MarcoLympics
1972 Sapporo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's 20 km medailleflag Magnar SOLBERG (NOR)
1h15'55"50
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hansjorg KNAUTHE (GER)
1h16'07"60
Men's 20 km medailleflag Lars-Göran ARWIDSON (SWE)
1h16'27"03
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aleksandr TIKHONOV (URS)
1h16'48"65
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yrjö SALPAKARI (FIN)
1h16'51"43
Men's 20 km medailleflag Esco SAIRA (FIN)
1h17'34"80
Men's 20 km medailleflag Viktor MAMATOV (URS)
1h18'16"26
Men's 20 km medailleflag Tor SVENDSBERGET (NOR)
1h18'26"54
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aleksander KLIMA (POL)
1h19'00"86
Men's 20 km medailleflag Daniel CLAUDON (FRA)
1h19'14"67
Men's 20 km medailleflag Keith OLIVER (GBR)
1h20'40"31
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ivan BYAKOV (URS)
1h20'42"78
Men's 20 km medailleflag Dieter SPEER (GDR)
1h20'43"63
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter KARNS (USA)
1h20'59"67
Men's 20 km medailleflag Günter BARTNIK (GDR)
1h21'01"73
Men's 20 km medailleflag Willy BERTIN (ITA)
1h21'03"04
Men's 20 km medailleflag Miki SHIBUYA (JPN)
1h21'57"27
Men's 20 km medailleflag Kåre HOVDA (NOR)
1h22'20"37
Men's 20 km medailleflag Rinnat SAFIN (URS)
1h22'22"59
Men's 20 km medailleflag Horst KOSCHKA (GDR)
1h22'24"58
Men's 20 km medailleflag Holmfrid OLSSON (SWE)
1h22'28"78
Men's 20 km medailleflag Giovanni ASTEGIANO (ITA)
1h22'45"90
Men's 20 km medailleflag Shozo SASAKI (JPN)
1h23'05"54
Men's 20 km medailleflag Dennis DONAHUE (USA)
1h23'20"39
Men's 20 km medailleflag Isao ONO (JPN)
1h23'26"83
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jeffrey STEVENS (GBR)
1h23'28"95
Men's 20 km medailleflag Mauri RÖPPÄNEN (FIN)
1h23'45"88
Men's 20 km medailleflag Victor FONTANA (ROM)
1h24'17"85
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ragnar TVEITEN (NOR)
1h24'19"91
Men's 20 km medailleflag Juhani SUUTARINEN (FIN)
1h24'25"99
Men's 20 km medailleflag Pierantonio CLEMENTI (ITA)
1h25'28"74
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vilmos GHEORGHE (ROM)
1h25'52"27
Men's 20 km medailleflag Andrzej RAPACZ (POL)
1h26'21"02
Men's 20 km medailleflag Nicolae VESTEA (ROM)
1h27'08"21
Men's 20 km medailleflag Józef STOPKA (POL)
1h27'18"66
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ladislav ZIZKA (TCH )
1h27'36"81
Men's 20 km medailleflag René ARPIN (FRA)
1h27'52"64
Men's 20 km medailleflag Kazuo SASAKUBO (JPN)
1h28'07"43
Men's 20 km medailleflag Arnost HÁJEK (TCH )
1h28'22"37
Men's 20 km medailleflag Lino JORDAN (ITA)
1h28'26"09
Men's 20 km medailleflag Dexter Allen MORSE (USA)
1h28'40"14
Men's 20 km medailleflag Olle PETRUSSON (SWE)
1h28'40"58
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alan Graham NOTLEY (GBR)
1h28'48"72
Men's 20 km medailleflag Stanislav FAJSTAVR (TCH )
1h28'53"33
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jay Jr. BOWERMAN (USA)
1h29'13"71
Men's 20 km medailleflag Josef NIEDERMEIER (GER)
1h29'26"44
Men's 20 km medailleflag Pavel PLOC (TCH )
1h29'38"79
Men's 20 km medailleflag Andrzej FIEDOR (POL)
1h30'17"25
Men's 20 km medailleflag Torsten WADMAN (SWE)
1h30'17"56
Men's 20 km medailleflag Theo MERKEL (GER)
1h30'58"17
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aime GRUET-MASSON (FRA)
1h33'44"41
Men's 20 km medailleflag Constantin CARABELA (ROM)
1h33'45"95
Men's 20 km medailleflag Malcolm HIRST (GBR)
1h34'55"59
Men's 20 km medailleflag Paul CHASSAGNE (FRA)
DNF
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h51'44"92
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h54'37"25
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1h54'57"67
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
1h56'24"41
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h56'57"40
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
1h57'24"32
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
1h58'09"92
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
1h59'09"48
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Romania
1h59'30"61
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
1h59'47"62
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2h01'38"84
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h03'08"17
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h03'08"90

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'57"07
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'58"84
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'59"33
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'00"45
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'00"53
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'01"40
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'01"44
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'01"60
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'03"46
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'03"66
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'04"19
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'04"89
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'05"35
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
5'05"70
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Japan
5'06"59
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'06"62
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'06"96
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
5'08"90
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'08"94
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'09"01
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Japan
5'11"91
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'43"07
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'43"83
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'43"92
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'44"56
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'45"09
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'45"77
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'46"66
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'46"73
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
4'46"75
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'47"12
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'47"40
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Japan
4'47"92
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'48"06
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'48"43
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'50"46
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'51"03
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
DSQ
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Japan
DSQ
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
DNS

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Poland

Luge

Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'28"35
Men's Double Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'28"35
Men's Double Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'29"16
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Japan
1'29"63
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Poland
1'29"66
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'29"66
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'29"75
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'30"26
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'30"68
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Poland
1'30"68
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'30"92
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'31"12
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'31"19
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Norway
1'32"06
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'32"59
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Canada
1'32"69
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'33"17
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Japan
1'33"56
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'33"82
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'34"59
Men's Single medailleflag Wolfgang SCHEIDEL (GDR)
3'27"58
Men's Single medailleflag Harald EHRIG (GDR)
3'28"39
Men's Single medailleflag Wolfram FIEDLER (GDR)
3'28"73
Men's Single medailleflag Klaus BONSACK (GDR)
3"29"16
Men's Single medailleflag Leonhard NAGENRAUFT (GER)
3"29"67
Men's Single medailleflag Josef FENDT (GER)
3'30"03
Men's Single medailleflag Manfred SCHMID (AUT)
3'30"05
Men's Single medailleflag Paul HILDGARTNER (ITA)
3'30"55
Men's Single medailleflag Karl BRUNNER (ITA)
3'30"87
Men's Single medailleflag Josef FEISTMANTL (AUT)
3'31"32
Men's Single medailleflag Emilio LECHNER (ITA)
3'31"41
Men's Single medailleflag Janusz GRZEMOWSKI (POL)
3'31"44
Men's Single medailleflag Lucjan KUDZIA (POL)
3'32"83
Men's Single medailleflag Chris STROEM (NOR)
3'33"01
Men's Single medailleflag Wolfgang WINKLER (GER)
3'33"08
Men's Single medailleflag Rudolf SCHMID (AUT)
3'33"76
Men's Single medailleflag Hans WIMMER (GER)
3'33"80
Men's Single medailleflag Masako EGUCHI (JPN)
3'33"81
Men's Single medailleflag Ryszard GAWIOR (POL)
3'34"94
Men's Single medailleflag Kazuaki ICHIKAWA (JPN)
3'34"99
Men's Single medailleflag Leo ATZWANGER (ITA)
3'35"33
Men's Single medailleflag Miroslaw WIECKOWSKI (POL)
3'37"61
Men's Single medailleflag Stephen SINDING (NOR)
3'35"41
Men's Single medailleflag Franz SCHACHNER (AUT)
3'35"62
Men's Single medailleflag Masatoshi KOBAYASHI (JPN)
3'36"39
Men's Single medailleflag Larry ARBUTHNOT (CAN)
3'36"57
Men's Single medailleflag Satoru ARAI (JPN)
3'37"31
Men's Single medailleflag James MURRAY (USA)
3'37"93
Men's Single medailleflag Yury EGOROV (URS)
3'38"00
Men's Single medailleflag Bjorn DYRDAHL (NOR)
3'38"05
Men's Single medailleflag Terrance O'BRIEN (USA)
3'38"24
Men's Single medailleflag Ralph HAVENS (USA)
3'38"32
Men's Single medailleflag Sergey OSIPOV (URS)
3'38"99
Men's Single medailleflag Jonathan WOODALL (GBR)
3'40"15
Men's Single medailleflag David MCCOMB (CAN)
3'40"43
Men's Single medailleflag Pierre LARCHIER (FRA)
3'41"76
Men's Single medailleflag Viktor ILIINE (URS)
3'42"08
Men's Single medailleflag Doug HANSEN (CAN)
3'42"22
Men's Single medailleflag Werner SELE (LIE)
3'42"38
Men's Single medailleflag Jeremy James PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
3'43"61
Men's Single medailleflag Yury SVETIKOV (URS)
3'43"69
Men's Single medailleflag Richard LIVERSEDGE (GBR)
3'46"49
Men's Single medailleflag Rupert DEEN (GBR)
3'55"54
Men's Single medailleflag Robert ROCK (USA)
3'59"04
Men's Single medailleflag Paul NIELSEN (CAN)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Anna-Maria MULLER (GDR)
2'59"18
Women's Single medailleflag Ute RUHROLD (GDR)
2'59"49
Women's Single medailleflag Margit SCHUMANN (GDR)
2'59"54
Women's Single medailleflag Elisabeth DEMLEITNER (GER)
3'00"80
Women's Single medailleflag Yuko OHTAKA (JPN)
3'00"98
Women's Single medailleflag Halina KANASZ (POL)
3'02"33
Women's Single medailleflag Wieslawa MARTYKA (POL)
3'02"33
Women's Single medailleflag Sarah FELDER (ITA)
3'02"90
Women's Single medailleflag Barbara PIECHA (POL)
3'03'07
Women's Single medailleflag Christa SCHMUCK (GER)
3'03"19
Women's Single medailleflag Angelika SCHAFFERER (AUT)
3'04"06
Women's Single medailleflag Nina CHACHKOVA (URS)
3'04"38
Women's Single medailleflag Hiroko SHIBUYA (JPN)
3'04"45
Women's Single medailleflag Antonia MAYR (AUT)
3'04"60
Women's Single medailleflag Kathleen HOMSTAD (USA)
3'05"98
Women's Single medailleflag Margit GRAF (AUT)
3'06"29
Women's Single medailleflag Nina IGNATIEVA (URS)
3'06"45
Women's Single medailleflag Gisela OTTO (GER)
3'06"54
Women's Single medailleflag Miyaki KAWASE (JPN)
3'08"10
Women's Single medailleflag Nataliya OMCHEVA (URS)
3'08"27
Women's Single medailleflag Margaret Ann "Peggy" FRAIR (USA)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Erica LECHNER (ITA)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag I. HOPKINS (USA)
DNS

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Ondrej NEPELA (TCH )
2739,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Serguei CHETVEROUKHIN (URS)
2672,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag Patrick PERA (FRA)
2653,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Kenneth SHELLEY (USA)
2596,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag John PETKEVICH (USA)
2591,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jan HOFFMANN (GDR)
2567,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Haig OUNDIJAN (GER)
2538,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Vladimir KOVALEV (URS)
2521,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Toller CRANSTON (CAN)
2517,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Gordon MCKELLEN (USA)
2511,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag John CURRY (GBR)
2512,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Yuriy OVTCHINNIKOV (URS)
2477,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Didier GAILHAGUET (FRA)
2440,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jacques MROZEK (FRA)
2401,3 pts
Men's  medailleflag Gunter ANDERL (AUT)
2313,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Yutaka HIGUCHI (JPN)
2309,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Gheorghe FAZAKAS (ROM)
2094,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Beatrix SCHUBA (AUT)
2751,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karen MAGNUSSEN (CAN)
2673,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Janet LYNN (USA)
2663,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Julie HOLMES (USA)
2627,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Zsuzsa ALMASSY (HUN)
2592,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sonja MORGENSTERN (GDR)
2579,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Rita TRAPANESE (ITA)
2574,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Christine ERRATH (GDR)
2489,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Charlotte WALTER (SUI)
2467,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kazumi YAMASHITA (JPN)
2449,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jean SCOTT (GBR)
2436,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Suna MURRAY (USA)
2426,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Cathy Lee IRWIN (CAN)
2383,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Isabel DUVAL DE NAVARRE (GER)
2340,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Anita JOHANSSON (SWE)
2349,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Dianne DE LEEUW (HOL)
2298,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sonja BALUN (AUT)
2260,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marina SANAIA (URS)
2198,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Chang MYUNG-SU (KOR)
2117,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
420,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
419,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
411,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
406,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
399,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
399,1 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
393,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
392,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
384,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
381,1 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Poland
377,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
366,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag France
364,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
360,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
358,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Japan
345,5 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Adrianus "Ard" SCHENK (HOL)
2'02"96
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roar GROENVOLD (NOR)
2'04"26
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Goran CLAESSON (SWE)
2'05"89
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bjørn TVETER (NOR)
2'05"94
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
2'06"58
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Valery LAVROUCHKIN (URS)
2'07"16
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Daniel CARROLL (USA)
2'07"24
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
2'07"43
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Johnny HÖGLIN (SWE)
2'08"11
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
2'08"18
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Svein-Erik STIANSEN (NOR)
2'08"63
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gerd ZLMMERMANN (GER)
2'08"95
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Dag FORNAESS (NOR)
2'09"52
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gary JONLAND (USA)
2'09"55
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Goran JOHANSSON (SWE)
2'09"66
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Johan GRANATH (SWE)
2'10"21
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jouko SALAKKA (FIN)
2'10"22
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bruno TONIOLLI (ITA)
2'10"24
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Eddy VERHEYEN (HOL)
2'10"96
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mutsuhiko MAEDA (JPN)
2'11"09
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Valery MOURATOV (URS)
2'11"83
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kiyomi ITO (JPN)
2'11"96
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Robert HODGES (CAN)
2'12"13
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
2'12"14
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag William LANIGAN (USA)
2'12"31
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kevin SIROIS (CAN)
2'13"99
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Giovanni GLODER (ITA)
2'14"07
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Seppo HÄNNINEN (FIN)
2'14"52
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag David HAMPTON (GBR)
2'14"60
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Clark KING (USA)
2'14"83
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Otmar BRAUNECKER (AUT)
2'14"88
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herbert SCHWARZ (GER)
2'15"42
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Richard TOURNE (FRA)
2'16"37
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Leo LINKOVESI (FIN)
2'16"86
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jhung CHUNG-KU (KOR)
2'17"36
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Andrew BARRON (CAN)
2'17"71
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John BLEWITT (GBR)
2'18"96
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Louvsanlkhagvyn DASHNIAM (MGL)
2'20"42
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag James LYNCH (AUS)
2'26"69
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Adrianus "Ard" SCHENK (HOL)
15'01"35
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
15'04"70
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Sten STENSEN (NOR)
15'07"08
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
15'17"99
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Valery LAVROUCHKIN (URS)
15'20"08
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Goran CLAESSON (SWE)
15'30"19
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
15'38"87
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (GER)
15'43"92
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Daniel CARROLL (USA)
15'44"41
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kiyomi ITO (JPN)
15'48"17
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Per-Willy GUTTORMSEN (NOR)
15'48"71
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Osamu NAITO (JPN)
15'52"93
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Dag FORNAESS (NOR)
15'53"33
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kevin SIROIS (CAN)
15'58"61
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (SWE)
16'04"90
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Bruno TONIOLLI (ITA)
16'14"52
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Giovanni GLODER (ITA)
16'21"42
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
16'29"94
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jouko SALAKKA (FIN)
16'35"64
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag David HAMPTON (GBR)
16'39"01
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Clark KING (USA)
16'39"82
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Richard TOURNE (FRA)
16'48"70
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag John BLEWITT (GBR)
16'51"50
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Luvsansharavyn TSEND (MGL)
17'15"34
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Adrianus "Ard" SCHENK (HOL)
7'23"61
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Roar GROENVOLD (NOR)
7'28"18
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Sten STENSEN (NOR)
7'33"39
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Göran CLAESON (SWE)
7'36"17
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Willy OLSEN (NOR)
7'36"47
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
7'39"17
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Valery LAVROUCHKIN (URS)
7'39"26
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
7'39"40
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (GER)
7'41"16
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Daniel CARROLL (USA)
7'44"72
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
7'45"15
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Johnny HÖGLIN (SWE)
7'45"68
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kiyomi ITO (JPN)
7'45"96
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (SWE)
7'47"92
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Giovanni GLODER (ITA)
7'57"77
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Osamu NAITO (JPN)
7'56"97
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Bruno TONIOLLI (ITA)
7'57"30
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jouko SALAKKA (FIN)
7'57"42
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kevin SIROIS (CAN)
8'02"66
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles GILMORE (USA)
8'03"04
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Clark KING (USA)
8'07"20
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag David HAMPTON (GBR)
8'07"85
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
8'09"35
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Richard TOURNE (FRA)
8'11"52
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Andrew BARRON (CAN)
8'11"84
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John BLEWITT (GBR)
8'16"75
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Herbert SCHWARZ (GER)
8'26"03
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Luvsansharavyn TSEND (MGL)
8'30"47
Men's 500 m medailleflag Erhard KELLER (GER)
39"44
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hasse BOERJES (SWE)
39"69
Men's 500 m medailleflag Valerii MURATOV (URS)
39"80
Men's 500 m medailleflag Per BJØRANG (NOR)
39"91
Men's 500 m medailleflag Seppo HÄNNINEN (FIN)
40"12
Men's 500 m medailleflag Leo LINKOVESI (FIN)
40"14
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ove KÖNIG (SWE)
40"25
Men's 500 m medailleflag Masaki SUZUKI (JPN)
40"35
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mats WALLBERG (SWE)
40"41
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hans LICHTENSTERN (GER)
40"55
Men's 500 m medailleflag Peter EBERLING (USA)
40"58
Men's 500 m medailleflag Lasse EFSKIND (NOR)
40"60
Men's 500 m medailleflag Takayuki HIDA (JPN)
40"62
Men's 500 m medailleflag Vladimir KOMAROV (URS)
40"65
Men's 500 m medailleflag Neil BLATCHFORD (USA)
40"67
Men's 500 m medailleflag Johan GRANATH (SWE)
40"79
Men's 500 m medailleflag Norio HIRATE (JPN)
41"08
Men's 500 m medailleflag Johan LIND (NOR)
41"14
Men's 500 m medailleflag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
41"28
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gregory LYMAN (USA)
41"30
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (GER)
41"35
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jhung CHUNG-KU (KOR)
41"42
Men's 500 m medailleflag Otmar BRAUNECKER (AUT)
42"14
Men's 500 m medailleflag David HAMPTON (GBR)
42"59
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bruno TONIOLLI (ITA)
42"67
Men's 500 m medailleflag Eddy VERHEIJEN (HOL)
42"67
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jouko SALAKKA (FIN)
42"81
Men's 500 m medailleflag Louvsanlkhagvyn DASHNIAM (MGL)
42"86
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gerard CASSAN (CAN)
42"87
Men's 500 m medailleflag John CASSIDY (CAN)
43"01
Men's 500 m medailleflag Herbert SCHWARZ (GER)
43"03
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jappie VAN DIJK (HOL)
43"04
Men's 500 m medailleflag Richard TOURNE (FRA)
43"06
Men's 500 m medailleflag Adrianus "Ard" SCHENK (HOL)
43"40
Men's 500 m medailleflag James LYNCH (AUS)
43"51
Men's 500 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
44"74
Men's 500 m medailleflag John WURSTER (USA)
DNF
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ole Christian IVERSEN (NOR)
DNS
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Monika PFLUG (GER)
1'31"40
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Atje KEULEN-DEELSTRA (HOL)
1'31"61
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Anne HENNING (USA)
1'31"62
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lyudmila TITOVA (URS)
1'31"85
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Nina STATKEVICH (URS)
1'32"21
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Diane HOLUM (USA)
1'32"41
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elisabeth "Ellie" VAN DEN BROM (HOL)
1'32"60
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
1'32"95
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
1'33"13
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lyudmila SAVROULINA (URS)
1'33"41
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Tuula VILKAS (FIN)
1'33"51
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Rosemarie TAUPADEL (GDR)
1'33"79
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Han PIL-HWA (PRK)
1'33"79
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ylva HEDLUND (SWE)
1'33"82
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Emiko TAGUCHI (JPN)
1'34"40
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Paula DUFTER (GER)
1'34"86
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sheila YOUNG (USA)
1'34"97
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sachiko SAITO (JPN)
1'35"12
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ann-Sofie JÄRNSTRÖM (SWE)
1'35"21
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Tak IN-SUK (PRK)
1'35"38
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
1'35"45
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
1'35"56
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kirsti BIERMANN (NOR)
1'35"76
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Trijinie REP (HOL)
1'35"82
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jeon CHUN (KOR)
1'36"24
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lee GYEONG-HUI (KOR)
1'36"50
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Choi DONG-OK (PRK)
1'36"67
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Yoshiko ONOZAWA (JPN)
1'36"99
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Cathy PRIESTNER (CAN)
1'37"11
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
1'37"24
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Choi JUNG-HUI (KOR)
1'37"57
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Gayle GORDON (CAN)
1'38"32
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ruth BUDZISCH (GDR)
1"52"65
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Diane HOLUM (USA)
2'20"85
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Christina Wilhelmina "Stien" KAISER (HOL)
2'21"05
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Atje KEULEN-DEELSTRA (HOL)
2'22"05
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Elisabeth "Ellie" VAN DEN BROM (HOL)
2'22"27
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Rosemarie TAUPADEL (GDR)
2'22"35
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Nina STATKEVICH (URS)
2'23"19
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Connie CARPENTER (USA)
2'23"93
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
2'24"07
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kapitolina SEREGUINA (URS)
2'24"29
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Monika PFLUG (GER)
2'24"69
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Satomi KOIKE (JPN)
2'25"16
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kim BOK-SOON (PRK)
2'25"48
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Han PIL-HWA (PRK)
2'25"64
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lyudmila SAVROULINA (URS)
2'25"85
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Paula DUFTER (GER)
2'26"00
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Tuula VILKAS (FIN)
2'27"09
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Emiko TAGUCHI (JPN)
2'28"19
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaname IDE (JPN)
2'28"34
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
2'28"36
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
2'29"38
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
2'29"60
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Choi JUNG-HUI (KOR)
2'29"79
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kirsti BIERMANN (NOR)
2'29"94
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Leah POULOS (USA)
2'31"29
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Ylva HEDLUND (SWE)
2'31"31
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Ann-Sofie JÄRNSTRÖM (SWE)
2'31"53
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Gayle GORDON (CAN)
2'31"86
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jeon CHUN (KOR)
2'32"06
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kim MYUNG-JA (PRK)
2'32"55
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jennifer JACKSON (CAN)
2'35"22
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Monika STUTZLE (GER)
2'37"15
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Christina Wilhelmina "Stien" KAISER (HOL)
4'52"14
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Diane HOLUM (USA)
4'58"67
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Atje KEULEN-DEELSTRA (HOL)
4'59"91
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sippie TIGCHELAAR (HOL)
5'01"67
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Nina STATKEVICH (URS)
5'01"79
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kapitolina SEREGUINA (URS)
5'01"88
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Tuula VILKAS (FIN)
5'05"92
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lyudmila SAVROULINA (URS)
5'06"61
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Han PIL-HWA (PRK)
5'07"24
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
5'07"76
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kim BOK-SOON (PRK)
5'07"93
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Satomi KOIKE (JPN)
5'09"21
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag O. KIM (PRK)
5'09"69
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
5'11"13
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Rosemarie TAUPADEL (GDR)
5'12"85
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaname IDE (JPN)
5'17"30
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Leah POULOS (USA)
5'17"38
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Akiko ARUGA (JPN)
5'22"60
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jeon CHUN (KOR)
5'22"27
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kirsti BIERMANN (NOR)
5'26"21
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
5'30"88
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jeanne OMELENCHUK (USA)
5'32"87
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Choi JUNG-HUI (KOR)
DNS
Women's 500 m medailleflag Anne HENNING (USA)
43"33
Women's 500 m medailleflag Vera KRASNOVA (URS)
44"01
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lyudmila TITOVA (URS)
44"45
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sheila YOUNG (USA)
44"53
Women's 500 m medailleflag Monika PFLUG (GER)
44"75
Women's 500 m medailleflag Atje KEULEN-DEELSTRA (HOL)
44"89
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kay LUNDA (USA)
44"95
Women's 500 m medailleflag Alla BOUTOVA (URS)
45"17
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sachiko SAITO (JPN)
45"35
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elisabeth "Ellie" VAN DEN BROM (HOL)
45"62
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
45"70
Women's 500 m medailleflag Paula DUFTER (GER)
45"77
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ruth BUDZISCH (GDR)
45"78
Women's 500 m medailleflag Cathy PRIESTNER (CAN)
45"79
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ann-Sofie JÄRNSTRÖM (SWE)
45"83
Women's 500 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
46"12
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kirsti BIERMANN (NOR)
46"18
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ylva HEDLUND (SWE)
46"24
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
46"33
Women's 500 m medailleflag Trijinie REP (HOL)
46"60
Women's 500 m medailleflag Yoshiko ONOZAWA (JPN)
46"70
Women's 500 m medailleflag Choi JUNG-HUI (KOR)
46"74
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
46"78
Women's 500 m medailleflag Tuula VILKAS (FIN)
46"85
Women's 500 m medailleflag Donna MCCANNELL (CAN)
47"30
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lee GYEONG-HUI (KOR)
47"45
Women's 500 m medailleflag Monika STUTZLE (GER)
48"15
Women's 500 m medailleflag Tak IN-SUK (PRK)
55"80
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
DSQ
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jeon CHUN (KOR)
DNS

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Bernhard RUSSI (SUI)
1'51"43
Men's Downhill medailleflag Roland COLLOMBIN (SUI)
1'52"07
Men's Downhill medailleflag Heinrich "Heini" MESSNER (AUT)
1'52"40
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andreas SPRECHER (SUI)
1'53"11
Men's Downhill medailleflag Erik HAAKER (NOR)
1'53"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Walter TRESCH (SUI)
1'53"19
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl CORDIN (AUT)
1'53"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert Bruce "Bob" COCHRAN (USA)
1'53"39
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef LOIDL (AUT)
1'53"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Marcello VARALLO (ITA)
1'53"85
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stefano ANZI (ITA)
1'54"15
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guliano BESSON (ITA)
1'54"15
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gustavo THÖNI (ITA)
1'54"37
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michael Mc Cormack "Mike" LAFFERTY (USA)
1'54"38
Men's Downhill medailleflag Rogers ROSSAT-MIGNOD (FRA)
1'54"72
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bernard ORCEL (FRA)
1'54"81
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dave Henry CURRIER (USA)
1'54"96
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans-Jörg SCHLAGER (GER)
1'55"05
Men's Downhill medailleflag Henri DUVILLARD (FRA)
1'55"13
Men's Downhill medailleflag James Mark "Jim" HUNTER (CAN)
1'55"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pierre CHARVIN (FRA)
1'55"33
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sumihiro TOMII (JPN)
1'55"34
Men's Downhill medailleflag Malcolm MILNE (AUS)
1'55"48
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franz VOGLER (GER)
1'55"50
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hank KASHIWA (USA)
1'55"60
Men's Downhill medailleflag Herbert MARXER (LIE)
1'55"90
Men's Downhill medailleflag Alfred HAGN (GER)
1'56"04
Men's Downhill medailleflag Manni THOFTE (SWE)
1'56"66
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willi LESCH (GER)
1'56"67
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willy FROMMELT (LIE)
1'57"58
Men's Downhill medailleflag Reinhard TRITSCHER (AUT)
1'58"05
Men's Downhill medailleflag Reto BARRINGTON (CAN)
1'58"29
Men's Downhill medailleflag Royston VARLEY (GBR)
1'58"53
Men's Downhill medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (SWE)
1'59"28
Men's Downhill medailleflag Masahiko OHTSUE (JPN)
1'59"55
Men's Downhill medailleflag Alfred Peik CHRISTENSEN (NOR)
1'59"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Alex MAPELLI-MOZZI (GBR)
2'00"28
Men's Downhill medailleflag Derek ROBBINS (CAN)
2'00"38
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dan CRISTEA (ROM)
2'01"26
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ivan PENEV (BUL)
2'02'16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Christopher Peter "Chris" WOMERSLEY (NZL)
2'02"24
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert BLANCHAER (BEL)
2'02"45
Men's Downhill medailleflag Konrad BARTELSKI (GBR)
2'02"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Steven CLIFFORD (AUS)
2'02"90
Men's Downhill medailleflag Resmi RESMIEV (BUL)
2'03"01
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sergey Nikolayevich GRISCHENKO (URS)
2'03"19
Men's Downhill medailleflag Carlos Antonio PERNER (ARG)
2'03"69
Men's Downhill medailleflag Virgil BRENCI (ROM)
2'04"33
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ross Alain EWINGTON (NZL)
2'04"75
Men's Downhill medailleflag Iain FINLAYSON (GBR)
2'06"50
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jorge-Emilio LAZZARINI (ARG)
2'08"29
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ali Saveh SHEMSHAKI (IRN)
2'11"29
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lotfollah Kia SHEMSHAKI (IRN)
2'16"14
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fayzollah Band ALI (IRN)
2'18"19
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gorban Ali KALHORE (IRN)
2'20"98
Men's Slalom medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (ESP)
1'49"27
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gustavo THÖNI (ITA)
1'50"28
Men's Slalom medailleflag Rolando THÖNI (ITA)
1'50"30
Men's Slalom medailleflag Henri DUVILLARD (FRA)
1'50"45
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jean-Noel AUGERT (FRA)
1'50"51
Men's Slalom medailleflag Helmuth SCHMALZL (ITA)
1'50"83
Men's Slalom medailleflag David ZWILLING (AUT)
1'51"97
Men's Slalom medailleflag Edmund "Edy" BRUGGMANN (SUI)
1'52"03
Men's Slalom medailleflag Tyler PALMER (USA)
1'52"05
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andrzej CURUS (POL)
1'52"26
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christian NEUREUTHER (GER)
1'52"90
Men's Slalom medailleflag Aurelio OLIVER (ESP)
1'53"12
Men's Slalom medailleflag Walter TRESCH (SUI)
1'53"51
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alfred MATT (AUT)
1'53"68
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adolf ROESTI (SUI)
1'54"16
Men's Slalom medailleflag Terry PALMER (USA)
1'54"28
Men's Slalom medailleflag Masami ICHIMURA (JPN)
1'54"83
Men's Slalom medailleflag Masayoshi KASHIWAGI (JPN)
1'56"61
Men's Slalom medailleflag James Mark "Jim" HUNTER (CAN)
2'01"52
Men's Slalom medailleflag Virgil BRENCI (ROM)
2'01"58
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sven MIKAELSSON (SWE)
2'01"72
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sergey Nikolayevich GRISCHENKO (URS)
2'02"67
Men's Slalom medailleflag Reto BARRINGTON (CAN)
2'03"25
Men's Slalom medailleflag Malcolm MILNE (AUS)
2'05"72
Men's Slalom medailleflag Robert BLANCHAER (BEL)
2'07"36
Men's Slalom medailleflag Royston VARLEY (GBR)
2'07"85
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ivan PENEV (BUL)
2'09"68
Men's Slalom medailleflag Iain FINLAYSON (GBR)
2'10"55
Men's Slalom medailleflag Resmi RESMIEV (BUL)
2'11"10
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlos Antonio PERNER (ARG)
2'16"52
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jorge-Emilio LAZZARINI (ARG)
2'18"94
Men's Slalom medailleflag Fayzollah Band ALI (IRN)
2'32"75
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gorban Ali KALHORE (IRN)
2'37"53
Men's Slalom medailleflag Yun-Ming CHEN (ROC)
2'53"47
Men's Slalom medailleflag Wang CHENG-CHE (ROC)
3'00"98
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hwang WEI-CHUNG (ROC)
3'04"94
Men's Slalom medailleflag Chia KUO-LIANG (ROC)
3'07"73
Men's Slalom medailleflag Steven CLIFFORD (AUS)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josef LOIDL (AUT)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Derek ROBBINS (CAN)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Rick CHAFEEE (USA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Konrad BARTELSKI (GBR)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alex MAPELLI-MOZZI (GBR)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Panagiotis ALEXANDRIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georgios TAMBOURIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Spyridon "Spyros" THEODOROU (GRE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lotfollah Kia SHEMSHAKI (IRN)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Haruhisa CHIBA (JPN)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ghassan KEIROUZ (LIB)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Herbert MARXER (LIE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Erik HAAKER (NOR)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ross Alain EWINGTON (NZL)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christopher Peter "Chris" WOMERSLEY (NZL)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Juan CIPRIANO (PHI)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ben NANASCA (PHI)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alfred HAGN (GER)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Max RIEGER (GER)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans-Jörg SCHLAGER (GER)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Dan CRISTEA (ROM)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (SWE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Manni THOFTE (SWE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andreas SPRECHER (SUI)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Reinhard TRITSCHER (AUT)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Robert Bruce "Bob" COCHRAN (USA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alain PENZ (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ali Saveh SHEMSHAKI (IRN)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Erwin STRICKER (ITA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Toshimasa FURUKAWA (JPN)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willy FROMMELT (LIE)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alfred Peik CHRISTENSEN (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Otto Victor TSCHUDI (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Marko KAVCIC (YUG)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gérad BONNEVIE (FRA)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gustavo THÖNI (ITA)
3'09"62
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Edmund "Edy" BRUGGMANN (SUI)
3'10"75
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Werner MATTLE (SUI)
3'10"99
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alfred HAGN (GER)
3'11"16
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean-Noel AUGERT (FRA)
3'11"84
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Max RIEGER (GER)
3'11"94
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag David ZWILLING (AUT)
3'12"32
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Reinhard TRITSCHER (AUT)
3'12"39
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alain PENZ (FRA)
3'12"42
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrzej CURUS (POL)
3'12"42
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag James Mark "Jim" HUNTER (CAN)
3'12"98
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef LOIDL (AUT)
3'14"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eberardo SCHMALZL (ITA)
3'14"72
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Walter TRESCH (SUI)
3'14"75
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Masami ICHIMURA (JPN)
3'15"34
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Helmuth SCHMALZL (ITA)
3'15"35
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert Bruce "Bob" COCHRAN (USA)
3'15"54
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Werner BLEINER (AUT)
3'15"96
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Haruhisa CHIBA (JPN)
3'17"23
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Reto BARRINGTON (CAN)
3'17"24
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hank KASHIWA (USA)
3'18"13
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willy FROMMELT (LIE)
3'18"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alfred Peik CHRISTENSEN (NOR)
3'18"69
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Herbert MARXER (LIE)
3'19"70
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Aurelio OLIVER (ESP)
3'19"73
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dan CRISTEA (ROM)
3'19"88
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rolando THÖNI (ITA)
3'20"73
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sven MIKAELSSON (SWE)
3'21"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Malcolm MILNE (AUS)
3'22"20
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rick CHAFEEE (USA)
3'24"32
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Marko KAVCIC (YUG)
3'25"09
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ivan PENEV (BUL)
3'27"33
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Virgil BRENCI (ROM)
3'27"40
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert BLANCHAER (BEL)
3'29"38
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christopher Peter "Chris" WOMERSLEY (NZL)
3'30"43
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Steven CLIFFORD (AUS)
3'34'25
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Resmi RESMIEV (BUL)
3'39"82
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge-Emilio LAZZARINI (ARG)
3'43"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Spyridon "Spyros" THEODOROU (GRE)
4'02"27
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fayzollah Band ALI (IRN)
4'04"14
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Panagiotis ALEXANDRIS (GRE)
4'05"45
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ben NANASCA (PHI)
4'06"20
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lotfollah Kia SHEMSHAKI (IRN)
4'06"21
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ali Saveh SHEMSHAKI (IRN)
4'06"88
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ghassan KEIROUZ (LIB)
4'16"30
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgios TAMBOURIS (GRE)
4'18"69
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Wang CHENG-CHE (ROC)
4'35"63
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hwang WEI-CHUNG (ROC)
4'40"87
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlos Antonio PERNER (ARG)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dave Henry CURRIER (USA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Henri DUVILLARD (FRA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Konrad BARTELSKI (GBR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Iain FINLAYSON (GBR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Royston VARLEY (GBR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Erik HAAKER (NOR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Juan CIPRIANO (PHI)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sepp HECKELMILLER (GER)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christian NEUREUTHER (GER)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (SWE)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Manni THOFTE (SWE)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sergey Nikolayevich GRISCHENKO (URS)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Derek ROBBINS (CAN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (ESP)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rogers ROSSAT-MIGNOD (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alex MAPELLI-MOZZI (GBR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gorban Ali KALHORE (IRN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Masayoshi KASHIWAGI (JPN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Masahiko OHTSUE (JPN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Otto Victor TSCHUDI (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ross Alain EWINGTON (NZL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yun-Ming CHEN (ROC)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Chia KUO-LIANG (ROC)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Adolf ROESTI (SUI)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marie-Theres NADIG (SUI)
1'36"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annemarie PROLL (AUT)
1'37"00
Women's Downhill medailleflag Susan CORROCK (USA)
1'37"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Isabelle MIR (FRA)
1'38"62
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosi SPEISER (GER)
1'39"10
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosi MITTERMAIER (GER)
1'39"32
Women's Downhill medailleflag Bernadette ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
1'39"49
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (FRA)
1'39"70
Women's Downhill medailleflag Berndette RAUTER (AUT)
1'39"84
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marta BUEHLER (LIE)
1'40"06
Women's Downhill medailleflag Toril FOERLAND (NOR)
1'40"25
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marianne HEFTI (SUI)
1'40"38
Women's Downhill medailleflag Traudl TREICHL (GER)
1'40"62
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karen BUDGE (USA)
1'40"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Brigitte TOTSCHNIG (AUT)
1'40"73
Women's Downhill medailleflag Michele JACOT (FRA)
1'40"73
Women's Downhill medailleflag Gyri SOERENSEN (NOR)
1'40"77
Women's Downhill medailleflag Carolyn OUGHTON (CAN)
1'40"92
Women's Downhill medailleflag Silvia STUMP (SUI)
1'40"92
Women's Downhill medailleflag Laurie KREINER (CAN)
1'41"00
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sandra POULSEN (USA)
1'41"25
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karianne CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
1'41"25
Women's Downhill medailleflag Florence STEURER (FRA)
1'41"36
Women's Downhill medailleflag Valentina ILIFFE (GBR)
1'41"36
Women's Downhill medailleflag Gina HATHORN (GBR)
1'41"42
Women's Downhill medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GBR)
1'41"58
Women's Downhill medailleflag Judy CRAWFORD (CAN)
1'41"75
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marilyn COCHRAN (USA)
1'41"96
Women's Downhill medailleflag Conchita PUIG BARATA (ESP)
1'42"37
Women's Downhill medailleflag Monika KASERER (AUT)
1'42"59
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lotta SOLLANDER (SWE)
1'42"97
Women's Downhill medailleflag Mitsuyo NAGUMO (JPN)
1'43"07
Women's Downhill medailleflag Kathy KREINER (CAN)
1'43"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Galina SCHIHOVA (URS)
1'43"88
Women's Downhill medailleflag Miyuki KATAGIRI (JPN)
1'44"10
Women's Downhill medailleflag Pamela BEHR (GER)
1'44"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nina MERCOULOVA (URS)
1'44"48
Women's Downhill medailleflag Carol BLACKWOOD (GBR)
1'44"61
Women's Downhill medailleflag Svetlana ISAKOVA (URS)
1'44"83
Women's Downhill medailleflag Harue OKITSU (JPN)
1'45"37
Women's Downhill medailleflag Emiko OKAZAKI (JPN)
1'48"85
Women's Slalom medailleflag Barbara COCHRAN (USA)
1'31"24
Women's Slalom medailleflag Danielle DEBERNARD (FRA)
1'31"26
Women's Slalom medailleflag Florence STEURER (FRA)
1'32"69
Women's Slalom medailleflag Judy CRAWFORD (CAN)
1'34"03
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annemarie PROELL (AUT)
1'34"27
Women's Slalom medailleflag Pamela BEHR (GER)
1'34"36
Women's Slalom medailleflag Monika KASERER (AUT)
1'35"59
Women's Slalom medailleflag Patty BOYDSTUN (USA)
1'35"76
Women's Slalom medailleflag Susan CORROCK (USA)
1'35"76
Women's Slalom medailleflag Toril FOERLAND (NOR)
1'36"18
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gina HATHORN (GBR)
1'37"30
Women's Slalom medailleflag Laurie KREINER (CAN)
1'39"53
Women's Slalom medailleflag Emiko OKAZAKI (JPN)
1'40"27
Women's Slalom medailleflag Kathy KREINER (CAN)
1'40"50
Women's Slalom medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GBR)
1'40"67
Women's Slalom medailleflag Harue OKITSU (JPN)
1'41"17
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosi MITTERMAIER (GER)
1'41"69
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marta BUEHLER (LIE)
1'45"81
Women's Slalom medailleflag Galina SCHIHOVA (URS)
Women's Slalom medailleflag Wiltrud DREXEL (AUT)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gertrud GABL (AUT)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Diane PRATTE (CAN)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Conchita PUIG BARATA (ESP)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Carol BLACKWOOD (GBR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Valentina ILIFFE (GBR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Miyuki KATAGIRI (JPN)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Mitsuyo NAGUMO (JPN)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anne BRUSLETTO (NOR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Karianne CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosi SPEISER (GER)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Traudl TREICHL (GER)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lotta SOLLANDER (SWE)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rita GOOD (SUI)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marie-Theres NADIG (SUI)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Silvia STUMP (SUI)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Bernadette ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Svetlana ISAKOVA (URS)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marilyn COCHRAN (USA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Michele JACOT (FRA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Britt LAFFORGUE (FRA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gyri SOERENSEN (NOR)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nina MERCOULOVA (URS)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marie-Theres NADIG (SUI)
1'29"90
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annemarie PROLL (AUT)
1'30"75
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Wiltrud DREXEL (AUT)
1'32"35
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Laurie KREINER (CAN)
1'32"48
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Rosi SPEISER (GER)
1'32"56
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Florence STEURER (FRA)
1'32"59
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GBR)
1'32"72
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Britt LAFFORGUE (FRA)
1'32"80
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Traudl TREICHL (GER)
1'33"08
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marta BUEHLER (LIE)
1'33"15
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Barbara COCHRAN (USA)
1'33"16
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Rosi MITTERMAIER (GER)
1'33"39
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Monika KASERER (AUT)
1'33"42
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Gina HATHORN (GBR)
1'33"57
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Diane PRATTE (CAN)
1'33"59
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Michele JACOT (FRA)
1'33"61
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Toril FOERLAND (NOR)
1'34"15
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Bernadette ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
1'34"17
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne BRUSLETTO (NOR)
1'34"43
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marilyn COCHRAN (USA)
1'35"27
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Isabelle MIR (FRA)
1'35"30
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Harue OKITSU (JPN)
1'35"33
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Karen BUDGE (USA)
1'35"57
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Judy CRAWFORD (CAN)
1'35"60
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Pamela BEHR (GER)
1'35"87
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Valentina ILIFFE (GBR)
1'36"68
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Karianne CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
1'37"18
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Gyri SOERENSEN (NOR)
1'37"32
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Carolyn OUGHTON (CAN)
1'38"29
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Miyuki KATAGIRI (JPN)
1'39"11
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Svetlana ISAKOVA (URS)
1'40"20
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Emiko OKAZAKI (JPN)
1'40"37
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nina MERCOULOVA (URS)
1'41"18
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Galina SCHIHOVA (URS)
1'43"74
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Carol BLACKWOOD (GBR)
1'43"96
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Gertrud GABL (AUT)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lotta SOLLANDER (SWE)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Silvia STUMP (SUI)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Conchita PUIG BARATA (ESP)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Sandra POULSEN (USA)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Mitsuyo NAGUMO (JPN)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Rita GOOD (SUI)
DSQ

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km medailleflag Sven-Ake LUNDBACK (SWE)
45'28"24
Men's 15 km medailleflag Fedor SIMASHEV (URS)
46'00"84
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ivar FORMO (NOR)
46'02"68
Men's 15 km medailleflag Juha MIETO (FIN)
46'02"74
Men's 15 km medailleflag Yuriy SKOBOV (URS)
46'04"59
Men's 15 km medailleflag Axel LESSER (GDR)
46'17"01
Men's 15 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (GER)
46'17"36
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON (SWE)
46'23"29
Men's 15 km medailleflag Oddvar BRAA (NOR)
46'25"88
Men's 15 km medailleflag Osmo KARJALAINEN (FIN)
46'27"51
Men's 15 km medailleflag Eduard HAUSER (SUI)
46'30"53
Men's 15 km medailleflag Vladimir VORONKOV (URS)
46'33"43
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE (GDR)
46'34"40
Men's 15 km medailleflag Albert GIGER (SUI)
46'38"36
Men's 15 km medailleflag Johannes "Johs" HARVIKEN (NOR)
46'46"36
Men's 15 km medailleflag Valerii TARAKANOV (URS)
46'48"32
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alois KALIN (SUI)
46'50'31
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lars-Goran ASLUND (SWE)
46'56"23
Men's 15 km medailleflag Magne MYRMO (NOR)
47'02"55
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tord BACKMAN (SWE)
47'22"97
Men's 15 km medailleflag Stanislav HENYCH (TCH )
47'25"81
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gerhard GEHRING (GER)
47'33"78
Men's 15 km medailleflag Juhani REPO (FIN)
47'56"16
Men's 15 km medailleflag Carlo FAVRE (ITA)
47'59"07
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gerd HESSLER (GDR)
48'04"15
Men's 15 km medailleflag Rainer GROSS (GDR)
48'05"86
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tonio BIONDINI (ITA)
48'10"09
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gianfranco STELLA (ITA)
48'17"14
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jan FAJSTAVR (TCH )
48'18"22
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jan MICHALKO (TCH )
48'31"64
Men's 15 km medailleflag Roland JEANNEROD (FRA)
48'32"42
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hartmut DOPP (GER)
48'46"08
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jan STASZEL (POL)
48'46"72
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hansueli KREUZER (SUI)
48'55"37
Men's 15 km medailleflag Manne LIIMATAINEN (FIN)
48'59"90
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franz BETZ (GER)
49'00"41
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hideo TANIFUJI (JPN)
49'06"97
Men's 15 km medailleflag Heinrich WALLNER (AUT)
49'17"97
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jean-Paul VANDEL (FIN)
49'22"89
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franco NONES (ITA)
49'35"43
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kunio SHIBATA (JPN)
49'38"95
Men's 15 km medailleflag Herbert WACHTER (AUT)
49'44"13
Men's 15 km medailleflag Akyioshi MATSUOKA (JPN)
49'50"72
Men's 15 km medailleflag Everett DUNKLEE (USA)
49'52"20
Men's 15 km medailleflag Malcolm HUNTER (CAN)
49'54"08
Men's 15 km medailleflag Daniel CERISEY (FRA)
50'05"88
Men's 15 km medailleflag Petar PANKOV (BUL)
50'06"74
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gerard GRANCLEMENT (FRA)
50'07"11
Men's 15 km medailleflag Fred KELLY (CAN)
50'07"22
Men's 15 km medailleflag Roger ALLEN (CAN)
50'41"31
Men's 15 km medailleflag Motoharu MATSUMURA (JPN)
50'43"76
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jarl OMHOLT-JENSEN (CAN)
50'52"14
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ventseslav STOYANOV (BUL)
50'54"98
Men's 15 km medailleflag Timothy CALDWELL (USA)
51'17"92
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ronny YEAGER (USA)
51'36"54
Men's 15 km medailleflag Danzangiin NARANTUNGALAG (MGL)
52'06"18
Men's 15 km medailleflag Namsrain SANDAGDORJ (MGL)
52'48"54
Men's 15 km medailleflag Larry MARTIN (USA)
53'13"91
Men's 15 km medailleflag Terence PALLISER (GBR)
54'11"98
Men's 15 km medailleflag Peter STRONG (GBR)
54'41"99
Men's 15 km medailleflag Harold TOBIN (GBR)
56'05"05
Men's 15 km medailleflag Liang RENG-GUEY (ROC)
1h03'35"66
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef HAUSER (AUT)
DNS
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jan ILAVSKY (TCH )
DNS
Men's 30 km medailleflag Viacheslav VEDENINE (URS)
1h36'31"15
Men's 30 km medailleflag Paal TYLDUM (NOR)
1h37'25"30
Men's 30 km medailleflag Johannes "Johs" HARVIKEN (NOR)
1h37'32"44
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON (SWE)
1h37'33"72
Men's 30 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (GER)
1h37'45"53
Men's 30 km medailleflag Fyodor SIMACHEV (URS)
1h38'22"50
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alois KALIN (SUI)
1h38'40"72
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE (GDR)
1h39'15"54
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stanislav HENYCH (TCH )
1h39'24"29
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gerhard GEHRING (GER)
1h39'44"47
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lars-Goran ASLUND (SWE)
1h39'45"29
Men's 30 km medailleflag Axel LESSER (GDR)
1h39'49"24
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sven-Ake LUNDBACK (SWE)
1h39'54"35
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eduard HAUSER (SUI)
1h40'14"98
Men's 30 km medailleflag Yuriy SKOBOV (URS)
1h40'18"70
Men's 30 km medailleflag Vladimir DOLGANOV (URS)
1h40'48"85
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alfred KALIN (SUI)
1h41'35"34
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gerd HESSLER (GDR)
1h41'37"47
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eero MAENTYRANTA (FIN)
1h41'40"51
Men's 30 km medailleflag Elviro BLANC (ITA)
1h41'44"32
Men's 30 km medailleflag Magne MYRMO (NOR)
1h42'23"40
Men's 30 km medailleflag Teuvo HATUNEN (FIN)
1h42'27"18
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kunio SHIBATA (JPN)
1h42'30"83
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ulrico KOSTNER (ITA)
1h42'44"06
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jean-Paul VANDEL (FIN)
1h42'45"88
Men's 30 km medailleflag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
1h43'15"03
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eberhard KLESSEN (GDR)
1h43'15"99
Men's 30 km medailleflag Thomas MAGNUSSON (SWE)
1h43'26"02
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jan STASZEL (POL)
1h43'35"68
Men's 30 km medailleflag Michael Donald GALLAGHER (USA)
1h43'39"41
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ole ELLEFSAETER (NOR)
1h44'25"21
Men's 30 km medailleflag Renzo CHIOCCHETTI (ITA)
1h44'35"03
Men's 30 km medailleflag Herbert WACHTER (AUT)
1h44'45"67
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jan FAJSTAVR (TCH )
1h44'49"45
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hartmut DOPP (GER)
1h44'51"05
Men's 30 km medailleflag Attilio LOMBARD (ITA)
1h45'03"72
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hideo TANIFUJI (JPN)
1h45'37"13
Men's 30 km medailleflag Edgar ECKERT (GER)
1h45'38"51
Men's 30 km medailleflag Petar PANKOV (BUL)
1h45'50"66
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jan MICHALKO (TCH )
1h46'19"36
Men's 30 km medailleflag Werner GEESER (SUI)
1h46'20"36
Men's 30 km medailleflag Robert GRAY (USA)
1h46'38"31
Men's 30 km medailleflag Malcolm HUNTER (CAN)
1h46'51"47
Men's 30 km medailleflag Seiji KUDO (JPN)
1h47'00"40
Men's 30 km medailleflag Daniel CERISEY (FRA)
1h47'03"01
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ventseslav STOYANOV (BUL)
1h47'11"68
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tomio OKAMURA (JPN)
1h47'50"22
Men's 30 km medailleflag Heinrich WALLNER (AUT)
1h48'05"42
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gilbert FAURE (FRA)
1h48'12"19
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jarl OMHOLT-JENSEN (CAN)
1h51'14"04
Men's 30 km medailleflag Danzangiin NARANTUNGALAG (MGL)
1h51'29"88
Men's 30 km medailleflag Namsrain SANDAGDORJ (MGL)
1h52'14"67
Men's 30 km medailleflag Clark MATIS (USA)
1h52'18"52
Men's 30 km medailleflag Keith OLIVER (GBR)
1h54'10"60
Men's 30 km medailleflag Terence PALLISER (GBR)
1h54'39"41
Men's 30 km medailleflag Josef HAUSER (AUT)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Osmo KARJALAINEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Raimo LEHTINEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Roland JEANNEROD (FRA)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jan ILAVSKY (TCH )
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Paal TYLDUM (NOR)
2h43'14"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Magne MYRMO (NOR)
2h43'29"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Viacheslav VEDENINE (URS)
2h44'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Reidar HJERMSTAD (NOR)
2h44'14"51
Men's 50 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (GER)
2h44'32"67
Men's 50 km medailleflag Werner GEESER (SUI)
2h44'34"13
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lars-Arne BOLLING (SWE)
2h45'06"80
Men's 50 km medailleflag Fyodor SIMACHEV (URS)
2h45'08"93
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE (GDR)
2h46'17"43
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ole ELLEFSAETER (NOR)
2h46'46"94
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hans-Erik LARSSON (SWE)
2h47'59"37
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hannu TAIPALE (FIN)
2h48'24"83
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tord BACKMAN (SWE)
2h48'53"51
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ulrich WENGER (SUI)
2h49'35"35
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ivan PRONINE (URS)
2h49'45"59
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eberhard KLESSEN (GDR)
2h49'53"01
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ivan GARANINE (URS)
2h50'00"78
Men's 50 km medailleflag Rainer GROSS (GDR)
2h50'16"91
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jan FAJSTAVR (TCH )
2h51'12"92
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON (SWE)
2h51'17"56
Men's 50 km medailleflag Elviro BLANC (ITA)
2h51'25"19
Men's 50 km medailleflag Attilio LOMBARD (ITA)
2h51'39"65
Men's 50 km medailleflag Louis JAGGL (SUI)
3h53'00"78
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gene MORGAN (USA)
2h54'01"52
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tonio BIONDINI (ITA)
2h54'28"39
Men's 50 km medailleflag Guiseppe DERMON (SUI)
2h56'24"21
Men's 50 km medailleflag Everett DUNKLEE (USA)
2h56'42"49
Men's 50 km medailleflag Petar PANKOV (BUL)
2h57'12"15
Men's 50 km medailleflag Seiji KUDO (JPN)
2h57'42"62
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jan MICHALKO (TCH )
2h58'31"83
Men's 50 km medailleflag Edgar ECKERT (GER)
3h00'08"32
Men's 50 km medailleflag Teuvo HATUNEN (FIN)
3h00'41"72
Men's 50 km medailleflag Robert GRAY (USA)
3h01'15"37
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ventseslav STOYANOV (BUL)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Joseph MCNULTY (USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (FIN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kalevi OIKARAINEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jean JOBEZ (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ulrico KOSTNER (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Motoharu MATSUMARA (JPN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gerhard GEHRING (GER)
DNS
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h04'47"94
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h04'57"06
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h07'00"06
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h07'03"60
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h07'50"19
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
2h10'03"73
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
2h10'42"85
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h11'27"55
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h12'07"11
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
2h13'59"14
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h14'35"98
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h14'37"28
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
2h16'56"41
Women's 10 km medailleflag Galina KULAKOVA (URS)
34'17"82
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alevtina OLUNINA (URS)
34'54"11
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marjetta KAJOSMAA (FIN)
34'56"45
Women's 10 km medailleflag Lyubov MOUKHATCHEVA (URS)
34"58"56
Women's 10 km medailleflag Helena TAKALO (FIN)
35"06"34
Women's 10 km medailleflag Aslaug DAHL (NOR)
35"18"84
Women's 10 km medailleflag Helena SIKOLOVA (TCH )
35"29"33
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hilkka KUNTOLA (FIN)
35"36"71
Women's 10 km medailleflag Renate FISCHER (GDR)
35"46"96
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nina CHEBALINA (URS)
35"54"59
Women's 10 km medailleflag Weronika BUDNY (POL)
35"57"59
Women's 10 km medailleflag Inger AUFLES (NOR)
36'07"08
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbro TANO (SWE)
36'29"34
Women's 10 km medailleflag Berit LAMMEDAL (NOR)
36'29"43
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anna DURAJ (POL)
36'32"65
Women's 10 km medailleflag Martha ROCKWELL (USA)
36'34"22
Women's 10 km medailleflag Michaela ENDLER (GER)
36'38"05
Women's 10 km medailleflag Gabriele HAUPT (GDR)
36'38"41
Women's 10 km medailleflag Meeri BODELID (SWE)
36'41"52
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anni UNGER (GDR)
36'45"24
Women's 10 km medailleflag Jozefa CHROMIK (POL)
36'45"39
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marjatta MUTTILAINEN (FIN)
36'46"40
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva OHLSSON (SWE)
36'46"50
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sharon FIRTH (CAN)
36'52"49
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hiroko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
36'53"84
Women's 10 km medailleflag Milena CHLUMOVA (TCH )
36'59"87
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alena BARTOSOVA (TCH )
37'01"73
Women's 10 km medailleflag Birgitta LINDQVIST (SWE)
37'24"76
Women's 10 km medailleflag Katharina MO-BERGE (NOR)
37'33"16
Women's 10 km medailleflag Milena CILLEROVA (TCH )
37'40"70
Women's 10 km medailleflag Christine PHILIPP (GDR)
37'51"76
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ingrid ROTHFUSS (GER)
38'03"69
Women's 10 km medailleflag Tokiko OZEKI (JPN)
38'07"24
Women's 10 km medailleflag Wladyslawa MAJERCZYK (POL)
38'19"66
Women's 10 km medailleflag Aiison OWEN (USA)
38'50"05
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marguerite "Margie" MAHONEY (USA)
39'27"95
Women's 10 km medailleflag Harumi IMAI (JPN)
39'33"13
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hideko SAITO (JPN)
39'51"61
Women's 10 km medailleflag Frances LUTKEN (GBR)
40'02"73
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hellen SANDER (CAN)
40'25"11
Women's 10 km medailleflag Trina HOSMER (USA)
40'40"56
Women's 10 km medailleflag Monika MRKLAS (GER)
DNF
Women's 5 km medailleflag Galina KULAKOVA (URS)
17'00"50
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marjetta KAJOSMAA (FIN)
17'05"50
Women's 5 km medailleflag Helena SIKOLOVA (TCH )
17'07"32
Women's 5 km medailleflag Alevtina OLUNINA (URS)
17'07"40
Women's 5 km medailleflag Hilkka KUNTOLA (FIN)
17'11"67
Women's 5 km medailleflag Lyubov MOUKHATCHEVA (URS)
17'12"08
Women's 5 km medailleflag Berit LAMMEDAL (NOR)
17'16"79
Women's 5 km medailleflag Aslaug DAHL (NOR)
17'17"49
Women's 5 km medailleflag Helena TAKALO (FIN)
17'21"39
Women's 5 km medailleflag Nina FEDOROVA (URS)
17'25"62
Women's 5 km medailleflag Michaela ENDLER (GER)
17'32"56
Women's 5 km medailleflag Inger AUFLES (NOR)
17'33"14
Women's 5 km medailleflag Weronika BUDNY (POL)
17'38"74
Women's 5 km medailleflag Renate FISCHER (GDR)
17'41"07
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eva OHLSSON (SWE)
17'46"66
Women's 5 km medailleflag Alena BARTOSOVA (TCH )
17'47"25
Women's 5 km medailleflag Katharina MO-BERGE (NOR)
17'49"06
Women's 5 km medailleflag Martha ROCKWELL (USA)
17'50"34
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbro TANO (SWE)
17'54"53
Women's 5 km medailleflag Gabriele HAUPT (GDR)
17'55"04
Women's 5 km medailleflag Jozefa CHROMIK (POL)
17'55"41
Women's 5 km medailleflag Milena CILLEROVA (TCH )
17'56"22
Women's 5 km medailleflag Wladyslawa MAJERCZYK (POL)
17'56"55
Women's 5 km medailleflag Monika MRKLAS (GER)
17'57"40
Women's 5 km medailleflag Senja PUSULA (FIN)
17'59"93
Women's 5 km medailleflag Sharon FIRTH (CAN)
18'06"28
Women's 5 km medailleflag Milena CHLUMOVA (TCH )
18'12"22
Women's 5 km medailleflag Anni UNGER (GDR)
18'13"19
Women's 5 km medailleflag Anna DURAJ (POL)
18'13"43
Women's 5 km medailleflag Christine PHILIPP (GDR)
18'17"02
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbara BRITCH (USA)
18'18"37
Women's 5 km medailleflag Birgitta LINDQVIST (SWE)
18'25"88
Women's 5 km medailleflag Meeri BODELID (SWE)
18'29"07
Women's 5 km medailleflag Hiroko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
18'32"75
Women's 5 km medailleflag Shirley FIRTH (CAN)
18'36"07
Women's 5 km medailleflag Aiison OWEN (USA)
18'54"76
Women's 5 km medailleflag Tokiko OZEKI (JPN)
19'00"82
Women's 5 km medailleflag Harumi IMAI (JPN)
19'05"73
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marguerite "Margie" MAHONEY (USA)
19'15"13
Women's 5 km medailleflag Roseanne ALLEN (CAN)
19'22"70
Women's 5 km medailleflag Hellen SANDER (CAN)
19'30"01
Women's 5 km medailleflag Frances LUTKEN (GBR)
19'40"17
Women's 5 km medailleflag Akiko AKASAKA (JPN)
19'49"74
Women's 5 km medailleflag Ingrid ROTHFUSS (GER)
DNS
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
48'46"15
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
49'19"37
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
49'51"49
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
50'25"61
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
50'28"45
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
51'16"16
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
51'49"13
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
51'51"84
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
53'20"75
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
53'37"82
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
53'38"60

Ski jumping

Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Wojciech FORTUNA (POL)
219,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Walter STEINER (SUI)
219,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Rainer SCHMIDT (GDR)
219,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Tauno KAEYHKOE (FIN)
219,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Manfred WOLF (GDR)
215,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gariy NAPALKOV (URS)
210,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
209,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Danio PUDGAR (YUG)
206,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Esko RAUTIONAHO (FIN)
205,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jiri RASKA (TCH )
204,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Rolf Harry NORDGREN (SWE)
203,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Akitsugu KONNO (JPN)
199,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kari YLIANTTILA (FIN)
197,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Takashi FUJISAWA (JPN)
197,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Frithjof PRYDZ (NOR)
194,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Zbynek HUBAC (TCH )
194,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Zdenek MEZL (CAN)
194,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Tadeusz PAWLUSIAK (POL)
183,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hiroshi ITAGAKI (JPN)
183,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Henry GLASS (GDR)
183,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gunther GOLLNER (GER)
175,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Sergey IANINE (URS)
181,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef ZEHNDER (SUI)
181,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Drago PUDGAR (YUG)
179,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Reinhold BACHLER (AUT)
179,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ron STEELE (USA)
177,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Leos SKODA (TCH )
176,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ingolf MORK (NOR)
173,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Adam KRZYSZTOFIAK (POL)
173,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gregory SWOR (USA)
172,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Stanislaw DANIEL (POL)
171,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Rauno MLETTINEN (FIN)
170,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Anatoly JEGLANOV (URS)
170,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jo Inge BJOERNEBY (NOR)
167,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Koba TSAKADZE (URS)
165,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jerry MARTIN (USA)
163,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bjorn WIRKOLA (NOR)
162,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Marjan MESEC (YUG)
162,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter WLLSON (CAN)
159,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Heinz WOSIPIWO (GDR)
159,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Anders LUNDQVIST (SWE)
158,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hans SCHMID (SUI)
156,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Max GOLSER (AUT)
153,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ernst VON GRUNIGEN (SUI)
153,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ulf KVENDBO (CAN)
152,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Rudolf WANNER (AUT)
152,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Scott BERRY (USA)
151,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter STEFANCIC (YUG)
145,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Yvan RICHARD (FRA)
142,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Alain MACLE (FRA)
122,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jacques GAILLARD (FRA)
122,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Alfred GROSCHE (GER)
119,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gilbert POIROT (FRA)
DNS
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef SCHWINGHAMMER (GER)
DNS
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Karel KODEJSKA (TCH )
DNS
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
244,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Akitsugu KONNO (JPN)
234,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Seiji AOCHI (JPN)
229,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ingolf MORK (NOR)
225,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jiri RASKA (TCH )
224,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Wojciech FORTUNA (POL)
222,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Karel KODEJSKA (TCH )
220,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gariy NAPALKOV (URS)
220,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Koba TSAKADZE (URS)
219,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Peter STEFANCIC (YUG)
218,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Frithjof PRYDZ (NOR)
217,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rolf Harry NORDGREN (SWE)
217,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Zbynek HUBAC (TCH )
217,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Walter STEINER (SUI)
217,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rainer SCHMIDT (GDR)
217,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ernst VON GRUNIGEN (SUI)
212,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rauno MIETTINEN (FIN)
212,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tauno KAEYHKOE (FIN)
211,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Henry GLASS (GDR)
211,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yuriy KALININ (URS)
211,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Anatoly JEGLANOV (URS)
210,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans SCHMID (SUI)
208,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Takashi FUJISAWA (JPN)
207,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Adam KRZYSZTOFIAK (POL)
207,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kari YLIANTTILA (FIN)
206,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rudolf WANNER (AUT)
205,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Danio PUDGAR (YUG)
204,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef ZEHNDER (SUI)
203,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Reinhold BACHLER (AUT)
201,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rudolf HÖHNL (TCH )
201,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans-Georg ASCHENBACH (GDR)
198,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tadeusz PAWLUSIAK (POL)
197,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nils-Per SKARSETH (NOR)
197,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jerry MARTIN (USA)
197,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Drago PUDGAR (YUG)
197,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Max GOLSER (AUT)
195,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Marjan MESEC (YUG)
195,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Manfred WOLF (GDR)
195,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Stanislaw DANIEL (POL)
194,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Zdenek MEZL (CAN)
192,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ron STEELE (USA)
192,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Anders LUNDQVIST (SWE)
191,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gilbert POIROT (FRA)
188,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Esko RAUTIONAHO (FIN)
187,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gunther GOLLNER (GER)
185,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Alfred GROSCHE (GER)
182,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rick GULYAS (CAN)
181,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef SCHWINGHAMMER (GER)
180,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gregory SWOR (USA)
179,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jo Inge BJOERNEBY (NOR)
174,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Scott BERRY (USA)
172,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Alain MACLE (FRA)
165,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yvan RICHARD (FRA)
164,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ezio DAMOLIN (ITA)
162,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Peter WLLSON (CAN)
149,4 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ulrich WEHLING (GDR)
413,340 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rauno MIETTINEN (FIN)
405,505 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karl-Heinz LUCK (GDR)
398,800 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Erkki KILPINEN (FIN)
391,845 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Yuji KATSURO (JPN)
390,200 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tomas KUCERA (TCH )
387,935 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Aleksandr NOSSOV (URS)
387,730 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kaare OLAVBERG (NOR)
384,800 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Günter DECKERT (GDR)
382,970 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ralph POHLAND (GER)
381,195 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Mikhail ARTUKHOV (URS)
380,185 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kazimierz DLUGOPOLSKI (POL)
375,860 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hideki NAKANO (JPN)
375,055 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kjell AASVESTAD (NOR)
374,405 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kazuo ARAYA (JPN)
374,040 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ezio DAMOLIN (ITA)
372,220 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stefan Marian HULA (POL)
370,525 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans HARTLEB (GDR)
369,505 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Henning WEID (NOR)
369,320 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Urban HETTICH (GER)
366,775 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Michael DEVECKA (USA)
362,835 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag A. ZAITSEV (URS)
362,475 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gjert ANDERSEN (NOR)
360,315 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nobutaka SASAKI (JPN)
359,945 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfred WINKLER (GER)
357,110 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ladislav RYGL (TCH )
355,755 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jukka KUVAJA (FIN)
354,385 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jaroslav SVOBODA (TCH )
351,605 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vyaceslav DRIAGUINE (URS)
347,525 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fabio MORANDINI (ITA)
340,680 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jozef GASIENICA (POL)
339,125 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Janez GORJANC (YUG)
337,520 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Franz KELLER (GER)
336,860 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag James MILLER (USA)
334,950 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jacques GAILLARD (FRA)
325,210 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sven-Olof ISRAELSSON (SWE)
323,300 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ulli OEHLBOECK (AUT)
320,710 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Teyck WEED (USA)
313,605 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Robert KENDALL (USA)
303,635 pts