MarcoLympics
1976 Montreal Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


July 17

CEREMONY
15h00     Opening ceremony

July 18

ROWING
10h45 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2
ROWING
11h15 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 3
ROWING
13h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1
ROWING
13h15 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2
ROWING
13h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 3
ROWING
11h30 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1
ROWING
11h45 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2
ROWING
12h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 3
ROWING
15h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 1
ROWING
15h15 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 2
ROWING
14h30 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 1
ROWING
14h45 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 2
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 1
ROWING
10h15 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 2
ROWING
10h30 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 3
ROWING
13h45 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 1
ROWING
14h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 2
ROWING
14h15 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 3
ROWING
12h15 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 1
ROWING
12h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 2
ROWING
12h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 3
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Canada - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Italy - United State of America
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Egypt - Czechoslovakia
BOXING
13h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Road
10h00 Men's  Time trial  team 100 km
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's    group A: Brazil - Democratic Republic of Germany
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's    group C: Poland - Cuba
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Women's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 1
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
09h45 Women's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 2
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
12h30 Men's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 1
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h30 Women's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 3
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
16h45 Women's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 4
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h15 Men's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 2
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
21h00 Men's  All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 3
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  - 52 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  - 52 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  - 52 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  - 52 kg  group A: competition
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Denmark
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Japan
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Canada
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Hungary
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group A: India - Argentina
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    group A: Australia - Malaysia
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group B: Pakistan - Belgium
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Federal Republic of Germany - New Zealand
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m backstroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  100 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  200 m butterfly  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group A: Italy - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group C: Hungary - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    group B: Netherlands - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada
MODERN PENTATHLON
08h00 Men's  Pentathlon  riding
MODERN PENTATHLON
08h00 Men's    team riding
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  50 m free pistol  (60 shots)
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Trap (clay pigeon)  (75 pigeons)
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    group A: Poland - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Men's    group B: Italy - Soviet Union

July 19

ROWING
10h30 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  heat 1
ROWING
10h45 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  heat 2
ROWING
11h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1
ROWING
11h15 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2
ROWING
12h30 Women's  Eight with coxswain  heat 1
ROWING
12h45 Women's  Eight with coxswain  heat 2
ROWING
12h00 Women's  Quadruple sculls  heat 1
ROWING
12h15 Women's  Quadruple sculls  heat 2
ROWING
10h00 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 1
ROWING
10h15 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 2
ROWING
11h30 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  heat 1
ROWING
11h45 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  heat 2
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Women's    championship pool: United State of America - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Canada - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Women's    championship pool: Soviet Union - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Women's    championship pool: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Japan
BOXING
13h00 Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    group B: Israel - Guatemala
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    group D: Soviet Union - Canada
FOOTBALL
18h00 Men's    group B: France - Mexico
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h00 Women's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 1
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h15 Women's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 2
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Women's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 3
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h15 Women's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 4
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group A: competition
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group B: Pakistan - Spain
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group A: India - Netherlands
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Australia - Canada
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  200 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m butterfly  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Women's  3 m springboard  6 dives
AQUATICS
Diving
19h00 Women's  3 m springboard  4 dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group A: Italy - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group C: Hungary - Canada
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    group B: Netherlands - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia
MODERN PENTATHLON
08h00 Men's  Pentathlon  fencing
MODERN PENTATHLON
08h00 Men's    team fencing
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  50 m rifle prone 
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Trap (clay pigeon)  (75 pigeons)
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  470  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h20 Men's  Finn  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h05 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  Soling  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h10 Mixed  Tempest  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h15 Mixed  Tornado  race 1
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group A: Canada - Poland
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    group A: Hungary - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Women's    group A: Canada - Peru
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    group A: Cuba - Czechoslovakia

July 20

ROWING
10h15 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1
ROWING
10h30 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1
ROWING
12h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  repechage 1
ROWING
12h15 Men's  Eight (M8+)  repechage 2
ROWING
11h30 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h45 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 2
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h15 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1
ROWING
10h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Women's    championship pool: Japan - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Women's    championship pool: United State of America - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Women's    championship pool: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia
BOXING
13h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  1,000 m time trial 
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  qualifying heats
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Foil  preliminaries
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Foil  preliminaries
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's    group A: Brazil - Spain
FOOTBALL
18h00 Men's    group C: Cuba - Iran
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
16h00 Men's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 1
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 2
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h45 Men's  All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 3
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group A: competition
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Hungary - Japan
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Democratic Republic of Germany - Romania
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Soviet Union - Canada
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Canada
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Denmark
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Poland - Hungary
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Romania - United State of America
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group A: Netherlands - Malaysia
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    group A: Argentina - Canada
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group B: Spain - New Zealand
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h16 Men's  + 100 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h50 Men's  - 48 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h49 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h41 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h50 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h28 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h07 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h44 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h25 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h50 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  100 m backstroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  400 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
19h00 Women's  3 m springboard  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group A: Cuba - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group B: Mexico - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    group C: Canada - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    group B: Netherlands - Romania
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  Pentathlon  shooting
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's    team shooting
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Trap (clay pigeon)  (50 pigeons)
SAILING
boat
13h25 Men's  470  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h45 Men's  Finn  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h50 Mixed  Soling  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h40 Mixed  Tempest  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Tornado  race 2
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group B: Soviet Union - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    group B: South Korea - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Women's    group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    group B: Japan - Italy

July 21

ROWING
10h15 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 1
ROWING
10h30 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 2
ROWING
10h45 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2
ROWING
12h15 Women's  Eight with coxswain  repechage 1
ROWING
11h45 Women's  Quadruple sculls  repechage 1
ROWING
12h00 Women's  Quadruple sculls  repechage 2
ROWING
10h00 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h15 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h30 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  repechage 2
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Puerto Rico - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Japan - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - United State of America
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Canada
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  1/8 final
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  repechage
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  round 1
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Foil  Finals
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Sabre  preliminaries
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    group B: Guatemala - France
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    group B: Mexico - Israel
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    group D: Canada - North Korea
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
16h00 Women's  All-round  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  All-round  Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group A: competition
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group B: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    group B: New Zealand - Belgium
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group A: India - Australia
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Malaysia - Argentina
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h26 Men's  + 100 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h28 Men's  - 48 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h59 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h13 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h45 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h30 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h50 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h50 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h06 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h51 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  100 m butterfly  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Men's  3 m springboard  6 dives
AQUATICS
Diving
19h00 Men's  3 m springboard  5 dives
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h45 Men's  Pentathlon  swimming
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h45 Men's    team swimming
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  50 m rifle 3 positions 
SAILING
boat
13h45 Men's  470  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h55 Men's  Finn  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h40 Mixed  Soling  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tempest  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h33 Mixed  Tornado  race 3
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group A: Poland - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    group A: Peru - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Women's    group A: Canada - Hungary
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    group A: South Korea - Canada

July 22

ROWING
10h20 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal
ROWING
10h30 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal
ROWING
10h50 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal
ROWING
11h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal
ROWING
12h00 Women's  Eight with coxswain  Semifinal
ROWING
12h10 Women's  Eight with coxswain  Semifinal
ROWING
11h40 Women's  Quadruple sculls  Semifinal
ROWING
11h50 Women's  Quadruple sculls  Semifinal
ROWING
10h00 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal
ROWING
10h10 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal
ROWING
11h10 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal
ROWING
11h20 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Women's    championship pool: Bulgaria - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Women's    championship pool: Japan - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Women's    championship pool: United State of America - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Egypt
BOXING
19h00 Men's  + 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Final
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  Quarterfinals, series 1
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  Quarterfinals, series 2
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  1/8 finals
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  repechage
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Épée  preliminaries
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Sabre  Finals
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's    group A: Spain - Democratic Republic of Germany
FOOTBALL
20h00 Men's    group C: Iran - Poland
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Women's  Balance beam  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Women's  Side horse vault  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Women's  Floor exercises  Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group A: competition
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Hungary - Canada
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Democratic Republic of Germany - Japan
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Soviet Union - Romania
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Denmark - Japan
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Hungary - United State of America
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Poland - Czechoslovakia
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group A: India - Canada
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    group A: Australia - Netherlands
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h07 Men's  + 100 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h11 Men's  - 48 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h32 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h50 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h19 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h51 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h07 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h20 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h54 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h24 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  400 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
19h00 Men's  3 m springboard  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Cuba - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    final round: Italy - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    final round: Romania - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Canada - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Mexico - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's    final round: Netherlands - Federal Republic of Germany
MODERN PENTATHLON
18h15 Men's  Pentathlon  cross-country running
MODERN PENTATHLON
18h15 Men's    team cross-country running
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  25 m rapid fire pistol  phase 1
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  50 m running target  (20 shots, normal run; 20 shots, fast run)
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Skeet  (75 pigeons)
SAILING
boat
13h10 Men's  470  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h11 Mixed  Tornado  race 4
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group B: Brazil - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    group B: Cuba - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Women's    group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - South Korea

July 23

ATHLETICS
17h40 Men's  10,000 m  heats
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  100 m  heats
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  100 m  round 2
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's  20 km walk 
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  heats
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  800 m  heats
ATHLETICS
16h50 Women's  800 m  heats
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Javelin throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's  Shot put  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  Long jump  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  Long jump  Final
ROWING
10h30 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
10h45 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
12h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
12h15 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
11h15 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
10h15 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
12h30 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
12h45 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
11h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
11h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 2
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Women's    championship pool: Bulgaria - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Japan - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Women's    championship pool: Canada - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Women's    championship pool: United State of America - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Canada
BOXING
13h00 Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualifying heats
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  Semifinals, series 1
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  Semifinals, series 2
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Épée  Finals
FENCING
08h00 Women's  Foil  preliminaries
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    group B: Guatemala - Mexico
FOOTBALL
18h00 Men's    group D: North Korea - Soviet Union
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's    group B: Israel - France
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Men's  Rings  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Men's  Horizontal bar  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Men's  Parallel bars  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Men's  Long horse vault  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h30 Men's  Floor exercises  Final
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group B: Spain - Belgium
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group A: Netherlands - Argentina
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Malaysia - Canada
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h20 Men's  + 100 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h02 Men's  - 48 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h54 Men's  - 48 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h55 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h11 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h46 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h11 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h15 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h56 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h46 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h55 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h19 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
22h05 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h18 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h39 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 4
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Australia - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Mexico - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    final round: Italy - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's    final round: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's    final round: Netherlands - Romania
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  25 m rapid fire pistol  phase 2
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  50 m running target  (10 shots, normal run; 10 shots, fast run)
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Skeet  (75 pigeons)
SAILING
boat
13h10 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h40 Mixed  Soling  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  Tempest  race 4
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group A: Cuba - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    group A: Hungary - Peru
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Women's    group A: Japan - Canada
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland

July 24

ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  100 m  heats
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
16h10 Women's  100 m  round 2
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's  100 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h50 Women's  800 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
16h35 Men's  800 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  Javelin throw  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Shot put  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Pole Vault  qualifying round
ROWING
10h35 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
10h45 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
11h10 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
11h20 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
12h55 Women's  Eight with coxswain  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
13h05 Women's  Eight with coxswain  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
12h20 Women's  Quadruple sculls  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
12h30 Women's  Quadruple sculls  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
10h00 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
10h10 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
11h45 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
11h55 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Final 1st - 6th place
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Japan
BOXING
13h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  Bronze Medal Match: series 1
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  Bronze Medal Match: series 2
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  Final, series 1
CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's  Sprint  Final, series 2
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  eventing  endurance test
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  eventing  team endurance test
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Foil  team preliminaries
FENCING
18h00 Women's  Foil  Finals
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group A: competition
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Democratic Republic of Germany - Canada
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Romania - Japan
HANDBALL
17H30 Women's    Soviet Union - Hungary
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group B: Poland - United State of America
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group B: Poland - Czechoslovakia
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group A: Denmark - Canada
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Japan
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group A: India - Malaysia
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    group A: Australia - Argentina
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group B: Pakistan - New Zealand
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
22h11 Men's  + 100 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h30 Men's  - 48 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h28 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h48 Men's  48 - 52 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h20 Men's  52 - 57 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h36 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h15 Men's  57 - 62 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h46 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h05 Men's  68 - 74 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h59 Men's  74 - 82 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h16 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h35 Men's  82 - 90 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h50 Men's  90 - 100 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Semifinals
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  200 m backstroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  400 m individual medley  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  800 m freestyle  heats
AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Women's  10 m platform  5 dives
AQUATICS
Diving
19h00 Women's  10 m platform  3 dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Canada - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Mexico - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    final round: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    7th - 12th place: Australia - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    final round: Italy - Romania
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    final round: Netherlands - Hungary
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Skeet  (50 pigeons)
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group B: Italy - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    group B: South Korea - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Women's    group B: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany

July 25

ATHLETICS
15h45 Women's  100 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h50 Women's  100 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  heats
ATHLETICS
18h05 Men's  200 m  round 2
ATHLETICS
16h05 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  heats
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  400 m  heats
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's  400 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's  800 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Discus throw  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Javelin throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  Pentathlon  100 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Pentathlon  shot put
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's  Pentathlon  high jump
ROWING
10h35 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
10h45 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
12h20 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
12h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
11h10 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
11h20 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
14h05 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
14h15 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
13h30 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
13h40 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
10h10 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
12h55 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
13h05 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Final 1st - 6th place
ROWING
11h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final 7th - 12th place
ROWING
11h55 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final 1st - 6th place
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
12h00 Women's    championship pool: Canada - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Men's    Semifinal: Puerto Rico - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    Semifinal: Mexico - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Men's    Semifinal: Italy - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Men's    Semifinal: Cuba - Czechoslovakia
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  preliminary bouts
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  eventing  jumping
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  eventing  team jumping
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Foil  team Finals
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Brazil - Israel
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Soviet Union - Iran
FOOTBALL
18h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: France - Democratic Republic of Germany
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Poland - North Korea
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group A: competition
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Netherlands - Canada
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m backstroke  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  400 m medley  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's  400 m medley  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
19h00 Women's  10 m platform  Final
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  470  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h10 Men's  Finn  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  Soling  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h10 Mixed  Tempest  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Tornado  race 5
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    group A: South Korea - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    group A: Canada - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Men's    group B: Soviet Union - Japan

July 26

ATHLETICS
17h05 Men's  10,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  heats
ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 2
ATHLETICS
11h45 Women's  200 m  heats
ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's  200 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h45 Women's  200 m  round 2
ATHLETICS
16h50 Men's  200 m  Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  400 m  heats
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's  400 m  round 2
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  400 m  round 2
ATHLETICS
18h20 Women's  800 m  Final
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's  Javelin throw  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Hammer throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Pentathlon  long jump
ATHLETICS
17h50 Women's  Pentathlon  200 m
ATHLETICS
12h30 Men's  Pole Vault  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  High jump  qualifying round
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
12h00 Women's    championship pool: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Men's    Semifinal: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    classification 11th - 12th place: Japan - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Women's    championship pool: Soviet Union - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Men's    Semifinal: United State of America - Canada
BOXING
13h00 Men's  + 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  + 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Road
10h00 Men's  Race 
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Sabre  team preliminaries
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h15 Men's  90 - 110 kg  group B: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's  90 - 110 kg  group B: competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  90 - 110 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  90 - 110 kg  group A: competition
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Democratic Republic of Germany - Hungary
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Romania - Canada
HANDBALL
17h30 Women's    Soviet Union - Japan
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Japan - Canada
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Denmark
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Poland
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's    group B: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    group A: Australia - India
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Spain - New Zealand
JUDO
14h00 Men's  + 93 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
20h00 Men's  + 93 kg  repechage
JUDO
20h00 Men's  + 93 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
09h30 Men's  10 m platform  6 dives
AQUATICS
Diving
20h00 Men's  10 m platform  4 dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Canada - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Cuba - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    final round: Romania - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    7th - 12th place: Mexico - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    final round: Italy - Federal Republic of Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    final round: Netherlands - Yugoslavia
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  470  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h10 Men's  Finn  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  Tempest  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Tornado  race 6
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    Semifinal: Canada - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    Semifinal: Peru - Democratic Republic of Germany
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: South Korea - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Italy

July 27

BASKET-BALL
Indoor
12h00 Men's    classification 9th - 10th place: Mexico - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h00 Men's    classification 7th - 8th place: Cuba - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
19h00 Men's    classification 5th - 6th place: Italy - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
21h00 Men's    Final: United State of America - Yugoslavia
BOXING
13h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  Jumping  Grand prix round 1
EQUESTRIAN
14h30 Mixed  Jumping  Grand prix round 2
EQUESTRIAN
16h30 Mixed  Jumping  Grand prix jump-off 1
FENCING
08h00 Women's  Foil  team preliminaries
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Sabre  team Finals
FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's    Semifinal: Brazil - Poland
FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's    Semifinal: Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  + 110 kg  group A: weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
17h45 Men's  + 110 kg  , weigh-in
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  + 110 kg  , competition
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's  + 110 kg  group A: competition
HANDBALL
14h00 Men's    9th - 10th place: Japan - United State of America
HANDBALL
15h30 Men's    7th - 8th place: Denmark -Czechoslovakia
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's    5th - 6th place: Yugoslavia - Hungary
JUDO
14h00 Men's  80 - 93 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
20h00 Men's  80 - 93 kg  repechage
JUDO
20h00 Men's  80 - 93 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h01 Men's  + 100 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h49 Men's  - 48 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h55 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h23 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h45 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h49 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h37 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h55 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h14 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 1
AQUATICS
Diving
20h00 Men's  10 m platform  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Australia - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    7th - 12th place: Soviet Union - Iran
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's    final round: Yugoslavia - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    7th - 12th place: Canada - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    final round: Netherlands - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    final round: Federal Republic of Germany - Romania
ARCHERY
10h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m
ARCHERY
10h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  90 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  60 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  470  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h10 Men's  Finn  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h10 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 7
SAILING
boat
14h00 Mixed  Soling  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  Tempest  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Tornado  race 7
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    7th - 8th place: Canada - Peru
VOLLEY-BALL
14h00 Women's    5th - 6th place: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
18h30 Men's    7th - 8th place: Brazil - Italy
VOLLEY-BALL
20h30 Men's    5th - 6th place: Czechoslovakia - South Korea

July 28

ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  1,500 m  heats
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  heats
ATHLETICS
14h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h50 Men's  110 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  200 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
18h10 Women's  200 m  Final
ATHLETICS
18h25 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  Final
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  400 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
18h55 Women's  400 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  5,000 m  heats
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's  Hammer throw  Final
ATHLETICS
14h00 Women's  High jump  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Long jump  qualifying round
BOXING
13h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinal bouts
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  C1 - 500 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
16h20 Men's  C1 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h40 Men's  C2 - 500 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  C2 - 500 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C2 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h40 Men's  C2 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Men's  K1 - 500 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h20 Men's  K1 - 500 m  preliminary 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h50 Women's  K1 - 500 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Women's  K1 - 500 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
16h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
16h10 Men's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
16h40 Women's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
16h50 Women's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h10 Men's  K2 - 500 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  K2 - 500 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  K2 - 500 m  preliminary 3
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Women's  K2 - 500 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h10 Women's  K2 - 500 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h10 Men's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h20 Men's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h50 Women's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
18h00 Women's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 2
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  Dressage  team Grand prix
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  Dressage  team Grand prix
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Épée  preliminaries team
FENCING
18h00 Women's  Foil  team Finals
HANDBALL
12h00 Women's    Japan - Canada
HANDBALL
13h15 Women's    Hungary - Romania
HANDBALL
14h30 Women's    Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
HANDBALL
17h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland
HANDBALL
18h30 Men's    Final: Soviet Union - Romania
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    Semifinal: Pakistan - Australia
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    Semifinal: Netherlands - New Zealand
JUDO
14h00 Men's  70 - 80 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
20h00 Men's  70 - 80 kg  repechage
JUDO
20h00 Men's  70 - 80 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h13 Men's  + 100 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h50 Men's  - 48 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h35 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h25 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h40 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h25 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h40 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h01 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h31 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h52 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h26 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 2
ARCHERY
10h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  50 m
ARCHERY
10h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  50 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  30 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  30 m

July 29

ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  1,500 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's  1,500 m  heats
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  400 m  Final
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  400 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Decathlon  100 m
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  Decathlon  long jump
ATHLETICS
13h00 Men's  Decathlon  shot put
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's  Decathlon  high jump
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's  Decathlon  400 m
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  Discus throw  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Long jump  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Triple jump  qualifying round
BOXING
13h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Semifinal bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Semifinal bouts
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
16h40 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h20 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h20 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 3
CANOEING
Sprint
16h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
16h10 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
16h20 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h50 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h10 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 3
CANOEING
Sprint
16h50 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h10 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
11h40 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h40 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h50 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  Dressage  team Grand prix
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Épée  preliminaries team
FENCING
18h00 Men's  Épée  team Finals
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Soviet Union
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    9th - 10th place: Canada - Belgium
JUDO
14h00 Men's  63 - 70 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
20h00 Men's  63 - 70 kg  repechage
JUDO
20h00 Men's  63 - 70 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h18 Men's  + 100 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h50 Men's  - 48 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h32 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h01 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h32 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h29 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h25 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h09 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h57 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h27 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h19 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h51 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 3
ARCHERY
10h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m
ARCHERY
10h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  90 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  60 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    Semifinal: Hungary - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    Semifinal: Japan - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: Cuba - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    Semifinal: Poland - Japan

July 30

ATHLETICS
16h20 Men's  1,500 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h30 Women's  1,500 m  Final
ATHLETICS
17h50 Men's  5,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's  Decathlon  110 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Decathlon  discus throw
ATHLETICS
12h00 Men's  Decathlon  pole vault
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's  Decathlon  javelin throw
ATHLETICS
18h20 Men's  Decathlon  1,500 m
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  Shot put  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  heats
ATHLETICS
10h45 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  heats
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
16h40 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h40 Women's  4 x 400 m relay  heats
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  heats
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  High jump  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Triple jump  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h50 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h10 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
12h20 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
18h00 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h20 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h10 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
16h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h40 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
12h30 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h40 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
12h50 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
18h30 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Final
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  Dressage  Grand prix
HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    7th - 8th place: India - Malaysia
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    5th - 6th place: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Pakistan - Netherlands
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    Final: New Zealand - Australia
JUDO
14h00 Men's  - 63 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
20h00 Men's  - 63 kg  repechage
JUDO
20h00 Men's  - 63 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h17 Men's  + 100 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
22h21 Men's  + 100 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
14h54 Men's  - 48 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h01 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h21 Men's  48 - 52 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h43 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h43 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h05 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h52 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h47 Men's  68 - 74 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h45 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h28 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
22h16 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h28 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 4
ARCHERY
10h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  50 m
ARCHERY
10h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  50 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  30 m
ARCHERY
14h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  30 m
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Women's    Final: Japan - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
19h30 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Cuba - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    Final: Soviet Union - Poland

July 31

ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  1,500 m  Final
ATHLETICS
17h40 Women's  Shot put  Final
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's  Marathon 
ATHLETICS
18h30 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
19h00 Women's  4 x 400 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
19h20 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  High jump  Final
BOXING
18h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Final bout
BOXING
18h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Final bout
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h50 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h40 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h20 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
16h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h10 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h10 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
12h20 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
18h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Final
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's    Final: Poland - Democratic Republic of Germany
JUDO
14h00 Men's  Open category  preliminary round
JUDO
20h00 Men's  Open category  repechage
JUDO
20h00 Men's  Open category  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h30 Men's  + 100 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h40 Men's  - 48 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h38 Men's  - 48 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h06 Men's  48 - 52 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h44 Men's  52 - 57 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h15 Men's  52 - 57 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
12h07 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h03 Men's  57 - 62 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h35 Men's  57 - 62 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h35 Men's  62 - 68 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h20 Men's  62 - 68 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h35 Men's  68 - 74 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h44 Men's  74 - 82 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h31 Men's  82 - 90 kg  round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
22h05 Men's  82 - 90 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h57 Men's  90 - 100 kg  round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h50 Men's  90 - 100 kg  Final

August 1

EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Mixed  Jumping  team Grand prix, round 1
EQUESTRIAN
17h00 Mixed  Jumping  team Grand prix, round 2
CEREMONY
21h00     Closing ceremony