MarcoLympics
1976 Montreal Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Klaus DIBIASI (ITA)
600,51 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Greg LOUGANIS (USA)
576,99 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Vladimir ALEINIK (URS)
548,61 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Kent VOSLER (USA)
544,14 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Patrick MOORE (USA)
538,17 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Falk HOFFMANN (GDR)
531,60 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag David AMBARTSUMYAN (URS)
516,21 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Carlos GIRON (MEX)
513,93 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Phil BOGGS (USA)
619,05 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Franco-Giorgio CAGNOTTO (ITA)
570,48 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Alexander KOSENKOV (URS)
567,24 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Falk HOFFMANN (GDR)
553,53 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Robert CRAGG (USA)
548,19 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Greg LOUGANIS (USA)
528,96 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Carlos GIRON (MEX)
523,59 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Klaus DIBIASI (ITA)
516,18 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Jennifer CHANDLER (USA)
506,19 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Christa KÖHLER (GDR)
469,41 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Cynthia POTTER (USA)
466,83 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Heidi RAMLOW (GDR)
462,15 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Karin GUTHKE (GDR)
459,81 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Olga DMITRIEVA (URS)
432,24 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Irina KALININA (URS)
417,99 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Barbara NEJMAN (USA)
365,07 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Yelena VAITSECHOVSKAYA (URS)
406,59 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Ulrika KNAPE (SWE)
402,60 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Deborah WILSON (USA)
401,00 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Irina KALININA (URS)
398,67 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Cindy SHATTO (CAN)
389,50 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Teri YORK (CAN)
378,39 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Melissa BRILEY (USA)
376,86 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Heidi RAMLOW (GDR)
365,64 pts 

Swimming

Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag James Paul MONTGOMERY (USA)
49"99 
WR
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jack Jr. BABASHOFF (USA)
50"81 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Peter NOCKE (GER)
51"31 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Klaus STEINBACH (GER)
51"68 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Marcello GUARDUCCI (ITA)
51"70 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Joe BOTTOM (USA)
51"79 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Vladimir BURE (URS)
52"03 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrey KRYLOV (URS)
52"15 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Bruce FURNISS (USA)
1'50"29 
WR
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag John NABER (USA)
1'50"50 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag James Paul MONTGOMERY (USA)
1'50"58 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrey KRYLOV (URS)
1'50"73 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Klaus STEINBACH (GER)
1'51"09 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Peter NOCKE (GER)
1'51"71 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Gordon DOWNIE (GBR)
1'52"78 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrey BOGDANOV (URS)
1'53"33 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Brian GOODELL (USA)
3'51"93 
WR
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Tim SHAW (USA)
3'52"54 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Vladimir RASKATOV (URS)
3'55"76 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Djan Garrido MADRUGA (BRA)
3'57"18 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Stephen HOLLAND (AUS)
3'57"59 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Sandor NAGY (HUN)
3'57"81 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Vladimir MIKHEEV (URS)
4'00"79 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Stephen BADGER (CAN)
4'03"83 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Brian GOODELL (USA)
15'02"40 
WR
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Bobby HACKETT (USA)
15'03"91 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Stephen HOLLAND (AUS)
15'04"66 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Djan Garrido MADRUGA (BRA)
15'19"84 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Vladimir SALNIKOV (URS)
15'29"45 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Maxwell Raymond "Max" METZKER (AUS)
15'31"53 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Paul HARTLOFF (USA)
15'32"08 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Zoltan WLADAR (HUN)
15'45"97 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag John NABER (USA)
55"49 
WR
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Peter ROCCA (USA)
56"34 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Roland MATTHES (GDR)
57"22 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Carlos BERROCAL (PUR)
57"28 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Lutz WANJA (GDR)
57"49 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Bob JACKSON (USA)
57"69 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Mark KERRY (AUS)
57"94 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Mark TONELLI (AUS)
58"42 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag John NABER (USA)
1'59"19 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Peter ROCCA (USA)
2'00"55 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Dan HARRIGAN (USA)
2'01"35 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Mark TONELLI (AUS)
2'03"17 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Mark KERRY (AUS)
2'04"07 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Miloslav ROLKO (TCH )
2'05"81 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Robert RUDOLF (HUN)
2'07"30 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Zoltán VERRASZTÓ (HUN)
2'08"23 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag John HENCKEN (USA)
1'03"11 
WR
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag David WILKIE (GBR)
1'03"43 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Arvydas LUOZAYTIS (URS)
1'04"23 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Graham SMITH (CAN)
1'04"26 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Giorgio LALLE (ITA)
1'04"37 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Walter KUSCH (GER)
1'04"38 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Dunkan GOODHEW (GBR)
1'04"66 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Chris WOO (USA)
1'05"13 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag David WILKIE (GBR)
2'15"11 
WR
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag John HENCKEN (USA)
2'17"26 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Richard COLELLA (USA)
2'19"20 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Graham SMITH (CAN)
2'19"42 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Charles KEATING (USA)
2'20"79 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Arvidas IUOZAYTIS (URS)
2'21"87 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Nikolay PANKIN (URS)
2'22"21 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Walter KUSCH (GER)
2'22"36 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Matt VOGEL (USA)
54"35 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Joe BOTTOM (USA)
54"50 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Gary HALL (USA)
54"65 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Roger PYTTEL (GDR)
55"09 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Roland MATTHES (GDR)
55"11 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Clay EVANS (CAN)
55"81 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Hideaki HARA (JPN)
56"34 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Neil ROGERS (AUS)
56"57 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Mike BRUNER (USA)
1'59"23 
WR
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Steven GREGG (USA)
1'59"54 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Bill FORRESTER (USA)
1'59"96 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Roger PYTTEL (GDR)
2'00"02 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Michael KRAUS (GER)
2'00"46 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Brian BRINKLEY (GBR)
2'01"49 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Jorge Jr. DELGADO (ECU)
2'01"95 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Aleksandr MANACHINSKIY (URS)
2'04"61 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Rod STRACHAN (USA)
4'23"68 
WR
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Alexander "Tim" MCKEE (USA)
4'24"62 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Andrei SMIRNOV (URS)
4'26"90 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag András HARGITAY (HUN)
4'27"13 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Graham SMITH (CAN)
4'28"64 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Steven Charles "Steve" FURNISS (USA)
4'29"23 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Andy RITCHIE (CAN)
4'29"87 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Ha-Jo GEISLER (GER)
4'34"95 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'23"22 
WR
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
7'27"97 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
7'32"11 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
7'32"27 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
7'38"92 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
7'42"56 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
7'42"84 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7'43"39 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'42"22 
WR
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'45"94 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
3'47"29 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'49"56 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'49"90 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'51"54 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'52"92 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
3'54"74 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Kornelia ENDER (GDR)
55"65 
WR
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Petra PRIEMER (GDR)
56"49 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Enith BRIGITHA (HOL)
56"65 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Kim PEYTON (USA)
56"81 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Shirley BABASHOFF (USA)
56"95 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Claudia HEMPEL (GDR)
56"99 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jill STERKEL (USA)
57"06 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jutta WEBER (GER)
57"26 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Kornelia ENDER (GDR)
1'59"26 
WR
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Shirley BABASHOFF (USA)
2'01"22 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Enith BRIGITHA (HOL)
2'01"40 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Annelies MAAS (HOL)
2'02"56 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Gail AMUNDRUD (CAN)
2'03"32 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Jennifer HOOKER (USA)
2'04"20 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Claudia HEMPEL (GDR)
2'04"61 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Irina VLASOVA (URS)
2'05"63 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Petra THÜMER (GDR)
4'09"89 
WR
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Shirley BABASHOFF (USA)
4'10"46 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Shannon SMITH (CAN)
4'14"60 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Reecca PERROTT (NZL)
4'14"76 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Kathy HEDDY (USA)
4'15"50 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Brenda BORGH (USA)
4'17"43 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Annelies MAAS (HOL)
4'17"44 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Sabine KAHLE (GDR)
4'20"42 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Petra THÜMER (GDR)
8'37"14 
WR
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Shirley BABASHOFF (USA)
8'37"59 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Wendy WEINBERG (USA)
8'42"60 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Rosemary MILGATE (AUS)
8'47"21 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Nicole KRAMER (USA)
8'47"33 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Shannon SMITH (CAN)
8'48"15 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Regina JAGER (GDR)
8'50"40 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Jenny TURRALL (AUS)
8'52"88 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Ulrike RICHTER (GDR)
1'01"83 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Birgit TREIBER (GDR)
1'03"41 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Nancy GARAPICK (CAN)
1'03"71 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Wendy HOGG (CAN)
1'03"93 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Cheryl GIBSON (CAN)
1'05"16 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Nadejda STAVKO (URS)
1'05"19 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Antje STILLE (GDR)
1'05"30 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Diane EDELIJN (HOL)
1'05"53 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Ulrike RICHTER (GDR)
2'13"43 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Birgit TREIBER (GDR)
2'14"97 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Nancy GARAPICK (CAN)
2'15"60 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Nadejda STAVKO (URS)
2'16"28 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Melissa BELOTE (USA)
2'17"27 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Antje STILLE (GDR)
2'17"55 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Klavdia STUDENNIKOVA (URS)
2'17"74 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Wendy HOGG (CAN)
2'17"95 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Hannelore ANKE (GDR)
1'11"16 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lyubov RUSANOVA (URS)
1'13"04 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Marina KOSHEVAIA (URS)
1'13"30 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Carola NITSCHKE (GDR)
1'13"33 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Gariele ASKAMP (GER)
1'14"15 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Marina LURCHENIA (URS)
1'14"17 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Margaret KELLY (GBR)
1'14"20 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Karla LINKE (GDR)
1'14"21 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Marina KOSHEVAIA (URS)
2'33"35 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Marina YURCHENIA (URS)
2'36"08 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lyubov RUSANOVA (URS)
2'36"22 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Hannelore ANKE (GDR)
2'36"49 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Karla LINKE (GDR)
2'36"97 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Carola NITSCHKE (GDR)
2'38"27 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Margaret KELLY (GBR)
2'38"37 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Deborah RUDD (GBR)
2'39"01 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Kornelia ENDER (GDR)
1'00"13 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Andrea POLLACK (GDR)
1'00"98 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Wendy BOGLIOLI (USA)
1'01"17 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Camille WRIGHT (USA)
1'01"41 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Rosemarie GABRIEL (GDR)
1'01"56 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Wendy QUIRK (CAN)
1'01"75 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Lelei FONOIMOANA (USA)
1'01"95 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Tamara SHELOFASTOVA (URS)
1'02"74 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Andrea POLLACK (GDR)
2'11"41 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Ulrike TAUBER (GDR)
2'12"50 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Rosemarie GABRIEL (GDR)
2'12"86 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Karen THORNTON (USA)
2'12"90 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Wendy QUIRK (CAN)
2'13"68 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Cheryl GIBSON (CAN)
2'13"91 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Tamara SHELOFASTOVA (URS)
2'14"26 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Natalia POPOVA (URS)
2'14"50 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Ulrike TAUBER (GDR)
4'42"77 
WR
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Cheryl GIBSON (CAN)
4'48"10 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Becky SMITH (CAN)
4'50"48 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Birgit TREIBER (GDR)
4'52"40 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Sabine KAHLE (GDR)
4'53"50 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Donnalee WENNERSTROM (USA)
4'55"34 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Joann BAKER (CAN)
5'00"19 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Monique RODAHL (NZL)
5'00"21 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'44"82 
WR
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'45"50 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'48"81 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'51"67 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'52"69 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'56"73 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'57"25 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
3'58"33 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
4'07"95 
WR
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
4'14"55 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'15"22 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'16"05 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
4'19"93 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'23"25 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
4'23"47 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'25"91 

Water-polo

Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Mexico
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Australia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Iran

archery

Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Darrel PACE (USA)
2571 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Hiroshi MICHINAGA (JPN)
2502 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Giancarlo FERRARI (ITA)
2495 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Richard MCKINNEY (USA)
2471 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Vladimir CHENDAROV (URS)
2467 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Willi GABRIEL (GER)
2435 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Dave MANN (CAN)
2431 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Takanobu NISHI (JPN)
2422 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Bojan POSTRUZNIK (YUG)
2421 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Sante SPIGARELLI (ITA)
2419 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Rolf SVENSSON (SWE)
2412 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Albert LE TYRANT (FRA)
2408 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag David ANEAR (AUS)
2407 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Gunnar JERVILL (SWE)
2406 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Kyösti Kalevi LAASONEN (FIN)
2379 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Edward GAMBLE (CAN)
2362 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Jan POPOWICZ (POL)
2355 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Pierre BLACKS (BEL)
2353 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Donald D PANDIANGAN (INA)
2353 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Kauko LAASONEN (FIN)
2348 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag David PINK (GBR)
2347 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Wojciech SZYMANCZYK (POL)
2346 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Robert COGNIAUX (BEL)
2346 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Jan Erik HUMLEKJAER (NOR)
2337 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Arne E. JACOBSEN (DEN)
2334 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Terence REILLY (AUS)
2331 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Rudolf SCHIFFL (GER)
2326 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Niamtseren BIAMBASUREN (MGL)
2256 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag James CONROY (IRL)
2255 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Stewart LITTLEFAIR (GBR)
2238 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Edgardo BERDEGUER (PUR)
2200 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Tserendorjin DAGVADORJ (MGL)
2179 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Oswald PROBST (AUT)
2173 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Juan WEDEL (CRC)
2165 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Vallop POTAYA (THA)
2060 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Vichit SUKSOMPONG (THA)
2032 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Luis GONZALEZ (CRC)
2005 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Bela NAGY (HUN)
DNS 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Yong Ho LI (PRK)
DNS 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Luann RYON (USA)
2499 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Valentina KOVPAN (URS)
2460 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Zebinisso RUSTAMOVA (URS)
2407 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Sun Yong JANG (PRK)
2405 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Lucille LEMAY (CAN)
2401 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Jadwiga WILEJTO (POL)
2395 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Linda MYERS (USA)
2393 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Maria URBAN (GER)
2376 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Leane SUNIAR (INA)
2352 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Sun Hi HAN (PRK)
2347 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Anna-Lisa BERGLUND (SWE)
2340 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Franca CAPETTA (ITA)
2339 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Lena SJOHOLM (SWE)
2322 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Minako SATO (JPN)
2308 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Carole TOY (AUS)
2305 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Wanda ALLAN (CAN)
2303 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag M-Christine VENTRILLON (FRA)
2298 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Amornrat KAEWBAIDHOON (THA)
2282 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Ida DAPOIAN (ITA)
2282 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Irena SZYDLOWSKA (POL)
2264 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Patricia CONWAY (GBR)
2257 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Natjav DARIIMAA (MGL)
2209 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Rachael FENWICK (GBR)
2199 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Gombosuren ENKHTAIVAN (MGL)
2156 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Maureen ADAMS (AUS)
2114 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Kyoko YAMAZAKI (JPN)
2094 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Maria C. MEDINA (PUR)
1993 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Ilona SALAMON (HUN)
DNS 

Athletics

Men's  100 m   medaille flag Hasely CRAWFORD (TRI)
10"06 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Donald QUARRIE (JAM)
10"08 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Valery BORZOV (URS)
10"14 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Harvey GLANCE (USA)
10"19 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Guy ABRAHAMS (GBR)
10"25 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag John JONES (USA)
10"27 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Klaus-Dieter KURRAT (GDR)
10"31 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Petar PETROV (BUL)
10"35 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Donald QUARRIE (JAM)
20"23 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Millard Frank Jr. HAMPTON (USA)
20"29 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Dwayne Eugene EVANS (USA)
20"43 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Pietro MENNEA (ITA)
20"54 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Ruy DA SILVA (BRA)
20"84 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Bogdan GRZEJSZCZAK (POL)
20"91 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Colin BRADFORD (JAM)
21"17 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Hasely CRAWFORD (TRI)
1'19"60 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Alberto JUANTORENA (CUB)
44"26 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Frederick Vaughn NEWHOUSE (USA)
44"40 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Herman Ronald FRAZIER (USA)
44"95 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Alfons BRIJDENBACH (BEL)
45"04 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Maxie PARKS (USA)
45"24 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Richard MITCHELL (AUS)
45"40 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag David JENKINS (GBR)
45"57 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Jan WERNER (POL)
45"63 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Alberto JUANTORENA (CUB)
1'43"50 
WR
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Ivo VAN DAMME (BEL)
1'43"86 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Richard Charles WOHLHUTER (USA)
1'44"12 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Willi WÜLBECK (GER)
1'45"26 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Stephen OVETT (GBR)
1'45"44 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Luciano SUSANJ (YUG)
1'45"75 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Sriram SINGH (IND)
1'45"77 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Carlo GRIPPO (ITA)
1'48"39 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag John WALKER (NZL)
3'39"17 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Ivo VAN DAMME (BEL)
3'39"29 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Paul-Heinz WELLMANN (GER)
3'39"33 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Eamonn COGHLAN (IRL)
3'39"51 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Frank CLEMENT (GBR)
3'39"65 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Richard Charles WOHLHUTER (USA)
3'40"64 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag David MOORCROFT (GBR)
3'40"94 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Graham CROUCH (AUS)
3'41"80 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Lasse VIREN (FIN)
13'24"76 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Dick QUAX (NZL)
13'25"16 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Klaus-Peter HILDENBRAND (GER)
13'25"38 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Rodney DIXON (NZL)
13'25"50 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Brendan FOSTER (GBR)
13'26"19 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Willy POLLEUNIS (BEL)
13'26"99 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Ian STEWART (GBR)
13'27"65 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Aniceto SILVA SIMOES (POR)
13'29"38 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Lasse VIREN (FIN)
27'40"38 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA LOPES (POR)
27'45"17 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Brendan FOSTER (GBR)
27'54"92 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Anthony SIMMONS (GBR)
27'56"26 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Ilie FLOROIU (ROM)
27'59"93 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Mariano HAROCISNEROS (ESP)
28'00"28 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Mark SMET (BEL)
28'02"80 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Bernard FORD (GBR)
28'17"78 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Jean-Paul GOMEZ (FRA)
28'24"07 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Jos HERMENS (HOL)
28'25"04 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Karel LISMONT (BEL)
28'26"48 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Christopher WARDLAW (AUS)
28'29"91 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Garrys BJORKLUND (USA)
28'38"08 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag David FITZSIMONS (AUS)
29'17"74 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Emile PUTTEMANS (BEL)
DNF 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Knut BORO (NOR)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Waldemar CIERPINSKI (GDR)
2h09'55"0 
OR
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Franck SHORTER (USA)
2h10'45"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Karel LISMONT (BEL)
2h11'12"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Donald KARDONG (USA)
2h11'15"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Lasse VIREN (FIN)
2h13'10"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jerome DRAYTON (CAN)
2h13'30"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Leonid MOSEEV (URS)
2h13'33"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Franco FAVA (ITA)
2h14'24"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Alexander GOTSKIY (URS)
2h15'34"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Hendrik "Henri" SCHOOFS (BEL)
2h15'52"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Shivnath SINGH (IND)
2h16'22"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Chang Sop CHOE (PRK)
2h16'33"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Massimo MAGNANI (ITA)
2h16'56"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Goran BENGTSSON (SWE)
2h17'39"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Kazimier ORZEL (POL)
2h17'43"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Hakan SPIK (PRK)
2h17'50"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jack FOSTER (NZL)
2h17'53"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Mario CUEVAS (MEX)
2h18'08"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Rodolfo GOMEZ (MEX)
2h18'21"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Shigeru SO (JPN)
2h18'26"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Noriyasu MIZUKAMI (JPN)
2h18'44"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Anacleto PEREIRA PINTO (POR)
2h18'53"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jose DE JESUS (PUR)
2h19'34"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Yuriy VELIKORODNYH (URS)
2h19'45"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jos HERMENS (HOL)
2h19'48"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jeffrey NORMAN (GBR)
2h20'04"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jukka TOIVOLA (FIN)
2h20'26"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jørgen P. JENSEN (DEN)
2h20'44"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Michail KOUSIS (GRE)
2h21'42"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Tom HOWARD (CAN)
2h22'08"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Keith ANGUS (GBR)
2h22'18"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Akio USAMI (JPN)
2h22'29"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Rigoberto MENDOZA (CUB)
2h22'43"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Fernand KOLBECK (FRA)
2h22'56"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Christopher WARDLAW (AUS)
2h23'56"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Wayne YETMAN (CAN)
2h24'17"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Huseyin AKTAS (TUR)
2h24'30"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Veli BALLI (TUR)
2h24'47"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag James MCNAMARA (IRL)
2h24'57"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag William RODGERS (USA)
2h25'14"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Hipolito LOPEZ (HUN)
2h26'00"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Daniel MCDAID (IRL)
2h27'07"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Eusebio CARDOZO ASUNCION (PAR)
2h27'22"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Chang Son KIM (PRK)
2h27'38"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Barry WATSON (GBR)
2h28'32"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Agustin FERNANDEZ DIAZ (ESP)
2h28'37"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jerzy GROS (POL)
2h28'45"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jairo CUBILLOG RAUIREZ (COL)
2h29'04"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Luis A. RAUDALES (HUN)
2h29'25"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Baikuntha MANANDHAR (NEP)
2h30'07"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Antonino BANOS ALON SO (ESP)
2h31'01"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Chun Son GOH (PRK)
2h31'54"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Victor SERRANO (PUR)
2h34'59"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Guenther MIELKE (GER)
2h35'44"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Neil CUSACK (IRL)
2h35'47"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Tau JOHN (NGY)
2h38'04"6 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Victor IDAVA (PHI)
2h38'23"2 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Raymond SWAN (BER)
2h39'18"4 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag John KOKINAI (NGY)
2h41'49"0 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Lucio GUACHALLA (BOL)
2h45'31"8 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag David CHETTLE (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Ross William HAYWOOD (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Rafael MORA ZAMORA (COL)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Santiago MANGUAN (ESP)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Thancule DEZART (HAI)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Giuseppe CINDOLO (ITA)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Kevin RYAN (NZL)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Gaston ROELANTS (BEL)
DNS 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Olmeus CHARLES (HAI)
DNS 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA LOPES (POR)
DNS 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Ilie FLOROIU (ROM)
DNS 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Guy DRUT (FRA)
13"30 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Alejandro CASANAS (CUB)
13"33 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Willie DAVENPORT (USA)
13"38 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Charles FOSTER (USA)
13"41 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Thomas MUNKELT (GDR)
13"44 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag James OWENS (USA)
13"73 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Vyacheslav KULEBYAKIN (URS)
13"93 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Victor MYASNIKOV (URS)
13"94 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Edwin MOSES (USA)
47"64 
WR
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Michael SHINE (USA)
48"69 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Evgeni GAVRILENKO (URS)
49"45 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Quentin WHEELER (USA)
49"86 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Jose JESUS CARVALHO (POR)
49"94 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Yanko BRATANOV (BUL)
50"03 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Damaso ALFONSO (CUB)
50"19 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Alan PASCOE (GBR)
51"29 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Anders GÄRDERUD (SWE)
8'08"02 
WR
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Bronislaw MALINOWSKI (POL)
8'09"11 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Frank BAUMGARTL (GDR)
8'10"36 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Tapio KANTANEN (FIN)
8'12"60 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Michael KARST (GER)
8'20"14 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Evan ROBERTSON (NZL)
8'21"08 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Dan GLANS (SWE)
8'21"53 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Antonio CAMPOS (ESP)
8'22"65 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Dennis COATES (GBR)
8'22"99 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Henry MARSH (USA)
8'23"99 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Antony STAYINGS (GBR)
8'33"66 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Ismo TOUKONEN (FIN)
8'42"74 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
38"33 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
38"66 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
38"78 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
38"83 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
39"01 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
39"08 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
39"16 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
39"47 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
2'58"65 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'01"43 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
3'01"98 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'02"64 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
3'02"84 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Trinidad and Tobago
3'03"46 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
3'03"81 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Finland
3'06"51 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Jacek WSZOLA (POL)
2,25 m 
OR
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Gregory JOY (CAN)
2,23 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Dwight STONES (USA)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Sergey BUDALOV (URS)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Sergey SENIUKOV (URS)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Rodolfo BERGAMO (ITA)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Rolf BEILSCHMIDT (GDR)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Jesper TORRING (DEN)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Terje TOTLAND (NOR)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Rune ALMEN (SWE)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag James BARRINEAU (USA)
2,14 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Claude FERRAGNE (CAN)
2,14 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag William JANKUNIS (USA)
2,10 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Leif Roar FALKUM (NOR)
2,10 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Clarence ROBINSON (USA)
8,35 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Randy WILLIAMS (USA)
8,11 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Frank WARTENBERG (GDR)
8,02 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag João Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)
8,00 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Jacques ROUSSEAU (FRA)
8,00 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Nenad STEKIC (YUG)
7,89 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Valeriy PODLUJNYI (URS)
7,88 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Hans BAUMGARTNER (GER)
7,84 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Viktor SANEÏEV (URS)
17,29 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag James BUTTS (USA)
17,18 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag João Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)
16,90 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Pedro PEREZ (CUB)
16,81 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Tommy HAYNES (USA)
16,78 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Wolfgang KOLMSEE (GER)
16,68 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Eugenius BISKUPSKI (POL)
16,49 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Carol CORBU (ROM)
16,43 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Jiri VYCICHLO (TCH )
16,28 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Pentti KUUKASJARVI (FIN)
16,23 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Bernard LAMITIÉ (FRA)
16,23 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Rayfield DUPREE (USA)
16,23 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Udo BEYER (GDR)
21,05 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Yevgeni MIRONOV (URS)
21,03 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Alexandre BARYCHNIKOV (URS)
21,00 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Allan FEUERBACH (USA)
20,55 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Hans-Peter GIES (GBR)
20,47 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Geoffrey CAPES (GBR)
20,36 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag George WOODS (USA)
20,26 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Hans HOGLUND (SWE)
20,17 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Malcolm Maurice "Mac" WILKINS (USA)
67,50 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Wolfgang SCHMIDT (GDR)
66,22 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag John POWELL (USA)
65,70 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Norbert THIEDE (GDR)
64,30 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Siegfried PACHALE (GDR)
64,24 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Penti KAHMA (FIN)
63,12 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Knut HJELTNES (NOR)
63,06 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Jay SILVESTER (USA)
61,98 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Youri SEDYKH (URS)
77,52 m 
OR
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Alexei SPIRIDONOV (URS)
76,08 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Anatoly BONDARCHUK (URS)
75,48 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Karl-Heinz RIEHM (GER)
75,46 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Walter SCHMIDT (GER)
74,72 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Jochen SACHSE (GDR)
74,30 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Chris BLACK (GBR)
73,18 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Edwin KLEIN (GER)
71,34 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Miklos NEMETH (HUN)
94,58 m 
WR
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Hannu SIITONEN (FIN)
87,92 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Gheorghe MEGELEA (ROM)
87,16 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Piotr BIELCZYK (POL)
86,50 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Sam COLSON (USA)
86,16 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Vasiliy ERSHOV (URS)
85,26 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Seppo HOVINEN (FIN)
84,26 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Janis LUSIS (URS)
80,26 m 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Bruce JENNER (USA)
8618 pts 
WR
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Guido KRATSCHMER (GER)
8411 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Nikolai AVILOV (URS)
8369 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Raimo PIHL (SWE)
8218 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Ryszard SKOWRONEK (POL)
8113 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Siegfried STARK (GDR)
8048 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Leonid LITVINENKO (URS)
8025 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Lennart HEDMARK (SWE)
7974 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Alexander GREBENIUK (URS)
7803 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Claus MAREK (GER)
7767 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Johannes LAHTI (FIN)
7711 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Ryszard KATUS (POL)
7616 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Ludek PERNICA (TCH )
7602 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Phillippe BOBIN (FRA)
7580 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Fred SAMARA (USA)
7504 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Georg WERTHNER (AUT)
7493 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Gilles GEMISE-FAREAU (FRA)
7486 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Daley THOMPSON (GBR)
7434 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Roger LESPAGNARD (BEL)
7322 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Runald BACKMAN (SWE)
7319 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Eberhard STROOT (GER)
7063 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Tito STEINER (ARG)
7052 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Fred DIXON (USA)
6754 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Josef "Sepp" ZEILBAUER (AUT)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Régis GHESQUIÈRE (BEL)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Heikki LEPPANEN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Elias SVEINSSON (ISL)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Eltjo SCHUTTER (HOL)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Yves LE ROY (FRA)
DNS 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Michael CORDEN (GBR)
DNS 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Daniel BAUTISTA (MEX)
1h24'40"6 
OR
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Hans-Georg REIMANN (GDR)
1h25'13"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Peter FRENKEL (GDR)
1h25'29"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Karl-Heinz STADTMÜLLER (GDR)
1h26'50"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Raul GONZALEZ (MEX)
1h28'18"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Armando ZANBALDO (ITA)
1h28'25"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Vladimir GOLUBNICHIY (URS)
1h29'24"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Vittorio VISINI (ITA)
1h29'31"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Gerard LELIÈVRE (FRA)
1h29'53"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Roberto BUCCIONE (ITA)
1h30'40"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Brian ADAMS (GBR)
1h30'46"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Ross William HAYWOOD (AUS)
1h30'59"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Otto BARCH (URS)
1h31'12"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Oliver FLYNN (GBR)
1h31'42"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Victor SEMENOV (URS)
1h31'59"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Imre STANKOVICS (HUN)
1h32'06"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Jan ORNOCH (POL)
1h32'19"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Gerhard WEIDNER (GER)
1h32'56"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Ernesto ALFARO BERMUDEZ (COL)
1h33'13"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Ronald Owen "Ron" LAIRD (USA)
1h33'27"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Bogvslaw DUDA (POL)
1h33'53"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Larry WALKER (USA)
1h34'19"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Marcel JOBIN (CAN)
1h34'33"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Vinko GALUSIC (YUG)
1h34'46"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Godfried DEJONCKHEERE (BEL)
1h35'03"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Bengt SIMONSEN (SWE)
1h35'31"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Santiago FONSECA (HON)
1h36'07"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Lucien FABER (LUX)
1h36'21"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Clark SCULLY (USA)
1h36'37"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Paul NIHILL (GBR)
1h36'40"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Rafael VEGA HERNANDEZ (COL)
1h37'27"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Khoo CHONG BENG (MAL)
1h40'16"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Pat FARRELLY (CAN)
1h41'36"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Yoshio MORIKAWA (JPN)
1h42'20"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY (CAN)
1h44'08"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Henry KLEIN (ISV)
1h50'50"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Bernd KANNENBERG (GER)
DNF 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Domingo COLIN (MEX)
DISQ 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Tadeusz SLUSARSKI (POL)
5,50 m 
OR
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Antti KALLIOMAKI (FIN)
5,50 m 
OR
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag David ROBERTS (USA)
5,50 m 
OR
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Patrick ABADA (FRA)
5,45 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Wojciech BUCIARSKI (POL)
5,45 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Earl BELL (USA)
5,45 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Jean-Michel BELLOT (FRA)
5,40 m 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Annegret RICHTER (GDR)
11"08 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Renate STECHER (GDR)
11"13 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Inge HELTEN (GDR)
11"17 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Raelene BOYLE (AUS)
11"23 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Evelyn ASHFORD (USA)
11"24 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Chandra CHEESEBOROUGH (USA)
11"31 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Andrea LYNCH (GBR)
11"32 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Marlies OELSNER (GDR)
11"34 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Bärbel WÖCKEL-ECKERT (GDR)
22"37 
OR
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Annegret RICHTER (GDR)
22"39 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Renate STECHER (GDR)
22"47 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Carla BODENDORF (GDR)
22"64 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Inge HELTEN (GDR)
22"68 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Tatyana PROROCHENKO (URS)
23"03 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Denise ROBERTSON (AUS)
23"05 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Chantal REGA (FRA)
23"09 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Irena SZEWINSKA (POL)
49"28 
WR
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Christina BREHMER (GDR)
50"51 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Ellen STREIDT (GDR)
50"55 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Pirjo HÄGGMAN (FIN)
50"56 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Rosalyn BRYANT (USA)
50"66 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Sheila INGRAM (USA)
50"90 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Riita SALIN (FIN)
50"98 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Debra SAPENTER (USA)
51"66 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Tatyana KAZANKINA (URS)
1'54"94 
WR
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Nikolina SHTEREVA (BUL)
1'55"42 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Elfi ZINN (GDR)
1'55"60 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Anita WEISS (GDR)
1'55"74 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Svetlana STYRKINA (URS)
1'56"44 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Svetla ZLATEVA (BUL)
1'57"21 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Doris GLUTH (GDR)
1'58"99 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Mariana SUMAN (ROM)
2'02"21 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Tatyana KAZANKINA (URS)
4'05"48 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Gunhild HOFFMEISTER (GDR)
4'06"02 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Ulrike KLAPECZYNSKI (GDR)
4'06"09 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Nikolina CHTEREVA (BUL)
4'06"57 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Lyudmila BRAGINA (URS)
4'07"20 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Gabriella DORIO (ITA)
4'07"27 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Ellen WELLMANN (GER)
4'07"91 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Johanna SCHALLER-KLIER (GDR)
12"77 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Tatiana ANISIMOVA (URS)
12"78 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Natalya LEBEDEVA (URS)
12"80 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Gudrun BEREND (GDR)
12"82 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL)
12"96 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Esther ROT (ISR)
13"04 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Valeria STEFANESCU (ROM)
13"35 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Ileana ONGAR (ITA)
13"51 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
42"55 
OR
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
42"59 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
43"09 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
43"17 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
43"18 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
43"24 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
43"35 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
43"79 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'19"23 
WR
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'22"81 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'24"24 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'25"56 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
3'25"71 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Finland
3'25"87 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'28"01 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'28"91 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Rosemarie WITSCHAS-ACKERMANN (GDR)
1,93 m 
OR
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Sara SIMEONI (ITA)
1,91 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Yordanka BLAGOYEVA (BUL)
1,91 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Maria MRACNOVA (TCH )
1,89 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Joni HUNTLEY (USA)
1,89 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Tatyana SHIYAHTO (URS)
1,87 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Annette TANNANDER (SWE)
1,87 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Cornelia POPA (ROM)
1,87 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Andrea MATAY (HUN)
1,87 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Julie WHITE (CAN)
1,87 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Brigitte HOLZAPFEL (GER)
1,87 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Ria AHLERS (HOL)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Galina FILATOVA (URS)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Snezana HREPEVNIK (YUG)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Susann SUNDKVIST (FIN)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Marie Christine DEBOURSE (FRA)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Anne PIRA (BEL)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Paula GIRVEN (USA)
1,84 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Milada KARBANOVA (TCH )
1,81 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Louise WALKER (CAN)
1,78 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Audrey REID (JAM)
1,78 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Angela VOIGT (GDR)
6,72 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Kathy MCMILLAN (USA)
6,66 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Lidia ALFEEVA (URS)
6,60 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Siegrun SIEGL (GDR)
6,59 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Ildikó SZABO (HUN)
6,57 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Jarmila NYGRYNOVA (TCH )
6,54 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Heidemarie WYCISK (GDR)
6,39 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Elena VINTILA (ROM)
6,38 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Susan REEVE (GBR)
6,27 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Aniko MILASSIN (HUN)
6,19 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Diane JONES (CAN)
6,13 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Liliana PANAYOTOVA (BUL)
NM 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Ivanka CHRISTOVA (BUL)
21,16 m 
OR
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Nadeshda CHIZHOVA (URS)
20,96 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Helena FIBINGEROVA (TCH )
20,67 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Marianne ADAM (GDR)
20,55 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Ilona SCHOKNECHT (GDR)
20,54 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Margita DROESE (GDR)
19,79 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Eva WILMS (GER)
19,29 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Elena STOYANOVA (BUL)
18,89 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Evelin SCHLAAK (GDR)
69,00 m 
OR
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Maria VERGOVA (BUL)
67,30 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Gabriele HINZMANN (GDR)
66,84 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Faina MELNIK (URS)
66,40 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Sabine ENGEL (GDR)
65,88 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Argentina MENIS (ROM)
65,38 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Maria BETANCOURT (CUB)
63,86 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Natalia GORBACHEVA (URS)
63,46 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Ruth FUCHS (GDR)
65,94 m 
OR
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Marion BECKER (GER)
64,70 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Kathryn SCHMIDT (USA)
63,96 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Eva JANKO (AUT)
60,90 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Jacqueline HEIN (GDR)
60,70 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Karin SMITH (USA)
59,36 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Theresa Ione "Tessa" SANDERSON (GBR)
57,18 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Svetlana BABICH (URS)
56,82 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Yordanka PEEVA (BUL)
56,74 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Nadeja YAKUBOVICH (URS)
56,56 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Sabine SEBROWSKI (GDR)
55,42 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Eva ZÖRGÖ (ROM)
55,34 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Sherry CALVERT (USA)
53,08 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Christine HUNT (AUS)
NM 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Sofia SAKORAFA (GRE)
NM 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Siegrun SIEGEL (GDR)
4745 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Christine BODNER-LASER (GDR)
4745 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Burglinde POLLAK (GDR)
4740 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Liudmila POPOVSKAYA (URS)
4700 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Nadezhda TKACHENKO (URS)
4669 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Diane JONES (CAN)
4582 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jane FREDERICK (USA)
4566 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Margit PAPP (HUN)
4535 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Penka SOKOLOVA (BUL)
4394 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Margot EPPINGER (GER)
4352 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Djurdja FOCIC (YUG)
4314 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Susan LONGDEN (GBR)
4276 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Gale FITZGERALD (USA)
4263 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Tatyana VOROHOBKO (URS)
4245 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Andrea BRUCE (JAM)
4198 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Ilona BRUZSENYAK (HUN)
4193 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Marilyn KING (USA)
4165 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Miriama TUISORISORI (FIJ)
3827 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Ana M. DESEVICI (URU)
3628 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Edith NOEDING (PER)
DNF 

Basketball

Men's     Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Australia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Puerto Rico
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Mexico
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Japan
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Egypt
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's     Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Japan
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Canada

Boxing

Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Yong-Jo GU (PRK)
Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Charles MOONEY (USA)
Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Partick COWDELL (GBR)
Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Viktor RYBAKOV (URS)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Teofilo STEVENSON (CUB)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Mircea SIMON (ROM)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Clarence HILL (BER)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Johnny TATE (USA)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Leonard Jr. SPINKS (USA)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Sixto SORIA CABRERA (CUB)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Janusz GORTAT (POL)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Costica DAFINOIU (ROM)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Jorge HERNANDEZ (CUB)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Byong Uk LI (PRK)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Orlando MALDONADO (PUR)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Payao POOLTARAT (THA)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Leo RANDOLPH (USA)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Ramon DUVALON (CUB)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Leszek BLAZYNSKI (POL)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag David TOROSYAN (URS)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Michael L. SPINKS (USA)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Rufat RISKIYEV (URS)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Luis Felipe MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (CUB)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Alexandru NASTAC (ROM)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Angel HERRERA (CUB)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Richard NOWAKOWSKI (GDR)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Juan PAREDES (MEX)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Leszek KOSEDOWSKI (POL)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Howard DAVIS (USA)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Simion CUTOV (ROM)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Vassili SOLOMIN (URS)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Ace RUSEVSKI (YUG)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Ray "Sugar" LEONARD (USA)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Andres ALDAMA CABRERA (CUB)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Vladimir KOLEV (BUL)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Kazimierz SZCZERBA (POL)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Jochen BACHFELD (GDR)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Pedro JOSE GAMARRO (VEN)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Reinhard SKRICEK (GER)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Viktor ZILBERMAN (ROM)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Jerzy RYBICKI (POL)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Tadija KACAR (YUG)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Rolando GARBEY (CUB)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Viktor SAVCHENKO (URS)

Canoeing

Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Vasile DIBA (ROM)
1'46"41 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Zoltan SZTANITY (HUN)
1'46"95 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ridiger HELM (GDR)
1'48"30 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Herminio MENENDEZ (ESP)
1'48"40 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Grzegorz SLEDZIEWSKI (POL)
1'48"49 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Sergey LIZUNOV (URS)
1'49"21 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Oreste PERRI (ITA)
1'50"27 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Douglas PARNHAM (GBR)
1'50"33 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Alain LEBAS (FRA)
1'50"48 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ridiger HELM (GDR)
3'48"20 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Géza CSAPO (HUN)
3'48"84 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Vasile DIBA (ROM)
3'49"65 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Oreste PERRI (ITA)
3'51"13 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Alexander SHAPARENKO (URS)
3'51"45 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Berndt ANDERSSON (SWE)
3'52"46 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Douglas PARNHAM (GBR)
3'52"64 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Grzegorz SLEDZIEWSKI (POL)
3'54"29 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Lubor STARK (TCH )
3'55"98 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
1'35"87 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'36"81 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'37"43 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Spain
1'38"50 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'38"81 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Finland
1'39"59 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
1'39"63 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
1'39"77 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
1'40"48 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'29"01 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'29"33 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'30"36 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
3'33"05 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Spain
3'33"16 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
3'33"86 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'34"27 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'34"46 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'37"30 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'08"69 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Spain
3'08"95 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'10"76 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'11"35 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'12"17 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Norway
3'12"28 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'12"94 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'14"67 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
3'24"19 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Alexander ROGOV (URS)
1'59"23 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag John WOOD (CAN)
1'59"58 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Matija LJUBEK (YUG)
1'59"60 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Borislav ANANIEV (BUL)
1'59"92 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Wilfried STEPHAN (GDR)
2'00"54 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Karoly SZEGEDI (HUN)
2'01"12 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ivan PATZAICHIN (ROM)
2'01"40 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ulrich EICKE (GER)
2'02"30 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Roland ICHE (FRA)
2'04"27 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Matija LJUBEK (YUG)
4'09"51 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Vasili YURCHENKO (URS)
4'12"57 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Tamas WICHMANN (HUN)
4'14"11 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Borislav ANANIEV (BUL)
4'14"41 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ivan PATZAICHIN (ROM)
4'15"08 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Roland ICHE (FRA)
4'18"23 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Wilfried STEPHAN (GDR)
4'22"43 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ulrich EICKE (GER)
4'22"77 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag John EDWARDS (CAN)
4'30"55 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'45"81 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
1'47"77 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'48"35 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'48"84 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag France
1'49"74 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
1'50"43 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
1'50"74 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
1'50"85 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
1'51"26 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'52"76 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'54"28 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'55"66 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'59"56 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
4'00"37 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
4'01"48 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
4'02"44 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
4'03"86 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
4'07"84 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Carola ZIRZOW (GDR)
2'01"05 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Tatyana KORSHUNOVA (URS)
2'03"07 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Klara RAJNAI (HUN)
2'05"01 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ewa KAMINSKA (POL)
2'05"16 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Maria MIHOREANU (ROM)
2'05"40 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Anastazie HAJNA (TCH )
2'06"72 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Julie LEACH (USA)
2'06"92 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Irene PEPPINHEGE (GER)
2'07"80 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Roza GHEORGHIEVA (BUL)
2'08"54 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'51"15 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'51"69 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
1'51"81 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'53"77 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
1'53"86 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
1'55"05 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
1'55"95 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
1'56"75 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
1'59"65 

Cycling

Road

Men's  Race   medaille flag Bernt JOHANSSON (SWE)
4h46'52" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Giuseppe MARTINELI (ITA)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mieczyslaw NOWICKI (POL)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alfons DE WOLF (BEL)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Nikolai GORELOV (URS)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag George MOUNT (USA)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jean-René BERNAUDEAU (USA)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Vittorio ALGERI (ITA)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Peter THALER (GER)
4h47'23" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bernardo ALFONSEL (ESP)
4h47'27" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Stanisla SZOZDA (POL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ryszard SZURKOWSKI (POL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Vlastimil MORAVEC (TCH )
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Carlos CARDET (CUB)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Garry BELL (NZL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Dietrich DIERS (GDR)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alexandr AVERIN (URS)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Herbert SPINDLER (AUT)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Wilfried TROTT (GER)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Harry HANNUS (FIN)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Roman HUMENBERGER (AUT)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alvaro PACHON MORALES (COL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Luis C. MANRIQUE CORZO (COL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Pierre HARVEY (CAN)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Arend HASSINK (HOL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Roberto CERUTI (ITA)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Wolfgang STEINMAYR (AUT)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Kevin Clyde SEFTON (AUS)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Sven-Ake NILSSON (SWE)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jan BRZEZNY (POL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Carmelo BARONE (ITA)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Rafael LADRON DE GUEVARA (ESP)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Juan J. MORAL (ESP)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Remo SANSONETTI (AUS)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Joseph WAUGH (GBR)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Frank HOSTE (BEL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Hans-Peter JAKST (GER)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Thorleif ANDRESEN (NOR)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Valery CHAPLYGIN (URS)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Leo VAN VLIET (HOL)
4h49'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Petr BUCHACEK (TCH )
4h54'26" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag John HOWARD (USA)
4h54'26" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Dudley HAYTON (GBR)
4h54'26" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Aavo PIKKUUS (URS)
4h54'49" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ruben CAMACHO (MEX)
4h54'49" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Peter WEIBEL (GER)
4h54'49" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Dirk HEIRWEG (BEL)
4h55'41" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Eddy SCHEPERS (BEL)
4h55'41" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Stoyan BOBEKOV (BUL)
4h58'35" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Adrianus TAK (HOL)
5h00'19" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Rudolf MITTEREGGER (AUT)
5h00'19" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Vern HANARAY (NZL)
5h00'19" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ramon NORIEGA (VEN)
5h03'13" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gilles DURAND (CAN)
5h03'13" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Geir DIGERUD (NOR)
5h04'42" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag David BOLL (USA)
5h05'00" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Richard TRINKLER (SUI)
5h05'00" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jose OLLARVES (VEN)
5h07'09" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Osvaldo BENVENUTI (ARG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Osvaldo FROSASCO (ARG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Juan C. HEADO (ARG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Raul L. LABBATE (ARG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alan GOODROPE (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Peter KESTING (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Marco SORIA GALVARRO (BOL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Martin MARTINOV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ivan POPOV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Nedialko STOYANOV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Brian CHEWTER (CAN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Tom MORRIS (CAN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Abelardo RIOS OSORIO (COL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Miguel SAMACA HERNANDEZ (COL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Carlos ALVARADO (CRC)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gregorio ARENCIBIA (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Roberto MENNDEZ (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jorge PEREZ (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Verner BLAUDZUN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jorgen E. HANSEN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bent L. PEDERSEN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Willy SKIBBY (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Paulino MARTINEZ (ESP)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Michael NEEL (USA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag René BITTINGER (FRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Francis DUTEIL (FRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Christi JOURDAIN (FRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Philip GRIFFITHS (GBR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag William NICKSON (GBR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Michail KOUNTRAS (GRE)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Fai-Lui CHAN (HKG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Lam-Hams CHAN (HKG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Chi-Yan KWONG (HKG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Kam-Man TANG (HKG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mohamed-Ali ACHA-CHELOI (IRN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Hassan ARYANFAR (IRN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Asghar KHODAYARI-BAVIL (IRN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag M. SHAKOORI-DELSHAD (IRN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alan MCCORMACK (IRL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Oliver MCQUAID (IRL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Errol WALTERS (JAM)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Lucien DIDIER (LUX)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Marcel THULL (LUX)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ahmad YAHYA (MAL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jose CASTANEDA (MEX)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Rosendo RAMOS (MEX)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Rodolfo VITELA (MEX)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Miguel ESPINOZA (NCA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Hamblin GONZALEZ (NCA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Manuel LARGAESPADA (NCA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag David LORNOS (NCA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Stein BRATHEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Pal H. HANSEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jamie RICHARDS (NZL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Frits SCHUR (HOL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Joachim HARTNICK (GDR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gerhard LAUKE (GDR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Siegbert SCHMEISSER (GDR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Daniele CESARETTI (SMR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Leif HANNSON (SWE)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alf SEGERSALL (SWE)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Hansjorg AEMISEGGER (SUI)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Serge DEMIERRE (SUI)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Robert THALMANN (SUI)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Petr MATOUSEK (TCH )
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Vladimir VONDRACEK (TCH )
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Panya DINMUONG (THA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Chartchai JUNTRAT (THA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Prajin RUNGROTE (THA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alee WARARONG (THA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Carlos ALCAMTARA (URU)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Washington DIAZ (URU)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Victor GONZALEZ (URU)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Waldemar PEDRAZZI (URU)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Justo GALAVIZ (VEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Nicolas REIDTLER (VEN)
DNF 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2h08'53" 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Poland
2h09'13" 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
2h12'20" 

Track

Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Klaus-Jürgen GRÜNKE (GDR)
1'05"927 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Michel VAARTEN (BEL)
1'07"516 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Niels FREDBORG (DEN)
1'07"617 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Janusz KIERZKOWSKI (POL)
1'07"660 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Eric VERMEULEN (FRA)
1'07"846 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Hans MICHALSKY (GER)
1'07"878 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Harald BUNDLI (NOR)
1'08"093 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Walter BAENI (SUI)
1'08"112 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Miroslav VYMAZAL (TCH )
1'08"173 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Massimo MARINO (ITA)
1'08"488 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag David WELLER (JAM)
1'08"534 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Stephen GOODALL (AUS)
1'08"552 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Jocelyn LOVELL (CAN)
1'08"852 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Dimo ANGHELOV (BUL)
1'08"950 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Robert VEHE (USA)
1'09"057 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Richard TORMEN (CHI)
1'09"468 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Yoshika CHO (JPN)
1'09"664 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Hector EDWARDS (BAR)
1'10"084 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Paul A. MEDHURST (GBR)
1'10"167 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Anthony SELLIER (TRI)
1'11"103 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Michail KOUNTRAS (GRE)
1'11"435 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Miguel MARGALEFF (URU)
1'11"905 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Erol KUCUKBAKIRCI (TUR)
1'12"697 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Vlado FUMIC (YUG)
1'13"037 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Massoud MOBARAKIZADEH (IRN)
1'14"169 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Marco SORIA GALVARRO (BOL)
1'14"480 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Taworn TAWAN (THA)
1'15"136 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Fai-Lui CHAN (HKG)
1'16"957 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Donald CHRISTIAN (ANT)
DNF 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Eduard RAPP (URS)
DISQ 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Elmabruk KEHEL (LBA)
DNS 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Anton TKAC (TCH )
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Daniel MORÉLON (FRA)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Hans-Jürgen GESCHKE (GDR)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Dieter BERKMANN (GER)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Sergey KRAVTSOV (URS)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Yoshika CHO (JPN)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Niels FREDBORG (DEN)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Giorgio ROSSI (ITA)
 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Gregor BRAUN (GER)
4'47"61 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Herman PONSTEEN (HOL)
4'49"72 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Thomas HUSCHKE (GDR)
4'52"71 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir OSOKIN (URS)
4'57"34 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
4'21"06 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'27"15 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'22"41 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
4'22"75 

equestrian

Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Edmund COFFIN (USA)
114,99 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag John Michael PLUMB (USA)
125,85 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Karl SCHULTZ (GER)
129,45 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Richard MEADE (GBR)
141.35 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Wayne ROYCROFT (AUS)
178.04 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Gerard SINNOTT (IRL)
178.85 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Jean VALAT (FRA)
187.70 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Yuri SALNIKOV (URS)
189.46 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Euro Federico ROMAN (ITA)
194.14 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Bruce DAVIDSON (USA)
200.16 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Juliet GRAHAM (CAN)
202.69 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Mervyn BENNETT (AUS)
206.04 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Herbert BLOECKER (GER)
213.15 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Mario TURNER (ITA)
213.19 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Eric HORGAN (IRL)
213.30 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag William ROYCROFT (AUS)
215.46 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Valerii DVORIANINOV (URS)
218.25 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Jean-Yves TOUZAINT (FRA)
224.11 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Helmut RETHEMEIER (GER)
242.00 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Denis PIGOTT (AUS)
246.51 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Mary TAUSKEY (USA)
269.49 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Alessandro ARGENTON (ITA)
274.91 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Cathy WEDGE (CAN)
286.76 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Anne HRH PRINCESS (GBR)
299.30 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Viktor KALININ (URS)
313.84 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Robin HAHN (CAN)
319.36 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Carlos ALFONSO (ARG)
449.11 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Rodolfo GRAZZINI (ARG)
529.89 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Roberto REDON (MEX)
699.41 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Carlos RAWSON (ARG)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag James DAY (CAN)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Thierry TOUZAINT (FRA)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Lucinda PRIOR PALMER (GBR)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Hugh THOMAS (GBR)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Norman VAN DE VATER (IRL)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Giovanni BOSSI (ITA)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Gen UEDA (JPN)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag David BARCENA (MEX)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Petr GORNUSHKO (URS)
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Angel GOYENECHEA (ARG)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Dominique BENTEJAC (FRA)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Rita DE LUNA (GUA)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Silvia LUNA (GUA)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Kenkichi ISHIGURO (JPN)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Mariano BUCIO RAMIREZ (MEX)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Jose PEREZ (MEX)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Otto AMMERMANN (GER)
ELIM 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Ronald MCMAHON (IRL)
DISQ 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Kenji ETO (JPN)
DISQ 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
441,00 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
584,80 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Australia
599,54 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Italy
682,24 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
721,55 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Canada
808,81 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag France
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Ireland
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Japan
DNF 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
DNF 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Alwin SCHOCKEMÖHLE (GER)
0,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Michel VAILLANCOURT (CAN)
12,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag François MATHY (BEL)
12,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Debbie JOHNSEY (GBR)
12,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Guy CREIGHTON (AUS)
16,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Hugo SIMON (AUT)
16,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Frank Davis CHAPOT (USA)
16,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Marcel ROZIER (FRA)
16,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Luis ALVAREZ-CERVERA (ESP)
17,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Eduardo AMOROS (ESP)
20,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Hans-Günter WINKLER (GER)
20,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
24,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Henk NOOREN (HOL)
26,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Peter ROBESON (GBR)
27,75 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag James DAY (CAN)
28,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag James Robert "Jim" ELDER (CAN)
28,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Hubert PAROT (FRA)
28,25 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Argentino MOLINUEVO (ARG)
35,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag France
40,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
44,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
63,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
64,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Canada
64,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Spain
71,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
66,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
76,25 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Christine STÜCKELBERGER (SUI)
1486 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Harry BOLDT (GER)
1435 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Reiner KLIMKE (GER)
1395 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Gabriela GRILLO (GER)
1257 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Dorothy MORKIS (USA)
1249 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Viktor UGRIUMOV (URS)
1247 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Christilot BOYLEN (CAN)
1217 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Ulla PETERSEN (DEN)
1192 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Jo RUTTEN (HOL)
1189 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Hilda GURNEY (USA)
1167 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Lorraine STUBBS (CAN)
1153 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Tonny JENSEN (DEN)
1076 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
5155 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
3684 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
4647 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4542 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4538 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
4448 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
4380 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4076 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
DNF 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag France
DNF 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Italy
DNF 

fencing

Men's  Foil   medaille flag Fabio DAL ZOTTO (ITA)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Alexandre ROMANKOV (URS)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Bernard TALVARD (FRA)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Vassili STANKOVICH (URS)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Frédéric PIETRUSKA (FRA)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Gregory BENKO (AUS)
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Alexander PUSCH (GER)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Jurgen HEHN (GER)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Gyözö KULCSAR (HUN)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Istvan DR OSZTRICS (HUN)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Jerzy JANIKOWSKI (POL)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Rolf EDLING (SWE)
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Norway
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Viktor KROVOPOUSKOV (URS)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Vladimir NAZLYMOV (URS)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Viktor SIDIAK (URS)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Ioan POP (ROM)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Mario A. MONTANO (ITA)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Michele MAFFEI (ITA)
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag France
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Ildiko SCHWARCZENBERGER (HUN)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Maria CONSOLATA COLLINO (ITA)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Elena BELOVA (URS)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Brigitte DUMONT (FRA)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Cornelia HANISCH (GER)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Ildiko BOBIS (HUN)
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Romania

Football

Men's     Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Brazil

Gymnastic

Men's  All-round   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
116,650 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Sawao KATO (JPN)
115,650 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA (JPN)
115,575 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Alexandr DITIATIN (URS)
115,525 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Hiroshi KAJIYAMA (JPN)
115,425 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Andrzej SZAJNA (POL)
114,625 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Michael NIKOLAY (GDR)
113,600 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Irme MOLNÁR (HUN)
113,575 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Zoltán MAGYAR (HUN)
113,425 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Bernd JAGER (GDR)
113,325 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Lutz MACK (GDR)
113,150 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Wayne YOUNG (USA)
113,025 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Ferenc DONÁTH (HUN)
112,750 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Robert BRETSCHER (SUI)
112,675 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Peter KORMANN (USA)
112,475 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Eberhard GIENGER (GER)
112,200 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Edgar JOREK (GER)
111,775 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Gustav TANNENBERGER (TCH )
111,750 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Volker ROHRWICK (GER)
111,550 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Jiri TABAK (TCH )
111,300 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Kurt THOMAS (USA)
111,175 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Philip DELESALLE (CAN)
110,750 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Henry BOËRIO (FRA)
110,500 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Keith CARTER (CAN)
110,300 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Miloslav NETUSIL (TCH )
110,225 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Maurizio MILANETTO (ITA)
110,075 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Ueli BACHMANN (SUI)
110,000 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Philippe GAILLE (SUI)
110,000 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Nicolae OPRESCU (ROM)
109,900 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Eric KOLOKO (FRA)
109,775 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Maurizio MONTESI (ITA)
109,750 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Sorin CEPOI (ROM)
109,525 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Willi MOY (FRA)
109,500 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Vladimir MARKELOV (URS)
94,600 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Pierre LECLERC (CAN)
73,750 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Danut GRECU (ROM)
60,450 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA (JPN)
19,680 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Eizo KENMOTSU (JPN)
19,500 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Henry BOËRIO (FRA)
19,480 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Eberhard GIENGER (GER)
19,480 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Gennadi KRYSSIN (URS)
19,250 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Ferenc DONÁTH (HUN)
19,200 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Sawao KATO (JPN)
19,680 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,500 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA (JPN)
19,480 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Bernd JAGER (GDR)
19,200 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Miloslav NETUSIL (TCH )
19,125 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Andrzej SZAJNA (POL)
18,950 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,450 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA (JPN)
19,380 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Hiroshi KAJIYAMA (JPN)
19,280 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Danut GRECU (ROM)
19,200 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Zoltán MAGYAR (HUN)
19,150 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Irme MOLNÁR (HUN)
19,150 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Zoltán MAGYAR (HUN)
19,700 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Eizo KENMOTSU (JPN)
19,580 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Michael NIKOLAY (GDR)
19,530 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,530 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Sawao KATO (JPN)
19,400 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Alexandr DITIATIN (URS)
19,350 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,650 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,550 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Danut GRECU (ROM)
19,500 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Ferenc DONÁTH (HUN)
19,200 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Eizo KEMMOTSU (JPN)
19,175 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Sawao KATO (JPN)
19,125 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,450 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Vladimir MARCHENKO (URS)
19,430 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Peter KORMANN (USA)
19,300 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
19,275 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Sawao KATO (JPN)
19,250 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Eizo KEMMOTSU (JPN)
19,100 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Japan
576,85 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
576,45 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
564,65 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
564,45 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
557,40 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Romania
557,30 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
556,10 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
550,60 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
550,15 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag France
546,45 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Poland
544,85 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
532,60 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
79,280 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
78,680 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA (URS)
78,630 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Teodora UNGUREANU (ROM)
78,375 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Olga KORBUT (URS)
78,075 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Gitta ESCHER (GDR)
77,750 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Marta EGERVARI (HUN)
77,325 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Marion KISCHE (GDR)
76,950 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Kerstin GERSCHAU (GDR)
76,800 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Anna POHLUDKOVA (TCH )
76,775 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Mariana CONSTANTIN (ROM)
76,625 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Andrea BIEGER (GER)
76,275 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Krisztina MEDVECZKY (HUN)
75,975 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Kimberly CHACE (USA)
75,875 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Jana KNOPOVA (TCH )
75,800 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Ingrid HOLKOVICOVA (TCH )
75,750 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Margit TOTH (HUN)
75,575 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Debra WILLCOX (USA)
75,325 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Leslie WOLFSBERGER (USA)
75,325 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Miyuki HIRONAKA (JPN)
75,300 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nadia CHATAROVA (BUL)
75,150 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Ans SMULDERS (HOL)
75,100 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Stefania BUCCI (ITA)
75,000 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Jutta OLTEERSDORF (GER)
75,000 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Jeannette VAN RAVESTIJIN (HOL)
74,700 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Petra KURBJUWEIT (GER)
74,650 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Karen KELSALL (CAN)
74,625 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Galia YANEVA (BUL)
74,525 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Patti ROPE (CAN)
74,500 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Satoko OKAZAKI (JPN)
74,450 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nina KOSTOVA (BUL)
74,350 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Joelle DE KEUKELEIRE (BEL)
74,100 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nancy MCDONNELL (CAN)
74,050 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nobue YAMAZAKI (JPN)
73,925 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Avril LENNOX (GBR)
73,875 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Monique BOLLEBOOM (HOL)
73,350 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
19,800 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Carola DOMBECK (GDR)
19,650 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA (URS)
19,650 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
19,625 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Gitta ESCHER (GDR)
19,550 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Marta EGERVARI (HUN)
19,450 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
20,000 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Teodora UNGUREANU (ROM)
19,800 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Marta EGERVARI (HUN)
19,780 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Marion KISCHE (GDR)
19,750 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Olga KORBUT (URS)
19,300 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
19,225 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
19,950 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Olga KORBUT (URS)
19,730 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Teodora UNGUREANU (ROM)
19,700 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA (URS)
19,475 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Angelika HELLMANN (GDR)
19,450 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Gitta ESCHER (GDR)
19,275 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
19,850 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA (URS)
19,830 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
19,750 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Anna POLHUDKOVA (TCH )
19,575 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Marion KISCHE (GDR)
19,475 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Gitta ESCHER (GDR)
19,450 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
390,35pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Romania
387,15 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
385,10 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
380,15 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
378,25 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
375,05 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
373,50 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Japan
372,10 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Canada
369,65 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
369,15 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
368,00 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Italy
365,10 pts 

Handball

Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Denmark
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Japan
Men's     Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Canada
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's     Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Romania
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Japan
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Canada

Hockey

Men's     Équipe medaille flag New Zealand
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Australia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Pakistan
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's     Équipe medaille flag India
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Malaysia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Belgium
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Argentina

Judo

Men's  Open category   medaille flag Haruki UEMURA (JPN)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Keith REMFRY (GBR)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Je-Aki CHO (KOR)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Shota CHOCHOSHVILI (URS)
 
Men's  - 63 kg Light weight  medaille flag Hector RODRIGUEZ TORRES (CUB)
 
Men's  - 63 kg Light weight  medaille flag Eun-Kyung CHANG (KOR)
 
Men's  - 63 kg Light weight  medaille flag Jozsef TUNCSIK (HUN)
 
Men's  - 63 kg Light weight  medaille flag Felice MARIANI (ITA)
 
Men's  70 - 80 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Isamu SONODA (JPN)
 
Men's  70 - 80 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Valery DVOINIKOV (URS)
 
Men's  70 - 80 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Young-Chul PARK (KOR)
 
Men's  70 - 80 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Slavko OBADOV (YUG)
 
Men's  80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Kazuhiro NINOMIYA (JPN)
 
Men's  80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Ramaz KARSHILADZE (URS)
 
Men's  80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag David STARBROOK (GBR)
 
Men's  80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Jürg ROETHLISBERGER (SUI)
 
Men's  + 93 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Serguei NOVIKOV (URS)
 
Men's  + 93 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Gunther NEUREUTHER (GER)
 
Men's  + 93 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Allen COAGE (USA)
 
Men's  + 93 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Sumio ENDO (JPN)
 
Men's  63 - 70 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Vladimir NEVZOROV (URS)
 
Men's  63 - 70 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Koji KURAMOTO (JPN)
 
Men's  63 - 70 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Patrick VIAL (FRA)
 
Men's  63 - 70 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Marian TALAJ (POL)
 

modern Pentathlon

Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Janusz PYCIAK-PECIAK (POL)
5520 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Pavel LEDNEV (URS)
5485 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jan BARTU (TCH )
5466 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Daniele MASALA (ITA)
5433 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Adrian PARKER (GBR)
5298 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag John FITZGERALD (USA)
5286 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jørn STEFFENSEN (DEN)
5281 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Boris MOSOLOV (URS)
5200 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Tamas KANCSAL (HUN)
5195 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Robert NIGHTINGALE (GBR)
5187 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Risto HURME (FIN)
5158 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Alain CORTES (FRA)
5133 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Tibor MARACSKÓ (HUN)
5126 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Walter ESSER (GER)
5094 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jeremy Robert FOX (GBR)
5074 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Michael BURLEY (USA)
5059 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Bohumil STARNOVSKY (TCH )
5056 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Szvetiszlav SASICS (HUN)
5051 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Zbigniew PACELT (POL)
5028 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Hans LAGER (SWE)
5015 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Stoyan ZLATEV (BUL)
5008 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Velko BRATANOV (BUL)
4999 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jussi PELLI (FIN)
4932 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Bengt LAGER (SWE)
4930 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Pier Paolo CRISTOFORI (ITA)
4927 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Robert NIEMAN (USA)
4901 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Klaus PETERSEN (DEN)
4878 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Claude GUIGUET (FRA)
4859 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jiri ADAM (TCH )
4858 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Gerhard WERNER (GER)
4857 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Shoji UCHIDA (JPN)
4850 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Gunnar JACOBSON (SWE)
4843 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Michel GUEGUEN (FRA)
4825 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Krzyszto TRYBUSIEWICZ (POL)
4823 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Heikki HULKKONEN (FIN)
4809 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Nikolai NIKOLOV (BUL)
4724 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Akira KUBO (JPN)
4700 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Serge BINDY (SUI)
4663 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Mario MEDDA (ITA)
4647 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Hiroyuki KAWAZOE (JPN)
4591 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Wolfgang KOEPCKE (GER)
4551 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Peter RIDGWAY (AUS)
4550 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag John D. HAWES (CAN)
4534 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Peter Neville MACKEN (AUS)
4352 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag George SKENE (CAN)
4172 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jack ALEXANDER (CAN)
4123 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Boris ONISCHENKO (URS)
DISQ 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
15559 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
15451 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
15395 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Poland
15343 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag United States of America
15295 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Italy
15031 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Finland
15000 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Sweden
14946 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag France
14834 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
14824 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
14429 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Japan
14234 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Canada
12772 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
ELIM 

Rowing

Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Pertti KARPPINEN (FIN)
7'29"03 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Peter-Michael KOLBE (GER)
7'31"67 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Joachim DREIFKE (GDR)
7'38"03 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Sean DREA (IRL)
7'42"53 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Nikolai DOVGAN (URS)
7'57"39 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Ricardo IBARRA (ARG)
8'03"05 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Norway
7'13"20 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
7'15"26 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
7'17"45 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
7'18"87 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
7'22"15 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag France
7'50"18 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
6'37"42 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Norway
6'41"22 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
6'42"52 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag New Zealand
6'43"23 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Canada
6'46"11 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
6'47"44 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
6'18"65 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
6'19"89 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
6'21"77 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
6'24"81 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
6'32"04 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
6'34"33 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
7'23"31 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'26"73 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Federal Republic of Germany
7'30"03 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
7'34"17 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
7'37"42 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia