MarcoLympics
1976 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Denver Français
poster
  THE XIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

February 6 08h30 Men's 20 km 
February 13 10h10 Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay 

Bobsleigh

February 4 14h30 Men's Two-man run 1
February 4 16h00 Men's Two-man run 2
February 4 14h30 Men's Two-man run 3
February 4 15h53 Men's Two-man run 4
February 4 14h32 Men's Four-man run 1
February 4 15h54 Men's Four-man run 2
February 4 14h30 Men's Four-man run 3
February 4 15h25 Men's Four-man run 4

Ceremony

February 4 14h30  Opening ceremony
February 15 20h00  Closing ceremony

Hockey

February 2 14h00 Men's  preliminary: Poland - Romania
February 2 17h00 Men's  preliminary: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria
February 2 20h00 Men's  preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - Switzerland
February 3 14h00 Men's  preliminary: Finland - Japan
February 3 17h00 Men's  preliminary: United State of America - Yugoslavia
February 3 20h00 Men's  preliminary: Soviet Union - Austria
February 5 14h00 Men's  group B: Switzerland - Yugoslavia
February 5 17h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Japan
February 5 20h00 Men's  group B: Austria - Bulgaria
February 6 13h00 Men's  group A: Poland - Federal Republic of Germany
February 6 16h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
February 6 20h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland
February 7 14h00 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Romania
February 7 17h00 Men's  group B: Bulgaria - Switzerland
February 7 20h00 Men's  group B: Austria - Japan
February 8 13h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Poland
February 8 16h00 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Finland
February 8 20h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
February 9 14h00 Men's  group B: Bulgaria - Yugoslavia
February 9 17h00 Men's  group B: Switzerland - Japan
February 9 20h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Austria
February 10 13h00 Men's  group A: United State of America - Finland
February 10 16h00 Men's  group A: Poland - Czechoslovakia
February 10 20h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany
February 11 14h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Bulgaria
February 11 17h00 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Japan
February 11 20h00 Men's  group B: Switzerland - Austria
February 12 13h00 Men's  group A: Poland - United State of America
February 12 16h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany
February 12 20h00 Men's  group A: Finland - Soviet Union
February 13 14h00 Men's  group B: Bulgaria - Japan
February 13 17h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Switzerland
February 13 20h00 Men's  group B: Austria - Yugoslavia
February 14 13h00 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America
February 14 16h00 Men's  group A: Poland - Finland
February 14 20h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union

Luge

February 4 20h05 Women's Single run 1
February 4 20h05 Men's Single run 1
February 5 09h58 Men's Single run 2
February 5 09h58 Women's Single run 2
February 6 09h58 Women's Single run 3
February 6 09h58 Men's Single run 3
February 7 10h14 Men's Single run 4
February 7 10h14 Women's Single run 4
February 10 09h00 Men's Double run 1
February 10 10h05 Men's Double run 2

Skating

Artistic

February 4 17h00 Mixed Dance prescribed pattern
February 5 18h00 Mixed Dance original set pattern
February 5 20h00 Mixed Pairs short program
February 7 19h30 Mixed Pairs free skating
February 8 08h00 Men's  compulsory exercises
February 9 14h30 Men's  short program
February 9 19h30 Mixed Dance free
February 10 08h00 Women's  compulsory exercises
February 11 14h30 Women's  short program
February 11 19h30 Men's  free program
February 13 19h30 Women's  free program

Speed

February 5 10h00 Women's 1,500 m 
February 6 10h30 Women's 500 m 
February 7 10h30 Women's 1,000 m 
February 8 09h45 Women's 3,000 m 
February 10 10h30 Men's 500 m 
February 11 09h30 Men's 5,000 m 
February 12 10h00 Men's 1,000 m 
February 13 10h00 Men's 1,500 m 
February 14 09h00 Men's 10,000 m 

Ski

Alpine

February 5 12h30 Men's Alpine combined downhill
February 5 12h30 Men's Downhill 
February 8 12h30 Women's Downhill 
February 9 12h30 Men's Giant slalom run 1
February 10 12h30 Men's Giant slalom run 2
February 11 11h30 Women's Slalom run 1
February 11 13h00 Women's Slalom run 2
February 13 12h30 Women's Giant slalom 
February 14 10h00 Men's Slalom run 1
February 14 10h00 Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 1
February 14 13h00 Men's Slalom run 2
February 14 13h00 Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 2

Nordic Combined

February 8 13h00 Men's Normal hill jump 70 m
February 9 09h00 Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km

Cross-country

February 5 09h00 Men's 30 km 
February 7 10h00 Women's 5 km 
February 8 09h00 Men's 15 km 
February 10 09h30 Women's 10 km 
February 12 09h00 Men's 4 x 10 km relay 
February 12 09h00 Women's 4 x 5 km relay 
February 14 09h00 Men's 50 km 

Jumping

February 7 13h00 Men's Special hill 70 m 
February 15 13h00 Men's Large hill 90 m