MarcoLympics
1980 Lake placid Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Biathlon

February 1609h00Men's 20 km   
February 1908h30Men's 10 km   
February 2209h00Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay   

Bobsleigh

February 1509h30Men's Two-man  run 1 
February 1511h00Men's Two-man  run 2 
February 1609h30Men's Two-man  run 3 
February 1611h00Men's Two-man  run 4 
February 2309h30Men's Four-man  run 1 
February 2310h45Men's Four-man  run 2 
February 2409h30Men's Four-man  run 3 
February 2410h45Men's Four-man  run 4 

Ceremony

February 1314h30   Opening ceremony 
February 2421h30   Closing ceremony 

Ice Hockey

February 1213h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Czechoslovakia - Norway 
February 1213h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Netherlands - Canada 
February 1216h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Romania - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1217h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Sweden - United State of America 
February 1220h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Poland - Finland 
February 1220h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Japan - Soviet Union 
February 1413h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Romania - Sweden 
February 1413h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Norway - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1416h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Netherlands - Soviet Union 
February 1417h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Poland - Canada 
February 1420h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Japan - Finland 
February 1420h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: United State of America - Czechoslovakia 
February 1613h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: United State of America - Norway 
February 1613h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Romania - Czechoslovakia 
February 1616h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Japan - Netherlands 
February 1616h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Soviet Union - Poland 
February 1620h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1620h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Canada - Finland 
February 1813h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Canada - Japan 
February 1813h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Norway - Sweden 
February 1816h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Netherlands - Poland 
February 1817h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Finland - Soviet Union 
February 1820h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Federal Republic of Germany - Czechoslovakia 
February 1820h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: United State of America - Romania 
February 2013h00Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Norway - Romania 
February 2013h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Czechoslovakia - Sweden 
February 2016h30Men's   preliminary round, red division: Poland - Japan 
February 2017h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Soviet Union - Canada 
February 2020h00Men's   preliminary round, red division: Finland - Netherlands 
February 2020h30Men's   preliminary round, blue division: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America 
February 2213h30Men's   Final tournament: Czechoslovakia - Canada 
February 2217h00Men's   Final tournament: United State of America - Soviet Union 
February 2220h30Men's   Final tournament: Finland - Sweden 
February 2411h00Men's   Final tournament: United State of America - Finland 
February 2414h30Men's   Final tournament: Sweden - Soviet Union 

Luge

February 1319h00Women's Single  run 1 
February 1320h10Men's Single  run 1 
February 1414h00Women's Single  run 2 
February 1416h30Men's Single  run 2 
February 1514h00Women's Single  run 3 
February 1515h00Men's Single  run 3 
February 1614h00Women's Single  run 4 
February 1616h00Men's Single  run 4 
February 1913h30Men's Double  run 1 
February 1915h00Men's Double  run 2 

Skating Artistic

February 1514h00Mixed Dance  compulsory 
February 1521h00Mixed Pairs  short program 
February 1714h00Mixed Dance  original set pattern 
February 1719h30Mixed Pairs  free style 
February 1819h30Men's   compulsory exercises 
February 1914h00Men's   short program 
February 1920h00Mixed Dance  free 
February 2008h00Women's   compulsory exercises 
February 2114h00Women's   short program 
February 2119h30Men's   free exercises 
February 2319h30Women's   free program 

Skating speed

February 1410h30Women's 1,500 m   
February 1510h30Women's 500 m   
February 1512h00Men's 500 m   
February 1610h30Men's 5,000 m   
February 1710h30Women's 1,000 m   
February 1910h30Men's 1,000 m   
February 2010h30Women's 3,000 m   
February 2110h30Men's 1,500 m   
February 2309h30Men's 10,000 m   

Ski Alpine

February 1411h30Men's Downhill   
February 1711h30Women's Downhill   
February 1810h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 
February 1910h00Men's Giant slalom  run 2 
February 2010h00Women's Giant slalom  run 1 
February 2110h00Women's Giant slalom  run 2 
February 2210h00Men's Slalom  run 1 
February 2212h00Men's Slalom  run 2 
February 2310h00Women's Slalom  run 1 
February 2312h30Women's Slalom  run 2 

Ski cross country

February 1409h00Men's 30 km   
February 1509h00Women's 5 km   
February 1709h00Men's 15 km   
February 1809h00Women's 10 km   
February 2009h00Men's 4 x 10 km relay   
February 2109h00Women's 4 x 5 km relay   
February 2308h30Men's 50 km   

Ski jumping

February 1713h00Men's Special hill 70 m  jump 1 
February 1714h05Men's Special hill 70 m  jump 2 
February 2312h30Men's Large hill 90 m  jump 1 
February 2313h50Men's Large hill 90 m  jump 2 

Ski nordic combied

February 1812h30Men's Normal hill  jump 70 m 
February 1912h00Men's Normal hill  cross country 15 km