MarcoLympics
1980 Lake placid Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's 10 km medailleflag Frank ULLRICH (GDR)
32'10"69
Men's 10 km medailleflag Vladimir ALIKIN (URS)
32'53"10
Men's 10 km medailleflag Anatoly ALYABYEV (URS)
33'09"16
Men's 10 km medailleflag Klaus SIEBERT (GDR)
33'32"76
Men's 10 km medailleflag Kjell SOBAK (NOR)
33'34"64
Men's 10 km medailleflag Peter ZELINKA (TCH )
33'45"20
Men's 10 km medailleflag Odd LIRHUS (NOR)
34'10"39
Men's 10 km medailleflag Peter ANGERER (FRG)
34'13"43
Men's 10 km medailleflag Aleksandr TIKHONOV (URS)
34'14"88
Men's 10 km medailleflag Gerd WINKLER (FRG)
34'24"16
Men's 10 km medailleflag Franz-Josef WEBER (AUT)
34'25"28
Men's 10 km medailleflag Erkki ANTILA (FIN)
34'32"97
Men's 10 km medailleflag Christian POIROT (FRA)
34'38"60
Men's 10 km medailleflag Luigi WEISS (ITA)
35'37"72
Men's 10 km medailleflag Soren WIKSTROM (SWE)
34'57"01
Men's 10 km medailleflag Ronnie ADOLFSSON (SWE)
35'14"87
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jaromir SIMUNEK (TCH )
35'15"12
Men's 10 km medailleflag Terje KROKSTAD (NOR)
35'15"40
Men's 10 km medailleflag Lyle NELSON (USA)
35'40"56
Men's 10 km medailleflag Keith Anthony OLIVER (GBR)
35'45"89
Men's 10 km medailleflag Mathias JUNG (GDR)
35'50"36
Men's 10 km medailleflag Per ANDERSSON (SWE)
35'55"57
Men's 10 km medailleflag Alfred EDER (AUT)
35'58"27
Men's 10 km medailleflag Arto SUTINEN (FIN)
36'01"06
Men's 10 km medailleflag Adriano DARIOLI (ITA)
36'14"17
Men's 10 km medailleflag Hiroyuki DEGUCHI (JPN)
36'14"61
Men's 10 km medailleflag Fritz FISCHER (FRG)
36'29"87
Men's 10 km medailleflag Rudolf HORN (AUT)
36'31"25
Men's 10 km medailleflag Zdenek HAK (TCH )
36'32"59
Men's 10 km medailleflag Urs BRECHBUEHL (SUI)
36'32"66
Men's 10 km medailleflag Arduino TIRABOSCHI (ITA)
36'39"98
Men's 10 km medailleflag Roland BURN (SUI)
36'52"35
Men's 10 km medailleflag Yvon MOUGEL (FRA)
36'57"43
Men's 10 km medailleflag Vladimir VELITCHKOV (BUL)
37'10"71
Men's 10 km medailleflag Keijo KUNTOLA (FIN)
37'15"28
Men's 10 km medailleflag Yuri MITEV (BUL)
37'23"95
Men's 10 km medailleflag Takashi SHIBATA (JPN)
37'26"91
Men's 10 km medailleflag Marjan BURGAR (YUG)
37'37"74
Men's 10 km medailleflag Yves BLONDEAU (FRA)
37'44"87
Men's 10 km medailleflag James Edward WOOD (GBR)
38'30"09
Men's 10 km medailleflag Yongjun SONG (CHN)
38'37"19
Men's 10 km medailleflag Paul GIBBINS (GBR)
38'44"24
Men's 10 km medailleflag Masaichi KINOSHITA (JPN)
38'50"19
Men's 10 km medailleflag Donald NIELSEN (USA)
38'51"02
Men's 10 km medailleflag Peter HOAG (USA)
38'53"44
Men's 10 km medailleflag Xiaoming LI (CHN)
41'17"01
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jinsuo HAN (CHN)
44'06"85
Men's 10 km medailleflag Raul Daniel ABELLA (ARG)
44'40"55
Men's 10 km medailleflag Luis Fernando RIOS (ARG)
44'51"18
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jorge Orencio Jose SALAS (ARG)
47'12"58
Men's 20 km medailleflag Anatoly ALYABYEV (URS)
1h08'16"31
Men's 20 km medailleflag Frank ULLRICH (GDR)
1h08'27"79
Men's 20 km medailleflag Eberhard ROSCH (GDR)
1h11'11"73
Men's 20 km medailleflag Svein ENGEN (NOR)
1h11'30"25
Men's 20 km medailleflag Erkki ANTILA (FIN)
1h11'32"32
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yvon MOUGEL (FRA)
1h11'33"60
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir BARNASCHOV (URS)
1h11'49"49
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir ALIKIN (URS)
1h12'05"30
Men's 20 km medailleflag André GEOURJON (FRA)
1h12'53"37
Men's 20 km medailleflag Arduino TIRABOSCHI (ITA)
1h13'06"05
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ronnie ADOLFSSON (SWE)
1h13'10"90
Men's 20 km medailleflag Soren WIKSTROM (SWE)
1h13'13"34
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sigleif JOHANSEN (NOR)
1h13'20"12
Men's 20 km medailleflag Zdenek HAK (TCH )
1h13'33"76
Men's 20 km medailleflag Klaus SIEBERT (GDR)
1h13'48"71
Men's 20 km medailleflag Keith Anthony OLIVER (GBR)
1h14'02"30
Men's 20 km medailleflag Siegfried DOCKNER (AUT)
1h14'35"28
Men's 20 km medailleflag Heikki IKOLA (FIN)
1h15'02"16
Men's 20 km medailleflag Adriano DARIOLI (ITA)
1h15'11"22
Men's 20 km medailleflag Denis SANDONA (FRA)
1h15'21"01
Men's 20 km medailleflag Angelo CARRARA (ITA)
1h15'31"89
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter ZELINKA (TCH )
1h15'36"40
Men's 20 km medailleflag Odd LIRHUS (NOR)
1h15'39"41
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alfred EDER (AUT)
1h15'44"28
Men's 20 km medailleflag James Edward WOOD (GBR)
1h15'45"37
Men's 20 km medailleflag Rudolf HORN (AUT)
1h16'03"83
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter ANGERER (FRG)
1h16'07"60
Men's 20 km medailleflag Masaichi KINOSHITA (JPN)
1h16'21"46
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alois KANAMULLER (FRG)
1h17'34"80
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gerd WINKLER (FRG)
1h17'48"57
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sven FAHLEN (SWE)
1h17'49"23
Men's 20 km medailleflag Raimo SEPPANEN (FIN)
1h19'15"67
Men's 20 km medailleflag Graeme FERGUSON (GBR)
1h19'53"98
Men's 20 km medailleflag Urs BRECHBUEHL (SUI)
1h19'59"13
Men's 20 km medailleflag Marjan BURGAR (YUG)
1h20'11"68
Men's 20 km medailleflag Martin Olaf Hagen HAGEN (USA)
1h21'02"95
Men's 20 km medailleflag Roland BURN (SUI)
1h21'12"97
Men's 20 km medailleflag Glen JOBE (USA)
1h21'36"52
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hiroyuki DEGUCHI (JPN)
1h21'53"16
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yuri MITEV (BUL)
1h21'58"06
Men's 20 km medailleflag Tsuguhisa KIKUCHI (JPN)
1h24'44"30
Men's 20 km medailleflag Josef SKALNIK (TCH )
1h26'17"13
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir VELITCHKOV (BUL)
1h27'57"24
Men's 20 km medailleflag Zhenshan YING (CHN)
1h28'47"00
Men's 20 km medailleflag Johnny RUGER (USA)
1h33'30"80
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yumjie WANG (CHN)
1h33'49"77
Men's 20 km medailleflag Luis Fernando RIOS (ARG)
1h55'26"50
Men's 20 km medailleflag Raul Daniel ABELLA (ARG)
DNF
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jorge Orencio Jose SALAS (ARG)
DNF
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h34'03?27
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1h34'56"99
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1h37'30"26
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
1h38'11"76
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag France
1h38'23"36
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
1h38'32"02
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h38'50"84
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
1h39'24"29
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
1h40'20"79
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h40'44"62
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1h41'48"62
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1h42'10"59
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
1h45'53"98
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
2h01'33"36
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Argentina
DNF

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'09"36
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'10"93
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'11"08
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'11"32
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'11"73
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'12"12
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'13"58
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'13"74
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'13"90
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'15"92
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'16"04
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'16"13
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'16"21
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'16"34
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'16"92
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'18"17
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'18"57
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'18"63
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Japan
4'18"66
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'18"76
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'59"92
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'00"87
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'00"97
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'02"62
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'02"95
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'03"69
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'04"40
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'04"68
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'04"92
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'05"15
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'05"30
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'06"11
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'06"20
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'07"51
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'07"69
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
DNS

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada

Luge

Men's Double Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'19"331
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'19"606
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'19"795
Men's Double Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'19"914
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'19"976
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'20"012
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'20"063
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'20"142
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'20"503
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'20"662
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'21"341
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'21"439
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Japan
1'22"534
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'22"567
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Romania
1'22"666
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Liechtenstein
1'23"395
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'25"144
Men's Double Teammedailleflag France
1'28"853
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'30"899
Men's Single medailleflag Bernhard GLASS (FRG)
2'54"796
Men's Single medailleflag Paul HILDGARTNER (ITA)
2'55"372
Men's Single medailleflag Anton WINKLER (FRG)
2'56"545
Men's Single medailleflag Detlef GUENTHER (GDR)
2'57"163
Men's Single medailleflag Gerhard SANDBICHLER (AUT)
2'57"451
Men's Single medailleflag Franz WILHELMER (AUT)
2'57"483
Men's Single medailleflag Gerd BOEHMER (FRG)
2'57"769
Men's Single medailleflag Anton WEMBACHER (FRG)
2'58"012
Men's Single medailleflag Albert GRAF (AUT)
2'58"023
Men's Single medailleflag Jindrich ZEMAN (TCH )
3'00"935
Men's Single medailleflag Bruce SMITH (CAN)
3'01"074
Men's Single medailleflag Jeff TUCKER (USA)
3'01"296
Men's Single medailleflag Rainer GASSNER (LIE)
3'02"074
Men's Single medailleflag John FEE (USA)
3'02"112
Men's Single medailleflag Jeremy James PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
3'02"264
Men's Single medailleflag Neil TOWNSHEND (GBR)
3'02"399
Men's Single medailleflag Mark JENSEN (CAN)
3'02"810
Men's Single medailleflag Stefan KJERNHOLM (SWE)
3'02"908
Men's Single medailleflag Koji KURIYAMA (JPN)
3'03"082
Men's Single medailleflag Richard STITHEM (USA)
3'03"092
Men's Single medailleflag Ernst HASPINGER (ITA)
3'03"416
Men's Single medailleflag Derek PRENTICE (GBR)
3'04"522
Men's Single medailleflag Takashi TAKAGI (JPN)
3'09"564
Men's Single medailleflag Karl BRUNNER (ITA)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Ueli SCHENKEL (SUI)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Vladimir RESL (TCH )
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Wolfgang SCHÄDLER (LIE)
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Hans RINN (GDR)
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Markus KAEGI (SUI)
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Dainis BREMZE (URS)
DNS
Women's Single medailleflag Vera ZOZULYA (URS)
2'36"537
Women's Single medailleflag Melitta SOLLMANN (GDR)
2'37"657
Women's Single medailleflag Ingrida AMANTOVA (URS)
2'37"817
Women's Single medailleflag Elisabeth DEMLEITNER (FRG)
2'37"918
Women's Single medailleflag Ilona BRAND (GDR)
2'38"115
Women's Single medailleflag Margit SCHUMANN (GDR)
2'38"255
Women's Single medailleflag Angelika SCHAFFERER (AUT)
2'38"935
Women's Single medailleflag Astra RIBENA (URS)
2'39"011
Women's Single medailleflag Maria JASENCAKOVA (TCH )
2'39"429
Women's Single medailleflag Christine BRUNNER (AUT)
2'39"823
Women's Single medailleflag Angelika AUKENTHALER (ITA)
2'40"651
Women's Single medailleflag Andrea FENDT (FRG)
2'41"391
Women's Single medailleflag Agnetha LINDSKOG (SWE)
2'41"617
Women's Single medailleflag Annefried GOELLNER (AUT)
2'41"636
Women's Single medailleflag Deborah GENOVESE (USA)
2'42"926
Women's Single medailleflag Monika AUER (ITA)
2'43"033
Women's Single medailleflag Donna BURKE (USA)
2'43"685
Women's Single medailleflag Carole KEYES (CAN)
2'43"899
Women's Single medailleflag Anneli NASSTROM (SWE)
2'43"959
Women's Single medailleflag Elena STAN (ROM)
2'44"466
Women's Single medailleflag Maria MAIORU (ROM)
2'44"595
Women's Single medailleflag Danielle NADEAU (CAN)
2'44"621
Women's Single medailleflag Joanna WEAVER (GBR)
2'45"281
Women's Single medailleflag Susan CHARLESWORTH (USA)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Avril WALKER (GBR)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Maria Luise RAINER (ITA)
DNF

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Robin COUSINS (GBR)
189,48 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jan HOFFMANN (GDR)
189,72 pts
Men's  medailleflag Charles TICKNER (USA)
187,06 pts
Men's  medailleflag David SANTEE (USA)
185,52 pts
Men's  medailleflag Scott HAMILTON (USA)
181,78 pts
Men's  medailleflag Igor BOBRIN (URS)
187,40 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jean-Christophe SIMOND (FRA)
175,00 pts
Men's  medailleflag Mitsuru MATSUMURA (JPN)
172,28 pts
Men's  medailleflag Fumio IGARASHI (JPN)
172,04 pts
Men's  medailleflag Konstantin KOKORA (URS)
168,18 pts
Men's  medailleflag Herman SCHULZ (GDR)
166,70 pts
Men's  medailleflag Brian POCKAR (CAN)
163,26 pts
Men's  medailleflag Rudi CERNE (FRG)
159,30 pts
Men's  medailleflag Thomas OBERG (SWE)
149,30 pts
Men's  medailleflag Christopher HOWARTH (GBR)
145,66 pts
Men's  medailleflag Zhaoxiao XU (CHN)
117,16 pts
Men's  medailleflag Vladimir KOVALEV (URS)
DNF
Women's  medailleflag Anett PÖTZSCH (GDR)
189,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Linda FRATIANNE (USA)
188,30 pts
Women's  medailleflag Dagmar LURZ (FRG)
183,04 pts
Women's  medailleflag Denise BIELLMANN (SUI)
180,06 pts
Women's  medailleflag Lisa-Marie ALLEN (USA)
179,42 pts
Women's  medailleflag Emi Catherine WATANABE (JPN)
179,04 pts
Women's  medailleflag Claudia KRISTOFICS–BINDER (USA)
176,88 pts
Women's  medailleflag Susanna DRIANO (ITA)
172,82 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sandy LENZ (USA)
172,74 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kristiina WEGELIUS (FIN)
172,04 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sanda DUBRAVCIC (YUG)
170,30 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karena RICHARDSON (GBR)
168,94 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karin RIEDIGER (FRG)
166,32 pts
Women's  medailleflag Danielle RIEDER (SUI)
165,46 pts
Women's  medailleflag Heather KEMKARAN (CAN)
164,64 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kira IVANOVA (URS)
161,54 pts
Women's  medailleflag Susan BROMAN (FIN)
157,54 pts
Women's  medailleflag Christina RIEGEL (FRG)
149,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Franca BIANCONI (ITA)
144,82 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hae-Sook SHIN (KOR)
128,18 pts
Women's  medailleflag Gloria MAS–GIL (ESP)
126,56 pts
Women's  medailleflag Zhenghua BAO (CHN)
126,96 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
147,26 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
143,80 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
140,52 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
141,14 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
137,38 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
136,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
133,84 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
131,70 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
129,36 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
124,36 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Australia
121,30 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
DNF
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
205,48 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Hungary
204,32 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
201,86 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
198,02 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Great Britain
197,12 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Canada
193,80 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag United States of America
190,30 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
188,18 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag United States of America
188,38 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
178,38 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Austria
177,78 pts
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Great Britain
176,92 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Eric HEIDEN (USA)
1'15"18
OR
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Gaetan BOUCHER (CAN)
1'16"68
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Frode RÖNNING (NOR)
1'16"91
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Vladilir LOBANOV (URS)
1'16"91
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Peter MUELLER (USA)
1'17"11
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Bert DE JONG (HOL)
1'17"29
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Andreas DIETEL (GDR)
1'17"31
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Oloph GRANATH (SWE)
1'17"74
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Sergei KHLEBNIKOV (URS)
1'17"96
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Lieuwe DE BOER (HOL)
1'17"97
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Craig KRESSLER (USA)
1'18"37
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Terje ANDERSEN (NOR)
1'18"52
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jan JOZWIK (POL)
1'18"83
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ (FIN)
1'18"85
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Anatoly MEDENNIKOV (URS)
1'18"92
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jan-Ake Thomas CARLBERG (SWE)
1'19"13
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jan Egil STORHOLT (NOR)
1'19"34
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Emmanuel MICHON (FRA)
1'19"43
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Kaoru FUKUDA (JPN)
1'19"66
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jacques THIBAULT (CAN)
1'19"79
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Hilbert VAN DER DUIM (HOL)
1'19"89
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Young-Ha LEE (KOR)
1'20"04
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Masayuki KAWAHARA (JPN)
1'20"88
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Weichang ZHAO (CHN)
1'20"97
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Kazuaki ICHIMURA (JPN)
1'21"05
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Steffen DORING (GDR)
1'21"19
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Craig WEBSTER (CAN)
1'21"47
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Giovanni PAGANIN (ITA)
1'21"50
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
1'21"68
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jukka SALMELA (FIN)
1'21"78
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Vasile COROS (ROM)
1'21"89
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Huchun LI (CHN)
1'22"10
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Dezso Szilard JENEI (ROM)
1'22"66
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Michael RICHMOND (AUS)
1'23"30
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Esa PUOLAKKA (FIN)
1'23"54
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Niachun WANG (CHN)
1'24"20
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Eric HEIDEN (USA)
1'55"44
OR
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kay Arne STENSHJEMMET (NOR)
1'56"81
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Terje ANDERSEN (NOR)
1'56"92
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Andreas DIETEL (GDR)
1'57"14
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yuri KONDAKOV (URS)
1'57"36
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan Egil STORHOLT (NOR)
1'57"95
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Tomas GUSTAFSON (SWE)
1'58"18
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Vladilir LOBANOV (URS)
1'59"30
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Andreas EHRIG (GDR)
1'59"47
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Evgeni SALUNSKI (URS)
1'59"47
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hilbert VAN DER DUIM (HOL)
1'59"49
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herbert SCHWARZ (FRG)
1'59"58
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bert DE JONG (HOL)
1'59"83
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ (FIN)
2'00"01
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gaetan BOUCHER (CAN)
2'00"15
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ulf EKSTRAND (SWE)
2'00"23
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Thomas PLANT (USA)
2'00"57
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Craig KRESSLER (USA)
2'00"60
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Masahiko YAMAMOTO (JPN)
2'01"25
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Masayuki KAWAHARA (JPN)
2'01"28
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan Gunnar JUNELL (SWE)
2'02"11
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Young-Ha LEE (KOR)
2'02"37
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Craig WEBSTER (CAN)
2'02"41
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yasuhiro SHIMIZU (JPN)
2'04"54
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Weichang ZHAO (CHN)
2'05"48
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yoon Soo RA (KOR)
2'06"65
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jacques THIBAULT (CAN)
2'06"79
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Maurizio MARCHETTO (ITA)
2'07"45
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Chengjiang GUO (COM)
2'08"33
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Huchun LI (CHN)
2'10"00
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Tumvrbaatar NYAMDAVAA (MGL)
2'11"51
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Michael RICHMOND (AUS)
2'13"40
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Geoffrey SANDYS (GBR)
2'15"06
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Alan Francis LUKE (GBR)
2'17"79
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Dorg TSEND DO (MGL)
2'19"30
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Eric HEIDEN (USA)
14'28"13
WR
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Piet KLEINE (HOL)
14'36"03
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Tom-Erik OXHOLM (NOR)
14'36"60
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Michael WOODS (USA)
14'39"53
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Øyvind TVETER (NOR)
14'43"53
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Hilbert VAN DER DUIM (HOL)
14'47"58
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Viktor LESKIN (URS)
14'51"72
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Andreas EHRIG (GDR)
14'51"94
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yasuhiro SHIMIZU (JPN)
14'57"48
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Serguei BEREZIN (URS)
15'04"68
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yep Gerardus KRAMER (HOL)
15'04"79
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Tomas GUSTAFSON (SWE)
15'05"18
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Alf REKSTAD (NOR)
15'05"70
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (SWE)
15'11"52
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Andreas DIETEL (GDR)
15'15"03
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Dmitri OGLOBLIN (URS)
15'20"14
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Masahiko YAMAMOTO (JPN)
15'26"92
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
15'28"30
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ (FIN)
15'29"98
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Andrei ERDELYI (ROM)
15'31"73
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ulf EKSTRAND (SWE)
15'33"42
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Maurizio MARCHETTO (ITA)
15'56"73
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yoon Soo RA (KOR)
16'00"41
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag John FRENCH (GBR)
16'17"56
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Craig KRESSLER (USA)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Eric HEIDEN (USA)
7'02"29
OR
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kay Arne STENSHJEMMET (NOR)
7'03"28
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Tom-Erik OXHOLM (NOR)
7'05"59
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Hilbert VAN DER DUIM (HOL)
7'07"97
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Øyvind TVETER (NOR)
7'08"36
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Piet KLEINE (HOL)
7'08"96
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Michael WOODS (USA)
7'10"39
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ulf EKSTRAND (SWE)
7'13"13
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yep Gerardus KRAMER (HOL)
7'14"09
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Andreas EHRIG (GDR)
7'14"56
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Viktor LESKIN (URS)
7'16"24
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Tomas GUSTAFSON (SWE)
7'16"85
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Dmitri OGLOBLIN (URS)
7'16"92
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jan Gunnar JUNELL (SWE)
7'19"50
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Serguei BEREZIN (URS)
7'19"93
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yasuhiro SHIMIZU (JPN)
7'21"50
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ (FIN)
7'21"51
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Craig KRESSLER (USA)
7'25"43
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
7'27"25
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Craig WEBSTER (CAN)
7'28"94
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Masahiko YAMAMOTO (JPN)
7'33"02
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Andrei ERDELYI (ROM)
7'34"41
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Maurizio MARCHETTO (ITA)
7'35"50
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoon Soo RA (KOR)
7'39"62
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Masayuki KAWAHARA (JPN)
7'42"18
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Alan Francis LUKE (GBR)
7'52"65
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John FRENCH (GBR)
7'59"62
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Geoffrey SANDYS (GBR)
8'01"09
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Tumvrbaatar NYAMDAVAA (MGL)
8'07"68
Men's 500 m medailleflag Eric HEIDEN (USA)
38"03
OR
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yevgeny KULIKOV (URS)
38"37
Men's 500 m medailleflag Lieuwe DE BOER (HOL)
38"48
Men's 500 m medailleflag Frode RØNNING (NOR)
38"66
Men's 500 m medailleflag Daniel IMMERFALL (USA)
38"69
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jarle PEDERSEN (NOR)
38"83
Men's 500 m medailleflag Anatoly MEDENNIKOV (URS)
38"88
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gaetan BOUCHER (CAN)
38"90
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan JOZWIK (POL)
39"01
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan-Ake Thomas CARLBERG (SWE)
39"03
Men's 500 m medailleflag Steffen DORING (GDR)
39"06
Men's 500 m medailleflag Oloph GRANATH (SWE)
39"15
Men's 500 m medailleflag Andreas DIETEL (GDR)
39"21
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kaoru FUKUDA (JPN)
39"24
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sergei KHLEBNIKOV (URS)
39"25
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kai Arne ENGELSTAD (NOR)
39"30
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bert DE JONG (HOL)
39"30
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jukka SALMELA (FIN)
39"32
Men's 500 m medailleflag Young-Ha LEE (KOR)
39"33
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kazuaki ICHIMURA (JPN)
39"44
Men's 500 m medailleflag Emmanuel MICHON (FRA)
39"47
Men's 500 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ (FIN)
39"54
Men's 500 m medailleflag Niachun WANG (CHN)
39"73
Men's 500 m medailleflag James CHAPIN (USA)
39"74
Men's 500 m medailleflag Esa PUOLAKKA (FIN)
39"76
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jacques THIBAULT (CAN)
40"11
Men's 500 m medailleflag Vasile COROS (ROM)
40"30
Men's 500 m medailleflag Giovanni PAGANIN (ITA)
40"42
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hilbert VAN DER DUIM (HOL)
40"42
Men's 500 m medailleflag Dezso Szilard JENEI (ROM)
40"84
Men's 500 m medailleflag Weichang ZHAO (CHN)
41"18
Men's 500 m medailleflag Michael RICHMOND (AUS)
41"22
Men's 500 m medailleflag He SU (CHN)
41"26
Men's 500 m medailleflag Dorg TSEND DO (MGL)
41"68
Men's 500 m medailleflag Tumvrbaatar NYAMDAVAA (MGL)
42"41
Men's 500 m medailleflag Johan GRANATH (SWE)
1'21"44
Men's 500 m medailleflag Archiebald MARSHALL (GBR)
DSQ
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Natalya PETRUSEVA (URS)
1'24"10
OR
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Leah MUELLER (USA)
1'25"41
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Silvia ALBRECHT (GDR)
1'26"46
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Karin ENKE (GDR)
1'26"66
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Beth HEIDEN (USA)
1'27"01
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Annie BORCKINK (HOL)
1'27"24
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
1'27"50
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ann-Sofie JÄRNSTRÖM (SWE)
1'28"10
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
1'28"18
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Annette KARLSSON (SWE)
1'28"25
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Valentina LALENKOVA (URS)
1'28"27
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Bjørg Eva JENSEN (NOR)
1'28"55
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sijtje VAN DE LENDE (HOL)
1'28"72
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sarah DOCTER (USA)
1'28"80
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Haitske VALENTIJN (HOL)
1'28"80
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS (POL)
1'28"82
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Miyoshi KATO (JPN)
1'28"97
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christa ROTHENBURGER (GDR)
1'29"69
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Brenda WEBSTER (CAN)
1'29"84
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Irina KOVROVA (URS)
1'29"94
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Monika HOLZNER (FRG)
1'30"13
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Makiko NAGAYA (JPN)
1'30"27
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sigrid SMUDA (FRG)
1'30"29
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kathleen "Kathy" VOGT (CAN)
1'30"33
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Yuko YAEGASHI (JPN)
1'30"72
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Nam-Soon LEE (KOR)
1'31"30
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Guifeng CAO (CHN)
1'31"74
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Anneli REPOLA (FIN)
1'31"76
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Silvia BRUNNER (SUI)
1'31"79
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sung Ae LEE (KOR)
1'32"04
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Li ZHANG (CHN)
1'32"20
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Zhenshu SHEN (CHN)
1'32"49
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Brigitte FLIERL (FRG)
1'33"61
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Young–Hee KIM (KOR)
1'34"17
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kim Ruth FERRAN (GBR)
1'34"19
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Marzia PERETTI (ITA)
1'35"66
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Annie BORCKINK (HOL)
2'10"95
OR
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Ria VISSER (HOL)
2'12"35
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sabine BECKER (GDR)
2'12"38
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Bjørg Eva JENSEN (NOR)
2'12"59
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
2'12"84
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Andrea MITSCHERLICH (GDR)
2'13"05
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Beth HEIDEN (USA)
2'13"10
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Natalya PETRUSEVA (URS)
2'14"15
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Silvia ALBRECHT (GDR)
2'14"27
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
2'14"65
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Brenda WEBSTER (CAN)
2'14"73
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Mary DOCTER (USA)
2'14"74
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sarah DOCTER (USA)
2'15"11
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lisbeth KORSMO (NOR)
2'15"63
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sijtje VAN DE LENDE (HOL)
2'16"05
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kathleen "Kathy" VOGT (CAN)
2'16"09
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS (POL)
2'16"29
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Tatiana BARABASH (URS)
2'16"32
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Vera BRYNDZEY (URS)
2'16"32
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Annette KARLSSON (SWE)
2'17"31
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Anneli REPOLA (FIN)
2'17"81
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sigrid SMUDA (FRG)
2'18"86
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Yuko YAEGASHI (JPN)
2'19"41
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Miyoshi KATO (JPN)
2'19"80
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Young–Hee KIM (KOR)
2'20"23
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sung Ae LEE (KOR)
2'20"67
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Meiyu KONG (CHN)
2'22"48
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Amannda Jane HORSEPOOL (GBR)
2'23"05
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Shuhua CHEN (COM)
2'29"48
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Guoqin SHEN (CHN)
2'41"99
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Bjørg Eva JENSEN (NOR)
4'32"13
OR
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sabine BECKER (GDR)
4'32"79
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Beth HEIDEN (USA)
4'33"77
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Andrea MITSCHERLICH (GDR)
4'37"69
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS (POL)
4'37"89
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Mary DOCTER (USA)
4'39"29
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
4'40"22
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Natalya PETRUSEVA (URS)
4'42"59
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Olga PLESHKOVA (URS)
4'43"11
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sarah DOCTER (USA)
4'43"30
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Brenda WEBSTER (CAN)
4'43"67
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
4'44"22
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Annie BORCKINK (HOL)
4'47"35
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Silvia ALBRECHT (GDR)
4'47"76
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Anneli REPOLA (FIN)
4'50"51
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sijtje VAN DE LENDE (HOL)
4'51"53
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Valentina LALENKOVA (URS)
4'51"72
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Annette KARLSSON (SWE)
4'52"70
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sigrid SMUDA (FRG)
4'53"55
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lisbeth KORSMO (NOR)
4'54"95
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Miyoshi KATO (JPN)
4'57"39
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Young–Hee KIM (KOR)
4'58"41
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Patricia DURNIN (CAN)
4'58"42
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sung Ae LEE (KOR)
4'58"77
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Yuko YAEGASHI (JPN)
5'00"40
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Amannda Jane HORSEPOOL (GBR)
5'08"78
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Meiyu KONG (CHN)
5'08"90
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Meiji PIAO (CHN)
5'19"07
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Ria VISSER (HOL)
DNF
Women's 500 m medailleflag Karin ENKE (GDR)
41"78
OR
Women's 500 m medailleflag Leah MUELLER (USA)
42"26
Women's 500 m medailleflag Natalya PETRUSEVA (URS)
42"42
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ann-Sofie JÄRNSTRÖM (SWE)
42"47
Women's 500 m medailleflag Makiko NAGAYA (JPN)
42"70
Women's 500 m medailleflag Cornelia JACOB (GDR)
42"98
Women's 500 m medailleflag Beth HEIDEN (USA)
43"18
Women's 500 m medailleflag Tatyana TARASOVA (URS)
43"26
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sylvia BURKA (CAN)
43"43
Women's 500 m medailleflag Irina KOVROVA (URS)
43"50
Women's 500 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS (POL)
43"52
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christa ROTHENBURGER (GDR)
43"60
Women's 500 m medailleflag Silvia BRUNNER (SUI)
43"72
Women's 500 m medailleflag Nam-Soon LEE (KOR)
43"85
Women's 500 m medailleflag Haitske VALENTIJN (HOL)
44"02
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sylvia FILIPSSON (SWE)
44"05
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sigrid SMUDA (FRG)
44"11
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kathleen "Kathy" VOGT (CAN)
44"15
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sylvie DAIGLE (CAN)
44"16
Women's 500 m medailleflag Anneli REPOLA (FIN)
44"33
Women's 500 m medailleflag Guifeng CAO (CHN)
44"43
Women's 500 m medailleflag Annie BORCKINK (HOL)
44"47
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sarah DOCTER (USA)
44"48
Women's 500 m medailleflag Annette KARLSSON (SWE)
44"52
Women's 500 m medailleflag Monika HOLZNER (FRG)
44"59
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sijtje VAN DE LENDE (HOL)
44"74
Women's 500 m medailleflag Guoqin SHEN (CHN)
45"03
Women's 500 m medailleflag Brigitte FLIERL (FRG)
45"28
Women's 500 m medailleflag Limei WANG (CHN)
45"57
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kim Ruth FERRAN (GBR)
47"25
Women's 500 m medailleflag Marzia PERETTI (ITA)
DNF

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Leonhard STOCK (AUT)
1'45"50
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter WIRNSBERGER (AUT)
1'46"12
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stephen Gregory "Steve" PODBORSKI (CAN)
1'46"62
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter MUELLER (SUI)
1'46"75
Men's Downhill medailleflag James Peter "Pete" PATTERSON (USA)
1'47"04
Men's Downhill medailleflag Herbert PLANK (ITA)
1'47"13
Men's Downhill medailleflag Werner GRISSMANN (AUT)
1'47"21
Men's Downhill medailleflag Valeri TSYGANOV (URS)
1'47"34
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hartmann "Harti" WEIRATHER (AUT)
1'47"70
Men's Downhill medailleflag David MURRAY (CAN)
1'47"95
Men's Downhill medailleflag David IRWIN (CAN)
1'48"12
Men's Downhill medailleflag Konrad BARTELSKI (GBR)
1'48"53
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bohumir ZEMAN (TCH )
1'48"65
Men's Downhill medailleflag Phillip Ferdinand "Phil" MAHRE (USA)
1'48"88
Men's Downhill medailleflag Giuliano GIARDINI (ITA)
1'48"98
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andy Ray MILL (USA)
1'49"07
Men's Downhill medailleflag Erik HAAKER (NOR)
1'49"09
Men's Downhill medailleflag Urs RAEBER (SUI)
1'49"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Arnt Erik DALE (NOR)
1'49"26
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andreas WENZEL (LIE)
1'49"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mikio KATAGIRI (JPN)
1'49"77
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vladimir MAKEEV (URS)
1'49"87
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michael VEITH (FRG)
1'50"00
Men's Downhill medailleflag Erwin JOSI (SUI)
1'50"03
Men's Downhill medailleflag Philippe PUGNAT (FRA)
1'50"13
Men's Downhill medailleflag Antony GUSS (AUS)
1'50"22
Men's Downhill medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (ESP)
1'50"69
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ross BLYTH (GBR)
1'51"12
Men's Downhill medailleflag David CARGILL (GBR)
1'52"02
Men's Downhill medailleflag Alan STEWART (GBR)
1'53"41
Men's Downhill medailleflag Norberto QUIROGA (ARG)
1'54"31
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stuart BLAKELY (NZL)
1'55"41
Men's Downhill medailleflag Henri Julien MOLLIN (BEL)
1'55"83
Men's Downhill medailleflag Didier LAMON (BEL)
1'57"57
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charles FONT PUIG (AND)
1'57"81
Men's Downhill medailleflag Marcelo MARTINEZ (ARG)
1'58"04
Men's Downhill medailleflag Janez FLERE (ARG)
1'59"01
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guillermo Alberto GIUMELLI (ARG)
2'00"10
Men's Downhill medailleflag Miguel FONT (AND)
2'02"01
Men's Downhill medailleflag In–Gi HONG (KOR)
2'03"08
Men's Downhill medailleflag Arturo KINCH (CRC)
2'12"24
Men's Downhill medailleflag Billy FARWIG AVAROA (BOL)
2'12"66
Men's Downhill medailleflag Patrick TOUSSAINT (AND)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Kenneth John "Ken" READ (CAN)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl ANDERSON (USA)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Toni BÜRGLER (SUI)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Scott Alan SANCHEZ–SAUNDERS (BOL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ingemar STENMARK (SWE)
1'44"26
Men's Slalom medailleflag Phillip Ferdinand "Phil" MAHRE (USA)
1'44"76
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jacques LUTHY (SUI)
1'45"06
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans ENN (AUT)
1'45"12
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christian NEUREUTHER (FRG)
1'45"14
Men's Slalom medailleflag Petar POPANGELOV (BUL)
1'45"40
Men's Slalom medailleflag Anton "Jimmy" STEINER (AUT)
1'45"41
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gustavo THÖNI (ITA)
1'45"99
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vladimir Mikhaylovich ANDREEV (URS)
1'46"65
Men's Slalom medailleflag Frank WOERNDL (FRG)
1'47"19
Men's Slalom medailleflag Paul Arne SKAJEM (NOR)
1'47"21
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andreas WENZEL (LIE)
1'47"80
Men's Slalom medailleflag Joze KURALT (YUG)
1'47"99
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bohumir ZEMAN (TCH )
1'48"87
Men's Slalom medailleflag Atsushi SAWADA (ITA)
1'49"94
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jarle HALSNES (NOR)
1'50"13
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lyudmil TONTSCHEV (BUL)
1'50"23
Men's Slalom medailleflag Leonhard STOCK (AUT)
1'50"41
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christo ANGELOV (BUL)
1'50"51
Men's Slalom medailleflag Odd SOERLI (NOR)
1'51"36
Men's Slalom medailleflag Mitko HADJIEV (BUL)
1'51"38
Men's Slalom medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (ESP)
1'51"61
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jean–Luc FOURNIER (SUI)
1'53"48
Men's Slalom medailleflag Henri Julien MOLLIN (BEL)
1'58"89
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josef "Sepp" FERSTL (FRG)
1'59"30
Men's Slalom medailleflag Scott KENDALL (NZL)
2'00"99
Men's Slalom medailleflag Norberto QUIROGA (ARG)
2'02"91
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ross BLYTH (GBR)
2'03"56
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ivan BONACALZA (ARG)
2'03"61
Men's Slalom medailleflag Charles FONT PUIG (AND)
2'03"70
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ricardo KLENK (ARG)
2'04"83
Men's Slalom medailleflag Antony GUSS (AUS)
2'05"10
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ioannis STAMATIOU (GRE)
2'18"13
Men's Slalom medailleflag Dongyi PIAO (CHN)
2'21"60
Men's Slalom medailleflag Naji HENEINE (LIB)
2'26"39
Men's Slalom medailleflag Philippos XENOPHONTOS (CYP)
2'44"16
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andreas PILAVAKIS (CYP)
2'54"42
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guillermo Alberto GIUMELLI (ARG)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jorge GARCIA OLIVER (ESP)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sigurdur JONSSON (ISL)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bjorn OLGEIRSSON (ISL)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Mauro BERNARDI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Toshihiro KAIWA (JPN)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sami REBEZ (LIB)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stig Ivar STRAND (SWE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Boris STREL (YUG)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Albert BURGER (FRG)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingemar STENMARK (SWE)
2'40"74
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andreas WENZEL (LIE)
2'41"49
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans ENN (AUT)
2'42"51
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bojan KRIZAJ (YUG)
2'42"53
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jacques LUETHY (SUI)
2'42"75
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bruno NOCKLER (ITA)
2'42"95
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joel GASPOZ (SUI)
2'43"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Boris STREL (YUG)
2'43"24
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Aleksandr ZHIROV (URS)
2'44"07
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Phillip Ferdinand "Phil" MAHRE (USA)
2'44"33
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jarle HALSNES (NOR)
2'44"49
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jure FRANKO (YUG)
2'44"63
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christian ORLAINSKY (AUT)
2'44"70
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge PEREZ VILLANUEVA (ESP)
2'44"88
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Steven MAHRE (USA)
2'44"94
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vladimir Mikhaylovich ANDREEV (URS)
2'44"94
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Frank WOERNDL (FRG)
2'45"58
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Anton "Jimmy" STEINER (AUT)
2'45"76
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bohumir ZEMAN (TCH )
2'45"96
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Albert BURGER (FRG)
2'46"12
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Torsten JAKOBSSON (SWE)
2'46"42
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (ESP)
2'46"58
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge GARCIA OLIVER (ESP)
2'47"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Paul Arne SKAJEM (NOR)
2'47"11
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Odd SOERLI (NOR)
2'47"30
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Leonhard STOCK (AUT)
2'47"40
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Petar POPANGELOV (BUL)
2'48"12
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stig Ivar STRAND (SWE)
2'48"62
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Toshihiro KAIWA (JPN)
2'48"78
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lyudmil TONTSCHEV (BUL)
2'48"82
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mitko HADJIEV (BUL)
2'50"42
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christo ANGELOV (BUL)
2'52"78
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alan STEWART (GBR)
2'52"95
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef "Sepp" FERSTL (FRG)
2'53"03
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sigurdur JONSSON (ISL)
2'53"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Atsushi SAWADA (ITA)
2'54"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Norberto QUIROGA (ARG)
2'55"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert "Rob" MCINTYRE (AUS)
2'57"39
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Konrad BARTELSKI (GBR)
2'57"70
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Janez FLERE (ARG)
2'58"39
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Antony GUSS (AUS)
2'58"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Charles FONT PUIG (AND)
2'59"26
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ross BLYTH (GBR)
3'00"10
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guillermo Alberto GIUMELLI (ARG)
3'02"26
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Patrick TOUSSAINT (AND)
3'04"38
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Marcelo MARTINEZ (ARG)
3'05"58
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Didier LAMONT (BEL)
3'05"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lazaros ARCHONTOPOULOS (GRE)
3'16"23
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag In–Gi HONG (KOR)
3'20"80
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dongyi PIAO (CHN)
3'23"00
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Azarakis KECHAGIAS (GRE)
3'23"40
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ioannis STAMATIOU (GRE)
3'24"99
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Naji HENEINE (LIB)
3'37"47
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Philippos XENOPHONTOS (CYP)
3'38"09
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Miguel FONT (AND)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Henri Julien MOLLIN (BEL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Cary ADGATE (USA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alex GIORGI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Piero GROS (ITA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stuart BLAKELY (NZL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Valeri TSYGANOV (URS)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joze KURALT (YUG)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andreas PILAVAKIS (CYP)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annemarie MOSER-PROLL (AUT)
1'37"52
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hanny WENZEL (LIE)
1'38"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marie-Theres NADIG (SUI)
1'38"36
Women's Downhill medailleflag Heidi PREUSS (USA)
1'39"51
Women's Downhill medailleflag Kathy KREINER (CAN)
1'39"53
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ingrid EBERLE (AUT)
1'39"63
Women's Downhill medailleflag Cynthia Lee "Cindy" NELSON (USA)
1'39"69
Women's Downhill medailleflag Torill FJELDSTAD (NOR)
1'39"69
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marianne ZECHMEISTER (FRG)
1'39"96
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jana SOLTYSOVA (TCH )
1'40"71
Women's Downhill medailleflag Laurie GRAHAM (CAN)
1'40"74
Women's Downhill medailleflag Bernadette ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
1'40"74
Women's Downhill medailleflag Loni KLETTL (CAN)
1'40"95
Women's Downhill medailleflag Holly Beth FLANDERS (USA)
1'40"96
Women's Downhill medailleflag Cristina GRAVINA (ITA)
1'40"99
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marie-Luce WALDMEIER (FRA)
1'41"05
Women's Downhill medailleflag Evi MITTERMAIER (FRG)
1'41"26
Women's Downhill medailleflag Doris DE AGOSTINI (SUI)
1'41"26
Women's Downhill medailleflag Irene EPPLE (FRG)
1'41"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annemarie BISCHOFBERGER (SUI)
1'41"93
Women's Downhill medailleflag Monika BADER (FRG)
1'41"96
Women's Downhill medailleflag Cornelia PROELL (AUT)
1'42"44
Women's Downhill medailleflag Petra WENZEL (LIE)
1'42"50
Women's Downhill medailleflag Moira CARGILL (GBR)
1'42"82
Women's Downhill medailleflag Valentina ILIFFE (GBR)
1'43"28
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anna ARCHIBALD (NZL)
1'46"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Faride RAHME (LIB)
2'42"88
Women's Downhill medailleflag Caroline ATTIA (FRA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hanny WENZEL (LIE)
1'25"90
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christa KINSHOFER (FRG)
1'26"50
Women's Slalom medailleflag Erika HESS (SUI)
1'27"89
Women's Slalom medailleflag Maria Rosa QUARIO (ITA)
1'27"92
Women's Slalom medailleflag Claudia GIORDANI (ITA)
1'29"12
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nadezhada PATRAKEEVA (URS)
1'29"20
Women's Slalom medailleflag Daniela ZINI (ITA)
1'29"22
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christin COOPER (USA)
1'29"28
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ann Eva MELANDER (SWE)
1'29"82
Women's Slalom medailleflag Wilma GATTA (ITA)
1'29"94
Women's Slalom medailleflag Cynthia Lee "Cindy" NELSON (USA)
1'30"85
Women's Slalom medailleflag Asa SVEDMARK (SWE)
1'31"51
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ingrid EBERLE (AUT)
1'31"71
Women's Slalom medailleflag Petra WENZEL (LIE)
1'33"34
Women's Slalom medailleflag Kathy KREINER (CAN)
1'34"78
Women's Slalom medailleflag Valentina ILIFFE (GBR)
1'38"56
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jacqui COWDEROY (AUS)
1'39"69
Women's Slalom medailleflag Guizhen WANG (CHN)
1'59"01
Women's Slalom medailleflag Faride RAHME (LIB)
2'28"48
Women's Slalom medailleflag Abigail FISHER (USA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Perrine PELEN (FRA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Fabienne SERRAT (FRA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Steinunn SAEMUNDSDOTTIR (ISL)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Fiona JOHNSON (NZL)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Irene EPPLE (FRG)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Brigitte NANSOZ (SUI)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Hanny WENZEL (LIE)
2'41"66
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Irene EPPLE (FRG)
2'42"12
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Perrine PELEN (FRA)
2'42"41
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fabienne SERRAT (FRA)
2'42"42
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christa KINSHOFER (FRG)
2'42"63
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annemarie MOSER-PROLL (AUT)
2'43"19
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christin COOPER (USA)
2'44"71
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria EPPLE (FRG)
2'45"56
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Kathy KREINER (CAN)
2'45"75
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Claudia GIORDANI (ITA)
2'46"27
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anna-Karin HESSE (SWE)
2'47"02
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nadezhada PATRAKEEVA (URS)
2'47"09
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Cynthia Lee "Cindy" NELSON (USA)
2'47"32
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingrid EBERLE (AUT)
2'47"42
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ann Eva MELANDER (SWE)
2'47"63
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Brigitte NANSOZ (SUI)
2'48"20
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Heidi PREUSS (USA)
2'48"37
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Blanca FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (ESP)
2'48"99
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Petra WENZEL (LIE)
2'49"03
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Metka JERMAN (YUG)
2'49"21
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jana SOLTYSOVA (TCH )
2'49"65
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Torill FJELDSTAD (NOR)
2'49"66
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nusa TOME (YUG)
2'49"72
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Asa SVEDMARK (SWE)
2'50"37
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne-Flore REY (FRA)
2'51"41
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anja ZAVADLAV (YUG)
2'52"06
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne ROBB (GBR)
2'56"08
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jenny ALTERMATT (AUS)
2'58"57
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Steinunn SAEMUNDSDOTTIR (ISL)
2'59"41
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fiona JOHNSON (NZL)
3'00"66
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Valentina ILIFFE (GBR)
3'02"76
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anna ARCHIBALD (NZL)
3'06"14
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lina ARISTODEMOY (CYP)
3'36"85
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Faride RAHME (LIB)
3'39"49
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Guizhen WANG (CHN)
3'44"59
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marina LAURENCON (FRA)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria Rosa QUARIO (ITA)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Regina MOSENLECHNER (FRG)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Erika HESS (SUI)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jacqui COWDEROY (AUS)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lea SOELKNER (AUT)
DNS

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km medailleflag Thomas WASSBERG (SWE)
41'57"63
Men's 15 km medailleflag Juha MIETO (FIN)
41'57"64
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ove Robert AUNLI (NOR)
42'28"62
Men's 15 km medailleflag Nikolai ZIMJATOV (URS)
42'33"96
Men's 15 km medailleflag Evgeny BELIAEV (URS)
42'46"02
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jozef LUSZCZEK (POL)
42'59"03
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alexandre ZAVJALOV (URS)
43'00"81
Men's 15 km medailleflag Harri KIRVESNIEMI (FIN)
43'02"01
Men's 15 km medailleflag Oddvar BRAA (NOR)
43'05"64
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lars Erik ERIKSEN (NOR)
43'11"51
Men's 15 km medailleflag Thomas ERIKSSON (SWE)
43'11"88
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jochen BEHLE (FRG)
43'16"05
Men's 15 km medailleflag Vassily ROCHEV (URS)
43'16"86
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jean-Paul PIERRAT (FRA)
43'32"53
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ivan LEBANOV (BUL)
43'37"32
Men's 15 km medailleflag William KOCH (USA)
43'38"56
Men's 15 km medailleflag Benny Tord KOHLBERG (SWE)
43'39"22
Men's 15 km medailleflag Sven-Erik Oskar DANIELSON (SWE)
43'41"21
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kari HARKONEN (FIN)
43'50"31
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pertti TEURAJARVI (FIN)
43'59"08
Men's 15 km medailleflag Wolfgang MUELLER (FRG)
44'02"54
Men's 15 km medailleflag Stanley DUNKLEE (USA)
44'03"84
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jiri SVUB (TCH )
44'20"15
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jiri BERAN (TCH )
44'27"78
Men's 15 km medailleflag Timothy CALDWELL (USA)
44'30"41
Men's 15 km medailleflag Peter ZIPFEL (FRG)
44'38"23
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franz RENGGLI (SUI)
44'38"66
Men's 15 km medailleflag Paul FARGEIX (FRA)
44'39"94
Men's 15 km medailleflag Konrad HALLENBARTER (SUI)
44'42"12
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tore GULLEN (NOR)
44'42"73
Men's 15 km medailleflag Maurilio DEZOLT (ITA)
44'43"19
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hansueli KREUZER (SUI)
44'44"66
Men's 15 km medailleflag James Barrett "Jim" GALANES (USA)
44'46"48
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giorgio VANZETTA (ITA)
44'52"18
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alfred SCHINDLER (SUI)
44'52"93
Men's 15 km medailleflag Dieter NOTZ (FRG)
44'54"11
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alf Gerd DECKERT (GDR)
45'00"40
Men's 15 km medailleflag Khristo BURZANOV (BUL)
45'05"21
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giulio CAPITANIO (ITA)
45'10"40
Men's 15 km medailleflag Frantisek SIMON (TCH )
45'12"09
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ivo CARMAN (YUG)
45'14"32
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gerard DURAND-POUDRET (FRA)
45'47"26
Men's 15 km medailleflag Shiro SATO (JPN)
46'15"29
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hilos BECVAR (TCH )
46'18"13
Men's 15 km medailleflag Dominique LOCATELLI (FRA)
47'06"72
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tone DJURICIC (YUG)
47'38"45
Men's 15 km medailleflag Haukur SIGURDSSON (ISL)
47'44"00
Men's 15 km medailleflag Luvsandash DORJ (MGL)
48'05"78
Men's 15 km medailleflag Charles Gordon MACIVOR (GBR)
48'37"57
Men's 15 km medailleflag Guanghao LIN (CHN)
48'38"36
Men's 15 km medailleflag Throstur JOHANNESSON (ISL)
49'37"75
Men's 15 km medailleflag Michael AL GOODE (GBR)
49'47"20
Men's 15 km medailleflag Emiliand MORLANS (ESP)
50'42"33
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ingolfur JONSSON (ISL)
50'51"50
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jose GIRO ROCA (ESP)
51'30"06
Men's 15 km medailleflag Marcos Luis JERMAN (ARG)
52'02"42
Men's 15 km medailleflag Philip JACKLIN (GBR)
52'14"17
Men's 15 km medailleflag Nam Young KIM (KOR)
53'05"55
Men's 15 km medailleflag Byung Dae HWANG (KOR)
53'05"60
Men's 15 km medailleflag Martin Tomas JERMAN (ARG)
53'38"47
Men's 15 km medailleflag Matias Jose JERMAN (ARG)
55'50"51
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giampaolo RUPIL (ITA)
DNF
Men's 15 km medailleflag Dons-Hwan KIM (KOR)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Nikolai ZIMYATOV (URS)
1h27'02"80
Men's 30 km medailleflag Vassily ROCHEV (URS)
1h27'34"22
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ivan LEBANOV (BUL)
1h28'03"87
Men's 30 km medailleflag Thomas WASSBERG (SWE)
1h28'40"35
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jozef LUSZCZEK (POL)
1h29'03"64
Men's 30 km medailleflag Matti PITKANEN (FIN)
1h29'35"03
Men's 30 km medailleflag Juha MIETO (FIN)
1h29'45"08
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ove Robert AUNLI (NOR)
1h29'54"02
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alf Gerd DECKERT (GDR)
1h30'05"17
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lars Erik ERIKSEN (NOR)
1h30'34"34
Men's 30 km medailleflag Evgeny BELIAEV (URS)
1h30'35"32
Men's 30 km medailleflag Oddvar BRAA (NOR)
1h30'46"70
Men's 30 km medailleflag Benny Tord KOHLBERG (SWE)
1h30'57"56
Men's 30 km medailleflag Nikolai BAZHUKOV (URS)
1h31'06"28
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eduard HAUSER (SUI)
1h31'20"09
Men's 30 km medailleflag Per Knut AALAND (NOR)
1h31'26"58
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sven-Ake LUNDBACK (SWE)
1h31'31"96
Men's 30 km medailleflag Harri KIRVESNIEMI (FIN)
1h31'35"13
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jean-Paul PIERRAT (FRA)
1h31'43"03
Men's 30 km medailleflag Maurilio DEZOLT (ITA)
1h31'43"74
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jiri BERAN (TCH )
1h31'46"11
Men's 30 km medailleflag Dieter NOTZ (FRG)
1h31"58"27
Men's 30 km medailleflag Khristo BURZANOV (BUL)
1h32'03"49
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gaudenz AMBUEHL (SUI)
1h32'06"20
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stig JADER (SWE)
1h32'08"09
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jorma Ilmari AALTO (FIN)
1h32'48"10
Men's 30 km medailleflag Giulio CAPITANIO (ITA)
1h33'07"48
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jiri SVUB (TCH )
1h33'12"73
Men's 30 km medailleflag Heinz GAEHLER (SUI)
1h33'43"68
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stanley DUNKLEE (USA)
1h33'48"02
Men's 30 km medailleflag Josef SCHNEIDER (FRG)
1h34'05"33
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hilos BECVAR (TCH )
1h34'08"79
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ivo CARMAN (YUG)
1h34'09"59
Men's 30 km medailleflag Benedetto CARRARA (ITA)
1h34'27"45
Men's 30 km medailleflag Paul FARGEIX (FRA)
1h33'12"25
Men's 30 km medailleflag Frantisek SIMON (TCH )
1h35'32"70
Men's 30 km medailleflag Wolfgang MUELLER (FRG)
1h35'37"46
Men's 30 km medailleflag Philippe POIROT (FRA)
1h35'47"39
Men's 30 km medailleflag Shiro SATO (JPN)
1h35'52"77
Men's 30 km medailleflag Peter ZIPFEL (FRG)
1h36'06"95
Men's 30 km medailleflag James Barrett "Jim" GALANES (USA)
1h36'15"17
Men's 30 km medailleflag Francis JACOT (SUI)
1h36'50"46
Men's 30 km medailleflag Roberto PRIMUS (ITA)
1h37'55"47
Men's 30 km medailleflag Michel THIERRY (FRA)
1h38'17"35
Men's 30 km medailleflag Douglas PETERSON (USA)
1h38'29'86
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tone DJURICIC (YUG)
1h38'46"90
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jose GIRO ROCA (ESP)
1h41'57"97
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ingolfur JONSSON (ISL)
1h45'55"26
Men's 30 km medailleflag Emiliand MORLANS (ESP)
1h46'28"42
Men's 30 km medailleflag Marcos Luis JERMAN (ARG)
1h47'56"17
Men's 30 km medailleflag Dons-Hwan KIM (KOR)
1h51'13"35
Men's 30 km medailleflag Luvsandash DORJ (MGL)
1h53'52"24
Men's 30 km medailleflag William KOCH (USA)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Throstur JOHANNESSON (ISL)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Haukur SIGURDSSON (ISL)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Byung Dae HWANG (KOR)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Nam Young KIM (KOR)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Chun-Ki KIM (KOR)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nikolai ZIMYATOV (URS)
2h27'24"60
Men's 50 km medailleflag Juha MIETO (FIN)
2h30'20"52
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alexandr ZAVYALOV (URS)
2h30'51"52
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lars Erik ERIKSEN (NOR)
2h30'53"03
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sergey SAVELIEV (URS)
2h31'15"82
Men's 50 km medailleflag Evgeny BELIAEV (URS)
2h31'21"19
Men's 50 km medailleflag Oddvar BRAA (NOR)
2h31'46"83
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sven-Ake LUNDBACK (SWE)
2h31'59"65
Men's 50 km medailleflag Asko AUTIO (FIN)
2h32'25"57
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franz RENGGLI (SUI)
2h33'27"56
Men's 50 km medailleflag Matti PITKANEN (FIN)
2h34'09"04
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jean-Paul PIERRAT (FRA)
2h34'13"07
Men's 50 km medailleflag William KOCH (USA)
2h34'31"62
Men's 50 km medailleflag Heinz GAEHLER (SUI)
2h35'11"20
Men's 50 km medailleflag Anders BAKKEN (NOR)
2h35'33"26
Men's 50 km medailleflag Thomas ERIKSSON (SWE)
2h36'33"85
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jozef LUSZCZEK (POL)
2h36'38"05
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pertti TEURAJARVI (FIN)
2h36'44"08
Men's 50 km medailleflag Giulio CAPITANIO (ITA)
2h37'01"40
Men's 50 km medailleflag James Barrett "Jim" GALANES (USA)
2h37'09"64
Men's 50 km medailleflag Peter ZIPFEL (FRG)
2h37'09"74
Men's 50 km medailleflag Dieter NOTZ (FRG)
2h37'47"41
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jiri BERAN (TCH )
2h37'51"58
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kjell Jaco SOLLIE (NOR)
2h38'06"07
Men's 50 km medailleflag Roberto PRIMUS (ITA)
2h38'10"10
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alf Gerd DECKERT (GDR)
2h38'13"53
Men's 50 km medailleflag Frantisek SIMON (TCH )
2h39'53"03
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franz SCHOBEL (FRG)
2h40'25"96
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josef SCHNEIDER (FRG)
2h40'49"68
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jiri SVUB (TCH )
2h40'53"94
Men's 50 km medailleflag Michel THIERRY (FRA)
2h41'38"26
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gianfranco POLVARA (ITA)
2h41'51"58
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stanley DUNKLEE (USA)
2h42'20"20
Men's 50 km medailleflag Erik GUSTAVSSON (SWE)
2h43'39"93
Men's 50 km medailleflag Paul FARGEIX (FRA)
2h45'39"70
Men's 50 km medailleflag Luvsandash DORJ (MGL)
2h48'22"97
Men's 50 km medailleflag Shiro SATO (JPN)
2h48'33"02
Men's 50 km medailleflag Douglas PETERSON (USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Philippe POIROT (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Maurilio DEZOLT (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stig JAEDER (SWE)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gaudenz AMBUEHL (SUI)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Konrad HALLENBARTER (SUI)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Khristo BURZANOV (BUL)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Throstur JOHANNESSON (ISL)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Haukur SIGURDSSON (ISL)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tone DJURICIC (YUG)
DNS
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h57'03"46
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
1h58'45"77
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h00'00"18
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
2h00'22"74
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h00'42"71
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h01'09"93
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h03'36"57
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h04'12"17
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h04'18"66
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h08'43"61
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbara PETZOLD (GDR)
30'31"54
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hilkka RIIHIVUORI (FIN)
30'35"05
Women's 10 km medailleflag Helena TAKALO (FIN)
30'45"25
Women's 10 km medailleflag Raisa SMETANINA (URS)
30'54"48
Women's 10 km medailleflag Galina KULAKOVA (URS)
30'58"46
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nina BALDICHEVA (URS)
31'22"93
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marlies ROSTOCK (GDR)
31'28"79
Women's 10 km medailleflag Veronika HESSE (GDR)
31'29"14
Women's 10 km medailleflag Kvetoslava JERIOVA (TCH )
31'29"55
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva OLSSON (SWE)
31'36"08
Women's 10 km medailleflag Lena Elisabeth CARLZON–LUNDBÄC (SWE)
31'45"50
Women's 10 km medailleflag Carola ANDING (GDR)
31'45"82
Women's 10 km medailleflag Berit AUNLI (NOR)
31'46"11
Women's 10 km medailleflag Iraida SUSLOVA (URS)
31'48"39
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marie JOHANSSON (SWE)
31'48"57
Women's 10 km medailleflag Dagmar PALECKOVA (TCH )
32'03"32
Women's 10 km medailleflag Karin Ingrid LAMBERG (SWE)
32'10"44
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marja-Liisa HÄMÄLAINEN (FIN)
32'22"88
Women's 10 km medailleflag Gabriela SVOBODOVA (TCH )
32'23"05
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marit MYRMAEL (NOR)
32'25"14
Women's 10 km medailleflag Susi RIERMEIER (FRG)
32'37"57
Women's 10 km medailleflag Aiison OWEN–SPENCER (USA)
32'41"33
Women's 10 km medailleflag Angela SCHMIDT (CAN)
32'56"13
Women's 10 km medailleflag Shirley FIRTH (CAN)
32'56"87
Women's 10 km medailleflag Beth PAXSON (USA)
33'01"60
Women's 10 km medailleflag Karin JAEGER (FRG)
33'01"76
Women's 10 km medailleflag Evi KRATZER (SUI)
33'03"65
Women's 10 km medailleflag Leslie BANCROFT (USA)
33'04"71
Women's 10 km medailleflag Blanka PAULU (TCH )
33'08"31
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hilde RIIS (NOR)
33'08"68
Women's 10 km medailleflag Margaret SPENCER (USA)
33'13"89
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ulla MAASKOLA (FIN)
33'22"19
Women's 10 km medailleflag Esther R MILLER (CAN)
33'29"03
Women's 10 km medailleflag Joan GROOTHUYSEN (CAN)
33'31"99
Women's 10 km medailleflag Colleen BOLTON (AUS)
33'56"32
Women's 10 km medailleflag Cornelia THOMAS (SUI)
33'57"94
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hege PEIKLI (NOR)
34'05"03
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ren GUIPING (CHN)
38'23"45
Women's 5 km medailleflag Raisa SMETANINA (URS)
15'06"92
Women's 5 km medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (URS)
15'11"96
Women's 5 km medailleflag Kvetoslava JERIOVA (TCH )
15'23"44
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbara PETZOLD (GDR)
15'23"62
Women's 5 km medailleflag Nina BALDICHEVA (URS)
15'29"03
Women's 5 km medailleflag Galina KULAKOVA (URS)
15'29"58
Women's 5 km medailleflag Veronika HESSE (GDR)
15'31"83
Women's 5 km medailleflag Helena TAKALO (FIN)
15'32"12
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marlies ROSTOCK (GDR)
15'36"28
Women's 5 km medailleflag Lena Elisabeth CARLZON–LUNDBÄC (SWE)
15'43"04
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marie JOHANSSON (SWE)
15'47"19
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eva OLSSON (SWE)
15'48"59
Women's 5 km medailleflag Dagmar PALECKOVA (TCH )
15'48"78
Women's 5 km medailleflag Berit AUNLI (NOR)
15'48"93
Women's 5 km medailleflag Nina ROCHEVA (URS)
15'50"39
Women's 5 km medailleflag Ute NESTLER (GDR)
15'53"38
Women's 5 km medailleflag Karin Ingrid LAMBERG (SWE)
15'55"07
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marit MYRMAEL (NOR)
15'58"11
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marja-Liisa HÄMÄLAINEN (FIN)
15'58"27
Women's 5 km medailleflag Gabriela SVOBODOVA (TCH )
16'01"41
Women's 5 km medailleflag Brit PETTERSEN (NOR)
16'03"58
Women's 5 km medailleflag Aiison OWEN–SPENCER (USA)
16'05"04
Women's 5 km medailleflag Evi KRATZER (SUI)
16'14"34
Women's 5 km medailleflag Anette BOE (NOR)
16'17"35
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marja AUROMA (FIN)
16'18"44
Women's 5 km medailleflag Beth PAXSON (USA)
16'20"93
Women's 5 km medailleflag Joan GROOTHUYSEN (CAN)
16'23"25
Women's 5 km medailleflag Shirley FIRTH (CAN)
16'23"40
Women's 5 km medailleflag Angela SCHMIDT (CAN)
16'28"87
Women's 5 km medailleflag Blanka PAULU (TCH )
16'30"04
Women's 5 km medailleflag Susi RIERMEIER (FRG)
16'31"07
Women's 5 km medailleflag Karin JAEGER (FRG)
16'38"47
Women's 5 km medailleflag Leslie BANCROFT (USA)
16'39"71
Women's 5 km medailleflag Cornelia THOMAS (SUI)
16'43"85
Women's 5 km medailleflag Sharon FIRTH (CAN)
16'54"66
Women's 5 km medailleflag Colleen BOLTON (AUS)
17'22"68
Women's 5 km medailleflag Betsy HAINES (USA)
17'27"75
Women's 5 km medailleflag Ren GUIPING (CHN)
19'01"74
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1h02'11"10
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h03'18"30
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
1h04'13"50
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1h04'31"39
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h04'41"28
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h05'16"32
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
1h06'55"41
Women's 4 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
1h07'45"75

Ski jumping

Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jouko TOERMAENEN (FIN)
271,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hubert NEUPER (AUT)
262,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jari PUIKKONEN (FIN)
248,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Anton INNAUER (AUT)
245.7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Armin KOGLER (AUT)
245.6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Roger RUUD (NOR)
243.0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hansjoerg SUMI (SUI)
242.7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag James DENNEY (USA)
239.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Steve COLLINS (CAN)
238.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Masahiro AKIMOTO (JPN)
234.7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Henry GLASS (GDR)
232.0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Pentti KOKKONEN (FIN)
230.9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kari YLIANTTILA (FIN)
229.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Piotr FIJAS (POL)
226.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Klaus OSTWALD (GDR)
225.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Per BERGERUD (NOR)
224.8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Robert MOESCHING (SUI)
222.5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter LEITNER (FRG)
221.5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hirokazu YAGI (JPN)
220.2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Manfred DECKERT (GDR)
219.2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Leos SKODA (TCH )
217.2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Stanislaw BOBAK (POL)
214.3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef SAMEK (TCH )
213.5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ivar MOBEKK (NOR)
212.5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Johann MILLONIG (AUT)
208.9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Tauno KAYHKO (CAN)
208.6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Walter MALMQUIST (USA)
205.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Viadimir VLASOV (URS)
205.3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Horst BULAU (CAN)
205.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Karl LUSTENBERGER (SUI)
203.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Johan SAETRE (NOR)
202.2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Takafumi KAWABATA (JPN)
201.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Harald DUSCHEK (GDR)
198.6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Yuri IVANOV (URS)
197.0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hiroyasu AIZAWA (JPN)
195.3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Aleksei BOROVITIN (URS)
193.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bernard MOULLIER (FRA)
188.3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bogdan NORCIC (YUG)
187.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Andrei SHAKIROV (URS)
187.0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Miran TEPES (YUG)
184.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hubert SCHWARZ (FRG)
181.9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gerard COLIN (FIN)
180.6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Stanislaw PAWLUSIAK (POL)
179.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jeffrey DAVIS (USA)
176.5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Reed ZUEHLKE (USA)
169.2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Lido TOMASI (ITA)
169.1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Paul EGLOFF (SUI)
167.2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Hermann WEINBUCH (FRG)
155.4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Brane BENEDIK (YUG)
138.3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jan HOLMLUND (SWE)
26.2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Anton INNAUER (AUT)
266,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hirokazu YAGI (JPN)
249,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Manfred DICKERT (GDR)
249,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Masahiro AKIMOTO (JPN)
248,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Pentti KOKKONEN (FIN)
247,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hubert NEUPER (AUT)
245,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Alfred GROYER (AUT)
245,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jouko TOERMAENEN (FIN)
243,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hansjoerg SUMI (SUI)
242,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Stanislaw BOBAK (POL)
242,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Martin WEBER (GDR)
236,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Armin KOGLER (AUT)
234,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Roger RUUD (NOR)
234,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Johan SAETRE (NOR)
231,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Henry GLASS (GDR)
231,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jari PUIKKONEN (FIN)
227,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jeffrey DAVIS (USA)
226,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Per BERGERUD (NOR)
224,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Peter LEITNER (FRG)
223,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jochen DANNEBERG (GDR)
222,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Aleksei BOROVITIN (URS)
220,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Leos SKODA (TCH )
219,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Chris MCNEILL (USA)
212,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bernard MOULLIER (FRA)
210,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hubert SCHWARZ (FRG)
209,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag James "Jim" MAKI (USA)
208,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ivar MOBEKK (NOR)
208,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Steve COLLINS (CAN)
207,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Takafumi KAWABATA (JPN)
207,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tauno KAYHKO (CAN)
205,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Viadimir VLASOV (URS)
204,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kari YLIANTTILA (FIN)
203,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yuri IVANOV (URS)
200,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jan HOLMLUND (SWE)
195,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gerard COLIN (FIN)
193,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag James DENNEY (USA)
192,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Robert MOESCHING (SUI)
192,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Lido TOMASI (ITA)
192,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef SAMEK (TCH )
190,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Stanislaw PAWLUSIAK (POL)
183,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Horst BULAU (CAN)
180,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hiroyasu AIZAWA (JPN)
176,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Paul EGLOFF (SUI)
171,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Miran TEPES (YUG)
171,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Brane BENEDIK (YUG)
149,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andrei SHAKIROV (URS)
147,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Piotr FIJAS (POL)
144,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bogdan NORCIC (YUG)
124,6 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ulrich WEHLING (GDR)
432,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jouko KARJALAINEN (FIN)
429,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Konrad WINKLER (GDR)
425,32 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tom SANDBERG (NOR)
418,46 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Uwe DOTZAUER (GDR)
418,41 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karl LUSTENBERGER (SUI)
412,21 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alexander MAIOROV (URS)
409,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gunter SCHMIEDER (GDR)
404,07 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hubert SCHWARZ (FRG)
402,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jan LEGIERSKI (POL)
400,93 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Walter MALMQUIST (USA)
395,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jorma ETELALAHTI (FIN)
391,91 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Urban HETTICH (FRG)
390,52 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fedor KOLCHIN (URS)
387,36 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hermann WEINBUCH (FRG)
385,24 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jozef PAWLUSIAK (POL)
384,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kerry-Joel LYNCH (USA)
382,33 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sergei OMELCHENKO (URS)
379,94 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gunter ABEL (FRG)
376,52 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ernst BEETSCHEN (SUI)
368,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jukka KUVAJA (FIN)
367,85 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rauno MIETTINEN (FIN)
367,54 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kazimierz DLUGOPOLSKI (POL)
364,89 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Michio KUBOTA (JPN)
364,41 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stanislaw KAWULOK (POL)
364,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Toshihiro HANADA (JPN)
349,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gary CRAWFORD (USA)
340,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Odd Arne ENGH (NOR)
328,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hallstein BOEGSETH (NOR)
203,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Michael DEVECKA (USA)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Arne Morte GRANLIEN (NOR)
DNF