poster
embleme THE XIIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES torche
mascot
ice hockey Ice hockey
February 12 13h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Czecoslovakia - Norway
13h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Netherlands - Canada
16h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Romania - West Germany
17h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Sweden - United States of America
20h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Poland - Finland
20h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Japan - Soviet Union
February 14 13h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Romania - Sweden
13h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Norway - West Germany
16h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Netherlands - Soviet Union
17h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Poland - Canada
20h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Japan - Finland
20h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: United States of America - Czecoslovakia
February 16 13h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Romania - Czecoslovakia
Men's Preliminary round, blue division: United States of America - Norway
16h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Japan - Netherlands
Men's Preliminary round, red division: Soviet Union - Poland
20h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Sweden - West Germany
20h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Canada - Finland
February 18 13h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Canada - Japan
13h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Norway - Sweden
16h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Netherlands - Poland
17h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Finland - Soviet Union
20h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: West Germany - Czecoslovakia
20h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: United States of America - Romania
February 20 13h00 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Norway - Romania
13h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: Czecoslovakia - Sweden
16h30 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Poland - Japan
17h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Soviet Union - Canada
20h00 Men's Preliminary round, red division: Finland - Netherlands
20h30 Men's Preliminary round, blue division: West Germany - United States of America
February 22 13h30 Men's Final tournament: Czecoslovakia - Canada
17h00 Men's Final tournament: United States of America - Soviet Union
20h30 Men's Final tournament: Finland - Sweden
February 24 11h00 Men's Final tournament: United States of America - Finland
14h30 Men's Final tournament: Sweden - Soviet Union