MarcoLympics
1984 Sarajevo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


February 8

CEREMONY
14h30     Opening ceremony

February 9

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Poland - Feredal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
13h30 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Italy
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group B: Finland - Norway
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Canada - Austria
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Sweden - Yugoslavia
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Czecoslovakia - United State of America
LUGE
14h00 Women's  Single  race 1
LUGE
14h00 Men's  Single  race 1
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Women's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Women's  10 km 

February 10

BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Two-man  run 1
BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Two-man  run 2
LUGE
09h00 Women's  Single  race 2
LUGE
09h00 Men's  Single  race 2
SKATING
Artistics
20h00 Mixed  Pairs  short program
SKATING
Artistics
13h00 Mixed  Dance  compulsory
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Women's  500 m 
SKATING
Speed
11h00 Men's  500 m 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  30 km 

February 11

BIATHLON
09h00 Men's  20 km 
BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Two-man  run 3
BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Two-man  run 4
HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
13h30 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group B: Austria - Czecolovakia
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Italy - Poland
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: Norway - United State of America
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Canada - Finland
LUGE
09h00 Women's  Single  race 3
LUGE
09h00 Men's  Single  race 3
SKIING
Alpine
10h30 Women's  Downhill 
SKIING
Nordic Combined
12h30 Men's  Normal hill  jump 70 m

February 12

LUGE
14h00 Women's  Single  race 4
LUGE
14h00 Men's  Single  race 4
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Mixed  Pairs  free skating
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Men's  5,000 m 
SKIING
Nordic Combined
11h00 Men's  Normal hill  cross country 15 km
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Women's  5 km 
SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Special hill 70 m 

February 13

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Sweden - Poland
HOCKEY
13h30 Men's    group B: Canada - Norway
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Italy
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: United State of America - Austria
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Finland - Czecoslovakia
SKATING
Artistics
07h00 Men's    compulsory figures
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Women's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Women's  Giant slalom  run 1
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  15 km 

February 14

BIATHLON
09h00 Men's  10 km 
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Mixed  Dance  original set pattern
SKATING
Artistics
15h30 Men's    short program
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Men's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Women's  Giant slalom  run 2

February 15

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group B: norway - Austria
HOCKEY
13h30 Men's    group B: Finland - United State of America
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group A: Yugoslavia - Poland
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Sweden
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Czecoslovakia - Canada
LUGE
10h00 Men's  Double  race 1
LUGE
10h00 Men's  Double  race 2
SKATING
Artistics
07h00 Women's    compulsory figures
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Women's  3,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Men's  Giant slalom  run 1
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Women's  4 x 5 km relay 

February 16

SKATING
Artistics
14h00 Women's    short program
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Men's    free skating
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Men's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Men's  Downhill 
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Men's  Giant slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  4 x 10 km relay 

February 17

BIATHLON
09h00 Men's  4 x 7,5 km relay 
BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Four-man  run 1
BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Four-man  run 2
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    play-off: poland - United State of America
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    play-off: Sweden - Czecoslovakia
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    play-off: Federal Republic of Germany - Finland
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    play-off: Soviet Union - Canada
SKIING
Alpine
11h30 Women's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h30 Women's  Slalom  run 2

February 18

BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Four-man  run 3
BOBSLEIGH
13h30 Men's  Four-man  run 4
SKATING
Artistics
19h00 Women's    free skating
SKATING
Speed
09h00 Men's  10,000 m 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Women's  20 km 
SKIING
Jump
12h30 Men's  Large hill 90 m 

February 19

HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    play-off: Sweden - Canada
HOCKEY
13h30 Men's    play-off: Soviet Union - Czecoslovakia
SKIING
Alpine
11h30 Men's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Men's  Slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
08h00 Men's  50 km 
CEREMONY
20h00     Closing ceremony