MarcoLympics
1984 Sarajevo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

February 8

CEREMONY 14h30   Opening ceremony 

February 9

HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group A: Poland - Feredal Republic of Germany 
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Italy 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   group B: Finland - Norway 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Canada - Austria 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group A: Sweden - Yugoslavia 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group B: Czecoslovakia - United State of America 
LUGE 14h00Women's Single  race 1 
LUGE 14h00Men's Single  race 1 
SKATING Speed09h30Women's 1,500 m   
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 10 km   

February 10

BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Two-man  run 1 
BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Two-man  run 2 
LUGE 09h00Women's Single  race 2 
LUGE 09h00Men's Single  race 2 
SKATING Artistics13h00Mixed Dance  compulsory 
SKATING Artistics20h00Mixed Pairs  short program 
SKATING Speed09h30Women's 500 m   
SKATING Speed11h00Men's 500 m   
SKIING Cross-country09h00Men's 30 km   

February 11

BIATHLON 09h00Men's 20 km   
BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Two-man  run 3 
BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Two-man  run 4 
HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany 
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   group B: Austria - Czecolovakia 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Italy - Poland 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group B: Norway - United State of America 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group B: Canada - Finland 
LUGE 09h00Women's Single  race 3 
LUGE 09h00Men's Single  race 3 
SKIING Alpine10h30Women's Downhill   
SKIING Nordic Combined12h30Men's Normal hill  jump 70 m 

February 12

LUGE 14h00Women's Single  race 4 
LUGE 14h00Men's Single  race 4 
SKATING Artistics19h30Mixed Pairs  free skating 
SKATING Speed09h30Men's 5,000 m   
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 5 km   
SKIING Jump13h00Men's Special hill 70 m   
SKIING Nordic Combined11h00Men's Normal hill  cross country 15 km 

February 13

HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group A: Sweden - Poland 
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   group B: Canada - Norway 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Italy 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group B: United State of America - Austria 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group B: Finland - Czecoslovakia 
SKATING Artistics07h00Men's   compulsory figures 
SKATING Speed09h30Women's 1,000 m   
SKIING Alpine12h00Women's Giant slalom  run 1 
SKIING Cross-country09h00Men's 15 km   

February 14

BIATHLON 09h00Men's 10 km   
SKATING Artistics19h30Mixed Dance  original set pattern 
SKATING Artistics15h30Men's   short program 
SKATING Speed09h30Men's 1,000 m   
SKIING Alpine12h00Women's Giant slalom  run 2 

February 15

HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group B: norway - Austria 
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   group B: Finland - United State of America 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Poland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Sweden 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group B: Czecoslovakia - Canada 
LUGE 10h00Men's Double  race 1 
LUGE 10h00Men's Double  race 2 
SKATING Artistics07h00Women's   compulsory figures 
SKATING Speed09h30Women's 3,000 m   
SKIING Alpine12h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 4 x 5 km relay   

February 16

SKATING Artistics14h00Women's   short program 
SKATING Artistics19h30Men's   free skating 
SKATING Speed09h30Men's 1,500 m   
SKIING Alpine12h00Men's Downhill   
SKIING Alpine12h00Men's Giant slalom  run 2 
SKIING Cross-country09h00Men's 4 x 10 km relay   

February 17

BIATHLON 09h00Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay   
BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Four-man  run 1 
BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Four-man  run 2 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   play-off: poland - United State of America 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   play-off: Sweden - Czecoslovakia 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   play-off: Federal Republic of Germany - Finland 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   play-off: Soviet Union - Canada 
SKIING Alpine11h30Women's Slalom  run 1 
SKIING Alpine13h30Women's Slalom  run 2 

February 18

BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Four-man  run 3 
BOBSLEIGH 13h30Men's Four-man  run 4 
SKATING Artistics19h00Women's   free skating 
SKATING Speed09h00Men's 10,000 m   
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 20 km   
SKIING Jump12h30Men's Large hill 90 m   

February 19

HOCKEY 10h00Men's   play-off: Sweden - Canada 
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   play-off: Soviet Union - Czecoslovakia 
SKIING Alpine11h30Men's Slalom  run 1 
SKIING Alpine12h30Men's Slalom  run 2 
SKIING Cross-country08h00Men's 50 km   
CEREMONY 20h00   Closing ceremony