Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Biathlon
February 11 | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 14 | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 17 | 09h00 | Men's Team | Igman, Veliko Polje |
Bobsleigh
February 10 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 1 | Trebevic | |
February 10 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 2 | Trebevic | |
February 11 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 3 | Trebevic | |
February 11 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 4 | Trebevic | |
February 17 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 1 | Trebevic | |
February 17 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 2 | Trebevic | |
February 18 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 3 | Trebevic | |
February 18 | 13h30 | Men's Team run 4 | Trebevic |
Ceremony
February 8 | 14h30 | Opening ceremony | Kosevo Stadium | |
February 19 | 20h00 | Closing ceremony | Zetra |
Ice Hockey
February 7 | 13h00 | Men's Team group B: Austia - Finlad | Skenderija | |
February 7 | 13h30 | Men's Team group B: United State of America - Canada | Zetra | |
February 7 | 16h30 | Men's Team group B: Czecoslovakia - Norway | Skenderija | |
February 7 | 17h00 | Men's Team group A: Italy - Sweden | Zetra | |
February 7 | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Federal Repubilc of Germany - Yugoslavia | Skenderija | |
February 7 | 20h30 | Men's Team group A: Poland - Soviet Union | Zetra | |
February 9 | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Poland - Feredal Republic of Germany | Skenderija | |
February 9 | 13h30 | Men's Team group A: Soviet Union - Italy | Zetra | |
February 9 | 16h30 | Men's Team group B: Finland - Norway | Skenderija | |
February 9 | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: Canada - Austria | Zetra | |
February 9 | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Sweden - Yugoslavia | Skenderija | |
February 9 | 20h30 | Men's Team group B: Czecoslovakia - United State of America | Zetra | |
February 11 | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany | Skenderija | |
February 11 | 13h30 | Men's Team group A: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia | Zetra | |
February 11 | 16h30 | Men's Team group B: Austria - Czecolovakia | Skenderija | |
February 11 | 17h00 | Men's Team group A: Italy - Poland | Zetra | |
February 11 | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Norway - United State of America | Skenderija | |
February 11 | 20h30 | Men's Team group B: Canada - Finland | Zetra | |
February 13 | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Sweden - Poland | Skenderija | |
February 13 | 13h30 | Men's Team group B: Canada - Norway | Zetra | |
February 13 | 16h30 | Men's Team group A: Yugoslavia - Italy | Skenderija | |
February 13 | 17h00 | Men's Team group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union | Zetra | |
February 13 | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: United State of America - Austria | Skenderija | |
February 13 | 20h30 | Men's Team group B: Finland - Czecoslovakia | Zetra | |
February 15 | 13h00 | Men's Team group B: norway - Austria | Skenderija | |
February 15 | 13h30 | Men's Team group B: Finland - United State of America | Zetra | |
February 15 | 16h30 | Men's Team group A: Yugoslavia - Poland | Skenderija | |
February 15 | 17h00 | Men's Team group A: Soviet Union - Sweden | Zetra | |
February 15 | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy | Skenderija | |
February 15 | 20h30 | Men's Team group B: Czecoslovakia - Canada | Zetra | |
February 17 | 16h30 | Men's Team play-off: poland - United State of America | Skenderija | |
February 17 | 17h00 | Men's Team play-off: Sweden - Czecoslovakia | Zetra | |
February 17 | 20h00 | Men's Team play-off: Federal Republic of Germany - Finland | Skenderija | |
February 17 | 20h30 | Men's Team play-off: Soviet Union - Canada | Zetra | |
February 19 | 10h00 | Men's Team play-off: Sweden - Canada | Zetra | |
February 19 | 13h30 | Men's Team play-off: Soviet Union - Czecoslovakia | Zetra |
Luge
February 9 | 14h00 | Women's Individual race 1 | Trebevic | |
February 9 | 14h00 | Men's Individual race 1 | Trebevic | |
February 10 | 09h00 | Women's Individual race 2 | Trebevic | |
February 10 | 09h00 | Men's Individual race 2 | Trebevic | |
February 11 | 09h00 | Women's Individual race 3 | Trebevic | |
February 11 | 09h00 | Men's Individual race 3 | Trebevic | |
February 12 | 14h00 | Women's Individual race 4 | Trebevic | |
February 12 | 14h00 | Men's Individual race 4 | Trebevic | |
February 15 | 10h00 | Men's Team race 1 | Trebevic | |
February 15 | 10h00 | Men's Team race 2 | Trebevic |
Skating Artistic
February 10 | 13h00 | Mixed Team compulsory | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 10 | 20h00 | Mixed Team short program | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 12 | 19h30 | Mixed Team free skating | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 13 | 07h00 | Men's Individual compulsory figures | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 14 | 15h30 | Men's Individual short program | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 14 | 19h30 | Mixed Team original set pattern | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 15 | 07h00 | Women's Individual compulsory figures | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 16 | 14h00 | Women's Individual short program | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 16 | 19h30 | Men's Individual free skating | Zetra Ice Hall | |
February 18 | 19h00 | Women's Individual free skating | Zetra Ice Hall |
Skating speed
February 9 | 09h30 | Women's Individual | Zetra | |
February 10 | 09h30 | Women's Individual | Zetra | |
February 10 | 11h00 | Men's Individual | Zetra | |
February 12 | 09h30 | Men's Individual | Zetra | |
February 13 | 09h30 | Women's Individual | Zetra | |
February 14 | 09h30 | Men's Individual | Zetra | |
February 15 | 09h30 | Women's Individual | Zetra | |
February 16 | 09h30 | Men's Individual | Zetra | |
February 18 | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Zetra |
Ski Alpine
February 11 | 10h30 | Women's Individual | Jahorina | |
February 13 | 12h00 | Women's Individual run 1 | Jahorina | |
February 14 | 12h00 | Women's Individual run 2 | Jahorina | |
February 15 | 12h00 | Men's Individual run 1 | Bjelasnica | |
February 16 | 12h00 | Men's Individual run 2 | Bjelasnica | |
February 16 | 12h00 | Men's Individual | Bjelasnica | |
February 17 | 11h30 | Women's Individual run 1 | Jahorina | |
February 17 | 13h30 | Women's Individual run 2 | Jahorina | |
February 19 | 11h30 | Men's Individual run 1 | Bjelasnica | |
February 19 | 12h30 | Men's Individual run 2 | Bjelasnica |
Ski cross country
February 9 | 09h00 | Women's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 10 | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 12 | 09h00 | Women's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 13 | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 15 | 09h00 | Women's Team | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 16 | 09h00 | Men's Team | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 18 | 09h00 | Women's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 19 | 08h00 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje |
Ski jumping
February 12 | 13h00 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 18 | 12h30 | Men's Individual | Igman, Veliko Polje |
Ski nordic combied
February 11 | 12h30 | Men's Individual jump 70 m | Igman, Veliko Polje | |
February 12 | 11h00 | Men's Individual cross country 15 km | Igman, Veliko Polje |