Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | SUN Shuwei (CHN) | 677,31 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Scott DONIE (USA) | 633,63 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | XIONG Ni (CHN) | 600,15 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Jan HEMPEL (GER) | 574,17 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Robert MORGAN (GBR) | 568,59 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Dimitri SAUTIN (EUN) | 565,95 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Michael KÜHNE (GER) | 558,54 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Keita KANETO (JPN) | 529,14 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Raphael ALVAREZ SERRANO (ESP) | 524,25 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Mathew Aaron SCOGGIN (USA) | 492,60 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Alberto Enrique ACOSTA PALMA (MEX) | 492,28 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Craig William ROGERSON (AUS) | 458,43 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Mark LENZI (USA) | 676,53 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | TAN Liangde (CHN) | 645,57 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Dimitri SAUTIN (EUN) | 627,78 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Michael MURPHY (AUS) | 611,97 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Kent FERGUSON (USA) | 609,12 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Jorge MONDRAGÓN (MEX) | 604,14 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Edwin JONGEJANS (NED) | 581,40 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Valery STATSENKO (UKR) | 577,92 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Joakim ANDERSSON (SWE) | 562,74 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Albin KILLAT (GER) | 556,35 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Mark ROURKE (CAN) | 540,66 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Davide LORENZINI (ITA) | 527,73 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | FU Mingxia (CHN) | 461,43 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Yelena MIROSHINA (EUN) | 411,63 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Mary Ellen CLARK (USA) | 401,91 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | ZHU Jinhong (CHN) | 400,56 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Inga AFONINA (EUN) | 398,43 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Maria ALCALA IZGUERRA (MEX) | 394,35 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ellen OWEN (USA) | 392,10 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Veronica G. RIBOT DE CANALES (ARG) | 384,03 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ioana VOICU (ROM) | 369,87 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Vyninka Rae Robyn ARLOW (AUS) | 365,88 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | April Jane ADAMS (AUS) | 342,39 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Hayley ALLEN (GBR) | 317,85 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | GAO Min (CHN) | 572,40 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Irina LASHKO (EUN) | 514,14 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Brita BALDUS (GER) | 503,07 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Heidemarie BARTOVA (TCH) | 491,49 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Julie OVENHOUSE (USA) | 477,84 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Vera ILYINA (EUN) | 470,67 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Simona KOCH (GER) | 468,96 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Mary DEPIERO (CAN) | 449,49 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Karen Marie LA FACE (USA) | 447,75 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Veronica G. RIBOT DE CANALES (ARG) | 447,42 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Yuki MOTOBUCHI (JPN) | 443,76 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Julia CRUZ PALACIOS (ESP) | 436,47 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Kieren PERKINS (AUS) | 14'43"48 | WR | |
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Glen HOUSMAN (AUS) | 14'55"29 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Jorg HOFFMANN (GER) | 15'02"29 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Stefan PFEIFFER (GER) | 15'04"28 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Ian WILSON (GBR) | 15'13"35 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Igor MAJCEN (SLO) | 15'19"12 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | L. FROSTAD (USA) | 15'19"41 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Viktor ANDREEV (EUN) | 15'33"94 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Nelson DIEBEL (USA) | 1'01"50 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Norbert ROZSA (HUN) | 1'01"68 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Philip ROGERS (AUS) | 1'01"76 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Akira HAYASHI (JPN) | 1'01"86 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Vassili IVANOV (EUN) | 1'01"87 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Dmitri VOLKOV (URS) | 1'02"07 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Nick GILLINGHAM (GBR) | 1'02"32 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Adrian MOORHOUSE (GBR) | 1'02"33 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Mark TEWKSBURY (CAN) | 53"98 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Jeff ROUSE (USA) | 54"04 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | David BERKOFF (USA) | 54"78 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO (ESP) | 54"96 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Vladimir SELKOV (EUN) | 55"49 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Franck SCHOTT (FRA) | 55"72 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Rodolfo FALCON CABRERA (CUB) | 55"76 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Dirk RICHTER (GER) | 56"26 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Alexander POPOV (EUN) | 49"02 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Gustavo Franca BORGES (BRA) | 49"43 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Stéphane CARON (FRA) | 49"50 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Jon OLSEN (USA) | 49"51 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI (USA) | 49"53 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Tommy WERNER (SWE) | 49"63 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Christian TROEGER (GER) | 49"84 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Gennady PRIGODA (EUN) | 50"25 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Pedro Pablo MORALES (USA) | 53"32 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Rafal SZUKALA (POL) | 53"35 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Anthony NESTY (SUR) | 53"41 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Pavel KHNYKINE (EUN) | 53"81 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Melvin STEWART (USA) | 54"04 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Marcel GERY (CAN) | 54"18 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO (ESP) | 54"19 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Vlasislav KOULIKOV (EUN) | 54"26 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Tamas DARNYI (HUN) | 2'00"76 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Greg BURGESS (USA) | 2'00"97 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Attila CZENE (HUN) | 2'01"00 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Jani SIEVINEN (FIN) | 2'01"28 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Christian GESSNER (GER) | 2'01"97 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Ronald KARNAUGH (USA) | 2'02"18 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Matthew DUNN (AUS) | 2'02"79 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Gary S. ANDERSON (CAN) | 2'04"30 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Mike BARROWMAN (USA) | 2'10"16 | WR | |
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Norbert ROZSA (HUN) | 2'11"23 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Nick GILLINGHAM (GBR) | 2'11"29 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Sergio LOPEZ MIRO (ESP) | 2'13"29 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Karoly GUTTLER (HUN) | 2'13"32 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Philip ROGERS (AUS) | 2'13"59 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Kenji WATANABE (JPN) | 2'14"70 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Akira HAYASHI (JPN) | 2'15"11 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO (ESP) | 1'58"47 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Vladimir SELKOV (EUN) | 1'58"87 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Stefano BATTISTELLI (ITA) | 1'59"40 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Hajime ITOI (JPN) | 1'59"52 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Tripp SCHWENK (USA) | 1'59"73 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Tino WEBER (GER) | 1'59"78 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Tamas DEUTSCH (HUN) | 2'00"06 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Stefaan MAENE (BEL) | 2'00"91 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Evgueni SADOVYI (EUN) | 1'46"70 | OR | |
Men's 200 m freestyle | Anders HOLMERTZ (SWE) | 1'46"86 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Antti KASVIO (FIN) | 1'47"63 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Artur WOJDAT (POL) | 1'48"24 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | V. PYCHNENKO (EUN) | 1'48"32 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Jo HUDEPOHL (USA) | 1'48"36 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Steffen ZESNER (GER) | 1'48"84 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Doug GJERTSEN (USA) | 1'50"57 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Melvin STEWART (USA) | 1'56"26 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Danyon LOADER (NZL) | 1'57"93 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Franck ESPOSITO (FRA) | 1'58"51 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Rafal SZUKALA (POL) | 1'58"89 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Keiichi KAWANAKA (JPN) | 1'58"97 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Denis PANKRATOV (EUN) | 1'58"98 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Robert PINTER (ROM) | 1'59"34 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Martin ROBERTS (AUS) | 1'59"64 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Tamas DARNYI (HUN) | 4'14"23 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Eric NAMESNIK (USA) | 4'15"57 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Luca SACCHI (ITA) | 4'16"34 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | David WHARTON (USA) | 4'17"26 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Christian GESSNER (GER) | 4'17"88 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Patrick KÜHL (GER) | 4'19"66 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Serguei MARINIOUK (EUN) | 4'22"93 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Takahiro FUJIMOTO (JPN) | 4'23"80 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Evgueni SADOVYI (EUN) | 3'45"00 | WR | |
Men's 400 m freestyle | Kieren PERKINS (AUS) | 3'45"16 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Anders HOLMERTZ (SWE) | 3'46"77 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Artur WOJDAT (POL) | 3'48"10 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Ian Robert BROWN (AUS) | 3'48"79 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Sebastian WIESE (GER) | 3'49"06 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Stefan PFEIFFER (GER) | 3'49"75 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Danyon LOADER (NZL) | 3'49"97 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Alexander POPOV (EUN) | 21"91 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI (USA) | 22"09 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Tom JAGER (USA) | 22"30 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Peter Rowan WILLIAMS (RSA) | 22"50 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Christophe KALFAYAN (FRA) | 22"50 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Mark FOSTER (GBR) | 22"52 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Gennady PRIGODA (EUN) | 22"54 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Nils RUDOLPH (GER) | 22"73 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 3'36"93 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 3'38"56 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 3'39"66 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Germany | 3'40"19 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | France | 3'40"51 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Hungary | 3'42"03 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Australia | 3'42"65 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Japan | 3'43"25 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'16"74 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 3'17"56 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 3'17"90 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 3'19"16 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'20"10 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Brazil | 3'20"99 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 3'21"75 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 3'22"04 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 7'11"95 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 7'15"51 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 7'16"23 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 7'16"58 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Italy | 7'18"10 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 7'22"57 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Brazil | 7'24"03 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | DSQ | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Yelena RUDKOVSKAYA (EUN) | 1'08"00 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Anita NALL (USA) | 1'08"17 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Samantha RILEY (AUS) | 1'09"25 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Guylaine CLOUTIER (CAN) | 1'09"71 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Jana DOERRIES (GER) | 1'09"77 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Gabriella CSEPE (HUN) | 1'10"19 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Manuela DALLA VALLE (ITA) | 1'10"39 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Daniela BRENDEL (GER) | 1'11"05 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 1'00"68 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Tunde SZABO (HUN) | 1'01"14 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Lea LOVELESS (USA) | 1'01"43 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Nicole STEVENSON (AUS) | 1'01"78 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Elizabeth WAGSTAFF (USA) | 1'01"81 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Joanne Marie MEEHAN (AUS) | 1'02"07 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Nina JIVANEVSKAIA (EUN) | 1'02"36 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Yoko KOIKAWA (JPN) | 1'03"23 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | YONG Zhuang (CHN) | 54"64 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Jennifer THOMPSON (USA) | 54"84 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Franziska VAN ALMSICK (GER) | 54"94 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Nicole HAISLETT (USA) | 55"19 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 55"72 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | LE Jingyi (CHN) | 55"89 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Simone OSYGUS (GER) | 55"93 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Karin BRIENESSE (NED) | 56"59 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | HONG Qian (CHN) | 58"62 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON (USA) | 58"74 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 59"01 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | WANG Xiaohong (CHN) | 59"10 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Susan O'NEILL (AUS) | 59"69 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Summer SANDERS (USA) | 59"82 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Franziska VAN ALMSICK (GER) | 1'00"70 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Rie SHITO (JPN) | 1'01"16 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | LIN Li (CHN) | 2'11"65 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Summer SANDERS (USA) | 2'11"91 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Daniela HUNGER (GER) | 2'13"92 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Elena DENDEBEROVA (EUN) | 2'15"47 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Elli OVERTON (AUS) | 2'15"76 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Marianne LIMPERT (CAN) | 2'17"09 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Nancy SWEETNAM (CAN) | 2'17"13 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Ewa SYNOWSKA (POL) | 2'18"85 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Kyoko IWASAKI (JPN) | 2'26"65 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | LIN Li (CHN) | 2'26"85 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Anita NALL (USA) | 2'26"88 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | E. ROUDKOVSKAIA (EUN) | 2'28"47 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Guylaine CLOUTIER (CAN) | 2'29"88 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Nathalie GIGUERE (CAN) | 2'30"11 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Manuela DALLA VALLE (ITA) | 2'31"21 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Alicja PECZAK (POL) | 2'31"76 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 2'07"06 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Dagmar HASE (GER) | 2'09"46 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Nicole STEVENSON (AUS) | 2'10"20 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Lea LOVELESS (USA) | 2'11"54 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Anna SIMCIC (NZL) | 2'11"99 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Tunde SZABO (HUN) | 2'12"94 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Silvia POLL AHRENS (CRC) | 2'12"97 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Leigh HABLER (AUS) | 2'13"68 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Nicole HAISLETT (USA) | 1'57"90 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Franziska VAN ALMSICK (GER) | 1'58"00 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Kerstin KIELGASS (GER) | 1'59"67 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 1'59"88 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Liliana DOBRESCU (ROM) | 2'00"48 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Suzu CHIBA (JPN) | 2'00"64 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Olga KIRITCHENKO (EUN) | 2'00"90 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | LU Bin (CHN) | 2'02"10 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Summer SANDERS (USA) | 2'08"67 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | WANG Xiaohong (CHN) | 2'09"01 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Susan O'NEILL (AUS) | 2'09"03 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Mika HARUNA (JPN) | 2'09"88 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Rie SHITO (JPN) | 2'10"24 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Angie WESTER KRIEG (USA) | 2'11"46 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Mette JACOBSEN (DEN) | 2'11"87 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Ilaria TOCCHINI (ITA) | 2'13"78 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 4'36"54 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | LIN Li (CHN) | 4'36"73 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Summer SANDERS (USA) | 4'37"58 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Hayley LEWIS (AUS) | 4'43"75 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Hideko HIRANAKA (JPN) | 4'46"24 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Daniela HUNGER (GER) | 4'47"57 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Eri KIMURA (JPN) | 4'47"78 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Ewa SYNOWSKA (POL) | 4'53"32 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Dagmar HASE (GER) | 4'07"18 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Janet EVANS (USA) | 4'07"37 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Hayley LEWIS (AUS) | 4'11"22 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Erika HANSEN (USA) | 4'11"50 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Kerstin KIELGASS (GER) | 4'11"52 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Isabelle ARNOULD (BEL) | 4'13"75 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Malin NILSSON (SWE) | 4'14"10 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Suzu CHIBA (JPN) | 4'15"71 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | WENYI Yang (CHN) | 24"79 | WR | |
Women's 50 m freestyle | YONG Zhuang (CHN) | 25"08 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Angel MARTINO (USA) | 25"23 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 25"36 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Jennifer THOMPSON (USA) | 25"37 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Natalia MECHTCHERIAKOVA (EUN) | 25"47 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Simone OSYGUS (GER) | 25"74 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Inge DE BRUIJN (NED) | 25"84 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Janet EVANS (USA) | 8'25"52 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Hayley LEWIS (AUS) | 8'30"34 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Jana HENKE (GER) | 8'30"99 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Philippa LANGRELL (NZL) | 8'35"57 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Irene DALBY (NOR) | 8'37"12 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Olga SPLICHALOVA (TCH) | 8'37"66 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Erika HANSEN (USA) | 8'39"25 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Isabelle ARNOULD (BEL) | 8'41"86 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 4'02"54 | WR | |
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Germany | 4'05"19 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 4'06"44 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | People's Republic Of China | 4'06"78 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Australia | 4'07"01 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 4'09"26 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Japan | 4'09"92 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Netherlands | 4'10"87 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'39"46 | WR | |
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | People's Republic Of China | 3'41"60 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 3'41"60 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 3'43"68 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 3'43"74 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Denmark | 3'47"81 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'48"47 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 3'49"37 |
Aquatic Synchronized
Women's Duet Team | United States Of America | 192,175 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Canada | 189,394 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Japan | 186,868 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 184,083 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | France | 181,795 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Great Britain | 179,366 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Netherlands | 179,345 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | People's Republic Of China | 177,843 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Kristen BABB-SPRAGUE (USA) | 191,848 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Sylvie FRÉCHETTE (CAN) | 191,717 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Fumiko OKUNO (JPN) | 187,056 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Olga SEDAKOVA (EUN) | 185,106 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Anne CAPRON (FRA) | 182,449 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Christina THALASSINIDOU (GRE) | 180,244 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Kerry SHACKLOCK (GBR) | 179,839 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Marjolijn BOTH (NED) | 179,354 pts |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America |
Archery
Men's FITA Olympic round | Sébastien FLUTE (FRA) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | CHUNG Jae-Hun (KOR) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Simon TERRY (GBR) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Bertil GROV (NOR) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Spain | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Finland | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | France | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | CHO Youn-Jeong (KOR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | KIM Soo-Nyung (KOR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Natalia VALEYEVA (MDV) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | WANG Xiaozhu (CHN) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Korea | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | France |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Fermin CACHO RUIZ (ESP) | 3'40"12 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Rachid EL BASIR (MAR) | 3'40"62 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Mohamed Ahmed SULEIMAN (QAT) | 3'40"69 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Joseph CHESIRE (KEN) | 3'41"12 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jonah BIRIR (KEN) | 3'41"27 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jens-Peter HEROLD (GER) | 3'41"53 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Noureddine MORCELI (ALG) | 3'41"70 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jim SPIVEY (USA) | 3'41"74 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Graham HOOD (CAN) | 3'42"55 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | David KIBET (KEN) | 3'42"62 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Manuel PANCORBO CHICA (ESP) | 3'43"51 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Azat Makhlyafovich RAKIPOV (EUN) | 3'44"66 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Khalid SKAH (MAR) | 27'46"70 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Richard CHELIMO (KEN) | 27'47"72 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Addis ABEBE (ETH) | 28'00"27 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Salvatore ANTIBO (ITA) | 28'11"39 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Arturo BARRIOS FLORES (MEX) | 28'17"79 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | German SILVA MARTINEZ (MEX) | 28'20"19 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | William KOECH (KEN) | 28'25"18 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Moses Kiptarbet TANUI (KEN) | 28'27"11 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Fita BAYISA (ETH) | 28'27"68 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Todd WILLIAMS (USA) | 28'29"38 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Paul EVANS (GBR) | 28'29"83 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Zoltan KALDY (HUN) | 28'34"21 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Xolile YAWA (RSA) | 28'37"18 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Haruo URATA (JPN) | 28'37"61 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Antonio MARTINS BORDELO (FRA) | 28'47"66 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | A. QUINTANILLA LOREDO (MEX) | 28'48"05 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Richard NERURKAR (GBR) | 28'48"48 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | A. Fabian SILIO ALAGUIBE (ARG) | 28'55"20 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John HALVORSEN (NOR) | 29'53"91 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Hammou BOUTAYEB (MAR) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m | Linford CHRISTIE (GBR) | 9"96 | ||
Men's 100 m | Frankie FREDERICKS (NAM) | 10"02 | ||
Men's 100 m | Dennis MITCHELL (USA) | 10"04 | ||
Men's 100 m | Bruny SURIN (CAN) | 10"09 | ||
Men's 100 m | Leroy Russel BURRELL (USA) | 10"10 | ||
Men's 100 m | Olapade ADENIKEN (NGR) | 10"12 | ||
Men's 100 m | Raymond STEWART (JAM) | 10"22 | ||
Men's 100 m | Davidson EZINWA (NGR) | 10"26 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Mark MCKOY (AUT) | 13"12 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Tony DEES (USA) | 13"24 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Jack PIERCE (USA) | 13"26 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Tony JARRETT (GBR) | 13"26 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Florian SCHWARTHOFF (GER) | 13"29 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Emilio VALLE (CUB) | 13"41 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Colin JACKSON (GBR) | 13"46 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Hughie TEAPE (GBR) | 14"00 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daniel PLAZA (ESP) | 1h21'45" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Guillaume LEBLANC (CAN) | 1h22'25" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS (ITA) | 1h23'11" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Maurizio DAMILANO (ITA) | 1h23'39" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | CHEN Shaoguo (CHN) | 1h24'06" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | James MCDONALD (IRL) | 1h25'16" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daniel GARCÍA (MEX) | 1h25'35" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Sándor URBANIK (HUN) | 1h26'08" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hector MORENO (COL) | 1h26'23" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Miguel PRIETO (ESP) | 1h26'38" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Robert IHLY (GER) | 1h26'56" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV (EUN) | 1h27'17" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Vladimir ANDREYEV (EUN) | 1h28'25" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Tim BERRETT (CAN) | 1h28'25" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Stephan JOHANSSON (SWE) | 1h28'37" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Christopher MADDOCKS (GBR) | 1h28'45" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Pavol BLAZEK (SVK) | 1h29'23" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Walter ARENA (ITA) | 1h29'34" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Igor KOLLÁR (SVK) | 1h29'38" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Axel NOACK (GER) | 1h29'55" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Joel SANCHEZ (MEX) | 1h30'12" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Nicholas Mark "Nick" A'HERN (AUS) | 1h31'39" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Andrew PENN (GBR) | 1h31'40" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Martin RUSH (GBR) | 1h31'56" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Shemisu HASEN (ETH) | 1h32'39" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Viktoras MESKAUSKAS (LTU) | 1h33'24" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Sergio VIEIRA (BRA) | 1h33'32" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jan ZAHONCIK (TCH) | 1h33'37" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ernesto CANTO (MEX) | 1h33'51" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Allen JAMES (USA) | 1h35'12" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Andrew JACHNO (AUS) | 1h36'49" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Marcelo MOREIRA (BRA) | 1h40'11" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ademar KAMMLER (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Oleg TROCHIN (EUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | LI Mingcai (CHN) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Valentin MASSANA (ESP) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Thierry TOUTAIN (FRA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Bobby O'LEARY (IRL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose URBANO (POR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Saleumphone SOPRASEUT (LAO) | DSQ | ||
Men's 200 m | Michael MARSH (USA) | 20"01 | ||
Men's 200 m | Frankie FREDERICKS (NAM) | 20"13 | ||
Men's 200 m | Michael BATES (USA) | 20"38 | ||
Men's 200 m | Robson Caetano DA SILVA (BRA) | 20"45 | ||
Men's 200 m | Olapade ADENIKEN (NGR) | 20"50 | ||
Men's 200 m | John REGIS (GBR) | 20"55 | ||
Men's 200 m | Oluyemi KAYODE (NGR) | 20"67 | ||
Men's 200 m | Marcus ADAM (GBR) | 20"80 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Matthew BIRIR (KEN) | 8'08"84 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Patrick SANG (KEN) | 8'09"55 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | William MUTWOL (KEN) | 8'10"74 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Alessandro LAMBRUSCHINI (ITA) | 8'15"52 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Steffen BRAND (GER) | 8'16"60 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Tom HANLON (GBR) | 8'18"14 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Brian DIEMER (USA) | 8'18"77 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Azzedine BRAHMI (ALG) | 8'20"77 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | William VAN DUCK (BEL) | 8'22"51 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Elarbi KHATTABI (MAR) | 8'23"82 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Clodoaldo LOPES DO CARMO (BRA) | 8'25"92 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Ricardo VERA REBOLLO (URU) | 8'26"35 | ||
Men's 400 m | Quincy WATTS (USA) | 43"50 | OR | |
Men's 400 m | Steven LEWIS (USA) | 44"21 | ||
Men's 400 m | Samson KITUR (KEN) | 44"24 | ||
Men's 400 m | Ian MORRIS (TRI) | 44"25 | ||
Men's 400 m | Robert HERNANDEZ PRENDES (CUB) | 44"52 | ||
Men's 400 m | David GRINDLEY (GBR) | 44"75 | ||
Men's 400 m | Ibrahim ISMAIL (QAT) | 45"10 | ||
Men's 400 m | Susumu TAKANO (JPN) | 45"18 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Kevin YOUNG (USA) | 46"78 | WR | |
Men's 400 m hurdles | Winthrop GRAHAM (JAM) | 47"66 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Kriss AKABUSI (GBR) | 47"82 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Stéphane DIAGANA (FRA) | 48"13 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Niklas WALLENLIND (SWE) | 48"63 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Oleg TVERDOKHLEB (EUN) | 48"63 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Stéphane CARISTAN (FRA) | 48"86 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | David PATRICK (USA) | 49"26 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Dieter BAUMANN (GER) | 13'12"52 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Paul BITOK (KEN) | 13'12"71 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Fita BAYISA (ETH) | 13'13"03 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Moulay Brahim BOUTAĎB (MAR) | 13'13"27 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Yobes ONDIEKI (KEN) | 13'17"50 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Worku BIKILA (ETH) | 13'23"52 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Rob DENMARK (GBR) | 13'27"76 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Abel ANTON RODRIGO (ESP) | 13'27"80 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Mohamed ISSANGAR (MAR) | 13'28"97 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Andrew SAMBU (TAN) | 13'37"20 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Domingos CASTRO (POR) | 13'38"08 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Robert Owen "Jr." KENNEDY (USA) | 13'39"72 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Pascal THIEBAULT (FRA) | 13'43"39 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Dominic KIRUI (KEN) | 13'45"16 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Marcel VERSTEEG (NED) | 13'48"32 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Salvatore ANTIBO (ITA) | 14'02"47 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Andrey PERLOV (EUN) | 3h50'13" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Carlos MERCENARIO (MEX) | 3h52'09" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ronald WEIGEL (GER) | 3h53'45" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Valeriy SPITSYN (EUN) | 3h54'39" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Roman MRAZEK (SVK) | 3h55'21" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hartwig GAUDER (GER) | 3h56'47" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Valentin KONONEN (FIN) | 3h57'21" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ (MEX) | 3h58'26" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose MARIN (ESP) | 3h58'41" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jesus GARCIA (ESP) | 3h58'43" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Stephan JOHANSSON (SWE) | 3h58'56" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gerald DEGAETANO (ITA) | 3h59'13" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Massimo QUIRICONI (ITA) | 4h00'28" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jaime BARROSO (ESP) | 4h02'08" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | René PILLER (FRA) | 4h02'40" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Alain LEMERCIER (FRA) | 4h06'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Martial FESSELIER (FRA) | 4h07'30" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Fumio IMAMURA (JPN) | 4h07'45" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Simon BAKER (AUS) | 4h08'11" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pascal CHARRIERE (SUI) | 4h08'32" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Leslie MORTON (GBR) | 4h09'34" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Takehiro SONOHARA (JPN) | 4h13'22" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Carl SCHUELER (USA) | 4h13'38" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Tadahiro KOSAKA (JPN) | 4h14'24" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose URBANO (POR) | 4h16'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Stephan WOGERBAUER (AUT) | 4h17'25" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pavol SZIKORA (TCH) | 4h17'49" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose MAGALHAES (POR) | 4h20'12" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pavol BLAZEK (SVK) | 4h22'33" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Paul BLAGG (GBR) | 4h23'10" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Harold VAN BEEK (NED) | 4h24'18" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Herman NELSON (USA) | 4h25'49" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Marco EVONIUK (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giovanni PERRICELLI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Aldo BERTOLDI (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Godfried DEJONCKHEERE (BEL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Tim BERRETT (CAN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Guillaume LEBLANC (CAN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Aleksandr POTASHEV (EUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | German SANCHEZ (MEX) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose PINTO (POR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | LI Mingcai (CHN) | DNS | ||
Men's 800 m | William TANUI (KEN) | 1'43"66 | ||
Men's 800 m | Nixon KIPROTICH (KEN) | 1'43"70 | ||
Men's 800 m | Johnny GRAY (USA) | 1'43"97 | ||
Men's 800 m | José Luiz BARBOSA (BRA) | 1'45"06 | ||
Men's 800 m | Andreas BENVENUTI (ITA) | 1'45"23 | ||
Men's 800 m | Curtis ROBB (GBR) | 1'45"57 | ||
Men's 800 m | Reda ABDENOUZ (ALG) | 1'48"34 | ||
Men's 800 m | Mark EVERETT (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert ZMELIK (CZE) | 8611 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Antonio PENALVER (ESP) | 8412 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | David JOHNSON (USA) | 8309 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Dezso SZABO (HUN) | 8199 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert MUZZIO (USA) | 8195 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Paul MEIER (GER) | 8192 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | William MOTTI (FRA) | 8164 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ramil GANIEV (EUN) | 8160 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Sten EKBERG (SWE) | 8136 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert DE WIT (NED) | 8109 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Geernot KELLERMAYR (AUT) | 8076 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Victor RADCHENKO (EUN) | 8071 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Frank MULLER (GER) | 8066 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Andrey NAZAROV (EST) | 8052 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alain BLONDEL (FRA) | 8031 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alvaro BURRELL (ESP) | 7952 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Thorsten DAUTH (GER) | 7951 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | David BIGHAM (GBR) | 7754 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Dean SMITH (AUS) | 7703 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Sandor MUNKACSY (HUN) | 7698 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Beat GAHWILER (SUI) | 7676 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Francisco BENET (ESP) | 7484 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alper KASAPOGLU (TUR) | 7205 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Albert MILLER (FIJ) | 6971 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Eric MOMBERGER (NGU) | 6780 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Homelo VI (TGA) | 6768 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ibrahim Nasser AL MATROOSHI (UAE) | 6124 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jorge FLORES (HUN) | 5746 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Filho DA SILVA (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Michael SMITH (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | KHIAMIALIAINEN (EUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Erki NOOL (EST) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Aric LONG (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Petri Juhani KESKITALO (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Christian PLAZIAT (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Simon POELMAN (NZL) | DNF | ||
Men's Discus throw | Romas UBARTAS (LTU) | 65,12 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Jürgen SCHULT (GER) | 64,94 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Roberto MOYA (CUB) | 64,12 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Costel GRASU (ROM) | 62,86 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Attila HORVATH (HUN) | 62,82 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Juan MARTINEZ (CUB) | 62,64 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Dmitriy KOVTSUN (EUN) | 62,04 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Dmitriy SHEVCHENKO (EUN) | 61,78 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | David MARTINEZ (ESP) | 60,16 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Werner REITERER (AUS) | 60,12 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Vésteinn HAFSTEINSSON (ISL) | 60,06 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Anthony WASHINGTON (USA) | 59,96 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Jan ZELEZNY (TCH) | 89,66 m | OR | |
Men's Javelin throw | Seppo RATY (FIN) | 86,60 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Steve BACKLEY (GBR) | 83,38 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Kimmo KINNUNEN (FIN) | 82,62 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Sigurdur EINARSSON (ISL) | 80,34 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Juha LAUKKANEN (FIN) | 79,20 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Mike BARNETT (USA) | 78,64 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Andrey SHEVCHUK (EUN) | 77,74 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Gavin Brian LOVEGROVE (NZL) | 77,08 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Tom PUKSTYS (USA) | 76,72 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Michael HILL (GBR) | 75,50 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Volker HADWICH (GER) | 75,28 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Andrei ABDUVALIEV (EUN) | 82,54 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Igor ASTAPKOVICH (BLR) | 81,96 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Igor NIKULIN (EUN) | 81,38 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Tibor GÉCSEK (HUN) | 77,78 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Juri TAMM (EUN) | 77,52 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Heinrich WEIS (GER) | 76,90 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Lance DEAL (USA) | 76,84 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Sean CARLIN (AUS) | 76,16 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Johann LINDNER (AUT) | 75,14 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Christophe EPALLE (FRA) | 74,84 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Enrico SGRULLETTI (ITA) | 72,98 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Jud LOGAN (USA) | DSQ | ||
Men's Shot put | Michael STULCE (USA) | 21,70 m | ||
Men's Shot put | James DHOERING (USA) | 20,96 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Vyacheslav LIKO (EUN) | 20,94 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Werner GUNTHOR (SUI) | 20,91 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Ulf TIMMERMANN (GER) | 20,38 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Klaus BODENMULLER (AUT) | 20,48 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Dragan PERIC (YUG) | 20,32 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Aleksandr KLIMENKO (EUN) | 20,23 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Luciano ZERBINI (ITA) | 19,86 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Ronald BACKES (USA) | 19,75 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Soren TALLHEM (SWE) | 19,32 m | ||
Men's Marathon | HWANG Young-Cho (PRK) | 2h13'23" | ||
Men's Marathon | Koichi MORISHITA (JPN) | 2h13'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Timo FREIGANG (GER) | 2h14'00" | ||
Men's Marathon | Takeyuki NAKAYAMA (JPN) | 2h14'02" | ||
Men's Marathon | Salvatore BETTIOL (ITA) | 2h14'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Salah KOKAICH (MAR) | 2h14'25" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jan HURUK (POL) | 2h14'32" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hiromi TANIGUCHI (JPN) | 2h14'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | Diego GARCIACORRALES (ESP) | 2h14'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Jae-Yong (KOR) | 2h15'01" | ||
Men's Marathon | Harri HANNINEN (FIN) | 2h15'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Steven Anthony SPENCE (USA) | 2h15'21" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ed EYESTONE (USA) | 2h15'23" | ||
Men's Marathon | Boniface MERANDE (KEN) | 2h15'46" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bert VAN VLAANDEREN (NED) | 2h15'47" | ||
Men's Marathon | Rexalbert WILSON (NZL) | 2h15'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert KEMPAINEN (USA) | 2h15'53" | ||
Men's Marathon | Rodriguez R. GAVELA (ESP) | 2h16'23" | ||
Men's Marathon | Karel DAVID (TCH) | 2h16'34" | ||
Men's Marathon | Leszek BEBLO (POL) | 2h16'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Wieslaw PERSZKE (POL) | 2h16'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Iakov TOLSTIKOV (EUN) | 2h17'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tena MEGERE (ETH) | 2h17'07" | ||
Men's Marathon | Osmiro DE SOUZA SILVA (BRA) | 2h17'16" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abel Slanang MOKIBE (RSA) | 2h17'24" | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert DE CASTELLA (AUS) | 2h17'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ed BRACE (GBR) | 2h17'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Wan-Ki (KOR) | 2h18'32" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jose Isidro RICO RANGEL (MEX) | 2h18'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ahmed SALAH HOUSSAIN (DJI) | 2h19'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Dominique CHAUVELIER (FRA) | 2h19'09" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jose E. MONTIEL GOMEZ (ESP) | 2h19'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Thabiso Paul MOQHALI (LES) | 2h19'28" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juma IKANGAA (TAN) | 2h19'34" | ||
Men's Marathon | Derekowen FROUDE (NZL) | 2h19'37" | ||
Men's Marathon | Douglas WAKIIHURI (KEN) | 2h19'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ibrahim HUSSEIN (KEN) | 2h19'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gyula BORKA (HUN) | 2h20'46" | ||
Men's Marathon | Dave LONG (GBR) | 2h20'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mirko VINDIS (SLO) | 2h21'03" | ||
Men's Marathon | Paul DAVIES-HALE (GBR) | 2h21'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Elphas S. GIMINDAZA (SWZ) | 2h21'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Rolando VERA (ECU) | 2h21'30" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alessio FAUSTINI (ITA) | 2h21'37" | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis SOARES (FRA) | 2h21'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Paul KUETE (CMR) | 2h22'43" | ||
Men's Marathon | Helmut SCHMUCK (AUT) | 2h23'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Stephen MONEGHETTI (AUS) | 2h23'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | Konrad DOBLER (GER) | 2h23'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mwenze Willy KALOMBO (ZAI) | 2h23'47" | ||
Men's Marathon | John TREACY (IRL) | 2h24'11" | ||
Men's Marathon | Herman SUIZO (PHI) | 2h25'18" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kimball Peter REYNIERSE (ARU) | 2h25'31" | ||
Men's Marathon | N.e. ZAMORA VILLALBA (URU) | 2h25'32" | ||
Men's Marathon | Daniel BOLTZ (SUI) | 2h25'50" | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseildo ROCHA DA SILVA (BRA) | 2h26'00" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan Rodrigo CAMACHO (BOL) | 2h26'01" | ||
Men's Marathon | Cephas MATAFI (ZIM) | 2h26'17" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mohamed SALMI (ALG) | 2h26'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ildephonse SEHIRWA (RWA) | 2h27'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Zerehune GITAW (ETH) | 2h28'25" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jaime E. OJEDA PAREDES (CHI) | 2h28'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Smartex G. TAMBALA (MAW) | 2h29'02" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pascal ZILLIOX (FRA) | 2h30'02" | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis LOPEZ ROGER (CRC) | 2h30'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gian Luigi MACINA (SMR) | 2h30'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abdou MONZO (NIG) | 2h31'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Roland WILLE (LIE) | 2h31'32" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tuihaleni Frank KAYELE (NAM) | 2h31'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hari ROKAYA (NEP) | 2h32'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kuruppu A. KARUNARATNE (SRI) | 2h32'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas Joseph HUGHES (IRL) | 2h32'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | W. AGUIRRE VILLAVICENCIO (NCA) | 2h34'18" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ferdinand AMADI (CAF) | 2h35'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Khamis Taher MOHAMED (LBA) | 2h35'46" | ||
Men's Marathon | Anne Dieudonne LAMOTHE (HAI) | 2h36'11" | ||
Men's Marathon | Myint KAN (MYA) | 2h37'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Calvin DALLAS (ISV) | 2h38'11" | ||
Men's Marathon | Saad Mubarak Ali ALI (BRN) | 2h39'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | RYU Okhyon (PRK) | 2h40'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alain Clerk RAZAHASOA (MAD) | 2h41'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Michael LOPEYOK (UGA) | 2h42'54" | ||
Men's Marathon | Benjamin KELEKETU (BOT) | 2h45'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Moussa ALHARIRI (SYR) | 2h47'06" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hung LUU-VAN (VIE) | 2h56'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hussain HALEEN (MDV) | 3h04'16" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pyambuu TUUL (MGL) | 4h00'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Zithulele SINQE (RSA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Jan TAU (RSA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Diamantino DOS SANTOS (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Peter Kevin MAHER (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlos GRISALES (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ignacio A. CUBA CARRERO (CUB) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Omar ABDILLAHI TALAN (DJI) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Abebe MEKONNEN (ETH) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Bineshwar PRASAD (FIJ) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | A. BELISLE GOMEZ (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Csaba SZUCS (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Andrew RONAN (IRL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Gelindo BORDIN (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Khalifa MOHAMED OULD (MTN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Dionicio CERON PIZARRO (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Luketz SWARTBOOI (NAM) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tonnie DIRKS (NED) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Jorge L. GONZALEZ RIVERA (PUR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Dionisio CASTRO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Joaquim PINHEIRO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Antonio PINTO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | John BURA (TAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert NAALI (TAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Vladimir BUKHANOV (EUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | S. GARCIA MELCHOR (MEX) | DNS | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 37"40 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Nigeria | 37"98 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Cuba | 38"00 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 38"08 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 38"17 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Japan | 38"77 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Austria | 39"30 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Ivory Coast | 39"31 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 2'55"74 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Cuba | 2'59"51 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 2'59"73 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Brazil | 3'01"61 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Nigeria | 3'01"71 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Italy | 3'02"18 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Trinidad And Tobago | 3'03"31 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Kenya | DNF | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Maksim TARASOV (EUN) | 5,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Igor TRANDENKOV (EUN) | 5,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Javier GARCIA (ESP) | 5,75 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Kory TARPENNING (USA) | 5,75 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | David VOLZ (USA) | 5,65 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Asko PELTONIEMI (FIN) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Philippe COLLET (FRA) | 5,55 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Yegeny KRASNOV (ISR) | 5,40 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Istvan BAGYULA (HUN) | 5,30 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Alberto RUIZ (ESP) | 5,30 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Sergueď BUBKA (EUN) | NM | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Timothy BRIGHT (USA) | NM | ||
Men's High jump | Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Patrick SJÖBERG (SWE) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Tim FORSYTH (AUS) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Hollis CONWAY (USA) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Artur PARTYKA (POL) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Ralf SONN (GER) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Troy KEMP (BAH) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Marino DRAKE (CUB) | 2,28 m | ||
Men's High jump | Charles AUSTIN (USA) | 2,28 m | ||
Men's High jump | Dragutin TOPIC (SER) | 2,28 m | ||
Men's High jump | Gustavo BECQUER (ESP) | 2,28 m | ||
Men's High jump | Stephen SMITH (GBR) | 2,24 m | ||
Men's High jump | Sorin MATEI (ROM) | 2,24 m | ||
Men's High jump | Gueorgui DAKOV (BUL) | 2,24 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 8,67 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Mike POWELL (USA) | 8,64 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Joe GREENE (USA) | 8,34 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Ivan PEDROSO (CUB) | 8,11 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Jaime JEFFERSON (CUB) | 8,08 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Konstantinos KOUKODIMOS (GRE) | 8,04 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Dmitry BAGRIANOV (EUN) | 7,98 m | ||
Men's Long jump | HUANG Geng (CHN) | 7,87 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Borut BILAC (SLO) | 7,76 m | ||
Men's Long jump | CHEN Zunrong (CHN) | 7,75 m | ||
Men's Long jump | David CULBERT (AUS) | 7,73 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Bogdan TUDOR (ROM) | 7,61 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Mike CONLEY (USA) | 18,17 m | OR | |
Men's Triple jump | Charles SIMPKINS (USA) | 17,60 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Frank RUTHERFORD (BAH) | 17,36 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Leonid VOLOSHIN (EUN) | 17,32 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Brian WELLMAN (BER) | 17,24 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Youlvis QUESADA (CUB) | 17,18 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Aleksandr KOVALENKO (EUN) | 17,06 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | ZOU Sixin (CHN) | 17,00 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Vasiliy SOKOV (EUN) | 16,86 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Maris BRUZIKS (LAT) | 16,80 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Pierre CAMARA (FRA) | 16,52 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Eugeniusz BEDENICZUK (POL) | 16,23 m | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Hassiba BOULMERKA (ALG) | 3'55"30 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Lyudmila ROGACHOVA (EUN) | 3'56"91 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | YUNXIA Qu (CHN) | 3'57"08 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Tatiana DOROVSKIKH (EUN) | 3'57"92 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | LIU Li (CHN) | 4'00"20 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Maite ZUIGA DOMINGUEZ (ESP) | 4'00"59 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Malgorzata RYDZ (POL) | 4'01"91 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Yekaterina PODKOPAYEVA (EUN) | 4'02"03 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA (MOZ) | 4'02"60 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Patti Sue PLUMER (USA) | 4'03"42 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Elena FIDATOV (ROM) | 4'06"44 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Doina MELINTE (ROM) | DNF | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Derarte TULU (ETH) | 31'06"02 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Elena MEYER (RSA) | 31'11"75 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lynn JENNINGS (USA) | 31'19"89 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | ZHONG Huandi (CHN) | 31'21"08 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Liz MCCOLGAN (GBR) | 31'26"11 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | WANG Xiuting (CHN) | 31'28"06 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Uta PIPPIG (GER) | 31'36"45 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Judi ST. HILAIRE (USA) | 31'38"04 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Helen KIMAIYO (KEN) | 31'38"91 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Jill HUNTER (GBR) | 31'46"49 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Christien TOONSTRA (NED) | 31'47"38 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Izumi MAKI (JPN) | 31'55"06 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Albertina DIAS (POR) | 32'03"93 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Miki IGARASHI (JPN) | 32'09"58 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lieve SLEGERS (BEL) | 32'14"17 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Rosanna MUNEROTTO (ITA) | 32'37"91 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Tecla LORUPE (KEN) | 32'53"09 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Tigist MOREDA (ETH) | 34'05"56 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Conceicao FERREIRA (POR) | DNF | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Fernanda MARQUES (POR) | DNF | ||
Women's 10 km walk | YUELING Chen (CHN) | 44'32" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Yelena NIKOLAYEVA (EUN) | 44'33" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | CHUNXIU Li (CHN) | 44'41" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Sari ESSAYAH (FIN) | 45'18" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | CUI Yingzi (CHN) | 45'15" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Madelein SVENSSON (SWE) | 45'17" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Annarita SIDOTI (ITA) | 45'23" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Elena SAIKO (EUN) | 45'23" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Anne Maree JUDKINS (NZL) | 45'28" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maria Cruz DIAZ GARCIA (ESP) | 45'32" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Katarzyna RADTKE (POL) | 45'45" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Mária ROSZA (HUN) | 45'50" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Ildiko ILYES (HUN) | 45'54" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Encarna GRANADOS AGUILERA (ESP) | 46'00" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Kerry JUNNA-SAXBY (AUS) | 46'01" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Helga-Beate ANDERS (GER) | 46'31" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Beata KACZMARSKA (POL) | 46'34" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Andrea ALFOLDI (HUN) | 46'35" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Elisabetta PERRONE (ITA) | 46'43" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Michelle ROHL (USA) | 46'45" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Tina POITRAS (CAN) | 46'50" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Emilia CANO CAMACHO (ESP) | 47'03" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Miki ITAKURA (JPN) | 47'11" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Yuko SATO (JPN) | 47'43" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Janice Leslie MCCAFFREY (CAN) | 48'05" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Debbie LAWRENCE (USA) | 48'23" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Victoria HERAZO (USA) | 48'26" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maricela CHAVEZ REYES (MEX) | 48'39" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Pascale GRAND (CAN) | 49'14" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Eva Yolanda MACHUCA VILLASANA (MEX) | 50'02" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Gabrielle Therese BLYTHE (AUS) | 50'13" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Betty SWOROWSKI (GBR) | 50'14" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Kathrin BORN (GER) | 50'21" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Izilda GONALVES (POR) | 50'23" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Lisa Martine LANGFORD (GBR) | 51'44" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Miriam RAMON (ECU) | 51'56" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Perri WILLIAMS (IRL) | 54'53" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Kada DELIC (BIH) | 55'24" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Alina IVANOVA (EUN) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Vicky LUPTON (GBR) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Ileana SALVADOR (ITA) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maria Graciela MENDOZA BARRIOS (MEX) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Ma Kyin LWAN (MYA) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Susana FEITOR (POL) | DSQ | ||
Women's 100 m | Gail DEVERS (USA) | 10"82 | ||
Women's 100 m | Juliet CUTHBERT (JAM) | 10"83 | ||
Women's 100 m | Irina PRIVALOVA (EUN) | 10"84 | ||
Women's 100 m | Gwen TORRENCE (USA) | 10"86 | ||
Women's 100 m | Merlene OTTEY (JAM) | 10"88 | ||
Women's 100 m | Anelia D. NUNEVA (BUL) | 11"10 | ||
Women's 100 m | Mary ONYALI (NGR) | 11"15 | ||
Women's 100 m | Liliana ALLEN DOLL (CUB) | 11"19 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Paraskevi PATOULIDOU (GRE) | 12"64 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | La Vonna MARTIN (USA) | 12"69 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Yordanka DONKOVA (BUL) | 12"70 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Lynda TOLBERT (USA) | 12"75 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Gail DEVERS (USA) | 12"75 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Aliuska LOPEZ (CUB) | 12"87 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Natalia KOLOVANOVA (EUN) | 13"01 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Odalys ADAMS (CUB) | 13"57 | ||
Women's 200 m | Gwen TORRENCE (USA) | 21"81 | ||
Women's 200 m | Juliet CUTHBERT (JAM) | 22"02 | ||
Women's 200 m | Merlene OTTEY (JAM) | 22"09 | ||
Women's 200 m | Irina PRIVALOVA (EUN) | 22"19 | ||
Women's 200 m | Carlette GUIDRY (USA) | 22"30 | ||
Women's 200 m | Grace JACKSON SMALL (JAM) | 22"58 | ||
Women's 200 m | Michelle FINN (USA) | 22"61 | ||
Women's 200 m | Galina MALCHUGINA (EUN) | 22"63 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Elena ROMANOVA (EUN) | 8'46"04 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Tatiana DOROVSKIKH (EUN) | 8'46"85 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Angela CHALMERS (CAN) | 8'47"22 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Sonia O'SULLIVAN (IRL) | 8'47"41 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Patti Sue PLUMER (USA) | 8'48"29 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Elena KOPYTOVA (EUN) | 8'49"55 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Shelly STEELY (USA) | 8'52"67 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Yvonne MURRAY (GBR) | 8'55"85 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Alison WYETH (GBR) | 9'00"23 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Roberta BRUNET (ITA) | 9'01"26 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Margareta KESZEG (ROM) | 9'0""16 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Marie Pierre DUROS (FRA) | DNF | ||
Women's 400 m | Marie-José PÉREC (FRA) | 48"83 | ||
Women's 400 m | Olga BRYZGINA (UKR) | 49"05 | ||
Women's 400 m | Ximena RESTREPO GAVIRIA (COL) | 49"64 | ||
Women's 400 m | Olga NAZAROVA (EUN) | 49"69 | ||
Women's 400 m | Jill RICHARDSON-BRISCOE (CAN) | 49"93 | ||
Women's 400 m | Rochelle STEVENS (USA) | 50"11 | ||
Women's 400 m | Sandie RICHARDS (JAM) | 50"19 | ||
Women's 400 m | Phylis SMITH (GBR) | 50"87 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Sally GUNNELL (GBR) | 53"23 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Sandra FARMER-PATRICK (USA) | 53"69 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Janeene VICKERS (USA) | 54"31 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Tatyana LEDOVSKAYA (EUN) | 54"31 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Vera ORDINA (EUN) | 54"83 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Margarita PONOMAREVA (EUN) | 54"83 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Deon HEMMINGS (JAM) | 55"58 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Myrtle Lynette BOTHMA (RSA) | DNF | ||
Women's 800 m | Ellen VAN LANGEN (NED) | 1'55"54 | ||
Women's 800 m | Liliya NURUTDINOVA (EUN) | 1'55"99 | ||
Women's 800 m | Anna-Fidelia QUIROT (CUB) | 1'56"80 | ||
Women's 800 m | Inna YEVSEYEVA (EUN) | 1'57"20 | ||
Women's 800 m | Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA (MOZ) | 1'57"49 | ||
Women's 800 m | Ella KOVACS (ROM) | 1'57"95 | ||
Women's 800 m | Joetta CLARK (USA) | 1'58"06 | ||
Women's 800 m | Lyubov GURINA (EUN) | 1'58"013 | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) | 7044 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Irina BELOVA (EUN) | 6845 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine BRAUN (GER) | 6649 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Liliana NASTASE (ROM) | 6619 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Svetla DIMITROVA (BUL) | 6464 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Peggy BEER (GER) | 6434 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Birgit CLARIUS (GER) | 6388 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Urszula WLODARCZYK (POL) | 6333 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Cindy GREINER (USA) | 6300 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Maria KAMROWSKA (POL) | 6263 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Kim CARTER (USA) | 6256 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO (TUR) | 6251 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Petra VAIDIANU (ROM) | 6152 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Remigija NAZAROVIENE (LTU) | 6142 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Odile LESAGE (FRA) | 6141 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | ZHU Yuqing (CHN) | 6123 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Anu KALJURAND (EST) | 6095 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Helle ARO (FIN) | 6030 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Clova COURT (GBR) | 5994 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Tina RATTYA (FIN) | 5993 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Catherine BOND-MILLS (CAN) | 5897 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Anne Brit SKJAEVELAND (NOR) | 5869 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Nathalie TEPPE (FRA) | 5847 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Manuela MARXER (LIE) | 5749 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Ghada CHOUAA (SYR) | 5278 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Eunice BARBER (FRA) | 4530 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Alma QERAMIXHI (ALB) | DNF | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jane FLEMMING (AUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Satu RUOTSALAINEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Rita INANCSI (HUN) | DNF | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Joanne HENRY (NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's Heptathlon | MA Chun-Ping (TPE) | DNF | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Yasmina KETTAB-AZZIZI (ALG) | DNS | ||
Women's Discus throw | Maritza MARTEN (CUB) | 70,06 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Tzvetanka Mintcheva KHRISTOVA (BUL) | 67,78 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Daniela COSTIAN (AUS) | 66,24 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Larisa KOROTKEVICH (EUN) | 65,52 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Olga BUROVA (EUN) | 64,02 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Hilda RAMOS (CUB) | 63,80 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ira YATCHENKO (EUN) | 63,74 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Stefania SIMOVA (BUL) | 63,42 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ilke WYLUDDA (GER) | 62,16 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Agnese MAFFEIS (ITA) | 61,22 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | MIN Chunfeng (CHN) | 60,82 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Franka DIETZSCH (GER) | 60,24 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Silke RENK (GER) | 68,34 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Natalya SHIKOLENKO (BLR) | 68,26 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Karen FORKEL (GER) | 66,86 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Theresa Ione "Tessa" SANDERSON (GBR) | 63,58 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Elsa HATTESTAD (NOR) | 63,54 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Heli RANTANEN (FIN) | 62,34 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Petra MEIER (GER) | 59,02 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Dulce GARCIA (CUB) | 58,26 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Yelena SVEZHENTSEVA (EUN) | 57,32 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Kinga ZSIGMOND (HUN) | 56,54 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Louise MCPAUL (AUS) | 56,00 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Donna MAYHEW (USA) | 55,68 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Svetlana KRIVELYOVA (EUN) | 21,06 m | ||
Women's Shot put | ZHIHONG Huang (CHN) | 20,47 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Kathrin NEIMKE (GER) | 19,78 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Belsis LAZA (CUB) | 19,70 m | ||
Women's Shot put | ZHOU Tianhua (CHN) | 19,26 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Svetla MITKOVA (BUL) | 19,19 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Stephanie STORP (GER) | 19,10 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Vita PAVLYCH (EUN) | 18,69 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Natalya LISOVSKAIYA (EUN) | 18,60 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Krystyna DANILCZYK (POL) | 18,29 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Ramona PAGEL (USA) | 18,24 m | ||
Women's Shot put | ZHEN Wenhua (CHN) | 17,81 m | ||
Women's Marathon | Valentina YEGOROVA (EUN) | 2h32'41" | ||
Women's Marathon | Yuko ARIMORI (JPN) | 2h32'49" | ||
Women's Marathon | Loraine MOLLER (NZL) | 2h33'59" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sachiko YAMASHITA (JPN) | 2h36'26" | ||
Women's Marathon | Katrin DOERRE (GER) | 2h36'48" | ||
Women's Marathon | MUN Gyong-Ae (PRK) | 2h37'03" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria Manuela MACHADO (POR) | 2h38'22" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ramilya BURANGULOVA (EUN) | 2h38'46" | ||
Women's Marathon | Colleen DE REUCK (USA) | 2h39'03" | ||
Women's Marathon | Cathy O'BRIEN (USA) | 2h39'42" | ||
Women's Marathon | Karolina SZABO (HUN) | 2h40'10" | ||
Women's Marathon | Francie LARRIEU-SMITH (USA) | 2h41'09" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sally EASTALL (GBR) | 2h41'20" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ritva LEMETTINEN (FIN) | 2h41'48" | ||
Women's Marathon | Birgit JERSCHABEK (GER) | 2h42'45" | ||
Women's Marathon | Veronique MAROT (GBR) | 2h42'55" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marcia NARLOCH (BRA) | 2h44'32" | ||
Women's Marathon | Emma SCAUNICH (ITA) | 2h46'14" | ||
Women's Marathon | Odette LAPIERRE (CAN) | 2h46'18" | ||
Women's Marathon | Anna VILLANI (ITA) | 2h46'44" | ||
Women's Marathon | Janis KLECKER (USA) | 2h47'17" | ||
Women's Marathon | Wanda PANFIL (POL) | 2h47'27" | ||
Women's Marathon | Bettina SABATINI (ITA) | 2h50'09" | ||
Women's Marathon | Alena PETERKOVA (TCH) | 2h53'30" | ||
Women's Marathon | LEE Ml (KOR) | 2h54'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Malgorzata BIRBACH (POL) | 2h54'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sally ELLIS (GBR) | 2h54'41" | ||
Women's Marathon | Pascaline WANGUI (KEN) | 2h56'46" | ||
Women's Marathon | Yumi KOKAMO (JPN) | 2h58'18" | ||
Women's Marathon | Abera GEZAHEGNE (ETH) | 2h58'57" | ||
Women's Marathon | Janete MAYAL (BRA) | 3h00'23" | ||
Women's Marathon | Elena MURGOCI (ROM) | 3h01'46" | ||
Women's Marathon | Vilma PEA (CRC) | 3h03'34" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ena GUEVARA (PER) | 3h05'50" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ana GUTIERREZ (ISV) | 3h14'02" | ||
Women's Marathon | Jen ALLRED (GUM) | 3h14'45" | ||
Women's Marathon | Bakombo KUNGU (ZAI) | 3h29'10" | ||
Women's Marathon | Cornelia MELIS (ARU) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Lisa ONDIEKI (AUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Lizanne BUSSIERES (CAN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria REBELO (FRA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Olga AVALOS (MEX) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Marguirite BUIST (NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Aurora CUNHA (POR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Franziska ROCHAT-MOSER (SUI) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Teo DANG-THI (VIE) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Madina BIKTAGIROVA (EUN) | DSQ | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 42"11 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 42"16 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Nigeria | 42"81 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 42"85 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Germany | 43"12 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Australia | 43"77 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Cuba | DNF | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Jamaica | DNF | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 3'20"20 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'20"92 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'24"23 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | 3'25"20 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 3'25"68 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Germany | 3'26"37 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Australia | 3'26"42 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Portugal | 3'36"85 | ||
Women's High jump | Heike HENKEL (GER) | 2,02 m | ||
Women's High jump | Alina ASTAFEI (GER) | 2,00 m | ||
Women's High jump | Iomnet QUINTERO (CUB) | 1,97 m | ||
Women's High jump | Stefka KOSTADINOVA (EUN) | 1,94 m | ||
Women's High jump | Sigrid KIRCHMANN (AUT) | 1,94 m | ||
Women's High jump | Silvia COSTA (CUB) | 1,94 m | ||
Women's High jump | Megumi SATO (JPN) | 1,91 m | ||
Women's High jump | Alison INVERARITY (AUS) | 1,91 m | ||
Women's High jump | Debora MARTI (GBR) | 1,91 m | ||
Women's High jump | Donata JANCEWICZ (POL) | 1,88 m | ||
Women's High jump | Birgit KAHLER (GER) | 1,88 m | ||
Women's High jump | Tanya HUGHES (USA) | 1,88 m | ||
Women's High jump | Olga TURCHAK (EUN) | 1,83 m | ||
Women's High jump | Valentina GOTOVSKA (LAT) | 1,83 m | ||
Women's High jump | Britta BILAC (SLO) | 1,83 m | ||
Women's High jump | Tatyana SHEVCHIK (EUN) | 1,83 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Heike DRECHSLER (GER) | 7,14 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Inessa KRAVETS (UKR) | 7,12 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) | 7,07 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Niole MEDVEDEVA (LTU) | 6,76 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Mirela DULGHERU (ROM) | 6,71 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Irina MUCHAILOVA (EUN) | 6,68 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Sharon COUCH (USA) | 6,66 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Sheila ECHOLS (USA) | 6,62 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Susen TIEDTKE (GER) | 6,60 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Flora HYACINTH (ISV) | 6,52 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Agata KARCZMAREK (POL) | 6,41 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Renata Pytelewska NIELSEN (DEN) | 6,06 m |
Badminton
Men's Double Team | Korea | |||
Men's Double Team | Indonesia | |||
Men's Double Team | Malaysia | |||
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Single | Alan BUDI KUSUMA (INA) | |||
Men's Single | Ardy WIRANATA (INA) | |||
Men's Single | Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's Single | Hermawan SUSANTO (INA) | |||
Women's Double Team | Korea | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | Korea | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Single | Susi SUSANTI (INA) | |||
Women's Single | BANG Soo-Hyun (KOR) | |||
Women's Single | HUA Huang (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | JIUHONG Tang (CHN) |
Baseball
Men's Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Team | Taďwan | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America |
Basket-ball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Croatia | |||
Men's Team | Lithuania | |||
Men's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Women's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Cuba |
Boxing
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Roberto BALADO MENDEZ (CUB) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Richard IGBINEGHU (NGR) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Svilen Aldinov ROUSSINOV (BUL) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Brian NIELSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Rogelio MARCELO GARCIA (CUB) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Daniel Petrov BOJINOV (BUL) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Jan QUAST (GER) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Roel VELASCO (PHI) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | CHOI Chol Su (PRK) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Raul GONZALEZ SANCHEZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Timothy AUSTIN (USA) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Istvan KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Joel CASAMAYOR JOHNSON (CUB) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Wayne MCCULLOUGH (IRL) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Mohamed ACHIK (MAR) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | GWANG-SIK Li (PRK) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Andreas TEWS (GER) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Faustino REYES LOPEZ (ESP) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Hocine SOLTANI (ALG) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Ramazi PALIANI (EUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Oscar DE LA HOYA (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Marco RUDOLPH (GER) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Namjil BAJARSAIKHAN (MGL) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | SUNG-SIK Hong (KOR) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Hector VINENT CHARON (CUB) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Mark LEDUC (CAN) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Jyri KJALL (FIN) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Leonard DOROFTEI (ROM) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Michael CARRUTH (IRL) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA (CUB) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Anibal ACEVEDO SANTIAGO (PUR) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Arkom CHENGLAI (THA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Juan Carlos LEMUS GARCIA (CUB) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Orhan DELIBAS (NED) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Robin REID (GBR) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | György MIZSEI (HUN) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY (CUB) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Christopher BYRD (USA) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Christopher JOHNSON (CAN) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | LEE Seung Bae (KOR) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Torsten MAY (GER) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Rostislav ZAULICHNYI (EUN) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Zoltan BÉRES (HUN) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Wojciech BARTNIK (POL) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Felix SAVON (CUB) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | David IZONRITEI (NGR) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | David TUA (NZL) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Arnold VANDERLIJDE (NED) |
Canoeing slalom
Men's C1 | Lukas POLLERT (CZE) | 113"69 | ||
Men's C1 | Gareth MARRIOTT (GBR) | 116"48 | ||
Men's C1 | Jon LUGBILL (USA) | 118"89 | ||
Men's C1 | Renato DE MONTI (ITA) | 119"02 | ||
Men's C1 | Martin LANG (GER) | 119"19 | ||
Men's C1 | Emmanuel BRUGVIN (FRA) | 119"19 | ||
Men's C1 | Danko HERCEG (CRO) | 120"41 | ||
Men's C1 | Bostjan ZITNIK (SLO) | 121"09 | ||
Men's C1 | David HEARN (USA) | 121"57 | ||
Men's C1 | Mike CORCORAN (IRL) | 121"57 | ||
Men's C1 | Grzegorz SARATA (POL) | 122"12 | ||
Men's C1 | Zbigniew MIAZEK (POL) | 122"37 | ||
Men's C1 | Borut JAVORNIK (SLO) | 123"94 | ||
Men's C1 | Joze VIDMAR (SLO) | 124"57 | ||
Men's C1 | Thierry HUMEAU (FRA) | 124"91 | ||
Men's C1 | Larry NORMAN (CAN) | 128"96 | ||
Men's C1 | Sören KAUFMANN (GER) | 133"97 | ||
Men's C1 | Jacky AVRIL (FRA) | 135"22 | ||
Men's C1 | Juraj ONTKO (TCH) | 136"29 | ||
Men's C1 | Stjepan PERESTEGI (CRO) | 136"98 | ||
Men's C1 | Marc VICENTE CASES (ESP) | 139"38 | ||
Men's C1 | Mark DELANEY (GBR) | 139"61 | ||
Men's C1 | Leonardo SELBACH (BRA) | 140"60 | ||
Men's C1 | Roy Douglas SHARPLIN (CAN) | 144"48 | ||
Men's C1 | Pere GUERRERO TORRECILLAS (ESP) | 144"74 | ||
Men's C1 | Jakub PRUHER (TCH) | 151"85 | ||
Men's C1 | Peter Ralph ECKHARDT (AUS) | 165"74 | ||
Men's C1 | Daniel Andrew NORMAN (CAN) | 167"54 | ||
Men's C1 | Krzysztof BIERYT (POL) | 169"01 | ||
Men's C1 | Lazo MILDEVICH (IOP) | 170"22 | ||
Men's C1 | Adam CLAWSON (USA) | 197"17 | ||
Men's C2 Team | United States Of America | 122"41 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Czechoslovakia | 124"25 | ||
Men's C2 Team | France | 124"38 | ||
Men's C2 Team | United States Of America | 128"05 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Switzerland | 128"55 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Czechoslovakia | 131"86 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Germany | 132"83 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Poland | 133"75 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Great Britain | 135"82 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Germany | 136"03 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Czechoslovakia | 136"33 | ||
Men's C2 Team | France | 137"96 | ||
Men's C2 Team | United States Of America | 152"08 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Australia | 156"87 | ||
Men's C2 Team | France | 160"64 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Great Britain | 211"89 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Germany | 306"51 | ||
Men's K1 | Pierpaolo FERRAZZI (ITA) | 106"89 | ||
Men's K1 | Sylvain CURINIER (FRA) | 107"06 | ||
Men's K1 | Richard Munro FOX (GBR) | 108"85 | ||
Men's K1 | Jochen LETTMANN (GER) | 109"72 | ||
Men's K1 | Albin CIZMAN (SLO) | 111"73 | ||
Men's K1 | Janez SKOK (SLO) | 111"52 | ||
Men's K1 | Richard WEISS (USA) | 113"12 | ||
Men's K1 | Horst POCK (AUT) | 114"41 | ||
Men's K1 | Thomas BRUNOLD (SUI) | 114"69 | ||
Men's K1 | Frederik SINS (NED) | 114"77 | ||
Men's K1 | David Watson FORD (CAN) | 115"32 | ||
Men's K1 | Ian Michael RASPIN (GBR) | 115"52 | ||
Men's K1 | Xavier ETXANIZ (ESP) | 116"47 | ||
Men's K1 | Eric JACKSON (USA) | 117"04 | ||
Men's K1 | Manuel KOHLER (AUT) | 117"06 | ||
Men's K1 | Donald Brett JOHNSTONE (NZL) | 117"73 | ||
Men's K1 | Lubos HILGERT (TCH) | 118"48 | ||
Men's K1 | Patrice GAGNON (CAN) | 118"79 | ||
Men's K1 | Tsuyoshi FUJINO (JPN) | 119"95 | ||
Men's K1 | Pavel PRINDIS (TCH) | 119"99 | ||
Men's K1 | Thomas BECKER (GER) | 120"63 | ||
Men's K1 | Marlon Almiro GRINGS (BRA) | 120"82 | ||
Men's K1 | Scott SHIPLEY (USA) | 120"98 | ||
Men's K1 | Laurent BRISSAUD (FRA) | 123"02 | ||
Men's K1 | Gregor BECKE (AUT) | 123"62 | ||
Men's K1 | Ian WILEY (IRL) | 123"93 | ||
Men's K1 | Jens VORSATZ (GER) | 124"37 | ||
Men's K1 | Jose Maria MARTINEZ (ESP) | 124"69 | ||
Men's K1 | Gustavo SELBACH (BRA) | 127"09 | ||
Men's K1 | Melvyn JONES (GBR) | 130"70 | ||
Men's K1 | Marjan STRUKELJ (SLO) | 131"75 | ||
Men's K1 | Lazar POPOVSKI (IOP) | 135"72 | ||
Men's K1 | Ralph RHEIN (SUI) | 137"27 | ||
Men's K1 | Corran Descy ADDISON (RSA) | 150"71 | ||
Men's K1 | Milan DJORDJEVIC (IOP) | 156"28 | ||
Men's K1 | Gary Peter WADE (RSA) | 162"93 | ||
Men's K1 | Joaquin GARCIA BENAVIDES (CRC) | 169"14 | ||
Men's K1 | Ferdinand STEINVORTH (CRC) | 191"11 | ||
Men's K1 | Alexander Grant RENNIE (RSA) | 198"12 | ||
Men's K1 | Juan Pablo MARICICH GARCIA (ARG) | 198"67 | ||
Men's K1 | Michael REYS (NED) | 224"73 | ||
Men's K1 | Eric ARENAS CENTENO (PER) | 254"52 | ||
Men's K1 | Vincent FONDEVIOLE (FRA) | 285"19 | ||
Men's K1 | Gabriel ALVAREZ SABORIO (CRC) | 301"02 | ||
Women's K1 | Elisabeth MICHELER (GER) | 126"41 | ||
Women's K1 | Danielle WOODWARD (AUS) | 128"27 | ||
Women's K1 | Dana CHLADEK (USA) | 131"75 | ||
Women's K1 | Eva ROTH (GER) | 132"29 | ||
Women's K1 | Marianne AGULHON (FRA) | 132"89 | ||
Women's K1 | Kordula STRIEPECKE (GER) | 134"49 | ||
Women's K1 | Zdenka GROSSMANNOVA (TCH) | 135"79 | ||
Women's K1 | Cathy HEARN (USA) | 139"51 | ||
Women's K1 | Anne BOIXEL (FRA) | 140"81 | ||
Women's K1 | Karen Theresa LIKE (GBR) | 142"26 | ||
Women's K1 | Lynn SIMPSON (GBR) | 144"24 | ||
Women's K1 | Rachel Norah FOX (GBR) | 147"64 | ||
Women's K1 | Cristina MARTINEZ (ESP) | 149"02 | ||
Women's K1 | Maria Cristina GIAIPRON (ITA) | 149"03 | ||
Women's K1 | Boguslawa KNAPCZYK (POL) | 149"59 | ||
Women's K1 | Myriam FOX-JERUSALMI (FRA) | 150"76 | ||
Women's K1 | Joanne WOODS (CAN) | 151"08 | ||
Women's K1 | Stepanka HILGERTOVA (TCH) | 152"30 | ||
Women's K1 | Maria EIZMENDI (ESP) | 157"64 | ||
Women's K1 | Dzintra BLUMA (LAT) | 160"83 | ||
Women's K1 | Sheryl BOYLE (CAN) | 166"66 | ||
Women's K1 | Margaret LANGFORD (CAN) | 178"77 | ||
Women's K1 | Maylon HANOLD (USA) | 193"80 | ||
Women's K1 | Marcela SADILOVA (CZE) | 250"99 | ||
Women's K1 | Hiroko KOBAYASHI (JPN) | 253"79 | ||
Women's K1 | Gilda MONTENEGRO (CRC) | DNF |
Canoeing sprint
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Nikolay BUKHALOV (BUL) | 4'05"92 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ivans KLEMENTYEV (LAT) | 4'06"60 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | György ZALA (HUN) | 4'07"35 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Matthias ROEDER (GER) | 4'08"96 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Pascal SYLVOZ (FRA) | 4'09"82 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Andrew John TRAIN (GBR) | 4'12"58 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Victor PARTNOI (ROM) | 4'14"27 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Jan BARTUNEK (TCH) | 4'15"25 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Stephen Cory GILES (CAN) | 4'17"12 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Nikolay BUKHALOV (BUL) | 1'51"15 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Mykhailo SLIVINSKYY (UKR) | 1'51"40 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Olaf HEUKRODT (GER) | 1'53"00 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Slavomir KNAZOVICKY (SVK) | 1'54"51 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Imre PULAI (HUN) | 1'54"86 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Stephen Cory GILES (CAN) | 1'55"80 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Pascal SYLVOZ (FRA) | 1'55"96 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Victor PARTNOI (ROM) | 1'57"34 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Eric JAMIESON (GBR) | DSQ | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 3'37"42 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 3'39"26 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'39"51 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'39"88 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'42"86 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Bulgaria | 3'43"97 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 3'46"21 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 3'53"90 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Cuba | 4'00"06 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 1'41"54 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'41"68 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Bulgaria | 1'41"94 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'42"84 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Denmark | 1'42"92 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | France | 1'43"04 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'43"27 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 1'44"70 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'45"76 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Clint ROBINSON (AUS) | 3'37"26 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Knut HOLMANN (NOR) | 3'37"50 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gregory BARTON (USA) | 3'37"93 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Marin POPESCU (ROM) | 3'38"37 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Beniamino BONOMI (ITA) | 3'41"12 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Jose GARCIA (POR) | 3'41"60 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Thor NIELSEN (DEN) | 3'41"70 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Renn Jerome CRICHLOW (CAN) | 3'43"46 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Arturas VIETA (LTU) | 3'46"92 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Mikko KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | 1'40"34 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Zsolt GYULAY (HUN) | 1'40"64 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Knut HOLMANN (NOR) | 1'40"71 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Norman BELLINGHAM (USA) | 1'40"84 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Sergei KALESNIK (EUN) | 1'40"90 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Roberto LIBERATO (SUI) | 1'41"98 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Daniele SCARPA (ITA) | 1'42"00 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Marin POPESCU (ROM) | 1'42"24 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Arturas VIETA (LTU) | 1'42"34 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 3'16"10 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'17"70 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Poland | 3'18"86 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 3'19"26 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Italy | 3'20"34 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'20"71 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 3'23"12 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | New Zealand | 3'26"84 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Spain | 3'29"60 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'28"27 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'29"84 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Italy | 1'30"00 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Spain | 1'30"93 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'31"48 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Denmark | 1'31"84 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'32"34 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'33"02 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 1'33"76 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 2'54"18 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 2'54"82 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 2'56"97 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 2'57"06 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'00"11 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Poland | 3'01"43 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'01"46 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Bulgaria | 3'02"08 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 3'04"30 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Birgit SCHMIDT-FISCHER (GER) | 1'51"60 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Rita KÖBAN (HUN) | 1'51"96 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Izabella DYLEWSKA (POL) | 1'52"36 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Josefa IDEM (ITA) | 1'52"78 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Ursula PROFANTER (AUT) | 1'53"17 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Sabine GOETSCHY (FRA) | 1'53"53 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Caroline BRUNET (CAN) | 1'54"82 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Sanda TOMA (ROM) | 1'54"84 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Susanne GUNNARSSON (SWE) | 1'55"55 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'40"29 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'40"41 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'40"81 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'42"12 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'42"14 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'42"44 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | People's Republic Of China | 1'42"46 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Denmark | 1'43"98 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Spain | 1'44"96 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'38"32 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'38"47 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'39"79 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'41"02 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | People's Republic Of China | 1'41"12 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'42"28 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'43"00 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Australia | 1'43"88 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 1'44"84 |
Cycling Road
Men's Time trial Team | Germany | 2h01'39" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Italy | 2h02'39" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | France | 2h05'25" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 2h05'34" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Spain | 2h06'11" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Poland | 2h06'34" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Switzerland | 2h06'35" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Czechoslovakia | 2h06'44" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Netherlands | 2h07'49" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | New Zealand | 2h08'10" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Norway | 2h08'25" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Australia | 2h09'12" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Canada | 2h10'33" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Great Britain | 2h12'14" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | People's Republic Of China | 2h12'38" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United States Of America | 2h13'35" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Ireland | 2h14'32" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Independant Olympic Participant | 2h14'37" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Mongolia | 2h16'52" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Brazil | 2h22'00" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Islamic Republic Of Iran | 2h24'44" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Bahrain | 2h26'00" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United Arab Emirates | 2h27'41" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Cayman Islands | 2h33'30" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Guam | 2h34'41" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Saudi Arabia | 2h35'30" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Belize | 2h42'38" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Ethopia | 2h45'43" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Central African Republic | 2h49'28" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Sweden | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Zaire | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Fabio CASARTELLI (ITA) | 4h35'21" | ||
Men's Race | Hendrik DEKKER (NED) | 4h35'22" | ||
Men's Race | Dainis OZOLS (LAT) | 4h35'24" | ||
Men's Race | Erik ZABEL (GER) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Lauri AUS (EST) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Andrzej SYPYKOWSKI (POL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Sylvain BOLAY (FRA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Arvis PIZIKS (LAT) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Raido KODANIPORK (EST) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Grant RICE (AUS) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Lars MICHAELSEN (DEN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Michel LAFIS (SWE) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Urs GULLER (SUI) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Lance ARMSTRONG (USA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Angel EDO ALSINA (ESP) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Darren Ross SMITH (AUS) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | R. GROENENDAAL (NED) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | C. F. ANDERSEN (DEN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Roland MEIER (SUI) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Davide REBELLIN (ITA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Tomokazu FUJINO (JPN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Jacek MICKIEWICZ (POL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Saulius SARKAUSKAS (LTU) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Kiko GARCIA ARNANDIS (ESP) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Frantisek TRKAL (TCH) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Gianni VIGNADUZZI (CAN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Miloslav KEJVAL (TCH) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Wanderley AZEVEDO (BRA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Peter LUTTENBERGER (AUT) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Steffen WESEMANN (GER) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Xavier PEREZ FONT (AND) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Kevin P. KIMMAGE (IRL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | S. RIABOUCHENKO (EUN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Claus Michal MOLLER (DEN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Conor HENRY (IRL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Simeon HEMPSALL (GBR) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Timothy PEDDIE (USA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Bjorn M. STENERSEN (NOR) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | TANG Xuezhong (CHN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Carlos Alberto MAYA (VEN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Nathael SAGARD (CAN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | A. MILENKOVIC (IOP) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Juan Carlos ROSERO (ECU) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | ZHU Zhengjun (CHN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Lars K. JOHNSEN (NOR) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Hussein MONSALVE (VEN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Petr KOCHELENKO (EUN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Herve PASCAL (FRA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Jose A. ROBLES LOPEZ (COL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | F. A. MOREIRA WUILMAN (URU) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Graeme John MILLER (NZL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | H. I. PALACIO MONTOYA (COL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Arnolds UDRIS (LAT) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Andreas LANGL (AUT) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Zbigniew PIATEK (POL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Georg TOTSCHNIG (AUT) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Karsten STENERSEN (NOR) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Csaba STEIG (HUN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Brian FOWLER (NZL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | David Alan COOK (GBR) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Matt STEPHENS (GBR) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Jacques LANDRY (CAN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Valter BONCA (SLO) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | WANG Shusen (CHN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Paul SLANE (IRL) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Alexei BOTCHKOV (EUN) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Michael ANDERSSON (SWE) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Christian MEYER (GER) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Pavel PADRNOS (TCH) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Armin MEIER (SUI) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Mirko GUALDI (ITA) | 4h35'56 | ||
Men's Race | Rob COMPAS (NED) | 4h36'33 | ||
Men's Race | Thomas J.d. BAMFORD (NZL) | 4h36'41 | ||
Men's Race | S. D. TESITORE CABRERA (URU) | 4h36'52 | ||
Men's Race | Robert C. MIONSKI (USA) | 4h42'31 | ||
Men's Race | L NIŃO CORREDOR (COL) | 4h44'05 | ||
Men's Race | Glenn MAGNUSSON (SWE) | 4h44'32 | ||
Men's Race | Radisa CUBRIC (IOP) | 4h45'14 | ||
Men's Race | J. ULZII ORSHIKH (MGL) | 4h45'14 | ||
Men's Race | K. EISENKRAMMER (HUN) | 4h52'07 | ||
Men's Race | Scott Rutherford RICHARDSON (RSA) | 4h58'25 | ||
Women's Race | Kathryn WATT (AUS) | 2h04'42" | ||
Women's Race | Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA) | 2h05'02" | ||
Women's Race | Monique KNOL (NED) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Natalya KISTCHUK (EUN) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Monica VALVIK (NOR) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Jeanne GOLAY (USA) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Kathleen Ann SHANNON (AUS) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Luzia ZBERG (SUI) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Marie HOLJER (SWE) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Sally M. ZACK (USA) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Karina SKIBBY (DEN) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Alison SYDOR (CAN) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Jacqui Marie UTTIEN (AUS) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Aiga ZAGORSKA (LTU) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Kristel WERCKX (BEL) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Zinaida STAGOURSKAYA (EUN) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Valeria CAPPELLOTTO (ITA) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Laima ZILPORYTE (LTU) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Viola PAULITZ (GER) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Daiva CEPELIENE (LTU) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Catherine MARSAL (FRA) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Petra WALCZEWSKI (SUI) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Leontien VAN MOORSEL (NED) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Marie PURVIS (GBR) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN (FIN) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Inga THOMPSON (USA) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Elisabeth WESTMAN (SWE) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Petra ROSSNER (GER) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Petra J. GRIMBERGEN (NED) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Joann BURKE (NZL) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Kelly Ann WAY (CAN) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Maria P. TURCUTTO (ITA) | 2h05'03" | ||
Women's Race | Marion CLIGNET (FRA) | 2h05'13" | ||
Women's Race | Ainhoa ORTOLAZABAL ROYO (ESP) | 2h05'13" | ||
Women's Race | Belen CUEVAS LOPEZ (ESP) | 2h05'26" | ||
Women's Race | Lena Maria HAWKINS (CAN) | 2h05'33" | ||
Women's Race | Gunhild ORN (NOR) | 2h05'46" | ||
Women's Race | Madeleine LINDBERG (SWE) | 2h05'46" | ||
Women's Race | Roberta BONANOMI (ITA) | 2h05'58" | ||
Women's Race | Louise C. JONES (GBR) | 2h08'13" | ||
Women's Race | Ingunn BOLLERUD (NOR) | 2h09'42" | ||
Women's Race | Teodora RUANO SANCHON (ESP) | 2h09'42" | ||
Women's Race | Barbara HEEB (SUI) | 2h09'42" | ||
Women's Race | Jutta NIEHAUS (GER) | 2h09'42" | ||
Women's Race | Sally Ann HODGE (GBR) | 2h14'10" | ||
Women's Race | Jacqueline Alison "Jackie" MARTIN (RSA) | 2h15'42" | ||
Women's Race | Yvonne ELKUCH (LIE) | 2h21'32" | ||
Women's Race | Claudia CARCERONI (BRA) | 2h23'52" | ||
Women's Race | Rosalindjane REEKIE (NZL) | 2h23'52" | ||
Women's Race | Yumiko SUZUKI (JPN) | 2h29'22" | ||
Women's Race | Eva IZSAK (HUN) | 2h29'22" | ||
Women's Race | Margaret E. BEAN (GUM) | 2h29'22" | ||
Women's Race | PAK Chun Hwa (PRK) | 2h38'38" | ||
Women's Race | KIM Gyonghui (PRK) | 2h39'43" | ||
Women's Race | Stephanie Camille SOUS (BIZ) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Svetlana SAMOCHVALOVA (EUN) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | CHOI In Ae (PRK) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Olga M. SACASA CRUZ (NCA) | DNS |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jose-Miguel MORENO PERIŃAN (ESP) | 1'03"342 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Shane KELLY (AUS) | 1'04"288 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Erin HARTWELL (USA) | 1'04"753 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jens GLUECKLICH (GER) | 1'04"798 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Adler CAPELLI (ITA) | 1'05"065 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Frederic LANCIEN (FRA) | 1'05"157 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jon David ANDREWS (NZL) | 1'05"240 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gene SAMUEL (TRI) | 1'05"485 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Dirk-Jan VAN HAMEREN (NED) | 1'05"524 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Keiji KOJIMA (JPN) | 1'05"994 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ingus VEIPS (LAT) | 1'06"074 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Alexandre KIRITCHENKO (EUN) | 1'06"137 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Christian MEIDLINGER (AUT) | 1'06"509 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Anthony Alexander STIRRAT (GBR) | 1'06"522 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Mika Ilkka HAMALAINEN (FIN) | 1'06"808 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rocco TRAVELLA (SUI) | 1'06"811 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Mario PONS (ECU) | 1'06"878 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Cesar Augusto MUCIŃO ARVIZU (MEX) | 1'06"984 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Tom STEELS (BEL) | 1'07"085 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Grzegorz KREJNER (POL) | 1'07"235 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Kirilvaltchev GUEORGUIEV (BUL) | 1'07"371 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Sergioandres ROLANDO (ARG) | 1'08"267 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Kurt INNES (CAN) | 1'08"593 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Livingstone ALLEYNE (BAR) | 1'09"014 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jose VELASQUEZ DE LA CUESTA (COL) | 1'10"143 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Sean BLOCH (RSA) | 1'10"145 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Herry Janto SETIJAWAN (INA) | 1'10"342 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Mohammad Reza BANNA (IRI) | 1'11"036 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Andrewmark MYERS (JAM) | 1'13"186 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Pedro Antonio VACA MONTERO (BOL) | 1'14"475 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Neil LLOYD (ANT) | 1'14"816 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Don Dwight CAMPBELL (CAY) | 1'16"192 | ||
Men's Individual points race | Giovanni LOMBARDI (ITA) | 44 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Léon VAN BON (NED) | 43 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Cédric MATHY (BEL) | 41 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Glenn MCLEAY (NZL) | 30 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Lubor TESAR (TCH) | 30 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Eric MAGNIN (FRA) | 24 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Guido FULST (GER) | 24 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Endreas AESCHBACH (SUI) | 23 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Franz STOCHER (AUT) | 18 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Erminio Antonio SUAREZ GAUNA (ARG) | 16 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Hiroshi DAIMON (JPN) | 14 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Wojciech PAWLAK (POL) | 12 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | C. A. CABRERA MARRERO (CUB) | 12 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Manuel YOUSHIMATZ SOTOMAYOR (MEX) | 11 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Dan FROST (DEN) | 7 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Jose VELASQUEZ DE LA CUESTA (COL) | 6 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Patrick MATT (LIE) | 5 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Simon LILLISTONE (GBR) | 5 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Gene SAMUEL (TRI) | 4 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | LI Wenkai (CHN) | 1 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Kumaresan MURUGAYAN (MAS) | 0 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Stephen MCGLEDE (AUS) | DSQ | ||
Men's Individual points race | Vassili JAKOVLEV (EUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's Individual points race | Miklos SOMOGYI (HUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Christopher BOARDMAN (GBR) | 4'24"496 | WR | |
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Jens LEHMANN (GER) | RJ | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Gary John ANDERSON (NZL) | 4'31"061 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Mark Lyle KINGSLAND (AUS) | 4'32"716 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Philippe ERMENAULT (FRA) | 4'28"838 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Cédric MATHY (BEL) | 4'28"942 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Adolfo ALPERI PLAZA (ESP) | 4'34"760 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Ivan BELTRAMI (ITA) | 4'36"150 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Germany | 4'08"791 | OR | |
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Australia | 4'10"218 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Denmark | 4'15"860 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | 4'18"291 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Great Britain | 4'14"350 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 4'16"685 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | New Zealand | RJ | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | RJ | ||
Men's Sprint | Jens FIEDLER (GER) | |||
Men's Sprint | Gary NEIWAND (AUS) | |||
Men's Sprint | Curtis HARNETT (CAN) | |||
Men's Sprint | Roberto CHIAPPA (ITA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Ken CARPENTER (USA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Jose Maria LOVITO MORALES (ARG) | |||
Men's Sprint | Nikolai KOVCH (EUN) | |||
Men's Sprint | Jose-Miguel MORENO PERIŃAN (ESP) | |||
Women's Pursuit | Petra ROSSNER (GER) | 3'41"753 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Kathryn WATT (AUS) | 3'43"438 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Rebecca TWIGG (USA) | 3'52"429 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Hanne MALMBERG (DEN) | 3'53"516 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA) | 3'46"547 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Svetlana SAMOCHVALOVA (EUN) | 3'47"444 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN (FIN) | 3'48"918 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Leontien VAN MOORSEL (NED) | 3'49"795 | ||
Women's Sprint | Erika SALUMAE (EST) | |||
Women's Sprint | Annette NEUMANN (GER) | |||
Women's Sprint | Ingrid HARINGA (NED) | |||
Women's Sprint | Félicia BALLANGER (FRA) | |||
Women's Sprint | Galina ENUKHINA (EUN) | |||
Women's Sprint | Tanya DUBNICOFF (CAN) | |||
Women's Sprint | Mika KUROKI (JPN) | |||
Women's Sprint | WANG Yan (CHN) | DNS |
Equestrian
Mixed eventing | Matthew RYAN (AUS) KIBAH TIC TOC | 70,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Herbert BLOECKNER (GER) FEINE DAME | 81,30 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Blyth TAIT (NZL) MESSIAH | 87,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Victoria Jean LATTA (NZL) CHIEF | 87,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew HOY (AUS) KIWI | 89,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Karen DIXON (GBR) GET SMART | 92,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Luis ALVAREZ-CERVERA (ESP) MR. CHRISALIS | 102,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Karin DONCKERS (BEL) BRITT | 104,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mary THOMSON (GBR) KING WILLIAM | 105,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jef DESMEDT (BEL) DOLLEMAN | 108,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Ralf EHRENBRINK (GER) KILDARE | 108,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Marie-Christine DUROY (FRA) QUART DU PLACINEAU | 109,85 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Cord Hermann Mysegaes MYSEGAES (GER) RICARDO | 110,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Peder FREDRICSSON (SWE) HILLY TRIP | 111,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Martin LIPS (NED) OLYMPIC WRITZMARC | 114,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew Clifton NICHOLSON (NZL) SPINNING RHOMBUS | 115,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jil Marie WALTON (USA) PATRONA | 116,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Willy SNEYERS (BEL) DRUM | 120,25 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Santiago DE LA ROCHA MILLE (ESP) KINVARRA | 122,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | CHOI Myeong-Li (KOR) PEPPERMINT | 124,30 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Nils HAAGENSEN (DEN) DISCOVERY | 126,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Robert Sean STEVENSON (CAN) RISKY BUSINESS | 129,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Gillian ROLTON (AUS) PEPPERMINT GROVE | 129,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Lara VILLATA (ITA) DAY LIGHT | 133,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Yoshihiko KOWATA (JPN) HELL AT DAWN | 135,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Eiki MIYAZAKI (JPN) MYSTERY CARGO | 137,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Eric Boyd SMILEY (IRL) ENTERPRISE | 140,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Michel BOUQUET (FRA) NEWPORT | 145,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mairead CURRAN (IRL) WATERCOLOUR | 149,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | David Peter RISSIK (RSA) SCHIROUBLES | 150,05 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Attila SOOS (HUN) ZSIZSIK | 152,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Melanie Francis Ann DUFF (IRL) RATHLIN ROE | 156,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jacek KRUKOWSKI (POL) IBIS | 157,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | M. Andreas BAUMANN (GER) ALABASTER | 157,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Piotr PIASECKI (POL) IGREK | 158,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Kojiro GOTO (JPN) RETALIC | 161,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Kazuhiro IWATANI (JPN) LORD WATERFORD | 163,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Fernando VILLALON GOMEZ (ESP) CLEVER NIGHT | 164,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Olivia HOLOHAN (IRL) RUSTICUS | 164,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Dirk VAN DER ELST (BEL) FATAL LOVE | 166,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Vasco RAMIRES (POR) BAONE | 173,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Boguslaw JARECKI (POL) FANT | 178,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Anna Maria HERMAN (SWE) MALACKY | 178,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Fiona Henrietta Emilie "Fieps" VAN TUYLL VAN SEROOSKERKEN (NED) OLYMPIC BRONZE | 180,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Nicola DESOUSA (BER) PRAIRIE KING | 185,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Antonio RAMOS (POR) CARIOCA | 186,70 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Euro Federico ROMAN (ITA) NORIAC | 190,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | John Michael PLUMB (USA) ADONIS | 195,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Rachel Elizabeth HUNTER (CAN) KING PLANTAGENET | 196,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Arkadiusz Stefan BACHUR (POL) CHUTOR | 198,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Vassili TANAS (EUN) DAMIK | 201,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Stephen Shelton BRADLEY (USA) SASSY REASON | 203,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Nichola Stuart HOLMES-SMITH (CAN) SIR LANCELOT | 203,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Tibor HERCZEGFALVY (HUN) LUMP | 208,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Richard Dorian WALKER (GBR) JACANA | 208,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Francesco GIRARDI (ITA) STORMY WEATHER | 211,45 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Erik DUVANDER (SWE) SAUCY GIFT | 234,45 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Antonio VALENTE DA GAMA BRÁZ (POR) FRIENDS FOREVER | 238,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jaime VELAZQUEZ SUAREZ (MEX) MARY LUCAS | 279,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Luciano MIRANDA DRUBI (BRA) XILENA | 328,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jean-Jacques BOISSON (FRA) OSCAR DE LA LOGE | 335,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mikhail RYBAK (EUN) RYBACHY | 467,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Eduard Peter Nicolaas "Eddy" STIBBE (AHO) OLYMPIC BAHLUA | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Mary Jane TUMBRIDGE (BER) BERMUDAS OPTION | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Stuart I. L. YOUNG-BLACK (CAN) VON PERRIER | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Sandro CHIKHLADZE (EUN) GLAD | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Ian STARK (GBR) MURPHY HIMSELF | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Zsolt BUBAN (HUN) HOFEHELKE | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Antonio ALFARO RAMOS (MEX) PAISANA | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | Staffan LIDBECK (SWE) BERNHARDINO | DNF | ||
Mixed eventing | David Michael GREEN (AUS) DUNCAN | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Serguei FOFANOFF (BRA) KAISER EDEN | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Ilian Gueorguiev ILIEV (BUL) DINAR | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Oleg KARPOV (EUN) DOKAZ | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Santiago CENTENERA SAMPER (ESP) JUST DIXON | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Todd Douglass TREWIN (USA) SANDSCRIPT | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Didier SEGURET (FRA) COEUR DE ROCKER | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Attila LING (HUN) HAMUPIPOKE | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Fabio MAGNI (ITA) PASSPORT | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Anchela ROHOF (NED) CAPO DI CAPO | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Alberto Bernardo DE AZEVEDO LEITE RODRIGUES (POR) PAPIZA JAC | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing | Mark "Toddy" TODD (NZL) WELTON GREYLAG | DNS | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Australia | 288,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | New Zealand | 290,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Germany | 300,30 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Belgium | 333,05 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Spain | 388,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Great Britain | 406,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Japan | 434,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Ireland | 445,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Poland | 494,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | United States Of America | 515,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Sweden | 524,05 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Canada | 529,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Italy | 534,65 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | France | 590,05 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Portugal | 599,10 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Hungary | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Netherlands | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nicole UPHOFF (GER) REMBRANDT | 1626 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Isabell WERTH (GER) GIGOLO | 1551 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nikolaus "Klaus" BALKENHOL (GER) GOLDSTERN | 1514 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anky VAN GRUNSVEN (NED) OLYMPIC BONFIRE | 1447 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Kyra KYRKLUND (FIN) EDINBURG | 1428 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Carol LAVELL (USA) GIFTED | 1408 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Pia LAUS-SCHNEIDER (ITA) ADRETT | 1389 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Elisabeth MAX-THEURER (AUT) LIECHTENSTEIN | 1380 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ellen BONTJE (NED) OLYMPIC LARIUS | 1361 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anne VAN OLST (DEN) CHEVALIER | 1358 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anna "Peetzy" MERVELDT-STEFFANS (IRL) RAPALLO | 1355 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Christilot HANSON-BOYLEN (CAN) BIRALDO | 1347 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anne Grethe TOERNBLAD (DEN) RAVEL | 1334 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Otto HOFER (SUI) RENZO | 1328 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Martina Maria Anna Antonia "Tineke" BARTELS-DE-VRIES (NED) OLYMPIC COURAGE | 1302 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Carl HESTER (GBR) GIORGIONE | 1254 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Germany | 5224 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Netherlands | 4742 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | United States Of America | 4643 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Sweden | 4537 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Denmark | 4533 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Switzerland | 4524 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Great Britain | 4522 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Italy | 4491 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | France | 4463 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Canada | 4322 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 4203 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Ludger BEERBAUM (GER) CLASSIC TOUCH | 0 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Petrus Josephus "Piet" RAYMAKERS (NED) RATINA Z | 0,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Norman DELLO JOIO (USA) IRISH | 4,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Herve GODIGNON (FRA) IRISH | 6,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Johannes Augustinus Petrus "Jan" TOPS (NED) TOP GUN | 8,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Maria GRETZER (SWE) MARCOVILLE | 10,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Ludo PHILIPPAERTS (BEL) DARCO | 12,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Merethe JENSEN (DEN) MAXIME | 12,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Rodrigo PESSOA (BRA) SPECIAL ENVOY | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Michael MATZ (USA) HEISMAN | 16,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Eric NAVET (FRA) QUITO DE BAUSSY | 16,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Markus FUCHS (SUI) SHANDOR | 17,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Eveline BLATON (BEL) CAREFUL | 17,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | John WHITAKER (GBR) MILTON | 19,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Michael WHITAKER (GBR) MONSANTA | 20,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Thomas FUCHS (SUI) DYLANO | 20,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Lisa JACQUIN (USA) FOR THE MOMENT | 21,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Jerry SMIT (ITA) GOVERNOR | 21,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Luis ASTOLFI PÉREZ DE GUZMÁN (ESP) FINO | 25,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Thomas FRUHMANN (AUT) GENIUS | DSQ | ||
Mixed Jumping | Lesley MCNAUGHT-MANDLI (SUI) PIROL | DSQ | ||
Mixed Jumping | Luis ALVAREZ-CERVERA (ESP) LET'S GO | DNS | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Netherlands | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Austria | 16,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | France | 24,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Spain | 25,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | United States Of America | 28,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Switzerland | 28,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Great Britain | 28,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Sweden | 37,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Canada | 44,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Brazil | 51,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Germany | 56,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Belgium | 57,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Japan | 60,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Ireland | 66,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | New Zealand | 67,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Italy | 67,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Mexico | 81,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Colombia | 175,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Korea | DSQ |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Eric SRECKI (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Pavel KOLOBKOV (EUN) | |||
Men's Épée | Jean-Michel HENRY (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Kaido KAABERMA (EST) | |||
Men's Épée Team | Germany | |||
Men's Épée Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Épée Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Foil | Philippe OMNČS (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Serguei GOLOUBITSKI (EUN) | |||
Men's Foil | Elvis GREGORY GIL (CUB) | |||
Men's Foil | Udo WAGNER (GER) | |||
Men's Foil Team | Germany | |||
Men's Foil Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Foil Team | Poland | |||
Men's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre | Bence SZABO (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Marco MARIN (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Jean-François LAMOUR (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Giovanni SCALZO (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | France | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Romania | |||
Women's Foil | Giovanna TRILLINI (ITA) | |||
Women's Foil | HUIFENG Wang (CHN) | |||
Women's Foil | Tatyana SADOVSKAYA (EUN) | |||
Women's Foil | Laurence MODAINE (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Women's Foil Team | Germany | |||
Women's Foil Team | Romania | |||
Women's Foil Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) |
Football
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Poland | |||
Men's Team | Taďwan | |||
Men's Team | Australia |
Gymnastic artistic
Men's Rings | Vitali SCHERBO (EUN) | 9,937 pts | ||
Men's Rings | LI Jing (CHN) | 9,875 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,862 pts | ||
Men's Rings | LI Xiaosahuang (CHN) | 9,862 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Valery BELENKY (EUN) | 9,825 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Szilveszter CSOLLANY (HUN) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Yukio IKETANI (JPN) | 9,762 pts | ||
Men's Rings | K. P. KHRISTOZOV (BUL) | 9,750 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Trent DIMAS (USA) | 9,875 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,837 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Grigory MISUTIN (EUN) | 9,837 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | GUO Linyao (CHN) | 9,812 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Valery BELENKY (EUN) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Yoshiaki HATAKEDA (JPN) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Daisuke NISHIKAWA (JPN) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | LI Jing (CHN) | 9,425 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 9,900 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | LI Jing (CHN) | 9,812 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Igor KOROBCHINSKY (EUN) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mayasuki MATSUNAGA (JPN) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | LINYAO Guo (CHN) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jair LYNCH (USA) | 9,712 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,612 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Daisuke NISHIKAWA (JPN) | 9,575 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 9,925 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | PAE Gil-Su (PRK) | 9,925 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,887 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | GUO Linyao (CHN) | 9,875 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | M. Chris WALLER (USA) | 9,825 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Yoshiaki HATAKEDA (JPN) | 9,775 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Valery BELENKY (EUN) | 9,250 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | LI Jing (CHN) | 9,250 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vitali SCHERBO (EUN) | 59,025 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Grigory MISUTIN (EUN) | 58,925 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Valery BELENKY (EUN) | 58,625 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 58,450 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LI Xiaosahuang (CHN) | 58,150 pts | ||
Men's All-round | GUO Linyao (CHN) | 57,925 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Marius GHERMAN (ROM) | 57,700 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LEE Joo-Hyung (KOR) | 57,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Szilveszter CSOLLANY (HUN) | 57,650 pts | ||
Men's All-round | HAN Yoon-Soo (KOR) | 57,650 pts | ||
Men's All-round | K. P. KHRISTOZOV (BUL) | 57,600 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Zoltan SUPOLA (HUN) | 57,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Olivier WALTHER (GER) | 57,475 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Yoshiaki HATAKEDA (JPN) | 57,475 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Alfonso RODRIGUEZ SADIA (ESP) | 57,425 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Paolo BUCCI (ITA) | 57,425 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Boris PRETI (ITA) | 57,425 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LI Chunyang (CHN) | 57,200 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Scott KESWICK (USA) | 57,100 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Neil THOMAS (GBR) | 57,050 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Adrian GAL (ROM) | 57,050 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ruggero ROSSATO (ITA) | 57,000 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Yukio IKETANI (JPN) | 56,900 pts | ||
Men's All-round | YOO Ok Ryul (KOR) | 56,900 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Michael ENGELER (SUI) | 56,825 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Sylvio KROLL (GER) | 56,700 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Takashi CHINEN (JPN) | 56,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Czaba FAJKUSZ (HUN) | 56,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | PAE Gil-Su (PRK) | 56,525 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Marian RIZAN (ROM) | 56,475 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Patrice CASIMIR (FRA) | 56,425 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Sébastien DARRIGADE (FRA) | 56,375 pts | ||
Men's All-round | James Michael MAY (GBR) | 56,350 pts | ||
Men's All-round | John ROETHLISBERGER (USA) | 56,100 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 585,450 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 580,375 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Japan | 578,250 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Germany | 575,575 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Italy | 571,750 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States Of America | 571,725 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Romania | 571,150 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Korea | 570,850 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Hungary | 570,525 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 566,800 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Switzerland | 563,225 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Great Britain | 558,100 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vitali SCHERBO (EUN) | 9,856 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Grigory MISUTIN (EUN) | 9,781 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | YOO Ok Ryul (KOR) | 9,762 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | LI Xiaosahuang (CHN) | 9,731 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Zoltan SUPOLA (HUN) | 9,674 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Sylvio KROLL (GER) | 9,662 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Szilveszter CSOLLANY (HUN) | 9,524 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Yutaka AIHARA (JPN) | 9,450 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | LI Xiaosahuang (CHN) | 9,925 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Grigory MISUTIN (EUN) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Yukio IKETANI (JPN) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | YOO Ok Ryul (KOR) | 9,775 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Yutaka AIHARA (JPN) | 9,737 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vitali SCHERBO (EUN) | 9,712 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,687 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | LI Chunyang (CHN) | 9,387 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | LU Li (CHN) | 10,000 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Tatiana GUTSU (UKR) | 9,975 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 9,962 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | KIM Gwang-Suk (PRK) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Mirela Ana PASCA (ROM) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Cristina FRAGUAS SANCHEZ (ESP) | 9,900 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | LI Li (CHN) | 9,887 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Tatiana GUTSU (UKR) | 39,737 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 39,725 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 39,687 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Cristina BONTAS (ROM) | 39,674 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (EUN) | 39,673 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Gina Elena GOGEAN (ROM) | 39,624 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Tatiana LYSSENKO (EUN) | 39,537 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Henrietta ONODI (HUN) | 39,449 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Sonia FRAGUAS SANCHEZ (ESP) | 39,424 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kim ZMESKAL (USA) | 39,412 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Sylvia Zarkova MITOVA (BUL) | 39,399 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Betty OKINO (USA) | 39,387 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Cristina FRAGUAS SANCHEZ (ESP) | 39,324 pts | ||
Women's All-round | LI Li (CHN) | 39,262 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Andrea MOLNAR (HUN) | 39,237 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Stella Ngozi UMEH (CAN) | 39,212 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Mari KOSUGE (JPN) | 39,162 pts | ||
Women's All-round | L. F. PORTOCARRERO DIAZ (GUA) | 39,161 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Monique ALLEN (AUS) | 39,086 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Alicia FERNANDEZ (ESP) | 39,074 pts | ||
Women's All-round | LI Chun-Mi (PRK) | 39,074 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Elvira BECKS (NED) | 39,000 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Benedicte EVRARD (BEL) | 38,974 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Pavla KINCLOVA (TCH) | 38,899 pts | ||
Women's All-round | YANG Bo (CHN) | 38,886 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Virginie MACHADO (FRA) | 38,824 pts | ||
Women's All-round | CHOI Gyong-Hui (PRK) | 38,737 pts | ||
Women's All-round | KIM Gwang-Suk (PRK) | 38,723 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Diana SCHRODER (GER) | 38,624 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lisa READ (AUS) | 38,611 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Deliana VODENITCHAROVA (BUL) | 38,286 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kathleen STARK (GER) | 38,274 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Chloe F. I. MAIGRE (FRA) | 38,274 pts | ||
Women's All-round | LU Li (CHN) | 38,073 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Marie-Angeline COLSON (FRA) | 37,774 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kylie SHADBOLT (AUS) | 37,549 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 395,666 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Romania | 395,079 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | United States Of America | 394,704 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 392,941 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Spain | 391,428 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Hungary | 388,602 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Australia | 387,502 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | France | 386,052 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Germany | 385,875 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Canada | 385,452 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Democratic People'S Republic Of Korea | 385,303 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 384,865 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Tatiana LYSENKO (EUN) | 9,975 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | LU Li (CHN) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Cristina BONTAS (ROM) | 9,875 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (EUN) | 9,862 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Betty OKINO (USA) | 9,837 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | YANG Bo (CHN) | 9,300 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 9,262 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 9,930 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Henrietta ONODI (HUN) | 9,930 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Tatiana LYSENKO (EUN) | 9,910 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (BLR) | 9,899 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Gina Elena GOGEAN (ROM) | 9,893 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 9,837 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Eva RUEDA BRAVO (ESP) | 9,787 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Kim ZMESKAL (USA) | 9,593 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 10,000 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Henrietta ONODI (HUN) | 9,950 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Cristina BONTAS (ROM) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Tatiana GUTSU (UKR) | 9,912 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Kim ZMESKAL (USA) | 9,900 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Oksana TCHOUSSOVITINA (EUN) | 9,812 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Sylvia Zarkova MITOVA (BUL) | 9,400 pts |
Gymnastic rythmic
Women's All-round | Alexandra TIMOSHENKO (URS) | 59,037 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Carolina PASCUAL GARCIA (ESP) | 58,100 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Oksana SKALDINA (EUN) | 57,912 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Carmen ACEDO JORGE (ESP) | 57,225 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria PETROVA (BUL) | 57,087 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Irina DELEANU (ROM) | 56,612 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Joanna BODAK (POL) | 56,475 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lenka OULEHLOVA (TCH) | 56,137 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Diana Antonieva POPOVA (BUL) | 47,325 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Christiane KLUMPP (GER) | 45,975 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria SANSARIDOU (GRE) | 37,037 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Samantha FERRARI (ITA) | 36,987 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Irene GERMINI (ITA) | 36,987 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Areti SINAPIDOU (GRE) | 27,825 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Eliza BIALKOWSKA (POL) | 27,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | LI Gyong Hui (PRK) | 27,512 pts |
Handball
Men's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Iceland | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Korea | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Romania | |||
Women's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | Norway | |||
Women's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Women's Team | Germany | |||
Women's Team | Austria | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Spain | |||
Women's Team | Nigeria |
Hockey
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Pakistan | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | New Zealand | |||
Men's Team | Malaysia | |||
Men's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Arab Republic Of Egypt | |||
Women's Team | Spain | |||
Women's Team | Germany | |||
Women's Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | Canada | |||
Women's Team | New Zealand |
Judo
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | David KHAKHALEICHVILI (EUN) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Naoya OGAWA (JPN) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | David DOUILLET (FRA) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Imre CZOSZ (HUN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Nazim GOUSSEINOV (EUN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | YOON Yyun (PRK) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Richard TRAUTMANN (GER) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Tadanori KOSHINO (JPN) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Rogerio SAMPAIO CARDOSO (BRA) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Jozsef CSAK (HUN) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Udo QUELLMALZ (GER) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Israel Hernandez PLANAS (CUB) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Toshihiko KOGA (JPN) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Bertalan HAJTOS (HUN) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Shay Oren SMAGA (ISR) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | CHUNG Hoon (KOR) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Hidehiko YOSHIDA (JPN) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Jason MORRIS (USA) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Bertrand DAMAISIN (FRA) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | BYUNG-JOO Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Waldemar LEGIEN (POL) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Pascal TAYOT (FRA) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Nicolas GILL (CAN) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Hirotaka OKADA (JPN) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Antal KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Raymond STEVENS (GBR) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Dmitri SERGEEV (EUN) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Theo MEIJER (NED) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | XIAOYAN Zhuang (CHN) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Estella RODRIGUEZ VILLANUEVA (CUB) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Natalina LUPINO (FRA) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Yoko SAKAUE (JPN) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Cécile NOWAK (FRA) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Ryoko TAMURA (JPN) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Amarilis SAVON CARMENATE (CUB) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Hulya SENYURT (TUR) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Almudena MUNOZ MARTINEZ (ESP) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Noriko MIZOGUZHI (JPN) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Susan RENDLE (GBR) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | ZHONGYUN Li (CHN) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Miriam BLASCO SOTO (ESP) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Nicola FAIRBROTHER (GBR) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Driulys GONZALEZ (CUB) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Chiyori TATENO (JPN) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Catherine FLEURY (FRA) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Yael ARAD (ISR) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Yelena PETROVA (EUN) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | DI Zhang (CHN) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Odalis REVÉ JIMÉNEZ (CUB) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Emanuela PIERANTOZZI (ITA) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Heidi RAKELS (BEL) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Kate LOUISE HOWEY (GBR) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | MI-JUNG Kim (KOR) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Yoko TANABE (JPN) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Lačtitia MEIGNAN (FRA) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Irene DE KOK (NED) |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Arkadiusz SKRZYPASZEK (POL) | 5559 pts | ||
Men's | Attila MIZSÉR (HUN) | 5446 pts | ||
Men's | Edouard ZENOVKA (EUN) | 5361 pts | ||
Men's | Anatoli STAROSTINE (EUN) | 5347 pts | ||
Men's | Roberto BOMPREZZI (ITA) | 5326 pts | ||
Men's | Hakan NOREBRINK (SWE) | 5321 pts | ||
Men's | Marian GHEORGHE (ROM) | 5293 pts | ||
Men's | Graham BROOKHOUSE (GBR) | 5292 pts | ||
Men's | Michael GOSTIGIAN (USA) | 5275 pts | ||
Men's | Dariusz GOZDZIAK (POL) | 5254 pts | ||
Men's | Sebastien DELEIGNE (FRA) | 5251 pts | ||
Men's | Carlo MASSULLO (ITA) | 5250 pts | ||
Men's | Richard PHELPS (GBR) | 5246 pts | ||
Men's | Petr BLAZEK (TCH) | 5239 pts | ||
Men's | Gintaras STASKEVICIUS (LTU) | 5234 pts | ||
Men's | Peter STEINMANN (SUI) | 5232 pts | ||
Men's | Joël BOUZOU (FRA) | 5216 pts | ||
Men's | Dmitriy SVATKOVSKIY (EUN) | 5216 pts | ||
Men's | Maciej CZYZOWICZ (POL) | 5205 pts | ||
Men's | Robert STULL (USA) | 5204 pts | ||
Men's | LEE Youg Chan (KOR) | 5198 pts | ||
Men's | Dirk KNAPPHEIDE (GER) | 5195 pts | ||
Men's | Gianluca TIBERTI (ITA) | 5184 pts | ||
Men's | Josué Ivan ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (MEX) | 5177 pts | ||
Men's | James HALEY (USA) | 5170 pts | ||
Men's | Kirils MEDJANCEVS (LAT) | 5154 pts | ||
Men's | Jesus CENTENO MOYER (ESP) | 5148 pts | ||
Men's | Per NYQVIST (SWE) | 5129 pts | ||
Men's | Tomas FLEISSNER (TCH) | 5128 pts | ||
Men's | Gavin Wayne LACKEY (AUS) | 5111 pts | ||
Men's | Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS (GRE) | 5066 pts | ||
Men's | Laszlo FABIAN (HUN) | 5064 pts | ||
Men's | Attila KALNOKI-KIS (HUN) | 5061 pts | ||
Men's | Mostafa ADAM (EGY) | 5057 pts | ||
Men's | Alejandro YRIZAR BARRANCO (MEX) | 5056 pts | ||
Men's | Dominic MAHONY (GBR) | 5033 pts | ||
Men's | Leopoldo CENTENO MOYER (ESP) | 5018 pts | ||
Men's | KIM Myung Kun (KOR) | 5015 pts | ||
Men's | Imre TIIDEMANN (EST) | 4980 pts | ||
Men's | Per-Olov DANIELSSON (SWE) | 4978 pts | ||
Men's | Christophe RUER (FRA) | 4974 pts | ||
Men's | Stefan ASSENOV (BUL) | 4963 pts | ||
Men's | Ian Blair SOELLNER (CAN) | 4945 pts | ||
Men's | Mohamed ABOUELSOUAD (EGY) | 4922 pts | ||
Men's | Ulrich Andreas CZERMAK (GER) | 4893 pts | ||
Men's | Valentin DJAVELKOV (BUL) | 4866 pts | ||
Men's | Sergio Werner SANCHEZ GOMEZ (GUA) | 4860 pts | ||
Men's | Hiroshi MIYAGAHARA (JPN) | 4859 pts | ||
Men's | Pawel OLSZEWSKI (GER) | 4843 pts | ||
Men's | Trevor STRYDOM (RSA) | 4840 pts | ||
Men's | Vladimiras MOCIALOVAS (LTU) | 4805 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislavs DOBROTVORSKIS (LAT) | 4796 pts | ||
Men's | Manuel BARROSO (POR) | 4719 pts | ||
Men's | Alberto FELIX MIRANDA (MEX) | 4701 pts | ||
Men's | Carlos LERIN (ESP) | 4694 pts | ||
Men's | ZHANG Bin (CHN) | 4670 pts | ||
Men's | Jiri PROKOPIUS (TCH) | 4635 pts | ||
Men's | Colin Michael HAMILTON (AUS) | 4594 pts | ||
Men's | Laurie SHONG (CAN) | 4579 pts | ||
Men's | Sharif ELERIAN (EGY) | 4538 pts | ||
Men's | KIM In Ho (KOR) | 4503 pts | ||
Men's | Tomas NARKUS (LTU) | 4281 pts | ||
Men's | Alexander WATSON (AUS) | 4279 pts | ||
Men's | Vjacheslavs DUHANOVS (LAT) | 3803 pts | ||
Men's | Luis URTEAGA CASTAŃEDA (PER) | 3503 pts | ||
Men's | Daniel Rimmus PEREYRA CURTI (URU) | 2929 pts | ||
Men's Team | Poland | 16018 pts | ||
Men's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 15924 pts | ||
Men's Team | Italy | 15760 pts | ||
Men's Team | United States Of America | 15649 pts | ||
Men's Team | Hungary | 15571 pts | ||
Men's Team | Great Britain | 15571 pts | ||
Men's Team | France | 15441 pts | ||
Men's Team | Sweden | 15428 pts | ||
Men's Team | Czechoslovakia | 15002 pts | ||
Men's Team | Mexico | 14934 pts | ||
Men's Team | Germany | 14931 pts | ||
Men's Team | Spain | 14800 pts | ||
Men's Team | Korea | 14716 pts | ||
Men's Team | Arab Republic Of Egypt | 14517 pts | ||
Men's Team | Lithuania | 14320 pts | ||
Men's Team | Australia | 13984 pts | ||
Men's Team | Latvia | 13753 pts |
Pelota
Men's Cesta punta long court Team | Spain | |||
Men's Cesta punta long court Team | France | |||
Men's Cesta punta long court Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Cesta punta long court Team | Philippine | |||
Men's Hand double court 36 m Team | Spain | |||
Men's Hand double court 36 m Team | France | |||
Men's Hand double court 36 m Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Hand double court 36 m Team | Venezuela | |||
Men's Hand single court 36 m Team | Spain | |||
Men's Hand single court 36 m Team | France | |||
Men's Hand single court 36 m Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Hand single court 36 m Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Pala corta court 36 m Team | Spain | |||
Men's Pala corta court 36 m Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Pala corta court 36 m Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Pala corta court 36 m Team | France | |||
Men's Paleta court 36 m Team | Spain | |||
Men's Paleta court 36 m Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Paleta court 36 m Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Paleta court 36 m Team | France | |||
Men's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Spain | |||
Men's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles Team | Spain | |||
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles Team | France | |||
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball Team | Spain | |||
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball Team | France | |||
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball Team | Uruguay | |||
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber Team | France | |||
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber Team | Spain | |||
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber Team | Uruguay | |||
Women's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Mexico | |||
Women's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Spain | |||
Women's Frontenis court 30 m Team | Cuba | |||
Women's Frontenis court 30 m Team | France |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Australia | 6'17"32 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Austria | 6'18"42 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Netherlands | 6'22"82 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Estonia | 6'23"34 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Poland | 6'24"32 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Spain | 6'26"96 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Great Britain | 6'49"83 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 6'50"98 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Romania | 6'51"58 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Germany | 6'56"98 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Cuba | 6'58"26 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | France | 7'03"01 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Great Britain | 6'27"72 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Germany | 6'32"68 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Slovenia | 6'33"43 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | France | 6'36"34 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Belgium | 6'38"20 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | United States Of America | 6'39"23 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Canada | 5'29"53 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Romania | 5'29"67 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Germany | 5'31"00 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 5'33"18 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Australia | 5'33"72 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 5'39"92 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Germany | 5'45"17 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Norway | 5'47"09 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Italy | 5'47"33 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Switzerland | 5'47"39 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Netherlands | 5'48"92 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | France | 5'54"80 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Romania | 5'59"37 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Germany | 6'00"34 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Poland | 6'03"27 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | New Zealand | 6'06"03 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | France | 6'06"82 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 6'12"13 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Australia | 5'55"04 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | United States Of America | 5'56"68 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Slovenia | 5'58"24 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Germany | 5'58"39 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Netherlands | 5'59"14 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | New Zealand | 6'02"13 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Thomas LANGE (GER) | 6'51"40 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Vaclav CHALUPA (CZE) | 6'52"93 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Kajetan BRONIEWSKI (POL) | 6'56"82 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Eric VERDONK (NZL) | 6'57"45 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Juri JAANSON (EST) | 7'12"92 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Sergio FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ (ARG) | 7'15"53 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Germany | 6'49"00 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Romania | 6'51"47 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'55"16 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | New Zealand | 6'56"81 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Great Britain | 7'06"62 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 7'09"45 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Canada | 7'06"22 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Germany | 7'07"96 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | United States Of America | 7'08"11 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | France | 7'08"70 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Great Britain | 7'17"28 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Bulgaria | 7'32"67 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Canada | 6'02"62 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Romania | 6'06"26 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Germany | 6'07"80 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Ukraine | 6'09"68 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'12"08 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | United States Of America | 6'12"25 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Germany | 6'20"18 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Romania | 6'24"34 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 6'25"07 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Netherlands | 6'32"40 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | United States Of America | 6'32"65 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Czechoslovakia | 6'35"99 | ||
Women's Coxless four (W4-) Team | Canada | 6'30"85 | ||
Women's Coxless four (W4-) Team | United States Of America | 6'31"86 | ||
Women's Coxless four (W4-) Team | Germany | 6'32"34 | ||
Women's Coxless four (W4-) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'32"50 | ||
Women's Coxless four (W4-) Team | Romania | 6'37"24 | ||
Women's Coxless four (W4-) Team | Australia | 6'41"72 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Elisabeta LIPA-OLENIUC (ROM) | 7'25"54 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Annelies BREDAEL (BEL) | 7'26"64 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Silken LAUMANN (CAN) | 7'28"85 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Anne MARDEN (USA) | 7'29"84 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Maria BRANDIN (SWE) | 7'37"55 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Corinne LE MOAL (FRA) | 7'41"85 |
Sailing boat
Men's 470 Team | Spain | 50,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | United States Of America | 66,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Estonia | 68,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Finland | 69,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Norway | 71,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Great Britain | 76,4 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | New Zealand | 80,4 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Germany | 82,4 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Israel | 90,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Sweden | 97,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Italy | 101,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Japan | 106,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Brazil | 116,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Canada | 120,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Hungary | 122,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Netherlands | 132,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Greece | 137,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Belgium | 137,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Denmark | 139,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Switzerland | 140,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Poland | 144,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Korea | 145,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | India | 147,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Portugal | 148,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | France | 148,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Austria | 153,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Andorra | 160,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 162,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Argentina | 162,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Bermuda | 172,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Cyprus | 175,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Lithuania | 176,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Jamaica | 189,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Singapour | 192,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | South Africa | 215,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Pakistan | 231,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Angola | 248,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | José Maria VAN DER PLOEG GARCIA (ESP) | 33,4 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Brian LEDBETTER (USA) | 54,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Craig MONK (NZL) | 64,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Stuart Michael CHILDERLEY (GBR) | 68,1 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Fredrik LOOF (SWE) | 68,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Othmar MUELLER (SUI) | 70,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Xavier ROHART (FRA) | 75,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Hans SPITZAUER (AUT) | 79,4 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Armando ORTOLANO (GRE) | 81,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Christoph BERGMANN (BRA) | 84,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Arif GURDENLI (TUR) | 94,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Stig WESTERGAARD (DEN) | 97,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Hank LAMMENS (CAN) | 102,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Emanuele VACCARI (ITA) | 103,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Peter ALDAG (GER) | 108,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Oleg KHOPERSKIY (EUN) | 108,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jali Alarik MAKILA (FIN) | 112,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Ian Richard AINSLIE (RSA) | 113,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Eric MERGENTHALER HALL (MEX) | 114,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Glenn BOURKE (AUS) | 129,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Attila SZILVASSY (HUN) | 136,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Karlo KURET (CRO) | 137,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mark Elston SWANSON (ISV) | 148,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jose A. SAMBOLIN RODRIGUEZ (PUR) | 168,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mark CLARKE (CAY) | 174,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Owen Andrew BURKE (BAR) | 177,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Stedroy F. BRAITHWAITE (ANT) | 187,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Joao NETO (ANG) | 195,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Nigel RAUSI (MLT) | 216,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 31,4 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | New Zealand | 58,4 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Canada | 62,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Netherlands | 64,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 65,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Germany | 69,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Australia | 71,4 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Greece | 84,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Denmark | 85,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Spain | 87,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Brazil | 98,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 101,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 105,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 105,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Ireland | 105,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 106,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bahamas | 116,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | France | 116,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bermuda | 119,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Austria | 123,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Switzerland | 125,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Hungary | 134,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Argentina | 143,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Antigua And Barbuda | 170,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Virgin Islands | 170,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Cayman Islands | 177,0 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Spain | 29,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | New Zealand | 36,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | United States Of America | 40,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 43,0 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Japan | 53,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | France | 65,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Italy | 68,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Germany | 71,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Australia | 80,4 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Finland | 89,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Canada | 94,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Great Britain | 97,0 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Denmark | 98,4 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Norway | 100,0 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Brazil | 100,7 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Czechoslovakia | 112,0 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Mexico | 126,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Linda ANDERSEN (NOR) | 48,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Natalia VIA DUFRESNE PERENA (ESP) | 57,4 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Julia TROTMAN (USA) | 62,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Jennifer Margaret ARMSTRONG (NZL) | 65,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Dorte Oppelstrup JENSEN (DEN) | 65,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Krista KRUUV (EST) | 67,1 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Martine VAN LEEUWEN (NED) | 67,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Arianna BOGATEC (ITA) | 69,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Shirley ROBERTSON (GBR) | 73,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Chita SMEDBERG (FIN) | 79,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Helena BRODIN (SWE) | 80,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Denise LYTTLE (IRL) | 84,4 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Annabel CHAULVIN (FRA) | 100,7 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Marcia PELLICANO (BRA) | 103,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Shona MOSS (CAN) | 110,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Nicole MEYLAN-LEUEQUE (SUI) | 114,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Gisela WILLIAMS CAMET BEKKER (ARG) | 114,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Min DEZILLIE (BEL) | 115,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Krisztina BACSICS (HUN) | 126,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Christine Lynda BRIDGE (AUS) | 132,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Paula LEWIN (BER) | 139,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | ZHANG Shunfang (CHN) | 146,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Karen Lynn PORTCH (ANT) | 160,0 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Marissa V. MAURIN GAUSSET (CHI) | 172,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Spain | 29,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | United States Of America | 32,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Denmark | 37,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | New Zealand | 68,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Germany | 70,4 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Sweden | 78,4 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Norway | 80,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Switzerland | 81,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Canada | 82,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | France | 97,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 97,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Slovenia | 100,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Brazil | 102,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Ireland | 106,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Great Britain | 107,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Austria | 107,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Hong-Kong | 109,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Netherlands | 113,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | South Africa | 128,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Israel | 130,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Italy | 138,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Croatia | 145,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Hungary | 146,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Denmark | |||
Mixed Soling Team | United States Of America | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Great Britain | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Germany | |||
Mixed Tornado Team | France | 40,4 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | United States Of America | 42,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Australia | 44,4 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | New Zealand | 51,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Canada | 62,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Netherlands | 65,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Austria | 65,4 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Brazil | 69,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | 83,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Great Britain | 90,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Germany | 90,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Spain | 96,4 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Switzerland | 100,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Puerto Rico | 100,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Norway | 104,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Denmark | 107,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Italy | 109,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Sweden | 121,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Finland | 130,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Bermuda | 145,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | South Africa | 158,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Virgin Islands | 164,0 pts |
Sailing sailboard
Men's Lechner A-390 | Franck DAVID (FRA) | 70,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Michael GEBHARDT (USA) | 71,1 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Lars KLEPPICH (AUS) | 98,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Anthony Bruce KENDALL (NZL) | 105,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Christoph SIEBER (AUT) | 110,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Asier FERNANDEZ DE BOBADILLA (ESP) | 117,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Stephan VAN DEN BERG (NED) | 117,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Amit INBAR (ISR) | 118,1 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Nikolaos KAKLAMANAKIS (GRE) | 123,4 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Tony PHILP (FIJ) | 150,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Stojan VIDAKOVIC (SLO) | 151,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Barrie EDGINTON (GBR) | 156,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Magnus TORELL (SWE) | 157,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | JIANG Chen (CHN) | 158,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Paul VAN DEN ABEELE (BEL) | 170,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Riccardo GIORDANO (ITA) | 182,1 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Morten CHRISTOFFERSEN (DEN) | 183,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Timm STADE (GER) | 214,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | George MULIN REBELLO (BRA) | 216,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | WONG Tak Sum (HKG) | 227,7 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Kaijo KUUSING (EST) | 233,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Per Gunnar HAUGEN (NOR) | 233,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Joao RODRIGUES (POR) | 233,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Carlos ESPINOLA LORENZO (ARG) | 235,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Patrik HRDINA (TCH) | 239,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Sa-Ard PANYAWAN (THA) | 241,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | SUH Young Keun (KOR) | 255,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Piotr OLEWINSKI (POL) | 276,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Dale ANSIS (LAT) | 284,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | James Scott DIAZ (ISV) | 288,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Richard PAZ (PHI) | 292,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Kutlu TORUNLAR (TUR) | 310,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Jean Paul FLERI SOLER (MLT) | 331,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Karim CHAMMARI (TUN) | 344,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | William John TYSON (RSA) | 344,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Danny ADELINE (SEY) | 349,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Roger Andre JURRIENS (ARU) | 355,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Constantino SARAGOSA (AHO) | 368,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Ali ADOU (DJI) | 376,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Brian Herbert TALMA (BAR) | 394,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Jan IRIARTE (GUM) | 405,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Ty Shannon BRODIE (ANT) | 428,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Graham NUMA (NGU) | 438,0 pts | ||
Men's Lechner A-390 | Murray MCCAIG (CAN) | 459,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Barbara KENDALL (NZL) | 47,8 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | ZHANG Xiaodong (CHN) | 65,8 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Dorien DE VRIES (NED) | 68,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Maud HERBERT (FRA) | 78,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Lanee BUTLER (USA) | 96,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Penny WAY (GBR) | 99,4 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Alessandra "Luna Rossa" SENSINI (ITA) | 101,4 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Jorunn HORGEN (NOR) | 102,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Joanna BURZYNSKA (POL) | 102,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Fiona Cynthia TAYLOR (AUS) | 136,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | LEE Lai Shan (HKG) | 143,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Mireia CASASALBIACH (ESP) | 155,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Lisa NEUBURGER (ISV) | 160,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Caroll-Ann ALIE (CAN) | 161,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Christ'L SMET (BEL) | 179,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Lisa GULLBERG (SWE) | 182,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Christina MATTOSO MAIA FORTE (BRA) | 183,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Maria Ines ESPINOLA LORENZO (ARG) | 194,7 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Lucia MARTINEZ COLON (PUR) | 205,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Amara WICHITHONG (THA) | 215,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Dzelme ILONA (LAT) | 223,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Elisabeth Maria C DEWAARD (AHO) | 226,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Marie Pascale MENAGE (MRI) | 261,0 pts | ||
Women's Lechner A-390 | Linda YEOMANS (GUM) | 270,0 pts |
Shooting
Men's 10 m air rifle | Yuri FEDKINE (EUN) | 695,3 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Franck BADIOU (FRA) | 691,9 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Johann RIEDERER (GER) | 691,7 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Jean-Pierre AMAT (FRA) | 691,6 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Goran MAKSIMOVIC (IOP) | 690,6 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Thomas FARNIK (AUT) | 690,2 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Robert FOTH (USA) | 689,4 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | CHAE Keun-Bae (KOR) | 687,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Michael JAKOSITS (GER) | 673 pts | OR | |
Men's 10 m running target | Anatoli ASRABAEV (EUN) | 672 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Lubos RACANSKY (TCH) | 670 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Andrey VASILIEV (EUN) | 667 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Jozsef SIKE (HUN) | 667 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Jens ZIMMERMANN (GER) | 667 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | WANG Yifu (CHN) | 684,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Sergei PYSHYANOV (EUN) | 684,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Sorin BABII (ROM) | 684,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | XU Haifeng (CHN) | 681,5 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Sakari Johannes PAASONEN (FIN) | 680,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Jerzy PIETRZAK (POL) | 680,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Tanyo Khristov KIRYAKOV (BUL) | 679,7 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Roberto DI DONNA (ITA) | 678,5 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ralf SCHUMANN (GER) | 885 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Afanasis KUZMINS (EUN) | 882 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Vladimir VOKHMIANINE (EUN) | 882 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Krzysztof KUCHARCZYK (POL) | 880 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Grachya PETIKYAN (ARM) | 1267,4 pts | OR | |
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Robert FOTH (USA) | 1266,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ryohei KOBA (JPN) | 1265,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Juha Petter HIRVI (FIN) | 1264,8 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 1264,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Rajmond DEBEVEC (SLO) | 1262,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Peter GABRIELSSON (SWE) | 1261,1 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Zsolt VARI (HUN) | 1258,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | LEE Eun-Chul (KOR) | 702,5 pts | OR | |
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 701,4 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Stevan PLETIKOSIC (IOP) | 701,1 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Hubert BICHLER (GER) | 701,1 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Michel BURY (FRA) | 700,0 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Juha Petter HIRVI (FIN) | 699,5 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Peter GABRIELSSON (SWE) | 699,5 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Gratchia PETIKIANE (EUN) | 699,2 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Konstantin LOUKACHIK (EUN) | 658 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | WANG Yifu (CHN) | 657 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ragnar SKANAKER (SWE) | 657 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Darius YOUNG (USA) | 655 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sorin BABII (ROM) | 653 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Istvan AGH (HUN) | 652 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | XU Haifeng (CHN) | 652 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Tanyo Khristov KIRYAKOV (BUL) | 618 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Petr HRDLICKA (TCH) | 219 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Kazumi WATANABE (JPN) | 219 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Marco VENTURINI (ITA) | 218 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jörg DAMME (GER) | 218 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Pavel KUBEC (TCH) | 218 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jay WALDRON (USA) | 217 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | YEO Kab-Soon (KOR) | 498,2 pts | OR | |
Women's 10 m air rifle | Vessela Nikolaeva LETCHEVA (BUL) | 495,3 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Aranka BINDER (YUG) | 495,1 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Dagmar BILKOVA (TCH) | 494,9 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Valentina TCHERKASSOVA (EUN) | 494,6 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | LEE Eun-Ju (KOR) | 492,6 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Eva FORIAN (HUN) | 492,4 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Mirjana HORVAT (BIH) | 491,6 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Marina LOGVINENKO (EUN) | 486,4 pts | OR | |
Women's 10 m air pistol | Jasna SEKARIC (IOP) | 486,4 pts | OR | |
Women's 10 m air pistol | Maria GROZDEVA (BUL) | 481,6 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | WANG Una (CHN) | 479,7 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Cris KAJD (SWE) | 478,9 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Maria Pilar FERNANDEZ JULIAN (ESP) | 478,5 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Daniela DUMITRASCU (ROM) | 478,1 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Miroslawa SAGUN (POL) | 477,8 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Marina LOGVINENKO (EUN) | 684 pts | OR | |
Women's 25 m pistol | LI Duihong (CHN) | 680 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Dorzhsuren MUNKHBAYAR (MGL) | 679 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Mirela SKOKO (CRO) | 677 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Nino SALOUKVADZE (EUN) | 676 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Jasna SEKARIC (IOP) | 676 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Lynne-Marie FREH (AUS) | 675 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Julita MACUR (POL) | 674 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Launi Kay MEILI (USA) | 684,3 pts | OR | |
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Nonka MATOVA (BUL) | 682,7 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Malgorzata KWIASKIEWICZ (POL) | 681,5 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Eva FORIAN (HUN) | 679,5 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Suzanna SKOKO (CRO) | 678,7 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Vesela Nikolaeva DETCHEVA (BUL) | 678,0 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sharon Ruth BOWES (CAN) | 673,6 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Eva JOO (HUN) | 673,6 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | ZHANG Shan (CHN) | 223 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Juan GIHA (PER) | 222 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Bruno Mario ROSSETTI (ITA) | 222 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Ioan TOMAN (ROM) | 222 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | J.m. COLORADO GONZALEZ (ESP) | 222 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Matthew DRYKE (USA) | 221 pts |
Table Tennis
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Double Team | Germany | |||
Men's Double Team | Korea | |||
Men's Double Team | Korea | |||
Men's Single | Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) | |||
Men's Single | Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) | |||
Men's Single | KIM Taek-Soo (KOR) | |||
Men's Single | MA Wenge (CHN) | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | Korea | |||
Women's Double Team | Democratic People'S Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Single | DENG Yaping (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | QIAO Hong (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | JUNG-HWA Hyun (KOR) | |||
Women's Single | BUN-HUI Li (PRK) |
Taekwondo
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | KIM Je Kyung (KOR) | |||
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | Emmanuel OGHENEJOBO (EGY) | |||
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | Amr Hassan Simon HOSKING (AUS) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Gergely SALIM (DEN) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Juan MORENO (USA) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Javier Argudo SESMILO (ESP) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Jefi Tri AJI (INA) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | Arlindo GOUVEIA (VEN) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | Durc TALUMEWO (INA) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | SEO Sung Kyo (KOR) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | WANG Ming-Sung (TPE) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | William CORDOVA (MEX) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | Sayed NAJEM (CAN) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | Demenico D. ALISE (ITA) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | Stephen FERNANDEZ (PHI) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | KIM Byong Chul (KOR) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | Ekrem BOYALI (TUR) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | Woo Young JUNG (CAN) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | Luca MASSACCESI (ITA) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Jose SANTOLARIA (ESP) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Farivorz ASKARI (IRI) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Djamel KHALI (FRA) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | CHOU Kuei-Ming (TPE) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | HA Tae Kyung (KOR) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | Jae Hoon LEE (CAN) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | Mohammad Jassem AL QAIMI (KUW) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | Reza Mehmandoost SOMESARAYI (IRI) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Herbert PEREZ (USA) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Juan SOLIS (ESP) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Amman SVEIHI (JOR) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Khaled IVRAHIM (EGY) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Coral BISTUER (ESP) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Susan GRAHAM (NZL) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Lynnette LOVE (USA) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Adriana CARMONA (VEN) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | LO Yueh-Ying (TPE) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | Rahmi KURNIA (INA) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | Amanda JANE (GBR) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | Broadbent Monica TORRES AMARILLAS (MEX) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | Elizabeth DELGADO (ESP) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | Piera MUGGIRI (ITA) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | Terry POINDEXTER (USA) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | Arzu TAN (TUR) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | HWANG Eun Sook (KOR) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | Diane MURRAY (USA) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | Catherine NOBLE (FRA) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | King HUNG HII (MAS) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | TUNG Ya-Ling (TPE) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | Aysegul ERGIN (TUR) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | Dolores KNOLL (MEX) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | Beatriz LUCERO (PHI) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | CHEN Yi An (TPE) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | SUSILAWATI (INA) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | Hafida EL OUACEF (MAR) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | JEUNG Eun Ok (KOR) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Elena BENITEZ (ESP) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Brigitte GEFFROY (FRA) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Shelley VETTESE-BAERT (CAN) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Jennifer LANEY (USA) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | LEE Sun-Hee (KOR) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | Marcia KING (CAN) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | Denise PARMLEY (AUS) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | Morfou DROSIDOU (GRE) |
Tennis
Men's Double Team | Germany | |||
Men's Double Team | Afghanistan | |||
Men's Double Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Double Team | Croatia | |||
Men's Single | Marc ROSSET (SUI) | |||
Men's Single | Jordi ARRESE (ESP) | |||
Men's Single | Goran IVANISEVIC (CRO) | |||
Men's Single | Andrei CHERKASOV (EUN) | |||
Women's Double Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Double Team | Spain | |||
Women's Double Team | Georgia | |||
Women's Double Team | Australia | |||
Women's Single | Jennifer CAPRIATI (USA) | |||
Women's Single | Stephanie "Steffi" GRAF (GER) | |||
Women's Single | Arantxa SANCHEZ VICARIO (ESP) | |||
Women's Single | Mary Joe FERNANDEZ (USA) |
Volley-ball
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Korea | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Algeria | |||
Women's Team | Unified Team (Ex Ussr) | |||
Women's Team | Cuba | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Spain |
Weightlifting
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Aleksandr KURLOVICH (EUN) | 450 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Leonid TARANENKO (EUN) | 425 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Manfred NERLINGER (GER) | 412,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | E. AGUERO SHELL (CUB) | 412,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mitko Raikov MITEV (BUL) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Jiri ZUBRICKY (TCH) | 392,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Erdinä ARSLAN (TUR) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mario MARTINEZ (USA) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Marin ZAWIEJA (GER) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mark HENRY (USA) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Steven KETTNER (AUS) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Vanni LAUZANA (ITA) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Anders BERGSTROM (SWE) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Raimonds BERGMANIS (LAT) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Reda ELBATOTY (EGY) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Rickard NILSSON (SWE) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | R. A. MARCHINARES CODINA (PER) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mustafa M. AHSHAD (LBA) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Aduche OJADI (NGR) | DNF | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | KIM Tae-Hyun (KOR) | DSQ | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Ivan IVANOV (BUL) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | LIN Qisheng (CHN) | 262,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Traian CIHAREAN (ROM) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | KO Kwang-Ku (KOR) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Halil MUTLU (TUR) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | GIL Nam Su (PRK) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | H. A. FUENTES RODRIGUEZ (VEN) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Jose Andres IBAŃEZ PUIG (ESP) | 227,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Atsushi IREI (JPN) | 222,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Badathala ADISEKAR (IND) | 222,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | A. E. MARENCO RAMOS (NCA) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | A.m. WIJEWICKREMA (SRI) | 212,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | ZHANG Zairong (CHN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Sevdalin MINCHEV (BUL) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Enosh DEPTHIOS (INA) | DSQ | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Hiroshi WATANABE (JPN) | DSQ | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | KIM Myong Sik (PRK) | DSQ | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Genc BARKICI (ALB) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Ronny WELLER (GER) | 432,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Artur AKOEV (EUN) | 430 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Stefan BOTEV KHRISTOV (BUL) | 417,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Nicu VLAD (ROM) | 405,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Dariusz OSUCH (POL) | 397,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Frank SEIPELT (GER) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Flavio VILLAVICENCIA CABRERA (CUB) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Pavlos SALTSIDIS (GRE) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Dede DEKAJ (ALB) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Norberto OBERBURGER (ITA) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | M. CHARON FERANDI (CUB) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Laszlo NEMETH (HUN) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Arto Olavi SAVONEN (FIN) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Mohammad JOWAD (IRQ) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Tibor STARK (HUN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Milos CIERNIK (TCH) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Raymond KOPKA (GBR) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Richard SCHUTZ (USA) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Mozafar AJALI (IRI) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Mehmed SKENDER (BIH) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Piotr BANASZAK (POL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Ibrahim ELBAKH (EGY) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | CHUN Sang-Suk (KOR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Anders LINDSJOE (SWE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | CHUN Byung-Kwan (KOR) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | LIU Shoubin (CHN) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | LUO Jianming (CHN) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Laurent FOMBERTASSE (FRA) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Katsuhiko SAKUMA (JPN) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Tibor KARCZAG (HUN) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | KIM Yong Chol (PRK) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Marek GORZELNIAK (POL) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Ferenc LENART (HUN) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Sodikin SODIKIN (INA) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Aurel SIRBU (ROM) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | José ZURERA ALBERCA (ESP) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Katsuhisa NITTA (JPN) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Giovanni SCARANTINO (ITA) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | J. L. MARTINEZ OCAŃA (ESP) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | LIN Tzu-Yao (TPE) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | N. BATJARGAL (MGL) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | P. RANGASWAMY (IND) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Arbi TRAB (TUN) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Pascal ARNOU (FRA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Mendoza VASQUEZ (NCA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Hafiz SULEYMANOGLU (TUR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Osorno DAVID (COL) | DNS | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Naim SULEIMANOGLU (TUR) | 320 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Nikolaď PESHALOV (CRO) | 305 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | HE Yingqiang (CHN) | 295 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Neno S. TERZIISKI (BUL) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Valerios LEONIDIS (GRE) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | RO Hyon Il (PRK) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Attila CZANKA (HUN) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | LI Jae Son (PRK) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Marcus STEPHEN (NRU) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Paul B. TOROCZCOI (ROM) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Yosuke IWATA (JPN) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | KIM Kui-Shik (KOR) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Marco SPANEHL (GER) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Sugiono KATIJO (INA) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Reuven HADINATOV (ISR) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Azzedine BASBAS (ALG) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | David BALP (FRA) | 262,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Bryan JACOB (USA) | 246,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Riadh KHEDHER (IRQ) | 262,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Kazuo SATO (JPN) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | J.h. VILLEGAS SARRIA (COL) | 257,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | S. NAALAMUTHU PILLAI (IND) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | C. LEAL SANCHEZ (ESP) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | G. A. MAJAUSKAS MANFREDI (ARG) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | J. M. CUETO ORTEGA (DOM) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | M. G. GANDOLFO LOPEZ (ARG) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | J.m. CEBALLOS JIMENEZ (PAN) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Abdallah JUMA (KEN) | 215,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | O. R. MANZANARES BONILLA (HON) | 207,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Harinela RANDRIAMANARIVO (MAD) | 195,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | R. BERRIO-HERNANDEZ (COL) | 0,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Israil MILITOSYAN (EUN) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Yoto YOTOV (BUL) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Andreas BEHM (GER) | 320 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Abdelmanaame YAHIAOUI (ALG) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Jouni Johannes GRONMAN (FIN) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | E. ACEVEDOTABARES (COL) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | IM Sang Ho (PRK) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Timothy MCRAE (USA) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Noriaki HORIKOSHI (JPN) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Vernon PATAO (USA) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Fatmir BUSHI (ALB) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Attila FERI (HUN) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Sokol BISHANAKU (ALB) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Jose A. MEDINA (VEN) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Mohamed MEZIANE (MAR) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Fernando MARIACA (ESP) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Kazem PANJAVI (IRI) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | WANG Yong (CHN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Fedor KASSAPU (EUN) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Pablo LARA RODRIGUEZ (CUB) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | KIM Myong Nam (PRK) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Andrzej KOZLOWSKI (POL) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ingo STEINHOEFEL (GER) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Raul MORA LICEA (CUB) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | W. CHLEBOSZ (POL) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | LU Gang (CHN) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | LIN Wensheng (CHN) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Oleg SADIKHOV (ISR) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | KCHOI Byung-Chan (PRK) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | M SULEYMANOGLU (TUR) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ron James LAYCOCK (AUS) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | A. ZEREBKOVS (LAT) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | PAK Ul Myong (PRK) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Oliver CARUSO (GER) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | A. VELASCO ALZATE (COL) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | H. BASIONY HASSAN (EGY) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Nicolae MTU (ROM) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Abbass TALEBI (IRI) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Hideo MIZUNO (JPN) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Damian BROWN (AUS) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | I. Nyoman SUDARMA (INA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mats LINDQVIST (SWE) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | P. GRAMMATIKOPOULOS (GRE) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Tony MORGAN (GBR) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Henrik ANDERSEN (DEN) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | L. H. CORONADO YALIBAT (GUA) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Leslie ATA (SOL) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Edgar MOLINOS (GUM) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Uasi VI KOHINOA (TGA) | 200,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Gombodorj ENEBISH (MGL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mostafa ALLOZY (EGY) | DSQ | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | M. A. FADL ELMOULA (SUD) | DSQ | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Pyrros DIMAS (GRE) | 370 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Krzysztof SIEMION (POL) | 370 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Hibrahim SAMADOV (URS) | 370 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | CHON Chol Ho (PRK) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | P. I. BRATOITCHEV (BUL) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Lino E. ELIAS OCAŃA (CUB) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Marc HUSTER (GER) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | J. E. HEREDIA LEDEA (CUB) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | LI Yunnan (CHN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Andrzej COFALIK (POL) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | CAI Yanshu (CHN) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Saleh KHADIM (IRQ) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Sunay BULUT (TUR) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Laszlo BARSI (HUN) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | David MORGAN (GBR) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Julio LUNA FERMIN (VEN) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Tony URRUTIA (USA) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Istvan MESZAROS (HUN) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Rene DURBAK (TCH) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Andrew J. CALLARD (GBR) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Stephane SAGEDER (FRA) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Juan CARLOS JAVIER (ESP) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | A. AZABI ARPANAHI (IRI) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | A. H. MATAM MATAM (CMR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Prasert SUMPRADIT (THA) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | S. R. LAFUENTE ROCHA (URU) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Pieter SMITH (RSA) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Daniel TUINEA (ROM) | NM | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ryoji ISAOKA (JPN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | A. FRANQUI LOPEZ (PUR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | YEOM Dong-Chul (PRK) | DSQ | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Kachi KACHIASHVILI (EUN) | 412,5 kg | OR | |
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Sergei SYRTSOV (UZB) | 412,5 kg | OR | |
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Sergiusz WOLCZANIECKI (POL) | 392,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | KIM Byung-Chan (KOR) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Ivan K. TCHAKAROV (BUL) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | E. LARA RODRIGUEZ (CUB) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Peter MAY (GBR) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Harvey GOODMAN (AUS) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Cedric PLANCON (FRA) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Istvan DUDAS (HUN) | 345,0 kg. | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Istvan HALASZ (HUN) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | YUN Chol (PRK) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Brett Hunter BRIAN (USA) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Yvan DARSIGNY (CAN) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Keijo A. TAHVANAINEN (FIN) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Mahmoud MAHGOUB (EGY) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Janne KANERVA (FIN) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Keith Thomas BOXELL (GBR) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Paul ENUKI (NGU) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Casiano TEJEDA ARCE (BOL) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Eric BROWN (ASA) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Atallah ABDULLAH (IRQ) | NM | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Hassan EL-KAISSI (LIB) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Viktor TREGUBOV (EUN) | 410 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Timur TAIMAZOV (EUN) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Waldemar MALAK (POL) | 400 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Francis TOURNEFIER (FRA) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Petar I. STEFANOV (BUL) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Andrey DANISOV (ISR) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Udo GUSE (GER) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Yoshimitsu NISHIMOTO (JPN) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Nazar KADIR (IRQ) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Bijan RAZAEI (SWE) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Denis GARON (CAN) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Petr KROL (TCH) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | CHUNG Dae-Jin (PRK) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Jaroslav JOKEL (SVK) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Wesley BARNETT (USA) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | CHOI Dong-Kil (KOR) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | A. FATEMI RIKA (IRI) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Edmilson DANTAS (BRA) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Kim Lynge PEDERSEN (DEN) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Jeremiah WALLWORK (SAM) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Redha SHAABAN (KUW) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | David LANGON (USA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | P. DRAKOPOULOS (GRE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Andor SZANYI (HUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Sam PERA (COK) | DSQ |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | KIM Il (PRK) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | JONG-SHIN Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Vugar ORUDIEV (EUN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Romica RASOVAN (ROM) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Bruce BAUMGARTNER (USA) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Jeff THUE (CAN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | David GOBEDISHVILI (EUN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Mahmut DEMIR (TUR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | HAK-SON Li (PRK) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Larry "Zeke" JONES (USA) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Valentin DIMITROV JORDANOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | KIM Sun-Hak (KOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Alejandro PUERTO DIAZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Sergei SMAL (EUN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | KIM Young-Sik (PRK) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Remzi MUSAOGLU (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | John SMITH (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Askari MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Lazaro REINOSO MARTINEZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Rossen Mintchev VASSILEV (EUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Arsen FADZAEV (EUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Valentin GETZOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Kosei AKAISHI (JPN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Ali AKBARNEJAD (IRI) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | PARK Jang-Soon (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Kenneth MONDAY (USA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Amir Reza KHADEM AZGHADI (IRI) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Magomedsalam GADJIEV (EUN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Kevin JACKSON (USA) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Elemadi JAIBRAILOV (EUN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Rasul KHADEM AZGHADI (IRI) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Hans GSTOETTNER (GER) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Makharbek KHADARTSEV (EUN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Kenan SIMSEK (TUR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Christopher CAMPBELL (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Puntsag SUKHBAT (MGL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Leri KHABELOV (EUN) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Heiko BALZ (GER) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Ali KAYALI (TUR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | KIM Tae-Woo (KOR) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Oleg KUCHERENKO (EUN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Vincenzo MAENZA (ITA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Wilber SANCHEZ AMITA (CUB) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Fuat YILDIZ (GER) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Alexander KARELIN (EUN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Tomas JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Ioan GRIGORAS (ROM) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Laszlo KLAUZ (HUN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Jon RÖNNINGEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Alfred TER-MKRTYCHIAN (EUN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | KYUNG-KAP Min (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Shawn SHELDON (USA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | AN Hang-Bong (KOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Rifat YILDIZ (GER) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | SHENG Zetian (CHN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Alexandre IGNATENKO (EUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Mehmet PIRIM (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Sergei MARTINOV (EUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Juan Luis MAREN DELIS (CUB) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Wlodzimierz ZAWADZKI (POL) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Attila REPKA (HUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Islam DUGUZIEV (EUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Rodney SMITH (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Cecilio RODRIGUEZ PEREZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Minazakan ISKANDARIAN (EUN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Jozef TRACZ (POL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Torbjörn KORNBAKK (SWE) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Nestor ALMANZA BARO (CUB) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Péter FARKAS (HUN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Piotr STEPIEN (POL) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Daulet TURLYKANOV (EUN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Magnus FREDRIKSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Maik BULLMANN (GER) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Hakki BASAR (TUR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Gogui KOGUASHVILI (EUN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Mikael LJUNGBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Hector Milian PEREZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Dennis KOSLOWSKI (USA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Sergei DEMIASHKIEVICH (EUN) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Andrzei WRONSKI (POL) |