poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
July 26
baseball BASEBALL 10h30 Men's Cuba - Dominican Republic
Men's Tapei - Italy
18h00 Men's Puerto Rico - Japan
Men's Spain - United States of America
basket BASKET-BALL 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Unified Team
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: People's Republic of China - Lithuania
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Australia
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Angola - United States of America
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Spain
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Brazil
boxing BOXING 13h00 Men's 1/16
19h00
cycling CYCLING 09h00 Road Men's Time trial team 100 km
17h30 Women's Race 80 km
diving DIVING 10h00 Women's 10 m platform preliminary round
15h00
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Argentina
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - New Zealand
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: India - Germany
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group A: Great Britain - Egypt
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - Malaysia
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Unified Team
footbball FOOTBALL 19h00 Men's preliminary round, group D: Denmark - Mexico
Men's preliminary round, groupe D: Ghana - Australia
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group C: Morocco - South Korea
Men's preliminary round, group C: Sweden - Paraguay
gym GYMNASTICS 11h30 Women's All-round team compulsory exercises
20h00
pentathlon MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00 Men's fencing
Men's team fencing
pelota PELOTA 09h00 Men's Trinquet Hand doubles classifying round
10h00 Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber classifying round
11h00 Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball classifying round
12h00 Women's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
13h00 Men's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
16h00 Men's Paleta court 36 m classifying round
17h00 Men's Pala corta court 36 m classifying round
18h00 Men's Hand single court 36 m classifying round
19h00 Men's Hand double court 36 m classifying round
21h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
22h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
rink ROLLER HOCKEY 18h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Japan
Men's preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Germany
19h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Italy - Argentina
Men's preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Angola
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Portugal - Switzerland
Men's preliminary round, group B: Australia - Spain
shooting SHOOTING 08h30 Women's 10 m air rifle preliminary round
09h00 Men's Skeet preliminary round
10h30 Women's 10 m air rifle Final
11h30 Men's Free pistol preliminary round
15h00 Men's Free pistol Final
swimming SWIMMING 10h00 Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 1
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 2
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 3
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 4
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 5
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 6
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 7
Men's 100 m breaststroke heat 8
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 1
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 2
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 3
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 4
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 5
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 6
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 7
Men's 200 m freestyle heat 8
Women's 100 m freestyle heat 1
Women's 100 m freestyle heat 2
Women's 100 m freestyle heat 3
Women's 100 m freestyle heat 4
Women's 100 m freestyle heat 5
Women's 100 m freestyle heat 6
Women's 400 m individual medley heat 1
Women's 400 m individual medley heat 2
Women's 400 m individual medley heat 3
Women's 400 m individual medley heat 4
18h00 Men's 100 m breaststroke Final A
Men's 100 m breaststroke Final B
Men's 200 m freestyle Final A
Men's 200 m freestyle Final B
Women's 100 m freestyle Final A
Women's 100 m freestyle Final B
Women's 400 m individual medley Final A
Women's 400 m individual medley Final B
volley VOLLEY-BALL 10h30 Men's preliminary, group B: Cuba - Netherlands
13h00 Men's preliminary, group A: United States of America - Japan
15h00 Men's preliminary, group B: Algeria - Unified Team
17h30 Men's preliminary, group A: Italy - France
19h00 Men's preliminary, group A: Canada - Spain
21h30 Men's preliminary, group B: South Korea - Brazil
weightlifting WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30 Men's - 52 kg Flyweight group C
15h00 Men's - 52 kg Flyweight group B
18h30 Men's - 52 kg Flyweight group A
wrestling WRESTLING 10h00 Greco-roman Men's 48 - 52 kg Flyweight elimination: round 1
Men's 62 - 68 kg Lightweight elimination: round 1
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavyweight elimination: round 1
17h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Flyweight elimination round 2
Men's 62 - 68 kg Lightweight elimination round 2
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavyweight elimination round 2