poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
July 28
badminton BADMINTON 10h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 1
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 1
17h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 1
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 1
baseball BASEBALL 15h00 Men's Taipei - Puerto Rico
Men's United States of America - Italy
21h00 Men's Dominican Republic - Spain
Men's Japan - Cuba
boxing BOXING 13h00 Men's 1/16
19h00
cycling CYCLING 10h50 Women's Sprint elimination: round 1
18h00 Men's Pursuit elimination: round 2
19h05 Men's 1 000 m sprint elimination: round 2
19h35 Women's Sprint elimination: round 2
20h00 Men's Individual points race elimination: round 1
20h50 Men's 1 000 m sprint repechage
22h05 Men's Individual points race elimination: round 2
diving DIVING 10h00 Men's 3 m springboard preliminary round
15h00
equestrian EQUESTRIAN 08h30 3-day event dressage
3-day event team dressage
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group A: India - Argentina
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group B: Unified Team - Malaysia
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Egypt
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - New Zealand
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Netherlands
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Germany - Great Britain
footbball FOOTBALL 19h00 Men's preliminary round, group C: Sweden - Morocco
Men's preliminary round, group D: Denmark - Ghana
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group C: Paraguay - South Korea
Men's preliminary round, group D: Mexico - Australia
gym GYMNASTICS 11h30 Women's All-round team optional exercices
20h00
judo JUDO 16h30 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight preliminary round
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight double repechages
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight preliminary round
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight double repechages
21h30 Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight Semifinal
21h36 Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight Semifinal
21h42 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight Semifinal
21h49 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight Semifinal
21h56 Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h02 Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h08 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h15 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h22 Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavyweight Final
22h28 Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavyweight Final
pelota PELOTA 09h00 Men's Trinquet Hand doubles classifying round
10h00 Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber classifying round
11h00 Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball classifying round
12h00 Women's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
13h00 Men's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
16h00 Men's Paleta court 36 m classifying round
17h00 Men's Pala corta court 36 m classifying round
18h00 Men's Hand single court 36 m classifying round
19h00 Men's Hand double court 36 m classifying round
21h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
22h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
pentathlon MODERN PENTATHLON 11h00 Men's cross country
Men's team cross country
rink ROLLER HOCKEY 18h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Japan
Men's preliminary round, group B: Australia - Angola
19h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Portugal - Argentina
Men's preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Netherlands
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Italy
Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Germany
rowing ROWING 08h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 1
Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 2
Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 3
Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 1
Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 2
Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 3
Men's Eight (8+) heat 1
Men's Eight (8+) heat 2
Men's Eight (8+) heat 3
Men's Quadruple sculls (4x) heat 1
Men's Quadruple sculls (4x) heat 2
Men's Quadruple sculls (4x) heat 3
Women's Eight (8+) heat 1
Women's Eight (8+) heat 2
Women's Quadruple sculls (4x) heat 1
Women's Quadruple sculls (4x) heat 2
Women's Single scull (1x) heat 1
Women's Single scull (1x) heat 2
Women's Single scull (1x) heat 3
yachting SAILBOARD 13h15 Men's Lechner A-390 race 3
Men's Lechner A-390 race 4
Women's Lechner A-390 race 3
Women's Lechner A-390 race 4
shooting SHOOTING 09h00 Men's 10 m air pistol preliminary round
Men's Skeet Semifinals
12h30 Men's 10 m air pistol Final
14h00 Men's Skeet Final
swimming SWIMMING 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 1
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 2
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 3
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 4
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 5
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 6
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 7
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 8
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 9
Men's 100 m freestyle heat 10
Men's 200 m backstroke heat 1
Men's 200 m backstroke heat 2
Men's 200 m backstroke heat 3
Men's 200 m backstroke heat 4
Men's 200 m backstroke heat 5
Men's 200 m backstroke heat 6
Women's 100 m backstroke heat 1
Women's 100 m backstroke heat 2
Women's 100 m backstroke heat 3
Women's 100 m backstroke heat 4
Women's 100 m backstroke heat 5
Women's 100 m backstroke heat 6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 2
Women's 400 m freestyle heat 1
Women's 400 m freestyle heat 2
Women's 400 m freestyle heat 3
Women's 400 m freestyle heat 4
Women's 400 m freestyle heat 5
18h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final A
Men's 100 m freestyle Final B
Men's 200 m backstroke Final A
Men's 200 m backstroke Final B
Women's 100 m backstroke Final A
Women's 100 m backstroke Final B
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
Women's 400 m freestyle Final A
Women's 400 m freestyle Final B
table tennis TABLE TENNIS 20h00 Women's Double group stage
20h40
21h20 Men's Double group stage
22h00
tennis TENNIS 10h00 Men's Single round 1
Women's Single round 1
volley VOLLEY-BALL 10h30 Men's preliminary, group B: Cuba - Algeria
13h00 Men's preliminary, group A: Canada - United States of America
15h00 Men's preliminary, group A: France - Japan
17h30 Men's preliminary, group B: Brazil - Unified Team
19h00 Men's preliminary, group A: Spain - Italy
21h30 Men's preliminary, group B: Netherlands - South Korea
weightlifting WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30 Men's 56 - 60 kg Featherweight group C
15h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg Featherweight group B
18h30 Men's 56 - 60 kg Featherweight group A
wrestling WRESTLING 10h00 Greco-roman Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight elimination: round 3
Men's 48 - 52 kg Flyweight elimination: round 5
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight elimination: round 1
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight elimination: round 1
Men's 62 - 68 kg Lightweight elimination: round 6
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight elimination: round 3
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight elimination: round 1
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight elimination: round 1
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavyweight elimination: round 5
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavyweight elimination: round 3
17h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Flyweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight elimination: round 2
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight elimination: round 2
Men's 62 - 68 kg Lightweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight elimination: round 4
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight elimination: round 2
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight elimination: round 2
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavyweight classification 5th - 10th place
19h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg Flyweight Bronze medal Match
Men's 48 - 52 kg Flyweight Final
Men's 62 - 68 kg Lightweight Bronze medal Match
Men's 62 - 68 kg Lightweight Final
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavyweight Bronze medal Match
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavyweight Final
yachting YACHTING 13h30 Flying dutchman race 2
Men's 470 race 2
Men's Finn race 2
Soling race 2
Star race 2
Tornado race 2
Women's 470 race 2
Women's Europe race 2