poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
July 29
badminton BADMINTON 10h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 2
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 2
17h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 2
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 2
baseball BASEBALL 15h00 Men's Dominican Republic - Japan
Men's Puerto Rico - Italy
21h00 Men's Cuba - United States of America
Men's Taipei - Spain
basket BASKET-BALL 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Australia
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Angola
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - People's Republic of China
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Lithuania - Puerto Rico
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Germany
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Spain
boxing BOXING 13h00 Men's 1/16
19h00
cycling CYCLING 18h00 Men's Pursuit Semifinals
18h20 Men's 1 000 m sprint elimination: round 3
18h40 Women's Sprint Quaterfinals: heat 1
18h55 Men's 1 000 m sprint repechage
19h10 Women's Sprint Quaterfinals: heat 2
19h30 Men's Pursuit Final
20h00 Men's 1 000 m sprint Quaterfinals: heat 1
20h30 Men's 1 000 m sprint Quaterfinals: heat 2
diving DIVING 15h00 Men's 3 m springboard Final
equestrian EQUESTRIAN 08h30 3-day event endurance
3-day event team endurance
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 16h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: South Korea - Great Britina
17h30 Women's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Germany
18h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Spain - Canada
20h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - New Zealand
footbball FOOTBALL 19h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Poland
Men's preliminary round, group B: Colombia - Egypt
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Italy - Kuweit
Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Qatar
gym GYMNASTICS 11h00 Men's team optional exercices
15h00
20h00
handball HANDBALL 10h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: South Korea - Sweden
11h30 Men's prelimpinary round group B: France - Unified Team
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Hungary
16h00 Men's prelimpinary round group B: Germany - Romania
19h00 Men's prelimpinary round group B: Egypt - Spain
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Czecoslovakia - Iceland
judo JUDO 16h30 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight preliminary round
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight double repechages
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight preliminary round
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight double repechages
21h30 Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight Semifinal
21h36 Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight Semifinal
21h42 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight Semifinal
21h49 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight Semifinal
21h56 Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h02 Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h08 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h15 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h22 Women's 61 - 66 kg Middleweight Final
22h28 Men's 78 - 86 kg Middleweight Final
pelota PELOTA 09h00 Men's Trinquet Hand doubles classifying round
10h00 Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber classifying round
11h00 Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball classifying round
12h00 Women's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
13h00 Men's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
16h00 Men's Paleta court 36 m classifying round
17h00 Men's Pala corta court 36 m classifying round
18h00 Men's Hand single court 36 m classifying round
19h00 Men's Hand double court 36 m classifying round
21h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
22h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
pentathlon MODERN PENTATHLON 10h00 Men's Riding
Men's team riding
17h00 Men's Riding
Men's team riding
rink ROLLER HOCKEY 18h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Switzerland
Men's preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Australia
19h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Italy - Portugal
Men's preliminary round, group B: Angola - Germany
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Argentina - Japan
Men's preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Spain
rowing ROWING 08h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 3
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 4
Men's Double sculls (2x) repechage 1
Men's Double sculls (2x) repechage 2
Men's Double sculls (2x) repechage 3
Men's Double sculls (2x) repechage 4
Men's Single scull (1x) repechage 1
Men's Single scull (1x) repechage 2
Men's Single scull (1x) repechage 3
Men's Single scull (1x) repechage 4
Women's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1
Women's Coxless four (4-) repechage 2
Women's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1
Women's Double sculls (2x) repechage 1
17h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 3
Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1
Men's Eight (8+) repechage 1
Men's Quadruple sculls (4x) repechage 1
Women's Eight (8+) repechage 1
Women's Quadruple sculls (4x) repechage 1
Women's Quadruple sculls (4x) repechage 2
Women's Single scull (1x) repechage 1
yachting SAILBOARD 13h15 Men's Lechner A-390 race 5
Men's Lechner A-390 race 6
Women's Lechner A-390 race 5
Women's Lechner A-390 race 6
shooting SHOOTING 09h00 Men's 600 m free rifle preliminary round
Men's Rapid-fire pistol preliminary round
12h30 Men's 600 m free rifle Final
swimming SWIMMING 10h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 1
Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 2
Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 3
Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 4
Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 5
Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 6
Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 7
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 1
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 2
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 3
Men's 400 m freestyle heat 1
Men's 400 m freestyle heat 2
Men's 400 m freestyle heat 3
Men's 400 m freestyle heat 4
Men's 400 m freestyle heat 5
Men's 400 m freestyle heat 6
Women's 100 m breaststroke heat 1
Women's 100 m breaststroke heat 2
Women's 100 m breaststroke heat 3
Women's 100 m breaststroke heat 4
Women's 100 m breaststroke heat 5
Women's 100 m breaststroke heat 6
Women's 100 m butterfly heat 1
Women's 100 m butterfly heat 2
Women's 100 m butterfly heat 3
Women's 100 m butterfly heat 4
Women's 100 m butterfly heat 5
Women's 100 m butterfly heat 6
Women's 800 m freestyle heat 1
Women's 800 m freestyle heat 2
Women's 800 m freestyle heat 3
Women's 800 m freestyle heat 4
18h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final A
Men's 200 m breaststroke Final B
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
Men's 400 m freestyle Final A
Men's 400 m freestyle Final B
Women's 100 m breaststroke Final A
Women's 100 m breaststroke Final B
Women's 100 m butterfly Final A
Women's 100 m butterfly Final B
table tennis TABLE TENNIS 10h00 Women's Single group stage
12h00
20h40
21h20 Men's Double group stage
tennis TENNIS 10h00 Men's Single round 1
Women's Single round 1
10h40 Women's Single group stage
11h20 Women's Single group stage
22h00 Men's Double group stage
volley VOLLEY-BALL 10h30 Women's preliminary, group A: Spain - Unified Team
13h00 Women's preliminary, group A: United States of America - Japan
19h00 Women's preliminary, group B: Netherlands - Brazil
21h30 Women's preliminary, group B: Cuba - China
weightlifting WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Lightweight group C
15h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Lightweight group B
18h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Lightweight group A
wrestling WRESTLING 10h00 Greco-roman Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight elimination: round 4
Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight elimination: round 5
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight elimination: round 3
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight elimination: round 3
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight elimination: round 5
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight elimination: round 6
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight elimination: round 3
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight elimination: round 3
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavyweight elimination: round 4
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavyweight elimination: round 5
17h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight elimination: round 4
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight elimination: round 4
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight elimination: round 4
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight elimination: round 4
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavyweight classification 5th - 10th place
19h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Bronze medal Match
Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight Bronze medal Match
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welterweight Final
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavyweight Bronze medal Match
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavyweight Final
yachting YACHTING 13h30 Flying dutchman race 3
Men's 470 race 3
Men's Finn race 3
Soling race 3
Star race 3
Tornado race 3
Women's 470 race 3
Women's Europe race 3