poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
July 30
badminton BADMINTON 10h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 2
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 2
17h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 2
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 2
basket BASKET-BALL 11h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - United States of America
13h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - Cuba
20h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: People's Republic of China - Spain
22h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Italy
boxing BOXING 13h00 Men's 1/16
19h00
cycling CYCLING 18h00 Men's Pursuit team elimination: round 1
20h20 Women's Pursuit elimination: round 1
21h10 Men's 1 000 m sprint Semifinal: heat 1
21h20 Women's Sprint Semifinal: heat 1
21h30 Men's 1 000 m sprint Semifinal: heat 2
21h40 Women's Sprint Semifinal: heat 2
21h50 Men's Pursuit team Quaterfinals
22h20 Women's Pursuit Quaterfinals
equestrian EQUESTRIAN 17h00 3-day event jumping
3-day event team jumping
fencing FENCING 09h00 Women's Foil qualifying pool and straight elimination
20h00 Women's Foil Final
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - Unified Team
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group A: Great britain - India
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Egypt - Argentina
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group B: Natherlands - New Zealand
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Germany
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Malaysia
footbball FOOTBALL 19h00 Men's preliminary round, group D: Denmark - Australia
Men's preliminary round, group D: Mexico - Ghana
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group C: Paraguay - Morocco
Men's preliminary round, group C: Sweden - South Korea
gym GYMNASTICS 20h00 Women's All-round Final
handball HANDBALL 10h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Nigeria
11h30 Women's preliminary round, group B: Austria - Spain
15h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - United States of America
16h30 Women's preliminary round, group B: Norway - Korea
judo JUDO 16h30 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight preliminary round
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight double repechages
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight preliminary round
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight double repechages
21h30 Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight Semifinal
21h36 Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight Semifinal
21h42 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight Semifinal
21h49 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight Semifinal
21h56 Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h02 Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h08 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h15 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h22 Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middleweight Final
22h28 Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middleweight Final
pelota PELOTA 09h00 Men's Trinquet Hand doubles classifying round
10h00 Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber classifying round
11h00 Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball classifying round
12h00 Women's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
13h00 Men's Frontenis court 30 m classifying round
16h00 Men's Paleta court 36 m classifying round
17h00 Men's Pala corta court 36 m classifying round
18h00 Men's Hand single court 36 m classifying round
19h00 Men's Hand double court 36 m classifying round
20h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
22h00 Men's Cesta punta long court classifying round
rink ROLLER HOCKEY 18h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Japan - Italy
Men's preliminary round, group B: Australia - Brazil
19h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Argentina
Men's preliminary round, group B: Germany - Netherlands
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Portugal - United States of America
Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Angola
rowing ROWING 08h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal A
Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal B
Men's Double sculls (2x) Semifinal A
Men's Double sculls (2x) Semifinal B
Men's Double sculls (2x) Semifinal C
Men's Double sculls (2x) Semifinal D
Men's Single scull (1x) Semifinal A
Men's Single scull (1x) Semifinal B
Men's Single scull (1x) Semifinal C
Men's Single scull (1x) Semifinal D
Women's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal A
Women's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal B
Women's Double sculls (2x) Semifinal A
Women's Double sculls (2x) Semifinal B
yachting SAILBOARD 13h15 Men's Lechner A-390 race 7
Men's Lechner A-390 race 8
Women's Lechner A-390 race 7
Women's Lechner A-390 race 8
shooting SHOOTING 09h00 Men's Rapid-fire pistol preliminary round
12h30 Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions Final
14h00 Men's Rapid-fire pistol Semifinals
Men's Rapid-fire pistol Final
swimming SWIMMING 10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 4
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 1
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 2
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 3
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 4
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 5
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 6
Men's 100 m backstroke heat 7
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 1
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 2
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 3
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 4
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 5
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 6
Men's 200 m butterfly heat 7
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 1
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 2
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 3
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 4
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 5
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 6
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 7
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 8
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 9
Men's 50 m freestyle heat 10
Women's 200 m individual medley heat 1
Women's 200 m individual medley heat 2
Women's 200 m individual medley heat 3
Women's 200 m individual medley heat 4
Women's 200 m individual medley heat 5
Women's 200 m individual medley heat 6
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 1
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 2
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 3
18h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final A
Men's 100 m backstroke Final B
Men's 200 m butterfly Final A
Men's 200 m butterfly Final B
Men's 50 m freestyle Final A
Men's 50 m freestyle Final B
Women's 200 m individual medley Final A
Women's 200 m individual medley Final B
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Final
Women's 800 m freestyle Final
table tennis TABLE TENNIS 09h40 Women's Single group stage
10h20 Men's Single group stage
11h00
11h40 Women's Single group stage
12h20
19h00 Men's Double group stage
19h40
20h20 Women's Double group stage
21h00
21h40 Men's Single group stage
22h20
tennis TENNIS 10h00 Men's Double round 1
Men's Single round 2
Women's Double round 1
Women's Single round 2
volley VOLLEY-BALL 10h30 Men's preliminary, group A: Italy - Japan
13h00 Men's preliminary, group B: Brazil - Netherlands
15h00 Men's preliminary, group B: Algeria - South Korea
17h30 Men's preliminary, group A: United States of America - Spain
19h00 Men's preliminary, group A: Canada - France
21h30 Men's preliminary, group B: Unified Team - Cuba
weightlifting WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middleweight group C
15h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middleweight group B
18h30 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middleweight group A
wrestling WRESTLING 10h00 Greco-roman Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight elimination: round 5
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight elimination: round 5
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight elimination: round 6
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight elimination: round 5
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight elimination: round 6
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight classification 5th - 10th place
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight elimination: round 5
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight classification 5th - 10th place
17h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight classification 3rd - 6th place
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantamweight Final
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight classification 3rd - 6th place
Men's 57 - 62 kg Featherweight Final
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight classification 3rd - 6th place
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middleweight Final
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight classification 3rd - 6th place
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavyweight Final
yachting YACHTING 13h30 Flying dutchman race 4
Men's 470 race 4
Men's Finn race 4
Soling race 4
Star race 4
Tornado race 4
Women's 470 race 4
Women's Europe race 4