poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
August 1st
archery ARCHERY 09h00 Women's open rounds - 30 m, 50 m
13h00 Men's open rounds - 30 m, 50 m
athletics ATHLETICS 09h30 Women's Heptathlon 100 m
10h00 Men's 400 m round 1: heat 1
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 2
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 3
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 4
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 5
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 6
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 7
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 8
Men's 400 m round 1: heat 9
10h30 Women's Heptathlon high jump
11h00 Women's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 1
Women's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 2
Women's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 3
Women's 400 m hurdles round 1: heat 4
11h30 Men's Hammer throw qualifying round, group 1
13h00 Men's Hammer throw qualifying round, group 2
17h30 Women's Heptathlon shot put
18h00 Men's Triple jump qualifying round
18h15 Women's 100 m Semifinal: heat 1
Women's 100 m Semifinal: heat 2
18h30 Women's Marathon
18h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 100 m Semifinal: heat 2
19h20 Women's Javelin throw Final
19h25 Women's 800 m Semifinal: heat 1
19h45 Women's 100 m Final
19h50 Women's 800 m Semifinal: heat 2
20h00 Men's 100 m Final
20h15 Women's Heptathlon 200 m
21h15 Women's 10,000 m round 1: heat 1
Women's 10,000 m round 1: heat 2
badminton BADMINTON 10h00 Men's Double round 2
Men's Single round 3
Women's Double round 2
Women's Single round 3
17h00 Men's Double round 2
Men's Single round 3
Women's Double round 2
Women's Single round 3
baseball BASEBALL 15h00 Men's Cuba - Puerto Rico
Men's Japan - Taipei
21h00 Men's Italy - Spain
Men's United States of America - Dominican Republic
basket BASKET-BALL 11h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: United States of America - People's Republic of China
13h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil
20h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - Spain
22h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Italy
boxing BOXING 13h00 eighth final
19h00
canoeing CANOEING 09h00 Men's C1 slalom final
Men's K1 slalom final
diving DIVING 10h00 Women's springboard preliminary rounds
15h00
fencing FENCING 09h00 Men's individual epee preliminary round and straight elimination
20h00 Men's individual epee final
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group A: Germany - Egypt
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Pakistan
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - Malaysia
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Unified Team
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Argentina - Great britain
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - India
footbball FOOTBALL 19h00 quarter-final
21h30
gym GYMNASTICS 20h00 Women's apparatus final
handball HANDBALL 10h00 Women's Nigeria - Unified Team
11h30 Women's Spain Yugoslavia
15h00 United States of America - Germany
16h30 Korea - Austria
judo JUDO 16h30 Men's half-lightweight preliminary round and doubles repechage
Women's half-lightweight preliminary round and doubles repechage
21h30 Women's half-lightweight semifinal
21h36
21h42 Men's half-lightweight semifinal
21h49
21h56 Women's half-lightweight classification 3rd - 5th 
22h02
22h08 Men's half-lightweight classification 3rd - 5th 
22h15
22h22 Women's half-lightweight final
22h28 Men's half-lightweight final
pelota PELOTA 11h00 Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball Semifinal: Argentina - Uruguay
12h00 Women's Frontenis court 30 m Semifinal: Mexico - Cuba
13h00 Men's Frontenis court 30 m Semifinal: Mexico - Cuba
16h00 Men's Paleta court 36 m Semifinal: Spain - Argentina
17h00 Men's Pala corta court 36 m Semifinal: Spain - Cuba
18h00 Men's Hand single court 36 m Semifinal: Spain - Cuba
19h00 Men's Hand double court 36 m Semifinal: Spain - Venezuela
rink ROLLER HOCKEY 18h15 semifinal
19h30
21h00
rowing ROWING 07h50 Women's Coxless four (4-) Final B
08h00 Women's Double sculls (2x) Final B
08h10 Women's Coxless pair (2-) Final B
08h20 Women's Coxed four (4+) Final B
08h30 Men's Double sculls (2x) Final B
08h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final B
08h50 Men's Single scull (1x) Final B
09h10 Women's Coxless four (4-) Final A
09h20 Women's Double sculls (2x) Final A
09h40 Women's Coxless pair (2-) Final A
10h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final A
10h20 Men's Double sculls (2x) Final A
10h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final A
11h00 Men's Single scull (1x) Final A
sailboard SAILBOARD 13h15 Men's Lechner A-390 race 9
Women's Lechner A-390 race 9
shooting SHOOTING 09h00 Men's running target elimination rounds
Women's air pistol elimination rounds
12h00 Women's air pistol final
14h30 Men's running target final
Women's 25 m sport pistole final
table tennis TABLE TENNIS 09h00 Men's simples preliminary round
09h40
10h20
11h00 Women's simples eighth final
12h00 Men's simples preliminary round
19h00 Men's doubles quarter-final
20h00
21h00 Women's doubles semifinal
tennis TENNIS 10h00 Men's doubles round 2
Women's doubles round 2
Men's simples round 3
Women's simples round 3
volley VOLLEY-BALL 10h30 Men's Korea - Unified Team
13h00 Men's Spain - Japan
15h00 Men's preliminary round
17h30 Men's Canada - Italy
19h00 Men's preliminary round
21h30 Men's Brazil - Cuba
water-polo WATER-POLO 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Czecoslovakia
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group A: Australia - United States of America
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Italy
18h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - France
19h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Greece - Cuba
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - netherlands
weightlifting WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavyweight group C
15h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavyweight group B
18h30 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavyweight group A
yachting YACHTING 13h30 Flying dutchman race 6
Men's 470 race 5
Soling race 6
Star race 6
Tornado race 6
Women's 470 race 5