poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
August 2
archery ARCHERY 09h00 Women's 70 m 1/16
Women's 70 m 1/8
13h00 Women's 70 m 1/4 finals
Women's 70 m Semifinals
Women's 70 m Final
athletics ATHLETICS 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 1
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 2
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 3
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 4
Men's 110 m hurdles round 1: heat 5
10h05 Women's Heptathlon long jump
10h30 Women's Discus throw qualifying round, group 1
11h00 Women's 400 m round 1: heat 1
Women's 400 m round 1: heat 2
Women's 400 m round 1: heat 3
Women's 400 m round 1: heat 4
Women's 400 m round 1: heat 5
Women's 400 m round 1: heat 6
11h30 Women's Discus throw qualifying round, group 2
16h30 Men's Hammer throw Final
18h00 Men's High jump Final
18h25 Women's Heptathlon javelin throw, group 1
18h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 2: heat 1
Men's 110 m hurdles round 2: heat 2
Men's 110 m hurdles round 2: heat 3
19h15 Men's 400 m round 2: heat 1
Men's 400 m round 2: heat 2
Men's 400 m round 2: heat 3
Men's 400 m round 2: heat 4
19h50 Women's 400 m hurdles Semifinal: heat 1
Women's 400 m hurdles Semifinal: heat 2
20h00 Women's Heptathlon javelin throw, group 2
20h20 Men's 800 m Semifinal: heat 1
Men's 800 m Semifinal: heat 2
Men's 800 m Semifinal: heat 3
20h45 Women's 800 m Final
21h00 Women's 3,000 m Final
21h30 Women's Heptathlon 800 m
badminton BADMINTON 10h00 Men's Double 1/4 finals
Men's Single 1/4 finals
Women's Double 1/4 finals
Women's Single 1/4 finals
17h00 Men's Double 1/4 finals
Men's Single 1/4 finals
Women's Double 1/4 finals
Women's Single 1/4 finals
baseball BASEBALL 10h30 Men's Italy - Dominican Republic
Men's Spain - Puerto Rico
18h00 Men's Cuba - Taipei
Men's United States of America - Japan
basket BASKET-BALL 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Brazil
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Angola
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - People's Republic of China
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Australia - Lithuania
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Unified Team
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Spain
boxing BOXING 13h00 Men's 1/8
19h00
canoeing CANOEING 09h00 Men's C2
Men's K1
cycling CYCLING 08h30 Men's Race 194 km
diving DIVING 10h00 Men's platform preliminary rounds
14h30
equestrian EQUESTRIAN 08h00 Dressage team
16h00
fencing FENCING 09h00 Men's Sabre qualifying pool and straight elimination
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 16h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: South Korea - Netherlands
17h30 Women's preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - Great Britain
18h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Canada - Germany
20h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Spain - Australia
footbball FOOTBALL 19h00 Men's 1/4 final: Ghana - Paraguay
21h30 Men's 1/4 final: Sweden - Australia
gym GYMNASTICS 20h00 Men's Horizontal bar Final
Men's Parallel bars Final
Men's Long horse vault Final
Men's Side horse (pommeled horse) Final
Men's Rings Final
Men's Floor exercises Final
handball HANDBALL 10h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Iceland - South Korea
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Romania - France
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Egypt - Germany
16h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Sweden
19h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Czechoslovakia
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Unified Team
judo JUDO 16h30 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight preliminary round
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight double repechages
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight preliminary round
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight double repechages
21h30 Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal
21h36 Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal
21h42 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal
21h49 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal
21h56 Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h02 Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h08 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h15 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight classification 3rd - 5th place
22h22 Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Final
22h28 Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Final
pelota PELOTA 09h00 Men's Trinquet Hand doubles Semifinal: Spain - Cuba
10h00 Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber Semifinal: Argentina - Spain
11h00 Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball Semifinal: France - Spain
12h00 Women's Frontenis court 30 m Semifinal: Spain - France
13h00 Men's Frontenis court 30 m Semifinal: Spain - Argentina
16h00 Men's Paleta court 36 m Semifinal: Mexico - France
17h00 Men's Pala corta court 36 m Semifinal: France - Mexico
18h00 Men's Hand single court 36 m Semifinal: France - Mexico
19h00 Men's Hand double court 36 m Semifinal: France - Mexico
21h00 Men's Cesta punta long court Semifinal: France - Mexico
22h00 Men's Cesta punta long court Semifinal: Spain - Philippines
rink ROLLER HOCKEY 18h00 semifinal
19h30
21h00
rowing ROWING 07h50 Women's Single scull (1x) Final B
08h00 Women's Quadruple sculls (4x) Final B
08h10 Women's Eight (8+) Final B
08h20 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final B
08h30 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final B
08h40 Men's Quadruple sculls (4x) Final B
08h50 Men's Eight (8+) Final B
09h10 Women's Single scull (1x) Final A
09h20 Women's Quadruple sculls (4x) Final A
09h40 Women's Eight (8+) Final A
10h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final A
10h20 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final A
10h40 Men's Quadruple sculls (4x) Final A
11h00 Men's Eight (8+) Final A
yachting SAILBOARD 13h15 Men's Lechner A-390 race 10
Women's Lechner A-390 race 10
shooting SHOOTING 09h00 Men's Trap Semifinals
14h00 Men's Trap Final
swimming SWIMMING 15h00 Synchronized Women's Solo preliminary round
table tennis TABLE TENNIS 10h00 Men's Single 1/8
11h00
12h00
13h00
tennis TENNIS 10h00 Men's Double round 2
Men's Single round 3
Women's Double round 2
volley VOLLEY-BALL 10h30 Women's preliminary, group A: Unified Team - Japan
13h00 Women's preliminary, group A: Spain - United States of America
19h00 Women's preliminary, group B: Cuba - Netherlands
21h30 Women's preliminary, group B: China - Brazil
water-polo WATER-POLO 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Czecoslovakia - United States of America
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Italy
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: France - Austalia
18h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Hungary
19h45 Men's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Germany
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Greece
weightlifting WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30 Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavyweight group C
15h00 Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavyweight group B
18h30 Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavyweight group A
yachting YACHTING 13h30 Flying dutchman race 7
Men's 470 race 6
Men's Finn race 6
Star race 7
Tornado race 7
Women's 470 race 6
Women's Europe race 6