poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torche
Mascot
August 8
athletics ATHLETICS 18h30 Women's High jump Final
18h55 Men's Javelin throw Final
19h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
19h20 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
19h50 Women's 1,500 m Final
20h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
20h40 Men's 5,000 m Final
21h15 Women's 4 x 400 m relay Final
21h40 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
basket BASKET-BALL 11h00 Men's classification 5th - 6th place: Brazil - Australia
13h00 Men's Bronze medal Match: Lithuania - Unified Team
20h00 Men's classification 7th - 8th place: PuertoRico - Germany
22h00 Men's Final: United States of America - Croatia
boxing BOXING 10h00 Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final
Men's 48 - 51 kg Flyweight Final
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantamweight Final
Men's 54 - 57 kg Featherweight Final
Men's 57 - 60 kg Lightweight Final
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welterweight Final
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welterweight Final
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middleweight Final
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middleweight Final
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavyweight Final
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavyweight Final
Men's + 91 kg Super heavyweight Final
canoeing CANOEING 09h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
09h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
10h00 Women's K4 - 500 m Final
10h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
11h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final
11h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m Final
hockey FIELD HOCKEY 17h00 Men's Bronze medal Match: Pakistan - Netherlands
19h30 Men's Final: Germany - Australia
footbball FOOTBALL 20h00 Men's Final: Poland - Spain
gym GYMNASTICS 16h00 Rhythmic Women's All-round Final
handball HANDBALL 10h00 Women's Bronze medal Match: Germany - Unified Team
12h00 Women's Final: Norway - South Korea
15h00 Men's Bronze medal Match: France - Iceland
17h00 Men's Final: Unified Team - Sweden
tennis TENNIS 11h00 Women's Double Final
14h00 Men's Single Final
water-polo WATER-POLO 09h30 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Australia - Cuba
10h45 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: France - Greece
12h00 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Germany - Hungary
17h30 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: Czecoslovakia - Netherlands
18h45 Men's Semifinal: Unified Team - Italy
20h00 Men's Semifinal: United State of America - Spain