poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torch
Mascot
basket-ball Basket-ball
July 26 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Unified Team
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: People's Republic of China - Lithuania
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Australia
16h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Angola - United States of America
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Spain
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Brazil
July 27 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: People's Republic of China - Puerto Rico
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Lithuania
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Angola - Germany
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - Australia
20h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - United States of America
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Spain
July 29 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Australia
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Angola
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - People's Republic of China
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Lithuania - Puerto Rico
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Germany
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Spain
July 30 11h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - United States of America
13h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - Cuba
20h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: People's Republic of China - Spain
22h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Italy
July 31 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Puerto Rico
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Spain - Angola
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Australia - People's Republic of China
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Lithuania - Unified Team
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Germania
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Brazil
August 1st 11h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: United States of America - People's Republic of China
13h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil
20h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - Spain
22h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Italy
August 2 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Brazil
11h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Angola
14h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - People's Republic of China
16h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Australia - Lithuania
20h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Unified Team
22h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Spain
August 3 11h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Brazil
13h00 Women's preliminary round, group A: italy - Cuba
20h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - People's Republic of China
22h00 Women's preliminary round, group B: spain - United States of America
August 4 09h30 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: Angola - China
11h30 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: Venezuela - Spain
14h30 Men's 1/4 final: Croatia - Australia
16h30 Men's 1/4 final: Unified Team - Germany
20h30 Men's 1/4 final: Lithania - Brazil
22h30 Men's 1/4 final: United States of America - Puerto Rico
August 5 11h00 Women's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Brazil - Czechoslovakia
13h00 Women's Semifinal: United States of America - Unified Team
20h00 Women's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Spain - Italia
22h00 Women's Semifinal: Cuba - China
August 6 09h00 Men's classification 11th - 12th place: China - Venezuela
11h00 Men's classification 9th - 10th place: Angola - Spain
14h30 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Brazil - Puerto Rico
16h30 Men's Semifinal: Croatia - Unified Team
20h30 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Australia - Germany
22h30 Men's Semifinal: Lithania - United States of America
August 7 11h00 Women's classification 5th - 6th place: Czechoslovakia - Spain
13h00 Women's Bronze medal Match: United States of America - Cuba
20h00 Women's classification 7th - 8th place: Brazil - Italia
22h00 Women's Final: Unified Team - China
August 8 11h00 Men's classification 5th - 6th place: Brazil - Australia
13h00 Men's Bronze medal Match: Lithuania - Unified Team
20h00 Men's classification 7th - 8th place: PuertoRico - Germany
22h00 Men's Final: United States of America - Croatia