poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torch
Mascot
field hockey Field hockey
July 26 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Argentina
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - New Zealand
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: India - Germany
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group A: Great Britain - Egypt
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - Malaysia
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Unified Team
July 27 16h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Canada
17h30 Women's preliminary league, group A: Spain - Germany
18h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - South Korea
20h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Great Britain
July 28 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group A: India - Argentina
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group B: Unified Team - Malaysia
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Egypt
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - New Zealand
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Netherlands
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Germany - Great Britain
July 29 16h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: South Korea - Great Britina
17h30 Women's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Germany
18h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Spain - Canada
20h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - New Zealand
July 30 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - Unified Team
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group A: Great britain - India
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Egypt - Argentina
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group B: Natherlands - New Zealand
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - Germany
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Malaysia
August 1st 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group A: Germany - Egypt
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Pakistan
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - Malaysia
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Unified Team
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Argentina - Great britain
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Australia - India
August 2 16h00 Women's preliminary league, group B: South Korea - Netherlands
17h30 Women's preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - Great Britain
18h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Canada - Germany
20h00 Women's preliminary league, group A: Spain - Australia
August 3 09h45 Men's preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Malaysia
10h15 Men's preliminary league, group A: Great Britain - Australia
16h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Unified Team - New Zealand
17h30 Men's preliminary league, group A: India - Egypt
18h00 Men's preliminary league, group A: Germany - Argentina
20h00 Men's preliminary league, group B: Spain - Pakistan
August 4 09h30 Women's classifying round 5th - 8th place: australia - New Zealand
17h00 Women's Semifinal: Germany - Great Britain
17h30 Women's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Canada
19h30 Women's Semifinal: Spain - South Korea
August 5 09h15 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - New Zealand
09h45 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Spain - India
16h30 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: Argentina - Malaysia
17h30 Men's Semifinal: Australia - Netherlands
19h00 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: Unified Team - Egypt
20h00 Men's Semifinal: Germany - Pakistan
August 6 09h30 Women's classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - Canada
17h00 Men's classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - India
17h30 Women's classification 5th - 6th place: Australia - Netherlands
19h30 Men's classification 5th - 6th place: Great BRitain - Spain
August 7 09h30 Men's classification 11th - 12th place: Argentina - Egypt
17h00 Women's Bronze medal Match: Great Britain - South Korea
17h30 Men's classification 9th - 10th place: Malaysia - Unified Team
19h30 Women's Final: Spain - Germany
August 8 17h00 Men's Bronze medal Match: Pakistan - Netherlands
19h30 Men's Final: Germany - Australia