poster
embleme The XXVth SUMMER GAMES torch
Mascot
water-polo Water-polo
August 1st 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Czecoslovakia
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group A: Australia - United States of America
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Italy
18h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - France
19h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Greece - Cuba
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - netherlands
August 2 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Czecoslovakia - United States of America
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Italy
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: France - Austalia
18h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Hungary
19h45 Men's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Germany
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Greece
August 3 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of America- France
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Italy - Cuba
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Czecoslovakia
18h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Greece - Netherlands
18h45 Men's preliminary round, group A: Australia - Unified Team
21h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Spain
August 5 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Australia - Czecoslovakia
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Netherlands
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: United States of america - Germany
17h30 Men's preliminary round, group B: Italy - Greece
18h45 Men's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - France
20h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Cuba
August 6 09h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Czecoslovakia - France
10h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Nethelands - Cuba
12h00 Men's preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - United Stats of America
17h30 Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Australia
18h45 Men's preliminary round, group B: Greece - Hungary
20h00 Men's preliminary round, group B: Spain - Italy
August 8 09h30 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Australia - Cuba
10h45 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: France - Greece
12h00 Men's classifying round 5th - 8th place: Germany - Hungary
17h30 Men's classifying round 9th - 12th place: Czecoslovakia - Netherlands
18h45 Men's Semifinal: Unified Team - Italy
20h00 Men's Semifinal: United State of America - Spain
August 9 09h00 Men's classifying round 7th - 8th place: Germany - Cuba
10h15 Men's classifying round 11th - 12th place: France - Czecoslovakia
11h30 Men's classifying round 5th - 6th place: Australia - Hungary
14h00 Men's classifying round 9th - 10th place: Netherlands - Greece
15h15 Men's Bronze medal Match: United State of America - Unified Team
16h45 Men's Final: Spain - Italy