Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
February 12
ICE HOCKEY | 12h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Finland - Czech Republic | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 18h30 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Norway | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Austria - Germany | Hakons Hall | ||
CEREMONY | 16h00 | Opening ceremony | Lillehammer Olympic Park |
February 13
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Slovakia | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Italy - Canada | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: France - United State of America | Hakons Hall | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Men's Single run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
LUGE | 11h30 | Men's Single run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
SKATING Artistics | 20h00 | Mixed Pairs technical program | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 15h00 | Men's 5,000 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Downhill | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Women's 15 km freestyle | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium |
February 14
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Norway | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - Austria | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Finland | Hakons Hall | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Men's Single run 3 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
LUGE | 11h30 | Men's Single run 4 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
SKATING Speed | 15h00 | Men's 500 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Alpine combined downhill | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h30 | Men's 30 km freestyle | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium |
February 15
BIATHLON | 13h00 | Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Italy | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group B: United State of America - Slovakia | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Canada - France | Hakons Hall | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Women's Single run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
LUGE | 11h30 | Women's Single run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
SKATING Artistics | 20h00 | Mixed Pairs free skating | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Super-G | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h30 | Women's 5 km classical | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
SKI Freestyle | 12h30 | Women's Moguls elimination | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Freestyle | 12h30 | Men's Moguls elimination | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena |
February 16
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Austria - Russian Federation | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - Germany | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Norway - Finland | Hakons Hall | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Women's Single run 3 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
LUGE | 11h30 | Women's Single run 4 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Men's 1,500 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Freestyle | 12h30 | Women's Moguls Final | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Freestyle | 12h30 | Men's Moguls Final | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena |
February 17
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Slovakia - Italy | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group B: France - Sweden | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Canada - United State of America | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Men's technical program | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Women's 3,000 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Super-G | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h30 | Men's 10 km classic | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
SKI Cross-country | 12h30 | Women's Combined pursuit: 5 km classical + 10 km freestlyle | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium |
February 18
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Women's 15 km | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Russian Federation | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Finland - Austria | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - Norway | Hakons Hall | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Men's Single run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
LUGE | 11h30 | Men's Single run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Mixed Dance compulsory dances | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Men's 1,000 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 12h30 | Men's Normal hill jump K 90 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena |
February 19
BOBSLEIGH | 10h00 | Men's Two-man run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 12h15 | Men's Two-man run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Canada - Slovakia | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Italy - France | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: United State of America - Sweden | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Men's free skating | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Women's 500 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Downhill | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 12h30 | Men's Combined pursuit: 10 km classic + 15 km freestlyle | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 10h30 | Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium |
February 20
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Men's 20 km | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 10h00 | Men's Two-man run 3 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 12h15 | Men's Two-man run 4 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Czech Republic | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Germany - Finland | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Norway - Austria | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Mixed Dance Original | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Men's 10,000 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Alpine combined downhill | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Large hill 120 m jump 1 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena | ||
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Large hill 120 m jump 2 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena |
February 21
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Canada | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Slovakia - France | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: United State of America - Italy | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Mixed Dance Free | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Women's 1,500 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 09h30 | Women's Alpine combined slalom: run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Women's Alpine combined slalom: run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h30 | Women's 4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle) | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
SKI Freestyle | 09h30 | Women's Aerials elimination | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Freestyle | 09h30 | Men's Aerials elimination | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Freestyle | 13h00 | Women's Aerials elimination | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Freestyle | 13h00 | Men's Aerials elimination | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena |
February 22
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's classification 9th - 12th place: Italy - Norway | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's classification 9th - 12th place: Austria - France | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 1,000 m Semifinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 1,000 m Quarterfinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 1,000 m heats | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 1,000 m Final | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 3,000 m relay Semifinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 3,000 m relay Final | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h30 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay (2 classic & 2 freestyle) | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
SKI Jump | 12h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m team jump 1 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena | ||
SKI Jump | 12h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m team jump 2 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena |
February 23
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Women's 7,5 km sprint | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
BIATHLON | 13h00 | Men's 10 km Sprint | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Finland - United State of America | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's Quarterfinal: Canada - Czech Republic | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 19h30 | Men's Quarterfinal: Germany - Sweden | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Slovakia - Russian Federation | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Women's technical program | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Women's 1,000 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Alpine | 13h30 | Men's Giant slalom run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 11h30 | Men's Normal hill team jump K 90 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena |
February 24
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's classification 9th - 10th place: France - Italy | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's classification 11th - 12th place: Norway - Austria | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 19h30 | Men's classification 5th - 8th place: Czech Republic - United State of America | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's classification 5th - 8th place: Germany - Slovakia | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 500 m Semifinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 500 m Quarterfinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 500 m heats | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 500 m heats | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 5,000 m relay Semifinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Women's Giant slalom run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Women's Giant slalom run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 12h30 | Women's 30 km classical | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
SKI Freestyle | 12h00 | Women's Aerials Final | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Freestyle | 12h00 | Men's Aerials Final | Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 10h00 | Men's Normal hill 3 x 10 km relay | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium |
February 25
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Women's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 19h30 | Men's Semifinal: Russian Federation - Sweden | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's Semifinal: Finland - Canada | Hakons Hall | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h00 | Women's free skating | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Women's 5,000 m | Hamar Olympic Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 09h30 | Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Jump | 12h30 | Men's Normal hill 90 m jump 1 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena | ||
SKI Jump | 12h30 | Men's Normal hill 90 m jump 2 | Lysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena |
February 26
BOBSLEIGH | 10h00 | Men's Four-man run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 11h45 | Men's Four-man run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: Russian Federation - Finland | Hakons Hall | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 19h30 | Men's classification 5th - 6th place: Czech Republic - Slovakia | |||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's classification 7th - 8th place: Germany - United State of America | |||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 1,000 m Semifinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 1,000 m Quarterfinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 1,000 m heats | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 1,000 m Final | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Women's 500 m Final | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 500 m Semifinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 500 m Quarterfinals | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 500 m Final | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h00 | Men's 5,000 m relay Final | Hamar Olympic Amphitheatre | ||
SKI Alpine | 09h30 | Women's Slalom run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Women's Slalom run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell |
February 27
BOBSLEIGH | 10h00 | Men's Four-man run 3 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 11h45 | Men's Four-man run 4 | Lillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen, | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 15h15 | Men's Final: Canada - Sweden | Hakons Hall | ||
SKI Alpine | 09h30 | Men's Slalom run 1 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Men's Slalom run 2 | Lillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Men's 50 km classical | Birkebeineren Ski Stadium | ||
CEREMONY | 20h00 | Closing ceremony | Lillehammer Olympic Park |