2012 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
  The 14th Paralympic Games Torche
medaille de vainqueur


The programme wil be updated as soon as possible

7 Septembre

ATHLETICS 21h29Women's 1 500 m T54  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h54Men's 100 m T11  round 1 
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's 100 m T35  round 1 
ATHLETICS 19h57Women's 100 m T35  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h12Men's 100 m T42  round 1 
ATHLETICS 21h48Men's 100 m T42  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h42Men's 200 m T12  round 1 
ATHLETICS 19h39Men's 200 m T12  semifinals 
ATHLETICS 19h51Men's 200 m T13  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 200 m T38  round 1 
ATHLETICS 11h24Men's 200 m T53  round 1 
ATHLETICS 20h41Men's 200 m T53  Final 
ATHLETICS 22h00Men's 400 m T11  Semifinals 
ATHLETICS 19h27Men's 400 m T44  round 1 
ATHLETICS 11h12Women's 400 m T53  round 1 
ATHLETICS 11h36Men's 400 m T54  Semifinals 
ATHLETICS 21h11Men's 400 m T54  Final 
ATHLETICS 20h09Men's 5000 m T11  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's 800 m T13  round 1 
ATHLETICS 21h05Men's 800 m T52  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h05Men's Discus throw F32, 33, 34  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h30Men's Discus throw F37, 38  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h06Women's Discus throw F51, 52, 53  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h03Men's Javelin throw F40  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's Javelin throw F42  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h15Women's Long jump F11, 12  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h40Women's Long jump F13  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h10Men's Shot put F20  Final 
BOCCIA 10h05Mixed Individual BC1  classification 5-8 
BOCCIA 12h10Mixed Individual BC1  classification 7-8 
BOCCIA 15h00Mixed Individual BC1  classification 5-6 
BOCCIA 16h20Mixed Individual BC1  Semifinals 
BOCCIA 09h00Mixed Individual BC2  classification 5-8 
BOCCIA 12h10Mixed Individual BC2  classification 7-8 
BOCCIA 15h00Mixed Individual BC2  classification 5-6 
BOCCIA 17h55Mixed Individual BC2  Semifinals 
BOCCIA 10h05Mixed Individual BC3  classification 5-8 
BOCCIA 12h10Mixed Individual BC3  classification 7-8 
BOCCIA 15h00Mixed Individual BC3  classification 5-6 
BOCCIA 16h20Mixed Individual BC3  Semifinals 
BOCCIA 09h00Mixed Individual BC4  classification 5-8 
BOCCIA 12h10Mixed Individual BC4  classification 7-8 
BOCCIA 15h00Mixed Individual BC4  classification 5-6 
BOCCIA 17h55Mixed Individual BC4  Semifinals 
CYCLING Road10h32Men's race H1  48 km 
CYCLING Road10h30Women's race H1, 2, 3  48 km 
CYCLING Road14h32Men's race H2  56 km 
CYCLING Road14h00Men's race H3  64 km 
CYCLING Road14h02Women's race H4  48 km 
CYCLING Road14h30Men's race H4  64 km 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side09h00Men's    classification 5-8: Netherlands - United States 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side11h30Men's    classification 5-8: Great Britain - Argentina 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side15h00Men's    Semifinal: Russia - Brazil 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side17h30Men's    Semifinal: Ukraine - Iran 
GOALBALL 13h30Women's    Bronze Medal Match: Finland - Sweden 
GOALBALL 15h00Women's    Final: China - Japan 
GOALBALL 18h30Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Turkey - Lithuania 
GOALBALL 20h00Men's    Final: Finland - Brazil 
SWIMMING 09h30Men's 100 m freestyle S9  heats 
SWIMMING 09h36Women's 100 m freestyle S9  heats 
SWIMMING 17h30Men's 100 m freestyle S9  Final 
SWIMMING 17h35Women's 100 m freestyle S9  Final 
SWIMMING 11h27Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13  heats 
SWIMMING 11h41Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM13  heats 
SWIMMING 20h04Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13  Final 
SWIMMING 20h11Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM13  Final 
SWIMMING 11h41Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay 34 points  heats 
SWIMMING 20h34Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay 34 points  Final 
SWIMMING 09h50Men's 400 m freestyle S11  heats 
SWIMMING 10h07Women's 400 m freestyle S11  heats 
SWIMMING 17h40Men's 400 m freestyle S11  Final 
SWIMMING 17h50Women's 400 m freestyle S11  Final 
SWIMMING 11h00Men's 50 m butterfly S5  heats 
SWIMMING 11h08Women's 50 m butterfly S5  heats 
SWIMMING 19h11Men's 50 m butterfly S5  Final 
SWIMMING 19h16Women's 50 m butterfly S5  Final 
SWIMMING 10h26Men's 50 m butterfly S6  heats 
SWIMMING 10h32Women's 50 m butterfly S6  heats 
SWIMMING 18h17Men's 50 m butterfly S6  Final 
SWIMMING 18h22Women's 50 m butterfly S6  Final 
SWIMMING 11h14Men's 50 m freestyle S12  heats 
SWIMMING 11h22Women's 50 m freestyle S12  heats 
SWIMMING 19h38Men's 50 m freestyle S12  Final 
SWIMMING 19h43Women's 50 m freestyle S12  Final 
SWIMMING 10h40Men's 50 m freestyle S2  heats 
SWIMMING 18h43Men's 50 m freestyle S2  Final 
SWIMMING 10h48Women's 50 m freestyle S3  heats 
SWIMMING 18h49Women's 50 m freestyle S3  Final 
TABLE TENNIS 12h30Men's team Class 1, 2  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 17h00Women's team Class 1, 3  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 12h30Men's team Class 3  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's team Class 4, 5  Semifinals 
TABLE TENNIS 17h00Men's team Class 6, 8  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's team Class 9, 10  Semifinals 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 14h00Men's    classification 9th - 10th place: Marocco - Rwanda 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 16h00Men's    classification 7th - 8th place: China - Great Britain 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 19h00Women's    Bronze Medal Match: Ukraine - Netherlands 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 21h00Women's    Final: United States of America - China 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 08h30Women's    classification 7th - 8th place match: Mexico - Great Britain 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 10h00Mixed    Open Pool: Australia - Belgium 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 10h45Women's    classification 5th - 6th place match: Canada - China 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 12h15Mixed    Open Pool: Canada - Sweden 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 13h00Men's    classification 5th - 8th place match: Poland - Germany 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 15h00Mixed    Open Pool: Great Britain - Japan 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 15h15Men's    classification 5th - 8th place match: Turkey - Spain 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 18h45Mixed    Open Pool: United states of America - France 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 19h00Women's    Bronze Medal Match: United States of America - Netherlands 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 21h15Women's    Final: Australia - Germany 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 11h00Women's Category Open   Quaterfinals 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 13h00Women's Category Open   Semifinals 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 15h00Women's Category Open   Finals 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 18h00Women's Category Open   Finals 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Women's Doubles   Bronze Medal Match 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Men's Doubles   Bronze Medal Match 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Men's Doubles   FInal 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Mixed Quad singles   Bronze Medal Match 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Women's Singles   Final 

8 Septembre

ATHLETICS 11h48Men's 100 m T11  Semifinals 
ATHLETICS 19h48Men's 100 m T11  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h06Men's 100 m T34  round 1 
ATHLETICS 20h00Men's 100 m T34  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h18Women's 100 m T36  round 1 
ATHLETICS 19h06Women's 100 m T36  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 100 m T37  round 1 
ATHLETICS 19h30Men's 100 m T37  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h18Women's 100 m T54  round 1 
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's 100 m T54  Final 
ATHLETICS 20h18Men's 200 m T12  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h36Men's 200 m T38  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h36Men's 200 m T52  round 1 
ATHLETICS 21h09Men's 200 m T52  Final 
ATHLETICS 12h26Men's 4 x 400 m relay T53, T54  round 1 
ATHLETICS 21h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay T53, T54  Final 
ATHLETICS 20h51Men's 400 m T11  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h42Women's 400 m T37  Final 
ATHLETICS 22h04Men's 400 m T44  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h54Women's 400 m T46  round 1 
ATHLETICS 20h12Women's 400 m T46  Final 
ATHLETICS 21h27Women's 400 m T53  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h12Men's 800 m T13  Final 
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's 800 m T46  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h10Men's High jump F46  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h40Women's Javelin throw F37, 38  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h15Men's Javelin throw F54, 55, 56  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h05Men's Javelin throw F57, 58  Final 
ATHLETICS 19h40Women's Shot put F40  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's Shot put F57, 58  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h10Men's Triple jump F12  Final 
BOCCIA 09h00Mixed Individual BC1  Bronze Medal Match 
BOCCIA 13h25Mixed Individual BC1  Final 
BOCCIA 10h35Mixed Individual BC2  Bronze Medal Match 
BOCCIA 14h55Mixed Individual BC2  Final 
BOCCIA 09h00Mixed Individual BC3  Bronze Medal Match 
BOCCIA 16h25Mixed Individual BC3  Final 
BOCCIA 10h35Mixed Individual BC4  Bronze Medal Match 
BOCCIA 18h10Mixed Individual BC4  Final 
CYCLING Road10h30Women's race B  80 km 
CYCLING Road14h30Men's race B  104 km 
CYCLING Road10h32Mixed race T1, 2  24 km 
CYCLING Road17h45Mixed team relay H1, 2, 3, 4  18 km 
FOOTBALL 5-a-side09h00Men's    classification 7-8: Turkey - Great Britain 
FOOTBALL 5-a-side11h15Men's    classification 5-6: Iran - China 
FOOTBALL 5-a-side13h30Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Spain - Argentina 
FOOTBALL 5-a-side16h00Men's    Final: France - Brazil 
SWIMMING 10h08Men's 100 m breaststroke SB12  heats 
SWIMMING 10h15Women's 100 m breaststroke SB12  heats 
SWIMMING 18h08Men's 100 m breaststroke SB12  Final 
SWIMMING 10h41Men's 100 m breaststroke SB13  heats 
SWIMMING 10h51Women's 100 m breaststroke SB13  heats 
SWIMMING 19h03Men's 100 m breaststroke SB13  Final 
SWIMMING 19h09Women's 100 m breaststroke SB13  Final 
SWIMMING 09h30Men's 100 m breaststroke SB9  heats 
SWIMMING 09h40Women's 100 m breaststroke SB9  heats 
SWIMMING 17h30Men's 100 m breaststroke SB9  Final 
SWIMMING 17h36Women's 100 m breaststroke SB9  Final 
SWIMMING 10h23Men's 100 m freestyle S5  heats 
SWIMMING 10h30Women's 100 m freestyle S5  heats 
SWIMMING 18h35Men's 100 m freestyle S5  Final 
SWIMMING 18h41Women's 100 m freestyle S5  Final 
SWIMMING 09h50Men's 100 m freestyle S6  heats 
SWIMMING 09h57Women's 100 m freestyle S6  heats 
SWIMMING 17h42Men's 100 m freestyle S6  Final 
SWIMMING 17h47Women's 100 m freestyle S6  Final 
SWIMMING 11h26Men's 200 m freestyle S4  heats 
SWIMMING 20h02Men's 200 m freestyle S4  Final 
SWIMMING 10h59Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM11  heats 
SWIMMING 11h14Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM11  heats 
SWIMMING 19h31Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM11  Final 
SWIMMING 19h38Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM11  Final 
SWIMMING 11h51Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay 34 points  heats 
SWIMMING 20h32Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay 34 points  Final 
SWIMMING 11h39Men's 50 m backstroke S3  heats 
SWIMMING 20h10Men's 50 m backstroke S3  Final 
TABLE TENNIS 12h30Men's team Class 4, 5  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 16h30Women's team Class 4, 5  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's team Class 6, 10  Finals 
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's team Class 9, 10  Finals 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 14h00Men's    classification 5th - 6th place: Egypt - Brazil 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 16h00Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Germany - Russian Federation 
VOLLEYBALL SITTING 18h00Men's    Final: Bosnia and Herzegovina - Iran 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 09h30Mixed    Classification 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - Belgium 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 11h45Mixed    Classification 5th - 8th place: Sweden - France 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 13h00Men's    classification 7th - 8th place match: Poland - Turkey 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 14h00Mixed    Semifinal: United States of America - Canada 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 15h15Men's    classification 5th - 6th place match: Germany - Spain 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 16h15Mixed    Semifinal: United States of America - Canada 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 19h00Men's    Bronze Medal Match: United States of America - Great Britain 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 19h00Mixed    Classification 7th - 8th place: Belgium - France 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 21h15Men's    Final: Australia - Canada 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 21h15Mixed    Classification 5th - 6th place: Great Britain - Sweden 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 11h00Men's Category Open   Quaterfinals 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 13h00Men's Category Open   Semifinals 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 15h00Men's Category Open   Finals 
WHEELCHAIR FENCING 18h00Men's Category Open   Finals 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Women's Doubles   FInal 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Mixed Quad singles   FInal 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Men's Singles   Bronze Medal Match 
WHEELCHAIR TENNIS 12h00Men's Singles   FInal 

9 Septembre

ATHLETICS 08h00Men's Marathon T11, 12   
ATHLETICS 08h00Men's Marathon T46   
ATHLETICS 11h30Women's Marathon T54   
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's Marathon T54   
CEREMONY 20h30    Closing Ceremony 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side09h00Men's    classification 7-8: United States - Great Britain 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side10h45Men's    classification 5-6: Netherlands - Argentina 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side13h30Men's    Bronze medal Match: Brazil - Iran 
FOOTBALL 7-a-side16h00Men's    Final: Russia - Ukraine 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 12h00Mixed    Bronze Medal Match: United States of America - Japan 
WHEELCHAIR BASKET 14h15Mixed    Final: Canada - Australia 

10 Septembre

11 Septembre

12 Septembre

13 Septembre

14 Septembre

15 Septembre

ARCHERY 10h00Men's recurve open   Ranking round 
GOALBALL 19h45Women's    preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Brazil 

16 Septembre

17 Septembre

18 Septembre