Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's High dive ordinary | Richmond EVE (AUS) | 160,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Carl Johan Erik "John, Janne" JANSSON (SWE) | 157,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Harold CLARKE (G-Br) | 158,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Ben TRASH (E-U) | 145,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Raymond VINCENT (FR) | 144,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Peter DESJARDINS (E-U) | 141,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Albert Reginald KNIGHT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Arvid WALLMAN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's High dive ordinary | Clarence PINKSTON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's High dive varied | Albert WHITE (E-U) | 487,3 pts | ||
Men's High dive varied | David FALL (E-U) | 386,5 pts | ||
Men's High dive varied | Clarence PINKSTON (E-U) | 473,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive varied | Erik ADLERZ (SWE) | 468,9 pts | ||
Men's High dive varied | Eugène LENORMAND (FR) | 437,7 pts | ||
Men's High dive varied | Helge ÖBERG (SWE) | 429,0 pts | ||
Men's High dive varied | Svend PALLE SØRENSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's High dive varied | Adolf HELLQVIST (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's High dive varied | H. KARKKAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Albert WHITE (E-U) | 696,4 pts | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Peter DESJARDINS (E-U) | 693,2 pts | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Clarence PINKSTON (E-U) | 653,0 pts | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Edmond LINDMARK (SWE) | 599,1 pts | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Richmond EVE (AUS) | 564,3 pts | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Adolf HELLQVIST (SWE) | 544,9 pts | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Kurt SJÖBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | Hendrik HEMSING (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard | J. BALASZ (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Women's High dive ordinary | Caroline SMITH (E-U) | 166 pts | ||
Women's High dive ordinary | Elizabeth Anna "Betty" BECKER PINKSTON (E-U) | 167 pts | ||
Women's High dive ordinary | Hjöerdis TÖPEL (SWE) | 164 pts | ||
Women's High dive ordinary | Edith NIELSEN (DEN) | 158 pts | ||
Women's High dive ordinary | Helen MEANY (E-U) | 148 pts | ||
Women's High dive ordinary | Isabelle WHITE (G-Br) | 140 pts | ||
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard | Elizabeth Anna "Betty" BECKER (E-U) | 474,5 pts | ||
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard | Aileen RIGGIN (E-U) | 460,4 pts | ||
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard | Caroline FLETCHER (E-U) | 436,4 pts | ||
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard | Eva OLLIWIER (SWE) | 412,6 pts | ||
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard | Signe JOHANSON (SWE) | 412,6 pts | ||
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard | Klara BORNETT (AUT) | 370,2 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS) | 20'06"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Arne BORG (SWE) | 20'41"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Francis BEAUREPAIRE (AUS) | 21'48"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | John HATFIELD (G-Br) | 21'55"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Katsuo TAKAISHI (JPN) | 22'10"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Ake BORG (SWE) | |||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Warren KEALOHA (E-U) | 1'13"2 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Paul WYATT (E-U) | 1'15"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Karoly BARTHA (HUN) | 1'17"8 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Gérard BLITZ (BEL) | 1'19"6 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | A. RAWLINSON (G-Br) | 1'20"0 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | T. SAITOH (JPN) | |||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Peter Johann "Johnny" WEISSMULLER (E-U) | 59"0 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU (E-U) | 1'01"4 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Samuel KAHANAMOKU (E-U) | 1'01"8 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Ake BORG (SWE) | 1'02"0 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Katsuo TAKAISHI (JPN) | 1'03"0 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | O. TROLLE (SWE) | |||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Robert SKELTON (E-U) | 2'56"6 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Joseph DE COMBE (BEL) | 2'59"2 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | William KIRSHBAUM (E-U) | 3'01"0 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | B. LINDERS (SWE) | 3'02"2 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | R. WYSS (SUI) | 3'05"6 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Thor HENNING (SWE) | |||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Peter Johann "Johnny" WEISSMULLER (E-U) | 5'04"2 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Arne BORG (SWE) | 5'05"6 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS) | 5'06"6 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Ake BORG (SWE) | 5'26"5 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | John HATFIELD (G-Br) | 5'32"0 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | L. SMITH (E-U) | |||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States | 9'53"4 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 10'02"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 10'06"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Japan | 10'15"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 10'29"4 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | |||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Sybill BAUER (E-U) | 1'23"2 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Phyllis May HARDING (G-Br) | 1'27"4 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Aileen RIGGIN (E-U) | 1'28"2 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Fl. CHAMBERS (E-U) | 1'30"8 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | J. MULLEROVA (T-Slo) | 1'31"2 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Ellen KING (G-Br) | |||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Ethel LACKIE (E-U) | 1'12"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Mariechen WEHSELAU (E-U) | 1'12"8 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Gertrude Caroline "Trudy" EDERLE (E-U) | 1'14"2 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Constance JEANS (G-Br) | 1'15"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | I. TANKER (G-Br) | 1'20"8 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | M. VIERDAG (HOL) | |||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Lucy MORTON (G-Br) | 3'33"2 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Agnès GERAGHTY (E-U) | 3'34"0 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Gladys CARSON (G-Br) | 3'35"4 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | V. PETTERSON (SWE) | 3'37"6 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | I. GILBERT (G-Br) | 3'38"6 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | L. KOSTER (LUX) | 3'39"2 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Hjöerdis TÖPEL (SWE) | 3'47"6 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Martha NORELIUS (E-U) | 6'02"2 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Helen WAINWRIGHT (E-U) | 6'03"8 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Gertrude Caroline "Trudy" EDERLE (E-U) | 6'04"8 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | D. MOLESWORTH (G-Br) | 6'25"4 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Iris Vera TANNER (G-Br) | |||
Women's 400 m freestyle | G. SHAND (NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States | 4'58"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 5'17"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 5'35"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Denmark | 5'42"4 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 5'43"4 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Holland | 5'45"8 |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | United States | |||
Men's Team | Sweden |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN) | 3'53"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Wilhelm SCHARER (SUI) | 3'55"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Hyla "Henry" STALLARD (G-Br) | 3'55"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Douglas Gordon Arthur LOWE (G-Br) | 3'57"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Raymond BUKER (E-U) | 3'58"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Lloyd HAHN (E-U) | 3'59"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Raymond WATSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Frej LIEWENDAHL (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jaakko Artturi LUOMA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Léonard "Léon" MASCAUX (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | René WIRIATH (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Sydney Albert "Sonny" SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN) | 30'23"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Edwin WIDE (SWE) | 30'55"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Eero BERG (FIN) | 31'43"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Halland BRITTON (G-Br) | 31'50"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (G-Br) | 31'58"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Verne BOOTH (E-U) | 32'06"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Marcel ALAVOINE (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Camiel VAN DE VELDE (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Anton SVETANOV (BUL) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Vasil VENKOFF (BUL) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John "Jack" CUTHBERT (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alberto JARRIN (ECU) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | J. DIEGUEZ (ESP) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | MENDIZABAL (ESP) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | M. PENA (ESP) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John Joseph GRAY (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Orda Wayne JOHNSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Lauri Arthur HALONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Robert MARCHAL (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Robert Earl JOHNSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Ugo FRIGERIO (ITA) | 47'49"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | George GOODWIN (G-Br) | 48'37"9 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Cecil Charles MCMASTER (AFS) | 49'08"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Donato PAVESI (ITA) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Arthur Tell SCHWAB (SUI) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Ernie CLARKE (G-Br) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Harry HINKLE (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Henri CLERMONT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Luigi BOSATRA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | M. FRADEGRADA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m | Harold Maurice ABRAHAMS (G-Br) | 10"6 | ||
Men's 100 m | Jackson Volney SCHOLZ (E-U) | 10"8 | ||
Men's 100 m | Arthur Espie PORRIT (NZL) | 10"9 | ||
Men's 100 m | Chester BOWMAN (E-U) | 10"9 | ||
Men's 100 m | Charles William "Charlie" PADDOCK (E-U) | 10"9 | ||
Men's 100 m | Loren MURCHISON (E-U) | 11"0 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Daniel KINSEY (E-U) | 15"0 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Sidney James Montford "Sid" ATKINSON (AFS) | 15"0 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Sten PETTERSON (SWE) | 15"4 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Carl-Axel CHRISTIERNSOS (SWE) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Karl ANDERSON (E-U) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | George GUTHRIE (E-U) | DNS | ||
Men's 200 m | Jackson Volney SCHOLZ (E-U) | 21"6 | ||
Men's 200 m | Charles William "Charlie" PADDOCK (E-U) | 21"7 | ||
Men's 200 m | Eric Henry LIDDELL (G-Br) | 21"9 | ||
Men's 200 m | George HILL (E-U) | 22"0 | ||
Men's 200 m | Bayes NORTON (E-U) | 22"0 | ||
Men's 200 m | Harold Maurice ABRAHAMS (G-Br) | 22"3 | ||
Men's 3,000 m Team | Finland | 8 pts | ||
Men's 3,000 m Team | Great Britain | 14 pts | ||
Men's 3,000 m Team | United States | 25 pts | ||
Men's 3,000 m Team | France | 31 pts | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN) | 9'33"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Elias KATZ (FIN) | 9'44"0 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Paul BONTEMPS (FR) | 9'45"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Marvin RICK (E-U) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Karl EBB (FIN) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Evelyn MONTAGUE (G-Br) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Mike DEVASEY (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Albert ISOLA (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Sidney SEWEY (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 400 m | Eric Henry LIDDELL (G-Br) | 47"6 | ||
Men's 400 m | Horatio FITCH (E-U) | 48"4 | ||
Men's 400 m | Guy Montagu BUTLER (G-Br) | 48"6 | ||
Men's 400 m | David JOHNSON (CAN) | 48"8 | ||
Men's 400 m | John Coard TAYLOR (E-U) | 56"0 | ||
Men's 400 m | Joseph IMBACH (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Morgan TAYLOR (E-U) | 52"6 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Erik VILEN (FIN) | 53"8 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Ivan RILEY (E-U) | 54"1 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Georges Yvan "Géo Le Bison" ANDRE (FR) | |||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Charles BROOKINS (E-U) | DNS | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Fred BLACKETT (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN) | 14'31"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN) | 14'31"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Edwin WIDE (SWE) | 15'01"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | John ROMIG (E-U) | 15'12"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Eino SEPPALA (FIN) | 15'18"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Charles CLIBBON (G-Br) | 15'29"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Eino RASTAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Väinö Jeremias SIPILA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Väinö Jeremias SIRILA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Lucien DOLQUES (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Frederick Cyril "Frank" SAUNDERS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Katsuo OKAZAKI (JPN) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Axel ERIKSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 800 m | Douglas Gordon Arthur LOWE (G-Br) | 1'52"4 | ||
Men's 800 m | Paul MARTIN (SUI) | 1'52"5 | ||
Men's 800 m | Schuyler ENCK (E-U) | 1'52"9 | ||
Men's 800 m | Hyla "Henry" STALLARD (G-Br) | 1'53"0 | ||
Men's 800 m | William RICHARDSON (E-U) | 1'53"7 | ||
Men's 800 m | Ray DODGE (E-U) | 1'54"2 | ||
Men's 800 m | John WATTERS (E-U) | 1'54"8 | ||
Men's 800 m | Charles HOFF (NOR) | 1'56"7 | ||
Men's 800 m | A. PEUSSA (FIN) | |||
Men's Cross-country | Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN) | 32'54"8 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN) | 34'19"4 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Richard Earl JOHNSON (E-U) | 35'21"0 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (G-Br) | 35'45"2 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Henri LAUVAUX (G-Br) | 36'44"4 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Art STUDENROTH (E-U) | 36'45"2 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Miguel PENA-MERAL (ESP) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Fabian VELASCO-CUELLO (ESP) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Gus FAGER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | James "Jimmy" HENIGAN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Heikki LIIMATAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Gaston HEUET (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Maurice NORLAND (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Carlo MARTINENGHI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Leonard William Walter "Len" RICHARDSON (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Alfredo GOMES (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | José ANDIA-AGUILAR (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Jesus DIÉGUEZ ROMERO (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Miguel PALAU-CLAVERAS (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Amador PALMA-ITURRASPE (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Orda Wayne JOHNSON (E-U) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Robert Earl JOHNSON (E-U) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Eero BERG (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Eino RASTAS (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Väinö Jeremias SIPILA (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Lucien DOLQUES (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | André LAUSEIGH (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Robert MARCHAL (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | John BENHAM (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Arthur SEWELL (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Eddie WEBSTER (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Joseph WILLIAMS (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | John RYAN (IRL) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Carlo SPERONI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Gösta BERGSTRÖM (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Sidon EBELING (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Sven THURESSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Edwin WIDE (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Finland | 11 pts | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | United States | 14 pts | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | France | 20 pts | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Spain | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Great Britain | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Italy | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Sweden | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Belgium | DNS | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Mexico | DNS | ||
Men's Decathlon | Harold Marion OSBORN (E-U) | 7710,7750 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Emerson NORTON (E-U) | 7350,8950 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Aleksandr KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE (EST) | 7329,3400 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Antti HUVSARI (FIN) | 7005,1750 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Edward Gordon SUTHERLAND (AFS) | 6794,1425 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ernst GERSPACH (SUI) | 6743,5300 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Enrique THOMPSON (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Josse RUTH (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Eugen NEUMANN (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Elmar RAHN (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Harry FRIEDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Paavo Ilmari YRJÖLA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Donald SLACK (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Stelios BENARDIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Édouard ARMAND (HAI) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Harry DE KEIZER (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Bill SHANAHAN (IRL) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Adolfo CONTOLI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Tokushige NOTO (JPN) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Gvido JEKALS (LAT) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Gaston MÉDECIN (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Antoni CEJZIK (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Helge JANSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Constant BUCHER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Peroslav FERKOVIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Denis DUIGAN (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Valter EVER (EST) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Otto ANDERSON (E-U) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Iivari IIVARI YRJÖLA (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Gabriel SEMPÉ (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Percy SPARK (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Elemér SOMFAY (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Bertil FASTÉN (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Evert NILSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Adolf MEIER (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Duro GASPAR (JUG) | DNF | ||
Men's Discus throw | Lemuel Clarence "Bud" HOUSER (E-U) | 46,150 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Vilho NIITTYMAA (FIN) | 44,950 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Thomas LIEB (E-U) | 44,830 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Augustus POPE (E-U) | 44,420 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Kittil ASKILDT (NOR) | 43,405 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Glenn HARTRANFT (E-U) | 42,490 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Joonas "Jonni" MYYRA (FIN) | 62,96 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Gunnar LINDSTRÖM (SWE) | 60,92 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Eugene OBERST (E-U) | 58,35 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Yrjö EKGVIST (FIN) | 57,66 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | William SEUFELD (E-U) | 57,56 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Erik ELOMQVIST (SWE) | 56,85 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Frederick TOOTELL (E-U) | 53,295 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Matthew John "Matt" MCGRATH (E-U) | 50,840 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Malcolm NOKES (G-Br) | 48,875 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Erik ERIKSSON (FIN) | 48,740 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ossian SKÖLD (SWE) | 45,285 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | James MCEACHERN (E-U) | 45,225 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Lemuel Clarence "Bud" HOUSER (E-U) | 14,990 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Glenn HARTRANFT (E-U) | 14,980 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Ralph HILLS (E-U) | 14,640 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Hannes TORPO (FIN) | 14,450 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Norman ANDERSON (E-U) | 14,290 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | 14,265 m | ||
Men's Marathon | Oskar Albinus "Albin Stena" STENROOS (FIN) | 2h41'22"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | Romeo BERTINI (ITA) | 2h47'19"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | Clarence Harrison DE MARE (E-U) | 2h48'14"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Dionisio CARRERAS-SALVADOR (ESP) | 2h49'47"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Samuel "Sam" FERRIS (G-Br) | 2h52'26"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Miguel PLAZA (CHI) | 2h52'54"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Augustinus Ludovicus "Auguste" BROOS (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Pierre-Georges LECLERCQ (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Camiel VAN DE VELDE (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | William Victor MAC AULEY (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Axel Georg JENSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Alberto JARRIN (ECU) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Yuri LOSSMANN (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Elmar REIMANS (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | William James "Billy" CHURCHILL (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Charles "Chuck" MELLOR (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Frank Edward WENDLING (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Frank Thomas ZUNA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Mohamed Boughera EL OUAFI (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Mohammed "Kader" GHERMATI (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Jean-Baptiste MANHES (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Arthur FARRIMOND (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | H. HOUGHTON (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Jack MAC KENNA (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Antal LOVAS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Mahadeo HINGE (IND) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Tullio BISCUOLA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Harry PHILIPPS (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Henning Waldemar CARLSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Gustav Richard KINN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Théophilus Gerardus "Gerard" STEURS (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Félicien VAS DE PUTTE (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Belisario VILLACIS (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ralph WILLIAMS (E-U) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Vilho HIETAKARI (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Johan "Hannes" KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ville KYRONEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Gabriel RUOTSALANIEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Georges VERGER (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ernest LETHERLAND (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Duncan MAC LEOD WRIGHT (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Albert Robert "Bobby" MILLS (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Vyron ATHANASSIADES (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Alexandros KRANIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Iraklis SAKELAROPOULOS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Cornelis BROUWER (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Teunis "Teun" SPRONG (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Pal KIRALY (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ernesto ALLCIATI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ettore BLASSI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Alberto CAVALLERO (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Angelo MALVICINI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Yahei MINRA (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Kikunosuke TASHIRO (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Josef EBERLE (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Bohumil "Boris" HOSZATKO (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Siso KANAKURI (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | J. KALONS (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Eero LEHTONEN (FIN) | 14 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Elemér SOMLAY (HUN) | 16 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Robert LEGENDRE (E-U) | 18 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Leo LEINO (FIN) | 23 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Mort KAER (E-U) | 24 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Hugo LAHTINEN (FIN) | 27 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Denis DUIGAN (AUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Josse RUTH (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Fred ZINNER (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Clifford ARGUE (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Brutus HAMILTON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Léon COURTEJAIRE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Roger VIEL (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Donald SLACK (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Percy SPARK (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Stelios BENARDIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Harry DE KEIZER (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Adolfo CONTOLI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Albino PIGHI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Seiichi UYEDA (JPN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Gaston MÉDECIN (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Martin MØBSTER (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Bertil HASTÉN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Evert NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Göran UNGER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Constant BUCHER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Antonín SVOBODA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Aleksa SPAHIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Iivari IIVARI YRJÖLA (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Georgios ZAHAROPOULOS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States | 41"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 41"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Holland | 41"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Hungary | |||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | |||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Switzerland | DNS | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States | 3'16"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Sweden | 3'17"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'17"4 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | |||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | France | |||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Italy | |||
Men's Pole Vault | Lee Stratford "Jr." BARNES (E-U) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Glenn GRAHAM (E-U) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | James BROOKER (E-U) | 3,90 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Henry PETERSEN (DEN) | 3,90 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Vic PICKARCT (CAN) | 3,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Ralph SPEAROW (E-U) | 3,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Maurice HENRIJEAN (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | Harold Marion OSBORN (E-U) | 1,98 m | ||
Men's High jump | Leroy BROWN (E-U) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | Pierre LEWDEN (FR) | 1,92 m | ||
Men's High jump | Tom POOR (E-U) | 1,88 m | ||
Men's High jump | Jeno GASPAR (HUN) | 1,88 m | ||
Men's High jump | Helge JANSSON (SWE) | 1,86 m | ||
Men's High jump | Pierre GUILLOUS (FR) | 1,85 m | ||
Men's High jump | Lawrence Frederick "Bob" ROBERTS (AFS) | 1,83 m | ||
Men's High jump | Sverre HELGESES (NOR) | 1,83 m | ||
Men's Long jump | William DE HART HUBBARD (E-U) | 7,445 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Edward GOURDIN (E-U) | 7,275 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Sverre HANSEN (NOR) | 7,260 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Vilho TUULOS (FIN) | 7,070 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Louis WILHELME (FR) | 6,990 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Chris MACKINTOSH (G-Br) | 6,920 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Virgillo TOMMASI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Anthony WINTER (AUS) | 15,225 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Luis BRUNETO (ARG) | 15,425 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Vilho TUULOS (FIN) | 15,370 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Vaïnö RAINO (FIN) | 15,010 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Folke JANSSON (SWE) | 14,970 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Mikio ODA (JPN) | 14,350 m |
Boxing
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Otto VON PORAT (NOR) | |||
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Sören PETERSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Alfredo PORZIO (ARG) | |||
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Henk DE BEST (HOL) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Fidel LA BARBARA (E-U) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | James MCKENZIE (G-Br) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Raymond FEE (E-U) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Rinaldo CASTELLENGHI (ITA) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | John FIELDS (E-U) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Joseph SALAS (E-U) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Pedro QUARTUCCI (ARG) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Jean DEVERGNIES (BEL) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Hans NIELSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Alfredo COPELLO (ARG) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Frederick BOYLSTEIN (E-U) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Jean THOLEY (FR) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Jean DELARGE (BEL) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Hector MENDEZ (ARG) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Douglas LEWIS (CAN) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Patrick DWYER (IRL) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Harry William MALLIN (G-Br) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | John ELLIOTT (G-Br) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Joseph Jules BEECKEN (BEL) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Leslie BLACK (CAN) | |||
Men's 71 kg | William Alexander "Willie" SMITH (AFS) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Salvatore TRIPOLI (E-U) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Jean CES (FR) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Oscar ANDREN (SWE) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Harry MITCHELL (G-Br) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Thyge PETERSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Sverre SÖRSDAL (NOR) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Carlo SARAUDI (ITA) |
Cycling Track
Men's 50 km race | Jacobus WILLEMS (HOL) | 1h18'24" | ||
Men's 50 km race | Cyril Albert ALDEN (G-Br) | |||
Men's 50 km race | Frederick WYLD (G-Br) | |||
Men's 50 km race | Engelo MARTINI (ITA) | |||
Men's 50 km race | Jozef LANGE (POL) | |||
Men's 50 km race | Alfredo DINALE (ITA) | |||
Men's 50 km race | Luis DE MEYER (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Julio POLET (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Cosme SAAVEDRA (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Robert BROADBENT (AUS) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Walter COPPINS (AUS) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | George DEMPSEY (AUS) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Josef BOON (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Charles CADRON (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Léonard DAGHELINCKA (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Jean VERHEYEN (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Prodan GEORGIEFF (BUL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Borislav STOYANOFF (BUL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Joe LAPORTE (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Ricardo BERMEJO-LOPEZ (CHI) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | F. JUILLET-CULAN (CHI) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Alejandro VIDAL-ARELLANO (CHI) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Willy FALCK HANSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Edmund HANSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Mohamed ALY-MAHMOUD (EGY) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Mohamed MADKOUR (EGY) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Ahmed SALEM-HASSAN (EGY) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | William FENN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Igniatus GRONKOWSKI (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Lucien CHOURY (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Édouard MEUNIER (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Francesco DEL GROSSO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Jan LAZARSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Henry Gustaves KALTENBRUM (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | Jaroslav BROZ (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 km race | G. SALINAS-MENESES (CHI) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | M. RENAUD (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | G. SAUX (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | Thomas HARVEY (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | H. PRYOR (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | Gerard Dagobert Henri BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | S. VAN POELGEEST (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | F. WATEREUS (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | R. BOUSKA (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | A. POLITI (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | A. APSITS (LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | Roberts PLUME (LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | F. UKSTINS (LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | M. GILLEN (LUX) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | T. STANKIEWICZ (POL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | F. ZYMCZYK (POL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | M. ADDOR (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | Georg ANTENEN (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | Albert BLATTMANN (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | Otto LEHNER (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | O. CERVINKA (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | M. KNOBLOCH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | K. PECHAN (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | A. DJAVID (TUR) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | R. FAHRY (TUR) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km race | I. RAIF (TUR) | DNS | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | 5'15"0 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Poland | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | France | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | France | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Denmark | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Holland | |||
Men's Sprint | Lucien MICHARD (FR) | |||
Men's Sprint | Jacob MEIJER (HOL) | |||
Men's Sprint | Jean CUGNOT (FR) |
Cycling Road
Men's Time trial | Armand BLANCHONNET (FR) | 6h20'48"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Henri HOEVENAERS (BEL) | 6h30'27"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | René HAMEL (FR) | 6h30'51"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Gunnar SKÖLD (SWE) | 6h33'36"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Albert BLATTMANN (SUI) | 6h34'09"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Alphonse PARFONDRY (BEL) | 6h35'57"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Luis DE MEYER (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Cosme SAAVEDRA (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | José ZAMPICHIATTI (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Sydney RAMSDEN (AUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Fernand SAIVÉ (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Jean VANDENBOSCH (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Georgi ABADJIEFF (BUL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Mikhail KLAINEROFF (BUL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Joe LAPORTE (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Ahrensborg CLAUSSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Mohamed MADKOUR (EGY) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | John BOULICAULT (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Igniatus GRONKOWSKI (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Gustav HENTSCHEL (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Victor HOPKINS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Erik FRANK (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Toivo HORKKO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Ilmari VOUDELIN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | André LEDUCQ (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Georges WAMBST (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Samuel HUNTER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Dave MARSH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | E. C. PILCHER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | A. WILSON (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Cor HEEREN (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Philippus INNEMEE (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Jan MAAS (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Martinus VLIETMAN (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Mihály RUSOVSZKY (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Ferenc STEINER (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Ardito BRESCIANI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Nello CIACCHERI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Luigi MAGNOTTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Antonio NEGRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Jean-Pierre KUHN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Louis PESCH (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Nic RAUSCH (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Georges SCHILTZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Feliks KOSTRZEMBSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Kazimierz KRZEMINSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Oswald MILLER (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Henry Gustaves KALTENBRUN (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Erik BOHLIN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Ragnar MALM (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Georg ANTENEN (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | F. BOSSI (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Otto LEHNER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Karel CERVENKA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Antonín CHARVAT (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Antonin PERIC (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Buro DUKANOVIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Josip KOSMATIN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Koloman SOVIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Milan TRUBAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial | Julio POLET (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Atanas ATASASOFF (BUL) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Mikhail GEORGIEFF (BUL) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Erik ANDERSEN (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Ahmed SALEM-HASSAN (EGY) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Anton COLLIN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | R. BOUSKA (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Isakas ANOLIKAS (LTU) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Juozas VILPISAUSKAS (LTU) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Wiktor HOCKSMAN (POL) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Erik BJURBERG (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Frantisek KUNDERT (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | E. GRET (ARG) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | A. DE CAT (BEL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | H. PRUIN (BEL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | R. BERMOJO-LOPEZ (CHI) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | F. JUILLET-CULAN (CHI) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | G. SALINAS-MENESES (CHI) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Alejandro VIDAL-ARELLANO (CHI) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | H. HANSEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | B. NIELSEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Mohamed ALY-MAHMOUD (EGY) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | J. ARMANDO (E-U) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | R. BRAET (E-U) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | R. HELLBERG (FIN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | H. MAKINEN (FIN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | M. ROCHER (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | R. ROUSSEL (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | W. HANSON (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | J. ROSSITER (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | H. KRILLER (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | J. VAN DIJK (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | J. BARTOS (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | J. SAGHI (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | L. FERRARIO (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | D. PIEMONTESI (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | E. GIRRES (LUX) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | E. KLEIN (LUX) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Jan LAZARSKI (POL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | K. FRIMODIG (SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | O. SVENSSON (SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | F. AELLIG (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | A. MUGGLI (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | O. CERVENKA (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | R. JIRASEK (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | F. ZIMA (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | K. SOSTARKO (JUG) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial Team | France | 19h30'14"0 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Belgium | 19h46'55"6 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Sweden | 19h59'41"6 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Switzerland | 20h11'15"0 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Italy | 20h19'59"2 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Holland | 20h37'27"8 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Argentina | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United States | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Finland | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Great Britain | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Luxembourg | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Poland | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Czecho Slovakia | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Jugo Slavia | N CL | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Bulgaria | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Hungary | DNF |
Equestrian
Men's 3-day event | Adolph VAN DER VOORT VAN ZIJP (HOL) SILVER PIECE | 1976,0 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Frode KIRKEBJERG (DEN) METOO | 1853,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Sloan DOAK (E-U) PATHFINDER | 1845,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Charles Ferdinand PAHUD DE MORTANGES (HOL) JOHNNY WALKER | 1828,0 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Claës DE KONIG (SWE) BOJAR | 1730,0 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. J. Baudoin DE BRABANDÈRE (BEL) MODESTIE | 1728,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Edward DE FONBLANQUE (G-Br) LUCIFER | 1728,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Frank CARR (E-U) PROCTOR | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Torsten SYLVAN (SWE) AMITA | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Col. Karol Alfonsovich ROMMEL (POL) KRECHOWIAK | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Alberto LOMMBARDI (ITA) PIMPLIO | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Alessandro ALVISI (ITA) CAPILIGIO | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Gerard Pieter DE KRUIJFF (HOL) ADDIO | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Hans E. BÜHLER (SUI) MIKOSCH | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Charley STOFFEL (SUI) KREUZRITTER | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Jules BONVALET (BEL) WEPPELGHEM | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Emanuele DI PRALORMO (ITA) MOUNT FELIX | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Werner FEHR (SUI) PRAHLHANS | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Keith WILSON HERVEY (G-Br) LEPPER | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Gustaf HAGELIN (SWE) VARIUS | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Joseph H.f. FALLON (BEL) LE DIVORCE | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Alec Frederic TOD (G-Br) WHITE SURREY | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Kazimierz SZOSLAND (POL) HELUSIA | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Kazimierz ROSTAWO-SUSKI (POL) LADY | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Antonius Theodorus COLENBRANDER (HOL) KING OF HEARTS | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Tadeusz KOMOROWSKI (POL) AMON | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Léon NOSSENT (BEL) PIROUETTE | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. René DE RIBAUPIERRE (SUI) ADEL | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Philip BOWDEN-SMITH (G-Br) RIPLET | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Michel ARTOLA (FR) ALMAS | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Vladimir STOITCHEFF (BUL) VONITCKO | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Joseph CHAROUS (T-Slo) EDITOR | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Kroum LEKARSKY (BUL) VOIVODA | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. John Burke Alexander BARRY (E-U) MISS AMERICA | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Vernon PADGETT (E-U) BROWN BOY | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Lars EHRNROOTH (FIN) SALOME | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Camille DE SARTIGUES (FR) PSYCHE | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Louis RIGON (FR) SPAHIS | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA (ITA) TORENA | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Carl Gustaf LEENHAUPT (SWE) CANTER | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Bedrich JOHN (T-Slo) ARAT | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Matej PECHMANN (T-Slo) COIR | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Franktisek STATECNY (T-Slo) EXTERIEUR | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | O. FEDDERSEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's 3-day event | V. FORSSELL (FIN) | DNS | ||
Men's 3-day event | Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Holland | 5297,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Sweden | 4743,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Italy | 4512,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Switzerland | 4338,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Belgium | 4233,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Great Britain | 4064,5 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Poland | N CL | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | United States | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | France | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Czecho Slovakia | DNF | ||
Men's Dressage | Ernst VON LINDER (SWE) PICCOLOMINI | 276,4 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Bertil SANDSTRÖM (SWE) SABEL | 275,8 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Xavier François LESAGE (FR) PLUMAROL | 265,8 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Wilhelm VON HESSEN (SWE) ZOBEL | 260,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Viktor ANKARCRONA (SWE) CORONA | 256,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Emanuel THIEL (T-Slo) EX | 256,2 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | General Artur PONGRACZ DE SZENT MIKLOS ET OVAR (AUT) ALERTA | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Dragobert VON SCKULLIC-VICH (AUT) SHAGIA | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Roger DELRUE (BEL) KWANGO | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Georges SERLEZ (BEL) CHONG | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Joseph STEVENART (BEL) PAILLASSEE | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Vladimir STOITCHEFF (BUL) PAN | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Albert BOURCIER (FR) VALENTIN | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Maj. Louis SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FR) ROITELET | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Robert WALLON (FRA) MAGISTER | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Jan Hermannus VAN REEDE (HOL) SLIEVE GALLION | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Adolphe MERCIER (SUI) KNABE | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Charles SCHLUMBERGER (SUI) KINCSES | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Werner STUBER (SUI) QUEEN MARY | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Henri VON DER WEID (SUI) UHLHARD | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Frantisek DONDA (T-Slo) ELAN | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Jaroslav HANF (T-Slo) ELEGANT | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Otto SCHÖNIGER (T-Slo) FEFE | N CL | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Waldemar SEUNIG (JUG) BENITA | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Alphone GEMUSEUS (SUI) LUCETTE | 6,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA (ITA) TREBECCO | 8,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Adam KROLIKIEWICZ (POL) PICADOR | 10,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Brigadier Philip Ernest "Bogey" BOWDEN-SMITH (G-Br) BILLY BOY | 10,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Anibal BORGES D'ALMEIIDA (POR) REGINALD | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Hans Berndt Ake THELNING (SWE) LOKE | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jean BREULS (BEL) ACROBATE | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Nicolas LE ROY (BEL) VIF ARGENT | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Gaston MESMACKERS (BEL) AS DE PIQUE | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Jacques MISONNE (BEL) TORINO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | José Maria ALVAREZ DE BOHORQUES (ESP) ACABADO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Nemesio MARTINEZ HOMBRE (ESP) ZAPATILLERO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Jose NAVARRO MORENES (ESP) GRANDE COURONNE | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. John Burke Alexander BARRY (E-U) NIGRA | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Sloan DOAK (E-U) JOFFRE | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Pierre CLAVE (FR) LE TROUVERE | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Col. Geoffrey BROCKE (G-Br) DADDY LONG LEGS | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Capel BRUNKER (G-Br) PETER | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Alessandro ALVISI (ITA) GREY FOX | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Leone VALLE (ITA) SBRUFFO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Zdzislaw DZIADULSKI (POL) ZEFER | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Col. Karol Alfonsovich ROMMEL (POL) FAWORYT | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Kazimierz SZOSLAND (POL) JACEK | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Luis CARDOSO DE MENESES MARGARIDE (POR) PROFOND | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Hélder Henrique DE SOUZA MARTINS (POR) AVRO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | José Paulino Marecos MOUXINHO D'ALBUQUERQUE (POR) HETRUGO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Georg DE BRAUN (SWE) DIANA | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | John Age LUNDSTRÖM (SWE) ANVERS | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Axel STAHLE (SWE) CECIL | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Hans E. BÜHLER (SUI) SAILOR BOY | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Werner STUBER (SUI) GIRANDOLE | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Henri VON DE WEID (SUI) ADMIRAL | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Oldrich BUCHAR (T-Slo) ESPERANTO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Rudolf POPLER (T-Slo) ELDORADO | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Emilio LOPEZ DE LETONA (ESP) MOIRAN | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Frederic BONTECOU (E-U) BALLY MCSHANE | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Vernon PADGETT (E-U) LITTLE CANADA | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Michel BIGNON (FR) THE DOCTOR | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Théophile CARBON (FR) INCAS | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Henri DE ROYER (FR) ROSETTE | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Keith WILSON HERVEY (G-Br) WANTON | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Emanuele DI PRALORMO (ITA) SIDO | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Josef RABAS (T-Slo) ARAB | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping | T. RITTMESTER (AUT) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | V. FORSSELL (FIN) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | Antonius Theodorus COLENBRANDER (HOL) KING OF HEARTS | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | Gerard Pieter DE KRUIJFF (HOL) ADDIO | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | J. M. KRUIJFF (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | M. VAN DER KROON (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | Knut Trygve GYSLER (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | Paul MICHELET (NOR) BENUE | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | A. WETTRE (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping | E. PRAT (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Sweden | 42,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Switzerland | 50,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Portugal | 53,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Belgium | 57,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Italy | 57,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Poland | 58,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Spain | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Great Britain | N CL | ||
Men's Jumping Team | United States | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping Team | France | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Czecho Slovakia | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Holland | DNS | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Norway | DNS |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Charles DELPORTE (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | Roger François DUCRET (FR) | |||
Men's Épée | Nils HELLSTEN (SWE) | |||
Men's Épée | Émile CORNEREAU (FR) | |||
Men's Épée | Armand Émile MASSARD (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Virgilio MANTEGAZZA (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Paul ANSPACH (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Épée | Ernest GEVERS (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Épée | Léon TOM (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Épée | Peter RYEFELT (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Épée | Georges "Géo" BUCHARD (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Épée | Renzo COMPAGNA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Épée Team | Portugal | |||
Men's Foil | Roger François DUCRET (FR) | |||
Men's Foil | Philippe CATTIAU (FR) | |||
Men's Foil | Maurice VAN DAMME (BEL) | |||
Men's Foil | Jacques COUTROT (FR) | |||
Men's Foil | Roberto LARRAZ (ARG) | |||
Men's Foil | Ivan OSIIER (DEN) | |||
Men's Foil | Althazar François Xavier DE BEUKELAER (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's Foil | Edgar SELIGMAN (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Foil Team | France | |||
Men's Foil Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre | Sándor PÓSTA (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Roger François DUCRET (FR) | |||
Men's Sabre | János GARAI (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Zoltan SCHENKER (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Adrianus Egbert Willem "Arie" DE JONG (HOL) | |||
Men's Sabre | Ivan OSIIER (DEN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Horacio CASCO (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's Sabre | Georges CONRAUX (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Sabre | Marcello BERTINETTI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Sabre | Bino BINI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Sabre | Oreste PULITI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Sabre | Giulo SARROCCHI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Holland | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Czecho Slovakia | |||
Women's Foil | Ellen OSIIER (DEN) | |||
Women's Foil | Gladys DAVIES (G-Br) | |||
Women's Foil | Grete HECKSCHER (DEN) | |||
Women's Foil | Muriel FREEMAN (G-Br) | |||
Women's Foil | Yutta BARDING (DEN) | |||
Women's Foil | Gizella TARY (HUN) |
Football
Men's Team | Uruguay | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Holland |
Gymnastic
Men's Rings | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | 21,553 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | 21,483 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | 21,430 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | 21,330 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | 21,120 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | 21,080 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rings | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Rings | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | 19,730 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | 19,236 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | André HIGELIN (FR) | 19,163 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | 19,053 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | 19,050 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | 19,043 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | 21,63 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | 21,61 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | 21,45 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | 21,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | 21,33 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | 21,31 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | 21,230 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | 21,130 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | 20,730 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | 20,500 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | 20,100 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's All-round | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | 110,340 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | 110,320 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | 106,930 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | 105,583 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | 105,500 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | 105,300 pts | ||
Men's All-round | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's All-round | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's All-round | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's All-round Team | Italy | 839,058 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | France | 820,528 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Switzerland | 816,661 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Jugo Slavia | 762,101 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States | 715,117 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Great Britain | 637,790 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Finland | 554,948 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Luxembourg | 548,129 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Czecho Slovakia | DNF | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | 7"2 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | 7"4 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | 7"8 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | 7"8 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | 8"0 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | 8"4 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | 8"4 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | 8"4 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | 8"4 | ||
Men's Rope climbing | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Rope climbing | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | 10,000 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | 9,930 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | François GANGLOFF (FR) | 9,930 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | 9,860 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | 9,850 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | 9,830 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | 9,830 pts | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Max WANDRER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Side horse vault | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Frank KRIZ (E-U) | 9,980 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo) | 9,970 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo) | 9,930 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Leon STUKELJ (JUG) | 9,910 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Max WANDRER (E-U) | 9,850 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ianez PORENTA (JUG) | 9,760 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Alfred JOCHIM (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Curt ROTTMANN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Albert SÉGUIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | August GÜTTINGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jean GOUNOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Harold BROWN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Léon DELSARTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Henry FINCHETT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Otto PFISTER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Stane DERGANC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Miha OSWALD (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Frank SAFANDA (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jacques PALZER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | John MAIS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | John Bartling PEARSON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | François GANGLOFF (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mario LERTORA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mikko HAMALAINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Akseli ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Aarne ROINE (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Stane ZILIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | André HIGELIN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Giuseppe PARIS (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Hans GRIEDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Rudolph NOVAK (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Otto SUHONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Josef WILHELM (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Väinö KARONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Théo JEITZ (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Albert NEUMANN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Eugène CORDONNIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Charles QUAINO (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Joseph HUBER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Albert SPENCER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Stanley LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Francesco MARTINO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Carl WIDMER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mathias ERANG (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Rastko POLJSAK (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Stane HLASTAN (JUG) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Frank HAWKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Pierre TOLAR (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Eevert KERTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Arthur HERMANN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Edward LEIGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Antoine REBETEZ (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Josef KOS (T-Slo) | DNS |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Bo LINDMAN (SWE) | 18,0 pts | ||
Men's | Gustaf DYRSSEN (SWE) | 39,5 pts | ||
Men's | Bertil UGGLA (SWE) | 45,0 pts | ||
Men's | Ivan DURANTHON (FR) | 54,5 pts | ||
Men's | Henrik AVELLAN (FIN) | 55,5 pts | ||
Men's | Helge JENSEN (DEN) | 61,0 pts | ||
Men's | George VOKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's | Christiaan TONNET (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Väinö BREMER (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's | George BARE (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's | Carl ARMANN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's | Charles-Jean LEVAVASSEUR (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's | David TURQUAND-YOUNG (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's | Marius CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's | Otto OLSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's | Olliver SMITH (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's | Léopold BUFFIN (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's | J. L. M. VAN LOOCKE (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Brian HORROCKS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's | René DIGNON (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's | Leif KNUDTZON (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's | Carolus STOFFELS (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Guillaume DE TOURNEMIRE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's | Omero CHIESA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's | Emil HAGELBERG (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's | Donald Magruder "Don" SCOTT (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's | Karel Jonkheer VAN DEN BRANDELER (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Frederick BARTON (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's | Jacques DE WYKERSLOOTH DE ROOYESTEYN (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Ernesto CORRADI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's | Ernest HARMON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's | Barent MOMMA (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Giuseppe MICHELI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's | Frederick PITTS (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's | Jules HULSMANS (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's | Gaspare PASTA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's | Karel TUMA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's | Jindrich LEPIERE (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's | E. R. THOMSON (ARG) | DNS | ||
Men's | E. ARBENZ (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's | H. GUISAN (SUI) | DNS |
Polo
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | United States | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | France |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | United States | 6'34"0 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | France | 6'38"0 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Switzerland | 8'39"0 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 8'39"1 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | United States | |||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | France | |||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Holland | 8'19"4 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | France | 8'21"6 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Great Britain | DNS | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States | 6'33"4 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Canada | 6'49"0 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Italy | |||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Switzerland | 7'18"4 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | France | 7'21"6 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | United States | 7'23"0 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Holland | DNF | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Great Britain | 7'08"6 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Canada | 7'18"0 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | France | |||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Jack "Jr." BERESFORD (G-Br) | 7'49"2 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | William GILMORE (E-U) | 7'54"0 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Josef SCHNEIDER (SUI) | 8'01"1 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Arthur William "Ted" BULL (AUS) |
Rugby
Men's at 15 Team | United States | |||
Men's at 15 Team | France | |||
Men's at 15 Team | Romania |
Sailing
Men's 6 m class Team | Norway | 2 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Denmark | 5 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Holland | 5 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Norway | 2 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Great Britain | 5 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | France | 5 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Belgium | 8 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Argentina | |||
Mixed Monotype | Léon HUYBRECHTS (BEL) | 2 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Henrik ROBERT (NOR) | 7 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Hand DITTMAR (FIN) | 8 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Santiago AMAT CANSINO (ESP) | 8 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Johan HIN (HOL) | 10 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Clarence HAMMAR (SWE) | 11 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Gordon FOWLER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Mixed Monotype | Frederico BURNAY (POR) | N CL |
Shooting
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR) | 76 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Cyril Winthrop MACKWORTH-PRAED (G-Br) | 72 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 72 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Frédéric LANDELIUS (SWE) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Einar LIBERG (NOR) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Robert TIKKANEN (FIN) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | John Keith BOLES (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Magnus WEGELIUS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Ray COULTER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Harald NATVIG (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Walter STOKES (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Herbert PERRY (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Oluf WESMANN-KJÆR (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Martti LIUTTULA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Mauritz JOHANSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Allen WHITTY (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Miloslav HLAVAC (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Michel ADELON (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | André CHAUVET (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Dennis FENTON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Jules MAHIEU (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Josef HOSA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Eugène DUFLOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Gusztáv SZOMJAS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Karl-Gustaf SVENSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | I. DE RIBADAVIA (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | S. PIDAL (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | I. PIDAL (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | J. SAN-MIGUEL (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Sandor LUMNICZER (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | Great Britain | 263 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | Norway | 250 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | Sweden | 250 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | Finland | 239 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | United States | 233 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | Czecho Slovakia | 204 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | Hungary | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot Team | France | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | John Keith BOLES (E-U) | 40 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Cyril Winthrop MACKWORTH-PRAED (G-Br) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Otto M. OLSEN (NOR) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Otto HULTBERG (SWE) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Martti LIUTTULA (FIN) | 37 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 37 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Einar LIBERG (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Harald NATVIG (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Mauritz JOHANSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Walter STOKES (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Dennis FENTON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Magnus WEGELIUS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Robert TIKKANEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Ray COULTER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Jules MAHIEU (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Frédéric LANDELIUS (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Miloslav HLAVAC (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | John FAUNTHORPE (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Michel ADELON (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Eugène DUFLOT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | André CHAUVET (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Alexander Elliott ROGERS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Gusztáv SZOMJAS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Josef HOSA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Sandor LUMNICZER (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | A. DE ALMAZAN (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | I. DE RIBADAVIA (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | F. DE VILLAGONZALO (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | S. PIDAL (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Norway | 160 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Sweden | 154 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | United States | 148 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Great Britain | 136 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Finland | 130 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Hungary | 97 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Czecho Slovakia | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Spain | DNS | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | France | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Henry BAILEY (E-U) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Lennart HANNELIUS (FIN) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Lorenzo AMAYA (ARG) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Matías OSINALDI (ARG) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Arnaud DE CASTELBAJAC (FR) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Unio SARLIN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Einar LIBERG (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jacques Jean Joseph André DE SCHONEN (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Bernard BETKE (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | William FRAZER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | William WHALING (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Charles HOUNTON (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Marian BORZEMSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | António DA SILVA-MARTINS (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | William ARTIS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alexandru VATAMANU (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Krikor AGATHON (EGY) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Johannes Jean THESLÖF (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Charles RIOTTEAU (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Charles MACKIE (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Víctor BIGAND-RICARDONE (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | François MARITS (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Georges DE CRÉQUI-MONTFORT DE COURTIVRON (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Stanislaw KOWALCZEWSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Walerian MARJANSK (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Sten FORSELIUS (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | António DUARTE-MONTEZ (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Teodoro HERNANDEZ (MEX) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Dingenis DE WILDE (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Sikke BRUINSMA (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Carlos BALLESTRINI (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Emilio PIERSANTELLI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Joseph CHIABAUT (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Frederick BRACEGIRDLE (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Peter GRIFFITHS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Victor ROBERT (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Antonio DE ANDREA-FERREIRA (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jan VAN BALKUM (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Josef PAVLIK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Boleslaw GOSCIEWICZ (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jaroslav MACH (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jacques THURIAUX (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Giovanni SCARELLA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Sandor PROKOPP (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Georgios VAFEIADIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Josef KRUZ (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | J. LEHAN (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. F. JUSTESEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. MOLLIER (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | F. E. MORTON (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | L. PINTSCHOF (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Giancarlo BORIANI (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | F. SARTORARI (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Harald NATVIG (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Otto M. OLSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | B. GHITEESCOU (ROM) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Constantin TENESCOU (ROM) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | S. VAKTOLOMEI (ROM) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alexandru VATAMANOU (ROM) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Olle ERICSSON (SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. WIDMER (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | A. WIEDERKEHR (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Fritz ZULAUF (SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Antonín BYCZANSKI (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | United States | 676 pts | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | France | 646 pts | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Haiti | 646 pts | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Switzerland | 635 pts | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Finland | 628 pts | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Denmark | 626 pts | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Sweden | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Norway | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | South Africa | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Italy | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Belgium | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Greece | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Romania | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Czecho Slovakia | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Poland | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Holland | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Hungary | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Portugal | N CL | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Argentina | DNS | ||
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position Team | Mexico | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Pierre COQUELIN DE LISLE (FR) | 398 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Marcus DINWIDDIE (E-U) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Josias HARTMANN (SUI) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Erik SAETTER-LASSES (DEN) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Johannes Jean THESLÖF (FIN) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Jakob REICH (SUI) | 392 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Viktor KNUTSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Juan MARTINDO (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Walter LIENHARD (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Abelardo RICO (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Arne NIELSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | John BOLES (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | John GRIER (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Willy RØGEBERG (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Leon LAGERLÖF (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Voitto KOLHO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Émile RUMEAU (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | António DA SILVA-MARTINS (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Arthur BALBAERT (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Mauritz ERIKSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Conrad ADRIAENSSENS (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | August ONSRUD (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Olaf SLETTEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Olle ERICSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Jorge DEL MAZO (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Georges BORDIER (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Victor BONAFEDE (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Antonio DANERI (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Herman SCHULTZ (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | José MACEDO (BRA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Aarne VALKAMA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Camillo ISNARDI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Carlo Ernesto PANZA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Willy SCHNYDER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Antonín BYCZANSKI (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Roger ABEL (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | O. JOHANSESSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | David LEWIS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | William ARTIS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Francisco DOS SANTOS-MENDONCA (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Ricardo TICCHI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Frederick BRACEGIRDLE (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Simion VARTOLOMEI (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Emil WERNER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | John CLIFT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Antonio DE ANDREA-FERREIRA (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Georgios MORAITINIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Joseph CHIABAUT (MON) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Vasile GHITESCOU (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Giuseppe LAVENI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Francisco Antonio REAL (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Manuel SOLIS (MEX) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Alexandru VATAMANU (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Constantin TENESCOU (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | G. GLOTON (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Charles DELBARRE (BEL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Krikor AGATHON (EGY) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | A. VICHOS (GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | J. F. DE RUYTER DE WILDT (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | C. A. DURAND (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | C. M. VANDALEN (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | L. PINSCHOFF (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | A. PROKOPP (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Teodoro HERNANDEZ (MEX) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | A. ADJUKIEWICZ (POL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Marian BORZEMSKI (POL) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | J. DROHOJOWSKI (POL) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Morris FISHER (E-U) | 95 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Carl Townsend OSBURN (E-U) | 95 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN (DEN) | 93 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Walter STOKES (E-U) | 92 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Ludovic AUGUSTIN (HAI) | 91 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Albert COURQUIN (FR) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Ludovic VALBORGE (HAI) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Hugo JOHANSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Alexander MARTIN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Émile RUMEAU (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Destin DESTISE (HAI) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Giuseppe LAVENI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Astrel ROLAND (HAI) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Arthur BALBAERT (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Alberto COLETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Eric HALLEY (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Olle ERICSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Aarne VALKAMA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Halvard ANGAARD (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Constantin TENESCOU (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Mauritz ERIKSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Anders Peter NIELSES (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Dennis FEKTON (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Thomas NORTHCOTE (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Gerasimos ANAGNOSTOU (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Conrad STUCHELI (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Veli NIEMINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Andreas VIKHOS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Jakob REICH (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Harry DOUGLAS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Johannes Jean THESLÖF (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | August ONSRUD (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Arnold RÖSLI (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Jaroslav MACH (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Conrad ADRIAENSSENS (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Olaf JOHANNESSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Hendrik DE GRYFF (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | John STIRAY (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Ricardo TICCHI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Otto M. OLSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | James Richard TREMBATH (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Albert FROSDLI (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Sandor PROKOPP (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Antonio DE ANDREA-FERREIRA (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Simion VARTOLOMEI (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Stanislaw KOWALCZEWSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | David SMITH (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Marian BORZEMSKI (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Frantisek CERMÁK (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Dario CANNAS (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Johannes SCHEUTER (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Eugeniusz WASZKIEWICZ (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Carel DE JONGH (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Sem DE RANIERI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Wladyslaw SWIATEK (POL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Vasile GHITESCU (ROM) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Albert LANGEREIS (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Francisco Antonio REAL (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Manuel SILVA-GUERRA (POR) | N CL | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Georges ROES (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Alexandru VATAMANOU (ROM) | DNF | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | M. GESOUD (ARG) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | PUGNALI (ARG) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | V. A. RICO (ARG) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | B. TEALDI (ARG) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Krikor AGATHON (EGY) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | A. PARMENTIER (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | E. H. ROBISSON (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | L. SUTO (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Teodoro HERNANDEZ (MEX) | DNS | ||
Men's 600 m free rifle any position | S. J. SOLLS (MEX) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Gyula HALASY (HUN) | 98 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Konrad HUBER (FIN) | 98 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Frank HUGHES (E-U) | 97 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | James MONTGOMERY (CAN) | 97 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Louis D’HEUR (BEL) | 96 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | George BEATTIE (CAN) | 96 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Samuel VANCE (CAN) | 96 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Sam SHARMAN (E-U) | 96 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Heinrich BARTOSCH (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Louis DELOY (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Werner EKMAN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Enoch JENKINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Hans SCHOEDL (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Frédéric LANDELIUS (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Oluf WESSMAN-KJAER (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Axel EKBLOM (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Wilford FAUWCETT (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Gusztáv SZOMJAS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Laszlo SZOMJAS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Giacomo SERRA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Eivind HOLMSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Martin STENERSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Erich ZOIGNER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Fred ETCHEN (E-U) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Georg NORDBLAD (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | John O’LEARY (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Erik Gustaf LUNDKVIST (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | August BAUMGARTNER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Magnus HALLMAN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Albert BOSQUET (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Émile DUPONT (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | L. VAN TILT (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | H. O. JACOBSEN (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | J. M. PALLEJA (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Robert TIKKANEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | J. D’IMECOURT (FR) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Cyril Winthrop MACKWORTH-PRAED (G-Br) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Sandor LUMNICZER (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Nicola REBISSO (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Giacomo ROSSI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Kurt RIEDA (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Frantisek SCUSTER (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Antonin SIEGL (T-Slo) | DNF | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | H. COOEY (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | V. S. ANDERSEN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | K. M. P. DONS (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | P. F. V. HORNFMANN (DEN) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | A. ARQUER (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | S. CASTELLO (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | J. M. FONTANALS (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Augustin BERJAT (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | J. DE BEAUMONT (FR) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | T. GRIERSON (G-Br) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | E. LAGONICOS (GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | T. LAGONICOS (GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | A. RALLIS (GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | E. SALVACOS (GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | D.j. EXALTO (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | F. JURGENS (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | R. J. O. MENTEN (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | R. G. VAN LEYDEN (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | F. CESARANO (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | P. MACH (T-Slo) | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | United States | 363 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Canada | 360 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Finland | 360 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Belgium | 354 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Sweden | 354 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Austria | 347 touches | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Norway | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Great Britain | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Italy | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Hungary | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | France | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Czecho Slovakia | N CL | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Spain | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Greece | DNS | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Holland | DNS |
Tennis
Men's Double Team | United States | |||
Men's Double Team | France | |||
Men's Double Team | France | |||
Men's Double Team | South Africa | |||
Men's Single | Vincent RICHARDS (E-U) | |||
Men's Single | Henri COCHET (FR) | |||
Men's Single | Umberto Luigi DE MORPURGO (ITA) | |||
Men's Single | Jean BOROTRA (FR) | |||
Women's Double Team | United States | |||
Women's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Double Team | France | |||
Women's Single | Helen WILLS (E-U) | |||
Women's Single | Julie "Diddie" VLASTO (FR) | |||
Women's Single | Katheleen "Kitty" MCKANE (G-Br) | |||
Women's Single | A. GOLDING (FR) | |||
Mixed Double Team | United States | |||
Mixed Double Team | United States | |||
Mixed Double Team | Holland | |||
Mixed Double Team | Great Britain |
Weightlifting
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Giuseppe TONANI (ITA) | 517,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Franz AIGNER (AUT) | 515 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Harald TAMMER (EST) | 497,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Louis DANNOUX (FR) | 497,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Karlis LEILANDS (LAT) | 497,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Filippo BOTTINO (ITA) | 495,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Kaljo RAAG (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Claudius DUTRIEVE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Georges BERNAERT (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Gustav BECKER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Josef LEPPELT (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Salvatore EPICOCO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Rikard BRUNN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Ab OORD (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | René DUPONT (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Frantisek FISER (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Harold WOOD (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Joseph ALZIN (LUX) | DNF | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Eugène PENEY (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Pierino GABETTI (ITA) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Andreas STADLER (AUT) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Arthur REINMAN (SUI) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Maurice MARTIN (FR) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Willi ROSINEK (AUT) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Gustav ERNESAKS (EST) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Alfred BAXTER (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Edgar JUILLERAT (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Raymond SUVIGNY (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Antonín HRABE (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | René CATALAS (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Nicolaas MOERLOOS (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Albert MAES (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Cemal ERÇMAN (TUR) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Sante SCARCIA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Augustus CUMMINS (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Thomas TAYLOR (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Franz Joseph ANDRYSEK (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Giuseppe CONCA (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | António PEREIRA (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Sigfrid HYLANDER (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Edmond DÉCOTTIGNIES (FR) | 440,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Anton ZWERINA (AUT) | 427,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Bohumil DURDIS (T-Slo) | 425,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Leopold TREFFNY (AUT) | 425,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Joseph JAQUENOUD (SUI) | 417,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Eduard VANAASEME (EST) | 415,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | August SCHEFFER (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Félix BICHSEL (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Wilhelm ETZENBERGER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | G. BUTTER (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | André DELLOUE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Cesare BONETTI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Gastone PIERINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Silvio QUADRELLI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Martin OLOFSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Jules VON GUNTEN (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | William WYATT (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Johny GRÜN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | John TOOLEY (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | William RANDALL (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Eriks RAUSKA (LAT) | N CL | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Voldemar NOORMAGI (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Carlo GALIMBERTI (ITA) | 492,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Alfred NEULAND (EST) | 455 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jaan KIKKAS (EST) | 450 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ahmed SAMY (EGY) | 447,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Albert AESCHMANN (SUI) | 442,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Roger FRANÇOIS (FRA) | 442,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Robert EIDLER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Pierre VIBERT (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Josef GILL (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Dante FIGOLI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ángel ROVERE (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Alfredo PIANTA (ARG) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | M. VAN DER GOTEN (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Enrico PUCCI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Josef TOMAS (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | V. VAN HAMME (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Charles Frederick ATTENBOROUGH (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Nils LIDMAN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Marcel HORSCH (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Michel MERTENS (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Léon VANDEPUTTE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | John AUSTIN (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Fred LOWES (G-Br) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Rudolf EDINGER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Alberts OZOLINS (LAT) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Charles RIGOULOT (FR) | 502,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Fritz HÜNENBERGER (SUI) | 490 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Leopold FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 490 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Karl FREIBERGER (AUT) | 487,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Carlos BERGARA (ARG) | 482,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Mario GIAMBIELLI (ITA) | 480,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Anton SCHARER (SUI) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Jaroslav SKOBLA (T-Slo) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Saul HALLAP (EST) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Alfred LOUNCKE (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Hermann GLÜCK (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Jan VERHEIJEN (HOL) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Bertil R. CARLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | André ROLET (FR) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Eriks REIHMANIS (LAT) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Giuseppe MERLIN (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | F. VERDONCK (BEL) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Armando TUGNOLI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Henri LEHNEN (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Bohumil STINNY (T-Slo) | N CL |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Harry STEEL (E-U) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Henri WERNLI (SUI) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Andrew MCDONALD (G-Br) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Kustaa PIHLAJAMAKI (FIN) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Kaarlo MAEKINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Bryant HINES (E-U) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Robin REED (E-U) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Chester NEWTON (E-U) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Katsutoshi NAITO (JPN) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Russel VIS (E-U) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Volmari VIKSTROEM (FIN) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Arvo HAAVISTO (FIN) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Hermann GEHRI (SUI) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Eino LEINO (FIN) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Otto MÜLLER (SUI) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Fritz HAGMANN (SUI) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Pierre OLLIVIER (BEL) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Viho PEKKALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | John SPELLMAN (E-U) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Rudolf SVENSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Charles COURANT (SUI) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Henri DEGLANE (FR) | |||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Edil ROSENQVIST (FIN) | |||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Raymund BADO (HUN) | |||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Emil LARSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight | Eduard PÜTSEP (EST) | |||
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight | Anselm AHLFORS (FIN) | |||
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight | Väinö IKONEN (FIN) | |||
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight | Sigfrid HANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight | Kaarlo "Kalle" ANTTILA (FIN) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight | Aleksanteri TOIVOLA (FIN) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight | Erik MALMBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight | A. NORD (NOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Oskar FRIMAN (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Lajos KEREZTES (HUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Kalle WESTERLUND (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Albert KUSNETS (EST) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Edvard VESTERLUND (FIN) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Artur LINDFORS (FIN) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Roman STEINBERG (EST) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | G. GORLETI (ITA) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Carl Oscar WESTERGREN (SWE) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Rudolf SVENSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Onni PELLINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ibrahim MOUSTAFA (EGY) |