Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
February 4
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Manitoba - Massachusetts | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team New York - Northern Ontario | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Ontario - Michigan | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Quebec - Connecticut | Arena | |
CURLING | 20h15 | Men's Team Connecticut - Northern Ontario | Arena | |
CURLING | 20h15 | Men's Team Manitoba - Michigan | Arena | |
CURLING | 20h15 | Men's Team Ontario - Massssets | Arena | |
CURLING | 20h15 | Men's Team Quebec - New York | Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's Team Canada - United State of America | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h45 | Men's Team Poland - Germany | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h15 | Men's Individual | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 10h30 | Men's Individual | Stadium | |
CEREMONY | 10h00 | Opening ceremony | Stadium |
February 5
CURLING | 09h30 | Men's Team Manitoba - Connecticut | Arena | |
CURLING | 09h30 | Men's Team Northern Ontario - Massachusetts | Arena | |
CURLING | 09h30 | Men's Team Ontario - New York | Arena | |
CURLING | 09h30 | Men's Team Quebec - Michigan | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Connecticut - Ontario | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Manitoba - New York | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Massachusetts - Quebec | Arena | |
CURLING | 14h45 | Men's Team Northern Ontario - Michigan | Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's Team Poland - United State of America | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h45 | Men's Team Canada - Mc Gill University (exhibition) | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's Team Germany - Lake Placid (exhibition) | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 09h30 | Men's Individual | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h15 | Men's Individual preliminaries | Stadium |
February 6
SLED-DOG RACING | 14h15 | Mixed Individual demonstration | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's Team Canada - Germany | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h15 | Men's Team United State of America - Mc Gill University (exhibition) | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's Team Poland - Lake placid (exhibition) | Arena |
February 7
SLED-DOG RACING | 14h15 | Mixed Individual demonstration | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h45 | Men's Team Canada - Poland | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's Team Germany - United State of America | Arena |
February 8
ICE HOCKEY | 14h15 | Men's Team United State of America - Poland | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's Team Germany - Canada | Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 09h30 | Men's Individual School figures | Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h15 | Men's Individual School figures | Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h30 | Men's Individual Final | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Women's Individual heats (demonstration) | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Women's Individual Final (demonstration) | Stadium |
February 9
BOBSLEIGH | 09h30 | Men's Team run 1 | Mt Van Hoevenberg | |
BOBSLEIGH | 09h30 | Men's Team run 2 | Mt Van Hoevenberg | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h15 | Men's Team Poland - Canada | Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 09h30 | Women's Individual short program | Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h15 | Women's Individual short program | Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 20h15 | Men's Individual free program | Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Women's Individual heats (demonstration) | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Women's Individual Final (demonstration) | Stadium |
February 10
BOBSLEIGH | 09h30 | Men's Team run 3 | Mt Van Hoevenberg | |
BOBSLEIGH | 09h30 | Men's Team run 4 | Mt Van Hoevenberg | |
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's Team Canada - Lake Placid (exhibition) | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h15 | Men's Team United State of America - Germany | Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 20h15 | Women's Individual free program | Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Women's Individual heats (demonstration) | Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Women's Individual Final (demonstration) | Stadium | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 09h30 | Men's Individual cross country 18 km | Stade Olympique (Depart - Arrivee) | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h30 | Men's Individual | Stade Olympique (Depart - Arrivee) |
February 11
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's Team United State of America - Lake Placid (exhibition) | Arena |
February 12
SKATING Artistics | 20h15 | Mixed Team | Arena | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 14h15 | Men's Individual jump | Olympic Ski Hill | |
SKI Jump | 14h15 | Men's Individual 60 m | Olympic Ski Hill |
February 13
ICE HOCKEY | 09h30 | Men's Team Poland - Germany | Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h15 | Men's Team United State of America - Canada | Stadium | |
SKI Cross-country | 11h00 | Men's Individual | Stade Olympique (Depart - Arrivee) |