Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
January 26
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's elimination pool, pool A: Austria - Italy | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool A: Canada - Germany | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
CEREMONY | 11h30 | Opening ceremony | Olympic Ice Stadium |
January 27
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Two-man run 1 | Ronco | |
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Two-man run 2 | Ronco | |
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool B: Czechoslovakia - United State of America | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool A: Austria - Canada | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's elimination pool, pool A: Germany - Italy | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool C: Sweden - Soviet - Union | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Giant slalom | Faloria | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Men's 30 km | Campo |
January 28
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Two-man run 3 | Ronco | |
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Two-man run 4 | Ronco | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool B: Poland - United State of America | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's elimination pool, pool C: Sweden - Switzerland | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool A: Canada - Italy | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 12h00 | Men's 500 m | Misurina | |
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Women's 10 km | Campo |
January 29
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's elimination pool, pool A: Austria - Germany | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's elimination pool, pool B: Czechoslovakia - Poland | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's elimination pool, pool C: Switzerland - Soviet Union | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 07h30 | Men's compulsory figures | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 11h00 | Men's 5,000 m | Misurina | |
SKI Alpine | 10h30 | Men's Giant slalom | Faloria | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 14h30 | Men's Normal hill jumping | Zuel |
January 30
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's final pool: Germany - United State of America | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's final pool: Soviet Union - Sweden | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's final pool: Czechoslovakia - Canada | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 08h30 | Women's compulsory figures | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Men's 1,500 m | Misurina | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Slalom run 1 | Col Drusciè | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Slalom run 2 | Col Drusciè | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Men's 15 km | Campo |
January 31
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's final pool: Czechoslovakia - Sweden | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 15h30 | Men's final pool: Switzerland - Austria | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's final pool: Soviet Union - Germany | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's final pool: United State of America - Canada | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 09h00 | Women's compulsory figures | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Speed | 10h30 | Men's 10,000 m | Misurina | |
SKI Alpine | 10h30 | Men's Slalom run 1 | Col Drusciè | |
SKI Alpine | 10h30 | Men's Slalom run 2 | Col Drusciè | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 09h00 | Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km | Campo |
February 1
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's final pool: Italy - Austria | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's final pool: Switzerland - Poland | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h30 | Men's free skating | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKI Alpine | 11h30 | Women's Downhill | Tofana | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h30 | Women's 3 x 5 km relay | Campo |
February 2
ICE HOCKEY | 10h00 | Men's final pool: Canada - Germany | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 12h00 | Men's final pool: Italy - Switzerland | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's final pool: Poland - Austria | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h30 | Men's final pool: United State of America - Sweden | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 22h00 | Men's final pool: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h30 | Women's free skating | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h00 | Men's 50 km | Campo |
February 3
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Four-man run 1 | Ronco | |
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Four-man run 2 | Ronco | |
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's final pool: Italy - Poland | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's final pool: Canada -Sweden | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's final pool: Czechoslovakia - Germany | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's final pool: United State of America - Soviet Union | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h30 | Mixed Pairs | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Downhill | Tofana |
February 4
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Four-man run 3 | Ronco | |
BOBSLEIGH | 08h00 | Men's Four-man run 4 | Ronco | |
ICE HOCKEY | 15h00 | Men's final pool: Germany - Sweden | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 19h00 | Men's final pool: United State of America - Czechoslovakia | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h30 | Men's final pool: Canada - Soviet Union | Olympic Ice Stadium | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay | Campo |
February 5
SKI Jump | 11h00 | Men's Special hill 70 m | Zuel | |
CEREMONY | 17h00 | Closing ceremony | Olympic Ice Stadium |