MarcoLympics
1972 Munich Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

August 26

CEREMONY 15h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique

August 27

AQUATICS Diving13h00Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Diving20h00Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h06Men's   preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Canada Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h01Men's   preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Netherlands Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h06Men's   preliminary round, group C: Spain - Japan Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h02Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Cuba Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h06Men's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - Australia Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Soviet Union Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h01Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - United State of America Image icône
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Philippines Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Egypt Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Brazil Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Italy Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Soviet Union Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Australia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Puerto Rico Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Netherlands Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - France Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Malaysia - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round; group B: Australia - New Zealand Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Argentine Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Morocco - United State of America Image icôneAugsbourg
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Malaysia Image icôneMunich
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Hungary - Iran Image icôneNuremberg
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Brazil Image icônePassau
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h30Women's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h15Men's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Women's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h00Men's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 07h00Men's   riding Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
MODERN PENTATHLON 07h00Men's   team riding Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
MODERN PENTATHLON 13h00Men's   riding Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
MODERN PENTATHLON 13h00Men's   team riding Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Eight (M8+)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminaries Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m free pistol   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Tunisia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Soviet Union - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

August 28

AQUATICS Diving20h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h45Women's 100 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h45Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Men's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Women's 200 m medley  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Women's 200 m medley  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming12h15Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h40Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h01Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Netherlands Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h51Men's   preliminary round, group C: Soviet Union - Japan Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h56Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Cuba Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h06Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h01Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Canada Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h23Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h35Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Yugoslavia Image icône
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Egypt Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Australia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Spain Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Italy Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Philippines Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CANOEING Slalom15h00Men's C1  run 1 Image icôneAugsbourg
CANOEING Slalom18h00Men's C1  run 2 Image icôneAugsbourg
CANOEING Slalom13h00Men's K1  run 1 Image icôneAugsbourg
CANOEING Slalom16h00Men's K1  run 2 Image icôneAugsbourg
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Kenya Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Malaysia Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: New Zealand - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Argentine Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Spain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Great Britain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: France - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Sudan - Mexico Image icôneNuremberg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Burma - Soviet Union Image icôneRegensburg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: Poland - Colombia Image icôneIngolstadt
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: German Democratic Republic - Ghana Image icôneMunich
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Women's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic18h00Women's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   fencing Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   team fencing Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m rifle prone   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Romania Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool B: North Korea - Cuba Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Japan - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

August 29

AQUATICS Diving13h00Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Diving20h00Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h35Men's 100 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h40Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h50Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h40Men's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h08Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Netherlands Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h05Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Canada Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h07Men's   preliminary round, group C: Soviet Union - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h54Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Yugoslavia Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h55Men's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - Hungary Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h03Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Cuba Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h11Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Spain Image icône
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Spain Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Poland Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Italy Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Egypt Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Philippines Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Australia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Cuba Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Time trial  team 100 km Image icône
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  eliminating rounds Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 14h00Men's Foil  eliminating rounds Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - France Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Malaysia Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Argentina Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Morocco Image icônePassau
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Malaysia - United State of America Image icôneIngolstadt
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Iran Image icôneAugsbourg
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Hungary - Brazil Image icôneMunich
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Men's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic18h00Men's All-round  team Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   shooting Image icôneChamp De Tir
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   team shooting Image icôneChamp De Tir
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 14h00Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
SAILING 11h55Mixed Dragon  race 1 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 1 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Soling  race 1 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h50Men's Star  race 1 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h40Mixed Tempest  race 1 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Poland - Tunisia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool A: South Korea - Hungary Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

August 30

AQUATICS Diving20h00Men's 3 m springboard  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h10Men's 100 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h40Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h35Women's 400 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h40Women's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h20Men's 400 m medley  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Men's 400 m medley  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h09Men's   preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Cuba Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h10Men's   preliminary round, group C: Bulgaria - Japan Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h14Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Canada Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h01Men's   preliminary round, group C: Spain - Soviet Union Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h55Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Hungary Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h57Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - United State of America Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h28Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Greece Image icône
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Egypt - Spain Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Australia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Cuba Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Philippines - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Senegal Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Brazil - United State of America Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CANOEING Slalom14h00Men's C2  run 1 Image icôneAugsbourg
CANOEING Slalom16h00Men's C2  run 2 Image icôneAugsbourg
CANOEING Slalom13h00Women's K1  run 1 Image icôneAugsbourg
CANOEING Slalom15h00Women's K1  run 2 Image icôneAugsbourg
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  endurance test Image icôneRégion De Riem-Poing
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  team endurance test Image icôneRégion De Riem-Poing
FENCING 15h30Men's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 19h30Men's Foil  Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 14h00Men's Sabre  Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Netherlands Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: New Zealand - Great Britain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - India Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Mexico - Burma Image icôneNuremberg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: Poland - Ghana Image icôneRegensburg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: German Democratic Republic - Colombia Image icônePassau
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Sudan Image icôneMunich
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Women's All-round   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Men's All-round   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Iceland Image icôneHall Des Sports, Augsbourg
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Romania - Norway Image icôneHall Des Sports, Böblingen
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Yugoslavia - Japan Image icôneHohenstaufenhalle, Göppingen
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Denmark - Soviet Union Image icôneDonauhalle, Ulm
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Poland Image icôneDonauhalle, Ulm
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group B: Czechoslovakia - Tunisia Image icôneHall Des Sports, Augsbourg
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain Image icôneHall Des Sports, Böblingen
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group D: Hungary - United State of America Image icôneHohenstaufenhalle, Göppingen
MODERN PENTATHLON 14h00Men's   swimming Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 14h00Men's   team swimming Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
SAILING 12h25Mixed Dragon  race 2 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 2 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h15Mixed Soling  race 2 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h40Men's Star  race 2 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h50Mixed Tempest  race 2 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Brazil Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Cuba Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Japan - Cuba Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Romania - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool B: North Korea - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

August 31

AQUATICS Swimming10h30Women's 100 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming17h40Men's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h50Women's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h50Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h50Women's 400 m medley  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Women's 400 m medley  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h47Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Japan Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h54Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Canada Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h58Men's   preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - United State of America Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h08Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h57Men's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - Netherlands Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h29Men's   preliminary round, group C: Spain - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h22Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Mexico Image icône
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 10,000 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 100 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 100 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 20 km walk   Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 800 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h45Women's 800 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Javelin throw  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Long jump  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's Long jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  heats Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  jumping Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team jumping Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
FENCING 15h30Men's Sabre  Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 19h30Men's Sabre  Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Great Britain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Argentine - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Belgium Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - New Zealand Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: France - Malaysia Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Morocco - Malaysia Image icôneIngolstadt
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Brazil - Iran Image icôneRegensburg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Hungary Image icôneAugsbourg
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America Image icôneMunich
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Balance beam   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Floor exercises   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Side horse vault   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
JUDO 20h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight repechage Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
JUDO 20h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
JUDO 20h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
MODERN PENTATHLON 12h00Men's   running Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 12h00Men's   team running Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinals Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
SAILING 11h40Mixed Dragon  race 3 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 3 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Soling  race 3 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h50Men's Star  race 3 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h40Mixed Tempest  race 3 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m running target   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Tunisia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: South Korea - Poland Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Soviet Union - Hungary Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Bulgaria Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool A: South Korea - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

September 1

AQUATICS Diving13h00Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Diving20h30Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h25Women's 100 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h10Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h40Women's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h50Women's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h50Men's 400 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h58Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Spain Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h02Men's   final round, group II: Netherlands - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h38Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Australia Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h52Men's   final round, group I: Hungary - Italy Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h01Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h50Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union Image icône
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 100 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h40Women's 800 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Discus throw  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Philippines Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Australia - Cuba Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Egypt - United State of America Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Brazil Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Spain Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Poland Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Puerto Rico Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Sprint  preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Sprint  preliminary round, repechage Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  round 2 Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  round 2, repechage Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Sprint  1/8 final Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  team preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 17h00Men's Foil  team Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - France Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Argentina Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Malaysia Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Mexico Image icôneRegensburg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Burma - Sudan Image icônePassau
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: Poland - German Democratic Republic Image icôneNuremberg
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Colombia - Ghana Image icôneMunich
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Floor exercises   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Horizontal bar   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Long horse vault   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Parallel bars   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Rings   Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Romania - Spain Image icôneHall Des Sports, Augsbourg
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Yugoslavia - United State of America Image icôneHall Des Sports, Böblingen
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Poland - Denmark Image icôneHohenstaufenhalle, Göppingen
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Tunisia Image icôneDonauhalle, Ulm
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Norway Image icôneHall Des Sports, Augsbourg
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group D: Hungary - Japan Image icôneHall Des Sports, Böblingen
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Soviet Union Image icôneHohenstaufenhalle, Göppingen
HANDBALL 20h15Men's   preliminary round, group B: Czechoslovakia - Iceland Image icôneDonauhalle, Ulm
JUDO 14h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight repechage Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final B Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
SAILING 12h55Mixed Dragon  race 4 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 4 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h15Mixed Soling  race 4 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h50Men's Star  race 4 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h40Mixed Tempest  race 4 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m running target   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Romania Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - German Democratic Republic Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Cuba - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Japan - North Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WATER SKIING Men's Slalom   Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
WATER SKIING Women's Slalom   Image icôneKiel-Schilksee

September 2

AQUATICS Diving20h30Women's 10 m platform  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h50Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h10Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h35Men's 200 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h10Men's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h55Women's 800 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h58Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h04Men's   final round, group II: Australia - Spain Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h56Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Netherlands Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h03Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Italy Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h55Men's   final round, group I: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h47Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Hungary Image icône
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's 400 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's Pentathlon  100 m hurdles Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's Pentathlon  shot put Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 13h00Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Australia - Brazil Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Senegal Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Egypt - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Cuba Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - United State of America Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Philippines - Soviet Union Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Puerto Rico Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track14h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Sprint  Final Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix Olympique Image icôneHippodrome De Riem
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  team Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 10h00Women's Foil  preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 14h00Women's Foil  Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 15h30Men's Foil  team Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Kenya Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: New Zealand - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Great Britain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight repechage Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 12h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 10h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 12h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 13h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
ROWING 11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final Image icôneParcours Olympiques De Régates De Oberschleissheim
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet   Image icôneChamp De Tir De Hochbrück
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: South Korea - Tunisia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   Semifinal: Japan - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - Poland Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - North Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WATER SKIING Men's Figures   Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
WATER SKIING Women's Figures   Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
WATER SKIING Men's Jump   Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
WATER SKIING Women's Jump   Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions

September 3

AQUATICS Diving14h00Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Diving20h30Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h05Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h45Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m medley  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Men's 200 m medley  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Women's 800 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h50Men's   final round, group II: Australia - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h49Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Netherlands Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Spain Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h58Men's   final round, group I: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h58Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Hungary Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h51Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Soviet Union Image icône
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 200 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h40Men's 200 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 400 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 400 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 50 km walk   Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 800 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's High jump  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Women's Pentathlon  200 m Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Triple jump  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - United State of America Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Philippines Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Puerto Rico Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Australia - Egypt Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Senegal Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
FENCING 15h30Women's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 19h30Women's Foil  Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 15h30Men's Sabre  team Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Great Britain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Malaysia Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 13h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: France - Argentina Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - New Zealand Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Federal Republic of Germany - Mexico Image icôneNuremberg
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Hungary - German Democratic Republic Image icônePassau
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Denmark - Poland Image icôneRegensburg
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Soviet Union - Morocco Image icôneMunich
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Yugoslavia - Hungary Image icôneHall Des Sports, Augsbourg
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Denmark Image icôneHall Des Sports, Böblingen
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHohenstaufenhalle, Göppingen
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Romania - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary round, group D: Japan - United State of America Image icôneHall Des Sports, Augsbourg
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneHall Des Sports, Böblingen
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary round, group B: Iceland - Tunisia Image icôneHohenstaufenhalle, Göppingen
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary round, group C: Norway - Spain Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight repechage Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Brazil Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   classification 5th - 8th place: Cuba - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Romania - Cuba Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   classification 5th - 8th place: Hungary - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions

September 4

AQUATICS Diving20h30Men's 10 m platform  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h20Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Women's 200 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h50Women's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming18h00Women's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h05Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming11h05Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h10Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icônePiscine Du Parc Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h50Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Bulgaria Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h54Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Australia Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h30Men's   final round, group II: Netherlands - Spain Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h25Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h08Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Italy Image icône
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h09Men's   final round, group I: Hungary - Soviet Union Image icône
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's 1,500 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's 100 m hurdles  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h50Women's 200 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h25Men's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h20Women's 200 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h40Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h35Men's 400 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Women's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Hammer throw  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's High jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Shot put  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BADMINTON Men's Double  Semifinals Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Mixed Double  Semifinals Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Men's Double  Final Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Mixed Double  Final Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Men's Single  Final Image icôneMunich
BADMINTON Women's Single  Final Image icôneMunich
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Final Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
CYCLING Track20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneVélodrome, Parc Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneInstallation De Dressage De Nymphenburg
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneInstallation De Dressage De Nymphenburg
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 14h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 10h30Men's Sabre  team Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 15h30Men's Sabre  team Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Uganda Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Netherlands Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Belgium Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - France Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - New Zealand Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Malaysia - Argentine Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 15h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight repechage Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
JUDO 20h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
SAILING 11h40Mixed Dragon  race 5 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 5 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Soling  race 5 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h50Men's Star  race 5 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h40Mixed Tempest  race 5 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's 90 - 110 kg Heavy weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 90 - 110 kg Heavy weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions

September 5

BASKET-BALL 15h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th: Egypt - Japan Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h45Men's   classification 9th - 12th: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th: Japan - Senegal Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h45Men's   classification 9th - 12th: Spain - Poland Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats Image icôneOberschleißheim
FENCING 15h30Men's Épée  Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: German Democratic Republic - Mexico Image icôneIngolstadt
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Poland - Soviet Union Image icôneAugsbourg
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Morocco - Denmark Image icônePassau
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   main round: Sweden - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 6 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h45Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h20Men's Star  race 6 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h00Mixed Tempest  race 6 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
VOLLEY-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - Tunisia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Brazil Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Romania Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group A Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

September 6

BASKET-BALL 15h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 16h45Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Puerto Rico - Brazil Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneInstallation De Dressage De Nymphenburg
FENCING 19h30Men's Épée  Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icôneMunich
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   main round: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   main round: Romania - Hungary Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   main round: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group B Image icôneHall D'Haltérophilie Du Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
CEREMONY 10h30   Solemn ceremony for the memory of disappeared from September 5 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique

September 7

ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ATHLETICS 14h15Women's 1,500 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h15Women's 100 m hurdles  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Women's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Women's 200 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 400 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 5,000 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's Decathlon  long jump Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's Decathlon  shot put Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's Decathlon  high jump Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's Decathlon  400 m Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h50Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Women's Shot put  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BASKET-BALL 15h00Men's   classification 13th - 14th: Philippines - Japan Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h45Men's   Semifinal: Italy - United State of America Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneOberschleißheim
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Race  182,4 km Image icône
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  team preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 16h00Women's Foil  team Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   Semifinal: Malaysia - Australia Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - Spain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h00Men's   final round: Argentine - Kenya Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h00Men's   final round: Uganda - Mexico Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   final round: Poland - Iceland Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   final round: Norway - Japan Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   final round: Denmark - Tunisia Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   final round: Spain - United State of America Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Women's   classification 7th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   classification 5th - 6th place: Hungary - Cuba Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: North Korea - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   Final: Soviet Union - Japan Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

September 8

ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ATHLETICS 16h45Men's 1,500 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Women's 100 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h15Men's Decathlon  pole vault Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h15Men's Decathlon  javelin throw Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's Decathlon  1,500 m Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Long jump  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Shot put  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BASKET-BALL 16h45Men's   classification 11th _ 12th: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Brazil Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h45Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Cuba - Italy Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BOXING 14h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h30Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 14h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneOberschleißheim
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix Image icôneInstallation De Dressage De Nymphenburg
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  team preliminary round Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 16h00Men's Épée  team Quarterfinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 10h00Women's Foil  team Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 15h30Women's Foil  team Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   Semifinal: Federal Republic of Germany - Netherlands Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - India Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 14h00Men's   final round: Belgium - New Zealand Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 16h00Men's   final round: France - Poland Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h30Men's   Semifinal, group 1: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneMunich
FOOTBALL 21h30Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Hungary - Mexico Image icôneRegensburg
FOOTBALL 21h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Poland - Morocco Image icôneNuremberg
FOOTBALL 21h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Denmark - Soviet Union Image icôneAugsbourg
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   main round: Sweden - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   main round: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   main round: Romania - Yugoslavia Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   main round: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
SAILING 13h25Mixed Dragon  race 6 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Finn  race 7 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h15Mixed Soling  race 6 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 11h30Men's Star  race 7 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
SAILING 12h55Mixed Tempest  race 7 Image icôneKiel-Schilksee
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   Semifinal: Japan - Bulgaria Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   Semifinal: German Democratic Republic - Soviet Union Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Romania - South Korea Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Brazil Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: Federal Republic of Germany - Tunisia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

September 9

ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ATHLETICS 16h40Men's 1,500 m  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h10Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h40Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h10Women's 4 x 400 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Discus throw  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's High jump  qualification Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h20Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BASKET-BALL 17h45Men's   classification 9th - 10th: Australia - Poland Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
BASKET-BALL 23h30Men's   Final: Soviet Union - United State of America Image icôneHall De Basket-Ball, Siegenburger
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint10h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint10h00Women's K2 - 500 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Finals Image icôneOberschleißheim
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  team Semifinals Image icôneHall D'Escrime 2, Parc Des Expositions
FENCING 15h30Men's Épée  team Final Image icôneHall D'Escrime 1, Parc Des Expositions
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   final round: Australia - Great Britain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 11h30Men's   final round: Malaysia - Spain Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   final round: Denmark - United State of America Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   final round: Iceland - Japan Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   final round: Tunisia - Spain Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   final round: Poland - Norway Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's Open category  preliminaries Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's Open category  repechage Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's Open category  Semifinals Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's Open category  Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Poland - Cuba Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: South Korea - Brazil Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Romania - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Bulgaria Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Men's   Final: Japan - Germany Democratic Republic Image icôneHall De Volley-Ball, Parc Olympique
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

September 10

ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneInstallation De Tir À L'Arc, Jardin Anglais
ATHLETICS 15h35Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h55Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h25Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h10Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's High jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Marathon   Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Boxe Du Parc Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix Olympique Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - India Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   Final: Federal Republic of Germany - Pakistan Image icôneTerrain De Hockey, Parc Olympique
FOOTBALL 10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneMunich
FOOTBALL 20h15Men's   Final: Poland - Hungary Image icôneMunich
HANDBALL 10h00Men's   final round: Sweden - Hungary Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 10h00Men's   final round: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 21h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Democratic Republic of Germany - Romania Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
HANDBALL 21h00Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia Image icôneHall Des Sports Du Parc Olympique
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneHall De Lutte Et De Judo, Parc Des Expositions

September 11

EQUESTRIAN 15h45Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix Olympique Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique
CEREMONY 19h30   Closing ceremony Image icôneStade Olympique, Parc Olympique