Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | Greg LOUGANIS (USA) | 710,91 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Bruce KIMBALL (USA) | 643,50 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | KONGZHENG Li (CHN) | 638,28 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | HUI Tong (CHN) | 604,77 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Albin KILLAT (FRG) | 551,97 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Dieter DÖRR (FRG) | 536,07 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Christopher SNODE (GBR) | 524,40 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | David BEDARD (CAN) | 518,13 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Greg LOUGANIS (USA) | 754,41 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | TAN Liangde (CHN) | 662,31 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Ronald MERRIOTT (USA) | 661,32 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | HONGPING Li (CHN) | 646,35 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Christopher SNODE (GBR) | 609,51 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Piero ITALIANI (ITA) | 578,94 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Albin KILLAT (FRG) | 569,52 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Stephen FOLEY (AUS) | 561,93 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | ZHOU Jihong (CHN) | 435,51 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Michele MITCHELL (USA) | 431,19 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Wendy WYLAND (USA) | 422,07 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | XIAOXIA Chen (CHN) | 419,76 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Valerie BEDDOE (AUS) | 388,56 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Debbie FULLER (CAN) | 371,49 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Elsa TENORIO (MEX) | 360,45 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Guadalupe CANSECO (MEX) | 352,89 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Yoshino MABUCHI (JPN) | 349,95 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Julie KENT (AUS) | 346,44 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Kerstin FINKE (FRG) | 325,47 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Tine TOLLAN (NOR) | 315,72 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Sylvie BERNIER (CAN) | 530,70 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Kelly MCCORMICK (USA) | 527,46 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Christina SEUFERT (USA) | 517,62 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | YIHUA Li (CHN) | 506,52 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | QIAOXIAN Li (CHN) | 487,68 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Elsa TENORIO (MEX) | 463,56 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Lesley SMITH (ZIM) | 451,89 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Debbie FULLER (CAN) | 450,99 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Michael O'BRIEN (USA) | 15'05"20 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | George DICARLO (USA) | 15'10"29 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Stefan PFEIFFER (FRG) | 15'12"11 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Rainer HENKEL (FRG) | 15'20"03 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Franck IACONO (FRA) | 15'26"96 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Stefano GRANDI (ITA) | 15'28"58 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | David SHEMILT (CAN) | 15'31"28 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Wayne SHILLINGTON (AUS) | 15'38"18 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Steve LUNDQUIST (USA) | 1'01"65 | WR | |
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Victor DAVIS (CAN) | 1'01"99 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Peter EVANS (AUS) | 1'02"97 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Adrian MOORHOUSE (GBR) | 1'03"25 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | John MOFFET (USA) | 1'03"29 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Brett STOCKS (AUS) | 1'03"49 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Gerald MORKEN (FRG) | 1'03"95 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Raffaele AVAGNANO (ITA) | 1'04"11 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Rick CAREY (USA) | 55"79 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | David WILSON (USA) | 56"35 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Mike WEST (CAN) | 56"49 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Gary HURRING (NZL) | 56"90 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Mark KERRY (AUS) | 57"18 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Bengt BARON (SWE) | 57"34 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Sandy GOSS (CAN) | 57"46 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Hans KROES (HOL) | 58"07 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Ambiose GAINES (USA) | 49"80 | OR | |
Men's 100 m freestyle | Mark STOCKWELL (AUS) | 50"24 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Per JOHANSSON (SWE) | 50"31 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Michael HEATH (USA) | 50"41 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Dano HALSALL (SUI) | 50"50 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Stéphane CARON (FRA) | 50"70 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Alberto MESTRE SOSA (VEN) | 50"70 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Dirk KORTHALS (FRG) | 50"93 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Michael GROSS (FRG) | 53"08 | WR | |
Men's 100 m butterfly | Pedro Pablo MORALES (USA) | 53"23 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Glenn BUCHANAN (AUS) | 53"85 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Rafael VIDAL CASTRO (VEN) | 54"27 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Andrew JAMESON (GBR) | 54"28 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Anthony MOSSE (NZL) | 54"93 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Andreas BEHREND (FRG) | 54"95 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Bengt BARON (SWE) | 55"14 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Alex BAUMANN (CAN) | 2'01"42 | WR | |
Men's 200 m medley | Pedro Pablo MORALES (USA) | 2'03"05 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Neil COCHRAN (GBR) | 2'04"38 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Robin BREW (GBR) | 2'04"52 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Steve LUNDQUIST (USA) | 2'04"91 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Andrew PHILLIPS (JAM) | 2'05"60 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Nicolai KLAPKAREK (FRG) | 2'05"88 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Ralf DIEGEL (FRG) | 2'06"66 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Victor DAVIS (CAN) | 2'13"34 | WR | |
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Glenn BERINGEN (AUS) | 2'15"79 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Etienne DAGON (SUI) | 2'17"41 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Richard SCHROEDER (USA) | 2'18"03 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Ken FITZPATRICK (CAN) | 2'18"86 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Pablo RESTREPO (COL) | 2'18"96 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Alexandre YOKOCHI (POR) | 2'20"69 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Marco DEL PRETE (ITA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Rick CAREY (USA) | 2'00"23 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Frédéric DELCOURT (FRA) | 2'01"75 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Cameron HENNING (CAN) | 2'02"37 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Ricardo PRADO (BRA) | 2'03"05 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Gary HURRING (NZL) | 2'03"10 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Nicolai KLAPKAREK (FRG) | 2'03"95 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Ricardo ALDABE (ESP) | 2'04"53 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | David ORBELL (AUS) | 2'04"61 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Michael GROSS (FRG) | 1'47"44 | WR | |
Men's 200 m freestyle | Michael HEATH (USA) | 1'49"10 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Thomas FAHRNER (FRG) | 1'49"69 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Jeffrey FLOAT (USA) | 1'50"18 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Alberto MESTRE SOSA (VEN) | 1'50"23 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Franck DROST (HOL) | 1'51"62 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Marco DELL'UOMO (ITA) | 1'52"20 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Peter DALE (AUS) | 1'53"84 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Jonathan SIEBEN (AUS) | 1'57"04 | WR | |
Men's 200 m butterfly | Michael GROSS (FRG) | 1'57"40 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Rafael VIDAL CASTRO (VEN) | 1'57"51 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Pedro Pablo MORALES (USA) | 1'57"75 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Anthony MOSSE (NZL) | 1'58"75 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Thomas PONTING (CAN) | 1'59"37 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Peter WARD (CAN) | 2'00"39 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Patrick KENNEDY (USA) | 2'01"03 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Alex BAUMANN (CAN) | 4'17"41 | WR | |
Men's 400 m medley | Ricardo PRADO (BRA) | 4'18"45 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Robert WOODHOUSE (AUS) | 4'20"50 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Jesus VASSALLO (USA) | 4'21"46 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Maurizio DIVANO (ITA) | 4'22"76 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Jeffrey KOSTOFF (USA) | 4'23"28 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Stephen POULTER (GBR) | 4'25"80 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Giovanni FRANCESCHI (ITA) | 4'26"05 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | George DICARLO (USA) | 3'51"23 | OR | |
Men's 400 m freestyle | John MYKKANEN (USA) | 3'51"49 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Justin LEMBERG (AUS) | 3'51"79 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Stefan PFEIFFER (FRG) | 3'52"91 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Franck IACONO (FRA) | 3'54"58 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Darjan PETRIC (YUG) | 3'54"88 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Marco DELL'UOMO (ITA) | 3'55"44 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Ronald MCKEON (AUS) | 3'55"48 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 3'39"30 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 3'43"23 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Australia | 3'43"25 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'44"26 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Sweden | 3'47"13 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Great Britain | 3'47"39 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Switzerland | 3'47"93 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Japan | DSQ | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'19"03 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 3'19"68 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'22"69 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'22"98 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 3'24"61 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 3'24"63 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 3'24"70 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Italy | 3'24"97 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 7'15"69 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 7'15"73 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 7'24"78 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 7'25"63 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 7'26"51 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 7'26"53 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 7'26"72 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | 7'30"16 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Petra VAN STAVEREN (HOL) | 1'09"88 | OR | |
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Anne OTTENBRITE (CAN) | 1'10"69 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Catherine POIROT (FRA) | 1'10"70 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Tracy CAULKINS (USA) | 1'10"88 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Eva-Marie HAKANSSON (SWE) | 1'11"14 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Hiroko NAGASAKI (JPN) | 1'11"33 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Susan RAPP (USA) | 1'11"45 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Jean HILL (GBR) | 1'11"82 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Theresa ANDREWS (USA) | 1'02"55 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Betsy MITCHELL (USA) | 1'02"63 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Jolanda DE ROVER (HOL) | 1'02"91 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Carmen BUNACIU (ROM) | 1'03"21 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Aneta PATRASCOIU (ROM) | 1'03"29 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Svenja SCHLICHT (FRG) | 1'03"46 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Beverley ROSE (GBR) | 1'04"16 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Carmel CLARK (NZL) | 1'04"47 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Nancy HOGSHEAD (USA) | 55"92 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Carrie STEINSEIFER (USA) | 55"92 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Annemarie VERSTAPPEN (HOL) | 56"08 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 56"43 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Michele PERSON (AUS) | 56"83 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | June CROFT (GBR) | 56"90 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Susanne SCHUSTER (FRG) | 57"11 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Angela RUSSEL (AUS) | 58"09 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Mary MEAGHER (USA) | 59"26 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Jenna JOHNSON (USA) | 1'00"19 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Karin SEICK (FRG) | 1'01"36 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Annemarie VERSTAPPEN (HOL) | 1'01"56 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Michelle MCPHERSON (CAN) | 1'01"58 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Janet TIBBITS (AUS) | 1'01"78 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 1'01"94 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Ina BEYERMANN (FRG) | 1'02"11 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Tracy CAULKINS (USA) | 2'12"64 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Nancy HOGSHEAD (USA) | 2'15"17 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Michele PEARSON (AUS) | 2'15"92 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Lisa CURRY (AUS) | 2'16"75 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Christiane PIELKE (FRG) | 2'17"82 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Manuela DALLA VALLE (ITA) | 2'19"69 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Petra ZINDLER (FRG) | 2'19"86 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Katrine BOMSTAD (NOR) | 2'20"48 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Anne OTTENBRITE (CAN) | 2'30"38 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Susan RAPP (USA) | 2'31"15 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Ingrid LEMPEREUR (BEL) | 2'31"40 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Hiroko NAGASAKI (JPN) | 2'32"93 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Sharon KELLETT (AUS) | 2'33"60 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Ute HASSE (FRG) | 2'33"82 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Susannah BROWNSDON (GBR) | 2'35"07 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Kimberly RHODENBAUGH (USA) | 2'35"51 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Jolanda DE ROVER (HOL) | 2'12"38 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Amy WHITE (USA) | 2'13"04 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Aneta PATRASCOIU (ROM) | 2'13"29 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Georgina PARKES (AUS) | 2'14"37 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Tori TREES (USA) | 2'15"73 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Svenja SCHLICHT (FRG) | 2'15"93 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Carmen BUNACIU (ROM) | 2'16"15 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Carmel CLARK (NZL) | 2'17"89 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Mary WAYTE (USA) | 1'59"23 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Cynthia WOODHEAD (USA) | 1'59"50 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Annemarie VERSTAPPEN (HOL) | 1'59"69 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Michele PEARSON (AUS) | 1'59"79 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 2'00"59 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | June CROFT (GBR) | 2'00"64 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Ina BEYERMANN (FRG) | 2'01"89 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Anna MCVANN (AUS) | 2'02"87 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Mary MEAGHER (USA) | 2'06"90 | OR | |
Women's 200 m butterfly | Karen PHILLIPS (AUS) | 2'10"56 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Ina BEYERMANN (FRG) | 2'11"91 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Nancy HOGSHEAD (USA) | 2'11"98 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Samantha PURVIS (GBR) | 2'12"33 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Naoko KUME (JPN) | 2'12"57 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Sonja HAUSLADEN (AUT) | 2'15"38 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 2'17"39 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Tracy CAULKINS (USA) | 4'39"24 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Suzanne LANDELLS (AUS) | 4'48"30 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Petra ZINDLER (FRG) | 4'48"57 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Susan HEON (USA) | 4'49"41 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Nathalie GINGRAS (CAN) | 4'50"55 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Donna MCGINNIS (CAN) | 4'50"65 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Gaynor STANLEY (GBR) | 4'52"83 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Katrine BOMSTAD (NOR) | 4'53"28 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Tiffany COHEN (USA) | 4'07"10 | OR | |
Women's 400 m freestyle | Sarah HARDCASTLE (GBR) | 4'10"27 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | June CROFT (GBR) | 4'11"49 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Kimberly LINEHAN (USA) | 4'12"26 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Anna MCVANN (AUS) | 4'13"95 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Jolande VAN DER MEER (HOL) | 4'16"05 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Birgit KOWALCZIK (FRG) | 4'16"33 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Julie DAIGNEAULT (CAN) | 4'16"41 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Tiffany COHEN (USA) | 8'24"95 | OR | |
Women's 800 m freestyle | Michele RICHARDSON (USA) | 8'30"73 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Sarah HARDCASTLE (GBR) | 8'32"60 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Anna MCVANN (AUS) | 8'37"94 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Carla LASI (ITA) | 8'42"45 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Jolande VAN DER MEER (HOL) | 8'42"86 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Monica OLMI (ITA) | 8'47"32 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Karen WARD (CAN) | 8'48"12 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 4'08"34 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 4'11"97 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 4'12"98 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Great Britain | 4'14"05 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Italy | 4'17"40 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Switzerland | 4'19"02 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Japan | DSQ | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Sweden | DSQ | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'43"43 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 3'44"40 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'45"56 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 3'47"79 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 3'49"50 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 3'50"12 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'51"24 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 3'52"15 |
Aquatic Synchronized
Women's Duet Team | United States Of America | 195,584 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Canada | 194,234 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Japan | 187,992 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Great Britain | 184,050 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Switzerland | 180,109 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Netherlands | 179,058 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | France | 176,709 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Mexico | 176,409 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Tracy RUIZ (USA) | 198,467 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Carolyn WALDO (CAN) | 195,300 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Miwako MOTOYOSHI (JPN) | 187,050 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Marijke ENGELEN (HOL) | 182,632 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Gudrun HANISCH (FRG) | 182,017 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Caroline HOLMYARD (GBR) | 182,000 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Muriel HERMINE (FRA) | 180,534 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Karin SINGER (SUI) | 178,383 pts |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands |
Archery
Men's FITA Olympic round | Darrel PACE (USA) | 2616 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Richard MCKINNEY (USA) | 2564 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Hiroshi YAMAMOTO (JPN) | 2563 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Takayoshi MATSUSHITA (JPN) | 2552 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Tomi POIKOLAINEN (FIN) | 2538 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Goran BJERENDAL (SWE) | 2522 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Mamix VERVINCK (BEL) | 2519 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | KOO Ja-Chung (KOR) | 2500 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Harry WITTIG (FRG) | 2497 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Armin GAMREITER (FRG) | 2494 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | CHOI Won-Tae (KOR) | 2490 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Glenn MEYERS (USA) | 2488 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Patrick DEKONING (BEL) | 2486 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Martinus RENIERS (HOL) | 2486 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Detlef KAHLERT (FRG) | 2486 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Gerard DOUIS (FRA) | 2485 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Suradi RUKIMIN (INA) | 2485 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | YONG Shan (CHN) | 2483 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Gert BJERENDAL (SWE) | 2481 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Thomas HARDMEIER (SUI) | 2476 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Steven HALLARD (GBR) | 2473 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | JEON In-Su (KOR) | 2467 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Jan Roger SKYTTESAETER (NOR) | 2465 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Andre BRAUN (LUX) | 2459 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Giancarlo FERRARI (ITA) | 2455 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Willy VAN DEN BOSSCHE (BEL) | 2454 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Tommy QUICK (SWE) | 2447 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Kyösti Kalevi LAASONEN (FIN) | 2443 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Llario DI BUO’ (ITA) | 2437 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Peter GILLAM (GBR) | 2435 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Christopher BLAKE (AUS) | 2434 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Jean-Claude ROHLA (LUX) | 2421 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Adolfo GONZALEZ (MEX) | 2418 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Dale LIGHTFOOT (NZL) | 2417 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Philippe LOYEN (FRA) | 2411 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | ZHANG Zheng (CHN) | 2405 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Manuel RUBIO (ESP) | 2390 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Gilles CRESTO (MON) | 2389 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | FENG Zemin (CHN) | 2389 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Kemal ERER (TUR) | 2386 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Juan ECHAVARRIA (COL) | 2379 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | TU Chih-Chen (TPE) | 2376 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Donald D PANDIANGAN (INA) | 2374 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Renato Dutra EMILIO (BRA) | 2363 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Luet AVCI (TUR) | 2361 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Amphol AMALEKAJOM (THA) | 2342 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Jose PRIETO (ESP) | 2341 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Richard PRIESTMAN (GBR) | 2339 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Markku SYRJALA (FIN) | 2333 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Wachera PIYAPATTRA (THA) | 2328 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Rui SANTOS (POR) | 2324 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Lchiro SHIMAMURA (TGA) | 2312 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Thinley DORJI (BHU) | 2298 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | YUEN Steve (HKG) | 2223 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Hawang PELZANG (BHU) | 2221 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | LO Kam-Kuen (HKG) | 2193 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | FOK Ming-Shan (HKG) | 2165 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Lsmael RIVERA (PUR) | 2089 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Mansour HAMAID (SAU) | 1998 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Lhendup TSHERING (BHU) | 1997 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Faisal AL-BASAM (SAU) | 1993 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Yousef JAWDAT (SAU) | 1716 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | SEO Hyang-Soon (KOR) | 2568 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | LI Lingjuan (CHN) | 2559 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | KIM Jin-Ho (KOR) | 2555 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Hiroko ISHIZU (JPN) | 2524 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Paivi MERILUOTO (FIN) | 2509 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Katrina KING (USA) | 2508 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Manuela DACHNER (FRG) | 2508 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | WU Yanan (CHN) | 2493 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Minako HOKARI (JPN) | 2481 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Aurora BRETON (MEX) | 2481 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Dons HAAS (FRG) | 2480 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ruth ROWE (USA) | 2477 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ursula HESS (SUI) | 2473 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Liselotte ANDERSSON (SWE) | 2468 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ulla RANTALA (FIN) | 2460 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Jeannette GOERGEN (LUX) | 2452 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | PARK Young-Sook (KOR) | 2445 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | WANG Jin (CHN) | 2445 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Terene DONOVAN (AUS) | 2442 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Hazel GREENE (IRL) | 2440 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ester ROBERTSON (ITA) | 2435 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Marie-Claire VAN STEVENS (BEL) | 2431 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ann SHURROCK (NZL) | 2422 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Catharina Cornelia Adriana Maria "Carry" VAN GOOL FLORIS (HOL) | 2422 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Linda KAZIENKO (CAN) | 2421 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ylva IVARSSON (SWE) | 2420 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Vreny BURGER (SUI) | 2419 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Montserrat MARTIN (ESP) | 2418 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Eileen ROBINSON (GBR) | 2408 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Angela GOODALL (GBR) | 2401 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Susan WILLCOX (GBR) | 2398 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ursula VALENTA (AUT) | 2395 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Lucille LEMAY (CAN) | 2379 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Benita EDDS (USA) | 2366 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Neroli FAIRHALL (NZL) | 2357 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Wanda SADEGUR (CAN) | 2349 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | LAU Macy (HKG) | 2326 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Ascension GUERRA (ESP) | 2304 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Mary VAUGHAN (IRL) | 2298 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Raymonda VERLINDEN (BEL) | 2288 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Joanna AGIUS (MLT) | 2240 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | LU Jui-Chiung (TPE) | 2226 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Sonam CHUKI (BHU) | 2194 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Rinzi LHAM (BHU) | 2183 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | NG Wing-Nga (HKG) | 2148 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Karma CHHODEN (BHU) | 2086 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | WONG-LAU So-Han (HKG) | 2056 pts |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Sebastien COE (GBR) | 3'32"53 | OR | |
Men's 1,500 m | Stephen CRAM (GBR) | 3'33"40 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | José Manuel ABASCAL GOMEZ (ESP) | 3'34"30 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Joseph CHESIRE (KEN) | 3'34"52 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jim SPIVEY (USA) | 3'36"07 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Peter WIRZ (SUI) | 3'36"97 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Andres VERA (ESP) | 3'37"02 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Omar KHALIFA (SUD) | 3'37"11 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Anthony ROGERS (NZL) | 3'38"98 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Steve SCOTT (USA) | 3'39"86 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Riccardo MATERAZZI (ITA) | 3'40"74 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Stephen OVETT (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Paul VAN WINKEL (BEL) | 3'58"50 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Randy SNOW (USA) | 4'00"02 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | André VIGER (CAN) | 4'00"47 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Mel FITZGERALD (CAN) | 4'00"65 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Jeurgen GEIDER (FRG) | 4'00"71 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Peter TROTTER (AUS) | 4'00"83 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Rick HANSEN (CAN) | 4'02"75 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Jim MARTINSON (USA) | 4'21"37 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alberto COVA (ITA) | 27'47"54 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Michael James "Mike" MCLEOD (GBR) | 28'06"22 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Mike MUSYOKI (KEN) | 28'06"46 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Salvatore ANTIBO (ITA) | 28'06"50 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Christoph HERLE (FRG) | 28'08'21 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Sosthenes BITOK (KEN) | 28'09"01 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Yutaka KANAI (JPN) | 28'27"06 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Steve JONES (GBR) | 28'28"08 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John TREACY (IRL) | 28'28"68 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Musa GOUDA (SUD) | 28'29"43 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Zephaniah NCUBE (ZIM) | 28'31"61 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Nick ROSE (GBR) | 28'31"73 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Zakariah BARIE (KEN) | 28'32"28 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Joseph NZAU (KEN) | 28'32"57 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Pat PORTER (USA) | 28'34"59 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Masanari SHINTAKU (JPN) | 28'55"54 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Fernando MAMEDE (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Martti VAINIO (FIN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 m | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 9"99 | ||
Men's 100 m | Samuel Louis GRADDY (USA) | 10"19 | ||
Men's 100 m | Benjamin JOHNSON (CAN) | 10"22 | ||
Men's 100 m | Ron BROWN (USA) | 10"26 | ||
Men's 100 m | Michael MCFARLANE (GBR) | 10"27 | ||
Men's 100 m | Raymond STEWART (JAM) | 10"29 | ||
Men's 100 m | Donovan REID (GBR) | 10"33 | ||
Men's 100 m | Tony SHARPE (CAN) | 10"35 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Roger KINGDOM (USA) | 13"20 | OR | |
Men's 110 m hurdles | Greg FOSTER (USA) | 13"23 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Arto BRYGGARE (FIN) | 13"40 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Mark MCKOY (AUT) | 13"45 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Anthony CAMPBELL (USA) | 13"55 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Stéphane CARISTAN (FRA) | 13"71 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Carlos SALA (ESP) | 13"80 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Jeff GLASS (CAN) | 14"15 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ernesto CANTO (MEX) | 1h23'13" | OR | |
Men's 20 km walk | Raul GONZALEZ (MEX) | 1h23'20" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Maurizio DAMILANO (ITA) | 1h23'36" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Guillaume LEBLANC (CAN) | 1h24'29" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Carlo MATTIOLI (ITA) | 1h25'07" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose MARIN (ESP) | 1h25'32" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Marco EVONIUK (USA) | 1h25'42" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Erling ANDERSEN (NOR) | 1h25'54" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Josequerub MORENO-MORENO (COL) | 1h26'04" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | David SMITH (AUS) | 1h26'48" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Francois LAPOINTE (CAN) | 1h27'06" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hector MORENO-MORENO (COL) | 1h27'12" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Philip John VESTY (GBR) | 1h27'28" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Simon BAKER (AUS) | 1h27'43" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Gerard LELIÈVRE (FRA) | 1h27'50" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Willi SAWALL (AUS) | 1h28'24" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Marcelino COLIN (MEX) | 1h28'26" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Francisco VARGAS (COL) | 1h28'46" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ian Peter MCCOMBIE (GBR) | 1h28'53" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Martial FESSELIER (FRA) | 1h29'46" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Marcel JOBIN (CAN) | 1h29'49" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Chand RAM (IND) | 1h30'06" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jim HEIRING (USA) | 1h30'20" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Steven John BARRY (GBR) | 1h30'46" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose PINTO (POR) | 1h30'54" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Abdelouahab FERGUENE (ALG) | 1h31'24" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | ZHANG Fuxin (CHN) | 1h32'10" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Alessandro PEZZATINI (ITA) | 1h32'27" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Martin TOPOREK (AUT) | 1h33'58" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Benamar KECHKOUCHE (ALG) | 1h34'12" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Santiago FOLSECA (HUN) | 1h34'47" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Pius MUNYASIA (KEN) | 1h34'53" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daniel O’CONNOR (USA) | 1h35'12" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose-Victo ALONZO-ALONZO (GUA) | 1h35'32" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Stefano CASALI (SMR) | 1h35'48" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Osvaldo MOREJON (BOL) | 1h44'42" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Luis CAMPOS (ESA) | 1h48'45" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Amjad TAWALBEH (JOR) | 1h49'35" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Reima SALONEN (FIN) | DNS | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Dominique GUEBEY (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Lars Ove MOEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Dieter HOFFMANN (FRG) | DNS | ||
Men's 200 m | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 19"80 | OR | |
Men's 200 m | Kirk BAPTISTE (USA) | 19"96 | ||
Men's 200 m | Thomas Theodore JEFFERSON (USA) | 20"26 | ||
Men's 200 m | João Batista DA SILVA (BRA) | 20"30 | ||
Men's 200 m | Ralf LÜBKE (FRG) | 20"51 | ||
Men's 200 m | Jean-Jacques BOUSSERMART (FRA) | 20"55 | ||
Men's 200 m | Pietro MENNEA (ITA) | 20"55 | ||
Men's 200 m | Adeoye MAFE (GBR) | 20"85 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Julius KORIR (KEN) | 8'11"80 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Joseph MAHMOUD (FRA) | 8'13"31 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Brian DIEMER (USA) | 8'14"06 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Henry MARSH (USA) | 8'14"25 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Colin REITZ (GBR) | 8'15"48 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Domingo RAMON (ESP) | 8'17"27 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Julius KARIUKI (KEN) | 8'17"47 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Pascal DEBACKER (FRA) | 8'21"51 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Tommy EKBLOM (FIN) | 8'23"95 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Roger HACKNEY (GBR) | 8'27"10 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Peter RENNER (NZL) | 8'29"81 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Fethi BACCOUCHE (TUN) | 8'43"40 | ||
Men's 400 m | Alonzo BABERS (USA) | 44"27 | ||
Men's 400 m | Gabriel TIACOH (CIV) | 44"54 | ||
Men's 400 m | Antonio MCKAY (USA) | 44"71 | ||
Men's 400 m | Darrel CLARK (AUS) | 44"75 | ||
Men's 400 m | Sunder NIX (USA) | 44"75 | ||
Men's 400 m | Sunday UTI (NGR) | 44"93 | ||
Men's 400 m | Innocent EGBUNIKE (NGR) | 45"35 | ||
Men's 400 m | Bertland CAMERON (JAM) | DNS | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Edwin MOSES (USA) | 47"75 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Danny HARRIS (USA) | 48"13 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Harald SCHMID (FRG) | 48"19 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Sven NYLANDER (SWE) | 48"97 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Amadou DIA BA (SEN) | 49"28 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Tranel HAWKINS (USA) | 49"42 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Michel ZIMMERMAN (BEL) | 50"69 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Henry AMIKE (NGR) | 53"78 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Saïd AOUITA (MAR) | 13'05"59 | OR | |
Men's 5,000 m | Markus RYFFEL (SUI) | 13'07"54 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Antonio LEITAO (POR) | 13'09"20 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Timothy HUTCHINGS (GBR) | 13'11"50 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Paul KIPKOECH (KEN) | 13'14"40 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Charles CHERUIYOT (KEN) | 13'18"41 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Doug PADILLA (USA) | 13'23"56 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | John WALKER (NZL) | 13'24"46 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Raul GONZALEZ (MEX) | 3h47'26" | OR | |
Men's 50 km walk | Bo GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 3h53'19" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sandro BELLUCCI (ITA) | 3h53'45" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Reima SALONEN (FIN) | 3h58'30" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Raffaello DUCCESCHI (ITA) | 3h59'26" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Carl SCHUELER (USA) | 3h59'46" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jorge LLOPART RIBAS (ESP) | 4h03'09" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose PINTO (POR) | 4h04'42" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Manuel ALCALDE (ESP) | 4h05'47" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ernesto CANTO (MEX) | 4h07'59" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Michael HARVEY (AUS) | 4h09'18" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Dominique GUEBEY (FRA) | 4h13'34" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Lars Ove MOEN (NOR) | 4h15'12" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Vincent O’SULLIVAN (USA) | 4h22'51" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | ZHANG Fuxin (CHN) | 4h23'39" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Christopher MADDOCKS (GBR) | 4h26'33" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose-Victo ALONZO-ALONZO (GUA) | 4h36'35" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Andrew JACHNO (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Osvaldo MOREJON (BOL) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Marcel JOBIN (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Guillaume LEBLANC (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Josequerub MORENO-MORENO (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Marco EVONIUK (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gerard LELIÈVRE (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Maurizio DAMILANO (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's 800 m | Joachim CRUZ (BRA) | 1'43"00 | OR | |
Men's 800 m | Sebastien COE (GBR) | 1'43"64 | ||
Men's 800 m | Earl JONES (USA) | 1'43"83 | ||
Men's 800 m | Billy KONCHELLAH (KEN) | 1'44"03 | ||
Men's 800 m | Donato SABIA (ITA) | 1'44"53 | ||
Men's 800 m | Edwin KOECH (KEN) | 1'44"86 | ||
Men's 800 m | Johnny GRAY (USA) | 1'47"89 | ||
Men's 800 m | Stephen OVETT (GBR) | 1'52"28 | ||
Men's Decathlon | Daley THOMPSON (GBR) | 8797 pts | OR | |
Men's Decathlon | Jurgen HINGSEN (FRG) | 8673 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Siegfried WENTZ (FRG) | 8412 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Guido KRATSCHMER (FRG) | 8326 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | William MOTTI (FRA) | 8266 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | John CRIST (USA) | 8130 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jim WOODING (USA) | 8091 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | David STEEN (CAN) | 8047 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Georg WERTHNER (AUT) | 8012 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Michele RUEFENACHT (SUI) | 7924 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Bradley MCSTRAVICK (GBR) | 7890 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Tim BRIGHT (USA) | 7862 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Patrick VETTERLI (SUI) | 7739 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Peter HADFIELD (AUS) | 7683 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | WENG Kangqiang (CHN) | 7662 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | GUU Jin-Shoei (TPE) | 7629 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Trond SKRAMSTAD (NOR) | 7579 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Douglas FERNANDEZ (VEN) | 7553 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | LEE Fu-An (TPE) | 7541 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Colin BOREHAM (GBR) | 7485 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Mensser SALEH (QAT) | 6589 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Claudio ESCAURIZA (PAR) | 6546 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Fidel SOLORZANO (ECU) | 6519 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Angele DIAZ-GRANILLO (GUA) | 6342 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Vivian CORALIE (MRI) | 6084 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Albert MILLER (FIJ) | 5076 pts | ||
Men's Discus throw | Rolf DANNEBERG (FRG) | 66,60 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Mac WILKINS (USA) | 66,30 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | John POWELL (USA) | 65,46 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Knut HJELTNES (NOR) | 65,28 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Art BUMS (USA) | 64,98 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Alwin WAGNER (FRG) | 64,72 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Luciano ZERBINI (ITA) | 63,50 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Stefan FERNHOLM (SWE) | 63,22 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Erik DE BRUIN (HOL) | 62,32 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Bob WEIR (GBR) | 61,36 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Konsttantin GEORGAKOPOULOS (GRE) | 60,30 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Marco MARTINO (ITA) | NM | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Arto HARKONEN (FIN) | 86,76 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | David OTTLEY (GBR) | 85,74 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Kenth ELDEBRINK (SWE) | 83,72 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Wolfram GAMBKE (FRG) | 82,46 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Masami YOSHIDA (JPN) | 81,98 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Einar VILHJALMSSON (ISL) | 81,58 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Roald BRADSTOCK (GBR) | 81,22 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Laslo BABITS (CAN) | 80,68 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Per Erling OLSEN (NOR) | 78,98 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Tom PETRANOFF (USA) | 78,40 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Duncan ATWOOD (USA) | 78,10 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Jean-Paul LAKAFIA (FRA) | 70,86 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Juha TIAINEN (FIN) | 78,08 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Karl-Heinz RIEHM (FRG) | 77,98 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Klaus PLOGHAUS (FRG) | 76,68 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Orlando BIANCHINI (ITA) | 75,94 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Bill GREEN (USA) | 75,60 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ham HUHTALA (FIN) | 75,28 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Walter CIOFANI (FRA) | 73,46 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Bob WEIR (GBR) | 72,62 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Martin GIRVAN (GBR) | 72,32 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Matt MILEHAM (GBR) | NM | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Christoph SAHNER (FRG) | NM | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Gianpaolo URLANDO (ITA) | DSQ | ||
Men's Shot put | Alessandro ANDREI (ITA) | 21,26 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Michael CARTER (USA) | 21,09 m | ||
Men's Shot put | David LAUT (USA) | 20,97 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Augie WOLF (USA) | 20,93 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Werner GUENTHOER (SUI) | 20,28 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Marco MONTELATICI (ITA) | 19,98 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Soren TALLHEM (SWE) | 19,81 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Erik DE BRUIN (HOL) | 19,65 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Aulis AKONNIEMI (FIN) | 18,98 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Gert WEIL (CHI) | 18,69 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Bishop DOLEGIEWICZ (CAN) | 18,39 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Karsten STOLZ (FRG) | 18,31 m | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA LOPES (POR) | 2h09'21" | OR | |
Men's Marathon | John TREACY (IRL) | 2h09'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | Charlie SPEDDING (GBR) | 2h09'58" | ||
Men's Marathon | Takeshi SO (JPN) | 2h10'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert DE CASTELLA (AUS) | 2h11'09" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juma IKANGAA (TAN) | 2h11'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph NZAU (KEN) | 2h11'28" | ||
Men's Marathon | Djama ROBLEH (DJI) | 2h11'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jerry KIEMAN (IRL) | 2h12'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Rodney DIXON (NZL) | 2h12'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Peter PFITZINGER (GBR) | 2h13'53" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hugh JONES (GBR) | 2h13'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jorge GONZALEZ (PUR) | 2h14'00" | ||
Men's Marathon | Toshihiko SEKO (JPN) | 2h14'13" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alberto SALAZAR (USA) | 2h14'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mehmet TERZI (TUR) | 2h14420" | ||
Men's Marathon | Shigeru SO (JPN) | 2h14'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ralf SALZMANN (FRG) | 2h15'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Henrik JOERGENSEN (DEN) | 2h15'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Salah AHMED (DJI) | 2h15'59" | ||
Men's Marathon | Agapius MASONG (TAN) | 2h16'25" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gidamis SHAHANGA (TAN) | 2h16'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Eloi SCHLEDER (BRA) | 2h17'07" | ||
Men's Marathon | Karel LISMONT (BEL) | 2h17'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Allan ZACHARIASEN (DEN) | 2h17'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Michael KOUSSIS (GRE) | 2h17'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pertti TIAINEN (FIN) | 2h17'43" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alain LAZARE (FRA) | 2h17'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | Vincent RUGUGA (UGA) | 2h1754" | ||
Men's Marathon | Armand PARMENTIER (BEL) | 2h18'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Cesar MERCADO (PUR) | 2h19'09" | ||
Men's Marathon | Charmarke ABDILAHI (DJI) | 2h19'11" | ||
Men's Marathon | Oyvind DAHL (NOR) | 2h19'28" | ||
Men's Marathon | Derek FROUDE (NZL) | 2h19'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Giovanni D'ALEO (ITA) | 2h20'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jesus HERRERA (MEX) | 2h20'33" | ||
Men's Marathon | LEE Hong-Yul (KOR) | 2h20'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan Rodrigo CAMACHO (BOL) | 2h21'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Cor VRIEND (HOL) | 2h21'07" | ||
Men's Marathon | France NTAOLE (LES) | 2h21'09" | ||
Men's Marathon | Johan GEIMAERT (BEL) | 2h22'00" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jacky BOXBERGER (FRA) | 2h22'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marco MARCHEI (ITA) | 2h22'43" | ||
Men's Marathon | Art BOILEAU (CAN) | 2h22'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Samuel HLAWE (SWZ) | 2h21'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Baikuntha MANANDHAR (NEP) | 2h22'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ahmed Mohamed ISMAIL (SOM) | 2h23'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | CHAE Hong-Nak (KOR) | 2h23'33" | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph MAISIBA GTIENO (KEN) | 2h24'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bruno LAFRANCHI (SUI) | 2h24'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Richard "Dick" HOOPER (IRL) | 2h24'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Derrick ADAMSON (JAM) | 2h25'02" | ||
Men's Marathon | Claudio CABAN (PUR) | 2h27'16" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marc AGOSTA (LUX) | 2h27'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Wilson THELESO (BOT) | 2h29'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alejandro SILVA (CHI) | 2h29'53" | ||
Men's Marathon | CHEN Chang-Ming (TPE) | 2h29'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Won-Sick (KOR) | 2h30'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ruben AGUIAR (ARG) | 2h31'18" | ||
Men's Marathon | Sabag SHEMTOV (ISR) | 2h31'34" | ||
Men's Marathon | Vincent RAKABAELE (LES) | 2h32'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marios KASSIANIDIS (CYP) | 2h32'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Arjun PANDIT (NEP) | 2h32'53" | ||
Men's Marathon | Lsmaiel MAHMOUD (JOR) | 2h33'30" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alain BORDELEAU (CAN) | 2h34'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tau TOKWEPOTA (NGU) | 2h36'36" | ||
Men's Marathon | Patric NYAMBARIRO-NHAURO (ZIM) | 2h37'18" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kimurgor NGENY (KEN) | 2h37'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Amira Prasad YADAV (NEP) | 2h38'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Adolphe AMBOWODE (CAF) | 2h41'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlos AVILA (HON) | 2h42'03" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jules RANDRIANARIVELO (MAD) | 2h43'05" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abdullahij AHMED (SOM) | 2h44'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | George MAMBOSASA (MAW) | 2h46'14" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marlon WILLIAMS (ISV) | 2h46'50" | ||
Men's Marathon | Johnson MBANGIWA (BOT) | 2h48'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Leonardo ILLUT (PHI) | 2h49'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Anne Dieudonne LAMOTHE (HAI) | 2h52'18" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gerhard HARTMANN (AUT) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Bigboy Josie MATLAPENG (BOT) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | David EDGE (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Omar AGUILAR (CHI) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Filippos PHILIPPOU (CYP) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Domingo TIBADUIZA (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ronald LANZONI (CRC) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Santiago DE LA PANE (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan TRASPADEME (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | John TUTTLE (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Martti VAINIO (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Geoff SMITH (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Nimley TWEGBE (LBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Matthews KAMBALE (MAW) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Miguel Angel CRUZ (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Rodolfo GOMEZ (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Stig Roar HUSBY (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Awadh ALSAMEER (OMA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Wilson ACHIA (UGA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Cor LAMBREGTS (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Gerard NIJBOER (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Cidalio CAETANO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Delfim MOREIRA (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Alawi ALTAHIR (QAT) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tommy PERSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Kjell-Erik STAHL (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ahmet ALTUN (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Mehmet YURDADON (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Kumbanza SITU (ZAI) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tommy LAZARUS (ZIM) | DNF | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 37"83 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Jamaica | 38"62 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 38"70 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Italy | 38"87 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 38"99 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 39"10 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 39"13 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Brazil | 39"40 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 2'57"91 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 2'59"13 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Nigeria | 2'59"32 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Australia | 2'59"70 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Italy | 3'01"44 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Barbados | 3'01"60 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Uganda | 3'02"09 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | 3'02"82 | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Pierre QUINON (FRA) | 5,75 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Mike TULLY (USA) | 5,65 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Earl BELL (USA) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Thierry VIGNERON (FRA) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Kimmo PALLONEN (FIN) | 5,45 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Doug LYTLE (USA) | 5,40 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Felix BOEHNI (SUI) | 5,30 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Mauro BARELLA (ITA) | 5,30 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Alberto RUIZ (ESP) | 5,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | YANG Weimin (CHN) | 5,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Jeff GUTTERIDGE (GBR) | 5,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Tom HINTNAUS (BRA) | NM | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Serge FERREIRA (FRA) | NM | ||
Men's High jump | Dietmar MOGENBURG (FRG) | 2,35 m | ||
Men's High jump | Patrick SJÖBERG (SWE) | 2,33 m | ||
Men's High jump | ZHU Jianhua (CHN) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Dwight STONES (USA) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Doug NORDQUIST (USA) | 2,29 m | ||
Men's High jump | Milt OTTEY (CAN) | 2,29 m | ||
Men's High jump | LIU Yunpeng (CHN) | 2,29 m | ||
Men's High jump | CAI Shu (CHN) | 2,27 m | ||
Men's High jump | Erkki NIEMI (FIN) | 2,24 m | ||
Men's High jump | Carlo THRAENHARDT (FRG) | 2,15 m | ||
Men's High jump | Milton GOODE (USA) | NM | ||
Men's High jump | Roland DALHAEUSER (SUI) | NM | ||
Men's Long jump | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 8,54 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Gary HONEY (AUS) | 8,24 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Giovanni EVANGELISTI (ITA) | 8,24 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Larry MYRICKS (USA) | 8,16 m | ||
Men's Long jump | LIU Yuhuang (CHN) | 7,99 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Joey WELLS (BAH) | 7,97 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Junichi USUI (JPN) | 7,87 m | ||
Men's Long jump | KIM Jong-Ii (KOR) | 7,81 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Yusuf ALLI (NGR) | 7,78 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Antonio CORGOS (ESP) | 7,69 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Mike MCRAE (USA) | 7,63 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Jubobaraye KIO (NGR) | 7,57 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Al JOYNER (USA) | 17,26 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Mike CONLEY (USA) | 17,18 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Keith CONNOR (GBR) | 16,87 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | ZOU Zhenxian (CHN) | 16,83 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Peter BOUSCHEN (FRG) | 16,77 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Willie BANKS (USA) | 16,75 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Ajayi AGBEBAKU (NGR) | 16,67 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Eric MCCALLA (GBR) | 16,66 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Joseph TAIWO (NGR) | 16,64 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | John HERBERT (GBR) | 16,40 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Hassan BADRA (EGY) | 16,07 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Mamadou DIALLO (SEN) | 15,99 m | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Gabriella DORIO (ITA) | 4'03"27 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Doina MELINTE (ROM) | 4'03"76 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Maricica PUICA (ROM) | 4'04"15 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Roswitha GERDES (FRG) | 4'04"41 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Christine BENNING (GBR) | 4'04"70 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Christina BOXER (GBR) | 4'05"53 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Brit MCROBERTS (CAN) | 4'05"98 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Ruth WYSOCKI (USA) | 4'08"92 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Fita LOVIN (ROM) | 4'09"11 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Debbie SCOTT (CAN) | 4'10"41 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Lynne MCDOUGALL (GBR) | 4'10"58 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Elly VAN HULST (HOL) | 4'11"58 | ||
Women's 100 m | Evelyn ASHFORD (USA) | 10"97 | OR | |
Women's 100 m | Alice BROWN (USA) | 11"13 | ||
Women's 100 m | Merlene OTTEY-PAGE (JAM) | 11"16 | ||
Women's 100 m | Jeanette BOLDEN (USA) | 11"25 | ||
Women's 100 m | Grace JACKSON (JAM) | 11"39 | ||
Women's 100 m | Angela BAILEY (CAN) | 11"40 | ||
Women's 100 m | Heather OAKES (GBR) | 11"43 | ||
Women's 100 m | Angela TAYLOR (CAN) | 11"62 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Benita FITZGERALD-BROWN (USA) | 12"84 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Shirley STRONG (GBR) | 12"88 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Kim TURNER (USA) | 13"06 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Michèle CHARDONNET (FRA) | 13"06 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Glynis NUNN (AUS) | 13"20 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Marie Noelle SAVIGNY (FRA) | 13"28 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Ulrike DENK (FRG) | 13"32 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Pamela PAGE (USA) | 13"40 | ||
Women's 200 m | Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS (USA) | 21"81 | OR | |
Women's 200 m | Delorez Florence "Flo-Jo" GRIFFITH-JOYNER (USA) | 22"04 | ||
Women's 200 m | Merlene OTTEY-PAGE (JAM) | 22"09 | ||
Women's 200 m | Kathryn COOK (GBR) | 22"10 | ||
Women's 200 m | Grace JACKSON (JAM) | 22"20 | ||
Women's 200 m | Randy GIVENS (USA) | 22"36 | ||
Women's 200 m | Rose Aimée BACOUL (FRA) | 22"78 | ||
Women's 200 m | Liliane GASCHET (FRA) | 22"78 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Maricica PUICA (ROM) | 8'35"96 | OR | |
Women's 3,000 m | Wendy SLY (GBR) | 8'39"47 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Lynn WILLIAMS (CAN) | 8'42"14 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Cindy BREMSER (USA) | 8'42"78 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Cornelia BUERKI (SUI) | 8'45"20 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Aurora CUNHA (POR) | 8'46"37 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Zola BUDD (GBR) | 8'48"80 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Joan HANSEN (USA) | 8'51"53 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Dianne RODGER (NZL) | 8'56"43 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Agnese POSSAMAI (ITA) | 9'10"82 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Mary DECKER (USA) | DNF | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Brigitte KRAUS (FRG) | DNF | ||
Women's 400 m | Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS (USA) | 48"83 | OR | |
Women's 400 m | Chandra CHEESEBOROUGH (USA) | 49"05 | ||
Women's 400 m | Kathryn COOK (GBR) | 49"43 | ||
Women's 400 m | Marita PAYNE (CAN) | 49"91 | ||
Women's 400 m | Lillie LEATHERWOOD (USA) | 50"25 | ||
Women's 400 m | Ute THIMM (FRG) | 50"45 | ||
Women's 400 m | Charmaine CROOKS (CAN) | 50"45 | ||
Women's 400 m | Ruth WAITHERA (KEN) | 51"56 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Nawal EL MOUTAWAKEL (MAR) | 54"61 | OR | |
Women's 400 m hurdles | Judi BROWN-KING (USA) | 55"20 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Christiana COJOCARU (ROM) | 55"41 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | P. T. USHA (IND) | 55"42 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Ann Louise SKOGLUND (SWE) | 55"43 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Debbie FLINTOFF (AUS) | 56"21 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Tuija HELANDER (FIN) | 56"55 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Sandra FARMER (USA) | 57"15 | ||
Women's 800 m | Doina MELINTE (ROM) | 1'57"60 | ||
Women's 800 m | Kim GALLAGHER (USA) | 1'58"63 | ||
Women's 800 m | Fita LOVIN (ROM) | 1'58"83 | ||
Women's 800 m | Gabriella DORIO (ITA) | 1'59"05 | ||
Women's 800 m | Lorraine BAKER (GBR) | 2'00"03 | ||
Women's 800 m | Ruth WYSOCKI (USA) | 2'00"34 | ||
Women's 800 m | Margrit KLINGER (FRG) | 2'00"65 | ||
Women's 800 m | Caroline O'SHEA (IRL) | 2'00"77 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Sharon HEDRICK (USA) | 2'15"73 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Monica BAKER (SWE) | 2'20"86 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Candace CABLE (USA) | 2'28"37 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Sacajuwea HUNTER (USA) | 2'32"22 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Anna-Maria ORVEFORS (SWE) | 2'32"49 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Angela LERITI (CAN) | 2'41"43 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Connie HANSON (DEN) | 2'41"53 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Ingrid LAURIDSÈN (DEN) | 2'43"06 | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Glynis NUNN (AUS) | 6390 pts | OR | |
Women's Heptathlon | Jackie JOYNER (USA) | 6385 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine EVERTS (FRG) | 6363 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Cindy GREINER (USA) | 6281 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Judy SIMPSON (GBR) | 6280 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine BRAUN (FRG) | 6236 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Tineke HIDDING (HOL) | 6147 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Kim HAGGER (GBR) | 6127 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Birgit DRESSEL (FRG) | 6082 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Corinne SCHNEIDER (SUI) | 6042 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Marjon WIJNSMA (HOL) | 6015 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Kristine TANNANDER (SWE) | 5985 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Florence PICAUT (FRA) | 5914 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Annette TANNANDER (SWE) | 5908 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jill ROSS GIFFEN (CAN) | 5904 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Constance POLMAN-TUIN (CAN) | 5648 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Donna SMELLIE (CAN) | 5638 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | TSAI Li-Jiau (TPE) | 5447 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Lamo LAUNA (NGU) | 5146 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Manuela MARXER (LIE) | 4913 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Conceicao GEREMIAS (BRA) | 4305 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Chantal BEAUGEANT (FRA) | 3259 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jodi ANDERSON (USA) | 2359 pts | ||
Women's Discus throw | Rita STALMAN (HOL) | 72,30 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Leslie DENIZ (USA) | 71,88 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Florenta CRACIUNESCU (ROM) | 69,74 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ulla LUNDHOLM (FIN) | 62,84 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Meg RITCHIE (GBR) | 62,58 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Lngra MANECKE (FRG) | 58,56 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Venissa HEAD (GBR) | 58,18 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Gael MARTIN (AUS) | 55,88 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Patricia WALSH (IRL) | 55,38 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Laura DE SNOO (USA) | 54,84 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | JIAO Yunxiang (CHN) | 53,32 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Loma GRIFFIN (USA) | 50,16 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Theresa Ione "Tessa" SANDERSON (GBR) | 69,56 m | OR | |
Women's Javelin throw | Tiina LILLAK (FIN) | 69,00 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Fatima WHITBREAD (GRE) | 67,14 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Tuula LAAKSALO (FIN) | 66,40 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Trine HATTESTAD (NOR) | 63,26 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Ingrid THYSSEN (FRG) | 56,26 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Beate PETERS (FRG) | 62,34 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Karin SMITH (USA) | 62,06 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Sharon GIBSON (GBR) | 59,66 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Cathy SULINSKI (USA) | 58,38 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Helena LAINE (FIN) | 58,18 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Petra RIVERS (AUS) | 56,20 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Claudia LOSCH (FRG) | 20,48 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Mihaela LOGHIN (ROM) | 20,47 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Gael MARTIN (AUS) | 19,19 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Judy OAKES (GBR) | 18,14 m | ||
Women's Shot put | LI Meisu (CHN) | 17,96 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Venissa HEAD (GBR) | 17,90 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Carol CADY (USA) | 17,23 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Florenta CRACIUNESCU (ROM) | 17,23 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Loma GRIFFIN (USA) | 17,00 m | ||
Women's Shot put | YANG Yanqin (CHN) | 16,97 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Ramona PAGEL (USA) | 16,06 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Carmen IONESCO (CAN) | 15,25 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Odette MISTOUL (GAB) | 14,59 m | ||
Women's Marathon | Joan BENOIT (USA) | 2h24'52" | ||
Women's Marathon | Grete WAITZ (NOR) | 2h26'18" | ||
Women's Marathon | Rosa MOTA (POR) | 2h26'57" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ingrid KRISTIANSEN (NOR) | 2h27'34" | ||
Women's Marathon | Loraine MOLLER (NZL) | 2h28'34" | ||
Women's Marathon | Priscilla WELCH (GBR) | 2h28'54" | ||
Women's Marathon | Lisa MARTIN (AUS) | 2h29'03" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sylvie RUEGGER (CAN) | 2h29'09" | ||
Women's Marathon | Laura FOGLI (ITA) | 2h29'28" | ||
Women's Marathon | Tuija TOIVONEN (FIN) | 2h32'07" | ||
Women's Marathon | Joyce SMITH (GBR) | 2h32'48" | ||
Women's Marathon | Alba MILANA (ITA) | 2h33'01" | ||
Women's Marathon | Dorthe S RASMUSSEN (DEN) | 2h33'40" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sarah ROWELL (GBR) | 2h34'08" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sinikka KESKITALO (FIN) | 2h35'15" | ||
Women's Marathon | Charlotte TESKE (FRG) | 2h35'56" | ||
Women's Marathon | Annemarie MALONE (CAN) | 2h36'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | Mane-Louise HAMRIN (SWE) | 2h36'41" | ||
Women's Marathon | Nanae SASAKI (JPN) | 2h37'04" | ||
Women's Marathon | Paola MORO (ITA) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ria VAN LANDEGHEM (BEL) | 2h37'11" | ||
Women's Marathon | Carla BEURSKENS (HOL) | 2h37'51" | ||
Women's Marathon | Regina JOYCE (IRL) | 2h37'57" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marie-Christi DEURBROECK (BEL) | 2h38'01" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria TRUJILLO (MEX) | 2h38'50" | ||
Women's Marathon | Bente MOE (NOR) | 2h40'52" | ||
Women's Marathon | Mary O’CONNOR (NZL) | 2h41'22" | ||
Women's Marathon | Carey MAY (IRL) | 2h41'27" | ||
Women's Marathon | Francine PEETERS (BEL) | 2h42'22" | ||
Women's Marathon | Zehava SHMUELI (ISR) | 2h42'27" | ||
Women's Marathon | NG Lai-Chu (HKG) | 2h42'38" | ||
Women's Marathon | Monica REGONESI (CHI) | 2h44'44" | ||
Women's Marathon | Naydi NAZARIO (PUR) | 2h45'49" | ||
Women's Marathon | GORDON Yuko (HKG) | 2h46'12" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ena GUEVARA (PER) | 2h46'50" | ||
Women's Marathon | Julie BROWN (USA) | 2h47'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | Gabriel ANDERSEN-SCHEISS (SUI) | 2h48'42" | ||
Women's Marathon | Rita BORRALHO (POR) | 2h50'58" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria FERREIRA (POR) | 2h50'58" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria CARDENAS (MEX) | 2h51'03" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria RONQUILLO (MEX) | 2h51'04" | ||
Women's Marathon | Nelly WRIGHT (BOL) | 2h51'35" | ||
Women's Marathon | Mary WAGAKI (KEN) | 2h52'00" | ||
Women's Marathon | Eleonora MENDONCA (BRA) | 2h52'19" | ||
Women's Marathon | Jacqueline GAREAU (CAN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Julie ISPHORDING (USA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Leda DIAZ DE CANO (HUN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Akemi MASUDA (JPN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Lfeoma MBANUGO (NGR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Anne AUDAIN (NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 41"65 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 42"77 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 43"11 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 43"15 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 43"57 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Bahamas | 44"18 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Trinidad And Tobago | 44"23 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Jamaica | 53"54 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'18"29 | OR | |
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | 3'21"21 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'22"98 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'25"51 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 3'27"51 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Italy | 3'30"82 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | India | 3'32"49 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Puerto Rico | DNS | ||
Women's High jump | Ulrike MEYFARTH (FRG) | 2,02 m | OR | |
Women's High jump | Sara SIMEONI (ITA) | 2,00 m | ||
Women's High jump | Joni HUNTLEY (USA) | 1,97 m | ||
Women's High jump | Monique EWANJE-EPEE (FRA) | 1,94 m | ||
Women's High jump | Deborah "Debbie" BRILL (CAN) | 1,94 m | ||
Women's High jump | Vanessa BROWNE (AUS) | 1,94 m | ||
Women's High jump | Louise RITTER (USA) | 1,91 m | ||
Women's High jump | ZHENG Dazhen (CHN) | 1,91 m | ||
Women's High jump | Diana ELLIOTT (GBR) | 1,88 m | ||
Women's High jump | YANG Wenqin (CHN) | 1,88 m | ||
Women's High jump | Christine STANTON (AUS) | 1,85 m | ||
Women's High jump | Pamela SPENCER (USA) | 1,85 m | ||
Women's High jump | Brigitte HOLZAPFEL (FRG) | 1,85 m | ||
Women's High jump | Heike REDETZKY (FRG) | 1,85 m | ||
Women's High jump | Niculina VASILE (ROM) | 1,85 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Anisoara CUSMIR-STANCIU (ROM) | 6,96 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Valy IONESCU (ROM) | 6,81 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Sue HEARNSHAW (GBR) | 6,80 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Angela THACKER (USA) | 6,78 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Jackie JOYNER (USA) | 6,77 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Robyn LORRAWAY (AUS) | 6,67 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Glynis NUNN (AUS) | 6,53 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Shonel FERGUSON (BAH) | 6,44 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Carol LEWIS (USA) | 6,43 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Dorothy SCOTT (JAM) | 6,40 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Linda GARDEN (AUS) | 6,30 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Snezana DANCETOVIC (YUG) | 5,88 m |
Baseball
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Taïwan | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea |
Basket-ball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Canada |
Boxing
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Tyrell BIGGS (USA) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Francesco DAMIANI (ITA) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Robert WELLS (GBR) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Aziz SALIHU (YUG) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Paul GONZALES (USA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Salvatore TODISCO (ITA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | José BOLIVAR (VEN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Keith MWILA (ZAM) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Steven MCCRORY (USA) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Redzep REDZEPOVSKI (YUG) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Ibrahim BILALI (KEN) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Eyup CAN (TUR) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Maurizio STECCA (ITA) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Hector LOPEZ (MEX) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Dale WALTERS (CAN) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Petro NOLASCO (DOM) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Meldrick TAYLOR (USA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Peter KONYEGWACHIE (NGR) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Targut AYKAC (TUR) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Omar CATARI PERAZA (VEN) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Pemell WHITAKER (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Luis F. ORTIZ (PUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Martin NDONGO EBANGA (CMR) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | CHIL-SUNG Chun (KOR) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Jerry PAGE (USA) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Dhawee UMPONMAHA (THA) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Mircea FULGER (ROM) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Mirko PUZOVIC (YUG) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Mark BRELAND (USA) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | YOUNG-SU An (KOR) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Joni NYMAN (FIN) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Luciano BRUNO (ITA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Frank TATE (USA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Shawn O'SULLIVAN (CAN) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Christophe TIOZZO (FRA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Manfred ZIELONKA (FRG) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | SHIN Joon-Sup (KOR) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Virgil Eugene HILL (USA) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mohamed ZAOUI (ALG) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Aristides GONZÁLEZ (PUR) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Anton JOSIPOVIC (YUG) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Kevin BARRY (NZL) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Mustapha MOUSSA (ALG) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Evander HOLYFIELD (USA) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Henry TILLMAN (USA) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Willie DEWIT (CAN) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Angelo MUSONE (ITA) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Arnold VANDERLIJDE (HOL) |
Canoeing Slalom
Canoeing Sprint
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ulrich EICKE (FRG) | 4'06"32 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Larry CAIN (CAN) | 4'08"67 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Henning JAKOBSEN (DEN) | 4'09"51 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Tirmo GRÖNLUND (FIN) | 4'15"58 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Costica OLARU (ROM) | 4'16"39 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Stephen TRAIN (GBR) | 4'16"64 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Bruce MERRITT (USA) | 4'18"17 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Kiyoto INOUE (JPN) | 4'18"72 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Francisco LOPEZ (ESP) | 4'23"92 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Larry CAIN (CAN) | 1'57"01 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Henning JAKOBSEN (DEN) | 1'58"45 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Costica OLARU (ROM) | 1'59"86 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Philippe RENAUD (FRA) | 1'59"95 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Tirmo GRÖNLUND (FIN) | 2'01"00 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Kiyoto INOUE (JPN) | 2'01"79 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Hartmut FAUST (FRG) | 2'01"86 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Robert ROZANSKI (NOR) | 2'02"12 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Francisco LOPEZ (ESP) | 2'03"95 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'40"60 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Yugoslavia | 3'41"56 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'48"01 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'52"69 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'52"72 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Spain | 3'56"92 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 3'56"99 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Mexico | 3'57"49 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Great Britain | 4'00"92 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Yugoslavia | 1'43"67 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'45"68 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Spain | 1'47"71 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | France | 1'47"72 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'48"81 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 1'48"97 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Great Britain | 1'49"59 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Japan | 1'50"22 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'50"55 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Alan THOMPSON (NZL) | 3'45"73 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Milan JANIC (YUG) | 3'46"88 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gregory BARTON (USA) | 3'47"38 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Kalle SUNDQVIST (SWE) | 3'48"69 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Peter GENDERS (AUS) | 3'49"11 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Philippe BOCCARA (FRA) | 3'49"38 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Vasile DIBA (ROM) | 3'51"61 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Stephen JACKSON (GBR) | 3'52"25 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Pedro ALEGRE (ESP) | 3'53"20 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Ian Gordon FERGUSON (NZL) | 1'47"84 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Lars-Erik MOBERG (SWE) | 1'48"18 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Bernard BREGEON (FRA) | 1'48"41 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Vasile DIBA (ROM) | 1'48"77 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | David UPSON (GBR) | 1'49"32 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Daniele SCARPA (ITA) | 1'49"60 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Guillermo DEL RIEGO (ESP) | 1'49"71 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Reiner SCHOLL (FRG) | 1'49"89 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Milan JANIC (YUG) | 1'49"90 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 3'24"22 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'25"97 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 3'26"80 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 3'27"01 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'27"28 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Italy | 3'27"46 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Spain | 3'27"53 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'29"39 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Belgium | 3'29"92 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | New Zealand | 1'34"21 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'35"26 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'35"41 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Italy | 1'35"50 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'35"60 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | France | 1'36"40 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 1'36"51 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Great Britain | 1'36"73 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Austria | 1'37"05 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | New Zealand | 3'02"28 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'02"81 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'03"94 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'04"39 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Great Britain | 3'04"59 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Spain | 3'04"71 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 3'06"02 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'06"47 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 3'06"66 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Agneta ANDERSSON (SWE) | 1'58"71 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Barbara SCHÜTTPELZ (FRG) | 1'59"93 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Annemiek DERCKX (HOL) | 2'00"11 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Tecla MARINESCU (ROM) | 2'00"12 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Béatrice BASSON (FRA) | 2'01"21 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Sheila CONOVER (USA) | 2'02"38 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Lucie GUAY (CAN) | 2'02"49 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Elizabeth BLENCOWE (AUS) | 2'02"63 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Lesley SMITHER (GBR) | 2'04"09 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'45"25 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'47"13 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 1'47"32 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'47"56 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'49"51 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | France | 1'51"40 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Norway | 1'51"61 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Great Britain | 1'51"61 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Belgium | 1'51"92 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'38"34 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'38"87 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'39"40 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | France | 1'40"49 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 1'42"68 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Norway | 1'42"97 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Great Britain | 1'46"30 |
Cycling Road
Men's Time trial Team | Italy | 1h58'28" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Switzerland | 2h02'38" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United States Of America | 2h02'57" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Netherlands | 2h04'46" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Sweden | 2h05'07" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | France | 2h05'31" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Denmark | 2h05'51" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Great Britain | 2h05'55" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Yugoslavia | 2h07'05" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Norway | 2h08'08" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Austria | 2h08'15" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 2h08'17" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Finland | 2h09'44" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Canada | 2h10'20" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Australia | 2h10'52" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Ireland | 2h13'16" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Mexico | 2h15'37" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Brazil | 2h17'24" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Hong-Kong | 2h17'24" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Republic Of Korea | 2h17'25" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | People's Republic Of China | 2h17'34" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Cayman Islands | 2h22'49" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Cameroon | 2h25'26" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Saudi Arabia | 2h28'28" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Belize | 2h36'55" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Malawi | 2h37'32" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Marocco | DNS | ||
Men's Race | Alexi GREWAL (USA) | 4h59'57" | ||
Men's Race | Steve BAUER (CAN) | 4h59'57" | ||
Men's Race | Dag Otto LAURITZEN (NOR) | 5h00'18" | ||
Men's Race | Morten SAETHER (NOR) | 5h00'18" | ||
Men's Race | Davis PHINNEY (USA) | 5h01'16" | ||
Men's Race | Thurlow ROGERS (USA) | 5h01'16" | ||
Men's Race | Bojan ROPRET (YUG) | 5h01'16" | ||
Men's Race | Nestor MORA (COL) | 5h01'16" | ||
Men's Race | Ronald KIEFEL (USA) | 5h01'40" | ||
Men's Race | Richard TRINKLER (SUI) | 5h01'40" | ||
Men's Race | Raul ALCALA (MEX) | 5h01'40" | ||
Men's Race | Stefan MAURER (SUI) | 5h03'34" | ||
Men's Race | Alberto VOLPI (ITA) | 5h04'07" | ||
Men's Race | Per CHRISTIANSSON (SWE) | 5h04'07" | ||
Men's Race | Helmut WECHSELBERGER (AUT) | 5h04'07" | ||
Men's Race | Enrique CAMPOS (VEN) | 5h04'07" | ||
Men's Race | Luis RAMOS (MEX) | 5h06'11" | ||
Men's Race | Brian FOWLER (NZL) | 5h06'45" | ||
Men's Race | Martin EARLY (IRL) | 5h06'45" | ||
Men's Race | Atle KVALSVOLL (NOR) | 5h06'45" | ||
Men's Race | Fabio PARRA (COL) | 5h06'45" | ||
Men's Race | Thomas FREIENSTEIN (FRG) | 5h07'48" | ||
Men's Race | Francisco ANTEQUERA (ESP) | 5h11'27" | ||
Men's Race | Per Johnny PEDERSEN (DEN) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Kari MYYRYLAINEN (FIN) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Lars WAHLQVIST (SWE) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Paul KIMMAGE (IRL) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Daniel AMARDEILH (FRA) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Philippe BOUVATIER (FRA) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Kjell NILSSON (SWE) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Harry HANNUS (FIN) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Stefan BRYKT (SWE) | 5h11'43" | ||
Men's Race | Louis GARNEAU (CAN) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Kurt ZELLHOFER (AUT) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Primoz CERIN (YUG) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Achim STADLER (FRG) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Stephen COX (NZL) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Patrick WACKSTROM (FIN) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Gary THOMSON (IRL) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Kim Jolin ERIKSEN (DEN) | 5h15'27" | ||
Men's Race | Werner STAUFF (FRG) | 5h18'01" | ||
Men's Race | Jure PAVLIC (YUG) | 5h18'01" | ||
Men's Race | Seamus DOWNEY (IRL) | 5h18'01" | ||
Men's Race | Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL (HOL) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Matsuyoshi TAKAHASHI (JPN) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Marko CUDERMAN (YUG) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Salvador RIOS (MEX) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | PARK Se-Yong (KOR) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Johann TRAXLER (AUT) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Jeff LESLIE (AUS) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Fernando CORREA (VEN) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Carlos M. JARAMILLO (COL) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Arthur TENN (JAM) | 5h22'17" | ||
Men's Race | Mustapha NAJJARI (MAR) | 5h22'27" | ||
Men's Race | Michael LYNCH (AUS) | 5h27'02" | ||
Men's Race | A.al-Shaye ABDULLAH (SAU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Hasan ALABSI (SAU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ali ALGHAZAWI (SAU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Mohammed ALSHANQITI (SAU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Luis Alberta BIERA (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Gary TROWELL (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Elliot WATTERS (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Paul POPP (AUT) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Carlo BOMANS (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ronny VAN SWEEVELT (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Frank VERLEYEN (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Joslyn CHAVARRIA (BIZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Warren COYE (BIZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Lindford GILLITT (BIZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Wernell RENAU (BIZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | John FORD (BER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Earl GODFREY (BER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Clyde WILSON (BER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Alain AYISSI (CMR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Joseph KONO (CMR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Dieudonne NTEP (CMR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Thomas SIANI (CMR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Pierre HARVEY (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Alain Gabriel MASSON (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Manuel ARAVENA (CHI) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Roberto MUNOZ (CHI) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Spyros AGROTIS (CYP) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Rogelio ARANGO (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ole BYRIEL (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Soeren LILHOLT (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Miguel INDURAIN (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Jose Salvador SANCHIS (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Harri HEDGREN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Claude CARLIN (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Denis PRLIZZARI (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Mark BELL (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Neil MARTIN (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Peter SANDERS (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Darryl WEBSTER (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Kanellos KANELLOPOULOS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Llias KELESIDIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Randolph TOUSSAINT (GUY) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | CHOY Yiu-Chung (HKG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | HUNG Chung-Yam (HKG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | LAW Siu-On (HKG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | LEUNG Hung-Tak (HKG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | David DIBBEN (CAY) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Alfred EBANKS (CAY) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Craig MERREN (CAY) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Aldyn WINT (CAY) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Stefano COLAGE (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Roberto PAGNIN (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Renato PICCOLO (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Lorenzo MURDOCK (JAM) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Sirop ARSLANIAN (LIB) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Dyton CHIMWAZA (MAW) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Daniel KASWANGA (MAW) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | George NAYEJA (MAW) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Amadu YUSUFO (MAW) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Mustapha AFANDI (MAR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Brahim BENBOUILLA (MAR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ahmed RHAILI (MAR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Jesus RIOS (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Hans Petter ODEGAARD (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Roger SUMICH (NZL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ernast BUULE (UGA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Muharud MUKASA (UGA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Johannes DAAMS (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Antonius POELS (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Nicolaas VERHOEVEN (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ramon ZAVALETA (PER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ramon RIVERA (PUR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | KIM Chul-Seok (KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | LEE Jin-Ok (KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | SHIN Dae-Chul (KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Andreas KAPPES (FRG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Maurizio CASADEI (SMR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Heinz IMBODEN (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Benno WISS (SUI) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Connie CARPENTER-PHINNEY (USA) | 2h11'14" | ||
Women's Race | Rebecca TWIGG (USA) | 2h11'14" | ||
Women's Race | Sandra SCHUMACHER (FRG) | 2h11'14" | ||
Women's Race | Unni Sigrid LARSEN (NOR) | 2h11'14" | ||
Women's Race | Maria CANINS (ITA) | 2h11'14" | ||
Women's Race | Jeannie LONGO (FRA) | 2h12'35" | ||
Women's Race | Helle SOERENSEN (DEN) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Ute ENZENAUER (FRG) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Luisa SEGHEZZI (ITA) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Janelle PARKS (USA) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Cecile ODIN (FRA) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Lnes FARENKAMP (FRG) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Catherine SWINNERTON (GBR) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Dominique DAMIANI (FRA) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Kristina RANUDD (SWE) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Tuulikki JAHRE (SWE) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Linda GORNALL (GBR) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Nina SOBYE (NOR) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Hege STENDAHL (NOR) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Marielle GUICHARD (FRA) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Kristin Lnga THOMPSON (USA) | 2h13'28" | ||
Women's Race | Genevieve ROBIC-BRUNET (CAN) | 2h14'02" | ||
Women's Race | Roberta BONANOMI (ITA) | 2h15'13" | ||
Women's Race | Marie-Claude AUDET (CAN) | 2h20'16" | ||
Women's Race | Marianne BERGLUND (SWE) | 2h20'16" | ||
Women's Race | Johanna HACK (AUT) | 2h20'42" | ||
Women's Race | Karen STRONG-HEARTH (CAN) | 2h22'03" | ||
Women's Race | Leontine VAN DER LIENDEN (HOL) | 2h22'03" | ||
Women's Race | Maria BLOWER (GBR) | 2h22'03" | ||
Women's Race | Muriel SHARP (GBR) | 2h22'03" | ||
Women's Race | LU Suyan (CHN) | 2h24'19" | ||
Women's Race | Kathlyn RAGG (FIJ) | 2h25'59" | ||
Women's Race | Gabriele ALTWECK (FRG) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | Emanuela MENUZZO (ITA) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | Paula WESTHER (SWE) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | WANG Li (CHN) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | Henny TOP (HOL) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | Hilde DOBIASCH (AUT) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | Theodora VAN RIJNSOEVER (HOL) | 2h29'26" | ||
Women's Race | Wakako ABE (JPN) | 2h40'12" | ||
Women's Race | LU Yue (CHN) | 2h42'55" | ||
Women's Race | CHOI Eun-Suk (KOR) | 2h43'50" | ||
Women's Race | MOON Sook (KOR) | 2h44'11" | ||
Women's Race | SON Yak-Sun (KOR) | 2h48'36" | ||
Women's Race | Merilyn PHILLIPS (CAY) | DNF |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Freddy SCHMIDTKE (FRG) | 1'06"10 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Curtis HARNETT (CAN) | 1'06"44 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Fabrice COLAS (FRA) | 1'06"65 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gene SAMUEL (TRI) | 1'06"69 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Craig ADAIR (NZL) | 1'06"96 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | David WELLER (JAM) | 1'07"24 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Marcelo ALEXANDRE (ARG) | 1'07"29 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rory O'REILLY (USA) | 1'07"39 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Stefano BAUDINO (ITA) | 1'07"70 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Heinz ISLER (SUI) | 1'07"88 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rolf Morgan HANSEN (NOR) | 1'07"94 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Marcelo GREUEL (BRA) | 1'08"37 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Tsutomu SAKAMOTO (JPN) | 1'08"87 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Max RAINSFORD (AUS) | 1'08"96 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Claus Sylv. RASMUSSEN (DEN) | 1'09"04 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Max-Eduardo LEIVA-BUHLER (GUA) | 1'09"36 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Miguel DROGUETT (CHI) | 1'09"42 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Mark BARRY (GBR) | 1'09"54 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Charles PILE (BAR) | 1'10"56 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rosman ALWI (MAL) | 1'11"03 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Paul POPP (AUT) | 1'11"10 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | LEE Fu-Hsiang (TPE) | 1'11"12 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rodolfo GUAVES (PHI) | 1'11"61 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ernest MOODIE (CAY) | 1'16"91 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Leon RICHARDSON (ANT) | DNF | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Muharud MUKASA (UGA) | DNS | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gonzalez Carlos GARCIA (URU) | DNS | ||
Men's Individual points race | Roger ILEGEMS (BEL) | 37 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Uwe MESSERSCHMIDT (FRG) | 15 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | José-Manuel YOUSHIMATZ (MEX) | 29 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Joerg MUELLER (SUI) | 23 pts , - 1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Juan Esteban CURUCHET (ARG) | 20 pts , - 1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Glenn CLARKE (AUS) | 13 pts , - 1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Brian FOWLER (NZL) | 12 pts , - 1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Derk Jan VAN EGMOND (HOL) | 56 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Michael MARCUSSEN (DEN) | 21 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Alex STIEDA (CAN) | 17 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Rudi CEYSSENS (BEL) | 16 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Didier GARCIA (FRA) | 13 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Balbino JARAMILLO (COL) | 12 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Stefano ALLOCCHO (ITA) | 11 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Willian PALACIOS (COL) | 9 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Silvio MARTINELLO (ITA) | 8 pts , - 2 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Brian Holm SOERENSEN (DEN) | 12 pts , - 3 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Gary TREVISIOL (CAN) | 10 pts , - 3 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Manfred DONIKE (FRG) | 3 pts , - 3 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Juan Carlos HAEDO (ARG) | 1 pts , - 3 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Shaun WALLACE (GBR) | 1 pts , - 3 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Paul CURRAN (GBR) | 13 pts , - 4 tours / laps | ||
Men's Individual points race | Eric LOUVEL (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Individual points race | Stephan JOHO (SUI) | DSQ | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Steve HEGG (USA) | 4'39"35 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Rolf GOLZ (FRG) | 4'43"82 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Leonard HARVEY NITZ (USA) | 4'44"03 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Dean WOODS (AUS) | 4'44"08 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Australia | 4'25"99 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | United States Of America | 4'29"85 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 4'25"60 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | 4'26"90 | ||
Men's Sprint | Mark GORSKI (USA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Nelson VAILS (USA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Tsutomu SAKAMOTO (JPN) | |||
Men's Sprint | Philippe VERNET (FRA) |
Equestrian
Mixed eventing | Mark "Toddy" TODD (NZL) CHARISMA | 51,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Karen STIVES (USA) BEN ARTHUR | 54,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Virginia Helen Antoinette LENG (GBR) PRICELESS | 56,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Torrance FLEISCHMANN (USA) FINVARRA | 60,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Pascal MORVILLERS (FRA) GULLIVER | 63,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Lucinda Jane GREEN (GBR) REGAL REALM | 63,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Marina SCIOCCHETTI (ITA) MASTER HUNT | 67,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mauro CHECCOLI (ITA) SPEY CAST BOY | 67,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Ian STARK (GBR) OXFORD BLUE | 68,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | John Michael PLUMB (USA) BLUE STONE | 71,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Hansueli SCHMUTZ (SUI) ORAN | 72,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Dietmar HOGREFE (FRG) FOLIANT | 74,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Bruce DAVIDSON (USA) J.J. BABU | 75,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Bettina OVERESCH (FRG) PEACETIME | 79,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew HOY (AUS) DAVEY | 80,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Claus ERHORN (FRG) FAIR LADY | 80,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Marie-Christine DUROY (FRA) HARLEY | 85,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jan JÖNSSON (SWE) ISOLDE | 86,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mervyn BENNETT (AUS) REGAL REIGNE | 87,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Armand BIGOT (FRA) JACQUES DU BOIS | 87,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Vicki ROYCROFT (AUS) LOOKING AHEAD | 91,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mary HAMILTON (NZL) WHIST | 98,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Sarah GORDON (IRL) RATHKENNY | 99,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Goran BREISNER (SWE) BOBALONG | 99,65 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Kelly PLITZ (CAN) DIALADREAM | 108,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Daniel NION (FRA) GÉROME A | 115,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | David FOSTER (IRL) AUGHATORE | 119,95 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew Clifton NICHOLSON (NZL) KAHLUA | 130,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Fiona WENTGES (IRL) BALLYLUSKY | 144,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Bartolo AMBROSIONE (ITA) BRICK | 146,70 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Christian PERSSON (SWE) JOEL | 153,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Diana CLAPHAM (GBR) WINDJAMMER | 165,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Edie TARVES (CAN) MANDRAKE | 165,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Sandra DEL CASTILLO (MEX) ALEGRE | 168,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Martha GRIGGS (CAN) JACK THE LAD | 194,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Michael PETTERSSON (SWE) UP TO DATE | 198,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew BENNIE (NZL) JADE | 200,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Dr. Elizabeth "LIZ" ASHTON (CAN) OSSIAN | 201,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Burkhard TESDORPF (FRG) FREEDOM | 216,05 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Armando ROMERO (MEX) HOMENAJE | 450,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | United States Of America | 186,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Great Britain | 189,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 234,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | France | 236,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Australia | 258,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | New Zealand | 280,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Italy | 280,70 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Sweden | 339,85 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Ireland | 363,55 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Canada | 468,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Mexico | DNF | ||
Mixed Dressage | Reiner KLIMKE (FRG) AHLERICH | 1504 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anne Grethe JENSEN (DEN) MARZOG | 1442 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Otto HOFER (SUI) LIMANDUS | 1364 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Lngamay Christina BYLUND (SWE) ALEKS | 1332 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Herbert KRUG (FRG) MUSCADEUR | 1323 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Christopher BARTLE (GBR) WILY TROUT | 1279 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Uwe SAUER (FRG) MONTEVIDEO | 1279 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Annemaria SANDERS-KEYZER (NED) AMON | 1271 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Christine STUECKELBERGER (SUI) TANSANIT | 1257 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Christilot BOYLEN (CAN) ANKLANG | 1237 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Elisabeth MAX-THEURER (AUT) ACAPULCO | 1214 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ulla HAKASON (SWE) FLAMINGO | 1197 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 4955 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Switzerland | 4673 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Sweden | 4630 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Netherlands | 4586 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Denmark | 4574 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | United States Of America | 4559 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Canada | 4503 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Great Britain | 4463 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Austria | 4391 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Yugoslavia | 4381 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Mexico | 3927 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Joe FARGIS (USA) TOUCH OF CLASS | 4/0 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Conrad HOMFELD (USA) ABDULLAH | 4/8 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Heidi ROBBIANI (SUI) JESSICA | 8/0 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Mario DESLAURIERS (CAN) ARAMIS | 8/4 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Bruno CANDRIAN (SUI) SLYGOF | 8/8 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | United States Of America | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Great Britain | 36,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 39,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Canada | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Switzerland | 41,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | France | 49,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Spain | 52,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Italy | 75,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Australia | 92,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Brazil | 133,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Japan | 137,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Mexico | DNF |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Philippe BOISSE (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Björne VAGGÖ (SWE) | |||
Men's Épée | Philippe RIBOUD (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Stefano BELLONE (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Michel POFFET (SUI) | |||
Men's Épée | Elmar BORRMANN (FRG) | |||
Men's Épée | Alexander PUSCH (FRG) | |||
Men's Épée | Volker FISCHER (FRG) | |||
Men's Épée Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Épée Team | Canada | |||
Men's Épée Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Épée Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Foil | Mauro NUMA (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Mathias BEHR (FRG) | |||
Men's Foil | Stefano CERIONI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Frederick PIETRUSZKA (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Andrea BORELLA (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Mathias GEY (FRG) | |||
Men's Foil | Philippe OMNÈS (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Thierry SOUMAGNE (BEL) | |||
Men's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Men's Foil Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Foil Team | France | |||
Men's Foil Team | Austria | |||
Men's Foil Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Foil Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Sabre | Jean-François LAMOUR (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Marco MARIN (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Peter WESTBROOK (USA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Hervé GRANGER-VEYRON (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Pierre GUICHOT (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Martin MUSTATA (ROM) | |||
Men's Sabre | Giovanni SCALZO (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Ioan POP (ROM) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | France | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Romania | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Sabre Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Sabre Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Foil | JUJIE Luan (CHN) | |||
Women's Foil | Cornelia HANISCH (FRG) | |||
Women's Foil | Dorina VACCARONI (ITA) | |||
Women's Foil | Elisabeta GUZGANU (ROM) | |||
Women's Foil | Véronique BROUQUIER (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil | Laurence MODAINE (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil | Sabine BISCHOFF (FRG) | |||
Women's Foil | Brigitte GAUDIN (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Foil Team | Romania | |||
Women's Foil Team | France | |||
Women's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Women's Foil Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Foil Team | United States Of America |
Football
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Italy |
Gymnastic artistic
Men's Rings | Koji GUSHIKEN (JPN) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Rings | LI Ning (CHN) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Mitchell GAYLORD (USA) | 19,830 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Peter VIDMAR (USA) | 19,750 pts | ||
Men's Rings | TONG Fei (CHN) | 19,750 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Kyoji YAMAWAKI (JPN) | 19,725 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Emilian NICULA (ROM) | 19,500 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Joseph ZELLWEGER (SUI) | 19,375 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Shinji MORISUE (JPN) | 20,000 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | TONG Fei (CHN) | 19,980 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Koji GUSHIKEN (JPN) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Timothy DAGGETT (USA) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Peter VIDMAR (USA) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | LOU Yun (CHN) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Marco PIATTI (SUI) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Daniel WUNDERLIN (SUI) | 19,675 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Bart CONNER (USA) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Nobuyuki KAJITANI (JPN) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mitchell GAYFORD (USA) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | TONG Fei (CHN) | 19,825 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Koji GUSHIKEN (JPN) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | LI Ning (CHN) | 19,600 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jurgen GEIGER (FRG) | 19,600 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Daniel WINKLER (FRG) | 19,600 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Peter VIDMAR (USA) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | LI Ning (CHN) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Timothy DAGGETT (USA) | 19,830 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | TONG Fei (CHN) | 19,750 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jean-Luc CAIRON (FRA) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Nobuyuki KAJITANI (JPN) | 19,625 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Benno GROSS (FRG) | 19,525 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Joseph ZELLWEGER (SUI) | 19,500 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Koji GUSHIKEN (JPN) | 118,700 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Peter VIDMAR (USA) | 118,680 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LI Ning (CHN) | 118,580 pts | ||
Men's All-round | TONG Fei (CHN) | 118,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Mitchell GAYLORD (USA) | 118,525 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Bart CONNER (USA) | 118,350 pts | ||
Men's All-round | XU Zhiqiang (CHN) | 118,225 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Nobuyuki KAJITANI (JPN) | 117,375 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Noritoshi HIRATA (JPN) | 117,200 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jurgen GEIGER (FRG) | 116,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Joseph ZELLWEGER (SUI) | 116,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Markus LEHMANN (SUI) | 116,200 pts | ||
Men's All-round | CHANG Tae-Eun (KOR) | 116,150 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Emilian NICULA (ROM) | 116,025 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jean-Luc CAIRON (FRA) | 116,000 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Valentin PINTEA (ROM) | 116,000 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Andreas JAPTOK (FRG) | 115,850 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Philippe CHARTRAND (CAN) | 115,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Warren LONG (CAN) | 115,625 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Joël SUTY (FRA) | 115,500 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Daniel WINKLER (FRG) | 115,250 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Philippe VATUONE (FRA) | 115,025 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Antonio PINEDA (MEX) | 114,950 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Andrew MORRIS (GBR) | 114,900 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Miguel SOLER (ESP) | 114,850 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vittorio ALLIEVI (ITA) | 114,825 pts | ||
Men's All-round | HAN Chung-Sik (KOR) | 114,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LEE Jeoung-Sik (KOR) | 114,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Daniel WUNDERLIN (SUI) | 114,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Rocco AMBONI (ITA) | 114,350 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Werner BIRNBAUM (AUS) | 114,100 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Diego LAZZARICH (ITA) | 113,800 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Daniel GAUDET (CAN) | 113,550 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Keith LANGLEY (GBR) | 113,350 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Antonio FRAGUAS (ESP) | 113,325 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Terence BARTLETT (GBR) | 76,325 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States Of America | 591,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 590,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Japan | 586,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 582,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Switzerland | 579,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | France | 578,25 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Canada | 577,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Republic Of Korea | 574,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Great Britain | 571,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | YUN Lou (CHN) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mitchell GAYLORD (USA) | 19,830 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Koji GUSHIKEN (JPN) | 19,830 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Shinji MORISUE (JPN) | 19,830 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | LI Ning (CHN) | 19,830 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | James HARTUNG (USA) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Warren LONG (CAN) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Daniel WUNDERLIN (SUI) | 19,625 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | LI Ning (CHN) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | YUN Lou (CHN) | 19,780 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Philippe VATUONE (FRA) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Koji SOTOMURA (JPN) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Bart CONNER (USA) | 19,675 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Valentin PINTEA (ROM) | 19,600 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Peter VIDMAR (USA) | 19,550 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Koji GUSHIKEN (JPN) | 19,450 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Julianne MCNAMARA (USA) | 19,950 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | YANHONG Ma (CHN) | 19,950 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Mary-Lou RETTON (USA) | 19,800 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Mihaela STANULET (ROM) | 19,650 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Romi KESSLER (SUI) | 19,425 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | ZHOU Ping (CHN) | 19,350 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Noriko MOCHIZUKI (JPN) | 19,325 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Lavinia AGACHE (ROM) | 19,150 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Mary-Lou RETTON (USA) | 79,175 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ekaterina SZABO (ROM) | 79,125 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Simona PAUCA (ROM) | 78,675 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Julianne MCNAMARA (USA) | 78,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Laura CUTINA (ROM) | 78,300 pts | ||
Women's All-round | MA Yanhong (CHN) | 77,850 pts | ||
Women's All-round | ZHOU Ping (CHN) | 77,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | CHEN Yongyan (CHN) | 77,725 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Romi KESSLER (SUI) | 77,525 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kathy JOHNSON (USA) | 77,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maiko MORIO (ITA) | 76,850 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Anja WILHELM (FRG) | 76,425 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Bonnie WITTMEIER (CAN) | 76,375 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Andrea THOMAS (CAN) | 76,225 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Laura MUNOZ (ESP) | 76,225 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Noriko MOCHIZUKI (JPN) | 76,100 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Anita BOTNEN (CAN) | 76,025 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Chihiro OYAGI (JPN) | 75,825 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Natalie DAVIES (GBR) | 75,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Laura BORTOLASO (ITA) | 75,675 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ana Olivido MANSO (ESP) | 75,275 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Amanda HARRISON (GBR) | 75,225 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Astrid BECKERS (FRG) | 75,125 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Susi LATANZIO (SUI) | 75,000 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kathleen WILLIAMS (GBR) | 74,925 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Marta ARTIGAS (ESP) | 74,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Tatiana FIGUEIREDO (BRA) | 74,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Florence LABORDERIE (FRA) | 74,175 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Natalie SEILER (SUI) | 73,975 pts | ||
Women's All-round | LEE Jung-Hee (KOR) | 73,750 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Nancy GOLDSMITH (ISR) | 73,725 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Corinne RAGAZZACCI (FRA) | 73,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ken BATTERSBY (AUS) | 72,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kellie WILSON (AUS) | 72,350 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lena ADOMAT (SWE) | 71,325 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Elke HEINE (FRG) | 57,725 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Romania | 392,20 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | United States Of America | 391,20 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 388,60 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 379,15 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Canada | 378,90 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Japan | 376,75 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Great Britain | 373,85 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Switzerland | 373,50 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Spain | 372,10 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Simona PAUCA (ROM) | 19,800 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Ekaterina SZABO (ROM) | 19,800 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Kathy JOHNSON (USA) | 19,650 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Mary-Lou RETTON (USA) | 19,550 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | MA Yanhong (CHN) | 19,450 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Romi KESSLER (SUI) | 19,350 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Anja WILHELM (FRG) | 19,200 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | CHEN Yongyan (CHN) | 19,200 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Ekaterina SZABO (ROM) | 19,875 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Mary-Lou RETTON (USA) | 19,850 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Lavinia AGACHE (ROM) | 19,750 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Tracee TALAVERA (USA) | 19,700 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | ZHOU Ping (CHN) | 19,500 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Kelly BROWN (CAN) | 19,425 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Brigitta LEHMANN (FRG) | 19,425 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | CHEN Yongyan (CHN) | 19,300 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Ekaterina SZABO (ROM) | 19,975 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Julianne MCNAMARA (USA) | 19,950 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Mary-Lou RETTON (USA) | 19,775 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | ZHOU Qiurui (CHN) | 19,625 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Romi KESSLER (SUI) | 19,575 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | MA Yanhong (CHN) | 19,450 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Maiko MORIO (ITA) | 19,375 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Laura CUTINA (ROM) | 19,150 pts |
Gymnastic rythmic
Women's All-round | Lori FUNG (CAN) | 57,950 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Doina STAICULESCU (ROM) | 57,700 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Regina WEBER (FRG) | 57,700 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Alina DRAGAN (ROM) | 57,375 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Milena RELJIN (YUG) | 57,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Marta CANTON (ESP) | 56,950 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Giulia STACCIOLI (ITA) | 56,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Hiroko YAMASAKI (JPN) | 56,675 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Marta BOBO (ESP) | 56,375 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Daniela SIMIC (YUG) | 56,325 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Valerie ZIMRING (USA) | 56,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Claudia SCHARMANN (FRG) | 56,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Erika AKIYAMA (JPN) | 56,050 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Michelle BERUBE (USA) | 55,800 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Cristina CIMINO (ITA) | 55,575 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Grazia VERZASLONI (SUI) | 55,100 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Adrianne DUNNETT (CAN) | 54,700 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Margarida CARMO (POR) | 54,575 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Viktoria BENGTSSON (SWE) | 54,475 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Schrin ZORRIASSATEINY (NOR) | 54,300 pts |
Handball
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Team | Romania | |||
Men's Team | Denmark | |||
Women's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Team | Austria |
Hockey
Men's Team | Pakistan | |||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | New Zealand | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Kenya | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Malaysia | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Canada | |||
Women's Team | New Zealand |
Judo
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Hitoshi SAITO (JPN) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Angelo PARISI (FRA) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Mark BERGER (CAN) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | CHO Yong-Chul (KOR) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Shinji HOSAKAWA (JPN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | KIM Jae-Yup (KOR) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Edward LIDDI (USA) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Neil ECKERSLEY (GBR) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Yoshiyuki MATSUOKA (JPN) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | JUNG-OH Hwang (KOR) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Josef REITER (AUT) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Marc ALEXANDRE (FRA) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | BYEONG-KEON Ahn (KOR) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Ezio GAMBA (ITA) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Luis ONMURA (BRA) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Kerrith BROWN (GBR) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Frank WIENEKE (FRG) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Neil ADAMS (GBR) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Michel NOVAK (FRA) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Mircea FRATICA (ROM) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Peter SEISENBACHER (AUT) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Robert Lee BERLAND (USA) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Walter CARMONA (BRA) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Seiki NOSE (JPN) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | HA Hyung-Zoo (KOR) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Douglas VIEIRA (BRA) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Bjarni FRIDRIKSSON (ISL) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Gunther NEUREUTHER (FRG) | |||
Men's Open category | Yasuhiro YAMASHITA (JPN) | |||
Men's Open category | Mohamed Ali RASHWAN (EGY) | |||
Men's Open category | Arthur SCHNABEL (FRG) | |||
Men's Open category | Mihai CIOC (ROM) |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Daniele MASALA (ITA) | 5469 pts | ||
Men's | Svante RASMUSON (SWE) | 5456 pts | ||
Men's | Carlo MASSULLO (ITA) | 5406 pts | ||
Men's | Richard PHELPS (GBR) | 5391 pts | ||
Men's | Michael STORM (USA) | 5325 pts | ||
Men's | Paul FOUR (FRA) | 5287 pts | ||
Men's | Ivar SISNIEGA (MEX) | 5282 pts | ||
Men's | Jorge QUESADA (ESP) | 5281 pts | ||
Men's | Pasi HULKKONEN (FIN) | 5193 pts | ||
Men's | Didier BOUBE (FRA) | 5186 pts | ||
Men's | Pier Paolo CRISTOFORI (ITA) | 5185 pts | ||
Men's | Andy JUNG (SUI) | 5163 pts | ||
Men's | Robert Gregory LOSEY (USA) | 5158 pts | ||
Men's | Achim BELLMANN (FRG) | 5114 pts | ||
Men's | Alexander WATSON (AUS) | 5108 pts | ||
Men's | Peter STEINMANN (SUI) | 5104 pts | ||
Men's | Joël BOUZOU (FRA) | 5092 pts | ||
Men's | Dean GLENESK (USA) | 5085 pts | ||
Men's | Peter MINDER (SUI) | 5076 pts | ||
Men's | Alejandro YRIZAR (MEX) | 5049 pts | ||
Men's | Michael REHBEIN (FRG) | 5021 pts | ||
Men's | Jorma KORPELA (FIN) | 4968 pts | ||
Men's | Marcelo HOYO (MEX) | 4952 pts | ||
Men's | Michael MUMFORD (GBR) | 4940 pts | ||
Men's | Saleh FARAJ (BRN) | 4912 pts | ||
Men's | Eduardo BURGUETE (ESP) | 4895 pts | ||
Men's | Christian SANDOW (FRG) | 4893 pts | ||
Men's | Shoji UCHIDA (JPN) | 4929 pts | ||
Men's | Hiroyuki KAWAZOE (JPN) | 4809 pts | ||
Men's | Martin LAMPRECHT (SWE) | 4803 pts | ||
Men's | Matthew SPIES (AUS) | 4778 pts | ||
Men's | Michael BILLWEIN (AUT) | 4760 pts | ||
Men's | Lhab ELLEBEDY (EGY) | 4745 pts | ||
Men's | Federico GALERA (ESP) | 4715 pts | ||
Men's | Jussi PELLI (FIN) | 4666 pts | ||
Men's | Samy AWAD (EGY) | 4634 pts | ||
Men's | Stephen SOWERBY (GBR) | 4563 pts | ||
Men's | CHUNG Kyung-Hoon (KOR) | 4547 pts | ||
Men's | Ahmed NASSER (EGY) | 4529 pts | ||
Men's | Abdulraman JASEM (BRN) | 4490 pts | ||
Men's | Nabeel MUBARAK (BRN) | 4464 pts | ||
Men's | KIM Ii (KOR) | 4387 pts | ||
Men's | Luis MONTEIRO (POR) | 4332 pts | ||
Men's | Roberto DURAO (POR) | 4321 pts | ||
Men's | KANG Kyung-Hyo (KOR) | 4312 pts | ||
Men's | Daizou ARAKI (JPN) | 4282 pts | ||
Men's | Roderick MARTIN (SWE) | 4205 pts | ||
Men's | CHEN Kung-Liang (TPE) | 4187 pts | ||
Men's | Manuel BARROSO (POR) | 4085 pts | ||
Men's | Daniel ESPOSITO (AUS) | 3953 pts | ||
Men's | Lngo PEIRITS (AUT) | 3682 pts | ||
Men's | Horst STOCKER (AUT) | 3432 pts | ||
Men's Team | Italy | 16060 pts | ||
Men's Team | United States Of America | 15568 pts | ||
Men's Team | France | 15565 pts | ||
Men's Team | Switzerland | 15343 pts | ||
Men's Team | Mexico | 15283 pts | ||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 15018 pts | ||
Men's Team | Great Britain | 14894 pts | ||
Men's Team | Spain | 14891 pts | ||
Men's Team | Finland | 14827 pts | ||
Men's Team | Sweden | 14464 pts | ||
Men's Team | Japan | 13920 pts | ||
Men's Team | Egypt | 13920 pts | ||
Men's Team | Bahrain | 13866 pts | ||
Men's Team | Australia | 13839 pts | ||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea | 13246 pts | ||
Men's Team | Portugal | 12738 pts | ||
Men's Team | Austria | 11874 pts |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | United States Of America | 6'36"87 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Belgium | 6'38"19 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Yugoslavia | 6'39"59 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 6'40"41 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Italy | 6'44"29 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Canada | 6'46"68 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 7'05"99 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Romania | 7'11"21 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | United States Of America | 7'12"81 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Brazil | 7'17"07 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Canada | 7'18"98 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 7'25"16 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Romania | 6'45"39 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Spain | 6'48"47 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Norway | 6'51"81 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 6'52"53 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Italy | 6'55"88 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | United States Of America | 6'58"46 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Canada | 5'41"32 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 5'41"74 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Australia | 5'43"40 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | New Zealand | 5'44"14 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 5'47"01 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | France | 5'49"52 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Chile | 6'07"03 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 5'57"55 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Australia | 5'57"98 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Canada | 5'59"07 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Italy | 6'00"94 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | France | 6'01"35 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Spain | 6'04"99 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Great Britain | 6'18"64 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | United States Of America | 6'20"28 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | New Zealand | 6'23"68 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Italy | 6'26"44 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Canada | 6'28"78 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 6'34"23 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | New Zealand | 6'03"48 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | United States Of America | 6'06"10 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Denmark | 6'07"72 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 6'09"27 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Switzerland | 6'09"50 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Sweden | 6'11"71 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Pertti KARPPINEN (FIN) | 7'00"24 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Peter-Michael KOLBE (FRG) | 7'02"19 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Robert MILLS (CAN) | 7'10"38 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | John BIGLOW (USA) | 7'12"00 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Ricardo ABRRA (ARG) | 7'14"59 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Kostantinos KONTOMANOLIS (GRE) | 7'17"03 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Romania | 3'26"75 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Netherlands | 3'29"13 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Canada | 3'29"82 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Sweden | 3'30"79 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Norway | 3'32"09 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | United States Of America | 3'32"33 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Romania | 3'32"60 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Canada | 3'36"06 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'40"50 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Netherlands | 3'44"01 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | United States Of America | 3'44"35 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Great Britain | 3'48"53 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | United States Of America | 2'59"80 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Romania | 3'00"87 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Netherlands | 3'02"92 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Canada | 3'03"64 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Great Britain | 3'04"51 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'09"92 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls Team | Romania | 3'14"11 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls Team | United States Of America | 3'15"57 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls Team | Denmark | 3'16"02 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'16"81 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls Team | France | 3'17"87 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls Team | Italy | 3'21"48 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Romania | 3'19"30 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Canada | 3'21"55 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Australia | 3'23"29 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | United States Of America | 3'23"58 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Netherlands | 3'23"97 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'29"03 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Valeria ROSCA-RACILA (ROM) | 3'40"68 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Charlotte GEER (USA) | 3'43"89 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Ann HAESEBROUCK (BEL) | 3'45"72 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Andrea SCHREINER (CAN) | 3'45"97 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Lise Marianne JUSTESEN (DEN) | 3'47"79 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Beryl MITCHELL (GBR) | 3'51"20 |
Sailing boat
Men's 470 Team | Spain | 33,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | United States Of America | 43,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | France | 49,4 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 50,1 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Italy | 57,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Finland | 67,4 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Great Britain | 70,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Israel | 70,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Netherlands | 75,4 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Argentina | 90,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Japan | 93,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Switzerland | 98,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Brazil | 99,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | New Zealand | 101,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Canada | 102,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Sweden | 115,7 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | India | 129,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Chile | 136,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Taïwan | 137,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Mexico | 142,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Australia | 145,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Pakistan | 147,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Iceland | 147,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | People's Republic Of China | 166,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | British Virgin Islands | 170,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Virgin Islands | 174,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Sri Lanka | 179,0 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Cayman Islands | 188,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Russell COUTTS (NZL) | 34,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | John BERTRAND (AUS) | 37,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Terry NEILSON (CAN) | 37,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Joaquin BLANCO (ESP) | 60,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Wolfgang GERZ (FRG) | 66,1 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Christopher PRATT (AUS) | 68,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Michael MCINTYRE (GBR) | 70,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jorge ZARIF NETO (BRA) | 78,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mark NEELEMAN (HOL) | 81,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Ingvar BENGTSSON (SWE) | 84,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Peter HOLMBERG (ISV) | 86,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Lasse HJORTNAES (DEN) | 93,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | William O'HARA (IRL) | 96,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Esko RECHARDT (FIN) | 105,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Paolo SEMERARO (ITA) | 106,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Armando ORTOLANO (GRE) | 108,7 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Luc CHOLEY (FRA) | 124,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Eric MERGENTHALER (MEX) | 126,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Juan MAEGLI-NOVELLA (GUA) | 129,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jean-Marc HOLDER (TRI) | 131,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Per-Arne NILSEN (NOR) | 133,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Philippe WILLEMS (BEL) | 141,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Guy GROSSMITH (ZIM) | 155,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Arshad CHOUDHRY (PAK) | 168,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | TU Guangming (CHN) | 178,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | David ASHBY (FIJ) | 185,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Derek HUDSON (BOT) | 189,0 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Nasser KARAM (EGY) | 199,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 29,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 41,4 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 43,5 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 43,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Austria | 53,4 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Greece | 67,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Spain | 74,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Netherlands | 76,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 78,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bahamas | 81,4 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Australia | 81,7 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Brazil | 82,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Canada | 92,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Switzerland | 106,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Venezuela | 114,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | People's Republic Of China | 126,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 128,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Virgin Islands | 130,0 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Barbados | 133,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | United States Of America | 19,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Canada | 22,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Great Britain | 48,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Denmark | 52,4 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 56,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Brazil | 61,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Italy | 78,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Israel | 79,4 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Sweden | 87,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | New Zealand | 91,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Spain | 91,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | France | 93,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Switzerland | 97,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Japan | 99,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Australia | 99,7 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Austria | 105,0 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Mexico | 133,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | United States Of America | 33,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Brazil | 43,4 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Canada | 49,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Great Britain | 54,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Norway | 57,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Greece | 59,2 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Australia | 62,4 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 71,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Italy | 73,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Sweden | 74,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | New Zealand | 88,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Denmark | 92,5 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Argentina | 93,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | France | 110,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Austria | 113,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Uruguay | 116,7 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Japan | 124,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | People's Republic Of China | 128,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Puerto Rico | 145,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Pakistan | 145,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | British Virgin Islands | 146,0 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Virgin Islands | 160,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | New Zealand | 14,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | United States Of America | 37,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Australia | 50,4 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Denmark | 51,1 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Bermuda | 53,5 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Great Britain | 53,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Brazil | 74,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | France | 81,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Canada | 83,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Sweden | 84,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Netherlands | 86,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Austria | 88,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 105,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Switzerland | 105,7 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Argentina | 108,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Finland | 109,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Norway | 117,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Puerto Rico | 131,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Fiji | 143,0 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Turkey | 147,0 pts |
Sailing sailboard
Men's Windglider | Stephan VAN DEN BERG (HOL) | 27,70 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Randall STEELE (USA) | 46,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Anthony Bruce KENDALL (NZL) | 46,40 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Gildas GUILLEROT (FRA) | 52,40 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Klaus MARAN (ITA) | 54,40 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Greg HYDE (AUS) | 55,70 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Dirk MEYER (FRG) | 67,20 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Bjoern EYBL (AUT) | 80,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Peter BONELLO (MLT) | 82,70 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Hans NYSTROM (SWE) | 84,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Svein RASMUSSEN (NOR) | 89,40 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Eduardo BELLINI (ESP) | 92,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Kenneth KLEIN (ISV) | 93,70 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Yehuda C. ATEDJI (ISR) | 111,60 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Dusan PUH (YUG) | 118,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Tsutomu SATO (JPN) | 132,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Jorge R. GARCIA VELAZCO (ARG) | 134,40 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Mauricio TOSCANO (MEX) | 139,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Eric GRAVELINE (CAN) | 140,40 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Manuel DALMAU (PUR) | 142,80 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | David HACKFORD (GBR) | 145,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Jose MONTEIRO (POR) | 152,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Sa-Ard PANYAWAN (THA) | 159,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Marc ERZBERGER (SUI) | 160,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | TANG Qingcai (CHN) | 167,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Kelly K. S. CHAN (SIN) | 178,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Hubert WATLINGTON (BER) | 180,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Policarpio ORTEGA (PHI) | 181,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Flavio PELLICCIONI (SMR) | 191,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Lnigo ROSS (ANT) | 205,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Stilianos GEORGOSOPOULOS (GRE) | 206,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | CHOI Lee Keung (HKG) | 207,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Anthony Steven FHILP (FIJ) | 212,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | CHO Jin Sup (KOR) | 229,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | El Hadj WADE (SEN) | 232,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Antonio ESTEBAN (DOM) | 236,00 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Talib-Salim AL-MAIWALI (OMA) | 243,60 pts | ||
Men's Windglider | Thomas NISBET (BAH) | 251,00 pts |
Shooting
Men's 10 m air rifle | Philippe HÉBERLÉ (FRA) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Andreas KRONTHALER (AUT) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Barry DEGGER (GBR) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Nicolas BERTHELOT (FRA) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Peter HEINZ (FRG) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | John ROST (USA) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 582 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Ltzchak YONASSI (ISR) | 582 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Lgnatios PSYLAKIS (GRE) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Bernhard SUB (FRG) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Guy LORION (CAN) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Frank ARENS (BEL) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Ove SJOGREN (SWE) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Rajmond DEBEVEC (YUG) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Glenn DUBIS (USA) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Malcolm COOPER (GBR) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Sacir DZEKO (YUG) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Mauri RÖPPANEN (FIN) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Ryohei KOBA (JPN) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Ricardo A. RUSTICUCCI (ARG) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Niels Peder PEDERSEN (DEN) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Constantin STAN (ROM) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Bob CHEYNE (CAN) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Hansueli MINDER (SUI) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Per Erik LOKKEN (NOR) | 575 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Jose Maria PIGRAU (ESP) | 574 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Christian HELLER (SWE) | 574 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Gerhard KRIMBACHER (AUT) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | PARK Dae-Woon (KOR) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Jorge GONZALEZ (ESP) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | XU Xiaoguang (CHN) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Pelopidas ILIADIS (GRE) | 571 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Herbert MEMELINK (HOL) | 570 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Pierre-Alain DUFAUX (SUI) | 570 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Justo MORENO (PER) | 567 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | José Rosario ALVAREZ (MEX) | 565 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | HUA Jiansheng (CHN) | 565 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | YOON Deok-Ha (KOR) | 563 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Kamaeldin SHEMAIS (EGY) | 562 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Bhagirath BAMAI (IND) | 562 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Hugo ROMERO (ECU) | 561 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | German CARRASQUILLA (COL) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Abdullatif AL BULUSHI (OMA) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Manop LEEPRASANSAKUL (THA) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Paulo PIMENTA (BRA) | 557 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Victor GARCES (MEX) | 556 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Tanin THAISINLP (THA) | 554 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Khamis AL SUBHI (OMA) | 552 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Dennis Roscoe HARDMAN (ZIM) | 548 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Al-Hathi KHUWALIEDD (SAU) | 545 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Pasquale RASCHI (SMR) | 543 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Roger CARTIN (CRC) | 511 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Takeo KAMACHI (JPN) | 595 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Corneliu ION (ROM) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Rauno BIES (FIN) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Delival DA NOBRE (BRA) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | YANG Choong-Yull (KOR) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alfred RADKE (FRG) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | PARK Jong-Gil (KOR) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Bernardo TOBAR (COL) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Viktor ENGEL (FRG) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Juan SEGUI (ESP) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Gerhard PETRITSCH (AUT) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Roberto VANNOZZI (ITA) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Mark HOWKINS (CAN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Aldo ANDREOTTI (ITA) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | DU Xuean (CHN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | LI Zhongqi (CHN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Marin STAN (ROM) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Opas RUENGPANYAWOODHI (THA) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Pedro GARCIA-MIRO (PER) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Allyn JOHNSON (USA) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Francisco NETO (POR) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Refaat KAID (EGY) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | John COOKE (GBR) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Graham HARVEY (GBR) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Hiroyuki AKATSUKA (JPN) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | John MCNALLY (USA) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Mario SANCHEZ (MEX) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Daniel C. FELIZIA (ARG) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alfredo GONZALEZ (COL) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Eduardo JIMENEZ (ESP) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Eliseo G. PAOLINI (SMR) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Rajinderkumar VIJ (IND) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Leopoldo R. FOSSATI (ARG) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Mohinder LAL (IND) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Bruno MORRI (SMR) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ragnar SKANAKER (SWE) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jules SOBRIAN (CAN) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | LEE Kui-Nang (HKG) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ove GUNNARSSON (SWE) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Peera PIROMRATNA (THA) | 575 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Emad ELGAINDI (EGY) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jose PENA (POR) | 571 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Said AL-KARBI (QAT) | 571 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Said AL KHATRY (OMA) | 566 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Abdullah AL HUSSINI (OMA) | 561 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Saafag ALANAZ (SAU) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | HO Chung-Kin (HKG) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | William WILKA (PAR) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Eid FAYROZE (QAT) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Zayed ALOSAIMY (SAU) | 545 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Mohd Ghuloo ABDUL RAHMAN (BRN) | 535 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Amadou BOW (SEN) | 528 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ronald DUNN (ECU) | 524 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alfredo COELLO (PAR) | 522 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ali AL KHALIIA (BRN) | 506 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Malcolm COOPER (GBR) | 1173 pts | WR | |
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Daniel NIPKOW (SUI) | 1163 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Alister Millar ALLAN (GBR) | 1162 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Kurt HILLENBRAND (FRG) | 1154 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Bo Arne Gerh LILJA (DEN) | 1153 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Glenn DUBIS (USA) | 1151 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jean-Pierre AMAT (FRA) | 1150 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Peter HEINZ (FRG) | 1150 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Bob CHEYNE (CAN) | 1149 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Michel BURY (FRA) | 1147 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jorge GONZALEZ (ESP) | 1146 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | John DUUS (NOR) | 1146 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Roger JANSSON (SWE) | 1146 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 1145 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Edward ETZEL (USA) | 1142 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Mauri RÖPPANEN (FIN) | 1142 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Alan SMITH (AUS) | 1141 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Christian HELLER (SWE) | 1141 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Goran MAKSIMOVIC (YUG) | 1141 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Constantin STAN (ROM) | 1140 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Rajmond DEBEVEC (YUG) | 1140 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Lothar HEINRICH (AUT) | 1139 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | XU Xiaoguang (CHN) | 1139 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jeean-François SENECAL (CAN) | 1138 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ryohei KOBA (JPN) | 1137 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Gerhard KRIMBACHER (AUT) | 1135 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Mikko MATTILA (FIN) | 1135 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Lgnatios PSYLAKIS (GRE) | 1135 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ueli SARBACH (SUI) | 1132 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jose Maria PIGRAU (ESP) | 1128 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | José Rosario ALVAREZ (MEX) | 1128 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | YOON Deok-Ha (KOR) | 1127 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | LIN Jicheng (CHN) | 1127 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ricardo A. RUSTICUCCI (ARG) | 1126 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Kaoru MATSUO (JPN) | 1125 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Mohamed JBOUR (JOR) | 1122 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jacob ACHILLES (HOL) | 1120 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Victor GARCES (MEX) | 1119 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ltzchak YONASSI (ISR) | 1117 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | LEE Eun-Chul (KOR) | 1117 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Pelopidas ILIADIS (GRE) | 1114 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Chakrapan THIANTHONG (THA) | 1114 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Dennis Roscoe HARDMAN (ZIM) | 1101 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Mario CLOPATOFSKY (COL) | 1100 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Manop LEEPRASANSAKUL (THA) | 1100 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Yair DAVIDOVLZ (ISR) | 1099 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Hussam ABDUL RUHMAN (JOR) | 1095 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Abdullatif AL BULUSHI (OMA) | 1084 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Pasquale RASCHI (SMR) | 1074 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Allahdad AL BULUSHI (OMA) | 1050 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Alfredo PELLICCIONI (SMR) | 1041 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Edward ETZEL (USA) | 599 pts | OR | |
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Michel BURY (FRA) | 596 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Michael SULLIVAN (GBR) | 596 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Alister Millar ALLAN (GBR) | 595 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Francesco NANNI (SMR) | 594 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Hans STRAND (SWE) | 594 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | John DUUS (NOR) | 594 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ulrich LIND (FRG) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Victor GARCES (MEX) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Elio GNAGNARELLI (ITA) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jean-Pierre AMAT (FRA) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ueli BARBACH (SUI) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Donald DURBIN (USA) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Mauri RÖPPANEN (FIN) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Stephen PETTERSON (NZL) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | YOON Deok-Ha (KOR) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Alan SMITH (AUS) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Bo Arne Gerh LILJA (DEN) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Hiroyuki NAKAJO (JPN) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Roland JACOBY (LUX) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Constantin STAN (ROM) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Lgnatios PSYLAKIS (GRE) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Yair DAVIDOVITZ (ISR) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Lothar HEINRICH (AUT) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Gilbert HOEF (BEL) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pat VAMPLEW (CAN) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Manuel HAWAYECK (PUR) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Werner SEIBOLD (FRG) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ricardo A. RUSTICUCCI (ARG) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Robert ZEDWANE (CAN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Luis DEL CERRO (ESP) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jorge GONZALEZ (ESP) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Mikko MATTILA (FIN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jacob ACHILLES (HOL) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jose MEDINA (PHI) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | JIANG Rong (CHN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | XU Xiaoguang (CHN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Roger JANSSON (SWE) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Udomsak THINTHONG (THA) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | José Rosario ALVAREZ (MEX) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Goran MAKSIMOVIC (YUG) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Norito CHOSA (JPN) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | KOAK Jeong-Hoon (KOR) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Durval Ferreira GUIMARAES (BRA) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Bhagirath SAMAI (IND) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Justo MORENO (PER) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Anton MUELLER (SUI) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ltzchak YONASSI (ISR) | 582 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Allahdad AL BULUSHI (OMA) | 582 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Bulaiman MOHD (QAT) | 582 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Talak ALOTAIBI (SAU) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Waldemar CAPUCCI (BRA) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ali Hamed ALAWASA (JOR) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Abdallah ALUSAIMY (SAU) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Attif SOUDI (EGY) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Hugo ROMERO (ECU) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | RULL Peter Augustus "Jr." (HKG) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Theobald SCHURTE (LIE) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Tanin THAISINLP (THA) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Mohamed ALSHUSHE (JOR) | 577 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pier Paolo TADDEI (SMR) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Mohamed FIRKY (EGY) | 575 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Joseph CHAN (NGU) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Raimond SELE (LIE) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jadaan AL-SHAMMARI (QAT) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Zaher AL JAMUDI (OMA) | 569 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Dennis Roscoe HARDMAN (ZIM) | 569 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pierre BOISSON (MON) | 563 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Abdulla ALI (BRN) | 561 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ali AL KHALIFA (BRN) | 544 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | YUWEI Li (CHN) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Helmut BELLINGRODT (COL) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | HUANG Shiping (CHN) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Uwe SCHRODER (FRG) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | David LEE (CAN) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Kenneth SKOGLUND (NOR) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Jorna LIEVONEN (FIN) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Ezio CINI (ITA) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Randy STEWART (USA) | 575 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Jean Luc TRICOIRE (FRA) | 575 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Horst BELLINGRODT (COL) | 574 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Erland JOHANSSON (SWE) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Todd BENSLEY (USA) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Giovanni MEZZANI (ITA) | 570 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | David CHAPMAN (GBR) | 569 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Carlos SILVA MONTERROSO (GUA) | 565 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Bryan WILSON (AUS) | 564 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Arturo IGLESIAS-VARGAS (GUA) | 563 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Anthony CLARKE (NZL) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Mark BEDLINGTON (CAN) | 554 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | David ABIBSSIRA (FRA) | 552 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Michael MEGGISON (GBR) | 526 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Rangsit YANOTAI (THA) | |||
Men's 50 m free pistol | XU Haifeng (CHN) | 566 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ragnar SKANAKER (SWE) | 565 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | WANG Yifu (CHN) | 564 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jurgen HARTMANN (FRG) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Vincenzo TONDO (ITA) | 560 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Philippe COLA (FRA) | 559 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hector DE LIMA CARRILLO (VEN) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Erich BULJUNG (USA) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Paavo PALOKANGAS (FIN) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | TU Tai-Hsing (TPE) | 558 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Vinzenz SCHWEIGHOFER (AUT) | 555 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Carlos HORA (PER) | 555 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Bonn BABII (ROM) | 555 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Donald NYGORD (USA) | 554 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Rolf BEUTLER (SUI) | 554 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | SEO In-Tek (KOR) | 553 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Bernardo TOBAR (COL) | 552 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Tom GUINN (CAN) | 551 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Chikafumi HIRAI (JPN) | 551 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ernesto A. ALAIS (ARG) | 550 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Walter A. BAUZA (ARG) | 550 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Phillip ADAMS (AUS) | 550 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Galo MINO (ECU) | 548 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gerhard BEYER (FRG) | 548 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sylvio CARVALHO (BRA) | 546 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Mariano LARA (CRC) | 546 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Angel Corsino FEMANDEZ (ESP) | 543 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Arthur SPENCER (GBR) | 543 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Shigetoshi TASHIRO (JPN) | 540 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ove GUNNARSSON (SWE) | 540 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Baljit Singh KHARAB (IND) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Shuaib ADAM (KEN) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | PARK Seaung-Rin (KOR) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Somchai THONGSAK (THA) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sabiamad ABD-AHAD (MAL) | 537 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | U King-Hung (HKG) | 536 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gary ARAMIST (ISR) | 536 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Luis ORTIZ (COL) | 535 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jose PENA (POR) | 533 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Edgar ESPINOZA (PER) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Pedro GARCIA-MIRO (PER) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Herbert BINDER (SUI) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Paul MARGRAFF (ECU) | 531 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | William HENDERSON (ISV) | 528 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Rolf LOFSTAD (NOR) | 523 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Geoffrey ROBINSON (GBR) | 521 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Juma AL RAHBI (OMA) | 520 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Manhi ALMUTAIRY (SAU) | 513 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jean-Pierre GASPAROTTI (MON) | 513 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Joel NIGIONI (MON) | 505 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Germano BOLLINI (SMR) | 500 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gian Franco GIARDI (SMR) | 500 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Thiemo Cire BAAL (SEN) | 499 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Nirundon LEPANANON (THA) | 494 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Roland SCOTT (ISV) | 459 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ali AL GHAFIRI (OMA) | 445 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Luciano GIOVANNETTI (ITA) | 192 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Francisco BOZA (PER) | 192 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Daniel CARLISLE (USA) | 192 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) | 191 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Michel CARRÉGA (FRA) | 190 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Eli ELLIS (AUS) | 190 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Terry RUMBEL (AUS) | 189 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Johnny PÀHLSSON (SWE) | 189 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Sherif SALEM (EGY) | 188 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Marcos José OLSEN (BRA) | 188 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Motoharu HIRANO (JPN) | 186 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Kazumi WATANABE (JPN) | 186 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | PARK Chul-Seung (KOR) | 186 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ludwig PUSER (AUT) | 185 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Peter BODEN (GBR) | 185 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | John PRIMROSE (CAN) | 184 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Pat BAWTINHEIMER (CAN) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ricardo SANCHO (ESP) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Peter CROFT (GBR) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Diego GARCIA (MEX) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Pablo VERGARA (CHI) | 182 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Eladio VALLDUVI (ESP) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Walter ZOBELL (USA) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jean AME (FRA) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Clive CONOLLY (ZIM) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Joan TOAMS ROTA (AND) | 180 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Diego ARCAY LLANOS (VEN) | 180 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Francesco GASET FRIS (AND) | 179 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jose FARIA (POR) | 179 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Peter BLECHER (FRG) | 179 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Daniele CIONI (ITA) | 178 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Luciano SANTOKINI (SMR) | 178 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Gilbert DUCHATEAU (BEL) | 177 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Matti NUMMELA (FIN) | 177 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Etienne VIVIER (BEL) | 176 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Demetri PAPACHRYSOSTOMOU (CYP) | 176 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Mansher SINGH (IND) | 176 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Randhir SINGH (IND) | 176 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jose ARTECONA (PUR) | 176 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Alp KIZILSU (TUR) | 176 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | CHENG Shu-Ming (HKG) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Guillermo CATELLANOS (MEX) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | CHOI Jeong-Yong (KOR) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Leonel MARTINEZ (VEN) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Mohsen ELSAYED (EGY) | 174 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Dumrong PHACHONYUT (THA) | 174 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Anastasios LORDOS (CYP) | 173 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Raul ABATTE (CHI) | 172 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Michael GAUCI (MLT) | 172 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Elio GASPERONI (SMR) | 172 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Cheikh Jean GEMAYEL (LIB) | 170 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Francis CHETCUTI (MLT) | 170 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Roy MAGOWAN (IRL) | 169 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Michael CAN-HARTLEY (KEN) | 168 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Joao REBELO (PUR) | 168 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Gustavo GARCIA (COL) | 167 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Victor Hugo CAMPOS (BOL) | 166 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Alonso MORALES (COL) | 166 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Elia NASRALLAH (LIB) | 166 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Avelino PALMA (BRA) | 164 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ayser ALHYARI (JOR) | 164 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Javier F. ASBUN (BOL) | 161 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jean-Mane REPAIRE (MON) | 161 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Vudtha BHEROMBHADI (THA) | 157 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Irfan ADELBI (JOR) | 149 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Trevan CLOUGH (NGU) | 145 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Olegario FARRES (PAR) | 144 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Osvaldo FARRES (PAR) | 134 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Julio GONZALEZ SUVILLAGA (ESA) | 124 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Salman AL KHALIFA (BRN) | 76 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Yousif MUBARAK (BRN) | DNS | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Karen Patricia SPURGIN (USA) | 393 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Edith GUFLER (ITA) | 391 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | WU Xiaoxuan (CHN) | 389 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sharon Ruth BOWES (CAN) | 388 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Yvette COURAULT (FRA) | 386 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Gisela BAILER (FRG) | 385 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sin LANDSEM (NOR) | 384 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sirpa YLONEN (FIN) | 383 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | LIU Renqing (CHN) | 383 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Noriko KOSAI (JPN) | 383 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Gudrun SINNHUBER (AUT) | 381 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Francoise DECHAME (FRA) | 381 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Anne Grethe JEPPESEN (NOR) | 381 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | PARK Jeong-Ah (KOR) | 381 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sylvia SPERBER (FRG) | 381 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Christina GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 381 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Valentina ATANASKOVSKI (YUG) | 380 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Karin BAUER (AUT) | 379 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Mary SCHWEITZER (USA) | 379 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Irene DAW (GBR) | 378 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | LEE Jeong-Hwa (KOR) | 377 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Soma DUTTA (IND) | 376 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Marie-Louise HOSDEY (BEL) | 375 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Margareta GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 375 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sarah COOPER (GBR) | 374 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sylvia MUEHLBERG (AUS) | 373 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Alejandra HOYOS (COL) | 373 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Jackie TERRY (CAN) | 372 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Mirjana JOVOVIC (YUG) | 371 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Gloria LOPEZ (COL) | 370 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Siriwan BHUDVANBHEN (THA) | 369 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Elizabeth JAGUSH (CRC) | 365 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Kanokwan KRITTAKOM (THA) | 360 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Linda THOM (CAN) | 585 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Ruby FOX (USA) | 585 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Patricia DENCH (USA) | 583 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | LIU Haiying (CHN) | 583 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Kristina FRIES (SWE) | 581 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | WEN Zhifang (CHN) | 578 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Debora SROUR (BRA) | 578 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Maria MACOVEI (ROM) | 577 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Evelyne MANCHON (FRA) | 577 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | MOON Yang-Ja (KOR) | 576 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Cris KAJD (SWE) | 576 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Carol BARTLETT (GBR) | 575 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Kimberly DYER (USA) | 574 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | KIM Hae-Young (KOR) | 573 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Lely SAMPUMO (INA) | 572 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Maria CHITAS (POR) | 572 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Elena MACOVEI (ROM) | 572 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Loredana ZUGNA (ITA) | 571 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Angsuman JOTIKASTHIRA (THA) | 569 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Waltraud WEISSENBERG (FRG) | 568 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Elvira BALAZAR (COL) | 565 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Agathi KASOUMI (GRE) | 565 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Keiko HIRAKAWA (JPN) | 564 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Atsuko SUGIMOTO (JPN) | 564 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Brida BELLARELLI (SUI) | 564 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Theres MANSER (SUI) | 564 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Adrienne BENNETT (GBR) | 563 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Selviana ADRIAN (INA) | 559 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Monica PATRON (MEX) | 557 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Maria Luiss PENA (ESP) | 545 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | WU Xiaoxuan (CHN) | 581 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ulrike HOLMER (FRG) | 578 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Wanda Rae JEWELL (USA) | 578 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Gloria PARMENTIER (USA) | 576 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Anne Grethe JEPPESEN (NOR) | 574 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | JIN Dongxiang (CHN) | 571 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Biserka VRBEK (YUG) | 569 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Mirjana JOVOVIC (YUG) | 569 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Christina GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 569 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sarah COOPER (GBR) | 568 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Noriko KOSAI (JPN) | 568 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sirpa YLONEN (FIN) | 567 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sigrid LANG (FRG) | 567 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Margareta GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 565 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Karin BAUER (AUT) | 564 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Dominique ESNAULT (FRA) | 563 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Soma DUTTA (IND) | 562 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sin LANDSEM (NOR) | 562 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sharon Ruth BOWES (CAN) | 559 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | KIM Young-Mi (KOR) | 558 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Thiranun JINDA (THA) | 558 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Christina SCHLZE (CAN) | 554 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Yvette COURAULT (FRA) | 553 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | KO Young-Hee (KOR) | 552 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Irene DAW (GBR) | 551 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sylvia MUEHLBERG (AUS) | 549 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Gladys BEMINARIO (PER) | 540 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Matthew DRYKE (USA) | 198 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Ole Riber RASMUSSEN (DEN) | 196 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Luca SCRIBANI ROSSI (ITA) | 196 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Johannes PIERIK (HOL) | 194 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Anders BERGLIND (SWE) | 194 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Norbert HOFMANN (FRG) | 194 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Jorge MOLINA (COL) | 194 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Ian HALE (AUS) | 193 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Nuria ORTIZ (MEX) | 193 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Henricus SWINKELS (HOL) | 193 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Wallace SYKES (GBR) | 193 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | ZHU Changfu (CHN) | 193 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Firmo E. ROBERTI (ARG) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Nikolaus SZAPARY (AUT) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Petros KYRITSIS (CYP) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Housham MOUSTAFA (EGY) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Juan AVALOS (ESP) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Mikio LTAKURA (JPN) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Francisco PEREZ (ESP) | 191 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Bror NYSTROM (FIN) | 191 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Stephane TYSSIER (FRA) | 191 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Francisco ROMERO PORTILLA (GUA) | 191 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | WU Lanying (CHN) | 191 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Alexander CRIKIS (AUS) | 190 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Paul BENTLEY (GBR) | 190 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Dr. Martin BURKERT (AUT) | 189 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Alfonso DE IRUARRIZAGA (CHI) | 189 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | John WOOLLEY (NZL) | 189 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Elie PENOT (FRA) | 188 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Celso GIARDINI (ITA) | 188 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Wolfgang TRAUTWEIN (FRG) | 188 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | TSAI Pai-Sheng (TPE) | 188 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Carlos ZARZAR (CHI) | 187 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | LIM Dong-Gi (KOR) | 187 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Christian EK (SWE) | 188 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Juha MAKELA (FIN) | 186 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | KIM Young-Jin (KOR) | 186 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Michael THOMPSON (USA) | 185 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Panayotis XANTHAKOS (GRE) | 185 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Mohamedkhaldohn RAGHEB (SYR) | 185 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Albert THOMPSON (IRL) | 184 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Eigen HAYASHI (JPN) | 184 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | YANG Ching-Sung (TPE) | 184 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Julio Jesus DE LAS CASAS (VEN) | 184 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | George Rodolfos ALEXAKOS (GRE) | 183 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Angel GUZMAN (MEX) | 182 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Daniel BELLI (CAN) | 181 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Cados MAZO (COL) | 181 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Khayri AMAR (JOR) | 180 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | YUNUS Omer Gunes (HKG) | 179 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Eric LOMBARD (BEL) | 178 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | CHOW Tsun-Man (HKG) | 178 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Mohamed KHORSHED (EGY) | 177 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Juan GIHA (PER) | 177 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Esteban BOZA (PER) | 176 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Luis Fernando GAMARRA (BOL) | 175 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Elias HARB (LIB) | 174 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Mario-Oscar ZACHRISSON (GUA) | 172 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Gebrael HAOUI (LIB) | 172 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Somchai CHANTAVANICH (THA) | 172 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Vicente BERGUES (PAR) | 168 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Gerard BEME (ISV) | 167 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Bob WARREN CODRINGTON (ZIM) | 167 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Mauricio KATTAN (BOL) | 166 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Harisimransingh SANDHU (IND) | 166 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | CHUANG Anthony (HKG) | 149 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Ricardo TELLECHEA (PAR) | 146 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Pichit BURAPAVONG (THA) | DNF | ||
Mixed Skeet | Michael TYMVIOS (CYP) | DNF | ||
Mixed Skeet | August BLEYS (BEL) | DNS |
Tennis
Men's Single | Stefan EDBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's Single | Francisco MACIEL (MEX) | |||
Men's Single | Jimmy ARIAS (USA) | |||
Men's Single | Paolo CANE (ITA) | |||
Women's Single | Stephanie "Steffi" GRAF (FRG) | |||
Women's Single | Sabrina GOLES (YUG) | |||
Women's Single | Catherine TANVIER (FRA) | |||
Women's Single | Raffaella REGGI (ITA) |
Volley-ball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | Peru | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Canada |
Weightlifting
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Dean LUKIN (AUS) | 412,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mario MARTINEZ (USA) | 410,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Manfred NERLINGER (FRG) | 397,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Stephan LAGGNER (AUT) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Ioannis TSINTSARIS (GRE) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Batholomew OLUOMA (NGR) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mosad MOSBAH (EGY) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Serafirn GRAMMATIKOPOULOS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Bassey IRONBAR (NGR) | DNF | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | ZENG Guo-Qiang (CHN) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | PEISHUN Zhou (CHN) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Kazushito MANABE (JPN) | 232,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Hidemi MIYASHITA (JPN) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Maman SURYAMAN (INA) | 227,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | BANG Hyo Mun (KOR) | 225,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Jose DIAZ LOPEZ (PAN) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Levent ERDOGAN (TUR) | 215,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Meir DALOYA (ISR) | 215,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Mahendran KANNAN (IND) | 215,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | CHUNG Yung-Chi (TPE) | 212,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Elsayed ELSAYED (EGY) | 210,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Antonio QUITANA (COL) | 207,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Oscar PENAGOS (COL) | 205,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | SHEN-YUAN Chen (TPE) | 200,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Silva SUNIL MUNIC (SRI) | 180,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Julio SAEZ (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Manikyalu MALLA VENKATA (IND) | DNF | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Raul Manuel Correia DINIZ (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Mahmoud TARHA (LIB) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Norberto OBERBURGER (ITA) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Stefan TASNADI (ROM) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Guy CARLTON (USA) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Frank SEIPELT (FRG) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Albert SQUIRES (CAN) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Goran PETTERSSON (SWE) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Richard EATON (USA) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Ioannis GERONTAS (GRE) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Olaf PETERS (FRG) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Calvin STAMP (JAM) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Abuaihuda OZON (SYR) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Ashraf MOHAMED (EGY) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Gary TAYLOR (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | George PANAYOTAKIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | John KYAZZE (UGA) | DNF | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | WU Shu-De (CHN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | RUNMING Lai (CHN) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Masahiro KOTAKA (JPN) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Takashi ICHIBA (JPN) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | KIM Chilbong (KOR) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Dionisio MUNOZ (ESP) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Arvo OJALEHTO (FIN) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Albert HOOD (USA) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Ioannis KATSAIDONIS (GRE) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Deven GOVINDASAMI (IND) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | CHIU Yuh-Chuan (TPE) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Mercado NICOLAS (COL) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Elsayed ELSAYED (EGY) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Jagadish PRADHAN (NEP) | 210,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Nery MINCHEZ-FUENTES (GUA) | 202,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Hadi WIHARDJA (INA) | DNF | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Gheorghe MAFTEI (ROM) | DNF | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Taoufik MAAOUIA (TUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Mehmet ALTIN (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Ahmed TARBI (ALG) | DSQ | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | CHEN Wei-Qiang (CHN) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Gelu RADU (ROM) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | WEN-YEE Tsai (TPE) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Kaoru WABIKO (JPN) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Yosuke MURAKI (JPN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Myeong Su LEE (JPN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Sori.enda NASUTION (INA) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Uolevi KAHELIN (FIN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Mircea TULI (ROM) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Mohamed YOSAF (EGY) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Tomas RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ (PAN) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Geoffrey LAWS (GBR) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Palma OSCAR (COL) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Lawrence IQUAIBOM (NGR) | 237,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Kamalakanta SANTRA (IND) | 225,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Hector HURTADO (ECU) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Alfredo PALMA (NCA) | 210,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Noureddine BEKKOUCHE (ALG) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Joaquin VALLE (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | WANG Guofeng (CHN) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | JI Ju Hyeon (KOR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | YAO Jing-Yuan (CHN) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Andrei SOCACI (ROM) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Jouni Johannes GRONMAN (FIN) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Dean WILLEY (GBR) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Choji TAIRA (JPN) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Yasushige SASAKI (JPN) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Basilios "Bill" STELLIOS (AUS) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | MA Jianping (CHN) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Patrick BASSEY (NGR) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Pietro PUJIA (ITA) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Gregor BIALOWAS (AUT) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Fernando MARIACA (ESP) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Donald ABRAHAMSON (USA) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Michael NORELL (SWE) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Surenda HAMAL (NEP) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Leslie ATA (SOL) | 187,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Claude DALLAIRE (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Antulio DELGADO-OGALDEZ (GUA) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Hatem BOUABID (TUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Karl-Heinz RADSCHINSKY (FRG) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jacques DEMERS (CAN) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Dragomir CIOROSLAN (ROM) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | David MORGAN (GBR) | 332,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | LI Shunzhu (CHN) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mohammed Y MOHAMMED (IRQ) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | To PIGNONE (AUS) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | PARK Chun Jong (KOR) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Michel PIETRACUPA (CAN) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Daniel CASSIAU-HAURIE (FRA) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Stephan PINSENT (GBR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Pavlo LESPOURDIS (GRE) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Iordanis LLIOUDIS (GRE) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mercado GILBERTO (COL) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ahmed ALY (EGY) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | PARK Yooung Jae (KOR) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | William LETRIZ (PUR) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Fred BUNJO (UGA) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Paul HOFFMAN (SWZ) | 175,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Hasan HAS (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Roman KAINZ (AUT) | DSQ | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jorge SOARES (POR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Petre BECHERU (ROM) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Robert KABBAS (AUS) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ryoji ISAOKA (JPN) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Newton BURROWES (GBR) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ebraheem ELBAKH (EGY) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | LEE Kang Seog (KOR) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Yvan DARSIGNY (CAN) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Allister NALDER (NZL) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Arn KRITSKY (USA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Michael BERNARD (NZL) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Bertil SOLLEVI (SWE) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Anthony SUPPLE (GBR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Mahmoud MAHMOUD (EGY) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Juan REJAS (PER) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Keijo A. TAHVANAINEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Vassilios STAVRIDIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ricardo SALAS ESPINOZA (PAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Yusuf DALGINLI (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Giuseppe LAGROTTERIA (ITA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Nicu VLAD (ROM) | 392,5 kg | OR | |
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Dumitru PETRE (ROM) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | David MERCER (GBR) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Peter IMMESBERGER (FRG) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | HWANG Woo-Won (KOR) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Nikos LLIADIS (GRE) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Henri Junch HOEG (DEN) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Jose GARCES (MEX) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Josef SPAN (AUT) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Keith Thomas BOXELL (GBR) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | MA Wenguang (CHN) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Denis GARON (CAN) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Francisco COELHO (POR) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Daniel TSCHAN (SUI) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Maged MOHAMED (EGY) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Emmanuel OSHOMAH (NGR) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Mohammed T MOHAMMED (IRQ) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Klaus-Goran MILSSON (SWE) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Thomas CALANDRO (USA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Salem AJJOUB (SYR) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Jaime MOLINA (PER) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Emila L. HUCH (SAM) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Erich SEIDL (AUT) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Ibrahim SHABAN (EGY) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | KIM Cheol Hyeon (KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Derrick CRASS (USA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Rolf MILSER (FRG) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Vasile GROAPA (ROM) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Pekka NIEMI (FIN) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Kevin ROY (CAN) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Ken CLARK (USA) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Franz LANGTHALER (AUT) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Rich SHANKO (USA) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Jean-Marie KRETZ (FRA) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Kevin BLAKE (NZL) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Pius OCHIENG (KEN) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Sione SIALAOA (SAM) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Peter PINSENT (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Luis SALINAS (NCA) | DNF | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Oliver OROK (NGR) | DNF | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Olavi BLOMFJORD (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Tom SODERHOLM (SWE) | DSQ |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Bruce BAUMGARTNER (USA) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Robert MOLLE (CAN) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Ayhan TASKIN (TUR) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Hassan EL HADAD (EGY) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Mamadou SAKHO (SEN) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Vasile ANDREI (ROM) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Koichi ISHIMORI (JPN) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Panayotis PIKILIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Robert WEAVER (USA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Takashi IRIE (JPN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | SON Gab-Do (KOR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | GAO Wenhe (CHN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Reiner HEUGABEL (FRG) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Kent ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Saban TRSTENA (YUG) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | KYU-KIM Jong (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Yuji TAKADA (JPN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Ray TAKAHASHI (CAN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Aslan SEYHANLI (TUR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Mahavir SINGH (IND) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Fritz NIEBLER (FRG) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | LIANG Dejun (CHN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Hideaki TOMIYAMA (JPN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Barry DAVIS (USA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | EUI-KON Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Orlando CACERES (PUR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Rohtas SINGH (IND) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Zoran SOROV (YUG) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | GUANBUNIMA (CHN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Ibrahim AKGUN (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Randy LEWIS (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Kosei AKAISHI (JPN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | JUNG-KEUN Lee (KOR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Cris BROWN (AUS) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Martin HERBSTER (FRG) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Antonio LA BRUNA (ITA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | IN-TAK Yu (KOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Andrew REIN (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Jukka RAUHALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Masakazu KAMIMURA (JPN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Zsigmond KELEVITZ (AUS) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Fevzi SEKER (TUR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Erwin KNOSP (FRG) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Rene NEYER (SUI) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | David SCHULTZ (USA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Martin KNOSP (FRG) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Saban SEJDI (YUG) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Rajender SINGH (IND) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Naomi HIGUCHI (JPN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | HAN Myung-Woo (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Marc MONGEON (CAN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Pekka RAUHALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Mark SCHULTZ (USA) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Hidejuki NAGSHIMA (JPN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Chris RINKE (CAN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Reiner TRIK (FRG) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | KIM Tae-Woo (KOR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Kenneth REINSFIELD (NZL) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Iraklis DESKOULIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Luciano ORTELLI (ITA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Edward BANACH (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Akira OTA (JPN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Noel LOBAN (GBR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Clark DAVIS (CAN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Macauley APPAH (NGR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Ismail TERMIZ (TUR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Louis BANACH (USA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Josep ATIYEH (SYR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Vasile PUSCASU (ROM) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Hayri SEZGIN (TUR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Tamon HONDA (JPN) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | George PIKILIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Kartar Singh DHILLON (IND) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Wayne BRIGHTWELL (CAN) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Jeffrey BLATNICK (USA) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Refik MEMISEVIC (YUG) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Victor DOLIPSCHI (ROM) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Panayotis PIKILIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Hassan EL HADAD (EGY) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Antonio LAPENNA (ITA) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Masaya ANDO (JPN) | |||
Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight | Tomas JOHANSSON (SWE) | DSQ | ||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Vincenzo MAENZA (ITA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Markus SCHERER (FRG) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Ikuzu SAITO (JPN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Salih BORA (TUR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Kent ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | JUN Dae-Je (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Atsuji MIYAHARA (JPN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Daniel ACEVES (MEX) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | BANG Dae-Du (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | HU Richa (CHN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Jon RÖNNINGEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Taisto HALONEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Erol KEMAH (TUR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Mihai CISMASU (ROM) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Pasquale PASSARELLI (FRG) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Masaki ETO (JPN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Kharalambos HOLIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Nicolae ZAMFIR (ROM) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | WEON-KEE Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Kent-Olle JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Hugo DIETSCHE (SUI) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Abdurrahim KUZU (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Doug YEATS (CAN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Salem BEKHIT (EGY) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Vlado LISYAK (YUG) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Tapio SIPILA (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | James MARTINEZ (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Stefan NEGRISAN (ROM) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Deitmar STREITLER (AUT) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Mohamed Mutei ALNAKDALI (SYR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Shaban IBRAHIM (EGY) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Sumer KOCAK (TUR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Jouko SALOMAKI (FIN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Roger TALLROTH (SWE) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Stefan RUSU (ROM) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | KIM Young-Nam (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Karolj KASAP (YUG) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Martial MISCHLER (FRA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Christopher CATALFO (USA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Mohamed HAMAD (EGY) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Ion DRAICA (ROM) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Dimitrios THANOPOULOS (GRE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Sören CLAESON (SWE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Momir PETKOVIC (YUG) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Jarmo OVERMARK (FIN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Mohamed EL ASHRAM (EGY) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Louis SANTERRE (CAN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | KIM Sang-Kyu (KOR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Steven FRASER (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Ilie MATEI (ROM) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Frank ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Uwe SACHS (FRG) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Jean-François COURT (FRA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Georgios POZIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Vasile ANDREI (ROM) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Greg GIBSON (USA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Josef TERTELJE (YUG) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | George PIKILIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Fritz GERDSMEIER (FRG) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Franz PITSCHMANN (AUT) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Yoshihiro FUJITA (JPN) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Karl-Johan GUSTAVSSON (SWE) |