MarcoLympics
1992 Barcelona Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag SUN "Shuwei "(CHN)
677,31 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Scott DONIE(USA)
633,63 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag XIONG "Ni "(CHN)
600,15 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jan HEMPEL(GER)
574,17 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert MORGAN(GBR)
568,59 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN(EUN)
565,95 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michael KÜHNE(GER)
558,54 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Keita KANETO(JPN)
529,14 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Raphael ALVAREZ SERRANO(ESP)
524,25 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mathew Aaron SCOGGIN(USA)
492,60 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alberto Enrique ACOSTA PALMA(MEX)
492,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Craig William ROGERSON(AUS)
458,43 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark LENZI(USA)
676,53 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag TAN "Liangde "(CHN)
645,57 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN(EUN)
627,78 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michael MURPHY(AUS)
611,97 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kent FERGUSON(USA)
609,12 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jorge MONDRAGÓN(MEX)
604,14 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Edwin JONGEJANS(NED)
581,40 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Valery STATSENKO(UKR)
577,92 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Joakim ANDERSSON(SWE)
562,74 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Albin KILLAT(GER)
556,35 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark ROURKE(CAN)
540,66 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Davide LORENZINI(ITA)
527,73 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag FU "Mingxia "(CHN)
461,43 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Yelena MIROSHINA(EUN)
411,63 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mary Ellen CLARK(USA)
401,91 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag ZHU "Jinhong "(CHN)
400,56 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Inga AFONINA(EUN)
398,43 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Maria ALCALA IZGUERRA(MEX)
394,35 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ellen OWEN(USA)
392,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Veronica G. RIBOT DE CANALES(ARG)
384,03 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ioana VOICU(ROM)
369,87 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vyninka Rae Robyn ARLOW(AUS)
365,88 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag April Jane ADAMS(AUS)
342,39 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hayley ALLEN(GBR)
317,85 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag GAO "Min "(CHN)
572,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina LASHKO(EUN)
514,14 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Brita BALDUS(GER)
503,07 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Heidemarie BARTOVA(TCH )
491,49 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Julie OVENHOUSE(USA)
477,84 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vera ILYINA(EUN)
470,67 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Simona KOCH(GER)
468,96 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mary DEPIERO(CAN)
449,49 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Karen Marie LA FACE(USA)
447,75 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Veronica G. RIBOT DE CANALES(ARG)
447,42 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yuki MOTOBUCHI(JPN)
443,76 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Julia CRUZ PALACIOS(ESP)
436,47 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kieren PERKINS(AUS)
14'43"48
WR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Glen HOUSMAN(AUS)
14'55"29
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jorg HOFFMANN(GER)
15'02"29
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan PFEIFFER(GER)
15'04"28
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian WILSON(GBR)
15'13"35
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Igor MAJCEN(SLO)
15'19"12
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag L. FROSTAD(USA)
15'19"41
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Viktor ANDREEV(EUN)
15'33"94
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nelson DIEBEL(USA)
1'01"50
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Norbert ROZSA(HUN)
1'01"68
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Philip ROGERS(AUS)
1'01"76
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Akira HAYASHI(JPN)
1'01"86
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vassili IVANOV(EUN)
1'01"87
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Dmitri VOLKOV(URS)
1'02"07
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nick GILLINGHAM(GBR)
1'02"32
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Adrian MOORHOUSE(GBR)
1'02"33
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark TEWKSBURY(CAN)
53"98
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jeff ROUSE(USA)
54"04
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag David BERKOFF(USA)
54"78
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
54"96
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Vladimir SELKOV(EUN)
55"49
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Franck SCHOTT(FRA)
55"72
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Rodolfo FALCON CABRERA(CUB)
55"76
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Dirk RICHTER(GER)
56"26
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander POPOV(EUN)
49"02
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gustavo Franca BORGES(BRA)
49"43
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Stéphane CARON(FRA)
49"50
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jon OLSEN(USA)
49"51
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI(USA)
49"53
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Tommy WERNER(SWE)
49"63
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Christian TROEGER(GER)
49"84
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gennady PRIGODA(EUN)
50"25
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Pedro Pablo MORALES(USA)
53"32
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Rafal SZUKALA(POL)
53"35
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Anthony NESTY(SUR)
53"41
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Pavel KHNYKINE(EUN)
53"81
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Melvin STEWART(USA)
54"04
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Marcel GERY(CAN)
54"18
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
54"19
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Vlasislav KOULIKOV(EUN)
54"26
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tamas DARNYI(HUN)
2'00"76
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Greg BURGESS(USA)
2'00"97
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Attila CZENE(HUN)
2'01"00
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jani SIEVINEN(FIN)
2'01"28
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Christian GESSNER(GER)
2'01"97
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ronald KARNAUGH(USA)
2'02"18
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Matthew DUNN(AUS)
2'02"79
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Gary S. ANDERSON(CAN)
2'04"30
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mike BARROWMAN(USA)
2'10"16
WR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Norbert ROZSA(HUN)
2'11"23
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nick GILLINGHAM(GBR)
2'11"29
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sergio LOPEZ MIRO(ESP)
2'13"29
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karoly GUTTLER(HUN)
2'13"32
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Philip ROGERS(AUS)
2'13"59
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kenji WATANABE(JPN)
2'14"70
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Akira HAYASHI(JPN)
2'15"11
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
1'58"47
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Vladimir SELKOV(EUN)
1'58"87
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Stefano BATTISTELLI(ITA)
1'59"40
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Hajime ITOI(JPN)
1'59"52
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tripp SCHWENK(USA)
1'59"73
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tino WEBER(GER)
1'59"78
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tamas DEUTSCH(HUN)
2'00"06
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Stefaan MAENE(BEL)
2'00"91
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Evgueni SADOVYI(EUN)
1'46"70
OR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders HOLMERTZ(SWE)
1'46"86
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Antti KASVIO(FIN)
1'47"63
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Artur WOJDAT(POL)
1'48"24
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag V. PYCHNENKO(EUN)
1'48"32
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Jo HUDEPOHL(USA)
1'48"36
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Steffen ZESNER(GER)
1'48"84
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Doug GJERTSEN(USA)
1'50"57
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Melvin STEWART(USA)
1'56"26
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Danyon LOADER(NZL)
1'57"93
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Franck ESPOSITO(FRA)
1'58"51
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Rafal SZUKALA(POL)
1'58"89
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Keiichi KAWANAKA(JPN)
1'58"97
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis PANKRATOV(EUN)
1'58"98
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Robert PINTER(ROM)
1'59"34
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Martin ROBERTS(AUS)
1'59"64
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tamas DARNYI(HUN)
4'14"23
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Eric NAMESNIK(USA)
4'15"57
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca SACCHI(ITA)
4'16"34
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag David WHARTON(USA)
4'17"26
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Christian GESSNER(GER)
4'17"88
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Patrick KÜHL(GER)
4'19"66
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Serguei MARINIOUK(EUN)
4'22"93
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Takahiro FUJIMOTO(JPN)
4'23"80
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Evgueni SADOVYI(EUN)
3'45"00
WR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kieren PERKINS(AUS)
3'45"16
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders HOLMERTZ(SWE)
3'46"77
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Artur WOJDAT(POL)
3'48"10
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian Robert BROWN(AUS)
3'48"79
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Sebastian WIESE(GER)
3'49"06
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan PFEIFFER(GER)
3'49"75
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Danyon LOADER(NZL)
3'49"97
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander POPOV(EUN)
21"91
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI(USA)
22"09
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Tom JAGER(USA)
22"30
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter Rowan WILLIAMS(RSA)
22"50
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Christophe KALFAYAN(FRA)
22"50
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark FOSTER(GBR)
22"52
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gennady PRIGODA(EUN)
22"54
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Nils RUDOLPH(GER)
22"73
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'36"93
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
3'38"56
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Canada
3'39"66
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Germany
3'40"19
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag France
3'40"51
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Hungary
3'42"03
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Australia
3'42"65
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Japan
3'43"25
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'16"74
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
3'17"56
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Germany
3'17"90
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag France
3'19"16
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
3'20"10
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Brazil
3'20"99
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'21"75
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Australia
3'22"04
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
7'11"95
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
7'15"51
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
7'16"23
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Germany
7'16"58
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Italy
7'18"10
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Great Britain
7'22"57
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Brazil
7'24"03
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Australia
DSQ
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yelena RUDKOVSKAYA(EUN)
1'08"00
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anita NALL(USA)
1'08"17
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Samantha RILEY(AUS)
1'09"25
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Guylaine CLOUTIER(CAN)
1'09"71
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jana DOERRIES(GER)
1'09"77
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Gabriella CSEPE(HUN)
1'10"19
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Manuela DALLA VALLE(ITA)
1'10"39
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Daniela BRENDEL(GER)
1'11"05
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
1'00"68
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tunde SZABO(HUN)
1'01"14
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lea LOVELESS(USA)
1'01"43
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicole STEVENSON(AUS)
1'01"78
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth WAGSTAFF(USA)
1'01"81
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Joanne Marie MEEHAN(AUS)
1'02"07
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina JIVANEVSKAIA(EUN)
1'02"36
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Yoko KOIKAWA(JPN)
1'03"23
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag YONG "Zhuang "(CHN)
54"64
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennifer THOMPSON(USA)
54"84
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska VAN ALMSICK(GER)
54"94
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Nicole HAISLETT(USA)
55"19
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
55"72
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag LE "Jingyi "(CHN)
55"89
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Simone OSYGUS(GER)
55"93
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Karin BRIENESSE(NED)
56"59
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag HONG "Qian "(CHN)
58"62
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON(USA)
58"74
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
59"01
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag WANG "Xiaohong "(CHN)
59"10
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL(AUS)
59"69
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Summer SANDERS(USA)
59"82
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Franziska VAN ALMSICK(GER)
1'00"70
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Rie SHITO(JPN)
1'01"16
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
2'11"65
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Summer SANDERS(USA)
2'11"91
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Daniela HUNGER(GER)
2'13"92
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Elena DENDEBEROVA(EUN)
2'15"47
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Elli OVERTON(AUS)
2'15"76
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marianne LIMPERT(CAN)
2'17"09
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Nancy SWEETNAM(CAN)
2'17"13
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ewa SYNOWSKA(POL)
2'18"85
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kyoko IWASAKI(JPN)
2'26"65
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
2'26"85
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anita NALL(USA)
2'26"88
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag E. ROUDKOVSKAIA(EUN)
2'28"47
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Guylaine CLOUTIER(CAN)
2'29"88
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nathalie GIGUERE(CAN)
2'30"11
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Manuela DALLA VALLE(ITA)
2'31"21
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alicja PECZAK(POL)
2'31"76
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
2'07"06
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Dagmar HASE(GER)
2'09"46
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicole STEVENSON(AUS)
2'10"20
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lea LOVELESS(USA)
2'11"54
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anna SIMCIC(NZL)
2'11"99
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tunde SZABO(HUN)
2'12"94
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Silvia POLL AHRENS(CRC)
2'12"97
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Leigh HABLER(AUS)
2'13"68
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Nicole HAISLETT(USA)
1'57"90
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska VAN ALMSICK(GER)
1'58"00
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin KIELGASS(GER)
1'59"67
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
1'59"88
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Liliana DOBRESCU(ROM)
2'00"48
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Suzu CHIBA(JPN)
2'00"64
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Olga KIRITCHENKO(EUN)
2'00"90
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag LU "Bin "(CHN)
2'02"10
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Summer SANDERS(USA)
2'08"67
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag WANG "Xiaohong "(CHN)
2'09"01
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL(AUS)
2'09"03
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mika HARUNA(JPN)
2'09"88
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Rie SHITO(JPN)
2'10"24
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Angie WESTER KRIEG(USA)
2'11"46
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mette JACOBSEN(DEN)
2'11"87
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Ilaria TOCCHINI(ITA)
2'13"78
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
4'36"54
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
4'36"73
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Summer SANDERS(USA)
4'37"58
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Hayley LEWIS(AUS)
4'43"75
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Hideko HIRANAKA(JPN)
4'46"24
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Daniela HUNGER(GER)
4'47"57
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Eri KIMURA(JPN)
4'47"78
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ewa SYNOWSKA(POL)
4'53"32
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar HASE(GER)
4'07"18
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Janet EVANS(USA)
4'07"37
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hayley LEWIS(AUS)
4'11"22
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Erika HANSEN(USA)
4'11"50
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin KIELGASS(GER)
4'11"52
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Isabelle ARNOULD(BEL)
4'13"75
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Malin NILSSON(SWE)
4'14"10
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Suzu CHIBA(JPN)
4'15"71
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag WENYI "Yang "(CHN)
24"79
WR
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag YONG "Zhuang "(CHN)
25"08
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Angel MARTINO(USA)
25"23
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
25"36
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennifer THOMPSON(USA)
25"37
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalia MECHTCHERIAKOVA(EUN)
25"47
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Simone OSYGUS(GER)
25"74
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN(NED)
25"84
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Janet EVANS(USA)
8'25"52
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Hayley LEWIS(AUS)
8'30"34
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jana HENKE(GER)
8'30"99
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Philippa LANGRELL(NZL)
8'35"57
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Irene DALBY(NOR)
8'37"12
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Olga SPLICHALOVA(TCH )
8'37"66
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Erika HANSEN(USA)
8'39"25
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Isabelle ARNOULD(BEL)
8'41"86
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag United States Of America
4'02"54
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Germany
4'05"19
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
4'06"44
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
4'06"78
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Australia
4'07"01
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Canada
4'09"26
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Japan
4'09"92
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Netherlands
4'10"87
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'39"46
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
3'41"60
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Germany
3'41"60
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
3'43"68
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Netherlands
3'43"74
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Denmark
3'47"81
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
3'48"47
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Canada
3'49"37

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Duet  medailleflag United States Of America
192,175 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag Canada
189,394 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag Japan
186,868 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
184,083 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag France
181,795 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag Great Britain
179,366 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag Netherlands
179,345 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
177,843 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Kristen BABB-SPRAGUE(USA)
191,848 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Sylvie FRÉCHETTE(CAN)
191,717 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Fumiko OKUNO(JPN)
187,056 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Olga SEDAKOVA(EUN)
185,106 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Anne CAPRON(FRA)
182,449 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Christina THALASSINIDOU(GRE)
180,244 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Kerry SHACKLOCK(GBR)
179,839 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Marjolijn BOTH(NED)
179,354 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   medailleflag Italy
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Sébastien FLUTE(FRA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag CHUNG "Jae-Hun "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Simon TERRY(GBR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Bertil GROV(NOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Spain
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Finland
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag France
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag CHO "Youn-Jeong "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Soo-Nyung "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Natalia VALEYEVA(MDV)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag WANG "Xiaozhu "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag France

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Fermin CACHO RUIZ(ESP)
3'40"12
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Rachid EL BASIR(MAR)
3'40"62
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mohamed Ahmed SULEIMAN(QAT)
3'40"69
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joseph CHESIRE(KEN)
3'41"12
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jonah BIRIR(KEN)
3'41"27
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jens-Peter HEROLD(GER)
3'41"53
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Noureddine MORCELI(ALG)
3'41"70
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jim SPIVEY(USA)
3'41"74
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Graham HOOD(CAN)
3'42"55
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag David KIBET(KEN)
3'42"62
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Manuel PANCORBO CHICA(ESP)
3'43"51
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Azat Makhlyafovich RAKIPOV(EUN)
3'44"66
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Khalid SKAH(MAR)
27'46"70
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Richard CHELIMO(KEN)
27'47"72
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Addis ABEBE(ETH)
28'00"27
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Salvatore ANTIBO(ITA)
28'11"39
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arturo BARRIOS FLORES(MEX)
28'17"79
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag German SILVA MARTINEZ(MEX)
28'20"19
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag William KOECH(KEN)
28'25"18
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses Kiptarbet TANUI(KEN)
28'27"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fita BAYISA(ETH)
28'27"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Todd WILLIAMS(USA)
28'29"38
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul EVANS(GBR)
28'29"83
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zoltan KALDY(HUN)
28'34"21
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Xolile YAWA(RSA)
28'37"18
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Haruo URATA(JPN)
28'37"61
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Antonio MARTINS BORDELO(FRA)
28'47"66
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag A. QUINTANILLA LOREDO(MEX)
28'48"05
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Richard NERURKAR(GBR)
28'48"48
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag A. Fabian SILIO ALAGUIBE(ARG)
28'55"20
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John HALVORSEN(NOR)
29'53"91
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hammou BOUTAYEB(MAR)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Linford CHRISTIE(GBR)
9"96
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frankie FREDERICKS(NAM)
10"02
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Dennis MITCHELL(USA)
10"04
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Bruny SURIN(CAN)
10"09
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Leroy Russel BURRELL(USA)
10"10
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Olapade ADENIKEN(NGR)
10"12
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Raymond STEWART(JAM)
10"22
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Davidson EZINWA(NGR)
10"26
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark MCKOY(AUT)
13"12
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Tony DEES(USA)
13"24
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jack PIERCE(USA)
13"26
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Tony JARRETT(GBR)
13"26
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Florian SCHWARTHOFF(GER)
13"29
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Emilio VALLE(CUB)
13"41
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Colin JACKSON(GBR)
13"46
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hughie TEAPE(GBR)
14"00
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel PLAZA(ESP)
1h21'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Guillaume LEBLANC(CAN)
1h22'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS(ITA)
1h23'11"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maurizio DAMILANO(ITA)
1h23'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag CHEN "Shaoguo "(CHN)
1h24'06"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag James MCDONALD(IRL)
1h25'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel GARCÍA(MEX)
1h25'35"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sándor URBANIK(HUN)
1h26'08"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hector MORENO(COL)
1h26'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Miguel PRIETO(ESP)
1h26'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert IHLY(GER)
1h26'56"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV(EUN)
1h27'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir ANDREYEV(EUN)
1h28'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT(CAN)
1h28'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Stephan JOHANSSON(SWE)
1h28'37"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Christopher MADDOCKS(GBR)
1h28'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pavol BLAZEK(SVK)
1h29'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Walter ARENA(ITA)
1h29'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Igor KOLLÁR(SVK)
1h29'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Axel NOACK(GER)
1h29'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joel SANCHEZ(MEX)
1h30'12"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nicholas Mark "Nick" A'HERN(AUS)
1h31'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrew PENN(GBR)
1h31'40"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Martin RUSH(GBR)
1h31'56"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Shemisu HASEN(ETH)
1h32'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Viktoras MESKAUSKAS(LTU)
1h33'24"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sergio VIEIRA(BRA)
1h33'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan ZAHONCIK(TCH )
1h33'37"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ernesto CANTO(MEX)
1h33'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Allen JAMES(USA)
1h35'12"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrew JACHNO(AUS)
1h36'49"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marcelo MOREIRA(BRA)
1h40'11"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ademar KAMMLER(BRA)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Oleg TROCHIN(EUN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LI "Mingcai "(CHN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentin MASSANA(ESP)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Thierry TOUTAIN(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bobby O'LEARY(IRL)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose URBANO(POR)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Saleumphone SOPRASEUT(LAO)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Michael MARSH(USA)
20"01
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Frankie FREDERICKS(NAM)
20"13
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Michael BATES(USA)
20"38
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Robson Caetano DA SILVA(BRA)
20"45
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Olapade ADENIKEN(NGR)
20"50
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John REGIS(GBR)
20"55
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Oluyemi KAYODE(NGR)
20"67
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Marcus ADAM(GBR)
20"80
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Matthew BIRIR(KEN)
8'08"84
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Patrick SANG(KEN)
8'09"55
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag William MUTWOL(KEN)
8'10"74
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Alessandro LAMBRUSCHINI(ITA)
8'15"52
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Steffen BRAND(GER)
8'16"60
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tom HANLON(GBR)
8'18"14
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brian DIEMER(USA)
8'18"77
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Azzedine BRAHMI(ALG)
8'20"77
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag William VAN DUCK(BEL)
8'22"51
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Elarbi KHATTABI(MAR)
8'23"82
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Clodoaldo LOPES DO CARMO(BRA)
8'25"92
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ricardo VERA REBOLLO(URU)
8'26"35
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Quincy WATTS(USA)
43"50
OR
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Steven LEWIS(USA)
44"21
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Samson KITUR(KEN)
44"24
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ian MORRIS(TRI)
44"25
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Robert HERNANDEZ PRENDES(CUB)
44"52
Men's 400 m  medailleflag David GRINDLEY(GBR)
44"75
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ibrahim ISMAIL(QAT)
45"10
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Susumu TAKANO(JPN)
45"18
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kevin YOUNG(USA)
46"78
WR
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Winthrop GRAHAM(JAM)
47"66
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kriss AKABUSI(GBR)
47"82
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Stéphane DIAGANA(FRA)
48"13
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Niklas WALLENLIND(SWE)
48"63
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Oleg TVERDOKHLEB(EUN)
48"63
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Stéphane CARISTAN(FRA)
48"86
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag David PATRICK(USA)
49"26
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dieter BAUMANN(GER)
13'12"52
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paul BITOK(KEN)
13'12"71
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Fita BAYISA(ETH)
13'13"03
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Moulay Brahim BOUTAÏB(MAR)
13'13"27
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yobes ONDIEKI(KEN)
13'17"50
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Worku BIKILA(ETH)
13'23"52
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rob DENMARK(GBR)
13'27"76
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Abel ANTON RODRIGO(ESP)
13'27"80
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed ISSANGAR(MAR)
13'28"97
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Andrew SAMBU(TAN)
13'37"20
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Domingos CASTRO(POR)
13'38"08
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Robert Owen Jr. KENNEDY(USA)
13'39"72
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Pascal THIEBAULT(FRA)
13'43"39
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dominic KIRUI(KEN)
13'45"16
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Marcel VERSTEEG(NED)
13'48"32
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Salvatore ANTIBO(ITA)
14'02"47
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrey PERLOV(EUN)
3h50'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Carlos MERCENARIO(MEX)
3h52'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald WEIGEL(GER)
3h53'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy SPITSYN(EUN)
3h54'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman MRAZEK(SVK)
3h55'21"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hartwig GAUDER(GER)
3h56'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin KONONEN(FIN)
3h57'21"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
3h58'26"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose MARIN(ESP)
3h58'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus GARCIA(ESP)
3h58'43"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stephan JOHANSSON(SWE)
3h58'56"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gerald DEGAETANO(ITA)
3h59'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Massimo QUIRICONI(ITA)
4h00'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jaime BARROSO(ESP)
4h02'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René PILLER(FRA)
4h02'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alain LEMERCIER(FRA)
4h06'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Martial FESSELIER(FRA)
4h07'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fumio IMAMURA(JPN)
4h07'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Simon BAKER(AUS)
4h08'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pascal CHARRIERE(SUI)
4h08'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Leslie MORTON(GBR)
4h09'34"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Takehiro SONOHARA(JPN)
4h13'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Carl SCHUELER(USA)
4h13'38"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadahiro KOSAKA(JPN)
4h14'24"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose URBANO(POR)
4h16'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stephan WOGERBAUER(AUT)
4h17'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pavol SZIKORA(TCH )
4h17'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose MAGALHAES(POR)
4h20'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pavol BLAZEK(SVK)
4h22'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Paul BLAGG(GBR)
4h23'10"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Harold VAN BEEK(NED)
4h24'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Herman NELSON(USA)
4h25'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marco EVONIUK(USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni PERRICELLI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aldo BERTOLDI(SUI)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Godfried DEJONCKHEERE(BEL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT(CAN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Guillaume LEBLANC(CAN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandr POTASHEV(EUN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag German SANCHEZ(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose PINTO(POR)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag LI "Mingcai "(CHN)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag William TANUI(KEN)
1'43"66
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nixon KIPROTICH(KEN)
1'43"70
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Johnny GRAY(USA)
1'43"97
Men's 800 m  medailleflag José Luiz BARBOSA(BRA)
1'45"06
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Andreas BENVENUTI(ITA)
1'45"23
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Curtis ROBB(GBR)
1'45"57
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Reda ABDENOUZ(ALG)
1'48"34
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Mark EVERETT(USA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert ZMELIK(CZE)
8611 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antonio PENALVER(ESP)
8412 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David JOHNSON(USA)
8309 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dezso SZABO(HUN)
8199 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert MUZZIO(USA)
8195 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paul MEIER(GER)
8192 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag William MOTTI(FRA)
8164 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ramil GANIEV(EUN)
8160 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sten EKBERG(SWE)
8136 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert DE WIT(NED)
8109 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Geernot KELLERMAYR(AUT)
8076 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Victor RADCHENKO(EUN)
8071 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Frank MULLER(GER)
8066 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andrey NAZAROV(EST)
8052 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alain BLONDEL(FRA)
8031 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alvaro BURRELL(ESP)
7952 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Thorsten DAUTH(GER)
7951 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David BIGHAM(GBR)
7754 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dean SMITH(AUS)
7703 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sandor MUNKACSY(HUN)
7698 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Beat GAHWILER(SUI)
7676 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Francisco BENET(ESP)
7484 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alper KASAPOGLU(TUR)
7205 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Albert MILLER(FIJ)
6971 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eric MOMBERGER(NGU)
6780 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Homelo VI(TGA)
6768 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ibrahim Nasser AL MATROOSHI(UAE)
6124 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jorge FLORES(HUN)
5746 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Filho DA SILVA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael SMITH(CAN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag  KHIAMIALIAINEN(EUN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erki NOOL(EST)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aric LONG(USA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Petri Juhani KESKITALO(FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Christian PLAZIAT(FRA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Simon POELMAN(NZL)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Romas UBARTAS(LTU)
65,12 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jürgen SCHULT(GER)
64,94 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Roberto MOYA(CUB)
64,12 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Costel GRASU(ROM)
62,86 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Attila HORVATH(HUN)
62,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Juan MARTINEZ(CUB)
62,64 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Dmitriy KOVTSUN(EUN)
62,04 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Dmitriy SHEVCHENKO(EUN)
61,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag David MARTINEZ(ESP)
60,16 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Werner REITERER(AUS)
60,12 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vésteinn HAFSTEINSSON(ISL)
60,06 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Anthony WASHINGTON(USA)
59,96 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan ZELEZNY(TCH )
89,66 m
OR
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Seppo RATY(FIN)
86,60 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve BACKLEY(GBR)
83,38 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kimmo KINNUNEN(FIN)
82,62 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sigurdur EINARSSON(ISL)
80,34 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Juha LAUKKANEN(FIN)
79,20 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mike BARNETT(USA)
78,64 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Andrey SHEVCHUK(EUN)
77,74 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gavin Brian LOVEGROVE(NZL)
77,08 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tom PUKSTYS(USA)
76,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Michael HILL(GBR)
75,50 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Volker HADWICH(GER)
75,28 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andrei ABDUVALIEV(EUN)
82,54 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Igor ASTAPKOVICH(BLR)
81,96 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Igor NIKULIN(EUN)
81,38 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tibor GÉCSEK(HUN)
77,78 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Juri TAMM(EUN)
77,52 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Heinrich WEIS(GER)
76,90 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lance DEAL(USA)
76,84 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sean CARLIN(AUS)
76,16 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Johann LINDNER(AUT)
75,14 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Christophe EPALLE(FRA)
74,84 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Enrico SGRULLETTI(ITA)
72,98 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Jud LOGAN(USA)
DSQ
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Michael STULCE(USA)
21,70 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag James DHOERING(USA)
20,96 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Vyacheslav LIKO(EUN)
20,94 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Werner GUNTHOR(SUI)
20,91 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ulf TIMMERMANN(GER)
20,38 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Klaus BODENMULLER(AUT)
20,48 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dragan PERIC(YUG)
20,32 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Aleksandr KLIMENKO(EUN)
20,23 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Luciano ZERBINI(ITA)
19,86 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ronald BACKES(USA)
19,75 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Soren TALLHEM(SWE)
19,32 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag HWANG "Young-Cho "(PRK)
2h13'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Koichi MORISHITA(JPN)
2h13'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Timo FREIGANG(GER)
2h14'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takeyuki NAKAYAMA(JPN)
2h14'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Salvatore BETTIOL(ITA)
2h14'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Salah KOKAICH(MAR)
2h14'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jan HURUK(POL)
2h14'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hiromi TANIGUCHI(JPN)
2h14'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diego GARCIACORRALES(ESP)
2h14'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jae-Yong "(KOR)
2h15'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harri HANNINEN(FIN)
2h15'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Steven Anthony SPENCE(USA)
2h15'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ed EYESTONE(USA)
2h15'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Boniface MERANDE(KEN)
2h15'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bert VAN VLAANDEREN(NED)
2h15'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rexalbert WILSON(NZL)
2h15'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert KEMPAINEN(USA)
2h15'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rodriguez R. GAVELA(ESP)
2h16'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Karel DAVID(TCH )
2h16'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leszek BEBLO(POL)
2h16'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wieslaw PERSZKE(POL)
2h16'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Iakov TOLSTIKOV(EUN)
2h17'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tena MEGERE(ETH)
2h17'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Osmiro DE SOUZA SILVA(BRA)
2h17'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abel Slanang MOKIBE(RSA)
2h17'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert DE CASTELLA(AUS)
2h17'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ed BRACE(GBR)
2h17'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Wan-Ki "(KOR)
2h18'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Isidro RICO RANGEL(MEX)
2h18'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed SALAH HOUSSAIN(DJI)
2h19'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dominique CHAUVELIER(FRA)
2h19'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose E. MONTIEL GOMEZ(ESP)
2h19'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thabiso Paul MOQHALI(LES)
2h19'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juma IKANGAA(TAN)
2h19'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Derekowen FROUDE(NZL)
2h19'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Douglas WAKIIHURI(KEN)
2h19'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ibrahim HUSSEIN(KEN)
2h19'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gyula BORKA(HUN)
2h20'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dave LONG(GBR)
2h20'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mirko VINDIS(SLO)
2h21'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul DAVIES-HALE(GBR)
2h21'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Elphas S. GIMINDAZA(SWZ)
2h21'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rolando VERA(ECU)
2h21'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alessio FAUSTINI(ITA)
2h21'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis SOARES(FRA)
2h21'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul KUETE(CMR)
2h22'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Helmut SCHMUCK(AUT)
2h23'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen MONEGHETTI(AUS)
2h23'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Konrad DOBLER(GER)
2h23'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mwenze Willy KALOMBO(ZAI)
2h23'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John TREACY(IRL)
2h24'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Herman SUIZO(PHI)
2h25'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kimball Peter REYNIERSE(ARU)
2h25'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag N.e. ZAMORA VILLALBA(URU)
2h25'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel BOLTZ(SUI)
2h25'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseildo ROCHA DA SILVA(BRA)
2h26'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Rodrigo CAMACHO(BOL)
2h26'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cephas MATAFI(ZIM)
2h26'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed SALMI(ALG)
2h26'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ildephonse SEHIRWA(RWA)
2h27'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zerehune GITAW(ETH)
2h28'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jaime E. OJEDA PAREDES(CHI)
2h28'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Smartex G. TAMBALA(MAW)
2h29'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pascal ZILLIOX(FRA)
2h30'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis LOPEZ ROGER(CRC)
2h30'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gian Luigi MACINA(SMR)
2h30'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdou MONZO(NIG)
2h31'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roland WILLE(LIE)
2h31'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tuihaleni Frank KAYELE(NAM)
2h31'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hari ROKAYA(NEP)
2h32'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kuruppu A. KARUNARATNE(SRI)
2h32'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas Joseph HUGHES(IRL)
2h32'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag W. AGUIRRE VILLAVICENCIO(NCA)
2h34'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ferdinand AMADI(CAF)
2h35'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Khamis Taher MOHAMED(LBA)
2h35'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anne Dieudonne LAMOTHE(HAI)
2h36'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Myint KAN(MYA)
2h37'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Calvin DALLAS(ISV)
2h38'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Saad Mubarak Ali ALI(BRN)
2h39'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag RYU "Okhyon "(PRK)
2h40'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alain Clerk RAZAHASOA(MAD)
2h41'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael LOPEYOK(UGA)
2h42'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Benjamin KELEKETU(BOT)
2h45'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Moussa ALHARIRI(SYR)
2h47'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hung LUU-VAN(VIE)
2h56'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hussain HALEEN(MDV)
3h04'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pyambuu TUUL(MGL)
4h00'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zithulele SINQE(RSA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jan TAU(RSA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diamantino DOS SANTOS(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter Kevin MAHER(CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos GRISALES(COL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ignacio A. CUBA CARRERO(CUB)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Omar ABDILLAHI TALAN(DJI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abebe MEKONNEN(ETH)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bineshwar PRASAD(FIJ)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A. BELISLE GOMEZ(HUN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Csaba SZUCS(HUN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andrew RONAN(IRL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gelindo BORDIN(ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Khalifa MOHAMED OULD(MTN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dionicio CERON PIZARRO(MEX)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luketz SWARTBOOI(NAM)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tonnie DIRKS(NED)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jorge L. GONZALEZ RIVERA(PUR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dionisio CASTRO(POR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joaquim PINHEIRO(POR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio PINTO(POR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John BURA(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert NAALI(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vladimir BUKHANOV(EUN)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S. GARCIA MELCHOR(MEX)
DNS
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
37"40
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Nigeria
37"98
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Cuba
38"00
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
38"08
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
38"17
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Japan
38"77
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Austria
39"30
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Ivory Coast
39"31
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
2'55"74
WR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Cuba
2'59"51
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
2'59"73
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Brazil
3'01"61
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Nigeria
3'01"71
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Italy
3'02"18
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Trinidad And Tobago
3'03"31
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Kenya
DNF
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Maksim TARASOV(EUN)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor TRANDENKOV(EUN)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Javier GARCIA(ESP)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Kory TARPENNING(USA)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag David VOLZ(USA)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Asko PELTONIEMI(FIN)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Philippe COLLET(FRA)
5,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yegeny KRASNOV(ISR)
5,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Istvan BAGYULA(HUN)
5,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alberto RUIZ(ESP)
5,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Sergueï BUBKA(EUN)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Timothy BRIGHT(USA)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Javier SOTOMAYOR(CUB)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Patrick SJÖBERG(SWE)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tim FORSYTH(AUS)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hollis CONWAY(USA)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Artur PARTYKA(POL)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ralf SONN(GER)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Troy KEMP(BAH)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Marino DRAKE(CUB)
2,28 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Charles AUSTIN(USA)
2,28 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dragutin TOPIC(SER)
2,28 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gustavo BECQUER(ESP)
2,28 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stephen SMITH(GBR)
2,24 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sorin MATEI(ROM)
2,24 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gueorgui DAKOV(BUL)
2,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
8,67 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mike POWELL(USA)
8,64 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joe GREENE(USA)
8,34 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ivan PEDROSO(CUB)
8,11 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jaime JEFFERSON(CUB)
8,08 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Konstantinos KOUKODIMOS(GRE)
8,04 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Dmitry BAGRIANOV(EUN)
7,98 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag HUANG "Geng "(CHN)
7,87 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Borut BILAC(SLO)
7,76 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag CHEN "Zunrong "(CHN)
7,75 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag David CULBERT(AUS)
7,73 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Bogdan TUDOR(ROM)
7,61 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mike CONLEY(USA)
18,17 m
OR
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Charles SIMPKINS(USA)
17,60 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Frank RUTHERFORD(BAH)
17,36 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Leonid VOLOSHIN(EUN)
17,32 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Brian WELLMAN(BER)
17,24 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Youlvis QUESADA(CUB)
17,18 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Aleksandr KOVALENKO(EUN)
17,06 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag ZOU "Sixin "(CHN)
17,00 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vasiliy SOKOV(EUN)
16,86 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Maris BRUZIKS(LAT)
16,80 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Pierre CAMARA(FRA)
16,52 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Eugeniusz BEDENICZUK(POL)
16,23 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hassiba BOULMERKA(ALG)
3'55"30
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila ROGACHOVA(EUN)
3'56"91
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag YUNXIA "Qu "(CHN)
3'57"08
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Tatiana DOROVSKIKH(EUN)
3'57"92
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag LIU "Li "(CHN)
4'00"20
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maite ZUIGA DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
4'00"59
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Malgorzata RYDZ(POL)
4'01"91
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Yekaterina PODKOPAYEVA(EUN)
4'02"03
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA(MOZ)
4'02"60
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Patti Sue PLUMER(USA)
4'03"42
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Elena FIDATOV(ROM)
4'06"44
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Doina MELINTE(ROM)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Derarte TULU(ETH)
31'06"02
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elena MEYER(RSA)
31'11"75
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lynn JENNINGS(USA)
31'19"89
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag ZHONG "Huandi "(CHN)
31'21"08
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Liz MCCOLGAN(GBR)
31'26"11
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Xiuting "(CHN)
31'28"06
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Uta PIPPIG(GER)
31'36"45
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Judi ST. HILAIRE(USA)
31'38"04
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Helen KIMAIYO(KEN)
31'38"91
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jill HUNTER(GBR)
31'46"49
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Christien TOONSTRA(NED)
31'47"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Izumi MAKI(JPN)
31'55"06
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Albertina DIAS(POR)
32'03"93
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Miki IGARASHI(JPN)
32'09"58
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lieve SLEGERS(BEL)
32'14"17
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rosanna MUNEROTTO(ITA)
32'37"91
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tecla LORUPE(KEN)
32'53"09
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tigist MOREDA(ETH)
34'05"56
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Conceicao FERREIRA(POR)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernanda MARQUES(POR)
DNF
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag YUELING "Chen "(CHN)
44'32"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yelena NIKOLAYEVA(EUN)
44'33"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag CHUNXIU "Li "(CHN)
44'41"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Sari ESSAYAH(FIN)
45'18"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag CUI "Yingzi "(CHN)
45'15"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Madelein SVENSSON(SWE)
45'17"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Annarita SIDOTI(ITA)
45'23"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Elena SAIKO(EUN)
45'23"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Anne Maree JUDKINS(NZL)
45'28"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria Cruz DIAZ GARCIA(ESP)
45'32"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Katarzyna RADTKE(POL)
45'45"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Mária ROSZA(HUN)
45'50"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Ildiko ILYES(HUN)
45'54"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Encarna GRANADOS AGUILERA(ESP)
46'00"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kerry JUNNA-SAXBY(AUS)
46'01"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Helga-Beate ANDERS(GER)
46'31"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Beata KACZMARSKA(POL)
46'34"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Andrea ALFOLDI(HUN)
46'35"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Elisabetta PERRONE(ITA)
46'43"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Michelle ROHL(USA)
46'45"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Tina POITRAS(CAN)
46'50"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Emilia CANO CAMACHO(ESP)
47'03"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Miki ITAKURA(JPN)
47'11"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yuko SATO(JPN)
47'43"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Janice Leslie MCCAFFREY(CAN)
48'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Debbie LAWRENCE(USA)
48'23"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Victoria HERAZO(USA)
48'26"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maricela CHAVEZ REYES(MEX)
48'39"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Pascale GRAND(CAN)
49'14"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Eva Yolanda MACHUCA VILLASANA(MEX)
50'02"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Gabrielle Therese BLYTHE(AUS)
50'13"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Betty SWOROWSKI(GBR)
50'14"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kathrin BORN(GER)
50'21"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Izilda GONALVES(POR)
50'23"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Lisa Martine LANGFORD(GBR)
51'44"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Miriam RAMON(ECU)
51'56"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Perri WILLIAMS(IRL)
54'53"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kada DELIC(BIH)
55'24"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Alina IVANOVA(EUN)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Vicky LUPTON(GBR)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Ileana SALVADOR(ITA)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria Graciela MENDOZA BARRIOS(MEX)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Ma Kyin LWAN(MYA)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Susana FEITOR(POL)
DSQ
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gail DEVERS(USA)
10"82
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Juliet CUTHBERT(JAM)
10"83
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Irina PRIVALOVA(EUN)
10"84
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gwen TORRENCE(USA)
10"86
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY(JAM)
10"88
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Anelia D. NUNEVA(BUL)
11"10
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Mary ONYALI(NGR)
11"15
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Liliana ALLEN DOLL(CUB)
11"19
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Paraskevi PATOULIDOU(GRE)
12"64
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag La Vonna MARTIN(USA)
12"69
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Yordanka DONKOVA(BUL)
12"70
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lynda TOLBERT(USA)
12"75
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Gail DEVERS(USA)
12"75
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Aliuska LOPEZ(CUB)
12"87
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Natalia KOLOVANOVA(EUN)
13"01
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Odalys ADAMS(CUB)
13"57
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Gwen TORRENCE(USA)
21"81
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Juliet CUTHBERT(JAM)
22"02
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY(JAM)
22"09
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Irina PRIVALOVA(EUN)
22"19
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Carlette GUIDRY(USA)
22"30
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Grace JACKSON SMALL(JAM)
22"58
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Michelle FINN(USA)
22"61
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Galina MALCHUGINA(EUN)
22"63
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Elena ROMANOVA(EUN)
8'46"04
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Tatiana DOROVSKIKH(EUN)
8'46"85
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Angela CHALMERS(CAN)
8'47"22
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Sonia O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
8'47"41
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Patti Sue PLUMER(USA)
8'48"29
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Elena KOPYTOVA(EUN)
8'49"55
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Shelly STEELY(USA)
8'52"67
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Yvonne MURRAY(GBR)
8'55"85
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Alison WYETH(GBR)
9'00"23
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Roberta BRUNET(ITA)
9'01"26
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Margareta KESZEG(ROM)
9'0""16
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Marie Pierre DUROS(FRA)
DNF
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Marie-José PÉREC(FRA)
48"83
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Olga BRYZGINA(UKR)
49"05
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ximena RESTREPO GAVIRIA(COL)
49"64
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Olga NAZAROVA(EUN)
49"69
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Jill RICHARDSON-BRISCOE(CAN)
49"93
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Rochelle STEVENS(USA)
50"11
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sandie RICHARDS(JAM)
50"19
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Phylis SMITH(GBR)
50"87
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sally GUNNELL(GBR)
53"23
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sandra FARMER-PATRICK(USA)
53"69
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Janeene VICKERS(USA)
54"31
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatyana LEDOVSKAYA(EUN)
54"31
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Vera ORDINA(EUN)
54"83
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Margarita PONOMAREVA(EUN)
54"83
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Deon HEMMINGS(JAM)
55"58
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Myrtle Lynette BOTHMA(RSA)
DNF
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ellen VAN LANGEN(NED)
1'55"54
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Liliya NURUTDINOVA(EUN)
1'55"99
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Anna-Fidelia QUIROT(CUB)
1'56"80
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Inna YEVSEYEVA(EUN)
1'57"20
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'57"49
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ella KOVACS(ROM)
1'57"95
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Joetta CLARK(USA)
1'58"06
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Lyubov GURINA(EUN)
1'58"013
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE(USA)
7044 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina BELOVA(EUN)
6845 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine BRAUN(GER)
6649 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Liliana NASTASE(ROM)
6619 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetla DIMITROVA(BUL)
6464 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Peggy BEER(GER)
6434 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Birgit CLARIUS(GER)
6388 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Urszula WLODARCZYK(POL)
6333 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Cindy GREINER(USA)
6300 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Maria KAMROWSKA(POL)
6263 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kim CARTER(USA)
6256 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO(TUR)
6251 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Petra VAIDIANU(ROM)
6152 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Remigija NAZAROVIENE(LTU)
6142 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Odile LESAGE(FRA)
6141 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag ZHU "Yuqing "(CHN)
6123 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anu KALJURAND(EST)
6095 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Helle ARO(FIN)
6030 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Clova COURT(GBR)
5994 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tina RATTYA(FIN)
5993 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Catherine BOND-MILLS(CAN)
5897 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anne Brit SKJAEVELAND(NOR)
5869 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Nathalie TEPPE(FRA)
5847 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Manuela MARXER(LIE)
5749 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ghada CHOUAA(SYR)
5278 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Eunice BARBER(FRA)
4530 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Alma QERAMIXHI(ALB)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jane FLEMMING(AUS)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Satu RUOTSALAINEN(FIN)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Rita INANCSI(HUN)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Joanne HENRY(NZL)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag MA "Chun-Ping "(TPE)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yasmina KETTAB-AZZIZI(ALG)
DNS
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Maritza MARTEN(CUB)
70,06 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tzvetanka Mintcheva KHRISTOVA(BUL)
67,78 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Daniela COSTIAN(AUS)
66,24 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Larisa KOROTKEVICH(EUN)
65,52 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Olga BUROVA(EUN)
64,02 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Hilda RAMOS(CUB)
63,80 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ira YATCHENKO(EUN)
63,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stefania SIMOVA(BUL)
63,42 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ilke WYLUDDA(GER)
62,16 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Agnese MAFFEIS(ITA)
61,22 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag MIN "Chunfeng "(CHN)
60,82 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Franka DIETZSCH(GER)
60,24 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Silke RENK(GER)
68,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Natalya SHIKOLENKO(BLR)
68,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Karen FORKEL(GER)
66,86 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Theresa Ione "Tessa" SANDERSON(GBR)
63,58 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elsa HATTESTAD(NOR)
63,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Heli RANTANEN(FIN)
62,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Petra MEIER(GER)
59,02 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Dulce GARCIA(CUB)
58,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Yelena SVEZHENTSEVA(EUN)
57,32 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kinga ZSIGMOND(HUN)
56,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Louise MCPAUL(AUS)
56,00 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Donna MAYHEW(USA)
55,68 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Svetlana KRIVELYOVA(EUN)
21,06 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag ZHIHONG "Huang "(CHN)
20,47 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Kathrin NEIMKE(GER)
19,78 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Belsis LAZA(CUB)
19,70 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag ZHOU "Tianhua "(CHN)
19,26 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Svetla MITKOVA(BUL)
19,19 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Stephanie STORP(GER)
19,10 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Vita PAVLYCH(EUN)
18,69 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natalya LISOVSKAIYA(EUN)
18,60 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Krystyna DANILCZYK(POL)
18,29 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ramona PAGEL(USA)
18,24 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag ZHEN "Wenhua "(CHN)
17,81 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina YEGOROVA(EUN)
2h32'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yuko ARIMORI(JPN)
2h32'49"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Loraine MOLLER(NZL)
2h33'59"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sachiko YAMASHITA(JPN)
2h36'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Katrin DOERRE(GER)
2h36'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag MUN "Gyong-Ae "(PRK)
2h37'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Manuela MACHADO(POR)
2h38'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ramilya BURANGULOVA(EUN)
2h38'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Colleen DE REUCK(USA)
2h39'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Cathy O'BRIEN(USA)
2h39'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karolina SZABO(HUN)
2h40'10"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Francie LARRIEU-SMITH(USA)
2h41'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sally EASTALL(GBR)
2h41'20"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ritva LEMETTINEN(FIN)
2h41'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Birgit JERSCHABEK(GER)
2h42'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Veronique MAROT(GBR)
2h42'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marcia NARLOCH(BRA)
2h44'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Emma SCAUNICH(ITA)
2h46'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Odette LAPIERRE(CAN)
2h46'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anna VILLANI(ITA)
2h46'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Janis KLECKER(USA)
2h47'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Wanda PANFIL(POL)
2h47'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bettina SABATINI(ITA)
2h50'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alena PETERKOVA(TCH )
2h53'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Ml "(KOR)
2h54'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Malgorzata BIRBACH(POL)
2h54'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sally ELLIS(GBR)
2h54'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Pascaline WANGUI(KEN)
2h56'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yumi KOKAMO(JPN)
2h58'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Abera GEZAHEGNE(ETH)
2h58'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Janete MAYAL(BRA)
3h00'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elena MURGOCI(ROM)
3h01'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Vilma PEA(CRC)
3h03'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ena GUEVARA(PER)
3h05'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana GUTIERREZ(ISV)
3h14'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jen ALLRED(GUM)
3h14'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bakombo KUNGU(ZAI)
3h29'10"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Cornelia MELIS(ARU)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa ONDIEKI(AUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lizanne BUSSIERES(CAN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria REBELO(FRA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olga AVALOS(MEX)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marguirite BUIST(NZL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aurora CUNHA(POR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Franziska ROCHAT-MOSER(SUI)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Teo DANG-THI(VIE)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madina BIKTAGIROVA(EUN)
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
42"11
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
42"16
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Nigeria
42"81
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag France
42"85
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Germany
43"12
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Australia
43"77
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Cuba
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Jamaica
DNF
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
3'20"20
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'20"92
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'24"23
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Canada
3'25"20
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Jamaica
3'25"68
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Germany
3'26"37
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Australia
3'26"42
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Portugal
3'36"85
Women's High jump  medailleflag Heike HENKEL(GER)
2,02 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alina ASTAFEI(GER)
2,00 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Iomnet QUINTERO(CUB)
1,97 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Stefka KOSTADINOVA(EUN)
1,94 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Sigrid KIRCHMANN(AUT)
1,94 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Silvia COSTA(CUB)
1,94 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Megumi SATO(JPN)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alison INVERARITY(AUS)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Debora MARTI(GBR)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Donata JANCEWICZ(POL)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Birgit KAHLER(GER)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tanya HUGHES(USA)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga TURCHAK(EUN)
1,83 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Valentina GOTOVSKA(LAT)
1,83 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Britta BILAC(SLO)
1,83 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tatyana SHEVCHIK(EUN)
1,83 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heike DRECHSLER(GER)
7,14 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Inessa KRAVETS(UKR)
7,12 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE(USA)
7,07 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Niole MEDVEDEVA(LTU)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Mirela DULGHERU(ROM)
6,71 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Irina MUCHAILOVA(EUN)
6,68 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Sharon COUCH(USA)
6,66 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Sheila ECHOLS(USA)
6,62 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Susen TIEDTKE(GER)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Flora HYACINTH(ISV)
6,52 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Agata KARCZMAREK(POL)
6,41 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Renata Pytelewska NIELSEN(DEN)
6,06 m

Badminton

Men's Double  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Men's Double  medailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  medailleflag Malaysia
Men's Double  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Men's Single  medailleflag Alan BUDI KUSUMA(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Ardy WIRANATA(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN(DEN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Hermawan SUSANTO(INA)
Women's Double  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's Double  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Women's Double  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's Double  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Women's Single  medailleflag Susi SUSANTI(INA)
Women's Single  medailleflag BANG "Soo-Hyun "(KOR)
Women's Single  medailleflag HUA "Huang "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag JIUHONG "Tang "(CHN)

Baseball

Men's   medailleflag Cuba
Men's   medailleflag Taïwan
Men's   medailleflag Japan
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America

Basket-ball

Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Men's   medailleflag Croatia
Men's   medailleflag Lithuania
Men's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Women's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Women's   medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Women's   medailleflag United States Of America
Women's   medailleflag Cuba

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Roberto BALADO MENDEZ(CUB)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Richard IGBINEGHU(NGR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Svilen Aldinov ROUSSINOV(BUL)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Brian NIELSEN(DEN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Rogelio MARCELO GARCIA(CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Daniel Petrov BOJINOV(BUL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Jan QUAST(GER)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Roel VELASCO(PHI)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag CHOI "Chol Su "(PRK)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Raul GONZALEZ SANCHEZ(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Timothy AUSTIN(USA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Istvan KOVACS(HUN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Joel CASAMAYOR JOHNSON(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Wayne MCCULLOUGH(IRL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohamed ACHIK(MAR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag GWANG-SIK "Li "(PRK)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Andreas TEWS(GER)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Faustino REYES LOPEZ(ESP)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hocine SOLTANI(ALG)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ramazi PALIANI(EUN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Oscar DE LA HOYA(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Marco RUDOLPH(GER)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Namjil BAJARSAIKHAN(MGL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag SUNG-SIK "Hong "(KOR)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Hector VINENT CHARON(CUB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mark LEDUC(CAN)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Jyri KJALL(FIN)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Leonard DOROFTEI(ROM)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Michael CARRUTH(IRL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA(CUB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Anibal ACEVEDO SANTIAGO(PUR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Arkom CHENGLAI(THA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Juan Carlos LEMUS GARCIA(CUB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Orhan DELIBAS(NED)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Robin REID(GBR)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag György MIZSEI(HUN)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY(CUB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Christopher BYRD(USA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Christopher JOHNSON(CAN)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag LEE "Seung Bae "(KOR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Torsten MAY(GER)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rostislav ZAULICHNYI(EUN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Zoltan BÉRES(HUN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Wojciech BARTNIK(POL)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Felix SAVON(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David IZONRITEI(NGR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David TUA(NZL)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arnold VANDERLIJDE(NED)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Lukas POLLERT(CZE)
113"69
Men's C1  medailleflag Gareth MARRIOTT(GBR)
116"48
Men's C1  medailleflag Jon LUGBILL(USA)
118"89
Men's C1  medailleflag Renato DE MONTI(ITA)
119"02
Men's C1  medailleflag Martin LANG(GER)
119"19
Men's C1  medailleflag Emmanuel BRUGVIN(FRA)
119"19
Men's C1  medailleflag Danko HERCEG(CRO)
120"41
Men's C1  medailleflag Bostjan ZITNIK(SLO)
121"09
Men's C1  medailleflag David HEARN(USA)
121"57
Men's C1  medailleflag Mike CORCORAN(IRL)
121"57
Men's C1  medailleflag Grzegorz SARATA(POL)
122"12
Men's C1  medailleflag Zbigniew MIAZEK(POL)
122"37
Men's C1  medailleflag Borut JAVORNIK(SLO)
123"94
Men's C1  medailleflag Joze VIDMAR(SLO)
124"57
Men's C1  medailleflag Thierry HUMEAU(FRA)
124"91
Men's C1  medailleflag Larry NORMAN(CAN)
128"96
Men's C1  medailleflag Sören KAUFMANN(GER)
133"97
Men's C1  medailleflag Jacky AVRIL(FRA)
135"22
Men's C1  medailleflag Juraj ONTKO(TCH )
136"29
Men's C1  medailleflag Stjepan PERESTEGI(CRO)
136"98
Men's C1  medailleflag Marc VICENTE CASES(ESP)
139"38
Men's C1  medailleflag Mark DELANEY(GBR)
139"61
Men's C1  medailleflag Leonardo SELBACH(BRA)
140"60
Men's C1  medailleflag Roy Douglas SHARPLIN(CAN)
144"48
Men's C1  medailleflag Pere GUERRERO TORRECILLAS(ESP)
144"74
Men's C1  medailleflag Jakub PRUHER(TCH )
151"85
Men's C1  medailleflag Peter Ralph ECKHARDT(AUS)
165"74
Men's C1  medailleflag Daniel Andrew NORMAN(CAN)
167"54
Men's C1  medailleflag Krzysztof BIERYT(POL)
169"01
Men's C1  medailleflag Lazo MILDEVICH(IOP)
170"22
Men's C1  medailleflag Adam CLAWSON(USA)
197"17
Men's C2  medailleflag United States Of America
122"41
Men's C2  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
124"25
Men's C2  medailleflag France
124"38
Men's C2  medailleflag United States Of America
128"05
Men's C2  medailleflag Switzerland
128"55
Men's C2  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
131"86
Men's C2  medailleflag Germany
132"83
Men's C2  medailleflag Poland
133"75
Men's C2  medailleflag Great Britain
135"82
Men's C2  medailleflag Germany
136"03
Men's C2  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
136"33
Men's C2  medailleflag France
137"96
Men's C2  medailleflag United States Of America
152"08
Men's C2  medailleflag Australia
156"87
Men's C2  medailleflag France
160"64
Men's C2  medailleflag Great Britain
211"89
Men's C2  medailleflag Germany
306"51
Men's K1  medailleflag Pierpaolo FERRAZZI(ITA)
106"89
Men's K1  medailleflag Sylvain CURINIER(FRA)
107"06
Men's K1  medailleflag Richard Munro FOX(GBR)
108"85
Men's K1  medailleflag Jochen LETTMANN(GER)
109"72
Men's K1  medailleflag Albin CIZMAN(SLO)
111"73
Men's K1  medailleflag Janez SKOK(SLO)
111"52
Men's K1  medailleflag Richard WEISS(USA)
113"12
Men's K1  medailleflag Horst POCK(AUT)
114"41
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas BRUNOLD(SUI)
114"69
Men's K1  medailleflag Frederik SINS(NED)
114"77
Men's K1  medailleflag David Watson FORD(CAN)
115"32
Men's K1  medailleflag Ian Michael RASPIN(GBR)
115"52
Men's K1  medailleflag Xavier ETXANIZ(ESP)
116"47
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric JACKSON(USA)
117"04
Men's K1  medailleflag Manuel KOHLER(AUT)
117"06
Men's K1  medailleflag Donald Brett JOHNSTONE(NZL)
117"73
Men's K1  medailleflag Lubos HILGERT(TCH )
118"48
Men's K1  medailleflag Patrice GAGNON(CAN)
118"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Tsuyoshi FUJINO(JPN)
119"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Pavel PRINDIS(TCH )
119"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas BECKER(GER)
120"63
Men's K1  medailleflag Marlon Almiro GRINGS(BRA)
120"82
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott SHIPLEY(USA)
120"98
Men's K1  medailleflag Laurent BRISSAUD(FRA)
123"02
Men's K1  medailleflag Gregor BECKE(AUT)
123"62
Men's K1  medailleflag Ian WILEY(IRL)
123"93
Men's K1  medailleflag Jens VORSATZ(GER)
124"37
Men's K1  medailleflag Jose Maria MARTINEZ(ESP)
124"69
Men's K1  medailleflag Gustavo SELBACH(BRA)
127"09
Men's K1  medailleflag Melvyn JONES(GBR)
130"70
Men's K1  medailleflag Marjan STRUKELJ(SLO)
131"75
Men's K1  medailleflag Lazar POPOVSKI(IOP)
135"72
Men's K1  medailleflag Ralph RHEIN(SUI)
137"27
Men's K1  medailleflag Corran Descy ADDISON(RSA)
150"71
Men's K1  medailleflag Milan DJORDJEVIC(IOP)
156"28
Men's K1  medailleflag Gary Peter WADE(RSA)
162"93
Men's K1  medailleflag Joaquin GARCIA BENAVIDES(CRC)
169"14
Men's K1  medailleflag Ferdinand STEINVORTH(CRC)
191"11
Men's K1  medailleflag Alexander Grant RENNIE(RSA)
198"12
Men's K1  medailleflag Juan Pablo MARICICH GARCIA(ARG)
198"67
Men's K1  medailleflag Michael REYS(NED)
224"73
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric ARENAS CENTENO(PER)
254"52
Men's K1  medailleflag Vincent FONDEVIOLE(FRA)
285"19
Men's K1  medailleflag Gabriel ALVAREZ SABORIO(CRC)
301"02
Women's K1  medailleflag Elisabeth MICHELER(GER)
126"41
Women's K1  medailleflag Danielle WOODWARD(AUS)
128"27
Women's K1  medailleflag Dana CHLADEK(USA)
131"75
Women's K1  medailleflag Eva ROTH(GER)
132"29
Women's K1  medailleflag Marianne AGULHON(FRA)
132"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Kordula STRIEPECKE(GER)
134"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Zdenka GROSSMANNOVA(TCH )
135"79
Women's K1  medailleflag Cathy HEARN(USA)
139"51
Women's K1  medailleflag Anne BOIXEL(FRA)
140"81
Women's K1  medailleflag Karen Theresa LIKE(GBR)
142"26
Women's K1  medailleflag Lynn SIMPSON(GBR)
144"24
Women's K1  medailleflag Rachel Norah FOX(GBR)
147"64
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina MARTINEZ(ESP)
149"02
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria Cristina GIAIPRON(ITA)
149"03
Women's K1  medailleflag Boguslawa KNAPCZYK(POL)
149"59
Women's K1  medailleflag Myriam FOX-JERUSALMI(FRA)
150"76
Women's K1  medailleflag Joanne WOODS(CAN)
151"08
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka HILGERTOVA(TCH )
152"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria EIZMENDI(ESP)
157"64
Women's K1  medailleflag Dzintra BLUMA(LAT)
160"83
Women's K1  medailleflag Sheryl BOYLE(CAN)
166"66
Women's K1  medailleflag Margaret LANGFORD(CAN)
178"77
Women's K1  medailleflag Maylon HANOLD(USA)
193"80
Women's K1  medailleflag Marcela SADILOVA(CZE)
250"99
Women's K1  medailleflag Hiroko KOBAYASHI(JPN)
253"79
Women's K1  medailleflag Gilda MONTENEGRO(CRC)
DNF

Canoeing sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Nikolay BUKHALOV(BUL)
4'05"92
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivans KLEMENTYEV(LAT)
4'06"60
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag György ZALA(HUN)
4'07"35
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Matthias ROEDER(GER)
4'08"96
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Pascal SYLVOZ(FRA)
4'09"82
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andrew John TRAIN(GBR)
4'12"58
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Victor PARTNOI(ROM)
4'14"27
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jan BARTUNEK(TCH )
4'15"25
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory GILES(CAN)
4'17"12
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nikolay BUKHALOV(BUL)
1'51"15
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mykhailo SLIVINSKYY(UKR)
1'51"40
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Olaf HEUKRODT(GER)
1'53"00
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Slavomir KNAZOVICKY(SVK)
1'54"51
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Imre PULAI(HUN)
1'54"86
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory GILES(CAN)
1'55"80
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Pascal SYLVOZ(FRA)
1'55"96
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Victor PARTNOI(ROM)
1'57"34
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eric JAMIESON(GBR)
DSQ
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Germany
3'37"42
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Denmark
3'39"26
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag France
3'39"51
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'39"88
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
3'42"86
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
3'43"97
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Canada
3'46"21
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
3'53"90
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Cuba
4'00"06
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
1'41"54
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Germany
1'41"68
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
1'41"94
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Romania
1'42"84
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Denmark
1'42"92
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag France
1'43"04
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'43"27
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'44"70
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Canada
1'45"76
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Clint ROBINSON(AUS)
3'37"26
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Knut HOLMANN(NOR)
3'37"50
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gregory BARTON(USA)
3'37"93
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Marin POPESCU(ROM)
3'38"37
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Beniamino BONOMI(ITA)
3'41"12
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jose GARCIA(POR)
3'41"60
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Thor NIELSEN(DEN)
3'41"70
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Renn Jerome CRICHLOW(CAN)
3'43"46
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Arturas VIETA(LTU)
3'46"92
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mikko KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
1'40"34
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Zsolt GYULAY(HUN)
1'40"64
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Knut HOLMANN(NOR)
1'40"71
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Norman BELLINGHAM(USA)
1'40"84
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sergei KALESNIK(EUN)
1'40"90
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Roberto LIBERATO(SUI)
1'41"98
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Daniele SCARPA(ITA)
1'42"00
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marin POPESCU(ROM)
1'42"24
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Arturas VIETA(LTU)
1'42"34
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Germany
3'16"10
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
3'17"70
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Poland
3'18"86
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag United States Of America
3'19"26
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Italy
3'20"34
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
3'20"71
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
3'23"12
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag New Zealand
3'26"84
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Spain
3'29"60
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Germany
1'28"27
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'29"84
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Italy
1'30"00
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Spain
1'30"93
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Sweden
1'31"48
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Denmark
1'31"84
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'32"34
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag United States Of America
1'33"02
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
1'33"76
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Germany
2'54"18
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
2'54"82
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Australia
2'56"97
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
2'57"06
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'00"11
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Poland
3'01"43
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
3'01"46
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
3'02"08
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag United States Of America
3'04"30
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Birgit SCHMIDT-FISCHER(GER)
1'51"60
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rita KÖBAN(HUN)
1'51"96
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Izabella DYLEWSKA(POL)
1'52"36
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM(ITA)
1'52"78
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ursula PROFANTER(AUT)
1'53"17
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sabine GOETSCHY(FRA)
1'53"53
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Caroline BRUNET(CAN)
1'54"82
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sanda TOMA(ROM)
1'54"84
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Susanne GUNNARSSON(SWE)
1'55"55
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Germany
1'40"29
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Sweden
1'40"41
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'40"81
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Romania
1'42"12
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Canada
1'42"14
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'42"44
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
1'42"46
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Denmark
1'43"98
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Spain
1'44"96
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'38"32
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Germany
1'38"47
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Sweden
1'39"79
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Romania
1'41"02
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
1'41"12
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Canada
1'42"28
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag United States Of America
1'43"00
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Australia
1'43"88
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
1'44"84

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Germany
2h01'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Italy
2h02'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag France
2h05'25"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
2h05'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Spain
2h06'11"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Poland
2h06'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Switzerland
2h06'35"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h06'44"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Netherlands
2h07'49"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag New Zealand
2h08'10"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Norway
2h08'25"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Australia
2h09'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Canada
2h10'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Great Britain
2h12'14"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
2h12'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag United States Of America
2h13'35"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ireland
2h14'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Independant Olympic Participant
2h14'37"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mongolia
2h16'52"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Brazil
2h22'00"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Islamic Republic Of Iran
2h24'44"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bahrain
2h26'00"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag United Arab Emirates
2h27'41"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cayman Islands
2h33'30"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Guam
2h34'41"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Saudi Arabia
2h35'30"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Belize
2h42'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ethopia
2h45'43"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Central African Republic
2h49'28"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sweden
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Zaire
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabio CASARTELLI(ITA)
4h35'21"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hendrik DEKKER(NED)
4h35'22"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainis OZOLS(LAT)
4h35'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik ZABEL(GER)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri AUS(EST)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrzej SYPYKOWSKI(POL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Sylvain BOLAY(FRA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Arvis PIZIKS(LAT)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Raido KODANIPORK(EST)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Grant RICE(AUS)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars MICHAELSEN(DEN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel LAFIS(SWE)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Urs GULLER(SUI)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Lance ARMSTRONG(USA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Angel EDO ALSINA(ESP)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Darren Ross SMITH(AUS)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag R. GROENENDAAL(NED)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag C. F. ANDERSEN(DEN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Roland MEIER(SUI)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Davide REBELLIN(ITA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomokazu FUJINO(JPN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacek MICKIEWICZ(POL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Saulius SARKAUSKAS(LTU)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Kiko GARCIA ARNANDIS(ESP)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Frantisek TRKAL(TCH )
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Gianni VIGNADUZZI(CAN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Miloslav KEJVAL(TCH )
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Wanderley AZEVEDO(BRA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter LUTTENBERGER(AUT)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Steffen WESEMANN(GER)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Xavier PEREZ FONT(AND)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Kevin P. KIMMAGE(IRL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag S. RIABOUCHENKO(EUN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Claus Michal MOLLER(DEN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Conor HENRY(IRL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Simeon HEMPSALL(GBR)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Timothy PEDDIE(USA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Bjorn M. STENERSEN(NOR)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag TANG "Xuezhong "(CHN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos Alberto MAYA(VEN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Nathael SAGARD(CAN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag A. MILENKOVIC(IOP)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan Carlos ROSERO(ECU)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag ZHU "Zhengjun "(CHN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars K. JOHNSEN(NOR)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Hussein MONSALVE(VEN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Petr KOCHELENKO(EUN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Herve PASCAL(FRA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose A. ROBLES LOPEZ(COL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag F. A. MOREIRA WUILMAN(URU)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Graeme John MILLER(NZL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag H. I. PALACIO MONTOYA(COL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Arnolds UDRIS(LAT)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Andreas LANGL(AUT)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew PIATEK(POL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Georg TOTSCHNIG(AUT)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Karsten STENERSEN(NOR)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Csaba STEIG(HUN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian FOWLER(NZL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag David Alan COOK(GBR)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Matt STEPHENS(GBR)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques LANDRY(CAN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Valter BONCA(SLO)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag WANG "Shusen "(CHN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul SLANE(IRL)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexei BOTCHKOV(EUN)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael ANDERSSON(SWE)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Christian MEYER(GER)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel PADRNOS(TCH )
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Armin MEIER(SUI)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Mirko GUALDI(ITA)
4h35'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Rob COMPAS(NED)
4h36'33
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas J.d. BAMFORD(NZL)
4h36'41
Men's Race  medailleflag S. D. TESITORE CABRERA(URU)
4h36'52
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert C. MIONSKI(USA)
4h42'31
Men's Race  medailleflag L NIÑO CORREDOR(COL)
4h44'05
Men's Race  medailleflag Glenn MAGNUSSON(SWE)
4h44'32
Men's Race  medailleflag Radisa CUBRIC(IOP)
4h45'14
Men's Race  medailleflag J. ULZII ORSHIKH(MGL)
4h45'14
Men's Race  medailleflag K. EISENKRAMMER(HUN)
4h52'07
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott Rutherford RICHARDSON(RSA)
4h58'25
Women's Race  medailleflag Kathryn WATT(AUS)
2h04'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
2h05'02"
Women's Race  medailleflag Monique KNOL(NED)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Natalya KISTCHUK(EUN)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Monica VALVIK(NOR)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeanne GOLAY(USA)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kathleen Ann SHANNON(AUS)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Luzia ZBERG(SUI)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marie HOLJER(SWE)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sally M. ZACK(USA)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Karina SKIBBY(DEN)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alison SYDOR(CAN)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacqui Marie UTTIEN(AUS)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Aiga ZAGORSKA(LTU)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristel WERCKX(BEL)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zinaida STAGOURSKAYA(EUN)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valeria CAPPELLOTTO(ITA)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Laima ZILPORYTE(LTU)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Viola PAULITZ(GER)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Daiva CEPELIENE(LTU)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine MARSAL(FRA)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Petra WALCZEWSKI(SUI)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Leontien VAN MOORSEL(NED)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marie PURVIS(GBR)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Inga THOMPSON(USA)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Elisabeth WESTMAN(SWE)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Petra ROSSNER(GER)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Petra J. GRIMBERGEN(NED)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joann BURKE(NZL)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kelly Ann WAY(CAN)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maria P. TURCUTTO(ITA)
2h05'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marion CLIGNET(FRA)
2h05'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ainhoa ORTOLAZABAL ROYO(ESP)
2h05'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Belen CUEVAS LOPEZ(ESP)
2h05'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lena Maria HAWKINS(CAN)
2h05'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Gunhild ORN(NOR)
2h05'46"
Women's Race  medailleflag Madeleine LINDBERG(SWE)
2h05'46"
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta BONANOMI(ITA)
2h05'58"
Women's Race  medailleflag Louise C. JONES(GBR)
2h08'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingunn BOLLERUD(NOR)
2h09'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Teodora RUANO SANCHON(ESP)
2h09'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Barbara HEEB(SUI)
2h09'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jutta NIEHAUS(GER)
2h09'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sally Ann HODGE(GBR)
2h14'10"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacqueline Alison "Jackie" MARTIN(RSA)
2h15'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne ELKUCH(LIE)
2h21'32"
Women's Race  medailleflag Claudia CARCERONI(BRA)
2h23'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rosalindjane REEKIE(NZL)
2h23'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yumiko SUZUKI(JPN)
2h29'22"
Women's Race  medailleflag Eva IZSAK(HUN)
2h29'22"
Women's Race  medailleflag Margaret E. BEAN(GUM)
2h29'22"
Women's Race  medailleflag PAK "Chun Hwa "(PRK)
2h38'38"
Women's Race  medailleflag KIM "Gyonghui "(PRK)
2h39'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Stephanie Camille SOUS(BIZ)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana SAMOCHVALOVA(EUN)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag CHOI "In Ae "(PRK)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Olga M. SACASA CRUZ(NCA)
DNS

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jose-Miguel MORENO PERIÑAN(ESP)
1'03"342
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shane KELLY(AUS)
1'04"288
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Erin HARTWELL(USA)
1'04"753
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jens GLUECKLICH(GER)
1'04"798
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Adler CAPELLI(ITA)
1'05"065
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Frederic LANCIEN(FRA)
1'05"157
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jon David ANDREWS(NZL)
1'05"240
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gene SAMUEL(TRI)
1'05"485
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dirk-Jan VAN HAMEREN(NED)
1'05"524
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Keiji KOJIMA(JPN)
1'05"994
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ingus VEIPS(LAT)
1'06"074
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Alexandre KIRITCHENKO(EUN)
1'06"137
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Christian MEIDLINGER(AUT)
1'06"509
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Anthony Alexander STIRRAT(GBR)
1'06"522
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mika Ilkka HAMALAINEN(FIN)
1'06"808
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rocco TRAVELLA(SUI)
1'06"811
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mario PONS(ECU)
1'06"878
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Cesar Augusto MUCIÑO ARVIZU(MEX)
1'06"984
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Tom STEELS(BEL)
1'07"085
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Grzegorz KREJNER(POL)
1'07"235
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Kirilvaltchev GUEORGUIEV(BUL)
1'07"371
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Sergioandres ROLANDO(ARG)
1'08"267
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Kurt INNES(CAN)
1'08"593
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Livingstone ALLEYNE(BAR)
1'09"014
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jose VELASQUEZ DE LA CUESTA(COL)
1'10"143
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Sean BLOCH(RSA)
1'10"145
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Herry Janto SETIJAWAN(INA)
1'10"342
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mohammad Reza BANNA(IRI)
1'11"036
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Andrewmark MYERS(JAM)
1'13"186
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pedro Antonio VACA MONTERO(BOL)
1'14"475
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Neil LLOYD(ANT)
1'14"816
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Don Dwight CAMPBELL(CAY)
1'16"192
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Giovanni LOMBARDI(ITA)
44 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Léon VAN BON(NED)
43 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Cédric MATHY(BEL)
41 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Glenn MCLEAY(NZL)
30 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Lubor TESAR(TCH )
30 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Eric MAGNIN(FRA)
24 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Guido FULST(GER)
24 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Endreas AESCHBACH(SUI)
23 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franz STOCHER(AUT)
18 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Erminio Antonio SUAREZ GAUNA(ARG)
16 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Hiroshi DAIMON(JPN)
14 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Wojciech PAWLAK(POL)
12 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag C. A. CABRERA MARRERO(CUB)
12 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Manuel YOUSHIMATZ SOTOMAYOR(MEX)
11 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Dan FROST(DEN)
7 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jose VELASQUEZ DE LA CUESTA(COL)
6 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Patrick MATT(LIE)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Simon LILLISTONE(GBR)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Gene SAMUEL(TRI)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag LI "Wenkai "(CHN)
1 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Kumaresan MURUGAYAN(MAS)
0 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stephen MCGLEDE(AUS)
DSQ
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vassili JAKOVLEV(EUN)
DSQ
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Miklos SOMOGYI(HUN)
DSQ
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Christopher BOARDMAN(GBR)
4'24"496
WR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Jens LEHMANN(GER)
RJ
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Gary John ANDERSON(NZL)
4'31"061
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Mark Lyle KINGSLAND(AUS)
4'32"716
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Philippe ERMENAULT(FRA)
4'28"838
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Cédric MATHY(BEL)
4'28"942
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Adolfo ALPERI PLAZA(ESP)
4'34"760
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Ivan BELTRAMI(ITA)
4'36"150
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Germany
4'08"791
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Australia
4'10"218
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Denmark
4'15"860
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Italy
4'18"291
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Great Britain
4'14"350
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
4'16"685
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag New Zealand
RJ
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
RJ
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jens FIEDLER(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Gary NEIWAND(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Curtis HARNETT(CAN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Roberto CHIAPPA(ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Ken CARPENTER(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jose Maria LOVITO MORALES(ARG)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Nikolai KOVCH(EUN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jose-Miguel MORENO PERIÑAN(ESP)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Petra ROSSNER(GER)
3'41"753
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Kathryn WATT(AUS)
3'43"438
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rebecca TWIGG(USA)
3'52"429
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Hanne MALMBERG(DEN)
3'53"516
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
3'46"547
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Svetlana SAMOCHVALOVA(EUN)
3'47"444
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
3'48"918
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Leontien VAN MOORSEL(NED)
3'49"795
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Erika SALUMAE(EST)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Annette NEUMANN(GER)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Ingrid HARINGA(NED)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Félicia BALLANGER(FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Galina ENUKHINA(EUN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Tanya DUBNICOFF(CAN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Mika KUROKI(JPN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag WANG "Yan "(CHN)
DNS

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Matthew RYAN(AUS)
70,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Herbert BLOECKNER(GER)
81,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Blyth TAIT(NZL)
87,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Victoria Jean LATTA(NZL)
87,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew HOY(AUS)
89,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karen DIXON(GBR)
92,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Luis ALVAREZ-CERVERA(ESP)
102,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karin DONCKERS(BEL)
104,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary THOMSON(GBR)
105,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jef DESMEDT(BEL)
108,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ralf EHRENBRINK(GER)
108,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marie-Christine DUROY(FRA)
109,85 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Cord H.v. MYSEGAES(GER)
110,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Peder FREDRICSSON(SWE)
111,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Martin LIPS(NED)
114,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew C. NICHOLSON(NZL)
115,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jil Marie WALTON(USA)
116,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Willy SNEYERS(BEL)
120,25 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Santiago DE LA ROCHA MILLE(ESP)
122,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag MYEONG-LI "Choi "(KOR)
124,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nils HAAGENSEN(DEN)
126,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag R. Sean STEVENSON(CAN)
129,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gillian ROLTON(AUS)
129,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Lara VILLATA(ITA)
133,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Yoshihiko KOWATA(JPN)
135,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eiki MIYAZAKI(JPN)
137,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eric Boyd SMILEY(IRL)
140,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Michel BOUQUET(FRA)
145,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mairead CURRAN(IRL)
149,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David Peter RISSIK(RSA)
150,05 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Attila SOOS(HUN)
152,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag M. F. Ann DUFF(IRL)
156,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jacek KRUKOWSKI(POL)
157,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag M. Andreas BAUMANN(GER)
157,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Piotr PIASECKI(POL)
158,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kojiro GOTO(JPN)
161,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kazuhiro IWATANI(JPN)
163,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fernando VILLALON GOMEZ(ESP)
164,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Olivia HOLOHAN(IRL)
164,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Dirk VAN DER ELST(BEL)
166,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vasco RAMIRES(POR)
173,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Boguslaw JARECKI(POL)
178,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anna HERMAN(SWE)
178,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fieps VAN TUYLL(NED)
180,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nicola DESOUSA(BER)
185,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Antonio RAMOS(POR)
186,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Euro Federico ROMAN(ITA)
190,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Michael PLUMB(USA)
195,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rachel E. HUNTER(CAN)
196,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Arkadiusz Stefan BACHUR(POL)
198,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vassili TANAS(EUN)
201,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag S. Shelton BRADLEY(USA)
203,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nichola Stuart HOLMES-SMITH(CAN)
203,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Tibor HERCZEGFALVY(HUN)
208,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag R. Dorian WALKER(GBR)
208,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Francesco GIRARDI(ITA)
211,45 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Erik DUVANDER(SWE)
234,45 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Antonio BRAZ(POR)
238,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jaime VELAZQUEZ SUAREZ(MEX)
279,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Luciano MIRANDA DRUBI(BRA)
328,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean-Jacques BOISSON(FRA)
335,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mikhail RYBAK(EUN)
467,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eduard STIBBE(AHO)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary Jane TUMBRIDGE(BER)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Stuart I. L. YOUNG-BLACK(CAN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sandro TCHIKHKLADZE(EUN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ian STARK(GBR)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Zsolt BUBAN(HUN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Antonio ALFARO RAMOS(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Staffan LIDBECK(SWE)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David Michael GREEN(AUS)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Serguei FOFANOFF(BRA)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ilian Gueorguiev ILIEV(BUL)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Oleg KARPOV(EUN)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Santiago CENTENERA SAMPER(ESP)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Todd Douglass TREWIN(USA)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Didier SEGURET(FRA)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Attila LING(HUN)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fabio MAGNI(ITA)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anchela ROHOF(NED)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bernardo L. RODRIGUES(POR)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark "Toddy" TODD(NZL)
DNS
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Australia
288,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag New Zealand
290,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Germany
300,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Belgium
333,05 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Spain
388,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Great Britain
406,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Japan
434,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ireland
445,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Poland
494,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag United States Of America
515,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sweden
524,05 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Canada
529,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Italy
534,65 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag France
590,05 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Portugal
599,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hungary
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Netherlands
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nicole UPHOFF(GER)
1626 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell WERTH(GER)
1551 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nikolaus "Klaus" BALKENHOL(GER)
1514 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
1447 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kyra KYRKLUND(FIN)
1428 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Carol LAVELL(USA)
1408 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Pia LAUS(ITA)
1389 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Elisabeth MAX-THEURER(AUT)
1380 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ellen BONTJE(NED)
1361 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne VAN OLST(DEN)
1358 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anna MERVELDT-STEFFANS(IRL)
1355 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christilot HANSON-BOYLEN(CAN)
1347 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne TOERNBLAD(DEN)
1334 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Otto HOFER(SUI)
1328 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Martina Maria Anna Antonia "Tineke" BARTELS-DE-VRIES(NED)
1302 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Carl HESTER(GBR)
1254 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Germany
5224 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Netherlands
4742 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag United States Of America
4643 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sweden
4537 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Denmark
4533 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Switzerland
4524 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Great Britain
4522 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Italy
4491 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag France
4463 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Canada
4322 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
4203 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludger BEERBAUM(GER)
0 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Piet RAYMAKERS(NED)
0,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Norman DELLO JOIO(USA)
4,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Herve GODIGNON(FRA)
6,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jan TOPS(NED)
8,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Maria GRETZER(SWE)
10,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludo PHILIPPAERTS(BEL)
12,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Merethe JENSEN(DEN)
12,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo PESSOA(BRA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Michael MATZ(USA)
16,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eric NAVET(FRA)
16,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Markus FUCHS(SUI)
17,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eveline BLATON(BEL)
17,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag John WHITAKER(GBR)
19,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Michael WHITAKER(GBR)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas FUCHS(SUI)
20,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lisa JACQUIN(USA)
21,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jerry SMIT(ITA)
21,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Luis ASTOLFI(ESP)
25,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas FRUHMANN(AUT)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lesley MCNAUGHT-MANDLI(SUI)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Luis ALVAREZ-CERVERA(ESP)
DNS
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Netherlands
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Austria
16,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag France
24,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Spain
25,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag United States Of America
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Switzerland
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Great Britain
28,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Sweden
37,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Canada
44,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Brazil
51,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Germany
56,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Belgium
57,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Japan
60,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ireland
66,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag New Zealand
67,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Italy
67,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mexico
81,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Colombia
175,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
DSQ

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Eric SRECKI(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Pavel KOLOBKOV(EUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jean-Michel HENRY(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Kaido KAABERMA(EST)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Germany
Men's Épée  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Men's Épée  medailleflag France
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe OMNÈS(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Serguei GOLOUBITSKI(EUN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Elvis GREGORY GIL(CUB)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Udo WAGNER(GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  medailleflag Cuba
Men's Foil  medailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Bence SZABO(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Marco MARIN(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jean-François LAMOUR(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Giovanni SCALZO(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  medailleflag France
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Romania
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag HUIFENG "Wang "(CHN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Tatyana SADOVSKAYA(EUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laurence MODAINE(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  medailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  medailleflag Romania
Women's Foil  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)

Football

Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Poland
Men's   medailleflag Taïwan
Men's   medailleflag Australia

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Vitali SCHERBO(EUN)
9,937 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag LI "Jing "(CHN)
9,875 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,862 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag LI "Xiaosahuang "(CHN)
9,862 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Valery BELENKY(EUN)
9,825 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Szilveszter CSOLLANY(HUN)
9,800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Yukio IKETANI(JPN)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag K. P. KHRISTOZOV(BUL)
9,750 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Trent DIMAS(USA)
9,875 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,837 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Grigory MISUTIN(EUN)
9,837 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag GUO "Linyao "(CHN)
9,812 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Valery BELENKY(EUN)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yoshiaki HATAKEDA(JPN)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Daisuke NISHIKAWA(JPN)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag LI "Jing "(CHN)
9,425 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
9,900 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LI "Jing "(CHN)
9,812 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Igor KOROBCHINSKY(EUN)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mayasuki MATSUNAGA(JPN)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LINYAO "Guo "(CHN)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jair LYNCH(USA)
9,712 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,612 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Daisuke NISHIKAWA(JPN)
9,575 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
9,925 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag PAE "Gil-Su "(PRK)
9,925 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,887 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag GUO "Linyao "(CHN)
9,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag M. Chris WALLER(USA)
9,825 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Yoshiaki HATAKEDA(JPN)
9,775 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Valery BELENKY(EUN)
9,250 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag LI "Jing "(CHN)
9,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vitali SCHERBO(EUN)
59,025 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Grigory MISUTIN(EUN)
58,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valery BELENKY(EUN)
58,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
58,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LI "Xiaosahuang "(CHN)
58,150 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag GUO "Linyao "(CHN)
57,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marius GHERMAN(ROM)
57,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
57,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Szilveszter CSOLLANY(HUN)
57,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag HAN "Yoon-Soo "(KOR)
57,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag K. P. KHRISTOZOV(BUL)
57,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zoltan SUPOLA(HUN)
57,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Olivier WALTHER(GER)
57,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yoshiaki HATAKEDA(JPN)
57,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfonso RODRIGUEZ SADIA(ESP)
57,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paolo BUCCI(ITA)
57,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris PRETI(ITA)
57,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LI "Chunyang "(CHN)
57,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Scott KESWICK(USA)
57,100 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Neil THOMAS(GBR)
57,050 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Adrian GAL(ROM)
57,050 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ruggero ROSSATO(ITA)
57,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yukio IKETANI(JPN)
56,900 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YOO "Ok Ryul "(KOR)
56,900 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michael ENGELER(SUI)
56,825 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sylvio KROLL(GER)
56,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi CHINEN(JPN)
56,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Czaba FAJKUSZ(HUN)
56,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag PAE "Gil-Su "(PRK)
56,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marian RIZAN(ROM)
56,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Patrice CASIMIR(FRA)
56,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sébastien DARRIGADE(FRA)
56,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag James Michael MAY(GBR)
56,350 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John ROETHLISBERGER(USA)
56,100 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
585,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
580,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Japan
578,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Germany
575,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Italy
571,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag United States Of America
571,725 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Romania
571,150 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
570,850 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hungary
570,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bulgaria
566,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Switzerland
563,225 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Great Britain
558,100 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vitali SCHERBO(EUN)
9,856 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Grigory MISUTIN(EUN)
9,781 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag YOO "Ok Ryul "(KOR)
9,762 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag LI "Xiaosahuang "(CHN)
9,731 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Zoltan SUPOLA(HUN)
9,674 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Sylvio KROLL(GER)
9,662 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Szilveszter CSOLLANY(HUN)
9,524 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Yutaka AIHARA(JPN)
9,450 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Xiaosahuang "(CHN)
9,925 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Grigory MISUTIN(EUN)
9,787 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yukio IKETANI(JPN)
9,787 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag YOO "Ok Ryul "(KOR)
9,775 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yutaka AIHARA(JPN)
9,737 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vitali SCHERBO(EUN)
9,712 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,687 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Chunyang "(CHN)
9,387 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag LU "Li "(CHN)
10,000 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Tatiana GUTSU(UKR)
9,975 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Shannon MILLER(USA)
9,962 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag KIM "Gwang-Suk "(PRK)
9,912 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Lavinia MILOSOVICI(ROM)
9,912 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Mirela Ana PASCA(ROM)
9,912 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Cristina FRAGUAS SANCHEZ(ESP)
9,900 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag LI "Li "(CHN)
9,887 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tatiana GUTSU(UKR)
39,737 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Shannon MILLER(USA)
39,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lavinia MILOSOVICI(ROM)
39,687 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Cristina BONTAS(ROM)
39,674 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA(EUN)
39,673 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gina Elena GOGEAN(ROM)
39,624 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tatiana LYSSENKO(EUN)
39,537 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Henrietta ONODI(HUN)
39,449 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sonia FRAGUAS SANCHEZ(ESP)
39,424 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kim ZMESKAL(USA)
39,412 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sylvia Zarkova MITOVA(BUL)
39,399 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Betty OKINO(USA)
39,387 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Cristina FRAGUAS SANCHEZ(ESP)
39,324 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LI "Li "(CHN)
39,262 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Andrea MOLNAR(HUN)
39,237 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Stella Ngozi UMEH(CAN)
39,212 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mari KOSUGE(JPN)
39,162 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag L. F. PORTOCARRERO DIAZ(GUA)
39,161 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monique ALLEN(AUS)
39,086 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alicia FERNANDEZ(ESP)
39,074 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LI "Chun-Mi "(PRK)
39,074 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elvira BECKS(NED)
39,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Benedicte EVRARD(BEL)
38,974 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Pavla KINCLOVA(TCH )
38,899 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Bo "(CHN)
38,886 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Virginie MACHADO(FRA)
38,824 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag CHOI "Gyong-Hui "(PRK)
38,737 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Gwang-Suk "(PRK)
38,723 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Diana SCHRODER(GER)
38,624 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lisa READ(AUS)
38,611 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Deliana VODENITCHAROVA(BUL)
38,286 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kathleen STARK(GER)
38,274 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Chloe F. I. MAIGRE(FRA)
38,274 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LU "Li "(CHN)
38,073 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marie-Angeline COLSON(FRA)
37,774 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kylie SHADBOLT(AUS)
37,549 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
395,666 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Romania
395,079 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag United States Of America
394,704 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
392,941 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Spain
391,428 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hungary
388,602 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Australia
387,502 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag France
386,052 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Germany
385,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Canada
385,452 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Democratic People'S Republic Of Korea
385,303 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bulgaria
384,865 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tatiana LYSENKO(EUN)
9,975 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Shannon MILLER(USA)
9,912 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag LU "Li "(CHN)
9,912 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Cristina BONTAS(ROM)
9,875 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA(EUN)
9,862 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Betty OKINO(USA)
9,837 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag YANG "Bo "(CHN)
9,300 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Lavinia MILOSOVICI(ROM)
9,262 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Lavinia MILOSOVICI(ROM)
9,930 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Henrietta ONODI(HUN)
9,930 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Tatiana LYSENKO(EUN)
9,910 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA(BLR)
9,899 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Gina Elena GOGEAN(ROM)
9,893 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Shannon MILLER(USA)
9,837 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Eva RUEDA BRAVO(ESP)
9,787 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Kim ZMESKAL(USA)
9,593 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lavinia MILOSOVICI(ROM)
10,000 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Henrietta ONODI(HUN)
9,950 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Shannon MILLER(USA)
9,912 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Cristina BONTAS(ROM)
9,912 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Tatiana GUTSU(UKR)
9,912 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kim ZMESKAL(USA)
9,900 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Oksana TCHOUSSOVITINA(EUN)
9,812 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sylvia Zarkova MITOVA(BUL)
9,400 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Alexandra TIMOSHENKO(URS)
59,037 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Carolina PASCUAL GARCIA(ESP)
58,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Oksana SKALDINA(EUN)
57,912 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Carmen ACEDO JORGE(ESP)
57,225 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria PETROVA(BUL)
57,087 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Irina DELEANU(ROM)
56,612 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Joanna BODAK(POL)
56,475 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lenka OULEHLOVA(TCH )
56,137 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Diana Antonieva POPOVA(BUL)
47,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Christiane KLUMPP(GER)
45,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria SANSARIDOU(GRE)
37,037 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Samantha FERRARI(ITA)
36,987 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Irene GERMINI(ITA)
36,987 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Areti SINAPIDOU(GRE)
27,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eliza BIALKOWSKA(POL)
27,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LI "Gyong Hui "(PRK)
27,512 pts

Handball

Men's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Men's   medailleflag Sweden
Men's   medailleflag France
Men's   medailleflag Iceland
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
Men's   medailleflag Romania
Women's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's   medailleflag Norway
Women's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Women's   medailleflag Germany
Women's   medailleflag Austria
Women's   medailleflag United States Of America
Women's   medailleflag Spain
Women's   medailleflag Nigeria

Hockey

Men's   medailleflag Germany
Men's   medailleflag Australia
Men's   medailleflag Pakistan
Men's   medailleflag Netherlands
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
Men's   medailleflag India
Men's   medailleflag New Zealand
Men's   medailleflag Malaysia
Men's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
Men's   medailleflag Argentina
Men's   medailleflag Arab Republic Of Egypt
Women's   medailleflag Spain
Women's   medailleflag Germany
Women's   medailleflag Great Britain
Women's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's   medailleflag Australia
Women's   medailleflag Netherlands
Women's   medailleflag Canada
Women's   medailleflag New Zealand

Judo

Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David KHAKHALEICHVILI(EUN)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Naoya OGAWA(JPN)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David DOUILLET(FRA)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Imre CZOSZ(HUN)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Nazim GOUSSEINOV(EUN)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag YOON "Yyun "(PRK)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Richard TRAUTMANN(GER)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Tadanori KOSHINO(JPN)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Rogerio SAMPAIO CARDOSO(BRA)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Jozsef CSAK(HUN)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Udo QUELLMALZ(GER)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Israel Hernandez PLANAS(CUB)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Toshihiko KOGA(JPN)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Bertalan HAJTOS(HUN)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Shay Oren SMAGA(ISR)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag CHUNG "Hoon "(KOR)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Hidehiko YOSHIDA(JPN)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Jason MORRIS(USA)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Bertrand DAMAISIN(FRA)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag BYUNG-JOO "Kim "(KOR)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Waldemar LEGIEN(POL)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pascal TAYOT(FRA)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Nicolas GILL(CAN)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hirotaka OKADA(JPN)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Antal KOVACS(HUN)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Raymond STEVENS(GBR)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Dmitri SERGEEV(EUN)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Theo MEIJER(NED)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag XIAOYAN "Zhuang "(CHN)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Estella RODRIGUEZ VILLANUEVA(CUB)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Natalina LUPINO(FRA)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Yoko SAKAUE(JPN)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Cécile NOWAK(FRA)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Ryoko TAMURA(JPN)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Amarilis SAVON CARMENATE(CUB)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Hulya SENYURT(TUR)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Almudena MUNOZ MARTINEZ(ESP)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Noriko MIZOGUZHI(JPN)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Susan RENDLE(GBR)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag ZHONGYUN "Li "(CHN)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Miriam BLASCO SOTO(ESP)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Nicola FAIRBROTHER(GBR)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Driulys GONZALEZ(CUB)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Chiyori TATENO(JPN)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Catherine FLEURY(FRA)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Yael ARAD(ISR)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Yelena PETROVA(EUN)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag DI "Zhang "(CHN)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Odalis REVÉ JIMÉNEZ(CUB)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Emanuela PIERANTOZZI(ITA)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Heidi RAKELS(BEL)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Kate LOUISE HOWEY(GBR)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag MI-JUNG "Kim "(KOR)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Yoko TANABE(JPN)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Laètitia MEIGNAN(FRA)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Irene DE KOK(NED)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Arkadiusz SKRZYPASZEK(POL)
5559 pts
Men's   medailleflag Attila MIZSÉR(HUN)
5446 pts
Men's   medailleflag Edouard ZENOVKA(EUN)
5361 pts
Men's   medailleflag Anatoli STAROSTINE(EUN)
5347 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roberto BOMPREZZI(ITA)
5326 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hakan NOREBRINK(SWE)
5321 pts
Men's   medailleflag Marian GHEORGHE(ROM)
5293 pts
Men's   medailleflag Graham BROOKHOUSE(GBR)
5292 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael GOSTIGIAN(USA)
5275 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dariusz GOZDZIAK(POL)
5254 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sebastien DELEIGNE(FRA)
5251 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlo MASSULLO(ITA)
5250 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard PHELPS(GBR)
5246 pts
Men's   medailleflag Petr BLAZEK(TCH )
5239 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gintaras STASKEVICIUS(LTU)
5234 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter STEINMANN(SUI)
5232 pts
Men's   medailleflag Joël BOUZOU(FRA)
5216 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dmitriy SVATKOVSKIY(EUN)
5216 pts
Men's   medailleflag Maciej CZYZOWICZ(POL)
5205 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert STULL(USA)
5204 pts
Men's   medailleflag LEE "Youg Chan "(KOR)
5198 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dirk KNAPPHEIDE(GER)
5195 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gianluca TIBERTI(ITA)
5184 pts
Men's   medailleflag Josué Ivan ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ(MEX)
5177 pts
Men's   medailleflag James HALEY(USA)
5170 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kirils MEDJANCEVS(LAT)
5154 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jesus CENTENO MOYER(ESP)
5148 pts
Men's   medailleflag Per NYQVIST(SWE)
5129 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tomas FLEISSNER(TCH )
5128 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gavin Wayne LACKEY(AUS)
5111 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS(GRE)
5066 pts
Men's   medailleflag Laszlo FABIAN(HUN)
5064 pts
Men's   medailleflag Attila KALNOKI-KIS(HUN)
5061 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mostafa ADAM(EGY)
5057 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alejandro YRIZAR BARRANCO(MEX)
5056 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dominic MAHONY(GBR)
5033 pts
Men's   medailleflag Leopoldo CENTENO MOYER(ESP)
5018 pts
Men's   medailleflag KIM "Myung Kun "(KOR)
5015 pts
Men's   medailleflag Imre TIIDEMANN(EST)
4980 pts
Men's   medailleflag Per-Olov DANIELSSON(SWE)
4978 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christophe RUER(FRA)
4974 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stefan ASSENOV(BUL)
4963 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ian Blair SOELLNER(CAN)
4945 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mohamed ABOUELSOUAD(EGY)
4922 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ulrich Andreas CZERMAK(GER)
4893 pts
Men's   medailleflag Valentin DJAVELKOV(BUL)
4866 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sergio Werner SANCHEZ GOMEZ(GUA)
4860 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroshi MIYAGAHARA(JPN)
4859 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pawel OLSZEWSKI(GER)
4843 pts
Men's   medailleflag Trevor STRYDOM(RSA)
4840 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vladimiras MOCIALOVAS(LTU)
4805 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stanislavs DOBROTVORSKIS(LAT)
4796 pts
Men's   medailleflag Manuel BARROSO(POR)
4719 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alberto FELIX MIRANDA(MEX)
4701 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlos LERIN(ESP)
4694 pts
Men's   medailleflag ZHANG "Bin "(CHN)
4670 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jiri PROKOPIUS(TCH )
4635 pts
Men's   medailleflag Colin Michael HAMILTON(AUS)
4594 pts
Men's   medailleflag Laurie SHONG(CAN)
4579 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sharif ELERIAN(EGY)
4538 pts
Men's   medailleflag KIM "In Ho "(KOR)
4503 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tomas NARKUS(LTU)
4281 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexander WATSON(AUS)
4279 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vjacheslavs DUHANOVS(LAT)
3803 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis URTEAGA CASTAÑEDA(PER)
3503 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daniel Rimmus PEREYRA CURTI(URU)
2929 pts
Men's   medailleflag Poland
16018 pts
Men's   medailleflag Unified Team (Ex Ussr)
15924 pts
Men's   medailleflag Italy
15760 pts
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
15649 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
15571 pts
Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
15571 pts
Men's   medailleflag France
15441 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sweden
15428 pts
Men's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia
15002 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mexico
14934 pts
Men's   medailleflag Germany
14931 pts
Men's   medailleflag Spain
14800 pts
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
14716 pts
Men's   medailleflag Arab Republic Of Egypt
14517 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lithuania
14320 pts
Men's   medailleflag Australia
13984 pts
Men's   medailleflag Latvia
13753 pts

Pelota

Men's Cesta punta long court  medailleflag Spain
Men's Cesta punta long court  medailleflag France
Men's Cesta punta long court  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Cesta punta long court  medailleflag Philippine
Men's Hand double court 36 m  medailleflag Spain
Men's Hand double court 36 m  medailleflag France
Men's Hand double court 36 m  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Hand double court 36 m  medailleflag Venezuela
Men's Hand single court 36 m  medailleflag Spain
Men's Hand single court 36 m  medailleflag France
Men's Hand single court 36 m  medailleflag Cuba
Men's Hand single court 36 m  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Pala corta court 36 m  medailleflag Spain
Men's Pala corta court 36 m  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Pala corta court 36 m  medailleflag Cuba
Men's Pala corta court 36 m  medailleflag France
Men's Paleta court 36 m  medailleflag Spain
Men's Paleta court 36 m  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Paleta court 36 m  medailleflag Argentina
Men's Paleta court 36 m  medailleflag France
Men's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Spain
Men's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Argentina
Men's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Cuba
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles  medailleflag Mexico
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles  medailleflag Spain
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles  medailleflag France
Men's Trinquet Hand doubles  medailleflag Cuba
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  medailleflag Argentina
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  medailleflag Spain
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  medailleflag France
Men's Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  medailleflag Uruguay
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber  medailleflag Argentina
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber  medailleflag France
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber  medailleflag Spain
Men's Trinquet Palette-rubber  medailleflag Uruguay
Women's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Mexico
Women's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Spain
Women's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag Cuba
Women's Frontenis court 30 m  medailleflag France

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Australia
6'17"32
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Austria
6'18"42
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Netherlands
6'22"82
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Estonia
6'23"34
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Poland
6'24"32
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Spain
6'26"96
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Great Britain
6'49"83
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Italy
6'50"98
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Romania
6'51"58
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Germany
6'56"98
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Cuba
6'58"26
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag France
7'03"01
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Great Britain
6'27"72
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Germany
6'32"68
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Slovenia
6'33"43
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag France
6'36"34
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Belgium
6'38"20
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag United States Of America
6'39"23
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Canada
5'29"53
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Romania
5'29"67
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Germany
5'31"00
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag United States Of America
5'33"18
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Australia
5'33"72
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Great Britain
5'39"92
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Germany
5'45"17
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Norway
5'47"09
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Italy
5'47"33
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Switzerland
5'47"39
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Netherlands
5'48"92
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag France
5'54"80
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Romania
5'59"37
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Germany
6'00"34
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Poland
6'03"27
Men's Coxed four (4+)