MarcoLympics
1992 Albertville Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XVIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

February 8

ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool B: Canada - France Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool B: Czechoslovakia - Norway Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool B: Unified Team - Switzerland Image icôneMéribel
CEREMONY 17h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneStade Olympique

February 9

ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool A: Sweden - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool A: Finland - Germany Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool A: United State of America - Italy Image icôneMéribel
LUGE 10h00Men's Single  run 1 Image icôneLa Plagne
LUGE 11h15Men's Single  run 2 Image icôneLa Plagne
SKATING Artistics19h30Mixed Pairs  original dance Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 3,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine12h15Men's Downhill   Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Cross-country10h00Women's 15 km classical   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Freestyle11h00Men's Ballet   Image icôneTignes
SKIING Freestyle11h00Women's Ballet   Image icôneTignes
SKIING Jump13h30Men's Normal hill 90 m  jump 1 Image icôneCourchevel
SKIING Jump15h00Men's Normal hill 90 m  jump 2 Image icôneCourchevel

February 10

ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool B: Unified Team - Norway Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool B: Czechoslovakia - France Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool B: Canada - Switzerland Image icôneMéribel
LUGE 10h00Men's Single  run 3 Image icôneLa Plagne
LUGE 11h15Men's Single  run 4 Image icôneLa Plagne
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 500 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine12h15Men's Alpine combined  downhill Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Cross-country10h30Men's 30 km classical   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Freestyle14h00Men's Ballet  Final Image icôneTignes
SKIING Freestyle14h00Women's Ballet  Final Image icôneTignes

February 11

BIATHLON 14h00Women's 7,5 km sprint   Image icôneLes Saisies
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool A: Finland - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool A: United State of America - Germany Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h00Men's   pool A: Sweden - Italy Image icôneMéribel
LUGE 10h00Women's Single  run 1 Image icôneLa Plagne
LUGE 11h00Women's Single  run 2 Image icôneLa Plagne
SKATING Artistics19h30Mixed Pairs  free dance Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Alpine combined  slalom: run 1 Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Alpine14h00Men's Alpine combined  slalom: run 2 Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Nordic Combined10h30Men's Normal hill  jump K 90 Image icôneCourchevel

February 12

BIATHLON 09h30Men's 10 km Sprint   Image icôneLes Saisies
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool B: Canada - Norway Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool B: Switzerland - France Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool B: Unified Team - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMéribel
LUGE 10h00Women's Single  run 3 Image icôneLa Plagne
LUGE 11h00Women's Single  run 4 Image icôneLa Plagne
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 1,500 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine12h15Women's Alpine combined  downhill Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Freestyle11h00Men's Moguls  preliminaries Image icôneTignes
SKIING Freestyle11h00Women's Moguls  preliminaries Image icôneTignes
SKIING Nordic Combined14h30Men's Normal hill  cross-country 15 km Image icôneCourchevel

February 13

ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool A: Italy - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool A: United State of America - Finland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool A: Sweden - Germany Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Artistics19h30Men's Skating  original program Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed14h45Men's 5,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Alpine combined  slalom: run 1 Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Alpine14h00Women's Alpine combined  slalom: run 2 Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Cross-country10h00Men's 10 km classical   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Cross-country13h00Women's 5 km classical pursuit   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Freestyle11h30Women's Moguls  Final Image icôneTignes
SKIING Freestyle11h30Men's Moguls  Final Image icôneTignes

February 14

BIATHLON 10h00Women's 3 x 7,5 km relay   Image icôneLes Saisies
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool B: Unified Team - France Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool B: Switzerland - Norway Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool B: Canada - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMéribel
LUGE 10h30Men's Single  run 1 Image icôneLa Plagne
LUGE 11h30Men's Single  run 2 Image icôneLa Plagne
SKATING Artistics17h30Mixed Dance  compulsory figures Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 1,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Jump13h30Men's Large hill 120 m  team jump 1 Image icôneCourchevel
SKIING Jump15h30Men's Large hill 120 m  team jump 2 Image icôneCourchevel

February 15

BOBSLEIGH 09h00Men's Two-man  run 1 Image icôneLa Plagne
BOBSLEIGH 11h00Men's Two-man  run 2 Image icôneLa Plagne
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool A: United State of America - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool A: Sweden - Finland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool A: Italy - Germany Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Artistics19h30Men's Skating  free program Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed14h30Men's 500 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine11h15Women's Downhill   Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Cross-country13h00Women's 10 km free pursuit   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Cross-country10h00Men's 15 km free pursuit   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Freestyle14h00Men's Aerials  heats Image icôneTignes
SKIING Freestyle14h00Women's Aerials  heats Image icôneTignes

February 16

BIATHLON 10h00Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay   Image icôneLes Saisies
BOBSLEIGH 10h00Men's Two-man  run 3 Image icôneLa Plagne
BOBSLEIGH 12h00Men's Two-man  run 4 Image icôneLa Plagne
ICE HOCKEY 10h00Men's   pool B: Norway - France Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool B: Czechoslovakia - Switzerland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool B: Canada - Unified Team Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Artistics18h30Mixed Dance  original program Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed16h00Men's 1,500 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine11h15Men's Super-G   Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Freestyle14h00Men's Aerials  Final Image icôneTignes
SKIING Freestyle14h00Women's Aerials  Final Image icôneTignes
SKIING Jump13h30Men's Large hill 120 m  jump 1 Image icôneCourchevel
SKIING Jump15h30Men's Large hill 120 m  jump 2 Image icôneCourchevel

February 17

CURLING 08h30Men's   pool match, group A: Norway - Great Britain Image icônePralognan
CURLING 08h30Men's   pool match, group A: Switzerland - Australia Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Women's   pool match, group B: Canada - Sweden Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Women's   pool match, group B: Denmark - France Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h30Women's   pool match, group A: Norway - Great Britain Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h30Women's   pool match, group A: Germany - Japan Image icônePralognan
CURLING 19h00Men's   pool match, group B: France - Sweden Image icônePralognan
CURLING 19h00Men's   pool match, group B: Canada - United State of America Image icônePralognan
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   pool A: Germany - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 16h30Men's   pool A: Finland - Italy Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 20h15Men's   pool A: Sweden - United State of America Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Artistics19h30Mixed Dance  free style Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 5,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Cross-country10h00Women's 4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle)   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Nordic Combined13h00Men's Normal hill  team jump K 90 Image icôneCourchevel

February 18

CURLING 08h30Men's   pool match group A: Great Britain - Australia Image icônePralognan
CURLING 08h30Men's   pool match group A: Norway - Switzerland Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Women's   pool match group A: Great Britain - Germany Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Women's   pool match group A: Norway - Japan Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h30Women's   pool match, group B: Denmark - Sweden Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h30Women's   pool match, group B: Canada - France Image icônePralognan
CURLING 19h00Men's   pool match group B: United State of America - Sweden Image icônePralognan
CURLING 19h00Men's   pool match group B: Canada - France Image icônePralognan
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   classification match: Italy - Norway Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Germany - Canada Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 21h00Men's   Quarterfinal: France - United State of America Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Speed16h00Men's 1,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Men's 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Women's 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Alpine14h00Men's Giant slalom  run 2 Image icôneVal-D'Isère
SKIING Alpine12h15Women's Super-G   Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Cross-country09h30Men's 4 x 10 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle)   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Nordic Combined14h30Men's Normal hill  cross-country 3 x 10 km relay Image icôneCourchevel

February 19

BIATHLON 14h00Women's 15 km   Image icôneLes Saisies
CURLING 08h30Women's   pool match, group B: France - Sweden Image icônePralognan
CURLING 08h30Women's   pool match, group B: Denmark - Canada Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Men's   pool match, group A: Australia - Norway Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Men's   pool match, group A: Switzerland - Great Britain Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h30Men's   pool match, group B: Sweden - Canada Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h30Men's   pool match, group B: France - United State of America Image icônePralognan
CURLING 19h00Women's   pool match, group A: Germany - Norway Image icônePralognan
CURLING 19h00Women's   pool match, group A: Japan - Great Britain Image icônePralognan
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   classification match: Switzerland - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Unified Team - Finland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 21h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Sweden - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Artistics19h30Women's Skating  original program Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Giant slalom  run 1 Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Alpine14h00Women's Giant slalom  run 2 Image icôneMéribel

February 20

BIATHLON 10h00Men's 20 km   Image icôneLes Saisies
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   classification match: Italy - Poland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 17h00Men's   classification match: Germany - France Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Speed12h00Men's 10,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Men's 1,000 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Women's 3,000 m relay   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Slalom  run 1 Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Alpine14h00Women's Slalom  run 2 Image icôneMéribel
SKIING Speed11h45Men's Speed  preliminaries Image icôneLes Arcs
SKIING Speed11h45Women's Speed  preliminaries Image icôneLes Arcs
SKIING Speed13h00Men's Speed  preliminaries Image icôneLes Arcs
SKIING Speed13h00Women's Speed  preliminaries Image icôneLes Arcs

February 21

BOBSLEIGH 09h00Men's Four-man  run 1 Image icôneLa Plagne
BOBSLEIGH 10h30Men's Four-man  run 2 Image icôneLa Plagne
CURLING 12h00Men's   Semifinal: Canada - Switzerland Image icônePralognan
CURLING 12h00Women's   Semifinal: Denmark - Germany Image icônePralognan
CURLING 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Norway - United State of America Image icônePralognan
CURLING 18h00Women's   Semifinal: Canada - Norway Image icônePralognan
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   classification match: Norway - Switzerland Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Semifinal: Unified Team - United State of America Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 21h00Men's   Semifinal: Canada - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Artistics19h30Women's Skating  free program Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Cross-country10h00Women's 30 km freestyle   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Speed11h45Men's Speed  Semifinals Image icôneLes Arcs
SKIING Speed11h45Women's Speed  Semifinals Image icôneLes Arcs

February 22

BOBSLEIGH 09h00Men's Four-man  run 3 Image icôneLa Plagne
BOBSLEIGH 10h30Men's Four-man  run 4 Image icôneLa Plagne
CURLING 10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Canada Image icônePralognan
CURLING 10h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Canada - Denmark Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h00Men's   Final: Switzerland - Norway Image icônePralognan
CURLING 15h00Women's   Final: Germany - Norway Image icônePralognan
ICE HOCKEY 13h00Men's   classification match 7th - 8th place: Finland - France Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 17h00Men's   classification match 5th - 6th place: Sweden - Germany Image icôneMéribel
ICE HOCKEY 21h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Czechoslovakia - United State of America Image icôneMéribel
SKATING Speed - Short track20h30Men's 5,000 m relay   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKATING Speed - Short track20h30Women's 500 m   Image icôneAlbertville Albertville
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Slalom  run 1 Image icôneLes Menuires
SKIING Alpine14h00Men's Slalom  run 2 Image icôneLes Menuires
SKIING Cross-country10h00Men's 50 km classical   Image icôneLes Saisies
SKIING Speed12h15Men's Speed  Final Image icôneLes Arcs
SKIING Speed12h15Women's Speed  Final Image icôneLes Arcs

February 23

ICE HOCKEY 14h15Men's   Final: Unified Team - Canada Image icôneMéribel
CEREMONY 19h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneStade Olympique