Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
July 25 | 15h00 | Women's Team | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 15h00 | Men's Team | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 15h00 | Women's Team | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 15h00 | Men's Team | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 15h00 | Women's Individual preliminary | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 1 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 2 | 15h00 | Men's Individual preliminary | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 3 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Semi-Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 4 | 15h00 | Women's Individual preliminry | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 5 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Semi-Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 5 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 6 | 15h00 | Men's Individual preliminary | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 7 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Semi-final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 7 | 15h00 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre |
Aquatic open water
August 4 | 06h30 | Women's Individual | Odaiba Marine Park | |
August 5 | 06h30 | Men's Individual | Odaiba Marine Park |
Aquatic Swimming
July 24 | 19h02 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h07 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h12 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h17 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h28 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h31 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h34 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h37 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h40 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h43 | Women's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h48 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h54 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h06 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h12 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h18 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h24 | Men's Individual Heat 7 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h35 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h40 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h45 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h50 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h55 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 20h58 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 21h01 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 21h04 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 21h07 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 21h10 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 21h15 | Women's Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 24 | 21h25 | Women's Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 10h30 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 10h40 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 10h46 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 11h12 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 11h33 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 11h39 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 11h45 | Women's Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 11h52 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h02 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h05 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h08 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h11 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h14 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h22 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h28 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h34 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h40 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h46 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h52 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 19h59 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h02 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h05 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h08 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h11 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h14 | Women's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h19 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h22 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h25 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h28 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h31 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h39 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h45 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h51 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h57 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 21h03 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 21h10 | Men's Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 21h20 | Men's Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 25 | 21h30 | Men's Team Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 10h30 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 10h37 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 10h43 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 10h50 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 10h56 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 11h12 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 11h20 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 11h31 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 11h37 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 11h53 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 11h59 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 12h05 | Men's Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h02 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h07 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h12 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h17 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h22 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h27 | Women's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h29 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h35 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h41 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h47 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h56 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h02 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h08 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h14 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h20 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h26 | Women's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h32 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 20h49 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 21h06 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 26 | 21h23 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 10h30 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 10h36 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 10h43 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 10h51 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 10h59 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 11h17 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 11h35 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 11h41 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 11h58 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 12h05 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h02 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h05 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h08 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h11 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h14 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h17 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h20 | Men's Individual Heat 7 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h23 | Men's Individual Heat 8 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h28 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h34 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h40 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h46 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h50 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h56 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h02 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h08 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h14 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h17 | Men's Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h27 | Men's Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h37 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h47 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 20h57 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 21h07 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 21h17 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 27 | 21h27 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 10h30 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 10h35 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 10h41 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 10h49 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 10h57 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 11h04 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 11h21 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 11h28 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 11h45 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 11h54 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 12h26 | Men's Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h02 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h05 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h08 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h11 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h14 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h17 | Women's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h20 | Women's Individual Heat 7 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h25 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h31 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h37 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h43 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h52 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h58 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h04 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h10 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h15 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h20 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h25 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h30 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h34 | Women's Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 28 | 20h44 | Women's Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 10h30 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 10h44 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 10h53 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 10h58 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 11h04 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 11h11 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 11h28 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 11h37 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 11h54 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 12h01 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 12h08 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 12h14 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 12h31 | Women's Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h02 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h14 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h26 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h38 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h50 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h53 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h56 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h59 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h02 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h05 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h08 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h13 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h18 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h23 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h28 | Mixed Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 29 | 20h38 | Mixed Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 10h30 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 10h35 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 10h41 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 10h50 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 10h59 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 11h16 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 11h35 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 11h42 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h02 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h04 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h06 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h08 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h10 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h12 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h14 | Men's Individual Heat 7 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h16 | Men's Individual Heat 8 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h18 | Men's Individual Heat 9 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h20 | Men's Individual Heat 10 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h22 | Men's Individual Heat 11 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h24 | Women's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h26 | Women's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h28 | Women's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h30 | Women's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h32 | Women's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h34 | Women's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h36 | Women's Individual Heat 7 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h38 | Women's Individual Heat 8 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h40 | Women's Individual Heat 9 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h42 | Women's Individual Heat 10 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h44 | Women's Individual Heat 11 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h46 | Women's Individual Heat 12 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 19h48 | Men's Individual Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 20h06 | Men's Individual Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 20h24 | Men's Individual Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 20h42 | Men's Individual Heat 4 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 21h00 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 21h18 | Men's Individual Heat 6 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 21h36 | Women's Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 21h42 | Women's Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 21h50 | Men's Team Heat 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 22h00 | Men's Team Heat 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 30 | 22h10 | Men's Team Heat 3 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 10h30 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 10h37 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 10h46 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 11h11 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 11h16 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 11h32 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 11h37 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
July 31 | 11h43 | Mixed Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 1 | 10h30 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 1 | 10h37 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 1 | 10h44 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 1 | 11h15 | Women's Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 1 | 11h36 | Men's Team Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre |
Aquatic Synchronised swimming
August 2 | 19h30 | Women's Team Free preliminary | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 3 | 19h30 | Women's Team Technical Routine | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 4 | 19h30 | Women's Team Free Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 6 | 19h30 | Women's Team Technical Routine | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
August 7 | 19h30 | Women's Team Free Routine Final | Tokyo Aquatics Centre |
Aquatic water-polo
July 24 | 14h00 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: Japan - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 24 | 15h30 | Women's Team preliminary round group A:Canada - Australia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 24 | 18h20 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: South Africa - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 24 | 19h50 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: People's Republic of People's Republic of China - ROC | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: South Africa - Italy | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 25 | 11h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Hungary - Greece | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 25 | 14h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: United States of America - Japan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 25 | 15h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Australia - Montenegro | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 25 | 18h20 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Serbia - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 25 | 19h50 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Croatia - Kazakhstan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 26 | 14h00 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: United States of America - People's Republic of People's Republic of China | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 26 | 15h30 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: ROC - Hungary | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 26 | 18h20 | Women's Team preliminary round Australia - Netherlands: | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 26 | 19h50 | Women's Team preliminary round Spain - Canada: | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: South Africa - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 27 | 11h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Montenegro - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 27 | 14h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Kazakhstan - Serbia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 27 | 15h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Italy - Greece | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 27 | 18h20 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Japan - Hongrie | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 27 | 19h50 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Netherlands - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 28 | 14h00 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: Hungary - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 28 | 15h30 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: Canada - South Africa | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 28 | 18h20 | Women's Team preliminary round group B : People's Republic of China - Japan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 28 | 19h50 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: Netherlands - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Hungary - South Africa | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 29 | 11h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Spain - Kazakhstan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 29 | 14h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: United States of America - Italy | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 29 | 15h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Croatia - Montenegro | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 29 | 18h20 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Greece - Japan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 29 | 19h50 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Serbia - Australia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 30 | 14h00 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: South Africa - Netherlands | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 30 | 15h30 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: United States of America - ROC | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 30 | 18h20 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: Japan - Hungary | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 30 | 19h50 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: Spain - Australia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Montenegro - Kazakhstan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 31 | 11h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Australia - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 31 | 14h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: United States of America - Hungary | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 31 | 15h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Croatia - Serbia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 31 | 18h20 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Italy - Japan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
July 31 | 19h50 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: South Africa - Greece | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 1 | 14h00 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: Hungary - People's Republic of People's Republic of China | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 1 | 15h30 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: Netherlands - Canada | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 1 | 18h20 | Women's Team preliminary round group B: ROC - Japan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 1 | 19h50 | Women's Team preliminary round group A: Australia - South Africa | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 2 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Hungary - Italy | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 2 | 11h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Greece - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 2 | 14h00 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Serbia - Montenegro | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 2 | 15h30 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Spain - Croatia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 2 | 18h20 | Men's Team preliminary round group A: Japan - South Africa | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 2 | 19h50 | Men's Team preliminary round group B: Australia - Kazakhstan | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 3 | 14h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Canada - United Stats of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 3 | 15h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Spain - People's republic of China | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 3 | 18h20 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Hungary | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 3 | 19h50 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Australia - Russian Olympic Committe | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 4 | 14h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: United States of America - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 4 | 15h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Greece - Montenegro | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 4 | 18h20 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Italy - Serbia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 4 | 19h50 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Hungary - Croatia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 5 | 14h00 | Women's Team classification: 5th-8th places: People's Republic of China - Netherlands | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 5 | 15h30 | Women's Team Semifinal: Russian Olympic Committe - United States of Americca | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 5 | 18h20 | Women's Team classification: 5th-8th places: Australia - Canada | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 5 | 19h50 | Women's Team Semifinal: spain - Hungary | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 6 | 14h00 | Men's Team classification: 5th-8th places: Montenegro Croatia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 6 | 15h30 | Men's Team Semifinal: Greece - Hungary | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 6 | 18h20 | Men's Team classification: 5th-8th places: Italy - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 6 | 19h50 | Men's Team Semifinal: Serbia - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 7 | 09h30 | Women's Team classification: 7th-8th places: People's Republic of China - Canada | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Women's Team classification: 5th-6th places: Netherlands - Australia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 7 | 13h40 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Russian Olympic Committe | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 7 | 16h30 | Women's Team Final: Spain - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 8 | 09h30 | Men's Team classification: 7th-8th places: Montenegro - Italy | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 8 | 11h00 | Men's Team classification: 5th-6th places: Croatia - United States of America | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 8 | 13h40 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Spain | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
August 8 | 16h30 | Men's Team Final: Greece - Serbia | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre |
Archery
July 23 | 09h00 | Women's Individual ranking round | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 23 | 13h00 | Men's ranking round | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 09h30 | Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Mixed Team Semifinal: Korea - Mexico | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: Great Britain - MexicoRepublic of Korea - India | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal:Republic of Korea - India | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 14h53 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: Turkey - Indonesia | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 15h12 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: France - Netherlands | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 15h31 | Mixed Team Semifinal: Netherlands - Turkey | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 16h25 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - turkey | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 24 | 16h45 | Mixed Team Final: Korea - Netherlands | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 09h30 | Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 13h45 | Women's Team Quarterfinal:: Germany - Mexico | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 14h08 | Women's Team Quarterfinal:: Republic of Korea - Italy | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 14h31 | Women's Team Quarterfinal:: United Sstates of America - Russian Olympic Committe | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 14h54 | Women's Team Quarterfinal:: Berarus - Japan | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 15h17 | Women's Team Semifinal: Republic of Korea - Belarus | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 15h40 | Women's Team Semifinal: Russian Olympic Committe - Germany | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 16h15 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: Belarus - Germany | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 25 | 16h40 | Women's Team Final: Republic of Korea - Russian Olympic Committe | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 09h30 | Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 13h45 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Républic of Korea - India | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 14h08 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Unites States of America - Japan | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 14h31 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: People's Republic of china - Chinese Taipei | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 14h54 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Great Britain - Netherlands | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 15h17 | Men's Team Semifinal: Korea - Japan | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 15h17 | Men's Team Semifinal: Chinese Taipei | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 16h15 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 26 | 16h40 | Men's Team Final: Korea - Chinese Taipei | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 09h30 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 09h43 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 09h56 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 10h09 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 10h22 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 10h35 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 10h48 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 11h01 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 11h14 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 11h27 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 11h40 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 11h53 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 12h06 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 12h19 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 12h32 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 12h45 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 12h58 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 13h11 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 16h00 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 16h13 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 16h26 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 16h39 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 16h52 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 17h05 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 17h18 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 17h31 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 17h44 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 17h57 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 18h10 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 18h23 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 18h36 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 18h49 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 19h02 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 19h15 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 19h28 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 27 | 19h41 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 09h30 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 09h43 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 09h56 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 10h09 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 10h22 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 10h35 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 10h48 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 11h01 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 11h14 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 11h27 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 11h40 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 11h53 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 12h06 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 12h19 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 12h32 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 12h45 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 12h58 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 13h11 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 16h00 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 16h13 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 16h26 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 16h39 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 16h52 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 17h05 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 17h18 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 17h31 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 17h44 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 17h57 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 18h10 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 28 | 18h23 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 09h30 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 09h43 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 09h56 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 10h09 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 10h22 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 10h35 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 10h48 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 11h01 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 11h14 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 11h27 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 11h40 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 11h53 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 12h06 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 12h19 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 12h32 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 12h45 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 12h58 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 13h11 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 16h00 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 16h00 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 16h13 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 16h26 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 16h39 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 16h52 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 17h05 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 17h18 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 17h31 | Men's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 17h44 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 17h57 | Women's Individual 1/32 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 18h10 | Men's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 29 | 18h23 | Women's Individual 1/16 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 30 | 09h30 | Women's Individual 1/8 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 30 | 14h45 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 30 | 15h45 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 30 | 16h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 30 | 16h45 | Women's Individual Final | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 31 | 09h30 | Men's Individual 1/8 Elimination | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 31 | 14h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 31 | 15h45 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 31 | 16h30 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field | |
July 31 | 16h45 | Men's Individual Final | Yumenoshima Park Archery Field |
Athletics
July 30 | 09h00 | Women's Individual preliminary round, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h07 | Women's Individual preliminary round, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h14 | Women's Individual preliminary round, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h19 | Men's Individual Qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h20 | Men's Individual Qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h30 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h46 | Men's Individual Qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 09h47 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 10h04 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 10h25 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 10h33 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 10h41 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 10h49 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 10h57 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h05 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h21 | Men's Individual Qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h25 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h33 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h41 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h49 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 11h57 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 12h15 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 12h23 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 12h31 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 12h39 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 12h47 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 12h55 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 13h03 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 7 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 19h00 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 19h05 | Women's Individual Qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 19h06 | Women's Individual Qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 19h23 | Women's Individual Qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 19h24 | Women's Individual Qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 19h26 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 20h00 | Mixed Team round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 20h12 | Mixed Team round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 30 | 20h30 | Men's Individual | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h08 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h16 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h24 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h32 | Women's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h32 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h41 | Men's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h42 | Men's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h50 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 09h58 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h06 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h14 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h22 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h30 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h45 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h53 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 10h57 | Women's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 11h01 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 11h09 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 11h17 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 11h35 | Men's Individual preliminary round, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 11h43 | Men's Individual preliminary round, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 11h51 | Men's Individual preliminary round, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h10 | Men's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h10 | Men's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h15 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h23 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h31 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h45 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 19h53 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h01 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h09 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h15 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h17 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h25 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h33 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 7 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 20h50 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 21h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 21h10 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 21h35 | Mixed Team Final | Stade Olympique | |
July 31 | 21h50 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 09h11 | Women's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 09h40 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 09h50 | Women's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 09h51 | Women's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 09h55 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 10h10 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 10h36 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 10h41 | Women's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 10h45 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 10h53 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 11h01 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 11h09 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 11h17 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 11h25 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 19h11 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 19h15 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 19h23 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 19h31 | Men's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 19h45 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 19h53 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 20h01 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 20h20 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 20h25 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 20h35 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 20h45 | Men's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 21h05 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 21h25 | Men's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 1 | 21h50 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 08h59 | Men's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 09h35 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 09h47 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 09h59 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 10h20 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 10h29 | Men's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 10h30 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 10h38 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 10h46 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 10h54 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 11h02 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 11h10 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 11h18 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 7 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 11h50 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 19h25 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 19h29 | Women's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 19h32 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 19h37 | Women's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 19h39 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 19h59 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 20h05 | Men's Individual Semifinals 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 20h13 | Men's Individual Semifinals 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 20h21 | Men's Individual Semifinals 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 20h35 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 20h45 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 20h55 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 2 | 21h40 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 08h59 | Men's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 08h59 | Men's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 09h05 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 09h16 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 09h19 | Women's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 09h27 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 09h45 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 09h53 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 10h01 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 10h09 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 10h17 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 10h25 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 10h50 | Women's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 10h50 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h05 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h13 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h21 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h29 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h37 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h45 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 6 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 11h53 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 7 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 12h20 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h10 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h14 | Men's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h18 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h24 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h26 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h34 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h42 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 19h56 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 20h16 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 20h36 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 20h50 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 20h50 | Men's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 20h58 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 21h06 | Men's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 21h25 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 3 | 21h50 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h00 | Men's Individual 100 m, heat & | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h08 | Men's Individual 100 m, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h08 | Men's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h16 | Men's Individual 100 m, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h35 | Women's Individual 100 m hurdles, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h43 | Women's Individual 100 m hurdles, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h51 | Women's Individual 100 m hurdles, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h55 | Men's Individual Long jump A | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 09h55 | Men's Individual Long jump B | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 10h33 | Men's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 10h34 | Women's Individual High jump A | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 10h37 | Women's Individual High jump B | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 11h08 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 11h16 | Men's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 11h30 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 11h39 | Men's Individual Shot put B | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 11h41 | Men's Individual Shot put A | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 18h30 | Men's Individual High jump A | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 18h30 | Men's Individual High jump B | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h04 | Women's Individual shot put B | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h07 | Women's Individual shot put A | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h12 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h30 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h38 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 19h46 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 20h00 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 20h15 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 20h30 | Women's Individual 200 m, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 20h38 | Women's Individual 200 m, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 20h46 | Women's Individual 200 m, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 21h05 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 21h30 | Men's Individual 400 m, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 21h38 | Men's Individual 400 m, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 21h46 | Men's Individual 400 m, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 4 | 21h55 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h00 | Men's Individual 110 m hurdles, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h08 | Men's Individual 110 m hurdles, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h10 | Women's Individual qualification, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h10 | Women's Individual qualification, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h16 | Men's Individual 110 m hurdles, heat 3 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h40 | Women's Individual Long jump A | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h40 | Women's Individual Long jump B | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 09h50 | Men's Individual Discus throw, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 10h00 | Women's Team round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 10h09 | Women's Team round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 10h54 | Men's Individual Discus throw, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 11h06 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 11h30 | Men's Team round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 11h39 | Men's Team round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 11h55 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 12h30 | Women's Individual Javelin throw, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 12h44 | Men's Individual Pole vault, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 12h45 | Men's Individual Pole vault, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 13h39 | Women's Individual Javelin throw, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 16h30 | Men's Individual | Parc Odori De Sapporo | |
August 5 | 19h02 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 19h14 | Men's Individual Javelin throw, group A | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 19h25 | Women's Team round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 19h37 | Women's Team round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 20h10 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 20h21 | Men's Individual Javelin throw, group B | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 21h00 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 21h20 | Women's Individual 800 m, heeat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 21h30 | Women's Individual 800 m, heeat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 5 | 21h40 | Men's Individual 1,500 m, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 05h30 | Men's Individual | Parc Odori De Sapporo | |
August 6 | 16h30 | Women's Individual | Parc Odori De Sapporo | |
August 6 | 20h25 | Men's Team round 1, heat 1 | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 20h37 | Men's Team round 1, heat 2 | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 20h50 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 21h00 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 21h35 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 21h50 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 22h30 | Women's Team Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 6 | 22h50 | Men's Team Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 7 | 06h00 | Women's Individual | Parc Odori De Sapporo | |
August 7 | 19h35 | Women's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 7 | 19h45 | Women's Individual | Stade Olympique | |
August 7 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 7 | 20h40 | Men's Individual Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 7 | 21h30 | Women's Team Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 7 | 21h50 | Men's Team Final | Stade Olympique | |
August 8 | 07h00 | Men's Individual | Parc Odori De Sapporo |
Badminton
July 24 | 09h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Mixed Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 09h40 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 18h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 18h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 18h00 | Mixed Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 24 | 18h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Mixed Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 18h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 18h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 18h00 | Mixed Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 25 | 18h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Mixed Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Mixed Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 18h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 18h00 | Men's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 27 | 18h00 | Women's Team Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Mixed Team Quarterfinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 28 | 18h00 | Men's Individual Group Play Stage | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Mixed Team Semifinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's round of 16 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 30 | 15h30 | Men's Team Semifinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 30 | 15h30 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 30 | 15h30 | Mixed Team Final | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Team Semifinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 31 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 31 | 18h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal match | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
July 31 | 18h00 | Men's Team Final | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 1 | 13h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 1 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal match | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 1 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Final | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 2 | 13h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal match | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 2 | 13h59 | Women's Team Final | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 2 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal match | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 2 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Final | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza |
Baseball
July 28 | 12h00 | Men's Team Opening Round, group A: Dominican Republic - Japan | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 29 | 19h00 | Men's Team Opening Round, group B: Israel - Republic of Republic of Korea | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 30 | 12h00 | Men's Team Opening Round, group A: Mexico - Republican Republic | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 30 | 19h00 | Men's Team Opening Round, group B: united States of America - Israel | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 31 | 12h00 | Men's Team Opening Round, group A: Japan - Mexico | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 31 | 19h00 | Men's Team Opening Round, group B: Republic of Republic of Korea - Unitd States of America | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 1 | 12h00 | Men's Team round 1: Israel - Mexico | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 1 | 19h00 | Men's Team round 1: Dominican Republic - Republic of Korea | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 2 | 12h00 | Men's Team round 2: Israel - Republic of Korea | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 2 | 19h00 | Men's Team round 2: United states of America - Japan | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 3 | 19h00 | Men's Team round 1 repechage: Israel - Dominican Republic | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 4 | 12h00 | Men's Team round 2 repechage: Dominican Republic - United States of America | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 4 | 19h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Republic of Korea - Japan | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 5 | 19h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Dominican Republic - United States of America | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 7 | 12h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Game: Dominican Republic - Republic of Korea | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
August 7 | 19h00 | Men's Team Final: United states of America - Japan | Yokohama Baseball Stadium |
Basketball
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group A: Islamic republic of Iran - 0QT V | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 25 | 13h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, group B: Germany - Italy | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 25 | 17h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, group B: Australia - Nigeria | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 25 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group A: France - United States of America | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group A: south Republic of Korea - Spain | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 26 | 13h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, group C: Argentina - Czech Republic | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 26 | 17h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, group A: Serbia - Canada | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 26 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group C: Japan - Spain | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group B: Japan - France | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 27 | 13h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, group B: Nigeria - United States of America | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 27 | 17h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, group C: Australia - Belgium | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 27 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group C: Puerto Rico - People's Republic of China | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group B: Nigeria - Czech Republic | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 28 | 13h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Islamic republic of Iran | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 28 | 17h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, group B: Italy - Australia | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 28 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - France | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group A: Canada - South Republic of Korea | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 29 | 13h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, group C: Slovenia- Japan | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 29 | 17h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, group A: Spain - Serbia | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 29 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group C: Spain - Argentina | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 30 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group C: Belgium - Porto Rico | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 30 | 13h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, group B: United States of America - Japan | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 30 | 17h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, group B: France - Nigeria | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 30 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group C: People's Republic of China - Australia | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group A: Islamic republic of Iran- France | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 31 | 13h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, group B: Italy - Nigeria | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 31 | 17h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, group B: Australia - Germany | Saitama Super Arena | |
July 31 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Czech RepublicV | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 1 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group A: Canada - Espagne | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 1 | 13h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, group C: Argentina - Japan | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 1 | 17h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, group C: Spain - Slovenia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 1 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group A: Republic of Korea - Serbia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 2 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group B: Nigeria - Japan | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 2 | 13h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, group B: France - United States of America | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 2 | 17h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, group C: People's Republic of China - Belgium | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 2 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, group C: Australia - Puerto Rico | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 3 | 10h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Slovénia - Germany | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 3 | 13h40 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Spain - United States of america | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 3 | 17h20 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Italy - France | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 3 | 21h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Australia - Argentina | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 4 | 10h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: People's Republic of China - Serbia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 4 | 13h40 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Australia - United Stats o America | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 4 | 17h20 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Japan - Belgium | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 4 | 21h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Spain - France | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 5 | 13h15 | Men's Team Semifinal: United States of america - Australia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 5 | 20h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: France - Slovenia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 6 | 13h40 | Women's Team Semifinal: United States of Americca - Slovenia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 6 | 20h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: Japan - france | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 7 | 11h30 | Men's Team Final: France - United States of Americca | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 7 | 16h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal match: Serbia - France | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 7 | 20h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Slovenia - Australia | Saitama Super Arena | |
August 8 | 11h30 | Women's Team Final: United States of America - Japan | Saitama Super Arena |
Basketball 3x3
July 24 | 10h15 | Women's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 10h40 | Women's Team pool round A People's Republic of China - Romania | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 11h35 | Men's Team pool round A: Poland - Latvia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Men's Team pool round A: People's Republic of China - Serbia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 14h00 | Women's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 14h25 | Women's Team pool round A: Romania - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 15h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Russia Olympic Committe - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 15h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Serbia - Netherlands | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 17h30 | Women's Team pool round A: Italy - Mongolia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 17h55 | Women's Team pool round A: United States of America - France | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 18h40 | Men's Team pool round A: Latvia - Belgium | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 19h05 | Men's Team pool round A: Japan - Poland | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 21h00 | Women's Team pool round A: Mongolia - United States of America | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 21h25 | Women's Team pool round A: France - Italy | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 22h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Netherlands - Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 24 | 22h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Belgiium - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 10h15 | Women's Team pool round A: Japan - Mongolia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 10h40 | Women's Team pool round A: Romania - Italy | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 11h35 | Men's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe - Belgium | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 12h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Poland - Serbia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 14h00 | Women's Team pool round A: Mongolia - Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 14h25 | Women's Team pool round A: People's Republic of China - Italy | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 15h00 | Men's Team pool round A: People's Republic of China - Latvia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 15h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Serbia - Belgium | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 17h30 | Women's Team pool round A: Romania - United States of America | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 17h55 | Women's Team pool round A: Japan - France | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 18h40 | Men's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 19h05 | Men's Team pool round A: Japan - Netherlands | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 21h00 | Women's Team pool round A: People's Republic of China - France | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 21h25 | Women's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe - United States of America | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 22h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Netherlands - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 25 | 22h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Latvia - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 10h15 | Women's Team pool round A: Japan - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 10h40 | Women's Team pool round A: Mongolia - Romania | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 11h35 | Men's Team pool round A: Belgium - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 12h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Serbia - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 14h00 | Women's Team pool round A: Romania - Russia Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 14h25 | Women's Team pool round A: Italy - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 15h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Japan - Russia Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 15h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Latvia - Serbiia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 17h30 | Women's Team pool round A: France - Mongolia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 17h55 | Women's Team pool round A: Italy - United States of America | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 18h40 | Men's Team pool round A: Netherlands - Belgium | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 19h05 | Men's Team pool round A: Poland - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 21h00 | Women's Team pool round A: United States of america - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 21h25 | Women's Team pool round A: France - Russia Olymic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 22h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 26 | 22h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Netherlands - Poland | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 13h30 | Women's Team pool round A: United States of America - Japon | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 13h55 | Women's Team pool round A: People's Republic of China - Mongolia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 14h40 | Men's Team pool round A: Belgium - Poland | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 15h05 | Men's Team pool round A: People's Republic of China - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Team pool round A: France - Romania | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 17h25 | Women's Team pool round A: Russian Olympic Committe - Italy | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 18h00 | Men's Team pool round A: Serbia - Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 18h25 | Men's Team pool round A: Letvia - Netherlands | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 20h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 21h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Belgium - Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 21h50 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Japan - France | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 27 | 22h20 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Latvia - Japan | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: United States of America - France | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Men's Team Semifinal: Serbia - Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 18h10 | Women's Team Semifinal: Russian Olympic Committe - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 18h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: Belgium - Latvia | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 20h45 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: France - People's Republic of China | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 21h15 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Serbia - Belgium | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 21h55 | Women's Team Final: United States of America - Russian Olympic Committe | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
July 28 | 22h25 | Men's Team Final: Russian Olympic Committe - Latvia | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Boxing
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Feather weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 11h30 | Women's Individual Welter weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 12h03 | Men's Individual Feather weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 13h24 | Men's Individual Welter weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 14h12 | Men's Individual Heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Feather weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 17h48 | Men's Individual Feather weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 19h24 | Men's Individual Welter weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 24 | 20h27 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Fly weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 25 | 12h18 | Men's Individual Light weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 25 | 13h54 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Fly weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 25 | 18h18 | Men's Individual Light weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 25 | 20h12 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Fly weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 26 | 12h36 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 26 | 13h39 | Women's Individual Feather weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Fly weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 26 | 18h18 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 26 | 19h39 | Women's Individual Feather weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Welter weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 12h03 | Men's Individual Heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 13h06 | Women's Individual Light weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 13h54 | Women's Individual Welter weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 17h15 | Men's Individual Welter weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 18h93 | Men's Individual Heavy weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 19h54 | Women's Individual Welter weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 27 | 19h96 | Women's Individual Light weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Feather weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 11h30 | Women's Individual Middle weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 12h36 | Men's Individual Feather weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 13h39 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Feather weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Women's Individual Middle weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 18h36 | Men's Individual Feather weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 28 | 19h39 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Middle weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 29 | 12h03 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 29 | 13h06 | Women's Individual Fly weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Middle weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 29 | 18h03 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 29 | 19h06 | Women's Individual Fly weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Light weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 12h03 | Women's Individual Welter weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 12h36 | Men's Individual Welter weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 13h06 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight round of 32 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 13h39 | Men's Individual Heavy weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Light weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 18h03 | Women's Individual Welter weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 18h36 | Men's Individual Welter weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 19h06 | Men's Individual Middle weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 30 | 19h39 | Men's Individual Heavy weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Fly weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 12h03 | Men's Individual Light weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 13h06 | Women's Individual Middle weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 13h39 | Women's Individual Feather weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Fly weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 18h03 | Men's Individual Light weight round of 16 | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 19h06 | Women's Individual Middle weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
July 31 | 19h39 | Women's Individual Feather weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Fly weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 11h30 | Men's Individual Feather weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 12h03 | Men's Individual Welter weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 12h18 | Men's Individual Middle weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 12h51 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 13h06 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Fly weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 17h30 | Men's Individual Feather weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 18h03 | Men's Individual Welter weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 18h18 | Men's Individual Middle weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 18h51 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 1 | 19h06 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Fly weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 11h30 | Men's Individual Fly weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 11h48 | Men's Individual Light weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 12h18 | Men's Individual Heavy weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 12h35 | Women's Individual Light weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 13h05 | Women's Individual Feather weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Light weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 17h30 | Men's Individual Fly weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 18h03 | Men's Individual Feather weight Semifinal | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 18h18 | Men's Individual Light weight Quarterfinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 18h50 | Men's Individual Heavy weight Semifinal | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 3 | 19h05 | Men's Individual Welter weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 4 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Fly weight Semifinal | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 4 | 14h30 | Women's Individual Welter weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 4 | 15h03 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight Semifinal | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 4 | 15h35 | Men's Individual Light-heavy weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 5 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Light weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 5 | 14h30 | Men's Individual Fly weight Semifinal | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 5 | 15h03 | Men's Individual Middle weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 5 | 15h35 | Men's Individual Feather weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 6 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Middle weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 6 | 14h32 | Men's Individual Light weight Semifinals | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 6 | 15h05 | Men's Individual Heavy weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 7 | 14h00 | Men's Individual Fly weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 7 | 14h15 | Women's Individual Fly weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 7 | 14h45 | Men's Individual Middle weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 7 | 15h15 | Women's Individual Welter weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 8 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Light weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 8 | 14h15 | Men's Individual Light weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 8 | 14h45 | Women's Individual Middle weight Final | Kokugikan Arena | |
August 8 | 15h15 | Men's Individual Super heavy weight Final | Kokugikan Arena |
Canoeing slalom
July 25 | 13h00 | Men's Individual heat, run 1 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 25 | 13h47 | Women's Individual heat, run 1 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 25 | 14h57 | Men's Individual heat, run 2 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 25 | 15h45 | Women's Individual heat, run 2 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 26 | 14h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 26 | 15h45 | Men's Individual Final | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 27 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 27 | 16h00 | Women's Individual Final | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 28 | 13h00 | Women's Individual heat, run 1 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 28 | 13h47 | Men's Individual heat, run 1 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 28 | 14h57 | Women's Individual heat, run 2 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 28 | 15h45 | Men's Individual heat, run 2 | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 29 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 29 | 15h45 | Women's Individual Final | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 30 | 14h00 | Men's Individual Semifinal | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
July 30 | 16h00 | Men's Individual Final | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre |
Canoeing Sprint
August 2 | 09h30 | Women's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 09h37 | Women's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 09h44 | Women's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 09h51 | Women's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 09h58 | Women's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h05 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h13 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h21 | Men's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h28 | Men's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h36 | Men's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h44 | Men's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 10h52 | Men's Individual Heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 11h08 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 11h15 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 11h22 | Women's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 11h29 | Women's Team heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 1214h | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h02 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h08 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h20 | Men's Team Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h29 | Men's Team Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h37 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h44 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 12h53 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 13h08 | Women's Team Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 2 | 13h15 | Women's Team Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 09h30 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 09h37 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 09h43 | Men's Team Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 09h52 | Men's Team Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 10h08 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 10h23 | Women's Team Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 10h30 | Women's Team Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 11h30 | Women's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 11h37 | Women's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 11h45 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 11h52 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 12h11 | Men's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 12h21 | Men's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 12h40 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 3 | 12h47 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 09h32 | Men's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 09h36 | Men's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 09h44 | Men's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 09h51 | Men's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 09h58 | Men's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h04 | Women's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h12 | Women's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h18 | Women's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h25 | Women's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h33 | Women's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h40 | Women's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h47 | Women's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 10h56 | Women's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 11h02 | Women's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 11h08 | Women's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 11h15 | Women's Individual heat 6 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 11h21 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 11h30 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 11h37 | Men's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h08 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h22 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h29 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h36 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h43 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h50 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 12h57 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 13h04 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 13h11 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 13h18 | Men's Team Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 4 | 13h26 | Men's Team Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 09h30 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 09h37 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 09h44 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 09h51 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 09h58 | Women's Individual Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 10h05 | Women's Individual Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 10h12 | Women's Individual Semifinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 10h19 | Women's Individual Semifinal 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 10h26 | Men's Team Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 10h34 | Men's Team Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 11h35 | Men's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 11h42 | Men's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 11h49 | Women's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 11h57 | Women's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 12h16 | Women's Individual Final C | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 12h22 | Women's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 12h30 | Women's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 12h47 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 5 | 12h55 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 09h30 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 09h37 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 09h44 | Men's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 09h52 | Men's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h00 | Men's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h07 | Men's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h15 | Men's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h30 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h37 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h44 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 10h51 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 11h21 | Women's Team Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 11h28 | Women's Team Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 11h35 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 11h42 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 11h51 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 12h05 | Women's Team Quarterfinal | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 6 | 12h12 | Men's Team Quarterfinal | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 09h30 | Women's Team Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 09h37 | Women's Team Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 09h44 | Men's Individual Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 09h51 | Men's Individual Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 10h07 | Women's Team Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 10h14 | Women's Team Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 10h21 | Men's Team Semifinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 10h28 | Men's Team Semifinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 11h30 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 11h37 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 11h44 | Men's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 11h52 | Men's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 12h12 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 12h19 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
August 7 | 12h37 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway |
Ceremony
July 23 | 20h00 | Opening ceremony | Olympic Stadium | |
August 8 | 20h00 | Closing ceremony | Stade Olympique |
Cycling Bmx freestyle
July 31 | 10h10 | Women's Individual Park qualifications | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 31 | 11h20 | Men's Individual Park qualifications | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
August 1 | 10h10 | Women's Individual Park Final | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
August 1 | 11h20 | Men's Individual Park Final | Ariake Urban Sports Park |
Cycling Bmx racing
July 29 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, run 1 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 29 | 10h21 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, run 1 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 29 | 10h42 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, run 2 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 29 | 11h03 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, run 2 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 29 | 11h24 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, run 3 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 29 | 11h45 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, run 3 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 10h00 | Men's Individual Semifinal, run 1 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 10h15 | Women's Individual Semifinal, run 1 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 10h31 | Men's Individual Semifinal, run 2 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 10h46 | Women's Individual Semifinal, run 2 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 11h02 | Men's Individual Semifinal, run 3 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 11h17 | Women's Individual Semifinal, run 3 | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 11h40 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
July 30 | 11h50 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Urban Sports Park |
Cycling Mountain bike
July 26 | 15h00 | Men's Individual | Izu MTB Course | |
July 27 | 15h00 | Women's Individual | Izu MTB Course |
Cycling Road
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual | Fuji International Speedway | |
July 25 | 13h00 | Women's Individual | Fuji International Speedway | |
July 28 | 11h30 | Women's Individual | Fuji International Speedway | |
July 28 | 14h00 | Men's Individual | Fuji International Speedway |
Cycling Track
August 2 | 15h30 | Women's Team qualifying | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 15h54 | Women's Team qualifying | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 16h50 | Women's Team round 1, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 16h53 | Women's Team round 1, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 16h56 | Women's Team round 1, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 16h59 | Women's Team round 1, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 17h02 | Men's Team qualifying | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 18h00 | Women's Team Place 7-8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 18h03 | Women's Team Place 5-6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 18h06 | Women's Team Bronze Medal race | Izu Velodrome | |
August 2 | 18h09 | Women's Team Final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 15h30 | Women's Team round 1, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 15h37 | Women's Team round 1, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 15h44 | Women's Team round 1, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 15h51 | Women's Team round 1, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 15h58 | Men's Team qualifying | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h22 | Men's Team round 1, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h29 | Men's Team round 1, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h36 | Men's Team round 1, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h43 | Men's Team round 1, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h50 | Men's Team round 1, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h53 | Men's Team round 1, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h56 | Men's Team round 1, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 16h59 | Men's Team round 1, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h05 | Women's Team Place 7-8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h12 | Women's Team Place 5-6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h19 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Race | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h26 | Women's Team Finals | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h35 | Men's Team Place 7-8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h38 | Men's Team Place 5-6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h41 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Race | Izu Velodrome | |
August 3 | 17h44 | Men's Team Final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 15h30 | Men's Individual qualifiying | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h10 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h15 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h20 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h25 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h30 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h35 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h38 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h41 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h44 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h47 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h50 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h53 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 7 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h56 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 16h59 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 9 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h02 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 10 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h05 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 11 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h08 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 12 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h11 | Women's Individual repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h16 | Women's Individual repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h21 | Women's Individual repechage, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h26 | Women's Individual repechage, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h31 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h34 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h37 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h40 | Men's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h45 | Men's Team Place 7 - 8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h52 | Men's Team Place 5 - 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 17h59 | Men's Team Bronze Medal match | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h06 | Men's Team final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h13 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h16 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h19 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h22 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h25 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h28 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h31 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 7 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h34 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h47 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h50 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h53 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 4 | 18h56 | Men's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 15h30 | Men's Individual Scratch Race 1\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 15h30 | Women's Team round 1 repechage | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 15h48 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 15h51 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 15h54 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 15h57 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h03 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals, heat 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h06 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h11 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h16 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h21 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h24 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h27 | Men's Individual Tempo Race 2\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals, race 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 16h57 | Women's Individual Semifinal, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h02 | Women's Individual Semifinal, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h07 | Men's Individual Elimination Race 3\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h25 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals, race 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h37 | Women's Individual Places 7 to 12 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h45 | Women's Individual Final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h50 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals, race 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 17h55 | Men's Individual Points Race 4\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 5 | 18h27 | Men's Individual 5th-8th places | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 15h30 | Women's Individual qualifying | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h10 | Men's Individual Semifinal, race 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h16 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h19 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h22 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h25 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h28 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h31 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h34 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 7 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h37 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h40 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 9 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h43 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 10 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h46 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 11 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h49 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals, heat 12 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h52 | Men's Individual Semifinal, race 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 16h58 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals , heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 17h01 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 17h04 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 17h07 | Women's Individual 1/32 finals repechage, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 17h10 | Men's Individual Semifinal, race 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 17h15 | Women's Team Final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h00 | Men's Individual Final, race 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h06 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h09 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h12 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h18 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h21 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h24 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 7 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h27 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals, heat 8 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h35 | Men's Individual Final, race 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h50 | Men's Individual Final, race 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h53 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h56 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 18h59 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 6 | 19h02 | Women's Individual 1/16 finals repechage, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h30 | Women's Individual 1/8 final, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h33 | Women's Individual 1/8 final, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h36 | Women's Individual 1/8 final, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h39 | Women's Individual 1/8 final, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h42 | Women's Individual 1/8 final, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h45 | Women's Individual 1/8 final, heat 6 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h48 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h53 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 15h58 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h03 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h08 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h13 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h16 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h19 | Men's Individual repechage, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h24 | Men's Individual repechage, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h29 | Men's Individual repechage, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h34 | Men's Individual repechage, heat 4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h39 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, race 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 16h55 | Men's Team Final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 17h55 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, race 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 7 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, race 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Scratch Race 1\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h18 | Women's Individual Semifinal, race 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h24 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h29 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h34 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h39 | Women's Individual Semifinal, race 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 10h45 | Women's Individual Tempo Race 2\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h03 | Women's Individual Semifinal, race 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h06 | Women's Individual 5th-8th place | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h09 | Men's Individual Semifinal, heat 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h14 | Men's Individual Semifinal, heat 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h20 | Women's Individual Final, race 1 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h26 | Women's Individual Elimination Race 3\4 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h45 | Women's Individual Final, race 2 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 11h51 | Men's Individual 7th-12th places | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 12h00 | Men's Individual Final | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 12h05 | Women's Individual Final, race 3 | Izu Velodrome | |
August 8 | 12h25 | Women's Individual Points Race 4\4 | Izu Velodrome |
Equestrian
July 24 | 17h00 | Mixed Individual Grand Prix, day 1 | Equestrian Park | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Mixed Team Grand Prix, day 1 | Equestrian Park | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Mixed Individual Grand Prix, day 2 | Equestrian Park | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Mixed Team Grand Prix, day 2 | Equestrian Park | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Mixed Team Grand Prix Special | Equestrian Park | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Mixed Individual | Equestrian Park | |
July 30 | 08h30 | Mixed Individual dressage: day 1 - session 1 | Equestrian Park | |
July 30 | 08h30 | Mixed Team dressage: day 1 - session 1 | Equestrian Park | |
July 30 | 17h30 | Mixed Individual dressage: day 1 - session 2 | Equestrian Park | |
July 30 | 17h30 | Mixed Team dressage: day 1 - session 2 | Equestrian Park | |
July 31 | 08h30 | Mixed Individual dressage: day 2 - session 3 | Equestrian Park | |
July 31 | 08h30 | Mixed Team dressage: day 2 - session 3 | Equestrian Park | |
August 1 | 07h45 | Mixed Individual Cross-Country | Sea Forest Cross-Country Course | |
August 1 | 07h45 | Mixed Team Cross-Country | Sea Forest Cross-Country Course | |
August 2 | 17h00 | Mixed Individual Jumping | Equestrian Park | |
August 2 | 17h00 | Mixed Team Jumping | Equestrian Park | |
August 3 | 19h00 | Mixed Individual qualifier | Equestrian Park | |
August 4 | 19h00 | Mixed Individual Final | Equestrian Park | |
August 6 | 19h00 | Mixed Team qualifier | Equestrian Park | |
August 7 | 19h00 | Mixed Team Final | Baji Koen Equestrian Park |
Fencing
July 24 | 09h00 | Women's Individual table of 64 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 09h30 | Men's Individual table of 64 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 09h55 | Women's Individual table of 32 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 11h55 | Men's Individual table of 32 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 13h35 | Women's Individual table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 14h35 | Men's Individual table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 15h25 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 15h55 | Men's Individual quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 18h00 | Women's Individual semifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 19h00 | Men's Individual semifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 19h50 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 20h20 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 20h45 | Women's Individual Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 24 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Individual table of 64 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 09h30 | Men's Individual table of 64 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 09h55 | Women's Individual table of 32 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 1155h | Men's Individual table of 32 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 13h35 | Women's Individual table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 14h35 | Men's Individual table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 15h55 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 16h20 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 19h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 19h50 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 20h20 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 20h45 | Women's Individual Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 25 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 09h00 | Women's Individual table of 64 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 09h25 | Men's Individual table of 64 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 09h55 | Women's Individual table of 32 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 11h35 | Men's Individual table of 32 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 13h35 | Women's Individual table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 14h25 | Men's Individual table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 15h25 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 15h50 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 18h50 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 19h50 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 20h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 20h45 | Women's Individual Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 26 | 21h10 | Men's Individual Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Russian Olympic Committe - Italy | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Estonia - Poland | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: United States of AMrica - Republic of Korea | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: People's Republic of China - Hong Kong | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 12h45 | Women's Team classification 5-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 13h40 | Women's Team Semifinal: Hong Kong - United States of America | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 13h40 | Women's Team Semifinal: Italy - Estonia | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 14h30 | Women's Team classification 5-6 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 14h30 | Women's Team classification 7-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 18h30 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 27 | 19h30 | Women's Team Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Men's Team table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal:Russian Olympic Committe - Germany | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal:United States of America - Hungary | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal:Italy - Islamic Republic of Iran | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Republic of Korea - Egypt | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 12h45 | Men's Team classification 5-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 13h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: Hungary - Italy | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 13h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: Republic of Korea - Germany | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 14h30 | Men's Team classification 5-6 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 14h30 | Men's Team classification 7-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 18h30 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 28 | 19h30 | Men's Team Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 10h50 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Russian Olympic Committe - Egypt | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 10h50 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: France - Canada | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 10h50 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Italy - Hungary | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 10h50 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Japan - United States of America | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 12h35 | Women's Team classification 5-8: Canada - Hungary | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 12h35 | Women's Team classification 5-8: Egypt - Japan | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 13h55 | Women's Team Semifinal: Russian Olympic Committe - United States of America | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 13h55 | Women's Team Semifinal: France - Italy | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 15h10 | Women's Team classification 5-6: Japan - Canada | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 15h10 | Women's Team classification 7-8: Egypt - Hungary | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 18h30 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Bout: United States of America - Italy | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 29 | 19h55 | Women's Team Final bout: Russian Olympic Committe - France | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 10h00 | Men's Team table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: France - Japan | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Italy - Russian Olympic Committe | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Republic of Korea - Switzerland | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 11h25 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Ukraine - People's Republic of China | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 12h45 | Men's Team classification 5-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 13h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: Japan - Republic of Korea | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 13h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: People's Republic of China - Russian Olympic Committe | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 14h30 | Men's Team classification 5-6 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 14h30 | Men's Team classification 7-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 18h30 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 30 | 19h30 | Men's Team Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Women's Team table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: France United States of America | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Hungary - Republic of Korea | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Japan - Russian Olympic Committe | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 11h25 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: People's Republic of China - Italy | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 12h45 | Women's Team classification 5-6 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 13h40 | Women's Team Semifinal: Russian Olympic Committe - Republic of Korea | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 14h30 | Women's Team classification 5-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 14h30 | Women's Team classification 7-8 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 18h30 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
July 31 | 19h30 | Women's Team Final bout | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 09h00 | Men's Team table of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 10h45 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: United States of America - Germany | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 10h45 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: France - Egypt | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 10h45 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Hong Kong - Russian Olympic Committe | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 10h45 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Italy - Japan | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 12h25 | Men's Team classification 5-8: Germany - Hong Kong | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 12h25 | Men's Team classification 5-8: Italy - Egypt | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 13h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: United States of America - Russian Olympic Committe | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 13h40 | Men's Team Semifinal: Japan - France | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 14h50 | Men's Team classification 5-6: Germany - Italy | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 14h50 | Men's Team classification 7-8: Hong Kong - Egypt | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 18h30 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Bout: United States of America - Japan | Makuhari Messe Hall B | |
August 1 | 19h50 | Men's Team Final bout: Russian Olympic Committe - France | Makuhari Messe Hall B |
Football
July 21 | 16h30 | Women's Team group E: Geat Britain - Chile | Sapporo Dome | |
July 21 | 17h00 | Women's Team group F: People's Republic of China - Brazil | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 21 | 17h30 | Women's Team group G: Sweden - United States of America | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 21 | 19h30 | Women's Team group E: Japan - Canada | Sapporo Dome | |
July 21 | 20h00 | Women's Team group F: Zambia - Netherlands | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 21 | 20h30 | Women's Team group G: Australia - New Zealand | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 22 | 16h30 | Men's Team group C: Egypt - Spain | Sapporo Dome | |
July 22 | 17h00 | Men's Team group A: Mexico - France | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 22 | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: New Zealand - Republic of Korea Republic | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 22 | 17h30 | Men's Team group D: Ivory Coast - Saudi Arabia | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 22 | 19h30 | Men's Team group C: Argentina - Australia | Sapporo Dome | |
July 22 | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Japan - South Africa | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 22 | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Honduras - Romania | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 22 | 20h30 | Men's Team group D: Brazil - Germany | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 24 | 16h30 | Women's Team group E: Chile - Canada | Sapporo Dome | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Team group F: People's Republic of China - Zambia | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 24 | 17h30 | Women's Team group G: Sweden - Australia | Saitama Stadium | |
July 24 | 19h30 | Women's Team group E: Japan - Great Britain | Sapporo Dome | |
July 24 | 20h00 | Women's Team group F: Netherlands - Brazil | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 24 | 20h30 | Women's Team group G: New Zealand - United States of America | Saitama Stadium | |
July 25 | 16h30 | Men's Team group C: Egypt Argentina | Sapporo Dome | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Team group A: France - South Africa | Saitama Stadium | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: New Zealand - Honduras | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 25 | 17h30 | Men's Team group D: Brazil - Ivory Coast | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 25 | 19h30 | Men's Team group C: Australia - Spain | Sapporo Dome | |
July 25 | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Japan - Mexico | Saitama Stadium | |
July 25 | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Romania - Republic of Korea Republic | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 25 | 20h30 | Men's Team group D: Saudi Arabia - Germany | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Team group G: United States of America - Australia | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Team group G: New Zealand - Sweden | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 27 | 20h00 | Women's Team group E: Canada - Great Britain | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 27 | 20h00 | Women's Team grop E: Chile - Japan | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 27 | 20h30 | Women's Team group F: Brazil - Zambia | Saitama Stadium | |
July 27 | 20h30 | Women's Team group F: Netherlands - People's Republic of China | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Team group D: Saudi Arabia - Brazil | Saitama Stadium | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Men's Team group B: Republic of Korea Republic - Honduras | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Men's Team group B: Romania - New Zealand | Sapporo Dome | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Men's Team group D: Germany - Ivory Coast | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 28 | 20h00 | Men's Team group C: Australia - Egypt | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 28 | 20h00 | Men's Team group C: Spain - Argentina | Saitama Stadium | |
July 28 | 20h30 | Men's Team group A: South Africa - Mexico | Sapporo Dome | |
July 28 | 20h30 | Men's Team group A: France - Japan | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Canada - Brazil | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 30 | 18h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Great Britain - Australia | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 30 | 19h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Sweden - Japan | Saitama Stadium | |
July 30 | 20h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Netherlands - United States of America | International Stadium Yokohama | |
July 31 | 17h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Spain - Ivory Coast | Miyagi Stadium | |
July 31 | 18h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Japan - New Zealand | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
July 31 | 19h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Brazil - Egypt | Saitama Stadium | |
July 31 | 20h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Republic of Korea - Mexico | International Stadium Yokohama | |
August 2 | 17h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: united States of america - Canada | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
August 2 | 20h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: Australia - Sweden | International Stadium Yokohama | |
August 3 | 17h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Mexico - Brazil | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
August 3 | 20h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Japan - Spain | Saitama Stadium | |
August 5 | 17h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: Australia - United states of America | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
August 6 | 18h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Japan | Saitama Stadium | |
August 6 | 21h00 | Women's Team Final: Sweden - Canada | Olympic Stadium | |
August 7 | 20h30 | Men's Team Final: Brazil - Spain | International Stadium Yokohama |
Golf
July 29 | 07h30 | Men's Individual Stroke Play, round 1 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
July 30 | 07h30 | Men's Individual Stroke Play, round 2 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
July 31 | 07h30 | Men's Individual Stroke Play, round 3 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
August 1 | 07h30 | Men's Individual Stroke Play, round 4 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
August 4 | 07h30 | Women's Individual Stroke Play, round 1 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
August 5 | 07h30 | Women's Individual Stroke Play, round 2 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
August 6 | 07h30 | Women's Individual Stroke Play, round 3 | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
August 7 | 07h30 | Women's Individual Stroke Play, round 4 | Kasumigaseki Country Club |
Gymnastic artistic
July 24 | 10h00 | Men's qualification, subdivision 1 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 24 | 14h30 | Men's qualification, subdivision 2 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 24 | 19h30 | Men's qualification, subdivision 3 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Women's qualification, subdivision 1 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 25 | 11h55 | Women's qualification, subdivision 2 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 25 | 15h10 | Women's qualification, subdivision 3 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 25 | 17h05 | Women's qualification, subdivision 4 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 25 | 20h20 | Women's qualification, subdivision 5 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 26 | 19h00 | Men's Team Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 27 | 19h45 | Women's Team Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 28 | 19h15 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 29 | 19h50 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 1 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 1 | 17h55 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 1 | 18h44 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 1 | 19h27 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 2 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 2 | 18h00 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 2 | 18h54 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 3 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 3 | 17h48 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 3 | 18h37 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre |
Gymnastic rythmic
August 6 | 10h20 | Women's Individual qualification, rotation 1 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 6 | 10h20 | Women's Individual qualification, rotation 2 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 6 | 14h50 | Women's Individual qualification, rotation 3 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 6 | 14h50 | Women's Individual qualification, rotation 4 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 7 | 10h00 | Women's Team qualification, rotation 1 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 7 | 11h30 | Women's Team qualification, rotation 2 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 7 | 15h20 | Women's Individual Final, rotation 1 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 7 | 15h20 | Women's Individual Final, rotation 2 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 7 | 15h20 | Women's Individual Final, rotation 3 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 7 | 15h20 | Women's Individual Final, rotation 4 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 8 | 11h00 | Women's Team Final, rotation 1 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
August 8 | 11h00 | Women's Team Final, rotation 2 | Ariake Gymnastics Centre |
Gymnastic trampoline
July 30 | 13h00 | Women's Individual qualification | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 30 | 14h50 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 31 | 13h00 | Men's Individual qualification | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
July 31 | 14h50 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Gymnastics Centre |
Handball
July 24 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Norway - Brazil | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: France - Argentine | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Sweden - Bahrain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 24 | 16h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Germany - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 24 | 19h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Portugal Egypt | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 24 | 21h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Danmark - Japan | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Japan | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Russian Olympic Committe - Brazil | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 25 | 14h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Montenegro - Angola | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 25 | 16h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Norway - Republic of Korea | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 25 | 19h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Spain - Sweden | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 25 | 21h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Hungary - France | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 26 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Brazil - France | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Argentina - Germany | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 26 | 11h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Japan - Sweden | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 26 | 14h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Egypt - Denmark | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 26 | 16h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Spain - Norway | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 26 | 19h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Bahrain - Portugal | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Japan - Montenegro | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Brazil - Hungary | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 27 | 14h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Sweden - Russian Olympic Committe | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 27 | 19h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Angola - Norway | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 27 | 19h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Republic of Korea - Netherlands | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 27 | 21h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: France - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Denmark - Bahrain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Sweden - Portugal | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 28 | 14h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Japan - Egypt | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 28 | 16h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Norway - Argentina | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 28 | 19h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Brazil - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 28 | 21h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: France - Germany | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Angola | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Spain - Brazil | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 29 | 14h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Japan - Republic of Korea | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 29 | 16h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Montenegro - Norway | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 29 | 19h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Hunary - Russian Olympic Committe | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 29 | 21h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Sweden - France | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Brazil - Argentina | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Bahrain - Japan | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 30 | 14h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: France - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 30 | 16h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Sweden - Egypt | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 30 | 19h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Portugal - Denmark | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 30 | 21h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Germany - Norway | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Angola - Japan | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Montenegro - Republic of Korea | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 31 | 14h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Russian Olympic Committe - France | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 31 | 16h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Bazil - Sweden | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 31 | 19h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Hungary - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
July 31 | 21h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Norway - Netherlands | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 1 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Portugal - Japan | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 1 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Egypt - Bahrain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 1 | 14h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Spain - Argentina | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 1 | 16h15 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Norway - France | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 1 | 19h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group A: Germany - Brazil | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 1 | 21h30 | Men's Team preliminary, group B: Denmark - Sweden | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 2 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Republic of Korea - Angola | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: France - Brésil | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 2 | 14h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Spain - Russian Olympic Committe | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 2 | 16h15 | Women's Team preliminary, group B: Hunga | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 2 | 19h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Montenegro | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 2 | 21h30 | Women's Team preliminary, group A: Norway - Japan | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 3 | 09h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: France - Bahrain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 3 | 13h15 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Sweden - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 3 | 17h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Denmark - Norway | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 3 | 20h45 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Germany - Egypt | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 4 | 09h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Montenegro - Quaterfinals | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 4 | 13h15 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Norway - Hungary | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 4 | 17h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Sweden - Republic of Korea | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 4 | 20h45 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: France - Netherlands | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 5 | 17h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: France - Egypt | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 5 | 21h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Spain - Denmark | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 6 | 17h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: France - Sweden | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 6 | 21h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: Norway - Russian Olympic Committe | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 7 | 17h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Egypt - Spain | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 7 | 21h00 | Men's Team Final: France - Denmark | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 8 | 11h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: Norway - Sweden | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
August 8 | 15h00 | Women's Team Final: Russian Olympic Committe - France | Yoyogi National Stadium |
Hockey
July 24 | 09h30 | Men's Team pool A: Japan - Australia | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 24 | 10h00 | Men's Team pool A: New Zealand - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 24 | 11h45 | Men's Team pool B: Netherlands - Belgium | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 24 | 12h15 | Men's Team pool A: Argentina - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 24 | 19h00 | Women's Team pool A: Ireland - South Africa | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 24 | 19h00 | Men's Team pool B: Canada - Germany | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 24 | 20h45 | Women's Team pool A: Netherlands - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 24 | 21h15 | Men's Team pool B: Great Britain - South Africa | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 25 | 09h30 | Women's Team pool A: Great Britain - Germany | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Women's Team pool B: Australia - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 25 | 11h45 | Women's Team pool B: Japan - People's Republic of People's Republic of China | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 25 | 12h15 | Women's Team pool B: New Zealand - Argentina | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 25 | 18h30 | Men's Team pool A: India - Australia | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 25 | 19h00 | Men's Team pool A: Japan - Argentina | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 25 | 20h45 | Men's Team pool A: Spain - New Zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 25 | 21h15 | Men's Team pool B: South Africa - Netherlands | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 26 | 09h30 | Men's Team pool B: Germany - Belgium | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Team pool A: Netherlands - Ireland | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 26 | 11h45 | Men's Team pool B: Great Britain - Canada | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 26 | 12h15 | Women's Team pool Australia - People's Republic of China | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 26 | 18h30 | Women's Team pool A: South Africa - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 26 | 19h00 | Women's Team pool B: Argentina - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 26 | 20h45 | Women's Team pool B: Japan - New Zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 26 | 21h15 | Women's Team pool A: Germany - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 27 | 09h30 | Men's Team pool A: Argentina - Austrlia | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Team pool A: India - spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 27 | 11h45 | Men's Team pool A: Japan - New Zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 27 | 12h15 | Men's Team pool B: Germany - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 27 | 18h30 | Men's Team pool B: Blegium - South Africa | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 27 | 20h45 | Men's Team pool B: Netherlands - Canada | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 28 | 09h30 | Women's Team pool A: Netherlands - South Africa | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Women's Team pool A: Great Britain - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 28 | 11h45 | Women's Team pool B: New Zealand - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Women's Team pool A: Germany - Ireland | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 28 | 18h30 | Women's Team pool B: Japan - Australia | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 28 | 19h00 | Women's Team pool B: Argentina - People's Republic of China | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 28 | 20h45 | Men's Team pool A: Japan - spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 28 | 21h15 | Men's Team pool A: Australia - New Zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 29 | 09h30 | Men's Team pool A: India - Argentina | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Men's Team pool B: Belgium - Canada | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 29 | 11h45 | Men's Team pool B: South Africa - Germany | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 29 | 12h15 | Men's Team pool B: Netherlands - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 29 | 18h30 | Women's Team pool B: Spain - People's Republic of China | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 29 | 19h00 | Women's Team pool A: Great Britain - Netherlands | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 29 | 20h45 | Women's Team pool B: Japan - Argentina | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 29 | 21h15 | Women's Team pol B: New zealand - Australia | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 30 | 09h30 | Women's Team pool A: South Africa - Germany | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 30 | 10h00 | Men's Team pool A: Australia - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 30 | 11h45 | Women's Team pool A: Ireland - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 30 | 12h15 | Men's Team pool B: Canada - South Africa | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 30 | 18h30 | Men's Team pool A: Japan - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 30 | 19h00 | Men's Team pool A: Argentina - New Zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 30 | 20h45 | Men's Team pool B: Germany - Netherlands | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 30 | 21h15 | Men's Team pool B: Belgium - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 31 | 09h30 | Women's Team pool B: People's Republic of China - New Zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Women's Team pool B: Japan - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 31 | 11h45 | Women's Team pool B: Argentina - Australia | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 31 | 12h15 | Women's Team pool A: India - South Africa | Oi Hockey Stadium - South pitch | |
July 31 | 18h30 | Women's Team pool A: Germany - Netherlands | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
July 31 | 20h45 | Women's Team pool A: Irland - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 1 | 09h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Germmany - Argentine | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 1 | 12h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Australia - Netherlands | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 1 | 18h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Belgium - Spain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 1 | 21h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: India - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 2 | 09h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Germany - Argentina | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 2 | 12h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Australia - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 2 | 18h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Netherlands - New zealand | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 2 | 21h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Spain - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 3 | 10h30 | Men's Team Semifinal: India - Belgium | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 3 | 19h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Australia - Germany | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 4 | 10h30 | Women's Team Semifinal: Netherlands - Great Britain | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 4 | 19h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: Argentina - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 5 | 10h30 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Germany - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 5 | 19h00 | Men's Team Final: Australia - Belgium | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 6 | 10h30 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - India | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch | |
August 6 | 19h00 | Women's Team Final: Netherlands - Argentina | Oi Hockey Stadium - North pitch |
Judo
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 32 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Men's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round of 16 | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Men's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Final | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Mixed Team elimination Germany - Refugee Olympic Team | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Mixed Team elimination Italy - Israel | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Mixed Team elimination MongolIa - Korea | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Mixed Team elimination Natherlands - Uzbekistan | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h30 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: Brazil - Netherlands | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h30 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: Russian Olympic Committe - Mongolia | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h30 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: France - Israel | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 11h30 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal: Japan - Germany | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 12h00 | Mixed Team repechage: Germany - Mongolia | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 12h00 | Mixed Team repechage: Israel - Brazil | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 12h30 | Mixed Team Semifinal of Table A: Japan - Russian Olympic Committe | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 12h30 | Mixed Team Semifinal of Table B: France Natherlands | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 17h00 | Mixed Team Bronze Medals Contests | Nippon Budokan | |
July 31 | 17h00 | Mixed Team Final | Nippon Budokan |
Karate
August 5 | 10h00 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool A, Kata 1 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 10h20 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool B, kata 1 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 10h40 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool A, Kata 2 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool B, kata 2 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 11h25 | Women's Individual ranking round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 11h37 | Women's Individual ranking round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 12h05 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 12h05 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 17h00 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 17h00 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 19h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 19h50 | Women's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 20h05 | Men's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 20h22 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 20h40 | Men's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 5 | 20h50 | Women's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 10h00 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool A, kata 1 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 10h24 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool B, kata 1 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 10h44 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool A, kata 2 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 11h08 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool B, kata 2 | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 11h33 | Men's Individual ranking round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 11h45 | Men's Individual ranking round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 12h28 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 12h28 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 17h00 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 17h00 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 19h30 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 19h50 | Men's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 20h05 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 20h22 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 20h40 | Women's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 6 | 20h50 | Men's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 14h00 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 14h00 | Women's Individual elimination round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 16h50 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool A | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 16h50 | Men's Individual elimination round, pool B | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 19h20 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 19h37 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 19h55 | Women's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan | |
August 7 | 20h05 | Men's Individual Final bouts | Nippon Budokan |
Modern Pentathlon
August 5 | 13h00 | Men's Individual fencing ranking round | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 5 | 16h30 | Women's Individual fencing ranking round | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
August 6 | 14h30 | Women's Individual swimming 200 m freestyle, heats | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 6 | 15h45 | Women's Individual fencing bonus round | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 6 | 17h15 | Women's Individual equestrian, jumping | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 6 | 19h30 | Women's Individual Laser run (shooting and running) | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 7 | 14h30 | Men's Individual swimming, 200 m freestyle, heats | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 7 | 15h45 | Men's Individual fencing bonus round | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 7 | 17h15 | Men's Individual equestrian, jumping | Tokyo Stadium | |
August 7 | 19h30 | Men's Individual Laser run (shooting and running) | Tokyo Stadium |
Rowing
July 23 | 08h30 | Men's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 08h40 | Men's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 08h50 | Men's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 09h00 | Men's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 09h10 | Men's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 09h20 | Men's Individual heat 6 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 09h30 | Women's Individual heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 09h40 | Women's Individual heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 09h50 | Women's Individual heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 10h00 | Women's Individual heat 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 10h10 | Women's Individual heat 5 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 10h20 | Women's Individual heat 6 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 10h30 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 10h40 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 10h50 | Men's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 11h00 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 11h10 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 11h20 | Women's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 11h30 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 11h40 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 11h50 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 23 | 12h00 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 08h00 | Women's Individual repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 08h10 | Women's Individual repechage 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 08h20 | Women's Individual repechage 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 08h30 | Men's Individual repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 08h40 | Men's Individual repechage 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 08h50 | Men's Individual repechage 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Women's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 09h10 | Men's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 09h20 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 09h30 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 09h40 | Women's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 09h50 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 10h00 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 10h10 | Men's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 10h20 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 10h30 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 10h40 | Women's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 10h50 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 11h10 | Men's Team heat 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 11h20 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 11h30 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 11h40 | Men's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 11h50 | Men's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Mixed Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 12h10 | Mixed Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 12h20 | Women's Team heat 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 24 | 12h30 | Women's Team heat 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals E/F 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 09h10 | Men's Individual Semifinals E/F 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 09h20 | Women's Individual Semifinals E/F 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 09h30 | Women's Individual Semifinals E/F 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 09h40 | Men's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 09h50 | Women's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 10h10 | Men's Team repechage 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 10h20 | Women's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 10h30 | Women's Team repechage 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 10h40 | Men's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 10h50 | Women's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 11h10 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 11h20 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 11h30 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 11h40 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 11h50 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 12h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 3 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 12h10 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal 4 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 12h20 | Women's Team Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 12h30 | Women's Team Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 12h40 | Men's Team Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 12h50 | Men's Team Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 13h00 | Women's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 25 | 13h10 | Men's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 08h10 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 08h20 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 08h30 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 08h40 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 08h50 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 09h18 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 09h30 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 09h50 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 10h10 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 10h30 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 10h50 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 11h10 | Men's Team Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 11h30 | Men's Team Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 11h40 | Women's Team Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 11h50 | Women's Team Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 12h00 | Men's Team Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 12h00 | Women's Team Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 12h10 | Men's Team Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 12h20 | Women's Team Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 12h40 | Women's Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 28 | 12h50 | Mixed Team repechage 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 08h30 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 08h40 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 08h50 | Men's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Team Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 09h18 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 09h30 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 09h50 | Men's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 10h10 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 10h30 | Women's Individual Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 10h50 | Women's Individual Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Semifinal A/B 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 11h10 | Men's Individual Semifinal A/B 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 11h20 | Men's Team Final C | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 11h30 | Women's Team Final C | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 11h40 | Men's Individual Semifinal C/D 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 11h50 | Men's Individual Semifinal C/D 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 12h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal C/D 1 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 29 | 12h10 | Women's Individual Semifinal C/D 2 | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 07h45 | Men's Individual Final F | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 07h55 | Women's Individual Final F | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 08h05 | Men's Individual Final E | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 08h15 | Women's Individual Final E | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 08h25 | Women's Individual Final D | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 08h35 | Men's Individual Final D | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 08h45 | Women's Individual Final C | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 08h55 | Men's Individual Final C | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 09h05 | Women's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 09h15 | Men's Individual Final B | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 09h30 | Women's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 09h45 | Men's Individual Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 10h05 | Women's Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway | |
July 30 | 10h25 | Mixed Team Final A | Sea Forest Waterway |
Rugby
July 26 | 09h00 | Men's Team pool B: Fiji - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 09h30 | Men's Team pool B: Great Britain - Canada | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Men's Team pool A: New Zealand - Republic of Korea | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 10h30 | Men's Team pool A: Australia - Argentina | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Team pool C: South Africa - Ireland | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 11h30 | Men's Team pool C: United States of America - Kenya | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 16h30 | Men's Team pool B: Great Britain - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Team pool B: Fiji - Canada | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 17h30 | Men's Team pool A: New Zealand - Argentina | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 18h00 | Men's Team pool A: Australia - Republic of Korea | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 18h30 | Men's Team pool A: United States of America - Ireland | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 26 | 19h00 | Men's Team pool A: South Africa - Keny | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Men's Team pool B: Canada - Japon | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 09h30 | Men's Team pool B: Fiji - Great Britain | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Team pool A: Argentine - République de Corée: | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 10h30 | Men's Team pool A: New Zealand - Australia | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Team pool A: Kenya - Irland | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 11h30 | Men's Team pool A: South Africa - United States of America | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 16h30 | Men's Team placing 9-12: Ireland - Republic of Korea | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Men's Team placing 9-12: Kenya - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 17h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: New Zealand - Canada | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 18h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Great Britain - United Statees of America | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 18h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: South Africa - Argentina | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 27 | 19h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinal: Fiji - Australia | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Men's Team placing 11-12: Republic of Korea - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 09h30 | Men's Team placing 9-10: Ireland - Kenya | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Men's Team placing 5-8: Canada - United States of Americca | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 10h30 | Men's Team placing 5-8: South Africa - Australia | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Neew Zealand - Great Britain | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 11h30 | Men's Team Semifinal: Argentina - Fiji | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 16h30 | Men's Team placing 7-8: Canada - Australia | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Team placing 5-6: United States of America - South Africa | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 17h30 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Argentina | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 28 | 18h00 | Men's Team Final: New Zealand - Fiji | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Team pool B: France - Fiji | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 09h30 | Women's Team pool B: Canada - Brazil | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Women's Team pool C: United States of America - People's Republic of China | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 10h30 | Women's Team pool C: Australia - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Women's Team pool A: Russian Olympic Committe - Great Britain | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 11h30 | Women's Team pool A: New Zealand - Kenya | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 16h30 | Women's Team pool B: Canada - Fiji | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Women's Team pool B: France Brazil | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 17h30 | Women's Team pool C: Australia - People's Republic of China | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 18h00 | Women's Team pool C: United States of America - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 18h30 | Women's Team pool A: New Zealand - Great Britain | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 29 | 19h00 | Women's Team pool A: Russian Olympic committe - Keny | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Women's Team pool B: Fiji - Brazil | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 09h30 | Women's Team pool B: Canada - France | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 10h00 | Women's Team pool C: People'sRepublic of China - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 10h30 | Women's Team pool C: Australia - United States of America | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Women's Team pool A: Great Britain - Kenya | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 11h30 | Women's Team pool A: New Zealand - Russian Olymppic Committe | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 16h30 | Women's Team placing 9-12: Canada - Brazil | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Team placing 9-12: Kenya - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 17h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: New Zealand - Russian Olympic Committe | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 18h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: Fiji - Australia | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 18h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: United States of America - Great Britain | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 30 | 19h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinal: France - People's republic of China | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Team placing 11-12: Brazil - Japan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 09h30 | Women's Team placing 9-10: Canada - Kenya | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Women's Team placing 5-8: Russian Olympic Committe - Australia | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 10h30 | Women's Team placing 5-8: United States of America - people's Republic of China | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 11h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: New zealand - Fiji | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 11h30 | Women's Team Semifinal: Great Britain - France | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 16h30 | Women's Team placing 7-8: Russian Olympic Committe - People's Republic of China | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 17h00 | Women's Team placing 5-6: Australia - United States of America | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 17h30 | Women's Team Bronze Medal match: Fiji - Great Britan | Tokyo Stadium | |
July 31 | 18h00 | Women's Team Final: New Zealand - France | Tokyo Stadium |
Sailing Boat
July 25 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 14h35 | Men's Individual race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 14h35 | Women's Individual race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 15h05 | Women's Individual race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 12h15 | Women's Team race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 12h15 | Men's Individual race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 13h05 | Women's Team race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 13h05 | Women's Individual race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 27 | 14h50 | Men's Team race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's Team race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's Team race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's Individual race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's Team race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h35 | Mixed Team race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h35 | Women's Team race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h50 | Mixed Team race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h50 | Mixed Team race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Team race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Team race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Women's Team race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Mixed Team race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Women's Individual race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 14h35 | Men's Individual race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 14h50 | Men's Individual race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 30 | 14h50 | Women's Team race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 11 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 11 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 12 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 12 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 11 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Mixed Team race 12 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Men's Team race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 14h33 | Men's Individual race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 14h33 | Men's Individual Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 1 | 15h33 | Women's Individual Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 12h05 | Women's Team race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 12h15 | Men's Team race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 12h33 | Men's Team race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 12h33 | Women's Team race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 12h33 | Women's Team Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 13h33 | Men's Team Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 14h33 | Men's Individual Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 3 | 15h33 | Mixed Team Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 4 | 14h33 | Men's Team Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
August 4 | 15h33 | Women's Team Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour |
Sailing Sailboard
July 25 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 15h05 | Women's Individual race 1 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 15h05 | Women's Individual race 2 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 25 | 15h05 | Women's Individual race 3 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 12h05 | Women's Individual race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 12h06 | Women's Individual race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 15h05 | Men's Individual race 4 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 15h05 | Men's Individual race 5 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 26 | 15h05 | Men's Individual race 6 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h05 | Men's Individual race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Women's Individual race 7 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's Individual race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Women's Individual race 8 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's Individual race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Women's Individual race 9 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Women's Individual race 10 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 11 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Women's Individual race 11 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Men's Individual race 12 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 29 | 13h05 | Women's Individual race 12 | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 14h33 | Women's Individual Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour | |
July 31 | 15h33 | Men's Individual Medal Race | Enoshima Yacht Harbour |
Shooting
July 24 | 08h30 | Women's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 24 | 10h45 | Women's Individual Final | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 24 | 13h00 | Men's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 24 | 15h30 | Men's Individual Final | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Individual qualification - day 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 25 | 09h30 | Men's Individual qualification - day 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 25 | 11h15 | Women's Individual Final | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 25 | 13h00 | Men's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 25 | 15h30 | Men's Individual Final | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 26 | 09h00 | Women's Individual qualification - day 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Men's Individual qualification - day 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 26 | 14h50 | Women's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 26 | 15h50 | Men's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Mixed Team qualification, stage 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Mixed Team quaalification, stage 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal match | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 11h35 | Mixed Team Final | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 13h15 | Mixed Team qualification, stage 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 13h15 | Mixed Team qualification, stage 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 15h15 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 27 | 15h50 | Mixed Team Final | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Women's Individual qualification - day 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 28 | 09h25 | Men's Individual qualification - day 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Individual | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Individual qualification - day 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 29 | 09h50 | Men's Individual qualification - day 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 29 | 14h30 | Men's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 29 | 14h30 | Women's Individual finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Women's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 30 | 14h50 | Women's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Mixed Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 31 | 12h00 | Women's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 31 | 13h30 | Mixed Individual Bronze Medal Match | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 31 | 14h00 | Mixed Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
July 31 | 16h00 | Women's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
August 1 | 08h30 | Men's Individual qualification - stage 1 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
August 2 | 08h30 | Men's Individual qualification - stage 2 | Asaka Shooting Range | |
August 2 | 08h30 | Men's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range | |
August 2 | 11h30 | Men's Individual qualification | Asaka Shooting Range | |
August 2 | 16h50 | Men's Individual Finals | Asaka Shooting Range |
Skateboarding
Softball
July 21 | 09h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Australia - Japan | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 21 | 12h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Italy - United States of America | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 21 | 15h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Mexico - Canada | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 22 | 09h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: United States of America | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 22 | 12h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Mexico - Japan | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 22 | 15h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Italy - Australia | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
July 24 | 10h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Australia - Canada | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 24 | 14h30 | Women's Team Opening Round: United States of America - Mexico | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 24 | 20h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Japan - Italy | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Australia - United States of America | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 25 | 14h30 | Women's Team Opening Round: Canada - Japan | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 25 | 20h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Italy - Mexico | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Japan - United States of America | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 26 | 14h30 | Women's Team Opening Round: Canada - Italy | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 26 | 20h00 | Women's Team Opening Round: Mexico - Australia | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 27 | 13h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Game: Mexico - Canada | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
July 27 | 20h00 | Women's Team Final: Japan - United States of America | Yokohama Baseball Stadium |
Sport Clibing
August 3 | 17h00 | Men's Individual qualificaation - speed | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 3 | 18h00 | Men's Individual qualificaation - bouldering | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 3 | 21h10 | Men's Individual qualificaation - lead | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 4 | 17h00 | Women's Individual qualificaation - speed | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 4 | 18h00 | Women's Individual qualificaation - bouldering | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 4 | 21h10 | Women's Individual qualificaation - lead | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 5 | 17h30 | Men's Individual Final - speed | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 5 | 18h30 | Men's Individual Final - bouldering | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 5 | 21h10 | Men's Individual Final - lead | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 6 | 17h30 | Women's Individual Final - speed | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 6 | 18h30 | Women's Individual Final - bouldering | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
August 6 | 21h10 | Women's Individual Final - lead | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Surf
July 25 | 07h00 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 07h40 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 08h20 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 09h40 | Men's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 10h20 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 11h40 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 3 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 12h20 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 4 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 13h00 | Women's Individual round 1, heat 5 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 13h40 | Men's Individual round 2, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 14h20 | Men's Individual round 2, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 15h00 | Women's Individual round 2, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 25 | 15h40 | Women's Individual round 2, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 07h00 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 07h36 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 08h12 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 3 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 08h48 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 4 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 09h24 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 5 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 6 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 10h36 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 7 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 11h12 | Women's Individual round 3, heat 8 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 13h18 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 13h54 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 14h30 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 3 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 15h06 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 4 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 15h42 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 5 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 16h18 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 6 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 16h54 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 7 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 26 | 17h30 | Men's Individual round 3, heat 8 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 07h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 07h36 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 08h12 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 3 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 08h48 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 4 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 09h24 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 10h36 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 3 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 11h12 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal, heat 4 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 11h48 | Men's Individual Semifinal, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 12h24 | Men's Individual Semifinal, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 13h00 | Women's Individual Semifinal, heat 1 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 13h36 | Women's Individual Semifinal, heat 2 | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 14h16 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 15h01 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 15h46 | Men's Individual Final | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
July 27 | 16h31 | Women's Individual Final | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach |
Table Tennis
July 24 | 09h00 | Men's Individual preliminary round | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Women's Individual preliminary round | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 24 | 11h15 | Mixed Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Men's Individual round 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Women's Individual round 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 24 | 19h30 | Men's Individual round 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 24 | 19h30 | Women's Individual round 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Mixed Team Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 25 | 14h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 25 | 14h00 | Women's Individual round 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 25 | 20h00 | Mixed Team Semifinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 26 | 14h30 | Men's Individual round 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 26 | 14h30 | Women's Individual round 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 26 | 20h00 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 26 | 21h00 | Mixed Team Final | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Individual round 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 14h30 | Men's Individual round 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 14h30 | Women's Individual round 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 16h30 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 16h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 19h30 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 27 | 19h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 12h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 16h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 28 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 29 | 20h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 29 | 21h00 | Women's Individual Final | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 30 | 20h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
July 30 | 21h00 | Men's Individual Final | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 1 | 10h00 | Men's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 1 | 10h00 | Women's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 1 | 14h30 | Men's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 1 | 14h30 | Women's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 1 | 19h30 | Men's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 1 | 19h30 | Women's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 2 | 10h00 | Men's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 2 | 10h00 | Women's Team round of 16 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 2 | 14h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 2 | 14h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 2 | 19h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 2 | 19h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 3 | 10h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 3 | 10h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 3 | 14h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 3 | 14h30 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 3 | 19h30 | Women's Team Semifinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 4 | 10h00 | Women's Team Semifinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 4 | 14h30 | Men's Team Semifinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 4 | 19h30 | Men's Team Semifinal | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 5 | 19h30 | Women's Team Final | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal match | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium | |
August 6 | 19h30 | Men's Team Final | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium |
Taekwondo
July 24 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 10h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 10h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 10h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 10h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 10h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 11h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 12h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 12h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 12h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 13h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 13h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 13h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 13h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 14h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 14h15 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 14h30 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 14h45 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 15h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 15h15 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 15h30 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 15h45 | Men's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 16h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 16h15 | Men's Individual semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 16h30 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 16h45 | Men's Individual semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 19h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 19h15 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 19h30 | Women's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 19h45 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 20h45 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 21h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 21h30 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 24 | 21h45 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 10h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 10h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 10h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 11h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 11h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 11h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 12h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 12h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 12h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 12h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 13h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 13h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 13h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 13h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 14h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 14h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 14h30 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 14h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 15h00 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 15h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 15h30 | Women's Individual quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 15h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 16h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 16h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 16h30 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 16h45 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 19h00 | Women's Individual repechages | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 19h15 | Men's Individual repechages | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 19h30 | Women's Individual repechages | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 19h45 | Men's Individual repechages | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 20h45 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 21h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 21h30 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 25 | 21h45 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 10h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 10h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 10h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 11h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 11h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 11h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 12h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 12h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 12h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 12h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 13h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 13h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 13h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 13h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 14h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 14h30 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 14h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 15h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 15h30 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 15h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 16h00 | Women's Individual Semiinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 16h15 | Men's Individual Semifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 16h30 | Women's Individual Semiinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 16h45 | Men's Individual Semifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 19h00 | Women's Individual Repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 19h15 | Men's Individual Repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 19h30 | Women's Individual Repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 19h45 | Men's Individual Repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 20h45 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 21h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 21h30 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 26 | 21h45 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 10h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 10h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 10h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 11h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 11h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 11h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 12h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 12h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 12h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 12h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 13h00 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 13h15 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 13h30 | Women's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 13h45 | Men's Individual round of 16 | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 14h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 14h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 14h30 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 14h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 15h15 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 15h30 | Women's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 15h45 | Men's Individual Quarterfinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 16h00 | Women's Individual Semfifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 16h15 | Men's Individual Semfifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 16h30 | Women's Individual Semfifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 16h45 | Men's Individual Semfifinal | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 19h00 | Women's Individual Repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 19h15 | Men's Individual Repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 19h30 | Women's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 19h45 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 20h30 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 20h45 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 21h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 21h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal contest | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 21h30 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
July 27 | 21h45 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A |
Tennis
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Men's Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Women's Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Team round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Team round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Team round 2 / Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 27 | 15h00 | Men's Team round 2 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Mixed Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Mixed Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Mixed Team round 1 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Men's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Individual round 3 | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 28 | 12h30 | Men's Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Mixed Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Men's Team Semifinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Men's Team Semifinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Women's Team Semifinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9 | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Mixed Team Quarterfinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2 | |
July 30 | 15h00 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 30 | 15h00 | Mixed Team Semifinals | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 30 | 15h00 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 30 | 15h00 | Men's Team Final | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match | Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1 | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Women's Individual Final | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
August 1 | 15h00 | Men's Individual Final | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
August 1 | 15h00 | Mixed Team Final | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court | |
August 1 | 15h00 | Women's Team Final | Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court |
Triathlon
July 26 | 06h30 | Men's Individual | Odaiba Marine Park | |
July 27 | 06h30 | Women's Individual | Odaiba Marine Park | |
July 31 | 07h30 | Mixed Team | Odaiba Marine Park |
Volley-ball beach
July 24 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool F: Japan Czech Republic | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool D: Brrazil - Argentina | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool C: Brazil - Argentina | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool A: Canada - Netherlands | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 15h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool F: Switzerland - Germany | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 16h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool A: Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 17h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool a: Switzerland - Germany | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 20h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool C: Canada - People's Republic of China | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool D: Netherlands - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
July 24 | 22h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool A: Norway - Australia | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool B: United States of America - People's Republic of China | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool F: Japan - Poland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool E: Brazil - Chile | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 12h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool E: Australia - Cuba | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 15h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool E: Russia Olympic Committe - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 16h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool E: Poland - Maroc | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 17h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool c: Qatar - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 20h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool F: Germany - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool B: Netherlands - Spain | Shiokaze Park | |
July 25 | 22h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool C: United States of America - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool D: United States of America - Latvia | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe - Mexico | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool D: Brazil - Kenya | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 12h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool A: Canada - Allemagne | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 15h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool A: Russian Olympic committe - Australia | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 16h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool F: Switzerland - Czech republic | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 17h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool B: Czech Republic - Latvia | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 20h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool F: Japan - Germany | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool A: Switzerland - Netherlands | Shiokaze Park | |
July 26 | 22h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool A: Norway - Spain | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool B: United States of America - Spain | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool F: Japan - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool C: Canada - Argentina | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 12h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool D: Brazil - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 15h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool E: Brazil - Maroc | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 16h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool B: Netherlands - People's Republic of China | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 17h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool E: Poland - Chile | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 20h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool F: Germany - Poland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool D: Netherlands - Argentina | Shiokaze Park | |
July 27 | 22h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool C: Brazil - People's Republic of China | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool C: United States of America - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool F: Japan - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 11h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool D: Brazil - Latvia | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 15h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool F: Germany - Czech Republic | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 16h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool E: Russian Olympic committe - Cuba | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 17h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool A: Spain - Australia | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 20h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool C: Qatar - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool E: Austrralia - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
July 28 | 22h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool A: Norway - Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool D: United States of America - Kenya | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool A: Canada - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool D: United States of America - Argentina | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool A: Germany - Netherlands | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 16h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool B: Czech Republic - Mexico | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 20h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool C: People Republic of China - Argentina | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 21h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool C: Brazil - Canada | Shiokaze Park | |
July 29 | 22h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool D: Brazil -Netherlands | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool B: United States of America - Netheerlands | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool C: Italy - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 11h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool E: Chile - Maroc | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 15h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool E: Australia - Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 16h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool F: Italy - Poland | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 17h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool B: Spain - people's Republic of China | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 20h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool E: Italy - Cuba | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 21h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool E: Poland - Brazil | Shiokaze Park | |
July 30 | 22h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool C: Qatar - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool D: Brazil - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool C: Japan - Germany | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 10h00 | Women's Team preliminary, pool D: Latvia - Kenya | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 15h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool B: Latvia - Mexico | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 16h00 | Men's Team preliminary, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe - Czech Republic | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 17h00 | Women's Team lucky looser: Japan - Spain | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 20h00 | Women's Team lucky looser: Netherlands - Cuba | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 20h00 | Women's Team lucky looser: Netherlands - Cuba | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 21h00 | Men's Team lucky looser: Poland - Spain | Shiokaze Park | |
July 31 | 22h00 | Men's Team lucky looser: chili - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 09h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Canada - United Statees of America | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 10h00 | Women's Team round of 16: People's Republic of China - Brazil | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 13h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Qatar - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 14h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Russian Olympic Committe - Letvia | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 17h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Germany - Brazil | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 17h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Switzerland - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 21h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Australia - People's Republic of China | Shiokaze Park | |
August 1 | 22h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Norway - Netherlands | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 09h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Cuba - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 10h00 | Women's Team round of 16: Canada - Spain | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 13h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Brazil - Latvia | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 14h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Russian Olympic Committe - Chile | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 17h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Poland - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 18h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Spain - Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 21h00 | Men's Team round of 16: Mexico - Brazil | Shiokaze Park | |
August 2 | 22h00 | Men's Team round of 16: United SStates of America - Germany | Shiokaze Park | |
August 3 | 09h00 | Women's Team Quarterinal: Germany - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
August 3 | 10h00 | Women's Team Quarterinal: Brazil - Switzerland | Shiokaze Park | |
August 3 | 21h00 | Women's Team Quarterinal: Latvia - Canada | Shiokaze Park | |
August 3 | 22h00 | Women's Team Quarterinal: Canada - Australia | Shiokaze Park | |
August 4 | 09h00 | Men's Team Quarterinal: Russian Olympic Committe - Norway | Shiokaze Park | |
August 4 | 10h00 | Men's Team Quarterinal: Letvia - Brazil | Shiokaze Park | |
August 4 | 21h00 | Men's Team Quarterinal: Germany - Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
August 4 | 22h00 | Men's Team Quarterinal: Qatar - Italy | Shiokaze Park | |
August 5 | 09h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: Switzerland - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
August 5 | 10h00 | Women's Team Semifinal: Australia - Latvia | Shiokaze Park | |
August 5 | 21h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Norway - Latvia | Shiokaze Park | |
August 5 | 22h00 | Men's Team Semifinal: Qatar - Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park | |
August 6 | 10h00 | Women's Team Bonze Medal Match: Latvia - Switzerlandd | Shiokaze Park | |
August 6 | 11h30 | Women's Team Final: Australia - United States of America | Shiokaze Park | |
August 7 | 10h00 | Men's Team Bonze Medal match: Latvia - Qatar | Shiokaze Park | |
August 7 | 11h30 | Men's Team Final: Norway - Russian Olympic Committe | Shiokaze Park |
Volley-ball indoor
July 24 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Italy - Canada | Ariake Arena | |
July 24 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Brazil - Tunisia | Ariake Arena | |
July 24 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, Japan - Venezuela | Ariake Arena | |
July 24 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Russia Federation - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
July 24 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Poland - Islamic republic of Iran | Ariake Arena | |
July 24 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of America - France | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe - Italy | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of America - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Serbia - Dominican Republic | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: People's Republic of China - Turkey | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - Republic of Republic of Korea | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Kenya | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Islamic republic of Iran - Venezuela | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of America - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Poland - Italy | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: France - Tunisia | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Canada | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Brazil - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: People's Republic of China - United States of America | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Serbia | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: Italie - Turkey | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - Dominican Republic | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Republic of Republic of Korea - Kenya | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Canada - Islamic republic of Iran | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of America - Tunisia | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Poland - Venezuela | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Argentina - France | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Italy | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Brazil - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Republic of Republic of Korea - Dominican Republic | Ariake Arena | |
July 29 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: Italy - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
July 29 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Serbia - Kenya | Ariake Arena | |
July 29 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: People's Republic of China - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
July 29 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Brazil | Ariake Arena | |
July 29 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of america - Turkey | Ariake Arena | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Canada - Venezuela | Ariake Arena | |
July 30 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Brazil - United States of America | Ariake Arena | |
July 30 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Poland | Ariake Arena | |
July 30 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Argentina - Tunisia | Ariake Arena | |
July 30 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: italy - Islamic republic of Iran | Ariake Arena | |
July 30 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe - France | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Dominican Republic - Kenya | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of America - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Serbia - Brazil | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: Argentina - Turkey | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Republic of Republic of Korea | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: People's Republic of China - Italie | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Poland - Canada | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 09h00 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: Brazil - France | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Italy - Venezuela | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 14h20 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool b: Russian Olympic Committe - Tunisia | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Islamic republic of Iran | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 19h40 | Men's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of America - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Serbia - Republic of Republic of Korea | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 09h00 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: United States of Americca - Italy | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: Russian Olympic Committe - Turkey | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 14h20 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool B: People's Republic of China - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - Keny | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 19h40 | Women's Team preliminary round, pool A: Japan - Dominican Republic | Ariake Arena | |
August 3 | 09h00 | Men's Team 1/4 final: Canada - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
August 3 | 13h00 | Men's Team 1/4 final: Japan - Brazil | Ariake Arena | |
August 3 | 17h00 | Men's Team 1/4 final: Italy - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
August 3 | 21h30 | Men's Team 1/4 final: Poland - France | Ariake Arena | |
August 4 | 09h00 | Women's Team 1/4 final: Republic of Korea - Turkey | Ariake Arena | |
August 4 | 13h00 | Women's Team 1/4 final: Dominican Republic - United States of America | Ariake Arena | |
August 4 | 17h00 | Women's Team 1/4 final: Serbia - italy | Ariake Arena | |
August 4 | 21h30 | Women's Team 1/4 final: Brazil - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
August 5 | 13h00 | Men's Team 1/2 final: Brazil - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
August 5 | 21h00 | Men's Team 1/2 final: France - Argentina | Ariake Arena | |
August 6 | 13h00 | Women's Team 1/2 final: Serbia - United States of America | Ariake Arena | |
August 6 | 21h00 | Women's Team 1/2 final: Brazil - Republic of Korea | Ariake Arena | |
August 7 | 13h30 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match: Argentina - Brazil | Ariake Arena | |
August 7 | 21h15 | Men's Team Final: France - Russian Olympic Committe | Ariake Arena | |
August 8 | 09h00 | Women's Team Bronze Medal Match: Republic ok Korea - Serbia | Ariake Arena | |
August 8 | 13h30 | Women's Team Final: Brazil - Uniteed States of America | Ariake Arena |
Weightlifting
July 24 | 09h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 24 | 13h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 11h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 11h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 15h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 25 | 19h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 13h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 26 | 19h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 11h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 11h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 15h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 27 | 19h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 13h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 28 | 19h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 11h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 11h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 15h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
July 31 | 19h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 13h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
August 1 | 19h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 11h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 11h50 | Women's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 15h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
August 2 | 19h50 | Women's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
August 3 | 13h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
August 3 | 19h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena | |
August 4 | 13h50 | Men's Individual group B | Ariake Arena | |
August 4 | 19h50 | Men's Individual group A | Ariake Arena |
Wrestling freestyle
August 1 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 11h00 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Women's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 20h55 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Women's Individual repecahge | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repecahge | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 5 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Women's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Women's Individual repecahge | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 6 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Women's Individual repecahge | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repecahge | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Women's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 7 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A |
Wrestling greco roman
August 1 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 1 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Men's Individual 1/8 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 2 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual Quarterfinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual /18 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual /18 finals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Semifinals | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 3 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 11h00 | Men's Individual repechage | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Bronze Medal Matches | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
August 4 | 18h15 | Men's Individual Final | Makuhari Messe Hall A |