MarcoLympics
1952 Oslo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE VIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'24"54
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'26"89
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'27"71
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'29"15
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'31"98
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'32"51
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'33"82
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'35"77
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'37"04
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'37"22
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'38"25
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'38"36
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'38"41
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'39"62
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'42"82
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'53"86
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'55"31
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'58"28
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'07"84
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'10"48
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'11"70
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'13"98
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'14"74
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'15"01
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'17"86
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
5'18"86
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'19"68
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'19"92
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
5'20"74
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'21"36
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'24"47
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'25"98
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
DNF

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's  Teammedailleflag Norway

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Richard Totten "Dick" BUTTON (USA)
192,256 pts
Men's  medailleflag Helmut SEIBT (ěST)
180,144 pts
Men's  medailleflag James GROGAN (USA)
180,822 pts
Men's  medailleflag Hayes-Alan JENKINS (USA)
174,589 pts
Men's  medailleflag Peter FIRSTBROOK (CAN)
173,122 pts
Men's  medailleflag Carlo FASSI (ITA)
169,822 pts
Men's  medailleflag Alain GILETTI (FRA)
163,233 pts
Men's  medailleflag Freimut STEIN (TYS)
155,956 pts
Men's  medailleflag Franšois PACHE (SVT)
139,922 pts
Men's  medailleflag Adrian SWAN (AUS)
138,689 pts
Men's  medailleflag Kurt OPPELT (ěST)
137,033 pts
Men's  medailleflag Gy÷rgy CZAKO (UNG)
132,333 pts
Men's  medailleflag Kalle TUULOS (FIN)
131,211 pts
Men's  medailleflag Per COCK-CLAUSEN (DAN)
133,722 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jeannette Eleanor ALTWEGG (STO)
161,756 pts
Women's  medailleflag Tenley Emma ALBRIGHT (USA)
159,133 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jacqueline DU BIEF (FRA)
158,000 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sonya Helen KLOPFER (USA)
154,633 pts
Women's  medailleflag Virginia BAXTER (USA)
152,211 pts
Women's  medailleflag Suzanne MORROW (CAN)
149,330 pts
Women's  medailleflag Barbara WYATT (STO)
148,378 pts
Women's  medailleflag Gundi BUSCH (TYS)
146,289 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marlene Elizabeth SMITH (CAN)
143,289 pts
Women's  medailleflag Erika KRAFT (TYS)
143,767 pts
Women's  medailleflag Valda OSBORN (STO)
144,767 pts
Women's  medailleflag Helga DUDZINSKI (TYS)
142,767 pts
Women's  medailleflag Vevi SMITH (CAN)
138,222 pts
Women's  medailleflag Nancy "Hallam" BURLEY (AUS)
135,633 pts
Women's  medailleflag Suzy WIRZ (SVT)
135,578 pts
Women's  medailleflag Annelise SCHILHAN (ěST)
134,744 pts
Women's  medailleflag Patricia DEVRIES (STO)
132,811 pts
Women's  medailleflag Yolande JOBIN (SVT)
132,478 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sissy SCHWARZ (ěST)
126,878 pts
Women's  medailleflag Leena PIETIL─ (FIN)
124,733 pts
Women's  medailleflag Gweneth MOLONY (AUS)
124,344 pts
Women's  medailleflag Alida Elisabeth STOPPELMANN (NED)
123,544 pts
Women's  medailleflag Eszter JUROK (UNG)
121,478 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ingeborg NILSSON (NOR)
113,322 pts
Women's  medailleflag Bj°rg L°hnner ěIEN (NOR)
DNF
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
11,400 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
11,178 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
10,822 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
10,600 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
10,489 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
10,289 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Switzerland
10,300 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
9,789 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
9,467 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
9,244 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
9,133 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Sweden
8,756 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Norway
8,356 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
2'20"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Willem VAN DER VOORT (NED)
2'20"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
2'21"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Carl-Erik ASPLUND (SVE)
2'22"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (NED)
2'22"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
2'23"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
2'23"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar MARTINSEN (NOR)
2'23"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
2'23"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ferenc LÍRINCZ (UNG)
2'23"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Tsuneo SATO (JAP)
2'23"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
2'24"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gerardus MAARSE (NED)
2'24"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Norman HOLWELL (STO)
2'24"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Nicolai STENE (NOR)
2'24"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
2'25"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
2'25"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Patrick MCNAMARA (USA)
2'25"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gunnar STRÍM (SVE)
2'25"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (ěST)
2'25"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jˇzsef MER╔NYI (UNG)
2'26"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (ěST)
2'26"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Masanori AOKI (JAP)
2'26"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
2'27"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
2'27"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis VAN DER ELST (NED)
2'27"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John WICKSTRÍM (SVE)
2'27"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Donald MCDERMOTT (USA)
2'28"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
2'29"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUS)
2'30"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
2'30"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Guido CITTERIO (ITA)
2'30"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Sukenobu KUDO (JAP)
2'31"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kiyotaka TAKABAYASHI (JAP)
2'32"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag William JONES (STO)
2'32'2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Konrad PECHER (ěST)
2'34"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Robert LABOUB╔E (BEL)
2'36"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John HEARN (STO)
2'40"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jean MASSEZ (BEL)
2'43"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
16'45"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (NED)
17'10"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Carl-Erik ASPLUND (SVE)
17'16"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
17'20"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Anton HUISKES (NED)
17'25"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Sverre HAUGLI (NOR)
17'30"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kazuhiko SUGAWARA (JAP)
17'34"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
17'36"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag G÷the HEDLUND (NOR)
17'39"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag John HEARN (STO)
17'41"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (ěST)
17'44"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
17'49"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
17'52"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yoshiyasu GOMI (JAP)
17'53"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Norman HOLWELL (STO)
18'02"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Patrick MCNAMARA (USA)
18'08"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jˇzsef MER╔NYI (UNG)
18'09"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yngvar KARLSEN (NOR)
18'10"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Egbert VAN'T OEVER (NED)
18'20"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gunnar HALLKVIST (SVE)
18'20"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
18'22"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Theo MEDING (TYS)
18'24"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Matti TUOMI (FIN)
18'25"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
18'27"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Alfred BROADHURST (USA)
18'44"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (ěST)
19'04"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Charles BURKE (USA)
19'07"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
19'13"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ingar NORDLUND (NOR)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
8'10"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (NED)
8'21"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Sverre HAUGLI (NOR)
8'22"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Anton HUISKES (NED)
8'28"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Willem VAN DER VOORT (NED)
8'30"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Carl-Erik ASPLUND (SVE)
8'30"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
8'31"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (ěST)
8'36"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Wiggo HANSSEN (NOR)
8'37"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoshiyasu GOMI (JAP)
8'38"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag G÷the HEDLUND (NOR)
8'39"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Matti TOUMI (FIN)
8'40"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
8'40"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
8'40"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kazuhiko SUGAWARA (JAP)
8'44"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Norman HOLWELL (STO)
8'44"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John HEARN (STO)
8'47"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John WICKSTRÍM (SVE)
8'47"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Egbert VAN'T OEVER (NED)
8'47"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yngvar KARLSEN (NOR)
8'48'2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ferenc LÍRINCZ (UNG)
8'51"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
8'52"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
8'52"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Patrick MCNAMARA (USA)
8'53"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
8'54"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jˇzsef MER╔NYI (UNG)
8'56"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Theo MEDING (TYS)
8'57"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUS)
8'57"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
8'59'9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (ěST)
9'03"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag William JONES (STO)
9'03"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Konrad PECHER (ěST)
9'04"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles BURKE (USA)
9'06"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Alfred BROADHURST (USA)
9'09"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
9'34"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Donald MCDERMOTT (USA)
43"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Arne JOHANSEN (NOR)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Finn HELGESEN (NOR)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kiyotaka TAKABAYASHI (JAP)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hroar ELVENES (NOR)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gerardus MAARSE (NED)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sigmund SěFTELAND (NOR)
44"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
44"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Frank STACK (CAN)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Masanori AOKI (JAP)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mats BOLMSTEDT (SVE)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert FITZGERALD (USA)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sukenobu KUDO (JAP)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Tsuneo SATO (JAP)
45"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Cornelis VAN DER ELST (NED)
45"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Willem VAN DER VOORT (NED)
45"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
45"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Norman HOLWELL (STO)
45"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gunnar STRÍM (SVE)
45"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
45"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (ěST)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Stig LINDBERG (SVE)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ferenc LÍRINCZ (UNG)
46"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUS)
46"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
46"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bengt MALMSTEN (SVE)
46"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jˇzsef MER╔NYI (UNG)
46"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Theo MEDING (TYS)
46"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag William JONES (STO)
46"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert LABOUB╔E (BEL)
47"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Konrad PECHER (ěST)
47"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (ěST)
47"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Guido CITTERIO (ITA)
48"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jean MASSEZ (BEL)
49"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan CHARISIUS (NED)
DNF

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Zeno COLO (ITA)
2'30"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Othmar SCHNEIDER (ěST)
2'32"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Christian PRAVDA (ěST)
2'32"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fredy RUBI (SVT)
2'32"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag William BECK (USA)
2'33"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
2'33"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gunnar HJELTNES (NOR)
2'35"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Carlo GARTNER (ITA)
2'36"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georges SCHNEIDER (SVT)
2'37"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gottlieb PERREN (SVT)
2'37"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
2'38"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Richard BUEK (USA)
2'39"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Janez "Janko" STEFE (JUG)
2'40"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
2'41"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
2'41"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willi KLEIN (TYS)
2'42"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Benedikt "Beni" OBERM▄LLER (TYS)
2'42"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert RICHARDSON (CAN)
2'43"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ilio COLLI (ITA)
2'43"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
2'43"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Johnny Anker LUNDE (NOR)
2'43"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
2'44"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag John FREDRIKSSON (SVE)
2'44"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (JAP)
2'45"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Maurice SANGLARD (FRA)
2'45"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bernhard PERREN (SVT)
2'46"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
2'47"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Otto LINHER (ěST)
2'47"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stefan DZIEDZIC (POL)
2'49"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
2'49"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gordon MORRISON (CAN)
2'51"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag John GRIFFIN (CAN)
2'52"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Brooks DODGE (USA)
2'52"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sixten ISBERG (SVE)
2'53"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guy DE HUERTAS (FRA)
2'54"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mihai BARA (ROM)
2'54"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Francisco VILADOMAT LENA (SPA)
2'55"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef "Pepi" SCHWAIGER (TYS)
2'55"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dimitri DRAJEV (BUL)
2'55"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag John BOYAGIS (STO)
2'55"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag AndrÚ BERTRAND (CAN)
2'56"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrzej CZARNIAK (POL)
2'56"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
2'58"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
2'59"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hendrik "Dick" PAPPENHEIM (NED)
3'00"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
3'01"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
3'02"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter PAPPENHEIM (NED)
3'05"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Haukur SIGURDSSON (ISL)
3'06"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stefan KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
3'06"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dumitru SULICA (ROM)
3'07"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Asgeir EYËLFSSON (ISL)
3'08"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
3'09"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Juan PUIG (SPA)
3'10"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jˇn Karl SIGURDSSON (ISL)
3'10"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eino KALPALA (FIN)
3'16"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
3'20"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Noel HARRISON (STO)
3'21"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ion CASA (ROM)
3'26"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag William DAY (AUS)
3'31"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL)
3'31"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Otto JUNG (ARG)
3'34"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Denis FERON (BEL)
3'36"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georgui MITROFF (BUL)
3'44"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Herbert FAMILTON (NZL)
3'44"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eduardo SILVA (CHI)
3'52"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Barry Beauchamp PATTEN (AUS)
3'53"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI)
3'53"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Duarte ESPIRITO SANTO SILVA (POR)
3'58"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
4'02"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag William ARNOTT (AUS)
4'13"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Alexandros VOUXINOS (GRE)
6'10"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Artisteo BENAVIDEZ (ARG)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Carlos EIRAS (ARG)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Egon SCHÍPF (ěST)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Angelos LEMBESSIS (GRE)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Antoin MILIORDOS (GRE)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hisashi MIZUGAMI (JAP)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Radu SCARNECIU (ROM)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Othmar SCHNEIDER (ěST)
2'00"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
2'01"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guttorm BERGE (NOR)
2'01"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Zeno COLO (ITA)
2'01"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
2'02"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
2'02"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Fredy RUBI (SVT)
2'03"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Per ROLLUM (NOR)
2'04"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Brooks DODGE (USA)
2'04"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Franz BUMANN (SVT)
2'04"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (JAP)
2'05"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Firmin MATTIS (FRA)
2'06"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Benedikt "Beni" OBERM▄LLER (TYS)
2'07"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Pekka ALONEN (FIN)
2'08"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Olle DALMAN (SVE)
2'08"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willi KLEIN (TYS)
2'08"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
2'09"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
2'09"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
2'09"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Maurice SANGLARD (FRA)
2'10"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bernhard PERREN (SVT)
2'10"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Albino ALVERA (ITA)
2'10"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag John FREDRIKSSON (SVE)
2'11"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag AndrÚ BERTRAND (CAN)
2'13"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Asgeir EYFËLFSSON (ISL)
2'16"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
2'29"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christian PRAVDA (ěST)
2'54"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans SENGER (ěST)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jan CIAPTAK-GASIENICA (POL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Janez "Janko" STEFE (JUG)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
2'25"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christian PRAVDA (ěST)
2'26"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Toni SPIESS (ěST)
2'28"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Zeno COLO (ITA)
2'29"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georges SCHNEIDER (SVT)
2'31"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Brooks DODGE (USA)
2'32"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
2'32"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bernhard PERREN (SVT)
2'33"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans SENGER (ěST)
2'33"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gunnar HJELTNES (NOR)
2'33"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fernand GROSJEAN (SVT)
2'33"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fredy RUBI (SVT)
2'34"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guttorm BERGE (NOR)
2'34"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
2'34"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guy DE HUERTAS (FRA)
2'35"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
2'35"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef "Pepi" SCHWAIGER (TYS)
2'35"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlo GARTNER (ITA)
2'35"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alf OPHEIM (NOR)
2'35"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (JAP)
2'36"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
2'37"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
2'37"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Maurice SANGLARD (FRA)
2'38"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
2'39"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Roberto LACEDELLI (ITA)
2'39"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hisashi MIZUGAMI (JAP)
2'40"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Valentin "Tine" MULEJ (JUG)
2'41"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Benedikt "Beni" OBERM▄LLER (TYS)
2'41"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jack ENAGEL (USA)
2'42"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sixten ISBERG (SVE)
2'42"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
2'45"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willi KLEIN (TYS)
2'46"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Janez "Janko" STEFE (JUG)
2'47"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert RICHARDSON (CAN)
2'48"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag David LAWRENCE (USA)
2'48"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag AndrÚ BERTRAND (CAN)
2'49"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag John GRIFFIN (CAN)
2'49"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stefan DZIEDZIC (POL)
2'50"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jan PLONKA (POL)
2'51"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco VILADOMAT LENA (SPA)
2'51"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
2'52"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eino KALPALA (FIN)
2'52"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag John BOYAGIS (STO)
2'52"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Niilo JUVONEN (FIN)
2'52"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mihai BARA (ROM)
2'53"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gordon MORRISON (CAN)
2'54"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pepi ERBEN (TYS)
2'55"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
2'55"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
2'55"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag John FREDRIKSSON (SVE)
2'55"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Haukur SIGURDSSON (ISL)
2'57"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hendrik "Dick" PAPPENHEIM (NED)
2'57"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
2'59"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Radu SCARNECIU (ROM)
3'00"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pekka ALONEN (FIN)
3'00"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
3'00"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
3'01"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jˇn Karl SIGURDSSON (ISL)
3'01"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dumitru SULICA (ROM)
3'01"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Juan PUIG (SPA)
3'03"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Otto JUNG (ARG)
3'03"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
3'04"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Asgeir EYËLFSSON (ISL)
3'06"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stefan GHITA (ROM)
3'06"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgui MITROFF (BUL)
3'07"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
3'09"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William DAY (AUS)
3'10"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stefan KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
3'12"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL)
3'14"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter PAPPENHEIM (NED)
3'15"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rupert DE LARRINAGA (STO)
3'16"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dimitri DRAJEV (BUL)
3'17"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Denis FERON (BEL)
3'19"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Noel HARRISON (STO)
3'24"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eduardo SILVA (CHI)
3'25"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI)
3'30"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Herbert FAMILTON (NZL)
3'31"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William ARNOTT (AUS)
3'38"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jˇzsef PIROSKA (UNG)
3'39"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Barry Beauchamp PATTEN (AUS)
3'41"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William HUNT (NZL)
3'51"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
3'52"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Egon SCHÍPF (ěST)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Trude BEISER-JOCHUM (ěST)
1'47"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annemarie BUCHNER (TYS)
1'48"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Giuliana MINUZZO (ITA)
1'49"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Erika MAHRINGER (ěST)
1'49"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Dagmar ROM (ěST)
1'49"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVT)
1'50"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Margit HVAMMEN (NOR)
1'50"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Joanne HEWSON (CAN)
1'51"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Evi LANIG (TYS)
1'52"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hannelore FRANKE (TYS)
1'53"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ida SCHÍPFER (SVT)
1'53"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Idly WALPOTH (SVT)
1'53"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
1'54"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosemarie SCHUTZ (CAN)
1'54"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
1'54"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Silvia GLATTHARD (SVT)
1'54"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Andrea MEAD LAWRENCE (USA)
1'55"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sarah THOMASSON (SVE)
1'55"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Betty WEIR (USA)
1'55"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rhoda WURTELE EAVES (CAN)
1'56"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Dagny JěRGENSEN (NOR)
1'56"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
1'56"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Katy RODOLPH (USA)
1'57"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Trude KLECKER (ěST)
1'57"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Margaretha JAKOBSSON (SVE)
1'58"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sheena MACKINTOSH (STO)
1'59"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
1'59"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ana Maria DELLAI (ARG)
2'00"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
2'01"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag AndrÚe BERMOND (FRA)
2'03"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karen-Sofie STYRMOE (NOR)
2'15"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ildikˇ SZENDRÍDI (UNG)
2'18"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Fiona CAMPBELL (STO)
2'18"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
2'27"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lia LEISM▄LLER (TYS)
2'37"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jannette WESTON BURR (USA)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jacqueline MARTEL (FRA)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hilary LAING (STO)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Vora MACKINTOSH (STO)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Teresa KODELSKA (POL)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Andrea MEAD LAWRENCE (USA)
2'10"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ossi REICHERT (TYS)
2'11"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annemarie BUCHNER (TYS)
2'13"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
2'13"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Imogene OPTON (USA)
2'14"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVT)
2'14"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
2'15"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Trude BEISER-JOCHUM (ěST)
2'15"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Giuliana MINUZZO (ITA)
2'15"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Olivia AUSONI (SVT)
2'17"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
2'17"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Sarah THOMASSON (SVE)
2'18"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Joanne HEWSON (CAN)
2'19"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
2'20"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jannette WESTON BURR (USA)
2'20"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Margaretha JAKOBSSON (SVE)
2'20"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosl SAILER (ěST)
2'20"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Margit HVAMMEN (NOR)
2'21"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rhoda WURTELE EAVES (CAN)
2'21"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Kerstin AHLQVIST (SVE)
2'23"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Katy RODOLPH (USA)
2'24"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Erika MAHRINGER (ěST)
2'26"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Karen-Sofie STYRMOE (NOR)
2'27"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hilary LAING (STO)
2'27"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag EdmÚe ABETEL (SVT)
2'28"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
2'28"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
2'28"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Sheena MACKINTOSH (STO)
2'29"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ana Maria DELLAI (ARG)
2'29"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ildikˇ SZENDRÍDI (UNG)
2'30"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hannelore FRANKE (TYS)
2'30"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Teresa KODELSKA (POL)
2'33"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Tull GASMANN (NOR)
2'36"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
2'55"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marianne SELTSAM (TYS)
3'05"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Dagmar ROM (ěST)
3'07"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosemarie SCHUTZ (CAN)
3'08"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ida SCHÍPFER (SVT)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrea MEAD LAWRENCE (USA)
2'06"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Dagmar ROM (ěST)
2'09"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annemarie BUCHNER (TYS)
2'10"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Trude KLECKER (ěST)
2'11"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Katy RODOLPH (USA)
2'11"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
2'11"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
2'12"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ossi REICHERT (TYS)
2'13"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Rhoda WURTELE EAVES (CAN)
2'14"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marianne SELTSAM (TYS)
2'14"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Trude BEISER-JOCHUM (ěST)
2'14"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jacqueline MARTEL (FRA)
2'14"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag AndrÚe BERMOND (FRA)
2'15"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Evi LANIG (TYS)
2'15"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Imogene OPTON (USA)
2'15"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ida SCHÍPFER (SVT)
2'16"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Erika MAHRINGER (ěST)
2'16"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Margit HVAMMEN (NOR)
2'17"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
2'18"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Giuliana MINUZZO (ITA)
2'18"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Sarah THOMASSON (SVE)
2'18"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jannette WESTON BURR (USA)
2'19"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Rosemarie SCHUTZ (CAN)
2'19"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Hilary LAING (STO)
2'20"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Idly WALPOTH (SVT)
2'20"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Kerstin AHLQVIST (SVE)
2'21"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
2'22"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Sheena MACKINTOSH (STO)
2'22"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Silvia GLATTHARD (SVT)
2'23"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Joanne HEWSON (CAN)
2'23"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ana Maria DELLAI (ARG)
2'29"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
2'29"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Dagny JěRGENSEN (NOR)
2'31"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Teresa KODELSKA (POL)
2'32"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Tull GASMANN (NOR)
2'34"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fiona CAMPBELL (STO)
2'39"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ildikˇ SZENDRÍDI (UNG)
2'41"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Vora MACKINTOSH (STO)
2'57"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annette JOHNSON (NZL)
2'57"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Margriet PRAJOUX-BOUMA (NED)
3'31"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Margaretha JAKOBSSON (SVE)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVT)
DSQ

Ski cross-country

Men's 18 km medailleflag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
1h01'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tapio M─KEL─ (FIN)
1h02'09"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Paavo LONKILA (FIN)
1h02'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Heikki HASU (FIN)
1h02'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Nils KARLSSON (SVE)
1h02'56"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
1h03'00"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Nils T─PP (SVE)
1h03'35"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tauno SIPIL─ (FIN)
1h03'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gunnar ÍSTBERG (SVE)
1h03'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Toivo OIKARINEN (FIN)
1h04'07"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Magnar ESTENSTAD (NOR)
1h04'26"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Mikal KIRKHOLT (NOR)
1h04'53"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Enar JOSEFSSON (SVE)
1h05'10"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Paavo KORHONEN (FIN)
1h05'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Simon SLATTVIK (NOR)
1h05'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Aulis SIPPONEN (FIN)
1h06'03"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ottar GJERMUNDSHAUG (NOR)
1h06'13"
Men's 18 km medailleflag RenÚ MANDRILLON (FRA)
1h06'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Federico DE FLORIAN (ITA)
1h06'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Per GJELTEN (NOR)
1h07'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Eeti Olavi NIEMINEN (FIN)
1h08'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Kenichi YAMAMOTO (JAP)
1h08'49"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josef SCHNEEBERGER (ěST)
1h09'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag GÚrard PERRIER (FRA)
1h09'17"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Arrigo DELLADIO (ITA)
1h09'17"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfons SUPERSAXO (SVT)
1h09'38"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
1h09'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Matthńus NOICHL (ěST)
1h09'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vlastimil MELICH (TJS)
1h10'09"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfred KRONIG (SVT)
1h10'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hans EDER (ěST)
1h10'13"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gunnar P╔TURSSON (ISL)
1h10'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jacques PERRIER (FRA)
1h10'33"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Giacomo MOSELE (ITA)
1h10'36"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Walter LÍTSCHER (SVT)
1h10'45"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ottavio COMPAGNONI (ITA)
1h10'50"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josef SCHNYDER (SVT)
1h10'51"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
1h10'56"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Constantin ENACHE (ROM)
1h11'00"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ebenezer THORARINSSON (ISL)
1h11'10"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tadeusz KWAPIEN (POL)
1h11'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Boris STOEFF (BUL)
1h11'46"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Friedrich KRISCHAN (ěST)
1h11'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Theodore FARWELL (USA)
1h11'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jon KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
1h12'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karl BRIKER (SVT)
1h12'19"
Men's 18 km medailleflag VladimÝr SIMUNEK (TJS)
1h12'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Oskar SCHULZ (ěST)
1h12'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vassil GROUEFF (BUL)
1h12'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ivan STAIKOFF (BUL)
1h12'47"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Leopold KOHL (ěST)
1h13'10"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Claude LAVOIE RICHER (CAN)
1h13'17"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Pal SAJGO (HUN)
1h13'25"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Heinz HAUSER (TYS)
1h13'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Oddur PETURSSON (ISL)
1h13'35"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Erik ELMS─TER (SVE)
1h13'46"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Wendell BROOMHALL (USA)
1h14'06"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Lars-Erik EFVERSTRÍM (SVE)
1h14'19"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alois HARRER (TYS)
1h14'23"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Peter NICOLOV (BUL)
1h14'35"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ryoichi FUJISAWA (JAP)
1h14'41"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Moise CRACIUN (ROM)
1h14'41"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Florea LEPADATU (ROM)
1h15'42"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Rudi KOPP (TYS)
1h15'53"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Albert MOHR (TYS)
1h16'32"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Thomas JACOBS (USA)
1h16'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag John BURTON (USA)
1h16'47"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Niculae-Cornel CRACIUN (ROM)
1h17'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sepp SCHIFFNER (ěST)
1h17'31"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jacques CARBONNEAU (CAN)
1h17'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag George HOVLAND (USA)
1h18'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Robert PIDACKS (USA)
1h18'25"
Men's 18 km medailleflag John CALDWELL (USA)
1h25'42"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Bruce HASLINGDEN (AUS)
1h29'58"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Cedric SLOANE (AUS)
1h32'39"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Helmut BÍCK (TYS)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hubert EGGER (TYS)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Peter RADACHER (ěST)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Benoţt CARRARA (FRA)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stefan KOVALC═K (TJS)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
3h33'33"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eero KOLEHMAINEN (FIN)
3h38'11"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Magnar ESTENSTAD (NOR)
3h38'28"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Olav ěKERN (NOR)
3h38'45"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kaveli MONONEN (FIN)
3h39'21"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nils KARLSSON (SVE)
3h39'30"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Edvin LANDSEM (NOR)
3h40'43"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Harald MAARTMANN (NOR)
3h43'43"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pekka KUVAJA (FIN)
3h46'31"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Anders TÍRNKVIST (SVE)
3h49'22"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Benoţt CARRARA (FRA)
3h55'16"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gunnar ERIKSSON (SVE)
3h55'45"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Arthur HERRDIN (SVE)
3h57'46"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jaroslav CARDAL (TJS)
4h01'49"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Otto BEYELER (SVT)
4h06'15"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alfred ROCH (SVT)
4h09'39"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Karl HISCHIER (SVT)
4h13'46"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ottavio COMPAGNONI (ITA)
4h16'13"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Antenore CUEL (ITA)
4h16'26"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josef SCHNYDER (SVT)
4h18'45"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Frantisek BALVIN (TJS)
4h21'19"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gheorge OLTEANU (ROM)
4h23'08"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ion SUMEDREA (ROM)
4h24'45"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Dumitru FRATILA (ROM)
4h30'13"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Christo DONTCHEFF (BUL)
4h30'35"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Juku PENT (TYS)
4h30'56"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pal SAJGO (HUN)
4h38'34"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gervais GINDRE (FRA)
4h39'31"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ivar STEFANSSON (ISL)
4h39'50"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jon KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
4h41'32"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ignacs BERECZ (UNG)
4h46'23"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ion HEBEDEANU (ROM)
4h47'58"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Mathias KRISTJ┴NSSON (ISL)
4h48'47"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Karl SCH▄SSLER (TYS)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Bruce HASLINGDEN (AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Cedric SLOANE (AUS)
DNF
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h20'16"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h23'13"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h24'13"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h31'11"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
2h34'36"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h35'33"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h36'37"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h37'12"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h38'00"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Romania
2h38'23"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Iceland
2h40'09"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h53'28"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
DNF
Women's 10 km medailleflag Lydia WIDEMAN (FIN)
41'40"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Mirja HIETAMIES (FIN)
42'39"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Siira RANTANEN (FIN)
42'50"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marta NORBERG (SVE)
42'53"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sirkka POLKUNEN (FIN)
43'07"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Rakel WAHL (NOR)
44'54"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marit ěISETH (NOR)
45'04"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Margit ALBRECHTSSON (SVE)
45'05"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eivor ALM (SVE)
45'20"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Gina SIGSTAD (NOR)
45'37"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sonja EDSTROM (SVE)
45'41"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Jorun ASKERSRUD (NOR)
47'45"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Hanni GEHRING (TYS)
50'39"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nada BIRKO (JUG)
50'44"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Josette BAISSE (FRA)
51'43"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Angela KORDEZ (JUG)
52'33"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Fides ROMANIN (ITA)
54'43"
Women's 10 km medailleflag MichŔle ANGIRANY (FRA)
54'56"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Lizzy KLADENSKY (ěST)
DNF
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ildegarda TAFFRA (ITA)
DNF

Ski jumping

Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arnfinn BERGMANN (NOR)
226,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Torbj°rn FALKANGER (NOR)
221,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Karl HOLMSTRÍM (SVE)
219,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Toni BRUTSCHER (TYS)
216,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Halvor NĂS (NOR)
216,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arne HOEL (NOR)
215,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Antti HYVARINEN (FIN)
213,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sepp WEILER (TYS)
213,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Pentti UOTINEN (FIN)
213,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sepp KLEISL (TYS)
208,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans NORDIN (SVE)
206,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Keith WEGEMAN (USA)
204,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Olavi KURONEN (FIN)
204,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Walter STEINEGGER (ěST)
202,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arthur "Art" DEVLIN (USA)
201,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andreas D─SCHER (SVT)
200,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Janez POLDA (JUG)
200,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arthur TOKLE (USA)
199,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tauno LUIRO (FIN)
199,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans D─SCHER (SVT)
198,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rudolf DIETRICH (ěST)
198,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Willis OLSON (USA)
193,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jacques PERRETEN (SVT)
193,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Antoni WIECZOREK (POL)
191,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jacques CHARLAND (CAN)
190,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Fritz SCHNEIDER (SVT)
189,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tatsuo WATANABE (JAP)
189,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Stanislaw MARUSARZ (POL)
189,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans EDER (ěST)
188,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Karel KLANCNIK (JUG)
188,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Franz DENGG (TYS)
187,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bror ÍSTMAN (SVE)
187,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jakub WEGRZYNKIEWICZ (POL)
185,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ryoichi FUJISAWA (JAP)
183,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ari GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
183,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag AndrÚ MONNIER (FRA)
182,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hirosji YOSHIZAWA (JAP)
182,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag RÚgis Robert REY (FRA)
181,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Leopold TAJNER (POL)
178,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Thure LINDGREN (SVE)
175,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Lucien LAFERTE (CAN)
162,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kozo KAWASHIMA (JAP)
148,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Henri THIOLIERE (FRA)
142,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sepp BRADL (ěST)
DNF

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Simon SLATTVIK (NOR)
451,621 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Heikki HASU (FIN)
447,500 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
436,335 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Paavo KORHONEN (FIN)
434,727 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Per GJELTEN (NOR)
432,848 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ottar GJERMUNDSHAUG (NOR)
432,121 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Aulis SIPPONEN (FIN)
425,227 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Eeti Olavi NIEMINEN (FIN)
424,181 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans EDER (ěST)
420,575 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfons SUPERSAXO (SVT)
415,196 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Theodore FARWELL (USA)
401,454 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
397,970 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Erik ELMS─TER (SVE)
397,667 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ryoichi FUJISAWA (JAP)
396,333 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Heinz HAUSER (TYS)
393,136 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vlastimil MELICH (TJS)
390,818 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Lars-Erik EFVERSTRÍM (SVE)
389,667 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leopold KOHL (ěST)
383,348 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Niculae-Cornel CRACIUN (ROM)
376,621 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sepp SCHIFFNER (ěST)
371,530 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Thomas JACOBS (USA)
367,439 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag John CALDWELL (USA)
301,773 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Helmut BÍCK (TYS)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Peter RADACHER (ěST)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alvin WEGEMAN (USA)
DNF