MarcoLympics
1976 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Denver Français
poster
  THE XIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


February 2

HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    preliminary: Poland - Romania
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    preliminary: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    preliminary: Federal Republic of Germany - Switzerland

February 3

HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    preliminary: Finland - Japan
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    preliminary: United State of America - Yugoslavia
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    preliminary: Soviet Union - Austria

February 4

CEREMONY
14h30     Opening ceremony
LUGE
20h05 Women's  Single  run 1
LUGE
20h05 Men's  Single  run 1
SKATING
Artistics
17h00 Mixed  Dance  prescribed pattern

February 5

HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    group B: Switzerland - Yugoslavia
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Romania - Japan
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: Austria - Bulgaria
LUGE
09h58 Women's  Single  run 2
LUGE
09h58 Men's  Single  run 2
SKATING
Artistics
20h00 Mixed  Pairs  short program
SKATING
Artistics
18h00 Mixed  Dance  original set pattern
SKATING
Speed
10h00 Women's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Men's  Alpine combined  downhill
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Men's  Downhill 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  30 km 

February 6

BIATHLON
08h30 Men's  20 km 
BOBSLEIGH
14h30 Men's  Two-man  run 1
BOBSLEIGH
16h00 Men's  Two-man  run 2
HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Poland - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland
LUGE
09h58 Women's  Single  run 3
LUGE
09h58 Men's  Single  run 3
SKATING
Speed
10h30 Women's  500 m 

February 7

BOBSLEIGH
14h30 Men's  Two-man  run 3
BOBSLEIGH
15h53 Men's  Two-man  run 4
HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    group B: Yugoslavia - Romania
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Bulgaria - Switzerland
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: Austria - Japan
LUGE
10h14 Women's  Single  run 4
LUGE
10h14 Men's  Single  run 4
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Mixed  Pairs  free skating
SKATING
Speed
10h30 Women's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Cross-country
10h00 Women's  5 km 
SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Special hill 70 m 

February 8

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Poland
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Finland
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
SKATING
Artistics
08h00 Men's    compulsory exercises
SKATING
Speed
09h45 Women's  3,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Women's  Downhill 
SKIING
Nordic Combined
13h00 Men's  Normal hill  jump 70 m
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  15 km 

February 9

HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    group B: Bulgaria - Yugoslavia
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Switzerland - Japan
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: Romania - Austria
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Mixed  Dance  free
SKATING
Artistics
14h30 Men's    short program
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Men's  Giant slalom  run 1
SKIING
Nordic Combined
09h00 Men's  Normal hill  cross country 15 km

February 10

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: United State of America - Finland
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    group A: Poland - Czechoslovakia
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany
LUGE
09h00 Men's  Double  run 1
LUGE
10h05 Men's  Double  run 2
SKATING
Artistics
08h00 Women's    compulsory exercises
SKATING
Speed
10h30 Men's  500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Men's  Giant slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
09h30 Women's  10 km 

February 11

HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    group B: Romania - Bulgaria
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Yugoslavia - Japan
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: Switzerland - Austria
SKATING
Artistics
14h30 Women's    short program
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Men's    free program
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Men's  5,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h30 Women's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h00 Women's  Slalom  run 2

February 12

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Poland - United State of America
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Finland - Soviet Union
SKATING
Speed
10h00 Men's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  4 x 10 km relay 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Women's  4 x 5 km relay 

February 13

BIATHLON
10h10 Men's  4 x 7,5 km relay 
BOBSLEIGH
14h32 Men's  Four-man  run 1
BOBSLEIGH
15h54 Men's  Four-man  run 2
HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    group B: Bulgaria - Japan
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group B: Romania - Switzerland
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group B: Austria - Yugoslavia
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Women's    free program
SKATING
Speed
10h00 Men's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h30 Women's  Giant slalom 

February 14

BOBSLEIGH
14h30 Men's  Four-man  run 3
BOBSLEIGH
15h25 Men's  Four-man  run 4
HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    group A: Poland - Finland
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union
SKATING
Speed
09h00 Men's  10,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
10h00 Men's  Alpine combined  slalom: run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h00 Men's  Alpine combined  slalom: run 2
SKIING
Alpine
10h00 Men's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h00 Men's  Slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Men's  50 km 

February 15

SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Large hill 90 m 
CEREMONY
20h00     Closing ceremony