MarcoLympics
1984 Los Angeles Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Greg LOUGANIS(USA)
710,91 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Bruce KIMBALL(USA)
643,50 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag KONGZHENG "Li "(CHN)
638,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag HUI "Tong "(CHN)
604,77 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Albin KILLAT(FRG)
551,97 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dieter DÖRR(FRG)
536,07 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Christopher SNODE(GBR)
524,40 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David BEDARD(CAN)
518,13 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Greg LOUGANIS(USA)
754,41 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag TAN "Liangde "(CHN)
662,31 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ronald MERRIOTT(USA)
661,32 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag HONGPING "Li "(CHN)
646,35 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Christopher SNODE(GBR)
609,51 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Piero ITALIANI(ITA)
578,94 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Albin KILLAT(FRG)
569,52 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Stephen FOLEY(AUS)
561,93 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag ZHOU "Jihong "(CHN)
435,51 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michele MITCHELL(USA)
431,19 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Wendy WYLAND(USA)
422,07 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag XIAOXIA "Chen "(CHN)
419,76 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Valerie BEDDOE(AUS)
388,56 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Debbie FULLER(CAN)
371,49 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Elsa TENORIO(MEX)
360,45 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Guadalupe CANSECO(MEX)
352,89 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Yoshino MABUCHI(JPN)
349,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Julie KENT(AUS)
346,44 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Kerstin FINKE(FRG)
325,47 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tine TOLLAN(NOR)
315,72 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Sylvie BERNIER(CAN)
530,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kelly MCCORMICK(USA)
527,46 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Christina SEUFERT(USA)
517,62 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag YIHUA "Li "(CHN)
506,52 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag QIAOXIAN "Li "(CHN)
487,68 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Elsa TENORIO(MEX)
463,56 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lesley SMITH(ZIM)
451,89 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Debbie FULLER(CAN)
450,99 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael O'BRIEN(USA)
15'05"20
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag George DICARLO(USA)
15'10"29
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan PFEIFFER(FRG)
15'12"11
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Rainer HENKEL(FRG)
15'20"03
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Franck IACONO(FRA)
15'26"96
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefano GRANDI(ITA)
15'28"58
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag David SHEMILT(CAN)
15'31"28
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Wayne SHILLINGTON(AUS)
15'38"18
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Steve LUNDQUIST(USA)
1'01"65
WR
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Victor DAVIS(CAN)
1'01"99
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Peter EVANS(AUS)
1'02"97
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Adrian MOORHOUSE(GBR)
1'03"25
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag John MOFFET(USA)
1'03"29
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brett STOCKS(AUS)
1'03"49
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Gerald MORKEN(FRG)
1'03"95
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Raffaele AVAGNANO(ITA)
1'04"11
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Rick CAREY(USA)
55"79
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag David WILSON(USA)
56"35
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mike WEST(CAN)
56"49
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gary HURRING(NZL)
56"90
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark KERRY(AUS)
57"18
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Bengt BARON(SWE)
57"34
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Sandy GOSS(CAN)
57"46
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hans KROES(HOL)
58"07
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ambiose GAINES(USA)
49"80
OR
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark STOCKWELL(AUS)
50"24
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Per JOHANSSON(SWE)
50"31
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael HEATH(USA)
50"41
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dano HALSALL(SUI)
50"50
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Stéphane CARON(FRA)
50"70
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alberto MESTRE SOSA(VEN)
50"70
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dirk KORTHALS(FRG)
50"93
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael GROSS(FRG)
53"08
WR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Pedro Pablo MORALES(USA)
53"23
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Glenn BUCHANAN(AUS)
53"85
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Rafael VIDAL CASTRO(VEN)
54"27
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrew JAMESON(GBR)
54"28
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Anthony MOSSE(NZL)
54"93
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andreas BEHREND(FRG)
54"95
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Bengt BARON(SWE)
55"14
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Alex BAUMANN(CAN)
2'01"42
WR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Pedro Pablo MORALES(USA)
2'03"05
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Neil COCHRAN(GBR)
2'04"38
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Robin BREW(GBR)
2'04"52
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Steve LUNDQUIST(USA)
2'04"91
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Andrew PHILLIPS(JAM)
2'05"60
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Nicolai KLAPKAREK(FRG)
2'05"88
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ralf DIEGEL(FRG)
2'06"66
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Victor DAVIS(CAN)
2'13"34
WR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Glenn BERINGEN(AUS)
2'15"79
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Etienne DAGON(SUI)
2'17"41
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Richard SCHROEDER(USA)
2'18"03
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ken FITZPATRICK(CAN)
2'18"86
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Pablo RESTREPO(COL)
2'18"96
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alexandre YOKOCHI(POR)
2'20"69
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marco DEL PRETE(ITA)
DSQ
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Rick CAREY(USA)
2'00"23
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Frédéric DELCOURT(FRA)
2'01"75
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Cameron HENNING(CAN)
2'02"37
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ricardo PRADO(BRA)
2'03"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gary HURRING(NZL)
2'03"10
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicolai KLAPKAREK(FRG)
2'03"95
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ricardo ALDABE(ESP)
2'04"53
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag David ORBELL(AUS)
2'04"61
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael GROSS(FRG)
1'47"44
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael HEATH(USA)
1'49"10
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Thomas FAHRNER(FRG)
1'49"69
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Jeffrey FLOAT(USA)
1'50"18
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Alberto MESTRE SOSA(VEN)
1'50"23
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Franck DROST(HOL)
1'51"62
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Marco DELL'UOMO(ITA)
1'52"20
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter DALE(AUS)
1'53"84
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jonathan SIEBEN(AUS)
1'57"04
WR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael GROSS(FRG)
1'57"40
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Rafael VIDAL CASTRO(VEN)
1'57"51
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Pedro Pablo MORALES(USA)
1'57"75
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Anthony MOSSE(NZL)
1'58"75
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Thomas PONTING(CAN)
1'59"37
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Peter WARD(CAN)
2'00"39
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Patrick KENNEDY(USA)
2'01"03
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alex BAUMANN(CAN)
4'17"41
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ricardo PRADO(BRA)
4'18"45
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Robert WOODHOUSE(AUS)
4'20"50
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jesus VASSALLO(USA)
4'21"46
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Maurizio DIVANO(ITA)
4'22"76
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jeffrey KOSTOFF(USA)
4'23"28
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Stephen POULTER(GBR)
4'25"80
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Giovanni FRANCESCHI(ITA)
4'26"05
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag George DICARLO(USA)
3'51"23
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag John MYKKANEN(USA)
3'51"49
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Justin LEMBERG(AUS)
3'51"79
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan PFEIFFER(FRG)
3'52"91
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Franck IACONO(FRA)
3'54"58
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Darjan PETRIC(YUG)
3'54"88
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Marco DELL'UOMO(ITA)
3'55"44
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ronald MCKEON(AUS)
3'55"48
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'39"30
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'43"23
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'43"25
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'44"26
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'47"13
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'47"39
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'47"93
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
DSQ
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'19"03
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'19"68
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'22"69
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'22"98
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'24"61
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'24"63
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'24"70
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'24"97
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'15"69
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
7'15"73
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'24"78
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'25"63
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'26"51
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7'26"53
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'26"72
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'30"16
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Petra VAN STAVEREN(HOL)
1'09"88
OR
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anne OTTENBRITE(CAN)
1'10"69
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Catherine POIROT(FRA)
1'10"70
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tracy CAULKINS(USA)
1'10"88
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eva-Marie HAKANSSON(SWE)
1'11"14
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hiroko NAGASAKI(JPN)
1'11"33
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Susan RAPP(USA)
1'11"45
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jean HILL(GBR)
1'11"82
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Theresa ANDREWS(USA)
1'02"55
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Betsy MITCHELL(USA)
1'02"63
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jolanda DE ROVER(HOL)
1'02"91
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Carmen BUNACIU(ROM)
1'03"21
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aneta PATRASCOIU(ROM)
1'03"29
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Svenja SCHLICHT(FRG)
1'03"46
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Beverley ROSE(GBR)
1'04"16
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Carmel CLARK(NZL)
1'04"47
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Nancy HOGSHEAD(USA)
55"92
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Carrie STEINSEIFER(USA)
55"92
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Annemarie VERSTAPPEN(HOL)
56"08
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
56"43
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michele PERSON(AUS)
56"83
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag June CROFT(GBR)
56"90
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Susanne SCHUSTER(FRG)
57"11
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Angela RUSSEL(AUS)
58"09
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mary MEAGHER(USA)
59"26
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jenna JOHNSON(USA)
1'00"19
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Karin SEICK(FRG)
1'01"36
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Annemarie VERSTAPPEN(HOL)
1'01"56
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michelle MCPHERSON(CAN)
1'01"58
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Janet TIBBITS(AUS)
1'01"78
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
1'01"94
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ina BEYERMANN(FRG)
1'02"11
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tracy CAULKINS(USA)
2'12"64
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Nancy HOGSHEAD(USA)
2'15"17
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michele PEARSON(AUS)
2'15"92
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lisa CURRY(AUS)
2'16"75
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Christiane PIELKE(FRG)
2'17"82
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Manuela DALLA VALLE(ITA)
2'19"69
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Petra ZINDLER(FRG)
2'19"86
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katrine BOMSTAD(NOR)
2'20"48
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anne OTTENBRITE(CAN)
2'30"38
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Susan RAPP(USA)
2'31"15
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ingrid LEMPEREUR(BEL)
2'31"40
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hiroko NAGASAKI(JPN)
2'32"93
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sharon KELLETT(AUS)
2'33"60
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ute HASSE(FRG)
2'33"82
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Susannah BROWNSDON(GBR)
2'35"07
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kimberly RHODENBAUGH(USA)
2'35"51
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jolanda DE ROVER(HOL)
2'12"38
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Amy WHITE(USA)
2'13"04
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aneta PATRASCOIU(ROM)
2'13"29
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Georgina PARKES(AUS)
2'14"37
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tori TREES(USA)
2'15"73
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Svenja SCHLICHT(FRG)
2'15"93
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Carmen BUNACIU(ROM)
2'16"15
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Carmel CLARK(NZL)
2'17"89
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Mary WAYTE(USA)
1'59"23
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Cynthia WOODHEAD(USA)
1'59"50
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Annemarie VERSTAPPEN(HOL)
1'59"69
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michele PEARSON(AUS)
1'59"79
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
2'00"59
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag June CROFT(GBR)
2'00"64
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ina BEYERMANN(FRG)
2'01"89
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Anna MCVANN(AUS)
2'02"87
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mary MEAGHER(USA)
2'06"90
OR
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Karen PHILLIPS(AUS)
2'10"56
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Ina BEYERMANN(FRG)
2'11"91
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Nancy HOGSHEAD(USA)
2'11"98
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Samantha PURVIS(GBR)
2'12"33
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Naoko KUME(JPN)
2'12"57
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Sonja HAUSLADEN(AUT)
2'15"38
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
2'17"39
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tracy CAULKINS(USA)
4'39"24
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Suzanne LANDELLS(AUS)
4'48"30
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Petra ZINDLER(FRG)
4'48"57
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Susan HEON(USA)
4'49"41
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Nathalie GINGRAS(CAN)
4'50"55
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Donna MCGINNIS(CAN)
4'50"65
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gaynor STANLEY(GBR)
4'52"83
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Katrine BOMSTAD(NOR)
4'53"28
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tiffany COHEN(USA)
4'07"10
OR
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Sarah HARDCASTLE(GBR)
4'10"27
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag June CROFT(GBR)
4'11"49
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kimberly LINEHAN(USA)
4'12"26
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anna MCVANN(AUS)
4'13"95
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jolande VAN DER MEER(HOL)
4'16"05
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Birgit KOWALCZIK(FRG)
4'16"33
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Julie DAIGNEAULT(CAN)
4'16"41
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Tiffany COHEN(USA)
8'24"95
OR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Michele RICHARDSON(USA)
8'30"73
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Sarah HARDCASTLE(GBR)
8'32"60
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Anna MCVANN(AUS)
8'37"94
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla LASI(ITA)
8'42"45
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jolande VAN DER MEER(HOL)
8'42"86
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Monica OLMI(ITA)
8'47"32
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Karen WARD(CAN)
8'48"12
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'08"34
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'11"97
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'12"98
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'14"05
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'17"40
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'19"02
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'43"43
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'44"40
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'45"56
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'47"79
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'49"50
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'50"12
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'51"24
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'52"15

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
195,584 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
194,234 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
187,992 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
184,050 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
180,109 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
179,058 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
176,709 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Mexico
176,409 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Tracy RUIZ(USA)
198,467 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Carolyn WALDO(CAN)
195,300 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Miwako MOTOYOSHI(JPN)
187,050 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Marijke ENGELEN(HOL)
182,632 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Gudrun HANISCH(FRG)
182,017 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Caroline HOLMYARD(GBR)
182,000 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Muriel HERMINE(FRA)
180,534 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Karin SINGER(SUI)
178,383 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Netherlands

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Darrel PACE(USA)
2616 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Richard MCKINNEY(USA)
2564 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hiroshi YAMAMOTO(JPN)
2563 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Takayoshi MATSUSHITA(JPN)
2552 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Tomi POIKOLAINEN(FIN)
2538 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Goran BJERENDAL(SWE)
2522 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mamix VERVINCK(BEL)
2519 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KOO "Ja-Chung "(KOR)
2500 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Harry WITTIG(FRG)
2497 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Armin GAMREITER(FRG)
2494 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag CHOI "Won-Tae "(KOR)
2490 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Glenn MEYERS(USA)
2488 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Patrick DEKONING(BEL)
2486 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Martinus RENIERS(HOL)
2486 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Detlef KAHLERT(FRG)
2486 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Gerard DOUIS(FRA)
2485 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Suradi RUKIMIN(INA)
2485 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag YONG "Shan "(CHN)
2483 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Gert BJERENDAL(SWE)
2481 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Thomas HARDMEIER(SUI)
2476 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Steven HALLARD(GBR)
2473 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag JEON "In-Su "(KOR)
2467 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jan Roger SKYTTESAETER(NOR)
2465 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Andre BRAUN(LUX)
2459 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Giancarlo FERRARI(ITA)
2455 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Willy VAN DEN BOSSCHE(BEL)
2454 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Tommy QUICK(SWE)
2447 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kyösti Kalevi LAASONEN(FIN)
2443 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Llario DI BUO’(ITA)
2437 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Peter GILLAM(GBR)
2435 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Christopher BLAKE(AUS)
2434 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jean-Claude ROHLA(LUX)
2421 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Adolfo GONZALEZ(MEX)
2418 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Dale LIGHTFOOT(NZL)
2417 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Philippe LOYEN(FRA)
2411 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag ZHANG "Zheng "(CHN)
2405 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Manuel RUBIO(ESP)
2390 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Gilles CRESTO(MON)
2389 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag FENG "Zemin "(CHN)
2389 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kemal ERER(TUR)
2386 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Juan ECHAVARRIA(COL)
2379 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Chih-Chen TU(TPE)
2376 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Donald D PANDIANGAN(INA)
2374 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Renato Dutra EMILIO(BRA)
2363 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Luet AVCI(TUR)
2361 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Amphol AMALEKAJOM(THA)
2342 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jose PRIETO(ESP)
2341 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Richard PRIESTMAN(GBR)
2339 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Markku SYRJALA(FIN)
2333 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wachera PIYAPATTRA(THA)
2328 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rui SANTOS(POR)
2324 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lchiro SHIMAMURA(TGA)
2312 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Thinley DORJI(BHU)
2298 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Steve YUEN(HKG)
2223 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hawang PELZANG(BHU)
2221 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kam-Kuen LO(HKG)
2193 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ming-Shan FOK(HKG)
2165 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lsmael RIVERA(PUR)
2089 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mansour HAMAID(SAU)
1998 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lhendup TSHERING(BHU)
1997 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Faisal AL-BASAM(SAU)
1993 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Yousef JAWDAT(SAU)
1716 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag SEO "Hyang-Soon "(KOR)
2568 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag LI "Lingjuan "(CHN)
2559 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Jin-Ho "(KOR)
2555 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hiroko ISHIZU(JPN)
2524 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Paivi MERILUOTO(FIN)
2509 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Katrina KING(USA)
2508 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Manuela DACHNER(FRG)
2508 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag WU "Yanan "(CHN)
2493 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Minako HOKARI(JPN)
2481 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Aurora BRETON(MEX)
2481 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Dons HAAS(FRG)
2480 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ruth ROWE(USA)
2477 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ursula HESS(SUI)
2473 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Liselotte ANDERSSON(SWE)
2468 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ulla RANTALA(FIN)
2460 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jeannette GOERGEN(LUX)
2452 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Young-Sook "(KOR)
2445 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag WANG "Jin "(CHN)
2445 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Terene DONOVAN(AUS)
2442 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hazel GREENE(IRL)
2440 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ester ROBERTSON(ITA)
2435 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Marie-Claire VAN STEVENS(BEL)
2431 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ann SHURROCK(NZL)
2422 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Catharina Cornelia Adriana Maria "Carry" VAN GOOL FLORIS(HOL)
2422 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Linda KAZIENKO(CAN)
2421 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ylva IVARSSON(SWE)
2420 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Vreny BURGER(SUI)
2419 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Montserrat MARTIN(ESP)
2418 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Eileen ROBINSON(GBR)
2408 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Angela GOODALL(GBR)
2401 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Susan WILLCOX(GBR)
2398 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ursula VALENTA(AUT)
2395 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lucille LEMAY(CAN)
2379 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Benita EDDS(USA)
2366 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Neroli FAIRHALL(NZL)
2357 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wanda SADEGUR(CAN)
2349 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Macy LAU(HKG)
2326 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ascension GUERRA(ESP)
2304 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mary VAUGHAN(IRL)
2298 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Raymonda VERLINDEN(BEL)
2288 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Joanna AGIUS(MLT)
2240 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jui-Chiung LU(TPE)
2226 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Sonam CHUKI(BHU)
2194 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rinzi LHAM(BHU)
2183 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wing-Nga NG(HKG)
2148 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Karma CHHODEN(BHU)
2086 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag So-Han WONG-LAU(HKG)
2056 pts

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sebastien COE(GBR)
3'32"53
OR
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Stephen CRAM(GBR)
3'33"40
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag José Manuel ABASCAL GOMEZ(ESP)
3'34"30
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joseph CHESIRE(KEN)
3'34"52
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jim SPIVEY(USA)
3'36"07
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Peter WIRZ(SUI)
3'36"97
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Andres VERA(ESP)
3'37"02
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Omar KHALIFA(SUD)
3'37"11
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anthony ROGERS(NZL)
3'38"98
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Steve SCOTT(USA)
3'39"86
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Riccardo MATERAZZI(ITA)
3'40"74
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Stephen OVETT(GBR)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Paul VAN WINKEL(BEL)
3'58"50
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Randy SNOW(USA)
4'00"02
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag André VIGER(CAN)
4'00"47
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Mel FITZGERALD(CAN)
4'00"65
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jeurgen GEIDER(FRG)
4'00"71
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Peter TROTTER(AUS)
4'00"83
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Rick HANSEN(CAN)
4'02"75
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jim MARTINSON(USA)
4'21"37
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alberto COVA(ITA)
27'47"54
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Michael James "Mike" MCLEOD(GBR)
28'06"22
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mike MUSYOKI(KEN)
28'06"46
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Salvatore ANTIBO(ITA)
28'06"50
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Christoph HERLE(FRG)
28'08'21
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sosthenes BITOK(KEN)
28'09"01
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yutaka KANAI(JPN)
28'27"06
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Steve JONES(GBR)
28'28"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John TREACY(IRL)
28'28"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Musa GOUDA(SUD)
28'29"43
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zephaniah NCUBE(ZIM)
28'31"61
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nick ROSE(GBR)
28'31"73
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zakariah BARIE(KEN)
28'32"28
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joseph NZAU(KEN)
28'32"57
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Pat PORTER(USA)
28'34"59
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Masanari SHINTAKU(JPN)
28'55"54
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernando MAMEDE(POR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martti VAINIO(FIN)
DSQ
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
9"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Samuel Louis GRADDY(USA)
10"19
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Benjamin JOHNSON(CAN)
10"22
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ron BROWN(USA)
10"26
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Michael MCFARLANE(GBR)
10"27
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Raymond STEWART(JAM)
10"29
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Donovan REID(GBR)
10"33
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Tony SHARPE(CAN)
10"35
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Roger KINGDOM(USA)
13"20
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Greg FOSTER(USA)
13"23
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Arto BRYGGARE(FIN)
13"40
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark MCKOY(AUT)
13"45
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Anthony CAMPBELL(USA)
13"55
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Stéphane CARISTAN(FRA)
13"71
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Carlos SALA(ESP)
13"80
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jeff GLASS(CAN)
14"15
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ernesto CANTO(MEX)
1h23'13"
OR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Raul GONZALEZ(MEX)
1h23'20"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maurizio DAMILANO(ITA)
1h23'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Guillaume LEBLANC(CAN)
1h24'29"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Carlo MATTIOLI(ITA)
1h25'07"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose MARIN(ESP)
1h25'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marco EVONIUK(USA)
1h25'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erling ANDERSEN(NOR)
1h25'54"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Josequerub MORENO-MORENO(COL)
1h26'04"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David SMITH(AUS)
1h26'48"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francois LAPOINTE(CAN)
1h27'06"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hector MORENO-MORENO(COL)
1h27'12"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Philip John VESTY(GBR)
1h27'28"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Simon BAKER(AUS)
1h27'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gerard LELIÈVRE(FRA)
1h27'50"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Willi SAWALL(AUS)
1h28'24"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marcelino COLIN(MEX)
1h28'26"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francisco VARGAS(COL)
1h28'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ian Peter MCCOMBIE(GBR)
1h28'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Martial FESSELIER(FRA)
1h29'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marcel JOBIN(CAN)
1h29'49"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Chand RAM(IND)
1h30'06"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jim HEIRING(USA)
1h30'20"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Steven John BARRY(GBR)
1h30'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose PINTO(POR)
1h30'54"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Abdelouahab FERGUENE(ALG)
1h31'24"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag ZHANG "Fuxin "(CHN)
1h32'10"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alessandro PEZZATINI(ITA)
1h32'27"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Martin TOPOREK(AUT)
1h33'58"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Benamar KECHKOUCHE(ALG)
1h34'12"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Santiago FOLSECA(HUN)
1h34'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pius MUNYASIA(KEN)
1h34'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel O’CONNOR(USA)
1h35'12"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose-Victo ALONZO-ALONZO(GUA)
1h35'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Stefano CASALI(SMR)
1h35'48"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Osvaldo MOREJON(BOL)
1h44'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis CAMPOS(ESA)
1h48'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Amjad TAWALBEH(JOR)
1h49'35"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Reima SALONEN(FIN)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dominique GUEBEY(FRA)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lars Ove MOEN(NOR)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dieter HOFFMANN(FRG)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
19"80
OR
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Kirk BAPTISTE(USA)
19"96
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Thomas Theodore JEFFERSON(USA)
20"26
Men's 200 m  medailleflag João Batista DA SILVA(BRA)
20"30
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ralf LÜBKE(FRG)
20"51
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Jean-Jacques BOUSSERMART(FRA)
20"55
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Pietro MENNEA(ITA)
20"55
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Adeoye MAFE(GBR)
20"85
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Julius KORIR(KEN)
8'11"80
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Joseph MAHMOUD(FRA)
8'13"31
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brian DIEMER(USA)
8'14"06
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Henry MARSH(USA)
8'14"25
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Colin REITZ(GBR)
8'15"48
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Domingo RAMON(ESP)
8'17"27
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Julius KARIUKI(KEN)
8'17"47
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Pascal DEBACKER(FRA)
8'21"51
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tommy EKBLOM(FIN)
8'23"95
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Roger HACKNEY(GBR)
8'27"10
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Peter RENNER(NZL)
8'29"81
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Fethi BACCOUCHE(TUN)
8'43"40
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alonzo BABERS(USA)
44"27
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Gabriel TIACOH(CIV)
44"54
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Antonio MCKAY(USA)
44"71
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Darrel CLARK(AUS)
44"75
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Sunder NIX(USA)
44"75
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Sunday UTI(NGR)
44"93
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Innocent EGBUNIKE(NGR)
45"35
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Bertland CAMERON(JAM)
DNS
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Edwin MOSES(USA)
47"75
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Danny HARRIS(USA)
48"13
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Harald SCHMID(FRG)
48"19
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sven NYLANDER(SWE)
48"97
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Amadou DIA BA(SEN)
49"28
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tranel HAWKINS(USA)
49"42
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Michel ZIMMERMAN(BEL)
50"69
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Henry AMIKE(NGR)
53"78
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Saïd AOUITA(MAR)
13'05"59
OR
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Markus RYFFEL(SUI)
13'07"54
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Antonio LEITAO(POR)
13'09"20
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Timothy HUTCHINGS(GBR)
13'11"50
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paul KIPKOECH(KEN)
13'14"40
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Charles CHERUIYOT(KEN)
13'18"41
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Doug PADILLA(USA)
13'23"56
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John WALKER(NZL)
13'24"46
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raul GONZALEZ(MEX)
3h47'26"
OR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bo GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
3h53'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sandro BELLUCCI(ITA)
3h53'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Reima SALONEN(FIN)
3h58'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raffaello DUCCESCHI(ITA)
3h59'26"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Carl SCHUELER(USA)
3h59'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jorge LLOPART RIBAS(ESP)
4h03'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose PINTO(POR)
4h04'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Manuel ALCALDE(ESP)
4h05'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ernesto CANTO(MEX)
4h07'59"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Michael HARVEY(AUS)
4h09'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dominique GUEBEY(FRA)
4h13'34"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Lars Ove MOEN(NOR)
4h15'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vincent O’SULLIVAN(USA)
4h22'51"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHANG "Fuxin "(CHN)
4h23'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher MADDOCKS(GBR)
4h26'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose-Victo ALONZO-ALONZO(GUA)
4h36'35"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrew JACHNO(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Osvaldo MOREJON(BOL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marcel JOBIN(CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Guillaume LEBLANC(CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Josequerub MORENO-MORENO(COL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marco EVONIUK(USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gerard LELIÈVRE(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Maurizio DAMILANO(ITA)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Joachim CRUZ(BRA)
1'43"00
OR
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Sebastien COE(GBR)
1'43"64
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Earl JONES(USA)
1'43"83
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Billy KONCHELLAH(KEN)
1'44"03
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Donato SABIA(ITA)
1'44"53
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Edwin KOECH(KEN)
1'44"86
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Johnny GRAY(USA)
1'47"89
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Stephen OVETT(GBR)
1'52"28
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Daley THOMPSON(GBR)
8797 pts
OR
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jurgen HINGSEN(FRG)
8673 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Siegfried WENTZ(FRG)
8412 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Guido KRATSCHMER(FRG)
8326 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag William MOTTI(FRA)
8266 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag John CRIST(USA)
8130 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jim WOODING(USA)
8091 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David STEEN(CAN)
8047 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Georg WERTHNER(AUT)
8012 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michele RUEFENACHT(SUI)
7924 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bradley MCSTRAVICK(GBR)
7890 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tim BRIGHT(USA)
7862 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Patrick VETTERLI(SUI)
7739 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Peter HADFIELD(AUS)
7683 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag WENG "Kangqiang "(CHN)
7662 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jin-Shoei GUU(TPE)
7629 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Trond SKRAMSTAD(NOR)
7579 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Douglas FERNANDEZ(VEN)
7553 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fu-An LEE(TPE)
7541 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Colin BOREHAM(GBR)
7485 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mensser SALEH(QAT)
6589 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Claudio ESCAURIZA(PAR)
6546 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fidel SOLORZANO(ECU)
6519 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Angele DIAZ-GRANILLO(GUA)
6342 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vivian CORALIE(MRI)
6084 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Albert MILLER(FIJ)
5076 pts
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rolf DANNEBERG(FRG)
66,60 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Mac WILKINS(USA)
66,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John POWELL(USA)
65,46 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Knut HJELTNES(NOR)
65,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Art BUMS(USA)
64,98 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Alwin WAGNER(FRG)
64,72 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Luciano ZERBINI(ITA)
63,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Stefan FERNHOLM(SWE)
63,22 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Erik DE BRUIN(HOL)
62,32 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Bob WEIR(GBR)
61,36 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Konsttantin GEORGAKOPOULOS(GRE)
60,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Marco MARTINO(ITA)
NM
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Arto HARKONEN(FIN)
86,76 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag David OTTLEY(GBR)
85,74 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kenth ELDEBRINK(SWE)
83,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Wolfram GAMBKE(FRG)
82,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Masami YOSHIDA(JPN)
81,98 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Einar VILHJALMSSON(ISL)
81,58 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Roald BRADSTOCK(GBR)
81,22 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Laslo BABITS(CAN)
80,68 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Per Erling OLSEN(NOR)
78,98 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tom PETRANOFF(USA)
78,40 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Duncan ATWOOD(USA)
78,10 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jean-Paul LAKAFIA(FRA)
70,86 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Juha TIAINEN(FIN)
78,08 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karl-Heinz RIEHM(FRG)
77,98 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Klaus PLOGHAUS(FRG)
76,68 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Orlando BIANCHINI(ITA)
75,94 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Bill GREEN(USA)
75,60 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ham HUHTALA(FIN)
75,28 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Walter CIOFANI(FRA)
73,46 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Bob WEIR(GBR)
72,62 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Martin GIRVAN(GBR)
72,32 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Matt MILEHAM(GBR)
NM
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Christoph SAHNER(FRG)
NM
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gianpaolo URLANDO(ITA)
DSQ
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Alessandro ANDREI(ITA)
21,26 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Michael CARTER(USA)
21,09 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag David LAUT(USA)
20,97 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Augie WOLF(USA)
20,93 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Werner GUENTHOER(SUI)
20,28 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Marco MONTELATICI(ITA)
19,98 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Soren TALLHEM(SWE)
19,81 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Erik DE BRUIN(HOL)
19,65 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Aulis AKONNIEMI(FIN)
18,98 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Gert WEIL(CHI)
18,69 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Bishop DOLEGIEWICZ(CAN)
18,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Karsten STOLZ(FRG)
18,31 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA LOPES(POR)
2h09'21"
OR
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John TREACY(IRL)
2h09'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charlie SPEDDING(GBR)
2h09'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takeshi SO(JPN)
2h10'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert DE CASTELLA(AUS)
2h11'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juma IKANGAA(TAN)
2h11'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph NZAU(KEN)
2h11'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Djama ROBLEH(DJI)
2h11'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jerry KIEMAN(IRL)
2h12'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rodney DIXON(NZL)
2h12'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter PFITZINGER(GBR)
2h13'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hugh JONES(GBR)
2h13'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jorge GONZALEZ(PUR)
2h14'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Toshihiko SEKO(JPN)
2h14'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto SALAZAR(USA)
2h14'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mehmet TERZI(TUR)
2h14420"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Shigeru SO(JPN)
2h14'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ralf SALZMANN(FRG)
2h15'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henrik JOERGENSEN(DEN)
2h15'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Salah AHMED(DJI)
2h15'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Agapius MASONG(TAN)
2h16'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gidamis SHAHANGA(TAN)
2h16'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eloi SCHLEDER(BRA)
2h17'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Karel LISMONT(BEL)
2h17'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Allan ZACHARIASEN(DEN)
2h17'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael KOUSSIS(GRE)
2h17'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pertti TIAINEN(FIN)
2h17'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alain LAZARE(FRA)
2h17'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vincent RUGUGA(UGA)
2h1754"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Armand PARMENTIER(BEL)
2h18'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cesar MERCADO(PUR)
2h19'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charmarke ABDILAHI(DJI)
2h19'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oyvind DAHL(NOR)
2h19'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Derek FROUDE(NZL)
2h19'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giovanni D'ALEO(ITA)
2h20'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jesus HERRERA(MEX)
2h20'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Hong-Yul "(KOR)
2h20'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Rodrigo CAMACHO(BOL)
2h21'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cor VRIEND(HOL)
2h21'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag France NTAOLE(LES)
2h21'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan GEIMAERT(BEL)
2h22'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jacky BOXBERGER(FRA)
2h22'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marco MARCHEI(ITA)
2h22'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Art BOILEAU(CAN)
2h22'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel HLAWE(SWZ)
2h21'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Baikuntha MANANDHAR(NEP)
2h22'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed Mohamed ISMAIL(SOM)
2h23'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag CHAE "Hong-Nak "(KOR)
2h23'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph MAISIBA GTIENO(KEN)
2h24'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bruno LAFRANCHI(SUI)
2h24'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard "Dick" HOOPER(IRL)
2h24'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Derrick ADAMSON(JAM)
2h25'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Claudio CABAN(PUR)
2h27'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marc AGOSTA(LUX)
2h27'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wilson THELESO(BOT)
2h29'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alejandro SILVA(CHI)
2h29'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Chang-Ming CHEN(TPE)
2h29'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Won-Sick "(KOR)
2h30'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ruben AGUIAR(ARG)
2h31'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sabag SHEMTOV(ISR)
2h31'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vincent RAKABAELE(LES)
2h32'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marios KASSIANIDIS(CYP)
2h32'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arjun PANDIT(NEP)
2h32'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lsmaiel MAHMOUD(JOR)
2h33'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alain BORDELEAU(CAN)
2h34'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tau TOKWEPOTA(NGU)
2h36'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Patric NYAMBARIRO-NHAURO(ZIM)
2h37'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kimurgor NGENY(KEN)
2h37'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Amira Prasad YADAV(NEP)
2h38'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adolphe AMBOWODE(CAF)
2h41'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos AVILA(HON)
2h42'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jules RANDRIANARIVELO(MAD)
2h43'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdullahij AHMED(SOM)
2h44'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag George MAMBOSASA(MAW)
2h46'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marlon WILLIAMS(ISV)
2h46'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johnson MBANGIWA(BOT)
2h48'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonardo ILLUT(PHI)
2h49'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anne Dieudonne LAMOTHE(HAI)
2h52'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gerhard HARTMANN(AUT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bigboy Josie MATLAPENG(BOT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag David EDGE(CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Omar AGUILAR(CHI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Filippos PHILIPPOU(CYP)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Domingo TIBADUIZA(COL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald LANZONI(CRC)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Santiago DE LA PANE(ESP)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan TRASPADEME(ESP)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John TUTTLE(USA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martti VAINIO(FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Geoff SMITH(GBR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nimley TWEGBE(LBR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Matthews KAMBALE(MAW)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel Angel CRUZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rodolfo GOMEZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stig Roar HUSBY(NOR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Awadh ALSAMEER(OMA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wilson ACHIA(UGA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cor LAMBREGTS(HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gerard NIJBOER(HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cidalio CAETANO(POR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Delfim MOREIRA(POR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alawi ALTAHIR(QAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tommy PERSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kjell-Erik STAHL(SWE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmet ALTUN(TUR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mehmet YURDADON(TUR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kumbanza SITU(ZAI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tommy LAZARUS(ZIM)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
37"83
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
38"62
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
38"70
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
38"87
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
38"99
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
39"10
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
39"13
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
39"40
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'57"91
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'59"13
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
2'59"32
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
2'59"70
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'01"44
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Barbados
3'01"60
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Uganda
3'02"09
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'02"82
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pierre QUINON(FRA)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Mike TULLY(USA)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Earl BELL(USA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Thierry VIGNERON(FRA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Kimmo PALLONEN(FIN)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Doug LYTLE(USA)
5,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Felix BOEHNI(SUI)
5,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Mauro BARELLA(ITA)
5,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alberto RUIZ(ESP)
5,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag YANG "Weimin "(CHN)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jeff GUTTERIDGE(GBR)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tom HINTNAUS(BRA)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Serge FERREIRA(FRA)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dietmar MOGENBURG(FRG)
2,35 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Patrick SJÖBERG(SWE)
2,33 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag ZHU "Jianhua "(CHN)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dwight STONES(USA)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Doug NORDQUIST(USA)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Milt OTTEY(CAN)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag LIU "Yunpeng "(CHN)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag CAI "Shu "(CHN)
2,27 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Erkki NIEMI(FIN)
2,24 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Carlo THRAENHARDT(FRG)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Milton GOODE(USA)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Roland DALHAEUSER(SUI)
NM
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
8,54 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Gary HONEY(AUS)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Giovanni EVANGELISTI(ITA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Larry MYRICKS(USA)
8,16 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag LIU "Yuhuang "(CHN)
7,99 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joey WELLS(BAH)
7,97 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Junichi USUI(JPN)
7,87 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag KIM "Jong-Ii "(KOR)
7,81 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Yusuf ALLI(NGR)
7,78 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Antonio CORGOS(ESP)
7,69 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mike MCRAE(USA)
7,63 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jubobaraye KIO(NGR)
7,57 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Al JOYNER(USA)
17,26 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mike CONLEY(USA)
17,18 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Keith CONNOR(GBR)
16,87 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag ZOU "Zhenxian "(CHN)
16,83 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Peter BOUSCHEN(FRG)
16,77 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Willie BANKS(USA)
16,75 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ajayi AGBEBAKU(NGR)
16,67 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Eric MCCALLA(GBR)
16,66 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Joseph TAIWO(NGR)
16,64 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag John HERBERT(GBR)
16,40 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Hassan BADRA(EGY)
16,07 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mamadou DIALLO(SEN)
15,99 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gabriella DORIO(ITA)
4'03"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Doina MELINTE(ROM)
4'03"76
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maricica PUICA(ROM)
4'04"15
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Roswitha GERDES(FRG)
4'04"41
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Christine BENNING(GBR)
4'04"70
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Christina BOXER(GBR)
4'05"53
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Brit MCROBERTS(CAN)
4'05"98
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ruth WYSOCKI(USA)
4'08"92
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Fita LOVIN(ROM)
4'09"11
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Debbie SCOTT(CAN)
4'10"41
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lynne MCDOUGALL(GBR)
4'10"58
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Elly VAN HULST(HOL)
4'11"58
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Evelyn ASHFORD(USA)
10"97
OR
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Alice BROWN(USA)
11"13
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY-PAGE(JAM)
11"16
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Jeanette BOLDEN(USA)
11"25
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Grace JACKSON(JAM)
11"39
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Angela BAILEY(CAN)
11"40
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Heather OAKES(GBR)
11"43
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Angela TAYLOR(CAN)
11"62
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Benita FITZGERALD-BROWN(USA)
12"84
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Shirley STRONG(GBR)
12"88
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Kim TURNER(USA)
13"06
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Michèle CHARDONNET(FRA)
13"06
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Glynis NUNN(AUS)
13"20
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Marie Noelle SAVIGNY(FRA)
13"28
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Ulrike DENK(FRG)
13"32
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Pamela PAGE(USA)
13"40
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS(USA)
21"81
OR
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Delorez Florence "Flo-Jo" GRIFFITH-JOYNER(USA)
22"04
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY-PAGE(JAM)
22"09
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Kathryn COOK(GBR)
22"10
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Grace JACKSON(JAM)
22"20
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Randy GIVENS(USA)
22"36
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Rose Aimée BACOUL(FRA)
22"78
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Liliane GASCHET(FRA)
22"78
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Maricica PUICA(ROM)
8'35"96
OR
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Wendy SLY(GBR)
8'39"47
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Lynn WILLIAMS(CAN)
8'42"14
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Cindy BREMSER(USA)
8'42"78
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Cornelia BUERKI(SUI)
8'45"20
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Aurora CUNHA(POR)
8'46"37
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Zola BUDD(GBR)
8'48"80
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Joan HANSEN(USA)
8'51"53
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Dianne RODGER(NZL)
8'56"43
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Agnese POSSAMAI(ITA)
9'10"82
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Mary DECKER(USA)
DNF
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Brigitte KRAUS(FRG)
DNF
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS(USA)
48"83
OR
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Chandra CHEESEBOROUGH(USA)
49"05
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Kathryn COOK(GBR)
49"43
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Marita PAYNE(CAN)
49"91
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Lillie LEATHERWOOD(USA)
50"25
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ute THIMM(FRG)
50"45
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Charmaine CROOKS(CAN)
50"45
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ruth WAITHERA(KEN)
51"56
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Nawal EL MOUTAWAKEL(MAR)
54"61
OR
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Judi BROWN-KING(USA)
55"20
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Christiana COJOCARU(ROM)
55"41
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag P. T. USHA(IND)
55"42
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ann Louise SKOGLUND(SWE)
55"43
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Debbie FLINTOFF(AUS)
56"21
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tuija HELANDER(FIN)
56"55
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sandra FARMER(USA)
57"15
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Doina MELINTE(ROM)
1'57"60
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kim GALLAGHER(USA)
1'58"63
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Fita LOVIN(ROM)
1'58"83
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Gabriella DORIO(ITA)
1'59"05
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Lorraine BAKER(GBR)
2'00"03
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ruth WYSOCKI(USA)
2'00"34
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Margrit KLINGER(FRG)
2'00"65
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Caroline O'SHEA(IRL)
2'00"77
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Sharon HEDRICK(USA)
2'15"73
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Monica BAKER(SWE)
2'20"86
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Candace CABLE(USA)
2'28"37
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Sacajuwea HUNTER(USA)
2'32"22
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Anna-Maria ORVEFORS(SWE)
2'32"49
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Angela LERITI(CAN)
2'41"43
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Connie HANSON(DEN)
2'41"53
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Ingrid LAURIDSÈN(DEN)
2'43"06
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Glynis NUNN(AUS)
6390 pts
OR
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER(USA)
6385 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine EVERTS(FRG)
6363 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Cindy GREINER(USA)
6281 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Judy SIMPSON(GBR)
6280 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine BRAUN(FRG)
6236 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tineke HIDDING(HOL)
6147 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kim HAGGER(GBR)
6127 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Birgit DRESSEL(FRG)
6082 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Corinne SCHNEIDER(SUI)
6042 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marjon WIJNSMA(HOL)
6015 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kristine TANNANDER(SWE)
5985 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Florence PICAUT(FRA)
5914 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Annette TANNANDER(SWE)
5908 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jill ROSS GIFFEN(CAN)
5904 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Constance POLMAN-TUIN(CAN)
5648 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Donna SMELLIE(CAN)
5638 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Li-Jiau TSAI(TPE)
5447 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lamo LAUNA(NGU)
5146 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Manuela MARXER(LIE)
4913 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Conceicao GEREMIAS(BRA)
4305 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Chantal BEAUGEANT(FRA)
3259 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jodi ANDERSON(USA)
2359 pts
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Rita STALMAN(HOL)
72,30 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Leslie DENIZ(USA)
71,88 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Florenta CRACIUNESCU(ROM)
69,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ulla LUNDHOLM(FIN)
62,84 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Meg RITCHIE(GBR)
62,58 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lngra MANECKE(FRG)
58,56 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Venissa HEAD(GBR)
58,18 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Gael MARTIN(AUS)
55,88 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Patricia WALSH(IRL)
55,38 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Laura DE SNOO(USA)
54,84 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag JIAO "Yunxiang "(CHN)
53,32 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Loma GRIFFIN(USA)
50,16 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Theresa Ione "Tessa" SANDERSON(GBR)
69,56 m
OR
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tiina LILLAK(FIN)
69,00 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Fatima WHITBREAD(GRE)
67,14 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tuula LAAKSALO(FIN)
66,40 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Trine HATTESTAD(NOR)
63,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ingrid THYSSEN(FRG)
56,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Beate PETERS(FRG)
62,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Karin SMITH(USA)
62,06 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sharon GIBSON(GBR)
59,66 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Cathy SULINSKI(USA)
58,38 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Helena LAINE(FIN)
58,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Petra RIVERS(AUS)
56,20 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Claudia LOSCH(FRG)
20,48 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Mihaela LOGHIN(ROM)
20,47 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Gael MARTIN(AUS)
19,19 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Judy OAKES(GBR)
18,14 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Meisu "(CHN)
17,96 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Venissa HEAD(GBR)
17,90 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Carol CADY(USA)
17,23 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Florenta CRACIUNESCU(ROM)
17,23 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Loma GRIFFIN(USA)
17,00 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag YANG "Yanqin "(CHN)
16,97 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ramona PAGEL(USA)
16,06 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Carmen IONESCO(CAN)
15,25 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Odette MISTOUL(GAB)
14,59 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Joan BENOIT(USA)
2h24'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Grete WAITZ(NOR)
2h26'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rosa MOTA(POR)
2h26'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ingrid KRISTIANSEN(NOR)
2h27'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Loraine MOLLER(NZL)
2h28'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Priscilla WELCH(GBR)
2h28'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa MARTIN(AUS)
2h29'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sylvie RUEGGER(CAN)
2h29'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Laura FOGLI(ITA)
2h29'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tuija TOIVONEN(FIN)
2h32'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Joyce SMITH(GBR)
2h32'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alba MILANA(ITA)
2h33'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dorthe S RASMUSSEN(DEN)
2h33'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sarah ROWELL(GBR)
2h34'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sinikka KESKITALO(FIN)
2h35'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Charlotte TESKE(FRG)
2h35'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Annemarie MALONE(CAN)
2h36'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mane-Louise HAMRIN(SWE)
2h36'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nanae SASAKI(JPN)
2h37'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Paola MORO(ITA)
2h37'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ria VAN LANDEGHEM(BEL)
2h37'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carla BEURSKENS(HOL)
2h37'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Regina JOYCE(IRL)
2h37'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marie-Christi DEURBROECK(BEL)
2h38'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria TRUJILLO(MEX)
2h38'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bente MOE(NOR)
2h40'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mary O’CONNOR(NZL)
2h41'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carey MAY(IRL)
2h41'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Francine PEETERS(BEL)
2h42'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zehava SHMUELI(ISR)
2h42'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lai-Chu NG(HKG)
2h42'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Monica REGONESI(CHI)
2h44'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Naydi NAZARIO(PUR)
2h45'49"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yuko GORDON(HKG)
2h46'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ena GUEVARA(PER)
2h46'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Julie BROWN(USA)
2h47'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriel ANDERSEN-SCHEISS(SUI)
2h48'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rita BORRALHO(POR)
2h50'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria FERREIRA(POR)
2h50'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria CARDENAS(MEX)
2h51'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria RONQUILLO(MEX)
2h51'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nelly WRIGHT(BOL)
2h51'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mary WAGAKI(KEN)
2h52'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eleonora MENDONCA(BRA)
2h52'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jacqueline GAREAU(CAN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Julie ISPHORDING(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Leda DIAZ DE CANO(HUN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Akemi MASUDA(JPN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lfeoma MBANUGO(NGR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anne AUDAIN(NZL)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
41"65
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
42"77
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
43"11
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
43"15
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
43"57
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
44"18
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
44"23
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
53"54
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'18"29
OR
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'21"21
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'22"98
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'25"51
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'27"51
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'30"82
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag India
3'32"49
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
DNS
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ulrike MEYFARTH(FRG)
2,02 m
OR
Women's High jump  medailleflag Sara SIMEONI(ITA)
2,00 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Joni HUNTLEY(USA)
1,97 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Monique EWANJE-EPEE(FRA)
1,94 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Deborah "Debbie" BRILL(CAN)
1,94 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Vanessa BROWNE(AUS)
1,94 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Louise RITTER(USA)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag ZHENG "Dazhen "(CHN)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Diana ELLIOTT(GBR)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag YANG "Wenqin "(CHN)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Christine STANTON(AUS)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Pamela SPENCER(USA)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Brigitte HOLZAPFEL(FRG)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Heike REDETZKY(FRG)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Niculina VASILE(ROM)
1,85 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Anisoara CUSMIR-STANCIU(ROM)
6,96 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Valy IONESCU(ROM)
6,81 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Sue HEARNSHAW(GBR)
6,80 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Angela THACKER(USA)
6,78 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER(USA)
6,77 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Robyn LORRAWAY(AUS)
6,67 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Glynis NUNN(AUS)
6,53 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Shonel FERGUSON(BAH)
6,44 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Carol LEWIS(USA)
6,43 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Dorothy SCOTT(JAM)
6,40 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Linda GARDEN(AUS)
6,30 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Snezana DANCETOVIC(YUG)
5,88 m

Baseball

Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Taïwan
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea

Basket-ball

Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Canada

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Tyrell BIGGS(USA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Francesco DAMIANI(ITA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Robert WELLS(GBR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Aziz SALIHU(YUG)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Paul GONZALES(USA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Salvatore TODISCO(ITA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag José BOLIVAR(VEN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Keith MWILA(ZAM)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Steven MCCRORY(USA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Redzep REDZEPOVSKI(YUG)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ibrahim BILALI(KEN)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Eyup CAN(TUR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Maurizio STECCA(ITA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hector LOPEZ(MEX)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Dale WALTERS(CAN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Petro NOLASCO(DOM)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Meldrick TAYLOR(USA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Peter KONYEGWACHIE(NGR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Targut AYKAC(TUR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Omar CATARI PERAZA(VEN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Pemell WHITAKER(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Luis F. ORTIZ(PUR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Martin NDONGO EBANGA(CMR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag CHIL-SUNG "Chun "(KOR)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Jerry PAGE(USA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Dhawee UMPONMAHA(THA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mircea FULGER(ROM)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mirko PUZOVIC(YUG)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Mark BRELAND(USA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag YOUNG-SU "An "(KOR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Joni NYMAN(FIN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Luciano BRUNO(ITA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Frank TATE(USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Shawn O'SULLIVAN(CAN)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Christophe TIOZZO(FRA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Manfred ZIELONKA(FRG)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag SHIN "Joon-Sup "(KOR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Virgil Eugene HILL(USA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohamed ZAOUI(ALG)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Aristides GONZÁLEZ(PUR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Anton JOSIPOVIC(YUG)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kevin BARRY(NZL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mustapha MOUSSA(ALG)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Evander HOLYFIELD(USA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Henry TILLMAN(USA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Willie DEWIT(CAN)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Angelo MUSONE(ITA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arnold VANDERLIJDE(HOL)

Canoeing Slalom

Canoeing Sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ulrich EICKE(FRG)
4'06"32
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Larry CAIN(CAN)
4'08"67
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Henning JAKOBSEN(DEN)
4'09"51
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tirmo GRÖNLUND(FIN)
4'15"58
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Costica OLARU(ROM)
4'16"39
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stephen TRAIN(GBR)
4'16"64
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bruce MERRITT(USA)
4'18"17
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Kiyoto INOUE(JPN)
4'18"72
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Francisco LOPEZ(ESP)
4'23"92
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Larry CAIN(CAN)
1'57"01
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Henning JAKOBSEN(DEN)
1'58"45
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Costica OLARU(ROM)
1'59"86
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Philippe RENAUD(FRA)
1'59"95
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Tirmo GRÖNLUND(FIN)
2'01"00
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Kiyoto INOUE(JPN)
2'01"79
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Hartmut FAUST(FRG)
2'01"86
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Robert ROZANSKI(NOR)
2'02"12
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Francisco LOPEZ(ESP)
2'03"95
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'40"60
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
3'41"56
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'48"01
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'52"69
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'52"72
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'56"92
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'56"99
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Mexico
3'57"49
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'00"92
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
1'43"67
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'45"68
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'47"71
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'47"72
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'48"81
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'48"97
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'49"59
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1'50"22
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'50"55
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Alan THOMPSON(NZL)
3'45"73
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Milan JANIC(YUG)
3'46"88
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gregory BARTON(USA)
3'47"38
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Kalle SUNDQVIST(SWE)
3'48"69
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Peter GENDERS(AUS)
3'49"11
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Philippe BOCCARA(FRA)
3'49"38
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vasile DIBA(ROM)
3'51"61
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stephen JACKSON(GBR)
3'52"25
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Pedro ALEGRE(ESP)
3'53"20
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ian Gordon FERGUSON(NZL)
1'47"84
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lars-Erik MOBERG(SWE)
1'48"18
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Bernard BREGEON(FRA)
1'48"41
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Vasile DIBA(ROM)
1'48"77
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag David UPSON(GBR)
1'49"32
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Daniele SCARPA(ITA)
1'49"60
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Guillermo DEL RIEGO(ESP)
1'49"71
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Reiner SCHOLL(FRG)
1'49"89
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Milan JANIC(YUG)
1'49"90
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'24"22
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'25"97
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'26"80
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'27"01
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'27"28
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'27"46
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'27"53
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'29"39
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'29"92
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
1'34"21
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'35"26
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'35"41
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'35"50
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'35"60
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'36"40
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'36"51
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'36"73
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
1'37"05
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'02"28
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'02"81
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'03"94
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'04"39
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'04"59
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'04"71
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'06"02
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'06"47
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'06"66
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Agneta ANDERSSON(SWE)
1'58"71
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Barbara SCHÜTTPELZ(FRG)
1'59"93
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Annemiek DERCKX(HOL)
2'00"11
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Tecla MARINESCU(ROM)
2'00"12
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Béatrice BASSON(FRA)
2'01"21
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sheila CONOVER(USA)
2'02"38
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lucie GUAY(CAN)
2'02"49
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Elizabeth BLENCOWE(AUS)
2'02"63
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lesley SMITHER(GBR)
2'04"09
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'45"25
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'47"13
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'47"32
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'47"56
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'49"51
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'51"40
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
1'51"61
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'51"61
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1'51"92
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'38"34
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'38"87
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'39"40
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'40"49
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'42"68
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
1'42"97
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'46"30

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
1h58'28"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h02'38"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h02'57"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
2h04'46"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h05'07"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
2h05'31"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2h05'51"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2h05'55"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
2h07'05"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Norway
2h08'08"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Austria
2h08'15"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
2h08'17"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Finland
2h09'44"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Canada
2h10'20"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Australia
2h10'52"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Ireland
2h13'16"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Mexico
2h15'37"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2h17'24"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hong-Kong
2h17'24"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
2h17'25"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
2h17'34"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Cayman Islands
2h22'49"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Cameroon
2h25'26"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Saudi Arabia
2h28'28"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Belize
2h36'55"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Malawi
2h37'32"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Marocco
DNS
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexi GREWAL(USA)
4h59'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Steve BAUER(CAN)
4h59'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dag Otto LAURITZEN(NOR)
5h00'18"
Men's Race  medailleflag Morten SAETHER(NOR)
5h00'18"
Men's Race  medailleflag Davis PHINNEY(USA)
5h01'16"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thurlow ROGERS(USA)
5h01'16"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bojan ROPRET(YUG)
5h01'16"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nestor MORA(COL)
5h01'16"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ronald KIEFEL(USA)
5h01'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard TRINKLER(SUI)
5h01'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raul ALCALA(MEX)
5h01'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefan MAURER(SUI)
5h03'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alberto VOLPI(ITA)
5h04'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Per CHRISTIANSSON(SWE)
5h04'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Helmut WECHSELBERGER(AUT)
5h04'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Enrique CAMPOS(VEN)
5h04'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis RAMOS(MEX)
5h06'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian FOWLER(NZL)
5h06'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin EARLY(IRL)
5h06'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Atle KVALSVOLL(NOR)
5h06'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabio PARRA(COL)
5h06'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas FREIENSTEIN(FRG)
5h07'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco ANTEQUERA(ESP)
5h11'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Per Johnny PEDERSEN(DEN)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kari MYYRYLAINEN(FIN)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars WAHLQVIST(SWE)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul KIMMAGE(IRL)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel AMARDEILH(FRA)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philippe BOUVATIER(FRA)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kjell NILSSON(SWE)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Harry HANNUS(FIN)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefan BRYKT(SWE)
5h11'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Louis GARNEAU(CAN)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt ZELLHOFER(AUT)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Primoz CERIN(YUG)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Achim STADLER(FRG)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephen COX(NZL)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Patrick WACKSTROM(FIN)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gary THOMSON(IRL)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kim Jolin ERIKSEN(DEN)
5h15'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Werner STAUFF(FRG)
5h18'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jure PAVLIC(YUG)
5h18'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Seamus DOWNEY(IRL)
5h18'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL(HOL)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matsuyoshi TAKAHASHI(JPN)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marko CUDERMAN(YUG)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Salvador RIOS(MEX)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag PARK "Se-Yong "(KOR)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johann TRAXLER(AUT)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jeff LESLIE(AUS)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fernando CORREA(VEN)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos M. JARAMILLO(COL)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arthur TENN(JAM)
5h22'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mustapha NAJJARI(MAR)
5h22'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael LYNCH(AUS)
5h27'02"
Men's Race  medailleflag A.al-Shaye ABDULLAH(SAU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hasan ALABSI(SAU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ali ALGHAZAWI(SAU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohammed ALSHANQITI(SAU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis Alberta BIERA(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gary TROWELL(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Elliot WATTERS(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul POPP(AUT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlo BOMANS(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ronny VAN SWEEVELT(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank VERLEYEN(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Joslyn CHAVARRIA(BIZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Warren COYE(BIZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lindford GILLITT(BIZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Wernell RENAU(BIZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag John FORD(BER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Earl GODFREY(BER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Clyde WILSON(BER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alain AYISSI(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Joseph KONO(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dieudonne NTEP(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas SIANI(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierre HARVEY(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alain Gabriel MASSON(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel ARAVENA(CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Roberto MUNOZ(CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Spyros AGROTIS(CYP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rogelio ARANGO(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ole BYRIEL(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Soeren LILHOLT(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel INDURAIN(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose Salvador SANCHIS(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Harri HEDGREN(FIN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Claude CARLIN(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Denis PRLIZZARI(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mark BELL(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Neil MARTIN(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter SANDERS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Darryl WEBSTER(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kanellos KANELLOPOULOS(GRE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Llias KELESIDIS(GRE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Randolph TOUSSAINT(GUY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yiu-Chung CHOY(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Chung-Yam HUNG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Siu-On LAW(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hung-Tak LEUNG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag David DIBBEN(CAY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alfred EBANKS(CAY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Craig MERREN(CAY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Aldyn WINT(CAY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefano COLAGE(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Roberto PAGNIN(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Renato PICCOLO(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lorenzo MURDOCK(JAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Sirop ARSLANIAN(LIB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dyton CHIMWAZA(MAW)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel KASWANGA(MAW)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag George NAYEJA(MAW)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Amadu YUSUFO(MAW)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mustapha AFANDI(MAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brahim BENBOUILLA(MAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahmed RHAILI(MAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jesus RIOS(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hans Petter ODEGAARD(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Roger SUMICH(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ernast BUULE(UGA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Muharud MUKASA(UGA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Johannes DAAMS(HOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Antonius POELS(HOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicolaas VERHOEVEN(HOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ramon ZAVALETA(PER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ramon RIVERA(PUR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag KIM "Chul-Seok "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag LEE "Jin-Ok "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag SHIN "Dae-Chul "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andreas KAPPES(FRG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maurizio CASADEI(SMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Heinz IMBODEN(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Benno WISS(SUI)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Connie CARPENTER-PHINNEY(USA)
2h11'14"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rebecca TWIGG(USA)
2h11'14"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sandra SCHUMACHER(FRG)
2h11'14"
Women's Race  medailleflag Unni Sigrid LARSEN(NOR)
2h11'14"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maria CANINS(ITA)
2h11'14"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO(FRA)
2h12'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Helle SOERENSEN(DEN)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ute ENZENAUER(FRG)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Luisa SEGHEZZI(ITA)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Janelle PARKS(USA)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cecile ODIN(FRA)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lnes FARENKAMP(FRG)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine SWINNERTON(GBR)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Dominique DAMIANI(FRA)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristina RANUDD(SWE)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tuulikki JAHRE(SWE)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda GORNALL(GBR)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nina SOBYE(NOR)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Hege STENDAHL(NOR)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marielle GUICHARD(FRA)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristin Lnga THOMPSON(USA)
2h13'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Genevieve ROBIC-BRUNET(CAN)
2h14'02"
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta BONANOMI(ITA)
2h15'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marie-Claude AUDET(CAN)
2h20'16"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marianne BERGLUND(SWE)
2h20'16"
Women's Race  medailleflag Johanna HACK(AUT)
2h20'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Karen STRONG-HEARTH(CAN)
2h22'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Leontine VAN DER LIENDEN(HOL)
2h22'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maria BLOWER(GBR)
2h22'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Muriel SHARP(GBR)
2h22'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag LU "Suyan "(CHN)
2h24'19"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kathlyn RAGG(FIJ)
2h25'59"
Women's Race  medailleflag Gabriele ALTWECK(FRG)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emanuela MENUZZO(ITA)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Paula WESTHER(SWE)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag WANG "Li "(CHN)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Henny TOP(HOL)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Hilde DOBIASCH(AUT)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Theodora VAN RIJNSOEVER(HOL)
2h29'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Wakako ABE(JPN)
2h40'12"
Women's Race  medailleflag LU "Yue "(CHN)
2h42'55"
Women's Race  medailleflag CHOI "Eun-Suk "(KOR)
2h43'50"
Women's Race  medailleflag MOON "Sook "(KOR)
2h44'11"
Women's Race  medailleflag SON "Yak-Sun "(KOR)
2h48'36"
Women's Race  medailleflag Merilyn PHILLIPS(CAY)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Freddy SCHMIDTKE(FRG)
1'06"10
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Curtis HARNETT(CAN)
1'06"44
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Fabrice COLAS(FRA)
1'06"65
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gene SAMUEL(TRI)
1'06"69
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Craig ADAIR(NZL)
1'06"96
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag David WELLER(JAM)
1'07"24
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marcelo ALEXANDRE(ARG)
1'07"29
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rory O'REILLY(USA)
1'07"39
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stefano BAUDINO(ITA)
1'07"70
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Heinz ISLER(SUI)
1'07"88
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rolf Morgan HANSEN(NOR)
1'07"94
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marcelo GREUEL(BRA)
1'08"37
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Tsutomu SAKAMOTO(JPN)
1'08"87
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Max RAINSFORD(AUS)
1'08"96
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Claus Sylv. RASMUSSEN(DEN)
1'09"04
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Max-Eduardo LEIVA-BUHLER(GUA)
1'09"36
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Miguel DROGUETT(CHI)
1'09"42
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mark BARRY(GBR)
1'09"54
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Charles PILE(BAR)
1'10"56
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rosman ALWI(MAL)
1'11"03
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Paul POPP(AUT)
1'11"10
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Fu-Hsiang LEE(TPE)
1'11"12
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rodolfo GUAVES(PHI)
1'11"61
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ernest MOODIE(CAY)
1'16"91
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Leon RICHARDSON(ANT)
DNF
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Muharud MUKASA(UGA)
DNS
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gonzalez Carlos GARCIA(URU)
DNS
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Roger ILEGEMS(BEL)
37 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Uwe MESSERSCHMIDT(FRG)
15 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag José-Manuel YOUSHIMATZ(MEX)
29 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Joerg MUELLER(SUI)
23 pts , - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban CURUCHET(ARG)
20 pts , - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Glenn CLARKE(AUS)
13 pts , - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian FOWLER(NZL)
12 pts , - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Derk Jan VAN EGMOND(HOL)
56 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Michael MARCUSSEN(DEN)
21 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Alex STIEDA(CAN)
17 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Rudi CEYSSENS(BEL)
16 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Didier GARCIA(FRA)
13 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Balbino JARAMILLO(COL)
12 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stefano ALLOCCHO(ITA)
11 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Willian PALACIOS(COL)
9 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Silvio MARTINELLO(ITA)
8 pts , - 2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian Holm SOERENSEN(DEN)
12 pts , - 3 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Gary TREVISIOL(CAN)
10 pts , - 3 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Manfred DONIKE(FRG)
3 pts , - 3 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Carlos HAEDO(ARG)
1 pts , - 3 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Shaun WALLACE(GBR)
1 pts , - 3 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Paul CURRAN(GBR)
13 pts , - 4 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Eric LOUVEL(FRA)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stephan JOHO(SUI)
DSQ
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Steve HEGG(USA)
4'39"35
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Rolf GOLZ(FRG)
4'43"82
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Leonard HARVEY NITZ(USA)
4'44"03
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Dean WOODS(AUS)
4'44"08
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'25"99
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'29"85
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'25"60
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'26"90
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Mark GORSKI(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Nelson VAILS(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Tsutomu SAKAMOTO(JPN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Philippe VERNET(FRA)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark "Toddy" TODD(NZL)LANDOS
51,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karen STIVES(USA)
54,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Virginia HOLGATE-LENG(GBR)
56,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Torrance FLEISCHMANN(USA)
60,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Pascal MORVILLERS(FRA)
63,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Lucinda GREEN(GBR)
63,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marina SCIOCCHETTI(ITA)
67,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mauro CHECCOLI(ITA)
67,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ian STARK(GBR)
68,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Michael PLUMB(USA)
71,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hansueli SCHMUTZ(SUI)
72,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Dietmar HOGREFE(FRG)
74,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruce DAVIDSON(USA)
75,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bettina OVERESCH(FRG)
79,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew HOY(AUS)
80,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Claus ERHORN(FRG)
80,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marie-Christine DUROY(FRA)
85,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jan JÖNSSON(SWE)
86,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mervyn BENNETT(AUS)
87,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Armand BIGOT(FRA)
87,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vicki ROYCROFT(AUS)
91,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary HAMILTON(NZL)
98,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sarah GORDON(IRL)
99,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Goran BREISNER(SWE)
99,65 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kelly PLITZ(CAN)
108,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Daniel NION(FRA)
115,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David FOSTER(IRL)
119,95 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew C. NICHOLSON(NZL)
130,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fiona WENTGES(IRL)
144,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bartolo AMBROSIONE(ITA)
146,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Christian PERSSON(SWE)
153,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Diana CLAPHAM(GBR)
165,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Edie TARVES(CAN)
165,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sandra DEL CASTILLO(MEX)
168,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Martha GRIGGS(CAN)
194,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Michael PETTERSSON(SWE)
198,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew BENNIE(NZL)
200,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Liz ASHTON(CAN)
201,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Burkhard TESDORPF(FRG)
216,05 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Armando ROMERO(MEX)
450,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
186,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
189,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
234,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
236,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
258,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
280,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
280,70 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
339,85 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
363,55 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Canada
468,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Mexico
DNF
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Reiner KLIMKE(FRG)
1504 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne GRETHE JENSEN(DEN)
1442 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Otto HOFER(SUI)
1364 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lngamay Christina BYLUND(SWE)
1332 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Herbert KRUG(FRG)
1323 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christopher BARTLE(GBR)
1279 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Uwe SAUER(FRG)
1279 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Annemaria SANDERS-KEYZER(HOL)
1271 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christine STUECKELBERGER(SUI)
1257 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christilot BOYLEN(CAN)
1237 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Elisabeth MAX-THEURER(AUT)
1214 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ulla HAKASON(SWE)
1197 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4955 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4673 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4630 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4586 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4574 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4559 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
4503 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4463 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Austria
4391 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
4381 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Mexico
3927 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Joe FARGIS(USA)
4/0 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Conrad HOMFELD(USA)
4/8 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Heidi ROBBIANI(SUI)
8/0 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mario DESLAURIERS(CAN)
8/4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Bruno CANDRIAN(SUI)
8/8 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
39,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
41,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
49,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
52,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
75,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
92,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
133,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
137,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
DNF

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Philippe BOISSE(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Björne VÄGGÖ(SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Philippe RIBOUD(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Stefano BELLONE(ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Michel POFFET(SUI)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Elmar BORRMANN(FRG)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Alexander PUSCH(FRG)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Volker FISCHER(FRG)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  medailleflag Mauro NUMA(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Mathias BEHR(FRG)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Stefano CERIONI(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Frederick PIETRUSZKA(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Andrea BORELLA(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Mathias GEY(FRG)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe OMNÈS(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Thierry SOUMAGNE(BEL)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jean-François LAMOUR(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Marco MARIN(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Peter WESTBROOK(USA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Hervé GRANGER-VEYRON(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Pierre GUICHOT(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Martin MUSTATA(ROM)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Giovanni SCALZO(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Ioan POP(ROM)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag JUJIE "Luan "(CHN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Cornelia HANISCH(FRG)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Dorina VACCARONI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Elisabeta GUZGANU(ROM)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Véronique BROUQUIER(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laurence MODAINE(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Sabine BISCHOFF(FRG)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Brigitte GAUDIN(FRA)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America

Football

Men's Football  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Italy

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Koji GUSHIKEN(JPN)
19,850 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
19,850 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mitchell GAYLORD(USA)
19,830 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Peter VIDMAR(USA)
19,750 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag TONG "Fei "(CHN)
19,750 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Kyoji YAMAWAKI(JPN)
19,725 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Emilian NICULA(ROM)
19,500 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Joseph ZELLWEGER(SUI)
19,375 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Shinji MORISUE(JPN)
20,000 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag TONG "Fei "(CHN)
19,980 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Koji GUSHIKEN(JPN)
19,950 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Timothy DAGGETT(USA)
19,850 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Peter VIDMAR(USA)
19,850 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag LOU "Yun "(CHN)
19,850 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Marco PIATTI(SUI)
19,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Daniel WUNDERLIN(SUI)
19,675 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Bart CONNER(USA)
19,950 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nobuyuki KAJITANI(JPN)
19,930 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mitchell GAYFORD(USA)
19,850 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag TONG "Fei "(CHN)
19,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Koji GUSHIKEN(JPN)
19,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
19,600 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jurgen GEIGER(FRG)
19,600 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Daniel WINKLER(FRG)
19,600 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Peter VIDMAR(USA)
19,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
19,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Timothy DAGGETT(USA)
19,830 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag TONG "Fei "(CHN)
19,750 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jean-Luc CAIRON(FRA)
19,700 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Nobuyuki KAJITANI(JPN)
19,625 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Benno GROSS(FRG)
19,525 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Joseph ZELLWEGER(SUI)
19,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Koji GUSHIKEN(JPN)
118,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter VIDMAR(USA)
118,680 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
118,580 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag TONG "Fei "(CHN)
118,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mitchell GAYLORD(USA)
118,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bart CONNER(USA)
118,350 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag XU "Zhiqiang "(CHN)
118,225 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nobuyuki KAJITANI(JPN)
117,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Noritoshi HIRATA(JPN)
117,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jurgen GEIGER(FRG)
116,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph ZELLWEGER(SUI)
116,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Markus LEHMANN(SUI)
116,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag CHANG "Tae-Eun "(KOR)
116,150 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emilian NICULA(ROM)
116,025 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean-Luc CAIRON(FRA)
116,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valentin PINTEA(ROM)
116,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andreas JAPTOK(FRG)
115,850 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philippe CHARTRAND(CAN)
115,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Warren LONG(CAN)
115,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joël SUTY(FRA)
115,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel WINKLER(FRG)
115,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philippe VATUONE(FRA)
115,025 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Antonio PINEDA(MEX)
114,950 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrew MORRIS(GBR)
114,900 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miguel SOLER(ESP)
114,850 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vittorio ALLIEVI(ITA)
114,825 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag HAN "Chung-Sik "(KOR)
114,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Jeoung-Sik "(KOR)
114,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel WUNDERLIN(SUI)
114,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rocco AMBONI(ITA)
114,350 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Werner BIRNBAUM(AUS)
114,100 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Diego LAZZARICH(ITA)
113,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel GAUDET(CAN)
113,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Keith LANGLEY(GBR)
113,350 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Antonio FRAGUAS(ESP)
113,325 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Terence BARTLETT(GBR)
76,325 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
591,40 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
590,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
586,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
582,10 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
579,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
578,25 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Canada
577,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
574,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
571,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag YUN "Lou "(CHN)
19,950 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mitchell GAYLORD(USA)
19,830 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Koji GUSHIKEN(JPN)
19,830 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Shinji MORISUE(JPN)
19,830 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
19,830 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag James HARTUNG(USA)
19,800 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Warren LONG(CAN)
19,700 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Daniel WUNDERLIN(SUI)
19,625 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
19,930 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag YUN "Lou "(CHN)
19,780 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Philippe VATUONE(FRA)
19,700 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Koji SOTOMURA(JPN)
19,700 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Bart CONNER(USA)
19,675 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Valentin PINTEA(ROM)
19,600 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Peter VIDMAR(USA)
19,550 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Koji GUSHIKEN(JPN)
19,450 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Julianne MCNAMARA(USA)
19,950 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag YANHONG "Ma "(CHN)
19,950 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Mary-Lou RETTON(USA)
19,800 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Mihaela STANULET(ROM)
19,650 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Romi KESSLER(SUI)
19,425 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag ZHOU "Ping "(CHN)
19,350 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Noriko MOCHIZUKI(JPN)
19,325 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Lavinia AGACHE(ROM)
19,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mary-Lou RETTON(USA)
79,175 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ekaterina SZABO(ROM)
79,125 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Simona PAUCA(ROM)
78,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Julianne MCNAMARA(USA)
78,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laura CUTINA(ROM)
78,300 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag MA "Yanhong "(CHN)
77,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag ZHOU "Ping "(CHN)
77,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag CHEN "Yongyan "(CHN)
77,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Romi KESSLER(SUI)
77,525 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kathy JOHNSON(USA)
77,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maiko MORIO(ITA)
76,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anja WILHELM(FRG)
76,425 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bonnie WITTMEIER(CAN)
76,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Andrea THOMAS(CAN)
76,225 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laura MUNOZ(ESP)
76,225 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Noriko MOCHIZUKI(JPN)
76,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anita BOTNEN(CAN)
76,025 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Chihiro OYAGI(JPN)
75,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Natalie DAVIES(GBR)
75,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laura BORTOLASO(ITA)
75,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ana Olivido MANSO(ESP)
75,275 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Amanda HARRISON(GBR)
75,225 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Astrid BECKERS(FRG)
75,125 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Susi LATANZIO(SUI)
75,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kathleen WILLIAMS(GBR)
74,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marta ARTIGAS(ESP)
74,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tatiana FIGUEIREDO(BRA)
74,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Florence LABORDERIE(FRA)
74,175 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Natalie SEILER(SUI)
73,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Jung-Hee "(KOR)
73,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nancy GOLDSMITH(ISR)
73,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Corinne RAGAZZACCI(FRA)
73,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ken BATTERSBY(AUS)
72,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kellie WILSON(AUS)
72,350 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lena ADOMAT(SWE)
71,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elke HEINE(FRG)
57,725 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
392,20 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
391,20 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
388,60 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
379,15 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Canada
378,90 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
376,75 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
373,85 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
373,50 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Spain
372,10 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Simona PAUCA(ROM)
19,800 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ekaterina SZABO(ROM)
19,800 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Kathy JOHNSON(USA)
19,650 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Mary-Lou RETTON(USA)
19,550 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag MA "Yanhong "(CHN)
19,450 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Romi KESSLER(SUI)
19,350 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Anja WILHELM(FRG)
19,200 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag CHEN "Yongyan "(CHN)
19,200 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ekaterina SZABO(ROM)
19,875 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Mary-Lou RETTON(USA)
19,850 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Lavinia AGACHE(ROM)
19,750 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Tracee TALAVERA(USA)
19,700 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag ZHOU "Ping "(CHN)
19,500 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Kelly BROWN(CAN)
19,425 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Brigitta LEHMANN(FRG)
19,425 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag CHEN "Yongyan "(CHN)
19,300 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ekaterina SZABO(ROM)
19,975 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Julianne MCNAMARA(USA)
19,950 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Mary-Lou RETTON(USA)
19,775 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag ZHOU "Qiurui "(CHN)
19,625 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Romi KESSLER(SUI)
19,575 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag MA "Yanhong "(CHN)
19,450 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Maiko MORIO(ITA)
19,375 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Laura CUTINA(ROM)
19,150 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Lori FUNG(CAN)
57,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Doina STAICULESCU(ROM)
57,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Regina WEBER(FRG)
57,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alina DRAGAN(ROM)
57,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Milena RELJIN(YUG)
57,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marta CANTON(ESP)
56,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Giulia STACCIOLI(ITA)
56,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hiroko YAMASAKI(JPN)
56,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marta BOBO(ESP)
56,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Daniela SIMIC(YUG)
56,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valerie ZIMRING(USA)
56,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Claudia SCHARMANN(FRG)
56,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Erika AKIYAMA(JPN)
56,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Michelle BERUBE(USA)
55,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Cristina CIMINO(ITA)
55,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Grazia VERZASLONI(SUI)
55,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adrianne DUNNETT(CAN)
54,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Margarida CARMO(POR)
54,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Viktoria BENGTSSON(SWE)
54,475 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Schrin ZORRIASSATEINY(NOR)
54,300 pts

Handball

Men's Handball  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's Handball  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Handball  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Handball  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Handball  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Women's Handball  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Handball  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Handball  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Handball  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Women's Handball  Teammedailleflag Austria

Hockey

Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Pakistan
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag India
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Kenya
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Hockey  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Women's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Women's Hockey  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's Hockey  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Hockey  Teammedailleflag New Zealand

Judo

Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hitoshi SAITO(JPN)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Angelo PARISI(FRA)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mark BERGER(CAN)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag CHO "Yong-Chul "(KOR)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Shinji HOSAKAWA(JPN)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag KIM "Jae-Yup "(KOR)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Edward LIDDI(USA)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Neil ECKERSLEY(GBR)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Yoshiyuki MATSUOKA(JPN)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag JUNG-OH "Hwang "(KOR)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Josef REITER(AUT)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Marc ALEXANDRE(FRA)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag BYEONG-KEON "Ahn "(KOR)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Ezio GAMBA(ITA)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Luis ONMURA(BRA)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Kerrith BROWN(GBR)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Frank WIENEKE(FRG)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Neil ADAMS(GBR)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Michel NOVAK(FRA)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Mircea FRATICA(ROM)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Peter SEISENBACHER(AUT)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Robert Lee BERLAND(USA)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Walter CARMONA(BRA)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Seiki NOSE(JPN)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag HA "Hyung-Zoo "(KOR)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Douglas VIEIRA(BRA)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Bjarni FRIDRIKSSON(ISL)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Gunther NEUREUTHER(FRG)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Yasuhiro YAMASHITA(JPN)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Mohamed Ali RASHWAN(EGY)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Arthur SCHNABEL(FRG)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Mihai CIOC(ROM)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Daniele MASALA(ITA)
5469 pts
Men's   medailleflag Svante RASMUSON(SWE)
5456 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlo MASSULLO(ITA)
5406 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard PHELPS(GBR)
5391 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael STORM(USA)
5325 pts
Men's   medailleflag Paul FOUR(FRA)
5287 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ivar SISNIEGA(MEX)
5282 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jorge QUESADA(ESP)
5281 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pasi HULKKONEN(FIN)
5193 pts
Men's   medailleflag Didier BOUBE(FRA)
5186 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pier Paolo CRISTOFORI(ITA)
5185 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andy JUNG(SUI)
5163 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert Gregory LOSEY(USA)
5158 pts
Men's   medailleflag Achim BELLMANN(FRG)
5114 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexander WATSON(AUS)
5108 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter STEINMANN(SUI)
5104 pts
Men's   medailleflag Joël BOUZOU(FRA)
5092 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dean GLENESK(USA)
5085 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter MINDER(SUI)
5076 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alejandro YRIZAR(MEX)
5049 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael REHBEIN(FRG)
5021 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jorma KORPELA(FIN)
4968 pts
Men's   medailleflag Marcelo HOYO(MEX)
4952 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael MUMFORD(GBR)
4940 pts
Men's   medailleflag Saleh FARAJ(BRN)
4912 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eduardo BURGUETE(ESP)
4895 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christian SANDOW(FRG)
4893 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shoji UCHIDA(JPN)
4929 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroyuki KAWAZOE(JPN)
4809 pts
Men's   medailleflag Martin LAMPRECHT(SWE)
4803 pts
Men's   medailleflag Matthew SPIES(AUS)
4778 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael BILLWEIN(AUT)
4760 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lhab ELLEBEDY(EGY)
4745 pts
Men's   medailleflag Federico GALERA(ESP)
4715 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jussi PELLI(FIN)
4666 pts
Men's   medailleflag Samy AWAD(EGY)
4634 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stephen SOWERBY(GBR)
4563 pts
Men's   medailleflag CHUNG "Kyung-Hoon "(KOR)
4547 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ahmed NASSER(EGY)
4529 pts
Men's   medailleflag Abdulraman JASEM(BRN)
4490 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nabeel MUBARAK(BRN)
4464 pts
Men's   medailleflag KIM "Ii "(KOR)
4387 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis MONTEIRO(POR)
4332 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roberto DURAO(POR)
4321 pts
Men's   medailleflag KANG "Kyung-Hyo "(KOR)
4312 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daizou ARAKI(JPN)
4282 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roderick MARTIN(SWE)
4205 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kung-Liang CHEN(TPE)
4187 pts
Men's   medailleflag Manuel BARROSO(POR)
4085 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daniel ESPOSITO(AUS)
3953 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lngo PEIRITS(AUT)
3682 pts
Men's   medailleflag Horst STOCKER(AUT)
3432 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
16060 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
15568 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
15565 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
15343 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
15283 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
15018 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
14894 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
14891 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
14827 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
14464 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
13920 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Egypt
13920 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bahrain
13866 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
13839 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
13246 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Portugal
12738 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Austria
11874 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'36"87
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
6'38"19
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
6'39"59
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'40"41
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'44"29
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'46"68
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'05"99
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Romania
7'11"21
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'12"81
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Brazil
7'17"07
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'18"98
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
7'25"16
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Romania
6'45"39
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Spain
6'48"47
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Norway
6'51"81
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'52"53
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'55"88
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'58"46
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
5'41"32
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'41"74
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Australia
5'43"40
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
5'44"14
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'47"01
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag France
5'49"52
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Chile
6'07"03
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
5'57"55
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Australia
5'57"98
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Canada
5'59"07
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'00"94
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag France
6'01"35
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Spain
6'04"99
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'18"64
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'20"28
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
6'23"68
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'26"44
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'28"78
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'34"23
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
6'03"48
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'06"10
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
6'07"72
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'09"27
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
6'09"50
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Sweden
6'11"71
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Pertti KARPPINEN(FIN)
7'00"24
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Peter-Michael KOLBE(FRG)
7'02"19
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Robert MILLS(CAN)
7'10"38
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag John BIGLOW(USA)
7'12"00
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Ricardo ABRRA(ARG)
7'14"59
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Kostantinos KONTOMANOLIS(GRE)
7'17"03
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'26"75
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'29"13
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'29"82
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'30"79
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'32"09
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'32"33
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'32"60
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'36"06
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'40"50
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'44"01
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'44"35
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'48"53
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'59"80
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'00"87
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'02"92
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'03"64
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'04"51
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'09"92
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'14"11
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'15"57
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'16"02
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'16"81
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag France
3'17"87
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'21"48
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'19"30
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'21"55
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'23"29
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'23"58
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'23"97
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'29"03
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Valeria ROSCA-RACILA(ROM)
3'40"68
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Charlotte GEER(USA)
3'43"89
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Ann HAESEBROUCK(BEL)
3'45"72
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Andrea SCHREINER(CAN)
3'45"97
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Lise Marianne JUSTESEN(DEN)
3'47"79
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Beryl MITCHELL(GBR)
3'51"20

Sailing boat

Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Spain
33,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag United States of America
43,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag France
49,4 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
50,1 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Italy
57,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Finland
67,4 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
70,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Israel
70,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
75,4 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Argentina
90,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Japan
93,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
98,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Brazil
99,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
101,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Canada
102,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Sweden
115,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag India
129,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Chile
136,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Taïwan
137,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Mexico
142,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Australia
145,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Pakistan
147,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Iceland
147,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
166,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag British Virgin Islands
170,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
174,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Sri Lanka
179,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Cayman Islands
188,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Russell COUTTS(NZL)
34,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag John BERTRAND(AUS)
37,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Terry NEILSON(CAN)
37,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Joaquin BLANCO(ESP)
60,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Wolfgang GERZ(FRG)
66,1 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Christopher PRATT(AUS)
68,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Michael MCINTYRE(GBR)
70,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jorge ZARIF NETO(BRA)
78,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Mark NEELEMAN(HOL)
81,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ingvar BENGTSSON(SWE)
84,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Peter HOLMBERG(ISV)
86,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Lasse HJORTNAES(DEN)
93,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag William O'HARA(IRL)
96,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Esko RECHARDT(FIN)
105,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Paolo SEMERARO(ITA)
106,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Armando ORTOLANO(GRE)
108,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Luc CHOLEY(FRA)
124,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Eric MERGENTHALER(MEX)
126,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Juan MAEGLI-NOVELLA(GUA)
129,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jean-Marc HOLDER(TRI)
131,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Per-Arne NILSEN(NOR)
133,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Philippe WILLEMS(BEL)
141,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Guy GROSSMITH(ZIM)
155,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Arshad CHOUDHRY(PAK)
168,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag TU "Guangming "(CHN)
178,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag David ASHBY(FIJ)
185,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Derek HUDSON(BOT)
189,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Nasser KARAM(EGY)
199,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
29,7 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
41,4 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
43,5 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
43,7 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Austria
53,4 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Greece
67,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Spain
74,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
76,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
78,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
81,4 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Australia
81,7 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Brazil
82,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
92,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
106,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
114,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
126,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
128,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
130,0 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Barbados
133,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag United States of America
19,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Canada
22,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
48,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Denmark
52,4 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
56,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Brazil
61,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Italy
78,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Israel
79,4 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Sweden
87,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
91,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Spain
91,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag France
93,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
97,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Japan
99,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Australia
99,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Austria
105,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Mexico
133,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag United States of America
33,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Brazil
43,4 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Canada
49,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
54,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Norway
57,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Greece
59,2 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Australia
62,4 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
71,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Italy
73,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Sweden
74,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
88,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Denmark
92,5 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Argentina
93,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag France
110,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Austria
113,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
116,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Japan
124,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
128,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
145,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Pakistan
145,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag British Virgin Islands
146,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
160,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
14,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag United States of America
37,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Australia
50,4 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Denmark
51,1 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
53,5 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
53,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Brazil
74,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag France
81,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Canada
83,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Sweden
84,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
86,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Austria
88,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
105,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
105,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Argentina
108,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Finland
109,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Norway
117,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
131,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Fiji
143,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Turkey
147,0 pts

Sailing sailboard

Men's Windglider  medailleflag Stephan VAN DEN BERG(HOL)
27,70 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Randall STEELE(USA)
46,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Anthony Bruce KENDALL(NZL)
46,40 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Gildas GUILLEROT(FRA)
52,40 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Klaus MARAN(ITA)
54,40 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Greg HYDE(AUS)
55,70 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Dirk MEYER(FRG)
67,20 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Bjoern EYBL(AUT)
80,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Peter BONELLO(MLT)
82,70 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Hans NYSTROM(SWE)
84,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Svein RASMUSSEN(NOR)
89,40 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Eduardo BELLINI(ESP)
92,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Kenneth KLEIN(ISV)
93,70 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Yehuda C. ATEDJI(ISR)
111,60 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Dusan PUH(YUG)
118,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Tsutomu SATO(JPN)
132,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Jorge R. GARCIA VELAZCO(ARG)
134,40 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Mauricio TOSCANO(MEX)
139,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Eric GRAVELINE(CAN)
140,40 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Manuel DALMAU(PUR)
142,80 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag David HACKFORD(GBR)
145,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Jose MONTEIRO(POR)
152,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Sa-Ard PANYAWAN(THA)
159,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Marc ERZBERGER(SUI)
160,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag TANG "Qingcai "(CHN)
167,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Kelly K. S. CHAN(SIN)
178,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Hubert WATLINGTON(BER)
180,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Policarpio ORTEGA(PHI)
181,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Flavio PELLICCIONI(SMR)
191,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Lnigo ROSS(ANT)
205,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Stilianos GEORGOSOPOULOS(GRE)
206,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Lee Keung CHOI(HKG)
207,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Anthony Steven FHILP(FIJ)
212,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag CHO "Jin Sup "(KOR)
229,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag El Hadj WADE(SEN)
232,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Antonio ESTEBAN(DOM)
236,00 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Talib-Salim AL-MAIWALI(OMA)
243,60 pts
Men's Windglider  medailleflag Thomas NISBET(BAH)
251,00 pts

Shooting

Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Philippe HÉBERLÉ(FRA)
589 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Andreas KRONTHALER(AUT)
587 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Barry DEGGER(GBR)
587 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Nicolas BERTHELOT(FRA)
585 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Peter HEINZ(FRG)
583 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag John ROST(USA)
583 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Harald STENVAAG(NOR)
582 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Ltzchak YONASSI(ISR)
582 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Lgnatios PSYLAKIS(GRE)
581 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Bernhard SUB(FRG)
581 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Guy LORION(CAN)
581 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Frank ARENS(BEL)
580 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Ove SJOGREN(SWE)
580 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Rajmond DEBEVEC(YUG)
580 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Glenn DUBIS(USA)
579 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Malcolm COOPER(GBR)
579 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Sacir DZEKO(YUG)
579 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Mauri RÖPPÄNEN(FIN)
578 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Ryohei KOBA(JPN)
578 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Ricardo A. RUSTICUCCI(ARG)
577 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Niels Peder PEDERSEN(DEN)
577 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Constantin STAN(ROM)
577 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Bob CHEYNE(CAN)
576 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Hansueli MINDER(SUI)
576 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Per Erik LOKKEN(NOR)
575 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Jose Maria PIGRAU(ESP)
574 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Christian HELLER(SWE)
574 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Gerhard KRIMBACHER(AUT)
573 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag PARK "Dae-Woon "(KOR)
573 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Jorge GONZALEZ(ESP)
572 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag XU "Xiaoguang "(CHN)
572 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Pelopidas ILIADIS(GRE)
571 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Herbert MEMELINK(HOL)
570 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Pierre-Alain DUFAUX(SUI)
570 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Justo MORENO(PER)
567 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag José Rosario ALVAREZ(MEX)
565 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag HUA "Jiansheng "(CHN)
565 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag YOON "Deok-Ha "(KOR)
563 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Kamaeldin SHEMAIS(EGY)
562 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Bhagirath BAMAI(IND)
562 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Hugo ROMERO(ECU)
561 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag German CARRASQUILLA(COL)
560 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Abdullatif AL BULUSHI(OMA)
558 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Manop LEEPRASANSAKUL(THA)
558 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Paulo PIMENTA(BRA)
557 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Victor GARCES(MEX)
556 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Tanin THAISINLP(THA)
554 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Khamis AL SUBHI(OMA)
552 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Dennis Roscoe HARDMAN(ZIM)
548 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Al-Hathi KHUWALIEDD(SAU)
545 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Pasquale RASCHI(SMR)
543 pts
Men's 10 m air rifle  medailleflag Roger CARTIN(CRC)
511 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Takeo KAMACHI(JPN)
595 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Corneliu ION(ROM)
593 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rauno BIES(FIN)
591 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Delival DA NOBRE(BRA)
591 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag YANG "Choong-Yull "(KOR)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alfred RADKE(FRG)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag PARK "Jong-Gil "(KOR)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Bernardo TOBAR(COL)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Viktor ENGEL(FRG)
589 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan SEGUI(ESP)
589 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gerhard PETRITSCH(AUT)
589 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto VANNOZZI(ITA)
589 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Mark HOWKINS(CAN)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Aldo ANDREOTTI(ITA)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag DU "Xuean "(CHN)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag LI "Zhongqi "(CHN)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Marin STAN(ROM)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Opas RUENGPANYAWOODHI(THA)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pedro GARCIA-MIRO(PER)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Allyn JOHNSON(USA)
586 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol