MarcoLympics
1904 St Louis Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IIIrd SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


july

July 1 ATHLETICS
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) long jump
July 1 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 
July 1 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Combined 3 events 
July 1 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Combined 4 events 
July 2 ATHLETICS
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) 100 yards
July 2 ATHLETICS
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) shot put
July 2 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 
July 2 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Combined 3 events 
July 2 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Combined 4 events 
July 2 LACROSSE
Men's  St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association (USA) - Mohawk Indians (CAN)
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship One mile (1 609.34 m)
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship 100 yards (91.44 m)
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship 120 yards (109.73 m) high hurdles
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship 880 yards (804.67 m) walk
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship hammer throw
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship shot put
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship 56 lb. (25.4 kg) weight throw
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship pole vault
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship high jump
July 4 ATHLETICS
Men's All-Around Championship long jump
July 7 LACROSSE
Men's  Shamrock Lacrosse team (CAN) - St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association (USA)
July 30 ROWING
17h10 Men's Coxless four (4-) 
July 30 ROWING
17h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) 
July 30 ROWING
16h50 Men's Double sculls (M2x) 
July 30 ROWING
17h30 Men's Eight (M8+) 
July 30 ROWING
17h10 Men's Single scull (M1x) 

august

August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) Semifinal, heat 1
August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) Semifinal, heat 2
August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 1
August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 2
August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 3
August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 4
August 2 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) Final
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) Semifinal, heat 1
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) Semifinal, heat 2
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 1
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 2
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 3
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 4
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) Final
August 3 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m) 
August 3 ROQUE
Men's  
August 4 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 1
August 4 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 2
August 4 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 3
August 4 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 4
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) heat 1
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) heat 2
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) Final
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) Semifinal, heat 1
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) Semifinal, heat 2
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) Final
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m) 
August 5 CYCLING
Track
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m) 
August 6 ROQUE
Men's  
August 8 ROQUE
Men's  
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase 
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m Final
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 60 m Semifinals
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 60 m heat 1
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 60 m heat 2
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 60 m heat 3
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 60 m heat 4
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's 60 m Final
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's Hammer throw 
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's High jump 
August 29 ATHLETICS
Men's Standing long jump 
August 29 TENNIS
Men's Single elimination
August 30 ATHLETICS
Men's Marathon (40,000 m - 24.85 miles)
August 30 TENNIS
Men's Single elimination
August 31 ATHLETICS
Men's 200 m heat 1
August 31 ATHLETICS
Men's 200 m heat 2
August 31 ATHLETICS
Men's 200 m Final
August 31 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m hurdles 
August 31 ATHLETICS
Men's Shot put 
August 31 ATHLETICS
Men's Standing high jump 
August 31 TENNIS
Men's Double elimination
August 31 TENNIS
Men's Single elimination
August 31 TUG OF WAR
Men's  Milwaukee Athletic Club (USA) - Boers team (SAF)
August 31 TUG OF WAR
Men's  Milwaukee Athletic Club (USA) - St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA)
August 31 TUG OF WAR
Men's  New York Athletic Club (USA) - St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 2 (USA)
August 31 TUG OF WAR
Men's  St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA) - Pan Hellenic Athletic Club (GRE)

september

September 1 ATHLETICS
Men's 200 m hurdles 
September 1 ATHLETICS
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw 
September 1 ATHLETICS
Men's 800 m 
September 1 ATHLETICS
Men's Long jump 
September 1 ATHLETICS
Men's Triple jump 
September 1 TENNIS
Men's Double elimination
September 1 TENNIS
Men's Single elimination
September 1 TUG OF WAR
Men's  St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA) - New York Athletic Club (USA)
September 1 TUG OF WAR
Men's  St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA) - St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 2 (USA)
September 1 TUG OF WAR
Men's  Milwaukee Athletic Club (USA) - New York Athletic Club (USA)
September 2 TENNIS
Men's Double elimination
September 2 TENNIS
Men's Single elimination
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 1,500 m 
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 100 m heat 1
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 100 m heat 2
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 100 m heat 3
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 100 m Final
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 110 m hurdles heat 1
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 110 m hurdles heat 2
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 110 m hurdles Final
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's 4-Miles race (6,437.4 m) team
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's Discus throw 
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's Pole Vault 
September 3 ATHLETICS
Men's Standing triple jump 
September 3 TENNIS
Men's Double Final
September 3 TENNIS
Men's Single Final
September 3 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest 
September 3 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift 
September 5 AQUATICS
Diving
Men's Plunge for distance 
September 5 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle heat 1
September 5 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle heat 2
September 5 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle Final
September 6 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle 
September 6 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke 
September 6 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle 
September 6 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle heat 1
September 6 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle heat 2
September 6 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle Final
September 7 AQUATICS
Diving
Men's 10 m platform 
September 7 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay 
September 7 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke 
September 7 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle 
September 7 AQUATICS
Swimming
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle 
September 7 FENCING
Men's Épée 
September 7 FENCING
Men's Foil pool 1
September 7 FENCING
Men's Foil pool 2
September 7 FENCING
Men's Foil Final
September 8 FENCING
Men's Foil team
September 8 FENCING
10h00 Men's Sabre 
September 8 FENCING
10h00 Men's Single sticks 
September 17 GOLF
Men's  team
September 19 ARCHERY
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard) 
September 19 ARCHERY
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard) 
September 20 ARCHERY
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) 
September 20 ARCHERY
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
September 20 GOLF
Men's  qualifying
September 20 GOLF
Men's  round 1
September 21 ARCHERY
Men's  team round
September 21 BOXING
Men's + 71,67 kg 
September 21 BOXING
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg 
September 21 BOXING
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg 
September 21 BOXING
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
September 21 GOLF
Men's  round 2
September 22 BOXING
Men's + 71,67 kg 
September 22 BOXING
Men's - 47,63 kg 
September 22 BOXING
Men's 47,63 - 52,16 kg 
September 22 BOXING
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg 
September 22 BOXING
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg 
September 22 BOXING
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg 
September 22 BOXING
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
September 22 GOLF
Men's  round 3
September 23 GOLF
Men's  Semifinals
September 24 GOLF
Men's  Final

october

October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 71,67 kg 
October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 47,6 kg 
October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg 
October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg 
October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg 
October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg 
October 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 71,67 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 47,6 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg 
October 15 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round team
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Club swinging 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Horizontal bar 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Long horse vault 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Parallel bars 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rings 
October 28 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rope climbing 

November

November 16 FOOTBALL
Men's  Galt Football Club (CAN) - Christian Brothers College (USA)
November 17 FOOTBALL
Men's  Galt Football Club (CAN) - St. Rose Parish (USA)
November 20 FOOTBALL
Men's  Christian Brothers College (USA) - St. Rose Parish (USA)
November 21 FOOTBALL
Men's  Christian Brothers College (USA) - St. Rose Parish (USA)
November 23 FOOTBALL
Men's  Christian Brothers College (USA) - St. Rose Parish (USA)