MarcoLympics
1908 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


April

April 27 RACKETS
Men's Singles round 1
April 28 RACKETS
14h00 Men's Singles Quarterfinals
April 29 RACKETS
14h00 Men's Singles Semifinals
April 30 RACKETS
Men's Doubles round 1

may

May 1 RACKETS
14h30 Men's Doubles Final
May 1 RACKETS
Men's Singles Final
May 6 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Double Semifinal
May 6 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Double round 1
May 6 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Single round 1
May 7 TENNIS
Women's Single round 1
May 7 TENNIS
Indoor
15h30 Men's Double Semifinal
May 7 TENNIS
Indoor
Women's Single round 1
May 7 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Single Quarterfinals
May 8 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Single Semifinal
May 8 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Single Quarterfinals
May 8 TENNIS
Indoor
14h30 Women's Single round 1
May 9 TENNIS
Women's Single Quarterfinals
May 9 TENNIS
Indoor
11h00 Men's Double Bronze Medal Match
May 9 TENNIS
Indoor
16h00 Men's Double Final
May 9 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Single Semifinal
May 9 TENNIS
Indoor
14h15 Women's Single Semifinal
May 9 TENNIS
Indoor
15h00 Women's Single Semifinal
May 10 TENNIS
Women's Single Semifinals
May 11 TENNIS
Women's Single Final
May 11 TENNIS
Indoor
Women's Single Bronze Medal Match
May 11 TENNIS
Indoor
Women's Single Final
May 11 TENNIS
Indoor
Men's Single Final
May 13 CEREMONY
15h30   Opening ceremony
May 18 JEU DE PAUME
Men's  round 1
May 19 JEU DE PAUME
12h30 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 19 JEU DE PAUME
14h00 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 19 JEU DE PAUME
15h30 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 20 JEU DE PAUME
14h30 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 21 JEU DE PAUME
14h30 Men's  Semifinal
May 21 JEU DE PAUME
16h00 Men's  Semifinal
May 23 JEU DE PAUME
14h30 Men's  Final
May 28 JEU DE PAUME
Men's  Bronze Medal Match

june

June 18 POLO
Men's  Great Britain / Roehampton - Great Britain / Hurlingham
June 21 POLO
Men's  Great Britain / Roehampton - Ireland

july

July 6 TENNIS
Men's Double round 1
July 6 TENNIS
Men's Single round 1
July 6 TENNIS
Men's Single round 2
July 6 TENNIS
Men's Single round 3
July 7 TENNIS
Men's Double round 2
July 7 TENNIS
Men's Single round 2
July 7 TENNIS
Men's Single round 3
July 8 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 8 TENNIS
Men's Single round 3
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position 
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot 
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team 3 positions, 300 m
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 9 TENNIS
Men's Double Quarterfinals
July 9 TENNIS
Men's Single Quarterfinals
July 9 TENNIS
Men's Single round 3
July 10 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 10 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team
July 10 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team 3 positions, 300 m
July 10 SHOOTING
Men's 50 m free pistol 
July 10 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 10 TENNIS
Men's Double Semifinals
July 10 TENNIS
Men's Single Semifinal
July 10 TENNIS
Men's Single Quarterfinals
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 50 m pistol team
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's 50 yards free pistol 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 11 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 11 TENNIS
Men's Double Final
July 11 TENNIS
Men's Single Semifinal
July 11 TENNIS
Men's Single Final
July 13 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 13 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 13 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 5
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 6
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 7
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 8
July 13 CYCLING
Track
16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 1
July 13 CYCLING
Track
16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 2
July 13 CYCLING
Track
16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 3
July 13 CYCLING
Track
16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 4
July 13 CYCLING
Track
17h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 5
July 13 CYCLING
Track
17h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 6
July 13 CYCLING
Track
17h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 7
July 14 AQUATICS
Diving
14h30 Men's 3 m springboard heat 1
July 14 AQUATICS
Diving
14h30 Men's 3 m springboard heat 2
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 9
July 14 ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's 1,500 m Final
July 14 ATHLETICS
15h55 Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team round 1, heat 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
15h55 Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team round 1, heat 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 3
July 14 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 3,500 m walk Final
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualifying
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 14 CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's 20 km race heat 1
July 14 CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's 20 km race heat 2
July 14 CYCLING
Track
12h00 Men's 20 km race heat 3
July 14 CYCLING
Track
13h00 Men's 20 km race heat 4
July 14 CYCLING
Track
14h30 Men's 20 km race heat 5
July 14 CYCLING
Track
15h30 Men's 20 km race heat 6
July 14 CYCLING
Track
17h30 Men's 20 km race Final
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 1
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 10
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 11
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 12
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 13
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 14
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 15
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 16
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 2
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 3
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 4
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 5
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 6
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 7
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 8
July 14 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's One lap race heat 9
July 14 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h30 Men's Combined 4 events 
July 14 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h30 Men's Combined exercises Denmark
July 14 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
16h00 Men's Combined exercises Great Britain
July 15 AQUATICS
Diving
11h30 Men's 3 m springboard heat 3
July 15 AQUATICS
Diving
15h45 Men's 3 m springboard heat 4
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 6
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 7
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 15 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Belgium - Netherlands
July 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team Final
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 1
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 2
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 3
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 4
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 5
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 6
July 15 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 1
July 15 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 2
July 15 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 3
July 15 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 4
July 15 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 5
July 15 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin free style Final
July 15 CYCLING
Track
17h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1
July 15 CYCLING
Track
17h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2
July 15 CYCLING
Track
17h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
July 15 CYCLING
Track
15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 1
July 15 CYCLING
Track
15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 2
July 15 CYCLING
Track
15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 3
July 15 CYCLING
Track
15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 4
July 15 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's One lap race Final
July 15 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h30 Men's Combined 4 events 
July 15 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h30 Men's Combined exercises Finland
July 15 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h15 Men's Combined exercises France
July 15 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
16h00 Men's Combined exercises Sweden
July 16 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's 3 m springboard heat 5
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 7
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) round 1, heat 1
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) round 1, heat 2
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 1
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 2
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 3
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 4
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 5
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 6
July 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw Final
July 16 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 1
July 16 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 2
July 16 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 3
July 16 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 4
July 16 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Shot put Final
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 1
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 10
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 11
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 12
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 13
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 14
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 15
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 16
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 2
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 3
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 4
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 5
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 6
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 7
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 8
July 16 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's Sprint heat 9
July 16 CYCLING
Track
16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1
July 16 CYCLING
Track
16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2
July 16 CYCLING
Track
16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 3
July 16 CYCLING
Track
16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 4
July 16 CYCLING
Track
17h30 Men's Sprint Final
July 16 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h30 Men's Combined exercises Netherlands
July 16 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h15 Men's Combined exercises Norway
July 16 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
16h00 Men's Combined exercises Italy
July 17 AQUATICS
Diving
15h25 Men's 3 m springboard Semifinal, heat 1
July 17 AQUATICS
Diving
15h25 Men's 3 m springboard Semifinal, heat 2
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 9
July 17 ARCHERY
11h00 Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) 
July 17 ARCHERY
10h00 Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
July 17 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) Final
July 17 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
July 17 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
July 17 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
July 17 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 4
July 17 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 5
July 17 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 6
July 17 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Javelin throw qualifying, pool 1
July 17 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Javelin throw qualifying, pool 2
July 17 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 1
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 2
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 3
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 4
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 5
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 6
July 17 CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 7
July 17 CYCLING
Track
17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 1
July 17 CYCLING
Track
17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 2
July 17 CYCLING
Track
17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 3
July 17 CYCLING
Track
17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 4
July 17 CYCLING
Track
17h45 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Semifinal, heat 1
July 17 CYCLING
Track
17h45 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Semifinal, heat 2
July 17 CYCLING
Track
18h15 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Final
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 1
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 2
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 3
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 4
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 4, barrage 1
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 4, barrage 2
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 5
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 6
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 7
July 17 FENCING
Men's Épée round 1, pool 8
July 17 FENCING
Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1
July 17 FENCING
Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2
July 17 FENCING
Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3
July 17 FENCING
Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4
July 17 TUG OF WAR
Men's  elimination tournament
July 18 AQUATICS
Diving
15h55 Men's 3 m springboard Final
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 18 ARCHERY
11h00 Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) 
July 18 ARCHERY
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
July 18 ARCHERY
10h00 Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
July 18 ARCHERY
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) 
July 18 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
July 18 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
July 18 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
July 18 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
July 18 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
July 18 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase Final
July 18 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) Final
July 18 ATHLETICS
14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 1
July 18 ATHLETICS
14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 2
July 18 ATHLETICS
14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 3
July 18 ATHLETICS
14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 4
July 18 ATHLETICS
14h40 Men's Discus greek style Final
July 18 CYCLING
Track
15h00 Men's 100 km race 
July 18 CYCLING
Track
14h45 Men's 5,000 m Final
July 18 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 10
July 18 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 11
July 18 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 12
July 18 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 13
July 18 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 9
July 18 FENCING
14h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5
July 18 FENCING
14h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6
July 18 FENCING
14h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 7
July 18 FENCING
16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 10
July 18 FENCING
16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 11
July 18 FENCING
16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 8
July 18 FENCING
16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 9
July 18 FENCING
17h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 12
July 18 FENCING
17h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 13
July 18 TUG OF WAR
Men's  Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Diving
11h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 1
July 20 AQUATICS
Diving
14h55 Men's 10 m platform heat 2
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h15 Men's  Belgium - Sweden
July 20 ARCHERY
Men's Continental style 
July 20 ARCHERY
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard) 
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 13
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 14
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 15
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 16
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 17
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 10
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 11
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 12
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 7
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 8
July 20 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 9
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 7
July 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 8
July 20 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 1
July 20 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 2
July 20 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 3
July 20 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Standing long jump Final
July 20 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1
July 20 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2
July 20 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3
July 20 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 4
July 20 FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Great Britain - Netherlands
July 20 FENCING
17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 5
July 20 FENCING
17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 6
July 20 FENCING
17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 7
July 20 FENCING
17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 8
July 20 FENCING
11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1
July 20 FENCING
11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2
July 20 FENCING
11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3
July 20 FENCING
11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4
July 20 FENCING
16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 5
July 20 FENCING
16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 6
July 20 FENCING
16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 7
July 20 FENCING
16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 8
July 20 WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's - 54 kg 
July 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 21 AQUATICS
Diving
11h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 3
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 21 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 4
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 10
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 11
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 12
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 13
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 14
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 7
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 8
July 21 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 9
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 13
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 14
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 15
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
July 21 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 13
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 14
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 15
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 16
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
July 21 ATHLETICS
Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
July 21 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 3
July 21 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 4
July 21 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 800 m Final
July 21 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's High jump 
July 21 FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Italy - Bohemia
July 21 FENCING
16h00 Men's Épée France - Denmark
July 21 FENCING
16h00 Men's Épée Great Britain - Germany
July 21 FENCING
17h00 Men's Épée Belgium - Sweden
July 21 FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre France - Belgium
July 21 FENCING
16h00 Men's Sabre Italy - Great Britain
July 21 WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 21 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's + 93 kg 
July 22 AQUATICS
Diving
11h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 4
July 22 AQUATICS
Diving
14h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 5
July 22 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h00 Men's  Great Britain - Belgium
July 22 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 100 m Final
July 22 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 3
July 22 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 4
July 22 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 22 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 4
July 22 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 22 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 4
July 22 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 22 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Long jump qualifying
July 22 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Long jump Final
July 22 FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Belgium - Italy
July 22 FENCING
16h30 Men's Épée France - Great Britain
July 22 FENCING
10h00 Men's Sabre Bohemia - Netherlands
July 22 FENCING
10h00 Men's Sabre Hungary - Germany
July 22 FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Bohemia - France
July 22 FENCING
16h30 Men's Sabre Hungary - Italy
July 22 WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 54 - 60,3 kg 
July 22 WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 22 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 73 - 93 kg 
July 23 AQUATICS
Diving
11h30 Men's 10 m platform Semifinal, heat 1
July 23 AQUATICS
Diving
11h30 Men's 10 m platform Semifinal, heat 2
July 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 23 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Final
July 23 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Final
July 23 ATHLETICS
Men's Standing high jump 
July 23 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1
July 23 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2
July 23 FENCING
14h45 Men's Épée France - Belgium
July 23 FENCING
10h30 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1
July 23 FENCING
14h45 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - Bohemia
July 23 FENCING
16h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2
July 23 WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's + 73 kg 
July 23 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's - 66,6 kg 
July 24 AQUATICS
Diving
15h15 Men's 10 m platform Final
July 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
July 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
July 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 3
July 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h20 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
July 24 ATHLETICS
12h00 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 1
July 24 ATHLETICS
12h00 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 2
July 24 ATHLETICS
12h00 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 3
July 24 ATHLETICS
14h33 Men's Marathon 42,195 km (26 miles 385 yards)
July 24 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's Pole Vault 
July 24 FENCING
10h30 Men's Épée Great Britain - Denmark
July 24 FENCING
14h45 Men's Épée Final
July 24 FENCING
17h30 Men's Épée 2nd place tournament: Great Britain - Belgium
July 24 FENCING
14h45 Men's Sabre Final
July 24 FENCING
17h30 Men's Sabre 2nd place tournament: Italy - Bohemia
July 24 WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg 
July 24 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
15h00 Men's + 93 kg 
July 24 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 25 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
July 25 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
July 25 ATHLETICS
12h30 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay Final
July 25 ATHLETICS
12h00 Men's 400 m Final, re-run
July 25 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Triple jump qualifying
July 25 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Triple jump Final
July 25 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's - 66,6 kg 
July 25 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 27 SAILING
boat
12h15 Mixed 10 m class race 1
July 27 SAILING
boat
12h30 Mixed 6 m class race 1
July 27 SAILING
boat
12h00 Mixed 8 m class race 1
July 28 CEREMONY
16h00   Closing ceremony
July 28 ROWING
15h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 1
July 28 ROWING
16h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 1
July 28 ROWING
15h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
July 28 SAILING
boat
12h15 Mixed 10 m class race 2
July 28 SAILING
boat
12h30 Mixed 6 m class race 2
July 28 SAILING
boat
12h00 Mixed 8 m class race 2
July 29 ROWING
13h00 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
July 29 ROWING
15h20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
July 29 ROWING
12h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 1
July 29 ROWING
15h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 2
July 29 ROWING
16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 3
July 29 ROWING
17h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 4
July 29 SAILING
boat
12h15 Mixed 10 m class race 3
July 29 SAILING
boat
12h30 Mixed 6 m class race 3
July 29 SAILING
boat
12h00 Mixed 8 m class race 3
July 30 ROWING
16h15 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 2
July 30 ROWING
15h15 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 2
July 30 ROWING
13h15 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
July 30 ROWING
15h45 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
July 30 ROWING
12h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
July 30 ROWING
16h45 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
July 31 ROWING
12h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
July 31 ROWING
15h15 Men's Eight (M8+) Final
July 31 ROWING
14h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final

august

August 11 SAILING
boat
11h30 Mixed 12 m class race 1
August 12 SAILING
boat
11h30 Mixed 12 m class race 2
August 13 SAILING
boat
11h30 Mixed 12 m class race 3
August 28 MOTORBOATING
Men's A-Class open race 1
August 28 MOTORBOATING
Men's B-Class under 60 feet 
August 29 MOTORBOATING
Men's A-Class open race 2
August 29 MOTORBOATING
Men's C-Class 

october

October 19 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Denmark - France 'B'
October 20 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Great Britain - Sweden
October 22 FOOTBALL
13h00 Men's  Great Britain - Netherlands
October 22 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Denmark - France 'A'
October 23 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Netherlands - Sweden
October 24 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Great Britain - Denmark
October 24 LACROSSE
13h00 Men's  Canada - Great Britain
October 26 RUGBY
15h15 Men's  Australia - Great Britain
October 27 BOXING
Men's + 71,67 kg 
October 27 BOXING
Men's - 52,62 kg 
October 27 BOXING
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg 
October 27 BOXING
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg 
October 27 BOXING
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg 
October 28 SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Women's  compulsory figures
October 28 SKATING
Artistics
15h00 Men's  compulsory figures
October 29 HOCKEY
13h45 Men's  Scotland - Germany
October 29 HOCKEY
15h00 Men's  England - France
October 29 SKATING
Artistics
15h00 Mixed Pairs 
October 29 SKATING
Artistics
15h00 Women's  free skating
October 29 SKATING
Artistics
15h00 Men's  free skating
October 29 SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Men's Special figures 
October 30 HOCKEY
Men's  Germany - France
October 30 HOCKEY
13h45 Men's  Ireland - Wales
October 30 HOCKEY
15h00 Men's  England - Scotland
October 31 HOCKEY
15h00 Men's  England - Ireland