MarcoLympics
1908 London Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic Diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hjalmar JOHANSSON (SWE)
83,75 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Karl MALMSTRÈM (SWE)
78,73 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Arvid SPANGBERG (SWE)
74,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert ANDERSSON (SWE)
68,30 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag George GAIDZÏK (US)
56,30 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Albert ZÄRNER (GER)
85,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kurt BEHRENS (GER)
85,30 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gottlob WALZ (GER)
80,80 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag George GAIDZÏK (US)
80,80 pts

Aquatic Swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Henry TAYLOR (UK)
22'48"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Thomas BATTERSBY (UK)
22'51"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Francis BEAUREPAIRE (ANZ)
22'56"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Arno BIEBERSTEIN (GER)
1'24"6
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ludvig DAM (DEN)
1'26"6
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Herbert HARESNAPE (UK)
1'27"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (US)
1'05"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
1'06"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Harald JULIN (SWE)
1'08"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Frederick HOLMAN (UK)
3'09"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag William ROBINSON (UK)
3'12"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Pontus HANSON (SWE)
3'14"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Henry TAYLOR (UK)
5'36"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Francis BEAUREPAIRE (ANZ)
5'44"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Otto SCHEFF (AUT)
5'46"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
10'55"6
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
10'59"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
11'02"8

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden

Archery

Men's Continental style  medailleflag Eugène G. GRISOT (FRA)
263 pts
Men's Continental style  medailleflag Louis VERNET (FRA)
256 pts
Men's Continental style  medailleflag Gustave CABARET (FRA)
255 pts
Men's Continental style  medailleflag R. O. BACKHOUSE (UK)
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard)  medailleflag William DOD (UK)
815 pts
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard)  medailleflag Reginald B. BROOKS-KING (UK)
768 pts
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard)  medailleflag Henry Barber RICHARDSON (US)
760 pts
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard)  medailleflag M. BERTON (FRA)
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard)  medailleflag Sybil Fenton Quenni NEWALL (UK)
688 pts
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard)  medailleflag Lottie DOD (UK)
642 pts
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard)  medailleflag Beatrice Geraldine HILL-LOWE (UK)
618 pts

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Melvin Winfield "Mel" SHEPPARD (US)
4'03"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Harold WILSON (UK)
4'03"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Norman HALLOWS (UK)
4'04"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John Lindsay "Jack" TAIT (CAN)
4'06"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ivo FAIRBAIRN-CRAWFORD (UK)
4'07"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joseph DEAKIN (UK)
4'07"9
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag James SULLIVAN (US)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag E. Vincent LONEY (UK)
DNF
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km)  medailleflag George LARNER (UK)
55'57"5
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km)  medailleflag Ernest WEBB (UK)
77'31"0
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km)  medailleflag Edward SPENCER (UK)
81'20"2
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km)  medailleflag Frank CARTER (UK)
81'20"2
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km)  medailleflag Ernest LARNER (UK)
84'26"2
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km)  medailleflag William PALMER (UK)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Reginald "Reggie" WALKER (AFS)
10"8
Men's 100 m  medailleflag James RECTOR (US)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Robert "Bobby" KERR (CAN)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Forrest SMITHSON (US)
15"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Arthur SHAW (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag William RAND (US)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Robert "Bobby" KERR (CAN)
22"6
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Robert "Bobby" CLOUGHEN (US)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (US)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag George HAWKINS (UK)
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase  medailleflag Arthur RUSSELL (UK)
10'47"8
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase  medailleflag Archie ROBERTSON (UK)
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase  medailleflag John EISELE (US)
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase  medailleflag Guy HOLDAWAY (UK)
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase  medailleflag Harold SEWELL (UK)
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase  medailleflag William GALBRAITH (CAN)
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag George LARNER (UK)
14'55"0
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag Ernest WEBB (UK)
15'07"4
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag Harry KERR (ANZ)
15'43"4
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag George Henry GOULDING (CAN)
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag Albert ROWLAND (ANZ)
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag Charles WESTERGAARD (DEN)
Men's 3,500 m walk  medailleflag Einar ROTHMAN (SWE)
Men's 3 miles (4,828 m)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
6 pts
Men's 3 miles (4,828 m)  Teammedailleflag United States
19 pts
Men's 3 miles (4,828 m)  Teammedailleflag France
32 pts
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Wyndham HALSWELLE (UK)
50"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John CARPENTER (US)
DNF
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William ROBBINS (US)
DNS
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John Baxter TAYLOR (US)
DNS
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Charles Joseph BACON (US)
55"0
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (US)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Leonard TREMEER (UK)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Leslie BURTON (UK)
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Emil VOIGT (UK)
25'11"2
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Edward OWEN (UK)
25'24"0
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Johan SVANBERG (SWE)
25'37"2
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Charles HEFFERON (AFS)
25'44"0
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Archie ROBERTSON (UK)
26'13"0
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Fred MEADOWS (CAN)
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag John FITZGERALD (CAN)
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Fred BELLARS (US)
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag Seth LANDQVIST (SWE)
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m)  medailleflag James MURPHY (UK)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Melvin Winfield "Mel" SHEPPARD (US)
1'52"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Emilio LUNGHI (ITA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hans BRAUN (GER)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ödon BODOR (HUN)
1'55"4
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Theodore JUST (UK)
1'56"4
Men's 800 m  medailleflag John HALSTEAD (US)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Clarke BEARD (US)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ivo FAIRBAIRN-CRAWFORD (UK)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US)
40,89 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Merritt GIFFIN (US)
40,70 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Marquis HORR (US)
39,45 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Werner JARVINEN (FIN)
39,43 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Arthur DEARBORN (US)
38,52 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag L. UETWILLER (GER)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag E. WELZ (GER)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag F. SONCEK (BOH)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag M. SUSTERA (BOH)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag W. G. BURROUGHES (US)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (US)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag S. P. GILLIS (US)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag L. J. TALBOT (US)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag L. PIHKALA (FIN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Aarne SALOVAARA (FIN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag J. SAULI (FIN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag L. WILSKMAN (FIN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag C. LAGARDE (FRA)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag A. TISON (FRA)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Michel DORIZAS (GRE)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag F. JESINA (HUN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Moric KOVACS (HUN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag G. LUNTZER (HUN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Imre MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag U. AVATTANEO (ITA)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag J. FALCHENBERG (NOR)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag E. BARRETT (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag M. COLLINS (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag A. E. FLAXMAN (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag H. A. LEEKE (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag E. E. B. MAY (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag J. MURRAY (UK)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag F. FLEETWOOD (SWE)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag T. NEJSTROM (SWE)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Otto NILSSON (SWE)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag H. K. WIESLANDER (SWE)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US)
38,00 m
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Marquis HORR (US)
37,33 m
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Werner JARVINEN (FIN)
36,48 m
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Arthur DEARBORN (US)
35,65 m
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag E. WELZ (GER)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag M. SUSTERA (BOH)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag W. G. BURROUGHES (US)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Ralph Waldo ROSE (US)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag L. J. TALBOT (US)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag J. SAULI (FIN)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag L. WILSKMAN (FIN)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Michel DORIZAS (GRE)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag F. JESINA (HUN)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag G. LUNTZER (HUN)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Imre MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag E. MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag U. AVATTANEO (ITA)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag A. E. FLAXMAN (UK)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag H. A. LEEKE (UK)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag E. E. B. MAY (UK)
Men's Discus greek style  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
54,83 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Arne HALSE (NOR)
50,58 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Otto NILSSON (SWE)
47,11 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Aarne SALOVAARA (FIN)
45,89 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Armas PESONEN (FIN)
45,18 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag C. BECHLER (GER)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag J. HALME (FIN)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag E. B. JAKOBSSON (FIN)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag J. JAKOBSSON (FIN)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag J. SAULI (FIN)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kharalambos ZOURAS (GRE)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag J. JOHANSSEN (NOR)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag H. A. LEEKE (UK)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag E. E. B. MAY (UK)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag L. F. TREMEER (UK)
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag H. K. WIESLANDER (SWE)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
54,45 m
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Michel DORIZAS (GRE)
51,36 m
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Arne HALSE (NOR)
49,73 m
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Kharalambos ZOURAS (GRE)
48,61 m
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag L. UETWILLER (GER)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag F. SONCEK (BOH)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag J. HALME (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag E. B. JAKOBSSON (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag J. JAKOBSSON (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Werner JARVINEN (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag J. KEMP (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Armas PESONEN (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Aarne SALOVAARA (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag J. SAULI (FIN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag F. JESINA (HUN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Moric KOVACS (HUN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag G. LUNTZER (HUN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Imre MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag E. MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag E. BRAMBILLA (ITA)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag C. M. CARLSRUD (NOR)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag J. JOHANSSEN (NOR)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag E. BARRETT (UK)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag A. E. FLAXMAN (UK)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag H. A. LEEKE (UK)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag E. E. B. MAY (UK)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag K. LINDBERG (SWE)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Otto NILSSON (SWE)
Men's Javelin free style  medailleflag Bruno SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (US)
51,93 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Matthew John "Matt" MCGRATH (US)
51,18 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Cornelius WALSH (US)
48,51 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tom NICOLSON (UK)
48,09 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lee TALBOT (UK)
47,86 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Marquis HORR (US)
46,94 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag S. P. GILLIS (US)
45,41 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag L. UETWILLER (GER)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag H. AGGER (DEN)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag E. MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag A. H. FYFFE (UK)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag H. A. LEEKE (UK)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag R. H. LINDSAY WATSON (UK)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag E. E. B. MAY (UK)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag J. MURRAY (UK)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag R. OLSSON (SWE)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag J. WAGNER (SUI)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ralph Waldo ROSE (US)
14,21 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Denis HORGAN (UK)
13,62 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US)
13,18 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag William Wesley COE (US)
13,07 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag W. G. BURROUGHES (US)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Marquis HORR (US)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag L. J. TALBOT (US)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag J. HALME (FIN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Werner JARVINEN (FIN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag J. SAULI (FIN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag B. ZILLIACUS (FIN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag C. LAGARDE (FRA)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag A. TISON (FRA)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Michel DORIZAS (GRE)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Moric KOVACS (HUN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Imre MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag E. MUDIN (HUN)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Arne HALSE (NOR)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag E. BARRETT (UK)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag J. BARRETT (UK)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag H. A. LEEKE (UK)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Tom NICOLSON (UK)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag H. K. WIESLANDER (SWE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John HAYES (US)
2h55'18"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charles HEFFERON (AFS)
2h56'06"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph "Joe" Jr. FORSHAW (US)
2h57'10"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alton WELTON (US)
2h57'44"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William WOOD (CAN)
3h01'44"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fred SIMPSON (CAN)
3h04'28"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harry LAWSON (CAN)
3h06'47"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan SVANBERG (SWE)
3h07'50"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lewis TEWANINA (US)
3h09'15"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kalle NIEMINEN (FIN)
3h09'50"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jack CAFFERY (CAN)
3h12'46"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William CLARKE (UK)
3h16'08"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest BARNES (UK)
3h17'30"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sidney HATCH (US)
3h17'52"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fred LORD (UK)
3h19'08"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William GOLDSBORO (CAN)
3h20'07"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James George BEALE (UK)
3h20'14"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arnost NOJEDKY (BOH)
3h26'26"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georg LIND (RUS)
3h26'38"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Willem WAKKER (HOL)
3h28'49"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag G. TÖRNROS (SWE)
3h30'20"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag George Henry GOULDING (CAN)
3h33'26"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Julius JORGENSEN (DEN)
3h47'44"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur BURN (CAN)
3h50'17"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Emmerich RATH (AUT)
3h50'30"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rudy HANSEN (DEN)
3h53'15"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag George LISTER (CAN)
4h22'45"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fritz REISER (GER)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Victor AITKEN (ANZ)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georg BLAKE (ANZ)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph LYNCH (ANZ)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag François CELIS (BEL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eddie COTTER (CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tom LONGBOAT (CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fred NOSEWORTHY (CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John Lindsay "Jack" TAIT (CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tom MORRISSEY (US)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael RYAN (US)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nikolaos COULCUMBERDOS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anastasios COUTOULAKIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wilhelmus BRAAMS (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag George BUFF (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arie VOSBERGEN (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag L. MERENYI (HUN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Umberto BLASI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fred APPLEBY (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harry BARRETT (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alex DUNCAN (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas JACK (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jack PRICE (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bertie THOMPSON (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert WYATT (UK)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seth LANDQVIST (SWE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan LINDQVIST (SWE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J. G. A. LUNDBERG (SWE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James BAKER (AFS)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dorando PIETRI (ITA)
DSQ
Men's Marathon  medailleflag H. MULLER (GER)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag P. NETTLEBECK (GER)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J. J. LEE (US)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag F. LORZ (US)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag W. O’MARA (US)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A. THIBEAU (US)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag W. WOOD (US)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag W. F. THEUNISSEN (HOL)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag U. BLAST (ITA)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A. COCCA (ITA)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag P. DURANDO (ITA)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S. STEVENSON (UK)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag F. B. THOMPSON (UK)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J. G. PETERSON (SWE)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag C. E. MOLE (AFS)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag C. E. STEVENS (AFS)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag  VINCENT (AFS)
DNS
Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
3'29"4
Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'32"4
Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'32"5
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Edward Tiffin "Ed" COOKE (US)
3,71 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alfred Carleten GILBERT (US)
3,71 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Edward Blake ARCHIBALD (CAN)
3,58 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Charles JACOBS (US)
3,58 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Bruno SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE)
3,58 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (US)
3,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Giorgios BANIKAS (GRE)
3,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Kalman SZATHMARY (HUN)
3,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag G. KOEGER (FRA)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag R. PASCAREL (FRA)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag E. COUNTOURIOTIS (GRE)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag H. DE VEENHUIJSEN (HOL)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag B. EVERS (HOL)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag C. SILFVERSTRAND (SWE)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Harry PORTER (US)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Georges Yvan "Géo" "Le Bison" ANDRE (FRA)
1,88 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Istvan SOMODY (HUN)
1,88 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Cornelius LEAHY (UK)
1,88 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Herbert GIDNEY (US)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tom MOFFITT (US)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Neil PATTERSON (US)
1,83 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag L. DUPONT (BEL)
Men's High jump  medailleflag George BARBER (CAN)
Men's High jump  medailleflag John Garfield MCDONALD (CAN)
Men's High jump  medailleflag L. PIHKALA (FIN)
Men's High jump  medailleflag H. N. LEEUWEN (HOL)
Men's High jump  medailleflag J. HALUZSIUSZKY (HUN)
Men's High jump  medailleflag H. M. OLSEN (NOR)
Men's High jump  medailleflag A. C. B. BELLERBY (UK)
Men's High jump  medailleflag E. E. LEADER (UK)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Patrick Joseph "Pat" LEAHY (UK)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Haswell WILSON (UK)
Men's High jump  medailleflag A. Jr. HEDENLUND (SWE)
Men's High jump  medailleflag F. HELLSTEDT (SWE)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (US)
1,57 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag John Arthur BILLER (US)
1,55 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Constantin TSICLITIRAS (GRE)
1,55 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Frank LEROY HOLMES (US)
1,52 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Platt ADAMS (US)
1,47 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Georges Yvan "Géo" "Le Bison" ANDRE (FRA)
1,47 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag A. MOTTE (FRA)
1,47 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag A. MALLWITZ (GER)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag L. DUPONT (BEL)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag K. LANGKJOER (DEN)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Francis IRONS (US)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag W. BLIJSTAD (NOR)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag E. H. HUTCHEON (AUS)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag George BARBER (CAN)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Lawson ROBERTSON (US)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag H. JARDIN (FRA)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag A. E. FLAXMAN (UK)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag L. H. G. STAFFORD (UK)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag A. BENGTSSON (SWE)
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag K. FRYKSDAL (SWE)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Francis IRONS (US)
7,48 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Daniel KELLY (US)
7,09 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Calvin David "Cal" BRICKER (CAN)
7,08 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Edward Tiffin "Ed" COOKE (US)
6,97 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag J. J. BRENNAN (US)
6,86 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag A. WEINSTEIN (GER)
6,77 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag A. HOFFMAN (GER)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag H. VON BONNINGHAUSEN (GER)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag George BARBER (CAN)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frank LUKEMAN (CAN)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag John Garfield MCDONALD (CAN)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (US)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag F. MOUNTPLEASANT (US)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag J. F. O’CONNELL (US)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag H. GUTIERREZ (FRA)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag B. EVERS (HOL)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag J. HOOVGELD (HOL)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag E. HOLICS (HUN)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag G. KOVESDY (HUN)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag H. M. OLSEN (NOR)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Timothy J. AHEARNE (UK)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag A. C. B. BELLERBY (UK)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag W. H. BLEADEN (UK)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag L. J. CORNISH (UK)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag D. MURRAY (UK)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag C. H. WILLIAMS (UK)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag K. A. RINGSTRAND (SWE)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag C. SILFVERSTRAND (SWE)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hugo WIESLANDER (SWE)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (US)
3,33 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Constantin TSICLITIRAS (GRE)
3,23 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US)
3,22 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag John Arthur BILLER (US)
3,21 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Oskar Ragnar Birger EKBERG (SWE)
3,19 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag A. MALLWITZ (GER)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag L. DUPONT (BEL)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag George BARBER (CAN)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag K. LANGKJOER (DEN)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Platt ADAMS (US)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Francis IRONS (US)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Frank LEROY HOLMES (US)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag S. MUENZ (US)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag J. JAKOBSSON (FIN)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag H. JARDIN (FRA)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag A. MOTTE (FRA)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag B. EVERS (HOL)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag J. HOOGVELD (HOL)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag E. KOOPS (HOL)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Timothy J. AHEARNE (UK)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag W. H. BLEADEN (UK)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag L. J. CORNISH (UK)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag F. O. KITCHING (UK)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag L. H. G. STAFFORD (UK)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Timothy J. AHEARNE (UK)
14,92 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag John Garfield MCDONALD (CAN)
14,76 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Edvard LARSEN (NOR)
14,39 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Calvin David "Cal" BRICKER (CAN)
14,10 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Platt ADAMS (US)
14,07 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag F. MOUNTPLEASANT (US)
13,97 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (US)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag J. J. BRENNAN (US)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Francis IRONS (US)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag D. R. SHERMAN (US)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag D. MULLER (GRE)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag O. GUTTORMSEN (NOR)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag H. M. OLSEN (NOR)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag M. D. DINEEN (UK)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag C. R. DUGMORE (UK)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag G. M. MAYBERRY (UK)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag K. FRYKSDAL (SWE)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag D. A. STUPART (AFS)

Boxing

Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Albert Leonard OLDMAN (UK)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sydney Charles H. EVANS (UK)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Frederick PARKS (UK)
Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Henry THOMAS (UK)
Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight medailleflag John CONDON (UK)
Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight medailleflag William WEBB (UK)
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight medailleflag Richard GUNN (UK)
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight medailleflag Charles MORRIS (UK)
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hugh RODDIN (UK)
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight medailleflag Thomas RINGER (UK)
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Frederick GRACE (UK)
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Frederick SPILLER (UK)
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Harry JOHNSON (UK)
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight medailleflag John William Henry T. DOUGLAS (UK)
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight medailleflag Reginald L. "Snowy" BAKER (ANZ)
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight medailleflag William PHILO (UK)

Cycling track

Men's 100 km race  medailleflag Charles BARTLETT (UK)
2h41'48"
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag Charles DENNY (UK)
2h41'49"
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag Louis Octave LAPIZE (FRA)
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag W. J. PETT (UK)
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag P. TEXIER (FRA)
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag Walter ANDREWS (CAN)
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag D. C. ROBERTSON (UK)
Men's 100 km race  medailleflag S. F. BAILEY (UK)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag Clarence KINGSBURY (UK)
34'13"6
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag Benjamin JONES (UK)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag Joseph WEERBROUCK (BEL)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag L. J. WEINTZ (US)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag Leon MEREDITH (UK)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag A. J. DENNY (UK)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag A. HANSEN (SWE)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag F. BONNET (FRA)
Men's 20 km race  medailleflag Louis Octave LAPIZE (FRA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Benjamin JONES (UK)
8'36"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Maurice SCHILLES (FRA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag André AUFFRAY (FRA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag E. MARECHAL (FRA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Clarence KINGSBURY (UK)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag J. J. VAN SPENGEN (HOL)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gerard Dagobert Henri BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN (HOL)
Men's pursuit 1,980 yards  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
2'18"6
Men's pursuit 1,980 yards  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'28"6
Men's pursuit 1,980 yards  Teammedailleflag Canada
2'29"6
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's One lap race  medailleflag Victor JOHNSON (UK)
51"2
Men's One lap race  medailleflag Emile DEMANGEL (FRA)
Men's One lap race  medailleflag Karl NEUMER (GER)
Men's One lap race  medailleflag D. FLYNN (UK)

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Gaston ALIBERT (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Alexandre LIPPMANN (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Eugène OLIVIER (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag R. MONTGOMERIE (UK)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Paul ANSPACH (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag  LABOUCHERE (HOL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag  HAIG (UK)
Men's Épée  medailleflag M. D. V. HOLT (UK)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jeño FUCHS (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Béla ZULAVSKY (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vilém GOPPOLD VON LOBSDORF (BOH)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag  SZANTAY (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Peter TOTH (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag L. WERKNER (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Georges DE LA FALAISE (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jetze DOORMAN (HOL)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Bohemia

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's   Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden

Gymnastic

Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Alberto BRAGLIA (ITA)
317,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Walter TYSAL (UK)
312,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Louis SÉGURA (FRA)
297,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag A. C. STEUERNAGEL (GER)
273,50 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag F. WOLF (GER)
267,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Samuel HODGETTS (UK)
266,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Marcel LALU (FRA)
258,75 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag R. DIAZ (FRA)
258,50 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag E. W. POTTS (UK)
252,50 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag J. ROLLAND (FRA)
249,50 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag F. NIDAL (FRA)
249,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag K. BORCHERT (GER)
246,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag G. BAILEY (UK)
246,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Antoine COSTA (FRA)
241,75 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag J. NYISZTOR (HUN)
236,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag F. B. DICK (UK)
233,50 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag A. HODGES (UK)
233,50 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag G. THURNHEER (FRA)
232,00 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag J. CASTIGLIONI (FRA)
227,00 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag Sweden
438 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag Norway
425 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag Finland
405 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag Denmark
378 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag France
319 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag Italy
316 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag Holland
297 pts
Men's Combined exercises  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
196 pts

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag England
Men's   Teammedailleflag Ireland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Scotland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Wales
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Jeu de paume

Men's   medailleflag Jay GOULD (US)
Men's   medailleflag Eustace MILES (UK)
Men's   medailleflag Neville LYTTON (UK)
Men's   medailleflag Arthur PAGE (UK)

Lacrosse

Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom

Motorboting

Men's A-Class open  Teammedailleflag France
Men's B-Class under 60 feet  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's C-Class  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom

Polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom

Rackets

Men's Doubles  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Doubles  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Doubles  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Singles  medailleflag Evan NOEL (UK)
Men's Singles  medailleflag Henry LEAF (UK)
Men's Singles  medailleflag John Jacob ASTOR (UK)

Rowing

Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
9'41"0
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
7'52"0
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
8'34"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Harry BLACKSTAFFE (UK)
9'26"0
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Alexander MCCULLOCH (UK)
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Bernhard VON GAZA (GER)

Rugby

Men's   Teammedailleflag Australasia
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom

Sailing

Mixed 10 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 10 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland
Mixed 10 m class  Teammedailleflag Russia
Mixed 12 m class  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Mixed 12 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 12 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland

Shooting

Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Walter WINANS (US)
46 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (UK)
46 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Oscar Gomer SWAHN (SWE)
38 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Maurice BLOOD (UK)
34 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Albert KEMPSTER (UK)
34 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Walter ELLICOTT (UK)
33 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Alexander Elliott ROGERS (UK)
33 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Ernst ROSELL (SWE)
27 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag John BASHFORD (UK)
25 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag James Henry COWAN (UK)
24 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Charles George Ashburner NIX (UK)
22 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Léon TÉTART (FRA)
21 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag William Russell LANE-JOYNT (UK)
20 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Maurice ROBION DU PONT (FRA)
18 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Joshua Kearney MILLNER (UK)
15 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Oscar Gomer SWAHN (SWE)
25 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (UK)
24 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Alexander Elliott ROGERS (UK)
24 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Maurice BLOOD (UK)
23 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Albert KEMPSTER (UK)
22 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag William Russell LANE-JOYNT (UK)
21 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Walter WINANS (US)
21 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag James Henry COWAN (UK)
21 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Joshua Kearney MILNER (UK)
20 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Charles George Ashburner NIX (UK)
19 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Ernst ROSELL (SWE)
17 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Walter ELLICOTT (UK)
16 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Léon TÉTART (FRA)
11 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Maurice ROBION DU PONT (FRA)
6 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag André BARBILLAT (FRA)
3 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Sweden
86 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
85 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag United States
2531 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
2497 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag Canada
2439 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag France
2227 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2213 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag Norway
2192 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag Greece
1999 pts
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1909 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag William Kensett STYLES (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Harold Ingleby HAWKINS (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Edward John "Peepo " AMOORE (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag William MILNE (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag James Law MILNE (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Arthur William WILDE (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Harold Robinson HUMBY (UK)
45 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Maurice Kershaw MATTHEWS (UK)
42 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Otto Karl Robert VON ROSEN (SWE)
42 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE)
42 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag John Francis FLEMING (UK)
42 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Frans-Albert Vaksal SCHARTAN (SWE)
42 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Edward James Dunn NEWITT (UK)
42 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag William Edwin PIMM (UK)
39 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE)
39 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Philip Edward PLATER (UK)
39 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag William HILL (AUS)
36 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag André MERCIER (FRA)
30 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Walter WINANS (US)
30 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Léon JOHNSON (FRA)
24 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target  medailleflag Léon TÉTART (FRA)
21 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag John Francis FLEMING (UK)
24 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Maurice Kershaw MATTHEWS (UK)
24 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag William MARSDEN (UK)
24 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Edward James Dunn NEWITT (UK)
24 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Philip Edward PLATER (UK)
22 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag William Edwin PIMM (UK)
21 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag William MILNE (UK)
21 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Otto Karl Robert VON ROSEN (SWE)
18 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag William Kensett STYLES (UK)
17 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Arthur William WILDE (UK)
13 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Walter WINANS (US)
13 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Léon JOHNSON (FRA)
13 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag James Law MILNE (UK)
12 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag André MERCIER (FRA)
10 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Léon TÉTART (FRA)
9 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE)
9 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE)
9 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE)
9 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Harold Ingleby HAWKINS (UK)
3 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Edward John "Peepo " AMOORE (UK)
3 pts
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag William HILL (AUS)
DNF
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target  medailleflag Frans-Albert Vaksal SCHARTAN (SWE)
DNF
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Albert HELGERND (NOR)
909 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Harry Eugene SIMON (US)
887 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
883 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gustav-Adolf SJÖBERG (SWE)
874 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Johan August "Janne" GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
872 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Julius Olaissen "Jul" BRATHÉ (NOR)
851 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Carl Axel JANSSON (SWE)
843 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Léon JOHNSON (FRA)
835 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olaf SÆTER (NOR)
830 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD (UK)
828 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Maurice BLOOD (UK)
825 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Per-Olof ARVIDSSON (SWE)
823 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Georg Marenus Gottlieb ERDMANN (NOR)
821 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
813 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gustaf Adolf JONSSON (SWE)
812 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Edward Alonzo GREEN (US)
792 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Voitto KOLHO (FIN)
788 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Peter Christian PEDERSEN (DEN)
780 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kolbjørn KVAM (NOR)
777 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alexander JACKSON (UK)
771 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hans Christian SCHULTZ (DEN)
769 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pieter Marinus VAN WAAS (HOL)
768 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Karl Fredrik Jannson MOSSBERG (SWE)
761 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olivius SKYMOEN (NOR)
760 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Paul René COLAS (FRA)
759 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag R. HAWKINS (UK)
752 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Per Olaf OLSEN (NOR)
752 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON (SWE)
751 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John William HESSIAN (US)
746 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Frans Reinhold NÄSSLING (FIN)
733 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
730 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Petrus "Piet" TEN BRUGGEN CATE (HOL)
726 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Niels LAURSEN (DEN)
712 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag André ANGELINI (FRA)
706 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ernest ISTA (BEL)
701 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Fernand REY (BEL)
698 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Huvi Hjalmar TUISKUNEN (FIN)
697 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN)
686 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lauri KOLHO (FIN)
672 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henry CHANCY (UK)
671 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emil NÄSSLING (FIN)
657 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Poul LIEBST (DEN)
645 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sandor PROKOPP (HUN)
627 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gustav Richard NYMAN (FIN)
615 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Karl Henrik Lorenz REILIN (FIN)
584 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hugo Pietari "Heikki" HALLAMAA (FIN)
576 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mathias GLOMNES (NOR)
563 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Niels Christian Olesen CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
501 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag István MÓRICZ (HUN)
490 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ossian JÖRGENSEN (SWE)
420 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lorents JENSEN (DEN)
321 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Norway
5055 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4711 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag France
4652 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4543 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Belgium
4509 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
4355 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Holland
4130 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Finland
3962 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  Teammedailleflag Greece
3789 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag United States
1914 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1863 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
1817 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag France
1750 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1732 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Holland
1632 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Greece
1576 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
490 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Réginald STORMS (BEL)
487 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag James Edward "Jim" GORMAN (US)
485 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Charles Sumner AXTELL (US)
480 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD (UK)
467 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag André BARBILLAT (FRA)
466 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Walter ELLICOTT (UK)
458 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Irving Romaro CALKINS (US)
457 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John DIETZ (US)
455 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag André REGAUD (FRA)
451 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Geoffrey Horsman COLES (UK)
449 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jacob VAN DER KOP (HOL)
447 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Henry George LYNCH-STAUNTON (UK)
443 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William Russell LANE-JOYNT (UK)
442 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag René ENGLEBERT (BEL)
441 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William NEWTON (UK)
440 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
438 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Frans-Albert Vaksal SCHARTAN (SWE)
436 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Thomas LE BOUTILLIER (US)
436 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE)
432 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Reginald SAYRE (USA)
430 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jean DEPASSIS (FRA)
427 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Charles Wynn WIRGMAN (UK)
425 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Petrus "Piet" TEN BRUGGEN CATE (HOL)
421 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE)
419 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
409 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE)
408 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Peter JONES (UK)
407 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
406 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Léon LÉCUYER (FRA)
401 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag James LE FEVRE (UK)
399 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Defkalion REDIADIS (GRE)
397 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE)
396 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Maurice ROBION DU PONT (FRA)
391 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Otto Karl Robert VON ROSEN (SWE)
386 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jan DE BLÉCOURT (HOL)
381 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jacques PINCHART (BEL)
372 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Walter WINANS (US)
368 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Henry MUNDAY (UK)
358 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gerard VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
343 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Christiaan BROSCH (HOL)
337 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John BASHFORD (UK)
329 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonie Willem Jan DE GEE (HOL)
226 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Arthur Ashton CARNELL (UK)
387 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Harold Robinson HUMBY (UK)
386 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag George BARNES (UK)
385 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Maurice Kershaw MATTHEWS (UK)
384 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Edward John "Peepo " AMOORE (UK)
383 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag William Edwin PIMM (UK)
379 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Albert TAYLOR (UK)
376 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Harold Ingleby HAWKINS (UK)
374 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag James "Jack" WARNER (UK)
373 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Arthur William WILDE (UK)
370 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE)
370 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag James Law MILNE (UK)
368 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag André MERCIER (FRA)
366 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag William MILNE (UK)
363 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Georgios ORFANIDES (GRE)
357 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag William HILL (AUS)
354 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Léon TÉTART (FRA)
350 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE)
349 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  medailleflag Henri Edmond BONNEFOY (FRA)
304 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
771 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  Teammedailleflag Sweden
737 pts
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone  Teammedailleflag France
710 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Joshua Kearney MILLNER (UK)
98 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY (US)
93 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Maurice BLOOD (UK)
92 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Richard Whieldon BARNETT (UK)
92 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (UK)
92 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Harry KERR (CAN)
91 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Thomas CALDWELL (UK)
91 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag John Christopher SELLARS (UK)
91 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Charles Robert CROWE (CAN)
90 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Frederick William "Fred" UTTON (CAN)
90 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Stanley BROWN (CAN)
89 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag William "Bill" LEUSHNER (US)
89 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Charles Sumner BENEDICT (US)
88 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Ivan EASTMAN (US)
88 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Charles JEFFERS (US)
88 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Dugald MCINNIS (CAN)
87 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Charles Blish WINDER (US)
87 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Thomas Francis FREMANTLE (UK)
87 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Frank MORRIS (CAN)
86 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Harry Eugene SIMON (US)
86 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Raoul DE BOIGNE (FRA)
86 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Peter WHITEHEAD (UK)
86 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag André ANGELINI (FRA)
85 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Edward Alonzo GREEN (US)
84 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag John William HESSIAN (US)
84 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag John Dutton HOPTON (UK)
84 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag James FREEBORN (CAN)
83 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Fred ELMITT (CAN)
82 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag James JONES (CAN)
82 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Paul René COLAS (FRA)
82 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Anders Jørgen BRU (NOR)
82 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Alexander Elliott ROGERS (UK)
82 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Arthur MARTIN (CAN)
79 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Anders Ossian JÖRGENSEN (SWE)
77 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag George ROWE (CAN)
75 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Léon HECHT (FRA)
75 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Arthur STEELE (CAN)
74 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Pierre François Daniel MÉRILLON (FRA)
69 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
67 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Georg Marenus Gottlieb ERDMANN (NOR)
61 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Asmund Johansen ENGER (NOR)
58 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Kolbjørn KVAM (NOR)
58 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON (SWE)
54 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Karl Fredrik Jannson MOSSBERG (SWE)
48 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
30 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Ernst ROSELL (SWE)
27 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Mathias GLOMNES (NOR)
26 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Léon TÉTART (FRA)
21 pts
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position  medailleflag Erich WAGNER-HOHENLOBBESE (GER)
12 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Walter EWING (CAN)
72 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag George BEATTIE (CAN)
60 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Anastasios “Kallimarmaron” METAXAS (GRE)
57 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Alexander MAUNDER (UK)
57 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
407 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Canada
405 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
372 pts

Skating artistic

Men's Special figures  medailleflag Nicolai PANIN (RUS)
5
Men's Special figures  medailleflag Arthur CUMMING (UK)
10
Men's Special figures  medailleflag George Norman Ernest HALL-SAY (UK)
15
Men's   medailleflag Ulrich SALCHOW (SWE)
7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard JOHANSSON (SWE)
10 pts
Men's   medailleflag Per THOREN (SWE)
14 pts
Women's   medailleflag Florence "Madge" SYERS (UK)
5 pts
Women's   medailleflag Elsa RENDSCHMIDT (GER)
11 pts
Women's   medailleflag Dorothy GREENHOUGH-SMITH (UK)
15 pts
Mixed Pairs  Teammedailleflag Germany
Mixed Pairs  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Mixed Pairs  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom

Tennis outside

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Single  medailleflag Josiah George RITCHIE (UK)
Men's Single  medailleflag Otto FROITZHEIM (GER)
Men's Single  medailleflag Wilberforce Vaughan EAVES (UK)
Women's Single  medailleflag Dorothea Katherine "Dorothy" LAMBERT-CHAMBERS (UK)
Women's Single  medailleflag P. Dora BOOTHBY (UK)
Women's Single  medailleflag R. Johan WINCH (UK)

Tennis indoor

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's Single  medailleflag Arthur Wentworth GORE (UK)
Men's Single  medailleflag George Aristedes CARIDIA (UK)
Men's Single  medailleflag Josiah George RITCHIE (UK)
Women's Single  medailleflag Gwendoline EASTLAKE-SMITH (UK)
Women's Single  medailleflag Angela Nora G. GREENE (UK)
Women's Single  medailleflag Märtha ADLERSTRAHLE (SWE)
Women's Single  medailleflag  WALLENBERG (SWE)

Tug of war

Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Kingdom

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight medailleflag George "Con" O'KELLY (UK)
Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Jacob GUNDERSEN (NOR)
Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Edward BARRETT (UK)
Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag George MEHNERT (US)
Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag William PRESS (UK)
Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aubert COTE (CAN)
Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight medailleflag George DOLE (US)
Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight medailleflag James SLIM (UK)
Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight medailleflag William MCKIE (UK)
Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight medailleflag George DE RELWYSKOW (UK)
Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight medailleflag William WOOD (UK)
Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight medailleflag Albert GINGELL (UK)
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Stanley Vivian BACON (UK)
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag George DE RELWYSKOW (UK)
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Frederick BECK (UK)

Wrestling greco-roman

Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Richard WEISZ (HUN)
Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Alexander PETROV (RUS)
Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Søren MARIUS JENSEN (DEN)
Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight medailleflag Enrico PORRO (ITA)
Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight medailleflag Nikolai ORLOV (RUS)
Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight medailleflag Arvid LINDEN-LINKO (FIN)
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Fritiof MARTENSSON (SWE)
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mauritz ANDERSSON (SWE)
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Anders ANDERSEN (DEN)
Men's 73 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Verner WECKMAN (FIN)
Men's 73 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Yrjö SAARELA (FIN)
Men's 73 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Carl M. JENSEN (DEN)