Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic Diving
Men's 10 m platform | Hjalmar JOHANSSON (SWE) | 83,75 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Karl MALMSTRÈM (SWE) | 78,73 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Arvid SPANGBERG (SWE) | 74,00 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Robert ANDERSSON (SWE) | 68,30 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | George GAIDZÏK (US) | 56,30 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Albert ZARNER (GER) | 85,50 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Kurt BEHRENS (GER) | 85,30 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Gottlob WALZ (GER) | 80,80 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | George GAIDZÏK (US) | 80,80 pts |
Aquatic Swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Henry TAYLOR (UK) | 22'48"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Thomas BATTERSBY (UK) | 22'51"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Francis BEAUREPAIRE (ANZ) | 22'56"2 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Arno BIEBERSTEIN (GER) | 1'24"6 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Ludvig DAM (DEN) | 1'26"6 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Herbert HARESNAPE (UK) | 1'27"0 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (US) | 1'05"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Zoltan HALMAY (HUN) | 1'06"2 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Harald JULIN (SWE) | 1'08"0 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Frederick HOLMAN (UK) | 3'09"2 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | William ROBINSON (UK) | 3'12"8 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Pontus HANSON (SWE) | 3'14"6 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Henry TAYLOR (UK) | 5'36"8 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Francis BEAUREPAIRE (ANZ) | 5'44"2 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Otto SCHEFF (AUT) | 5'46"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United Kingdom | 10'55"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 10'59"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States | 11'02"8 |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Sweden |
Archery
Men's Continental style | Eugène G. GRISOT (FRA) | 263 pts | ||
Men's Continental style | Louis VERNET (FRA) | 256 pts | ||
Men's Continental style | Gustave CABARET (FRA) | 255 pts | ||
Men's Continental style | R. O. BACKHOUSE (UK) | |||
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) | William DOD (UK) | 815 pts | ||
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) | Reginald B. BROOKS-KING (UK) | 768 pts | ||
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) | Henry Barber RICHARDSON (US) | 760 pts | ||
Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) | M. BERTON (FRA) | |||
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard) | Sybil Fenton Quenni NEWALL (UK) | 688 pts | ||
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard) | Lottie DOD (UK) | 642 pts | ||
Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard) | Beatrice Geraldine HILL-LOWE (UK) | 618 pts |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Melvin Winfield "Mel" SHEPPARD (US) | 4'03"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Harold WILSON (UK) | 4'03"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Norman HALLOWS (UK) | 4'04"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | John Lindsay "Jack" TAIT (CAN) | 4'06"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ivo FAIRBAIRN-CRAWFORD (UK) | 4'07"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Joseph DEAKIN (UK) | 4'07"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | James SULLIVAN (US) | DNF | ||
Men's 1,500 m | E. Vincent LONEY (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) | George LARNER (UK) | 55'57"5 | ||
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) | Ernest WEBB (UK) | 77'31"0 | ||
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) | Edward SPENCER (UK) | 81'20"2 | ||
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) | Frank CARTER (UK) | 81'20"2 | ||
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) | Ernest LARNER (UK) | 84'26"2 | ||
Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) | William PALMER (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m | Reginald "Reggie" WALKER (AFS) | 10"8 | ||
Men's 100 m | James RECTOR (US) | |||
Men's 100 m | Robert "Bobby" KERR (CAN) | |||
Men's 100 m | John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (US) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Forrest SMITHSON (US) | 15"0 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Arthur SHAW (US) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | William RAND (US) | |||
Men's 200 m | Robert "Bobby" KERR (CAN) | 22"6 | ||
Men's 200 m | Robert "Bobby" CLOUGHEN (US) | |||
Men's 200 m | John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (US) | |||
Men's 200 m | George HAWKINS (UK) | |||
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase | Arthur RUSSELL (UK) | 10'47"8 | ||
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase | Archie ROBERTSON (UK) | |||
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase | John EISELE (US) | |||
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase | Guy HOLDAWAY (UK) | |||
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase | Harold SEWELL (UK) | |||
Men's 3,200 m steeplechase | William GALBRAITH (CAN) | |||
Men's 3,500 m walk | George LARNER (UK) | 14'55"0 | ||
Men's 3,500 m walk | Ernest WEBB (UK) | 15'07"4 | ||
Men's 3,500 m walk | Harry KERR (ANZ) | 15'43"4 | ||
Men's 3,500 m walk | George Henry GOULDING (CAN) | |||
Men's 3,500 m walk | Albert ROWLAND (ANZ) | |||
Men's 3,500 m walk | Charles WESTERGAARD (DEN) | |||
Men's 3,500 m walk | Einar ROTHMAN (SWE) | |||
Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) Team | United Kingdom | 6 pts | ||
Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) Team | United States | 19 pts | ||
Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) Team | France | 32 pts | ||
Men's 400 m | Wyndham HALSWELLE (UK) | 50"0 | ||
Men's 400 m | John CARPENTER (US) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m | William ROBBINS (US) | DNS | ||
Men's 400 m | John Baxter TAYLOR (US) | DNS | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Charles Joseph BACON (US) | 55"0 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Harry Livingston "Jr." HILLMAN (US) | |||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Leonard TREMEER (UK) | |||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Leslie BURTON (UK) | |||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Emil VOIGT (UK) | 25'11"2 | ||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Edward OWEN (UK) | 25'24"0 | ||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Johan SVANBERG (SWE) | 25'37"2 | ||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Charles HEFFERON (AFS) | 25'44"0 | ||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Archie ROBERTSON (UK) | 26'13"0 | ||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Fred MEADOWS (CAN) | |||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | John FITZGERALD (CAN) | |||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Fred BELLARS (US) | |||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | Seth LANDQVIST (SWE) | |||
Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) | James MURPHY (UK) | |||
Men's 800 m | Melvin Winfield "Mel" SHEPPARD (US) | 1'52"8 | ||
Men's 800 m | Emilio LUNGHI (ITA) | |||
Men's 800 m | Hans BRAUN (GER) | |||
Men's 800 m | Ödon BODOR (HUN) | 1'55"4 | ||
Men's 800 m | Theodore JUST (UK) | 1'56"4 | ||
Men's 800 m | John HALSTEAD (US) | |||
Men's 800 m | Clarke BEARD (US) | DNF | ||
Men's 800 m | Ivo FAIRBAIRN-CRAWFORD (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Discus throw | Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US) | 40,89 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Merritt GIFFIN (US) | 40,70 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Marquis HORR (US) | 39,45 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Werner JARVINEN (FIN) | 39,43 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Arthur DEARBORN (US) | 38,52 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | L. UETWILLER (GER) | |||
Men's Discus throw | E. WELZ (GER) | |||
Men's Discus throw | F. SONCEK (BOH) | |||
Men's Discus throw | M. SUSTERA (BOH) | |||
Men's Discus throw | W. G. BURROUGHES (US) | |||
Men's Discus throw | John Jesus FLANAGAN (US) | |||
Men's Discus throw | John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US) | |||
Men's Discus throw | S. P. GILLIS (US) | |||
Men's Discus throw | L. J. TALBOT (US) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | L. PIHKALA (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Aarne SALOVAARA (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | J. SAULI (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | L. WILSKMAN (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | C. LAGARDE (FRA) | |||
Men's Discus throw | A. TISON (FRA) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Michel DORIZAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Discus throw | F. JESINA (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Moric KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | G. LUNTZER (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Imre MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus throw | U. AVATTANEO (ITA) | |||
Men's Discus throw | J. FALCHENBERG (NOR) | |||
Men's Discus throw | E. BARRETT (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | M. COLLINS (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | A. E. FLAXMAN (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | H. A. LEEKE (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | E. E. B. MAY (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | J. MURRAY (UK) | |||
Men's Discus throw | F. FLEETWOOD (SWE) | |||
Men's Discus throw | T. NEJSTROM (SWE) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Otto NILSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's Discus throw | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | |||
Men's Discus throw | H. K. WIESLANDER (SWE) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US) | 38,00 m | ||
Men's Discus greek style | Marquis HORR (US) | 37,33 m | ||
Men's Discus greek style | Werner JARVINEN (FIN) | 36,48 m | ||
Men's Discus greek style | Arthur DEARBORN (US) | 35,65 m | ||
Men's Discus greek style | E. WELZ (GER) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | M. SUSTERA (BOH) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | W. G. BURROUGHES (US) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | L. J. TALBOT (US) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | J. SAULI (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | L. WILSKMAN (FIN) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Michel DORIZAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | F. JESINA (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Ralph Waldo ROSE (US) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | G. LUNTZER (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Imre MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | E. MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | U. AVATTANEO (ITA) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | A. E. FLAXMAN (UK) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | H. A. LEEKE (UK) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | E. E. B. MAY (UK) | |||
Men's Discus greek style | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | 54,83 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Arne HALSE (NOR) | 50,58 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Otto NILSSON (SWE) | 47,11 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Aarne SALOVAARA (FIN) | 45,89 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Armas PESONEN (FIN) | 45,18 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | C. BECHLER (GER) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | J. HALME (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | E. B. JAKOBSSON (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | J. JAKOBSSON (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | J. SAULI (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | Kharalambos ZOURAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | J. JOHANSSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | H. A. LEEKE (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | E. E. B. MAY (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | L. F. TREMEER (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin throw | H. K. WIESLANDER (SWE) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | 54,45 m | ||
Men's Javelin free style | Michel DORIZAS (GRE) | 51,36 m | ||
Men's Javelin free style | Arne HALSE (NOR) | 49,73 m | ||
Men's Javelin free style | Kharalambos ZOURAS (GRE) | 48,61 m | ||
Men's Javelin free style | L. UETWILLER (GER) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | F. SONCEK (BOH) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | J. HALME (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | E. B. JAKOBSSON (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | J. JAKOBSSON (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Werner JARVINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | J. KEMP (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Armas PESONEN (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Aarne SALOVAARA (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | J. SAULI (FIN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | F. JESINA (HUN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Moric KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | G. LUNTZER (HUN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Imre MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | E. MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | E. BRAMBILLA (ITA) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | C. M. CARLSRUD (NOR) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | J. JOHANSSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | E. BARRETT (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | A. E. FLAXMAN (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | H. A. LEEKE (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | E. E. B. MAY (UK) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | K. LINDBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Otto NILSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's Javelin free style | Bruno SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | John Jesus FLANAGAN (US) | 51,93 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Matthew John "Matt" MCGRATH (US) | 51,18 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Cornelius WALSH (US) | 48,51 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Tom NICOLSON (UK) | 48,09 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Lee TALBOT (UK) | 47,86 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Marquis HORR (US) | 46,94 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | S. P. GILLIS (US) | 45,41 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | L. UETWILLER (GER) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | H. AGGER (DEN) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | E. MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | A. H. FYFFE (UK) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | H. A. LEEKE (UK) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | R. H. LINDSAY WATSON (UK) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | E. E. B. MAY (UK) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | J. MURRAY (UK) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | R. OLSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's Hammer throw | J. WAGNER (SUI) | |||
Men's Shot put | Ralph Waldo ROSE (US) | 14,21 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Denis HORGAN (UK) | 13,62 m | ||
Men's Shot put | John Carlyle "Johnny" GARRELS (US) | 13,18 m | ||
Men's Shot put | William Wesley COE (US) | 13,07 m | ||
Men's Shot put | W. G. BURROUGHES (US) | |||
Men's Shot put | Marquis HORR (US) | |||
Men's Shot put | Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US) | |||
Men's Shot put | L. J. TALBOT (US) | |||
Men's Shot put | J. HALME (FIN) | |||
Men's Shot put | Werner JARVINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's Shot put | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | |||
Men's Shot put | J. SAULI (FIN) | |||
Men's Shot put | B. ZILLIACUS (FIN) | |||
Men's Shot put | C. LAGARDE (FRA) | |||
Men's Shot put | A. TISON (FRA) | |||
Men's Shot put | Michel DORIZAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Shot put | Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Shot put | Moric KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's Shot put | Imre MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Shot put | E. MUDIN (HUN) | |||
Men's Shot put | Arne HALSE (NOR) | |||
Men's Shot put | E. BARRETT (UK) | |||
Men's Shot put | J. BARRETT (UK) | |||
Men's Shot put | H. A. LEEKE (UK) | |||
Men's Shot put | Tom NICOLSON (UK) | |||
Men's Shot put | H. K. WIESLANDER (SWE) | |||
Men's Marathon | John HAYES (US) | 2h55'18"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Charles HEFFERON (AFS) | 2h56'06"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph "Joe Jr." FORSHAW (US) | 2h57'10"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Alton WELTON (US) | 2h57'44"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | William WOOD (CAN) | 3h01'44"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Fred SIMPSON (CAN) | 3h04'28"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Harry LAWSON (CAN) | 3h06'47"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Johan SVANBERG (SWE) | 3h07'50"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Lewis TEWANINA (US) | 3h09'15"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Kalle NIEMINEN (FIN) | 3h09'50"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jack CAFFERY (CAN) | 3h12'46"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | William CLARKE (UK) | 3h16'08"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | Ernest BARNES (UK) | 3h17'30"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Sidney HATCH (US) | 3h17'52"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Fred LORD (UK) | 3h19'08"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | William GOLDSBORO (CAN) | 3h20'07"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | James George BEALE (UK) | 3h20'14"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Arnost NOJEDKY (BOH) | 3h26'26"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Georg LIND (RUS) | 3h26'38"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Willem WAKKER (HOL) | 3h28'49"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | G. TÖRNROS (SWE) | 3h30'20"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | George Henry GOULDING (CAN) | 3h33'26"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Julius JORGENSEN (DEN) | 3h47'44"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Arthur BURN (CAN) | 3h50'17"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Emmerich RATH (AUT) | 3h50'30"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Rudy HANSEN (DEN) | 3h53'15"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | George LISTER (CAN) | 4h22'45"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Fritz REISER (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Victor AITKEN (ANZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Georg BLAKE (ANZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph LYNCH (ANZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | François CELIS (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Eddie COTTER (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tom LONGBOAT (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Fred NOSEWORTHY (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | John Lindsay "Jack" TAIT (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tom MORRISSEY (US) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Michael RYAN (US) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Nikolaos COULCUMBERDOS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Anastasios COUTOULAKIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Wilhelmus BRAAMS (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | George BUFF (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Arie VOSBERGEN (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | L. MERENYI (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Umberto BLASI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Fred APPLEBY (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Harry BARRETT (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Alex DUNCAN (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas JACK (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Jack PRICE (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Bertie THOMPSON (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Albert WYATT (UK) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Seth LANDQVIST (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Johan LINDQVIST (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | J. G. A. LUNDBERG (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | James BAKER (AFS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Dorando PIETRI (ITA) | DSQ | ||
Men's Marathon | H. MULLER (GER) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | P. NETTLEBECK (GER) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | J. J. LEE (US) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | F. LORZ (US) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | W. O’MARA (US) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | A. THIBEAU (US) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | W. WOOD (US) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | W. F. THEUNISSEN (HOL) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | U. BLAST (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | A. COCCA (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | P. DURANDO (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | S. STEVENSON (UK) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | F. B. THOMPSON (UK) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | J. G. PETERSON (SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | C. E. MOLE (AFS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | C. E. STEVENS (AFS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | VINCENT (AFS) | DNS | ||
Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay Team | United States | 3'29"4 | ||
Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay Team | Germany | 3'32"4 | ||
Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay Team | Hungary | 3'32"5 | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Edward Tiffin "Ed" COOKE (US) | 3,71 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Alfred Carleten GILBERT (US) | 3,71 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Edward Blake ARCHIBALD (CAN) | 3,58 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Charles JACOBS (US) | 3,58 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Bruno SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE) | 3,58 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (US) | 3,50 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Giorgios BANIKAS (GRE) | 3,50 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Kalman SZATHMARY (HUN) | 3,35 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | G. KOEGER (FRA) | |||
Men's Pole Vault | R. PASCAREL (FRA) | |||
Men's Pole Vault | E. COUNTOURIOTIS (GRE) | |||
Men's Pole Vault | H. DE VEENHUIJSEN (HOL) | |||
Men's Pole Vault | B. EVERS (HOL) | |||
Men's Pole Vault | C. SILFVERSTRAND (SWE) | |||
Men's High jump | Harry PORTER (US) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Georges Yvan "Géo Le Bison" ANDRE (FRA) | 1,88 m | ||
Men's High jump | Istvan SOMODY (HUN) | 1,88 m | ||
Men's High jump | Cornelius LEAHY (UK) | 1,88 m | ||
Men's High jump | Herbert GIDNEY (US) | 1,85 m | ||
Men's High jump | Tom MOFFITT (US) | 1,85 m | ||
Men's High jump | Neil PATTERSON (US) | 1,83 m | ||
Men's High jump | L. DUPONT (BEL) | |||
Men's High jump | George BARBER (CAN) | |||
Men's High jump | John Garfield MCDONALD (CAN) | |||
Men's High jump | L. PIHKALA (FIN) | |||
Men's High jump | H. N. LEEUWEN (HOL) | |||
Men's High jump | J. HALUZSIUSZKY (HUN) | |||
Men's High jump | H. M. OLSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's High jump | A. C. B. BELLERBY (UK) | |||
Men's High jump | E. E. LEADER (UK) | |||
Men's High jump | Haswell WILSON (UK) | |||
Men's High jump | A. "Jr." HEDENLUND (SWE) | |||
Men's High jump | F. HELLSTEDT (SWE) | |||
Men's High jump | Patrick Joseph "Pat" LEAHY (UK) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (US) | 1,57 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | John Arthur BILLER (US) | 1,55 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Constantin TSICLITIRAS (GRE) | 1,55 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Frank LEROY HOLMES (US) | 1,52 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Platt ADAMS (US) | 1,47 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Georges Yvan "Géo Le Bison" ANDRE (FRA) | 1,47 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | A. MOTTE (FRA) | 1,47 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | A. MALLWITZ (GER) | 1,42 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | L. DUPONT (BEL) | 1,42 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | K. LANGKJOER (DEN) | 1,42 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Francis IRONS (US) | 1,42 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | W. BLIJSTAD (NOR) | 1,42 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK) | 1,42 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | E. H. HUTCHEON (AUS) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | George BARBER (CAN) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | Lawson ROBERTSON (US) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | H. JARDIN (FRA) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | A. E. FLAXMAN (UK) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | L. H. G. STAFFORD (UK) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | A. BENGTSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's Standing high jump | K. FRYKSDAL (SWE) | |||
Men's Long jump | Francis IRONS (US) | 7,48 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Daniel KELLY (US) | 7,09 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Calvin David "Cal" BRICKER (CAN) | 7,08 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Edward Tiffin "Ed" COOKE (US) | 6,97 m | ||
Men's Long jump | J. J. BRENNAN (US) | 6,86 m | ||
Men's Long jump | A. WEINSTEIN (GER) | 6,77 m | ||
Men's Long jump | A. HOFFMAN (GER) | |||
Men's Long jump | H. VON BONNINGHAUSEN (GER) | |||
Men's Long jump | George BARBER (CAN) | |||
Men's Long jump | Frank LUKEMAN (CAN) | |||
Men's Long jump | John Garfield MCDONALD (CAN) | |||
Men's Long jump | Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (US) | |||
Men's Long jump | F. MOUNTPLEASANT (US) | |||
Men's Long jump | J. F. O’CONNELL (US) | |||
Men's Long jump | H. GUTIERREZ (FRA) | |||
Men's Long jump | B. EVERS (HOL) | |||
Men's Long jump | J. HOOVGELD (HOL) | |||
Men's Long jump | E. HOLICS (HUN) | |||
Men's Long jump | G. KOVESDY (HUN) | |||
Men's Long jump | H. M. OLSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's Long jump | Timothy J. AHEARNE (UK) | |||
Men's Long jump | A. C. B. BELLERBY (UK) | |||
Men's Long jump | W. H. BLEADEN (UK) | |||
Men's Long jump | L. J. CORNISH (UK) | |||
Men's Long jump | D. MURRAY (UK) | |||
Men's Long jump | C. H. WILLIAMS (UK) | |||
Men's Long jump | K. A. RINGSTRAND (SWE) | |||
Men's Long jump | C. SILFVERSTRAND (SWE) | |||
Men's Long jump | Hugo WIESLANDER (SWE) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (US) | 3,33 m | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Constantin TSICLITIRAS (GRE) | 3,23 m | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US) | 3,22 m | ||
Men's Standing long jump | John Arthur BILLER (US) | 3,21 m | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Oskar Ragnar Birger EKBERG (SWE) | 3,19 m | ||
Men's Standing long jump | A. MALLWITZ (GER) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | L. DUPONT (BEL) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | George BARBER (CAN) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | K. LANGKJOER (DEN) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | Platt ADAMS (US) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | Francis IRONS (US) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | Frank LEROY HOLMES (US) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | S. MUENZ (US) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | J. JAKOBSSON (FIN) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | H. JARDIN (FRA) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | A. MOTTE (FRA) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | B. EVERS (HOL) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | J. HOOGVELD (HOL) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | E. KOOPS (HOL) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | Timothy J. AHEARNE (UK) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | W. H. BLEADEN (UK) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | L. J. CORNISH (UK) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (UK) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | F. O. KITCHING (UK) | |||
Men's Standing long jump | L. H. G. STAFFORD (UK) | |||
Men's Triple jump | Timothy J. AHEARNE (UK) | 14,92 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | John Garfield MCDONALD (CAN) | 14,76 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Edvard LARSEN (NOR) | 14,39 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Calvin David "Cal" BRICKER (CAN) | 14,10 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Platt ADAMS (US) | 14,07 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | F. MOUNTPLEASANT (US) | 13,97 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (US) | |||
Men's Triple jump | J. J. BRENNAN (US) | |||
Men's Triple jump | Francis IRONS (US) | |||
Men's Triple jump | D. R. SHERMAN (US) | |||
Men's Triple jump | D. MULLER (GRE) | |||
Men's Triple jump | O. GUTTORMSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's Triple jump | H. M. OLSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's Triple jump | M. D. DINEEN (UK) | |||
Men's Triple jump | C. R. DUGMORE (UK) | |||
Men's Triple jump | G. M. MAYBERRY (UK) | |||
Men's Triple jump | K. FRYKSDAL (SWE) | |||
Men's Triple jump | D. A. STUPART (AFS) | |||
Men's Triple jump | Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (US) |
Boxing
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight | Albert Leonard OLDMAN (UK) | |||
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight | Sydney Charles H. EVANS (UK) | |||
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight | Frederick PARKS (UK) | |||
Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight | Henry THOMAS (UK) | |||
Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight | John CONDON (UK) | |||
Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight | William WEBB (UK) | |||
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight | Richard GUNN (UK) | |||
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight | Charles MORRIS (UK) | |||
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight | Hugh RODDIN (UK) | |||
Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight | Thomas RINGER (UK) | |||
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight | Frederick GRACE (UK) | |||
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight | Frederick SPILLER (UK) | |||
Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight | Harry JOHNSON (UK) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight | John William Henry T. DOUGLAS (UK) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight | Reginald L. "Snowy" BAKER (ANZ) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight | William PHILO (UK) |
Cycling track
Men's 100 km race | Charles BARTLETT (UK) | 2h41'48" | ||
Men's 100 km race | Charles DENNY (UK) | 2h41'49" | ||
Men's 100 km race | Louis Octave LAPIZE (FRA) | |||
Men's 100 km race | W. J. PETT (UK) | |||
Men's 100 km race | P. TEXIER (FRA) | |||
Men's 100 km race | Walter ANDREWS (CAN) | |||
Men's 100 km race | D. C. ROBERTSON (UK) | |||
Men's 100 km race | S. F. BAILEY (UK) | |||
Men's 20 km race | Clarence KINGSBURY (UK) | 34'13"6 | ||
Men's 20 km race | Benjamin JONES (UK) | |||
Men's 20 km race | Joseph WEERBROUCK (BEL) | |||
Men's 20 km race | L. J. WEINTZ (US) | |||
Men's 20 km race | Leon MEREDITH (UK) | |||
Men's 20 km race | A. J. DENNY (UK) | |||
Men's 20 km race | A. HANSEN (SWE) | |||
Men's 20 km race | F. BONNET (FRA) | |||
Men's 20 km race | Louis Octave LAPIZE (FRA) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Benjamin JONES (UK) | 8'36"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Maurice SCHILLES (FRA) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | André AUFFRAY (FRA) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | E. MARECHAL (FRA) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Clarence KINGSBURY (UK) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | J. J. VAN SPENGEN (HOL) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Gerard Dagobert Henri BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN (HOL) | |||
Men's pursuit 1,980 yards Team | United Kingdom | 2'18"6 | ||
Men's pursuit 1,980 yards Team | Germany | 2'28"6 | ||
Men's pursuit 1,980 yards Team | Canada | 2'29"6 | ||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | France | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's One lap race | Victor JOHNSON (UK) | 51"2 | ||
Men's One lap race | Emile DEMANGEL (FRA) | |||
Men's One lap race | Karl NEUMER (GER) | |||
Men's One lap race | D. FLYNN (UK) |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Gaston ALIBERT (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Alexandre LIPPMANN (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Eugène OLIVIER (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | R. MONTGOMERIE (UK) | |||
Men's Épée | Paul ANSPACH (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | LABOUCHERE (HOL) | |||
Men's Épée | HAIG (UK) | |||
Men's Épée | M. D. V. HOLT (UK) | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Épée Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre | Jeño FUCHS (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Béla ZULAVSKY (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Vilém GOPPOLD VON LOBSDORF (BOH) | |||
Men's Sabre | SZANTAY (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Peter TOTH (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | L. WERKNER (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Georges DE LA FALAISE (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Jetze DOORMAN (HOL) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Bohemia |
Football
Men's Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | Sweden |
Gymnastic
Men's Combined 4 events | Alberto BRAGLIA (ITA) | 317,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Walter TYSAL (UK) | 312,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Louis SÉGURA (FRA) | 297,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | A. C. STEUERNAGEL (GER) | 273,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | F. WOLF (GER) | 267,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Samuel HODGETTS (UK) | 266,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Marcel LALU (FRA) | 258,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | R. DIAZ (FRA) | 258,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | E. W. POTTS (UK) | 252,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | J. ROLLAND (FRA) | 249,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | F. NIDAL (FRA) | 249,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | K. BORCHERT (GER) | 246,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | G. BAILEY (UK) | 246,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Antoine COSTA (FRA) | 241,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | J. NYISZTOR (HUN) | 236,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | F. B. DICK (UK) | 233,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | A. HODGES (UK) | 233,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | G. THURNHEER (FRA) | 232,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | J. CASTIGLIONI (FRA) | 227,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | Sweden | 438 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | Norway | 425 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | Finland | 405 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | Denmark | 378 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | France | 319 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | Italy | 316 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | Holland | 297 pts | ||
Men's Combined exercises Team | United Kingdom | 196 pts |
Hockey
Men's Team | England | |||
Men's Team | Ireland | |||
Men's Team | Scotland | |||
Men's Team | Wales | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | France |
Jeu de paume
Men's | Jay GOULD (US) | |||
Men's | Eustace MILES (UK) | |||
Men's | Neville LYTTON (UK) | |||
Men's | Arthur PAGE (UK) |
Lacrosse
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | United Kingdom |
Motorboting
Men's A-Class open Team | France | |||
Men's B-Class under 60 feet Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's C-Class Team | United Kingdom |
Polo
Men's Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Team | United Kingdom |
Rackets
Men's Doubles Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Doubles Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Doubles Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Singles | Evan NOEL (UK) | |||
Men's Singles | Henry LEAF (UK) | |||
Men's Singles | John Jacob ASTOR (UK) |
Rowing
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | United Kingdom | 9'41"0 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Germany | |||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Canada | |||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United Kingdom | 7'52"0 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Canada | |||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | United Kingdom | 8'34"0 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Holland | |||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Harry BLACKSTAFFE (UK) | 9'26"0 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Alexander MCCULLOCH (UK) | |||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Bernhard VON GAZA (GER) |
Rugby
Men's at 15 Team | Australasia | |||
Men's at 15 Team | United Kingdom |
Sailing
Men's 10 m class Team | Sweden | |||
Men's 10 m class Team | Finland | |||
Men's 10 m class Team | Russia | |||
Men's 12 m class Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's 12 m class Team | Sweden | |||
Men's 12 m class Team | Finland | |||
Men's 6 m class Team | France | |||
Men's 6 m class Team | Denmark | |||
Men's 6 m class Team | Sweden | |||
Men's 8 m class Team | Norway | |||
Men's 8 m class Team | Sweden | |||
Men's 8 m class Team | Finland |
Shooting
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Walter WINANS (US) | 46 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (UK) | 46 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Oscar Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 38 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Maurice BLOOD (UK) | 34 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Albert KEMPSTER (UK) | 34 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Walter ELLICOTT (UK) | 33 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Alexander Elliott ROGERS (UK) | 33 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Ernst ROSELL (SWE) | 27 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | John BASHFORD (UK) | 25 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | James Henry COWAN (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Charles George Ashburner NIX (UK) | 22 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Léon TÉTART (FRA) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | William Russell LANE-JOYNT (UK) | 20 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Maurice ROBION DU PONT (FRA) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Joshua Kearney MILLNER (UK) | 15 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Oscar Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 25 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Alexander Elliott ROGERS (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Maurice BLOOD (UK) | 23 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Albert KEMPSTER (UK) | 22 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | William Russell LANE-JOYNT (UK) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Walter WINANS (US) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | James Henry COWAN (UK) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Joshua Kearney MILNER (UK) | 20 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Charles George Ashburner NIX (UK) | 19 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Ernst ROSELL (SWE) | 17 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Walter ELLICOTT (UK) | 16 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Léon TÉTART (FRA) | 11 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Maurice ROBION DU PONT (FRA) | 6 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | André BARBILLAT (FRA) | 3 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Sweden | 86 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | United Kingdom | 85 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | United States | 2531 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | United Kingdom | 2497 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | Canada | 2439 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | France | 2227 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | Sweden | 2213 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | Norway | 2192 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | Greece | 1999 pts | ||
Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone Team | Denmark | 1909 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | William Kensett STYLES (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Harold Ingleby HAWKINS (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Edward John "Peepo" AMOORE (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | William MILNE (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | James Law MILNE (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Arthur William WILDE (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Harold Robinson HUMBY (UK) | 45 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Maurice Kershaw MATTHEWS (UK) | 42 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Otto Karl Robert VON ROSEN (SWE) | 42 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 42 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | John Francis FLEMING (UK) | 42 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Frans-Albert Vaksal SCHARTAN (SWE) | 42 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Edward James Dunn NEWITT (UK) | 42 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | William Edwin PIMM (UK) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Philip Edward PLATER (UK) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | William HILL (AUS) | 36 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | André MERCIER (FRA) | 30 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Walter WINANS (US) | 30 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Léon JOHNSON (FRA) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Léon TÉTART (FRA) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | John Francis FLEMING (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Maurice Kershaw MATTHEWS (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | William MARSDEN (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Edward James Dunn NEWITT (UK) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Philip Edward PLATER (UK) | 22 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | William Edwin PIMM (UK) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | William MILNE (UK) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Otto Karl Robert VON ROSEN (SWE) | 18 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | William Kensett STYLES (UK) | 17 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Arthur William WILDE (UK) | 13 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Walter WINANS (US) | 13 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Léon JOHNSON (FRA) | 13 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | James Law MILNE (UK) | 12 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | André MERCIER (FRA) | 10 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Léon TÉTART (FRA) | 9 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 9 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 9 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 9 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Harold Ingleby HAWKINS (UK) | 3 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Edward John "Peepo" AMOORE (UK) | 3 pts | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | William HILL (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Frans-Albert Vaksal SCHARTAN (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Albert HELGERND (NOR) | 909 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Harry Eugene SIMON (US) | 887 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR) | 883 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gustav-Adolf SJÖBERG (SWE) | 874 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Johan August "Janne" GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 872 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Julius Olaissen "Jul" BRATHÉ (NOR) | 851 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Carl Axel JANSSON (SWE) | 843 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Léon JOHNSON (FRA) | 835 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Olaf SÆTER (NOR) | 830 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD (UK) | 828 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Maurice BLOOD (UK) | 825 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Per-Olof ARVIDSSON (SWE) | 823 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Georg Marenus Gottlieb ERDMANN (NOR) | 821 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN) | 813 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gustaf Adolf JONSSON (SWE) | 812 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Edward Alonzo GREEN (US) | 792 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Voitto KOLHO (FIN) | 788 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Peter Christian PEDERSEN (DEN) | 780 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Kolbjørn KVAM (NOR) | 777 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Alexander JACKSON (UK) | 771 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Hans Christian SCHULTZ (DEN) | 769 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pieter Marinus VAN WAAS (HOL) | 768 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Karl Fredrik Jannson MOSSBERG (SWE) | 761 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Olivius SKYMOEN (NOR) | 760 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Paul René COLAS (FRA) | 759 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | R. HAWKINS (UK) | 752 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Per Olaf OLSEN (NOR) | 752 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON (SWE) | 751 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | John William HESSIAN (US) | 746 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Frans Reinhold NASSLING (FIN) | 733 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA) | 730 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Petrus "Piet" TEN BRUGGEN CATE (HOL) | 726 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Niels LAURSEN (DEN) | 712 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | André ANGELINI (FRA) | 706 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ernest ISTA (BEL) | 701 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Fernand REY (BEL) | 698 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Huvi Hjalmar TUISKUNEN (FIN) | 697 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN) | 686 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Lauri KOLHO (FIN) | 672 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Henry CHANCY (UK) | 671 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Emil NASSLING (FIN) | 657 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Poul LIEBST (DEN) | 645 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Sandor PROKOPP (HUN) | 627 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gustav Richard NYMAN (FIN) | 615 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Karl Henrik Lorenz REILIN (FIN) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Hugo Pietari "Heikki" HALLAMAA (FIN) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Mathias GLOMNES (NOR) | 563 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Niels Christian Olesen CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | 501 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | István MÓRICZ (HUN) | 490 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ossian JÖRGENSEN (SWE) | 420 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Lorents JENSEN (DEN) | 321 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Norway | 5055 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Sweden | 4711 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | France | 4652 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Denmark | 4543 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Belgium | 4509 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | United Kingdom | 4355 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Holland | 4130 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Finland | 3962 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Greece | 3789 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | United States | 1914 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | Belgium | 1863 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | United Kingdom | 1817 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | France | 1750 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | Sweden | 1732 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | Holland | 1632 pts | ||
Men's 50 m pistol Team | Greece | 1576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL) | 490 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Réginald STORMS (BEL) | 487 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | James Edward "Jim" GORMAN (US) | 485 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Charles Sumner AXTELL (US) | 480 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD (UK) | 467 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | André BARBILLAT (FRA) | 466 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Walter ELLICOTT (UK) | 458 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Irving Romaro CALKINS (US) | 457 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | John DIETZ (US) | 455 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | André REGAUD (FRA) | 451 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Geoffrey Horsman COLES (UK) | 449 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jacob VAN DER KOP (HOL) | 447 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Henry George LYNCH-STAUNTON (UK) | 443 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | William Russell LANE-JOYNT (UK) | 442 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | René ENGLEBERT (BEL) | 441 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | William NEWTON (UK) | 440 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Léon MOREAUX (FRA) | 438 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Frans-Albert Vaksal SCHARTAN (SWE) | 436 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Thomas LE BOUTILLIER (US) | 436 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 432 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Reginald SAYRE (USA) | 430 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jean DEPASSIS (FRA) | 427 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Charles Wynn WIRGMAN (UK) | 425 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Petrus "Piet" TEN BRUGGEN CATE (HOL) | 421 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 419 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 409 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 408 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Peter JONES (UK) | 407 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 406 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Léon LÉCUYER (FRA) | 401 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | James LE FEVRE (UK) | 399 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Defkalion REDIADIS (GRE) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Maurice ROBION DU PONT (FRA) | 391 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Otto Karl Robert VON ROSEN (SWE) | 386 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jan DE BLÉCOURT (HOL) | 381 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jacques PINCHART (BEL) | 372 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Walter WINANS (US) | 368 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Henry MUNDAY (UK) | 358 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gerard VAN DEN BERGH (HOL) | 343 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Christiaan BROSCH (HOL) | 337 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | John BASHFORD (UK) | 329 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Antonie Willem Jan DE GEE (HOL) | 226 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Arthur Ashton CARNELL (UK) | 387 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Harold Robinson HUMBY (UK) | 386 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | George BARNES (UK) | 385 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Maurice Kershaw MATTHEWS (UK) | 384 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Edward John "Peepo" AMOORE (UK) | 383 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | William Edwin PIMM (UK) | 379 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Albert TAYLOR (UK) | 376 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Harold Ingleby HAWKINS (UK) | 374 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | James "Jack" WARNER (UK) | 373 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Arthur William WILDE (UK) | 370 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 370 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | James Law MILNE (UK) | 368 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | André MERCIER (FRA) | 366 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | William MILNE (UK) | 363 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Georgios ORFANIDES (GRE) | 357 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | William HILL (AUS) | 354 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Léon TÉTART (FRA) | 350 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 349 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Henri Edmond BONNEFOY (FRA) | 304 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone Team | United Kingdom | 771 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone Team | Sweden | 737 pts | ||
Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone Team | France | 710 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Joshua Kearney MILLNER (UK) | 98 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY (US) | 93 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Maurice BLOOD (UK) | 92 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Richard Whieldon BARNETT (UK) | 92 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (UK) | 92 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Harry KERR (CAN) | 91 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Thomas CALDWELL (UK) | 91 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | John Christopher SELLARS (UK) | 91 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Charles Robert CROWE (CAN) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Frederick William "Fred" UTTON (CAN) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Stanley BROWN (CAN) | 89 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | William "Bill" LEUSHNER (US) | 89 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Charles Sumner BENEDICT (US) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Ivan EASTMAN (US) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Charles JEFFERS (US) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Dugald MCINNIS (CAN) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Charles Blish WINDER (US) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Thomas Francis FREMANTLE (UK) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Frank MORRIS (CAN) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Harry Eugene SIMON (US) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Raoul DE BOIGNE (FRA) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Peter WHITEHEAD (UK) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | André ANGELINI (FRA) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Edward Alonzo GREEN (US) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | John William HESSIAN (US) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | John Dutton HOPTON (UK) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | James FREEBORN (CAN) | 83 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Fred ELMITT (CAN) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | James JONES (CAN) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Paul René COLAS (FRA) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Anders Jørgen BRU (NOR) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Alexander Elliott ROGERS (UK) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Arthur MARTIN (CAN) | 79 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Anders Ossian JÖRGENSEN (SWE) | 77 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | George ROWE (CAN) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Léon HECHT (FRA) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Arthur STEELE (CAN) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Pierre François Daniel MÉRILLON (FRA) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Léon MOREAUX (FRA) | 67 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Georg Marenus Gottlieb ERDMANN (NOR) | 61 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Asmund Johansen ENGER (NOR) | 58 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Kolbjørn KVAM (NOR) | 58 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON (SWE) | 54 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Karl Fredrik Jannson MOSSBERG (SWE) | 48 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 30 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Ernst ROSELL (SWE) | 27 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Mathias GLOMNES (NOR) | 26 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Léon TÉTART (FRA) | 21 pts | ||
Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Erich WAGNER-HOHENLOBBESE (GER) | 12 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Walter EWING (CAN) | 72 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | George BEATTIE (CAN) | 60 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Alexander MAUNDER (UK) | 57 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Anastasios "“Kallimarmaron”" METAXAS (GRE) | 57 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | United Kingdom | 407 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Canada | 405 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | United Kingdom | 372 pts |
Skating artistic
Men's | Ulrich SALCHOW (SWE) | 7 pts | ||
Men's | Richard JOHANSSON (SWE) | 10 pts | ||
Men's | Per THOREN (SWE) | 14 pts | ||
Men's Special figures | Nicolai PANIN (RUS) | 5 | ||
Men's Special figures | Arthur CUMMING (UK) | 10 | ||
Men's Special figures | George Norman Ernest HALL-SAY (UK) | 15 | ||
Women's | Florence "Madge" SYERS (UK) | 5 pts | ||
Women's | Elsa RENDSCHMIDT (GER) | 11 pts | ||
Women's | Dorothy GREENHOUGH-SMITH (UK) | 15 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Germany | |||
Mixed Pairs Team | United Kingdom | |||
Mixed Pairs Team | United Kingdom |
Tennis outside
Men's Double Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Double Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Double Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Single | Josiah George RITCHIE (UK) | |||
Men's Single | Otto FROITZHEIM (GER) | |||
Men's Single | Wilberforce Vaughan EAVES (UK) | |||
Women's Single | Dorothea Katherine "Dorothy" LAMBERT-CHAMBERS (UK) | |||
Women's Single | P. Dora BOOTHBY (UK) | |||
Women's Single | R. Johan WINCH (UK) |
Tennis indoor
Men's Double Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Double Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Double Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Double Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Single | Arthur Wentworth GORE (UK) | |||
Men's Single | George Aristedes CARIDIA (UK) | |||
Men's Single | Josiah George RITCHIE (UK) | |||
Women's Single | Gwendoline EASTLAKE-SMITH (UK) | |||
Women's Single | Angela Nora G. GREENE (UK) | |||
Women's Single | Märtha ADLERSTRAHLE (SWE) | |||
Women's Single | WALLENBERG (SWE) |
Tug of war
Men's Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Team | United Kingdom | |||
Men's Team | United Kingdom |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight | George "Con" O'KELLY (UK) | |||
Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight | Jacob GUNDERSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight | Edward BARRETT (UK) | |||
Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight | George MEHNERT (US) | |||
Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight | William PRESS (UK) | |||
Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight | Aubert COTE (CAN) | |||
Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight | George DOLE (US) | |||
Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight | James SLIM (UK) | |||
Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight | William MCKIE (UK) | |||
Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight | George DE RELWYSKOW (UK) | |||
Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight | William WOOD (UK) | |||
Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight | Albert GINGELL (UK) | |||
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | Stanley Vivian BACON (UK) | |||
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | George DE RELWYSKOW (UK) | |||
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | Frederick BECK (UK) |
Wrestling greco-roman
Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight | Richard WEISZ (HUN) | |||
Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight | Alexander PETROV (RUS) | |||
Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight | Søren MARIUS JENSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight | Enrico PORRO (ITA) | |||
Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight | Nikolai ORLOV (RUS) | |||
Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight | Arvid LINDEN-LINKO (FIN) | |||
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | Fritiof MARTENSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | Mauritz ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | Anders ANDERSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 73 - 93 kg Light-heavy weight | Verner WECKMAN (FIN) | |||
Men's 73 - 93 kg Light-heavy weight | Yrjö SAARELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 73 - 93 kg Light-heavy weight | Carl M. JENSEN (DEN) |