MarcoLympics
1924 Paris Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Richmond EVE (AUS)
160,0 pts
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Carl Johan Erik John, Janne JANSSON (SWE)
157,0 pts
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Harold CLARKE (G-Br)
158,0 pts
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Ben TRASH (E-U)
145,0 pts
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Raymond VINCENT (FR)
144,0 pts
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Peter DESJARDINS (E-U)
141,0 pts
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Albert Reginald KNIGHT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Arvid WALLMAN (SWE)
N CL
Men's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Clarence PINKSTON (E-U)
N CL
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Albert WHITE (E-U)
487,3 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag David FALL (E-U)
386,5 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Clarence PINKSTON (E-U)
473,0 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Erik ADLERZ (SWE)
468,9 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Eugène LENORMAND (FR)
437,7 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Helge ÖBERG (SWE)
429,0 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Svend PALLE SØRENSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Adolf HELLQVIST (SWE)
N CL
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag H. KARKKAINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Albert WHITE (E-U)
696,4 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Peter DESJARDINS (E-U)
693,2 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Clarence PINKSTON (E-U)
653,0 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Edmond LINDMARK (SWE)
599,1 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Richmond EVE (AUS)
564,3 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Adolf HELLQVIST (SWE)
544,9 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kurt SJÖBERG (SWE)
N CL
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Hendrik HEMSING (HOL)
N CL
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag J. BALASZ (T-Slo)
N CL
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Caroline SMITH (E-U)
166 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Elizabeth Anna "Betty" BECKER PINKSTON (E-U)
167 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Hjöerdis TÖPEL (SWE)
164 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Edith NIELSEN (DEN)
158 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Helen MEANY (E-U)
148 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Isabelle WHITE (G-Br)
140 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Elizabeth Anna "Betty" BECKER (E-U)
474,5 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Aileen RIGGIN (E-U)
460,4 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Caroline FLETCHER (E-U)
436,4 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Eva OLLIWIER (SWE)
412,6 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Signe JOHANSON (SWE)
412,6 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Klara BORNETT (AUT)
370,2 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
20'06"6
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Arne BORG (SWE)
20'41"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Francis BEAUREPAIRE (AUS)
21'48"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag John HATFIELD (G-Br)
21'55"6
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Katsuo TAKAISHI (JPN)
22'10"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ake BORG (SWE)
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Warren KEALOHA (E-U)
1'13"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Paul WYATT (E-U)
1'15"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Karoly BARTHA (HUN)
1'17"8
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gérard BLITZ (BEL)
1'19"6
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag A. RAWLINSON (G-Br)
1'20"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag T. SAITOH (JPN)
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter Johann "Johnny" WEISSMULLER (E-U)
59"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU (E-U)
1'01"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Samuel KAHANAMOKU (E-U)
1'01"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ake BORG (SWE)
1'02"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Katsuo TAKAISHI (JPN)
1'03"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag O. TROLLE (SWE)
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Robert SKELTON (E-U)
2'56"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Joseph DE COMBE (BEL)
2'59"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag William KIRSHBAUM (E-U)
3'01"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag B. LINDERS (SWE)
3'02"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag R. WYSS (SUI)
3'05"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Thor HENNING (SWE)
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter Johann "Johnny" WEISSMULLER (E-U)
5'04"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Arne BORG (SWE)
5'05"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
5'06"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ake BORG (SWE)
5'26"5
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag John HATFIELD (G-Br)
5'32"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag L. SMITH (E-U)
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
9'53"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
10'02"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
10'06"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
10'15"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
10'29"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Sybill BAUER (E-U)
1'23"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Phyllis May HARDING (G-Br)
1'27"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aileen RIGGIN (E-U)
1'28"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Fl. CHAMBERS (E-U)
1'30"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag J. MULLEROVA (T-Slo)
1'31"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ellen KING (G-Br)
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ethel LACKIE (E-U)
1'12"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mariechen WEHSELAU (E-U)
1'12"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gertrude Caroline "Trudy" EDERLE (E-U)
1'14"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Constance JEANS (G-Br)
1'15"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag I. TANKER (G-Br)
1'20"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag M. VIERDAG (HOL)
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Lucy MORTON (G-Br)
3'33"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès GERAGHTY (E-U)
3'34"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Gladys CARSON (G-Br)
3'35"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag V. PETTERSON (SWE)
3'37"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag I. GILBERT (G-Br)
3'38"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag L. KOSTER (LUX)
3'39"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hjöerdis TÖPEL (SWE)
3'47"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Martha NORELIUS (E-U)
6'02"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Helen WAINWRIGHT (E-U)
6'03"8
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Gertrude Caroline "Trudy" EDERLE (E-U)
6'04"8
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag D. MOLESWORTH (G-Br)
6'25"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Iris Vera TANNER (G-Br)
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag G. SHAND (NZL)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
4'58"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'17"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'35"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5'42"4
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
5'43"4
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
5'45"8

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
3'53"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Wilhelm SCHÄRER (SUI)
3'55"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hyla "Henry" STALLARD (G-Br)
3'55"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Douglas Gordon Arthur LOWE (G-Br)
3'57"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Raymond BUKER (E-U)
3'58"5
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lloyd HAHN (E-U)
3'59"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Raymond WATSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Frej LIEWENDAHL (FIN)
N CL
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jaakko Artturi LUOMA (FIN)
N CL
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Léonard "Léon" MASCAUX (FR)
N CL
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag René WIRIATH (FR)
N CL
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sydney Albert "Sonny" SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
30'23"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
30'55"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eero BERG (FIN)
31'43"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Halland BRITTON (G-Br)
31'50"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (G-Br)
31'58"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Verne BOOTH (E-U)
32'06"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Marcel ALAVOINE (BEL)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Camiel VAN DE VELDE (BEL)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Anton SVETANOV (BUL)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Vasil VENKOFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John "Jack" CUTHBERT (CAN)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alberto JARRIN (ECU)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J. DIEGUEZ (ESP)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag  MENDIZABAL (ESP)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag M. PENA (ESP)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John Joseph GRAY (E-U)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Robert Earl JOHNSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Orda Wayne JOHNSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lauri Arthur HALONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Robert MARCHAL (FR)
N CL
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Ugo FRIGERIO (ITA)
47'49"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag George GOODWIN (G-Br)
48'37"9
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Cecil Charles MCMASTER (AFS)
49'08"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Donato PAVESI (ITA)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Arthur Tell SCHWAB (SUI)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Ernie CLARKE (G-Br)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Harry HINKLE (E-U)
N CL
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Henri CLERMONT (FR)
N CL
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Luigi BOSATRA (ITA)
N CL
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag M. FRADEGRADA (ITA)
N CL
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Harold Maurice ABRAHAMS (G-Br)
10"6
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Jackson Volney SCHOLZ (E-U)
10"8
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Arthur Espie PORRIT (NZL)
10"9
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Chester BOWMAN (E-U)
10"9
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Charles William "Charlie" PADDOCK (E-U)
10"9
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Loren MURCHISON (E-U)
11"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Daniel KINSEY (E-U)
15"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Sidney James Montford "Sid" ATKINSON (AFS)
15"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Sten PETTERSON (SWE)
15"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Carl-Axel CHRISTIERNSOS (SWE)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Karl ANDERSON (E-U)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag George GUTHRIE (E-U)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Jackson Volney SCHOLZ (E-U)
21"6
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Charles William "Charlie" PADDOCK (E-U)
21"7
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Eric Henry LIDDELL (G-Br)
21"9
Men's 200 m  medailleflag George HILL (E-U)
22"0
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Bayes NORTON (E-U)
22"0
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Harold Maurice ABRAHAMS (G-Br)
22"3
Men's 3,000 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
8 pts
Men's 3,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
14 pts
Men's 3,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States
25 pts
Men's 3,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
31 pts
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
9'33"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Elias KATZ (FIN)
9'44"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Paul BONTEMPS (FR)
9'45"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Marvin RICK (E-U)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Karl EBB (FIN)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Evelyn MONTAGUE (G-Br)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mike DEVASEY (E-U)
N CL
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Albert ISOLA (FR)
N CL
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Sidney SEWEY (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Eric Henry LIDDELL (G-Br)
47"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Horatio FITCH (E-U)
48"4
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Guy Montagu BUTLER (G-Br)
48"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag David JOHNSON (CAN)
48"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John Coard TAYLOR (E-U)
56"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Joseph IMBACH (SUI)
DNF
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Morgan TAYLOR (E-U)
52"6
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Erik VILEN (FIN)
53"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ivan RILEY (E-U)
54"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Georges Yvan "Géo" "Le Bison" ANDRE (FR)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Charles BROOKINS (E-U)
DNS
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Fred BLACKETT (G-Br)
DNS
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
14'31"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
14'31"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
15'01"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John ROMIG (E-U)
15'12"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eino SEPPÄLÄ (FIN)
15'18"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Charles CLIBBON (G-Br)
15'29"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eino RASTAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Väinö Jeremias SIPILÄ (FIN)
N CL
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Väinö Jeremias SIRILA (FIN)
N CL
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lucien DOLQUES (FR)
N CL
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Frederick Cyril "Frank" SAUNDERS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Katsuo OKAZAKI (JPN)
N CL
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Axel ERIKSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Douglas Gordon Arthur LOWE (G-Br)
1'52"4
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Paul MARTIN (SUI)
1'52"5
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Schuyler ENCK (E-U)
1'52"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hyla "Henry" STALLARD (G-Br)
1'53"0
Men's 800 m  medailleflag William RICHARDSON (E-U)
1'53"7
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ray DODGE (E-U)
1'54"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag John WATTERS (E-U)
1'54"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Charles HOFF (NOR)
1'56"7
Men's 800 m  medailleflag A. PEUSSA (FIN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
32'54"8
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
34'19"4
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Richard Earl JOHNSON (E-U)
35'21"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (G-Br)
35'45"2
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Henri LAUVAUX (G-Br)
36'44"4
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Art STUDENROTH (E-U)
36'45"2
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel PENA-MERAL (ESP)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Fabian VELASCO-CUELLO (ESP)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gus FAGER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag James "Jimmy" HENIGAN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Heikki LIIMATAINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gaston HEUET (FR)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Maurice NORLAND (FR)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carlo MARTINENGHI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Leonard William Walter "Len" RICHARDSON (AFS)
N CL
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alfredo GOMES (BRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag José ANDIA-AGUILAR (ESP)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jesus DIÉGUEZ ROMERO (ESP)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel PALAU-CLAVERAS (ESP)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Amador PALMA-ITURRASPE (ESP)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Orda Wayne JOHNSON (E-U)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert Earl JOHNSON (E-U)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Eero BERG (FIN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Eino RASTAS (FIN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Väinö Jeremias SIPILÄ (FIN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lucien DOLQUES (FR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag André LAUSEIGH (FR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert MARCHAL (FR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag John BENHAM (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Arthur SEWELL (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Eddie WEBSTER (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Joseph WILLIAMS (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag John RYAN (IRL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carlo SPERONI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gösta BERGSTRÖM (SWE)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sidon EBELING (SWE)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sven THURESSON (SWE)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Finland
11 pts
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag United States
14 pts
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag France
20 pts
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Spain
N CL
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
N CL
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Italy
N CL
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DNF
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Belgium
DNS
Men's Cross-country  Teammedailleflag Mexico
DNS
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Harold Marion OSBORN (E-U)
7710,7750 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Emerson NORTON (E-U)
7350,8950 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE (EST)
7329,3400 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antti HUVSARI (FIN)
7005,1750 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Edward Gordon SUTHERLAND (AFS)
6794,1425 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ernst GERSPACH (SUI)
6743,5300 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Enrique THOMPSON (ARG)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Josse RUTH (BEL)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugen NEUMANN (EST)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Elmar RÄHN (EST)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Harry FRIEDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paavo Ilmari YRJÖLÄ (FIN)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Donald SLACK (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Stelios BENARDIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Édouard ARMAND (HAI)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Harry DE KEIZER (HOL)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bill SHANAHAN (IRL)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Adolfo CONTOLI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tokushige NOTO (JPN)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gvido JEKALS (LAT)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gaston MÉDECIN (MON)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antoni CEJZIK (POL)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Helge JANSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Constant BUCHER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Peroslav FERKOVIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Denis DUIGAN (AUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Valter EVER (EST)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Otto ANDERSON (E-U)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Iivari IIVARI YRJÖLÄ (FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gabriel SEMPÉ (FR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Percy SPARK (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Elemér SOMFAY (HUN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bertil FASTÉN (SWE)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Evert NILSSON (SWE)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Adolf MEIER (SUI)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Duro GASPAR (JUG)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lemuel Clarence "Bud" HOUSER (E-U)
46,150 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vilho NIITTYMAA (FIN)
44,950 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Thomas LIEB (E-U)
44,830 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Augustus POPE (E-U)
44,420 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Kittil ASKILDT (NOR)
43,405 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Glenn HARTRANFT (E-U)
42,490 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Joonas "Jonni" MYYRÄ (FIN)
62,96 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gunnar LINDSTRÖM (SWE)
60,92 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eugene OBERST (E-U)
58,35 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Yrjö EKGVIST (FIN)
57,66 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag William SEUFELD (E-U)
57,56 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Erik ELOMQVIST (SWE)
56,85 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Frederick TOOTELL (E-U)
53,295 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Matthew John "Matt" MCGRATH (E-U)
50,840 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Malcolm NOKES (G-Br)
48,875 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Erik ERIKSSON (FIN)
48,740 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ossian SKÖLD (SWE)
45,285 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag James MCEACHERN (E-U)
45,225 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Lemuel Clarence "Bud" HOUSER (E-U)
14,990 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Glenn HARTRANFT (E-U)
14,980 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ralph HILLS (E-U)
14,640 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hannes TORPO (FIN)
14,450 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Norman ANDERSON (E-U)
14,290 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN)
14,265 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oskar Albinus "Albin" "Stena" STENROOS (FIN)
2h41'22"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Romeo BERTINI (ITA)
2h47'19"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Clarence Harrison DE MARE (E-U)
2h48'14"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dionisio CARRERAS-SALVADOR (ESP)
2h49'47"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel "Sam" FERRIS (G-Br)
2h52'26"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel PLAZA (CHI)
2h52'54"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Augustinus Ludovicus "Auguste" BROOS (BEL)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pierre-Georges LECLERCQ (BEL)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Camiel VAN DE VELDE (BEL)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William Victor MAC AULEY (CAN)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Axel Georg JENSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto JARRIN (ECU)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yuri LOSSMANN (EST)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Elmar REIMANS (EST)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William James "Billy" CHURCHILL (E-U)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charles "Chuck" MELLOR (E-U)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frank Edward WENDLING (E-U)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frank Thomas ZUNA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed Boughera EL OUAFI (FR)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohammed "Kader" GHERMATI (FR)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean-Baptiste MANHES (FR)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur FARRIMOND (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag H. HOUGHTON (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jack MAC KENNA (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antal LOVAS (HUN)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mahadeo HINGE (IND)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tullio BISCUOLA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harry PHILIPPS (AFS)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henning Waldemar CARLSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gustav Richard KINN (SWE)
N CL
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Théophilus Gerardus "Gerard" STEURS (BEL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Félicien VAS DE PUTTE (BEL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Belisario VILLACIS (ECU)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ralph WILLIAMS (E-U)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vilho HIETAKARI (FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan "Hannes" KOLEHMAINEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ville KYRONEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriel RUOTSALANIEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georges VERGER (FR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest LETHERLAND (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Duncan MAC LEOD WRIGHT (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert Robert "Bobby" MILLS (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vyron ATHANASSIADES (GRE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alexandros KRANIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Iraklis SAKELAROPOULOS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cornelis BROUWER (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Teunis "Teun" SPRONG (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pal KIRALY (HUN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernesto ALLCIATI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ettore BLASSI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto CAVALLERO (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Angelo MALVICINI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Siso KANAKURI (JPN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yahei MINRA (JPN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kikunosuke TASHIRO (JPN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Josef EBERLE (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bohumil "Boris" HOSZATKO (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J. KALONS (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Eero LEHTONEN (FIN)
14 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Elemér SOMLAY (HUN)
16 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Robert LEGENDRE (E-U)
18 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Leo LEINO (FIN)
23 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Mort KAER (E-U)
24 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Hugo LAHTINEN (FIN)
27 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Denis DUIGAN (AUS)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Josse RUTH (BEL)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Fred ZINNER (BEL)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Clifford ARGUE (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Brutus HAMILTON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Léon COURTEJAIRE (FR)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Roger VIEL (FR)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Donald SLACK (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Percy SPARK (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Stelios BENARDIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Harry DE KEIZER (HOL)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Adolfo CONTOLI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Albino PIGHI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Seiichi UYEDA (JPN)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Gaston MÉDECIN (MON)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Martin MØBSTER (NOR)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Bertil HASTÉN (SWE)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Evert NILSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Göran UNGER (SWE)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Constant BUCHER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Antonín SVOBODA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Aleksa SPAHIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Iivari IIVARI YRJÖLÄ (FIN)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Georgios ZAHAROPOULOS (GRE)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
41"0
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
41"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
41"8
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
DNS
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
3'16"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'17"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'17"4
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lee Stratford Jr. BARNES (E-U)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Glenn GRAHAM (E-U)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag James BROOKER (E-U)
3,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Henry PETERSEN (DEN)
3,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vic PICKARCT (CAN)
3,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ralph SPEAROW (E-U)
3,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Maurice HENRIJEAN (BEL)
N CL
Men's High jump  medailleflag Harold Marion OSBORN (E-U)
1,98 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Leroy BROWN (E-U)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Pierre LEWDEN (FR)
1,92 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tom POOR (E-U)
1,88 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jeno GASPAR (HUN)
1,88 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Helge JANSSON (SWE)
1,86 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Pierre GUILLOUS (FR)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lawrence Frederick "Bob" ROBERTS (AFS)
1,83 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sverre HELGESES (NOR)
1,83 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag William DE HART HUBBARD (E-U)
7,445 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Edward GOURDIN (E-U)
7,275 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Sverre HANSEN (NOR)
7,260 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Vilho TUULOS (FIN)
7,070 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Louis WILHELME (FR)
6,990 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Chris MACKINTOSH (G-Br)
6,920 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Virgillo TOMMASI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Anthony WINTER (AUS)
15,225 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Luis BRUNETO (ARG)
15,425 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vilho TUULOS (FIN)
15,370 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vaïnö RAINO (FIN)
15,010 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Folke JANSSON (SWE)
14,970 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mikio ODA (JPN)
14,350 m

Boxing

Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Otto VON PORAT (NOR)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sören PETERSEN (DEN)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Alfredo PORZIO (ARG)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Henk DE BEST (HOL)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Fidel LA BARBARA (E-U)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag James MCKENZIE (G-Br)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Raymond FEE (E-U)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Rinaldo CASTELLENGHI (ITA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag William Alexander "Willie" SMITH (AFS)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Salvatore TRIPOLI (E-U)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jean CES (FR)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Oscar ANDREN (SWE)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag John FIELDS (E-U)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Joseph SALAS (E-U)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pedro QUARTUCCI (ARG)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jean DEVERGNIES (BEL)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Hans NIELSEN (DEN)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfredo COPELLO (ARG)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Frederick BOYLSTEIN (E-U)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Jean THOLEY (FR)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jean DELARGE (BEL)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Hector MENDEZ (ARG)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Douglas LEWIS (CAN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Patrick DWYER (IRL)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Harry William MALLIN (G-Br)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag John ELLIOTT (G-Br)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Joseph Jules BEECKEN (BEL)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Leslie BLACK (CAN)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Harry MITCHELL (G-Br)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Thyge PETERSEN (DEN)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sverre SÖRSDAL (NOR)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Carlo SARAUDI (ITA)

Cycling Track

Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jacobus WILLEMS (HOL)
1h18'24"
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Cyril Albert ALDEN (G-Br)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Frederick WYLD (G-Br)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Engelo MARTINI (ITA)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jozef LANGE (POL)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Alfredo DINALE (ITA)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Luis DE MEYER (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Julio POLET (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Cosme SAAVEDRA (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Robert BROADBENT (AUS)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Walter COPPINS (AUS)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag George DEMPSEY (AUS)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Josef BOON (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Charles CADRON (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Léonard DAGHELINCKA (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jean VERHEYEN (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Prodan GEORGIEFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Borislav STOYANOFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Joe LAPORTE (CAN)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Ricardo BERMEJO-LOPEZ (CHI)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag F. JUILLET-CULAN (CHI)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Alejandro VIDAL-ARELLANO (CHI)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Willy FALCK HANSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Edmund HANSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Mohamed ALY-MAHMOUD (EGY)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Mohamed MADKOUR (EGY)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Ahmed SALEM-HASSAN (EGY)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag William FENN (E-U)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Igniatus GRONKOWSKI (E-U)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Lucien CHOURY (FR)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Édouard MEUNIER (FRA)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Francesco DEL GROSSO (ITA)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jan LAZARSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Henry Gustaves KALTENBRUM (AFS)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jaroslav BROZ (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag G. SALINAS-MENESES (CHI)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag M. RENAUD (FR)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag G. SAUX (FR)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Thomas HARVEY (G-Br)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag H. PRYOR (G-Br)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Gerard Dagobert Henri BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag S. VAN POELGEEST (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag F. WATEREUS (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag R. BOUSKA (HUN)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag A. POLITI (ITA)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag A. APSITS (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Roberts PLUME (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag F. UKSTINS (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag M. GILLEN (LUX)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag T. STANKIEWICZ (POL)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag F. ZYMCZYK (POL)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag M. ADDOR (SUI)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Georg ANTENEN (SUI)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Albert BLATTMANN (SUI)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Otto LEHNER (SUI)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag O. CERVINKA (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag M. KNOBLOCH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag K. PECHAN (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag A. DJAVID (TUR)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag R. FAHRY (TUR)
DNS
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag I. RAIF (TUR)
DNS
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
5'15"0
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Lucien MICHARD (FR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jacob MEIJER (HOL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jean CUGNOT (FR)

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Armand BLANCHONNET (FR)
6h20'48"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henri HOEVENAERS (BEL)
6h30'27"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag René HAMEL (FR)
6h30'51"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gunnar SKÖLD (SWE)
6h33'36"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Albert BLATTMANN (SUI)
6h34'09"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alphonse PARFONDRY (BEL)
6h35'57"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Luis DE MEYER (ARG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cosme SAAVEDRA (ARG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag José ZAMPICHIATTI (ARG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sydney RAMSDEN (AUS)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fernand SAIVÉ (BEL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jean VANDENBOSCH (BEL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Georgi ABADJIEFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mikhail KLAINEROFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Joe LAPORTE (CAN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ahrensborg CLAUSSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mohamed MADKOUR (EGY)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag John BOULICAULT (E-U)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Igniatus GRONKOWSKI (E-U)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gustav HENTSCHEL (E-U)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Victor HOPKINS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik FRANK (FIN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Toivo HORKKO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ilmari VOUDELIN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag André LEDUCQ (FR)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Georges WAMBST (FR)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Samuel HUNTER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dave MARSH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. C. PILCHER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. WILSON (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cor HEEREN (HOL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Philippus INNEMEE (HOL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan MAAS (HOL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martinus VLIETMAN (HOL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mihály RUSOVSZKY (HUN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ferenc STEINER (HUN)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ardito BRESCIANI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nello CIACCHERI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Luigi MAGNOTTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Antonio NEGRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jean-Pierre KUHN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Louis PESCH (LUX)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nic RAUSCH (LUX)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Georges SCHILTZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Feliks KOSTRZEMBSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kazimierz KRZEMINSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Oswald MILLER (POL)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henry Gustaves KALTENBRUN (AFS)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik BOHLIN (SWE)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ragnar MALM (SWE)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Georg ANTENEN (SUI)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. BOSSI (SUI)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Otto LEHNER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Karel CERVENKA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Antonín CHARVAT (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Antonin PERIC (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Buro DUKANOVIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Josip KOSMATIN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Koloman SOVIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Milan TRUBAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Julio POLET (ARG)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Atanas ATASASOFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mikhail GEORGIEFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik ANDERSEN (DEN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ahmed SALEM-HASSAN (EGY)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Anton COLLIN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. BOUSKA (HUN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Isakas ANOLIKAS (LTU)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Juozas VILPISAUSKAS (LTU)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Wiktor HOCKSMAN (POL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik BJURBERG (SWE)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frantisek KUNDERT (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. GRET (ARG)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. DE CAT (BEL)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. PRUIN (BEL)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. BERMOJO-LOPEZ (CHI)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. JUILLET-CULAN (CHI)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. SALINAS-MENESES (CHI)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alejandro VIDAL-ARELLANO (CHI)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. HANSEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag B. NIELSEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mohamed ALY-MAHMOUD (EGY)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. ARMANDO (E-U)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. BRAET (E-U)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. HELLBERG (FIN)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. MAKINEN (FIN)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag M. ROCHER (FR)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. ROUSSEL (FR)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag W. HANSON (G-Br)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. ROSSITER (G-Br)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. KRILLER (HOL)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. VAN DIJK (HOL)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. BARTOS (HUN)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. SAGHI (HUN)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag L. FERRARIO (ITA)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag D. PIEMONTESI (ITA)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. GIRRES (LUX)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. KLEIN (LUX)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan LAZARSKI (POL)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag K. FRIMODIG (SWE)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag O. SVENSSON (SWE)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. AELLIG (SUI)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. MUGGLI (SUI)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag O. CERVENKA (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. JIRASEK (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. ZIMA (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag K. SOSTARKO (JUG)
DNS
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
19h30'14"0
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Belgium
19h46'55"6
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
19h59'41"6
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
20h11'15"0
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
20h19'59"2
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Holland
20h37'27"8
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Argentina
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Finland
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Poland
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Jugo Slavia
N CL
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
DNF
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DNF

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Adolph VAN DER VOORT VAN ZIJP (HOL)
1976,0 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Frode KIRKEBJERG (DEN)
1853,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Sloan DOAK (E-U)
1845,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Charles Ferdinand PAHUD DE MORTANGES (HOL)
1828,0 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag C. DE KONIG (SWE)
1730,0 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag B. BRABANDÈRE (BEL)
1728,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag B. DE FONBLANQUE (G-Br)
1728,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. L. CARR (E-U)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag C. T. L. SYLVAN (SWE)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Karol ROMMEL (POL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. LOMMBARDI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Alessandro ALVISI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Gerard Pieter KRUIJFF (HOL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans E. BÜHLER (SUI)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ch. STOFFEL (SUI)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. BONVALET (BEL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Emanuele DI PRALORMO (ITA)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag W. FEHR (SUI)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Keith HERVEY (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag G. W. HAGELIN (SWE)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. H. F. FALLON (BEL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. TOD (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Kazimierz SZOSLAND (POL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag K. ROSTAWO-SUSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Antonius Theodorus COLENBRANDER (HOL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag T. KOMOROWSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag L. NOSSENT (BEL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag R. DE RIBAUPIERRE (SUI)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Philip BOWDEN-SMITH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag M. ARTOLA (FR)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag V. STOITCHEFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. CHAROUS (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag K. LEKARSKY (BUL)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag John Burke Alexander BARRY (E-U)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Vernon PADGETT (E-U)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag L. C. A. EHRNROOTH (FIN)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Comte Camille DE SARTIGUES (FR)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Louis RIGON (FR)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA (ITA)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag G. W. LEENHAUPT (SWE)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. JOHN (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Matej PECHMANN (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. STATECNY (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag O. FEDDERSEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag V. FORSSELL (FIN)
DNS
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR)
DNS
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Holland
5297,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4743,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Italy
4512,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4338,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Belgium
4233,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4064,5 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Poland
N CL
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
DNF
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Ernst LINDER (SWE)
276,4 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Bertil SANDSTRÖM (SWE)
275,8 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Xavier François LESAGE (FR)
265,8 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag F. W. DE HESSEN (SWE)
260,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag V. DE ANKARCRONA (SWE)
256,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag E. THIEL (T-Slo)
256,2 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag A. V. PONGRACZ DE SZENT MIKLOS ET OVAR (AUT)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag D. VON SCKULLIC-VICH (AUT)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag R. G. G. DELRUE (BEL)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag G. SERLEZ (BEL)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag J. H. L. STEVENART (BEL)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag V. STOITCHEFF (BUL)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Antoine BOURCIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag L. PAILLARD SAINT-FORT (FR)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Robert WALLON (FRA)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag J. H. VAN REEDE (HOL)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag A. MERCIER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Ch. A. SCHLUMBERGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Werner STUBER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag H. VON DER WEID (SUI)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag F. DONDA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag J. HANF (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Otto SCHÖNIGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Dressage  medailleflag V. SEUNIG (JUG)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Alphone GEMUSEUS (SUI)
6,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA (ITA)
8,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Adam KROLIKIEWICZ (POL)
10,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Philip BOWDEN-SMITH (G-Br)
10,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Anibal BORGES D'ALMEIIDA (POR)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Ake THELNING (SWE)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jean BREULS (BEL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Nicolas LEROY (BEL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gaston MESMACKERS (BEL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jacques MISONNE (BEL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag José Maria ALVAREZ DE BOHORQUES (ESP)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Nemesio MARTINEZ HOMBRE (ESP)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jose NAVARRO MORENES (ESP)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag John Burke Alexander BARRY (E-U)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Sloan DOAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Pierre CLAVE (FR)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Geoffrey BROCKE (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Capel BRUNKER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Alessandro ALVISI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Leone VALLE (ITA)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Zdzislaw DZIADULSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Karol ROMMEL (POL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Kazimierz SZOSLAND (POL)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Luis CARDOSO DE MENESES MARGARIDE (POR)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hélder Henrique DE SOUZA MARTINS (POR)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag José Paulino Marecos MOUXINHO D'ALBUQUERQUE (POR)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Georg DE BRAUN (SWE)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Age LUNDSTRÖM (SWE)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Axel STAHLE (SWE)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hans E. BÜHLER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Werner STUBER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hans VON DE WELD (SUI)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Oldrich BUCHAR (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Rudolf POPLER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Emilio LOPEZ DE LETONA (ESP)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Frederic BONTECOU (E-U)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Vernon PADGETT (E-U)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Michel BIGNON (FR)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Théophile CARBON (FR)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henri DE ROYER (FR)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Keith HERVEY (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Emanuele DI PRALORMO (ITA)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Josef RABAS (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Jumping  medailleflag T. RITTMESTER (AUT)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag V. FORSSELL (FIN)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Antonius Theodorus COLENBRANDER (HOL)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gerard Pieter KRUIJFF (HOL)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. M. KRUIJFF (HOL)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag M. VAN DER KROON (HOL)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag K. T. GYSLER (NOR)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Paul MICHELET (NOR)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag A. WETTRE (NOR)
DNS
Men's Jumping  medailleflag E. PRAT (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
42,25 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
50,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Portugal
53,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
57,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
57,50 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Poland
58,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
N CL
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
N CL
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States
DNF
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
DNF
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Holland
DNS
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Norway
DNS

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Charles DELPORTE (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Roger François DUCRET (FR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Nils HELLSTEN (SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Émile CORNEREAU (FR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Armand Émile MASSARD (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Virgilio MANTEGAZZA (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Paul ANSPACH (BEL)
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag Ernest GEVERS (BEL)
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag Léon TOM (BEL)
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag Peter RYEFELT (DEN)
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag Georges "Géo" BUCHARD (FR)
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag Renzo COMPAGNA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Portugal
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roger François DUCRET (FR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe CATTIAU (FR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Maurice VAN DAMME (BEL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jacques COUTROT (FR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roberto LARRAZ (ARG)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Ivan OSIIER (DEN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Althazar François Xavier DE BEUKELAER (BEL)
N CL
Men's Foil  medailleflag Edgar SELIGMAN (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Sándor PÓSTA (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Roger François DUCRET (FR)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag János GARAI (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Zoltan SCHENKER (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Adrianus Egbert Willem "Arie" DE JONG (HOL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Ivan OSIIER (DEN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Horacio CASCO (ARG)
N CL
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Georges CONRAUX (FR)
N CL
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Marcello BERTINETTI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Bino BINI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Oreste PULITI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Giulo SARROCCHI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ellen OSIIER (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Gladys DAVIES (G-Br)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Grete HECKSCHER (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Muriel FREEMAN (G-Br)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Yutta BARDING (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Gizella TARY (HUN)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
21,553 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
21,483 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
21,430 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
21,330 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
21,120 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
21,080 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Rings  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
19,730 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
19,236 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
19,163 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
19,053 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
19,050 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
19,043 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
21,63 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
21,61 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
21,45 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
21,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
21,33 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
21,31 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
21,230 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
21,130 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
20,730 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
20,500 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
20,100 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
19,930 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's All-round  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
110,340 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
110,320 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
106,930 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
105,583 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
105,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
105,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
839,058 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
820,528 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
816,661 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Jugo Slavia
762,101 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States
715,117 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
637,790 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
554,948 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
548,129 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
DNF
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
7"2
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
7"4
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
7"8
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
7"8
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
8"0
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
8"4
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
8"4
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
8"4
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
8"4
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
10,000 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
9,930 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
9,930 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
9,860 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
9,850 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
9,830 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
9,830 pts
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Sidehorse vault  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (E-U)
9,980 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (T-Slo)
9,970 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Bohumil MORKOVSKY (T-Slo)
9,930 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
9,910 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Max WANDRER (E-U)
9,850 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
9,760 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Miroslav KLINGER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Robert PRAZAK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (E-U)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Curt ROTTMANN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Albert SÉGUIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Luigi CAMBIASO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Thomas HOPKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Harold BROWN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Léon DELSARTE (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jean GUTWENIGER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Émile MUNHOFEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Miha OSWALD (JUG)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank SAFANDA (E-U)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jacques PALZER (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag John MAIS (E-U)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (E-U)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag François GANGLOFF (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mikko HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Akseli ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Aarne ROINE (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stane ZILIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag André HIGELIN (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Rudolph NOVAK (E-U)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Otto SUHONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Josef WILHELM (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Väinö KARONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Théo JEITZ (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Albert NEUMANN (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Eugène CORDONNIER (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Charles QUAINO (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Joseph HUBER (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Albert SPENCER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stanley LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Francesco MARTINO (ITA)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Carl WIDMER (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Rastko POLJSAK (JUG)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stane HLASTAN (JUG)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank HAWKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Eetu KOSTAMO (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Pierre TOLAR (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Eevert KERTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Arthur HERMANN (FR)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Edward LEIGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mathias WEISHAUPT (LUX)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Antoine REBETEZ (SUI)
N CL
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stanislav INDRUCH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Josef KOS (T-Slo)
DNS

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Bo LINDMAN (SWE)
18,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gustaf DYRSSEN (SWE)
39,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bertil UGGLA (SWE)
45,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ivan DURANTHON (FR)
54,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Henrik AVELLAN (FIN)
55,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Helge JENSEN (DEN)
61,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag George VOKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Christiaan TONNET (HOL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Väinö BREMER (FIN)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag George BARE (E-U)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Carl ARMANN (SWE)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Charles-Jean LEVAVASSEUR (FR)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag David TURQUAND-YOUNG (G-Br)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Marius CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Otto OLSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Olliver SMITH (NOR)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Léopold BUFFIN (BEL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag J. L. M. VAN LOOCKE (BEL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Brian HORROCKS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag René DIGNON (FR)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Leif KNUDTZON (NOR)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Carolus STOFFELS (HOL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Guillaume DE TOURNEMIRE (FR)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Omero CHIESA (ITA)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Emil HAGELBERG (FIN)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Donald Magruder "Don" SCOTT (E-U)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Karel Jonkheer VAN DEN BRANDELER (HOL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Frederick BARTON (G-Br)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Jacques DE WYKERSLOOTH DE ROOYESTEYN (BEL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Ernesto CORRADI (ITA)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Ernest HARMON (E-U)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Barent MOMMA (HOL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Giuseppe MICHELI (ITA)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Frederick PITTS (E-U)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Jules HULSMANS (BEL)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Gaspare PASTA (ITA)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Karel TUMA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag Jindrich LEPIERE (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's   medailleflag E. R. THOMSON (ARG)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag E. ARBENZ (SUI)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag H. GUISAN (SUI)
DNS

Polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States
6'34"0
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
6'38"0
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
8'39"0
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'39"1
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag United States
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Holland
8'19"4
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag France
8'21"6
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNS
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States
6'33"4
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'49"0
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'18"4
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'21"6
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag United States
7'23"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Holland
DNF
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'08"6
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'18"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Jack Jr. BERESFORD (G-Br)
7'49"2
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag William GILMORE (E-U)
7'54"0
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Josef SCHNEIDER (SUI)
8'01"1
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Arthur William "Ted" BULL (AUS)

Rugby

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania

Sailing

Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
2 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Holland
5 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
2 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag France
5 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Belgium
8 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Léon HUYBRECHTS (BEL)
2 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Henrik ROBERT (NOR)
7 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Hand DITTMAR (FIN)
8 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Santiago AMAT CANSINO (ESP)
8 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Johan HIN (HOL)
10 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Clarence HAMMAR (SWE)
11 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Gordon FOWLER (G-Br)
N CL
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Frederico BURNAY (POR)
N CL

Shooting

Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR)
76 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Cyril Winthrop MACKWORTH-PRAED (G-Br)
72 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE)
72 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Frédéric LANDELIUS (SWE)
70 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Einar LIBERG (NOR)
70 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Robert TIKKANEN (FIN)
69 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag John Keith BOLES (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Magnus WEGELIUS (FIN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Ray COULTER (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Harald NATVIG (NOR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Walter STOKES (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Herbert PERRY (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Oluf WESMANN-KJÆR (NOR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Martti LIUTTULA (FIN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Mauritz JOHANSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Allen WHITTY (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Miloslav HLAVAC (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Michel ADELON (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag André CHAUVET (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Dennis FENTON (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Jules MAHIEU (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Josef HOSA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Eugène DUFLOT (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Gusztáv SZOMJAS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Karl-Gustaf SVENSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Rezso VELEZ (HUN)
DNF
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag I. DE RIBADAVIA (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag S. PIDAL (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag I. PIDAL (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag J. SAN-MIGUEL (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Sandor LUMNICZER (HUN)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
263 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag Norway
250 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag Sweden
250 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag Finland
239 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag United States
233 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
204 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag Hungary
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  Teammedailleflag France
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag John Keith BOLES (E-U)
40 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Cyril Winthrop MACKWORTH-PRAED (G-Br)
39 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Otto M. OLSEN (NOR)
39 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Otto HULTBERG (SWE)
39 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Martti LIUTTULA (FIN)
37 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE)
37 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Einar LIBERG (NOR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Harald NATVIG (NOR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Mauritz JOHANSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Walter STOKES (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Rezso VELEZ (HUN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Dennis FENTON (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Magnus WEGELIUS (FIN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Robert TIKKANEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Ray COULTER (E-U)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Jules MAHIEU (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Frédéric LANDELIUS (SWE)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Miloslav HLAVAC (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag John FAUNTHORPE (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Thomas "Ted" RANKEN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Michel ADELON (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Eugène DUFLOT (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag André CHAUVET (FR)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Alexander Elliott ROGERS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Gusztáv SZOMJAS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Josef HOSA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Sandor LUMNICZER (HUN)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag A. DE ALMAZAN (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag I. DE RIBADAVIA (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag F. DE VILLAGONZALO (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag S. PIDAL (ESP)
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Norway
160 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Sweden
154 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag United States
148 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
136 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Finland
130 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Hungary
97 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
N CL
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag Spain
DNS
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  Teammedailleflag France
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Henry BAILEY (E-U)
18 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE)
18 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lennart HANNELIUS (FIN)
18 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lorenzo AMAYA (ARG)
18 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Matías OSINALDI (ARG)
18 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Arnaud DE CASTELBAJAC (FR)
18 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Unio SARLIN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Einar LIBERG (NOR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jacques Jean Joseph André DE SCHONEN (FR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Bernard BETKE (E-U)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William FRAZER (E-U)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William WHALING (E-U)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Charles HOUNTON (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Marian BORZEMSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag António DA SILVA-MARTINS (POR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William ARTIS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexandru VATAMANU (ROM)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Krikor AGATHON (EGY)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Johannes Jean THESLÖF (FIN)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Charles RIOTTEAU (FR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Charles MACKIE (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Víctor BIGAND-RICARDONE (ARG)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag François MARITS (HOL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Georges DE CRÉQUI-MONTFORT DE COURTIVRON (FR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stanislaw KOWALCZEWSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Walerian MARJANSK (POL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sten FORSELIUS (SWE)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rezso VELEZ (HUN)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag António DUARTE-MONTEZ (POR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Teodoro HERNANDEZ (MEX)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Dingenis DE WILDE (HOL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sikke BRUINSMA (HOL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos BALLESTRINI (ARG)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Emilio PIERSANTELLI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Joseph CHIABAUT (MON)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Frederick BRACEGIRDLE (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Peter GRIFFITHS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Victor ROBERT (BEL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Antonio DE ANDREA-FERREIRA (POR)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jan VAN BALKUM (HOL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef PAVLIK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Boleslaw GOSCIEWICZ (POL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jaroslav MACH (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jacques THURIAUX (BEL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Giovanni SCARELLA (ITA)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sandor PROKOPP (HUN)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Georgios VAFEIADIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef KRUZ (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag J. LEHAN (CAN)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. F. JUSTESEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. MOLLIER (DEN)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag F. E. MORTON (G-Br)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag L. PINTSCHOF (HUN)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Giancarlo BORIANI (ITA)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag F. SARTORARI (ITA)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Harald NATVIG (NOR)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Otto M. OLSEN (NOR)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag B. GHITEESCOU (ROM)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Constantin TENESCOU (ROM)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag S. VAKTOLOMEI (ROM)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexandru VATAMANOU (ROM)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Olle ERICSSON (SWE)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. WIDMER (SUI)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag A. WIEDERKEHR (SUI)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Fritz ZULAUF (SUI)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Antonín BYCZANSKI (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag United States
676 pts
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag France
646 pts
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Haiti
646 pts
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
635 pts
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Finland
628 pts
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Denmark
626 pts
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Sweden
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Norway
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag South Africa
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Italy
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Belgium
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Greece
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Romania
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Poland
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Holland
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Hungary
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Portugal
N CL
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Argentina
DNS
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position  Teammedailleflag Mexico
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Pierre COQUELIN DE LISLE (FR)
398 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Marcus DINWIDDIE (E-U)
396 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Josias HARTMANN (SUI)
394 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
393 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Erik SAETTER-LASSES (DEN)
393 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Johannes Jean THESLÖF (FIN)
393 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Jakob REICH (SUI)
392 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Viktor KNUTSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Juan MARTINDO (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Walter LIENHARD (SUI)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Abelardo RICO (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Arne NIELSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag John BOLES (E-U)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag John GRIER (E-U)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Willy RØGEBERG (NOR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Leon LAGERLÖF (SWE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Voitto KOLHO (FIN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Émile RUMEAU (FR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag António DA SILVA-MARTINS (POR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Arthur BALBAERT (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Mauritz ERIKSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Conrad ADRIAENSSENS (BEL)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag August ONSRUD (NOR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Olaf SLETTEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Olle ERICSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Jorge DEL MAZO (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Georges BORDIER (FR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Victor BONAFEDE (MON)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Antonio DANERI (ARG)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Herman SCHULTZ (MON)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag José MACEDO (BRA)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Aarne VALKAMA (FIN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Camillo ISNARDI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Carlo Ernesto PANZA (ITA)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Willy SCHNYDER (SUI)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Antonín BYCZANSKI (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Roger ABEL (MON)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag O. JOHANSESSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag David LEWIS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Rezso VELEZ (HUN)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag William ARTIS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Francisco DOS SANTOS-MENDONCA (POR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Ricardo TICCHI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Frederick BRACEGIRDLE (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Simion VARTOLOMEI (ROM)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Emil WERNER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag John CLIFT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Antonio DE ANDREA-FERREIRA (POR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Georgios MORAITINIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Joseph CHIABAUT (MON)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Vasile GHITESCOU (ROM)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Giuseppe LAVENI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Francisco Antonio REAL (POR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Manuel SOLIS (MEX)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Alexandru VATAMANU (ROM)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Constantin TENESCOU (ROM)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag G. GLOTON (FR)
N CL
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Charles DELBARRE (BEL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Krikor AGATHON (EGY)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag A. VICHOS (GRE)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag J. F. DE RUYTER DE WILDT (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag C. A. DURAND (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag C. M. VANDALEN (HOL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag L. PINSCHOFF (HUN)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag A. PROKOPP (HUN)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Teodoro HERNANDEZ (MEX)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag A. ADJUKIEWICZ (POL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag Marian BORZEMSKI (POL)
DNS
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle  medailleflag J. DROHOJOWSKI (POL)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Morris FISHER (E-U)
95 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Carl Townsend OSBURN (E-U)
95 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN (DEN)
93 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Walter STOKES (E-U)
92 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Ludovic AUGUSTIN (HAI)
91 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Albert COURQUIN (FR)
90 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Ludovic VALBORGE (HAI)
90 pts
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Hugo JOHANSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Alexander MARTIN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Émile RUMEAU (FR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Destin DESTISE (HAI)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Giuseppe LAVENI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Astrel ROLAND (HAI)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Arthur BALBAERT (BEL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Elemér TAKÁCS (HUN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Alberto COLETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Eric HALLEY (AFS)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Olle ERICSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Aarne VALKAMA (FIN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Halvard ANGAARD (NOR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Constantin TENESCOU (ROM)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Mauritz ERIKSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSES (DEN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Dennis FEKTON (E-U)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Thomas NORTHCOTE (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Gerasimos ANAGNOSTOU (GRE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Conrad STUCHELI (SUI)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Veli NIEMINEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Andreas VIKHOS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Jakob REICH (SUI)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Harry DOUGLAS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Johannes Jean THESLÖF (FIN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Rezso VELEZ (HUN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag August ONSRUD (NOR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Arnold RÖSLI (SUI)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Jaroslav MACH (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Josef SUCHARDA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Conrad ADRIAENSSENS (BEL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Olaf JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Hendrik DE GRYFF (HOL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Erik SÆTTER-LASSEN (DEN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Rudolf JELEN (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag John STIRAY (AFS)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Ricardo TICCHI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Otto M. OLSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag James Richard TREMBATH (AFS)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Albert FROSDLI (SUI)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Sandor PROKOPP (HUN)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Antonio DE ANDREA-FERREIRA (POR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Simion VARTOLOMEI (ROM)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Stanislaw KOWALCZEWSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag David SMITH (AFS)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Marian BORZEMSKI (POL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Frantisek CERMÁK (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Dario CANNAS (POR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Johannes SCHEUTER (HOL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Eugeniusz WASZKIEWICZ (POL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Carel DE JONGH (HOL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Sem DE RANIERI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Wladyslaw SWIATEK (POL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Vasile GHITESCU (ROM)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Albert LANGEREIS (HOL)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Francisco Antonio REAL (POR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Manuel SILVA-GUERRA (POR)
N CL
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Georges ROES (FR)
DNF
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Alexandru VATAMANOU (ROM)
DNF
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag M. GESOUD (ARG)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag  PUGNALI (ARG)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag V. A. RICO (ARG)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag B. TEALDI (ARG)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Krikor AGATHON (EGY)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag A. PARMENTIER (FR)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag E. H. ROBISSON (G-Br)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag L. SUTO (HUN)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag Teodoro HERNANDEZ (MEX)
DNS
Men's 600 m free rifle any position  medailleflag S. J. SOLLS (MEX)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gyula HALASY (HUN)
98 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Konrad HUBER (FIN)
98 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frank HUGHES (E-U)
97 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag James MONTGOMERY (CAN)
97 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Louis D’HEUR (BEL)
96 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag George BEATTIE (CAN)
96 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Samuel VANCE (CAN)
96 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sam SHARMAN (E-U)
96 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Heinrich BARTOSCH (AUT)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Louis DELOY (FR)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Werner EKMAN (FIN)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Enoch JENKINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hans SCHOEDL (AUT)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frédéric LANDELIUS (SWE)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Oluf WESSMAN-KJAER (NOR)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Axel EKBLOM (SWE)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Wilford FAUWCETT (E-U)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gusztáv SZOMJAS (HUN)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Laszlo SZOMJAS (HUN)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Giacomo SERRA (ITA)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Eivind HOLMSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Martin STENERSEN (NOR)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Erich ZOIGNER (AUT)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Fred ETCHEN (E-U)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Georg NORDBLAD (FIN)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John O’LEARY (G-Br)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Erik Gustaf LUNDKVIST (SWE)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag August BAUMGARTNER (AUT)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Magnus HALLMAN (SWE)
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Albert BOSQUET (BEL)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Émile DUPONT (BEL)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag L. VAN TILT (BEL)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag H. O. JACOBSEN (DEN)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag J. M. PALLEJA (ESP)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Robert TIKKANEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag J. D’IMECOURT (FR)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Cyril Winthrop MACKWORTH-PRAED (G-Br)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sandor LUMNICZER (HUN)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Nicola REBISSO (ITA)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Giacomo ROSSI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Kurt RIEDA (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frantisek SCUSTER (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Antonin SIEGL (T-Slo)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag H. COOEY (CAN)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag V. S. ANDERSEN (DEN)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag K. M. P. DONS (DEN)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag P. F. V. HORNFMANN (DEN)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag A. ARQUER (ESP)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag S. CASTELLO (ESP)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag J. M. FONTANALS (ESP)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Augustin BERJAT (FR)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag J. DE BEAUMONT (FR)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag T. GRIERSON (G-Br)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag E. LAGONICOS (GRE)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag T. LAGONICOS (GRE)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag A. RALLIS (GRE)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag E. SALVACOS (GRE)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag D.j. EXALTO (HOL)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag F. JURGENS (HOL)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag R. J. O. MENTEN (HOL)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag R. G. VAN LEYDEN (HOL)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag F. CESARANO (ITA)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag P. MACH (T-Slo)
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag United States
363 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Canada
360 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Finland
360 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
354 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Sweden
354 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Austria
347 touches
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Norway
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Italy
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Hungary
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag France
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
N CL
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Spain
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Greece
DNS
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Teammedailleflag Holland
DNS

Tennis

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United States
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag South Africa
Men's Single  medailleflag Vincent RICHARDS (E-U)
Men's Single  medailleflag Henri COCHET (FR)
Men's Single  medailleflag Umberto Luigi DE MORPURGO (ITA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Jean BOROTRA (FR)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag United States
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Single  medailleflag Helen WILLS (E-U)
Women's Single  medailleflag Julie "Diddie" VLASTO (FR)
Women's Single  medailleflag Katheleen "Kitty" MCKANE (G-Br)
Women's Single  medailleflag A. GOLDING (FR)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag United States
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag United States
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Holland
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain

Weightlifting

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Giuseppe TONANI (ITA)
517,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Franz AIGNER (AUT)
515 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Harald TAMMER (EST)
497,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Louis DANNOUX (FR)
497,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Karlis LEILANDS (LAT)
497,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Filippo BOTTINO (ITA)
495,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kaljo RAAG (EST)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Claudius DUTRIEVE (FRA)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Georges BERNAERT (BEL)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Gustav BECKER (AUT)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef LEPPELT (AUT)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Salvatore EPICOCO (ITA)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Rikard BRUNN (SWE)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ab OORD (HOL)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag René DUPONT (FR)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Frantisek FISER (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Harold WOOD (G-Br)
N CL
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Joseph ALZIN (LUX)
DNF
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Eugène PENEY (SUI)
DNF
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pierino GABETTI (ITA)
402,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Andreas STADLER (AUT)
385,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Arthur REINMAN (SUI)
382,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Maurice MARTIN (FR)
380,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Willi ROSINEK (AUT)
375,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Gustav ERNESAKS (EST)
372,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alfred BAXTER (G-Br)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Edgar JUILLERAT (SUI)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Raymond SUVIGNY (FR)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Antonín HRABE (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag René CATALAS (FR)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nicolaas MOERLOOS (BEL)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Albert MAES (BEL)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Cemal ERÇMAN (TUR)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sante SCARCIA (ITA)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Augustus CUMMINS (G-Br)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Thomas TAYLOR (G-Br)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Franz Joseph ANDRYSEK (AUT)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Giuseppe CONCA (ITA)
N CL
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag António PEREIRA (POR)
DNF
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sigfrid HYLANDER (SWE)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Edmond DÉCOTTIGNIES (FR)
440,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Anton ZWERINA (AUT)
427,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Bohumil DURDIS (T-Slo)
425,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Leopold TREFFNY (AUT)
425,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Joseph JAQUENOUD (SUI)
417,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Eduard VANAASEME (EST)
415,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag August SCHEFFER (HOL)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Félix BICHSEL (SUI)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Wilhelm ETZENBERGER (AUT)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag G. BUTTER (BEL)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag André DELLOUE (FRA)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Cesare BONETTI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gastone PIERINI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Silvio QUADRELLI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Martin OLOFSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Jules VON GUNTEN (SUI)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag William WYATT (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Johny GRÜN (LUX)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag John TOOLEY (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag William RANDALL (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Eriks RAUSKA (LAT)
N CL
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Voldemar NOORMÄGI (EST)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carlo GALIMBERTI (ITA)
492,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alfred NEULAND (EST)
455 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jaan KIKKAS (EST)
450 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ahmed SAMY (EGY)
447,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Albert AESCHMANN (SUI)
442,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Roger FRANÇOIS (FRA)
442,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Robert EIDLER (AUT)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pierre VIBERT (FRA)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Josef GILL (AUT)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Dante FIGOLI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ángel ROVERE (ARG)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alfredo PIANTA (ARG)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag M. VAN DER GOTEN (BEL)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Enrico PUCCI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Josef TOMAS (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag V. VAN HAMME (BEL)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Charles Frederick ATTENBOROUGH (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Nils LIDMAN (SWE)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Marcel HORSCH (BEL)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Michel MERTENS (LUX)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Léon VANDEPUTTE (FR)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag John AUSTIN (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Fred LOWES (G-Br)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rudolf EDINGER (AUT)
N CL
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alberts OZOLINS (LAT)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Charles RIGOULOT (FR)
502,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fritz HÜNENBERGER (SUI)
490 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Leopold FRIEDRICH (AUT)
490 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karl FREIBERGER (AUT)
487,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Carlos BERGARA (ARG)
482,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mario GIAMBIELLI (ITA)
480,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Anton SCHÄRER (SUI)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jaroslav SKOBLA (T-Slo)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Saul HALLAP (EST)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Alfred LOUNCKE (FR)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Hermann GLÜCK (AUT)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jan VERHEIJEN (HOL)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Bertil R. CARLSSON (SWE)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag André ROLET (FR)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Eriks REIHMANIS (LAT)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Giuseppe MERLIN (ITA)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag F. VERDONCK (BEL)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Armando TUGNOLI (ITA)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Henri LEHNEN (LUX)
N CL
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Bohumil STINNY (T-Slo)
N CL

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Harry STEEL (E-U)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Henri WERNLI (SUI)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Andrew MCDONALD (G-Br)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kustaa PIHLAJAMÄKI (FIN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kaarlo MAEKINEN (FIN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Bryant HINES (E-U)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Robin REED (E-U)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Chester NEWTON (E-U)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Katsutoshi NAITO (JPN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Russel VIS (E-U)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Volmari VIKSTROEM (FIN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Arvo HAAVISTO (FIN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Hermann GEHRI (SUI)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Eino LEINO (FIN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Otto MÜLLER (SUI)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Fritz HAGMANN (SUI)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pierre OLLIVIER (BEL)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Viho PEKKALA (FIN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag John SPELLMAN (E-U)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Charles COURANT (SUI)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Henri DEGLANE (FR)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Edil ROSENQVIST (FIN)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Raymund BADO (HUN)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Emil LARSEN (DEN)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Eduard PÜTSEP (EST)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Anselm AHLFORS (FIN)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Väinö IKONEN (FIN)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Sigfrid HANSSON (SWE)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kaarlo "Kalle" ANTTILA (FIN)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Aleksanteri TOIVOLA (FIN)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Erik MALMBERG (SWE)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag A. NORD (NOR)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Oskar FRIMAN (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Lajos KEREZTES (HUN)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kalle WESTERLUND (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Albert KUSNETS (EST)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Edvard VESTERLUND (FIN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Artur LINDFORS (FIN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Roman STEINBERG (EST)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag G. GORLETI (ITA)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Carl Oscar WESTERGREN (SWE)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Onni PELLINEN (FIN)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ibrahim MOUSTAFA (EGY)