MarcoLympics
1932 Los Angeles Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE Xth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Harold "Dutch" SMITH (US)
124,80 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michael GALITZEN (US)
124,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Frank KURTZ (US)
121,98 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Josef STAUDINGER (AUT)
103,44 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Carlos CURIEL (MEX)
83,82 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jesús Flores ALBO (MEX)
77,94 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alfred PHILLIPS (CAN)
77,10 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hidekatsu ISHIDA (JPN)
75,92 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michael GALITZEN (US)
161,38 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Harold "Dutch" SMITH (US)
158,54 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Richard DEGENER (US)
151,82 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alfred PHILLIPS (CAN)
134,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Leo ESSER (GER)
134,30 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kazuo KOBAYASHI (JPN)
133,76 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Émile POUSSARD (FRA)
128,66 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tesutaro NAMAE (JPN)
125,18 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Josef STAUDINGER (AUT)
124,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Federico MARISCAL (MEX)
111,98 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Arthur STOTT (CAN)
110,22 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Antonio MARISCAL (MEX)
97,28 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alonso MARISCAL (MEX)
88,32 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dorothy POYNTON (US)
40,26 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Georgia COLEMAN (US)
35,56 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Marion ROPER (US)
35,22 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura "Lala" SJÖQVIST (SWE)
34,52 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingrid LARSEN (DEN)
31,96 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Etsuko KAMAKURU (JPN)
31,36 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Magdalene EPPLY (AUT)
26,76 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Georgia COLEMAN (US)
87,52 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (US)
82,56 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jane FAUNTZ (US)
82,12 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olga JORDAN (GER)
77,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Doris OGILVIE (CAN)
77,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Magdalene EPPLY (AUT)
63,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Etsuo KAMAKURA (JPN)
60,78 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ingrid LARSEN (DEN)
57,26 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kusuo KITAMURA (JPN)
19'12"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Shozo MAKINO (JPN)
19'14"1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag James CRISTY (US)
19'39"5
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Noel Phillip RYAN (AUS)
19'45"1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Clarence "Buster" CRABBE (US)
20'02"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean TARIS (FRA)
20'09"7
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Masaji KIYOKAWA (JPN)
1'08"6
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Toshio IRIE (JPN)
1'09"8
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kentaro KAWATSU (JPN)
1'10"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert ZEHR (US)
1'10"9
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ernst KÜPPERS (GER)
1'11"3
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert KERBER (US)
1'12"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Yasuji MIYAZAKI (JPN)
58"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Tatsugo KAWAISHI (JPN)
58"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Albert SCHWARTZ (US)
58"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Manuella KALILI (US)
59"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Zenjiro TAKAHASHI (JPN)
59"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Raymond THOMPSON (US)
59"5
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yosiyuki TSURUTA (JPN)
2'45"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Reizo KOIKE (JPN)
2'46"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Teofilo YLDEFONZO (PHI)
2'47"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Erwin SIETAS (GER)
2'48"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jikirum ADJALUDDIN (PHI)
2'49"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Shigeo NAKAGAWA (JPN)
2'52"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Clarence "Buster" CRABBE (US)
4'48"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean TARIS (FRA)
4'48"5
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tsutomu OYOKOTA (JPN)
4'52"3
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Takashi YOKOYAMA (JPN)
4'52"5
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Noboru SUGIMOTO (JPN)
4'56"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
4'58"6
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'58"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
9'10"5
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
9'31"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
9'36"3
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
9'45"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Argentina
9'13"1
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Eleanor HOLM (US)
1'19"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Philomena Alecia "Bonny" MEALING (AUS)
1'21"3
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES (GBR)
1'22"5
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Phyllis May HARDING (GBR)
1'22"6
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Joan MCSHEEHY (US)
1'23"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret Joyce COOPER (GBR)
1'23"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Helene MADISON (US)
1'06"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Willemijntje DEN OUDEN (HOL)
1'07"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Eleanor GARATTI-SAVILLE (US)
1'08"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Josephine MCKIM (US)
1'09"3
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Neville Frances BULT (AUS)
1'09"9
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennie Genoveva MAAKAL (RSA)
1'10"8
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Clare DENNIS (AUS)
3'06"3
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hideko MAEHATA (JPN)
3'06"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Else JACOBSEN (DEN)
3'07"1
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Margery HINTON (GBR)
3'11"7
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Margaret HOFFMAN (US)
3'11"8
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anne GOVEDNIK (US)
3'16"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jane CADWELL (US)
3'18"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Helene MADISON (US)
5'28"5
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Lenore KIGHT (US)
5'28"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennie Genoveva MAAKAL (RSA)
5'47"3
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Margaret Joyce COOPER (GBR)
5'49"7
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Yvonne GODARD (FRA)
5'54"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Norene FORBES (US)
6'06"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
4'38"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'47"5
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'52"4
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
5'05"7
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
5'06"7

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Luigi BECCALI (ITA)
3'51"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John Frederick CORNES (GBR)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Glenn CUNNINGHAM (US)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Eric NY (SWE)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Norwood Penrose HALLOWELL (US)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John Edward LOVELOCK (NZL)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Eino Alfred PURJE (FIN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Martti LUOMANEN (FIN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Harri LARVA (FIN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Frank CROWLEY (US)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Janusz KUSOCINSKI (POL)
30'11"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lauri Johannes VIRTANEN (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John William SAVIDAN (NZL)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Max SYRING (GER)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Gunnar LINDGREN (SWE)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag José RIBAS (ARG)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernando CHACARELLI (ARG)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Adalberto CARDOSO (BRA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Clifford "Cliff" BRICKER (CAN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Masamichi KITAMOTO (JPN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Schoichiro TAKENAKA (JPN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan MORALES RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Thomas OTTEY (US)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eino PENTTI (US)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Louis GREGORY (US)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Thomas Edward "Eddie" Jr. TOLAN (US)
10"3
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ralph Harold METCALFE (US)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Karl Arthur JONATH (GER)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag George Sidney SIMPSON (US)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Daniel Jacobus "Danie" JOUBERT (RSA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Takayoshi YOSHIOKA (JPN)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag George SALING (US)
14"6
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Percy BEARD (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Donald Osborne FINLAY (GBR)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jack KELLER (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag David George BURGHLEY (GBR)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Willi WELSCHER (GER)
DNF
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Thomas Edward "Eddie" Jr. TOLAN (US)
21"2
Men's 200 m  medailleflag George Sidney SIMPSON (US)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ralph Harold METCALFE (US)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Karl Arthur JONATH (GER)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Carlos Bianchi LUTI (ARG)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag William John "Willie" WALTERS (RSA)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN)
10'33"4
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Thomas EVENSON (GBR)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Joseph MCCLUSKEY (US)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Martti MATILAINEN (FIN)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag George William BAILEY (GBR)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Giuseppe LIPPI (ITA)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Walter PRITCHARD (US)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Verner TOIVONEN (FIN)
Men's 3,450 m steeplechase  medailleflag Nello BARTOLINI (ITA)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William Arthur CARR (US)
46"2
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Benjamin Bangs EASTMAN (US)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alexander WILSON (CAN)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William John "Willie" WALTERS (RSA)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag James GORDON (US)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag George GOLDING (AUS)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Robert TISDALL (IRL)
51"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Glenn Foster HARDIN (US)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Morgan TAYLOR (US)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag David George BURGHLEY (GBR)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Luigi FACELLI (ITA)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Johan Kellgren ARESKOUG (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lauri LEHTINEN (FIN)
14'30"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ralph HILL (US)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lauri Johannes VIRTANEN (FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John William SAVIDAN (NZL)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Gunnar LINDGREN (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Max SYRING (GER)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Daniel DEAN (US)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John Alexander HILLHOUSE (AUS)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag James Alexander "Alec" BURNS (GBR)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Erik PETTERSSON (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Robert RANKINE (CAN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paul REKERS (US)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Schoichiro TAKENAKA (JPN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Roger ROCHARD (FRA)
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Thomas William GREEN (GBR)
4h50'10"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Janis DALINSH (LAT)
4h57'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ugo FRIGERIO (ITA)
4h59'06"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Karl HAEHNEL (GER)
5h06'06"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ettore RIVOLTA (ITA)
5h07'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Paul SIEVERT (GER)
5h16'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Henri QUINTRIC (FRA)
5h27'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ernest CROSBIE (US)
5h28'02"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag William Hugh CHISHOLM (US)
5h51'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alfred MASIK (EST)
5h19'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Henry CIEMAN (CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Harry Robert HINKEL (US)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jean MORALIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Francesco PRETTI (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arthur Tell SCHWAB (SUI)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Thomas HAMPSON (GBR)
1'49"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Alexander WILSON (CAN)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Edwin GENUNG (US)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Edwin Thomas TURNER (US)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Charles HORNBOSTEL (US)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag John Vincent POWEL (GBR)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Otto PELTZER (GER)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Séraphin MARTIN (FRA)
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag James Aloysius Bernard BAUSCH (US)
8462,23 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Akilles JÂRVINEN (FIN)
8292,48 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Wolrad EBERLE (GER)
8030,80 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Wilson David CHARLES (US)
7985,00 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hans Heinrich SIEVERT (GER)
7941,07 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paavo Ilmari YRJÖLÄ (FIN)
7688,09 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Clifford Clyde COFFMAN (US)
7534,41 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert TISDALL (IRL)
7327,17 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erwin WEGNER (GER)
7179,93 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Peter BÁCSALMÁSI (HUN)
7001,73 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Harry Beltsazer "Harry" HART (RSA)
6799,25 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hector BERRA (ARG)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Janis DIMSA (LAT)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Zygmunt SIEDLECKI (POL)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Franklin ANDERSON (US)
49,49 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Henri Jean LABORDE (US)
48,47 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Paul WINTER (FRA)
47,85 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jules NOEL (FRA)
47,74 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Stephen DONOGAN (HUN)
47,04 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Andrew MADARADSZ (HUN)
46,52 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Kalev KOTKAS (FIN)
45,87 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Paul JESSUP (US)
45,25 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Joseph REMETZ (HUN)
45,02 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Emil JANAUSCH (AUT)
44,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Hans Heinrich SIEVERT (GER)
44,51 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Harry Beltsazer "Harry" HART (RSA)
43,33 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Zygmunt HELJASZ (POL)
42,59 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Emil HIRSCHFELD (GER)
42,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantisek DOUDA (CZE)
42,39 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Clément DUHOUR (FRA)
40,22 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Veljko NARANCIC (YUG)
36,51 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Pedro ELSA (ARG)
34,36 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Matti Henrik JARVINEN (FIN)
72,71 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Matti Kalervo SIPPALA (FIN)
69,80 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eino PENTTILÄ (FIN)
68,70 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gottfried WEIMANN (GER)
68,18 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lee BARTLETT (US)
64,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kenneth CHURCHILL (US)
63,24 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Malcolm Ward METCALF (US)
61,89 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kohsaku SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
61,14 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Olav SUNDE (NOR)
60,81 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Saburo NAGAO (JPN)
59,83 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Heitor MEDINA (BRA)
58,00 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Adolfo CLOUTHIER (MEX)
46,38 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Miguel CAMBEROS (MEX)
41,71 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Patrick "Pat" O'CALLAGHAN (IRL)
53,92 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ville PÖRHÖLÄ (FIN)
52,27 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Peter ZAREMBA (US)
50,33 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ossian SKÖLD (SWE)
49,25 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Grant MCDOUGALL (US)
49,12 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Federico KLEGER (ARG)
48,33 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gunnar JANSSON (SWE)
47,79 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Arnando POGGIOLI (ITA)
46,90 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Fernando VANDELLI (ITA)
45,16 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yuji NAGAO (JPN)
43,41 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Leo SEXTON (US)
16,00 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Harlow ROTHERT (US)
15,67 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Frantisek DOUDA (CZE)
15,61 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Emil HIRSCHFELD (GER)
15,56 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Nelson GRAY (US)
15,46 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hans Heinrich SIEVERT (GER)
15,07 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Joseph DARANYI (HUN)
14,67 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Jules NOEL (FRA)
14,53 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Zygmunt HELJASZ (POL)
14,49 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Harry Beltsazer "Harry" HART (RSA)
14,22 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Clément DUHOUR (FRA)
13,96 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Kaarlo Verner JÄRVINEN (FIN)
13,91 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Paul WINTER (FRA)
13,14 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Pedro ELSA (ARG)
11,21 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Antonio Pereira LYRA (BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG)
2h31'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel "Sam" FERRIS (GBR)
2h31'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Armas TOIVONEN (FIN)
2h32'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dunca Mc Leod WRIGHT (GBR)
2h32'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seiichiro TSUDA (JPN)
2h35'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ombai KIN (JPN)
2h37'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert Richard "Whitey" MICHELSEN (US)
2h39'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oskar HEKS (CZE)
2h41'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Taika GON (JPN)
2h42'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anders HARTINGTON-ANDERSEN (DEN)
2h44'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hans OLDAG (US)
2h47'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Clifford "Cliff" BRICKER (CAN)
2h47'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michele FANELLI (ITA)
2h49'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John MILES (CAN)
2h50'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul DE BRUYN (GER)
2h52'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag François BEGEOT (FRA)
2h53'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fernando CHACARELLI (ARG)
2h55'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Edward CUDWORTH (CAN)
2h58'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joao Clemente DA SILVA (BRA)
3h02'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Margarito Pomposo Baños BAÑOS (MEX)
3h10'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José RIBAS (ARG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mathews MARCONDES (BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag George PERRY (COL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfred MASIK (EST)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James "Jimmy" HENIGAN (US)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ville KYRONEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lauri Johannes VIRTANEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francesco ROCCATI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Santiago HERNANDEZ (MEX)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
40"0
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
3'08"2
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag William Waring MILLER (US)
4,31 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Shuhei NISHIDA (JPN)
4,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag George JEFFERSON (US)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag William GRABER (US)
4,15 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Shizuo MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
4,00 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lucio DE CASTRO (BRA)
3,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Peter CHLENTZOS (GRE)
3,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Carlos Joel NELLI (BRA)
3,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Duncan MCNAUGHTON (CAN)
1,97 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert VAN OSDEL (US)
1,97 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Simeon TORIBIO (PHI)
1,97 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Cornelius JOHNSON (US)
1,97 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ilmari Jaakko REINIKKA (FIN)
1,94 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kazuo KIMURA (JPN)
1,94 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jerzy PLAWCZYK (POL)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Misao ONO (JPN)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John PORTLAND (CAN)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Claude MENARD (FRA)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag George SPITZ (US)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Birger HAUG (NOR)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Angiolino TOMMASI (ITA)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Paul RIESEN (SUI)
1,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Edward GORDON (US)
7,64 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Charles Lambert REED (US)
7,60 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Chuhei NANBU (JPN)
7,45 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Eric SVENSSON (SWE)
7,41 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Richard BARBER (US)
7,39 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Naoto TAJIMA (JPN)
7,15 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hector BERRA (ARG)
6,66 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Clovis DE FIGUEIREDO RAPOSO (BRA)
6,43 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Silvio CATOR (HAI)
5,93 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Esteban CRESPO (MEX)
5,83 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erich KÖCHERMANN (GER)
5,75 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Leonard HUTTON (CAN)
DNF
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Chuhei NANBU (JPN)
15,72 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Eric SVENSSON (SWE)
15,32 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Kenkichi OSHIMA (JPN)
15,12 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Eamon FITZGERALD (IRL)
15,01 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Willem PETERS (HOL)
14,93 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Sol FURTH (US)
14,88 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Sidney BOWMAN (US)
14,87 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Roland Lee ROMERO (US)
14,85 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Peter BÁCSALMÁSI (HUN)
14,33 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Francesco TABAI (ITA)
14,29 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ommi Rafael RAJASAARI (FIN)
14,15 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mikio ODA (JPN)
13,97 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Nicolas PAPANIKOLAOU (GRE)
13,92 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mehar Chand DHAWAN (IND)
13,66 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Slavador ALANIS (MEX)
13,28 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL)
11"9
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Hilda STRIKE (CAN)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Wilhelmina VON BREMEN (US)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marie DOLLINGER (GER)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Eileen May HISCOCK (GBR)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Elizabeth WILDE (US)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Mildred Ella "Babe" DIDRIKSON (US)
11"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Evelyne HALL (US)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Marjorie Rees CLARK (RSA)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Simone SCHALLER (US)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Violet WEBB (GBR)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Alda WILSON (CAN)
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lillian COPELAND (US)
40,58 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ruth OSBURN (US)
40,12 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Jadwiga WAJSÓWNA (POL)
38,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tilly FLEISCHER (GER)
36,12 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Greta HEUBLEIN (GER)
34,66 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL)
33,60 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Mitsue ISHIZU (JPN)
33,52 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellen BRAUMULLER (GER)
33,15 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Margaret JENKINS (US)
30,22 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mildred Ella "Babe" DIDRIKSON (US)
43,68 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ellen BRAUMULLER (GER)
43,49 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tilly FLEISCHER (GER)
43,00 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Masako SHIMPO (JPN)
39,09 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Nan GINDELE (US)
37,95 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gloria RUSSELL (US)
36,73 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Maria Uribe JASSO (MEX)
33,66 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mitsue ISHIZU (JPN)
30,81 m
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
47"
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's High jump  medailleflag Jean SHILEY (US)
1,67 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Mildred Ella "Babe" DIDRIKSON (US)
1,64 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Eva DAWES (CAN)
1,60 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Carolina GISOLF (HOL)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marjorie Rees CLARK (RSA)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Annette ROGERS (US)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Helman NOTTE (GER)
1,55 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yuriko HIROHASHI (JPN)
1,49 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yayeko SAGARA (JPN)
1,46 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ellen BRAUMULLER (GER)
1,41 m

Boxing

Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Alberto Santiago LOVELL (ARG)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Luigi ROVATI (ITA)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Frederick FEARY (US)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag G. MAUGHAN (CAN)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Istvan ENEKES (HUN)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Francisco CABANAS (MEX)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Louis SALICA (US)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag T. PARDOE (GBR)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Horace GWYNNE (CAN)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hans ZIGLARSKI (GER)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag José VILLANUEVA (PHI)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag J. LANG (US)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Carmelo ROBLEDO (ARG)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Josef SCHLEINKOFER (GER)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Allan CARLSSON (SWE)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag G. ALESSANDRI (ITA)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Lawrence "Laurie" STEVENS (RSA)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Thure AHLQVIST (SWE)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Nathan BOR (US)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag M. BIANCHINI (ITA)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Edward FLYNN (US)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Erich CAMPE (GER)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Bruno Valfrid AHLBERG (FIN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag D. E. MCCLEAVE (GBR)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carmen BARTH (US)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Amado AZAR (ARG)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ernest "Eddie" PEIRCE (RSA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Roger MICHELOT (FRA)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag David Krynauw Enslin "Dave" CARSTENS (RSA)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gino ROSSI (ITA)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Peter Oscar JORGENSEN (DEN)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag J. J. MURPHY (IRL)

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Edgar "Dunk" GRAY (AUS)
1'13"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jacobus VAN EGMOND (HOL)
1'13"3
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Charles RAMPELBERG (FRA)
1'13"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag William HARVELL (GBR)
1'14"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Luigi CONSONNI (ITA)
1'14"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Lewis RUSH (CAN)
1'15"6
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Harald CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
1'16"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bernard MAMMES (US)
1'18"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ernesto GROBET (MEX)
1'25"2
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jacobus VAN EGMOND (HOL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Louis CHAILLOT (FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Bruno PELLIZZARI (ITA)

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Attilio PAVESI (ITA)
2h28'05"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Guglielmo SEGATO (ITA)
2h29'21"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bernhard BRITZ (SWE)
2h29'45"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. OLMO (ITA)
2h29'48"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frode SØRENSEN (DEN)
2h30'11"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frank William SOUTHALL (GBR)
2h30'16"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. CAZZULANI (ITA)
2h31'07"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag S. G. A. HÖGLUND (SWE)
2h31'29"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag L. NIELSON (DEN)
2h32'48"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Paul CHOCQUE (FRA)
2h33'24"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. Jr O'BRIEN (US)
2h33'36"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henry Peter Christian HANSEN (DEN)
2h35'50"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Amédé FOURNIER (FRA)
2h36'06"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henri MOUILLEFARINE (FRA)
2h37'00"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Charles HOLLAND (GBR)
2h37'17"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag S. M. BUTLER (GBR)
2h37'19"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. CONNELL (US)
2h37'20"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. ANDERSON (DEN)
2h37'23"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag William HARVELL (GBR)
2h37'46"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arne BERG (SWE)
2h37'58"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag C. F. NILSSON (SWE)
2h38'04"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. ROBBINS (CAN)
2h38'24"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. G. FOUBISTER (NZL)
2h38'42"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Georges CONAN (FRA)
2h38'58"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. S. JACKSON (CAN)
2h40'29"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag O. LUEDEKE (US)
2h40'59"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. ELLIOTT (CAN)
2h42'43"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag W. LANGE-WITTIG (GER)
2h43'36"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag John SINIBALDI (US)
2h44'01"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. MAUS (GER)
2h45'15"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag S. SCHMIDT (HUN)
2h48'37"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. EBNER (GER)
2h52'30"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag C. M. DIAZ (MEX)
3h01'08"2
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
7h27'15"2
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7h38'50"2
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7h39'12"6
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7h44'53"0
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
7h46'31"8
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States
7h51'55"6
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Canada
8h01'38"0
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Germany
8h21'21"2

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Charles Ferdinand PAHUD DE MORTANGES (HOL)
1813,833 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Earl THOMSON (US)
1811,000 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Clarence Jr. VON ROSEN (SWE)
1809,416 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Harry CHAMBERLIN (US)
1687,833 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ernst HALLBERG (SWE)
1679,333 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Karel SCHUMMELKETEL (HOL)
1614,500 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Morishige YAMAMOTO (JPN)
1609,583 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Edwin ARGO (US)
1539,250 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. VAN LENNEP (HOL)
1260,750 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States
5038,083 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Holland
4689,083 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Xavier François LESAGE (FRA)
343,750 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Charles MARION (FRA)
305,417 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Hiram TUTTLE (US)
300,500 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Bertil BYSTRÖM (SWE)
293,500 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
290,420 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Isaac KITTS (US)
282,080 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Alvin MOORE (US)
276,330 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Gustaf-Adolf BOLTENSTERN (SWE)
277,830 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag G. GRACIDA JARAMILLO (MEX)
200,500 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Bertil SANDSTRÖM (SWE)
321,330 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
2818,75 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2678,00 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States
2576,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Takeishi NISHI (JPN)
8,0 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Harry CHAMBERLIN (US)
12,0 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Clarence Jr. VON ROSEN (SWE)
16,0 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag William BRADFORD (US)
24,0 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Ernst HALLBERG (SWE)
50,5 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag John William WOFFORD (US)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Yasushi IMAMURA (JPN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Andrés BOCANEGRA (MEX)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Carlos MEJIA (MEX)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Procopio Ortiz REYES (MEX)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Arne FRANCKE (SWE)
ELIM

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Georges "Géo" BUCHARD (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Carlo AGOSTONI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Saverio RAGNO (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Bernard SCHMETZ (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Philippe CATTIAU (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag George CALNAN (US)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Althazar François Xavier DE BEUKELAER (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Sven Alfred THOFELT (SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Raul SAUCEDO (ARG)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Paul DE GRAFFENRIED (SUI)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Stig Oscarson LINDSTROM (SWE)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Foil  medailleflag Gustavo MARZI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Joseph LEVIS (US)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Gioacchino GUARAGNA (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag John Emrys LLOYD (GBR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roberto LARRAZ (ARG)
Men's Foil  medailleflag René BOUGNOL (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe CATTIAU (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Angel Gorordo PALACIOS (ARG)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States
Men's Sabre  medailleflag György PILLER (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Endrew KABOS (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Attila PETSCHAUER (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag John HUFFMAN (US)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Ivan OSIIER (DEN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Arturo DE VECCHI (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Norman ARMITAGE (US)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Emilio SALAFIA (ITA)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ellen PREIS (AUT)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Heather "Judy" GUINNESS (GBR)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Erna BOGEN (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Mary ADDAMS (BEL)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Hélène MAYER (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Johanna DE BOER (HOL)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Gerda MUNCK (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Grete OLSEN (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Marion LLOYD (US)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maude BUTLER (GBR)

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag George GULACK (US)
56,9 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag William DENTON (US)
55,8 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Giovanni LATTUADA (ITA)
55,5 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Richard BISHOP (US)
54,8 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Oreste CAPUZZO (ITA)
54,8 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Franco TOGNINI (ITA)
54,1 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
53,1 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Toshihiko SASANO (JPN)
52,4 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vincente MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
50,9 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Takashi TONGO (JPN)
49,1 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Francisco José ALVAREZ (MEX)
48,4 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
26,7 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Joseph HEGEDUS (HUN)
24,4 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mauri Kalervo NOROMA (FIN)
23,6 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Dallas BIXLER (US)
55,0 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
54,2 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
54,2 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari PAKARINEN (FIN)
51,8 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
51,8 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Michael SCHULER (US)
46,7 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
45,4 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mahito HAGA (JPN)
37,4 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ismael MOSQUEIRA (MEX)
32,8 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
24,1 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
23,9 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Giovanni LATTUADA (ITA)
22,7 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
56,9 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
55,8 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
54,8 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mauri Kalervo NOROMA (FIN)
54,4 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
52,6 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
52,4 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Joseph HEGEDUS (HUN)
51,9 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
51,9 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Michael SCHULER (US)
51,8 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
51,1 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
50,7 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Toshihiko SASANO (JPN)
48,2 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vincente MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
44,9 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mahito HAGA (JPN)
41,9 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Francisco José ALVAREZ (MEX)
41,2 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
57,2 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Omero BONOLI (ITA)
56,6 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
55,7 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (US)
54,7 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Peter BOROS (HUN)
52,7 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
51,2 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
51,0 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mauri Kalervo NOROMA (FIN)
49,9 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari PAKARINEN (FIN)
49,9 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ismael MOSQUEIRA (MEX)
41,8 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
140,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
134,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
134,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
134,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
134,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
134,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oreste CAPUZZO (ITA)
132,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fred MEYER (US)
131,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mauri Kalervo NOROMA (FIN)
129,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
129,075 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (US)
129,025 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franco TOGNINI (ITA)
127,275 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari PAKARINEN (FIN)
122,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
122,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
121,075 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
119,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michael SCHULER (US)
114,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Toshihiko SASANO (JPN)
108,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter BOROS (HUN)
105,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph HEGEDUS (HUN)
105,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shigeo HOMMA (JPN)
103,100 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi KONDO (JPN)
101,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yoshitaka TAKEDA (JPN)
88,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fujio KAKUTA (JPN)
85,300 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
541,850 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States
522,275 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
509,995 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
465,650 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
402,000 pts
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Raymond BASS (US)
6"7
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag William GALBRAITH (US)
6"8
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Thomas CONNELLY (US)
7"0
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
11"5
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Peter BOROS (HUN)
11"6
Men's Indian Clubs  medailleflag George ROTH (US)
26,9 pts
Men's Indian Clubs  medailleflag Philip ERENBERG (US)
26,7 pts
Men's Indian Clubs  medailleflag William KUHLEMEIER (US)
25,9 pts
Men's Indian Clubs  medailleflag Francisco José ALVAREZ (MEX)
25,4 pts
Men's Tumbling  medailleflag Rowland WOLFE (US)
56,7 pts
Men's Tumbling  medailleflag Edward GROSS (US)
56,0 pts
Men's Tumbling  medailleflag William HERRMANN (US)
55,1 pts
Men's Tumbling  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
46,3 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
54,1 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
53,3 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Edward CARMICHAEL (US)
52,6 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
52,6 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Marcel GLEYRE (US)
52,4 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
51,4 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
50,9 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
49,2 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Peter BOROS (HUN)
48,8 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
46,6 pts

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Johan OXENSTIERNA (SWE)
32 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bo LINDMAN (SWE)
35,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard MAYO (US)
38,5 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States
7'17"4
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'22"8
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'27"6
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'49"2
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag United States
8'25"8
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
8'31"2
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
8'41"2
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Brazil
8'53"2
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8'00"0
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
8'02"4
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Poland
8'08"2
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Holland
8'08"4
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States
6'37"6
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'37"8
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'40"4
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'40"8
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'19"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'19"2
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'26"8
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
7'32"6
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'58"2
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'03"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'04"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States
7'41"2
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Henry "Bobby" PEARCE (AUS)
7'44"4
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Williams MILLER (US)
7'45"2
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Guillermo DOUGLAS (URU)
8'13"6
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Leslie Franck SOUTHWOOD (GBR)
8'33"6

Sailing

Men's Star  Teammedailleflag United States
46 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
35 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
28 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
27 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag France
26 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Holland
14 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag South Africa
7 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
18 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag United States
12 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Canada
4 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag United States
8 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Canada
4 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Jacques LEBRUN (FRA)
87 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Adriaan MAAS (HOL)
85 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Santiago AMAT CANSINO (ESP)
76 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Edgar BEHR (GER)
74 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Reg DIXON (CAN)
72 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag George Colin RATSEY (GBR)
69 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Charles William Jr LYON (US)
66 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Silvio TRELEANI (ITA)
62 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Sven THORELL (SWE)
59 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Hans RIEDL (AUT)
49 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Cecil Fairfax GOODRICKE (RSA)
12 pts

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Renzo MORIGI (ITA)
42 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Heinz HAX (GER)
40 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Domenico MATTEUCCI (ITA)
38 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Bertil Vilhelm RONNMARK (SWE)
294 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Gustavo HUET (MEX)
294 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Zoltan Hradetsky SOOS-RUSZKA (HUN)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Mario ZORZI (ITA)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Gustaf Emil ANDERSON (SWE)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag William HARDING (US)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Francisco Antonio REAL (POR)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Karl August LARSSON (SWE)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Julio Castro DEL ROSARIO (ESP)
291 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Carlos Guerrero MARTINEZ (MEX)
290 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Tibor Tary TARITS (HUN)
289 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Gustavo SALINAS (MEX)
289 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Ugo CANTELLI (ITA)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Edward SHUMAKER (US)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Rom STANIFER (US)
287 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Antonio DANERI (ARG)
286 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Amedeo BRUNI (ITA)
286 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Antonius Barath LEMBERKOVITS (HUN)
285 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Manoel Marques DA COSTA BRAGA (BRA)
284 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Manuel DA SILVA GUERRA (POR)
282 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA)
282 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Sigfrido VOGEL (ARG)
281 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag José Maria Soares DE ANDRÉA FERREIRA (POR)
279 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag José Moacyr Oreste DE SALVO CASTRO (BRA)
277 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Buenaventura Bagaria CARBONELL (ESP)
274 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Manuel Corrales GALLEGO (ESP)
268 pts

Weightlifting

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Jaroslav SKOBLA (CZE)
380,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vaclav PSENICKA (CZE)
377,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef STRASSBERGER (GER)
377,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Marcel DUMOULIN (FRA)
342,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Albert Henry MANGER (US)
315,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Howard TURBYFILL (US)
305,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Raymond SUVIGNY (FRA)
287,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hans WÖLPERT (GER)
282,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Anthony TERLAZZO (US)
280,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Helmut SCHÄFER (GER)
267,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Carlo BESCAPE (ITA)
262,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Richard Earl BACHTELL (US)
252,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag René DUVERGER (FRA)
325,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hans HAAS (AUT)
307,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gastone PIERINI (ITA)
302,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Pierino GABETTI (ITA)
300,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Arnie SUNDBERG (US)
285,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Walter ZAGURSKI (US)
285,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rudolf JSMAYR (GER)
345,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carlo GALIMBERTI (ITA)
340,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Karl HIPFINGER (AUT)
337,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Roger FRANÇOIS (FRA)
335,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Stanley Joseph KRATKOWSKI (US)
305,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Julio JUANEDA (ARG)
285,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Sam TERMINE (US)
192,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Louis HOSTIN (FRA)
365,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Svend OLSEN (DEN)
360,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Henry DUEY (US)
330,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag William "Bill" GOOD (US)
322,0 kg

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Johan RICHTHOFF (SWE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag John RILEY (US)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nikolaus HIRSCHL (AUT)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Robert PEARCE (US)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Oedoen ZOMBORI (HUN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aatos JASKARI (FIN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hermanni PIHLAJAMÄKI (FIN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Edgar NEMIR (US)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Einar KARLSSON (SWE)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Charles PACÔME (FRA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Karoly KARPATI (HUN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Gustaf KLAREN (SWE)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jack VAN BEBBER (US)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Daniel MCDONALD (CAN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Eino LEINO (FIN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ivar JOHANSSON (SWE)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Kyösti LUUKKO (FIN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jözsef TUNYOGHI (HUN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Peter MEHRINGER (US)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Thure SJÖSTEDT (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Eddie SCARF (AUS)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Carl Oscar WESTERGREN (SWE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef URBAN (CZE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nikolaus HIRSCHL (AUT)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jakob BRENDEL (GER)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marcello NIZZOLA (ITA)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Louis FRANÇOIS (FRA)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Giovanni GOZZI (ITA)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Wolfgang EHRL (GER)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Lauri KOSKELA (FIN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Erik MALMBERG (SWE)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Abraham KURLAND (DEN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Eduard SPERLING (GER)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ivar JOHANSSON (SWE)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Väinö KAJANDER (FIN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ercole GALLEGATI (ITA)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Väinö KOKKINEN (FIN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jean FÖLDEAK (GER)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Axel CARDIER (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Onni PELLINEN (FIN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mario GRUPPIONI (ITA)