MarcoLympics
1936 Berlin Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


August 1

CEREMONY
16h00   Opening ceremony

August 2

ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 10,000 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's 100 m preliminaries
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m preliminaries
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m preliminaries
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's Javelin throw trials
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's Javelin throw Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Shot put elimination trials
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's Shot put Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's Shot put Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's High jump elimination trials
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's High jump Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's High jump Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil team round 1
FENCING
17h20 Men's Foil team round 2
FENCING
20h00 Men's Foil team Semifinals
WEIGHTLIFTING
20h00 Men's - 60 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
20h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
14h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
14h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 1
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  riding

August 3

ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 100 m Semifinals
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 100 m round 1
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Final
ATHLETICS
17h30 Women's 100 m Semifinals
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 800 m Semifinals
ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's Hammer throw elimination trials
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Hammer throw Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Italy - United State of America
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Turkey - Norway
WEIGHTLIFTING
20h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
14h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  fencing
MODERN PENTATHLON
15h00 Men's  fencing
POLO
14h00 Men's  elimination match: Great Britain - Mexico

August 4

ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 100 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's 200 m heats
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 200 m heats
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
18h05 Men's 5,000 m heats
ATHLETICS
17h45 Men's 800 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h15 Women's Discus throw trials
ATHLETICS
15h15 Women's Discus throw Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Long jump elimination trials
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Long jump Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h45 Men's Long jump Final
FENCING
09h00 Women's Foil round 1
FENCING
09h00 Women's Foil team
FENCING
13h00 Women's Foil round 2
FENCING
16h25 Men's Foil team Final
FENCING
20h00 Women's Foil Semifinals
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Germany - Luxembourg
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Japan - Sweden
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group C: France - Switzerland
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group B: Afghanistan - Denmark
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Belgium
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's + 87 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's + 87 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h00 Men's + 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h00 Men's + 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h00 Men's - 56 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
15h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
22h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
14h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
14h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
16h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
21h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  shooting
POLO
14h00 Men's  elimination match: Hungary - Germany
SAILING
boat
12h05 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
12h05 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
12h05 Mixed Monotype 
SAILING
boat
12h05 Men's Star 
GLIDING
11h00 Men's  demonstration

August 5

ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 1,500 m heats
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles heats
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m Semifinals
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's 200 m Final
ATHLETICS
13h30 Men's 50 km walk 
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1
ATHLETICS
17h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinals
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Discus throw elimination trials
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Discus throw Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Discus throw Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Pole Vault elimination trials
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Pole Vault Semifinals
ATHLETICS
19h00 Men's Pole Vault Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1
FENCING
17h00 Women's Foil Final
FENCING
17h50 Men's Foil round 2
FENCING
21h00 Men's Foil round 3
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Austria - Egypt
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Poland - Hungary
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h00 Men's + 82,5 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group A: Japan - United State of America
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group A: India - Hungary
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's - 56 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
22h00 Men's - 56 kg round 6
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  swimming
POLO
14h00 Men's  elimination match: Argentina - Mexico
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed Monotype 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Men's Star 

August 6

ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's 400 m heats
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Javelin throw elimination trials
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's Javelin throw Semifinals
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's Javelin throw Final
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Triple jump Semifinals
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Triple jump elimination trials
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Triple jump Final
CYCLING
Track
19h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint repechage
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint round 1
FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil Semifinals
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - China
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Peru - Finland
HANDBALL
17h15 Men's  elimination round, group A: Germany - Hungary
HANDBALL
17h15 Men's  elimination round, group B: Austria - Romania
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Switzerland
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group A: Japan - Hungary
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group B: Germany - Denmark
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's + 87 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  cross-country
POLO
14h00 Men's  elimination match: Hungary - Germany (replayed match)
SHOOTING
08h30 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol elimination
SHOOTING
15h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol Final
SHOOTING
08h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h50 Mixed Monotype 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Men's Star 

August 7

ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinals
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
ATHLETICS
17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  elimination round: Chile - Turkey
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  elimination round: Estonia - France
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  elimination round: United State of America - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  elimination round: Switzerland - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  elimination round: Italy - Poland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  elimination round: Peru - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  elimination round: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  elimination round: Canada - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  elimination round: Japan - China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  elimination round: Latvia - Uruguay
CANOEING
Sprint
18h00 Men's C2 - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
16h50 Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
17h10 Men's K1 - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's K2 - 10 000 m 
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint Race for the 3rd and 4th places
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint round 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint round 3
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée team round 1
FENCING
17h00 Men's Épée team round 2
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 2: Germany - Norway
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 2: Italy - Japan
HANDBALL
17h15 Men's  elimination round, group B: Switzerland - Romania
HANDBALL
17h20 Men's  elimination round, group A: Hungary - United State of America
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group A: India - United State of America
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group C: France - Belgium
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's + 87 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's - 56 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h15 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
07h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
POLO
14h00 Men's  Final: Argentina - Great Britain
SHOOTING
08h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
SAILING
boat
11h40 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed Monotype 
SAILING
boat
11h40 Men's Star 

August 8

AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h25 Men's  elimination round, group I: Belgium - Uruguay
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h05 Men's  elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Malta
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h45 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Switzerland - Iceland
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
13h30 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h15 Men's  elimination round, group I: Netherlands - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h55 Men's  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h35 Men's  elimination round, group III: Germany - France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h15 Men's  elimination round, group III: Czechoslovakia - Japan
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Decathlon pole vault
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heats
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heats
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heats
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Canada - Hungary
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  consolating round 1: China - France
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Uruguay - Belgium
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Germany - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Egypt - Turkey
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
15h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m preliminaries
CANOEING
Sprint
15h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
08h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m preliminaries
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m demonstration
CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
16h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Races for the 3rd and 4th places
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée team semifinals
FENCING
18h00 Men's Épée team Final
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 2: Peru - Austria
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 2: Poland - Great Britain
HANDBALL
17h15 Men's  elimination round, group A: Germany - United State of America
HANDBALL
17h15 Men's  elimination round, group B: Austria - Switzerland
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group B: Germany - Afghanistan
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's + 87 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's - 56 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
21h15 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
POLO
14h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Hungary
SHOOTING
08h30 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone group 1
SHOOTING
11h00 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone group 2
SHOOTING
15h00 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone group 3
SAILING
boat
11h45 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h45 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed Monotype 
SAILING
boat
11h45 Men's Star 

August 9

AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h20 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Malta
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h30 Men's  elimination round, group I: United State of America - Uruguay
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h10 Men's  elimination round, group III: France - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h50 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Switzerland
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h50 Men's  elimination round, group III: Germany - Czechoslovakia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h10 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Iceland
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h50 Men's  elimination round, group I: Netherlands - Belgium
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Marathon 
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's High jump 
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  round 2: Japan - Poland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  round 2: Philippine Islands - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  round 2: Uruguay - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 2: United State of America - Estonia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 2: Italy - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 2: Peru - China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  round 2: Canada - Latvia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  round 2: Chile - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  round 2: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia
FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group C: Switzerland - Belgium
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - France
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h45 Men's + 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h30 Men's + 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's - 56 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
12h30 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h45 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
13h15 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h30 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h30 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h15 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 6 & 7
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
20h15 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed Monotype 
SAILING
boat
11h50 Men's Star 

August 10

AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Diving
08h00 Men's 3 m springboard compulsory dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h50 Men's  elimination round, group II: Yugoslavia - Malta
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h30 Men's  elimination round, group I: Netherlands -Uruguay
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h10 Men's  elimination round, group I: Belgium - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
13h30 Men's  elimination round, group III: Germany - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h40 Men's  elimination round, group III: France - Czechoslovakia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h20 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Switzerland
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Iceland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Brazil - China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Poland - Latvia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Mexico - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Czechoslovakia - Germany
BOXING
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 1
CYCLING
Road
08h00 Men's Race 100 km
CYCLING
Road
08h00 Men's Race team 100 km
FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 2
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Semifinals
FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Italy - Norway
FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 2: Austria - Peru
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
07h00 Men's All-round compulsory exercises and team long horse vault
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h00 Men's All-round compulsory exercises and team long horse vault
HANDBALL
11h00 Men's  Match for 5th - 6th places: Romania - United State of America
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  final round: Germany - Hungary
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  final round: Austria - Switzerland
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  elimination round, group A: India - Japan
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  elimination round, group A: Hungary - United State of America
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Men's Star 

August 11

AQUATICS
Swimming
08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h50 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
AQUATICS
Diving
08h00 Men's 3 m springboard voluntary dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h15 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h45 Men's  Semifinal: Hungary - Belgium
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h25 Men's  Semifinal: France - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h05 Men's  Semifinal: Germany - Austria
ROWING
15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1
ROWING
17h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  round 3: Italy - Chile
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  round 3: Mexico - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  round 3: Philippine Islands - Estonia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 3: Canada - Switzerland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 3: Poland - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 3: Uruguay - Czechoslovakia
BOXING
15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 1
BOXING
20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 1
BOXING
15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 2
FENCING
13h00 Men's Épée Final
FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Poland - Austria
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rings 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Horizontal bar 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Parallel bars 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
07h00 Men's All-round free exercises and long horse vault
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h00 Men's All-round free exercises and long horse vault
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Long horse vault 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Floor exercises 

August 12

AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
20h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
20h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
11h20 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
11h20 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Diving
08h00 Women's 3 m springboard compulsory exercises
AQUATICS
Diving
08h00 Women's 3 m springboard voluntary dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h05 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h45 Men's  Semifinal: Hungary - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h25 Men's  Semifinal: France - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h05 Men's  Semifinal: Germany - Sweden
ROWING
16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1
ROWING
15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1
ROWING
17h15 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1
ROWING
15h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1
ROWING
18h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage
BASE-BALL
20h00 Men's  demonstration
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 4: United State of America - Philippines Islands
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  round 4: Mexico - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  round 4: Canada - Uruguay
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  round 4: Poland - Peru
BOXING
15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 2
BOXING
20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 2
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's Dressage team
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Dressage team
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre team round 1
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre team round 2
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
07h00 Women's All-round team
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h00 Women's All-round team
HANDBALL
15h00 Men's  final round: Germany - Switzerland
HANDBALL
15h00 Men's  final round: Austria - Hungary
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  Semifinal: India - France
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Semifinal: Germany - Netherlands
SAILING
boat
14h05 Mixed 8 m class 
SAILING
boat
10h30 Mixed Monotype 

August 13

AQUATICS
Swimming
11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h50 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h50 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h10 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
AQUATICS
Diving
08h30 Women's 10 m platform compulsory dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h30 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
13h10 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Suède - Great Britain
ROWING
17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage
ROWING
17h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage
ROWING
15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage
ROWING
18h15 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage
ROWING
14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage
ROWING
16h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage
ROWING
19h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinals
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h00 Men's  Semifinal: Canada - Poland
BOXING
15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 3
BOXING
15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 3
BOXING
15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 3
BOXING
15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 2
BOXING
15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 3
BOXING
15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 3
BOXING
15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 3
BOXING
15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 3
BOXING
20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 3
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's Dressage team
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Dressage team
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre team Semifinals
FENCING
18h00 Men's Sabre team Final
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Norway - Poland

August 14

AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
AQUATICS
Diving
08h30 Men's 10 m platform compulsory dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h45 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h45 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h15 Men's  final pool: Belgium - France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h55 Men's  final pool: Germany - Hungary
ROWING
17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
ROWING
15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
ROWING
18h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final
ROWING
14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
ROWING
17h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
ROWING
15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Poland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
18h25 Men's  Final: United State of America - Canada
BOXING
15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 4
BOXING
15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 4
BOXING
20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 4
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2
FENCING
17h00 Men's Sabre Semifinals
HANDBALL
15h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Switzerland - Hungary
HANDBALL
16h50 Men's  Final: Germany - Austria
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - France

August 15

AQUATICS
Swimming
16h10 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
15h50 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's 10 m platform voluntary dives
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h15 Men's  final pool: Germany - Belgium
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h55 Men's  final pool: Hungary - France
BOXING
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th place
BOXING
20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Final
BOXING
20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
BOXING
20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Final
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event cross-country
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event team cross-country
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final
FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  Final: Italy - Austria
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's  Final: India - Germany

August 16

EQUESTRIAN
10h00 Men's 3-day event jumping
EQUESTRIAN
10h00 Men's 3-day event team jumping
EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Jumping Prix des Nations
EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Jumping team Prix des Nations
CEREMONY
15h00   Closing ceremony