MarcoLympics
1960 Roma Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

August 26 16h00 Women's 3 m springboard elimination round
August 27 08h30 Women's 3 m springboard Semifinals
August 27 09h45 Men's 3 m springboard elimination round
August 27 15h50 Women's 3 m springboard Final
August 27 16h30 Men's 3 m springboard Semifinals
August 29 08h30 Women's 10 m platform elimination round
August 29 15h50 Men's 3 m springboard Final
August 30 15h00 Women's 10 m platform Final
August 31 09h00 Men's 10 m platform elimination round
September 1 08h30 Men's 10 m platform Semifinals
September 2 10h30 Men's 10 m platform Final

Swimming

August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 1
August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 2
August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 3
August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 4
August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 5
August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 6
August 26 08h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heat 7
August 26 09h55 Women's 200 m breaststroke heat 1
August 26 09h55 Women's 200 m breaststroke heat 2
August 26 09h55 Women's 200 m breaststroke heat 3
August 26 09h55 Women's 200 m breaststroke heat 4
August 26 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle heat 1
August 26 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle heat 2
August 26 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle heat 3
August 26 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle heat 4
August 26 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle heat 5
August 26 20h30 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 1
August 26 20h30 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 2
August 26 20h30 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 3
August 26 21h10 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 1
August 26 21h10 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 2
August 26 21h10 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 3
August 26 21h10 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 4
August 26 21h10 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 5
August 26 21h10 Men's 200 m breaststroke heat 6
August 27 15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 1
August 27 15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 2
August 27 15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 3
August 27 20h40 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 1
August 27 20h40 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 2
August 27 21h05 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
August 27 21h25 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 29 15h00 Women's 100 m butterfly heat 1
August 29 15h00 Women's 100 m butterfly heat 2
August 29 15h00 Women's 100 m butterfly heat 3
August 29 15h00 Women's 100 m butterfly heat 4
August 29 20h40 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal 1
August 29 20h40 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal 2
August 29 21h10 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
August 29 21h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay heat 1
August 29 21h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay heat 2
August 30 15h55 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 1
August 30 15h55 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay heat 2
August 30 16h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heat 1
August 30 16h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heat 2
August 30 16h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heat 3
August 30 16h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heat 4
August 30 16h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heat 5
August 30 16h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heat 6
August 30 20h40 Men's 100 m backstroke heat 1
August 30 20h40 Men's 100 m backstroke heat 2
August 30 20h40 Men's 100 m backstroke heat 3
August 30 20h40 Men's 100 m backstroke heat 4
August 30 21h40 Women's 100 m butterfly Final
August 30 22h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 31 08h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal 1
August 31 08h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal 2
August 31 20h30 Men's 200 m butterfly heat 1
August 31 20h30 Men's 200 m butterfly heat 2
August 31 20h30 Men's 200 m butterfly heat 3
August 31 20h30 Men's 200 m butterfly heat 4
August 31 20h30 Men's 200 m butterfly heat 5
August 31 21h30 Women's 400 m freestyle heat 1
August 31 21h30 Women's 400 m freestyle heat 2
August 31 21h30 Women's 400 m freestyle heat 3
August 31 22h20 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
August 31 22h40 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
September 1 09h45 Men's 200 m butterfly Semifinal 1
September 1 09h45 Men's 200 m butterfly Semifinal 2
September 1 20h30 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Final
September 1 20h50 Women's 100 m backstroke heat 1
September 1 20h50 Women's 100 m backstroke heat 2
September 1 20h50 Women's 100 m backstroke heat 3
September 1 20h50 Women's 100 m backstroke heat 4
September 1 21h30 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
September 1 21h50 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
September 2 08h30 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 1
September 2 08h30 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heat 2
September 2 09h05 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 1
September 2 09h05 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 2
September 2 09h05 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 3
September 2 20h40 Men's 200 m butterfly Final
September 2 21h00 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Final
September 2 21h25 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 4
September 2 21h25 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 5
September 3 20h30 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
September 3 20h50 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
September 3 21h25 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final

Water-polo

August 25 20h30 Men's  preliminary round 1: Japan - United Arab Republic
August 25 20h30 Men's  preliminary round 3: Yugoslavia - Netherlands
August 25 21h30 Men's  preliminary round 1: Italy - Romania
August 25 21h30 Men's  preliminary round 2: Argentina - Brazil
August 25 22h30 Men's  preliminary round 2: Soviet Union - Germany
August 25 22h30 Men's  preliminary round 3: South Africa - Australia
August 26 11h00 Men's  preliminary round 4: Belgium - France
August 26 12h00 Men's  preliminary round 1: Romania - United Arab Republic
August 26 21h00 Men's  preliminary round 2: Germany - Brazil
August 26 22h00 Men's  preliminary round 3: Netherlands- Australia
August 26 22h40 Men's  preliminary round 1: Japan - Italy
August 26 23h40 Men's  preliminary round 4: Hungary - United State of America
August 27 10h00 Men's  preliminary round 2: Soviet Union - Argentina
August 27 11h00 Men's  preliminary round 3: Yugoslavia - South Africa
August 27 21h00 Men's  preliminary round 4: United State of America - France
August 27 21h50 Men's  preliminary round 1: Italy - United Arab Republic
August 27 22h00 Men's  preliminary round 1: Romania - Japan
August 27 22h50 Men's  preliminary round 4: Hungary - Belgium
August 29 10h00 Men's  preliminary round 4: United State of America - Belgium
August 29 11h00 Men's  preliminary round 2: Soviet Union - Brazil
August 29 21h00 Men's  preliminary round 3: Netherlands - South Africa
August 29 22h00 Men's  preliminary round 4: Hungary - France
August 29 22h15 Men's  preliminary round 3: Yugoslavia - Australia
August 29 23h15 Men's  preliminary round 2: Germany - Argentina
August 30 18h10 Men's  Semifinal, round 1: Soviet Union - Romania
August 30 22h30 Men's  Semifinal, round 1: Italy - Germany
August 30 23h30 Men's  Semifinal, round 2: Hungary - Netherlands
August 31 12h00 Men's  Semifinal, round 2: Yugoslavia - United State of America
August 31 23h00 Men's  Semifinal, round 1: Romania - Germany
August 31 24h00 Men's  Semifinal, round 1: Italy - Soviet Union
September 1 20h30 Men's  Semifinal, round 2: Netherlands - United State of America
September 1 23h20 Men's  Semifinal, round 2: Hungary - Yugoslavia
September 2 15h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Germany - United State of America
September 2 16h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Romania - Netherlands
September 2 22h30 Men's  final round: Soviet Union - Hungary
September 2 23h30 Men's  final round: Italy - Yugoslavia
September 3 10h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Romania - United State of America
September 3 11h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Germany
September 3 21h50 Men's  final round: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
September 3 22h50 Men's  final round: Italy - Hungary

Athletics

August 31 09h00 Men's Shot put qualification
August 31 09h00 Women's Long jump qualification
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 1
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 2
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 3
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 4
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 5
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 6
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 7
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 8
August 31 09h00 Men's 100 m heat 9
August 31 10h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal 1
August 31 10h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal 2
August 31 10h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal 3
August 31 10h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal 4
August 31 10h25 Women's 80 m hurdles heat 1
August 31 10h25 Women's 80 m hurdles heat 2
August 31 10h25 Women's 80 m hurdles heat 3
August 31 10h25 Women's 80 m hurdles heat 4
August 31 10h25 Women's 80 m hurdles heat 5
August 31 10h25 Women's 80 m hurdles heat 6
August 31 10h50 Men's Shot put Final
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 1
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 2
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 3
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 4
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 5
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 6
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 7
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 8
August 31 11h00 Men's 800 m heat 9
August 31 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 1
August 31 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 2
August 31 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 3
August 31 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 4
August 31 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 5
August 31 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 6
August 31 15h45 Women's Long jump Final
August 31 16h35 Men's 800 m Quarterfinal 1
August 31 16h35 Men's 800 m Quarterfinal 2
August 31 16h35 Men's 800 m Quarterfinal 3
August 31 16h35 Men's 800 m Quarterfinal 4
August 31 17h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal 1
August 31 17h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal 2
August 31 17h40 Men's 5,000 m heat 1
August 31 17h40 Men's 5,000 m heat 2
August 31 17h40 Men's 5,000 m heat 3
August 31 17h40 Men's 5,000 m heat 4
September 1 09h00 Women's Javelin throw qualification
September 1 09h00 Men's High jump qualification
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 1
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 2
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 3
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 4
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 5
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 6
September 1 09h00 Women's 100 m heat 7
September 1 15h00 Women's 100 m Quarterfinal 1
September 1 15h00 Women's 100 m Quarterfinal 2
September 1 15h00 Women's 100 m Quarterfinal 3
September 1 15h00 Women's 100 m Quarterfinal 4
September 1 15h00 Women's Javelin throw Final
September 1 15h15 Men's High jump Final
September 1 15h40 Men's 100 m Semifinal 1
September 1 15h40 Men's 100 m Semifinal 2
September 1 16h15 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal 1
September 1 16h15 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal 2
September 1 16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal 1
September 1 16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal 2
September 1 17h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
September 1 17h30 Men's 100 m Final
September 1 17h50 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase heat 1
September 1 17h50 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase heat 2
September 1 17h50 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase heat 3
September 2 09h00 Women's Shot put qualification
September 2 09h00 Men's Long jump qualification, series 1
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 1
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 10
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 11
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 12
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 2
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 3
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 4
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 5
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 6
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 7
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 8
September 2 09h00 Men's 200 m heat 9
September 2 09h45 Men's Long jump qualification, series 2
September 2 10h15 Men's Hammer throw qualification
September 2 10h30 Men's Long jump qualification, series 3
September 2 11h30 Men's 20 km walk 
September 2 15h00 Women's 100 m Semifinal 1
September 2 15h00 Women's 100 m Semifinal 2
September 2 15h20 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal 1
September 2 15h20 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal 2
September 2 15h20 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal 3
September 2 15h20 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal 4
September 2 16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
September 2 16h20 Women's 100 m Final
September 2 16h20 Men's Long jump Final
September 2 16h40 Women's Shot put Final
September 2 16h45 Men's 800 m Final
September 2 17h10 Men's 5,000 m Final
September 3 09h00 Women's Discus throw qualification
September 3 09h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 1
September 3 09h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 2
September 3 09h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 3
September 3 09h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 4
September 3 09h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 5
September 3 09h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 6
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 1
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 2
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 3
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 4
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 5
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 6
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 7
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 8
September 3 09h50 Men's 400 m heat 9
September 3 15h00 Women's 200 m heat 1
September 3 15h00 Women's 200 m heat 2
September 3 15h00 Women's 200 m heat 3
September 3 15h00 Women's 200 m heat 4
September 3 15h00 Women's 200 m heat 5
September 3 15h00 Women's 200 m heat 6
September 3 15h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal 1
September 3 15h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal 2
September 3 16h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
September 3 16h10 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal 1
September 3 16h10 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal 2
September 3 16h10 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal 3
September 3 16h10 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal 4
September 3 16h50 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
September 3 17h15 Men's 1,500 m heat 1
September 3 17h15 Men's 1,500 m heat 2
September 3 17h15 Men's 1,500 m heat 3
September 3 18h00 Men's 200 m Final
September 3 18h10 Men's 110 m hurdles Quarterfinal 1
September 3 18h10 Men's 110 m hurdles Quarterfinal 2
September 3 18h10 Men's 110 m hurdles Quarterfinal 3
September 3 18h10 Men's 110 m hurdles Quarterfinal 4
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 1
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 2
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 3
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 4
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 5
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 6
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 7
September 5 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m, heat 8
September 5 09h00 Men's Pole Vault qualification
September 5 10h00 Men's Decathlon long jump
September 5 15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
September 5 15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal 1
September 5 15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal 2
September 5 15h40 Women's 200 m Semifinal 1
September 5 15h40 Women's 200 m Semifinal 2
September 5 15h45 Men's Decathlon high jump
September 5 15h45 Women's Discus throw Final
September 5 16h15 Men's 400 m Semifinal 1
September 5 16h15 Men's 400 m Semifinal 2
September 5 16h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
September 5 17h10 Women's 200 m Final
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 1
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 2
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 3
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 4
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 5
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 6
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 7
September 5 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m, heat 8
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 1
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 2
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 3
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 4
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 5
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 6
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 7
September 6 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles, heat 8
September 6 09h00 Men's Discus throw qualification, heat 1
September 6 09h00 Men's Triple jump qualification, series 1
September 6 09h45 Men's Triple jump qualification, series 2
September 6 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualification, heat 2
September 6 10h10 Men's Decathlon discus throw
September 6 10h30 Men's Triple jump qualification, series 3
September 6 14h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
September 6 15h00 Men's Triple jump Final
September 6 15h15 Women's 800 m heat 1
September 6 15h15 Women's 800 m heat 2
September 6 15h15 Women's 800 m heat 3
September 6 15h15 Women's 800 m heat 4
September 6 15h45 Men's 400 m Final
September 6 16h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
September 6 16h50 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
September 6 18h10 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m, heat 1
September 6 18h10 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m, heat 2
September 6 18h10 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m, heat 3
September 6 18h10 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m, heat 4
September 6 18h10 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m, heat 5
September 6 18h10 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m, heat 6
September 7 09h00 Women's High jump qualification
September 7 09h00 Men's Javelin throw qualification, series 1
September 7 09h45 Men's Javelin throw qualification, series 2
September 7 10h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heat 1
September 7 10h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heat 2
September 7 10h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heat 3
September 7 10h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heat 4
September 7 13h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
September 7 14h30 Men's 50 km walk 
September 7 15h00 Men's Discus throw Final
September 7 15h20 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heat 1
September 7 15h20 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heat 2
September 7 16h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heat 1
September 7 16h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heat 2
September 7 16h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heat 3
September 7 16h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heat 4
September 7 16h45 Women's 800 m Final
September 7 17h10 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Semifinal 1
September 7 17h10 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Semifinal 2
September 8 15h00 Women's High jump Final
September 8 15h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinal 1
September 8 15h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinal 2
September 8 15h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
September 8 16h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
September 8 17h15 Men's 10,000 m Final
September 8 17h55 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
September 8 18h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
September 10 17h30 Men's Marathon 

Basket-ball

August 26 09h00 Men's  elimination round A: Hungary - Japan
August 26 10h30 Men's  elimination round C: Soviet Union - Mexico
August 26 14h30 Men's  elimination round D: Philippines - Poland
August 26 16h00 Men's  elimination round B: Bulgaria - Yugoslavia
August 26 17h30 Men's  elimination round B: France - Czechoslovakia
August 26 20h00 Men's  elimination round C: Puerto Rico - Brazil
August 26 21h30 Men's  elimination round A: United State of America - Italy
August 26 23h00 Men's  elimination round D: Uruguay - Spain
August 27 09h00 Men's  elimination round B: France - Yugoslavia
August 27 10h30 Men's  elimination round B: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria
August 27 14h30 Men's  elimination round C: Mexico - Puerto Rico
August 27 16h00 Men's  elimination round A: United State of America - Japan
August 27 17h30 Men's  elimination round D: Spain - Philippines
August 27 20h00 Men's  elimination round D: Uruguay - Poland
August 27 21h30 Men's  elimination round C: Soviet Union - Brazil
August 27 23h00 Men's  elimination round A: Italy - Hungary
August 29 09h00 Men's  elimination round A: United State of America - Hungary
August 29 10h30 Men's  elimination round B: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia
August 29 14h30 Men's  elimination round D: Uruguay - Philippines
August 29 16h00 Men's  elimination round D: Poland - Spain
August 29 17h30 Men's  elimination round A: Japan - Italy
August 29 20h00 Men's  elimination round B: France - Bulgaria
August 29 21h30 Men's  elimination round C: Brazil - Mexico
August 29 23h00 Men's  elimination round C: Soviet Union - Puerto Rico
September 1 09h00 Men's  classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: Spain - Mexico
September 1 10h30 Men's  classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: France - Japan
September 1 14h30 Men's  classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Hungary - Bulgaria
September 1 16h00 Men's  classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Philippines -Puerto Rico
September 1 17h30 Men's  Semifinal, round II: Yugoslavia - United State of America
September 1 20h00 Men's  Semifinal, round II: Uruguay - Soviet Union
September 1 21h30 Men's  Semifinal, round I: Brazil - Italy
September 1 23h00 Men's  Semifinal, round I: Czechoslovakia - Poland
September 2 09h00 Men's  classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Hungary - Puerto Rico
September 2 10h30 Men's  classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Bulgaria - Philippines
September 2 14h30 Men's  classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: Japan - Mexico
September 2 16h00 Men's  classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: France - Spain
September 2 17h30 Men's  Semifinal, round II: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
September 2 20h00 Men's  Semifinal, round I: Poland - Brazil
September 2 21h30 Men's  Semifinal, round II: Uruguay - United State of America
September 2 23h00 Men's  Semifinal, round I: Czechoslovakia - Italy
September 3 09h00 Men's  classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: Spain - Japan
September 3 10h00 Men's  classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: France - Mexico
September 3 14h30 Men's  classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Puerto Rico - Bulgaria
September 3 16h00 Men's  classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Hungary - Philippines
September 3 17h30 Men's  Semifinal, round II: Uruguay - Yugoslavia
September 3 20h00 Men's  Semifinal, round I: Italy - Poland
September 3 21h30 Men's  Semifinal, round I: Czechoslovakia - Brazil
September 3 23h00 Men's  Semifinal, round II: United State of America - Soviet Union
September 7 10h00 Men's  classification 13th - 15th place: Puerto Rico - Spain
September 7 21h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Uruguay
September 7 23h30 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Yugoslavia - Poland
September 8 10h00 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: Hungary - Mexico
September 8 11h30 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: France - Philippines
September 8 21h00 Men's  classification 1st - 4th place: Brazil - Soviet Union
September 8 22h30 Men's  classification 1st - 4th place: United State of America - Italy
September 9 10h00 Men's  classification 13th - 15th place: Puerto Rico - Japan
September 9 21h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Poland - Uruguay
September 9 22h30 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia
September 10 10h00 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: Philippines - Mexico
September 10 11h30 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: Hungary - France
September 10 21h00 Men's  classification 1st - 4th place: Italy - Soviet Union
September 10 22h30 Men's  classification 1st - 4th place: Brazil - United State of America

Boxing

August 25 21h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 1
August 25 21h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 1
August 25 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 1
August 25 21h00 Men's - 51 kg round 1
August 25 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 1
August 25 21h00 Men's + 81 kg round 1
August 25 21h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 1
August 26 15h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 1
August 26 15h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 1
August 26 15h00 Men's - 51 kg round 2
August 26 21h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 1
August 26 21h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 1
August 26 21h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 1
August 26 21h00 Men's - 51 kg round 2
August 27 15h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
August 27 15h00 Men's - 51 kg round 2
August 27 15h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 2
August 27 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
August 27 21h00 Men's - 51 kg round 2
August 27 21h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 2
August 29 15h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
August 29 15h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 2
August 29 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
August 29 21h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 2
August 29 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
August 30 15h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg round 2
August 30 15h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
August 30 15h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 2
August 30 15h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
August 30 21h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg round 2
August 30 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
August 30 21h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 2
August 30 21h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
August 31 15h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
August 31 15h00 Men's + 81 kg round 2
August 31 15h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 2
August 31 15h00 Men's - 51 kg round 3
August 31 15h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 3
August 31 21h00 Men's + 81 kg round 2
August 31 21h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 2
August 31 21h00 Men's - 51 kg round 3
August 31 21h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 3
September 1 15h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Quarterfinals
September 1 15h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Quarterfinals
September 1 15h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 3
September 1 15h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 3
September 1 15h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 3
September 1 21h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Quarterfinals
September 1 21h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Quarterfinals
September 1 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 3
September 1 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 3
September 1 21h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 3
September 2 15h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 15h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 15h00 Men's + 81 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 15h00 Men's - 51 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 15h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 15h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 15h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's + 81 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's - 51 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Quarterfinals
September 2 21h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
September 3 15h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Semifinals
September 3 15h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Semifinals
September 3 15h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Semifinals
September 3 15h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Semifinals
September 3 15h00 Men's - 51 kg Semifinals
September 3 21h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Semifinals
September 3 21h00 Men's + 81 kg Semifinals
September 3 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Semifinals
September 3 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Semifinals
September 3 21h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Semifinals
September 5 21h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's + 81 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's - 51 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Final
September 5 21h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Final

Canoeing

August 26 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m heat 1
August 26 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m heat 2
August 26 09h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m heat 1
August 26 09h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m heat 2
August 26 09h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m heat 3
August 26 09h50 Men's C1 - 1,000 m heat 1
August 26 09h50 Men's C1 - 1,000 m heat 2
August 26 10h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m heat 1
August 26 10h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m heat 2
August 26 10h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m heat 3
August 26 10h40 Men's C2 - 1,000 m heat 1
August 26 10h40 Men's C2 - 1,000 m heat 2
August 26 11h10 Women's K2 - 500 m heat 1
August 26 11h10 Women's K2 - 500 m heat 2
August 26 11h50 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m heat 1
August 26 11h50 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m heat 2
August 26 11h50 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m heat 3
August 26 15h00 Women's K1 - 500 m repechage 1
August 26 15h00 Women's K1 - 500 m repechage 2
August 26 15h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m repechage 1
August 26 15h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m repechage 2
August 26 15h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m repechage 3
August 26 15h50 Men's C1 - 1,000 m repechage 1
August 26 15h50 Men's C1 - 1,000 m repechage 2
August 26 16h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m repechage 1
August 26 16h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m repechage 2
August 26 16h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m repechage 3
August 26 17h00 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m repechage 1
August 26 17h00 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m repechage 2
August 26 17h00 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m repechage 3
August 27 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 1
August 27 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 2
August 27 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 3
August 27 09h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
August 27 09h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
August 27 09h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
August 27 10h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
August 27 10h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
August 27 10h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
August 27 15h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
August 27 15h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
August 27 15h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
August 27 15h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m repechage
August 27 15h50 Women's K2 - 500 m repechage
August 27 16h35 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m Semifinal 1
August 27 16h35 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m Semifinal 2
August 27 16h35 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m Semifinal 3
August 29 15h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Final
August 29 15h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
August 29 15h40 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
August 29 16h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
August 29 16h20 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final
August 29 16h40 Women's K2 - 500 m Final
August 29 17h00 Men's Relay 4 x 500 m Final

Ceremony

August 25 16h30   Opening ceremony
September 11 18h50   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

August 26 09h00 Men's Time trial team 100 km
August 30 09h00 Men's Race 175,380 km

Track

August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 1
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage 1
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 2
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage 2
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 3
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 4
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 5
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 6
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 7
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 8
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage 9
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage final
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage final 1
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage final 2
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage final 3
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 1
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 1
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 10
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 11
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 12
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 2
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 2
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 3
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 3
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 4
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 4
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 5
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 5
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 6
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 6
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 7
August 26 15h00 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 7
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 8
August 26 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 9
August 26 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal 1
August 26 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal 2
August 26 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal 3
August 26 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal 4
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final 1
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final 2
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final 3
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final 4
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final 5
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final 6
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final: repechage 1
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final: repechage 2
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final: repechage 3
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint 1/8 final: repechage 4
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint repechage final 1
August 26 20h45 Men's Sprint repechage final 2
August 26 20h45 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
August 27 16h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 1
August 27 16h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 2
August 27 16h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 3
August 27 16h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal 4
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 1
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 10
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 11
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 2
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 3
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 4
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 5
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 6
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 7
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 8
August 27 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team elimination round 9
August 27 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal 1
August 27 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal 2
August 27 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Bronze Medal Match
August 27 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal 1
August 27 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal 2
August 27 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal 3
August 27 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal 4
August 27 20h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
August 29 20h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal 1
August 29 20h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal 2
August 29 20h45 Men's Sprint Bronze Medal Match
August 29 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal 1
August 29 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal 2
August 29 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Bronze Medal Race
August 29 20h45 Men's Sprint Final
August 29 20h45 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final

Equestrian

September 5 08h00 Mixed Dressage Grand Prix
September 5 15h00 Mixed Dressage Grand Prix
September 6 07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
September 6 07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
September 6 08h00 Mixed Dressage Grand Prix
September 6 15h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
September 6 15h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
September 7 07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
September 7 07h00 Mixed Jumping Grand Prix round 1
September 7 07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
September 7 14h00 Mixed Jumping Grand Prix round 2
September 7 15h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
September 7 15h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
September 8 07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
September 8 07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
September 8 15h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
September 8 15h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
September 9 07h00 Men's 3-day event endurance
September 9 07h00 Men's 3-day event team endurance
September 10 14h30 Men's 3-day event team jumping
September 10 14h30 Men's 3-day event jumping
September 11 07h00 Mixed Jumping Grand Prix team round 1
September 11 14h30 Mixed Jumping Grand Prix team round 2

Fencing

August 29 08h30 Men's Foil 
August 29 15h00 Men's Foil 
August 30 08h30 Men's Foil 
August 30 15h00 Men's Foil Final
August 31 08h30 Women's Foil 
August 31 15h00 Women's Foil 
September 1 08h30 Women's Foil 
September 1 15h00 Women's Foil Final
September 2 08h30 Men's Foil team
September 2 15h00 Men's Foil team Final
September 3 08h30 Women's Foil team
September 3 15h00 Women's Foil team Final
September 5 08h30 Men's Épée 
September 5 15h00 Men's Épée 
September 6 08h30 Men's Épée 
September 6 15h00 Men's Épée Final
September 7 08h30 Men's Sabre 
September 7 15h00 Men's Sabre 
September 8 08h30 Men's Sabre 
September 8 15h00 Men's Sabre Final
September 9 08h30 Men's Épée team
September 9 15h00 Men's Épée team Final
September 10 08h30 Men's Sabre team
September 10 15h00 Men's Sabre team Final

Football

August 26 16h00 Men's  elimination round, group 3: Poland - Tunisia
August 26 16h00 Men's  elimination round, group 4: Hungary - India
August 26 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 1: Bulgaria - Turkey
August 26 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 1: Yugoslavia - United Arab Republic
August 26 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 2: Brazil - Great Britain
August 26 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 2: Italy - Formosa
August 26 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 3: Denmark - Argentina
August 26 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 4: France - Peru
August 29 16h00 Men's  elimination round, group 1: Bulgaria - United Arab Republic
August 29 16h00 Men's  elimination round, group 2: Brazil - Formosa
August 29 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 1: Yugoslavia - Turkey
August 29 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 2: Italy - Great Britain
August 29 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 3: Argentina - Tunisia
August 29 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 3: Denmark - Poland
August 29 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 4: France - India
August 29 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 4: Hungary - Peru
September 1 16h00 Men's  elimination round, group 3: Denmark - Tunisia
September 1 16h00 Men's  elimination round, group 4: Hungary - France
September 1 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 1: Turkey - United Arab Republic
September 1 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 1: Yugoslavia - Bulgaria
September 1 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 2: Great Britain - Formosa
September 1 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 2: Italy - Brazil
September 1 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 3: Argentina - Poland
September 1 21h00 Men's  elimination round, group 4: Peru - India
September 5 21h00 Men's  Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Italy
September 6 21h00 Men's  Semifinal: Denmark - Hungary
September 9 21h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Italy
September 10 21h00 Men's  Final: Yugoslavia - Denmark

Gymnastics

September 5 08h00 Men's  compulsory exercises
September 5 08h00 Men's All-round team compulsory exercises
September 5 17h00 Men's  compulsory exercises
September 5 17h00 Men's All-round cteam ompulsory exercises
September 6 08h00 Women's  compulsory exercises
September 6 08h00 Women's All-round team compulsory exercises
September 6 17h00 Women's  compulsory exercises
September 6 17h00 Women's All-round team compulsory exercises
September 7 08h00 Men's  voluntary exercises
September 7 08h00 Men's All-round team voluntary exercises
September 7 17h00 Men's  voluntary exercises
September 7 17h00 Men's All-round team voluntary exercises
September 8 08h00 Women's  voluntary exercises
September 8 08h00 Women's All-round team voluntary exercises
September 8 17h00 Women's  voluntary exercises
September 8 17h00 Women's All-round team voluntary exercises
September 9 15h00 Women's Side horse vault 
September 9 15h00 Women's Floor exercises 
September 9 15h00 Women's Balance beam 
September 9 15h00 Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars 
September 9 15h00 Women's All-round 
September 10 15h00 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
September 10 15h00 Men's All-round 
September 10 15h00 Men's Long horse vault 
September 10 15h00 Men's Floor exercises 
September 10 15h00 Men's Rings 
September 10 15h00 Men's Horizontal bar 
September 10 15h00 Men's Parallel bars 

Hockey

August 26 10h00 Men's  elimination round B: Pakistan - Australia
August 26 15h00 Men's  elimination round B: Poland - Japan
August 26 16h30 Men's  elimination round D: Spain - Great Britain
August 27 10h00 Men's  elimination round D: Belgium - Switzerland
August 27 15h00 Men's  elimination round A: India - Denmark
August 27 16h30 Men's  elimination round A: New Zealand - Netherlands
August 29 08h30 Men's  elimination round C: Kenya - Germany
August 29 15h00 Men's  elimination round C: France - Italy
August 29 16h30 Men's  elimination round B: Pakistan - Poland
August 30 10h00 Men's  elimination round B: Australia - Japan
August 30 15h00 Men's  elimination round D: Belgium - Great Britain
August 30 16h30 Men's  elimination round A: India - Netherlands
August 31 10h00 Men's  elimination round C: Germany - France
August 31 15h00 Men's  elimination round D: Spain - Switzerland
August 31 16h30 Men's  elimination round A: New Zealand - Denmark
September 1 10h00 Men's  elimination round B: Pakistan - Japan
September 1 15h00 Men's  elimination round C: Kenya - Italy
September 1 16h30 Men's  elimination round B: Australia - Poland
September 2 10h00 Men's  elimination round D: Great Britain - Switzerland
September 2 15h00 Men's  elimination round D: Spain - Belgium
September 2 16h30 Men's  elimination round A: India - New Zealand
September 3 08h30 Men's  elimination round B: Australia - Poland
September 3 10h00 Men's  elimination round A: Netherlands - Denmark
September 3 15h00 Men's  elimination round C: Germany - Italy
September 3 16h30 Men's  elimination round C: Kenya - France
September 4 15h30 Men's  elimination round A: New Zealand - Netherlands
September 5 09h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: India - Australia
September 5 10h30 Men's  Quarterfinal: Great Britain - Kenya
September 5 14h30 Men's  Quarterfinal: Pakistan - Germany
September 5 16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Spain - New Zealand
September 6 15h00 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: France - Belgium
September 6 16h30 Men's  classification 13th - 16th place: Italy - Switzerland
September 7 10h00 Men's  Semifinal: Pakistan - Spain
September 7 15h30 Men's  Semifinal: India - Great Britain
September 8 09h00 Men's  classification 13th - 16th place: Japan - Switzerland
September 8 10h30 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: Netherlands - France
September 8 15h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: New Zealand - Germany
September 8 16h30 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - Kenya
September 9 08h30 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - New Zealand
September 9 10h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Spain - Great Britain
September 9 15h30 Men's  Final: Pakistan - India
September 10 10h00 Men's  classification 9th - 12th place: Netherlands - Belgium
September 10 15h00 Men's  classification 13th - 16th place: Italy - Japan
September 10 16h30 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - Kenya
September 11 09h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - New Zealand

Pentathlon

August 25 08h00 Men's Pentathlon riding
August 25 08h00 Men's  team riding
August 26 08h00 Men's Pentathlon riding
August 26 08h00 Men's  team riding
August 27 08h00 Men's Pentathlon fencing
August 27 08h00 Men's  team fencing
August 29 08h00 Men's  team shooting
August 29 08h00 Men's Pentathlon shooting
August 30 09h00 Men's Pentathlon swimming
August 30 09h00 Men's  team swimming
August 31 15h00 Men's Pentathlon cross-country
August 31 15h00 Men's  team cross-country

Rowing

August 30 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 1
August 30 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 2
August 30 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 3
August 30 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 4
August 30 16h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 1
August 30 16h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 2
August 30 16h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 3
August 30 16h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 4
August 30 17h40 Men's Single scull (M1x) heat 1
August 30 17h40 Men's Single scull (M1x) heat 2
August 30 17h40 Men's Single scull (M1x) heat 3
August 31 10h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 1
August 31 10h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 2
August 31 10h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 3
August 31 11h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 1
August 31 11h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 2
August 31 11h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 3
August 31 15h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) heat 1
August 31 15h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) heat 2
August 31 15h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) heat 3
August 31 16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) heat 1
August 31 16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) heat 2
August 31 16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) heat 3
August 31 17h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1
August 31 17h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2
August 31 17h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 3
August 31 17h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 4
September 1 10h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1
September 1 10h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2
September 1 10h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 3
September 1 10h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 4
September 1 11h20 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1
September 1 11h20 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2
September 1 11h20 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 3
September 1 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1
September 1 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2
September 1 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 3
September 1 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1
September 1 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 2
September 1 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 3
September 1 17h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 1
September 1 17h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2
September 1 17h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 3
September 2 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal 1
September 2 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal 2
September 2 15h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal 1
September 2 15h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal 2
September 2 16h20 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1
September 2 16h20 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2
September 2 16h20 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 3
September 3 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
September 3 15h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
September 3 16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
September 3 16h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
September 3 17h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
September 3 17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
September 3 18h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final

Sailing

August 29 12h00 Mixed 5,50 m race 1
August 29 12h00 Men's Star race 1
August 29 12h00 Men's Finn race 1
August 29 12h10 Mixed Dragon race 1
August 29 12h10 Mixed Flying dutchman race 1
August 30 12h00 Mixed 5,50 m race 2
August 30 12h10 Mixed Dragon race 2
August 30 12h15 Mixed Flying dutchman race 2
August 30 12h15 Men's Finn race 2
August 30 12h35 Men's Star race 2
August 31 12h00 Mixed 5,50 m race 3
August 31 12h00 Mixed Flying dutchman race 3
August 31 12h10 Men's Star race 3
August 31 12h10 Mixed Dragon race 3
August 31 12h45 Men's Finn race 3
September 1 12h10 Mixed Flying dutchman race 4
September 1 12h15 Mixed 5,50 m race 4
September 1 12h15 Men's Finn race 4
September 1 12h20 Men's Star race 4
September 1 12h40 Mixed Dragon race 4
September 5 12h00 Mixed 5,50 m race 5
September 5 12h25 Mixed Dragon race 5
September 5 12h30 Mixed Flying dutchman race 5
September 5 12h40 Men's Star race 5
September 5 12h45 Men's Finn race 5
September 6 12h30 Men's Finn race 6
September 6 12h30 Mixed 5,50 m race 6
September 6 12h40 Mixed Dragon race 6
September 6 13h00 Mixed Flying dutchman race 6
September 6 13h10 Men's Star race 6
September 7 12h15 Mixed 5,50 m race 7
September 7 12h15 Mixed Flying dutchman race 7
September 7 12h25 Men's Star race 7
September 7 12h25 Mixed Dragon race 7
September 7 12h45 Men's Finn race 7

Shooting

September 3 09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions elimination
September 3 14h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions elimination
September 5 09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol elimination
September 5 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) elimination
September 5 09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions Final
September 5 11h15 Men's 50 m free pistol elimination
September 6 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) elimination
September 6 09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol Final
September 7 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions elimination
September 7 14h30 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions elimination
September 8 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol round 1
September 8 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions Final
September 8 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Final round 1
September 9 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone elimination
September 9 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol round 2
September 9 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Final round 2
September 9 11h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone elimination
September 10 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone Final

Weightlifting

September 7 09h00 Men's - 57 kg 
September 7 17h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg 
September 8 09h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
September 8 17h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
September 9 09h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
September 9 17h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg 
September 10 20h00 Men's + 90 kg 

Wrestling

Freestyle

September 1 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 1
September 1 10h00 Men's - 52 kg round 1
September 2 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 2
September 2 10h00 Men's - 52 kg round 2
September 3 10h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's - 52 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 3
September 3 10h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 3
September 5 10h00 Men's - 52 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 4
September 5 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's - 52 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's + 87 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 5
September 6 20h00 Men's - 52 kg round 6
September 6 20h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 6
September 6 20h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
September 6 20h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 7
September 6 20h00 Men's - 52 kg round 7
September 6 20h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg final round
September 6 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg final round
September 6 20h00 Men's + 87 kg final round
September 6 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg final round

Greco roman

August 26 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
August 26 10h00 Men's - 52 kg round 1
August 26 10h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
August 26 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 1
August 26 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
August 26 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 1
August 26 20h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 1
August 27 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
August 27 20h00 Men's + 87 kg round 1
August 27 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 2
August 27 20h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
August 27 20h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 2
August 27 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 2
August 27 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
August 27 20h00 Men's - 52 kg round 2
August 29 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 2
August 29 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 3
August 29 10h00 Men's - 52 kg round 3
August 29 20h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
August 29 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 3
August 29 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 3
August 29 20h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
August 30 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
August 30 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 3
August 30 20h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 4
August 30 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 4
August 30 20h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
August 30 20h00 Men's - 52 kg round 4
August 30 20h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
August 30 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 4
August 31 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 4
August 31 10h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
August 31 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 5
August 31 10h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
August 31 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
August 31 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
August 31 20h00 Men's - 52 kg round 5
August 31 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 5
August 31 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 5
August 31 20h00 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 6
August 31 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
August 31 20h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
August 31 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 6
August 31 20h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg final round
August 31 20h00 Men's 57 - 62 kg final round
August 31 20h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg final round
August 31 20h00 Men's 52 - 57 kg final round