MarcoLympics
1964 Tokyo Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert WEBSTER (USA)
148,58 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Klaus DIBIASI (ITA)
147,54 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas GOMPF (USA)
146,57 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Toberto MADRIGAL GARCIA (MEX)
144,27 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Viktor PALAGIN (URS)
143,77 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Brian PHELPS (GBI)
143,18 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rolf SPERLING (GER)
142,24 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Toshio OTSUBO (JAM)
142,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kenneth SITZBERGER (USA)
159,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Francis GORMAN (USA)
157,63 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lawrence Edwin "Larry" ANDREASEN (USA)
143,77 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Hans-Dieter POPHAL (GER)
142,58 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Göran LUNDQVIST (SWE)
138,65 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Boris POLULYAKH (URS)
138,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mikhail SAFONOV (URS)
134,00 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vladimir VASIN (URS)
133,48 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Lesley Leigh BUSH (USA)
99,80 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingrid ENGEL-KRÄMER (GER)
98,45 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Galina ALEKSEEVA (URS)
97,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Linda Lee COOPER (USA)
96,30 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Christiane LANZKE (GER)
92,92 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingeborg PERTMAYR (AUT)
92,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Natalia KEZNETSOVA (URS)
90,91 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Barbara Ellen TALMAGE (USA)
89,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robyn Jean BRADSHAW (AUS)
88,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Delia REINHARD (GER)
86,79 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Carol Ann MORROW (CAN)
86,14 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tatiana DJENEEVA (URS)
85,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ingrid ENGEL-KRÄMER (GER)
145,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jeanne Ellen COLLIER (USA)
138,36 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mary Patricia "Patsy" WILLARD (USA)
138,18 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Sue GOSSICK (USA)
129,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tamara FEDOSOVA (URS)
126,33 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yelena ANOKHINA (URS)
125,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kanoko MABUCHI (JPN)
125,28 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Angelika HILBERT (GER)
123,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kumiko WATANABE (JPN)
120,34 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Robert WINDLE (AUS)
17'01"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Mauer John NELSON (USA)
17'03"0
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Allan WOOD (AUS)
17'07"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag William Winfield FARLEY (USA)
17'18"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Russel PHEGAN (AUS)
17'22"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Sueaki SASAKI (JPN)
17'25"3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Roy Allen SAARI (USA)
17'29"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jozsef KATONA (HUN)
17'30"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Donald SCHOLLANDER (USA)
53"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Robert MCGREGOR (GBI)
53"5
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hans-Joachim KLEIN (GER)
54"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Steven ILMAN (USA)
54"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alain GOTTVALLES (FRA)
54"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael Mackay AUSTIN (USA)
54"5
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gyula DOBAI (HUN)
54"9
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Uwe JACOBSEN (GER)
56"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ian O'BRIEN (AUS)
2'27"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Georgui PROKOPENKO (URS)
2'28"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Chester JASTREMSKI (USA)
2'29"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alexandr TUTAKAEV (URS)
2'31"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Egon HENNINGER (GER)
2'31"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Osamu TSURUMINE (JPN)
2'33"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Wayne Robert ANDERSON (USA)
2'35"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vladimir KOSINSKY (URS)
2'38"1
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jed GRAEF (USA)
2'10"3
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gary DILLEY (USA)
2'10"5
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert BENNETT (USA)
2'13"1
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Shigeo FUKUSHIMA (JPN)
2'13"2
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ernst Joachim KUPPERS (GER)
2'15"7
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Victor MAZANOV (URS)
2'15"9
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ralph HUTTON (CAN)
2'15"9
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Peter Askin REYNOLS (AUS)
2'16"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kevin BERRY (AUS)
2'06"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Carl Joseph ROBIE (USA)
2'07"5
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Fred SCHMIDT (USA)
2'09"3
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Philip Iii RIKER (USA)
2'11"0
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Valentin KUZMIN (URS)
2'11"3
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yoshinori KADONAGA (JPN)
2'12"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Bret Cecil G. HILL (AUS)
2'12"8
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Daniel John SHERRY (CAN)
2'14"6
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Richard ROTH (USA)
4'45"4
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Roy Allen SAARI (USA)
4'47"1
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gerhard HETZ (URS)
4'51"0
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Carl Joseph ROBIE (USA)
4'51"4
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag John Alexander GILCHRIST (CAN)
4'57"6
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Johannes JISKOOT (NLD)
5'01"9
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gyorgy KOSZTOLANCZI (HUN)
5'01"9
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Terry William BUCK (AUS)
5'03"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Donald SCHOLLANDER (USA)
4'12"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Franck WIEGAND (GER)
4'14"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Allan WOOD (AUS)
4'15"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Roy Allen SAARI (USA)
4'16"7
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Mauer John NELSON (USA)
4'16"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA (JPN)
4'19"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Russel PHEGAN (AUS)
4'20"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Semen BELITS-HEIMAN (URS)
4'21"4
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'58"4
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'01"6
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'02"3
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'04"2
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'06"6
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'08"5
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'10"3
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
4'11"4
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'33"2
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'37"2
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'39"1
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'40"5
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'40"7
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'42"1
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
3'42"6
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
DSQ
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'52"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'59"3
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'03"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
8'05"7
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
8'08"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
8'08"7
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
8'15"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'18"1
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Cathy FERGUSON (USA)
1'07"7
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Christine CARON (FRA)
1'07"9
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Virginia DUENKEL (USA)
1'08"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Satoko TANAKA (JPN)
1'08"6
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina Addams HARMAR (USA)
1'09"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Linda Kay LUDGROVE (GBI)
1'09"5
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Eilleen WEIR (CAN)
1'09"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jill Rosemary NORFOLK (GBI)
1'11"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dawn FRASER (AUS)
59"5
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sharon STOUDER (USA)
59"9
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Kathleen ELLIS (USA)
1'00"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Erica Georgine TERPSTRA (NLD)
1'01"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Marion Beverly LAY (CAN)
1'02"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Madarasz Csilla DOBAI (HUN)
1'02"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ann-Christine HAGBERG (SWE)
1'02"5
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lynette BELL (AUS)
1'02"7
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Sharon STOUDER (USA)
1'04"7
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Aagje KOK (NLD)
1'05"6
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kathleen ELLIS (USA)
1'06"0
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Eila Marjatta PYRHONEN (FIN)
1'07"3
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Donna DE VARONA (USA)
1'08"0
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Heike HUSTEDE (GER)
1'08"5
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Eiko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
1'09"1
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mary Beth Pauline STEWART (CAN)
1'10"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Galina PROZUMENSHIKOVA (URS)
2'46"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Claudia KOLB (USA)
2'47"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Svetlana BABANINA (URS)
2'48"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Stella MITCHELL (GBI)
2'49"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jill SLATTERY (GBI)
2'49"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Barbel GRIMMER (GER)
2'51"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Klena Greetje BIMOLT (NLD)
2'51"3
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ursula KUPER (GER)
2'53"9
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Donna DE VARONA (USA)
5'18"7
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Sharon FINNERAN (USA)
5'24"1
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Martha RANDALL (USA)
5'24"2
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Veronika HOLLETZ (GER)
5'25"6
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Linda Carol MCGILL (AUS)
5'28"4
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Elizabeth Anna HEUKELS (NLD)
5'30"3
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Anita LONSBROUGH (GBI)
5'30"5
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Marta EGERVARI (HUN)
5'38"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Virginia DUENKEL (USA)
4'43"3
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Marilyn RAMENOFSKY (USA)
4'44"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Terri Lee STICKLES (USA)
4'47"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dawn FRASER (AUS)
4'47"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jane Marrian HUGHES (CAN)
4'50"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Elizabeth Carole LONG (GBI)
4'52"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kim HERFORD (AUS)
4'52"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Gun Ann-Charlott LILJA (SWE)
4'53"0
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'33"9
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4'37"0
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'39"2
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'42"0
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
4'45"8
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'49"9
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'03"7
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'06"9
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4'12"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'12"1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'14"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'15"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'15"9
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'17"2

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Peter SNELL (NZL)
3'38"1
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Josef ODLOZIL (CZS)
3'38"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John DAVIES (NZL)
3'38"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Alan SIMPSON (GBI)
3'39"7
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Dyrol BURLESON (USA)
3'40"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Witold BARAN (POL)
3'40"3
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Michel BERNARD (FRA)
3'41"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John WHETTON (GBI)
3'42"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jean WADOUX (FRA)
3'45"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag William M. MILLS (USA)
28'24"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed GAMMOUDI (TUN)
28'24"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ronald William CLARKE (AUS)
28'25"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Degaga "Mamo" WOLDE (ETH)
28'31"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Leonid IVANOV (URS)
28'53"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kokichi TSUBURAYA (JPN)
28'59"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Murray Gordon HALBERG (NZL)
29'10"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Anthony COOK (AUS)
29'15"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gerald Paul LINDGREN (USA)
29'20"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Franc CERVAN (YUS)
29'21"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Siegfried HERRMANN (GER)
29'27"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Henri CLERCKX (BEL)
29'29"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean FAYOLLE (FRA)
29'30"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Teruo FUNAI (JPN)
29'33"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean VAILLANT (FRA)
29'33"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jozsef SUETOE (HUN)
29'43"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Josef TOMAS (CZS)
29'46"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ronald HILL (GBI)
29'53"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Pal BENUM (NOR)
30'00"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Siegfried ROTHE (GER)
30'04"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Michael John BULLIVANT (GBI)
30'12"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alistair Fergus MURRAY (GBI)
30'22"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arthur Barry MAGEE (NZL)
30'32"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gilbert Ronald LARRIEU (USA)
30'42"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Piotr BOLOTNIKOW (URS)
30'52"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bruce KIDO (CAN)
30'56"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Artur HANNEMANN (GER)
30'56"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kazumi WATANABE (JPN)
31'00"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ranatunge J. KARUNANANDA (CEY)
32'21"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Robert HAYES (USA)
10"0
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Enrique FIGUEROLA CAMUE (CUB)
10"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Henry Winston "Harry" JEROME (CAN)
10"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Wieslaw MANIAK (POL)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Heinz SCHUMANN (GER)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Gaoussou KONE (CIV)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Melvin PENDER (USA)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Thomas ROBINSON (BAH)
10"5
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hayes JONES (USA)
13"6
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Blaine LINDGREN (USA)
13"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Anatoly MIKHAILOV (URS)
13"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Edy OTTOZ (ITA)
13"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Gurbachan Singh RANDHAWA (IND)
14"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Marcel DURIEZ (FRA)
14"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Giovanni CORNACCHIA (ITA)
14"1
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Giorgio MAZZA (ITA)
14"1
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kenneth MATTHEWS (GBI)
1h29'34"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dieter LINDNER (GER)
1h31'13"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir GOLUBNICHY (URS)
1h31'59"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noel Frederick FREEMAN (AUS)
1h32'06"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gennady SOLODOV (URS)
1h32'33"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Lloyd ZINN (USA)
1h32'43"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Boris KHROLOVICH (URS)
1h32'45"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John William EDGINGTON (GBI)
1h32'46"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard SPERLING (GER)
1h33'15"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John Chester PADDICK (GBI)
1h33'28"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexander BILEK (CZS)
1h33'45"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hans-Georg REIMANN (GER)
1h34'51"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Henri DELERUE (FRA)
1h34'58"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tommy KRISTENSEN (DEN)
1h35'30"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Istvan GORI (HUN)
1h35'38"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Charles SOWA (LUX)
1h36'16"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John Eggert MORTLAND (USA)
1h36'35"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ake Wilhelm SODERLUND (SWE)
1h36'53"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE)
1h37'03"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roine Sven T. KARLSSON (SWE)
1h37'07"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Antal KISS (HUN)
1h38'27"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald John CRAWFORD (AUS)
1h38'47"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noboru ISHIGURO (JPN)
1h39'40"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Chedli EL MARGHNI (TUN)
1h41'11"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kiue KURIBAYASHI (JPN)
1h43'07"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mieczyslaw RUTYNA (POL)
1h48'41"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert Charles GARDINER (AUS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY (CAN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Owen "Ron" LAIRD (USA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yasuo NAITO (JPN)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Istvan HAVASI (HUN)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elias BARUH (RUM)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrei SAVESCU (RUM)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hassine BELKHODJA (TUN)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Naceur BEN MESSAOUD (TUN)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Henry CARR (USA)
20"3
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Otis Paul DRAYTON (USA)
20"5
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Edwin ROBERTS (TRT)
20"6
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Henry Winston "Harry" JEROME (CAN)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Livio BERRUTI (ITA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Marian FOIK (POL)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Richard STEBBINS (USA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Sergio OTTOLINA (ITA)
20"9
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gaston ROELANTS (BEL)
8'30"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Maurice HERRIOTT (GBI)
8'32"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ivan BELIAEV (URS)
8'33"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Manuel F. OLIVEIRA (POR)
8'36"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag George L. YOUNG (USA)
8'38"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Guy TEXEREAU (FRA)
8'38"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Adolf ALEXEIUNAS (URS)
8'39"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Lars-Erik GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
8'41"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ben Assou EL GHAZI (MRC)
8'43"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ernest POMFRET (GBI)
8'43"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael Denny LARRABEE (USA)
45"1
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Wendell Adrian MOTTLEY (TRT)
45"2
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Andrzej BADENSKI (POL)
45"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Robbie BRIGHTWELL (GBI)
45"7
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ulis WILLIAMS (USA)
46"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Timothy GRAHAM (USA)
46"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Peter VASSELLA (AUS)
46"3
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Edwin SKINNER (TRT)
46"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Warren Jay CAWLEY (USA)
49"6
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John COOPER (GBI)
50"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Salvatore MORALE (ITA)
50"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gary James KNOKE (AUS)
50"4
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag James Edmund LUCK (USA)
50"5
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Roberto FRINOLLI (ITA)
50"7
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Vasily ANISIMOV (URS)
51"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Wilfried GEEROMS (BEL)
51"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Robert SCHUL (USA)
13'48"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Harald NORPOTH (GER)
13'49"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag William DELLINGER (USA)
13'49"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michel JAZY (FRA)
13'49"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kipchoge KEINO (KEN)
13'50"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag William BAILLIE (NZL)
13'51"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Nikolai DUTOV (URS)
13'53"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Thor HELLAND (NOR)
13'57"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ronald William CLARKE (AUS)
13'58"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Stepan BAIDIUK (URS)
14'11"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michael Edwin WIGGS (GBI)
14'20"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed GAMMOUDI (TUN)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Abdon PAMICH (ITA)
4h11'12"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Paul NIHILL (GBI)
4h11'31"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ingvar PETTERSSON (SWE)
4h14'17"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Burkhard LEUSCHKE (GER)
4h15'26"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert Charles GARDINER (AUS)
4h17'06"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christoph HÖHNE (GER)
4h17'41"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Anatoly VEDIAKOV (URS)
4h19'55"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kurt SAKOWSKI (GER)
4h20'31"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Charles SOWA (LUX)
4h20'37"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Donald James THOMPSON (GBI)
4h22'39"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald John CRAWFORD (AUS)
4h24'19"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gennady AGAPOV (URS)
4h24'34"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raymond C. MIDDLETON (GBI)
4h25'49"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY (CAN)
4h27'24"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Henri DELERUE (FRA)
4h27'47"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE)
4h29'09"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Edward James ALLSOPP (AUS)
4h31'07"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Eugeny LIUNGIN (URS)
4h32'01"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Istvan HAVASI (HUN)
4h34'14"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexander BILEK (CZS)
4h34'54"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher MCCARTHY (USA)
4h35'41"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadamasa EJIRI (JPN)
4h37'31"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erwin STUTZ (SWI)
4h40'45"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Malkolm Roy SYVERSSON (SWE)
4h41'47"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kazuo SAITO (JPN)
4h43'01"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bruce Duncan MACDONALD (USA)
4h45'10"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sumio MIWA (JPN)
4h52'00"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ilie POPA (RUM)
4h57'40"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Michael Warren BRODIE (USA)
4h57'41"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Chedli EL MARGHNI (TUN)
4h59'13"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kam Tong SO (HOK)
5h07'53"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag  RAJAN (BUR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mieczyslaw RUTYNA (POL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Naceur BEN MESSAOUD (TUN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tai Koo KIM (NKO)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tai Keun PAK (NKO)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Istvan GORI (HUN)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Danilo SBARDELLOTTO (ITA)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Emil DRAGAN (RUM)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Peter SNELL (NZL)
1'45"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag William Frederick CROTHERS (CAN)
1'45"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilson Chuma KIPRUGUT (KEN)
1'45"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag George Ezekiel KERR (BWI)
1'45"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Thomas Francis FARRELL (USA)
1'46"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Jérome SIEBERT (USA)
1'47"0
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Dieter BOGATZKI (GER)
1'47"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Jacques PENNEWAERT (BEL)
1'50"5
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Willi HOLDORF (GER)
7887 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rein AUN (URS)
7842 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hans-Joachim WALDE (GER)
7809 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paul Irvin HERMAN (USA)
7787 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chuan Kwang YANG (TWN)
7650 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Horst BEYER (GER)
7647 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vasily KUZNETSOV (URS)
7569 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikhail STOROZHENKO (URS)
7464 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Russel Arden HODGE (USA)
7325 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Richard John EMBERGER (USA)
7292 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag William D. GAIDNER (CAN)
7147 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Valbjoern THORLAKSSON (ISL)
7135 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Franco SAR (ITA)
7054 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alois BUCHEL (LIC)
6849 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Shosuke SUZUKI (JPN)
6838 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Guerrino MORO (CAN)
6716 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Koech KIPROP (KEN)
6707 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dramane SEREME (MLI)
6917 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Evert KAMERBEEK (NLD)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Werner DUTTWEILER (SWI)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ar Min WU (TWN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hector THOMAS (VEN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Samir Ambrose VINCENT (IRQ)
DNS
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Al OERTER (USA)
61,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ludvík DANEK (CZS)
60,52 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag David WEILL (USA)
59,49 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jay SILVESTER (USA)
59,09 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jozsef SZECSENYI (HUN)
57,23 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Zenon BEGIER (POL)
57,06 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Pauli NEVALA (FIN)
82,66 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gergely KULSZAR (HUN)
82,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Yan LUSIS (URS)
80,57 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Janusz SIDLO (POL)
80,17 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Urs VON WARTBURG (SWI)
78,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jorma KINNUNEN (FIN)
76,94 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Romuald KLIM (URS)
69,74 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gyula ZSIVÓTZKY (HUN)
69,09 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Uwe BEYER (GER)
68,09 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yury NIKULIN (URS)
67,69 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yury BAKARINOV (URS)
66,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Harold Vincent CONNOLLY (USA)
66,65 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dallas LONG (USA)
20,33 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Randel James MATSON (USA)
20,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Vilmos VARJU (HUN)
19,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag W. Parry Jr O'BRIEN (USA)
19,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Zsigmond NAGY (HUN)
18,88 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Nikolay KARASIOV (URS)
18,86 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abebe BIKILA (ETH)
2h12'11"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Basil HEATLEY (GBI)
2h16'19"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kokichi TSUBURAYA (JPN)
2h16'22"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Brian Leonard KILBY (GBI)
2h17'02"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jozsef SUETOE (HUN)
2h17'55"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonard G. EDELEN (USA)
2h18'12"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aurele VAN DEN DRIESSCHE (BEL)
2h18'42"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenji KIMIHARA (JPN)
2h19'49"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald William CLARKE (AUS)
2h20'26"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Démisse WOLDE (ETH)
2h21'25"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sang-Hoon LEE (KOR)
2h22'02"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bakir BENAISSA (MRC)
2h22'27"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eino Ilmari OKSANEN (FIN)
2h22'36"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William M. MILLS (USA)
2h22'55"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Toru TERASAWA (JPN)
2h23'09"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yun Bum KIM (KOR)
2h24'40"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giorgio JEGHER (ITA)
2h24'45"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vaclav CHUDOMEL (CZS)
2h24'46"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald HILL (GBI)
2h25'34"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paavo Kalervo PYSTYNEN (FIN)
2h26'00"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fidel NEGRETE GAMBOA (MEX)
2h26'07"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nikolay TIKHOMIROV (URS)
2h26'07"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter Joseph MCARDLE (USA)
2h26'24"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Heinrich HAGEN (GER)
2h26'39"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel KANTOREK (CZS)
2h26'47"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
39"0
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
39"3
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
39"3
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
39"4
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
39"4
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
39"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
39"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
39"6
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'00"7
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
3'01"6
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
3'01"7
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'02"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'04"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'05"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'05"9
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'07"4
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Fred HANSEN (USA)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Wolfgang REINHARDT (GER)
5,05 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Klaus LEHNERTZ (GER)
5,00 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Mandfred PREUSSGER (GER)
5,00 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Gennady BLIZNETSOV (URS)
4,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Rudolf TOMASEK (CZS)
4,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pentti Kustaa NIKULA (FIN)
4,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Billy Gene PEMELTON (USA)
4,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor FELD (URS)
4,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Guerrino MORO (CAN)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag John Thomas PENNEL (USA)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Risto Antero ANKIO (FIN)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Roman LESEK (YUS)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Taisto Raikas LAITINEN (FIN)
4,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ignacio SOLA (ESP)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Hervé D'ENCAUSSE (FRA)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Sergey DEMIN (URS)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Christos PAPANIKOLAOU (GRE)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Chuan Kwang YANG (TWN)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Valeri BRUMEL (URS)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John THOMAS (USA)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John RAMBO (USA)
2,16 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stig PETTERSSON (SWE)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert SHAVLAKADZE (URS)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kjell-Ake NILSSON (SWE)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ralf DRECOLL (GER)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Edward CARUTHERS (USA)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mahamat IDRISS (CHD)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lawrence William PECKHAM (AUS)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Edward CZERNIK (POL)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Evgeni Yotov JORDANOV (BUL)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Anthony Howard SNEAZWELL (AUS)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Valery SKVORTSOV (URS)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Samuel IGUN (NGA)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mauro BOGLIATTO (ITA)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wolfgang SCHILLKOWSKI (GER)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gordon Albert MILLER (GBI)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rudolf KOPPEN (GER)
2,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Henri ELENDE (COD)
NM
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Lynn DAVIES (GBI)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ralph BOSTON (USA)
8,03 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Igor TER-OVANESIAN (URS)
7,99 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Wariboko WEST (NGA)
7,60 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jean COCHARD (FRA)
7,44 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Luis Felipe ARETA (ESP)
7,34 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Josef SCHMIDT (POL)
16,85 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Oleg FYEDOSSEYEV (URS)
16,58 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor KRAVCHENKO (URS)
16,57 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Frederick J. ALSOP (GBI)
16,46 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Serban CIOCHINA (RUM)
16,23 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mandred HINZE (GER)
16,15 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Wyomia TYUS (USA)
11"4
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Edith MCGUIRE (USA)
11"6
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Eva KLOBUKOWSKA (POL)
11"6
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marilyn Elaine WHITE (USA)
11"6
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Miguelina COBIAN (CUB)
11"7
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marilyn Mary BLACK (AUS)
11"7
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Halina GORECKA (POL)
11"8
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Dorothy HYMAN (GBI)
11"9
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Edith MCGUIRE (USA)
23"0
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Irena KIRSZENSTEIN (POL)
23"1
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marilyn Mary BLACK (AUS)
23"1
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Una L. MORRIS (JAM)
23"5
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Ludmila SAMOTESOVA (URS)
23"5
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Barbara SOBOTTA (POL)
23"9
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Janet Mary SIMPSON (GBI)
23"9
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Daphne ARDEN (GBI)
24"0
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Elizabeth CUTHBERT (AUS)
52"0
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ann PACKER (GBI)
52"2
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Judith Florence AMOORE (AUS)
53"4
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Antonia MUNKACSI (HUN)
53"4
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Maria ITKINA (URS)
53"6
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Mathilda Catrina "Tilly" VAN DER ZWAARD (NLD)
55"2
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Gertrud SCHMIDT (GER)
55"4
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Evelyne LEBRET (FRA)
55"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Karin BALZER (GER)
10"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Teresa CIEPLA-WIECZOREK (POL)
10"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Pamela KILBORN (AUS)
10"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Irina PRESS (URS)
10"6
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Ikuko YODA (JPN)
10"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Maria PIATKOWSKA (POL)
10"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Draga STAMEJCIC (YUS)
10"8
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Rosie BONDS (USA)
10"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ann PACKER (GBI)
2'01"1
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maryvonne DUPUREUR (FRA)
2'01"9
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ann-Marise CHAMBERLAIN (NZL)
2'02"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Nagy Zsuzsa SZABO (HUN)
2'02"5
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Antje GLEICHFELD (GER)
2'02"9
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Laine ERIK (URS)
2'05"1
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Gerarda Maria KRAAN (NLD)
2'05"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Anne Rosemary SMITH (GBI)
2'05"8
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tamara PRESS (URS)
57,27 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ingrid LOTZ (GER)
57,21 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lia MANOLIU (RUM)
56,97 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Virginia M. ANGELOVA (BUL)
56,70 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Eugenia KUZNETSOVA (URS)
55,17 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Kontsek Jolan KLEIBER (HUN)
54,87 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mihaela PENES (RUM)
60,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Marta RUDAS (HUN)
58,27 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elena GORTSHAKOVA (URS)
57,06 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Biruta KALEDENE (URS)
56,31 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elvira OZOLINA (URS)
54,81 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Maria DIACONESCU (RUM)
53,71 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Tamara PRESS (URS)
18,14 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Renate GARISCH (GER)
17,61 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Galina Ivanovna ZYBINA (URS)
17,41 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Isobel Margaret YOUNG (NZL)
17,26 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Margitta HELMBOLD (GER)
16,91 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina PRESS (URS)
16,71 m
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Irina PRESS (URS)
5246 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Mary Denise BIGNAL-RAND (GBI)
5035 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Galina BYSTROVA (URS)
4956 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Mary Elizabeth PETERS (GBI)
4797 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Draga STAMEJCIC (YUS)
4790 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Helga HOFFMANN (GER)
4737 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Billee Patricia WINSLOW (USA)
4724 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ingrid BECKER (GER)
4717 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Nina Ella Damkjar HANSEN (DEN)
4611 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Maria SIZIAKOVA (URS)
4580 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Helen Audrey Ray FRITH (AUS)
4557 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Denise GUENARD (FRA)
4548 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Jennifer Anne WINGERSON (CAN)
4514 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Amelia A.j. HINTEN (NLD)
4466 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Dianne Roberta GERACE (CAN)
4445 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Oddrun Helene HOKLAND (NOR)
4429 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Cheng CHI (TWN)
4229 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Miyuki TAKAHASHI (JPN)
3914 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Hak Ja LEE (KOR)
3649 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ulla FLEGEL (AUT)
3476 pts
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
43"6
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
43"9
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
44"0
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
44"4
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
44"7
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
45"0
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
45"2
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
46"1
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yolanda BALAS (RUM)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Michele MASON-BROWN (AUS)
1,80 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Taisia CHENCHIK (URS)
1,78 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Aida DOS SANTOS (BRA)
1,74 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dianne Roberta GERACE (CAN)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Frances Mary SLAAP (GBI)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga PULIC (YUS)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Eleanor I. MONTGOMERY (USA)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Karin RUGER (GER)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslawa BIEDA (POL)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Robyn WOODHOUSE (AUS)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Gerda KUPFERSCHMIED (GER)
1,68 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Leena Kyllikk KAARNA (FIN)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ulla FLEGEL (AUT)
NM
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Mary RAND (GBI)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Irena KIRSZENSTEIN (POL)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana SCHELKANOVA (URS)
6,42 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Ingrid BECKER (GER)
6,40 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Viorica VISCOPOLEANU (RUM)
6,35 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Diana Hristova JORGOVA (BUL)
6,24 m

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Peru
Men's   Teammedailleflag Korea

Boxing

Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Joseph FRAZIER (USA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hans HUBER (GER)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Giuseppe ROS (ITA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vadim YEMELYANOV (URS)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Fernando ATZORI (ITA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Arthur OLECH (POL)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Robert CARMODY (USA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Stanislav SOROKIN (URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Takao SAKURAI (JPN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Chung SHIN-CHO (KOR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Juan FABILA MENDOZA (MEX)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Washington RODRIGUEZ (URU)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Stanislav STEPASHKIN (URS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Anthony VILLANUEVA (PHI)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Heinz SCHULZ (GER)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Charles BROWN (USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Jozef GRUDZIEN (POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Velikton BARANNIKOV (URS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Ronald Allen HARRIS (USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag James MCCOURT (IRL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Jerzy KULEJ (POL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Yevgeni FROLOV (URS)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Eddie BLAY (GHA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Habib GALHIA (TUN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Marian KASPRZYK (POL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ricardas TAMULIS (URS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Pertti PURHONEN (FIN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Silvano BERTINI (ITA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Boris LAGUTIN (URS)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Joseph GONZALES (FRA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Nojim MAIYEGUN (NGA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Jozef GRZESIAK (POL)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Valery POPENCHENKO (URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Emil SCHULZ (GER)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Franco VALLE (ITA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Tadeusz WALASEK (POL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cosimo PINTO (ITA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nikolai KISELEV (URS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Alexander NIKOLOV (BUL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI (POL)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jurgen ESCHERT (GER)
4'35"1
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andrei IGOROV (RUM)
4'37"9
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Yevgeni PENYAYEV (URS)
4'38"3
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'04"6
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'06"5
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'07"5
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Rolf PETERSON (SWE)
3'57"1
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mihaly HESZ (HUN)
3'57"3
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aurel VERNESCU (RUM)
4'00"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'38"5
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'39"3
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'40"7
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'14"7
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'15"4
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'15"5
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila PINAYEVA (URS)
2'12"87
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Hilde LAUER (RUM)
2'15"35
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marcia JONES (USA)
2'15"68
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'56"95
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'59"16
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
2'00"25

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mario ZANIN (ITA)
4h39'51"63
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kjell Akerstrom-H. RODIAN (DEN)
4h39'51"65
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Walter GODEFROOT (BEL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raymond V. BILNEY (AUS)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jose LOPEZ (ESP)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Wilfried PEFFGEN (GER)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gosta A.r. PETTERSSON (SWE)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Delmo DELMASTRO (ARG)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Roberto Florencio BREPPE (ARG)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurence John BYERS (NZL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik PETTERSSON (SWE)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eddy MERCKX (BEL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan KUDRA (POL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael F. HOLLINGSWORTH (AUS)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ole PEDERSEN (DEN)
4h39'52"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hans LUTHI (SWI)
4h39'52"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Richard Davis JOHNSTONE (NZL)
4h39'52"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Roger SWERTS (BEL)
4h39'52''74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Johny SCHLECK (LUX)
4h39'51''74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hubertus Balthazar ZOET (NLD)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Flemming Gleerup HANSEN (DEN)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Daniel GARC (CZS)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jose Manuel LASA (ESP)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Janos JUSZKO (HUN)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Colin LEWIS (GBI)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Terence Henry WEST (GBI)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gerben KARSTENS (NLD)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Severino ANDREOLI (ITA)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Burkhard EBERT (GER)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erwin JAUSLI (SWI)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Derek John HARRISON (GBI)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mariano DIAZ (ESP)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Felice GIMONDI (ITA)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jorge MARINE (ESP)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andras MESZAROS (HUN)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Masashi OMIYA (JPN)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jozef BOONS (BEL)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Louis PFENNINGER (SWI)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henri STEEVENS (NLD)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gaynan SAIDKHUZHIN (URS)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrzej BLAWDZIN (POL)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Johannes A.m. PIETERSE (NLD)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rajmund ZIELINSKI (POL)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ricardo VAZQUEZ (URU)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martín Emilio RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ (COL)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Antal MEGYERDI (HUN)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francisco PEREZ (URU)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ruben PLACANICA (ARG)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sven Helge HAMRIN (SWE)
4h39'51"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael Joseph COWLEY (GBI)
4h39'51"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sture H.v. PETTERSSON (SWE)
4h39'51"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Immo RITTMEYER (GER)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pablo E. HERNANDEZ LOPEZ (COL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Anatoly OLIZARENKO (URS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gabriel MOICEANU (RUM)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Constantin CIOCAN (RUM)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ion COSMA (RUM)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yury MELIKHOV (URS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Desmond Ronald THOMSON (NZL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alexey PETROV (URS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Heinz HEINEMANN (SWI)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vid CENCIC (URU)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David Brian HUMPHREYS (AUS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Max William GRACE (NZL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jiri DALLER (CZS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Malcolm R. MC CREADIE (AUS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rubén Darío GOMEZ BEDOYA (COL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frantisek REZAC (CZS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ole P.j. RITTER (DEN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag John Cotton ALLIS (USA)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gunter HOFFMANN (GER)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mashallah AMINI-SARVAR (IRN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan MAGIERA (POL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laszlo MAHO (HUN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Melesio SOTO SOTO (MEX)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Edy SCHUTZ (LUX)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cornelio A. PADILLA (PHI)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Said-Esmail HOSSEINI (IRN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael Beckwith HILTNER (USA)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Akbar POUDEH (IRN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Wilde H. BARIDON (URU)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Buudai LUVSAN (MGL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francisco CORONEL ROMERO (MEX)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hiroshi YAMAO (JPN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Toshiro AKAMATSU (JPN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sun Bai LEE (KOR)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mario ESCO BARGOEZ (COL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Byung Hoon AHN (KOR)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chang Shik HWANG (KOR)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kyung Yong WE (KOR)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. Raymond CASTILLOUX (USA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thomas Ronald MONTEMAGE (USA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Solomon AMBAYE (ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fisihasion GUEBREYESUS (ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yemane NEGASSI (ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mikael Karmelo SALIMBENI (ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lucien AIMAR (FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francis Augustin BAZIRE (FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bernard GUYOT (FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christian RAYMOND (FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kwong Man CHOW (HOK)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kwong Choi CHOW (HOK)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sau Hei MOK (HOK)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Davoud AKHLAGHI-SAFA (IRN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ferruccio MANZA (ITA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Masanori TSUJI (JPN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael ANDREW (MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Supaat HAMID (MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Zain SAFARRUDIN (MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lim Tian San STEPHEN (MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Heriberto DIAZ ORNELAS (MEX)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Moises LOPEZ MORALES (MEX)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Baatar IANJIN (MGL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erkhemjamts LUVSAN (MGL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Samand TCHOIJILJAV (MGL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Teofilo TODA NISHIMURA (PER)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Norberto J. ARCEO (PHI)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Daniel A. OLIVARES (PHI)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arturo M. ROMEO (PHI)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gheorghe BADARA (RUM)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chuen-Hwai DENG (TWN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jong Chau HER (TWN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ming Shyh SHUE (TWN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan SMOLIK (CZS)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vitool CHARERNRATANA (THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pakdi CHILLANANDA (THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tarwon JIRAPAN (THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chainarong SOPHONPONG (THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nguyen Van KHOI (VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tran Van NEN (VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nguyen Van NGAN (VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pham Van SAU (VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
2h26'31"19
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
2h26'55"39
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h27'11"52
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Argentina
2h27'58"55
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h28'26"48
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
2h28'52"74
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2h29'10"33
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Spain
2h30'55"26
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Romania
2h31'22"96
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
2h31'36"74
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Poland
2h31'44"70
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2h32'19"96
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2h32'54"40
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Germany
2h33'37"45
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Britain
2h34'31"94
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h34'39"19
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Mexico
2h38'14"55
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
2h38'37"35
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Japan
2h40'13"27
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h40'30"13
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Colombia
2h40'59"99
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Iran
2h43'39"16
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Mongolia
2h48'55"57
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Korea
2h52'18"39
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Taïwan
2h53'28"59
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Ethopia
2h53'52"25
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Cambodia
2h56'59"87
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Thailand
2h57'04"72
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Philippine
2h59'58"60
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hong-Kong
3h03'26"10
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Vietnam
3h08'59"35
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
3h11'47"02
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag India
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Patrick SERCU (BEL)
1'09"59
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Giovanni PETTENELLA (ITA)
1'10"09
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pierre TRENTIN (FRA)
1'10"42
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pieter Carel Cornelis "Piet" VAN DER TOUW (NLD)
1'10"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jiti PECKA (CZS)
1'10"70
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Lothar CLAESGES (GER)
1'10"86
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Waclaw LATOCHA (POL)
1'11"12
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Roger GIBBON (TRT)
1'11"19
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Victor LOGUNOV (URS)
1'11"36
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Katsuhiko SATO (JPN)
1'11"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jan INGSTRUP-MIKKELSEN (DEN)
1'12"03
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Carlos Alberto VAZQUEZ (ARG)
1'12"18
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Escareno Jose MERCADO (MEX)
1'12"83
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag William KUND (USA)
1'12"89
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stefan Kirev STEFANOV (BUL)
1'13"06
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Richard Ian PARIS (AUS)
1'13"27
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Roger Cyril WHITFIELD (GBI)
1'13"29
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ferenc HABONY (HUN)
1'14"48
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Eduardo BUSTO CAMACHO (COL)
1'15"05
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Oscar ALMADA (URU)
1'17"17
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Preeda CHULLMONDHOL (THA)
1'18"06
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Thol TAN (CAB)
1'18"20
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Muhammad HAFEEZ (PAK)
1'18"50
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Joo Pong NG (MAL)
1'20"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Tran Van NEN (VET)
1'21"58
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dalbir Singh GILL (IND)
1'21"62
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ming Shyh SHUE (TWN)
DNF
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Jiri DALER (CZS)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Giorgio URSI (ITA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Preben ISAKSSON (DEN)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Tiemen GROEN (NLD)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Giovanni PETTENELLA (ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Sergio BIANCHETTO (ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Daniel MORÉLON (FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Pierre TRENTIN (FRA)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mauro CHECCOLI (ITA)
64,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos MORATORIO (ARG)
56,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fritz LIGGES (GER)
49,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Michael PAGE (USA)
47,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anthony "Tony" CAMERON (IRL)
46,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Horst KARSTEN (GER)
36,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag James W.g. ROYCROFT (AUS)
32,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Richard MEADE (GBI)
29,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Reuben Samuel "Ben" JONES (GBI)
26,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Herman GAZIUMOV (USA)
23,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Paolo ANGIONI (ITA)
17,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kevin John FREEMAN (USA)
17,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Brien COBCROFT (AUS)
8,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Giuseppe RAVANO (ITA)
3,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Michael PLUMB (USA)
1,33 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Thomas BRENNAN (IRL)
1,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Elvio Jose FLORES (ARG)
-2,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John HARTY (IRL)
-4,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Boris KONKOV (IRL)
-10,97 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gerhard SCHULZ (GER)
-29,07 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Pavel DEEV (URS)
-32,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag José Refugio GONZALEZ CABRERA (MEX)
-36,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jack Louis Jean LE GOFF (FRA)
-37,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean DE CROUTTE DE ST MARTIN (FRA)
-38,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karl-Heinz FUHRMANN (GER)
-50,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Saibattal MURSALIMOV (URS)
-53,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hugues LANDON (FRA)
-57,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Harry FREEMAN-JACKSON (IRL)
-68,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Juan Carlos GESUALDI (ARG)
-88,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Wilson KELLY (AUS)
-107,84 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eduardo HIGAREDA USI (MEX)
-159,67 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Manuel MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO (MEX)
-178,07 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Helena Allaire DUPONT (USA)
-223,93 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mikio CHIBA (JPN)
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Julio Efrain HENRY (ARG)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Neale John LAVIS (AUS)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag James Robert TEMPLER (GBI)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Alessandro ARGENTON (ITA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Joaquin MADRIGAL POLANCO (MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
85,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
65,86 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
56,73 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
42,86 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
19,63 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Argentina
-34,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
-67,27 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
-133,87 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Mexico
-374,14 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Korea
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Britain
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
DNF
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri CHAMMARTIN (SWI)
1504,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Harry BOLDT (GER)
1503,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sergei FILATOV (URS)
1486,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gustav FISCHER (SWI)
1485,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Josef NECKERMANN (GER)
1429,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Reiner KLIMKE (GER)
1404,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Marianne GOSSWEILER (SWI)
802,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Patricia G. DE LA TOUR (USA)
783,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag William HAMILTON (SWE)
777,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan KIZIMOV (URS)
758,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hans WIKNE (SWE)
753,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Johanna Sybille HALL (GBI)
743,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Francisco Obdulio D'ALESSANDRI (ARG)
734,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne Jessica NEWBERRY (USA)
707,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan KALITA (URS)
706,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kikuko INOUE (JPN)
643,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Karen Stuart MCINTOSH (USA)
640,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Inez FISCHER-CREDO (CAN)
597,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nagahira OKABE (JPN)
589,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christilot HANSON (CAN)
549,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Yorisuke MATSUDAIRA (JPN)
542,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Bengt LJUNGQUIST (SWE)
538,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
2558,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2526,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2311,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2130,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2068,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Japan
1779,5 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA (FRA)
9,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hermann SCHRIDDE (GER)
13,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peter ROBESON (GBI)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas John FAHEY (AUS)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nelson PESSOA FILHO (BRA)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Joaquim M. DUARTE SILVA (POR)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Frank Davis CHAPOT (USA)
20,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kurt JARASINSKI (GER)
22,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Piero D'INZEO (ITA)
24,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Max HAURI (SWI)
25,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jorge Antonio CANAVES (ARG)
29,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kathryn Hallowell "Kathy" KUSNER (USA)
29,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Janou LEFEVRE (FRA)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Paul WEIER (SWI)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans-Günter WINKLER (GER)
32,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugo Miguel ARRAMBIDE (ARG)
34,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fernando GOYOAGA (ESP)
35,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Graziano MANCINELLI (ITA)
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Guy LEFRANT (FRA)
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag David BROOME (GBI)
37,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos Cesar DELIA (ARG)
37,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Graeme Otto HANSEN (NZL)
37,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Bridge Anne MACINTYRE (AUS)
39,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Enrique MARTINEZ DE VALLEJO (ESP)
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Antonio QUEIPO DE LLANO (ESP)
43,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William John BARKER (GBI)
44,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ivan SEMIONOV (URS)
51,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Americo SIMONETTI (CHI)
52,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kevin Ashley BACON (AUS)
53,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Il Kyu LEE (KOR)
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Richard Bruce HANSEN (NZL)
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mary Ward MAIRS (USA)
56,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Henrique ALVES CALLADO (POR)
58,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Adrain Patrick WHITE (NZL)
62,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexandr PURTOV (URS)
68,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ricardo GUASCH DE LA HUERTAS (MEX)
69,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Shinzo SASA (JPN)
70,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans MOEHR (SWI)
83,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hiroshi HOKETSU (JPN)
111,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hector ZATARAIN ROMANDO (MEX)
ELIM
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andrey FAVORSKY (URS)
ELIM
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
68,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
77,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
88,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Britain
97,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
101,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
107,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
109,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
118,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
140,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
156,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
213,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
340,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
364,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Korea
371,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Grigori KRISS (URS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Henry HOSKYNS (GBI)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Guram KOSTAVA (URS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gianluigi SACCARO (ITA)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Foil  medailleflag Egon FRANKE (POL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jean-Claude MAGNAN (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Daniel REVENU (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roland LOSERT (AUT)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Tibor PÉZSA (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Claude ARABO (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Umar MAVLIKHANOV (URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Yakov RYLSKY (URS)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ildiko REJTO (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Helga Margot MEES-VOLZ (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Antonella RAGNO-LONZI (ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Galina COROKHOVA (URS)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Arab Republic

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Takuji HAYATA (JPN)
19,480 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Franco MENICHELLI (ITA)
19,430 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,400 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Victor LEONTYEV (URS)
19,350 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (JPN)
19,275 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (JPN)
19,250 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,630 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,550 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miroslav CERAR (YUS)
19,500 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Victor LISITSKY (URS)
19,325 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (JPN)
19,050 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,000 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (JPN)
19,675 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (JPN)
19,450 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Franco MENICHELLI (ITA)
19,350 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sergey DIOMIDOV (URS)
19,225 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Victor LISITSKY (URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miroslav CERAR (YUS)
18,450 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Miroslav CERAR (YUS)
19,525 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (JPN)
19,325 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Yury TSAPENKO (URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Haruhiro YAMASHITA (JPN)
19,075 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Harald WIGAAD (NOR)
18,925 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Takashi MITSUKURI (JPN)
18,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (JPN)
115,950 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (JPN)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Victor LISITSKY (URS)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franco MENICHELLI (ITA)
115,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Haruhiro YAMASHITA (JPN)
115,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miroslav CERAR (YUS)
115,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takuji HAYATA (JPN)
114,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi MITSUKURI (JPN)
114,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Victor LEONTYEV (URS)
114,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi ONO (JPN)
114,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yury TSAPENKO (URS)
114,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
114,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sergey DIOMIDOV (URS)
114,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Siegfried FÜLLE (GER)
114,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mikolaj KUBICA (POL)
113,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rajmund CSANYI (HUN)
113,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Klaus KÖSTE (GER)
112,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Erwin KOPPE (GER)
112,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Makoto D. SAKAMOTO (USA)
112,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter WEBER (GER)
112,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luigi CIMNAGHI (ITA)
112,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicola D. PRODANVO (BUL)
112,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philipp FURST (GER)
112,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksander ROKOSA (POL)
111,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Olli Eino LAIHO (FIN)
111,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Giovanni CARMINUCCI (ITA)
111,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Istvan ARANYOS (HUN)
111,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gunter LYHS (GER)
111,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bohumil MUDRIK (CZS)
111,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fredric ORENDI (RUM)
111,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Russell Duncan MITCHELL (USA)
111,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Åge STORHAUG (NOR)
111,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugen Georg Oskar EKMAN (FIN)
111,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lajos VARGA (HUN)
111,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm KUBICA (POL)
111,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Velik Nikolov KAPSAZOV (BUL)
111,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred KUCHARCZYK (POL)
111,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ronald S. BARAK (USA)
110,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Raimo Y. HEINONEN (FIN)
110,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georgi A. MIRTCHEV (BUL)
110,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pasquale CARMINUCCI (ITA)
110,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ladislav PAZDERA (CZS)
110,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vaclav KUBICKA (CZS)
110,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jan JANKOWICZ (POL)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gheorghe TOHANEANU (RUM)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Premysl KRBEC (CZS)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hannu Juhani RANTAKARI (FIN)
110,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian GUIFFROY (FRA)
110,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fritz FEUZ (SWI)
110,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Auton KADAR (RUM)
110,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karel KLECKA (CZS)
110,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Choong-Tai KIM (KOR)
110,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stig LINDEVALL (SWE)
110,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Todor N. KONDEV (BUL)
110,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Larry Shyres RANNER (USA)
110,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Janez BRODNIK (YUS)
110,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto Jalmar KESTOLA (FIN)
109,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gregor Richard WEISS (USA)
109,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kwang Duk KIM (KOR)
109,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alojz PETROVIC (YUS)
109,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Todor G. BATCHVAROV (BUL)
109,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Angelo VICARDI (ITA)
109,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kauko P.j. HEIKKINEN (FIN)
109,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Walter MULLER (SWI)
109,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Martin SROT (YUS)
109,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Leil KOORN (SWE)
109,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Arthur David SHURLOCK (USA)
109,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexandru SZILAGYI (RUM)
109,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yi Kwang CHUNG (KOR)
109,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andras LELKES (HUN)
108,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fredy EGGER (SWI)
108,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bernard FAUQUEUX (FRA)
108,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gyozo CSER (HUN)
108,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bruno FRANCESCHETTI (ITA)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrzej KONOPKA (POL)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William THORESSON (SWE)
108,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter SOS (HUN)
108,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Liuben M. CHRISTOV (BUL)
108,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan CAKLEC (YUS)
108,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kwang Jae LEE (KOR)
108,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Richard KIHN (CAN)
107,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michel BOUCHONNET (FRA)
107,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jae Kyu SUH (KOR)
107,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gottlieb FASSLER (SWI)
107,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm F. WEILER (CAN)
107,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gheorghe CONDOVICI (RUM)
107,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter MICLAUS (RUM)
107,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nenad VIDOVIC (YUS)
107,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Meinrad BERCHTOLD (SWI)
107,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed LAZHARI (ALG)
106,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gilbert LAROSE (CAN)
106,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franz FAH (SWI)
106,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Niamdawaa ZAGDBAZAR (MGL)
106,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Soo Il KANG (KOR)
104,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andres GONZALEZ (CUB)
104,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Héctor RAMÍREZ (CUB)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Octavio SUÁREZ (CUB)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ady STEFANETTI (LUX)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Graham Francis BOND (AUS)
104,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Felix PADRON (CUB)
104,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John Edward PANCOTT (GBI)
104,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Thai San JAN (TWN)
103,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
102,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frederick E. TRAINER (AUS)
101,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pavel GAJDOS (CZS)
101,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Harld WIGAARD (NOR)
101,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marcus A.c. FAULKS (AUS)
100,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pablo L. HERNANDEZ (CUB)
99,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benjamin M. DE ROO (AUS)
99,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Douglas MCLENNAN (AUS)
99,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Carlos Alberto PIZZINI (ARG)
98,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Barry John CHEALES (AUS)
98,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Carlos GARCIA (CUB)
98,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John William MULHALI (GBI)
98,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Chu-Long LAI (TWN)
97,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bu Ti LEE (TWN)
97,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Djalai BAZARGAN-VALI (IRN)
96,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shian Ming WANG (TWN)
95,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolas MORN (LUX)
92,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Reng Suhn LIUH (TWN)
92,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag B. BHOSLE (IND)
87,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vithal KARANDE (IND)
86,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Trilok SINGH (IND)
79,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Y. MORE (IND)
77,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anant RAM (IND)
66,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed IBRAHIM (UAR)
59,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Darshan MONDAL (IND)
54,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fortunato O. PAYAO (PHI)
19,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Demetrio T. PASTRANA (PHI)
11,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
577,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
575,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
565,10 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
560,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
559,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
588,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
556,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
556,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
555,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
555,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
554,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
550,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Korea
549,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
546,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Cuba
522,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Australia
512,00 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Taïwan
493,05 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag India
428,35 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Haruhiro YAMASHITA (JPN)
19,600 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Victor LISITSKY (URS)
19,325 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hannu Juhani RANTAKARI (FIN)
19,300 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (JPN)
19,225 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (JPN)
19,075 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Franco MENICHELLI (ITA)
19,450 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (JPN)
19,350 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Victor LISITSKY (URS)
19,350 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Victor LEONTYEV (URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Takashi MITSUKURI (JPN)
19,100 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yury TSAPENKO (URS)
18,850 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
19,332 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Katalin MAKRAY (HUN)
19,216 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,199 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Toshiko AIHARA (JPN)
18,732 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CZS)
18,416 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Tamara ZAMOTAILOVA (URS)
17,833 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CZS)
77,564 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
76,998 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
76,965 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Birgit RADOCHLA (GER)
76,431 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hana RUZICKOVA (CZS)
76,097 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Keiko IKEDA (JPN)
76,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Toshiko AIHARA (JPN)
75,997 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena VOLCHETSKAYA (URS)
75,765 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kiyoko ONO (JPN)
75,665 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ute STARKE (GER)
75,632 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jaroslava SEDLACKOVA (CZS)
75,598 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ingrid FOST (GER)
75,465 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara ZAMOTAILOVA (URS)
75,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sonia IOVAN (RUM)
75,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara MANINA (CZS)
75,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aniko JANOSI (HUN)
75,331 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adolfina TKACIKOVA (CZS)
75,331 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Katalin MAKRAY (HUN)
75,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Taniko NAKAMURA (JPN)
75,198 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena POPESCU (RUM)
75,130 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mariana KRAJCIROVA (CZS)
74,898 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria TRESSEL (HUN)
74,932 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jana POSNEROVA (CZS)
74,765 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ginko CHIBA (JPN)
74,665 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hiroko TSUJI (JPN)
74,597 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mak Gyongyi KOVACS (HUN)
74,597 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Katalin MULLER (HUN)
74,565 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gerda BRYLKA (POL)
74,563 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Malgorzata WILCZEK (POL)
74,563 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ludmila GROMOVA (URS)
74,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karin MANNEWITZ (GER)
74,363 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tolnai Marta ERDOSI (HUN)
74,231 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara EUSTACHIEWICZ (POL)
74,197 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag D.e. MCCLEMENTS (USA)
74,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Christel FELGNER (GER)
74,014 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Linda METHENY (USA)
73,998 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elzbieta APOSTOLSKA (POL)
73,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena CEAMPELEA (RUM)
73,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna Marie LUNDQUIST (SWE)
73,798 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laila Solveig EGMAN (SWE)
73,764 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Atanasia IONESCU (RUM)
73,698 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ewa Margareta RYDELL (SWE)
73,599 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Dorota MILER (POL)
73,465 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara STOLZ (GER)
73,430 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Veronica GRYMONPREZ (BEL)
73,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Raina Ivanova GRIGOROVA (BUL)
73,163 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Evelyne LETOURNEUR (FRA)
73,096 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Emilia LITA (RUM)
72,995 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monique BAELDEN (FRA)
72,964 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ulla Margareta LINDSTROM (SWE)
72,898 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kathleen M. CORRIGAN (USA)
72,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anne-Marie LAMBERT (SWE)
72,796 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gerola Margareta LINDAHL (SWE)
72,763 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Cristina DOBOSAN (RUM)
72,497 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gail Marion DALEY (CAN)
72,465 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gizela NIEDURNA (POL)
72,364 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Liliana L. ALEXANDROVA (BUL)
72,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Young Sook CHOI (KOR)
72,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Muriel Davis GROSSFELD (ERI)
72,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marie Sue WALTHER (USA)
72,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Henriette PARZER (AUS)
71,897 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Janie Lee SPEAKS (USA)
71,864 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gundigmaa TSAGANDORJ (MGL)
71,631 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jacqueline BRISEPIERRE (FRA)
71,063 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Duk Boon LEE (KOR)
70,198 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eira Marita LEHTONEN (FIN)
70,131 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tuya YADAMSUREN (MGL)
69,965 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Esbela FONSECA (POR)
69,763 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara Kay FLETCHER (AUS)
69,630 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valerie Ivy BUFFHAM (AUS)
69,430 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Denise Elizabeth GODDARD (GBI)
69,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valerie Lois ROBERTS (AUS)
69,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bong Soon CHUNG (KOR)
69,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Helge HANSEN (DEN)
68,981 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Theodora Mary HILL (NZL)
68,965 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Pauline Margrit GARDINER (NZL)
68,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monica K. RUTHERFORD (GBI)
68,065 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jean Charlotte SPENCER (NZL)
66,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara Anne CAGE (AUS)
64,930 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Salme Kaarina KOSKINEN (FIN)
61,863 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Than Kwai HONG (TWN)
58,897 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Djamileh SOROURI (IRN)
49,932 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Evelyn G. MAGLUYAN (PHI)
29,464 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lynette Beverly HANCOCK (AUS)
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria Luisa G. FLORO (PHI)
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kuang Tai CHAI (TWN)
DNF
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
380,890 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
379,989 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
377,889 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
376,038 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
375,455 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
371,984 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
371,287 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
367,888 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
367,321 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Australia
342,235 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CZS)
19,449 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tamara MANINA (CZS)
19,399 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,382 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
19,366 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Hana RUZICKOVA (CZS)
19,349 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ikeda KEIKO (JPN)
19,216 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CZS)
19,483 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Birgit RADOCHLA (GER)
19,283 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,283 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Toshiko AIHARA (JPN)
19,282 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Elena VOLCHETSKAYA (URS)
19,149 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ute STARKE (GER)
19,116 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,599 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
19,500 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Aniko JANOSI (HUN)
19,300 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Birgit RADOCHLA (GER)
19,299 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ingrid FOST (GER)
19,266 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CZS)
19,099 pts

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Kenya
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany

Judo

Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Isao INOKUMA (JPN)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag A. Douglas ROGERS (CAN)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Anzor KIKNADZE (URS)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Parnaoz TCHIKVILADZE (URS)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Takehide NAKATANI (JPN)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Eric HANNI (SWI)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Aron BOGOLJUBOV (URS)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Oleg STEPANOV (URS)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Isao OKANO (JPN)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Wolfgang HOFMANN (GER)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Eui-Tae KIM (KOR)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag James BREGMAN (USA)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Anton GEESINK (NLD)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Akio KAMINAGA (JPN)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Klaus GLAHN (GER)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Theodore BORONOSKI (AUS)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Ferenc TÖRÖK (HUN)
5116 pts
Men's   medailleflag Igor NOVIKOV (URS)
5067 pts
Men's   medailleflag Albert MOKEYEV (SWE)
5039 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter Neville MACKEN (AUS)
4897 pts
Men's   medailleflag Victor MINEEV (URS)
4894 pts
Men's   medailleflag James Warren MOORE (USA)
4891 pts
Men's   medailleflag Imre NAGY (HUN)
4874 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bo Herman JANSSON (SWE)
4760 pts
Men's   medailleflag David Arthur KIRKWOOD (USA)
4722 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rolf Ingmar JUNEFELT (SWE)
4674 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans-Gunnar LILJENWALL (SWE)
4665 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang GOEDICKE (GER)
4657 pts
Men's   medailleflag Uwe ADLER (GER)
4654 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alfonso OTTAVIANI (ITA)
4651 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shigeaki UCHINO (JPN)
4619 pts
Men's   medailleflag Paul Karoly PESTHY (USA)
4594 pts
Men's   medailleflag Yoshihide FUKUTOME (JPN)
4587 pts
Men's   medailleflag Donald Fraser MCMIKEN (AUS)
4562 pts
Men's   medailleflag Keijo K.v. VANHALA (FIN)
4536 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kari Juhani KAAJA (FIN)
4501 pts
Men's   medailleflag Benjamin F. FINNIS (GBI)
4492 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jorma Olavi HOTANEN (FIN)
4454 pts
Men's   medailleflag Elmar FRINGS (GER)
4443 pts
Men's   medailleflag Udo BIRNBAUM (AUT)
4424 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert Lawson PHELPS (GBI)
4402 pts
Men's   medailleflag Otto TOROK (HUN)
4305 pts
Men's   medailleflag Duncan PAGE (AUS)
4286 pts
Men's   medailleflag José PEREIRA-WILSON (BRA)
4278 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jeremy Robert FOX (GBI)
4274 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shigeki MINO (JPN)
4195 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aquiles GLOFFKA (CHI)
4107 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rudolf TROST (AUT)
4099 pts
Men's   medailleflag Herbert POLZHUBER (AUT)
4047 pts
Men's   medailleflag David Roberto RIOS (MEX)
3974 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eduardo M. FLORES (MEX)
3888 pts
Men's   medailleflag Enrique PADILLA (MEX)
3760 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kui Seung CHOI (KOR)
2809 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
14961 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
14189 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
14173 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
14056 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
13703 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
13599 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
13540 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
13402 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Britain
13152 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Austria
12613 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
11546 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'10"66
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'13"16
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'14"23
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'24"97
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'30"03
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
7'41"80
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
8'21"23
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
8'23"15
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8'23"42
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
8'24"85
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
8'36"21
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
8'40"00
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'32"94
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'33"40
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'38"63
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Britain
7'42"00
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7'48"13
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Finland
8'05"74
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'18"23
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
6'23"29
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'25"11
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
6'27"15
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'30"69
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'42"78
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'00"44
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'02"84
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'06"46
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'13"92
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'16"05
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'28"15
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
6'59"30
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Britain
7'00"47
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'01"37
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'09"98
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'10"05
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'10"33
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Vyacheslav IVANOV (URS)
8'22"51
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Achim HILL (GER)
8'26"24
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Gottfried KOTTMANN (SWI)
8'29"68
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Alberto DEMIDDI (ARG)
8'31"51
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Murray P. WATKINSON (NZL)
8'35"57
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Donald M. SPERO (USA)
8'37"53

Sailing

Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
5981 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5284 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5106 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
4738 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3057 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
3039 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
2955 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
2860 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2713 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2474 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Britain
2443 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2095 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1596 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1070 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Mexico
758 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5854 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Germany
5826 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5523 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Britain
5090 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
5055 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Italy
4636 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
4294 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Greece
4188 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3996 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Argentina
3682 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Canada
3459 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Australia
3243 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3218 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2601 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Norway
2067 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1804 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Japan
1762 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Mexico
1632 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Hong-Kong
1461 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Ireland
1331 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Philippine
1056 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Thailand
846 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
832 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Wilhelm KUHWEIDE (GER)
7638 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Peter Jones BARRETT (USA)
6373 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Henning Norgaard WIND (DEN)
6190 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Peter Garth MANDER (NZL)
5684 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hubert RAUDASCHL (AUT)
5405 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Colin Stirling RYRIE (AUS)
5273 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Joerg BRUDER (BRA)
4956 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Panaghiotis KOULINGAS (GRE)
4546 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Gerard DEVILLARD (FRA)
4528 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag André NELIS (BEL)
4210 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Bruce Robert William KIRBY (CAN)
4178 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Alexandr CHUCHELOV (URS)
3774 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag György FINÁCZY (HUN)
3771 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Boris Alvar JACOBSON (SWE)
3692 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Per JORDBAKKE (NOR)
3687 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hans WILLEMS (NLD)
3281 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Michael MCFADDEN (NRH)
3121 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Miroslav VEJVODA (CZS)
3070 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag T. Pacheco S. O. HELDER (POR)
2591 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Jay Cameron HOOPER (BER)
2489 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Takashi YAMADA (JPN)
2486 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Brian L. SAFFERY-COOPER (GBI)
2445 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag John Patrick A. HOOPER (IRL)
2000 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Peter COOKE (KEN)
1867 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hayrullah KAKIS (TUR)
1863 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Ricardo Manuel BONEO (ARG)
1583 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Juan OLABARRI (ESP)
1532 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Alan STEVENS (HOK)
1449 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Boysen Halblaub KARSTEN (VEN)
1190 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Raehot KANJANAVANIT (THA)
973 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Juan Rafae TORRUELLAS (PUR)
958 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Fernando ORTIZ MONASTERIO (MEX)
785 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Kim Sy TOUCH (CAB)
357 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
6255 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Britain
5556 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5158 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4500 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4375 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4214 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag France
3864 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Austria
3706 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Norway
3669 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Italy
3664 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Northern Rhodesia
3648 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Canada
2947 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Germany
2783 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Australia
2379 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Japan
2166 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2147 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1780 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1561 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
1070 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Turkey
895 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Mexico
845 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
5664 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5585 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5527 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Finland
5402 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
5305 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Germany
4175 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
3565 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
3330 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2360 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Australia
2256 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2221 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1518 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Japan
1494 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Mexico
1424 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
1423 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
1356 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Cambodia
202 pts

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pentti LINNOSVUO (FIN)
592 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ion TRIPSA (RUM)
591 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lubomir NACOVSKY (CZS)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hans ALBRECHT (SWI)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Szilárd KUN (HUN)
589 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Marcel ROSCA (RUM)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Igor BAKALOV (URS)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kanji KUBO (JPN)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ladislav FALTA (CZS)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Anthony John CLARK (GBI)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hansruedi SCHNEIDER (SWI)
586 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William MCMILLAN (USA)
586 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lothar JACOBI (GER)
585 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jean RENAUX (FRA)
584 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef ZAPEDZKI (POL)
584 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexander ZABELIN (URS)
584 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Edwin Lee TEAGUE (USA)
583 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov DENEV (BUL)
582 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michael Francis PAPPS (AUS)
582 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Tibor GONCZOL (AUS)
581 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alkiviadis PAPAGEORGOPOULOS (GRE)
581 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William HARE (CAN)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gabor BALLA (HUN)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Osamu OCHIAI (JPN)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stig Beril BERNTSSON (SWE)
578 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gerhard FELLER (GER)
577 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kalle Emil SIEVANEN (FIN)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Manuel Jose FERNANDEZ (ARG)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nicolai ZWETNOW (NOR)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sumon SOMANATEMEGA (THA)
575 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Giovanni LIVERZANI (ITA)
574 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan Carlos OXOBY (ARG)
574 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan THOMAS (ESP)
574 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guillermo CORNEJO CALDERNO (PER)
573 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Taweesak KASIWAT (THA)
571 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ugo AMICOSANTE (ITA)
570 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Leon LYON (PUR)
570 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alan Herbert BRAY (GBI)
569 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jong Hyun LEE (KOR)
565 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jose Antonio CHALBAUD (VEN)
565 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Antonio CLOPATOFSKY (COL)
560 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Abdallah ZOHDY (UAR)
555 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag L.t. Armando MALPARTIDA (PER)
553 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Leonard James BULL (KEN)
553 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jose CAYOLLA (POR)
552 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nahmkyu BAHK (KOR)
552 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Garfield W. MCMAHON (CAN)
551 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Horacio R. MIRANDA (PHI)
548 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hav Abdur RASHID (PAK)
538 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Paterno R. Jr. MIRANDA (PHI)
535 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alan HANDFORD-RICE (KEN)
515 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ah Chee LOH (MAL)
495 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Chen Shan MA (TWN)
482 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stoyan Philipov POPOV (BUL)
DNF
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nosratollah MOMTAHEN (IRN)
DNF
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Miagmarjab TUBED (MGL)
DNF
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gary Lee ANDERSON (USA)
1153 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shota KVELIASHVILI (URS)
1144 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Martin GUNNARSSON (USA)
1136 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alexandr GERASIMENOK (URS)
1135 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag August HOLLENSTEIN (SWI)
1135 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari KERVINEN (FIN)
1133 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt MÜLLER (SWI)
1131 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Harry KOCHER (GER)
1130 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hubert HAMMERER (AUT)
1125 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Antti RISSANEN (FIN)
1124 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nils John SUNDBERG (SWE)
1122 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jan Emil POIGNANT (SWE)
1115 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Magne LANDROE (NOR)
1114 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Klaus ZAEHRINGER (GER)
1110 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henryk GORSKI (POL)
1110 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Loltan SANDOR (HUN)
1106 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Thormod NAES (NOR)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir STIBORIK (CZS)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Imre SIMKO (HUN)
1099 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shigemi SAITO (JPN)
1096 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sang Wan NAM (KOR)
1091 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hyun Joo SHIN (KOR)
1086 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tao-Yuan WU (TWN)
1073 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lamjav DEKHLEE (MGL)
1070 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Leopoldo B. ANG (PHI)
1062 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bernardo F. SAN JUAN (PHI)
1060 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Reginald R. REMEDIOS (HOK)
1031 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hajime WATANUKI (JPN)
1028 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Turong DARBAVASU (THA)
1008 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Xan PANCHARATANA (THA)
1005 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag George S. MARSH (CAN)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Peter Augustus RULL (HOK)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Oscar CACERES LOPEZ (PER)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Carlos LASTARRIA ESCOBEDO (PER)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jerzy NOWICKI (POL)
DNS
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lones WIGGER (USA)
1164 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Velichko VELICHKOV (BUL)
1152 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag László HAMMERL (HUN)
1151 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Harry KOCHER (GER)
1148 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jerzy NOWICKI (POL)
1147 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ion OLARESCU (RUM)
1144 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt MÜLLER (SWI)
1143 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Viktor SHAMBURKIN (URS)
1142 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Donald Cecil "Don" TOLHURST (AUS)
1141 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir CHUIAN (URS)
1141 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tibor JAKOSITS (HUN)
1141 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Niels Svend PETERSEN (DEN)
1140 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ole Christian H. JENSEN (DEN)
1139 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
1136 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jan Emil POIGNANT (SWE)
1135 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erwin VOGT (SWI)
1133 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henryk GORSKI (POL)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olegario VAZQUEZ RANA (MEX)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU (RUM)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Magne LANDROE (NOR)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Klaus ZAEHRINGER (GER)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Marcel Jossil KOEN (BUL)
1130 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari KERVINEN (FIN)
1129 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Takao ISHI (JPN)
1128 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL)
1126 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nils John SUNDBERG (SWE)
1123 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir STIBORIK (CZS)
1122 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Abel VAZQCEZ RANA (MEX)
1115 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Oscar CACERES LOPEZ (PER)
1114 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hubert HAMMERER (AUT)
1113 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag George S. MARSH (CAN)
1111 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tao-Yuan WU (TWN)
1107 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shigemi SAITO (JPN)
1106 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John MURPHY (AUS)
1104 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hannan CRYSTAL (ISR)
1103 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wook Bong HUH (KOR)
1103 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
1100 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Victor KREMER (LUX)
1099 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Johan VAN DOMSELAAR (NLD)
1098 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hyun Joo SHIN (KOR)
1097 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Adolfo FELICIANO (PHI)
1094 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Krisda ARUNVONGSE (THA)
1093 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Eduardo F. ARMELLA (ARG)
1092 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tserendondob TUBED (MGL)
1087 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Carlos LASTARRIA ESCOBEDO (PER)
1086 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Salai SRISATHORN (THA)
1086 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
1073 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Peter Augustus RULL (HOK)
1047 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Aziz Ahmed CHAUDHRY (PAK)
1040 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Reginald R. REMEDIOS (HOK)
1027 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Foo Wah WONG (MAL)
1019 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Naser SHARIFI (IRN)
1018 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shein KYAW (BUR)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Evlambio MANTHOS (GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mohammad-Jefar KALANI (IRN)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Saifi CHAUDHRY (PAK)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag László HAMMERL (HUN)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Lones WIGGER (USA)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tommy POOL (USA)
596 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU (RUM)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Akihiro RINZAKI (JPN)
594 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Karl WENK (GER)
594 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Traian COGUT (RUM)
593 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tibor JAKOSITS (HUN)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Velitchko V. HRISTOV (BUL)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erwin VOGT (SWI)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ole Christian H. JENSEN (DEN)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hans SIMONET (SWI)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Johan VAN DOMSELAAR (NLD)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Forcella P. ENRICO (VEN)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Stanislaw MARUCHA (POL)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Thomas Peter MORGAN (GBI)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jan Emil POIGNANT (SWE)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jesús Alfonso ELIZONDO NAJERA (MEX)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vladimir CHUIAN (URS)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Viktor SHAMBURKIN (URS)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Norman RULE (AUS)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag John HALL (GBI)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Rudolf BORTZ (GER)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Marcel Jossil KOEN (BUL)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag James KIRKWOOD (AUS)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Choomphol CHAIYANITR (THA)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hubert HAMMERER (AUT)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Niels Svend PETERSEN (DEN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vladimir STIBORIK (CZS)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag George S. MARSH (CAN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vongsuck MALEIPAN (THA)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Kouang PAN (TWN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Adolfo FELICIANO (PHI)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mohamed Amin FIKRY (USA)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Thormod NAES (NOR)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Olegario VAZQUEZ RANA (MEX)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Roberto HUBER (CHI)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henry Anthony SOUZA (HOK)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Wha Il CHOO (KOR)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Antti Kalervo KOSKINEN (FIN)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Magne LANDROE (NOR)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Victor KREMER (LUX)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mohamed Sami ELKATEB (UAR)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nehemia SIRKIS (ISR)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Takao ISHII (JPN)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Oscar CACERES LOPEZ (PER)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Shein KYAW (BUR)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nils John SUNDBERG (SWE)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pacifico Y. SALANDANAN (PHI)
583 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peng Choy TANG (MAL)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Chao-Chih TAI (TWN)
581 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Aye KYAW (BUR)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre GUY (FRA)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Rangel AGUSTIN (VEN)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Manuel COSTA (POR)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Melchor J. LOPEZ (ARG)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Cirilo NASSIFF (ARG)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gholam-Hossein MOBASER (IRN)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pedro MEDINA (ESP)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hannan CRYSTAL (ISR)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mohammad-Jefar KALANI (IRN)
576 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Wook Bong HUH (KOR)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Dennis FILMER (MAL)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hongsa PURNAVEJA (THA)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Javier CACERES LOPEZ (PER)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Habarakadage R. PERERA (CEY)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter Augustus RULL (HOK)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Neil VERNON-ROBERTS (KEN)
570 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ravi Vimal JAYEWARDENE (CEY)
568 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Aziz Ahmed CHAUDHRY (PAK)
567 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jose Manuel ANDOIN (ESP)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tserendondob TUBED (MGL)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jerzy NOWICKI (POL)
DNF
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Väinö MARKHANEN (FIN)
560 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Franklin GREEN (USA)
557 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Yoshihisa YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
554 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Johann GARREIS (GER)
554 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Anthony James CHIVERS (GBI)
552 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonio VITA SEGURA (PER)
550 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Leif Uno LARSSON (SWE)
459 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Thomas Devine Iii SMITH (USA)
548 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jai Song AHN (KOR)
548 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Immo Uolevi HUHTINEN (FIN)
546 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Albert UDACHIN (URS)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Juan GARCÍA (ESP)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Lajos KELEMEN (HUN)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jean RENAUX (FRA)
544 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov DENEV (BUL)
543 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Garfield W. MCMAHON (CAN)
543 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ludwing HEMAUER (SWI)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vladimir KUDRNA (CZS)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Neagu BRATU (RUM)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ferenc GONCZI (HUN)
541 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Evgeniy RASSKAZOV (URS)
541 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gavril MAGHIAR (RUM)
540 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Todor Gavrilov KOZLOVSKI (BUL)
540 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ernst STOLL (SWI)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kazimierz KURZAWSKI (POL)
537 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Shinji TAKAHASHI (JPN)
536 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William HARE (CAN)
535 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Espinoza EDGAR (VEN)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Harold CULLUM (GBI)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hans KAUPMANNSENNECKE (GER)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William Mckay GILLIES (HOK)
529 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kang Wook SUH (KOR)
527 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ugo SIMOMI (ITA)
526 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Edgar Jr. V. BOND (PHI)
526 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Enrique TORRES VALDEZ (MEX)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Michael G. D. HORNER (KEN)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Raul IBARRA ZAPATA (MEX)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rodney JOHNSON (AUS)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paitool SMUTHRANOND (THA)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Miagmarjab TUBED (MGL)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Humberto D. V. ASPITIA (ARG)
514 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Fred A. GUILLERMETY (PUR)
512 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kam Chiu HOO (HOK)
510 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Amorn YUKTANAN (THA)
509 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Leslie Raymond COFFEY (AUS)
508 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag M. A. SALAUM (PAK)
507 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Elaayed Hassan ATIA (USA)
506 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mariano S. NINONUEDVO (PHI)
501 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kum Woh KOK (MAL)
498 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Pedro PUENTE SALVATIERRA (PER)
494 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Roy Anthony BRIDGE (JAM)
492 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Nosratollah MOMTAHEN (IRN)
490 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonio CLOPATOFSKY (COL)
DNF
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mariano OMIST (ESP)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ennio MATTARELLI (ITA)
198 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pavel SENICHEV (URS)
194 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag William MORRIS (USA)
194 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Lliano ROSSINI (ITA)
194 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ion DUMITRESCU (RUM)
193 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan Mario Enrique LIRA VERGARA (CHI)
193 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John Robert "Bob" BRAITHWAITE (GBI)
192 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joachim MARSCHEIDER (GER)
191 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Josef MEIXNER (AUT)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mohamed Chahin MEHREZ (UAR)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joseph WHEATER (GBI)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Floyd C. NATTRASS (CAN)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan Angel A. MARTINI (ARG)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Heinz REHDER (GER)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mitsuo SANAMI (JPN)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Erik Lennart AHLIN (SWE)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gilberto NAVARRO (CHI)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Armando Silva MARQUES (POR)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Georgios PANGALOS (GRE)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Rune Hjalmar FLODMAN (SWE)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frank LITTLE (USA)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sergey KALININ (URS)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jung Keun AHN (KOR)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Claude FOUSSIER (FRA)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jaime BLADAS (ESP)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Bahadur KARNI SINGH (IND)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Johannes LAMPRECHT (NRH)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Guy DE VALLE-FLOR (POR)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Michel PRÉVOST (FRA)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Toshiyasu ISHIGE (JPN)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jose Luis ALONSO (ESP)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Adam SMELCZYNSKI (POL)
183 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gheorghe ENACHE (RUM)
182 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Edward DE ATZEL GUILAY (PER)
192 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sam Kyu PARK (KOR)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Tai Yong GOH (MAL)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Enrique DIBOS CAUVI (PER)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ahmed Kadry GENENA (UAR)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Harold A. "Harry" WILLSIE (CAN)
177 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joseph AOUN (LIB)
176 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Homing LIN (TWN)
175 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John RICKARDS (NRH)
174 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ladislaus SZAPARY (AUT)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jose RASSERA (ARG)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Fotis ISSAAKIDIS (GRE)
172 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jaime LOYOLA (PUR)
171 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mixim KAHAN (ISR)
170 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Wen Chu LIN (TWN)
170 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Singh DEVI (IND)
168 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pow Thong YAP (MAL)
140 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mohiuddin KHAWJA (PAK)
91 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Antonios SAAD (LIB)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Miguel R. TORRES (PUR)
DNF

Volley-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Korea

Weightlifting

Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Leonid ZHABOTINSKI (URS)
572,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Youri VLASSOV (URS)
570,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Norbert SCHEMANSKY (USA)
537,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Gary Jay GUBNER (USA)
512,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Karoly ECSER (HUN)
507,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Mahmoud IBRAHIM (UAR)
495,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ivan Todorov VESELINCV (BUL)
490,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ho Dong HWANG (KOR)
482,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Donald Carthew "Don" OLIVER (NZL)
480,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Serge Yvan Arthur REDING (BEL)
477,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Manfred RIEGER (GER)
475,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Manuchehr BOROMAND (IRN)
465,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arthur SHANNOS (AUS)
465,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Yao Ling OUN (TWN)
460,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ernesto VARONA (CUB)
457,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Abdulkhalic JUAD (IRQ)
445,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Humberto SELVETTI (ARG)
445,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Udo QUERCH (AUT)
442,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hadi ABDULJABBAR (IRQ)
440,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Brandon BAILEY (TRT)
425,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Eino Matias MAKINEN (FIN)
DSQ
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Alexei VAKHONIN (URS)
357,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Imré FOELDI (HUN)
355,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Shiro ICHINOSEKI (JPN)
347,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Henryk TREBICKI (POL)
342,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mu Shin YANG (KOR)
340,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yukio FURUYAMA (JPN)
335,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag In Ho YU (KOR)
335,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marin DIAS (GUI)
335,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Robert NAGY (HUN)
330,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Rajabi ESLAMI (IRN)
330,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohamed HEREIT (UAR)
327,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Renzo GRANDI (ITA)
327,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fernando-Luis BAEZ (PUR)
322,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohon Lal GHOSH (IND)
312,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohammad NASIRI-SERESHT (IRN)
310,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag  CHIT MYA (BUR)
310,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Phung Kim CHUA (MAL)
307,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Chaiya SUKCHINDA (THA)
302,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hector Publio CURIEL (NAN)
300,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Muhammad AZAM (PAK)
295,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Gerald HAY (AUS)
290,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Salvatore COFFA (AUS)
275,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Nan-Fei CHUNG (TWN)
DSQ
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Sermbhan CHONGRAK (THA)
DSQ
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yoshinobu MIYAKE (JPN)
397,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Isaac BERGER (USA)
382,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mieczyslaw NOWAK (POL)
377,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hiroshi FUKUDA (JPN)
375,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sebastiano MANNIRONI (ITA)
370,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hae Nam KIM (KOR)
367,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rudolf KOZLOWSKI (POL)
357,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hosni Mohamed ABBAS (UAR)
342,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ildefonso LEE (PAN)
340,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kum Weng CHUNG (MAL)
335,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Martin EBERLE (GER)
335,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pedro SERRANO (PUR)
332,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Laxmi Kanta DAS (IND)
332,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Zuhair MANSOUR (IRQ)
330,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag George NEWTON (GBI)
325,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ming-Chung CHANG (TWN)
322,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mauro ALANIS (MEX)
315,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Allen SALTER (CAN)
312,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Antonio MARGUCCIO (AUS)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Enar EDBERG (SWE)
305,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Balas FITZI (RUM)
DSQ
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Snan TIAMSERT (THA)
DSQ
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Waldemar BASZANOWSKI (POL)
432,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Vladimir KAPLUNOV (URS)
432,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Marian ZIELINSKI (POL)
420 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Anthony Michael GERCY (USA)
412,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Zdenek OTAHAL (CZS)
400,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (JPN)
397,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Parviz JALAYER (IRN)
395,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfred KORNPROBST (GER)
385,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hessein SALEH (UAR)
382,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Mahmood RASHID (IRQ)
367,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hugo GITTENS (TRT)
367,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Aziz ABBAS (IRQ)
365,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Thein MYA (BUR)
360,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Philippe LAB (SWI)
360,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Bogomil Tsvetanov PETROV (BUL)
357,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Sven Erik WESTLIN (SWE)
352,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Rudy MONK (NAN)
350,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Niras HAROON (THA)
337,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kim Siang BOO (MAL)
335,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Juei Feng YEH (TWN)
DSQ
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hans ZDRAZILA (CZS)
445,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Viktor KURENTSOV (URS)
440,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Masashi OHUCHI (JPN)
437,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jong-Sup LEE (KOR)
432,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Sadahiro MIWA (JPN)
422,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mihaly HUSZKA (HUN)
420,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rolf MAIER (FRA)
417,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Veliko K. KONAROV (BUL)
415,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Angel–Victor PAGAN (PUR)
415,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Nadum MOHAMMED (IRQ)
407,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Howe Liang "Tiger" TAN (SIN)
400,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Cheng Hsueg CHAO (TWN)
397,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pierre ST-JEAN (CAN)
395,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Michael Mick PEARMAN (GBI)
387,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag  PE AYE (BUR)
385,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Joseph HAYDAR (AUS)
375,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Abderahim TAZI (MRC)
355,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Werner DITTRICH (GER)
DSQ
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Chang Bum HUR (KOR)
DSQ
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf PLUKFELDER (URS)
475 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Géza TOTH (HUN)
467,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gyözö VERES (HUN)
467,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jerzy KACZKOWSKI (POL)
457,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cary Gayln CLEVELAND (USA)
455,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Hyungwoo LEE (KOR)
175,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kaarlo Olavi KANGASNIEMI (FIN)
450,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karl ARNOLD (GER)
440,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jaakko Rafael KAILAJARVI (FIN)
435,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sylvanus BLACKMAN (GBI)
427,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Stantcho Tomov PENCHEV (BUL)
425,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Reza ESTAKI (IRN)
420,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mohame Amer EL HANAFI (UAR)
417,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fortunato Theodoron RIJNA (NAN)
410,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag George Russell MANNERS (GBI)
410,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rene BATTAGLIA (MON)
407,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Arpad NEMESSANYI (HUN)
405,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gerhard HASTIK (AUT)
397,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Artemio E. ROCAMORA (PHI)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fausto LURATI (SWI)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cheng Chung CHENG (TWN)
385,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Martin Jose EGUIGUREN (ARG)
DSQ
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Marcel PATERNI (FRA)
DSQ
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Miang Kok LIM (MAL)
DSQ
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Vladimir GOLOVANOV (URS)
487,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Louis MARTIN (GBI)
475,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Ireneusz PALINSKI (POL)
467,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag William Frederick MARCH (USA)
467,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Lazar BAROGA (RUM)
460,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag George VAKAKIS (AUS)
460,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jouni Kalervo KAILAJARVI (FIN)
452,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Petar Vitanov PETAR (BUL)
445,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag John LEWIS (CAN)
440,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Kurt HERBST (AUT)
437,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Sadik PEKUNLU (TUR)
435,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Sheng Teh CHENG (TWN)
430,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Per Ingvar ASP (SWE)
422,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Norbert FEHR (GER)
410,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Fernando TORRES VELAZQUEZ (PUR)
407,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Graeme Lansell HALL (AUS)
390,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Shakir MAHMOUD (IRQ)
382,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Louis George Jr. RIECKE (USA)
DSQ
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Chim Seong LEONG (MAL)
DSQ

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Alexander IVANIZKI (URS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Liutvi Akhmedov DJIBER (BUL)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hamit KAPLAN (TUR)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Bohumil KUBAT (CZS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Denis MCNAMARA (GBI)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Stefan STINGU (RUM)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Yoshikatsu YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Chang SUN-CHANG (KOR)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Said Ali Akbar HAYDARI (IRN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag André ZOETE (FRA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Cemal YANILMAZ (TUR)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ali ALIEV (URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yojiro UETAKE (JPN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hüseyin AKBAS (TUR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aydin IBRAGIMOV (URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag David Camillo AUBLE (USA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Young Kil CHAI (KOR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag  BISHAMBHAR (IND)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Osamu WATANABE (JPN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Stancho KOLEV (BUL)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nodar KHOKHASHVILI (URS)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Bobby DOUGLAS (USA)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohammed EBRAHIMI (AFG)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohamed Ibrahim SAIFPOUR-SADABADI (IRN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Enyu VLACHEV DIMOV (BUL)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Klaus-Jürgen ROST (GER)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Iwao HORIUCHI (JPN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Mahmut ATALAY (TUR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Abdullah MOVAHED-ARDABILI (IRN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Dong-Goo CHUNG (KOR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Gregory Koch RUTH (USA)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Zarbegi BERIASHVILI (URS)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ismail OGAN (TUR)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Guliko SAGARADSE (URS)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Mohammad Ali SANATKARAN (IRN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Petko A. DERMENJIEV (BUL)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Yasuo WATANABE (JPN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Philip OBERLANDER (CAN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Prodan GARDZHEV (BUL)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hassan GÜNGÖR (TUR)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Daniel Oliver "Dan" BRAND (USA)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mansour MEHDIZADE (IRN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Geza HOLLOSI (HUN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Tatsuo SASAKI (JPN)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Alexander MEDVED (URS)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ahmet AYIK (TUR)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Said MUSTAFOV (BUL)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gholam-Reza TAKHTI (IRN)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Peter JUTZELER (SWI)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gerald Guy CONINE (USA)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Istvan KOZMA (HUN)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Anatoly ROSHIN (URS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Wilfried DIETRICH (GER)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Petr KMENT (CZS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sten Ragnar SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Robert James PICKENS (USA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Tsutomu HANAHARA (JPN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Angel KERESOV (BUL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Dumitru PIRVULESCU (RUM)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Rolf LACOUR (GER)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Maurice MEWIS (BEL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag John Richard "Dick" WILSON (USA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ignazio FABRA (ITA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Masamitsu ICHIGUCHI (JPN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Vladlen TROSTYANSKI (URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ion CERNEA (RUM)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jiri SVEC (CZS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fritz STANGE (GER)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Zviatko S. PASHKULEV (BUL)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kamal ALI (UAR)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Imre POLYAK (HUN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Roman RURUA (URS)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Branislav MARTINOVIC (YUS)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ronald Leslie FINLEY (USA)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Koji SAKURAMA (JPN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Joseph "Jef" MEWIS (BEL)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohamad MIRMALEK (IRN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mostara MANSOUR (UAR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Kazim AYVAZ (TUR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Valeriu BULARCA (RUM)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag David GVANTSELADZE (URS)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Tokuaki FUJITA (JPN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Stevan HORVAT (YUS)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Eero Johannes TAPIO (FIN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Anatoli KOLESOV (URS)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Cyril Petrov TODOROV (BUL)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Bertil NYSTRÖM (SWE)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Boleslaw DUBICKI (POL)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Antal RIZMAYER (HUN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ion TARANU (RUM)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Branislav SIMIC (YUS)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jiri KORMANIK (CZS)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Lothar METZ (GER)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Geza HOLLOSI (HUN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Valentin OLENIK (URS)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Krali Peitchev BIMBALOV (BUL)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Boyan RADEV (BUL)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Per SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Heinz KIEHL (GER)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nicolae MARTINESCU (RUM)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ferenc KISS (HUN)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Peter JUTZELER (SWI)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rost'Om Omeris Dze ABASHIDZE (URS)