MarcoLympics
1968 Mexico City Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic diving

17 Octobre10h00Women's 3 m springboard  elimination 
17 Octobre17h00Women's 3 m springboard  elimination 
18 Octobre17h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 3 m springboard  elimination 
19 Octobre17h00Men's 3 m springboard  elimination 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 3 m springboard  elimination 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 3 m springboard  Final 
22 Octobre17h00Women's 10 m platform  elimination 
23 Octobre17h00Women's 10 m platform  Final 
24 Octobre17h00Men's 10 m platform  elimination 
25 Octobre17h00Men's 10 m platform  elimination 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 10 m platform  Final 

Aquatic swimming

17 Octobre10h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 
17 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 
17 Octobre10h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 
17 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 
17 Octobre17h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
17 Octobre17h00Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 8 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 8 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 9 
18 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 
18 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 
18 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 
18 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 
18 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 3 
18 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 3 
18 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 3 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 1 
19 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 2 
19 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 3 
19 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 
19 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 4 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 5 
19 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 5 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 6 
19 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 6 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heat 7 
19 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
19 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final 
19 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final 
19 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 200 ml medley  heat 1 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 200 ml medley  heat 2 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 200 ml medley  heat 3 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 200 ml medley  heat 4 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 200 ml medley  heat 5 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 5 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 5 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 6 
20 Octobre10h00Women's 200 ml medley  heat 6 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 7 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 
20 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 
20 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 3 
20 Octobre17h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 200 m medley  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Women's 200 ml medley  Final 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 
21 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 
21 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 
21 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 3 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 
21 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 5 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 
21 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 6 
21 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 
21 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 
21 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 
21 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m butterfly  Final 
21 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m butterfly  Final 
21 Octobre17h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m medley  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m medley  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m medley  heat 3 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 3 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m medley  heat 4 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 4 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m medley  heat 5 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 5 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 5 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 5 
22 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 6 
22 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 6 
22 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 
22 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 
22 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 
22 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 
22 Octobre17h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
22 Octobre17h00Women's 200 m freestyle  Final 
22 Octobre17h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
23 Octobre17h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
23 Octobre17h00Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
23 Octobre17h00Men's 400 m medley  Final 
23 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Final 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 1 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 2 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 3 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 4 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 
24 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 5 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 5 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 7 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 8 
24 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 9 
24 Octobre17h00Men's 200 m freestyle  Final 
24 Octobre17h00Women's 800 m freestyle  Final 
24 Octobre17h00Men's 200 m butterfly  Final 
24 Octobre17h00Women's 200 m butterfly  Final 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 1 
25 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 2 
25 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 
25 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 3 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 4 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 4 
25 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 4 
25 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 5 
25 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 5 
25 Octobre17h00Men's 200 m backstroke  Final 
25 Octobre17h00Women's 200 m backstroke  Final 
25 Octobre17h00Women's 400 m individual medley  Final 
26 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 
26 Octobre10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 
26 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 
26 Octobre10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 
26 Octobre10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 3 
26 Octobre10h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 3 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 

Aquatic water-polo

14 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Brazil 
14 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Cuba 
14 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Japan 
14 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Greece 
14 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - United Arab Republic 
15 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil 
15 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain 
15 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - United Arab Republic 
15 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Greece 
15 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Mexico 
16 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Spain 
16 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany 
16 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany 
16 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - United Arab Republic 
16 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Mexico 
16 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Yugoslavia 
17 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - United State of America 
17 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Spain 
17 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - German Democratic Republic 
17 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Japan 
17 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Mexico 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Brazil 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Spain 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Hungary - United State of America 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Mexico 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - United Arab Republic 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Greece 
19 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Netherlands 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Spain 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Federal Republic of Germany 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Brazil 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Soviet Union 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Yugoslavia 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Mexico - Greece 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - United Arab Republic 
20 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Japan 
21 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - United State of America 
21 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Brazil 
21 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Mexico 
21 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Italy 
21 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - United Arab Republic 
21 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Greece 
22 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Federal Republic of German 
22 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Cuba 
22 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Brazil 
22 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Greece 
22 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Mexico - United Arab Republic 
22 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Netherlands 
23 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Cuba 
23 OctobreMen's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Japan 
24 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 13th - 15th place: Brazil - United Arab Republic 
24 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 13th - 15th place: Greece 
24 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: German Democratic Republic - Cuba 
24 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Spain - Japan 
24 Octobre15h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Italy 
24 Octobre15h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: United State of America - Netherlands 
24 Octobre15h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Federal Republic of Germany - Mexico 
24 Octobre17h00Men's   Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Hungary 
25 Octobre10h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: Mexico - Japan 
25 Octobre10h00Men's   classification 13th - 14th place: Brazil - Greece 
25 Octobre10h00Men's   classification 15th place: United Arab Republic 
25 Octobre15h30Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Netherlands - Cuba 
25 Octobre15h30Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: United State of America - German Democratic Republic 
26 Octobre10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Italy 
26 Octobre17h00Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 

Athletics

13 Octobre10h00Men's Shot put  qualifying round 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 8 
13 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 9 
13 Octobre10h30Women's Javelin throw  qualifying round 
13 Octobre15h00Women's Long jump  qualifying round 
13 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
13 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
13 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
13 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
13 Octobre15h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 
13 Octobre15h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 
13 Octobre15h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 
13 Octobre15h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 
13 Octobre15h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 
13 Octobre15h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 6 
13 Octobre16h30Men's 100 m  round 2, heat 1 
13 Octobre16h30Men's 100 m  round 2, heat 2 
13 Octobre16h30Men's 100 m  round 2, heat 3 
13 Octobre16h30Men's 100 m  round 2, heat 4 
13 Octobre17h00Men's 10,000 m  Final 
14 Octobre10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying trials 
14 Octobre10h00Men's Discus throw  qualifying trials 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 
14 Octobre10h40Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 
14 Octobre10h40Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 
14 Octobre10h40Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 
14 Octobre10h40Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 
14 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 
14 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 
14 Octobre15h30Women's 100 m  round 2, heat 1 
14 Octobre15h30Women's 100 m  round 2, heat 2 
14 Octobre15h30Women's 100 m  round 2, heat 3 
14 Octobre15h30Women's 100 m  round 2, heat 4 
14 Octobre15h30Women's Javelin throw  Final 
14 Octobre15h30Men's Shot put  Final 
14 Octobre16h00Men's 100 m  Semifinal 1 
14 Octobre16h00Men's 100 m  Semifinal 2 
14 Octobre16h00Women's Long jump  Final 
14 Octobre16h20Men's 800 m  Semifinal 1 
14 Octobre16h20Men's 800 m  Semifinal 2 
14 Octobre16h50Men's 20 km walk   
14 Octobre17h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  elimination, heat 1 
14 Octobre17h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  elimination, heat 2 
14 Octobre17h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  elimination, heat 3 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 100 m  Final 
15 Octobre10h00Women's Pentathlon  80 m hurdles 
15 Octobre10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round 
15 Octobre10h30Women's Pentathlon  shot put 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 
15 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 7 
15 Octobre15h00Women's 100 m  Semifinal 1 
15 Octobre15h00Women's 100 m  Semifinal 2 
15 Octobre15h00Men's Discus throw  Final 
15 Octobre15h20Women's 400 m  Semifinal 1 
15 Octobre15h40Men's 200 m  round 2, heat 1 
15 Octobre15h40Men's 200 m  round 2, heat 2 
15 Octobre15h40Men's 200 m  round 2, heat 3 
15 Octobre15h40Men's 200 m  round 2, heat 4 
15 Octobre16h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump 
15 Octobre16h10Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
15 Octobre16h10Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
15 Octobre16h10Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
15 Octobre17h35Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
15 Octobre17h50Women's 100 m  Final 
15 Octobre18h10Men's 800 m  Final 
16 Octobre10h00Men's Hammer throw  qualifying round 
16 Octobre10h00Women's High jump  qualifying round 
16 Octobre10h00Men's Triple jump  qualifying round 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 
16 Octobre11h30Women's Pentathlon  long jump 
16 Octobre12h30Men's Pole Vault  Final 
16 Octobre15h00Men's Javelin throw  Final 
16 Octobre15h20Men's 200 m  Semifinal 1 
16 Octobre15h20Men's 200 m  Semifinal 2 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 
16 Octobre15h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 8 
16 Octobre16h30Women's Pentathlon  200 m 
16 Octobre17h00Women's 400 m  Final 
16 Octobre17h20Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
16 Octobre17h50Men's 200 m  Final 
17 Octobre10h00Women's Discus throw  qualifying round 
17 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 
17 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 
17 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 
17 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 
17 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 
17 Octobre10h30Men's Long jump  qualifying round 
17 Octobre11h00Women's 800 m  heats 
17 Octobre14h20Men's 50 km walk   
17 Octobre15h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre15h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 
17 Octobre15h00Women's High jump  Final 
17 Octobre15h00Men's Hammer throw  Final 
17 Octobre15h00Men's Triple jump  Final 
17 Octobre15h20Men's 400 m  round 2, heat 1 
17 Octobre15h20Men's 400 m  round 2, heat 2 
17 Octobre15h20Men's 400 m  round 2, heat 3 
17 Octobre15h20Men's 400 m  round 2, heat 4 
17 Octobre16h00Women's 200 m  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre16h00Women's 200 m  Semifinal 2 
17 Octobre16h20Women's 80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
17 Octobre16h20Women's 80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
17 Octobre16h20Women's 80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
17 Octobre16h20Women's 80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
17 Octobre17h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
17 Octobre17h20Men's 5,000 m  Final 
17 Octobre18h00Men's 400 m  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre18h00Men's 400 m  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m 
18 Octobre10h40Men's Decathlon  long jump 
18 Octobre11h00Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 
18 Octobre11h00Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 
18 Octobre11h00Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 
18 Octobre11h00Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 4 
18 Octobre11h00Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 5 
18 Octobre15h00Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 
18 Octobre15h00Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre15h00Men's Decathlon  shot put 
18 Octobre15h30Women's 200 m  Final 
18 Octobre15h30Men's Long jump  Final 
18 Octobre15h30Women's Discus throw  Final 
18 Octobre15h50Men's 400 m  Final 
18 Octobre16h20Men's Decathlon  high jump 
18 Octobre16h20Women's 80 m hurdles  Final 
18 Octobre16h40Women's 800 m  Semifinals 
18 Octobre18h10Men's Decathlon  400 m 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
19 Octobre10h00Men's High jump  qualifying round 
19 Octobre10h00Women's Shot put  qualifying round 
19 Octobre10h40Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
19 Octobre11h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
19 Octobre11h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
19 Octobre11h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3 
19 Octobre12h30Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
19 Octobre15h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
19 Octobre15h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
19 Octobre16h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal 1 
19 Octobre16h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal 2 
19 Octobre16h00Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
19 Octobre16h40Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
19 Octobre16h40Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
19 Octobre16h40Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 3 
19 Octobre17h20Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 1 
19 Octobre17h20Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 2 
19 Octobre17h50Women's 800 m  Final 
19 Octobre18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
20 Octobre14h30Men's High jump  Final 
20 Octobre15h00Men's Marathon   
20 Octobre15h00Women's Shot put  Final 
20 Octobre15h30Men's 1,500 m  Final 
20 Octobre16h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
20 Octobre16h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
20 Octobre16h50Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 

Basket-ball

13 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Spain 
13 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Philippines 
13 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Morocco 
13 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Poland 
13 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Senegal 
13 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Panama 
13 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Bulgaria - Cuba 
13 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Mexico - South Korea 
14 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Senegal 
14 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - South Korea 
14 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Bulgaria 
14 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Morocco 
14 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Spain - Philippines 
14 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Panama 
14 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico 
14 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Mexico - Cuba 
15 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Spain - Panama 
15 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Senegal 
15 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Bulgaria - Morocco 
15 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Poland - Cuba 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Philippines 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Puerto Rico 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Mexico 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - South Korea 
16 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Spain - Puerto Rico 
16 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Senegal 
16 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Panama - Philippines 
16 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
16 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Yugoslavia 
16 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Poland 
16 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Cuba - South Korea 
16 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Mexico - Morocco 
18 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Spain - Senegal 
18 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Panama 
18 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Poland - Morocco 
18 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Cuba 
18 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Philippines 
18 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Italy 
18 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - South Korea 
18 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Mexico - Bulgaria 
19 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Philippines - Senegal 
19 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Panama 
19 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Morocco 
19 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Poland - Bulgaria 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Italy 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Spain 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Cuba 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Mexico 
20 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Spain 
20 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Panama - Senegal 
20 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Bulgaria - South Korea 
20 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Cuba - Morocco 
20 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: United State of America - Puerto Rico 
20 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Poland 
20 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Philippines 
20 Octobre17h00Men's   round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Brazil 
22 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th place: South Korea - Senegal 
22 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th place: Philippines - Morocco 
22 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Bulgaria - Panama 
22 Octobre09h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Puerto Rico - Cuba 
22 Octobre17h00Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Brazil 
22 Octobre17h00Men's   Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 
22 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Mexico - Spain 
22 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Poland - Italy 
23 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: Panama - Cuba 
23 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 13th - 14th place: South Korea - Philippines 
23 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 15th - 16th place: Morocco - Senegal 
23 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Bulgaria - Puerto Rico 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Poland - Mexico 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Italy - Spain 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Brazil 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - United State of America 

Boxing

13 OctobreMen's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts 
13 OctobreMen's 51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts 
13 OctobreMen's 57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts 
13 OctobreMen's - 48 kg  preliminary bouts 
13 OctobreMen's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts 
13 OctobreMen's 75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts 
14 OctobreMen's 67 - 71 kg  preliminary bouts 
14 OctobreMen's 48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts 
15 OctobreMen's 54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts 
15 OctobreMen's 71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts 
16 OctobreMen's + 81 kg  preliminary bouts 
16 OctobreMen's 51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts 
17 OctobreMen's 71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts 
17 OctobreMen's 57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts 
17 OctobreMen's 48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts 
18 Octobre13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts 
18 Octobre13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts 
18 Octobre13h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminary bouts 
18 Octobre19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts 
18 Octobre19h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminary bouts 
18 Octobre19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts 
19 Octobre13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts 
19 Octobre13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts 
19 Octobre19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts 
19 Octobre19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts 
20 Octobre13h00Men's - 48 kg  Quarterfinals 
20 Octobre13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Eight finals 
20 Octobre13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Eight finals 
20 Octobre19h00Men's - 48 kg  Quarterfinals 
20 Octobre19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Eight finals 
20 Octobre19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Eight finals 
21 Octobre13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinals 
21 Octobre13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  1/8 final 
21 Octobre13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary round 
21 Octobre19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinals 
21 Octobre19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  1/8 final 
21 Octobre19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary round 
22 Octobre13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre13h00Men's + 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Eight finals 
22 Octobre19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre19h00Men's + 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals 
22 Octobre19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Eight finals 
23 OctobreMen's 63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinals 
23 OctobreMen's 51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinals 
23 OctobreMen's 57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
23 OctobreMen's 60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinals 
23 OctobreMen's 67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinals 
24 OctobreMen's 51 - 54 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 67 - 71 kg  Semifinal 
24 OctobreMen's 75 - 81 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 71 - 75 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 57 - 60 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's + 81 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 54 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
24 OctobreMen's 48 - 51 kg  Semifinals 
25 OctobreMen's 67 - 71 kg  Semifinal 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's - 48 kg  Final 
26 Octobre20h00Men's + 81 kg  Final 

Canoeing

22 Octobre09h07Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre09h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre09h35Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3 
22 Octobre09h45Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h16Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre10h35Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre10h47Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre11h05Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre11h16Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 3 
22 Octobre11h29Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre11h45Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre12h05Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre12h16Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre12h31Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
22 Octobre12h45Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
22 Octobre13h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 3 
23 Octobre10h02Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 
23 Octobre10h15Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 
23 Octobre10h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 3 
23 Octobre10h45Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 
23 Octobre11h02Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 
23 Octobre11h18Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 
23 Octobre11h31Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 
24 Octobre09h02Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
24 Octobre09h15Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
24 Octobre09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
24 Octobre09h44Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
24 Octobre10h04Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 
24 Octobre10h15Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
24 Octobre10h35Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
24 Octobre10h45Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
24 Octobre11h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
24 Octobre11h20Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 
24 Octobre11h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
24 Octobre11h45Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
24 Octobre12h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
25 Octobre10h01Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final 
25 Octobre10h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final 
25 Octobre11h02Women's K1 - 500 m  Final 
25 Octobre11h35Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final 
25 Octobre12h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final 
25 Octobre12h32Women's K2 - 500 m  Final 
25 Octobre13h06Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final 

Ceremony

12 Octobre11h05   Opening ceremony 
27 Octobre17h00   Closing ceremony 

Cycling Road

15 Octobre10h00Men's Time trial  team 100 km 
23 Octobre09h00Men's Race  196,008 km 

Cycling Track

17 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  qualification 
17 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals 
17 Octobre14h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   
18 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Sprint  heats and repechages 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  1/8th finals 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualification 
19 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals 
19 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match 
19 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals 
19 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  Final 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals 
20 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal 
20 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heats and repechage 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Bronze Medal Match 
21 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match 
21 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 
21 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 

Equestrian

18 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  dressage 
18 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  team dressage 
19 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  dressage 
19 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  team dressage 
20 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  endurance test 
20 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  team endurance test 
21 Octobre13h00Mixed eventing  team jumping 
21 Octobre13h00Mixed eventing  jumping 
23 Octobre10h00Mixed Jumping  round 1 
23 Octobre10h00Mixed Jumping  round 2 
24 Octobre10h00Mixed Dressage  Grand prix 
24 Octobre10h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand prix 
25 Octobre14h00Mixed Dressage  Grand prix 
25 Octobre14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand prix 
27 Octobre08h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand prix 
27 Octobre12h30Mixed Jumping  team Grand prix 

Fencing

15 Octobre08h30Men's Foil  elimination 
15 Octobre17h00Men's Foil  direct eliminatory 
16 Octobre08h30Men's Sabre  elimination 
16 Octobre09h00Men's Foil  repechages 
16 Octobre16h00Men's Sabre  direct eliminatory 
16 Octobre19h00Men's Foil  Final 
17 Octobre09h00Men's Sabre  direct eliminatory 
17 Octobre19h00Men's Sabre  Final 
18 Octobre08h00Men's Foil  team eliminatory 
18 Octobre17h30Men's Foil  team direct eliminatory 
19 Octobre08h30Women's Foil  elimination 
19 Octobre09h00Men's Foil  team direct eliminatory of semifinals 
19 Octobre16h00Men's Foil  team Bronze Medal Match 
19 Octobre16h00Men's Foil  team Match for 5th - 6th places 
19 Octobre16h30Women's Foil  direct eliminatory 
19 Octobre19h00Men's Foil  team Final 
20 Octobre08h30Men's Sabre  team eliminatory 
20 Octobre10h00Women's Foil  direct eliminatory and repechage 
20 Octobre15h30Men's Sabre  team direct eliminatory 
20 Octobre19h00Women's Foil  Final 
21 Octobre08h00Men's Épée  elimination 
21 Octobre11h00Men's Sabre  team direct eliminatory of semifinals 
21 Octobre16h00Men's Épée  direct eliminatory and repechage 
21 Octobre16h00Men's Sabre  team Bronze Medal Match 
21 Octobre16h00Men's Sabre  team Match for 5th - 6th places 
21 Octobre19h00Men's Sabre  team Final 
22 Octobre10h00Men's Épée  direct eliminatory and repechage 
22 Octobre19h00Men's Épée  Final 
23 Octobre08h30Women's Foil  team eliminatory 
23 Octobre17h00Women's Foil  team direct eliminatory of quarterfinals 
24 Octobre08h00Men's Épée  team eliminatory 
24 Octobre09h00Women's Foil  team direct eliminatory of semifinals 
24 Octobre16h00Men's Épée  team direct eliminatory 
24 Octobre16h30Women's Foil  team Bronze Medal Match 
24 Octobre16h30Women's Foil  team Match for 5th - 6th places 
24 Octobre19h00Women's Foil  team Final 
25 Octobre08h00Men's Épée  team direct eliminatory 
25 Octobre15h30Men's Épée  team Bronze Medal Match 
25 Octobre15h30Men's Épée  team Match for 5th - 6th places 
25 Octobre19h00Men's Épée  team Final 

Football

13 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group A: France - Guinea 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group A: Mexico - Colombia 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Hungary - El Salvador 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Israel - Ghana 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group B: Spain - Brazil 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group B: Japan - Nigeria 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group D: Bulgaria - Thailand 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group D: Guatemala - Czechoslovakia 
15 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group A: France - Mexico 
15 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group A: Guinea - Colombia 
15 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Hungary - Ghana 
15 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Israel - El Salvador 
16 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group B: Brazil - Japan 
16 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group B: Spain - Nigeria 
16 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group D: Guatemala - Thailand 
16 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group D: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group A: Colombia - France 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group A: Mexico - Guinea 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Hungary - Israel 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group C: El Salvador - Ghana 
18 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group B: Brazil - Nigeria 
18 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group B: Spain - Japan 
18 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group D: Bulgaria - Guatemala 
18 Octobre12h00Men's   elimination round, group D: Czechoslovakia - Thailand 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Bulgaria - Israel 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Hungary - Guatemala 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Japan - France 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Mexico - Spain 
22 Octobre12h00Men's   Semifinal: Bulgaria - Mexico 
22 Octobre12h00Men's   Semifinal: Hungary - Japan 
24 Octobre12h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Japan - Mexico 
26 Octobre12h00Men's   Final: Bulgaria - Hungary 

Gymnastic

21 Octobre08h30Women's All-round  obligatory exercises 
21 Octobre08h30Women's All-round  team obligatory exercises 
21 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  obligatory exercises 
21 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  team obligatory exercises 
22 Octobre08h30Men's All-round  obligatory exercises 
22 Octobre08h30Men's All-round  team obligatory exercises 
22 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  obligatory exercises 
22 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  team obligatory exercises 
23 Octobre08h30Women's All-round  optional exercises 
23 Octobre08h30Women's All-round  team optional exercises 
23 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  optional exercises 
23 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  team optional exercises 
24 Octobre08h30Men's All-round  optional exercises 
24 Octobre08h30Men's All-round  team optional exercises 
24 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  optional exercises 
24 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  team optional exercises 
25 Octobre19h00Women's Side horse vault   
25 Octobre19h00Women's Balance beam   
25 Octobre19h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   
25 Octobre19h00Women's Floor exercises   
26 Octobre19h00Men's Rings   
26 Octobre19h00Men's Floor exercises   
26 Octobre19h00Men's Parallel bars   
26 Octobre19h00Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   
26 Octobre19h00Men's Long horse vault   
26 Octobre19h00Men's Horizontal bar   

Hockey

13 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - India 
13 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium 
13 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Kenya 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - German Democratic Republic 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Mexico 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Malaysia 
13 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Argentina 
13 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Netherlands 
14 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - German Democratic Republic 
14 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Japan 
14 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - France 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Mexico 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Argentina - Netherlands 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Malaysia 
14 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - Federal Republic of Germany 
14 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Great Britain 
15 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Belgium 
15 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - Mexico 
15 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: German Democratic Republic - New Zealand 
15 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan 
16 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Kenya 
16 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Great Britain 
16 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Malaysia - Argentina 
16 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Australia 
17 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Mexico 
17 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - German Democratic Republic 
17 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Great Britain 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - Spain 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Japan 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Argentina 
17 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Malaysia 
17 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Netherlands 
18 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - India 
18 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - New Zealand 
18 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Mexico 
18 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: German Democratic Republic - Japan 
19 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Argentina 
19 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Great Britain 
19 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - France 
19 Octobre12h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Malaysia 
20 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: German Democratic Republic - Mexico 
20 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Netherlands 
20 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Great Britain 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - Japan 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Belgium 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Argentina 
20 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany 
20 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Malaysia 
21 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Belgium 
21 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Federal Republic of Germany 
21 Octobre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Argentina 
21 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - German Democratic Republic 
21 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Netherlands 
21 Octobre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Kenya 
21 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Spain 
21 Octobre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Malaysia 
23 Octobre11h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: German Democratic Republic - Great Britain 
23 Octobre11h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - New Zealand 
23 Octobre11h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Belgium - France 
23 Octobre12h30Men's   classification 13th - 14th place: Japan - Argentina 
23 Octobre12h30Men's   classification 15th - 16th place: Malaysia - Mexico 
23 Octobre12h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Spain - Kenya 
24 Octobre11h00Men's   Semifinal: Australia - India 
24 Octobre12h45Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany 
25 Octobre11h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - Kenya 
25 Octobre12h45Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Netherlands - Spain 
26 Octobre11h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: India - Federal Republic of Germany 
26 Octobre12h45Men's   Final: Australia - Pakistan 

Modern Pentathlon

13 Octobre10h00Men's   riding 
13 Octobre10h00Men's   team riding 
14 Octobre08h00Men's   fencing 
14 Octobre08h00Men's   team fencing 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   team shooting 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   shooting 
16 Octobre11h00Men's   swimming 
16 Octobre11h00Men's   team swimming 
17 Octobre11h00Men's   cross-country 
17 Octobre11h00Men's   team cross-country 

Pelota

14 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - United State of America 
14 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - France 
14 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - Argentina 
14 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Spain - Uruguay 
14 OctobreMen's Handfronton  France - Mexico 
14 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - United State of America 
14 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Mexico - France 
14 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Uruguay 
15 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Uruguay 
15 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - Uruguay 
15 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Uruguay 
15 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Spain - France 
15 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - Mexico 
15 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - United State of America 
15 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - France 
15 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Mexico - Philippines 
16 OctobreMen's Handfronton  Spain - France 
16 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - United State of America 
16 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: France - Philippines 
17 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - Spain 
17 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - France 
17 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - Uruguay 
17 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Argentina 
17 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - Philippines 
17 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: France - United State of America 
17 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Uruguay - United State of America 
17 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Uruguay - France 
18 OctobreMen's Handfronton  Spain - Mexico 
18 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - United State of America 
18 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Mexico - France 
19 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - United State of America 
19 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - United State of America 
19 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Spain 
19 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - Spain 
19 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Uruguay 
19 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Uruguay 
19 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - Philippines 
19 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  round 1: Philippines - United State of America 
20 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Mexico 
20 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Uruguay 
20 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Spain - United State of America 
20 OctobreMen's Handfronton  Spain - France 
20 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Uruguay 
20 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - Argentina 
20 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - United State of America 
21 OctobreMen's Handfronton  Mexico - France 
21 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  final round: Spain - Philippines 
21 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  final round: Mexico - France 
22 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Argentina 
22 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Argentina 
22 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Spain 
22 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - France 
22 OctobreMen's Rubber ball paddle fronton  Uruguay - United State of America 
22 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Uruguay - United State of America 
23 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Mexico 
23 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - France 
23 OctobreMen's Handfronton  Spain - Mexico 
23 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  France - United State of America 
23 OctobreMen's Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - Uruguay 
23 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  final round: Spain - France 
23 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  final round: Mexico - Philippines 
24 OctobreMen's Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Mexico 
25 OctobreMen's Handfronton  France - Mexico 
25 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  final round: Spain - Mexico 
25 OctobreMen's Jai-Lai  final round: France - Philippines 

Rowing

13 Octobre09h02Men's Coxed four (4+)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre09h15Men's Coxed four (4+)  preliminary, heat 2 
13 Octobre09h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre09h45Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 2 
13 Octobre10h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 3 
13 Octobre10h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre10h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 2 
13 Octobre11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 3 
13 Octobre11h18Men's Coxed pair (2+)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre11h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  preliminary, heat 2 
13 Octobre11h45Men's Coxed pair (2+)  preliminary, heat 3 
13 Octobre12h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 1 
13 Octobre12h15Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 2 
13 Octobre12h32Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre12h45Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 2 
13 Octobre13h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 3 
13 Octobre13h24Men's Eight (M8+)  preliminary, heat 1 
13 Octobre13h35Men's Eight (M8+)  preliminary, heat 2 
15 Octobre09h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 
15 Octobre09h15Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 
15 Octobre09h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2 
15 Octobre09h48Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 
15 Octobre10h02Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2 
15 Octobre10h15Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1 
15 Octobre10h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2 
15 Octobre10h47Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1 
15 Octobre11h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2 
15 Octobre11h15Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 
15 Octobre11h36Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1 
15 Octobre11h50Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 2 
17 Octobre10h07Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre10h36Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 2 
17 Octobre10h57Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre11h13Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2 
17 Octobre11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre11h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 2 
17 Octobre12h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre12h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 
17 Octobre12h24Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 2 
17 Octobre12h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 1 
17 Octobre13h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 2 
18 Octobre11h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  classification 7th - 12th place 
18 Octobre11h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  classification 7th - 12th place 
18 Octobre12h02Men's Coxed pair (2+)  classification 7th - 12th place 
18 Octobre12h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  classification 7th - 12th place 
18 Octobre12h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  classification 7th - 12th place 
18 Octobre12h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  classification 7th - 12th place 
18 Octobre13h03Men's Eight (M8+)  classification 7th - 12th place 
19 Octobre11h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
19 Octobre11h31Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 
19 Octobre12h07Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
19 Octobre12h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
19 Octobre13h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 
19 Octobre13h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
19 Octobre14h04Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 

Sailing

14 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 1 
14 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 1 
14 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 1 
14 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 1 
14 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 
15 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 2 
15 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 2 
15 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 2 
15 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 
15 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 2 
16 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 
16 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 3 
16 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 3 
16 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 3 
16 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 3 
17 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 4 
17 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 4 
17 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 
17 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 4 
17 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 4 
19 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 
19 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 5 
19 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 5 
19 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 5 
19 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 5 
20 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 6 
20 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 6 
20 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 
20 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 6 
20 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 6 
21 Octobre13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 
21 Octobre13h00Men's Finn  race 7 
21 Octobre13h00Men's Star  race 7 
21 Octobre13h00Mixed Dragon  race 7 
21 Octobre13h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 7 

Shooting

18 Octobre08h30Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   
18 Octobre08h30Mixed 50 m free pistol   
19 Octobre08h30Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   
19 Octobre08h30Mixed 50 m rifle prone   
21 Octobre08h30Mixed Skeet   
21 Octobre08h30Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions   
22 Octobre08h30Mixed Skeet   
22 Octobre08h30Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   
23 Octobre08h30Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   
23 Octobre08h30Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions   

Tennis

13 Octobre10h00Women's Single  direct elimination 
13 Octobre10h00Women's Double  direct elimination 
13 Octobre10h00Men's Double  direct elimination 
13 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  direct elimination 
13 Octobre10h00Men's Single  direct elimination 
14 Octobre10h00Women's Single  direct elimination 
14 Octobre10h00Women's Double  direct elimination 
14 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  direct elimination 
14 Octobre10h00Men's Double  direct elimination 
14 Octobre10h00Men's Single  direct elimination 
15 Octobre10h00Men's Double  direct elimination 
15 Octobre10h00Women's Single  direct elimination 
15 Octobre10h00Women's Double  direct elimination 
15 Octobre10h00Men's Single  direct elimination 
15 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  direct elimination 
16 Octobre10h00Women's Double  direct elimination 
16 Octobre10h00Women's Single  direct elimination 
16 Octobre10h00Men's Double  direct elimination 
16 Octobre10h00Men's Single  direct elimination 
16 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  direct elimination 
17 Octobre10h00Men's Single  direct elimination 
17 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  direct elimination 
17 Octobre10h00Men's Double  direct elimination 
17 Octobre10h00Women's Single  direct elimination 
17 Octobre10h00Women's Double  direct elimination 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
18 Octobre10h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals 
18 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  Quarterfinals 
18 Octobre10h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
19 Octobre10h00Women's Single  Semifinals 
19 Octobre10h00Women's Double  Semifinals 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Double  Semifinals 
19 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  Semifinals 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Single  Semifinals 
20 Octobre10h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
20 Octobre10h00Mixed Double  Final 
20 Octobre10h00Women's Single  Final 
20 Octobre10h00Women's Double  Final 
20 Octobre10h00Men's Double  Final 
20 Octobre10h00Men's Single  Final 

Volley-ball

13 Octobre10h00Women's   Poland - South Korea 
13 Octobre12h00Women's   Japan - United State of America 
13 Octobre17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia 
13 Octobre19h00Women's   Mexico - Peru 
14 Octobre10h00Women's   Peru - South Korea 
14 Octobre12h00Women's   United State of America - Czechoslovakia 
14 Octobre17h00Women's   Mexico - Japan 
14 Octobre19h00Women's   Poland - Soviet Union 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   Japan - Poland 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   Rumania - Brazil 
15 Octobre12h00Women's   Japan - Peru 
15 Octobre12h00Women's   Mexico - Czechoslovakia 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   Mexico - Bulgaria 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   Soviet Union - United State of America 
15 Octobre19h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - German Democratic Republic 
16 Octobre10h00Women's   Poland - United State of America 
16 Octobre10h00Men's   Rumania - Bulgaria 
16 Octobre12h00Women's   South Korea - Soviet Union 
16 Octobre12h00Men's   United State of America - Czechoslovakia 
16 Octobre17h00Men's   Brazil - Soviet Union 
16 Octobre17h00Men's   Poland - Mexico 
16 Octobre19h00Men's   Japan - German Democratic Republic 
17 Octobre10h00Men's   Mexico - German Democratic Republic 
17 Octobre10h00Men's   Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
17 Octobre12h00Women's   Peru - Soviet Union 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   Rumania - Poland 
17 Octobre17h00Men's   United State of America - Brazil 
17 Octobre17h00Women's   United State of America - South Korea 
17 Octobre19h00Men's   Japan - Czechoslovakia 
19 Octobre10h00Men's   Bulgaria - United State of America 
19 Octobre10h00Men's   Japan - Mexico 
19 Octobre12h00Women's   Mexico - Poland 
19 Octobre12h00Men's   Poland - Soviet Union 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   Brazil - Czechoslovakia 
19 Octobre17h00Women's   Japan - Czechoslovakia 
19 Octobre19h00Men's   Rumania - German Democratic Republic 
20 Octobre10h00Women's   Peru - Czechoslovakia 
20 Octobre10h00Women's   Poland - Japan 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   Brazil - Bulgaria 
20 Octobre12h00Men's   Rumania - Japan 
20 Octobre17h00Men's   United State of America - Poland 
20 Octobre17h00Men's   Mexico - Czechoslovakia 
20 Octobre19h00Men's   Soviet Union - German Democratic Republic 
21 Octobre10h00Men's   Bulgaria - Czechoslovakia 
21 Octobre10h00Women's   Soviet Union - United State of America 
21 Octobre12h00Men's   United State of America - Democratic Republic of Germany 
21 Octobre12h00Men's   Mexico - Rumania 
21 Octobre17h00Women's   South Korea - Mexico 
21 Octobre17h00Men's   Poland - Brazil 
21 Octobre19h00Men's   Japan - Soviet Union 
23 Octobre10h00Men's   Bulgaria - Poland 
23 Octobre10h00Men's   Mexico - Soviet Union 
23 Octobre12h00Men's   Brazil - German Democratic Republic 
23 Octobre12h00Men's   United State of America - Japan 
23 Octobre17h00Women's   Mexico - Soviet Union 
23 Octobre17h00Women's   Peru - United State of America 
23 Octobre19h00Men's   Rumania - Czechoslovakia 
24 Octobre10h00Men's   Bulgaria - German Democratic Republic 
24 Octobre10h00Men's   Japan - Brazil 
24 Octobre12h00Women's   Japan - South Korea 
24 Octobre12h00Men's   Mexico - United State of America 
24 Octobre17h00Men's   Poland - Czechoslovakia 
24 Octobre17h00Women's   Poland - Czechoslovakia 
24 Octobre19h00Men's   Rumania - Soviet Union 
25 Octobre10h00Men's   Bulgaria - Japan 
25 Octobre10h00Women's   Poland - Peru 
25 Octobre12h00Women's   South Korea - Czechoslovakia 
25 Octobre12h00Men's   United State of America - Rumania 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   Mexico - Brazil 
25 Octobre19h00Men's   Poland - German Democratic Republic 
26 Octobre16h00Women's   United State of America - Mexico 
26 Octobre18h00Women's   Soviet Union - Japan 
26 Octobre20h00Men's   Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia 

Weightlifting

13 Octobre10h00Men's - 56 kg  group A 
13 Octobre16h00Men's - 56 kg  group B 
14 Octobre10h00Men's 56 - 60 kg  group A 
14 Octobre16h00Men's 56 - 60 kg  group B 
15 Octobre10h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  group A 
15 Octobre16h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  group B 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  group A 
16 Octobre16h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  group B 
17 Octobre10h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg  group A 
17 Octobre16h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg  group B 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg  group A 
18 Octobre16h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg  group B 
19 Octobre10h00Men's + 90 kg  group A 
19 Octobre16h00Men's + 90 kg  group B 

Wrestling freestyle

17 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination bouts 
17 Octobre17h00Men's   elimination bouts 
18 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination bouts 
18 Octobre17h00Men's   elimination bouts 
19 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination bouts 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   elimination bouts 
20 Octobre10h00Men's   Semifinals 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's + 97 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's - 52 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 70 - 78 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 78 - 87 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 87 - 97 kg  Final 
20 Octobre17h00Men's 57 - 63 kg  Final 

Wrestling greco-romane

23 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination bouts 
23 Octobre17h00Men's   elimination bouts 
24 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination bouts 
24 Octobre17h00Men's   elimination bouts 
25 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination bouts 
25 Octobre17h00Men's   elimination bouts 
26 Octobre10h00Men's   Semifinals 
26 Octobre17h00Men's - 52 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 87 - 97 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 70 - 78 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 57 - 63 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 78 - 87 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's + 97 kg  Final 
26 Octobre17h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Final