MarcoLympics
1976 Montreal Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

July 19 14h00 Women's 3 m springboard 6 dives
July 19 19h00 Women's 3 m springboard 4 dives
July 20 19h00 Women's 3 m springboard Final
July 21 14h00 Men's 3 m springboard 6 dives
July 21 19h00 Men's 3 m springboard 5 dives
July 22 19h00 Men's 3 m springboard Final
July 24 14h00 Women's 10 m platform 5 dives
July 24 19h00 Women's 10 m platform 3 dives
July 25 19h00 Women's 10 m platform Final
July 26 09h30 Men's 10 m platform 6 dives
July 26 20h00 Men's 10 m platform 4 dives
July 27 20h00 Men's 10 m platform Final

Swimming

July 18 09h30 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay heats
July 18 09h30 Women's 100 m freestyle heats
July 18 09h30 Men's 100 m backstroke heats
July 18 09h30 Men's 200 m butterfly heats
July 18 19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinals
July 18 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
July 18 19h00 Men's 200 m butterfly Final
July 18 19h00 Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Final
July 19 09h30 Women's 200 m butterfly heats
July 19 09h30 Men's 100 m breaststroke heats
July 19 09h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heats
July 19 09h30 Men's 200 m freestyle heats
July 19 19h00 Men's 100 m breaststroke Semifinals
July 19 19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
July 19 19h00 Men's 200 m freestyle Final
July 19 19h00 Women's 200 m butterfly Final
July 19 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
July 20 09h30 Men's 100 m butterfly heats
July 20 09h30 Women's 100 m backstroke heats
July 20 09h30 Women's 400 m freestyle heats
July 20 19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinals
July 20 19h00 Men's 100 m butterfly Semifinals
July 20 19h00 Men's 100 m breaststroke Final
July 20 19h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
July 20 19h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
July 21 09h30 Women's 100 m butterfly heats
July 21 09h30 Women's 200 m breaststroke heats
July 21 09h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay heats
July 21 19h00 Women's 100 m butterfly Semifinals
July 21 19h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
July 21 19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
July 21 19h00 Men's 100 m butterfly Final
July 21 19h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 22 09h30 Men's 400 m freestyle heats
July 22 09h30 Women's 200 m freestyle heats
July 22 09h30 Women's 100 m breaststroke heats
July 22 09h30 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay heats
July 22 19h00 Women's 100 m breaststroke Semifinals
July 22 19h00 Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Final
July 22 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
July 22 19h00 Women's 200 m freestyle Final
July 22 19h00 Women's 100 m butterfly Final
July 24 09h30 Men's 200 m backstroke heats
July 24 09h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke heats
July 24 09h30 Women's 400 m individual medley heats
July 24 09h30 Men's 100 m freestyle heats
July 24 09h30 Women's 800 m freestyle heats
July 24 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
July 24 19h00 Men's 200 m backstroke Final
July 24 19h00 Women's 100 m breaststroke Final
July 24 19h00 Women's 400 m individual medley Final
July 24 19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 25 09h30 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heats
July 25 09h30 Men's 400 m medley heats
July 25 09h30 Women's 200 m backstroke heats
July 25 19h00 Women's 800 m freestyle Final
July 25 19h00 Women's 200 m backstroke Final
July 25 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
July 25 19h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
July 25 19h00 Men's 400 m medley Final

Water-polo

July 18 09h30 Men's  group A: Italy - Iran
July 18 09h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Soviet Union
July 18 09h30 Men's  group C: Hungary - Australia
July 18 14h30 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Cuba
July 18 14h30 Men's  group B: Netherlands - Mexico
July 18 14h30 Men's  group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada
July 19 09h30 Men's  group A: Italy - Cuba
July 19 09h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Mexico
July 19 09h30 Men's  group C: Hungary - Canada
July 19 15h00 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Iran
July 19 15h00 Men's  group B: Netherlands - Soviet Union
July 19 15h00 Men's  group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia
July 20 09h30 Men's  group A: Cuba - Iran
July 20 09h30 Men's  group B: Mexico - Soviet Union
July 20 09h30 Men's  group C: Canada - Australia
July 20 14h30 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Italy
July 20 14h30 Men's  group B: Netherlands - Romania
July 20 14h30 Men's  group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary
July 22 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Cuba - Soviet Union
July 22 09h30 Men's  final round: Italy - Hungary
July 22 09h30 Men's  final round: Romania - Yugoslavia
July 22 14h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Canada - Australia
July 22 14h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Mexico - Iran
July 22 14h30 Men's  final round: Netherlands - Federal Republic of Germany
July 23 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Australia - Iran
July 23 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Mexico - Soviet Union
July 23 09h30 Men's  final round: Italy - Yugoslavia
July 23 19h00 Men's  final round: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany
July 23 19h00 Men's  final round: Netherlands - Romania
July 24 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Canada - Iran
July 24 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Mexico - Cuba
July 24 09h30 Men's  final round: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia
July 24 15h00 Men's  7th - 12th place: Australia - Soviet Union
July 24 15h00 Men's  final round: Italy - Romania
July 24 15h00 Men's  final round: Netherlands - Hungary
July 26 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Canada - Soviet Union
July 26 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Cuba - Iran
July 26 09h30 Men's  final round: Romania - Hungary
July 26 15h00 Men's  7th - 12th place: Mexico - Australia
July 26 15h00 Men's  final round: Italy - Federal Republic of Germany
July 26 15h00 Men's  final round: Netherlands - Yugoslavia
July 27 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Australia - Cuba
July 27 09h30 Men's  7th - 12th place: Soviet Union - Iran
July 27 09h30 Men's  final round: Yugoslavia - Hungary
July 27 15h00 Men's  7th - 12th place: Canada - Mexico
July 27 15h00 Men's  final round: Netherlands - Italy
July 27 15h00 Men's  final round: Federal Republic of Germany - Romania

Archery

July 27 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 70 m
July 27 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 90 m
July 27 14h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 60 m
July 27 14h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 70 m
July 28 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 50 m
July 28 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 50 m
July 28 14h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 30 m
July 28 14h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 30 m
July 29 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 70 m
July 29 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 90 m
July 29 14h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 60 m
July 29 14h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 70 m
July 30 10h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 50 m
July 30 10h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 50 m
July 30 14h00 Men's FITA Olympic round 30 m
July 30 14h00 Women's FITA Olympic round 30 m

Athletics

July 23 10h00 Women's Long jump qualifying round
July 23 10h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heats
July 23 10h15 Men's Shot put qualifying round
July 23 10h30 Women's Javelin throw qualifying round
July 23 11h00 Men's 100 m heats
July 23 15h00 Men's 800 m heats
July 23 15h30 Women's Long jump Final
July 23 16h00 Men's 100 m round 2
July 23 16h50 Women's 800 m heats
July 23 17h30 Men's 20 km walk 
July 23 17h40 Men's 10,000 m heats
July 24 10h00 Men's Pole Vault qualifying round
July 24 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying round
July 24 11h00 Women's 100 m heats
July 24 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinals
July 24 15h00 Women's Javelin throw Final
July 24 15h00 Men's Shot put Final
July 24 15h30 Men's 100 m Semifinals
July 24 15h50 Women's 800 m Semifinals
July 24 16h10 Women's 100 m round 2
July 24 16h35 Men's 800 m Semifinals
July 24 16h55 Men's 100 m Final
July 25 09h30 Women's Pentathlon 100 m hurdles
July 25 10h00 Men's Javelin throw qualifying round
July 25 10h30 Women's Pentathlon shot put
July 25 10h30 Men's 200 m heats
July 25 15h00 Women's 400 m heats
July 25 15h00 Men's Discus throw Final
July 25 15h45 Women's 100 m Semifinals
July 25 16h00 Women's Pentathlon high jump
July 25 16h05 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase heats
July 25 17h15 Men's 800 m Final
July 25 17h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 25 17h50 Women's 100 m Final
July 25 18h05 Men's 200 m round 2
July 26 10h00 Women's High jump qualifying round
July 26 10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualifying round
July 26 10h00 Men's 110 m hurdles heats
July 26 10h30 Women's Pentathlon long jump
July 26 11h00 Men's 400 m heats
July 26 11h45 Women's 200 m heats
July 26 12h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
July 26 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 2
July 26 14h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
July 26 14h45 Men's 200 m Semifinals
July 26 15h15 Men's 400 m round 2
July 26 15h45 Women's 200 m round 2
July 26 16h20 Women's 400 m round 2
July 26 16h50 Men's 200 m Final
July 26 17h05 Men's 10,000 m Final
July 26 17h50 Women's Pentathlon 200 m
July 26 18h20 Women's 800 m Final
July 28 10h00 Men's Long jump qualifying round
July 28 10h00 Women's 100 m hurdles heats
July 28 10h20 Men's Discus throw qualifying round
July 28 11h00 Women's 1,500 m heats
July 28 14h00 Women's 100 m hurdles Semifinals
July 28 14h00 Women's High jump Final
July 28 14h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 28 14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
July 28 15h00 Women's 200 m Semifinals
July 28 15h20 Men's 400 m Semifinals
July 28 15h40 Men's 5,000 m heats
July 28 17h50 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
July 28 18h10 Women's 200 m Final
July 28 18h25 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
July 28 18h55 Women's 400 m Semifinals
July 29 10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
July 29 10h00 Men's Triple jump qualifying round
July 29 11h00 Men's Decathlon long jump
July 29 13h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
July 29 14h30 Men's Decathlon high jump
July 29 15h00 Men's Long jump Final
July 29 15h00 Women's 100 m hurdles Final
July 29 15h00 Women's Discus throw Final
July 29 15h30 Women's 1,500 m Semifinals
July 29 16h00 Men's 400 m Final
July 29 16h20 Women's 400 m Final
July 29 16h40 Men's 1,500 m heats
July 29 17h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
July 30 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
July 30 10h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
July 30 10h00 Men's High jump qualifying round
July 30 10h00 Women's Shot put qualifying round
July 30 10h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heats
July 30 10h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heats
July 30 12h00 Men's Decathlon pole vault
July 30 15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinals
July 30 15h00 Men's Triple jump Final
July 30 15h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
July 30 15h40 Women's 4 x 400 m relay heats
July 30 16h20 Men's 1,500 m Semifinals
July 30 16h40 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinals
July 30 17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heats
July 30 17h30 Women's 1,500 m Final
July 30 17h50 Men's 5,000 m Final
July 30 18h20 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
July 31 16h30 Men's High jump Final
July 31 17h30 Men's Marathon 
July 31 17h40 Women's Shot put Final
July 31 18h00 Men's 1,500 m Final
July 31 18h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
July 31 18h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
July 31 19h00 Women's 4 x 400 m relay Final
July 31 19h20 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final

Basket-ball

July 18 09h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Canada - Japan
July 18 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico
July 18 14h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Australia
July 18 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Italy - United State of America
July 18 19h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Soviet Union
July 18 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Egypt - Czechoslovakia
July 19 09h00 Women's  championship pool: United State of America - Japan
July 19 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Canada - Cuba
July 19 14h00 Women's  championship pool: Soviet Union - Canada
July 19 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Australia
July 19 19h00 Women's  championship pool: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria
July 19 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Japan
July 20 09h00 Women's  championship pool: Japan - Canada
July 20 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Egypt
July 20 14h00 Women's  championship pool: United State of America - Bulgaria
July 20 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Puerto Rico
July 20 19h00 Women's  championship pool: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union
July 20 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia
July 21 09h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Puerto Rico - Egypt
July 21 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Australia
July 21 14h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Italy
July 21 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Japan - Cuba
July 21 19h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - United State of America
July 21 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Canada
July 22 09h00 Women's  championship pool: Bulgaria - Soviet Union
July 22 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Puerto Rico
July 22 14h00 Women's  championship pool: Japan - Czechoslovakia
July 22 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Italy
July 22 19h00 Women's  championship pool: United State of America - Canada
July 22 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Egypt
July 23 09h00 Women's  championship pool: Bulgaria - Japan
July 23 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Japan - Soviet Union
July 23 14h00 Women's  championship pool: Canada - Czechoslovakia
July 23 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Cuba
July 23 19h00 Women's  championship pool: United State of America - Soviet Union
July 23 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Canada
July 24 09h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
July 24 11h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Soviet Union
July 24 14h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Egypt
July 24 16h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Canada
July 24 19h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Puerto Rico
July 24 21h00 Men's  preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Japan
July 25 12h00 Women's  championship pool: Canada - Bulgaria
July 25 14h00 Men's  Semifinal: Puerto Rico - Japan
July 25 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: Mexico - Egypt
July 25 20h00 Men's  Semifinal: Italy - Australia
July 25 22h00 Men's  Semifinal: Cuba - Czechoslovakia
July 26 12h00 Women's  championship pool: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
July 26 14h00 Men's  Semifinal: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
July 26 16h00 Men's  classification 11th - 12th place: Japan - Egypt
July 26 20h00 Women's  championship pool: Soviet Union - Japan
July 26 22h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Canada
July 27 12h00 Men's  classification 9th - 10th place: Mexico - Puerto Rico
July 27 14h00 Men's  classification 7th - 8th place: Cuba - Australia
July 27 16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Canada
July 27 19h00 Men's  classification 5th - 6th place: Italy - Czechoslovakia
July 27 21h00 Men's  Final: United State of America - Yugoslavia

Boxing

July 18 13h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg preliminary bouts
July 18 13h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg preliminary bouts
July 18 13h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg preliminary bouts
July 18 13h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg preliminary bouts
July 18 13h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg preliminary bouts
July 18 13h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg preliminary bouts
July 19 13h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg preliminary bouts
July 19 13h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 19 13h00 Men's - 48 kg preliminary bouts
July 19 19h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 19 19h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg preliminary bouts
July 19 19h00 Men's - 48 kg preliminary bouts
July 20 13h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg preliminary bouts
July 20 13h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg preliminary bouts
July 20 19h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg preliminary bouts
July 20 19h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg preliminary bouts
July 21 13h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg preliminary bouts
July 21 13h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg preliminary bouts
July 21 19h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg preliminary bouts
July 21 19h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg preliminary bouts
July 22 13h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg preliminary bouts
July 22 13h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg preliminary bouts
July 22 19h00 Men's + 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 22 19h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg preliminary bouts
July 22 19h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg preliminary bouts
July 23 13h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg preliminary bouts
July 23 13h00 Men's - 48 kg preliminary bouts
July 23 13h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg preliminary bouts
July 23 19h00 Men's - 48 kg preliminary bouts
July 23 19h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg preliminary bouts
July 23 19h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg preliminary bouts
July 24 13h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg preliminary bouts
July 24 13h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg preliminary bouts
July 24 13h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg preliminary bouts
July 24 19h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg preliminary bouts
July 24 19h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg preliminary bouts
July 24 19h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg preliminary bouts
July 25 13h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg preliminary bouts
July 25 13h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg preliminary bouts
July 25 13h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg preliminary bouts
July 25 19h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg preliminary bouts
July 25 19h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg preliminary bouts
July 25 19h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg preliminary bouts
July 26 13h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg preliminary bouts
July 26 13h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 26 13h00 Men's + 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 26 19h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 26 19h00 Men's + 81 kg preliminary bouts
July 26 19h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg preliminary bouts
July 27 13h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 13h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 13h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 13h00 Men's - 48 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 13h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 13h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 19h00 Men's - 48 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 19h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 19h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 19h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 19h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 27 19h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 13h00 Men's + 81 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 13h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 13h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 13h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 13h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 19h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 19h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 19h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 19h00 Men's + 81 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 28 19h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Quarterfinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's + 81 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's - 48 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 13h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's - 48 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's + 81 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Semifinal bouts
July 29 19h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Semifinal bouts
July 31 18h00 Men's 75 - 81 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 71 - 75 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's + 81 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's - 48 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 54 - 57 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 48 - 51 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 57 - 60 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Final bout
July 31 18h00 Men's 67 - 71 kg Final bout

Canoeing

July 28 10h00 Men's K1 - 500 m preliminary 1
July 28 10h10 Men's K1 - 500 m preliminary 2
July 28 10h20 Men's K1 - 500 m preliminary 3
July 28 10h30 Men's C1 - 500 m preliminary 1
July 28 10h40 Men's C1 - 500 m preliminary 2
July 28 10h50 Women's K1 - 500 m preliminary 1
July 28 11h00 Women's K1 - 500 m preliminary 2
July 28 11h10 Men's K2 - 500 m preliminary 1
July 28 11h20 Men's K2 - 500 m preliminary 2
July 28 11h30 Men's K2 - 500 m preliminary 3
July 28 11h40 Men's C2 - 500 m preliminary 1
July 28 11h50 Men's C2 - 500 m preliminary 2
July 28 12h00 Women's K2 - 500 m preliminary 1
July 28 12h10 Women's K2 - 500 m preliminary 2
July 28 16h00 Men's K1 - 500 m repechage 1
July 28 16h10 Men's K1 - 500 m repechage 2
July 28 16h20 Men's C1 - 500 m repechage 1
July 28 16h30 Men's C1 - 500 m repechage 2
July 28 16h40 Women's K1 - 500 m repechage 1
July 28 16h50 Women's K1 - 500 m repechage 2
July 28 17h00 Men's K2 - 500 m repechage 1
July 28 17h10 Men's K2 - 500 m repechage 2
July 28 17h20 Men's K2 - 500 m repechage 3
July 28 17h30 Men's C2 - 500 m repechage 1
July 28 17h40 Men's C2 - 500 m repechage 2
July 28 17h50 Women's K2 - 500 m repechage 1
July 28 18h00 Women's K2 - 500 m repechage 2
July 29 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m preliminary 1
July 29 10h10 Men's K1 - 1,000 m preliminary 2
July 29 10h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m preliminary 3
July 29 10h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m preliminary 1
July 29 10h40 Men's C1 - 1,000 m preliminary 2
July 29 10h50 Men's K2 - 1,000 m preliminary 1
July 29 11h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m preliminary 2
July 29 11h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m preliminary 3
July 29 11h20 Men's C2 - 1,000 m preliminary 1
July 29 11h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m preliminary 2
July 29 11h40 Men's K4 - 1,000 m preliminary 1
July 29 11h50 Men's K4 - 1,000 m preliminary 2
July 29 12h00 Men's K4 - 1,000 m preliminary 3
July 29 16h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m repechage 1
July 29 16h10 Men's K1 - 1,000 m repechage 2
July 29 16h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m repechage 3
July 29 16h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m repechage 1
July 29 16h40 Men's C1 - 1,000 m repechage 2
July 29 16h50 Men's K2 - 1,000 m repechage 1
July 29 17h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m repechage 2
July 29 17h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m repechage 3
July 29 17h20 Men's C2 - 1,000 m repechage 1
July 29 17h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m repechage 2
July 29 17h40 Men's K4 - 1,000 m repechage 1
July 29 17h50 Men's K4 - 1,000 m repechage 2
July 30 10h00 Men's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 1
July 30 10h10 Men's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 2
July 30 10h20 Men's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 3
July 30 10h30 Men's C1 - 500 m Semifinal 1
July 30 10h40 Men's C1 - 500 m Semifinal 2
July 30 10h50 Men's C1 - 500 m Semifinal 3
July 30 11h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 1
July 30 11h10 Women's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 2
July 30 11h20 Women's K1 - 500 m Semifinal 3
July 30 11h30 Men's K2 - 500 m Semifinal 1
July 30 11h40 Men's K2 - 500 m Semifinal 2
July 30 11h50 Men's K2 - 500 m Semifinal 3
July 30 12h00 Men's C2 - 500 m Semifinal 1
July 30 12h10 Men's C2 - 500 m Semifinal 2
July 30 12h20 Men's C2 - 500 m Semifinal 3
July 30 12h30 Women's K2 - 500 m Semifinal 1
July 30 12h40 Women's K2 - 500 m Semifinal 2
July 30 12h50 Women's K2 - 500 m Semifinal 3
July 30 16h00 Men's K1 - 500 m Final
July 30 16h30 Men's C1 - 500 m Final
July 30 17h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Final
July 30 17h30 Men's K2 - 500 m Final
July 30 18h00 Men's C2 - 500 m Final
July 30 18h30 Women's K2 - 500 m Final
July 31 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
July 31 10h10 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
July 31 10h20 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
July 31 10h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
July 31 10h40 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
July 31 10h50 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
July 31 11h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
July 31 11h10 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
July 31 11h20 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
July 31 11h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
July 31 11h40 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
July 31 11h50 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
July 31 12h00 Men's K4 - 1,000 m Semifinal 1
July 31 12h10 Men's K4 - 1,000 m Semifinal 2
July 31 12h20 Men's K4 - 1,000 m Semifinal 3
July 31 16h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
July 31 16h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
July 31 17h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
July 31 17h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final
July 31 18h00 Men's K4 - 1,000 m Final

Ceremony

July 17 15h00   Opening ceremony
August 1 21h00   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

July 18 10h00 Men's Time trial team 100 km
July 26 10h00 Men's Race 

Track

July 20 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m qualifying heats
July 20 15h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
July 21 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Quarterfinals
July 21 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m 1/8 final
July 21 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage
July 21 15h00 Men's Sprint round 1
July 22 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Semifinals
July 22 15h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, series 1
July 22 15h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, series 2
July 22 15h00 Men's Sprint 1/8 finals
July 22 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Bronze Medal Match
July 22 15h00 Men's Sprint repechage
July 22 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Final
July 23 14h00 Men's Sprint Semifinals, series 1
July 23 14h00 Men's Sprint Semifinals, series 2
July 23 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinals
July 23 14h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team qualifying heats
July 24 15h00 Men's Sprint Bronze Medal Match: series 1
July 24 15h00 Men's Sprint Bronze Medal Match: series 2
July 24 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
July 24 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Bronze Medal Match
July 24 15h00 Men's Sprint Final, series 1
July 24 15h00 Men's Sprint Final, series 2
July 24 15h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final

Equestrian

July 22 08h00 Mixed eventing dressage
July 22 08h00 Mixed eventing team dressage
July 22 14h00 Mixed eventing dressage
July 22 14h00 Mixed eventing team dressage
July 23 08h00 Mixed eventing dressage
July 23 08h00 Mixed eventing team dressage
July 23 14h00 Mixed eventing dressage
July 23 14h00 Mixed eventing team dressage
July 24 08h00 Mixed eventing endurance test
July 24 08h00 Mixed eventing team endurance test
July 25 14h00 Mixed eventing team jumping
July 25 14h00 Mixed eventing jumping
July 27 08h00 Mixed Jumping Grand prix round 1
July 27 14h30 Mixed Jumping Grand prix round 2
July 27 16h30 Mixed Jumping Grand prix jump-off 1
July 28 08h00 Mixed Dressage team Grand prix
July 28 14h00 Mixed Dressage team Grand prix
July 29 14h00 Mixed Dressage team Grand prix
July 30 14h00 Mixed Dressage Grand prix
August 1 09h00 Mixed Jumping team Grand prix, round 1
August 1 17h00 Mixed Jumping team Grand prix, round 2

Fencing

July 20 08h00 Men's Foil preliminaries
July 20 18h00 Men's Foil preliminaries
July 21 08h00 Men's Sabre preliminaries
July 21 18h00 Men's Foil Finals
July 22 08h00 Men's Épée preliminaries
July 22 18h00 Men's Sabre Finals
July 23 08h00 Women's Foil preliminaries
July 23 18h00 Men's Épée Finals
July 24 08h00 Men's Foil team preliminaries
July 24 18h00 Women's Foil Finals
July 25 18h00 Men's Foil team Finals
July 26 08h00 Men's Sabre team preliminaries
July 27 08h00 Women's Foil team preliminaries
July 27 18h00 Men's Sabre team Finals
July 28 08h00 Men's Épée preliminaries team
July 28 18h00 Women's Foil team Finals
July 29 08h00 Men's Épée preliminaries team
July 29 18h00 Men's Épée team Finals

Football

July 18 15h00 Men's  group A: Brazil - Democratic Republic of Germany
July 18 15h00 Men's  group C: Poland - Cuba
July 19 16h00 Men's  group B: Israel - Guatemala
July 19 16h00 Men's  group D: Soviet Union - Canada
July 19 18h00 Men's  group B: France - Mexico
July 20 15h00 Men's  group A: Brazil - Spain
July 20 18h00 Men's  group C: Cuba - Iran
July 21 16h00 Men's  group B: Guatemala - France
July 21 16h00 Men's  group B: Mexico - Israel
July 21 16h00 Men's  group D: Canada - North Korea
July 22 15h00 Men's  group A: Spain - Democratic Republic of Germany
July 22 20h00 Men's  group C: Iran - Poland
July 23 16h00 Men's  group B: Guatemala - Mexico
July 23 18h00 Men's  group D: North Korea - Soviet Union
July 23 21h00 Men's  group B: Israel - France
July 25 16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Brazil - Israel
July 25 16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Soviet Union - Iran
July 25 18h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Democratic Republic of Germany
July 25 21h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Poland - North Korea
July 27 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Brazil - Poland
July 27 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
July 29 21h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Soviet Union
July 31 21h00 Men's  Final: Poland - Democratic Republic of Germany

Gymnastics

July 18 08h30 Women's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 1
July 18 09h45 Women's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 2
July 18 12h30 Men's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 1
July 18 15h30 Women's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 3
July 18 16h45 Women's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 4
July 18 19h15 Men's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 2
July 18 21h00 Men's All-round compulsory exercises, subdivision 3
July 19 14h00 Women's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 1
July 19 15h15 Women's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 2
July 19 19h00 Women's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 3
July 19 20h15 Women's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 4
July 20 16h00 Men's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 1
July 20 19h00 Men's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 2
July 20 20h45 Men's All-round optional exercises, subdivision 3
July 21 16h00 Women's All-round Final
July 21 20h00 Men's All-round Final
July 22 19h30 Women's Floor exercises Final
July 22 19h30 Women's Side horse vault Final
July 22 19h30 Women's Balance beam Final
July 22 19h30 Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars Final
July 23 19h30 Men's Horizontal bar Final
July 23 19h30 Men's Rings Final
July 23 19h30 Men's Long horse vault Final
July 23 19h30 Men's Floor exercises Final
July 23 19h30 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) Final
July 23 19h30 Men's Parallel bars Final

Handball

July 18 19h00 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Denmark
July 18 19h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Japan
July 18 19h00 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Canada
July 18 20h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Hungary
July 18 20h30 Men's  group B: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
July 20 17h30 Women's  Hungary - Japan
July 20 17h30 Women's  Democratic Republic of Germany - Romania
July 20 17h30 Women's  Soviet Union - Canada
July 20 20h30 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan
July 20 20h30 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Canada
July 20 20h30 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Denmark
July 20 20h30 Men's  group B: Poland - Hungary
July 20 20h30 Men's  group B: Romania - United State of America
July 22 17h30 Women's  Hungary - Canada
July 22 17h30 Women's  Democratic Republic of Germany - Japan
July 22 17h30 Women's  Soviet Union - Romania
July 22 19h00 Men's  group A: Denmark - Japan
July 22 19h00 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada
July 22 19h00 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
July 22 20h30 Men's  group B: Hungary - United State of America
July 22 20h30 Men's  group B: Poland - Czechoslovakia
July 24 17h30 Women's  Democratic Republic of Germany - Canada
July 24 17h30 Women's  Romania - Japan
July 24 17H30 Women's  Soviet Union - Hungary
July 24 19h00 Men's  group B: Poland - United State of America
July 24 19h00 Men's  group B: Poland - Czechoslovakia
July 24 20h30 Men's  group A: Denmark - Canada
July 24 20h30 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
July 24 20h30 Men's  group A: Yugoslavia - Japan
July 26 17h30 Women's  Democratic Republic of Germany - Hungary
July 26 17h30 Women's  Romania - Canada
July 26 17h30 Women's  Soviet Union - Japan
July 26 19h00 Men's  group A: Japan - Canada
July 26 19h00 Men's  group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia
July 26 19h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Denmark
July 26 20h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Poland
July 26 20h30 Men's  group B: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
July 27 14h00 Men's  9th - 10th place: Japan - United State of America
July 27 15h30 Men's  7th - 8th place: Denmark -Czechoslovakia
July 27 19h00 Men's  5th - 6th place: Yugoslavia - Hungary
July 28 12h00 Women's  Japan - Canada
July 28 13h15 Women's  Hungary - Romania
July 28 14h30 Women's  Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union
July 28 17h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland
July 28 18h30 Men's  Final: Soviet Union - Romania

Hockey

July 18 10h00 Men's  group A: India - Argentina
July 18 12h00 Men's  group A: Australia - Malaysia
July 18 15h00 Men's  group B: Pakistan - Belgium
July 18 17h00 Men's  group B: Federal Republic of Germany - New Zealand
July 19 10h00 Men's  group B: Pakistan - Spain
July 19 15h00 Men's  group A: India - Netherlands
July 19 17h00 Men's  group A: Australia - Canada
July 20 10h00 Men's  group A: Netherlands - Malaysia
July 20 12h00 Men's  group A: Argentina - Canada
July 20 15h00 Men's  group B: Spain - New Zealand
July 21 10h00 Men's  group B: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany
July 21 12h00 Men's  group B: New Zealand - Belgium
July 21 15h00 Men's  group A: India - Australia
July 21 17h00 Men's  group A: Malaysia - Argentina
July 22 10h00 Men's  group A: India - Canada
July 22 12h00 Men's  group A: Australia - Netherlands
July 22 15h00 Men's  group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain
July 23 10h00 Men's  group B: Spain - Belgium
July 23 15h00 Men's  group A: Netherlands - Argentina
July 23 17h00 Men's  group A: Malaysia - Canada
July 24 10h00 Men's  group A: India - Malaysia
July 24 12h00 Men's  group A: Australia - Argentina
July 24 15h00 Men's  group B: Pakistan - New Zealand
July 24 17h00 Men's  group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium
July 25 17h00 Men's  group A: Netherlands - Canada
July 26 15h00 Men's  group A: Australia - India
July 26 17h00 Men's  group B: Spain - New Zealand
July 28 15h00 Men's  Semifinal: Pakistan - Australia
July 28 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - New Zealand
July 29 17h00 Men's  9th - 10th place: Canada - Belgium
July 30 10h00 Men's  7th - 8th place: India - Malaysia
July 30 12h00 Men's  5th - 6th place: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany
July 30 15h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Pakistan - Netherlands
July 30 17h00 Men's  Final: New Zealand - Australia

Judo

July 26 14h00 Men's + 93 kg preliminary round
July 26 20h00 Men's + 93 kg repechage
July 26 20h00 Men's + 93 kg Final
July 27 14h00 Men's 80 - 93 kg preliminary round
July 27 20h00 Men's 80 - 93 kg repechage
July 27 20h00 Men's 80 - 93 kg Final
July 28 14h00 Men's 70 - 80 kg preliminary round
July 28 20h00 Men's 70 - 80 kg repechage
July 28 20h00 Men's 70 - 80 kg Final
July 29 14h00 Men's 63 - 70 kg preliminary round
July 29 20h00 Men's 63 - 70 kg repechage
July 29 20h00 Men's 63 - 70 kg Final
July 30 14h00 Men's - 63 kg preliminary round
July 30 20h00 Men's - 63 kg repechage
July 30 20h00 Men's - 63 kg Final
July 31 14h00 Men's Open category preliminary round
July 31 20h00 Men's Open category repechage
July 31 20h00 Men's Open category Final

MODERN Pentathlon

July 18 08h00 Men's Pentathlon riding
July 18 08h00 Men's  team riding
July 19 08h00 Men's Pentathlon fencing
July 19 08h00 Men's  team fencing
July 20 09h00 Men's  team shooting
July 20 09h00 Men's Pentathlon shooting
July 21 10h45 Men's Pentathlon swimming
July 21 10h45 Men's  team swimming
July 22 18h15 Men's Pentathlon cross-country running
July 22 18h15 Men's  team cross-country running

Rowing

July 18 10h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 1
July 18 10h15 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 2
July 18 10h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) heat 3
July 18 10h45 Men's Double sculls (M2x) heat 1
July 18 11h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) heat 2
July 18 11h15 Men's Double sculls (M2x) heat 3
July 18 11h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 1
July 18 11h45 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 2
July 18 12h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) heat 3
July 18 12h15 Men's Single scull (M1x) heat 1
July 18 12h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) heat 2
July 18 12h45 Men's Single scull (M1x) heat 3
July 18 13h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 1
July 18 13h15 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 2
July 18 13h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) heat 3
July 18 13h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 1
July 18 14h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 2
July 18 14h15 Men's Coxless four (4-) heat 3
July 18 14h30 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) heat 1
July 18 14h45 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) heat 2
July 18 15h00 Men's Eight (M8+) heat 1
July 18 15h15 Men's Eight (M8+) heat 2
July 19 10h00 Women's Coxed four (4+) heat 1
July 19 10h15 Women's Coxed four (4+) heat 2
July 19 10h30 Women's Double sculls (W2x) heat 1
July 19 10h45 Women's Double sculls (W2x) heat 2
July 19 11h00 Women's Coxless pair (2-) heat 1
July 19 11h15 Women's Coxless pair (2-) heat 2
July 19 11h30 Women's Single scull (W1x) heat 1
July 19 11h45 Women's Single scull (W1x) heat 2
July 19 12h00 Women's Quadruple sculls heat 1
July 19 12h15 Women's Quadruple sculls heat 2
July 19 12h30 Women's Eight with coxswain heat 1
July 19 12h45 Women's Eight with coxswain heat 2
July 20 10h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1
July 20 10h15 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 1
July 20 10h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1
July 20 10h45 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1
July 20 11h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1
July 20 11h15 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1
July 20 11h30 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) repechage 1
July 20 11h45 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) repechage 2
July 20 12h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1
July 20 12h15 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2
July 21 10h00 Women's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1
July 21 10h15 Women's Double sculls (W2x) repechage 1
July 21 10h30 Women's Double sculls (W2x) repechage 2
July 21 10h45 Women's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1
July 21 11h00 Women's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2
July 21 11h15 Women's Single scull (W1x) repechage 1
July 21 11h30 Women's Single scull (W1x) repechage 2
July 21 11h45 Women's Quadruple sculls repechage 1
July 21 12h00 Women's Quadruple sculls repechage 2
July 21 12h15 Women's Eight with coxswain repechage 1
July 22 10h00 Women's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal
July 22 10h10 Women's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal
July 22 10h20 Women's Double sculls (W2x) Semifinal
July 22 10h30 Women's Double sculls (W2x) Semifinal
July 22 10h50 Women's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal
July 22 11h00 Women's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal
July 22 11h10 Women's Single scull (W1x) Semifinal
July 22 11h20 Women's Single scull (W1x) Semifinal
July 22 11h40 Women's Quadruple sculls Semifinal
July 22 11h50 Women's Quadruple sculls Semifinal
July 22 12h00 Women's Eight with coxswain Semifinal
July 22 12h10 Women's Eight with coxswain Semifinal
July 23 10h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal 1
July 23 10h15 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal 2
July 23 10h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal 1
July 23 10h45 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal 2
July 23 11h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal 1
July 23 11h15 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal 2
July 23 11h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal 1
July 23 11h45 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal 2
July 23 12h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal 1
July 23 12h15 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal 2
July 23 12h30 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal 1
July 23 12h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal 2
July 24 10h00 Women's Coxed four (4+) Final 7th - 12th place
July 24 10h10 Women's Coxed four (4+) Final 1st - 6th place
July 24 10h35 Women's Double sculls (W2x) Final 7th - 12th place
July 24 10h45 Women's Double sculls (W2x) Final 1st - 6th place
July 24 11h10 Women's Coxless pair (2-) Final 7th - 12th place
July 24 11h20 Women's Coxless pair (2-) Final 1st - 6th place
July 24 11h45 Women's Single scull (W1x) Final 7th - 12th place
July 24 11h55 Women's Single scull (W1x) Final 1st - 6th place
July 24 12h20 Women's Quadruple sculls Final 7th - 12th place
July 24 12h30 Women's Quadruple sculls Final 1st - 6th place
July 24 12h55 Women's Eight with coxswain Final 7th - 12th place
July 24 13h05 Women's Eight with coxswain Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 10h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 10h10 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 10h35 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 10h45 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 11h10 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 11h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 11h45 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 11h55 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 12h20 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 12h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 12h55 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 13h05 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 13h30 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 13h40 Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Final 1st - 6th place
July 25 14h05 Men's Eight (M8+) Final 7th - 12th place
July 25 14h15 Men's Eight (M8+) Final 1st - 6th place

Sailing

July 19 13h00 Men's 470 race 1
July 19 13h05 Mixed Flying dutchman race 1
July 19 13h10 Mixed Tempest race 1
July 19 13h15 Mixed Tornado race 1
July 19 13h20 Mixed Soling race 1
July 19 13h20 Men's Finn race 1
July 20 13h00 Mixed Tornado race 2
July 20 13h25 Men's 470 race 2
July 20 13h30 Mixed Flying dutchman race 2
July 20 13h40 Mixed Tempest race 2
July 20 13h45 Men's Finn race 2
July 20 13h50 Mixed Soling race 2
July 21 13h20 Mixed Flying dutchman race 3
July 21 13h30 Mixed Tempest race 3
July 21 13h33 Mixed Tornado race 3
July 21 13h40 Mixed Soling race 3
July 21 13h45 Men's 470 race 3
July 21 13h55 Men's Finn race 3
July 22 13h10 Men's 470 race 4
July 22 13h11 Mixed Tornado race 4
July 22 13h30 Men's Finn race 4
July 23 13h10 Mixed Flying dutchman race 4
July 23 13h20 Mixed Tempest race 4
July 23 13h40 Mixed Soling race 4
July 25 13h00 Men's 470 race 5
July 25 13h00 Mixed Flying dutchman race 5
July 25 13h00 Mixed Tornado race 5
July 25 13h10 Mixed Tempest race 5
July 25 13h10 Men's Finn race 5
July 25 13h20 Mixed Soling race 5
July 26 13h00 Mixed Tornado race 6
July 26 13h00 Mixed Flying dutchman race 6
July 26 13h00 Men's 470 race 6
July 26 13h10 Men's Finn race 6
July 26 13h20 Mixed Tempest race 6
July 26 13h30 Mixed Soling race 6
July 27 13h00 Men's 470 race 7
July 27 13h00 Mixed Tornado race 7
July 27 13h10 Men's Finn race 7
July 27 13h10 Mixed Flying dutchman race 7
July 27 13h20 Mixed Tempest race 7
July 27 14h00 Mixed Soling race 7

Shooting

July 18 09h00 Mixed Trap (clay pigeon) (75 pigeons)
July 18 09h00 Mixed 50 m free pistol (60 shots)
July 19 09h00 Mixed Trap (clay pigeon) (75 pigeons)
July 19 09h00 Mixed 50 m rifle prone 
July 20 09h00 Mixed Trap (clay pigeon) (50 pigeons)
July 21 09h00 Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions 
July 22 09h00 Mixed 50 m running target (20 shots, normal run; 20 shots, fast run)
July 22 09h00 Mixed Skeet (75 pigeons)
July 22 09h00 Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol phase 1
July 23 09h00 Mixed 50 m running target (10 shots, normal run; 10 shots, fast run)
July 23 09h00 Mixed Skeet (75 pigeons)
July 23 09h00 Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol phase 2
July 24 09h00 Mixed Skeet (50 pigeons)

Volley-ball

July 18 13h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada
July 18 15h00 Men's  group A: Poland - South Korea
July 18 19h30 Men's  group B: Italy - Soviet Union
July 19 13h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Poland
July 19 15h00 Women's  group A: Hungary - Japan
July 19 19h30 Women's  group A: Canada - Peru
July 19 21h30 Men's  group A: Cuba - Czechoslovakia
July 20 13h00 Men's  group B: Soviet Union - Brazil
July 20 15h00 Women's  group B: South Korea - Soviet Union
July 20 19h30 Women's  group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba
July 20 21h30 Men's  group B: Japan - Italy
July 21 13h00 Men's  group A: Poland - Cuba
July 21 15h00 Women's  group A: Peru - Japan
July 21 19h30 Women's  group A: Canada - Hungary
July 21 21h30 Men's  group A: South Korea - Canada
July 22 13h00 Men's  group B: Brazil - Japan
July 22 15h00 Women's  group B: Cuba - Soviet Union
July 22 19h30 Women's  group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - South Korea
July 23 13h00 Men's  group A: Cuba - South Korea
July 23 15h00 Women's  group A: Hungary - Peru
July 23 19h30 Women's  group A: Japan - Canada
July 23 21h30 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland
July 24 13h00 Men's  group B: Italy - Brazil
July 24 15h00 Women's  group B: South Korea - Cuba
July 24 19h30 Women's  group B: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany
July 25 13h00 Men's  group A: South Korea - Czechoslovakia
July 25 15h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Cuba
July 25 19h30 Men's  group B: Soviet Union - Japan
July 26 13h00 Women's  Semifinal: Canada - Cuba
July 26 15h00 Women's  Semifinal: Peru - Democratic Republic of Germany
July 26 19h30 Men's  Semifinal: South Korea - Brazil
July 26 21h30 Men's  Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Italy
July 27 12h00 Women's  7th - 8th place: Canada - Peru
July 27 14h00 Women's  5th - 6th place: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba
July 27 18h30 Men's  7th - 8th place: Brazil - Italy
July 27 20h30 Men's  5th - 6th place: Czechoslovakia - South Korea
July 29 13h00 Women's  Semifinal: Hungary - Soviet Union
July 29 15h00 Women's  Semifinal: Japan - South Korea
July 29 19h30 Men's  Semifinal: Cuba - Soviet Union
July 29 21h30 Men's  Semifinal: Poland - Japan
July 30 13h00 Women's  Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - South Korea
July 30 15h00 Women's  Final: Japan - Soviet Union
July 30 19h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Cuba - Japan
July 30 21h30 Men's  Final: Soviet Union - Poland

Weightlifting

July 18 13h15 Men's - 52 kg group B: weigh-in
July 18 14h30 Men's - 52 kg group B: competition
July 18 17h45 Men's - 52 kg group A: weigh-in
July 18 19h00 Men's - 52 kg group A: competition
July 19 13h15 Men's 52 - 56 kg group B: weigh-in
July 19 14h30 Men's 52 - 56 kg group B: competition
July 19 17h45 Men's 52 - 56 kg group A: weigh-in
July 19 19h00 Men's 52 - 56 kg group A: competition
July 20 13h15 Men's 56 - 60 kg group B: weigh-in
July 20 14h30 Men's 56 - 60 kg group B: competition
July 20 17h45 Men's 56 - 60 kg group A: weigh-in
July 20 19h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg group A: competition
July 21 13h15 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg group B: weigh-in
July 21 14h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg group B: competition
July 21 17h45 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg group A: weigh-in
July 21 19h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg group A: competition
July 22 13h15 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg group B: weigh-in
July 22 14h30 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg group B: competition
July 22 17h45 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg group A: weigh-in
July 22 19h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg group A: competition
July 24 13h15 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg group B: weigh-in
July 24 14h30 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg group B: competition
July 24 17h45 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg group A: weigh-in
July 24 19h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg group A: competition
July 25 13h15 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg group B: weigh-in
July 25 14h30 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg group B: competition
July 25 17h45 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg group A: weigh-in
July 25 19h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg group A: competition
July 26 13h15 Men's 90 - 110 kg group B: weigh-in
July 26 14h30 Men's 90 - 110 kg group B: competition
July 26 17h45 Men's 90 - 110 kg group A: weigh-in
July 26 19h00 Men's 90 - 110 kg group A: competition
July 27 17h45 Men's + 110 kg , weigh-in
July 27 17h45 Men's + 110 kg group A: weigh-in
July 27 19h00 Men's + 110 kg , competition
July 27 19h00 Men's + 110 kg group A: competition

Wrestling

Freestyle

July 27 11h45 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
July 27 11h49 Men's - 48 kg round 1
July 27 11h55 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 1
July 27 12h23 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
July 27 12h49 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 1
July 27 20h14 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 1
July 27 20h37 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 1
July 27 20h55 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 1
July 27 21h01 Men's + 100 kg round 1
July 28 10h40 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 1
July 28 11h25 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
July 28 11h35 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 2
July 28 11h40 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
July 28 11h50 Men's - 48 kg round 2
July 28 12h25 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 2
July 28 20h26 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 2
July 28 20h31 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 2
July 28 20h52 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 2
July 28 21h01 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 2
July 28 21h13 Men's + 100 kg round 2
July 29 11h29 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
July 29 11h32 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 3
July 29 11h50 Men's - 48 kg round 3
July 29 12h01 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
July 29 12h25 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 3
July 29 19h51 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 3
July 29 20h19 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 3
July 29 20h27 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 3
July 29 20h57 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 3
July 29 21h09 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 4
July 29 21h18 Men's + 100 kg round 3
July 29 21h32 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
July 30 14h54 Men's - 48 kg round 4
July 30 15h01 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 4
July 30 15h43 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
July 30 15h43 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
July 30 16h05 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 5
July 30 19h45 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 4
July 30 19h52 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 4
July 30 20h28 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 4
July 30 21h17 Men's + 100 kg round 4
July 30 21h21 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 5
July 30 21h28 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 4
July 30 21h47 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 5
July 30 22h16 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 5
July 30 22h21 Men's + 100 kg round 5
July 31 10h35 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 6
July 31 10h40 Men's - 48 kg round 5
July 31 11h00 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 5
July 31 11h31 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 6
July 31 11h44 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 6
July 31 11h57 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 5
July 31 12h07 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
July 31 12h30 Men's + 100 kg round 6
July 31 15h44 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 6
July 31 16h03 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
July 31 16h50 Men's 90 - 100 kg Final
July 31 19h38 Men's - 48 kg Final
July 31 20h06 Men's 48 - 52 kg Final
July 31 20h15 Men's 52 - 57 kg Final
July 31 20h35 Men's 57 - 62 kg Final
July 31 21h20 Men's 62 - 68 kg Final
July 31 21h35 Men's 68 - 74 kg Final
July 31 22h05 Men's 82 - 90 kg Final

Greco roman

July 20 11h41 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
July 20 11h49 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 1
July 20 11h50 Men's - 48 kg round 1
July 20 11h50 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
July 20 12h28 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 1
July 20 19h50 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 1
July 20 20h25 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 1
July 20 20h44 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 1
July 20 21h07 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 1
July 20 21h16 Men's + 100 kg round 1
July 21 11h28 Men's - 48 kg round 2
July 21 11h45 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
July 21 11h59 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 2
July 21 12h13 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
July 21 12h30 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 2
July 21 19h51 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 2
July 21 20h06 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 2
July 21 20h50 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 2
July 21 20h50 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 2
July 21 21h26 Men's + 100 kg round 2
July 22 11h11 Men's - 48 kg round 3
July 22 11h19 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
July 22 11h50 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
July 22 11h51 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 3
July 22 12h32 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 3
July 22 20h20 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 3
July 22 20h24 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 3
July 22 20h54 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 3
July 22 21h07 Men's + 100 kg round 3
July 22 21h07 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 3
July 23 11h00 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 4
July 23 11h46 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
July 23 11h55 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
July 23 12h02 Men's - 48 kg round 4
July 23 12h15 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 4
July 23 19h46 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 4
July 23 20h11 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
July 23 20h18 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 4
July 23 20h19 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 4
July 23 20h20 Men's + 100 kg round 4
July 23 20h39 Men's 90 - 100 kg round 4
July 23 20h54 Men's - 48 kg round 5
July 23 20h55 Men's 68 - 74 kg round 5
July 23 20h56 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 5
July 23 21h11 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
July 23 22h05 Men's 74 - 82 kg round 5
July 24 10h36 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
July 24 10h46 Men's 62 - 68 kg round 6
July 24 10h59 Men's 74 - 82 kg Final
July 24 11h16 Men's 82 - 90 kg round 5
July 24 11h28 Men's 48 - 52 kg round 5
July 24 12h15 Men's 57 - 62 kg Final
July 24 19h30 Men's - 48 kg Final
July 24 19h48 Men's 48 - 52 kg Final
July 24 20h20 Men's 52 - 57 kg Final
July 24 21h05 Men's 68 - 74 kg Final
July 24 21h35 Men's 82 - 90 kg Final
July 24 21h50 Men's 90 - 100 kg Final
July 24 22h11 Men's + 100 kg Final