MarcoLympics
1980 Moscow Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Falk HOFFMANN (GDR)
835,650 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Vladimir ALEINIK (URS)
819,705 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag David AMBARTSUMYAN (URS)
817,440 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Carlos GIRON (MEX)
809,805 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Dieter WASKOW (GDR)
802,800 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Thomas KNUTHS (GDR)
783,975 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Sergei NEMTSANOV (URS)
775,860 pts 
Men's  10 m platform   medaille flag Niki SAJKOVIC (AUT)
725,145 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Alexandre PORTNOV (URS)
905,025 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Carlos GIRON (MEX)
892,140 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Franco-Giorgio CAGNOTTO (ITA)
871,500 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Falk HOFFMANN (GDR)
858,510 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Alexander KOSENKOV (URS)
855,120 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Christopher SNODE (GBR)
844,470 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Vyacheslav TROSHIN (URS)
820,050 pts 
Men's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Ricardo CAMACHO (ESP)
749,340 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Irina KALININA (URS)
725,910 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Martina PROEBER (GDR)
698,895 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Karin GUTHKE (GDR)
685,245 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Zhanna TSYRULNIKOVA (URS)
673,665 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Martina JÄSCHKE (GDR)
668,115 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Valerie MCFARLANE (AUS)
651,045 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Irina SIDOROVA (URS)
650,265 pts 
Women's  3 m springboard   medaille flag Lourdes GONZALEZ (CUB)
640,005 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Martina JÄSCHKE (GDR)
596,250 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Servard EMIRSYAN (URS)
576,465 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Liana TSOTADZE (URS)
575,925 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Liana WENZEL (GDR)
542,070 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Yelena MATYUSHENKO (URS)
540,180 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Elsa TENORIO (MEX)
539,445 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Valerie MCFARLANE (AUS)
499,785 pts 
Women's  10 m platform   medaille flag Ildiko KELEMEN (HUN)
476,53 5pts 

Swimming

Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jörg WOITHE (GDR)
50"40 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Per HOLMERTZ (SWE)
50"91 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Per JOHANSSON (SWE)
51"29 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Serguei KOPLIAKOV (URS)
51"34 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Raffaele FRANCESCHI (ITA)
51"69 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Sergei KRASIUK (URS)
51"80 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag René ECUYER (FRA)
52"01 
Men's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Graeme BREWER (AUS)
52"22 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Serguei KOPLIAKOV (URS)
1'49"81 
OR
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrey KRYLOV (URS)
1'50"76 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Graeme BREWER (AUS)
1'51"60 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Jörg WOITHE (GDR)
1'51"86 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Ronald MCKEON (AUS)
1'52"60 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Paolo REVELLI (ITA)
1'52"76 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Thomas LEJDSTRÖM (SWE)
1'52"94 
Men's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Fabrizio RAMPAZZO (ITA)
1'53"25 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Vladimir SALNIKOV (URS)
3'51"31 
OR
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrey KRYLOV (URS)
3'53"24 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ivan STUKOLKIN (URS)
3'53"95 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Djan Garrido MADRUGA (BRA)
3'54"15 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Daniel MACHEK (TCH )
3'55"66 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Sandor NAGY (HUN)
3'56"83 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Maxwell Raymond "Max" METZKER (AUS)
3'56"87 
Men's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Michael MCKEON (IRL)
3'57"00 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Vladimir SALNIKOV (URS)
14'58"27 
WR
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Alexander CHAYEV (URS)
15'14"30 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Maxwell Raymond "Max" METZKER (AUS)
15'14"49 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Rainer STROHBACH (GDR)
15'15"29 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Borut PETRIC (YUG)
15'21"78 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Rafael ESCALAS (ESP)
15'21"88 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Zoltan WLADAR (HUN)
15'26"70 
Men's  1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Eduard PETROV (URS)
15'28"24 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Bengt BARON (SWE)
56"53 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Viktor KUSNETSOV (URS)
56"99 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Vladimir DOLGOV (URS)
57"63 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Miloslav ROLKO (TCH )
57"74 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Sandor WLADAR (HUN)
57"84 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Fred EEFTING (HOL)
57"95 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Mark TONELLI (AUS)
57"98 
Men's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Gary ABRAHAM (GBR)
58"38 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Sandor WLADAR (HUN)
2'01"93 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Zoltán VERRASZTÓ (HUN)
2'02"40 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Mark KERRY (AUS)
2'03"14 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Vladimir SHEMETOV (URS)
2'03"48 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Fred EEFTING (HOL)
2'03"92 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Michael SODERLUND (SWE)
2'04"10 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Douglas CAMPBELL (GBR)
2'04"23 
Men's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Paul MOORFOOT (AUS)
2'06"15 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Dunkan GOODHEW (GBR)
1'03"44 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Arsen MISKAROV (URS)
1'03"82 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Peter EVANS (AUS)
1'03"96 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Aleksandr FEDOROVSKI (URS)
1'04"00 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Janos DZVONYAR (HUN)
1'04"67 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lindsay SPENCER (AUS)
1'05"04 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Pablo RESTREPO (COL)
1'05"91 
Men's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Alban VERMES (HUN)
DNS 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Robertas SHULPA (URS)
2'15"85 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Alban VERMES (HUN)
2'16"93 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Arsen MISKAROV (URS)
2'17"28 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Gennadi UTENKOV (URS)
2'19"64 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lindsay SPENCER (AUS)
2'19"68 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Dunkan GOODHEW (GBR)
2'20"92 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Peter BERGGREN (SWE)
2'21"39 
Men's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Jörg WALTER (GDR)
2'22"39 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Pär ARVIDSSON (SWE)
54"92 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Roger PYTTEL (GDR)
54"94 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag David LOPEZ (ESP)
55"13 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Kees VERVOORN (HOL)
55"25 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Evgeni SEREDIN (URS)
55"35 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Gary ABRAHAM (GBR)
55"42 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Xavier SAVIN (FRA)
55"66 
Men's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Aleksei MARKOVSKI (URS)
55"70 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Sergei FESSENKO (URS)
1'59"76 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Philip HUBBLE (GBR)
2'01"20 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Roger PYTTEL (GDR)
2'01"39 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Peter MORRIS (GBR)
2'02"27 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Mikhail GORELIK (URS)
2'02"44 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Kees VERVOORN (HOL)
2'02"52 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Pär ARVIDSSON (SWE)
2'02"61 
Men's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Stephen POULTER (GBR)
2'02"93 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Alexandre SIDORENKO (URS)
4'22"89 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Sergei FESSENKO (URS)
4'23"43 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Zoltán VERRASZTÓ (HUN)
4'24"24 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag András HARGITAY (HUN)
4'24"48 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Djan Garrido MADRUGA (BRA)
4'26"81 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Miloslav ROLKO (TCH )
4'26"99 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Leszek GORSKI (POL)
4'28"89 
Men's  400 m medley   medaille flag Daniel MACHEK (TCH )
4'29"86 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
7'23"50 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
7'28"60 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
7'29"30 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
7'30"10 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7'30"37 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
7'30"81 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'30"82 
Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
7'36"08 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'45"70 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'45"92 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'47"71 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'48"25 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'49"19 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'50"29 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'51"81 
Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
3'53"24 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Barbara KRAUSE (GDR)
54"79 
WR
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Caren METSCHUK (GDR)
55"16 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Ines DIERS (GDR)
55"65 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Olga KLEVAKINA (URS)
57"40 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL)
57"63 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Natalia STRUNNIKOVA (URS)
57"83 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Guylaine BERGER (FRA)
57"88 
Women's  100 m freestyle   medaille flag Agneta ERIKSSON (SWE)
57"90 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Barbara KRAUSE (GDR)
1'58"33 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Ines DIERS (GDR)
1'59"64 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Carmela SCHMIDT (GDR)
2'01"44 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Olga KLEVAKINA (URS)
2'02"29 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Reggie DE JONG (HOL)
2'02"76 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag June CROFT (GBR)
2'03"15 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Natalia STRUNNIKOVA (URS)
2'03"74 
Women's  200 m freestyle   medaille flag Irina AKSENOVA (URS)
2'04"00 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ines DIERS (GDR)
4'08"76 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Petra SCHNEIDER (GDR)
4'09"16 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Carmela SCHMIDT (GDR)
4'10"86 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Michelle FORD (AUS)
4'11"65 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Irina AKSENOVA (URS)
4'14"40 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Annelies MAAS (HOL)
4'15"79 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Reggie DE JONG (HOL)
4'15"95 
Women's  400 m freestyle   medaille flag Olga KLEVAKINA (URS)
4'19"18 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Michelle FORD (AUS)
8'28"90 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Ines DIERS (GDR)
8'32"55 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Heike DÄHNE (GDR)
8'33"48 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Irina AKSENOVA (URS)
8'38"05 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Oksana KOMISSAROVA (URS)
8'42"04 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Pascale VERBAUWEN (BEL)
8'44"84 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Ines GEISSLER (GDR)
8'45"28 
Women's  800 m freestyle   medaille flag Elena IVANOVA (URS)
8'46"45 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Rica REINISCH (GDR)
1'00"86 
WR
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Ina KLEBER (GDR)
1'02"07 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Petra RIEDEL (GDR)
1'02"64 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Carmen BUNACIU (ROM)
1'03"81 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Carine VERBAUWEN (BEL)
1'03"82 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Larisa GORCHAKOVA (URS)
1'03"87 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Monique BOSGA (HOL)
1'04"47 
Women's  100 m backstroke   medaille flag Manuela CAROSI (ITA)
1'05"10 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Rica REINISCH (GDR)
2'11"77 
WR
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Cornelia POLIT (GDR)
2'13"75 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Birgit TREIBER (GDR)
2'14"14 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Carmen BUNACIU (ROM)
2'15"20 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Yolande VAN DER STRAETEN (BEL)
2'15"58 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Carine VERBAUWEN (BEL)
2'16"66 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Lisa FORREST (AUS)
2'16"75 
Women's  200 m backstroke   medaille flag Larisa GORCHAKOVA (URS)
2'17"72 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ute GEWENIGER (GDR)
1'10"22 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Elvira VASSILKOVA (URS)
1'10"41 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Susanne Schultz NIELSSON (DEN)
1'11"16 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Margaret KELLY (GBR)
1'11"48 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Eva-Marie HOKANSSON (SWE)
1'11"72 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Susannah BROWNSDON (GBR)
1'12"11 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lina KACHUSHITE (URS)
1'12"21 
Women's  100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Monica BONON (ITA)
1'12"51 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lina KACHUSHITE (URS)
2'29"54 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Svetlana VARGANOVA (URS)
2'29"61 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Yulia BOGDANOVA (URS)
2'32"39 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Susanne Schultz NIELSSON (DEN)
2'32"75 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Irena FLEISSNEROVA (TCH )
2'33"23 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ute GEWENIGER (GDR)
2'34"34 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Bettina LÖBEL (GDR)
2'34"51 
Women's  200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Sylvia RINKA (GDR)
2'35"38 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Caren METSCHUK (GDR)
1'00"42 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Andrea POLLACK (GDR)
1'00"90 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Christiane KNACKE (GDR)
1'01"44 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Ann OSGEERBY (GBR)
1'02"21 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Lisa CURRY (AUS)
1'02"40 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Agneta MORTENSSON (SWE)
1'02"61 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Mariam PARIS (CRC)
1'02"89 
Women's  100 m butterfly   medaille flag Janet OSGERBY (GBR)
1'02"90 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Ines GEISSLER (GDR)
2'10"44 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Sybille SCHÖNROCK (GDR)
2'10"45 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Michelle FORD (AUS)
2'11"66 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Andrea POLLACK (GDR)
2'12"13 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Dorota BRZOZOWSKA (POL)
2'14"12 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Ann OSGERBY (GBR)
2'14"83 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Agneta MORTENSSON (SWE)
2'15"22 
Women's  200 m butterfly   medaille flag Alla GRISHCHENKOVA (URS)
2'15"70 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Petra SCHNEIDER (GDR)
4'36"29 
WR
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Sharron DAVIES (GBR)
4'46"83 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Agnieszka CZOPEK (POL)
4'48"17 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Grit SLABY (GDR)
4'48"54 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Ulrike TAUBER (GDR)
4'49"18 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Stoianka DYNGALAKOVA (BUL)
4'49"25 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Olga KLEVAKINA (URS)
4'50"91 
Women's  400 m individual medley   medaille flag Magdalena BIALAS (POL)
4'53"30 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'42"71 
WR
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'48"93 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'49"51 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'51"71 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'54"16 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
3'55"41 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'56"34 
Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Spain
3'58"73 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
4'06"67 
WR
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'12"24 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'13"61 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
4'16"91 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
4'19"05 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'19"90 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Romania
4'21"27 
Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
4'22"38 

Synchronized swimming

     medaille flag
 

Water-polo

Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Australia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Greece
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria

archery

Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Tomi POIKOLAINEN (FIN)
2455 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Boris ISACHENKO (URS)
2452 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Giancarlo FERRARI (ITA)
2449 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Mark BLENKARNE (GBR)
2446 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Bela NAGY (HUN)
2446 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Vladimir ESHEEV (URS)
2432 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Kyösti Kalevi LAASONEN (FIN)
2419 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Tiny RENIERS (HOL)
2418 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Robert COGNIAUX (BEL)
2414 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Krzysztof WLOSIK (POL)
2410 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Zoran MATKOVIC (YUG)
2410 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Goran BJERENDAL (SWE)
2408 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Dennis SAVORY (GBR)
2407 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Sante SPIGARELLI (ITA)
2405 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Andrei BERKI (ROM)
2389 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Andre BRAUN (LUX)
2386 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Willy VAN DEN BOSSCHE (BEL)
2384 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Romeo FRIGO (SUI)
2364 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Niamtseren BIAMBASUREN (MGL)
2361 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Rolf SVENSSON (SWE)
2357 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Peter MITTERER (AUT)
2336 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Gye Young KIM (PRK)
2331 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Tserendorjin DAGVADORJ (MGL)
2318 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Frantisek HADAS (TCH )
2305 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Mihai Doru BIRZU (ROM)
2280 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Scott DUMBRELL (AUS)
2271 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Renato Dutra EMILIO (BRA)
2264 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Istvan BALAZS (HUN)
2241 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Antonio VAZQUEZ (ESP)
2240 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Petio KICHEV (BUL)
2233 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag William SWORDS (IRL)
2212 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Patrick JOPP (SUI)
2190 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Francisco PERALTA (ESP)
2181 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag David Campbell MILNE (ZIM)
2146 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Juan WEDEL (CRC)
2146 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Jorge MURILLO (CRC)
2127 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag James CONROY (IRL)
2058 pts 
Men's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Leo PORTELLI (MLT)
1807 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Keto LOSABERIDZE (URS)
2491 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Natalya BUTUZOVA (URS)
2477 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Paivi MERILUOTO (FIN)
2449 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Zdenka PADEVÉTOVA (TCH )
2405 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Gwang Sun O (PRK)
2401 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Catharina Cornelia Adriana Maria "Carry" VAN GOOL FLORIS (HOL)
2382 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Maria SZELIGA (POL)
2365 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Lotti TSCHANZ (SUI)
2346 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Terene DONOVAN (AUS)
2343 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Franca CAPETTA (ITA)
2342 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Jadwiga WILEJO (POL)
2328 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Judit KOVACS (HUN)
2323 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Aurora-Eugenia CHIN (ROM)
2319 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Carita Ann-Marie JUSSILA (FIN)
2298 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Carole TOY (AUS)
2285 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Anna-Lisa BERGLUND (SWE)
2283 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Chang Suk SOK (PRK)
2269 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Erika ULRICH (SUI)
2240 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Hazel GREENE (IRL)
2229 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Jitka DOLEJSI (TCH )
2219 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Margit SZOBI (HUN)
2216 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Gillian PATTERSON (GBR)
2216 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Chagdaryne BIAMBASUREN (MGL)
2216 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Terezia–Octavia PREDA (ROM)
2195 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Christinne HARRIS (GBR)
2187 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Arci Zelia KEMPNER (BRA)
2186 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Tsvetanka STOYCHEVA (BUL)
2144 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Joanna AGIUS (MLT)
2119 pts 
Women's  FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Tsedendorjin BAZARSUREN (MGL)
2112 pts 

Athletics

Men's  100 m   medaille flag Allan WELLS (GBR)
10"25 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Silvio LEONARD SARRIA (CUB)
10"25 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Petar PETROV (BUL)
10"39 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Aleksandr AKSININ (URS)
10"42 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Osvaldo Lara CAÑIZARES (CUB)
10"43 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Vladimir MURAVYOV (URS)
10"44 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Marian WORONIN (POL)
10"46 
Men's  100 m   medaille flag Hermann PANZO (FRA)
10"49 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Pietro MENNEA (ITA)
20"19 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Allan WELLS (GBR)
20"21 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Donald QUARRIE (JAM)
20"29 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Silvio Leonard TARTABULL (CUB)
20"30 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Bernhard HOFF (GDR)
20"50 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Leszek DUNECKI (POL)
20"68 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Marian WORONIN (POL)
20"81 
Men's  200 m   medaille flag Osvaldo Lara CAÑIZARES (CUB)
21"19 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Viktor MARKIN (URS)
44"60 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Richard MITCHELL (AUS)
44"84 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Frank SCHAFFER (GDR)
44"87 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Alberto JUANTORENA (CUB)
45"09 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Alfons BRIJDENBACH (BEL)
45"10 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Michael SOLOMON (TRI)
45"55 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag David JENKINS (GBR)
45"56 
Men's  400 m   medaille flag Joseph COOMBS (TRI)
46"33 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Stephen OVETT (GBR)
1'45"40 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Sebastien COE (GBR)
1'45"85 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Nikolai KIROV (URS)
1'45"94 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Agberto GUIMARAES (BRA)
1'46"20 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Andreas BUSSE (GDR)
1'46"81 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag Detlef WAGENKNECHT (GDR)
1'46"91 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag José MARAJO (FRA)
1'47"26 
Men's  800 m   medaille flag David WARREN (GBR)
1'49"25 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Sebastien COE (GBR)
3'38"40 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Jürgen STRAUB (GDR)
3'38"80 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Stephen OVETT (GBR)
3'38"99 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Andreas BUSSE (GDR)
3'40"17 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Vittorio FONTANELLA (ITA)
3'40"37 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Josef PLACHY (TCH )
3'40"66 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag José MARAJO (FRA)
3'41"48 
Men's  1,500 m   medaille flag Stephen CRAM (GBR)
3'41"98 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Myruts YIFTER (ETH)
13'20"91 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Suleiman NYAMBUI (TAN)
13'21"60 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Kaarlo MAANINKA (FIN)
13'22"00 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Eamonn COGHLAN (IRL)
13'22"74 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Markus RYFFEL (SUI)
13'23"03 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Dietmar MILLONIG (AUT)
13'23"25 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag John TREACY (IRL)
13'23"62 
Men's  5,000 m   medaille flag Aleksandr FEDOTKIN (URS)
13'24"10 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Myruts YIFTER (ETH)
27'42"7 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Kaarlo MAANINKA (FIN)
27'44"3 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Mohammed KEDIR (ETH)
27'44"7 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Tolossa KOTU (ETH)
27'46"5 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Lasse VIREN (FIN)
27'50"5 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Jorg PETER (GDR)
28"05"6 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Werner SCHILDHAUER (GDR)
28'11"0 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Enn SELLIK (URS)
28'13"8 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag William SCOTT (AUS)
28'15"1 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Ilie FLOROIU (ROM)
28'16"3 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Brendan FOSTER (GBR)
28'22"6 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Michael James "Mike" MCLEOD (GBR)
28'40"8 
Men's  10,000 m   medaille flag Martti VAINIO (FIN)
28'46"3 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Waldemar CIERPINSKI (GDR)
2h11'03" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Gerard NIJBOER (HOL)
2h11'20" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Satymkul DSHUMANASSAROV (URS)
2h11'35" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Vladimir KOTOV (URS)
2h12'05" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Leonid MOSEEV (URS)
2h12'14" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Rodolfo GOMEZ (MEX)
2h12'39" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Dereje NEDI (ETH)
2h12'44" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Massimo MAGNANI (ITA)
2h13'12" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Karel LISMONT (BEL)
2h13'27" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Robert DE CASTELLA (AUS)
2h14'31" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Joachim TRUPPEL (GDR)
2h14'55" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Ferenc SZEKERES (HUN)
2h15'18" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Mark SMET (BEL)
2h16'00" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Emmanuel NDIEMANDOI (TAN)
2h16'47" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Gidamis SHAHANGA (TAN)
2h16'47" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Ana Cleto Pereira PINTO (POR)
2h17'04" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Domingo TIBADUIZA (COL)
2h17'06" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Hendrik "Henri" SCHOOFS (BEL)
2h17'28" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Kjell-Erik STOHL (SWE)
2h17'44" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Michael KOUSSIS (GRE)
2h18'02" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jorgen EBERDING (GDR)
2h18'04" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Eleuterio ANTON (ESP)
2h18'16" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Leodigard MARTIN (TAN)
2h18'21" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Moges ALEMAYEHU (ETH)
2h18'40" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jules RANDRIANARIVELO (MAD)
2h19'23" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Zbigniew PIERZYNKA (POL)
2h20'03" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Chun Son KOH (PRK)
2h20'08" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Christopher WARDLAW (AUS)
2h20'42" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jong Hyong LI (PRK)
2h21'10" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Regina JOYCE (IRL)
2h21'11" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Hari CHAND (IND)
2h22'08" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Hakan SPIK (PRK)
2h22'24" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Chang Sop CHOE (PRK)
2h22'42" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Luis BARBOSA (COL)
2h22'58" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Marco MARCHEI (ITA)
2h23'21" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Vincent RAKABAELE (LES)
2h23'29" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Baikuntha MANANDHAR (NEP)
2h23'51" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Richard "Dick" HOOPER (IRL)
2h23'53" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Josef STEINER (AUT)
2h24'24" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Joseph PETER (SUI)
2h24'53" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Cor VRIEND (HOL)
2h26'41" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Patrick HOOPER (IRL)
2h30'28" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Buumba Gabriel HALWAND (ZAM)
2h36'51" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Esa SHETEWI (LBA)
2h38'01" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Mukundahari SHRESTHA (NEP)
2h38'52" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Baba Ibrahim SUMA-KEITA (SLE)
2h41'20" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Soe KHIN (BIR)
2h41'41" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Damiano Musonda NGWILA (ZAM)
2h42'11" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Enemri EL-MARGHANI (LBA)
2h42'27" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Quyen NGUYEN (VIE)
2h44'37" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Tapfumaneyi JONGA (ZIM)
2h47'17" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Emmanuel MPIOH (COK)
2h48'17" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Abel NKHOMA (ZIM)
2h53'35" 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Abdelmadjid MADA (ALG)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Gerard BARRETT (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Radamez GONZALEZ (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jorn LAUENBORG (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Kebede BALCHA (ETH)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jean-Michel CHARBONNEL (FIN)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Jouni KORTELAINEN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Lasse VIREN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag David BLACK (GBR)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Bernard FORD (GBR)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Ian THOMPSON (GBR)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Shivnath SINGH (IND)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Kenneth HLASA (LES)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Nabil CHOUEIRY (LIB)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Ryszard MARCZAK (POL)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Andrzej SAJKOWSKI (POL)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Albert MARIE (SEY)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Goran HAGBERG (SWE)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Josef JANSKA (TCH )
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Vlastimil ZWIEFELHOFER (TCH )
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Patrick CHIWALA (ZAM)
DNF 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag John TREACY (IRL)
DNS 
Men's  Marathon   medaille flag Laswell NGOMA (ZIM)
DNS 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Thomas MUNKELT (GDR)
13"39 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Alejandro CASANAS (CUB)
13"40 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Alexander PUCHKOV (URS)
13"44 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Andrei PROKOFIEV (URS)
13"49 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Jan PUSTY (POL)
13"68 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Arto BRYGGARE (FIN)
13"76 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Javier MORACHO (ESP)
13"78 
Men's  110 m hurdles   medaille flag Yuri CHERVANEV (URS)
15"80 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Volker BECK (GDR)
48"70 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Vasili ARKHIPENKO (URS)
48"86 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Gary OAKES (GBR)
49"11 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Nikolai VASILIEV (URS)
49"34 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Rok KOPITAR (YUG)
49"67 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Horia TOBOC (ROM)
49"84 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Franz MEIER (SUI)
50"00 
Men's  400 m hurdles   medaille flag Yanko BRATANOV (BUL)
56"35 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Bronislaw MALINOWSKI (POL)
8'09"7 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Filbert BAYI (TAN)
8'12"5 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Eshetu TURA (ETH)
8'13"6 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Domingo RAMON (ESP)
8'15"8 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Francisco SANCHEZ (ESP)
8'18"0 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Giuseppe GERBI (ITA)
8'18"5 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Boguslaw MAMINSKI (POL)
8'19"5 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Anatoli DIMOV (URS)
8'19"8 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Vasile BICHEA (ROM)
8'23"9 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Dusan MORAVCIK (TCH )
8'29"1 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Lahcene BABACI (ALG)
8'31"8 
Men's  3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Tommy EKBLOM (FIN)
8'40"9 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
38"73 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
38"33 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
38"53 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
38"62 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
38"73 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
38"99 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Nigeria
39"12 
Men's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
39"54 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'01"1 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'01"3 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'04"3 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'04"8 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
3'05"9 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Trinidad and Tobago
3'06"6 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
3'07"0 
Men's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
DNF 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Gerd WESSIG (GDR)
2,36 m 
WR
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Jacek WSZOLA (POL)
2,31 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Jurg FREIMUTH (GDR)
2,31 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Henry LAUTERBACH (GDR)
2,29 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Roland DALHÄUSER (SUI)
2,24 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Vaso KOMNENIC (YUG)
2,24 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Adrian PROTEASÂ (ROM)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Aleksandr GRIGORIEV (URS)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Mark NAYLOR (GBR)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Gennadi BELKOV (URS)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Aleksei DEMIANIUK (URS)
2,21 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Janusz TRZEPIZUR (POL)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Sorin MATEI (ROM)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Guy MOREAU (BEL)
2,18 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Marco TAMBERI (ITA)
2,15 m 
Men's  High jump   medaille flag Roberto CABREJAS (ESP)
2,10 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Lutz DOMBROWSKI (GDR)
8,54 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Frank PASCHEK (GDR)
8,21 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Valeri PIDLUZHNI (URS)
8,18 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Laszlo SZALMA (HUN)
8,13 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Stanislaw JASKULKA (POL)
8,13 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Viktor BELSKI (URS)
8,10 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Antonio CORGOS (ESP)
8,09 m 
Men's  Long jump   medaille flag Yordan YANEV (BUL)
8,02 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Jaak UUDMOE (URS)
17,35 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Viktor SANEÏEV (URS)
17,24 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag João Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)
17,22 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Keith CONNOR (GBR)
16,87 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Ian CAMPBELL (AUS)
16,72 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Atanas CHOCHEV (BUL)
16,56 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Béla BAKOSI (HUN)
16,47 m 
Men's  Triple jump   medaille flag Kenneth LORRAWAY (AUS)
16,44 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Vladimir KISSELYOV (URS)
21,35 m 
OR
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Alexandre BARYCHNIKOV (URS)
21,08 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Udo BEYER (GDR)
21,06 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Reijo STAHLBERG (FIN)
20,82 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Geoffrey CAPES (GBR)
20,50 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Hans-Jürgen JACOBI (GDR)
20,32 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Jaromir VLK (TCH )
20,24 m 
Men's  Shot put   medaille flag Vladimir MILIC (YUG)
20,07 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Viktor RASHTSHUPKIN (URS)
66,64 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Imrich BUGAR (TCH )
66,38 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Luis DELIS (CUB)
66,32 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Wolfgang SCHMIDT (GDR)
65,64 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Yuri DUMCHEV (URS)
65,58 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Igor DUGINETS (URS)
64,04 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Emil VLADIMIROV (BUL)
63,18 m 
Men's  Discus throw   medaille flag Velko VEVEL (BUL)
63,04 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Youri SEDYKH (URS)
81,80 m 
WR
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Sergueï LITVINOV (URS)
80,64 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Juri TAMM (URS)
78,96 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Roland STEUK (GDR)
77,54 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Deltef GERSTENBERG (GDR)
74,60 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Emanuil DIULGEROV (BUL)
74,04 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Gianpaolo URLANDO (ITA)
73,90 m 
Men's  Hammer throw   medaille flag Ireneusz GOLDA (POL)
73,74 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Dainis KULA (FIN)
91,20 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Alexander MAKAROV (URS)
89,64 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Wolfgang HANISCH (GDR)
86,72 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Kheino PUUSTE (URS)
86,10 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Antero PURANEN (FIN)
85,12 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Penti SINERSAARI (FIN)
84,34 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Detlef FUHRMANN (GDR)
83,50 m 
Men's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Miklos NEMETH (HUN)
82,40 m 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Daley THOMPSON (GBR)
8495 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Yuri KUZENKO (URS)
8331 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Sergei SHELYANOV (URS)
8315 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Georg WERTHNER (AUT)
8050 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Josef "Sepp" ZEILBAUER (AUT)
8007 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Dariusz LUDWIG (POL)
7978 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Atanas ANDONOV (BUL)
7927 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Steffen GRUMMT (GDR)
7892 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Esa JOKINEN (FIN)
7826 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Janusz SZCZERKOWSKI (POL)
7822 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Johannes LAHTI (FIN)
7765 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Stefan NIKLAUS (SUI)
7762 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Peter HADFIELD (AUS)
7709 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Razvigor YANKOV (BUL)
7624 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Bradley MCSTRAVICK (GBR)
7616 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Columba BLANGO (SLE)
5080 pts 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Valeri KACHANOV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Alessandro BROGINI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Miro RONAC (PER)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Rainer POTTEL (GDR)
DNF 
Men's  Decathlon   medaille flag Siegfried STARK (GDR)
DNF 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Maurizio DAMILANO (ITA)
1h23'35"5 
OR
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Pyotr POCHENCHUK (URS)
1h24'45"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Roland WIESER (GDR)
1h25'58"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Evgeni EVSIUKOV (URS)
1h26'28"3 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Jose MARIN (ESP)
1h26'45"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Raul GONZALEZ (MEX)
1h27'48"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Bohdan BULAKOWSKI (POL)
1h28'36"3 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Karl-Heinz STADTMOLLER (GDR)
1h29'21"7 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Reima SALONEN (FIN)
1h31'32"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Roger MILLS (GBR)
1h32'37"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Giorgio DAMILANO (ITA)
1h33'26"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Janos SZALAS (HUN)
1h34'10"5 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Aif BRANDT (SWE)
1h34'44"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Pavol BLAZEK (TCH )
1h35'30"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Aristidis KARAGEORGOS (GRE)
1h36'53"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Hunde TORE (ETH)
1h37'16"6 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Enrique PENA (COL)
1h38'00"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Ranjit SINGH (IND)
1h38'27"2 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Ernesto ALFARO (COL)
1h42'19"7 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Josef PRIBILINEC (TCH )
1h42'52"4 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Martin TOPOREK (AUT)
1h44'56"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Johann SIEGELE (AUT)
1h45'17"8 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Tekeste MITIKU (ETH)
1h45'45"7 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Stefano CASALI (SMR)
1h49'21"3 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Thipsamay CHANTHAPHONE (LAO)
2h20'22"0 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Wilfried SIEGELE (AUT)
DNF 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Lucien FABER (LUX)
DNF 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag David SMITH (AUS)
DISQ 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Daniel BAUTISTA (MEX)
DISQ 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Domingo COLIN (MEX)
DISQ 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Werner HEYER (GDR)
DISQ 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Bo GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
DISQ 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Juraj BENCIK (TCH )
DISQ 
Men's  20 km walk   medaille flag Anatoli SOLOMIN (URS)
DISQ 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Hartwig GAUDER (GDR)
3h49'24" 
OR
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Jorge LLOPART RIBAS (ESP)
3h51'25" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Yevgeni IVCHENKO (URS)
3h56'32" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Bengt SIMONSEN (SWE)
3h57'08" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Viacheslav FURSOV (URS)
3h58'32" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Jose MARIN (ESP)
4h03'08" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Stanislaw ROLA (POL)
4h07'07" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Willi SAWALL (AUS)
4h08'25" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Laszlo SATOR (HUN)
4h10'53" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Pavol BLAZEK (TCH )
4h16'26" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Ian RICHARDS (GBR)
4h22'57" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Christos KARAGEORGOS (GRE)
4h24'36" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Juraj BENCEK (TCH )
4h27'39" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Enrique PENA (COL)
4h29'27" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Ernesto ALFARO (COL)
4h46'28" 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag David SMITH (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Reima SALONEN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Gerard LELIÈVRE (FRA)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Daniel BAUTISTA (MEX)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Martin BERMUDEZ (MEX)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Raul GONZALEZ (MEX)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Bohdan BULAKOWSKI (POL)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Bo GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
DNF 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Boris YAKOVLEV (BAH)
DISQ 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Uwe DUNKEL (GDR)
DISQ 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Dietmar MEISCH (GDR)
DISQ 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Jaromir VANOUS (TCH )
DISQ 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Aristidis KARAGEORGOS (GRE)
DNS 
Men's  50 km walk   medaille flag Aif BRANDT (SWE)
DNS 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Wladislav KOZAKIEWICZ (POL)
5,78 m 
WR
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Konstantin VOLKOV (URS)
5,65 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Tadeusz SLUSARSKI (POL)
5,65 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Jean-Michel BELLOT (FRA)
5,60 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Philippe HOUVION (FRA)
5,65 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Mariusz KLIMCZYK (POL)
5,55 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Thierry VIGNERON (FRA)
5,45 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Sergei KULIBABA (URS)
5,45 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Tapani HAAPAKOSKI (FIN)
5,45 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Kazimir ZALAR (SWE)
5,35 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Brian HOOPER (GBR)
5,35 m 
Men's  Pole Vault   medaille flag Rauli PUDAS (FIN)
5,25 m 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Lyudmila KONDRATYEVA (URS)
11"06 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Marlies GÖHR (GDR)
11"07 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Ingrid AUERSWALD-LANGE (GDR)
11"14 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Linda HAGLUND (SWE)
11"16 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Romy MÜLLER (GDR)
11"16 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Kathryn SMALLWOOD (GBR)
11"28 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Chantal REGA (FRA)
11"32 
Women's  100 m   medaille flag Heather HUNTE (GBR)
11"34 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Bärbel WÖCKEL-ECKERT (GDR)
22"03 
OR
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Natalya BOCHINA (URS)
22"19 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Merlene OTTEY (JAM)
22"20 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Romy MÜLLER (GDR)
22"47 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Kathryn SMALLWOOD (GBR)
22"61 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Beverley GODDARD (GBR)
22"72 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Denise BOYD (AUS)
22"76 
Women's  200 m   medaille flag Sonia LANNAMAN (GBR)
22"80 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Marita KOCH (GDR)
48"88 
OR
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Jarmila KRATOCHVILOVA (TCH )
49"46 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Christina BREHMER (GDR)
49"66 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Irina NAZAROVA (URS)
50"07 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Nina ZIUSKOVA (URS)
50"17 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Gabriele LÖWE (GDR)
51"33 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Pirjo HÄGGMAN (FIN)
51"35 
Women's  400 m   medaille flag Linsey MACDONALD (GBR)
52"40 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Nadeja OLIZARENKO (URS)
1'53"5 
WR
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Olga MINEYEVA (URS)
1'54"9 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Tatyana PROVIDOKHINA (URS)
1'55"5 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Martina KAMPFERT (GDR)
1'56"3 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Hildegard ULLRICH (GDR)
1'57"2 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Jolanta JANUCHTA (POL)
1'58"3 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Nikolina SHCHEREVA (BUL)
1'58"8 
Women's  800 m   medaille flag Gabriella DORIO (ITA)
1'59"2 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Tatyana KAZANKINA (URS)
3'56"6 
OR
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Christiane WARTENBERG (GDR)
3'57"8 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Nadeja OLIZARENKO (URS)
3'59"6 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Gabriella DORIO (ITA)
4'00"3 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Ulrike BRUNS (GDR)
4'00"7 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Liubov SMOLKA (URS)
4'01"3 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Maricica PUIKA (ROM)
4'01"3 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Ileana SILAI (ROM)
4'03"0 
Women's  1,500 m   medaille flag Natalia MARASESCU (ROM)
4'04"8 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Vera KOMISOVA (URS)
12"56 
OR
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Johanna SCHALLER-KLIER (GDR)
12"63 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Lucyna LANGER (POL)
12"65 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Kerstin CLAUS (GDR)
12"66 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL)
12"74 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Irina LITOVCHENKO (URS)
12"84 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Bettine GÄRTZ (GDR)
12"93 
Women's  100 m hurdles   medaille flag Zofia BIELCZYK (POL)
13"08 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
41"60 
WR
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
42"10 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
42"43 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
42"67 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
42"84 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
43"19 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
43"59 
Women's  4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
DNF 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'20"2 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'20"4 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'27"5 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'27"7 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'27"9 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'27"9 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
3'31"6 
Women's  4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
DNF 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Sara SIMEONI (ITA)
1,97 m 
OR
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Urszula KIELAN (POL)
1,94 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Jutta KIRST (GDR)
1,94 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Rosemarie WITSCHAS-ACKERMANN (GDR)
1,91 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Marina SYSOEVA (URS)
1,91 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Andrea REICHSTEIN (GDR)
1,91 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Christine STANTON (AUS)
1,91 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Cornelia POPA (ROM)
1,88 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Tamara BYKOVA (URS)
1,88 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Andrea MATAY (HUN)
1,85 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Louise MILLER (GBR)
1,85 m 
Women's  High jump   medaille flag Chris SOETEWEY (BEL)
1,80 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Tatyana KOLPAKOVA (URS)
7,06 m 
OR
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Brigitte WUJAK (GDR)
7,04 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Tatyana SKACHKO (URS)
7,01 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Anna WLADORCZYK (POL)
6,95 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Siegrun SIEGL (GDR)
6,87 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Jarmila NUGRYNOVA (TCH )
6,83 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Siegrid HEIMANN (GDR)
6,71 m 
Women's  Long jump   medaille flag Lidia ALFEEVA (URS)
6,71 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Ilona SLUPIANEK (GDR)
22,41 m 
OR
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Svetlana KRACHEVSKAYA (URS)
21,42 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Margitta PUFE (GDR)
21,20 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Nunu ABASHIDZE (URS)
21,15 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Verzhinia VESELINOVA (BUL)
20,72 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Elena STOIANOVA (BUL)
20,22 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Nataia AKHRIMENKO (URS)
19,74 m 
Women's  Shot put   medaille flag Ines REICHENBACH (GDR)
19,66 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Evelyn JAHL-SCHLAAK (GDR)
69,96 m 
OR
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Maria PETKOVA-VERGOVA (BUL)
67,90 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Tatyana LESOVAYA (URS)
67,40 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Gisela BEYER (GDR)
67,08 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Margitta PUFE (GDR)
66,12 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Florença TACU (ROM)
64,38 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Galina MURASHOVA (URS)
63,84 m 
Women's  Discus throw   medaille flag Svetla BOZHKOVA (BUL)
63,14 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Maria COLÓN (CUB)
68,40 m 
OR
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Saida GUNBA (URS)
67,76 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Ute HOMMOLA (GDR)
66,56 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Ute RICHTER (GDR)
66,54 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Ivanka VANCHEVA (BUL)
65,38 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Tatiana BIRIULINA (URS)
65,08 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Eva ZÖRGÖ-RADULY (ROM)
64,08 m 
Women's  Javelin throw   medaille flag Ruth FUCHS (GDR)
63,94 m 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Nadezhda TKACHENKO (URS)
5083 pts 
WR
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Olga RUKAVISHNIKOVA (URS)
4937 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Olga KURAGINA (URS)
4875 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Ramona NEUBERT (GDR)
4698 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Margit PAPP (HUN)
4562 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Burglinde POLLAK (GDR)
4553 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Valentina DIMITROVA (BUL)
4458 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Emilia KUNOVA (BUL)
4431 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Florence PICAUT (FRA)
4424 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Sylvia BARLAG (HOL)
4333 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Marcela KOBLASOVA (TCH )
4328 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Malgorzata GUZOWSKA (POL)
4326 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Judy LIVERMORE (GBR)
4304 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Conceicao BRASIL (BRA)
4263 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Susan LONGDEN (GBR)
4234 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Yvette WRAY (GBR)
4159 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Cecile NGAMBI (CMR)
3832 pts 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Nancy VALLECILLA (ECU)
DNF 
Women's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Christine BODNER-LASER (GDR)
DNF 

baseball

     medaille flag

Basketball

Men's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Spain
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary

bowling

     medaille flag
 

Boxing

Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Juan HERNANDEZ PEREZ (CUB)
Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Bernardo José PINANGO (VEN)
Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Michael ANTHONY (GUY)
Men's  51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Dumitru CIPERE (ROM)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Teofilo STEVENSON (CUB)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Pyotr ZEYEV (URS)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Istvan LÉVAI (HUN)
Men's  + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Jürgen FANGHÄNEL (GDR)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Slobodan KACAR (YUG)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Pawel SKRZECZ (POL)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Ricardo ROIAS (CUB)
Men's  75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Herbert BAUCH (GDR)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Shamil SABIROV (URS)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Hipolito RAMOS MARTINEZ (CUB)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Ismail HJUSEINOV (BUL)
Men's  - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Byong Uk LI (PRK)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Petar LESSOV (BUL)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Viktor MIROSNICHENKO (URS)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Janos VARADI (HUN)
Men's  48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Hugh RUSSELL (IRL)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag José GÓMEZ (CUB)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Viktor SAVCHENKO (URS)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Jerzy RYBICKI (POL)
Men's  71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Valentin SILAGHI (ROM)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Rudi FINK (GDR)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Adolfo HORTA (CUB)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Krzysztof KOSEDOWSKI (POL)
Men's  54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Viktor RYBAKOV (URS)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Angel HERRERA (CUB)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Viktor DEMYANENKO (URS)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Kazimierz ADACH (POL)
Men's  57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Richard NOWAKOWSKI (GDR)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Patrizio OLIVA (ITA)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Serik KONAKBAYEV (URS)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag José AGUILAR (CUB)
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Anthony WILLIS (GBR)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Andres ALDAMA CABRERA (CUB)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag John MUGABI (UGA)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Kazimierz SZCZERBA (POL)
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Karl-Heinz KRÜGER (GDR)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Armando MARTINEZ (CUB)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Alexander KOSHKIN (URS)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Detlev KÄSTNER (GDR)
Men's  67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Jan FRANEK (TCH )

Canoeing

Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Vladimir PARFENOVICH (URS)
1'43"43 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag John SUMEGI (AUS)
1'44"12 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Vasile DIBA (ROM)
1'44"90 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Milan JANIC (YUG)
1'45"63 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Frank-Peter BISCHOF (GDR)
1'45"97 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Anders ANDERSSON (SWE)
1'46"32 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ian Gordon FERGUSON (NZL)
1'47"36 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Felix MASAR (TCH )
1'48"18 
Men's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Zoltan SZTANITY (HUN)
1'48"32 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ridiger HELM (GDR)
3'48"77 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Alain LEBAS (FRA)
3'50"20 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ion BIRLADEANU (ROM)
3'50"49 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag John SUMEGI (AUS)
3'50"63 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Oreste PERRI (ITA)
3'51"95 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Felix MASAR (TCH )
3'52"10 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Milan JANIC (YUG)
3'53"50 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ian Gordon FERGUSON (NZL)
3'53"78 
Men's  K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Anders ANDERSSON (SWE)
3'54"54 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'32"38 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Spain
1'33"65 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
1'34"00 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag France
1'36"22 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
1'36"45 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'36"96 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
1'37"20 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'37"66 
Men's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
1'39"92 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'26"72 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'28"49 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Spain
3'28"66 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'28"94 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'31"02 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
3'31"12 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'33"18 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag New Zealand
3'33"83 
Men's  K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'52"32 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'13"76 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'15"35 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'15"46 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'16"33 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'17"27 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
3'17"60 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'19"83 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'19"87 
Men's  K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'20"74 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Sergei POSTREKHIN (URS)
1'53"37 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Lyubomir LYUBENOV (BUL)
1'53"49 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Olaf HEUKRODT (GDR)
1'54"38 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Tamas WICHMANN (HUN)
1'54"58 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Marek LBIK (POL)
1'55"90 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Tirmo GRÖNLUND (FIN)
1'55"94 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Lipat VARABIEV (ROM)
1'56"80 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Radomir BLAZIK (TCH )
1'56"83 
Men's  C1 - 500 m   medaille flag Matija LJUBEK (YUG)
2'03"43 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Lyubomir LYUBENOV (BUL)
4'12"38 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Sergei POSTREKHIN (URS)
4'13"53 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Eckhard LEUE (GDR)
4'15"02 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Libor DVORAK (TCH )
4'15"25 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Lipat VARABIEV (ROM)
4'16"68 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Tirmo GRÖNLUND (FIN)
4'17"37 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Thomas FALK (SWE)
4'20"66 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Matija LJUBEK (YUG)
4'22"40 
Men's  C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Tamas WICHMANN (HUN)
4'45"30 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'43"39 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'44"12 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
1'44"83 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
1'45"10 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
1'46"48 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'46"95 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Spain
1'48"18 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
1'48"69 
Men's  C2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag France
1'50"33 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'47"65 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'49"93 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'51"28 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
3'51"30 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
3'52"50 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'53"01 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'53"89 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'54"31 
Men's  C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'58"62 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Birgit FISCHER (GDR)
1'57"96 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Vanya GESHEVA (BUL)
1'59"48 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Antonina MELNIKOVA (URS)
1'59"66 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Maria STEFAN (ROM)
2'00"90 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ewa EICHLER (POL)
2'01"23 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Agneta ANDERSSON (SWE)
2'01"33 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Katalin POVAZSAN (HUN)
2'01"52 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Beatrice KNOPF (FRA)
2'02"91 
Women's  K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Lucy Amanda PERRET (GBR)
2'04"89 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
1'43"88 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'46"91 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'47"95 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'48"04 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
1'49"27 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag France
1'49"48 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
1'51"31 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
1'52"76 
Women's  K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
1'53"12 

Cycling

Road

Men's  Race   medaille flag Sergei SUKHORUCHENKOV (URS)
4h48'28" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Czeslaw LANG (POL)
4h51'26" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Yuri BARINOV (URS)
4h51'26" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Thomas BARTH (GDR)
4h56'13" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Tadeusz WOJTAS (POL)
4h56'13" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Anatoli YARKIN (URS)
4h56'55" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Adri VAN DER POEL (HOL)
4h56'55" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Christian FAURE (FRA)
4h56'55" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Marc MADIOT (FRA)
4h57'01" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Andreas PETERMANN (GDR)
4h57'18" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gilbert GLAUS (SUI)
4h57'18" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Harry HANNUS (FIN)
4h57'18" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jiri SKODA (TCH )
4h57'18" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Marco CATTANEO (ITA)
4h57'18" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jack HANEGRAAF (HOL)
4h57'21" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Peter JONSON (SWE)
4h57'34" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Vlastibor KONECNY (TCH )
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gianni GIACOMINI (ITA)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Herbert SPINDLER (AUT)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jesus TORRES (VEN)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag John HERETY (GBR)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Krzysztof SUJKA (POL)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Yuri KASHIRIN (URS)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Kari PUISTO (FIN)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Michael WILSON (AUS)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Peter WINNEN (HOL)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Guiseppe PETITO (ITA)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag András TAKÁCS (HUN)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Richard TRINKLER (SUI)
4h57'39" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Francis CASTAING (FRA)
5h00'38" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Henning JØRGENSEN (DEN)
5h04'08" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Olaf LUDWIG (GDR)
5h04'08" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jack VAN MEER (HOL)
5h04'08" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mario MEDINA (VEN)
5h04'08" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Hubert SEIZ (SUI)
5h04'08" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Johann TRAXLER (AUT)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ladislav FEREBAUER (TCH )
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mauno UUSIVIRTA (FIN)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bernt SCHELER (SWE)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Zoltán HALÁSZ (HUN)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Billy KERR (IRL)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Verner BLAUDZUN (DEN)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Régis CLÈRE (FRA)
5h05'48" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Anders ADAMSON (SWE)
5h05'58" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Stephen ROCHE (IRL)
5h08'58" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Luc DE SMET (BEL)
5h09'06" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jeffrey WILLIAMS (GBR)
5h09'06" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jürg LUCHS (SUI)
5h09'06" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Neil MARTIN (GBR)
5h09'06" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bruno BULIC (YUG)
5h10'36" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag György SZUROMI (HUN)
5h13'13" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Zászló HALÁSZ (HUN)
5h13'13" 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Kevin BRADSHAW (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Remo SANSONETTI (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Graham SEERS (AUS)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Johann LIENHART (AUT)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jan NEVENS (BEL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ronald VAN AVERMAET (BEL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jan WIJNANTS (BEL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gilson ALVARISTO (BRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jose Carlos LIMA (BRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Fernando Almeida LOURO (BRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Davis Fernandes PEREIRA (BRA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Borislav ASENOV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Yordan PENCHEV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Andon PETROV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Nencho STAIKOV (BUL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Joseph EVOUNA (CMR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Joseph KONO (CMR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Thomas NYEMEG (CMR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Robert Nicolas OWONA (CMR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Gregorio ARENCIBIA (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Carlos CARDET (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Antonio QUINTERO (CUB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Allan Hagelskjaer JACOBSEN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Por SANDAHL (DEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Zeragaber GEBREHIWOT (ETH)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jemal ROGORA (ETH)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Tilahun WOLDESENBET (ETH)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Musse YOHANNES (ETH)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Sixten WACKSTRÖM (FIN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Joseph WAUGH (GBR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Antony LALLY (IRL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alberto MINETTI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Peter ALDRIDGE (JAM)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Kamal GHALAYINI (LIB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Salloum KAYSAR (LIB)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Elmunsif BENYOUSIF (LBA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Ali Hamed ELAILA (LBA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mohammed GANFUD (LBA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Nuri KAHEIL (LBA)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Joseph FARRUGIA (MLT)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Carmel MUSCAT (MLT)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Alfred TONNA (MLT)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Luvsandagva JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Betsukh KHYANKHARVAA (MGL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Dorjpalam TSOLMON (MGL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Dashjamts TUMURBATOR (MGL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Jan JANKIEWICZ (POL)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bernd DROGAN (GDR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mircea ROMASCANU (ROM)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Teodor VASILE (ROM)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Maurizio CASADEI (SMR)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Mats GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Michal KLASA (TCH )
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Juan ARROYO (VEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Olinto SILVA (VEN)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Vinko POLONCIC (YUG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bojan ROPRET (YUG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Bojan UDOVIC (YUG)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag David GILLOW (ZIM)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Michael MCBEATH (ZIM)
DNF 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Kurt ZELLHOFER (AUT)
DISQ 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Albert MICALLEF (MLT)
DISQ 
Men's  Race   medaille flag Roberto TOMASSINI (SMR)
DISQ 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2h01'21"7 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
2h02'53"2 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2h02'53"9 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2h04'13"8 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Italy
2h04'36"2 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
2h05'55"2 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Finland
2h05'58"2 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
2h07'12"0 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
2h07'30"6 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
2h07'42"3 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Australia
2h08'25"2 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
2h08'33"7 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Austria
2h09'17"7 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
2h09'48"9 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
2h10'17"3 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
2h10'27"5 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
2h10'54"9 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Venezuela
2h14'15"9 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Mongolia
2h15'04"5 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Malta
2h23'50"1 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Libya
2h24'48"2 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Cameroon
2h26'46"6 
Men's  Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Ethopia
2h35'47"8 

Track

Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Lothar THOMS (GDR)
1'02"955 
WR
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Alexander PANFILOV (URS)
1'04"845 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag David WELLER (JAM)
1'05"241 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Guido BONTEMPI (ITA)
1'05"478 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Yavé CAHARD (FRA)
1'05"584 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Heinz ISLER (SUI)
1'06"263 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Petr KOCEK (TCH )
1'06"368 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Bjarne Carl SØRENSEN (DEN)
1'07"422 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Terrence TINSLEY (GBR)
1'07"542 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Kenrick TUCKER (AUS)
1'07"709 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Andrzej MICHALAK (POL)
1'07"891 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Stoian PETROV (BUL)
1'08"682 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Jan BLOMME (BEL)
1'09"015 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Erroi MCLEAN (GUY)
1'09"991 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Hans FISCHER (BRA)
1'10"801 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Esteban ESPINOSA (ECU)
1'11"419 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Khalid SHEBANI (LBA)
1'11"627 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag John MUSA (ZIM)
1'15"779 
Men's  1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Patrick WACKSTROM (FIN)
DNS 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Lutz HESSLICH (GDR)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Yavé CAHARD (FRA)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Sergei KOPYLOV (URS)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Anton TKAC (TCH )
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Henrik SALEE (DEN)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Heinz ISLER (SUI)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Kenrick TUCKER (AUS)
 
Men's  Sprint   medaille flag Octavio DAZZAN (ITA)
 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Robert DILL-BUNDI (SUI)
4'35"66 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Alain BONDUE (FRA)
4'42"96 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Hans-Hendrik ØRSTED (DEN)
4'36"54 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   medaille flag Harald WOLF (GDR)
4'37"38 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'15"70 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
4'19"67 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2'10"01 
Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
2'11"63 

equestrian

Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Euro Federico ROMAN (ITA)
108,60 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Alexander BLINOV (URS)
120,80 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Yuri SALNIKOV (URS)
151,60 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Valeri VOLKOV (URS)
184,60 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Tsvetan DONCHEV (BUL)
185,80 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Miroslaw SZLAPKA (POL)
241,80 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Anna CASAGRANDE (ITA)
266,20 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Mauro ROMAN (ITA)
281,40 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Marina SCIOCCHETTI (ITA)
308,40 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Manuel MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO (MEX)
319,75 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Sergei ROGOZHIN (URS)
338,80 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag David BARCENA (MEX)
362,50 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Jacek WIERZCHOWIECKI (POL)
411,80 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag László CSERESNYÉS (HUN)
436,20 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Soto Jose Luis PEREZ (MEX)
490,60 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag István GROZNER (HUN)
498,60 pts 
Mixed  eventing   medaille flag Zoltán HORVATH (HUN)
668,60 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
457,00 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Italy
665,20 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
1172,85 pts 
Mixed  eventing   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1603,40 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Jan KOWALCZYK (POL)
8,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Nikolai KOROLKOV (URS)
9,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Joaquin PEREZ HERAS (MEX)
12,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Oswaldo MENDEZ HERBRUGER (GUA)
12,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Viktor POGANOVSKI (URS)
15,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Wieslaw HARTMAN (POL)
16,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Barnabas HEVESI (HUN)
24,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Marian KOZICKI (POL)
24,60 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Viacheslav CHUKANOV (URS)
24,75 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Boris PAVLOV (BUL)
26,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Alberto VALDES LACARRA (MEX)
28,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Christopher WEGELIUS (FIN)
30,25 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Nikola DIMITROV (BUL)
36,25 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   medaille flag Ferenc KRUCSO (HUN)
40,25 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
20,25 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Poland
56,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
59,75 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
124,00 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Romania
150,50 pts 
Mixed  Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
159,50 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Elisabeth THEURER (AUT)
1370 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Yuri KOVSHOV (URS)
1300 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Viktor UGRYUMOV (URS)
1234 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Vera MISEVICH (URS)
1231 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Kyra KYRKLUND (FIN)
1121 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Anghelache DONESCU (ROM)
960 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Georgi GADZHEV (BUL)
881 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Svetolav IVANOV (BUL)
850 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Petr MANDADZHIEV (BUL)
846 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Josef ZAGOR (POL)
804 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Petre ROSCA (ROM)
741 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   medaille flag Dumitru VELIKU (ROM)
720 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4383 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3580 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3346 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Poland
2945 pts 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Austria
DNF 
Mixed  Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Finland
DNF 

fencing

Men's  Foil   medaille flag Vladimir SMIRNOV (URS)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Pascal JOLYOT (FRA)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Alexandre ROMANKOV (URS)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Sabirzhan RUZIEV (URS)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Lech KOZIEJOWSKI (POL)
Men's  Foil   medaille flag Adalbert Petru KUKI (ROM)
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Kuweit
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Johan HARMENBERG (SWE)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Ernö KOLCZONAY (HUN)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Philippe RIBOUD (FRA)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Rolf EDLING (SWE)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Aleksandr MOZHAEV (URS)
Men's  Épée   medaille flag Ioan POPA (ROM)
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Finland
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's  Épée   Équipe medaille flag Kuweit
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Viktor KROVOPOUSKOV (URS)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Mikhail BURZEV (URS)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Imre GEDOVARI (HUN)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Vasil ETROPOLSKI (BUL)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Khristo ETROPOLSKI (BUL)
Men's  Sabre   medaille flag Michele MAFFEI (ITA)
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's  Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Pascale TRINQUET (FRA)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Magda MAROS (HUN)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Barbara WYSOCZANSKA (POL)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Ecaterina Clara STAHL (ROM)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Brigitte LATRILLE-GAUDIN (FRA)
Women's  Foil   medaille flag Dorina VACCARONI (ITA)
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Women's  Foil   Équipe medaille flag Romania

Football

Men's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union

Gymnastic

Artistic

Men's  All-round   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
118,650 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
118,230 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Stojan DELTCHEV (BUL)
118,000 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Aleksandr TKACHEV (URS)
117,700 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
117,300 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Michael NIKOLAY (GDR)
116,750 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Lutz HOFFMANN (GDR)
116,025 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Jiri TABAK (TCH )
115,675 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Danut GRECU (ROM)
115,225 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Zoltán MAGYAR (HUN)
115,225 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Péter KOVÁCS (HUN)
115,200 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Ferenc DONÁTH (HUN)
114,850 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Dancho YORDANOV (BUL)
114,725 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Kurt SZILIER (ROM)
114,650 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Plamen PETKOV (BUL)
114,400 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Willi MOY (FRA)
114,275 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Andrzej SZAJNA (POL)
114,225 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Aurelian GEORGESCU (ROM)
114,075 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Sergio SUAREZ (CUB)
113,900 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Michel BOUTARD (FRA)
113,725 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Rudolf BABIAK (TCH )
113,550 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Miguel ARROYO (TCH )
113,525 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Roberto LEON (CUB)
113,375 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Henry BOËRIO (FRA)
113,275 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Jan ZOULÍK (TCH )
113,100 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Gwang Song HAN (PRK)
112,350 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Gwang Song KANG (PRK)
112,300 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Gabriel CALVO (ESP)
111,625 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Waldemar WOZNIAK (POL)
111,575 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Barri WINCH (GBR)
111,125 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Thomas WILSON (GBR)
110,375 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Juan DE LA CASA (ESP)
110,300 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Fernando GARCIA (ESP)
109,825 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Lindsay NYLUND (AUS)
109,675 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Keith LANGLEY (GBR)
109,625 pts 
Men's  All-round   medaille flag Gwang Jin KIM (PRK)
54,900 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Stojan DELTCHEV (BUL)
19,825 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,750 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,675 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Ralf-Peter HEMMANN (GDR)
19,525 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Michael NIKOLAY (GDR)
19,525 pts 
Men's  Horizontal bar   medaille flag Sergio SUAREZ (CUB)
19,450 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Aleksandr TKACHEV (URS)
19,775 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,750 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
19,650 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Michael NIKOLAY (GDR)
19,600 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Stoian DELCHEV (BUL)
19,575 pts 
Men's  Parallel bars   medaille flag Roberto LEON (CUB)
19,500 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,825 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,800 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
19,775 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Ralf-Peter HEMMANN (GDR)
19,750 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Stoian DELCHEV (BUL)
19,700 pts 
Men's  Long horse vault   medaille flag Jiri TABAK (TCH )
19,525 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Zoltán MAGYAR (HUN)
19,930 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,800 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Michael NIKOLAY (GDR)
19,780 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
19,725 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Aleksandr TKACHEV (URS)
19,475 pts 
Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Ferenc DONÁTH (HUN)
19,400 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,880 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Aleksandr TKACHEV (URS)
19,730 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Jiri TABAK (TCH )
19,600 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
19,575 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Stoian DELCHEV (BUL)
19,475 pts 
Men's  Rings   medaille flag Danut GRECU (ROM)
10,850 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Roland BRUCKNER (GDR)
19,750 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV (URS)
19,730 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Aleksandr DITYATIN (URS)
19,700 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Jiri TABAK (TCH )
19,675 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Péter KOVÁCS (HUN)
19,425 pts 
Men's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Lutz HOFFMANN (GDR)
18,725 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
589,60 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
581,15 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
575,00 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Romania
572,30 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
571,55 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
569,80 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
563,20 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag France
559,20 pts 
Men's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Democratic People's Republic of Korea
551,35 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Elena DAVYDOVA (URS)
79,150 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Maxi GNAUCK (GDR)
79,080 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
79,080 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA (URS)
79,025 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
78,425 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Emilia EBERLE (ROM)
78,400 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Rodica DUNKA (ROM)
78,350 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Regina WEBER (FRG)
78,200 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Katharina RENSCH (GDR)
78,125 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Radka ZEMANOVA (TCH )
77,850 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Jana LABÁKOVÁ (TCH )
77,675 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Eva MARECKOVÁ (TCH )
77,375 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Erika FLANDER (HUN)
77,000 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Marta EGERVARI (HUN)
76,950 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Silvia TOPALOVA (BUL)
76,900 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Krasimira TONEVA (BUL)
76,625 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Erika CSÁNYI (HUN)
76,600 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Anita JOKIEL (POL)
74,825 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Jong Sii CHOE (PRK)
74,775 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Malgarzata MAJZA (POL)
74,500 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Galina MARINOVA (BUL)
74,200 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Irene MARTINEZ (ESP)
73,850 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Denise JONES (GBR)
72,375 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Myong Ok SIN (PRK)
72,300 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Aurora MORATA (ESP)
71,975 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Davaasuren OUINTUYA (MGL)
71,050 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Suzanne DANDO (GBR)
70,775 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Susan CHEESEBROUGH (GBR)
70,725 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Estela DE LA TORRE (MEX)
70,675 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Lena ADOMAT (SWE)
70,050 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Claudia COSTA (BRA)
69,775 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Marina SULICICH (AUS)
69,700 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Kerry BAYLISS (AUS)
69,475 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Myong Suk KANG (PRK)
69,275 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Dashzeveg ARIUNAA (MGL)
68,550 pts 
Women's  All-round   medaille flag Lucja MATRASZEK (POL)
46,475 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA (URS)
19,725 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Steffi KRÄKER (GDR)
19,675 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Melita RÜHN (ROM)
19,650 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Elena DAVYDOVA (URS)
19,575 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
19,350 pts 
Women's  Side horse vault   medaille flag Maxi GNAUCK (GDR)
19,300 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Maxi GNAUCK (GDR)
19,880 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Emilia EBERLE (ROM)
19,850 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Steffi KRÄKER (GDR)
19,775 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Melita RÜHN (ROM)
19,775 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Maria FILATOVA (URS)
19,775 pts 
Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
19,725 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
19,800 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Elena DAVYDOVA (URS)
19,750 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA (URS)
19,725 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Maxi GNAUCK (GDR)
19,700 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Radka ZEMANOVA (TCH )
19,650 pts 
Women's  Balance beam   medaille flag Emilia EBERLE (ROM)
19,400 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Nelli KIM (URS)
19,875 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Nadia COMANECI (ROM)
19,875 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA (URS)
19,825 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Maxi GNAUCK (GDR)
19,825 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Emilia EBERLE (ROM)
19,750 pts 
Women's  Floor exercises   medaille flag Jana LABÁKOVÁ (TCH )
19,725 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
394,90 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Romania
393,50 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
392,55 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
388,80 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
384,30 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
382,10 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Poland
376,25 pts 
Women's  All-round   Équipe medaille flag Democratic People's Republic of Korea
364,05 pts 

Rythmic

     medaille flag
 

Handball

Men's     Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Denmark
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Algeria
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Kuweit
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Women's     Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Congo (Kinshasa)

Hockey

Men's     Équipe medaille flag India
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Tanzania
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Zimbabwe
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Women's     Équipe medaille flag India
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Austria
Women's     Équipe medaille flag Poland

Judo

Men's  - 60 kg Extra lightweight  medaille flag Thierry REY (FRA)
 
Men's  - 60 kg Extra lightweight  medaille flag Rafael Rodriguez CARBONELL (CUB)
 
Men's  - 60 kg Extra lightweight  medaille flag Tibor KINCSES (HUN)
 
Men's  - 60 kg Extra lightweight  medaille flag Aramby EMISH (URS)
 
Men's  78 - 86 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Jürg ROETHLISBERGER (SUI)
 
Men's  78 - 86 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Isaac AZCUY OLIVA (CUB)
 
Men's  78 - 86 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Detlef ULTSCH (GDR)
 
Men's  78 - 86 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Aleksandr YATSKEVICH (URS)
 
Men's  60 - 65 kg Half light weight  medaille flag Nikolai SOLODOUCHINE (URS)
 
Men's  60 - 65 kg Half light weight  medaille flag Tsendying DAMDIN (MGL)
 
Men's  60 - 65 kg Half light weight  medaille flag Iliyan NEDKOV (BUL)
 
Men's  60 - 65 kg Half light weight  medaille flag Janusz PAWLOWSKI (POL)
 
Men's  + 95 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Angelo PARISI (FRA)
 
Men's  + 95 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Dimitur ZAPRIANOV (BUL)
 
Men's  + 95 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Vladimir KOCMAN (TCH )
 
Men's  + 95 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Radomir KOVACEVIC (YUG)
 
Men's  86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight  medaille flag Robert VAN DE WALLE (BEL)
 
Men's  86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight  medaille flag Tengiz TCHUBULURI (URS)
 
Men's  86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight  medaille flag Henk NUMAN (HOL)
 
Men's  86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight  medaille flag Dietmar LORENZ (GDR)
 
Men's  71 - 78 kg Half middle weight  medaille flag Shota KHABARELI (URS)
 
Men's  71 - 78 kg Half middle weight  medaille flag Juan FERRER LA HERA (CUB)
 
Men's  71 - 78 kg Half middle weight  medaille flag Bernard TCHOULLOUYAN (FRA)
 
Men's  71 - 78 kg Half middle weight  medaille flag Harald HEINKE (GDR)
 
Men's  65 - 71 kg Light weight  medaille flag Ezio GAMBA (ITA)
 
Men's  65 - 71 kg Light weight  medaille flag Neil ADAMS (GBR)
 
Men's  65 - 71 kg Light weight  medaille flag Ravdan DAVAADALAI (MGL)
 
Men's  65 - 71 kg Light weight  medaille flag Karl-Heinz LEHMANN (GDR)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Dietmar LORENZ (GDR)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Angelo PARISI (FRA)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Arthur MAPP (GBR)
 
Men's  Open category   medaille flag Andras OZSVAR (HUN)
 

Pentathlon

Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Anatoly STAROSTIN (URS)
5566 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Tamas SZOMBATHELYI (HUN)
5502 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Pavel LEDNEV (URS)
5382 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Svante RASMUSON (SWE)
5373 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Tibor MARACSKÓ (HUN)
5279 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Janusz PYCIAK-PECIAK (POL)
5268 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Lennart PETTERSSON (SWE)
5243 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Milan KADLEC (TCH )
5229 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag George HORVATH (SWE)
5229 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Heikki HULKKONEN (FIN)
5227 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jan OLESINSKI (POL)
5219 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Paul FOUR (FRA)
5196 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Brian HOLM (DEN)
5186 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Evgeni LIPEEV (URS)
5176 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Robert NIGHTINGALE (GBR)
5168 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jan BARTU (TCH )
5158 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Pier Paolo CRISTOFORI (ITA)
5156 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Marek BAJAN (POL)
5147 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag László HORVÁTH (HUN)
5131 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Joël BOUZOU (FRA)
5107 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Peter WHITESIDE (GBR)
5085 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Dumitru SPÎRLEA (ROM)
5058 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Alain CORTES (FRA)
5042 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jussi PELLI (FIN)
5032 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Federico GALERA (ESP)
5001 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Bohumil STARNOVSKY (TCH )
4952 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Gyula-Laszlo GALLOVITS (ROM)
4935 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Simeon MONEV (BUL)
4915 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jose SERRANO (ESP)
4887 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Nikolai NIKOLOV (BUL)
4832 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Pekka SANTANEN (FIN)
4828 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Manuel MONTESINOS (ESP)
4811 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Nigel CLARK (GBR)
4809 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Borislav BATIKOV (BUL)
4798 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Alexander TOPAY (AUT)
4784 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jens LOHMANN (MEX)
4747 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Robert Gordon BARRIE (AUS)
4696 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Helmut WIESER (AUT)
4582 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Jerome HARTIGAN (IRL)
4557 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Brian Allen NEWTH (NZL)
4486 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Cezar Mihai RADUCANU (ROM)
4397 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Sackville CURRIE (IRL)
4377 pts 
Men's  Pentathlon   medaille flag Mark HARTIGAN (IRL)
4361 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
16126 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Hungary
15912 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Sweden
15845 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Poland
15634 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag France
15345 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
15339 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Finland
15087 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
15062 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Spain
14699 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
14545 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Romania
14390 pts 
Men's     Équipe medaille flag Ireland
14295 pts 

Rowing

Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Pertti KARPPINEN (FIN)
7'09"61 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Vassili YAKUSHA (URS)
7'11"66 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Peter KERSTEN (GDR)
7'14"88 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Vlasek LACINA (TCH )
7'17"57 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Hans SVENSSON (SWE)
7'19"38 
Men's  Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Hugh MATHESON (GBR)
7'20"28 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
6'24"33 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
6'26"34 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
6'29"07 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
6'31"13 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
6'35"34 
Men's  Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
6'39"66 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
6'08"17 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
6'11"81 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
6'16"58 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
6'18"63 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Romania
6'19"45 
Men's  Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
6'26"46 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
5'49"81 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
5'51"47 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
5'52"38 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag France
5'53"45 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Spain
6'01"19 
Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
6'10"76 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
6'48"01 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
6'50"50 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
6'51"47 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Romania
6'53"49 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
7'01"54 
Men's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
7'02"52 
Men's  Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
7'02"54 
Men's  Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
7'03"35 
Men's  Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
7'04"92 
Men's  Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Romania
7'07"17 
Men's  Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
7'09"21 
Men's  Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
7'09"41 
Men's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
6'14"51 
Men's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
6'19"05 
Men's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
6'22"52 
Men's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Spain
6'26"23 
Men's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
6'28"13 
Men's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
6'30"26 
Men's  Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
5'49"05 
Men's  Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
5'51"92 
Men's  Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
5'52"66 
Men's  Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
5'53"73 
Men's  Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
5'56"74 
Men's  Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
6'04"05 
Women's  Single scull (W1x)   medaille flag Sanda TOMA (ROM)
3'40"69 
Women's  Single scull (W1x)   medaille flag Antonina MAKHINA (URS)
3'41"65 
Women's  Single scull (W1x)   medaille flag Martina SCHROETER (GDR)
3'43"54 
Women's  Single scull (W1x)   medaille flag Rosita SPASOVA (BUL)
3'47"22 
Women's  Single scull (W1x)   medaille flag Beryl MITCHELL (GBR)
3'49"71 
Women's  Single scull (W1x)   medaille flag Beata DZIADURA (POL)
3'51"45 
Women's  Double sculls (W2x)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'16"27 
Women's  Double sculls (W2x)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'17"63 
Women's  Double sculls (W2x)   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'18"91 
Women's  Double sculls (W2x)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'23"14 
Women's  Double sculls (W2x)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'27"25 
Women's  Double sculls (W2x)   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'35"70 
Women's  Quadruple sculls   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'15"32 
Women's  Quadruple sculls   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'15"73 
Women's  Quadruple sculls   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'16"10 
Women's  Quadruple sculls   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'16"82 
Women's  Quadruple sculls   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'20"95 
Women's  Quadruple sculls   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'22"64 
Women's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'30"49 
Women's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'30"95 
Women's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'32"39 
Women's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'35"14 
Women's  Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'12"53 
Women's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'19"27 
Women's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'20"75 
Women's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'20"92 
Women's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'22"08 
Women's  Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'26"37 
Women's  Eight with coxswain   Équipe medaille flag German Democratic Republic
3'03"32 
Women's  Eight with coxswain   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'04"29 
Women's  Eight with coxswain   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'05"63 
Women's  Eight with coxswain   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3'10"03 
Women's  Eight with coxswain   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'13"85 

sailing

Boat

Men's  Finn   medaille flag Esko RECHARDT (FIN)
36,7 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Wolfgang MAYRHOFER (AUT)
46,7 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Andrei BALASHOV (URS)
47,4 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Claudio BIEKARCK (BRA)
53,4 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Jochen SCHÜMANN (GDR)
54,4 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Kent CARLSON (SWE)
63,7 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Ryszard SKARBINSKI (POL)
71,1 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Mark NEELEMAN (HOL)
76,0 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Istvan RUJAK (HUN)
83,4 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Ilias HADJIPAVLIS (GRE)
89,0 pts 
Men's  Finn   medaille flag Minski FABRIS (YUG)
91,7 pts 
Men's  Finn