MarcoLympics
1988 Seoul Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Greg LOUGANIS(USA)
638,61 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag XIONG "Ni "(CHN)
637,47 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jesus MENA(MEX)
594,39 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Georgy CHOGOVADZE(URS)
585,96 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jan HEMPEL(GDR)
583,77 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag KONGZHENG "Li "(CHN)
543,81 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Steffen HAAGE(GDR)
541,02 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vladimir TIMOSHININ(URS)
534,66 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jorge MONDRAGÓN(MEX)
511,89 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Isao YAMAGISHI(JPN)
500,70 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David BEDARD(CAN)
499,53 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patrick JEFFREY(USA)
483,54 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Greg LOUGANIS(USA)
730,80 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag TAN "Liangde "(CHN)
704,88 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag LI "Deliang "(CHN)
665,28 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Albin KILLAT(FRG)
661,47 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark BRADSHAW(USA)
642,99 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jorge MONDRAGÓN(MEX)
616,02 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jesus MENA(MEX)
598,77 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Edwin JONGEJANS(HOL)
588,33 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Niki STAJKOVIC(AUT)
570,60 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexandre PORTNOV(URS)
563,37 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Keita KANETO(JPN)
562,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Valeri GONTCHAROV(URS)
554,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag XU "Yanmei "(CHN)
445,20 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michele MITCHELL(USA)
436,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Wendy Lian WILLIAMS(USA)
400,44 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anjela STASSIOULEVITCH(URS)
386,22 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag XIAOXIA "Chen "(CHN)
384,15 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Yelena MIROSHINA(URS)
381,93 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Kamilla GAMME(NOR)
366,45 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Silke ABICHT(GDR)
350,61 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Maria ALCALA(MEX)
349,41 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Debbie FULLER(CAN)
340,89 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ildiko KELEMEN(HUN)
322,59 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Veronica G. RIBOT(ARG)
297,18 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag GAO "Min "(CHN)
580,23 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag QING "Li "(CHN)
534,33 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kelly MCCORMICK(USA)
533,19 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina LASHKO(URS)
526,65 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Marina BABKOVA(URS)
506,43 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Wendy LUCERO(USA)
498,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Brita BALDUS(GDR)
479,19 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Daphne JONGEHANS(HOL)
465,45 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Debbie FULLER(CAN)
450,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jennifer DONNET(AUS)
432,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Barbara BUSH(CAN)
429,18 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tracy Linda COX(ZIM)
417,42 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir SALNIKOV(URS)
15'00"40
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan PFEIFFER(FRG)
15'02"69
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Uwe DASSLER(GDR)
15'06"15
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew CETLINSKI(USA)
15'14"76
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Mariusz PODKOSCIELNY(POL)
15'14"76
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Rainer HENKEL(FRG)
15'18"19
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kevin BOYD(GBR)
15'21"16
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Darjan PETRIC(YUG)
15'37"12
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Adrian MOORHOUSE(GBR)
1'02"04
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karoly GATTLER(HUN)
1'02"05
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Dmitri VOLKOV(URS)
1'02"20
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Victor DAVIS(CAN)
1'02"38
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tamas DEBNAR(HUN)
1'02"50
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Richard SCHROEDER(USA)
1'02"55
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Gianni MINERVINI(ITA)
1'02"93
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Christian POSWIAT(GDR)
1'03"43
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Daichi SUZUKI(JPN)
55"05
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag David BERKOFF(USA)
55"18
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Igor POLYANSKI(URS)
55"20
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Serguei ZABOLOTNOV(URS)
55"37
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark TEWKSBURY(CAN)
56"09
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Frank BALTRUSCH(GDR)
56"10
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Frank HOFFMEISTER(FRG)
56"19
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Sean MURPHY(CAN)
56"32
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI(USA)
48"63
OR
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Chris JACOBS(USA)
49"08
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Stéphane CARON(FRA)
49"62
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gennady PRIGODA(URS)
49"75
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Louri BACHKATOV(URS)
50"08
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew BAILDON(AUS)
50"23
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Per JOHANSSON(SWE)
50"35
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Tommy WERNER(SWE)
50"54
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Anthony NESTY(SUR)
53"00
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI(USA)
53"01
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrew JAMESON(GBR)
53"30
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jonathan SIEBEN(AUS)
53"33
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael GROSS(FRG)
53"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jay MORTENSON(USA)
54"07
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Thomas PONTING(CAN)
54"09
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Vadim LAROCHTCHOUK(URS)
54"60
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tamas DARNYI(HUN)
2'00"17
WR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Patrick KÜHL(GDR)
2'01"61
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Vadim YAROSHCHUK(URS)
2'02"40
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Mikhail ZOUBKOV(URS)
2'02"92
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Peter BERMEL(FRG)
2'03"81
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Raik HANNEMANN(GDR)
2'04"82
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Gary S. ANDERSON(CAN)
2'06"35
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jozsef SZABO(HUN)
2'13"52
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nick GILLINGHAM(GBR)
2'14"12
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sergio LOPEZ(ESP)
2'15"21
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mike BARROWMAN(USA)
2'15"45
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Valeri LOZIK(URS)
2'16"16
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vadim ALEXEEV(URS)
2'16"70
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jonathan CLEVELAND(CAN)
2'17"10
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Peter SZABO(HUN)
2'17"12
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Igor POLYANSKI(URS)
1'59"37
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Frank BALTRUSCH(GDR)
1'59"60
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Paul KINGSMAN(NZL)
2'00"48
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Serguei ZABOLOTNOV(URS)
2'00"52
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Dirk RICHTER(GDR)
2'01"67
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jens-Peter BERNDT(FRG)
2'01"84
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Daniel VEATCH(USA)
2'02"26
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Rogerio ROMERO(BRA)
2'02"28
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Duncan John ARMSTRONG(AUS)
1'47"25
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders HOLMERTZ(SWE)
1'47"89
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI(USA)
1'47"99
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Artur WOJDAT(POL)
1'48"40
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael GROOS(FRG)
1'48"59
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Steffen ZESNER(GDR)
1'48"77
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Robert BRUCE(AUS)
2'04"34
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Troy DALBEY(HUN)
1'48"86
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Thomas FAHRNER(FRG)
1'49"19
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael GROSS(FRG)
1'56"94
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Benny NIELSEN(DEN)
1'58"24
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Anthony MOSSE(NZL)
1'58"28
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Thomas PONTING(CAN)
1'58"91
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Melvin STEWART(USA)
1'59"19
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag David WILSON(USA)
1'59"20
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jon KELLY(CAN)
1'59"48
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Anthony NESTY(SUR)
2'00"80
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tamas DARNYI(HUN)
4'14"75
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag David WHARTON(USA)
4'17"36
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Stefano BATTISTELLI(ITA)
4'18"01
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jozsef SZABO(HUN)
4'18"15
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Patrick KUEHL(GDR)
4'18"44
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jens-Peter BERNDT(FRG)
4'21"71
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca SACCHI(ITA)
4'23"23
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Peter BERMEL(FRG)
4'24"02
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Uwe DASSLER(GDR)
3'46"95
WR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Duncan John ARMSTRONG(AUS)
3'47"15
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Artur WOJDAT(POL)
3'47"34
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew CETLINSKI(USA)
3'48"09
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Mariusz PODKOSCIELNY(POL)
3'48"59
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan PFEIFFER(FRG)
3'49"96
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kevin BOYD(GBR)
3'50"16
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders HOLMERTZ(SWE)
3'51"04
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI(USA)
22"14
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Tom JAGER(USA)
22"36
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gennady PRIGODA(URS)
22"71
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Dano HALSALL(SUI)
22"83
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan VOLERY(SUI)
22"84
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir TKASHENKO(URS)
22"88
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Frank HENTER(FRG)
23"03
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew BAILDON(AUS)
23"15
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'36"93
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Canada
3'39"28
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'39"96
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag France
3'20"02
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Sweden
3'21"07
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'21"65
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'21"71
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Italy
3'22"93
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'16"53
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'18"33
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'19"82
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag France
3'20"02
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
3'21"07
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'21"65
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'21"71
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Italy
3'22"93
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
7'12"51
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'13"68
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
7'14"35
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Australia
7'15"23
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Italy
7'16"00
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
7'19"10
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag France
7'24"69
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Canada
7'24"91
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tanya DANGALAKOVA(BUL)
1'07"95
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Antoaneta FRENKEVA(BUL)
1'08"74
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Silke HÖRNER(GDR)
1'08"83
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Allison HIGSON(CAN)
1'08"86
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Elena VOLKOVA(URS)
1'09"24
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tracey MCFARLANE(USA)
1'09"60
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag HUANG "Xiaomin "(CHN)
1'10"53
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ariett REX(GDR)
1'10"67
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristin OTTO(GDR)
1'00"89
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
1'01"56
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Cornelia SIRCH(GDR)
1'01"57
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Betsy MITCHELL(USA)
1'02"71
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Beth BARR(USA)
1'02"78
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Silvia POLL(CRC)
1'03"34
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicole LIVINGSTONE(AUS)
1'04"15
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Marion AIZPORS(FRG)
1'04"19
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Kristin OTTO(GDR)
54"93
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag YONG "Zhuang "(CHN)
55"47
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
55"49
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Manuela STELLMACH(GDR)
55"52
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Silvia POLL(CRC)
55"90
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Karin BRIENESSE(HOL)
56"15
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara TORRES(USA)
56"25
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
56"54
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kristin OTTO(GDR)
59"00
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Birte WEIGANG(GDR)
59"45
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag HONG "Qian "(CHN)
59"52
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
59"58
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Janel JORGENSEN(USA)
1'00"48
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
1'00"62
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mary MEAGHER(USA)
1'00"97
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag WANG "Xiaohong "(CHN)
1'01"15
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Daniela HUNGER(FRG)
2'12"59
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Elena DENDEBEROVA(URS)
2'13"31
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Noemi LUNG(ROM)
2'14"85
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jodie CLATWORTHY(AUS)
2'16"31
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marianne MUIS(HOL)
2'16"40
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Aneta PATRASCOIU(ROM)
2'16"70
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
2'17"42
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Whitney HEDGEPETH(USA)
2'17"99
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Silke HÖRNER(GDR)
2'26"71
WR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag XIAOMIN "Huang "(CHN)
2'27"49
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Antoaneta FRENKEVA(BUL)
2'28"34
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tanya DANGALAKOVA(BUL)
2'28"43
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ioulia BOGATCHEVA(URS)
2'28"54
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ingrid LEMPEREUR(BEL)
2'29"42
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Allison HIGSON(CAN)
2'29"60
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Manuela DALLA VALLE(ITA)
2'29"86
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
2'09"29
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kathrin ZIMMERMANN(GDR)
2'10"61
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Cornelia SIRCH(GDR)
2'11"45
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Beth BARR(USA)
2'12"39
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicole LIVINGSTONE(AUS)
2'13"43
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Andrea HAYES(USA)
2'15"02
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jolanda DE ROVER(HOL)
2'15"17
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Svenja SCHLICHT(FRG)
2'15"94
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Heike FRIEDRICH(GDR)
1'57"65
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Silvia POLL(CRC)
1'58"67
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Manuela STELLMACH(GDR)
1'59"01
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Mary WAYTE(USA)
1'59"04
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalia TREFILOVA(URS)
1'59"24
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Mitzi KREMER(USA)
2'00"23
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Stephanie ORTWIG(FRG)
2'00"73
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Cécile PRUNIER(FRA)
2'02"88
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kathleen NORD(GDR)
2'09"51
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Birte WEIGANG(GDR)
2'09"91
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mary MEAGHER(USA)
2'10"80
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Stela Marian PURA(ROM)
2'11"28
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Trina RADKE(USA)
2'11"55
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kiyomi TAKAHASHI(JPN)
2'11"62
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag WANG "Xiaohong "(CHN)
2'12"34
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM(HOL)
2'13"17
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Janet EVANS(USA)
4'37"76
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Noemi LUNG(ROM)
4'39"46
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Daniela HUNGER(FRG)
4'39"76
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Elena DENDEBEROVA(URS)
4'40"44
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Kathleen NORD(GDR)
4'41"64
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jodie CLATWORTHY(AUS)
4'45"86
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
4'47"05
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Donna PROCTER(AUS)
4'47"51
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Janet EVANS(USA)
4'03"85
WR
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Heike FRIEDRICH(GDR)
4'05"94
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anke MÖHRING(GDR)
4'06"62
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tami BRUCE(USA)
4'08"16
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Janelle ELFORD(AUS)
4'10"64
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Isabelle ARNOULD(BEL)
4'11"73
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Stephanie ORTWIG(FRG)
4'13"05
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalia TREFILOVA(URS)
4'13"92
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Kristin OTTO(GDR)
25"49
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag WENYI "Yang "(CHN)
25"64
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Jill STERKEL(USA)
25"71
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Katrin MEISSNER(GDR)
25"71
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Leigh FETTER(USA)
25"78
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Tamara Virgi COSTACHE(ROM)
25"80
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Catherine PLEWINSKI(FRA)
25"90
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Karen VAN WIRDUM(AUS)
26"01
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Janet EVANS(USA)
8'20"20
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Astrid STRAUSS(GDR)
8'22"09
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Julie MCDONALD(AUS)
8'22"93
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Anke MÖHRING(GDR)
8'23"09
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Tami BRUCE(USA)
8'30"86
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Janelle ELFORD(AUS)
8'30"94
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Isabelle ARNOULD(BEL)
8'37"47
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Antoaneta STRUMENLIEVA(BUL)
8'41"05
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'03"74
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag United States Of America
4'07"90
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Canada
4'10"49
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Australia
4'11"57
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Netherlands
4'12"19
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Bulgaria
4'12"36
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
4'12"89
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Italy
4'13"85
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'40"63
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Netherlands
3'43"99
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'44"25
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
3'44"69
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'44"99
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Canada
3'46"75
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'46"90
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Denmark
3'49"25

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Duet  medailleflag Canada
197,717 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag United States Of America
197,284 pts
Women's Duet  medailleflag Japan
190,159 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Carolyn WALDO(CAN)
200,150 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Tracy RUIZ-CONFORTO(USA)
197,633 pts
Women's Solo  medailleflag Mikako KOTANI(JPN)
191,850 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Italy
Men's   medailleflag Australia
Men's   medailleflag Greece
Men's   medailleflag France
Men's   medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jay BARRS(USA)
338 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Sung-Soo "(KOR)
336 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Vladimir ESHEEV(URS)
335 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
986 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag United States Of America
972 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Great Britain
968 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Soo-Nyung "(KOR)
344 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag WANG "Hee-Kyung "(KOR)
332 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag YUN "Young-Sook "(KOR)
327 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
982 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Indonesia
952 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag United States Of America
952 pts

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Peter RONO(KEN)
3'35"96
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Peter ELLIOTT(GBR)
3'36"15
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jens-Peter HEROLD(GDR)
3'36"21
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Stephen CRAM(GBR)
3'36"24
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Steve SCOTT(USA)
3'36"99
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Han KULKER(HOL)
3'37"08
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kipkoech CHERUIYOT(KEN)
3'37"94
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Marcus O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
3'38"39
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mario SILVA(POR)
3'38"77
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jeff ATKINSON(USA)
3'40"80
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joseph CHESIRE(KEN)
3'40"82
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Omar KHALIFA(SUD)
3'41"07
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Mustapha BADID(FRA)
3'33"51
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Paul VAN WINKEL(BEL)
3'33"61
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Craig BLANCHETTE(USA)
3'34"37
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Farid AMAROUCHE(FRA)
3'50"40
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Gregor GOLOMBEK(FRG)
3'51"14
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag André VIGER(CAN)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag YOO "Hee-Sang "(KOR)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Robert FIGL(FRG)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moulay Brahim BOUTAÏB(MAR)
27'21"46
OR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Salvatore ANTIBO(ITA)
27'23"55
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kipkemboi KIMELI(KEN)
27'25"16
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Louis PRIANON(FRA)
27'36"43
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arturo BARRIOS FLORES(MEX)
27'39"32
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hansjörg KUNZE(GDR)
27'39"35
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul ARPIN(FRA)
27'39"36
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses Kiptarbet TANUI(KEN)
27'47"23
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Marti Ten KATE(HOL)
27'50"30
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Antonio PRIETO(ESP)
27'52"78
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mauricio GONZALEZ(MEX)
27'59"90
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yevgeny IGNATOV(BUL)
28'09"32
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Antonio PINTO(POR)
28'09"53
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kozo AKUTSU(JPN)
28'09"70
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rolando VERA(ECU)
28'17"64
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John HALVORSEN(NOR)
28'29"21
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Shuichi YONESHIGE(JPN)
29'04"44
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bruce BICKFORD(USA)
29'09"74
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eamonn MARTIN(GBR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Boniface MERANDE(KEN)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
9"92
WR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Linford CHRISTIE(GBR)
9"97
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Calvin SMITH(USA)
9"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Dennis MITCHELL(USA)
10"04
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Robson Caetano DA SILVA(BRA)
10"11
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Desai WILLIAMS(CAN)
10"11
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Raymond STEWART(JAM)
10"26
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Benjamin JOHNSON(CAN)
DSQ
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Roger KINGDOM(USA)
12"98
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Colin JACKSON(GBR)
13"28
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Tonie CAMPBELL(USA)
13"38
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Vladimir CHICHKINE(URS)
13"51
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jonathan RIDGEON(GBR)
13"52
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Tony JARRETT(GBR)
13"54
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark MCKOY(AUT)
13"61
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Arthur BLAKE(USA)
13"96
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Josef PRIBILINEC(SVK)
1h19'57"
OR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald WEIGEL(GDR)
1h20'00"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maurizio DAMILANO(ITA)
1h20'14"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose MARIN(ESP)
1h20'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roman MRAZEK(SVK)
1h20'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail CHTCHENNIKOV(URS)
1h20'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Carlos MERCENARIO(MEX)
1h20'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Axel NOACK(GDR)
1h21h14
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS(ITA)
1h21h18
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Guillaume LEBLANC(CAN)
1h21'29"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Simon BAKER(AUS)
1h21'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel PLAZA(ESP)
1h21'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ian Peter MCCOMBIE(GBR)
1h22'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexei PERCHINE(URS)
1h22'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pavol BLAZEK(SVK)
1h22'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Martial FESSELIER(FRA)
1h22'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag James MCDONALD(IRL)
1h22'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Thierry TOUTAIN(FRA)
1h22'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Carlo MATTIOLI(ITA)
1h22'58"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jean-Claude CORRE(FRA)
1h23'09"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sándor URBANIK(HUN)
1h23'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erling ANDERSEN(NOR)
1h23'30"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ricardo PUEYO(ESP)
1h23'40"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Christopher MADDOCKS(GBR)
1h23'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Stephan JOHANSSON(SWE)
1h23'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hirofumi SAKAI(JPN)
1h24'08"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Evgueni MISSIOULLA(URS)
1h24'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrew JACHNO(AUS)
1h24'52"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose URBANO(POR)
1h24'56"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan STAAF(SWE)
1h24'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose PINTO(POR)
1h26'33"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Abdelouahab FERGUENE(ALG)
1h26'33"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hector MORENO(COL)
1h27'06"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mohamed BOUHALLA(ALG)
1h27'10"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Godfried DEJONCKHEERE(BEL)
1h27'14"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zdzislaw SZLAPKIN(POL)
1h27'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gary MORGAN(USA)
1h27'26"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jim HEIRING(USA)
1h27'30"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Helder OLIVEIRA(POR)
1h27'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Santiago FONSECA(HON)
1h27'41"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LI "Baojin "(CHN)
1h27'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Reima SALONEN(FIN)
1h28'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lyubomir IVANOV(BUL)
1h28'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Timothy LEWIS(USA)
1h31'00"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marcelo PALMA(BRA)
1h31'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag CHUNG "Pil-Hwa "(KOR)
1h32'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tadahiro KOSAKA(JPN)
1h32'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rafael Valladares LOPEZ(HON)
1h37'09"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag JUNG "Myong-Oh "(KOR)
1h40'09"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Querubin MORENO(COL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marc SOWA(LUX)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ernesto CANTO(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joel SANCHEZ(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Joseph Nathaniel Jr. DELOACH(USA)
19"75
OR
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
19"79
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Robson DA SILVA(BRA)
20"04
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Linford CHRISTIE(GBR)
20"09
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Atlee MAHORN(CAN)
20"39
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Gilles QUÉNÉHERVÉ(FRA)
20"40
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Michael ROSSWESS(GBR)
20"51
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Bruno MARIE-ROSE(FRA)
20"58
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Julius KARIUKI(KEN)
8'05"51
OR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Peter KOECH(KEN)
8'06"79
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mark ROWLAND(GBR)
8'07"96
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Alessandro LAMBRUSCHINI(ITA)
8'12"17
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag William VAN DIJCK(BEL)
8'13"99
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Henry MARSH(USA)
8'14"39
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Patrick SANG(KEN)
8'15"22
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Boguslaw MAMINSKI(POL)
8'15"97
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Francesco PANETTA(ITA)
8'17"79
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hager MELZER(GDR)
8'19"82
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Graeme FELL(CAN)
8'21"73
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Raymond PANNIER(FRA)
8'23"80
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Azzedine BRAHMI(ALG)
8'26"68
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Steven LEWIS(USA)
43"87
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Harry "Butch" REYNOLDS(USA)
43"93
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Danny EVERETT(USA)
44"09
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Darrel CLARK(AUS)
44"55
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Innocent EGBUNIKE(NGR)
44"72
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Bertland CAMERON(JAM)
44"94
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ian MORRIS(TRI)
44"95
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Mohamed AL MALKY(OMA)
45"03
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Andre PHILLIPS(USA)
47"19
OR
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Amadou DIA BA(SEN)
47"23
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Edwin MOSES(USA)
47"56
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kevin YOUNG(USA)
47"94
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Winthrop GRAHAM(JAM)
48"04
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kriss AKABUSI(GBR)
48"69
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Harald SCHMID(FRG)
48"76
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Edgar ITT(FRG)
48"78
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John NGUGI(KEN)
13'11"70
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dieter BAUMANN(FRG)
13'15"52
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hansjörg KUNZE(GDR)
13'15"73
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Domingos CASTRO(POR)
13'16"09
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sydney MAREE(USA)
13'23"69
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jack BUCKNER(GBR)
13'23"85
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Stefano MEI(ITA)
13'26"17
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yevgeny IGNATOV(BUL)
13'26"41
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John DOHERTY(IRL)
13'27"71
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jonny DANIELSSON(SWE)
13'30"44
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Pascal THIEBAUT(FRA)
13'31"99
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yobes ONDIEKI(KEN)
13'52"01
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gary STAINES(GBR)
13'55"00
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paul ARPIN(FRA)
14'13"19
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jose REGALO(POR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vyacheslav IVANENKO(URS)
3h38'29"
OR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald WEIGEL(GDR)
3h38'56"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hartwig GAUDER(GDR)
3h39'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexandre POTACHEV(URS)
3h41'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose MARIN(ESP)
3h43'03"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Simon BAKER(AUS)
3h44'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bo GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
3h44'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raffaello DUCCESCHI(ITA)
3h45'43"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dietmar MEISCH(GDR)
3h46'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pavol SZIKORA(TCH )
3h47'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni PERRICELLI(ITA)
3h47'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pavol BLAZEK(SVK)
3h47'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jorge LLOPART RIBAS(ESP)
3h48'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Francois LAPOINTE(CAN)
3h48'15"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Martin BERMUDEZ(MEX)
3h49'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alain LEMERCIER(FRA)
3h50'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman MRAZEK(TCH )
3h50'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Reima SALONEN(FIN)
3h51'36"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrew JACHNO(AUS)
3h53'23"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stephan JOHANSSON(SWE)
3h53'34"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose PINTO(POR)
3h55'57"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marco EVONIUK(USA)
3h56'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Carl SCHUELER(USA)
3h57'44"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jacek BEDNAREK(POL)
3h58'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Manuel ALCALDE(ESP)
3h59'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vitali POPOVITCH(URS)
3h59'23"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Leslie MORTON(GBR)
3h59'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Paul BLAGG(GBR)
4h00'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag LI "Baojin "(CHN)
4h00'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hector MORENO(COL)
4h01'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadahiro KOSAKA(JPN)
4h03'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sandro BELLUCCI(ITA)
4h04'56"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo BRAVO(MEX)
4h08'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrew KAESTNER(USA)
4h12'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag William SAWE(KEN)
4h25'24"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Godfried DEJONCKHEERE(BEL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sándor URBANIK(HUN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erling ANDERSEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jan STAAF(SWE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jean-Marie NEFF(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Eric NEISSE(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hernan ANDRADE(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Paul ERENG(KEN)
1'43"45
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Joachim CRUZ(BRA)
1'43"90
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Saïd AOUITA(MAR)
1'44"06
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Peter ELLIOTT(GBR)
1'44"12
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Johnny GRAY(USA)
1'44"80
Men's 800 m  medailleflag José Luiz BARBOSA(BRA)
1'46"39
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Donato SABIA(ITA)
1'48"03
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nixon KIPROTICH(KEN)
1'49"55
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Christian SCHENK(GDR)
8488 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Torsten VOSS(FRG)
8399 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David STEEN(CAN)
8328 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Daley THOMPSON(GBR)
8306 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Christian PLAZIAT(FRA)
8272 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alain BLONDEL(FRA)
8268 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tim BRIGHT(USA)
8216 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert DE WIT(HOL)
8189 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David JOHNSON(USA)
8180 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Pavel TARNOVETSKI(URS)
8167 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Petri Juhani KESKITALO(FIN)
8143 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Beat GAEHWILER(SUI)
8114 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dezso SZABO(HUN)
8093 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael SMITH(CAN)
8083 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Simon SHIRLEY(AUS)
8036 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Simon POELMAN(NZL)
8021 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikael OLANDER(SWE)
7869 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Uwe FREIMUTH(GDR)
7860 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Lars WARMING(DEN)
7859 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman HRABAN(TCH )
7781 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Georg WERTHNER(AUT)
7753 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Christian GUGLER(SUI)
7745 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antonio PENALVER(ESP)
7743 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alex KRUGER(GBR)
7623 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag LEE "Fu-An "(TPE)
7579 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Santiago MELLADO(ESA)
7517 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Severin MOSER(SUI)
7502 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Veroslav VALENTA(TCH )
7442 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Carlos O'CONNELL(IRL)
7310 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Greg RICHARDS(GBR)
7237 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag GONG "Guohua "(CHN)
7231 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Albert MILLER(FIJ)
7016 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag LEE "Kwang-Ik "(KOR)
6917 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dambar KUNWAR(NEP)
5339 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fidel SOLORZANO(ECU)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gary KINDER(USA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alexandre APAITCHEV(URS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Valter KIOULVET(URS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jurgen HINGSEN(FRG)
DSQ
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jürgen SCHULT(GDR)
68,82 m
OR
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Romas UBARTAS(LTU)
67,48 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rolf DANNEBERG(FRG)
67,38 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Iouri DOUMTCHEV(URS)
66,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Mac WILKINS(USA)
65,90 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gejza VALENT(TCH )
65,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Knut HJELTNES(NOR)
64,94 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Alois HANNECKER(FRG)
63,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Erik DE BRUIN(HOL)
63,06 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Mike BUNCIC(USA)
62,46 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gueorgui GUEORGUIEV(BUL)
61,24 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Imrich BUGAR(TCH )
60,88 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tapio KORJUS(FIN)
84,28 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan ZELEZNY(TCH )
84,12 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Seppo RATY(FIN)
83,26 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Klaus TAFELMEIER(FRG)
82,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Viktor EVCIOUKOV(URS)
82,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gerald WEISS(GDR)
81,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vladimir OVTCHINNIKOV(URS)
79,12 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Dag WENNLUND(SWE)
78,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Peter BORGLUND(SWE)
78,22 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kimmo KINNUNEN(FIN)
78,04 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag David OTTLEY(GBR)
76,96 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sejad KRDZALIC(YUG)
73,28 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sergueï LITVINOV(URS)
84,80 m
OR
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Youri SEDYKH(URS)
83,76 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Juri TAMM(URS)
81,16 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ralf HABER(GDR)
80,44 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Heinz WEIS(GDR)
79,16 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tibor GÉCSEK(HUN)
78,36 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Imre SZITAS(HUN)
77,04 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan TANEV(BUL)
76,08 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Harri HUHTALA(FIN)
75,38 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Johann LINDNER(AUT)
75,36 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tore GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
74,24 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gunther RODEHAU(GDR)
72,36 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ulf TIMMERMANN(GDR)
22,47 m
OR
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Randy BARNES(USA)
22,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Werner GUNTHOR(SUI)
21,99 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Udo BEYER(GDR)
21,40 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Remigius MACHURA(TCH )
20,57 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Gert WEIL(CHI)
20,38 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Alessandro ANDREI(ITA)
20,36 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Serguei SMIRNOV(URS)
20,36 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Gregg TAFRALIS(USA)
20,16 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Georg ANDERSEN(NOR)
19,91 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Jim DOEHRING(USA)
19,89 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Helmut KRIEGER(POL)
19,51 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gelindo BORDIN(ITA)
2h10'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Douglas WAKIHURI(KEN)
2h10'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Houssein AHMED SALEH(DJI)
2h10'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takeyuki NAKAYAMA(JPN)
2h11'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen MONEGHETTI(AUS)
2h11'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charlie SPEDDING(GBR)
2h12'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juma IKANGAA(TAN)
2h13'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert DE CASTELLA(AUS)
2h13'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Toshihiko SEKO(JPN)
2h13'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ravil KACHAPOV(URS)
2h13'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jesus HERRERA(MEX)
2h13'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John CAMPBELL(NZL)
2h14'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gerard NIJBOER(HOL)
2h14'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter PFLTZINGER(USA)
2h14'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marti Ten KATE(HOL)
2h14'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Orlando PIZZOLATO(ITA)
2h15'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hisatoshi SHINTAKU(JPN)
2h15'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Won-Tak "(KOR)
2h15'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Piergiovanni POLI(ITA)
2h16'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anne Dieudonne LAMOTHE(HAI)
2h16'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dave LONG(GBR)
2h16'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henrik Hove JORGENSEN(DEN)
2h16'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ralf SALZMANN(FRG)
2h16'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard "Dick" HOOPER(IRL)
2h17'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miroslav VINDIS(YUG)
2h17'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag CAI "Shangyan "(CHN)
2h17'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joaquim SILVA(POR)
2h18'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Art BOILEAU(CAN)
2h18'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ed EYESTONE(USA)
2h19'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Noureddine SOBHI(MAR)
2h19'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag YOO "Jae-Sung "(KOR)
2h20'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mehmet TERZI(TUR)
2h20'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kevin FORSTER(GBR)
2h20'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bigboy Josie MATLAPENG(BOT)
2h20'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Allaoua KHELLIL(ALG)
2h21'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Justin GLODEN(LUX)
2h22'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alexandre GONZALEZ(FRA)
2h22'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag ZHANG "Guowei "(CHN)
2h22'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pedro ORTIZ(COL)
2h23'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald LANZONI(CRC)
2h23'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bradley CAMP(AUS)
2h23'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adolphe AMBOWODE(CAF)
2h23'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John BURA(TAN)
2h24'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel HLAWE(SWZ)
2h24'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan AMORES(CRC)
2h24'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter Kevin MAHER(CAN)
2h24'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdou MONZO(NIG)
2h25'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diamantino DOS SANTOS(BRA)
2h25'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Omar MOUSSA(DJI)
2h25'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos RETIZ(MEX)
2h25'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gary FANELLI(ASA)
2h25'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John WOODS(IRL)
2h25'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gideon MTHEMBU(SWZ)
2h25'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Baikuntha MANANDHAR(NEP)
2h25'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Karel DAVID(TCH )
2h26'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ivo RODRIGUES(BRA)
2h26'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martin MONDRAGON(MEX)
2h27'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas DLAMINI(SWZ)
2h28'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Inni ABOUBACAR(NIG)
2h28'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yohanna WAZIRI(NGR)
2h29'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nqheku NTESO(LES)
2h29'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Benjamin LONGIROSS(UGA)
2h30'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vincent RUGUGA(UGA)
2h31'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfonso ABELLAN(ESP)
2h31'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vithanakande Lek SAMARASINGHE(SRI)
2h31'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Teeka BOGATE(NEP)
2h31'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag David EDGE(CAN)
2h32'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis LOPEZ ROGER(CRC)
2h32'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Rodrigo CAMACHO(BOL)
2h34'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abbas MOHAMMED(NGR)
2h35'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmet ALTUN(TUR)
2h37'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James GOMBEDZA(ZIM)
2h38'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamana KOJI(ZAI)
2h38'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joao CARVALHO(ANG)
2h40'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A Aaron DUPNAI(NGU)
2h41'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bineshwar PRASAD(FIJ)
2h41'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Calvin DALLAS(ISV)
2h42'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Telesphore DUSABE(RWA)
2h42'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eugene MUSLAR(BIZ)
2h43'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hassane KARINOU(NIG)
2h43'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wallace WILLIAMS(ISV)
2h44'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohala MOHLOLI(LES)
2h44'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Awadh Shaban AL-SAMEER(OMA)
2h46'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Derek ADAMSON(JAM)
2h47'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Krisnaba Hadur BASNYAT(NEP)
2h47'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fred SCHUMANN(GUM)
2h49'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John MWATHIWA(MAW)
2h51'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marlon WILLIAMS(ISV)
2h52'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kaleka MUTOKE(ZAI)
2h55'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James WALKER(GUM)
2h56'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohiddin Moh KULMIYE(SOM)
2h58'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jackson Fred OGWANG(UGA)
2h59'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Naser BABAPUR(IRN)
3h00'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ricardo TAITANO(GUM)
3h03'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Suma KEITA(SLE)
3h04'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alassane BAH(GUI)
3h06'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thuyet NGUYEN VAN(VIE)
3h10'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Polin BELISLE(BIZ)
3h14'02"
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
38"19
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
38"28
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag France
38"40
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Jamaica
38"47
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Italy
38"54
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
38"55
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Canada
38"93
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Hungary
39"19
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
2'56"16
OR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Jamaica
3'00"30
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'00"56
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'01"13
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'02"00
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Australia
3'02"49
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Nigeria
3'02"50
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Kenya
3'04"69
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Sergueï BUBKA(URS)
5,90 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Radion GATAULINE(URS)
5,85 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Grigoriy YEGOROV(KAZ)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Earl BELL(USA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Philippe COLLET(FRA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Thierry VIGNERON(FRA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Istvan BAGYULA(HUN)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Philippe D'ENCAUSSE(FRA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Asko PELTONIEMI(FIN)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Kory TARPENNING(USA)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Zdenek LUBENSKY(TCH )
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Billy OLSON(USA)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Hermann FEHRINGER(AUT)
5,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Miroslaw CHMARA(POL)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Marian KOLASA(POL)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gennady AVDEENKO(URS)
2,38 m
OR
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hollis CONWAY(USA)
2,36 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Patrick SJÖBERG(SWE)
2,36 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rudolf POVARNITSYN(URS)
2,36 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Clarence SAUNDERS(BER)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dietmar MOGENBURG(FRG)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dalton GRANT(GBR)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Carlo TRANHARDT(FRG)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Igor PAKLINE(URS)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jim HOWARD(USA)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Brian STANTON(USA)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Krzysztof KRAWCZYK(YUG)
2,31 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Luca TOSO(ITA)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Arturo ORTIZ(ESP)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert RUFFINI(TCH )
2,20 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Geoff PARSONS(GBR)
2,15 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
8,72 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mike POWELL(USA)
8,49 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Larry MYRICKS(USA)
8,27 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Giovanni EVANGELISTI(ITA)
8,08 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Antonio CORGOS(ESP)
8,03 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Laszlo SZALMA(HUN)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Norbert BRIGE(FRA)
7,97 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Leonid VOLOCHINE(URS)
7,89 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag PANG "Yan "(CHN)
7,86 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jarmo KARNA(FIN)
7,82 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Emiel MELLAARD(HOL)
7,71 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mark FORSYTHE(GBR)
7,54 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Khristo MARKOV(HUN)
17,61 m
OR
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Igor LAPSHIN(URS)
17,52 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Aleksandr KOVALENKO(URS)
17,42 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Oleg PROTSENKO(URS)
17,38 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Béla SZEPES(HUN)
17,29 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Willie BANKS(USA)
17,03 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ivan SLANAR(TCH )
16,75 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jacek PASTUSINSKI(POL)
16,72 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Joseph TAIWO(NGR)
16,46 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Norbert ELLIOTT(BAH)
16,19 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Didier FALISE(BEL)
16,17 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Norifumi YAMASHITA(JPN)
15,62 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paula IVAN(ROM)
3'53"96
OR
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Laimute BAIKAUSKAITE(URS)
4'00"24
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Tatiana SAMOLENKO(URS)
4'00"30
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Christina CAHILL(GBR)
4'00"64
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lynn WILLIAMS(CAN)
4'00"86
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Andrea HAHMANN(GDR)
4'00"96
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Shireen BAILEY(GBR)
4'02"32
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mary SLANEY(USA)
4'02"49
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Doina MELINTE(ROM)
4'02"89
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Fatima AOUAM(MAR)
4'08"00
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kim GALLAGHER(USA)
4'16"25
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Deborah BOWKER(CAN)
4'17"95
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Olga BONDARENKO(URS)
31'05"21
OR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Liz MCCOLGAN(GBR)
31'08"44
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yelena ZHUPIYOVA(URS)
31'19"82
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kathrin ULLRICH(GDR)
31'29"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Francie LARRIEU-SMITH(USA)
31'35"52
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lynn JENNINGS(USA)
31'39"93
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Xiuting "(CHN)
31'40"23
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Susan LEE(CAN)
31'50"51
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Albertina MACHADO(POR)
32'02"13
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Albertina DIAS(POR)
32'07"13
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Anne AUDAIN(NZL)
32'10"47
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lioudmila MATVEEVA(URS)
32'12"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nancy TINARI(CAN)
32'14"05
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rosanna MUNEROTTO(ITA)
32'29"84
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lynn NELSON(USA)
32'32"24
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carole ROUILLARD(CAN)
32'41"43
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carolyn SCHUWALOW(AUS)
32'45"07
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Qinghuan "(CHN)
32'49"86
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Annette SERGENT(FRA)
33'17"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ingrid KRISTIANSEN(NOR)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tuija JOUSIMAA(FIN)
DNS
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Delorez Florence "Flo-Jo" GRIFFITH-JOYNER(USA)
10"54
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Evelyn ASHFORD(USA)
10"83
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Heike DRECHSLER(GDR)
10"85
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Grace JACKSON(JAM)
10"97
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gwen TORRENCE(USA)
10"97
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Natalia POMOCHTCHNIKOVA(URS)
11"00
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Juliet CUTHBERT(JAM)
11"26
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Anelia VETCHERNIKOVA(BUL)
11"49
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Yordanka DONKOVA(BUL)
12"38
OR
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Gloria SIEBERT(GDR)
12"61
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Claudia ZACZKIEWICZ(FRG)
12"75
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Natalia GRIGORIEVA(URS)
12"79
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Florence COLLE(FRA)
12"98
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Julie ROCHELEAU(CAN)
12"99
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Monique EWANJE-EPEE(FRA)
13"14
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Cornelia OSCHKENAT(GDR)
13"73
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Delorez Florence "Flo-Jo" GRIFFITH-JOYNER(USA)
21"34
WR
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Grace JACKSON(JAM)
21"72
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Heike DRECHSLER(GDR)
21"95
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY(JAM)
21"99
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Silke MOELLER(GDR)
22"09
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Gwen TORRENCE(USA)
22"17
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Maia AZARACHVILI(URS)
22"33
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Galina MALTCHOUGINA(URS)
22"42
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Tatiana SAMOLENKO(URS)
8'26"53
OR
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Paula IVAN(ROM)
8'27"15
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Yvonne MURRAY(GBR)
8'29"02
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Elena ROMANOVA(URS)
8'30"45
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Matalia ARTEMOVA(URS)
8'31"67
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Vicki HUBER(USA)
8'37"25
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Wendy SLY(GBR)
8'37"70
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Lynn WILLIAMS(CAN)
8'38"43
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Elly VAN HULST(HOL)
8'43"92
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Mary SLANEY(USA)
8'47"13
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Cornelia BUERKI(SUI)
8'48"32
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Annette SERGENT(FRA)
8'49"14
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Patti Sue PLUMER(USA)
8'59"17
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Angela CHALMERS(CAN)
9'04"75
Women's 3,000 m  medailleflag Deborah BOWKER(CAN)
9'11"95
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Olga BRYZGINA(UKR)
48"65
OR
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Petra MULLER(GDR)
49"45
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Olga NAZAROVA(URS)
49"90
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS(USA)
50"16
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Diane DIXON(USA)
50"72
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Denean HOWARD(USA)
51"12
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Helga ARENDT(FRG)
51"17
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Maree HOLLAND(AUS)
51"25
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Debbie FLINTOFF-KING(AUS)
53"17
OR
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatyana LEDOVSKAYA(URS)
53"18
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ellen FIEDLER(GDR)
53"63
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sabine BUSCH(GDR)
53"69
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sally GUNNELL(GBR)
54"03
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gudrun ABT(FRG)
54"04
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatiana KOUROTCHKINA(URS)
54"39
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Latanya SHEFFIELD(USA)
55"32
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Sigrun WODARS(GDR)
1'56"10
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Christine WACHTEL(FRG)
1'56"64
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kim GALLAGHER(USA)
1'56"91
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Slobodanka COLOVIC(YUG)
1'57"50
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Delisa FLOYD(USA)
1'57"80
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Inna EVSEEVA(URS)
1'59"37
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Teresa ZUNIGA(ESP)
1'59"82
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Diane EDWARDS(GBR)
2'00"77
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Sharon HEDRICK(USA)
2'11"49
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Connie HANSEN(DEN)
2'18"29
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Candace CABLE-BROOKS(USA)
2'18"68
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Ingrid LAURIDSÈN(DEN)
2'28"24
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jeanette JANSEN(HOL)
2'28"56
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Anny CODY-MORRIS(USA)
2'28"78
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Monica WETTERSTROM(SWE)
2'30"28
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag KANG "Hyung Soon "(KOR)
3'16"28
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE(USA)
7291 pts
WR
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine JOHN(GDR)
6897 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anke VATER-BEHMER(GDR)
6858 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalia CHOUBENKOVA(URS)
6540 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Remiguiia SABLOVSKAITE(URS)
6456 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ines SCHULZ(GDR)
6411 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jane FLEMMING(AUS)
6351 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Cindy GREINER(USA)
6297 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Zuzana LAJBNEROVA(TCH )
6252 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana BOURAGA(URS)
6232 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marjon WIJNSMA(HOL)
6205 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetla DIMITROVA(BUL)
6171 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Corinne SCHNEIDER(SUI)
6157 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine BRAUN(FRG)
6109 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Satu RUOTSALAINEN(FIN)
6101 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag DONG "Yuping "(CHN)
6087 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kim HAGGER(GBR)
5975 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Wendy BROWN(USA)
5972 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Joanne MULLINER(GBR)
5746 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jacqueline HAUTENAUVE(BEL)
5734 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ragne KYTOLA(FIN)
5686 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Conceicao GEREMIAS(BRA)
5508 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag HSU "Hui-Ing "(TPE)
5290 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag JI "Jeong-Mi "(KOR)
5289 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Iammogapi LAUNA(NGU)
4566 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sainiana TUKANA(FIJ)
2560 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine EVERTS(FRG)
2513 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Chantal BEAUGEANT(FRA)
2315 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Judy SIMPSON(GBR)
1951 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yasmina AZZIZI(ALG)
DNS
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yvonne HASLER(LIE)
DNS
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jantien HIDDING(HOL)
DNS
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Martina HELLMANN(GDR)
72,30 m
OR
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Diana GANSKY(GDR)
71,88 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tzvetanka Mintcheva KHRISTOVA(BUL)
69,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Svetla MITKOVA(BUL)
69,14 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina ZVEREVA(BLR)
68,94 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Zdenka SILHAVA(TCH )
67,84 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Gabriele REINSCH(GDR)
67,26 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag HOU "Xue Mei "(CHN)
65,94 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag YU "Hourun "(CHN)
64,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Larissa MIKHALTCHENKO(URS)
64,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Carol CADY(USA)
63,42 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Galina MOURACHOVA(URS)
NM
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Petra FELKE(GDR)
74,68 m
OR
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Fatima WHITBREAD(GRE)
70,32 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Katrin KOCH(GDR)
67,30 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Irina KOSTIOUTCHENKOVA(URS)
67,00 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Silke RENK(GDR)
66,38 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Natalia ERMOLOVITCH(URS)
64,84 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Donna MAYHEW(USA)
61,78 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ingrid THYSSEN(FRG)
60,76 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Denise THIEMARD(SUI)
58,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Paivi ALAFRANTTI(FIN)
58,20 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Antoaneta SELENSKA(BUL)
56,78 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Zsuzsa MALOVECZ(HUN)
54,58 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natalya LISOVSKAYA(URS)
22,24 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Kathrin NEIMKE(GDR)
21,07 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag MEISU "Li "(CHN)
21,06 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ines MUELLER(GDR)
20,37 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Claudia LOSCH(FRG)
20,27 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Heike HARTWIG(GDR)
20,20 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natalia AKHREMENKO(URS)
20,13 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag HUANG "Zhihong "(CHN)
19,82 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag CONG "Yuzhen "(CHN)
19,69 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Svetla MITKOVA(BUL)
19,09 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Zdenka SILHAVA(TCH )
18,86 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Bonnie DASSE(USA)
17,60 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rosa MOTA(POR)
2h25'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa MARTIN(AUS)
2h25'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Katrin DORRE-HEINIG(GDR)
2h26'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tatiana POLOVINSKAIA(URS)
2'27'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHAO "Youfeng "(CHN)
2h27'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Laura FOGLI(ITA)
2h27'49"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Daniele KABER(LUX)
2h29'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria CURATOLO(ITA)
2h30'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zoia IVANOVA(URS)
2h30'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Angela PAIN(GBR)
2h30'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Odette LAPIERRE(CAN)
2h30'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susan TOOBY(GBR)
2h31'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karolina SZABO(HUN)
2h32'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Francoise BONNET(FRA)
2h32'36"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Mi-Ok "(KOR)
2h32'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Raissa SMEKHNOVA(URS)
2h33'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nancy DITZ(USA)
2h33'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria LELUT(FRA)
2h33'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jocelyne VILLETON(FRA)
2h34'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Conceicao FERREIRA(POR)
2h34'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kerstin PRESSLER(FRG)
2h34'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marianna PANFIL(POL)
2h34'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Antonella BIZIOLI(ITA)
2h34'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Evy PALM(SWE)
2h34'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eriko ASAI(JPN)
2h34'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lizanne BUSSIERES(CAN)
2h35'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriela WOLF(FRG)
2h35'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kumi ARAKI(JPN)
2h35'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Misako MIYAHARA(JPN)
2h35'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHONG "Huandi "(CHN)
2h36'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ellen ROCHEFORT(CAN)
2h36'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susan CREHAN(GBR)
2h36'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Loraine MOLLER(NZL)
2h37'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carolina BEURSKENS(HOL)
2h37'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Magda HANDS(BEL)
2h38'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sissel GROTTENBERG(NOR)
2h38'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LIM "Eun-Joo "(KOR)
2h38'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marcianne MUKAMURENZI(RWA)
2h40'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Margaret GROOS(USA)
2h40'59"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Cathy O'BRIEN(USA)
2h41'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tuija JOUSIMAA(FIN)
2h43'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sinikka KESKITALO(FIN)
2h43'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Blanca JAIME(MEX)
2h43'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Angelica ALMEIDA(BRA)
2h43'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ludmila MELICHEROVA(TCH )
2h43'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ailish SMYTH(IRL)
2h44'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Genoveva EICHENMANN(SUI)
2h44'37"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rosmarie MUELLER(SUI)
2h47'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Pascaline WANGUI(KEN)
2h47'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Apollinarie NYINAWABERA(RWA)
2h49'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maryse JUSTIN(MRI)
2h50'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Michelle BUSH(CAY)
2h51'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Pilar MENENDEZ DE COX(GUA)
2h51'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LI "Juan "(CHN)
2h53'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Linda Elizabeth HUNTER(ZIM)
2h53'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Cornelia MELIS(ARU)
2h54'37"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marie MURPHY-ROLLINS(IRL)
3h04'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kriscia GARCIA(ESA)
3h06'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Julie OGBORN(GUM)
3h10'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rajkumari PANDEY(NEP)
3h11'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Menuka RAWAT(NEP)
3h23'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Arlene Vincent MARK(GRN)
3h25'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lourdes KLITZKIE(GUM)
3h42'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Agnes PARDAENS(BEL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Katerina PRATSI(CYP)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Grete WAITZ(NOR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aurora CUNHA(POR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Birgit STEPHAN(GDR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mariana YSRAEL(GUM)
DNS
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bente MOE(NOR)
DNS
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Mi-Kyong "(KOR)
DNS
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
41"98
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
42"09
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
42"75
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
42"76
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Bulgaria
43"02
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Poland
43"93
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag France
44"02
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Jamaica
DNS
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'15"17
WR
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'15"51
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'18"29
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'22"49
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Jamaica
3'23"13
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'26"89
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag France
3'29"37
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Canada
DNF
Women's High jump  medailleflag Louise RITTER(USA)
2,03 m
OR
Women's High jump  medailleflag Stefka KOSTADINOVA(URS)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tamara BYKOVA(URS)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga TOURTCHAK(URS)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Lyud Mila ANDONOVA(BUL)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Galina ASTAFEI(ROM)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Christine TANTON(AUS)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Diana DAVIES(GBR)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag KIM "Hee-Sun "(KOR)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Monique EWANJE-EPEE(FRA)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Megumi SATO(JPN)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Janet BOYLE(GBR)
1,90 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE(USA)
7,40 m
OR
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heike DRECHSLER(GDR)
7,22 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Galina CHISTYAKOVA(URS)
7,11 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Elena BELEVSKAIA(URS)
7,04 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Nicole BOEGMAN(AUS)
6,73 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Fiona MAY(ITA)
6,62 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Agata KARCZMAREK(POL)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Sabine JOHN(GDR)
6,55 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag XIONG "Qiying "(CHN)
6,50 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Inessa KRAVETZ(URS)
6,46 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag LIU "Shuzhen "(CHN)
6,40 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lene S DEMSITZ(DEN)
6,38 m

Baseball

Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Men's   medailleflag Japan
Men's   medailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea

Basket-ball

Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Men's   medailleflag Australia
Men's   medailleflag Brazil
Men's   medailleflag Canada
Men's   medailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Women's   medailleflag United States Of America
Women's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Women's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   medailleflag Australia
Women's   medailleflag Bulgaria
Women's   medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Women's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia

Bowling

Men's   medailleflag KWON "Jong-Ryul "(KOR)
Men's   medailleflag Chin LOKE(SIN)
Men's   medailleflag Tapani PELTOLA(FIN)
Women's   medailleflag Arianne CERDENA(PHI)
Women's   medailleflag Asai ATSUKO(JPN)
Women's   medailleflag Annikki MAATTOLA(FIN)

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Lennox LEWIS(CAN)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Riddick Lamont BOWE(USA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Janusz ZARENKIEWICZ(POL)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Aleksandr MIROSHNICHENKO(URS)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Iva HRISTOV(BUL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Michael CARBAJAL(USA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Robert ISASZEGI(HUN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Leopoldo SERANTES(PHI)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag KIM "Kwang-Sun "(KOR)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Andreas TEWS(GDR)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Mario GONZALEZ(MEX)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Timofei SKRYABIN(URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kennedy MCKINNEY(USA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Alexander HRISTOV(BUL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jorge Julio ROCHA(COL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Phajol MOOLSAN(THA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Giovanni PARISI(ITA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Daniel DUMITRESCU(ROM)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohamed ACHIK(MAR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag JAE-HYUK "Lee "(KOR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Andreas ZUELOW(GDR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag George CRAMNE(SWE)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Romallis ELLIS(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Nergui ENKHBAT(MGL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Vyacheslav YANOVSKI(URS)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Grahame CHENEY(AUS)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Reiner GIES(FRG)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Lars MYRBERG(SWE)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Robert WANGILA(KEN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Laurent BOUDOUANI(FRA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Kenneth GOULD(USA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jan DYDAK(POL)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag PARK "Si-Hun "(KOR)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Roy L. Ilnd JONES(USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Raymond DOWNEY(CAN)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Richard WOODHALL(GBR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Henry MASKE(GDR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Egerton MARCUS(CAN)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Christopher SANDE(KEN)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hussain Shah SYED(PAK)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Andrew Lester MAYNARD(USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nuramgomed SHANAVAZOV(URS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Henryk PETRICH(POL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Damir SKARO(YUG)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Raymond A. MERCER(USA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag BAIK "Hyun-Man "(KOR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arnold VANDERLIJDE(HOL)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Andrzej GOLOTA(POL)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivans KLEMENTJEV(URS)
4'12"78
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jörg SCHMIDT(GDR)
4'15"83
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Nikolay BUKHALOV(BUL)
4'18"94
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Larry CAIN(CAN)
4'20"70
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aurel MACARENCU(ROM)
4'21"72
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Imre PULAI(HUN)
4'21"86
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Peter PALES(TCH )
4'22"14
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivan SABJAN(YUG)
4'24"67
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eric JAMIESON(GBR)
4'39"60
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Olaf HEUKRODT(FRG)
1'56"42
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mykhailo SLIVINSKYY(UKR)
1'57"26
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin MARINOV(BUL)
1'57"27
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Attila SZABO(HUN)
1'59"87
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Jan PINCZURA(POL)
1'59"90
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Aurel MACARENCU(ROM)
2'00"98
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Narciso SUAREZ(ESP)
2'01"33
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Petr PROCHAZKA(TCH )
2'01"36
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eric JAMIESON(GBR)
2'02"27
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'48"36
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'51"44
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Poland
3'54"33
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Denmark
3'54"94
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'55"62
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'56"56
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
4'04"18
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag France
4'04"75
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
4'11"42
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
1'41"77
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'43"61
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag France
1'43"81
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Great Britain
1'44"32
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'44"36
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'44"85
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Romania
1'45"84
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Denmark
1'45"90
Men's C2 - 500 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'51"00
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gregory BARTON(USA)
3'55"27
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Grant DAVIES(AUS)
3'55"28
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag André WOHLLEBE(GDR)
3'55"55
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Dmitri BANKOVSKI(URS)
3'56"49
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gunnar OLSSON(SWE)
3'56"84
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Alan THOMPSON(NZL)
3'56"91
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Attila SZABO(HUN)
3'57"52
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Morten IVARSEN(NOR)
3'59"18
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ferenc CSIPES(HUN)
4'00"30
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Zsolt GYULAY(HUN)
1'44"82
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Andreas STAHLE(GDR)
1'46"38
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Paul MCDONALD(NZL)
1'46"46
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Michael HERBERT(USA)
1'46"73
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Karl SUNDKVIST(SWE)
1'46"76
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Attila SZABO(HUN)
1'47"38
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin HUNTER(AUS)
1'47"66
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Dirk JOESTEL(FRG)
1'47"91
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Victor POUSSEV(URS)
1'48"83
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag United States Of America
3'32"42
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag New Zealand
3'32"71
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Australia
3'33"76
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'34"83
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'35"44
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'35"75
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
3'36"13
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Norway
3'38"16
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
3'43"43
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag New Zealand
1'33"98
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
1'34"15
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'34"32
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
1'34"40
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Romania
1'35"96
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'36"22
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'36"49
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag United States Of America
1'36"62
Men's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Italy
1'37"30
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
3'00"20
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'01"40
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'02"37
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Australia
3'03"70
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Poland
3'04"73
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'05"43
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Italy
3'05"97
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
3'06"03
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag France
3'08"71
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Vania GUECHEVA(BUL)
1'55"19
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Birgit FISCHER(GDR)
1'55"31
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Izabella DYLEWSKA(POL)
1'57"38
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rita KÖBAN(HUN)
1'57"58
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Yvonne B KNUDSEN(DEN)
1'58"80
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Traci PHILLIPS(USA)
2'00"81
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Galina SAVENKO(URS)
2'00"88
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Agneta ANDERSSON(SWE)
2'01"00
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM(FRG)
2'01"80
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'43"46
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
1'44"06
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Netherlands
1'46"00
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'46"58
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
1'47"68
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Sweden
1'48"39
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag United States Of America
1'50"33
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Canada
1'51"03
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'51"13
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'40"78
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'41"88
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
1'42"63
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
1'44"26
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
1'45"62
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Sweden
1'45"67
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Denmark
1'47"10
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'47"40
Women's K4 - 500 m  medailleflag United States Of America
1'47"94

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
1h57'47"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Poland
1h57'54"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sweden
1h59'47"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag France
1h59'49"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Italy
1h59'58"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
2h00'06"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Soviet Union
2h00'27"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h00'57"1
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Australia
2h02'24"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag United States Of America
2h02'35"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Netherlands
2h03'28"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag New Zealand
2h03'48"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Canada
2h04'09"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Spain
2h05'11"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yugoslavia
2h05'35"1
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Austria
2h06'14"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
2h06'22"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Brazil
2h07'11"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ireland
2h07'59"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Great Britain
2h08'07"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Colombia
2h10'34"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mexico
2h12'46"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Islamic Republic Of Iran
2h15'29"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
2h16'16"9
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hong-Kong
2h16'43"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Guatemala
2h18'58"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cayman Islands
2h19'08"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Zaire
2h21'37"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag United Arab Emirates
2h26'11"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Malawi
2h32'37"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Belize
DSQ
Men's Race  medailleflag Olaf LUDWIG(GDR)
4h32'22"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernd GROENE(FRG)
4h32'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christian HENN(FRG)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert MIONSKE(USA)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Djamolidin ABDOUJAPAROV(URS)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Edward SALAS(AUS)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roberto PELLICONI(ITA)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Graeme John MILLER(NZL)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Emili PEREZ(AND)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jozef REGEC(TCH )
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan MATTHEUS(BEL)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag HUNG "Chung-Yam "(HKG)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Atle PEDERSEN(NOR)
4h32'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Remig STUMPF(FRG)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel ZANOLI(HOL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabrizio BONTEMPI(ITA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zdzislaw WRONA(POL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Neil HOBAN(GBR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johnny DAUWE(BEL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Cassio FREITAS(BRA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag PARK "Hyun-Kon "(KOR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario TRAXL(AUT)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Uwe RAAB(GDR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag J Rfancois LAFFILLEE(FRA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mitsuhiro SUZUKI(JPN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcel STAEUBLE(SUI)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik Johan SAEBO(NOR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacek BODYK(POL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yvan WADDELL(CAN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rajko CUBRIC(YUG)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan Carlos ARIAS(COL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mico BRKOVIC(YUG)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian WALTON(CAN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hans LIENHART(AUT)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel STEIGER(SUI)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul CURRAN(GBR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jari LAHDE(FIN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lodewijk HARMELING(HOL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohamed MIR(ALG)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gianluca BORTOLAMI(ITA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dietmar HAUER(AUT)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tom CORDES(HOL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel LAFIS(SWE)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag TANG "Xuezhong "(CHN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Cormac MCCANN(IRL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose ASCONEGUI(URU)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ludek STYKS(TCH )
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nelson RODRIGUEZ(COL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag John MCQUAID(IRL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag LEUNG "Hung-Tak "(HKG)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Assiat SAITOV(URS)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eduardo MANRIQUE(ESP)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag LIU "Hong "(CHN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter HERMANN(LIE)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag CHOW "Tat-Ming "(HKG)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Iraj AMIR-AKHORI(IRN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Anders JARL(SWE)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Perry MERREN(CAY)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Xavier PEREZ FONT(AND)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rikho SOUOUN(URS)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lubos LOM(TCH )
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mark GORNALL(GBR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wanderley AZEVEDO(BRA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Realdo JESSURUN(SUR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott MCKINLEY(USA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcos MAZZARON(BRA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Duban RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ(COL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Geir DAHLEN(NOR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Craig SCHOMMER(USA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Claude CARLIN(FRA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tommy NIELSEN(DEN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kyoshi MIURA(JPN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gervais RIOUX(CAN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Petermeiner NIELSEN(DEN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian FOWLER(NZL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alcides ECHEVERRI(URU)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis RAMOS(MEX)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Valter BONCA(SLO)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Felice PUTTINI(SUI)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gonzalo AGUIAR(ESP)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul MCCORMACK(IRL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Uwe AMPLER(GDR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Leonardo SIERRA(VEN)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andres TORRES(GUA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag LEE "Jin-Ok "(KOR)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar-Alf AQUINO-SANDOVAL(GUA)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roul FAHLIN(SWE)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank FRANCKEN(BEL)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan ALEMANY(ESP)
4h32'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag SHIN "Dae-Chul "(KOR)
4h34'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent BEZAULT(FRA)
4h35'19"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kumaresan MURUGAYAN(MAS)
4h35'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Syamak SAFARZADEH(IRN)
4h42'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hector PEREZ(MEX)
4h42'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yoshihiro TSUMURAYA(JPN)
4h42'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sebti BENZINE(ALG)
4h43'15"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raymond THOMAS(JAM)
4h43'15"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mobange AMISI(ZAI)
4h43'15"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierre GOUWS(ZIM)
4h43'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor B LECHUGA-REYES(GUA)
4h44'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sultan KHALIFA(UAE)
4h44'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard PASCAL(CAY)
4h44'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Domingo VILLANUEVA(PHI)
4h45'20"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kimpale MOSENGO(ZAI)
4h45'20"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gary MANDY(ZIM)
4h45'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephane OPERTO(MON)
4h46'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arthur TENN(JAM)
4h48'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI(POL)
4h48'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dyton CHIMWAZA(MAW)
4h52'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephen FAIRIESS(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Chau HUYNH(VIE)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Monique KNOL(HOL)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jutta NIEHAUS(FRG)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lalma ZILPORIT(URS)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Genevieve BRUNET(CAN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valentina EVPAK(URS)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maria BLOWER(GBR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marie HOLJER(SWE)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Inga THOMPSON(USA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sally Ann HODGE(GBR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine MARSAL(FRA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lisa BRAMBANI(GBR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ines VARENKAMP(FRG)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Viola PAULITZ(FRG)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Bunki BANKAITIS DAVIS(USA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Imelda CHIAPPA(ITA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sally M. ZACK(USA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne ELKUCH(LIE)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edith SCHOENENBERGER(SUI)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Heleen HAGE(HOL)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Unni Sigrid LARSEN(NOR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO(FRA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Elizabeth HEPPLE(AUS)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristel WERCKX(BEL)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag LU "Suyan "(CHN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Angela RANFT(GDR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Paula WESTER(SWE)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Donna GOULD(AUS)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cecile ODIN(FRA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kathleen Ann SHANNON(AUS)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Terumi OGURA(JPN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag KIM "Kyung-Sook "(KOR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maria CANINS(ITA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag YAN "Yinhua "(CHN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alla LAKOVLEVA(URS)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Astrid DANIELSEN(NOR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Agnes DUSART(BEL)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag NOH "Yum-Joo "(KOR)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kelly Ann WAY(CAN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara NEIL(CAN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Barbara GANZ(SUI)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Brigitte GYR(SUI)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Karina SKIBBY(DEN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marianne BERGLUND(SWE)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta BONANOMI(ITA)
2h00'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cora WESTLAND(HOL)
2h01'50"
Women's Race  medailleflag CHEN "Weixiu "(CHN)
2h01'50"
Women's Race  medailleflag Stephanie MCKNIGHT(ISV)
2h01'50"
Women's Race  medailleflag HONG "Young-Mi "(KOR)
2h03'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Natsue SEKI(JPN)
2h14'32"
Women's Race  medailleflag Madonna HARRIS(NZL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Petra ROSSNER(GDR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag YANG "Hsiu-Chen "(TPE)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Alexandre KIRICHENKO(URS)
1'04"499
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Martin VINNICOMBE(AUS)
1'04"784
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Robert LECHNER(FRG)
1'05"114
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Kurt Kenneth ROPKE(DEN)
1:05.168
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bernardo GONZALEZ(ESP)
1'05"281
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Maic MALCHOW(GDR)
1'05"393
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Anthony GRAHAM(NZL)
1'05"744
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Frédéric MAGNE(FRA)
1'06"142
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rocco TRAVELLA(SUI)
1'06"209
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Clovis ANDERSON(BRA)
1'06"282
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Curtis HARNETT(CAN)
1'06"291
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gene SAMUEL(TRI)
1'06"560
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marcelo ALEXANDRE(ARG)
1'06"925
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bobby LIVINGSTON(USA)
1'06"926
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag UM "Young-Sup "(KOR)
1'07"000
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Hiroshi TOYOOKA(JPN)
1'07"240
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mika Ilkka HAMALAINEN(FIN)
1'07"384
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Thierry DETANT(HOL)
1'07"555
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mario PONS(ECU)
1'08"351
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gary MANDY(ZIM)
1'08"474
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Peter HERMANN(LIE)
1'08"999
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag LEE "Fu-Hsiang "(TPE)
1'09"024
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Max-Eduardo LEIVA-BUHLER(GUA)
1'09"214
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Roderick CHASE(BAR)
1'09"994
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rosman ALWI(MAS)
1'10"446
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bernardo RIMARIM(PHI)
1'11"647
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jalil EFTEKHARI(IRN)
1'11"683
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Michele SMITH(CAY)
1'11"820
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bailon BECERRA(BOL)
1'13"513
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Neil LLOYD(ANT)
1'18"324
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Dan FROST(DEN)
38 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Leo PEELEN(HOL)
26 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Marat GANEYEV(URS)
46 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Robert BURNS(AUS)
20 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban CURUCHET(ARG)
18 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Uwe MESSERSCHMIDT(FRG)
28 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Pascal LINO(FRA)
21 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Frankie ANDREU(USA)
21 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag José-Manuel YOUSHIMATZ(MEX)
21 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Miklos SOMOGYI(HUN)
13 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Giovanni LOMBARDI(ITA)
13 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Roland KOENIGSHOFER(AUT)
11 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Alexis MENDEZ(VEN)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Olaf LUDWIG(GDR)
19 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Gene SAMUEL(TRI)
10 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Wojciech PAWLAK(POL)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Gianni VIGNADUZZI(CAN)
7 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Antonio SALVADOR(ESP)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag DO "Eun-Chul "(KOR)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Philippe GRIVEL(SUI)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag HSU "Jui-Te "(TPE)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Peter ALDRIDGE(JAM)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Lubos LOM(TCH )
3 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Fernando Almeida LOURO(BRA)
0 pts
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Gintautas UMARAS(URS)
4'32"00
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Dean WOODS(AUS)
4'35"00
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bernd DITTERT(GDR)
4'34"17
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Colin STURGESS(GBR)
4'34"90
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Ryszard DAWIDOWICZ(POL)
4'39"44
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Peter CLAUSEN(DEN)
4'42"62
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Gary John ANDERSON(NZL)
4'42"82
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Ivan BELTRAMI(ITA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
4'13"31
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'14"09
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Australia
4'16"02
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag France
4'22"23
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'19"05
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Italy
4'20"90
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Poland
4'22"50
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Denmark
4'25"30
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Lutz HESSLICH(GDR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Nikolay KOVSH(URS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Gary NEIWAND(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Edward ALEXANDER(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Vratislav SUSTR(TCH )
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Erik SCHOEFS(BEL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Franck WEBER(FRG)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Maxwell CHEESMAN(TRI)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Erika SALUMAE(URS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Christa ROTHENBURGER(GDR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Constance Anne "Connie" PARASKEVIN-YOUNG(USA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Isabelle GAUTHERON(FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Julie SPEIGHT(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag ZHOU "Suying "(CHN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Louise C. JONES(GBR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag YANG "Hsiu-Chen "(TPE)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark "Toddy" TODD(NZL)
42,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ian STARK(GBR)
52,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Virginia HOLGATE-LENG(GBR)
62,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Tinks POTTINGER(NZL)
65,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Matthias BAUMANN(FRG)
68,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean TEULERE(FRA)
69,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew HOY(AUS)
89,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Thies KASPAREIT(FRG)
94,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Phyllis DAWSON(USA)
99,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bartolo AMBROSIONE(ITA)
107,90 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Boguslaw JARECKI(POL)
111,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Krzysztof ROGOWSKI(POL)
114,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nichola Stuart HOLMES-SMITH(CAN)
117,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Santiago DE LA ROCHA MILLE(ESP)
121,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David FOSTER(IRL)
122,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag MYEONG-LI "Choi "(KOR)
130,55 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruce DAVIDSON(USA)
141,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karen STRAKER(GBR)
142,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew BENNIE(NZL)
162,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Krzysztof RAFALAK(POL)
163,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Francesco GIRARDI(ITA)
166,35 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Scott KEACH(AUS)
176,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David Michael GREEN(AUS)
192,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Barry ROYCROFT(AUS)
195,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eiki MIYAZAKI(JPN)
201,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vincent BERTHET(FRA)
202,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag DONG-JU "Park "(KOR)
227,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Pascal MORVILLERS(FRA)
227,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marie-Christine DUROY(FRA)
233,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Peter GRAY(BER)
240,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ramon BECA(ESP)
272,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eugenius KOCZORSKI(POL)
277,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag PARK "So-Woon "(KOR)
382,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eric BRODAX(ISV)
417,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kazuhiro IWATANI(JPN)
517,25 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
225,95 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Great Britain
256,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag New Zealand
271,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Poland
389,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Australia
457,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag France
498,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
740,15 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag United States Of America
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Italy
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Japan
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nicole UPHOFF(FRG)
1521 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Margit OTTO-CRÉPIN(FRA)
1462 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christine STÜCKELBERGER(SUI)
1417 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Cynthia ISHOY(CAN)
1401 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kyra KYRKLUND(FIN)
1393 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Monica THEODORESCU(FRG)
1385 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Otto HOFER(SUI)
1383 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ann-Kathri LINSENHOFF(FRG)
1374 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nina MENKOVA(URS)
1354 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag SUH "Jung-Kyun "(KOR)
1349 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Daniel RAMSEIER(SUI)
1330 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gina SMITH(CAN)
1326 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Robert DOVER(USA)
1320 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jenn LORISTON-CLARKE(GBR)
1304 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ellen BONTJE(HOL)
1297 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ashley NICOLL(CAN)
1296 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jessica RANSEHOUSEN(USA)
1282 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nils HAAGENSEN(DEN)
1280 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Annemaria SANDERS-KEYZER(HOL)
1267 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
4302 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Switzerland
4164 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Canada
3969 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Soviet Union
3926 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Netherlands
3903 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag United States Of America
3883 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Finland
3883 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag France
3832 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Denmark
3825 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Great Britain
3797 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sweden
3771 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Australia
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Colombia
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Spain
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ireland
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Italy
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Japan
DSQ
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pierre DURAND(FRA)
1,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Greg BEST(USA)
4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Karsten HUCK(FRG)
4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anne KURSINSKI(USA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag David BROOME(GBR)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jaime AZCARRAGA(MEX)
8,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Joe FARGIS(USA)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nicholas SKELTON(GBR)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jos LANSINK(HOL)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Johannes TOPS(HOL)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Franke SLOOTHAAK(FRG)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas FUCHS(SUI)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Markus FUCHS(SUI)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Joseph TURI(GBR)
12,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ian "Captain Canada" MILLAR(CAN)
13,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Michel ROBERT(FRA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Robbertus EHRENS(HOL)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Trevijano GARCIA(ESP)
16,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Dirk HAFEMEISTER(FRG)
18,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jack DOYLE(IRL)
32,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lisa CARLSEN(CAN)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
17,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag United States Of America
20,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag France
27,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Canada
28,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Netherlands
32,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Great Britain
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Switzerland
44,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Brazil
75,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Spain
75,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Australia
77,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ireland
81,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag New Zealand
97,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Arnd SCHMITT(FRG)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Philippe RIBOUD(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Andrei SHUVALOV(URS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Sandro CUOMO(ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag France
Men's Épée  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's Épée  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Épée  medailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  medailleflag Stefano CERIONI(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Udo WAGNER(GDR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Alexandre ROMANKOV(URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Ulr SCHERECK(FRG)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Foil  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's Foil  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jean-François LAMOUR(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Janusz OLECH(POL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Giovanni SCALZO(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Philippe DELRIEU(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag France
Women's Foil  medailleflag Anja FICHTEL-MAURITZ(FRG)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Sabine BAU(FRG)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Zita FUNKENHAUSER(FRG)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Zsuzsanna JANOSI(HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Women's Foil  medailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  medailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  medailleflag Soviet Union

Football

Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag Brazil
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's   medailleflag Italy

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Holger BEHRENDT(GDR)
19,930 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dimitri BILOZERCHEV(URS)
19,930 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Sven TIPPELT(GDR)
19,880 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Kalofer HRISTOZOV(BUL)
19,825 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Valeri LIOUKINE(URS)
19,825 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Yuri CHECHI(ITA)
19,800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag LOU "Yun "(CHN)
19,800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Gyorgy GUCZOGHY(HUN)
19,700 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vladimir ARTEMOV(URS)
19,900 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Valeri LIOUKINE(URS)
19,900 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Holger BEHRENDT(GDR)
19,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Marius GHERMAN(ROM)
19,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag WANG "Chongsheng "(CHN)
19,775 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag XU "Zhiqiang "(CHN)
19,700 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Curtis HIBBERT(CAN)
19,675 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GDR)
19,500 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vladimir ARTEMOV(URS)
19,930 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Valeri LIOUKINE(URS)
19,900 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sven TIPPELT(GDR)
19,750 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Kalofer HRISTOZOV(BUL)
19,725 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Marius GHERMAN(ROM)
19,700 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Curtis HIBBERT(CAN)
19,675 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sylvio KROLL(GDR)
19,625 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Boris PRETI(ITA)
19,600 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Lyubomir GERASKOV(BUL)
19,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Zsolt BORKAI(HUN)
19,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Dimitri BILOZERCHEV(URS)
19,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Koichi MIZUSHIMA(JPN)
19,900 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Valeri LIOUKINE(URS)
19,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Daisuke NISHIKAWA(JPN)
19,850 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Sven TIPPELT(GDR)
19,800 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Sylvio KROLL(GDR)
19,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vladimir ARTEMOV(URS)
119,130 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valeri LIOUKINE(URS)
119,030 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitri BILOZERCHEV(URS)
118,980 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sven TIPPELT(GDR)
118,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marius GHERMAN(ROM)
117,825 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kalofer HRISTOZOV(BUL)
117,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag WANG "Chongsheng "(CHN)
117,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gyorgy GUCZOGHY(HUN)
117,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yukio IKETANI(JPN)
117,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Koichi MIZUSHIMA(JPN)
117,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sylvio KROLL(GDR)
117,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LOU "Yun "(CHN)
117,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daisuke NISHIKAWA(JPN)
117,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Czaba FAJKUSZ(HUN)
117,325 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris PRETI(ITA)
117,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag XU "Zhiqiang "(CHN)
117,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yuri CHECHI(ITA)
117,275 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ralf BUECHNER(GDR)
117,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles LAKES(USA)
117,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitar TASKOV(BUL)
117,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marius Eugen TOBA(ROM)
116,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Curtis HIBBERT(CAN)
116,825 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lyubomir GUERASKOV(BUL)
116,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paolo BUCCI(ITA)
116,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag PARK "Jong-Hoon "(KOR)
116,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Brad PETERS(CAN)
116,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag A RODRIGUEZ-SADIA(ESP)
116,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zsolt HORVATH(HUN)
116,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian CHEVALIER(FRA)
115,975 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Johan JONASSON(SWE)
115,950 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Patrick MATTIONI(FRA)
115,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph ZELLWEGER(SUI)
115,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolae BEJENARU(ROM)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kevin DAVIS(USA)
115,325 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lance RINGNALD(USA)
115,075 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Claude CARMONA(FRA)
114,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Soviet Union
593,350 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
588,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Japan
585,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
585,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bulgaria
585,100 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hungary
582,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Romania
581,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Italy
579,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Canada
578,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag France
577,450 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag United States Of America
576,850 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
574,100 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag YUN "Lou "(CHN)
19,880 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Sylvio KROLL(GDR)
19,860 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag PARK "Jong-Hoon "(KOR)
19,780 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Dian KOLEV(BUL)
19,737 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Holger BEHRENDT(GDR)
19,650 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Serguei KHARIKOV(URS)
19,600 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Yukio IKETANI(JPN)
19,525 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vladimir GOGOLADZE(URS)
19,512 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sergei KHARKOV(URS)
19,930 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vladimir ARTEMOV(URS)
19,900 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yukio IKETANI(JPN)
19,850 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag YUN "Lou "(CHN)
19,850 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Ning "(CHN)
19,800 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Boris PRETI(ITA)
19,775 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kalofer HRISTOZOV(BUL)
19,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Curtis HIBBERT(CAN)
19,525 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Daniela SILIVAS(ROM)
20,000 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Dagmar KERSTEN(GDR)
19,990 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Yelena SHUSHUNOVA(URS)
19,960 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Doerte THUEMMLER(GDR)
19,900 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA(URS)
19,899 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Iveta POLOKOVA(TCH )
19,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Aurelia DOBRE(ROM)
19,824 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Phoebe MILLS(USA)
19,787 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yelena SHUSHUNOVA(URS)
79,660 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Daniela SILIVAS(ROM)
79,640 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Svetlana BOGINSKAYA(URS)
79,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gabriela POTORAC(ROM)
78,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Natalia LACHTCHENOVA(URS)
78,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Phoebe MILLS(USA)
78,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aurelia DOBRE(ROM)
78,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Diana DOUDEVA(BUL)
78,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Dagmar KERSTEN(GDR)
78,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Celestina POPA(ROM)
78,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Brandy JOHNSON(USA)
78,550 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Doerte THUEMMLER(GDR)
78,550 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Svetlana BAITOVA(URS)
78,425 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena CHEVTCHENKO(URS)
78,350 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Deliana VODENITCHAROVA(BUL)
78,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ulrike KLOTZ(GDR)
78,275 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Boriana STOYANOVA(BUL)
77,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag CHEN "Cuiting "(CHN)
77,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eugenia GOLEA(ROM)
77,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ivelina RAIKOVA(BUL)
77,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kelly GARRISON-STEVES(USA)
77,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Camelia VOINEA(ROM)
77,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laura MUNOZ(ESP)
77,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Iveta POLOKOVA(TCH )
77,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gabriele FAEHNRICH(GDR)
77,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eszter OVARY(HUN)
77,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag PARK "Ji-Sook "(KOR)
77,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eva RUEDA(ESP)
77,475 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag FAN "Di "(CHN)
77,475 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Theresa SPIVEY(USA)
77,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bettina SCHIEFERDECKER(GDR)
77,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Chelle STACK(USA)
77,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag WANG "Wenjing "(CHN)
77,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag WANG "Huiying "(CHN)
77,350 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria KARTALOVA(BUL)
77,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Andrea LADANVI(HUN)
77,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Beata STORCZER(HUN)
77,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lori STRONG(CAN)
77,175 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hana RICNA(TCH )
77,175 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag HAN "Kyung-Lm "(KOR)
77,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Janine RANKIN(CAN)
77,025 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag MA "Ying "(CHN)
77,025 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alena DREVJANA(TCH )
76,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Giulia VOLPI(ITA)
76,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag WANG "Xiaoyan "(CHN)
76,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Melissa MARLOWE(USA)
76,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karine BOUCHER(FRA)
76,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Zsuzsa CSISZTU(HUN)
76,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ivona KRMELOVA(TCH )
76,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monica COVACCI(CAN)
76,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Luisa PARENTE RIBEIRO(BRA)
76,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Martina VELISKOVA(TCH )
76,600 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag BAE "Eun-Mi "(KOR)
76,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Patrizia LUCONI(ITA)
76,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Miho SHINODA(JPN)
76,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Zsuzsanna MISKO(HUN)
76,275 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Larissa LOWING(CAN)
76,225 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jana VEJRKOVA(TCH )
76,175 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Nam-Ok "(KOR)
76,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LIM "Hye-Jin "(KOR)
76,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Manuela HERVAS(ESP)
76,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Khrabrina KHRABROVA(BUL)
76,025 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mieko MORI(JPN)
75,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lidia CASTILLEJO(ESP)
75,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monique ALLEN(AUS)
75,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria COCUZZA(ITA)
75,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maiko MORIO(ITA)
75,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nuria GARCIA(ESP)
75,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Fotini VARVARIOTOY(GRE)
75,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nuria BELCHI(ESP)
75,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yuriko NANAHARA(JPN)
75,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sachiko MORIMURA(JPN)
75,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Catherine ROMANO(FRA)
75,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Caterina GIANCASPRO(CAN)
75,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Leanne RYCROFT(AUS)
75,350 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria-Lnes FLORES-WURMSER(GUA)
75,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Revital SHARON(ISR)
75,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Christina MCDONALD(CAN)
75,075 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Michaela USTORF(FRG)
74,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Makiko SANADA(JPN)
74,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anne-Marie BAUDUIN(FRA)
74,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karen HARGATE(GBR)
74,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sonia MOURA(POR)
73,025 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Eun-Mi "(KOR)
72,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olga STRAJEVA(URS)
68,175 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Isabella VON LOSPICHL(FRG)
55,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Martina JENTSCH(GDR)
38,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Agnes MISKO(HUN)
38,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karen KENNEDY(GBR)
36,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mauricette GELLER(BEL)
35,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Birgit SCHIER(AUT)
NM
Women's All-round  medailleflag Soviet Union
395,480 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Romania
394,130 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
390,880 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag United States Of America
390,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bulgaria
390,550 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
388,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
386,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hungary
386,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Spain
383,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
383,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Canada
383,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Japan
380,200 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Daniela SILIVAS(ROM)
19,920 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Yelena SHUSHUNOVA(URS)
19,880 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Phoebe MILLS(USA)
19,840 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Gabriela POTORAC(ROM)
19,840 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA(URS)
19,787 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Diana DOUDEVA(BUL)
19,724 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Kelly GARRISON-STEVES(USA)
19,649 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ulrike KLOTZ(GDR)
18,125 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Svetlana BOGINSKAYA(URS)
19,910 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Gabriela POTORAC(ROM)
19,830 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Daniela SILIVAS(ROM)
19,820 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Boriana STOYANOVA(BUL)
19,780 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Brandy JOHNSON(USA)
19,774 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Dagmar KERSTEN(GDR)
19,756 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag WANG "Xiaoyan "(CHN)
19,730 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Elena CHOUCHOUNOVA(URS)
19,712 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Daniela SILIVAS(ROM)
19,940 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Svetlana BOGINSKAYA(URS)
19,890 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Diana DUDEVA(BUL)
19,850 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Deliana VODENITCHAROVA(BUL)
19,837 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Beata STORCZER(HUN)
19,675 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Phoebe MILLS(USA)
19,662 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Elena CHOUCHOUNOVA(URS)
19,575 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Doerte THUEMMLER(GDR)
19,525 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Marina LOBACH(URS)
60,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adriana DUNAVSKA(BUL)
59,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alexandra TIMOSHENKO(URS)
59,880 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bianka PANOVA(BUL)
59,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria Isabel LLORET(ESP)
58,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Andrea SINKO(HUN)
58,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Teresa FOLGA(POL)
58,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Diana SCHMIEMANN(FRG)
58,600 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Milena RELJIN(YUG)
58,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mary FUZESI(CAN)
58,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag PANG "Qiong "(CHN)
58,300 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Micaela IMPERATORI(ITA)
58,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Denisa SOKOLOVSKA(TCH )
58,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eliza BIALKOWSKA(POL)
58,200 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Erika AKIYAMA(JPN)
58,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag HE "Xiaomin "(CHN)
58,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nora ERFALVY(HUN)
57,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Giulia STACCIOLI(ITA)
57,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marion ROTHAAR(FRG)
57,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria MARTIN(ESP)
57,475 pts

Handball

Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Men's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
Men's   medailleflag Sweden
Men's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   medailleflag German Democratic Republic
Men's   medailleflag Iceland
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Algeria
Men's   medailleflag Japan
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Women's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's   medailleflag Norway
Women's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Women's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia
Women's   medailleflag People's Republic Of China
Women's   medailleflag United States Of America
Women's   medailleflag Ivory Coast

Hockey

Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's   medailleflag Netherlands
Men's   medailleflag Pakistan
Men's   medailleflag India
Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag Argentina
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Men's   medailleflag Canada
Men's   medailleflag Kenya
Women's   medailleflag Australia
Women's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
Women's   medailleflag Netherlands
Women's   medailleflag Great Britain
Women's   medailleflag Great Britain
Women's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Women's   medailleflag Canada
Women's   medailleflag Argentina
Women's   medailleflag United States Of America

Judo

Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hitoshi SAITO(JPN)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Henry STÖHR(GDR)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag CHO "Yong-Chul "(KOR)
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Grigory VERITCHEV(URS)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag KIM "Jae-Yup "(KOR)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Kevin Yoshimi ASANO(USA)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Shinji HOSAKAWA(JPN)
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Amiran TOTOKASHVILI(URS)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag LEE "Kyung-Keun "(KOR)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Janusz PAWLOWSKI(POL)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Bruno CARABETTA(FRA)
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight medailleflag Yosuke YAMAMOTO(JPN)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Marc ALEXANDRE(FRA)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Sven LOLL(GDR)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Michael SWAIN(USA)
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight medailleflag Georgy TENADZE(URS)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Waldemar LEGIEN(POL)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Frank WIENEKE(FRG)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Torsten BRECHOT(GDR)
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Bashir VARAIEV(URS)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Peter SEISENBACHER(AUT)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vladimir CHESTIAKOV(URS)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Akinobu OSAKO(JPN)
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight medailleflag Bernhard SPIJKERS(HOL)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Aurelio MIGUEL(BRA)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Marc MEILING(FRG)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Robert VAN DE WALLE(BEL)
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Dennis STEWART(GBR)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Angelica SERIESE(HOL)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag GAO "Fenglian "(CHN)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Margaret CASTRO-GOMEZ(USA)
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Regina SIGMUND(FRG)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag LI "Zhongyun "(CHN)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Fumiko ESAKI(JPN)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag Julie REARDON(AUS)
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight medailleflag ANGELUCCI "Monica "(KOR)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Shannon RENDLE(GBR)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Dominique BRUN(FRA)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Alessand GIUNGI(ITA)
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight medailleflag Kaori YAMAGUCHI(JPN)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Suzanne WILLIAMS(AUS)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag LIU "Guizhu "(CHN)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Catherine "Cathy" ARNAUD(FRA)
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight medailleflag Regina PHILIPS(FRG)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Diane BELL(GBR)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Lynn ROETHKE(USA)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Noriko MOCHIDA(JPN)
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight medailleflag Bog OLECHNOWICZ(POL)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hikari SASAKI(JPN)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Brigitte DEYDIER(FRA)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag Roswitha HARTL(AUT)
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight medailleflag PARK "Ji-Young "(KOR)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Ingrid BERGHMANS(BEL)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag BAE "Mi-Jung "(KOR)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Yoko TANABE(JPN)
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight medailleflag Barbara CLASSEN(FRG)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Janos MARTINEK(HUN)
5404 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlo MASSULLO(ITA)
5379 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vakhtang YAGORASHVILI(SWE)
5367 pts
Men's   medailleflag Attila MIZSÉR(HUN)
5281 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christophe RUER(FRA)
5242 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard PHELPS(GBR)
5229 pts
Men's   medailleflag Laszlo FABIAN(HUN)
5201 pts
Men's   medailleflag Joël BOUZOU(FRA)
5198 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter STEINMANN(SUI)
5181 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daniele MASALA(ITA)
5152 pts
Men's   medailleflag Milan KADLEC(TCH )
5130 pts
Men's   medailleflag KIM "Myung-Gon "(KOR)
5099 pts
Men's   medailleflag KANG "Kyung-Hyo "(KOR)
5074 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ivar SISNIEGA(MEX)
5065 pts
Men's   medailleflag Maciej CZYZOWICZ(POL)
5048 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dominic MAHONY(GBR)
5047 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gianluca TIBERTI(ITA)
5040 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert NIEMAN(USA)
5034 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tomas FLEISSNER(TCH )
5010 pts
Men's   medailleflag Guerman LOUFEROV(URS)
5007 pts
Men's   medailleflag Graham BROOKHOUSE(GBR)
5000 pts
Men's   medailleflag Svante RASMUSON(SWE)
4987 pts
Men's   medailleflag Arkadiusz SKRZYPASZEK(POL)
4982 pts
Men's   medailleflag Marcus MARSOLLEK(FRG)
4964 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan-Erik DANIELSSON(SWE)
4956 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andy JUNG(SUI)
4951 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tue HELLSTEM(DEN)
4940 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alejandro YRIZAR BARRANCO(MEX)
4920 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jiri PROKOPIUS(TCH )
4903 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroshi SAITO(JPN)
4881 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mohamed ABOUELSOUAD(EGY)
4853 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eduardo QUESADA(ESP)
4852 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lawrence KEYTE(CAN)
4847 pts
Men's   medailleflag Manuel BARROSO(POR)
4844 pts
Men's   medailleflag Anatoli AVDEEV(URS)
4840 pts
Men's   medailleflag Helmut SPANNAGL(AUT)
4833 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bruno GENARD(FRA)
4828 pts
Men's   medailleflag Leopoldo CENTENO MOYER(ESP)
4814 pts
Men's   medailleflag Marcelo HOYO(MEX)
4800 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nicholas FEKETE(CAN)
4785 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael ZIMMERMANN(FRG)
4782 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dirk KNAPPHEIDE(FRG)
4765 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter BURGER(SUI)
4731 pts
Men's   medailleflag LI "King-Ho "(TPE)
4682 pts
Men's   medailleflag Barry KENNEDY(CAN)
4677 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ayman MAHMOUD(EGY)
4675 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ahmed AL DOSERI(BRN)
4641 pts
Men's   medailleflag Saleh FARHAN(BRN)
4600 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert STULL(USA)
4588 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mostafa ADAM(EGY)
4585 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tadafumi MIWA(JPN)
4517 pts
Men's   medailleflag Abdul Rahman KHALID(BRN)
4502 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wieslaw CHMIELEWSKI(POL)
4501 pts
Men's   medailleflag CHUANG "Tang-Fa "(TPE)
4435 pts
Men's   medailleflag Julio FUENTES(CHI)
4325 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ricardo FALCONI(CHI)
4316 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roderick MARTIN(SWE)
4262 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gerardo CORTES(CHI)
4156 pts
Men's   medailleflag ZHANG "Bin "(CHN)
4081 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael GOSTIGAN(USA)
4023 pts
Men's   medailleflag KIM "Sung-Ho "(KOR)
3854 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alejandro MICHELENA(URU)
3790 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroaki IZUMIKAWA(JPN)
3722 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexander WATSON(AUS)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Jorge QUESADA(ESP)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
15886 pts
Men's   medailleflag Italy
15571 pts
Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
15276 pts
Men's   medailleflag France
15268 pts
Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
15214 pts
Men's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia
15043 pts
Men's   medailleflag Switzerland
14863 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mexico
14785 pts
Men's   medailleflag Poland
14531 pts
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
14511 pts
Men's   medailleflag Canada
14309 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sweden
14205 pts
Men's   medailleflag Arab Republic Of Egypt
14113 pts
Men's   medailleflag Republic Of Korea
14027 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bahrain
13743 pts
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
13645 pts
Men's   medailleflag Japan
13120 pts
Men's   medailleflag Chile
12797 pts
Men's   medailleflag Spain
9666 pts
Men's   medailleflag Taïwan
9117 pts
Men's   medailleflag Denmark
4940 pts
Men's   medailleflag Portugal
4844 pts
Men's   medailleflag Austria
4833 pts
Men's   medailleflag People's Republic Of China
4081 pts
Men's   medailleflag Uruguay
3790 pts
Men's   medailleflag Australia
DNS

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Netherlands
6'21"13
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Switzerland
6'22"59
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'22"87
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
6'24"97
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'26"20
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Denmark
6'26"98
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Italy
6'58"79
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'00"63
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Great Britain
7'01"95
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Romania
7'02"60
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Bulgaria
7'03"04
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Soviet Union
7'06"07
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Great Britain
6'36"84
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Romania
6'38"06
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Yugoslavia
6'41"01
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Belgium
6'45"47
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'48"86
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'51"11
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
5'46"05
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Soviet Union
5'48"01
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag United States Of America
5'48"26
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Great Britain
5'51"59
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Australia
5'53"73
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Canada
5'54"26
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Italy
5'53"37
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Norway
5'55"08
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
5'56"13
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Soviet Union
5'57"18
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Australia
5'59"15
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  medailleflag Soviet Union
5'59"59
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'10"74
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Romania
6'13"58
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag New Zealand
6'15"78
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Great Britain
6'18"08
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag United States Of America
6'18"47
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Yugoslavia
6'23"28
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'03"11
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag United States Of America
6'05"53
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
6'06"22
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Great Britain
6'06"74
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Soviet Union
11'03"77
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Italy
6'09"55
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Thomas LANGE(GDR)
6'49"86
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Peter-Michael KOLBE(FRG)
6'54"77
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Eric VERDONK(NZL)
6'58"66
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Hamish MCGLASHAN(AUS)
7'01"43
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Kajetan BRONIEWSKI(POL)
7'03"67
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Andrew SUDDUTH(USA)
7'11"45
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'00"48
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  medailleflag Romania
7'04"36
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  medailleflag Bulgaria
7'06"03
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  medailleflag Soviet Union
7'12"67
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
7'18"69
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  medailleflag United States Of America
7'21"28
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Romania
7'28"13
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Bulgaria
7'31"95
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag New Zealand
7'35"68
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'40"47
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Soviet Union
7'53"19
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag United States Of America
7'56"27
Women's Eight with coxswain  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'15"17
Women's Eight with coxswain  medailleflag Romania
6'17"44
Women's Eight with coxswain  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
6'21"83
Women's Eight with coxswain  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'22"35
Women's Eight with coxswain  medailleflag Bulgaria
6'25"02
Women's Eight with coxswain  medailleflag United States Of America
6'26"66
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'21"06
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'23"47
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  medailleflag Romania
6'23"81
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  medailleflag Bulgaria
6'24"10
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'41"86
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  medailleflag Belgium
6'43"79
Women's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'56"00
Women's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag People's Republic Of China
6'58"78
Women's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Romania
7'01"13
Women's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Bulgaria
7'02"27
Women's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag United States Of America
7'09"12
Women's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Great Britain
7'10"80
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Jutta BEHRENDT(GDR)
7'47"19
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Anne MARDEN(USA)
7'50"28
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Magdalena GEORGIEVA(BUL)
7'53"65
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Harriet VAN ETTKOVEN(HOL)
7'57"29
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Marioara POPESOU(ROM)
7'59"44
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Inger PORS(DEN)
7'59"77

Sailing boat

Men's 470  medailleflag France
34,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Soviet Union
46,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag United States Of America
51,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Spain
55,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag New Zealand
62,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Italy
68,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Canada
71,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Netherlands
83,40 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
86,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Japan
96,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Norway
96,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Sweden
120,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Finland
129,40 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag India
134,70 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Israel
135,20 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Argentina
140,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Denmark
143,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Iceland
146,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Hungary
151,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Austria
151,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Republic Of Korea
177,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Singapour
182,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Cyprus
187,00 pts
Men's 470  medailleflag Pakistan
187,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag José Luis DORESTE BLANCO(ESP)
38,10 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Peter HOLMBERG(ISV)
40,40 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag John CUTLER(NZL)
45,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Stuart Michael CHILDERLEY(GBR)
50,70 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Lasse HJORTNES(DEN)
51,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Thomas SCHMID(FRG)
72,10 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Roy HEINER(HOL)
78,40 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Oleg KHOPERSKIY(URS)
81,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Lauri RECHARDT(FIN)
88,80 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Brian LEDBETTER(USA)
91,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Lawrence LEMIEUX(CAN)
95,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Christopher PRATT(AUS)
99,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Eric MERGENTHALER HALL(MEX)
108,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Armando ORTOLANO(GRE)
119,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Hans SPITZAUER(AUT)
119,70 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Mats CAAP(SWE)
122,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Gonzalo Jose CAMPERO(ARG)
123,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Antal SZEKELY(HUN)
123,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jorge ZARIF(BRA)
126,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Henryk BLASZKA(POL)
127,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag William O'HARA(IRL)
131,70 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Paolo SEMERARO(ITA)
132,70 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Luc CHOLEY(FRA)
144,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Halit Halukat BABACAN(TUR)
145,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag PARK "Kil-Chul "(KOR)
154,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Takayoshi TAKASAWA(JPN)
174,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag BRYAN "Nicholas "(HKG)
178,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Shane ATWELL(BAR)
191,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Colin PHILP(FIJ)
194,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Philippe BATTAGLIA(MON)
198,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Eddy. SUPRAPTO(INA)
202,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Gary GRIFFIN(GUM)
203,00 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Nestor SORIANO(PHI)
232,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Great Britain
45,70 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag United States Of America
48,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Brazil
50,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Sweden
56,70 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Italy
63,10 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Canada
63,70 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Australia
66,40 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Soviet Union
68,40 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Netherlands
71,70 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
72,40 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Denmark
74,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Greece
86,70 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Austria
91,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Barbados
114,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Portugal
115,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Argentina
119,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Spain
123,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Switzerland
126,00 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Bahamas