Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | Dimitri SAUTIN (RUS) | 692,34 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Jan HEMPEL (GER) | 663,27 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | XIAO Hailiang (CHN) | 658,20 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | TIAN Liang (CHN) | 648,18 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Vladimir TIMOSHININ (URS) | 628,59 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | David PICHLER (USA) | 607,11 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Fernando PLATAS (MEX) | 603,03 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Michael KÜHNE (GER) | 583,98 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Patrick JEFFREY (USA) | 560,22 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Ken TERAUCHI (JPN) | 559,89 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Serguei KOUDREVITCH (BLR) | 528,00 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Richard FRECE (AUT) | 503,64 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | XIONG Ni (CHN) | 701,46 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | YU Zhuocheng (CHN) | 690,93 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Mark LENZI (USA) | 686,49 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Scott DONIE (USA) | 666,93 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Dimitri SAUTIN (RUS) | 644,67 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Michael MURPHY (AUS) | 640,95 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Jan HEMPEL (GER) | 622,32 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Fernando PLATAS (MEX) | 619,98 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Valeri STATSENKO (RUS) | 597,69 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Andrei SEMENIOUK (BLR) | 595,56 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Roman VOLO'KOV (UKR) | 593,13 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Andreas WELS (GER) | 583,56 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | FU Mingxia (CHN) | 521,58 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Annika WALTER (GER) | 479,22 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Mary Ellen CLARK (USA) | 472,95 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Becky RUEHL (USA) | 455,19 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | GUO Jingjing (CHN) | 447,21 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Olena ZHUPYNA (UKR) | 437,01 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Irina VYGOUZOVA (KAZ) | 432,60 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Olga KHRISTOFOROVA (RUS) | 426,12 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Hayley ALLEN (GBR) | 418,11 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Clara CIOCAN (ROM) | 413,46 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Anja RICHTER (AUT) | 408,45 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ute WETZIG (GER) | 367,35 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | FU Mingxia (CHN) | 547,68 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Irina LASHKO (RUS) | 512,19 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Anne PELLETIER (CAN) | 509,64 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Melissa MOSES (USA) | 507,99 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Olena ZHUPYNA (UKR) | 507,27 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Yuki MOTOBUCHI (JPN) | 506,04 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Vera ILYINA (RUS) | 493,56 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Anna LINBERG (SWE) | 489,81 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Jenny KEIM (USA) | 486,63 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Irina VYGOUZOVA (KAZ) | 475,92 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Claudia BOCKNER (GER) | 455,70 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Iryna PISSAREVA (UKR) | 448,02 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Kieren PERKINS (AUS) | 14'56"40 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Daniel KOWALSKI (AUS) | 15'02"43 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Graeme SMITH (GBR) | 15'02"48 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Emiliano BREMBILLA (ITA) | 15'08"58 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Ryk NEETHLING (RSA) | 15'14"63 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Masato HIRANO (JPN) | 15'17"28 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Jorg HOFFMANN (GER) | 15'18"86 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Aleksey AKATYEV (RUS) | 15'21"68 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Frederick DEBURGHGRAEVE (BEL) | 1'00"65 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Jeremy LYNN (USA) | 1'00"77 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Mark WARNECKE (GER) | 1'01"33 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Karoly GUTTLER (HUN) | 1'01"49 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Philip ROGERS (AUS) | 1'01"64 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Kurt GROTE (USA) | 1'01"69 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | ZENG Qiliang (CHN) | 1'02"01 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Stanislav LOPUKHOV (RUS) | 1'02"13 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Jeff ROUSE (USA) | 54"10 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Rodolfo FALCON CABRERA (CUB) | 54"98 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Neiser BENT (CUB) | 55"02 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO (ESP) | 55"22 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Tripp SCHWENK (USA) | 55"30 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Emanuele MERISI (ITA) | 55"53 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Ralf BRAUN (GER) | 55"56 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Franck SCHOTT (FRA) | 55"76 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Alexander POPOV (RUS) | 48"74 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Gary "Jr." HALL (USA) | 48"81 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Gustavo Franca BORGES (BRA) | 49"02 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED) | 49"13 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Fernando DE QUIROZ SCHERER (BRA) | 49"57 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Pavlo KHNYKIN (UKR) | 49"65 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Ricardo BUSQUETS (PUR) | 49"68 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Francisco SANCHEZ (VEN) | 49"84 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Denis PANKRATOV (RUS) | 52"27 | WR | |
Men's 100 m butterfly | Scott MILLER (AUS) | 52"53 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Vladislav KULIKOV (RUS) | 53"13 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | JIANG Chengli (CHN) | 53"20 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Rafal SZUKALA (POL) | 53"29 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Michael KLIM (AUS) | 53"30 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Stephen CLARKE (CAN) | 53"33 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Pavlo KHNYKIN (UKR) | 53"58 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Attila CZENE (HUN) | 1'59"91 | OR | |
Men's 200 m medley | Jani SIEVINEN (FIN) | 2'00"13 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Curtis MYDEN (CAN) | 2'01"13 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Marcel WOUDA (NED) | 2'01"45 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Matthew DUNN (AUS) | 2'01"57 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Greg BURGESS (USA) | 2'02"56 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Tom DOLAN (USA) | 2'03"89 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Xavier MARCHAND (FRA) | 2'04"29 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Norbert ROZSA (HUN) | 2'12"57 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Karoly GUTTLER (HUN) | 2'13"03 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Andrei KORNEYEV (RUS) | 2'13"17 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Nick GILLINGHAM (GBR) | 2'14"37 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Philip ROGERS (AUS) | 2'14"79 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Marek KRAWCZYK (POL) | 2'14"84 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Eric WUNDERLICH (USA) | 2'15"69 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Kurt GROTE (USA) | 2'16"05 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Brad BRIDGEWATER (USA) | 1'58"54 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | William SCHWENK (USA) | 1'58"99 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Emanuele MERISI (ITA) | 1'59"18 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Bartosz SIKORA (POL) | 2'00"05 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Hajime ITOI (JPN) | 2'00"10 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO (ESP) | 2'00"74 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Mirko MAZZARI (ITA) | 2'01"27 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Rodolfo FALCON CABRERA (CUB) | 2'08"14 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Danyon LOADER (NZL) | 1'47"63 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Gustavo Franca BORGES (BRA) | 1'48"08 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Daniel KOWALSKI (AUS) | 1'48"25 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED) | 1'48"36 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Anders HOLMERTZ (SWE) | 1'48"42 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA) | 1'48"50 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Josh DAVIS (USA) | 1'48"54 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Paul PALMER (GBR) | 1'49"39 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Denis PANKRATOV (RUS) | 1'56"51 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Tom MALCHOW (USA) | 1'57"44 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Scott GOODMAN (AUS) | 1'57"48 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Franck ESPOSITO (FRA) | 1'58"10 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Scott MILLER (AUS) | 1'58"28 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Denys SYLANTYEV (UKR) | 1'58"37 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | James HICKMAN (GBR) | 1'58"47 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Peter HORVATH (HUN) | 1'59"12 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Tom DOLAN (USA) | 4'14"90 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Eric NAMESNIK (USA) | 4'15"25 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Curtis MYDEN (CAN) | 4'16"28 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Matthew DUNN (AUS) | 4'16"66 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Marcel WOUDA (NED) | 4'17"71 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Luca SACCHI (ITA) | 4'18"31 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Marcin MALINSKI (POL) | 4'20"50 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Serguei MARINIOUK (MDA) | 4'21"15 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Danyon LOADER (NZL) | 3'47"97 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Paul PALMER (GBR) | 3'49"00 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Daniel KOWALSKI (AUS) | 3'49"39 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Emiliano BREMBILLA (ITA) | 3'49"87 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Anders HOLMERTZ (SWE) | 3'50"68 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA) | 3'51"04 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Jorg HOFFMANN (GER) | 3'52"15 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Jacob CARSTENSEN (DEN) | 3'54"45 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Alexander POPOV (RUS) | 22"13 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Gary "Jr." HALL (USA) | 22"26 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Fernando DE QUIROZ SCHERER (BRA) | 22"29 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | JIANG Chengli (CHN) | 22"33 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Brendon DEDEKIND (RSA) | 22"59 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | David FOX (USA) | 22"68 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Francisco SANCHEZ (VEN) | 22"72 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Ricardo BUSQUETS (PUR) | 22"73 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 3'34"84 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Russian Federation | 3'37"55 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Australia | 3'39"56 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Germany | 3'39"64 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Japan | 3'40"51 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Hungary | 3'40"84 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Poland | 3'41"94 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Israel | 3'42"90 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'15"41 | OR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Russian Federation | 3'17"06 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 3'17"20 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Brazil | 3'18"30 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 3'19"02 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 3'20"13 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'20"16 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 3'21"52 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 7'14"84 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 7'17"56 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 7'17"71 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 7'18"47 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 7'18"74 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Italy | 7'19"92 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 7'21"96 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | 7'24"85 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Penelope "Penny" HEYNS (RSA) | 1'07"79 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Amanda BEARD (USA) | 1'08"09 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Samantha RILEY (AUS) | 1'09"18 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Svitlana BONDARENKO (UKR) | 1'09"21 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Vera LISCHKA (AUT) | 1'09"24 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Guylaine CLOUTIER (CAN) | 1'09"40 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Agnès KOVACS (HUN) | 1'09"55 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Brigitte BECUE (BEL) | 1'09"79 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Beth BOTSFORD (USA) | 1'01"19 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Whitney HEDGEPETH (USA) | 1'01"47 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Marianne KRIEL (RSA) | 1'02"12 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Mai NAKAMURA (JPN) | 1'02"33 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | CHEN Yan (CHN) | 1'02"50 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Antje BUSCHSCHULTE (GER) | 1'02"52 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Nicole STEVENSON (AUS) | 1'02"70 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Miki NAKAO (JPN) | 1'02"78 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | LE Jingyi (CHN) | 54"50 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Sandra VOLKER (GER) | 54"88 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Angel MARTINO (USA) | 54"93 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Amy VAN DYKEN (USA) | 55"11 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Franziska VAN ALMSICK (GER) | 55"59 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Sarah RYAN (AUS) | 55"85 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Mette JACOBSEN (DEN) | 56"01 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Karin BRIENESSE (NED) | 56"12 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Amy VAN DYKEN (USA) | 59"13 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | LIU Limin (CHN) | 59"14 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Angel MARTINO (USA) | 59"23 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Hitomi KASHIMA (JPN) | 1'00"11 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Susan O'NEILL (AUS) | 1'00"17 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Ayari AOYAMA (JPN) | 1'00"18 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | CAI Huijue (CHN) | 1'00"46 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Mette JACOBSEN (DEN) | 1'00"76 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Michelle SMITH (IRL) | 2'13"93 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Marianne LIMPERT (CAN) | 2'14"35 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | LIN Li (CHN) | 2'14"74 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Joanne MALAR (CAN) | 2'15"30 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Elli OVERTON (AUS) | 2'16"04 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Allison WAGNER (USA) | 2'16"43 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Minouche SMIT (NED) | 2'16"73 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Louise KARLSSON (SWE) | 2'17"25 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Penelope "Penny" HEYNS (RSA) | 2'25"41 | OR | |
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Amanda BEARD (USA) | 2'25"75 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Agnès KOVACS (HUN) | 2'26"57 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Samantha RILEY (AUS) | 2'27"91 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Masami TANAKA (JPN) | 2'28"05 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Nadine NEUMANN (AUS) | 2'28"34 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Brigitte BECUE (BEL) | 2'28"36 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Christin PETELSKI (CAN) | 2'31"45 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 2'07"83 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Whitney HEDGEPETH (USA) | 2'11"98 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Cathleen RUND (GER) | 2'12"06 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Anke SCHOLZ (GER) | 2'12"90 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Miki NAKAO (JPN) | 2'13"57 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Anna SIMCIC (NZL) | 2'14"04 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Lorenza VIGARANI (ITA) | 2'14"56 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Nina ZHIVANEVSKAYA (ESP) | 2'14"59 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Claudia POLL (CRC) | 1'58"16 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Franziska VAN ALMSICK (GER) | 1'58"57 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Dagmar HASE (GER) | 1'59"56 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Trina JACKSON (USA) | 1'59"57 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Susan O'NEILL (AUS) | 1'59"87 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Cristina TEUSCHER (USA) | 2'00"79 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Julia GREVILLE (AUS) | 2'01"46 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Liliana DOBRESCU (ROM) | 2'01"63 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Susan O'NEILL (AUS) | 2'07"76 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Petria THOMAS (AUS) | 2'09"82 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Michelle SMITH (IRL) | 2'09"91 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | QU Yun (CHN) | 2'10"26 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | LIU Limin (CHN) | 2'10"70 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Jessica DEGLAU (CAN) | 2'11"40 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Mika HARUNA (JPN) | 2'11"93 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Trina JACKSON (USA) | 2'11"96 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Michelle SMITH (IRL) | 4'39"18 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Allison WAGNER (USA) | 4'42"03 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 4'42"53 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Sabine HERBST (GER) | 4'43"78 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Emma JOHNSON (AUS) | 4'44"02 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Beatrice COADA (ROM) | 4'44"91 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Lourdes BECERRA (ESP) | 4'45"17 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Whitney METZLER (USA) | 4'46"20 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Michelle SMITH (IRL) | 4'07"25 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Dagmar HASE (GER) | 4'08"30 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Kirsten VLIEGHUIS (NED) | 4'08"70 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Kerstin KIELGASS (GER) | 4'09"83 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Claudia POLL (CRC) | 4'10"00 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Carla Louise GEURTS (NED) | 4'10"06 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Eri YAMANOI (JPN) | 4'11"68 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Cristina TEUSCHER (USA) | 4'14"21 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Amy VAN DYKEN (USA) | 24"87 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | LE Jingyi (CHN) | 24"90 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Sandra VOLKER (GER) | 25"14 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Angel MARTINO (USA) | 25"31 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Leah MARTINDALE (BAR) | 25"49 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Linda OLOFSSON (SWE) | 25"63 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | SHAN Ying (CHN) | 25"70 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Natalya MESHCHERYAKOVA (RUS) | 25"88 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Brooke BENNETT (USA) | 8'27"89 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Dagmar HASE (GER) | 8'29"91 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Kirsten VLIEGHUIS (NED) | 8'30"84 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Kerstin KIELGASS (GER) | 8'31"06 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Irene DALBY (NOR) | 8'38"34 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Janet EVANS (USA) | 8'38"91 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Carla Louise GEURTS (NED) | 8'40"43 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Sarah HARDCASTLE (GBR) | 8'41"75 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 4'02"88 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Australia | 4'05"08 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | People's Republic Of China | 4'07"34 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | South Africa | 4'08"16 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 4'08"29 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Germany | 4'09"22 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Russian Federation | 4'10"56 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Italy | 4'10"59 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'39"29 | OR | |
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | People's Republic Of China | 3'40"48 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 3'41"48 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 3'42"40 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'44"91 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 3'45"31 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 3'46"27 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Russian Federation | DSQ | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 7'59"87 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 8'01"55 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 8'05"47 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Japan | 8'07"46 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 8'08"16 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 8'08"48 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Romania | 8'10"02 | ||
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | People's Republic Of China | 8'15"38 |
Aquatic Synchronized
Women's Ballet Team | United States Of America | 99,720 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | Canada | 98,367 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | Japan | 97,753 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | Russian Federation | 97,260 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | France | 96,076 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | Italy | 94,253 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | People's Republic Of China | 94,124 pts | ||
Women's Ballet Team | Mexico | 93,836 pts |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Croatia | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Team | Greece | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia |
Archery
Men's FITA Olympic round | Justin HUISH (USA) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Magnus PETTERSON (SWE) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | OH Kyo-Moon (KOR) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Paul VERMEIREN (BEL) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | KIM Bo-Ram (KOR) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Michele FRANGILLI (ITA) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | JANG Yong-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Lionel TORRES (FRA) | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Korea | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Italy | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Australia | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Slovenia | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Sweden | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Ukraine | |||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Finland | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | KIM Kyung-Wook (KOR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | HE Ying (CHN) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Olena SADOVNIKA (UKR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Elif ALTINKAYNAK (TUR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Olga YAKUSHEVA (BLR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | KIM Jo-Sun (KOR) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | WANG Xiaozhu (CHN) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round | Barbara MENSING (GER) | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Korea | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Germany | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Poland | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Turkey | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Ukraine | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Sweden | |||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Kazakhstan |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Noureddine MORCELI (ALG) | 3'35"78 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Fermin CACHO RUIZ (ESP) | 3'36"40 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Stephen KIPRORIR (KEN) | 3'36"72 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Laban ROTICH (KEN) | 3'37"39 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | William TANUI (KEN) | 3'37"42 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Abdi BILE (SOM) | 3'38"03 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Marko KOERS (NED) | 3'38"18 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ali HAKIMI (TUN) | 3'38"19 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Mohamed Ahmed SULEIMAN (QAT) | 3'38"26 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Driss MAAZOUZI (MAR) | 3'39"65 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | John MAYOCK (GBR) | 3'40"18 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) | 3'40"75 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Claude ISSORAT (FRA) | 3'15"18 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Scot HOLLONBECK (USA) | 3'15"30 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Franz NIETUSPACH (SUI) | 3'16"41 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Philippe COUPRIE (FRA) | 3'16"45 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Saul MENDOZA (MEX) | 3'16"58 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Jorge LUNA (MEX) | 3'16"78 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Paul WIGGINS (AUS) | 3'16"86 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Jacob HEILVEIL (USA) | 3'16"90 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Hailé GEBRSELASSIE (ETH) | 27'07"34 | OR | |
Men's 10,000 m | Paul TERGAT (KEN) | 27'08"17 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Salah HISSOU (MAR) | 27'24"67 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alo˙s NIZIGAMA (BUR) | 27'33"79 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Josphat MACHUKA (KEN) | 27'35"08 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Paul KOECH (KEN) | 27'35"19 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Khalid SKAH (MAR) | 27'46"98 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Mathias NTAWULIKURA (RWA) | 27'50"73 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Stephane FRANKE (GER) | 27'59"08 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Jon BROWN (GBR) | 27'59"72 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Armando QUINTANILLA (MEX) | 28'09"46 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Marko HHAWU (TAN) | 28'20"58 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Abel ANTÓN (ESP) | 28'29"37 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Carlos DE LA TORRE (ESP) | 28'32"11 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alejandro GOMEZ (ESP) | 28'39"11 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Zoltan KALDY (HUN) | 28'45"48 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Worku BIKILA (ETH) | 28'59"15 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Stefano BALDINI (ITA) | 29'07"77 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alyan AL-QAHTANI (KSA) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Paul EVANS (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m | Donovan BAILEY (CAN) | 9"84 | WR | |
Men's 100 m | Frankie FREDERICKS (NAM) | 9"89 | ||
Men's 100 m | Ato BOLDON (TRI) | 9"90 | ||
Men's 100 m | Dennis MITCHELL (USA) | 09"99 | ||
Men's 100 m | Marsh MICHAEL (USA) | 10"00 | ||
Men's 100 m | Ezinwa DAVIDSON (NGR) | 10"14 | ||
Men's 100 m | Green MICHAEL (JAM) | 10"16 | ||
Men's 100 m | Linford CHRISTIE (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Allen JOHNSON (USA) | 12"95 | OR | |
Men's 110 m hurdles | Mark CREAR (USA) | 13"09 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Florian SCHWARTHOFF (GER) | 13"17 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Colin JACKSON (GBR) | 13"19 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Emilio VALLE (CUB) | 13"20 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Eugene SWIFT (USA) | 13"23 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Kyle VANDER-KUYP (AUS) | 13"40 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Erick BATTE (CUB) | 13"43 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA (ECU) | 1h20'07" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ilya MARKOV (RUS) | 1h20'16" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Bernardo SEGURA (MEX) | 1h20'23" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Nicholas Mark "Nick" A'HERN (AUS) | 1h20'31 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Rishat SHAFIKOV (RUS) | 1h20'41 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Aigars FADEJEVS (LTU) | 1h20'47 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV (RUS) | 1h21'09 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL) | 1h21'13 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Yevgeniy MISYULYA (BLR) | 1h21'16 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Thierry TOUTAIN (FRA) | 1h21'56 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daniel PLAZA (ESP) | 1h22'05 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Mikhail KHMELNITSKIY (BLR) | 1h22'17 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Sándor URBANIK (HUN) | 1h22'18 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Denis LANGLOIS (FRA) | 1h23'08 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Nischan DAIMER (GER) | 1h23'23 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Giovanni PERRICELLI (ITA) | 1h23'41 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Robert IHLY (GER) | 1h23'47 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Valeriy BORISOV (KAZ) | 1h23'52 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daniel GARCÍA (MEX) | 1h24'10 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Valentin MASSANA (ESP) | 1h24'14 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | YU Guohui (CHN) | 1h24'30 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daisuke IKESHIMA (JPN) | 1h24'54 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | David KIMTAI (KEN) | 1h25'01 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Andreas ERM (GER) | 1h25'08 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jiri MALYSA (CZE) | 1h25'13 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Sergio Vieira GALDINO (BRA) | 1h25'14 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS (ITA) | 1h25'22 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | LI Zewen (CHN) | 1h25'28 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Claus JORGENSEN (DEN) | 1h25'28 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jan STAF (SWE) | 1h25'30 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose URBANO (POR) | 1h25'32 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Scott NELSON (NZL) | 1h25'50 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hatem GHOULA (TUN) | 1h25'52 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Michele DIDONI (ITA) | 1h26'02 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jean-Olivier BROSSEAU (FRA) | 1h26'29 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Martin ST PIERRE (CAN) | 1h26'37 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Mohieddine BENI DAOUD (TUN) | 1h27'15 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Róbert VALÍCEK (SVK) | 1h27'27 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Fernando VAZQUEZ (ESP) | 1h27'35 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Justus KAVULANYA (KEN) | 1h27'49 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Fedosei CIUMACENCO (MDA) | 1h27'57 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Arturo HUERTA (CAN) | 1h28'23 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Luis Fernando GARCIA (GUA) | 1h28'28 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Valdas KAZLAUSKAS (LTU) | 1h28'33 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Costica BALAN (ROM) | 1h28'36 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Pavol BLAZEK (SVK) | 1h29'41 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Dion RUSSELL (AUS) | 1h30'04 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Tomas KRATOCHVIL (CZE) | 1h30'11 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Claudio BERTOLINO (BRA) | 1h31'04 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose Antonio GONZALEZ (ESP) | 1h31'30 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jimmy MCDONALD (IRL) | 1h32'11 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hubert SONNEK (CZE) | 1h32'42 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Myint HTAY (MYA) | 1h42'28 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hector MORENO (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Julio Rene MARTINEZ (GUA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Roberto OSCAL (GUA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Julius SAWE (KEN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ (MEX) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | LI Mingcai (CHN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Igor KOLLÁR (SVK) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Moussa AOUANOUK (ALG) | DNS | ||
Men's 200 m | Michael JOHNSON (USA) | 19"32 | WR | |
Men's 200 m | Frankie FREDERICKS (NAM) | 19"68 | ||
Men's 200 m | Ato BOLDON (TRI) | 19"80 | ||
Men's 200 m | Obadele THOMPSON (BAR) | 20"14 | ||
Men's 200 m | Jeff WILLIAMS (USA) | 20"17 | ||
Men's 200 m | Ivan GARCIA (CUB) | 20"21 | ||
Men's 200 m | Patrick STEVENS (BEL) | 20"27 | ||
Men's 200 m | Pietro MENNEA (ITA) | 20"48 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Joseph KETER (KEN) | 8'07"12 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Moses KIPTANUI (KEN) | 8'08"33 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Alessandro LAMBRUSCHINI (ITA) | 8'11"28 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Matthew BIRIR (KEN) | 8'17"18 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Mark CROGHAN (USA) | 8'17"84 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Steffen BRAND (GER) | 8'18"52 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Brahim BOULAMI (MAR) | 8'23"13 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Jim SVENOEY (NOR) | 8'23"39 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Angelo CAROSI (ITA) | 8'29"67 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Martin STREGE (GER) | 8'30"31 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Hicham BOUAOUICHE (MAR) | 8'46"22 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Marc DAVIS (USA) | 8'51"96 | ||
Men's 400 m | Michael JOHNSON (USA) | 43"49 | OR | |
Men's 400 m | Roger BLACK (GBR) | 44"41 | ||
Men's 400 m | Davis KAMOGA (UGA) | 44"53 | ||
Men's 400 m | Joseph Nathaniel Jr. DELOACH (USA) | 44"62 | ||
Men's 400 m | Iwan THOMAS (GBR) | 44"70 | ||
Men's 400 m | Roxbert MARTIN (JAM) | 44"83 | ||
Men's 400 m | Davian CLARKE (JAM) | 44"99 | ||
Men's 400 m | Ibrahim ISMAIL (QAT) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Derrick ADKINS (USA) | 47"54 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Samuel MATETE (ZAM) | 47"78 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Calvin DAVIS (USA) | 47"96 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Sven NYLANDER (SWE) | 47"98 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Rohan ROBINSON (AUS) | 48"30 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Fabrizio MORI (ITA) | 48"41 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Everson TEIXEIRA (BRA) | 48"57 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Eronilde DE ARAÚJO (BRA) | 48"78 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Vénuste NIYONGABO (BDI) | 13'07"96 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Paul BITOK (KEN) | 13'08"16 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Khalid BOULAMI (MAR) | 13'08"37 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Dieter BAUMANN (GER) | 13'08"81 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Tom NYARIKI (KEN) | 13'12"29 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Robert Owen "Jr." KENNEDY (USA) | 13'12"35 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Enrique MOLINA (ESP) | 13'12"91 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Brahim LAHLAFI (MAR) | 13'13"26 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL) | 3h43'30" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV (RUS) | 3h43'46" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Valentin MASSANA (ESP) | 3h44'19" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jesus Angel GARCIA (ESP) | |||
Men's 50 km walk | Arturo DI MEZZA (ITA) | 3h44'52" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Viktor GINKO (BLR) | 3h45'27" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ignacio ZAMUDIO (MEX) | 3h46'07" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Valentin KONONEN (FIN) | 3h47'40" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sergey KOREPANOV (KAZ) | 3h48'42" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Daniel GARCÍA (MEX) | 3h50'05" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Tim BERRETT (CAN) | 3h51'28" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Aleksandar RAKOVIC (SER) | 3h51'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Axel NOACK (GER) | 3h51'55" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giovanni PERRICELLI (ITA) | 3h52'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | ZHANG Huiqiang (CHN) | 3h53'10" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Thomas WALLSTAB (GER) | 3h54'48" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hector MORENO (COL) | 3h54'57" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Julio URIAS (GUA) | 3h56'27" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | German SANCHEZ (MEX) | 3h57'47" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | René PILLER (FRA) | 3h58'00" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Roman MRAZEK (SVK) | 3h58'20" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Stefan MALÍK (SVK) | 3h58'40" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jaime BARROSO (ESP) | 4'01'09" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Modris LIEPINS (LAT) | 4'01'12" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Allen JAMES (USA) | 4'01'18" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Nikolay MATYUKHIN (RUS) | 4'01'49" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Andrzej CHYLINSKI (USA) | 4'03'13" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Milos HOLUSA (CZE) | 4'03'16" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Martial FESSELIER (FRA) | 4'04'42" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Tadahiro KOSAKA (JPN) | 4'05'57" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Antero LINDMAN (FIN) | 4'07'58" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pascal CHARRIERE (SUI) | 4'10'20" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Peter TICHY (SVK) | 4'10'55" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Craig BARRETT (NZL) | 4'15'15" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Christopher MADDOCKS (GBR) | 4'18'41" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Daugvinas ZUJUS (LTU) | 4'23'35" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose MAGALHAES (POR) | 4'27'37" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ronald WEIGEL (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Duane COUSINS (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Yevgeniy MISYULYA (BLR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Andrey PLOTNIKOV (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jani LEHTINEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giovanni DE BENEDICTS (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hubert SONNEK (CZE) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Vitaliy POPOVYCH (UKR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Simon BAKER (AUS) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Herman NELSON (USA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Thierry TOUTAIN (FRA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hugo LOPEZ (GUA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | MAO Xinyuan (CHN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | ZHAO Yongsheng (CHN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Fedosei CIUMACENCO (MDA) | DNS | ||
Men's 800 m | Vebjörn RODAL (NOR) | 1'42"58 | OR | |
Men's 800 m | Hezekiel Sello SEPENG (RSA) | 1'42"74 | ||
Men's 800 m | Fred ONYANCHA (KEN) | 1'42"79 | ||
Men's 800 m | Norberto TELLEZ (CUB) | 1'42"85 | ||
Men's 800 m | Nico MOTCHEBON (GER) | 1'43"91 | ||
Men's 800 m | David KIPTOO (KEN) | 1'44"19 | ||
Men's 800 m | Johnny GRAY (USA) | 1'44"21 | ||
Men's 800 m | Benyounès LAHLOU (MAR) | 1'45"52 | ||
Men's Decathlon | Dan O'BRIEN (USA) | 8824 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Frank BUSEMANN (GER) | 8706 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Tomas DVORAK (CZE) | 8664 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Steve FRITZ (USA) | 8644 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Eduard HAMALAINEN (FIN) | 8613 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Erki NOOL (EST) | 8543 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert ZMELIK (CZE) | 8422 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ramil GANIYEV (UZB) | 8318 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Antonio PENALVER (ESP) | 8307 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Chris HUFFINS (USA) | 8300 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Christian PLAZIAT (FRA) | 8282 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jon Arnar MAGNUSSON (ISL) | 8274 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Michael SMITH (CAN) | 8271 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Franck MUELLER (GER) | 8253 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Sebastian CHMARA (POL) | 8249 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Kamil DAMASEK (CZE) | 8229 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Sébastien LEVICQ (FRA) | 8192 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Marcel DOST (NED) | 8111 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Francisco BENET (ESP) | 8107 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Dirk-Achim PAJONK (GER) | 8045 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jack ROSENDAAL (NED) | 8035 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Vitaliy KOLPAKOV (UKR) | 8025 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Rojs PIZIKS (LAT) | 7994 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Doug PIRINI (NZL) | 7961 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Eugenio BALANQUE (CUB) | 7873 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Raúl DUANY (CUB) | 7802 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Zsolt KURTOSI (HUN) | 7755 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Philipp HUBER (SUI) | 7743 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alper KASAPOGLU (TUR) | 7575 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Beniamino POSERINA (ITA) | 7013 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Nikolay AFANASYEV (RUS) | 6711 pts | ||
Men's Discus throw | Lars RIEDEL (GER) | 69,40 m | OR | |
Men's Discus throw | Vladimir DUBROVSHCHIK (BLR) | 66,60 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Vasiliy KAPTYUKH (BLR) | 65,80 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Anthony WASHINGTON (USA) | 65,42 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Virgilijus ALEKNA (LTU) | 65,30 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Jürgen SCHULT (GER) | 64,62 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Vitaliy SIDOROV (UKR) | 63,78 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Vaclovas KIDYKAS (LTU) | 62,78 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Alexis ELIZALDE (CUB) | 62,70 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Attila HORVATH (HUN) | 62,28 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Sergey LYAKHOV (RUS) | 60,62 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Adam SETLIFF (USA) | 56,30 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) | 88,16 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Steve BACKLEY (GBR) | 87,44 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Seppo RATY (FIN) | 86,98 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Raymond HECHT (GER) | 86,88 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Boris HENRY (GER) | 85,68 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Sergey MAKAROV (RUS) | 85,30 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Kimmo KINNUNEN (FIN) | 84,02 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Tom PUKSTYS (USA) | 83,58 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Peter BLANK (GER) | 81,82 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Kostas GATSIOUDIS (GRE) | 81,46 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | ZHANG Lianbiao (CHN) | 80,96 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Michael HILL (GBR) | 78,58 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Balasz KISS (HUN) | 81,24 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Lance DEAL (USA) | 81,12 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Aleksey KRYKUN (UKR) | 80,02 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Andrey SKVARUK (UKR) | 79,92 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Heinz WEIS (GER) | 79,78 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ilya KONOVALOV (RUS) | 78,72 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Igor ASTAPKOVICH (BLR) | 78,20 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Sergey ALAY (BLR) | 77,38 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Enrico SGRULLETTI (ITA) | 76,98 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI (POL) | 76,64 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Raphael PIOLANTI (FRA) | 75,24 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Vasiliy SIDORENKO (RUS) | 74,68 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Randy BARNES (USA) | 21,62 m | ||
Men's Shot put | John GODINA (USA) | 20,79 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Aleksandr BAGACH (UKR) | 20,75 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Paolo DAL SOGLIO (ITA) | 20,74 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Oliver-Sven BUDER (GER) | 20,51 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Roman VIRASTYUK (UKR) | 20,45 m | ||
Men's Shot put | C.j. HUNTER (USA) | 20,39 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Dragan PERIC (YUG) | 20,07 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Dmitriy GONCHARUK (BLR) | 19,79 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Bilal Saad MUBARAK (QAT) | 19,33 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Corrado FANTINI (ITA) | 19,30 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Oleksandr KLYMENKO (UKR) | NM | ||
Men's Marathon | Josiah THUGWANE (AFG) | 2h12'36" | ||
Men's Marathon | LEE Bong-Ju (KOR) | 2h12'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Eric WAINAINA (KEN) | 2h12'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Martìn FIZ (ESP) | 2h13'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Richard NERURKAR (GBR) | 2h13'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | German SILVA (MEX) | 2h14'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Stephen MONEGHETTI (AUS) | 2h14'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | Benjamìn PAREDES (MEX) | 2h14'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Danilo GOFFI (ITA) | 2h15'08" | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis ANTONIO (BRA) | 2h15'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlos GRISALES (COL) | 2h15'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Yi-Yong (KOR) | 2h16'17" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tendai CHIMUSASA (ZIM) | 2h16'31" | ||
Men's Marathon | Antonio PINTO (POR) | 2h16'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Dionicio CERON (MEX) | 2h16'48" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mwenze Willy KALOMBO (ZAI) | 2h17'01" | ||
Men's Marathon | Leszek BEBLO (POL) | 2h17'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alberto JUZDADO (ESP) | 2h17'24" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hiromi TANIGUCHI (JPN) | 2h17'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Salvatore BETTIOL (ITA) | 2h17'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Peter FONSECA (CAN) | 2h17'28" | ||
Men's Marathon | Rolando VERA (ECU) | 2h17'40" | ||
Men's Marathon | Roderic DE HIGHDEN (AUS) | 2h17'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | José Luis MOLINA (CRC) | 2h17'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Domingos CASTRO (POR) | 2h18'03" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tahar MANSOURI (TUN) | 2h18'06" | ||
Men's Marathon | Lawrence Kolobe PEU (RSA) | 2h18'09" | ||
Men's Marathon | Keith BRANTLY (USA) | 2h18'17" | ||
Men's Marathon | Thabiso RALEKHETLA (LES) | 2h18'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Khristo STEFANOV (BUL) | 2h18'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert KEMPAINEN (USA) | 2h18'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Harri HANNINEN (FIN) | 2h18'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gatatso "Gert" THYS (RSA) | 2h18'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Sean QUILTY (AUS) | 2h19'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | Carey NELSON (CAN) | 2h19'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Spyridon GREANDRIOPOULOS (GRE) | 2h19'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Oleg STRIZHAKOV (RUS) | 2h19'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Jung-Won (PRK) | 2h19'54" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bruce DEACON (CAN) | 2h19'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Jong-Su (PRK) | 2h20'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mark COOGAN (USA) | 2h20'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Saleh AHMED (DJI) | 2h20'33" | ||
Men's Marathon | Petro SARAFYNYUK (UKR) | 2h20'37" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abdelkader EL MOUAZIZ (MAR) | 2h20'39" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bert VAN VLAANDEREN (NED) | 2h20'48" | ||
Men's Marathon | Manuel MATIAS (POR) | 2h20'58" | ||
Men's Marathon | Vanderlei DE LIMA (BRA) | 2h21'01" | ||
Men's Marathon | Konrad DOBLER (GER) | 2h21'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Borislav DEVIC (YUG) | 2h21'22" | ||
Men's Marathon | Davide MILESI (ITA) | 2h21'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Aleksandr PROKOPCHUK (LAT) | 2h21'50" | ||
Men's Marathon | Lameck AGUTA (KEN) | 2h22'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Diego GARCIA (ESP) | 2h22'11 | ||
Men's Marathon | Masaki OYA (JPN) | 2h22'13" | ||
Men's Marathon | Peter WHITEHEAD (GBR) | 2h22'37" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ezequiel BITOK (KEN) | 2h23'03" | ||
Men's Marathon | HSU Gi-Sheng (TPE) | 2h23'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pavel LOSKUTOV (EST) | 2h23'14" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ruben MAZA (VEN) | 2h23'24" | ||
Men's Marathon | Steve BRACE (GBR) | 2h23'28" | ||
Men's Marathon | Grzegorz GAJDUS (POL) | 2h23'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Isaac SIMELANE (SWE) | 2h23'43" | ||
Men's Marathon | Nazirdin AKYLBEKOV (KGZ) | 2h23'59" | ||
Men's Marathon | Anders SZALKAI (SWE) | 2h24'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | John MWATHIWA (MAW) | 2h24'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Leonid SHVETSOV (RUS) | 2h24'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Eddy HELLEBUYCK (BEL) | 2h25'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ahmed SALIH (SUD) | 2h25'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ikaji SALIM (TAN) | 2h25'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pavelas FEDORENKO (LTU) | 2h25'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Miguel MALLQUI (PER) | 2h25'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ethel HUDSON (INA) | 2h26'02" | ||
Men's Marathon | Diamantino DOS SANTOS (BRA) | 2h26'53" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tika BOGATI (NEP) | 2h27'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ronnie HOLASSIE (TRI) | 2h27'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph TJITUNGA (NAM) | 2h27'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | Valeriu VLAS (MDA) | 2h28'36" | ||
Men's Marathon | Daniel SIBANDZE (SWZ) | 2h28'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Waldemar COTELO (URU) | 2h28'50" | ||
Men's Marathon | Petko STEFANOV (BUL) | 2h29'06" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abebe MEKONNEN (ETH) | 2h29'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis MARTÍNEZ (GUA) | 2h29'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Sean WADE (NZL) | 2h30'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abderrahim BENREDOUANE (MAR) | 2h30'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abdou MONZO (NIG) | 2h30'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marcelo BARRIENTOS (CHI) | 2h31'05" | ||
Men's Marathon | Antoni BERNADO (AND) | 2h31'28" | ||
Men's Marathon | Adel ADILI (LBA) | 2h32'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlos TARAZONA (VEN) | 2h32'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | Tharcisse GASHAKA (BDI) | 2h32'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Policarpio CALIZAYA (BOL) | 2h33'08" | ||
Men's Marathon | Simon QAMUNGA (TAN) | 2h33'11" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kenjiro JITSUI (JPN) | 2h33'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Antonio Carlos ZEFERINO (CPV) | 2h34'13" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pamenos BALLANTYNE (VIN) | 2h34'16" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kaleka MUTOKE (ZAI) | 2h34'40" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ernest NDISSIPOU (CAF) | 2h35'55" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ali ETTOUNSI (MAR) | 2h36'01" | ||
Men's Marathon | William AGUIRRE (NCA) | 2h37'02" | ||
Men's Marathon | Roy VENCE (PHI) | 2h37'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | M. AL SAADI (YEM) | 2h40'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Julio HERNANDEZ (COL) | 2h41'56" | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 37"69 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 38"05 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Brazil | 38"41 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Ukraine | 38"55 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Sweden | 38"67 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Cuba | 39"39 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | DNF | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Chinese Tapei | DNS | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 2'55"99 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 2'56"60 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 2'59"42 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Senegal | 3'00"64 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Japan | 3'00"76 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Poland | 3'00"96 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Bahamas | 3'02"71 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Kenya | DNS | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Jean GALFIONE (FRA) | 5,92 m | OR | |
Men's Pole Vault | Igor TRANDENKOV (RUS) | 5,92 m | OR | |
Men's Pole Vault | Andrey TIVONTCHIK (GER) | 5,92 m | OR | |
Men's Pole Vault | Igor POTAPOVICH (KAZ) | 5,86 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Pyotr BOCHKARYOV (RUS) | 5,86 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Dmitriy MARKOV (AUS) | 5,86 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Tim LOBINGER (GER) | 5,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Lawrence JOHNSON (USA) | 5,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Michael STOLLE (GER) | 5,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Alain ANDJI (FRA) | 5,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Jeff HARTWIG (USA) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Danny KRASNOV (ISR) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Scott HUFFMAN (USA) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Riaan Johannes BOTHA (RSA) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's High jump | Charles AUSTIN (USA) | 2,39 m | OR | |
Men's High jump | Artur PARTYKA (POL) | 2,37 m | ||
Men's High jump | Stephen SMITH (GBR) | 2,35 m | ||
Men's High jump | Dragutin TOPIC (SER) | 2,32 m | ||
Men's High jump | Steinar HOEN (NOR) | 2,32 m | ||
Men's High jump | Lambros PAPAKOSTAS (GRE) | 2,32 m | ||
Men's High jump | Tim FORSYTH (AUS) | 2,32 m | ||
Men's High jump | LEE Jin-Taek (KOR) | 2,29 m | ||
Men's High jump | Wolfgang KREISSIG (GER) | 2,29 m | ||
Men's High jump | Przemyslaw RADKIEWICZ (POL) | 2,29 m | ||
Men's High jump | Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB) | 2,25 m | ||
Men's High jump | Jaroslaw KOTEWICZ (POL) | 2,25 m | ||
Men's High jump | Troy KEMP (BAH) | 2,25 m | ||
Men's High jump | Tomas JANKU (CZE) | 2,25 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 8,50 m | ||
Men's Long jump | James BECKFORD (JAM) | 8,29 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Joe GREENE (USA) | 8,24 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Emmanuel BANGUE (FRA) | 8,19 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Mike POWELL (USA) | 8,17 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Gregor CANKAR (SLO) | 8,11 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Aleksandr GLOVATSKIY (BLR) | 8,07 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Mattias SUNNEBORN (SWE) | 8,06 m | ||
Men's Long jump | HUANG Geng (CHN) | 7,99 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Yuriy NAUMKIN (RUS) | 7,96 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Andrey IGNATOV (RUS) | 7,83 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Ivan PEDROSO (CUB) | 7,75 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Erik NIJS (BEL) | 7,72 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Kenny HARRISON (USA) | 18,09 m | OR | |
Men's Triple jump | Jonathan EDWARDS (GBR) | 17,88 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Youlvis QUESADA (CUB) | 17,44 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Mike CONLEY (USA) | 17,40 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Armen MARTIROSYAN (ARM) | 16,97 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Brian WELLMAN (BER) | 16,95 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Galin GEORGIEV (BUL) | 16,92 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Robert HOWARD (USA) | 16,90 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Viktor SOTNIKOV (RUS) | 16,84 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Volodymyr KRAVCHENKO (UKR) | 16,62 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Frank RUTHERFORD (BAH) | 16,38 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Jerome ROMAIN (DMA) | NM | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Svetlana MASTERKOVA (RUS) | 4'00"83 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Gabriela SZABO (ROM) | 4'01"54 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Theresia KIESL (AUT) | 4'03"02 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Leah PELLS (CAN) | 4'03"56 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Margaret CROWLEY (AUS) | 4'03"79 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Carla SACRAMENTO (POR) | 4'03"91 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Lyudmila BORISOVA (RUS) | 4'05"90 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Malgorzata RYDZ (POL) | 4'05"92 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Gwendolien "Gwen" GRIFFITHS (RSA) | 4'06"33 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Regina JACOBS (USA) | 4'07"21 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Kelly HOLMES (GBR) | 4'07"46 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Anna BRZEZINSKA (POL) | 4'08"27 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Naomi MUGO (KEN) | DNS | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Fernanda RIBEIRO (POR) | 31'01"63 | OR | |
Women's 10,000 m | WANG Junxia (CHN) | 31'02"58 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Getenesh "Gete" WAMI (ETH) | 31'06"65 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Derarte TULU (ETH) | 31'10"46 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Masako CHIBA (JPN) | 31'20"62 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Tecla LOROUPE (KEN) | 31'23"22 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Yuko KAWAKAMI (JPN) | 31'23"23 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lulia NEGURA (ROM) | 31'26"46 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Julia VAQUERO (ESP) | 31'27"07 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Sally BARSOSIO (KEN) | 31'53"38 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Catherina MCKIERNAN (IRL) | 32'00"38 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Annemari SANDELL (FIN) | 32'14"66 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Colleen DE REUCK (USA) | 32'14"69 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lyudmila PETROVA (RUS) | 32'25"89 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | WANG Mingxia (CHN) | 32'38"98 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Hiromi SUZUKI (JPN) | 32'43"39 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Susan HOBSON (AUS) | 32'47"71 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Birhane ADERE (ETH) | 32'57"35 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | YANG Siju (CHN) | 33'15"29 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Maria GUIDA (ITA) | DNS | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Yelena NIKOLAYEVA (RUS) | 41'49" | OR | |
Women's 10 km walk | Elisabetta PERRONE (ITA) | 42'12" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | YAN Wang (CHN) | 42'19" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | GU Yan (CHN) | 42'34" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Rossella GIORDANO (ITA) | 42'43" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Olya KARDAPOLTSEVA (BLR) | 43'02" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Katarzyna RADTKE (POL) | 43'05" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Valya TSYBULSKAYA (BLR) | 43'21" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maria URBANIKNE ROZSA (HUN) | 43'32" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Yelena GRUZINOVA (RUS) | 43'50" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Annarita SIDOTI (ITA) | 43'57" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Kerry JUNNA-SAXBY (AUS) | 43'59" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Susana FEITOR (POL) | 44'24" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Michelle ROHL (USA) | 44'29" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Kathrin BOYDE (GER) | 44'50" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Sari ESSAYAH (FIN) | 45'02" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Natalya MISYULYA (BLR) | 45'11" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maria Graciela MENDOZA (MEX) | 45'13" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Anne MANNING (AUS) | 45'27" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Debbie LAWRENCE (USA) | 45'32" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Svetlana TOLSTAYA (KAZ) | 45'35" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Anita LIEPINA (LAT) | 45'35" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Deirdre GALLAGHER (IRL) | 45'47" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Annastasia RAJ (MAS) | 45'47" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Janice Leslie MCCAFFREY (CAN) | 45'47" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Jane SAVILLE (AUS) | 45'56" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Aniko SZEBENZKY (HUN) | 45'57" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maria VASCO (ESP) | 46'09" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Norica CIMPEAN (ROM) | 46'19" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Tatyana RAGOZINA (UKR) | 46'25" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Nathalie FORTAIN (FRA) | 46'43" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Tina POITRAS (CAN) | 46'51" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Vicky LUPTON (GBR) | 47'05" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Geovana IRUSTA (BOL) | 47'13" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Maya SAZONOVA (KAZ) | 47'33" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Valerie NADAUD-LEVEQUE (FRA) | 47'49" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Sonata MILUSAUSKAITE (LTU) | 48'05" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Kada DELIC (BIH) | 48'47" | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Encarna GRANADOS (ESP) | DNF | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Beate GUMMELT (GER) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Victoria HERAZO (USA) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Irina STANKINA (RUS) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | Yuka MITSUMORI (JPN) | DSQ | ||
Women's 10 km walk | GAO Hongmiao (CHN) | DSQ | ||
Women's 100 m | Gail DEVERS (USA) | 10"94 | ||
Women's 100 m | Merlene OTTEY (JAM) | 10"94 | ||
Women's 100 m | Gwen TORRENCE (USA) | 10"96 | ||
Women's 100 m | Chandra STURRUP (BAH) | 11"00 | ||
Women's 100 m | Marina TRANDENKOVA (RUS) | 11"06 | ||
Women's 100 m | Natalya VORONOVA (RUS) | 11"10 | ||
Women's 100 m | Mary ONYALI (NGR) | 11"13 | ||
Women's 100 m | Zhanna PINTUSEVYCH (UKR) | 11"14 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Lyudmilla ENGQUIST (SWE) | 12"58 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Brigita BUKOVEC (SVK) | 12"59 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Patricia GIRARD-LENO (FRA) | 12"65 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Gail DEVERS (USA) | 12"66 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Dione ROSE (JAM) | 12"74 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Michelle FREEMAN (JAM) | 12"76 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Natalya SHEKHODANOVA (RUS) | 12"80 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Lynda GOODE (USA) | 13"11 | ||
Women's 200 m | Marie-José PÉREC (FRA) | 22"12 | ||
Women's 200 m | Merlene OTTEY (JAM) | 22"24 | ||
Women's 200 m | Mary ONYALI (NGR) | 22"38 | ||
Women's 200 m | Inger MILLER (USA) | 22"41 | ||
Women's 200 m | Galina MALCHUGINA (RUS) | 22"45 | ||
Women's 200 m | Chandra STURRUP (BAH) | 22"54 | ||
Women's 200 m | Juliet CUTHBERT (JAM) | 22"60 | ||
Women's 200 m | Carlette GUIDRY (USA) | 22"61 | ||
Women's 400 m | Marie-José PÉREC (FRA) | 48"25 | OR | |
Women's 400 m | Cathy FREEMAN (AUS) | 48"63 | ||
Women's 400 m | Falilat OGUNKOYA (NGR) | 49"10 | ||
Women's 400 m | Pauline Elaine DAVIS (BAH) | 49"28 | ||
Women's 400 m | Jearl MILES (USA) | 49"55 | ||
Women's 400 m | Fatima YUSUF (NGR) | 49"77 | ||
Women's 400 m | Sandie RICHARDS (JAM) | 50"45 | ||
Women's 400 m | Grit BREUER (GER) | 50"71 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Deon HEMMINGS (JAM) | 52"82 | OR | |
Women's 400 m hurdles | Kim BATTEN (USA) | 53"08 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Tonja BUFORD-BAILEY (USA) | 53"22 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Debbie PARRIS (JAM) | 53"97 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Heike MEISSNER (GER) | 54"03 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Rosey EDEH (CAN) | 54"39 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Ioneia TIRLEA (ROM) | 54"40 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Silvia RIEGER (GER) | 54"57 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | WANG Junxia (CHN) | 14'59"88 | OR | |
Women's 5,000 m | Pauline KONGA (KEN) | 15'03"49 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Roberta BRUNET (ITA) | 15'07"52 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Michiko SHIMIZU (JPN) | 15'09"05 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Paula RADCLIFFE (GBR) | 15'13"11 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Yelena ROMANOVA (RUS) | 15'14"09 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Elena FIDATOV (ROM) | 15'16"71 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Rose CHERUIYOT (KEN) | 15'17"33 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Lynn JENNINGS (USA) | 15'17"50 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Amy RUDOLPH (USA) | 15'19"77 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Sara WEDLUND (SWE) | 15'22"98 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Ayelech WORKU (ETH) | 15'28"81 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Anne HARE (NZL) | 15'29"11 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Anita WEYERMANN (SUI) | 15'44"40 | ||
Women's 5,000 m | Sonia O'SULLIVAN (IRL) | DNF | ||
Women's 800 m | Svetlana MASTERKOVA (RUS) | 1'57"73 | ||
Women's 800 m | Anna-Fidelia QUIROT (CUB) | 1'58"11 | ||
Women's 800 m | Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA (MOZ) | 1'58"71 | ||
Women's 800 m | Kelly HOLMES (GBR) | 1'58"81 | ||
Women's 800 m | Yelena AFANASYEVA (RUS) | 1'59"57 | ||
Women's 800 m | Patricia DJATE-TAILLARD (FRA) | 1'59"61 | ||
Women's 800 m | Natasha DUKHNOVA (BLR) | 2'00"32 | ||
Women's 800 m | Toni HODGKINSON (NZL) | 2'00"54 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Louise SAUVAGE (AUS) | 1'54"90 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Jean DRISCOLL (USA) | 1'55"19 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Cheri BECERRA (USA) | 1'55"49 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Tanni GREY (GBR) | 1'55"55 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Chantal PETITCLERC (CAN) | 1'55"61 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Leann SHANNON (USA) | 1'55"82 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Monica WETTERSTROM (SWE) | 1'55"83 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Lily ANGGRENY (GER) | 2'05"33 | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Ghada SHOUAA (SYR) | 6780 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Natalya SAZANOVICH (BLR) | 6563 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Denise LEWIS (GBR) | 6489 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Urszula WLODARCZYK (POL) | 6484 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Eunice BARBER (FRA) | 6342 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Rita INANCSI (HUN) | 6336 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine BRAUN (GER) | 6317 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Kelly BLAIR (USA) | 6307 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sharon HANSON (USA) | 6292 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Remigija NAZAROVIENE (LTU) | 6254 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Mona STEIGAUF (GER) | 6246 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Regla CARDENAS (CUB) | 6246 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Peggy BEER (GER) | 6234 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Svetlana MOSKALETS (RUS) | 6118 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Magalys GARCÍA (CUB) | 6109 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Diane GUTHRIE-GRESHAM (JAM) | 6087 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Yelena LEBEDENKO (RUS) | 6082 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Svetlana KAZANINA (KAZ) | 6002 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Irina TYUKHAY (RUS) | 5903 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jane JAMIESON (AUS) | 5897 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Tiia HAUTALA (FIN) | 5887 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Liliana NASTASE (ROM) | 5847 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Patricia NADLER (SUI) | 5803 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Inma CLOPÉS (ESP) | 5602 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Catherine BOND-MILLS (CAN) | 5235 pts | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ilke WYLUDDA (GER) | 69,66 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Natalya SADOVA (RUS) | 66,48 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ellina ZVEREVA (BLR) | 65,64 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Franka DIETZSCH (GER) | 65,48 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | XIAO Yanling (CHN) | 64,72 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Olga CHERNYAVSKAYA (RUS) | 64,70 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Nicole GRASU (ROM) | 63,28 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Lisa-Marie VIZANIARI (AUS) | 62,48 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Mette BERGMANN (NOR) | 62,28 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Teresa MACHADO (POR) | 61,38 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Anja GUENDLER (GER) | 61,16 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ira YATCHENKO (BLR) | 60,46 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Heli RANTANEN (FIN) | 67,94 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Louise MCPAUL (AUS) | 65,54 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Trine HATTESTAD (NOR) | 64,98 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Isel LOPEZ (CUB) | 64,68 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Xiomara RIVERO (CUB) | 64,48 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Karen FORKEL (GER) | 64,18 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Mikaela INGBERG (FIN) | 61,52 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | LI Lei (CHN) | 60,74 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Steffi NERIUS (GER) | 60,20 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Felicia TILEA (ROM) | 59,94 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Odelmye PALMA (CUB) | 59,70 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Natasha SHIKOLENKO (BLR) | 58,56 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Astrid KUMBERNUSS (GER) | 20,56 m | ||
Women's Shot put | XINMEI Sui (CHN) | 19,88 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Irina KHUDOROZHKINA (RUS) | 19,35 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Vita PAVLYSH (UKR) | 19,30 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Connie PRICE-SMITH (USA) | 19,22 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Stephanie STORP (GER) | 19,06 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Kathrin NEIMKE (GER) | 18,92 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Irina KORZHANENKO (RUS) | 18,68 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Ramona PAGEL (USA) | 18,48 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Belsis LAZA (CUB) | 18,40 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Judy OAKES (GBR) | 18,34 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Valentyna FEDYUSHYNA (UKR) | 17,99 m | ||
Women's Marathon | Fatuma ROBA (ETH) | 2h26'05" | ||
Women's Marathon | Valentina YEGOROVA (RUS) | 2h28'05" | ||
Women's Marathon | Yuko ARIMORI (JPN) | 2h28'39" | ||
Women's Marathon | Katrin DORRE-HEINIG (GER) | 2h28'45" | ||
Women's Marathon | Rocio RIOS (ESP) | 2h30'50" | ||
Women's Marathon | Lidia SIMON (ROM) | 2h31'04" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria Manuela MACHADO (POR) | 2h31'11" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sonja KROLIK-OBEREM (GER) | 2h31'16" | ||
Women's Marathon | REN Xiujuan (CHN) | 2h31'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Anne Marie LAUCK (USA) | 2h31'30" | ||
Women's Marathon | Malgorzata SOBANSKA (POL) | 2h31'52" | ||
Women's Marathon | Izumi MAKI (JPN) | 2h32'35" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ornella FERRARA (ITA) | 2h33'09" | ||
Women's Marathon | Monica PONT (ESP) | 2h33'27" | ||
Women's Marathon | Angeline KANANA (KEN) | 2h34'19" | ||
Women's Marathon | Liz MCCOLGAN (GBR) | 2h34'30" | ||
Women's Marathon | Junko ASARI (JPN) | 2h34'31" | ||
Women's Marathon | Franziska ROCHAT-MOSER (SUI) | 2h34'48" | ||
Women's Marathon | Griselda GONZÁLEZ (ESP) | 2h35'12" | ||
Women's Marathon | JONG Song Ok (PRK) | 2h35'31" | ||
Women's Marathon | Irina BOGACHOVA (KGZ) | 2h35'44" | ||
Women's Marathon | Inglandini GONZALEZ (COL) | 2h35'45" | ||
Women's Marathon | Serap AKTAS (TUR) | 2h36'14" | ||
Women's Marathon | Yelena MAZOVKA (BLR) | 2h36'22" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marleen RENDERS (BEL) | 2h36'27" | ||
Women's Marathon | KIM Chang-Ok (PRK) | 2h36'31" | ||
Women's Marathon | Albertina DIAS (POR) | 2h36'39" | ||
Women's Marathon | Kerryn MCCANN (AUS) | 2h36'41" | ||
Women's Marathon | Aniela NIKIEL (POL) | 2h36'44" | ||
Women's Marathon | OH Mi-Ja (KOR) | 2h36'54" | ||
Women's Marathon | Linda SOMERS (USA) | 2h36'58" | ||
Women's Marathon | Danuta BARTOSZEK (CAN) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Marathon | Mari Carmen DIAZ (MEX) | 2h37'14" | ||
Women's Marathon | Nelly GLAUSER (SUI) | 2h37'19" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ramilya BURANGULOVA (RUS) | 2h38'04" | ||
Women's Marathon | Judit FÖLDING-NAGY (HUN) | 2h38'43" | ||
Women's Marathon | Erika OLIVERA (CHI) | 2h39'06" | ||
Women's Marathon | Yvonne DANSON (SIN) | 2h39'18" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marcia NARLOCH (BRA) | 2h39'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | Stefanija STATKUVIENE (LTU) | 2h39'51" | ||
Women's Marathon | Antje VAN SCHUPPEN (NED) | 2h40'46" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria POLYZOU (GRE) | 2h41'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | Guadaloupe LOMA (MEX) | 2h41'56" | ||
Women's Marathon | Anuta CATUNA (ROM) | 2h42'01" | ||
Women's Marathon | Karen MACLEOD (GBR) | 2h42'08" | ||
Women's Marathon | Loraine MOLLER (NZL) | 2h42'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Albertina MACHADO (POR) | 2h43'44" | ||
Women's Marathon | Anita HAAKENSTAD (NOR) | 2h43'58" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ana Isabel ALONSO (ESP) | 2h44'12" | ||
Women's Marathon | Natasha GALUSHKO (BLR) | 2h44'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Adriana FERNANDEZ (MEX) | 2h44'23" | ||
Women's Marathon | May ALLISON (CAN) | 2h44'38" | ||
Women's Marathon | Helena JAVORNIK (SLO) | 2h46'58" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marilu SALAZAR (PER) | 2h48'58" | ||
Women's Marathon | Suzana CIRIC (YUG) | 2h49'30" | ||
Women's Marathon | Nadia PRASAD (FRA) | 2h50'05" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sue MALAXOS (AUS) | 2h50'46" | ||
Women's Marathon | Suzanne RIGG (GBR) | 2h52'09" | ||
Women's Marathon | Elizabeth MONGUDHI (NAM) | 2h56'19" | ||
Women's Marathon | Solange DE SOUZA (BRA) | 2h56'23" | ||
Women's Marathon | Gulsara DADABAYEVA (TJK) | 3'09'08" | ||
Women's Marathon | Bimala RANAMAGAR (NEP) | 3'16'19" | ||
Women's Marathon | Erhemsaihan DAVAAJARGAL (MGL) | 3'19'06" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sirivanh KETAVONG (LAO) | 3'25'16" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marie BENITO (GUM) | 3'27'28" | ||
Women's Marathon | Elena MEYER (RSA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Uta PIPPIG (GER) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Lisa ONDIEKI (AUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Carmen DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Martha TENORIO (ECU) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Jane SALUMAE (EST) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Jenny SPANGLER (USA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Madina BIKTAGIROVA (RUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Alla ZHILYAYEVA (RUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Kirsi RAUTA (FIN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria CURATOLO (ITA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Maura VICECONTE (ITA) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Joyce CHEPCHUMBA (KEN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Salina CHIRCHIR (KEN) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Carol GALEA (MLT) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Kamila GRADUS (POL) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | KANG Soon-Duk (KOR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | LEE Mi-Kyung (KOR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Cristina POMACU (ROM) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Lyubov KLOCHKO (UKR) | DNF | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 41"95 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Bahamas | 42"14 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Jamaica | 42"24 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Russian Federation | 42"27 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Nigeria | 42"56 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 42"76 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Australia | 43"70 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 43"93 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'20"91 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Nigeria | 3'21"04 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Germany | 3'21"14 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 3'21"69 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Russian Federation | 3'22"22 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Cuba | 3'25"85 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Czech Republique | 3'26"99 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | France | 3'28"46 | ||
Women's High jump | Stefka KOSTADINOVA (BUL) | 2,05 m | OR | |
Women's High jump | Niki BAKOGIANNI (GRE) | 2,03 m | ||
Women's High jump | Inha BABAKOVA (UKR) | 2,01 m | ||
Women's High jump | Antonella BEVILACQUA (ITA) | 1,99 m | ||
Women's High jump | Yelena GULYAYEVA (RUS) | 1,99 m | ||
Women's High jump | Alina ASTAFEI (GER) | 1,96 m | ||
Women's High jump | Tatyana MOTKOVA (RUS) | 1,96 m | ||
Women's High jump | Nele ZILINSKIENE (LTU) | 1,96 m | ||
Women's High jump | Hanne HAUGLAND (NOR) | 1,96 m | ||
Women's High jump | Tisha WALLER (USA) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Britta BILAC (SLO) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Olga BOLSHOVA (MDA) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Zuzana KOVÁCIKOVÁ (CZE) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Svetlana ZALEVSKAYA (KAZ) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Chioma AJUNWA (NGR) | 7,12 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Fiona MAY (ITA) | 7,02 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) | 7,00 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Niki XANTHOU (GRE) | 6,97 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Iryna CHEKHOVTSOVA (UKR) | 6,97 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Agata KARCZMAREK (POL) | 6,90 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Iva PRANDZHEVA (BUL) | 6,82 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Nicole BOEGMAN (AUS) | 6,73 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Tunde VASZI (HUN) | 6,60 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Chantal BRUNNER (NZL) | 6,49 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Voula PATOULIDOU (GRE) | 6,37 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Sharon JAKLOFSKY (NED) | NM | ||
Women's Triple jump | Inessa KRAVETS (UKR) | 15,33 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Sarka KASPARKOVA (CZE) | 14,98 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Inna LASOVSKAYA (RUS) | 14,98 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Iva PRANDZHEVA (BUL) | 14,92 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Ashia HANSEN (GBR) | 14,49 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Olga VASDEKI (GRE) | 14,44 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | REN Ruiping (CHN) | 14,30 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Rodica MATEESCU (ROM) | 14,21 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Jelena BLAZEVICA (LAT) | 14,12 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Olena GOVOROVA (UKR) | 14,09 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Sheila HUDSON (USA) | 14,02 m | ||
Women's Triple jump | Olena KHLUSOVYCH (UKR) | 13,81 m |
Badminton
Men's Double Team | Indonesia | |||
Men's Double Team | Malaysia | |||
Men's Double Team | Indonesia | |||
Men's Double Team | Malaysia | |||
Men's Double Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Double Team | Korea | |||
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Single | Poul-Erick HOYER-LARSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's Single | DONG Jiong (CHN) | |||
Men's Single | Rachid SIDEX (MAS) | |||
Men's Single | Heryanto ARBI (INA) | |||
Men's Single | Alan BUDI KUSUMA (INA) | |||
Men's Single | LEE Kwang Jin (KOR) | |||
Men's Single | PARK Sung Woo (KOR) | |||
Men's Single | Joko SUPRIANTO (INA) | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | Korea | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | Denmark | |||
Women's Double Team | Denmark | |||
Women's Double Team | Denmark | |||
Women's Double Team | Indonesia | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Single | BANG Soo-Hyun (KOR) | |||
Women's Single | Mia AUDINA (NED) | |||
Women's Single | Susi SUSANTI (INA) | |||
Women's Single | KIM Ji Hyun (KOR) | |||
Women's Single | HAN Jingna (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | Camilla MARTIN (DEN) | |||
Women's Single | YAO Yan (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | YE Zhaoying (CHN) | |||
Mixed Double Team | Korea | |||
Mixed Double Team | Korea | |||
Mixed Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Mixed Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Mixed Double Team | Denmark | |||
Mixed Double Team | Indonesia | |||
Mixed Double Team | Indonesia | |||
Mixed Double Team | People's Republic Of China |
Baseball
Men's Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Nicaragua | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Korea |
Basket-ball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Lithuania | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Greece | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Croatia | |||
Men's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Puerto Rico | |||
Men's Team | Angola | |||
Men's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Ukraine | |||
Women's Team | Russian Federation | |||
Women's Team | Cuba | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | Italy | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | Canada | |||
Women's Team | Zaire |
Boxing
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Wladimir KLITSCHKO (UKR) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Paea WOLFGRAM (TGA) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Aleksey LEZIN (RUS) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Duncan DOKIWARI (NGR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Daniel Petrov BOJINOV (BUL) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Mansueto VELASCO (PHI) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Rafael LOZANO MUÑOS (ESP) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Oleg KIRYUSHIN (UKR) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Maikro ROMERO (CUB) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Bolat SHUMAILOV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Zoltan LUNKA (GER) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Albert PAKEEV (RUS) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Istvan KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Arnaldo MESA (CUB) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Raimkul MALAKHBEKOV (RUS) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Vichairachanon KHADPO (THA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Somluck KAMSING (THA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Serafim TODOROV (BUL) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Pablo CHACON (ARG) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Floyd MAYWEATHER (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Hocine SOLTANI (ALG) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Toncho TONCHEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Terrance CAUTHEN (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Leonard DOROFTEI (ROM) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Hector VINENT CHARON (CUB) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Oktay URKAL (GER) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Bolat NIAZYMBETOV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Fathi MISSAOUI (TUN) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Oleg SAITOV (RUS) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA (CUB) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Daniel SANTOS (PUR) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Marian SIMION (ROM) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | David REID (USA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Alfredo DUVERGEL (CUB) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Yermakhan IBRAIMOV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Karim TULAGANOV (UZB) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY (CUB) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Malik BEYLEROGLU (TUR) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mohamed BAHARI (ALG) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Rhoshii WELLS (USA) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Vassiliy JIROV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | LEE Seung Bae (KOR) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Thomas ULRICH (GER) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Antonio TARVER (USA) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Felix SAVON (CUB) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | David DEFIAGBON (CAN) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Luan KRASNIQI (GER) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Nate JONES (USA) |
Canoeing slalom
Men's C1 | Michal MARTIKAN (SVK) | 151"03 | ||
Men's C1 | Lukas POLLERT (CZE) | 151"17 | ||
Men's C1 | Patrice ESTANGUET (FRA) | 152"84 | ||
Men's C1 | Gareth MARRIOTT (GBR) | 155"83 | ||
Men's C1 | Herve DELAMARRE (FRA) | 155"98 | ||
Men's C1 | Emmanuel BRUGVIN (FRA) | 156"71 | ||
Men's C1 | Martin LANG (GER) | 159"91 | ||
Men's C1 | Ryszard MORDARSKI (POL) | 161"00 | ||
Men's C1 | David HEARN (USA) | 162"51 | ||
Men's C1 | Mike CORCORAN (IRL) | 162"90 | ||
Men's C1 | Mariusz WIECZOREK (POL) | 164"21 | ||
Men's C1 | Vitus HUSEK (GER) | 164"29 | ||
Men's C1 | Renato DE MONTI (ITA) | 165"03 | ||
Men's C1 | Mark DELANEY (GBR) | 165"67 | ||
Men's C1 | Juraj MINCIK (POL) | 166"45 | ||
Men's C1 | Justin BOOCOCK (AUS) | 166"96 | ||
Men's C1 | Sören KAUFMANN (GER) | 168"43 | ||
Men's C1 | Larry NORMAN (CAN) | 170"12 | ||
Men's C1 | Adam CLAWSON (USA) | 172"53 | ||
Men's C1 | Pavel JANDA (CZE) | 177"71 | ||
Men's C1 | Toni HERREROS (ESP) | 179"38 | ||
Men's C1 | Masanari MOCHIDA (JPN) | 180"45 | ||
Men's C1 | Leonardo SELBACH (BRA) | 184"54 | ||
Men's C1 | Gregor TERDIC (SLO) | 187"79 | ||
Men's C1 | Stephen O'FLAHERTY (IRL) | 188"65 | ||
Men's C1 | Francesco STEFANI (ITA) | 189"60 | ||
Men's C1 | Danila KUZNETSOV (RUS) | 226"06 | ||
Men's C1 | Simon HOCEVAR (SLO) | 231"00 | ||
Men's C1 | Danko HERCEG (CRO) | 275"94 | ||
Men's C1 | Nenad TRPOVSKI (MKD) | 316"19 | ||
Men's C2 Team | France | 158"82 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Czech Republique | 160"16 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Germany | 163"72 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Germany | 163"72 | ||
Men's C2 Team | France | 165"47 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Czech Republique | 168"45 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Poland | 169"95 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Canada | 172"67 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Switzerland | 173"67 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Slovakia | 175"38 | ||
Men's C2 Team | United States Of America | 180"90 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Great Britain | 180"96 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Slovakia | 194"40 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Australia | 199"06 | ||
Men's C2 Team | Poland | 213"07 | ||
Men's K1 | Olivier FIX (GER) | 141"22 | ||
Men's K1 | Andraz VEHOVAR (SVK) | 141"65 | ||
Men's K1 | Thomas BECKER (GER) | 142"79 | ||
Men's K1 | Laurent BURTZ (FRA) | 144"33 | ||
Men's K1 | Ian WILEY (IRL) | 145"21 | ||
Men's K1 | Richard WEISS (USA) | 145"78 | ||
Men's K1 | Jernej ABRAMIC (SLO) | 145"81 | ||
Men's K1 | Jochen LETTMANN (GER) | 145"99 | ||
Men's K1 | Ian Michael RASPIN (GBR) | 146"15 | ||
Men's K1 | Miroslav STANOVSKY (SVK) | 146"59 | ||
Men's K1 | Michael REYS (NED) | 146"79 | ||
Men's K1 | Scott SHIPLEY (USA) | 148"31 | ||
Men's K1 | Peter NAGY (SVK) | 148"35 | ||
Men's K1 | Paul RATCLIFFE (GBR) | 148"37 | ||
Men's K1 | David Watson FORD (CAN) | 149"23 | ||
Men's K1 | Andrej GLUCKS (CRO) | 150"12 | ||
Men's K1 | Pierpaolo FERRAZZI (ITA) | 150"76 | ||
Men's K1 | Lubos HILGERT (CZE) | 151"10 | ||
Men's K1 | Jiri PRSKAVEC (CZE) | 151"15 | ||
Men's K1 | Eric GIDDENS (USA) | 151"65 | ||
Men's K1 | Aldis KLAVINS (LAT) | 152"67 | ||
Men's K1 | Xavier ETXANIZ (ESP) | 153"77 | ||
Men's K1 | Jean-Yves CHEUTIN (FRA) | 153"95 | ||
Men's K1 | Richard MACQUIRE (AUS) | 153"97 | ||
Men's K1 | Shaun PEARCE (GBR) | 154"76 | ||
Men's K1 | Fedja MARUSIC (SLO) | 155"70 | ||
Men's K1 | Jerzy SANDERA (POL) | 155"79 | ||
Men's K1 | Helmut "Heli" OBLINGER (AUT) | 157"06 | ||
Men's K1 | Lazar POPOVSKI (MKD) | 158"30 | ||
Men's K1 | Anibal FERREIRA FERNANDES (POR) | 158"72 | ||
Men's K1 | Owen HUGHES (NZL) | 160"28 | ||
Men's K1 | Gustavo SELBACH (BRA) | 162"48 | ||
Men's K1 | Benjamin KVANLI (GUA) | 164"34 | ||
Men's K1 | Esteban ARACAMA (ESP) | 164"66 | ||
Men's K1 | Anton LAZKO (RUS) | 166"11 | ||
Men's K1 | Tsuyoshi FUJINO (JPN) | 167"26 | ||
Men's K1 | Frederik SINS (NED) | 169"33 | ||
Men's K1 | Matthew John PALLISTER (AUS) | 179"19 | ||
Men's K1 | Roger MADRIGAL (CRC) | 180"34 | ||
Men's K1 | Andrew BOLAND (IRL) | 184"51 | ||
Men's K1 | Samir KARABASIC (BIH) | 196"85 | ||
Men's K1 | Manuel KHLER (AUT) | 209"54 | ||
Men's K1 | Salehhuddin AYOB (MAS) | 229"54 | ||
Men's K1 | Scott MULLER (PAN) | 242"24 | ||
Women's K1 | Stepanka HILGERTOVA (CZE) | 169"49 | ||
Women's K1 | Dana CHLADEK (USA) | 169"49 | ||
Women's K1 | Myriam FOX-JERUSALMI (FRA) | 171"00 | ||
Women's K1 | Cristina GIAI PRON (ITA) | 171"84 | ||
Women's K1 | Gabriela BROSKOVA (SVK) | 172"57 | ||
Women's K1 | Anne BOIXEL (FRA) | 172"79 | ||
Women's K1 | Cathy HEARN (USA) | 173"03 | ||
Women's K1 | Margaret LANGFORD (CAN) | 173"59 | ||
Women's K1 | Marcela SADILOVA (CZE) | 174"47 | ||
Women's K1 | Elisabeth MICHELER-JONES (GER) | 176"56 | ||
Women's K1 | Kordula STRIEPECKE (GER) | 176"98 | ||
Women's K1 | Danielle WOODWARD (AUS) | 177"60 | ||
Women's K1 | Sandra FRIEDLI (SUI) | 177"90 | ||
Women's K1 | Mia FARRANCE (AUS) | 180"30 | ||
Women's K1 | Barbara NADALIN (ITA) | 181"14 | ||
Women's K1 | Irena PAVELKOVA (CZE) | 181"89 | ||
Women's K1 | Hiroko KOBAYASHI (JPN) | 183"66 | ||
Women's K1 | Rachel CROSBEE (GBR) | 190"24 | ||
Women's K1 | Elena KALISKA (SVK) | 190"45 | ||
Women's K1 | Maria EIZMENDI (ESP) | 191"49 | ||
Women's K1 | Boguslawa KNAPCZYK (POL) | 200"20 | ||
Women's K1 | Florence FERREIRA FERNANDES (POR) | 208"20 | ||
Women's K1 | Lynn SIMPSON (GBR) | 211"71 | ||
Women's K1 | Cristina MARTINEZ (ESP) | 224"09 | ||
Women's K1 | Elena KURZINA (BLR) | 225"14 | ||
Women's K1 | Nagwa EL-DESOUKI (SUI) | 235"68 | ||
Women's K1 | Sheryl BOYLE (CAN) | 242"89 | ||
Women's K1 | Gilda MONTENEGRO (CRC) | 265"93 | ||
Women's K1 | Ana UGRINOVSKA (MKD) | 346"93 | ||
Women's K1 | Dzintra BLUMA (LAT) | 372"81 |
Canoeing sprint
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Martin DOKTOR (CZE) | 3'54"418 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ivans KLEMENTYEV (LAT) | 3'54"954 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | György ZALA (HUN) | 3'56"366 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Patrick SCHULZE (GER) | 3'57"778 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Pascal SYLVOZ (FRA) | 3'59"014 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Victor PARTNOI (ROM) | 3'59"858 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Roman BUNDZ (UKR) | 4'02"078 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ivan SABJAN (CRO) | 4'04"066 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Nikolay BUKHALOV (BUL) | 4'13"616 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Martin DOKTOR (CZE) | 1'49"934 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Slavomir KNAZOVICKY (SVK) | 1'50"510 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Imre PULAI (HUN) | 1'50"758 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Mykhaylo SLIVINSKIYY (UKR) | 1'51"714 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Thomas ZERESKE (GER) | 1'52"358 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Christian FREDERIKSEN (NOR) | 1'52"846 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Konstantin NEGODYAYEV (KAZ) | 1'53"158 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Stephen Cory GILES (CAN) | 1'53"326 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Nikolay BUKHALOV (BUL) | DSQ | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 3'31"870 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'32"294 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'32"514 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Bulgaria | 3'34"382 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Moldova Republic | 3'35"198 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Great Britain | 3'36"694 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Slovakia | 3'36"938 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Spain | 3'37"154 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 3'46"102 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'40"420 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Moldova Republic | 1'40"456 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'41"336 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'41"760 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Bulgaria | 1'42"208 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Russian Federation | 1'42"496 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Spain | 1'43"572 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Slovakia | 1'44"116 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Belarus | 1'46"840 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Knut HOLMANN (NOR) | 3'25"785 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Beniamino BONOMI (ITA) | 3'27"073 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Clint ROBINSON (AUS) | 3'29"713 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Lutz LIWOWSKI (GER) | 3'30"025 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Agustin CALDERON (ESP) | 3'31"397 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Andrzej GAJEWSKI (POL) | 3'32"521 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Marin POPESCU (ROM) | 3'34"549 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Sebastian CUATTRIN (BRA) | 3'34"669 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Mikko KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | 3'35"841 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Antonio ROSSI (ITA) | 1'37"423 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Knut HOLMANN (NOR) | 1'38"339 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Piotre MARKIEWICZ (POL) | 1'38"615 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Gaza MAGYAR (ROM) | 1'38"975 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Lutz LIWOWSKI (GER) | 1'39"307 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Miguel GARCIA (ESP) | 1'40"047 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Mikko KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | 1'40"331 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Robert ERBAN (SVK) | 1'40"407 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Cameron MCFADZEAN (AUS) | 1'41"023 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Italy | 3'09"190 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 3'10"518 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Bulgaria | 3'11"206 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Poland | 3'11"262 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'11"402 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 3'12"054 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 3'13"054 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'14"182 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'14"282 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'28"697 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Italy | 1'28"729 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Australia | 1'29"409 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Russian Federation | 1'29"677 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'29"937 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'30"001 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'30"053 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Bulgaria | 1'30"513 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Denmark | 1'30"753 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 2'51"528 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 2'53"184 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Russian Federation | 2'53"996 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Poland | 2'54"772 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Spain | 2'55"884 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 2'55"908 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 2'56"664 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Bulgaria | 2'56"696 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 2'57`"560 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Rita KÖBAN (HUN) | 1'47"655 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Caroline BRUNET (CAN) | 1'47"891 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Josefa IDEM (ITA) | 1'48"731 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Birgit SCHMIDT-FISCHER (GER) | 1'49"383 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Susanne GUNNARSSON (SWE) | 1'49"591 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Ursula PROFANTER (AUT) | 1'50"271 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Katrin BORCHERT (AUS) | 1'50"811 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Ingrid HARALAMOW (SUI) | 1'50"875 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Aneta PASTUSZKA (POL) | 1'52"451 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'39"329 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'39"589 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Australia | 1'40"641 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'40"893 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'41"313 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Spain | 1'42"621 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'42"753 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Russian Federation | 1'43"237 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | France | 1'43"449 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Germany | 1'31"077 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Switzerland | 1'32"701 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'32"917 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | People's Republic Of China | 1'33"089 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'33"093 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Spain | 1'33"577 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Russian Federation | 1'34"345 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Australia | 1'34"673 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'34"693 |
Cycling Mountain bike
Men's Cross-country | Bart BRENTJENS (NED) | 2h17'38" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Thomas FRISCHKNECHT (SUI) | 2h20'17" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Miguel MARTINEZ (FRA) | 2h20'36" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Christophe DUPOUEY (FRA) | 2h25'03" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Daniele PONTONI (ITA) | 2h25'08" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Jose Andres BRENES (CRC) | 2h25'51" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Lennie KRISTENSEN (DEN) | 2h26'02" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Luca BRAMATI (ITA) | 2h26'05" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Cadel EVANS (AUS) | 2h26'15" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Ralph BERNER (GER) | 2h27'45" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Rune HOYDAHL (NOR) | 2h28'16" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Gary FOORD (GBR) | 2h29'10" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Warren SALLENBACK (CAN) | 2h29'57" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Beat WABEL (SUI) | 2h32'17" | ||
Men's Cross-country | David BAKER (GBR) | 2h32'30" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Robert WOODS (AUS) | 2h33'14" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Roel PAULISSEN (BEL) | 2h33'53" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Jan Erik OESTERGAARD (DEN) | 2h34'30" | ||
Men's Cross-country | David JUAREZ (USA) | 2h35'15" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Don MYRAH (USA) | 2h35'50" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Roger PERSSON (SWE) | 2h37'17" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Jokin MUJIKA (ESP) | 2h41'15" | ||
Men's Cross-country | John ARIAS SANCHEZ (COL) | 2h42'04" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Radovan FORT (CZE) | 2h42'43" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Martin EARLEY (IRL) | 2h43'56" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Kyoshi MIURA (JPN) | 2h45'03" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Marcio RAVELLI (BRA) | 2h45'16" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Ernst DENIFL (AUT) | 2h45'34" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Marek GALINSKI (POL) | 2h45'54" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Peter HRIC (SVK) | 2h46'22" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Andreas HESTLER (CAN) | 2h46'45" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Alastair MARTIN (IRL) | 2h47'46" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Pavel CAMRDA (CZE) | 2h49'09" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Juan ARIAS ACOSTA (COL) | 2h50'44" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Ivanir LOPES (BRA) | 2h53'29" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Slawomir BARUL (POL) | 2h53'56" | ||
Men's Cross-country | Mike KLUGE (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Rory GONSALVES (ANT) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Lautaro CHAVEZ (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Peter VAN DEN ABEELE (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Roberto LEZAUN (ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Alges MAASIKMETS (EST) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | Marcel ARNTZ (NED) | DNF | ||
Men's Cross-country | LEE Jin-Ok (KOR) | DNS | ||
Women's Cross-country | Paola PEZZO (ITA) | 1h50'51" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Alison SYDOR (CAN) | 1h51'58" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Susan DEMATTEI (USA) | 1h52'36" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Gunn-Rita DAHLE (NOR) | 1h53'50" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Elsbeth VAN ROOY-VINK (NED) | 1h54'38" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Annabella STROPPARO (ITA) | 1h55'56" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Regina MARUNDE (GER) | 1h57'21" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Kathy LYNCH (NZL) | 1h57'40" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Eva ORVOSOVA-LOWE (SVK) | 1h57'56" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Juliana FURTADO (USA) | 1h58'32" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Laurence LEBOUCHER (FRA) | 1h59'00" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Daniela GASSMANN (SUI) | 1h59'11" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Lesley TOMUNSON (CAN) | 2h01'04" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Alla YEPIFANOVA (RUS) | 2h01'35" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Mary GRIGSON (AUS) | 2h02'38" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Silvia FURST (SUI) | 2h03'04" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Erica Lynn GREEN (RSA) | 2h03'06" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Katerina NEUMANNOVA (CZE) | 2h04'03" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Katerina HANUSOVA (CZE) | 2h04'05" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Laura BLANCO (ESP) | 2h04'20" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Lenka ILAVSKA (SVK) | 2h04'43" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Deb MURRELL (GBR) | 2h04'44" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Kanako TANIKAWA (JPN) | 2h05'44" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Sandra TEMPORELLI (FRA) | 2h06'57" | ||
Women's Cross-country | GAO Hongying (CHN) | 2h09'08" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Silvia ROVIRA (ESP) | 2h09'17" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Nadezhda PASHKOVA (RUS) | 2h16'36" | ||
Women's Cross-country | Sandra AMBROSIO (ARG) | DNF | ||
Women's Cross-country | Caroline ALEXANDER (GBR) | DNF |
Cycling Road
Men's Time trial | Miguel INDURAIN (ESP) | 1h04'05" | ||
Men's Time trial | Abraham OLANO (ESP) | 1h04'17" | ||
Men's Time trial | Christopher BOARDMAN (GBR) | 1h04'36" | ||
Men's Time trial | Maurizio FONDRIEST (ITA) | 1h05'01" | ||
Men's Time trial | Tony ROMINGER (SUI) | 1h06'05" | ||
Men's Time trial | Lance ARMSTRONG (USA) | 1h06'28" | ||
Men's Time trial | Alex ZULLE (SUI) | 1h06'33" | ||
Men's Time trial | Patrick JONKER (AUS) | 1h06'54" | ||
Men's Time trial | Dariusz BARANOWSKI (POL) | 1h07'08" | ||
Men's Time trial | Michael RICH (GER) | 1h07'08" | ||
Men's Time trial | Hendrik DEKKER (NED) | 1h07'08" | ||
Men's Time trial | Uwe PESCHEL (GER) | 1h07'33" | ||
Men's Time trial | Laurent JALABERT (FRA) | 1h07'34" | ||
Men's Time trial | Bjarne RIIS (DEN) | 1h07'47" | ||
Men's Time trial | Yevgeniy BERZIN (RUS) | 1h07'53" | ||
Men's Time trial | Steve HEGG (USA) | 1h08'29" | ||
Men's Time trial | Erik BREUKINK (NED) | 1h08'33" | ||
Men's Time trial | Jan KARLSSON (SUI) | 1h08'52" | ||
Men's Time trial | Francesco CASAGRANDE (ITA) | 1h09'18" | ||
Men's Time trial | Laurent BROCHARD (FRA) | 1h09'22" | ||
Men's Time trial | Arturas KASPUTIS (LTU) | 1h09'39" | ||
Men's Time trial | Tomasz BROZYNA (POL) | 1h09'48" | ||
Men's Time trial | Stephen HODGE (AUS) | 1h09'59" | ||
Men's Time trial | Johan BRUYNEEL (BEL) | 1h10'12" | ||
Men's Time trial | Anthon VILLATORO (GUA) | 1h10'34" | ||
Men's Time trial | Eric WOHLBERG (CAN) | 1h10'36" | ||
Men's Time trial | Ruslan IVANOV (MDA) | 1h10'55" | ||
Men's Time trial | Remigijus LUPEIKIS (LTU) | 1h11'03" | ||
Men's Time trial | Duban RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ (COL) | 1h11'18" | ||
Men's Time trial | Jesus ZARATE (MEX) | 1h11'42" | ||
Men's Time trial | Miroslav LIPTAK (SVK) | 1h12'28" | ||
Men's Time trial | Robert PINTARIC (SLO) | 1h12'35" | ||
Men's Time trial | Igor BONCIUKOV (MDA) | 1h12'48" | ||
Men's Time trial | Milan DVORSCIK (SVK) | 1h12'54" | ||
Men's Time trial | Hernandes QUADRI (BRA) | 1h14'12" | ||
Men's Time trial | Valdir LERMEN (BRA) | 1h14'48" | ||
Men's Time trial | Javier ZAPATA VILLADA (COL) | 1h15'09" | ||
Men's Time trial | Rolf SORENSEN (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Michael ANDERSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Pavel TONKOV (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Race | Pascal RICHARD (SUI) | 4h53'56" | ||
Men's Race | Rolf SOERENSEN (DEN) | 4h53'56" | ||
Men's Race | Maximilian SCIANDRI (GBR) | 4h53'58" | ||
Men's Race | Francisco ANDREU (USA) | 4h55'10" | ||
Men's Race | Richard VIRENQUE (FRA) | 4h55'10" | ||
Men's Race | Melchor MAURI (ESP) | 4h55'11" | ||
Men's Race | Fabio BALDATO (ITA) | 4h55'24" | ||
Men's Race | Michele BARTOLI (ITA) | 4h55'24" | ||
Men's Race | Johan MUSEEUW (BEL) | 4h55'25" | ||
Men's Race | Zbigniew SPRUCH (POL) | 4h55'25" | ||
Men's Race | Jesper SKIBBY (DEN) | 4h55'25" | ||
Men's Race | Lance ARMSTRONG (USA) | 4h55'25" | ||
Men's Race | Dmitriy KONYSHEV (RUS) | 4h56'25" | ||
Men's Race | Serhiy USHAKOV (UKR) | 4h56'25" | ||
Men's Race | Wilfried PEETERS (BEL) | 4h56'28" | ||
Men's Race | Olaf LUDWIG (GER) | 4h56'32" | ||
Men's Race | Laurent BROCHARD (FRA) | 4h56'33" | ||
Men's Race | Arvis PIZIKS (LAT) | 4h56'33" | ||
Men's Race | Neil STEPHENS (AUS) | 4h56'34" | ||
Men's Race | Erik ZABEL (GER) | 4h56'43" | ||
Men's Race | Laurent JALABERT (FRA) | 4h56'43" | ||
Men's Race | Kaspars OZERS (LAT) | 4h56'43" | ||
Men's Race | Robert MCEWEN (AUS) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Frank VAN DEN BROUCKE (BEL) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Miguel INDURAIN (ESP) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Vasiliy DAVIDENKO (RUS) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Rolf ALDAG (GER) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Andrey KIVILEV (KAZ) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Jan SVORADA (CZE) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Juris SILOVS (LAT) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Francesco CASAGRANDE (ITA) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Andriy CHMIL (UKR) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Michel LAFIS (SWE) | 4h56'44" | ||
Men's Race | Glenn MAGNUSSON (SWE) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Lauri AUS (EST) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Maurizio FONDRIEST (ITA) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Hendrik DEKKER (NED) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Brian HOLM (DEN) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Orlando RODRIGUES (POR) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Steven BAUER (CAN) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Lars MICHAELSEN (DEN) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Oleh PANKOV (UKR) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Werner RIEBENBAUER (AUT) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Erik BREUKINK (NED) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Harald MORSCHER (AUT) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Ruber MARIN VALENCIA (COL) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Pedro LOPES (POR) | 4h56'45" | ||
Men's Race | Andres LAUK (EST) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Slawomir CHRZANOWSKI (POL) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Pavel TONKOV (RUS) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Beat ZBERG (SUI) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV (KAZ) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Peter WROLICH (AUT) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Markus ANDERSSON (SWE) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Joona LAUKKA (FIN) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Pyotr UGRYUMOV (RUS) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Milan DVORSCIK (SVK) | 4h56'46" | ||
Men's Race | Johan BRUYNEEL (BEL) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Douglas "Doug" RYDER (RSA) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Georg TOTSCHNIG (AUT) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Kari MIIRYLAINEN (FIN) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Michael BARRY (CAN) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Damian MCDONALD (AUS) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Richard REID (NZL) | 4h56'47" | ||
Men's Race | Abraham OLANO (ESP) | 4h56'48" | ||
Men's Race | Jan VALACH (SVK) | 4h56'48" | ||
Men's Race | Pavel KAVETSKIY (BLR) | 4h56'48" | ||
Men's Race | Robert PINTARIC (SLO) | 4h56'48" | ||
Men's Race | Eduardo GRACIANO (MEX) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | David MCCANN (IRL) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Veceslav ORIOL (MDA) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Gregory RANDOLPH (USA) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Gord FRASER (CAN) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | George HINCAPIE (USA) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Manuel FERNANDEZ (ESP) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Nuno MARTA (POR) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Malcolm ELLIOT (GBR) | 4h56'49" | ||
Men's Race | Eric WOHLBERG (CAN) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Peter LUTTENBERGER (AUT) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Mario CIPOLLINI (ITA) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Didier ROUS (FRA) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Javier ZAPATA VILLADA (COL) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Alexandr SHEFER (KAZ) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Oscar GIRALDO HERNANDEZ (COL) | 4h56'50" | ||
Men's Race | Bjarne RIIS (DEN) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Jacques LANDRY (CAN) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Andrey TETERYUK (KAZ) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Eduardo URIBE (MEX) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Mauro RIBEIRO (BRA) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Dainis OZOLS (LAT) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Steve HEGG (USA) | 4h56'51" | ||
Men's Race | Tomasz BROZYNA (POL) | 4h56'52" | ||
Men's Race | Remigijus LUPEIKIS (LTU) | 4h56'52" | ||
Men's Race | Raido KODANIPORK (EST) | 4h56'52" | ||
Men's Race | Blayne Fergus WIKNER (RSA) | 4h56'52" | ||
Men's Race | Stephen HODGE (AUS) | 4h56'53" | ||
Men's Race | John TANNER (GBR) | 4h56'53" | ||
Men's Race | Dzhamolidin ABDUZHAPAROV (UZB) | 4h56'53" | ||
Men's Race | Marino ALONSO (ESP) | 4h56'53" | ||
Men's Race | Patrick JONKER (AUS) | 4h56'53" | ||
Men's Race | Yevgeniy BERZIN (RUS) | 4h56'53" | ||
Men's Race | Alex ZULLE (SUI) | 4h56'54" | ||
Men's Race | Rolf JAERMANN (SUI) | 4h56'54" | ||
Men's Race | Romans VAINSTEINS (LAT) | 4h56'54" | ||
Men's Race | Frederic MONCASSIN (FRA) | 4h56'55" | ||
Men's Race | Tristan Henri HOFFMAN (NED) | 4h56'55" | ||
Men's Race | Tom STEELS (BEL) | 4h56'56" | ||
Men's Race | Thomas FRISCHKNECHT (SUI) | 4h57'04" | ||
Men's Race | Daniel NELISSEN (NED) | 4h57'10" | ||
Men's Race | Candido BARBOSA (POR) | 5'01'29" | ||
Men's Race | Yevgeniy GOLOVANOV (BLR) | 5'05'38 | ||
Men's Race | Pavol ZAUBAN (SVK) | 5h05'39" | ||
Men's Race | Hussein MONSALVE (VEN) | 5h05'39" | ||
Men's Race | Irving AGUILAR (MEX) | 5h05'39" | ||
Men's Race | Besnik MUSAI (ALB) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Uwe PESCHEL (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Michael RICH (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Gustavo ARTACHO (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ruben PEGORIN (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Arsen GHAZARYAN (ARM) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Lucien DIRKSZ (ARU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Oleg BONDARIK (BLR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Vyacheslav GERMAN (BLR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Aleksandr SHARAPOV (BLR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Elliot HUBBARD (BER) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Marcio MAY (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Hernandes QUADRI (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Jamil SUAIDEN (BRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Victor GARRIDO ZENTENO (CHI) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Raul MONTANA HERRERA (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Duban RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Darwish ALI (UAE) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Paulo CAICEDO (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Hector CHILES (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Pedro RODRIGUEZ (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Lauri RESIK (EST) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Brian SMITH (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Felipe LOPEZ CABRERA (GUA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Omar OCHOA (GUA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Marlon PANIAGUA GARCIA (GUA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Edvin SANTOS GARCIA (GUA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Anthon VILLATORO (GUA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | WONG Kam-Po (HKG) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Laszlo BODROGI (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Stefan BARAUD (CAY) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Kazuyuki MANABE (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Osamu SUMIDA (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Yousef SHADI (LBA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Linas BALCIUNAS (LTU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ivanas ROMANOVAS (LTU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Raimondas RUMSAS (LTU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Raimondas VILCINSKAS (LTU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Domingo GONZALEZ (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Adan JUAREZ (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Dashnyam TUMUR-OCHIR (MGL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Svein-Gaute HOLESTOL (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Brian FOWLER (NZL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Scott GUYTON (NZL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Glen MITCHELL (NZL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Yousuf Khanfar AL SHAKAILL (OMA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Dariusz BARANOWSKI (POL) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Jose AZEVEDO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | PARK Min-Soo (KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Igor BONCIUKOV (MDA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ruslan IVANOV (MDA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Igor PUGACH (MDA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Oleg TANOVITCH (MDA) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Miroslav LIPTAK (SVK) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Robert NAGY (SVK) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Michael ANDERSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Jan KARLSSON (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | CHEN Chih-Hao (TPE) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Mykhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Volodymyr PULNIKOV (UKR) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Gregorio BARE ROSSARIO (URU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ricardo GERER (URU) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Ruben ABREU RIVERO (VEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Jose BALAUSTRE (VEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Manuel GUEVARA REIDTLER (VEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Carlos Alberto MAYA (VEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Timothy JONES (ZIM) | DNF | ||
Women's Time trial | Zulfiya ZABIROVA (RUS) | 36'40" | ||
Women's Time trial | Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA) | 37'00" | ||
Women's Time trial | Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES (CAN) | 37'13" | ||
Women's Time trial | Kathryn WATT (AUS) | 37'53" | ||
Women's Time trial | Marion CLIGNET (FRA) | 38'14" | ||
Women's Time trial | Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN (FIN) | 38'24" | ||
Women's Time trial | Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE (LTU) | 38'27" | ||
Women's Time trial | Imelda CHIAPPA (ITA) | 38'47" | ||
Women's Time trial | Linda JACKSON (CAN) | 38'50" | ||
Women's Time trial | Anna WILSON (AUS) | 38'50" | ||
Women's Time trial | Linda BRENNEMAN (USA) | 38'52" | ||
Women's Time trial | Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE (LTU) | 38'53" | ||
Women's Time trial | Joane SOMARRIBA (ESP) | 38'55" | ||
Women's Time trial | Yvonne MCGREGOR (GBR) | 39'09" | ||
Women's Time trial | Diana RAST (SUI) | 39'38" | ||
Women's Time trial | Jeanne GOLAY (USA) | 39'36" | ||
Women's Time trial | Lenka ILAVSKA (SVK) | 39'57" | ||
Women's Time trial | Svetlana BUBNENKOVA (RUS) | 40'16" | ||
Women's Time trial | Yvonne Anna BRUNEN (NED) | 40'39" | ||
Women's Time trial | Jacqueline NELSON (NZL) | 40'58" | ||
Women's Time trial | Sarah PHILLIPS (GBR) | 41'16" | ||
Women's Time trial | Rebecca BAILEY (NZL) | 41'45" | ||
Women's Time trial | Tanja KLEIN (AUT) | 42'03" | ||
Women's Time trial | Maritza CARREDOR ALVAREZ (COL) | 42'06" | ||
Women's Time trial | May HARTWELL (NOR) | DNS | ||
Women's Race | Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA) | 2h36'13" | ||
Women's Race | Imelda CHIAPPA (ITA) | 2h36'38" | ||
Women's Race | Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES (CAN) | 2h36'44" | ||
Women's Race | Vera HOHLFELD (GER) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE (LTU) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Zoulfia ZABIROVA (RUS) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Alessandra CAPPELLOTTO (ITA) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Barbara HEEB (SUI) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Kathryn WATT (AUS) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Susan PALMER (CAN) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Marie PURVIS (GBR) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE (LTU) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Yvonne SCHNORF (SUI) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Zinaida STAGURSKAYA (BLR) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Diana RAST (SUI) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Catherine MARSAL (FRA) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Anna WILSON (AUS) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Ragnhild KOSTOLL (NOR) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Sarah PHILLIPS (GBR) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Heidi VAN DE VIJVER (BEL) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Joane SOMARRIBA (ESP) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Tanja KLEIN (AUT) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Ana BARROS (POR) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Lenka ILAVSKA (SVK) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Susanne LJUNGSKOG (SWE) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Yvonne Anna BRUNEN (NED) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Eva ORVOSOVA-LOWE (SVK) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Elsbeth VINK (NED) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Jeanne GOLAY (USA) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Natalya KISHCHUK (UKR) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Susannah PRYDE (NZL) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Roberta BONANOMI (ITA) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Rebecca BAILEY (NZL) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN (FIN) | 2h37'06" | ||
Women's Race | Erica Lynn GREEN (RSA) | 2h37'21" | ||
Women's Race | Linda BRENNEMAN (USA) | 2h40'27" | ||
Women's Race | Alison DUNLAP (USA) | 2h41'21" | ||
Women's Race | Marion CLIGNET (FRA) | 2h41'50" | ||
Women's Race | Tracey WATSON (AUS) | 2h42'35" | ||
Women's Race | Fatima BLAZQUEZ (ESP) | 2h46'27" | ||
Women's Race | GUO Xinghong (CHN) | 2h49'47" | ||
Women's Race | Jacqueline Alison "Jackie" MARTIN (RSA) | 2h53'12" | ||
Women's Race | Caroline ALEXANDER (GBR) | 2h53'47" | ||
Women's Race | Stephanie Camille SOUS (BIZ) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Linda JACKSON (CAN) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Maritza CARREDOR ALVAREZ (COL) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Dania PEREZ (CUB) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Maureen KAILA (ESA) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Izaskun BENGOA (ESP) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Svetlana BUBNENKOVA (RUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVA (RUS) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Alla VASILENKO (KAZ) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Diana ZILIUTE (LTU) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Ingunn BOLLERUD (NOR) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Jacqueline NELSON (NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Ingrid HARINGA (NED) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | KIM Yong-Mi (KOR) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | ZHAO Haijuan (CHN) | DNF |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Florian ROUSSEAU (FRA) | 1'02"712 | OR | |
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Erin HARTWELL (USA) | 1'02"940 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Takanobu JUMONJI (JPN) | 1'03"261 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Soren LAUSBERG (GER) | 1'03"514 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jean-Pierre VAN ZYL (RSA) | 1'04"214 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Grzegorz KREJNER (POL) | 1'04"697 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Dimitrios GEORGALIS (GRE) | 1'04"995 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ainars KIKSIS (LAT) | 1'05"457 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Christian MEIDLINGER (AUT) | 1'05"530 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gene SAMUEL (TRI) | 1'05"533 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Bohdan BONDARYEV (UKR) | 1'05"658 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Theodorus VAN HAMEREN (NED) | 1'05"886 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jose ESCUREDO (ESP) | 1'05"944 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Darren MCKENZIE POTTER (NZL) | 1'06"311 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gianluca CAPITANO (ITA) | 1'06"408 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Shaun WALLACE (GBR) | 1'06"456 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Angel COLLA (ARG) | 1'06"619 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Aleksandr KIRICHENKO (RUS) | 1'07"013 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | HONG Suk (KOR) | 1'07"099 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Shane KELLY (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Individual points race | Silvio MARTINELLO (ITA) | 37 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Brian WALTON (CAN) | 29 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Stuart O'GRADY (AUS) | 27 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Vasyl YAKOVLEV (UKR) | 24 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Francis MOREAU (FRA) | 21 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Juan LLANERAS (ESP) | 17 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Milton Ariel WYNANTS (URU) | 6 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | CHO Ho-Sung (KOR) | 14 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Glenn MCLEAY (NZL) | 8 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Guido FULST (GER) | 7 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Sergey LAVRENENKO (KAZ) | 6 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Franz STOCHER (AUT) | 5 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Remigijus LUPEIKIS (LTU) | 4 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Pavel KHAMIDULIN (RUS) | 4 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Masahiro YASUHARA (JPN) | 2 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Evgeny VAKKER (KGZ) | 1 pts, -1 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Bruno RISI (SUI) | 8 pts, -2 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Jan PETERSEN (DEN) | 7 pts, -2 tour / lap | ||
Men's Individual points race | Brian MCDONOUGH (USA) | 5 pts, -2 tour / lap | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Andrea COLLINELLI (ITA) | 4'20"893 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Philippe ERMENAULT (FRA) | 4'22"714 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Bradley MCGEE (AUS) | 4'26"121 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Alexey MARKOV (RUS) | 4'26"828 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Juan MARTINEZ (ESP) | 4'28"310 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Heiko SZONN (GER) | 4'31"583 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | France | 4'05"930 | OR | |
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Russian Federation | 4'06"885 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Australia | 4'07"570 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | 4'08"460 | ||
Men's Sprint | Jens FIEDLER (GER) | |||
Men's Sprint | Marty NOTHSTEIN (USA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Curtis HARNETT (CAN) | |||
Men's Sprint | Gary NEIWAND (AUS) | |||
Men's Sprint | Darryn HILL (AUS) | |||
Men's Sprint | Frédéric MAGNE (FRA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Eyk POKORNY (GER) | |||
Men's Sprint | Florian ROUSSEAU (FRA) | |||
Women's Individual points race | Nathalie LANCIEN-EVEN (FRA) | 24 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Ingrid HARINGA (NED) | 23 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Lucy TILER-SHARMAN (AUS) | 17 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVA (RUS) | 14 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Maureen KAILA VERGARA (ESA) | 11 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Lyudmila GOROZHANSKAYA (BLR) | 11 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN (FIN) | 9 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Jacqueline NELSON (NZL) | 8 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Seiko HASHIMOTO (JPN) | 7 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Nada CRISTOFOLI (ITA) | 6 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Belem GUERRORO (MEX) | 4 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Alla VASILENKO (KAZ) | 2 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Judith ARNDT (GER) | 2 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Maria LAWRENCE (GBR) | 1 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Daniela LARREAL (AUT) | 0 pts | ||
Women's Individual points race | Tanja KLEIN (AUT) | 0 pts | ||
Women's Pursuit | Antonella BELLUTTI (ITA) | 3'33"595 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Marion CLIGNET (FRA) | 3'38"571 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Judith ARNDT (GER) | 3'38"744 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Yvonne MCGREGOR (GBR) | 3'40"885 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Rebecca TWIGG (USA) | 3'41"611 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Rasa MAZEIKYTE (LTU) | 3'42"129 | ||
Women's Pursuit | Sarah ULMER (NZL) | 3'45"761 | ||
Women's Sprint | Félicia BALLANGER (FRA) | |||
Women's Sprint | Michelle FERRIS (AUS) | |||
Women's Sprint | Ingrid HARINGA (NED) | |||
Women's Sprint | Annette NEUMANN (GER) | |||
Women's Sprint | Oksana GRISHINA (RUS) | |||
Women's Sprint | Erika SALUMAE (EST) | |||
Women's Sprint | WANG Yan (CHN) | |||
Women's Sprint | Tanya DUBNICOFF (CAN) |
Equestrian
Mixed eventing | Blyth TAIT (NZL) READY TEDDY | 56,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Sally CLARK (NZL) SQUIRREL HILL | 60,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Kerry MILLIKAN (USA) OUT AND ABOUT | 73,70 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jean TEULERE (FRA) RODOSTO | 77,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | David O'CONNOR (USA) CUSTOM MADE | 80,15 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mara DEPUY (USA) HOPPER | 85,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Hendrik VON PAEPCKE (GER) AMADEUS | 87,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL (BEL) OTIS | 87,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Didier WILLEFERT (FRA) SEDUCTEUR BIOLAY | 89,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Chris HUNNABLE (GBR) MR BOOTSIE | 111,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew HOY (AUS) GERSHWIN | 112,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Mary KING (GBR) KING WILLIAM | 118,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Fredrik JONSSON (SWE) ULFUNG | 127,15 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Marco CAPPAI (ITA) NIGHT COURT | 138,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Roberta GENTINI (ITA) ZIGOLO DI SAN CALOGERO | 146,75 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Herbert BLOCKER (GER) KIWI DREAM | 160,10 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | José Ramón BECA BORREGO (ESP) PERSEUS | 164,75 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Kelli MCMULLEN TEMPLE (CAN) AMSTERDAM | 171,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Anita NEMTIN (HUN) KAESAR | 209,85 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Charlotte BATHE (GBR) THE COOL CUSTOMER | DNS | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Australia | 203,85 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | United States Of America | 261,10 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | New Zealand | 268,55 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | France | 307,65 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Great Britain | 312,90 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Japan | 326,15 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Sweden | 345,25 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Spain | 621,65 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Isabell WERTH (GER) GIGOLO | 235,09 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anky VAN GRUNSVEN (NED) BONFIRE | 233,02 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Sven ROTHENBERGER (NED) WEYDEN | 224,94 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Monica THEODORESCU (GER) GRUNOX | 224,56 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Michelle GIBSON (USA) PERON | 222,83 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nikolaus "Klaus" BALKENHOL (GER) GOLDSTERN | 221,81 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Margit OTTO-CRÉPIN (FRA) LUCKY LORD | 219,80 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Guenter SEIDEL (GBR) GRAF GEORGE | 215,02 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Martin SCHAUDT (GER) DURGO | 212,75 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Louise NATHHORST (SWE) WALK ON TOP | 212,54 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ignacio RAMBLA (ESP) EVENTO | 212,13 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Lars PETERSEN (DEN) UFFE KORSHOJGAARD | 207,82 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Martina Maria Anna Antonia "Tineke" BARTELS-DE-VRIES (NED) BARBRIA | 205,54 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Germany | 5553 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Netherlands | 5437 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | United States Of America | 5309 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | France | 5045 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Sweden | 4996 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Switzerland | 4893 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Spain | 4875 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Great Britain | 4761 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Italy | 4691 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Canada | 4509 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Ulrich KIRCHHOFF (GER) JUS DE POMME | 1,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Willi MELLIGER (SUI) CALVARO | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Alexandra LÉDERMANN (FRA) ROCHET M | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Hugo SIMON (AUT) E.T. | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Urs FAH (SUI) JEREMIA | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Geoff BILLINGTON (GBR) IT'S OTTO | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Johannes Augustinus Petrus "Jan" TOPS (NED) TOP GUN | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Alvaro Affonso "Doda" DE MIRANDA NETO (BRA) APSEN | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Rodrigo PESSOA (BRA) TOMBOY | 4,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | John WHITAKER (GBR) WELHAM | 4,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Martin BAUER (AUT) REMUS | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Fernando SARASOLA (ESP) ENNIO | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Leslie BURR-HOWARD (USA) EXTREME | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Peter CHARLES (IRL) BENETON | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Jozef LANSINK (NED) CARTHAGO Z | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Beat MANDLI (SUI) CITY BANKING | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Herve GODIGNON (FRA) VIKING DU TILLARD | 9,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Andre Bier JOHANNPETER (BRA) CALEI | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Jerry SMIT (ITA) CONSTANTIJN | 12,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Lars NIEBERG (GER) FOR PLEASURE | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Ludo PHILIPPAERTS (BEL) KING DARCO | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Anne KURSINSKI (USA) EROS | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Nick SKELTON (GBR) SHOW TIME | 16,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Rutherford LATHAM (ESP) SOURIRE D'AZE | 16,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Helmut MORBITZER (AUT) RASCAL | 29,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Germany | 1,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | United States Of America | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Brazil | 17,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | France | 20,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Spain | 29,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Switzerland | 32,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Netherlands | 32,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Ireland | 34,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Italy | 36,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Sweden | 36,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Austria | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Great Britain | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Belgium | 48,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Mexico | 61,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Japan | 72,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Canada | 76,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Argentina | 72,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Saudi Arabia | 120,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Australia | 129,00 pts |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Alexandre BEKETOV (RUS) | |||
Men's Épée | Ivan TREVEJO (CUB) | |||
Men's Épée | Geza IMRE (HUN) | |||
Men's Épée | Ivan KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's Épée | Sandro CUOMO (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Jean-Michel HENRY (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Kaido KAABERMA (EST) | |||
Men's Épée | Mariusz STRZALKA (GER) | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Épée Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | Germany | |||
Men's Épée Team | Estonia | |||
Men's Épée Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Épée Team | Spain | |||
Men's Épée Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Foil | Alessandro PUCCINI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Lionel PLUMENAIL (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Franck BOIDIN (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Wolfgang WIENAND (GER) | |||
Men's Foil | Rolando Samuel TUCKER LEON (CUB) | |||
Men's Foil | Serhiy GOLUBYTSKY (UKR) | |||
Men's Foil | Philippe OMNÈS (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | KIM Young-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's Foil Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Foil Team | Poland | |||
Men's Foil Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Foil Team | Austria | |||
Men's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Foil Team | Germany | |||
Men's Foil Team | Korea | |||
Men's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre | Stanislas POZDNYAKOV (RUS) | |||
Men's Sabre | Sergei Alexandrovich SHARIKOV (RUS) | |||
Men's Sabre | Damien TOUYA (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Jozsef NAVARRETE (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Felix BECKER (GER) | |||
Men's Sabre | Vadym GUTTSAYT (UKR) | |||
Men's Sabre | Rafal SZNAJDER (POL) | |||
Men's Sabre | Steffen WIESINGER (GER) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Poland | |||
Men's Sabre Team | France | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Spain | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Romania | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Germany | |||
Women's Epee | Laura FLESSEL (FRA) | |||
Women's Epee | Valérie BARLOIS (FRA) | |||
Women's Epee | Gyoengy SZALAY (HUN) | |||
Women's Epee | Margherita ZALAFFI (ITA) | |||
Women's Epee | Timea NAGY (HUN) | |||
Women's Epee | Adrienn HORMAY (HUN) | |||
Women's Epee | Eva-Maria ITTNER (GER) | |||
Women's Epee | KO Jung-Sun (KOR) | |||
Women's Épée Team | France | |||
Women's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Women's Épée Team | Russian Federation | |||
Women's Épée Team | Hungary | |||
Women's Épée Team | Estonia | |||
Women's Épée Team | Cuba | |||
Women's Épée Team | Germany | |||
Women's Épée Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Foil | Laura Gabriela BADEA (ROM) | |||
Women's Foil | Maria Valentina VEZZALI (ITA) | |||
Women's Foil | Giovanna TRILLINI (ITA) | |||
Women's Foil | Laurence MODAINE-CESSAC (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil | Monika WEBER-KOSZTO (GER) | |||
Women's Foil | XIAO Aihua (CHN) | |||
Women's Foil | Ann MARSH (USA) | |||
Women's Foil | Aida MOHAMED (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Women's Foil Team | Romania | |||
Women's Foil Team | Germany | |||
Women's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Women's Foil Team | France | |||
Women's Foil Team | Russian Federation | |||
Women's Foil Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Foil Team | Poland |
Football
Men's Team | Nigeria | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Portugal | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Team | Chinese Tapei | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Korea | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Tunisia | |||
Men's Team | Saudi Arabia | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Norway | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Germany | |||
Women's Team | Sweden | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | Denmark |
Gymnastic artistic
Men's Rings | Yuri CHECHI (ITA) | 9,887 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Szilveszter CSOLLANY (HUN) | 9,812 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Dan BURINCA (ROM) | 9,812 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jordan JOVTCHEV (BUL) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,762 pts | ||
Men's Rings | FAN Hongbin (CHN) | 9,762 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Marius TOBA (GER) | 9,737 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Blaine WILSON (USA) | 9,737 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 9,850 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Krassimir DUNEV (BUL) | 9,825 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Alexei NEMOV (RUS) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | FAN Bin (CHN) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Alexei VOROPAEV (RUS) | 9,712 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jesus CARBALLO (ESP) | 9,350 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | LEE Joo-Hyung (KOR) | 8,525 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Rustam SHARIPOV (UKR) | 9,837 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jair LYNCH (USA) | 9,825 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Alexei NEMOV (RUS) | 9,750 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | ZHANG Jinjing (CHN) | 9,750 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | HUANG Lipning (CHN) | 9,737 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | LEE Joo-Hyung (KOR) | 9,687 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Sergei CHARKOV (RUS) | 9,650 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Donghua LI (SUI) | 9,875 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Marius Daniel URZICA (ROM) | 9,825 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Alexei NEMOV (RUS) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Patrice CASIMIR (FRA) | 9,762 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Yoshiaki HATAKEDA (JPN) | 9,712 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | HUANG Huadong (CHN) | 9,712 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Éric POUJADE (FRA) | 9,350 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | FAN Bin (CHN) | 9,300 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LI Xiaoshuang (CHN) | 58,420 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Alexei NEMOV (RUS) | 58,370 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 58,200 pts | ||
Men's All-round | ZHANG Jinjing (CHN) | 58,148 pts | ||
Men's All-round | SHEN Jian (CHN) | 57,861 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Valeri BELENKI (GER) | 57,848 pts | ||
Men's All-round | John ROETHLISBERGER (USA) | 57,762 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Rustam SHARIPOV (UKR) | 57,712 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Alexandre SVETLICHNYI (UKR) | 57,698 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Blaine WILSON (USA) | 57,686 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Cristian LERIC (ROM) | 57,574 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Naoya TSUKAHARA (JPN) | 57,561 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Andreas WECKER (GER) | 57,412 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jesus CARBALLO (ESP) | 57,412 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Yoshiaki HATAKEDA (JPN) | 57,211 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Igor KOROBCHINSKI (UKR) | 57,211 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jordan JOVTCHEV (BUL) | 57,124 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Yuri CHECHI (ITA) | 57,124 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Hikaru TANAKA (JPN) | 56,999 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LEE Joo-Hyung (KOR) | 56,986 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Krasimir DOUNEV (BUL) | 56,974 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Zoltan SUPOLA (HUN) | 56,962 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jan-Peter NIKIFEROW (GER) | 56,824 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Alexei VOROPAEV (RUS) | 56,823 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ilia GIORGADZE (GEO) | 56,799 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Sebastien TAYAC (FRA) | 56,699 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Boris PRETI (ITA) | 56,661 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Roberto GALLI (ITA) | 56,449 pts | ||
Men's All-round | John MACREADY (USA) | 56,210 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Andrei KAN (BLR) | 55,962 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vitaly RUDNITSKI (BLR) | 55,962 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Dimitar LUNCHEV (BUL) | 55,899 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Frederick NICOLAS (FRA) | 55,862 pts | ||
Men's All-round | HAN Yoon-Soo (KOR) | 55,836 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Brennon DOWRICK (AUS) | 46,900 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Russian Federation | 576,778 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 575,539 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Ukraine | 571,541 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Belarus | 571,381 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States Of America | 570,618 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 567,567 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Germany | 567,405 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Korea | 567,054 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Romania | 566,257 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Japan | 566,019 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | France | 565,781 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Italy | 564,142 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Alexei NEMOV (RUS) | 9,787 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | YEO Hong-Chul (KOR) | 9,756 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 9,724 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ivan IVANOV (BUL) | 9,643 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | LI Xiaoshuang (CHN) | 9,643 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Alexei VOROPAEV (RUS) | 9,618 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Igor KOROBCHINSKI (UKR) | 9,568 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ivan PAVLOVSKY (BLR) | 9,493 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ioannis MELISSANIDIS (GRE) | 9,850 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | LI Xiaoshuang (CHN) | 9,837 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Alexei NEMOV (RUS) | 9,800 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ivan IVANOV (BUL) | 9,750 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Thierry AYMES (FRA) | 9,750 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Eugeni PODGORNI (RUS) | 9,550 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vitaly SCHERBO (BLR) | 9,275 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Grigory MISUTIN (UKR) | 9,100 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Svetlana CHORKINA (RUS) | 9,850 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Amy CHOW (USA) | 9,837 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | WENJING Bi (CHN) | 9,837 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Dominique DAWES (USA) | 9,800 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Dina KOCHETKOVA (RUS) | 9,787 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Simona AMANAR (ROM) | 9,787 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Lilia PODKOPAYEVA (UKR) | 9,787 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 9,750 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lilia PODKOPAYEVA (UKR) | 39,260 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Gina Elena GOGEAN (ROM) | 39,080 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Simona AMANAR (ROM) | 39,070 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lavinia MILOSOVICI (ROM) | 39,070 pts | ||
Women's All-round | MO Huilan (CHN) | 39,049 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Dina KOCHETKOVA (RUS) | 38,980 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Rozalia GALIYEVA (RUS) | 38,905 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 38,811 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Dominique MOCEANU (USA) | 38,755 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Oksana CHOUSOVITINA (UZB) | 38,743 pts | ||
Women's All-round | QIAO Ya (CHN) | 38,718 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Yelena PISKUN (BLR) | 38,649 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Isabelle SEVERINO (FRA) | 38,524 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (BLR) | 38,499 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Svetlana CHORKINA (RUS) | 38,455 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Elvire TEZA (FRA) | 38,454 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Monica MARTIN (ESP) | 38,318 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Dominique DAWES (USA) | 38,318 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ludivine FURNON (FRA) | 38,243 pts | ||
Women's All-round | MAO Yanling (CHN) | 38,243 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Vasiliki TSAVDARIDOU (GRE) | 38,217 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lioubov SHEREMETA (UKR) | 38,204 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Svetlana ZELEPOUKINA (UKR) | 38,024 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Joana JUAREZ (ESP) | 37,955 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Alena POLOZKOVA (BLR) | 37,799 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Yvonne TOUSEK (CAN) | 37,793 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Mercedes PACHECO (ESP) | 37,786 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Adrienn VARGA (HUN) | 37,592 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Risa SUGAWARA (JPN) | 37,399 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Adrienn NYESTE (HUN) | 37,237 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Anastasia DZYUNDZYAK (UZB) | 37,224 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Nikolett KRAUSZ (HUN) | 36,936 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Giordana ROCCHI (ITA) | 36,817 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Joanna HUGHES (AUS) | 36,568 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ruth MONIZ (AUS) | 36,418 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lisa SKINNER (AUS) | 36,199 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | United States Of America | 389,225 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Russian Federation | 388,404 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Romania | 388,246 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 385,867 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Ukraine | 385,841 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Belarus | 381,263 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Spain | 378,081 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | France | 377,715 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Hungary | 377,464 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Australia | 375,415 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Greece | 371,291 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Japan | 367,062 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 9,862 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Lilia PODKOPAYEVA (UKR) | 9,825 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Gina Elena GOGEAN (ROM) | 9,787 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Dina KOCHETKOVA (RUS) | 9,737 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Olga TESLENKO (UKR) | 9,625 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Dominique MOCEANU (USA) | 9,125 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Rozalia GALIYEVA (RUS) | 9,112 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Alexandra MARINESCU (ROM) | 8,462 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Simona AMANAR (ROM) | 9,825 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | MO Huilan (CHN) | 9,768 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Gina Elena GOGEAN (ROM) | 9,750 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Rozalia GALIYEVA (RUS) | 9,743 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (BLR) | 9,712 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Dominique DAWES (USA) | 9,649 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Elena GROSHEVA (RUS) | 9,637 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Shannon MILLER (USA) | 9,350 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Lilia PODKOPAYEVA (UKR) | 9,887 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Simona AMANAR (ROM) | 9,850 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Dominique DAWES (USA) | 9,837 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Dominique MOCEANU (USA) | 9,825 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Dina KOCHETKOVA (RUS) | 9,800 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | MO Huilan (CHN) | 9,700 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Gina Elena GOGEAN (ROM) | 9,662 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | JI Liya (CHN) | 9,637 pts |
Gymnastic rythmic
Women's All-round | Ekaterina SEREBRIANSKAYA (UKR) | 39,683 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ianina BATYRCHINA (RUS) | 39,382 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Elena VITRICHENKO (UKR) | 39,331 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Amina ZARIPOVA (RUS) | 39,264 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria PETROVA (BUL) | 38,999 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Eva SERRANO (FRA) | 38,816 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Larisa LOUKIANENKO (BLR) | 38,666 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Tatiana OGRYZKO (BLR) | 38,530 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Almudena CID TOSTADO (ESP) | 38,515 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Magdalena BRZESKA (GER) | 38,315 pts | ||
Women's Group competition Team | Spain | 38,933 pts | ||
Women's Group competition Team | Bulgaria | 38,866 pts | ||
Women's Group competition Team | Russian Federation | 38,365 pts | ||
Women's Group competition Team | France | 38,199 pts | ||
Women's Group competition Team | People's Republic Of China | 37,999 pts | ||
Women's Group competition Team | Belarus | 37,982 pts |
Handball
Men's Team | Croatia | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Team | Arab Republic Of Egypt | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Women's Team | Denmark | |||
Women's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | Hungary | |||
Women's Team | Norway | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Germany | |||
Women's Team | Angola | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America |
Hockey
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Korea | |||
Men's Team | Pakistan | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | South Africa | |||
Men's Team | Malaysia | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Germany | |||
Women's Team | Argentina | |||
Women's Team | Spain |
Judo
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | David DOUILLET (FRA) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Ernesto PEREZ LOBO (ESP) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Frank MOELLER (GER) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Harry VAN BARNEVELD (BEL) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Tadahiro NOMURA (JPN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Girolamo GIOVINAZZO (ITA) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Richard TRAUTMANN (GER) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Dorjpalan NARMANDAKH (MGL) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Udo QUELLMALZ (GER) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Yukimasa NAKAMURA (JPN) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Carlos Enrique GUIMARAES (BRA) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Israel Hernandez PLANAS (CUB) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Kenzo NAKAMURA (JPN) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | KWAK Dae-Sung (KOR) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | James PEDRO (USA) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Christophe GAGLIANO (FRA) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Djamel BOURAS (FRA) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Toshihiko KOGA (JPN) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Soso LIPARTELIANI (GEO) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | CHO In-Chul (KOR) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | JEON Ki-Young (KOR) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Armen BAGDASAROV (UZB) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Marko SPITTKA (GER) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Mark HUIZINGA (NED) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Pawel NASTULA (POL) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | KIM Min-Soo (KOR) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Aurélio FERNANDES (ESP) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Stéphane TRAINEAU (FRA) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | SUN Fuming (CHN) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Estella RODRIGUEZ VILLANUEVA (CUB) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Johanna HAGN (GER) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Christine CICOT (FRA) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | KYE Sun-Hi (PRK) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Ryoko TAMURA (JPN) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Amarilis SAVON CARMENATE (CUB) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Yolanda SOLER (ESP) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Marie-Claire RESTOUX (FRA) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | HYUM Sook-Hee (KOR) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Legna VERDECIA RODRIGUEZ (CUB) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Noriko SUGAWARA (JPN) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Driulys GONZALEZ (CUB) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | JUNG Sun-Yong (KOR) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Marisabel LOMBA (BEL) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Isabel FERNANDEZ (ESP) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Yuko EMOTO (JPN) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Gella VANDECAVEYE (BEL) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Jenny GAL (HUN) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | JUNG Sung-Sook (KOR) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | CHO Min-Sun (KOR) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Aneta SZCEPANSKA (POL) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Claudia ZWIERS (NED) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | WANG Xiangbo (CHN) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Ulla WERBROUCK (BEL) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Yoko TANABE (JPN) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Diadenis LUNA (CUB) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Ylenia SCAPIN (ITA) |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Alexander PARYGIN (KAZ) | 5551 pts | ||
Men's | Edouard ZENOVKA (RUS) | 5530 pts | ||
Men's | Janos MARTINEK (HUN) | 5501 pts | ||
Men's | Dmitriy SVATKOVSKIY (RUS) | 5489 pts | ||
Men's | Igor WARABIDA (POL) | 5452 pts | ||
Men's | Akos HANZELY (HUN) | 5435 pts | ||
Men's | Imre TIIDEMANN (EST) | 5414 pts | ||
Men's | Cesare TORALDO (ITA) | 5402 pts | ||
Men's | Sergio SALAZAR (MEX) | 5387 pts | ||
Men's | Per-Olov DANIELSSON (SWE) | 5375 pts | ||
Men's | KIM Mi-Sub (KOR) | 5367 pts | ||
Men's | Christophe RUER (FRA) | 5363 pts | ||
Men's | Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS (LTU) | 5363 pts | ||
Men's | Adrian TOADER (ROM) | 5335 pts | ||
Men's | Claud CLOETE (RSA) | 5308 pts | ||
Men's | Michael GOSTIGIAN (USA) | 5305 pts | ||
Men's | Fabio NEBULONI (ITA) | 5285 pts | ||
Men's | Richard PHELPS (GBR) | 5254 pts | ||
Men's | Manuel BARROSO (POR) | 5246 pts | ||
Men's | Vakhtang YAGORASHVILI (SWE) | 5226 pts | ||
Men's | Peter SARFALVI (HUN) | 5196 pts | ||
Men's | Vjacheslavs DUHANOVS (LAT) | 5186 pts | ||
Men's | Horacio DE LA VEGA (MEX) | 5182 pts | ||
Men's | Heorhiy CHYMERYS (UKR) | 5154 pts | ||
Men's | Alessandro CONFORTO (ITA) | 5128 pts | ||
Men's | Sebastien DELEIGNE (FRA) | 5071 pts | ||
Men's | Maciej CZYZOWICZ (POL) | 5021 pts | ||
Men's | Grigoriy BREMEL (RUS) | 4808 pts | ||
Men's | Philipp WAEFFLER (SUI) | 4774 pts | ||
Men's | Igor FELDMAN (KGZ) | 4547 pts | ||
Men's | Dmitriy TYURIN (KAZ) | 3878 pts | ||
Men's | Alexander JOHNSON (AUS) | 3697 pts |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Italy | 6'16"98 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Norway | 6'18"42 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | France | 6'19"85 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Denmark | 6'24"77 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Austria | 6'25"17 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Germany | 6'29"32 | ||
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Team | Switzerland | 6'23"47 | ||
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Team | Netherlands | 6'26"48 | ||
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Team | Australia | 6'26"69 | ||
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Team | Spain | 6'28"09 | ||
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Team | Austria | 6'30"85 | ||
Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Team | Sweden | 6'34"78 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Great Britain | 6'20"09 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Australia | 6'21"02 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | France | 6'22"15 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Italy | 6'28"61 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | New Zealand | 6'29"24 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Croatia | 6'30`"48 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Netherlands | 5'42"74 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Germany | 5'44"58 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Russian Federation | 5'45"77 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Canada | 5'46"54 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 5'48"45 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Australia | 5'58"82 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Germany | 5'56"93 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | United States Of America | 5'59"10 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Australia | 6'01"65 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Italy | 6'02"12 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Switzerland | 6'04"52 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Sweden | 6'07"75 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Australia | 6'06"37 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | France | 6'07"03 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Great Britain | 6'07"28 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Slovenia | 6'07"87 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Romania | 6'08"97 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Italy | 6'10"60 | ||
Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-) Team | Denmark | 6'09"58 | ||
Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-) Team | Canada | 6'10"13 | ||
Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-) Team | United States Of America | 6'12"29 | ||
Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-) Team | Ireland | 6'13"51 | ||
Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-) Team | Germany | 6'14"79 | ||
Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-) Team | Australia | 6'18"16 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Xeno MÜLLER (SUI) | 6'44"85 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Derek PORTER (CAN) | 6'47"45 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Thomas LANGE (GER) | 6'47"72 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Iztok COP (SLO) | 6'51"71 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Vaclav CHALUPA (CZE) | 6'55"65 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Fredrik BEKKEN (NOR) | 6'59"51 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Canada | 6'56"84 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'58"35 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Netherlands | 6'58"72 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Australia | 7'01"26 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Germany | 7'04"14 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | New Zealand | 7'09"92 | ||
Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Team | Romania | 7'12"78 | ||
Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Team | United States Of America | 7'14"65 | ||
Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Team | Australia | 7'16"56 | ||
Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Team | Italy | 7'16"83 | ||
Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Team | Denmark | 7'18"20 | ||
Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Team | Netherlands | 7'21"92 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Australia | 7'01"39 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | United States Of America | 7'01"78 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | France | 7'03"82 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Germany | 7'08"49 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Canada | 7'12"27 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Russian Federation | DSQ | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Romania | 6'19"73 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Canada | 6'24"05 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Belarus | 6'24"44 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | United States Of America | 6'26"19 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Australia | 6'30"10 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Netherlands | 6'31"11 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Germany | 6'27"44 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Ukraine | 6'30"36 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Canada | 6'30"38 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Denmark | 6'30"92 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'31"10 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Netherlands | 6'35"54 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Yekaterina KHODOTOVICH (RUS) | 7'32"21 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Silken LAUMANN (CAN) | 7'35"15 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Trine HANSEN (DEN) | 7'37"20 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Maria BRANDIN (SWE) | 7'42"58 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Guin BATTEN (GBR) | 7'45"08 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Ruth DAVIDON (USA) | 7'46"47 |
Sailing boat
Men's 470 Team | Ukraine | 40 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Great Britain | 60 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Portugal | 62 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Finland | 65 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Russian Federation | 66 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | France | 72 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Argentina | 73 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | United States Of America | 74 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Spain | 76 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Estonia | 95 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Greece | 97 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Germany | 104 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Croatia | 116 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Slovenia | 116 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Italy | 120 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Poland | 125 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Japan | 127 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Sweden | 129 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Israel | 132 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Canada | 135 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Hungary | 137 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | New Zealand | 139 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Australia | 149 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Netherlands | 164 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Chinese Tapei | 172 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Cuba | 183 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Andorra | 183 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Korea | 201 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Brazil | 200 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Switzerland | 200 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Cyprus | 211 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Slovakia | 254 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Jamaica | 267 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Turkey | 267 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Singapour | 272 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Hong-Kong | 276 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ (POL) | 32 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Sebastien GODEFROID (BEL) | 45 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Roy HEINER (NED) | 50 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Hans SPITZAUER (AUT) | 54 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Fredrik LOOF (SWE) | 57 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Paul MCKENZIE (AUS) | 67 pts | ||
Men's Finn | José Maria VAN DER PLOEG GARCIA (ESP) | 69 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Ian Richard AINSLIE (RSA) | 72 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Richard CLARKE (CAN) | 75 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Christoph BERGMANN (BRA) | 79 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jali Alarik MAKILA (FIN) | 82 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Richard STENHOUSE (GBR) | 83 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Craig MONK (NZL) | 86 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Michael MAIER (CZE) | 86 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Philippe PRESTI (FRA) | 87 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Luca DEVOTI (ITA) | 90 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Yuriy TOKOVYY (UKR) | 91 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Oleg KHOPERSKIY (RUS) | 107 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Karlo KURET (CRO) | 109 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Michael FELLMANN (GER) | 121 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Bjoern WESTERGAARD (DEN) | 122 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Vasco BATISTA (POR) | 129 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Will MARTIN (USA) | 136 pts | ||
Men's Finn | John DRISCOLL (IRL) | 142 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Marek VALASEK (SVK) | 148 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Farkas LITKEY (HUN) | 165 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Aimilios PAPATHANASIOU (GRE) | 195 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Dumitru FRATILA (ROM) | 199 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mark CLARKE (CAY) | 202 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Manuel MENDEZ (PUR) | 229 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Geoffrey TAYLOR (FIJ) | 233 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Brazil | 25 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Australia | 29 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 32 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Greece | 45 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | New Zealand | 46 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 52 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Spain | 57 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 58 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Denmark | 64 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Germany | 66 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 68 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Ireland | 75 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bermuda | 81 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Canada | 82 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Austria | 89 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Georgia | 112 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Russian Federation | 121 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Hungary | 128 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bahamas | 128 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Finland | 129 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 129 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Argentina | 146 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Belarus | 162 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | American Samoa | 177 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Cayman Islands | 187 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Spain | 25,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Japan | 36,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Ukraine | 38,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | United States Of America | 47,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Germany | 49,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Denmark | 56,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Italy | 64,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Australia | 64,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Canada | 76,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Norway | 81,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Great Britain | 89,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Israel | 93,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Ireland | 95,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Sweden | 96,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | France | 98,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | New Zealand | 101,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Greece | 120,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Hungary | 128,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Slovenia | 143,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Hong-Kong | 164,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | People's Republic Of China | 169,50 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Argentina | 170,50 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Kristine ROUG (DEN) | 24 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Margriet MATTHIJSSE (NED) | 30 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Courteney BECKER-DEY (USA) | 39 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Shirley ROBERTSON (GBR) | 41 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Sharon FERRIS (NZL) | 73 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Sibylle POWARZYNSKI (GER) | 75 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Linda KONTTORP (NOR) | 81 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Serena AMATO (ARG) | 81 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Malin MILLBOURN (SWE) | 82 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Aisling BOWMAN (IRL) | 82 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Christine Lynda BRIDGE (AUS) | 86 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Arianna BOGATEC (ITA) | 93 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Tine MOBERG-PARKER (CAN) | 94 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Paula LEWIN (BER) | 94 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Nicole MEYLAN (SUI) | 100 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Marcia PELLICANO (BRA) | 107 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Helena MONTILLA (ESP) | 111 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Vesna DEKLEVA (SLO) | 114 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Chita SMEDBERG (FIN) | 128 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Weronika GUNKIEWICZ (POL) | 138 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Ingrid BELLEMANS (BEL) | 148 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Maria MYLONA (GRE) | 152 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Aiko SAITO (JPN) | 191 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Krista KRUUV (EST) | 197 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Joana PRATAS (POR) | 209 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Anastasia PODOBED (BLR) | 219 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Tracey TAN (SIN) | 224 pts | ||
Women's Europe | Roberta LEPPER (FIJ) | 244 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Robert SCHEIDT (BRA) | 26 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Ben AINSLIE (GBR) | 37 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Peer MOBERG (NOR) | 46 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Michael BLACKBURN (AUS) | 48 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Stefan WARKALLA (GER) | 54 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | John HARRYSSON (SWE) | 55 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Vasco SERPA (POR) | 74 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Thomas JOHANSON (FIN) | 78 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Santiago LANGE (ARG) | 79 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Hamish PEPPER (NZL) | 84 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Mark LYTTLE (IRL) | 88 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Francesco BRUNI (ITA) | 90 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Serge KATS (NED) | 98 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Franz URLESBERGER (AUT) | 122 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Guillaume FLORENT (FRA) | 136 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | David "Dave" HIBBERD (RSA) | 138 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Jens ECKARDT (DEN) | 142 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Philippe BERGMANS (BEL) | 144 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Luis Felipe ECHENIQUE (CHI) | 158 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Aleksandr ZELENOVSKIY (BLR) | 163 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Nick ADAMSON (USA) | 164 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Anton GARROTE (ESP) | 172 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | KIM Ho Kon (KOR) | 173 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Peter SARASKIN (EST) | 176 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Robert HIRST (IVB) | 192 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Rod DAVIES (CAN) | 194 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Dimitrios THEODORAKIS (GRE) | 203 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Tomoyuki SASAKI (JPN) | 211 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Andrey Anatolyevich KIRILYUK (RUS) | 212 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Ricardo FABINI (URU) | 215 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Tamas ESZES (HUN) | 234 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | CAO Xiaobo (CHN) | 241 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Antonio GOETERS (MEX) | 265 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Paul DIELEMANS (AHO) | 267 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Rodion LUKA (UKR) | 273 pts | ||
Mixed Laser | Chi Loon TAN (SIN) | 284 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Germany | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Russian Federation | |||
Mixed Soling Team | United States Of America | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Great Britain | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Canada | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Denmark | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Ukraine | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Spain | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Norway | |||
Mixed Soling Team | Italy | 66 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | France | 69 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Australia | 70 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Sweden | 71 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | New Zealand | 80 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Netherlands | 84 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Ireland | 93 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | South Africa | 102 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Greece | 107 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Japan | 110 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Hungary | 126 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Brazil | 135 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Bahrain | 160 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Spain | 30 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Australia | 42 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Brazil | 43 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Austria | 44 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Italy | 44 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | France | 46 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Germany | 48 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | United States Of America | 48 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Netherlands | 56 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Switzerland | 77 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Canada | 83 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Russian Federation | 87 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Great Britain | 87 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Belarus | 101 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | New Zealand | 107 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Sweden | 114 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Ukraine | 118 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Fiji | 147 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Cayman Islands | 164 pts |
Sailing sailboard
Men's Mistral | Nikolaos KAKLAMANAKIS (GRE) | 17 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Carlos ESPINOLA (ARG) | 19 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Gal FRIDMAN (ISR) | 21 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Aaron MCLNTOSH (NZL) | 27 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Jean-Max DE CHAVIGNY (FRA) | 37 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Michael GEBHARDT (USA) | 41 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Joao RODRIGUES (POR) | 42 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Brendan TODD (AUS) | 48 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | HUANG Wei-Jeh (TPE) | 59 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Matthias BORNHAEUSER (GER) | 60 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Miroslaw MALEK (POL) | 71 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | QIAN Hong (CHN) | 74 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Made Oka SULAKSANA I GUSTI (INA) | 81 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Tony PHILP (FIJ) | 85 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Jorge MACIEL (ESP) | 87 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Alain BOLDUC (CAN) | 95 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Morten CHRISTOFFERSEN (DEN) | 101 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Martjin VAN GEEMEN (NED) | 118 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Fredrik PALM (SWE) | 128 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Ansis DALE (LAT) | 134 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Arun HOMRARUEN (THA) | 135 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Kutlu TORUNLAR (TUR) | 139 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Paul STOEKEN (ISV) | 145 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Howard PLUMB (GBR) | 147 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Maksym OBEREMKO (UKR) | 150 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Roland MILOSEVIC (VEN) | 155 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Patrik POLLAK (SVK) | 155 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | WONG Tak Sum (HKG) | 156 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Yuri TAGUTI (BRA) | 174 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Patrik HRDINA (CZE) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Vladimir MOYSEYEV (RUS) | 195 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Demetris LAPPAS (CYP) | 195 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | OK Duck-Pil (KOR) | 202 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Pedro SILVEIRA (MEX) | 204 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Matt ANDERSON (PUR) | 211 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Andrea ZINALI (ITA) | 218 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Constantino SARAGOSA (AHO) | 223 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Andrew WILSON (MLT) | 225 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Andres ISOLA (URU) | 227 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Aron GADORFALVI (HUN) | 227 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Oneal Ricardo MARSHALL (BAR) | 240 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Jan IRIARTE (GUM) | 258 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | David GROGONO (CAY) | 264 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Jonathan BARBE (SEY) | 278 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Cristian RUATA (GUA) | 269 pts | ||
Men's Mistral | Ali ADOU (DJI) | 312 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | LEE Lai Shan (HKG) | 16 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Barbara KENDALL (NZL) | 24 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Alessandra "Luna Rossa" SENSINI (ITA) | 28 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | LI Ke (CHN) | 29 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Jorunn HORGEN (NOR) | 31 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Dorota STASZEWSKA (POL) | 38 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Penny WILSON (GBR) | 44 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Maud HERBERT (FRA) | 46 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Natasha STURGES (GBR) | 47 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Dorien DE VRIES (NED) | 52 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Lanee BUTLER (USA) | 53 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Caroll-Ann ALIE (CAN) | 56 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Mireia CASAS (ESP) | 78 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Lisa NEUBURGER (ISV) | 78 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Masako IMAI (JPN) | 95 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | JOO Soon-Ahn (KOR) | 95 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Monica FECHINO (ARG) | 108 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Ilona DZELME (LAT) | 113 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Lucia MARTINEZ COLON (PUR) | 117 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Minna Maarit AALTO (FIN) | 117 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Catarina FAGUNDES (POR) | 133 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Turia VOGEL (COK) | 146 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Angeliki SKARLATOU (GRE) | 149 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Fiona MORRISON (AND) | 153 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Ayse SOZERI (TUR) | 156 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Christina MATTOSO MAIA FORTE (BRA) | 173 pts | ||
Women's Mistral | Cathleen MOORE-LINN (GUM) | 176 pts |
Shooting
Men's 10 m air rifle | Artem KHADZHIBEKOV (RUS) | 695,7 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Wolfram "Jr." WAIBEL (AUT) | 695,2 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Jean-Pierre AMAT (FRA) | 693,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Evgueni ALEINIKOV (RUS) | 692,9 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Leif Steinar ROLLAND (NOR) | 692,5 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Rajmond DEBEVEC (SLO) | 692,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Rob HARBISON (USA) | 691,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Milan BAKES (CZE) | 690,5 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | YANG Ling (CHN) | 685,8 pts | OR | |
Men's 10 m running target | XIAO Jun (CHN) | 679,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Miroslav JANUS (CZE) | 678,4 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Jozsef SIKE (HUN) | 677,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Dmitri LYKINE (RUS) | 676,7 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Krister HOLMBERG (FIN) | 672,4 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Jens ZIMMERMANN (GER) | 672,2 pts | ||
Men's 10 m running target | Attila SOLTI (GUA) | 667,0 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Roberto DI DONNA (ITA) | 684,2 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | WANG Yifu (CHN) | 684,1 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Tanyu KIRIAKOV (BUL) | 683,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Sergey PYZHYANOV (RUS) | 683,5 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Jerzy PIETRZAK (POL) | 682,7 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | TAN Zongliang (CHN) | 682,0 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Igor BASINSKI (BLR) | 681,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Friedhelm SACK (NAM) | 680,2 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ralf SCHUMANN (GER) | 698,0 pts | OR | |
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Emil MILEV (BUL) | 692,1 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Vladimir VOKHMYANIN (KAZ) | 691,5 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Krzysztof KUCHARCZYK (POL) | 690,5 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | MENG Gang (CHN) | 687,1 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ghenadie LISOCONI (MDA) | 687,0 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Lajos PALINKAS (HUN) | 685,9 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Daniel LEONHARD (GER) | 683,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jean-Pierre AMAT (FRA) | 1273,9 pts | OR | |
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sergei BELYAYEV (KAZ) | 1272,3 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Wolfram "Jr." WAIBEL (AUT) | 1269,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Goran MAKSIMOVIC (YUG) | 1268,8 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jozef GONCI (SVK) | 1267,7 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Rob HARBISON (USA) | 1267,7 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Vaclav BECVAR (CZE) | 1264,0 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sergei MARTYNOV (BLR) | 1263,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Chjristian KLEES (GER) | 704,8 pts | WR | |
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Sergei BELYAYEV (KAZ) | 703,3 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jozef GONCI (SVK) | 701,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jorge GONZALEZ (ESP) | 701,7 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Milan MACH (CZE) | 700,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Sergei MARTYNOV (BLR) | 699,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | LEE Eun-Chul (KOR) | 699,1 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Bill MEEK (USA) | 698,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Boris KOKOREV (RUS) | 666,4 pts | OR | |
Men's 50 m free pistol | Igor BASINSKI (BLR) | 662,0 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Roberto DI DONNA (ITA) | 661,8 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Konstantin LOUKACHIK (BLR) | 660,1 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Vigilio FAIT (ITA) | 659,8 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | WANG Yifu (CHN) | 659,3 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Martin TENK (CZE) | 657,7 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sergio SANCHEZ (GUA) | 657,1 pts | ||
Men's Double trap | Russel MARK (AUS) | 189 pts | OR | |
Men's Double trap | Albano PERA (ITA) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Double trap | ZHANG Bing (CHN) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Double trap | PARK Chul-Sung (KOR) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Double trap | Richard FAULDS (GBR) | 180 pts | ||
Men's Double trap | HUANG I-Chen (TPE) | 178 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Michael DIAMOND (AUS) | 149 pts | OR | |
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Joshua LAKATOS (USA) | 147 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Lance BADE (USA) | 147 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | John MAXWELL (AUS) | 146 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | ZHANG Bing (CHN) | 146 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Vladimir SLAMKA (SVK) | 145 pts | ||
Men's Skeet | Ennio FALCO (ITA) | 149 pts | OR | |
Men's Skeet | Miroslav RZEPKOWSKI (POL) | 148 pts | ||
Men's Skeet | Andrea BENELLI (ITA) | 147 pts | ||
Men's Skeet | Ole Riber RASMUSSEN (DEN) | 147 pts | ||
Men's Skeet | Nikolai TIOPLIY (RUS) | 146 pts | ||
Men's Skeet | Boriss TIMOFEJEVS (LAT) | 145 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Renata MAUER (POL) | 497,6 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Petra HORNEBER (GER) | 497,4 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Alexandra IVOSEV (YUG) | 497,2 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Olga KLOCHNEVA (RUS) | 490,1 pts | OR | |
Women's 10 m air pistol | Marina LOGVINENKO (RUS) | 488,5 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Maria GROZDEVA (BUL) | 488,5 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Jasna SEKARIC (SER) | 487,1 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Nino SALUKVADZE (GEO) | 484,0 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Galina BELIAEVA (KAZ) | 481,7 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Yuliya BONDAREVA (KAZ) | 479,3 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Lolita MILCHINA (BLR) | 479,1 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | LI Duihong (CHN) | 687,9 pts | OR | |
Women's 25 m pistol | Diana Vasileva YORGOVA (BUL) | 684,8 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Marina LOGVINENKO (RUS) | 684,2 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | BOO Soon-Hee (KOR) | 683,9 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Gundegmaa OTRYAD (MGL) | 681,3 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Jasna SEKARIC (SRB) | 680,4 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Nino SALUKVADZE (GEO) | 677,6 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Julita MACUR (POL) | 677,4 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Alexandra IVOSEV (YUG) | 686,1 pts | OR | |
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Irina GERASIMENOK (RUS) | 680,1 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Renata MAUER (POL) | 679,8 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Kirsten OBEL (GER) | 679,2 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Nonka MATOVA (BUL) | 678,8 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | KONG Hyun-Ah (KOR) | 675,8 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Elizabeth BOURLAND (USA) | 674,0 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Tetyana NESTEROVA (UKR) | 673,3 pts | ||
Women's Double trap | Kimberly RHODE (USA) | 141 pts | OR | |
Women's Double trap | Susanne KIERMAYER (GER) | 139 pts | ||
Women's Double trap | Deserie HUDDLESTON (AUS) | 139 pts | ||
Women's Double trap | Terry DEWITT (USA) | 137 pts | ||
Women's Double trap | R-M. MURTONIEMI (FIN) | 133 pts | ||
Women's Double trap | Yoshiko KIRA (JPN) | 132 pts |
Softball
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | Canada | |||
Women's Team | Chinese Tapei | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | Puerto Rico |
Table Tennis
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Double Team | Korea | |||
Men's Double Team | Germany | |||
Men's Single | LIU Guoliang (CHN) | |||
Men's Single | WANG Tao (CHN) | |||
Men's Single | Jorg ROSSKOPF (GER) | |||
Men's Single | Petr KORBEL (CZE) | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | Korea | |||
Women's Double Team | Korea | |||
Women's Single | DENG Yaping (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | CHEN Jing (TPE) | |||
Women's Single | QIAO Hong (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | LIU Wei (CHN) |
Tennis
Men's Double Team | Australia | |||
Men's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Double Team | Germany | |||
Men's Double Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Double Team | South Africa | |||
Men's Double Team | Croatia | |||
Men's Double Team | Spain | |||
Men's Double Team | Czech Republique | |||
Men's Single | André AGASSI (USA) | |||
Men's Single | Sergi BRUGUERA (ESP) | |||
Men's Single | Leander PAES (IND) | |||
Men's Single | Fernando MELIGENI (BRA) | |||
Men's Single | Wayne Richard FERREIRA (RSA) | |||
Men's Single | Mali Val WASHINGTON (USA) | |||
Men's Single | Andrei OLHOVSKIY (RUS) | |||
Men's Single | Renzo FURLAN (ITA) | |||
Women's Double Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Double Team | Czech Republique | |||
Women's Double Team | Spain | |||
Women's Double Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Double Team | Canada | |||
Women's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Double Team | Switzerland | |||
Women's Double Team | Thailand | |||
Women's Single | Lindsay DAVENPORT (USA) | |||
Women's Single | Arantxa SANCHEZ VICARIO (ESP) | |||
Women's Single | Jana NOVOTNA (CZE) | |||
Women's Single | Mary Joe FERNANDEZ (USA) | |||
Women's Single | Iva MAJOLI (CRO) | |||
Women's Single | Conchita MARTINEZ (ESP) | |||
Women's Single | Monica SELES (USA) | |||
Women's Single | Kimiko DATE (JPN) |
Volley-ball Beach
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Portugal | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Team | Norway | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | Germany | |||
Women's Team | Australia |
Volley-ball indoor
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Russian Federation | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Team | Bulgaria | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Women's Team | Cuba | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | Russian Federation | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | Korea | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Germany |
Weightlifting
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Andreï CHEMERKIN (RUS) | 457,5 kg | WR | |
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Ronny WELLER (GER) | 455,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Stefan BOTEV KHRISTOV (AUS) | 450,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | KIM Tae-Hyun (KOR) | 437,5 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Aleksandr KURLOVICH (BLR) | 425,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Manfred NERLINGER (GER) | 422,5 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Pavlos SALTSIDIS (GRE) | 420,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Tibor STARK (HUN) | 415,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Raimonds BERGMANIS (LAT) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Stian GRIMSETH (NOR) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Erdinc ASLAN (TUR) | 397,5 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Anders BERGSTROM (SWE) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Ashot DANIELIAN (ARM) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Mark HENRY (USA) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Steven KETTNER (AUS) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Thomas INGALSBE (USA) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Sunil JOSHI (NEP) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Leonid TARANENKO (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight | Igor HALILOV (UZB) | DNF | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Halil MUTLU (TUR) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | ZHANG Xiangsen (CHN) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Sevdalin MINCHEV (BUL) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | LAN Shizhang (CHN) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Traian CIHAREAN (ROM) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Ivan IVANOV (BUL) | 257,5 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | KO Kwang-Ku (KOR) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Juan FERNANDEZ (COL) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | WANG Shin Yuan (TPE) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Toshiyuki NOTOMI (JPN) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Eric BONNEL (FRA) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Hari SETIAWAN (INA) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Marek GORZELNIAK (POL) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Viktor YANSKY (UZB) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Giovanni SCARANTINO (ITA) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Nelson CASTRO VELASQUEZ (COL) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | John NGUYEN (AUS) | 232,5 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Badathala ADISEKHAR (IND) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Vladimirs MOROZOVS (LAT) | 222,5 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Luis MEDRANO (GUA) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Gino SOUPPRAYEN PADIATTY (MRI) | 200,0 kg | ||
Men's - 54 kg Fly weight | Tibor KARCZAG (HUN) | NM | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | TANG Ningsheng (CHN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Leonidas SAMPANIS (GRE) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Nikolaï PESHALOV (CRO) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Hiroshi IKEHATA (JPN) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | William VARGAS (CUB) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | XU Dong (CHN) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Yurik SARKISIAN (URS) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Zoltan FARKAS (HUN) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Bryan JACOB (USA) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Petr STANISLAV (CZE) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Raghavan CHANDRASEKHARAN (IND) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Viktor SINYAK (BLR) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Cesar RODRIGUEZ (PUR) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Nuno ALVES (POR) | 237,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Bonayan AL DAWSARI (KSA) | 227,5 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | BUIHAMGHET Mostapha (KOR) | 210,0 kg | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Assif MELIKOV (AZE) | NM | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Marcus STEPHEN (NRU) | NM | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | CHUN Byung-Kwan (KOR) | NM | ||
Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight | Hafiz SULEYMANOGLU (TUR) | NM | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Naim SULEIMANOGLU (TUR) | 335,0 kg | WR | |
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Valerios LEONIDIS (GRE) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | XIAN Jiangang (CHN) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Yorgos TZELILIS (GRE) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Adrian POPA (HUN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Ilian ILIEV (BUL) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Mucahit YAGCI (TUR) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Zoltan KECSKES (HUN) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Petar PETROV (BUL) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Yoshihisa MIYAJI (JPN) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Umar EDELKHANOV (RUS) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Eduard DARBINIAN (ARM) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | HWANG Eui-Youl (KOR) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | LIAO Hsing-Chou (TPE) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Masato TACHIBANA (JPN) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Aleksandr OKHRAMENKO (KAZ) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Vladimir POPOV (MDA) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Marius CIHAREAN (ROM) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Lucian MAXINIANU (ROM) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Gustavo MAJAUSKAS (ARG) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Wojciech NATUSIEWICZ (POL) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Vernon PATAO (USA) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Oleg EM (KAZ) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Azzedine BASBAS (ALG) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Samson NDICKA MATAM (CMR) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Roger BERRIO (COL) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Alexi BATISTA (PAN) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Jean LAVERTUE (CAN) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Fouad BOUZENADA (ALG) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Alfonso GRULLART (DOM) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Francisco CACERES (ESA) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Than NGUYEN (USA) | 257,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Sandeep KUMAR (IND) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Miodrag KOVACIC (YUG) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | Tony ANALAU (SOL) | NM | ||
Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight | WANG Guohua (CHN) | NM | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | ZHAN Xugang (CHN) | 357,5 kg | WR | |
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | KIM Myong (PRK) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Attila FERI (HUN) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Plamen ZHELYAZKOV (BUL) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Abdelmanaame YAHIAOUI (ALG) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Israyel MILITOSIAN (ARM) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | WAN Jianhui (CHN) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Idalberto ARANDA (CUB) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Zlatan VASILEV (BUL) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Andreas BEHM (GER) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Ergun BATMAZ (TUR) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Haik EGIAZARIAN (ARM) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Hristos SPYROU (GRE) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Timothy MCRAE (USA) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Oleksiy KHIZHNIAK (UKR) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Serguei KRETSOU (MDA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Jouni Johannes GRONMAN (FIN) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Mojisola OLUWA (NGR) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Noriaki HORIKOSHI (JPN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Rudolf LUKAC (SVK) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Andre ALDENHOV (SWE) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Abdalla AL SEBAEI (SYR) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Samsudeen KABEER (IND) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Marcelo GANDOLFO (ARG) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Gabriel LEMME (ARG) | NM | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Gabor MOLNAR (HUN) | NM | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Peter KILAPA (PNG) | NM | ||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Fedail GULER (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Pablo LARA RODRIGUEZ (CUB) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Yoto YOTOV (BUL) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | JON Chol Ho (PRK) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Viktor MITROU (GRE) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | LIN Shoufeng (CHN) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Ingo STEINHOEFEL (GER) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Sergey FILIMONOV (KAZ) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Hovhannes BARSEGIAN (ARM) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Leonid LOBACHOV (BLR) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Andrey POITSCHKE (GER) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Oleg KECHKO (BLR) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Alvaro VELASCO (COL) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Vladimir BIRSA (MDA) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Ilirjan SULI (ALB) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Satheesha RAI (IND) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Ilie FATU (ROM) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Damian BROWN (AUS) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Ofisa OFISA (SAM) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Edward SILVA (URU) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Quincy DETENAMO (NRU) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Junior FARO (ARU) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Khachatur KYAPANAKSIAN (ARM) | NM | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Bahtiyor NURULLAEV (UZB) | NM | ||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight | Mehmet YILMAZ (TUR) | NM | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Pyrros DIMAS (GRE) | 392,5 kg | WR | |
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Marc HUSTER (GER) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Andrzej COFALIK (POL) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Kirii KOUNEV (AUS) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Vadim VACARCIUC (MDA) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Sergo CHAKHOIAN (ARM) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Dursun SEVINC (TUR) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Krastu MLLEV (BUL) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Bidzina MIKIASHVILI (GEO) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Rishat MANSUROV (KAZ) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Tofik GEYDAROV (AZE) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Anthony ARTHUR (GBR) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Serge TREMBLAY (CAN) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | WU Tsai-Fu (TPE) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Dainis ZILITIS (LAT) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | KUO Tai-Chih (TPE) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Rupeni VAREA (FIJ) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Steven BACCUS (SEY) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Kuanysh RYMKULOV (KAZ) | NM | ||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Light-heavy weight | Oieksandr BLYSHCHYK (UKR) | NM | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Alexeï PETROV (RUS) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Oliver CARUSO (GER) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Leonidas KOKAS (GRE) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Sunay BULUT (TUR) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Igor ALEKSEEV (RUS) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Carlos Alexis HERNANDEZ (CUB) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Oleh CHUMAK (UKR) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Plamen BRATOYCHEV (BUL) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Julio LUNA (VEN) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Martin TESOVIC (SVK) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Marek MASLANY (POL) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Enrique SABARI (CUB) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Aleksan KARAPETIAN (ARM) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Tom GOUGH (USA) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Vladimir KHLUD (BLR) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Harvey GOODMAN (AUS) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Viktor BELYATSKIY (BLR) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Andrey MAKAROV (KAZ) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Cedric PLANCON (FRA) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | IM Dong-Ki (KOR) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Raffaele MANCINO (ITA) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Eric BROWN (ASA) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Ramunas VYSNIAUSKAS (LTU) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Gerard GARABWAN (NRU) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight | Viliami TAPAATOUTAI (TGA) | NM | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Akakios KAKIASVILIS (GRE) | 420,0 kg | WR | |
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Anatoli KHRAPATYY (KAZ) | 410,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Denis GOTFRID (UKR) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Stanislav RYBALCHENKO (UKR) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Vyacheslav RUBIN (RUS) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Dmitry SMIRNOV (RUS) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Igor SADYKOV (GER) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Aghvan GRIGORIAN (ARM) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Oleg CHIRITSO (BLR) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | CHOI Dong-Kil (KOR) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Tharwat BENDARY (EGY) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Lorenzo CARRIO (ESP) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Aleksandr URINOV (UZB) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Pete KELLEY (USA) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Yoshimitsu NISHIMOTO (JPN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Jaroslav JOKEL (SVK) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Mihail VIHODET (MDA) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Deivan J. VALENCIA HERNANDEZ (COL) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Roman POLOM (CZE) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Ivars ZDANOVSKIS (LAT) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Edmilson DANTAS (BRA) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Cristian ESCALANTE (CHI) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Raed AHMED (IRQ) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Samuel NUNUKU PERA (COK) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Collins OKOTHNYAWALLO (KEN) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Redha SHAABAN (KUW) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Viaceslav IVANOVSKI (ISR) | NM | ||
Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight | Sergey KOPYTOV (KAZ) | NM | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Timur TAIMAZOV (UKR) | 430,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Sergei SYRTSOV (UZB) | 420,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Nicu VLAD (ROM) | 420,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Vladimir EMELYANOV (BLR) | 407,5 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | CUI Wenhua (CHN) | 405,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Wesley BARNETT (USA) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Ara VARDANIAN (ARM) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Dariusz OSUCH (POL) | 392,5 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Mario KALINKE (GER) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Viktors SCERBATIHS (LAT) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Dimitri PROCHOROW (GER) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Konstantine STARIKOVITCH (USA) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | CHUN Sang-Suk (KOR) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Janne KANERVA (FIN) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Hisaya YOSHIMOTO (JPN) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Valentin MANUSHEV (UZB) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Nopadol WANWANG (THA) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Shirish RUMMUN (MRI) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Ali KAVUMA (UGA) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Gennadiy SHCHEKALO (BLR) | NM | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Sergey FLERKO (RUS) | NM | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Mukhran GOGIA (GEO) | NM | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Alexandros PANATIDIS (GRE) | NM | ||
Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight | Ihor RAZORENOV (UKR) | DNF |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | KIM Il (PRK) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Armen MKRTCHYAN (ARM) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Alexis VILA PERDOMO (CUB) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Vugar ORUDZHOV (RUS) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | JUNG Soon-Won (KOR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Vitalii RAILEAN (MDA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Gheorghe CORDUNEANU (ROM) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Rob EITER (USA) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Mahmut DEMIR (TUR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Aleksey MEDVEDEV (BLR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Bruce BAUMGARTNER (USA) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Andrey SHUMILIN (RUS) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Aleksandr KOVALEVSKIY (KGZ) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Sven THIELE (GER) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Merabi VALIYEV (UKR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Petros BOURDOULIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Valentin DIMITROV JORDANOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Namiq ABDULLAYEV (AZE) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Maulen MAMYROV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Chechenol MONGUSH (RUS) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Gholamreza MOHAMMADI (IRI) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Metin TOPAKTAS (TUR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Adkhamjon ACHILOV (UZB) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Gregory WOODCROFT (CAN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Kendall CROSS (USA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Giga SISSAOURI (CAN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | RI Yong Sam (PRK) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Harun DOGAN (TUR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Saban TRSTENA (MKD) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Mohammad TALAEI (IRI) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Aleksandr GUZOV (BLR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Damir ZAKHARTDINOV (UZB) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Tom BRANDS (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | JANG Jae Sung (KOR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Elbrus TEDEYEV (UKR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Takahiro WADA (JPN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Magomed AZIZOV (RUS) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Giovanni SCHILLACI (ITA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Marty CALDER (CAN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Ramil ISLAMOV (UZB) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Vadim BOGIJEV (RUS) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Townsend SAUNDERS (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Zaza ZAZIROV (UKR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Yosvany SANCHEZ LARRUDE (CUB) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Arayik GEVORGYAN (ARM) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | HWANG Sang-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Kullo KOIV (EST) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Ahmad ALAOSTA (SYR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Butwaisa SAITIYEV (RUS) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | PARK Jang-Soon (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Takuya OTA (JPN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Plamen PASKALEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Alexander LEIPOLD (GER) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Kenneth MONDAY (USA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Victor PEICOV (MDA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Mahomed Salam GADZHIYEV (AZE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Hadjimurad MAGOMEDOV (RUS) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | YANG Hyung-Mo (KOR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Amir Reza KHADEM AZGHADI (IRI) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Sebahattin OZTURK (TUR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Magomed IBRAGIMOV (AZE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Elmadi JABRAILOV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Les GUTCHES (USA) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Ariel RAMOS WILSON (CUB) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Rasul KHADEM AZGHADI (IRI) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Makharbek KHADARTSEV (RUS) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Eldari KURTANIDSE (GEO) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Jozef LOHYNA (TCH) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Dzambolat TYEDYEYEV (UKR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Victor KODEI (NGR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Melvin DOUGLAS (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | KIM Ik-Hee (KOR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Kurt ANGLE (USA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Abbas JADIDI (IRI) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Arawat SABEJEW (GER) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Sergey KOVALEVSKIY (BLR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Marek GARMULEWICZ (POL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Konstantin ALEKSANDROV (KGZ) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Sahid MURTAZALIYEV (UKR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Oleg LADIK (CAN) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | SIM Kwon-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Alexander PAVLOV (BLR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Zafer GULIEV (RUS) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | KANG Yong (PRK) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Wilber SANCHEZ AMITA (CUB) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Gela PAPASHVILI (GEO) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Hiroshi KADO (JPN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Varntan Loann AGAKATZANIAN (GRE) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Alexander KARELIN (RUS) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Siamak "Matt" GHAFFARI (USA) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Sergei MOUREIKO (MDA) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Petro KOTOK (UKR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Panayiotis POIKILIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Rene SCHIEKEL (GER) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Tomas JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Kenichi SUZUKI (JPN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Armen NASARIAN (ARM) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Brandon PAULSON (USA) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Andriy KALASHNIKOV (UKR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Samvel DANIELYAN (RUS) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Lazaro RIVAS SCULL (CUB) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Yordan ANEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | HA Tae-Yeon (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Dariusz JABLONSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Yuriy MELNICHENKO (KAZ) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Dennis HALL (USA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | SHENG Zetian (CHN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Rusian KHAKYMOV (UKR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Rifat YILDIZ (GER) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Luis SARMIENTO HERNANDEZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Sarkis ELGKIAN (GRE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Kenkichi NISHIMI (JPN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Wlodzimierz ZAWADSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Juan Luis MAREN DELIS (CUB) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Mehmet PIRIM (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Koba GULIASHVILI (GEO) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Ivan IVANOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Hryhoriy KAMYSHENKO (UKR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Mkkhitar MANUKYAN (KAZ) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Sergey MARTYNOV (RUS) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Ryszard WOLNY (POL) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Ghani YALOUZ (FRA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Alexander TRETYAKOV (RUS) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Kamandar MADZHIDOV (BLR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Biser GEORGIEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Grigoriy PULYAYEV (UZB) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Liubal COLAS ORIS (CUB) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Valeri NIKITIN (EST) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Filiberto ASCUY AGUILERA (CUB) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Marko ASELL (FIN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Jozef TRACZ (POL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Erik HAHN (GER) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Mnatsakan ISKANDARYAN (RUS) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Tamas BERZICZA (HUN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | KIM Jin-Soo (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Takamitsu KATAYAMA (JPN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Hamza YERLIKAYA (TUR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Thomas ZANDER (GER) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Valery TSILENT (BLR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Daufet TURLYKHANOV (KAZ) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Gotcha TZITZUASHVILY (ISR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Martin LIDBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Levon GEGHAMYAN (ARM) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Raatbek SANATBAYEV (KGZ) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Vyacheslav OLEYNIK (UKR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Jacek FAFINSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Maik BULLMANN (GER) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Aleksandr SIDORENKO (BLR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Hakki BASAR (TUR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Lordanis KONSTANTINIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Derrik WALDROUP (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Marek SVEC (CZE) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Andrzei WRONSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Sergei LISHTVAN (BLR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Mikael LJUNGBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Teymuraz EDISHERASHVILI (RUS) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Hector Milian PEREZ (CUB) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Igor GRABOVETSKI (MDA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Heorhiy SOLDADZE (UKR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Todor MANOV (BUL) |