MarcoLympics
1972 Munich Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Klaus DIBIASI(ITA)
504,12 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Richard RYDZE(USA)
480,75 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Franco-Giorgio CAGNOTTO(ITA)
475,83 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Lothar MATTHES(GDR)
465,75 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David AMBARTSUMYAN(URS)
463,56 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Richard EARLY(USA)
462,45 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vladimir KAPIRULIN(URS)
459,21 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Carlos GIRON(MEX)
442,41 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vladimir VASSIN(URS)
594,09 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Franco-Giorgio CAGNOTTO(ITA)
591,63 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Craig LINCOLN(USA)
577,29 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Klaus DIBIASI(ITA)
559,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michael FINNERAN(USA)
557,34 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vycheslav STRAHOV(URS)
556,20 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Falk HOFFMANN(GDR)
544,95 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Norbert HUDA(GER)
524,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ulrika KNAPE(SWE)
390,00 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Milena DUCHKOVA(TCH )
370,92 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Marina JANICKE(GDR)
360,54 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Janet ELY(USA)
352,68 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Maxine "Micki" KING(USA)
346,38 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Sylvia FIEDLER(GDR)
341,67 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Nancy ROBERTSON(CAN)
334,02 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingeborg PERTMAYR(AUT)
321,03 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Maxine "Micki" KING(USA)
450,03 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ulrika KNAPE(SWE)
434,19 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Marina JANICKE(GDR)
430,92 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Janet ELY(USA)
420,99 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Beverly BOYS(CAN)
418,89 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Agneta HENRIKSSON(SWE)
417,48 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Cynthia POTTER(USA)
413,58 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Elzbieta WIERNIUK(POL)
408,36 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael Jay "Mike" BURTON(USA)
15'52"58
WR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Graham WINDEATT(AUS)
15'58"48
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Douglas NORTHWAY(USA)
16'09"25
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Bengt GINSJO(SWE)
16'16"10
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Graham WHITE(AUS)
16'17"22
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark TREFFORS(NZL)
16'18"84
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Bradford COOPER(AUS)
16'30"49
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Guillermo GARCIA(MEX)
16'36"03
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nobutaka TAGUCHI(JPN)
1'04"94
WR
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Thomas BRUCE(USA)
1'05"43
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag John HENCKEN(USA)
1'05"61
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mark CHATFIELD(USA)
1'06"01
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Walter KUSCH(GER)
1'06"23
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag José Sylvio FIOLO(BRA)
1'06"24
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nikolay PANKIN(URS)
1'06"36
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag David WILKIE(GBR)
1'06"52
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Roland MATTHES(GDR)
56"58
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Michael STAMM(USA)
57"70
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag John MURPHY(USA)
58"35
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mitchell IVEY(USA)
58"48
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Igor GRIVENNIKOV(URS)
59"50
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lutz WANJA(GDR)
59"80
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jürgen KRÜGER(GDR)
59"93
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tadashi HONDA(JPN)
1'00"41
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark SPITZ(USA)
51"22
WR
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jerry HEIDENREICH(USA)
51"65
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir BURE(URS)
51"77
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag John MURPHY(USA)
52"08
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael WENDEN(AUS)
52"41
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Igor GRIVENNIKOV(URS)
52"44
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michel ROUSSEAU(FRA)
52"90
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Klaus STEINBACH(GER)
52"92
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mark SPITZ(USA)
54"27
WR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Bruce ROBERTSON(CAN)
55"56
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jerry HEIDENREICH(USA)
55"74
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Roland MATTHES(GDR)
55"87
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag David EDGAR(USA)
56"11
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Byron MACDONALD(CAN)
57"27
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Hartmut FLÖCKNER(GDR)
57"40
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Neil ROGERS(AUS)
57"90
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON(SWE)
2'07"17
WR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Alexander "Tim" MCKEE(USA)
2'08"37
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Steven Charles "Steve" FURNISS(USA)
2'08"45
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Gary HALL(USA)
2'08"49
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag András HARGITAY(HUN)
2'09"66
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Mihail SUHAREV(URS)
2'11"78
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Juan BELLO(PER)
2'11"87
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Hans LJUNGBERG(SWE)
2'13"56
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag John HENCKEN(USA)
2'21"55
WR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag David WILKIE(GBR)
2'23"67
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nobutaka TAGUCHI(JPN)
2'23"88
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Richard COLELLA(USA)
2'24"28
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Felipe MUNOZ(MEX)
2'26"44
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Walter KUSCH(GER)
2'26"55
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Igor CHERDAKOV(URS)
2'27"15
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Klaus KATZUR(GDR)
2'27"44
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Roland MATTHES(GDR)
2'02"82
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Michael STAMM(USA)
2'04"09
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Mitchell IVEY(USA)
2'04"33
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Bradford COOPER(AUS)
2'06"59
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Alexander "Tim" MCKEE(USA)
2'07"29
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lothar NOACK(GDR)
2'08"67
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Zoltán VERRASZTÓ(HUN)
2'10"09
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jean-Paul BERJEAU(FRA)
2'11"77
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark SPITZ(USA)
1'52"78
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Steven GENTER(USA)
1'53"73
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Werner LAMPE(GER)
1'53"99
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael WENDEN(AUS)
1'54"40
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Frederick TYLER(USA)
1'54"96
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Klaus STEINBACH(GER)
1'56"65
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir BURE(URS)
1'57"24
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ralph HUTTON(CAN)
1'57"56
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mark SPITZ(USA)
2'00"70
WR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Gary HALL(USA)
2'02"86
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Robin James BACKHAUS(USA)
2'03"23
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jorge Jr. DELGADO(ECU)
2'04"60
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Hans FAßNACHT(GER)
2'04"69
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag András HARGITAY(HUN)
2'04"69
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Hartmut FLÖCKNER(GDR)
2'05"34
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Folkert MEEUW(GER)
2'05"57
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON(SWE)
4'31"98
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alexander "Tim" MCKEE(USA)
4'31"98
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag András HARGITAY(HUN)
4'32"70
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Steven Charles "Steve" FURNISS(USA)
4'35"44
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gary HALL(USA)
4'37"38
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Bengt GINGSJÖ(SWE)
4'37"96
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Graham WINDEATT(AUS)
4'40"39
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Wolfram SPERLING(GDR)
4'40"66
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Bradford COOPER(AUS)
4'00"27
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Steven GENTER(USA)
4'01"94
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tom MCBREEN(USA)
4'02"64
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Graham WINDEATT(AUS)
4'02"93
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Brian BRINKLEY(GBR)
4'06"69
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Bengt GINGSJÖ(SWE)
4'06"75
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Werner LAMPE(GER)
4'06"97
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Rick DE MONT(USA)
DSQ
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'48"16
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'52"12
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Canada
3'52"26
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'53"26
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Brazil
3'57"89
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Japan
3'58"23
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'58"82
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Hungary
3'59"07
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'26"42
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'29"72
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'32"42
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Brazil
3'33"14
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Canada
3'33"20
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'33"90
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag France
3'34"13
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Spain
3'38"21
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
7'35"78
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
7'41"69
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
7'45"76
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
7'47"37
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Australia
7'48"66
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'49"11
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Canada
7'53"61
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Great Britain
7'55"59
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Catherine CARR(USA)
1'13"58
WR
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Galina PROZUMENSHIKOVA(URS)
1'14"99
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Beverly WHITFIELD(AUS)
1'15"73
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnes KISSNÉ KACZANDER(HUN)
1'16"26
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Judy MELICK(USA)
1'16"34
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Verena EBERLE(GER)
1'17"16
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Britt-Marie SMEDH(SWE)
1'17"19
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Dorothy HARRISON(GBR)
1'17"49
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Melissa BELOTE(USA)
1'05"78
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Andrea GYARMATI(HUN)
1'06"26
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Susanne Jean ATWOOD(USA)
1'06"34
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Karen MOE(USA)
1'06"69
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Wendy COOK(CAN)
1'06"70
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Enith BRIGITHA(HOL)
1'06"82
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Christine HERBST(GDR)
1'07"27
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Silke PIELEN(GER)
1'07"36
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra NEILSON(USA)
58"59
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
59"02
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Shane GOULD(AUS)
59"06
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gabriele WETZKO(GDR)
59"21
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Heidemarie REINECK(GER)
59"73
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrea EIFE(GDR)
59"91
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Magdolna PATÓH(HUN)
1'00"02
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Enith BRIGITHA(HOL)
1'00"09
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mayumi AOKI(JPN)
1'03"34
WR
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Roswitha BEIER(GDR)
1'03"61
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrea GYARMATI(HUN)
1'03"73
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Deena DEARDRUFF(USA)
1'03"95
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Dana SHRADER(USA)
1'03"98
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ellie DANIEL(USA)
1'04"08
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Gudrun BECKMANN(GER)
1'04"15
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Noriko ASANO(JPN)
1'04"25
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Shane GOULD(AUS)
2'23"07
WR
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Kornelia ENDER(GDR)
2'23"59
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lynn VIDALI(USA)
2'24"06
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jenny BARTZ(USA)
2'24"55
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Leslie CLIFF(CAN)
2'24"83
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Evelyn STOLZE(GDR)
2'25"90
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Yoshimi NISHIGAWA(JPN)
2'26"35
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Carolyn WOODS(USA)
2'27"42
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Beverly WHITFIELD(AUS)
2'41"71
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Dana SCHOENFIELD(USA)
2'42"05
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Galina PROZUMENSHIKOVA(URS)
2'42"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Claudia CLEVENGER(USA)
2'42"88
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Petra NOWS(GER)
2'43"38
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnes KISSNÉ KACZANDER(HUN)
2'43"41
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ludmila PORUBAIKO(URS)
2'44"48
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eva KISS(HUN)
2'45"12
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Melissa BELOTE(USA)
2'19"19
WR
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Susanne Jean ATWOOD(USA)
2'20"38
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Donna-Marie GURR(CAN)
2'23"22
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Annegret KOBER(GER)
2'23"35
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Christine HERBST(GDR)
2'23"44
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Enith BRIGITHA(HOL)
2'23"70
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Deborah PALMER(AUS)
2'24"65
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Leslie CLIFF(CAN)
2'25"80
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Shane GOULD(AUS)
2'03"56
WR
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
2'04"33
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Keena ROTHHAMMER(USA)
2'04"92
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ann MARSHALL(USA)
2'05"45
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrea EIFE(GDR)
2'06"27
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Hansje BUNSCHOTEN(HOL)
2'08"40
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Anke RIJNDERS(HOL)
2'09"41
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Karin TÜLLING(GDR)
2'11"70
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Karen MOE(USA)
2'15"57
WR
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Lynn COLELLA(USA)
2'16"34
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Ellie DANIEL(USA)
2'16"74
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Rosemarie KOTHER(GDR)
2'17"11
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Noriko ASANO(JPN)
2'19"50
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Helga LINDNER(GDR)
2'20"47
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Gail NEALL(AUS)
2'21"88
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mayumi AOKI(JPN)
2'22"84
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gail NEALL(AUS)
5'02"97
WR
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Leslie CLIFF(CAN)
5'03"57
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Novella CALLIGARIS(ITA)
5'03"99
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jenny BARTZ(USA)
5'05"56
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Evelyn STOLZE(GDR)
5'06"80
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Mary MONTGOMERY(USA)
5'09"98
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Lynn VIDALI(USA)
5'13"06
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Nina PETROVA(URS)
5'15"68
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Shane GOULD(AUS)
4'19"04
WR
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Novella CALLIGARIS(ITA)
4'22"44
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Gudrun WEGNER(GDR)
4'23"11
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
4'23"59
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jenny WYLIE(USA)
4'24"07
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Keena ROTHHAMMER(USA)
4'24"22
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hansje BUNSCHOTEN(HOL)
4'29"70
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anke RIJNDERS(HOL)
4'31"51
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Keena ROTHHAMMER(USA)
8'53"68
WR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Shane GOULD(AUS)
8'56"39
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Novella CALLIGARIS(ITA)
8'57"46
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Ann SIMMONS(USA)
8'57"62
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Gudrun WEGNER(GDR)
8'58"89
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jo HARSHBARGER(USA)
9'01"21
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Hansje BUNSCHOTEN(HOL)
9'16"69
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Narelle MORAS(AUS)
9'19"06
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag United States Of America
4'20"75
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'24"91
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
4'26"46
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
4'27"81
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Netherlands
4'29"99
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Japan
4'30"18
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Canada
4'31"56
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  medailleflag Sweden
4'32"61
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'55"19
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'55"55
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'57"93
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Hungary
4'00"39
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Netherlands
4'01"49
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
4'02"69
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Canada
4'03"83
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Australia
4'04"82

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   medailleflag Italy
Men's   medailleflag Netherlands
Men's   medailleflag Romania
Men's   medailleflag Cuba
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Bulgaria
Men's   medailleflag Australia

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag John WILLIAMS(USA)
2528 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Gunnar JARVIL(SWE)
2481 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kyösti Kalevi LAASONEN(FIN)
2467 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Robert COGNIAUX(BEL)
2445 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Edwin ELIASON(USA)
2438 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Donald JACKSON(CAN)
2437 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Victor SIDORUK(URS)
2427 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Arne E. JACOBSEN(DEN)
2423 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Graeme TELFORD(AUS)
2423 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lucien TREPPER(SUI)
2409 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Dennis MCCOMAK(USA)
2398 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mikhail PEÜNOV(URS)
2397 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Herluf ANDERSEN(DEN)
2394 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Siegfried ORTMANN(GER)
2390 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Terence REILLY(AUS)
2387 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rolf SVENSSON(SWE)
2386 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Roy MATTHEWS(GBR)
2385 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag André BAEYENS(BEL)
2383 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hiroshr KAJIKAWA(JPN)
2381 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Olavi LAURILA(FIN)
2372 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jacques DOYEN(FRA)
2369 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jakob WOLFENSBERGER(SUI)
2367 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jos DAMAN(BEL)
2365 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mati VAIKIARV(URS)
2363 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Elmer EWERT(CAN)
2359 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag John SNELLING(GBR)
2356 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Olle BOSTRÖM(SWE)
2347 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Alfonso JONES(MEX)
2344 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Seiji HIBINO(JPN)
2344 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Richard KRUST(GER)
2342 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Alfredo MASSAZZA(ITA)
2340 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jan Erik HUMLEKJAER(NOR)
2339 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Giancarlo FERRARI(ITA)
2322 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Bela NAGY(HUN)
2302 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Sante SPIGARELLI(ITA)
2300 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Johannes AKKERHAUGEN(NOR)
2288 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Francisco NARANJILLA(PHI)
2288 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Shinji NAKAMOTO(JPN)
2287 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Marcel BALTHASAR(LUX)
2285 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jorma SANDELIN(FIN)
2278 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wayne PULLEN(CAN)
2275 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Louis-Henry LEMIRRE(FRA)
2266 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Galsan BIAMBAA(MGL)
2253 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Alain CONVARD(FRA)
2251 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ronald BISHOP(GBR)
2244 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Tomasz LEZANSKI(POL)
2237 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jean-Pierre HÉRITIER(SUI)
2222 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Egil Borgen JOHANSEN(NOR)
2219 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Emilio RAMOS(ESP)
2199 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Carlos Jr. SANTOS(PHI)
2183 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rafael AVELEIRA(MEX)
2178 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag José ALMANZOR(MEX)
2175 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Robin SAMPSON(NZL)
2115 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ramon ALDEA(PHI)
2102 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ferdinand VEGA(PUR)
1954 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Doreen WILBER(USA)
2424 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Irena SZYDLOWSKA(POL)
2407 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Emma GAPTCHENKO(URS)
2403 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ketevan LOSSABERIDZE(URS)
2402 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Linda MYERS(USA)
2385 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maria MACZYNSKA(POL)
2371 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Ho Gu "(PRK)
2369 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Alla PEÜNOVA(URS)
2364 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Terene DONOVAN(AUS)
2356 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Francisca DE GUTIERREZ(MEX)
2353 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mary GRANT(CAN)
2350 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag JU "Chun Sam "(PRK)
2349 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maria Teresa ROMERO(ESP)
2347 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Natjav DARIIMAA(MGL)
2341 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Aurora BRETON(MEX)
2335 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lynne EVANS(GBR)
2313 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Yoshiko AKIYAMA(JPN)
2301 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jadwiga WILEJTO(POL)
2297 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maj-Britt JOHANSSON(SWE)
2283 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Hyang Min "(PRK)
2275 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Carol SYKES(GBR)
2273 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Agnes HAMVAS(HUN)
2265 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Silvia DE TAPIA(MEX)
2258 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Nelly WIES-WEYRICH(LUX)
2252 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Pauline EDWARDS(GBR)
2249 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Erna PEDERSEN(DEN)
2244 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Herrad FREY(FIN)
2230 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maureen BECHDOLT(USA)
2218 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lilli LENTZ(DEN)
2218 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ursula BÜSCHKING(GER)
2200 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Pierrette DAME(FIN)
2196 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Marjory SAUNDERS(CAN)
2192 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Sally SVENDELIN(SUI)
2191 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Anna-Lisa BERGLUND(SWE)
2185 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Carla NOLPA(GER)
2165 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Doljin DEMBEREL(MGL)
2152 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Tjoeij Lin ALIENILIN(INA)
2100 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag SHUE "Meei-Shya "(ROC)
2026 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lelaviola MUIR(CAN)
1955 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Brit STAV(NOR)
1929 pts

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Pekka VASALA(FIN)
3'36"3
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kipchoge KEINO(KEN)
3'36"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Rodney DIXON(NZL)
3'37"5
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Michael BOIT(KEN)
3'38"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Brendan FOSTER(GBR)
3'39"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Herman MIGNON(BEL)
3'39"1
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paul-Heinz WELLMANN(GER)
3'40"1
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Vladimir PANTELEI(URS)
3'40"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lasse VIREN(FIN)
27'38"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Emile PUTTEMANS(BEL)
27'39"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Myruts YIFTER(ETH)
27'41"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mariano HARO(ESP)
27'48"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Franck SHORTER(USA)
27'51"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David BEDFORD(GBR)
28'05"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Daniel KORICA(YUG)
28'15"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdelkad ZADDEM(TUN)
28'18"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Josef JANSKY(TCH )
28'23"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan-Maximo MARTINEZ(MEX)
28'44"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Pavel ANDREEV(URS)
28'46"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Javier ALVAREZ(ESP)
28'56"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul MOSE(KEN)
29'03"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Willy POLLEUNIS(BEL)
29'10"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed GAMMOUDI(TUN)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Valery BORZOV(URS)
10"14
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Robert TAYLOR(USA)
10"24
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Lennox MILLER(JAM)
10"33
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Aleksandr KORNELYUK(URS)
10"36
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Michael FRAY(JAM)
10"40
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Jobst HIRSCHT(GER)
10"40
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Zenon NOWOSZ(POL)
10"46
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Hasely CRAWFORD(TRI)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Rodney "Rod" Jr. MILBURN(USA)
13"24
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Guy DRUT(FRA)
13"34
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Thomas HILL(USA)
13"48
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Willie DAVENPORT(USA)
13"50
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Frank SIEBECK(GDR)
13"71
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Leszek WODZYHSKI(POL)
13"72
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Lubomir NADENICEK(TCH )
13"76
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Petr CECH(TCH )
13"86
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Peter FRENKEL(GDR)
1h26'42"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir GOLUBNICHY(URS)
1h26'55"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hans-Georg REIMANN(GDR)
1h27'16"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard SPERLING(GDR)
1h27'55"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nikolai SMAGA(URS)
1h28'16"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Paul NIHILL(GBR)
1h28'44"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan ORNOCH(POL)
1h32'01"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vittorio VISINI(ITA)
1h32'30"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag José OLIVEROS(MEX)
1h32'40"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Larry YOUNG(USA)
1h32'53"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan Arvid ROLSTAD(NOR)
1h33'03"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pedro AROCHE(MEX)
1h33'05"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Heinz MAYR(GER)
1h33'13"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Philip EMBLETON(GBR)
1h33'22"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Thomas DOOLEY(USA)
1h34'58"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Wilfried WESCH(GER)
1h35'20"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Peter MARLOW(GBR)
1h35'38"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Charles SOWA(LUX)
1h36'23"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Götz KLOPFER(USA)
1h38'33"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hunde TOURE(ETH)
1h43'11"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Estéban VALLE(NCA)
1h45'09"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ismael AVILA(MEX)
1h45'45"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aram LEVONIAN(BUL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Janos DALMATI(HUN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Antal KISS(HUN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Shaul LADANI(ISR)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Oscar BARLETTA(ITA)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fernando IELLI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kjell Georg LUND(NOR)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tadeus GORZECHOWSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ludomir NITKOWSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernd KANNENBERG(GER)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Teodor IONESCU(ROM)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel BJÖRKGREN(SWE)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Stefan INGVARSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hans TENGGREN(SWE)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yevgeni IVCHENKO(URS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ioan MURESANU(ROM)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Valery BORZOV(URS)
20"00
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Laurence J. "Larry" BLACK(USA)
20"19
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Pietro MENNEA(ITA)
20"30
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Laurence BURTON(USA)
20"37
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Charles SMITH(USA)
20"55
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Siegfried SCHENKE(GDR)
20"56
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Martin JELLINGHAUS(GER)
20"65
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Hans-Joachim ZENK(GDR)
21"05
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Kipchoge KEINO(KEN)
8'23"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Benjamin Wabura "Ben" JIPCHO(KEN)
8'24"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tapio KANTANEN(FIN)
8'24"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bronislaw MALINOWSKI(POL)
8'28"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Dusan MORAVCIK(TCH )
8'29"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Amos BIWOTT(KEN)
8'33"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Romualdas BITTE(URS)
8'34"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Pekka PAIVARINLA(FIN)
8'37"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Takaharu KOYAMA(JPN)
8'37"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mikko ALA-LEPPILAMPI(FIN)
8'41"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jean-Paul VILLAIN(FRA)
8'46"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mikhail JELEV(BUL)
9'02"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Vincent Edward MATTHEWS(USA)
44"66
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Wayne Curtis COLLETT(USA)
44"80
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Julius SANG(KEN)
44"92
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Charles ASATI(KEN)
45"13
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Horst-Rüdiger SCHLÖSKE(GER)
45"31
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Markku KUKKOAHO(FIN)
45"49
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Karl HONZ(GER)
45"68
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John SMITH(USA)
DNF
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John AKII-BUA(UGA)
47"82
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ralph MANN(USA)
48"51
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag David HEMERY(GBR)
48"52
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag James SEYMOUR(USA)
48"64
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Rainer SCHUBERT(GER)
49"65
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Evgeni GAVRILENKO(URS)
49"66
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Stavros TZIORTZIS(GRE)
49"66
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yuri ZORIN(URS)
50"25
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lasse VIREN(FIN)
13'26"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed GAMMOUDI(TUN)
13'27"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ian STEWART(GBR)
13'27"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Steve PREFONTAINE(USA)
13'28"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Emile PUTTEMANS(BEL)
13'30"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Harald NORPOTH(GER)
13'32"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Per HALLE(NOR)
13'34"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Nikolai SVIRIDOV(URS)
13'39"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Frank EISENBERG(GDR)
13'40"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Javier ALVAREZ(ESP)
13'41"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ian MCCAFFERTY(GBR)
13'43"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag David BEDFORD(GBR)
13'43"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Juha VAATAINEN(FIN)
13'53"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mariano HARO(ESP)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bernd KANNENBERG(GER)
3h56'11"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Veniamin SOLDATENKO(URS)
3h58'24"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Larry YOUNG(USA)
4h00'46"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Otto BARCH(URS)
4h01'35"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter SELZER(GDR)
4h04'05"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard WEIDNER(GER)
4h06'26"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vittorio VISINI(ITA)
4h08'31"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gabriel HERNANDEZ(MEX)
4h12'09"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Paul NIHILL(GBR)
4h14'09"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Charles SOWA(LUX)
4h14'21"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Karl-Heinz STADTMÜLLER(GDR)
4h14'28"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hans TENGGREN(SWE)
4h16'37"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daniel BJÖRKGREN(SWE)
4h20'00"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christoph HÖHNE(GDR)
4h20'43"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stefan INGVARSSON(SWE)
4h21'01"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Horst-Rüdiger MAGNOR(GER)
4h21'53"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag William WEIGLE(USA)
4h22'52"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John WARHURST(GBR)
4h23'21"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Shaul LADANI(ISR)
4h24'38"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raul GONZALEZ(MEX)
4h26'13"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY(CAN)
4h28'42"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Janos DALMATI(HUN)
4h31'23"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Domenico CARPENTIERI(ITA)
4h33'10"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kjell Georg LUND(NOR)
4h34'23"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Howard TIMMS(GBR)
4h34'43"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antal KISS(HUN)
4h34'45"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Steven HAYDEN(USA)
4h36'07"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adalberto SCORZA(ARG)
4h42'41"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ole David JENSEN(DEN)
4h57'13"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ilia POPOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Karl-Heinz MERSCHENZ(CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jean-Claude DECOSSE(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag José OLIVEROS(MEX)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yuri PENALBA(NCA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Winicjusz NOWOSIELSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jan ORNOCH(POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrzej SIENNICKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ion BENGA(ROM)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vasile DUMITRESCU(ROM)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alfred BADEL(SUI)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Abdon PAMICH(ITA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergei GRIGORIEV(URS)
DSQ
Men's 800 m  medailleflag David WOTTLE(USA)
1'45"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yevgeni ARZHANOV(URS)
1'45"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Michael BOIT(KEN)
1'46"0
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Franz-Josef KEMPER(GER)
1'46"5
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Robert OUKO(KEN)
1'46"5
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Andrew CARTER(GBR)
1'46"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Andrzej KUPCZYK(POL)
1'47"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Dieter FROMM(GDR)
1'48"0
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Nikolai AVILOV(URS)
8454 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Leonid LITVINENKO(URS)
8035 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ryszard KATUS(POL)
7984 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jefferson BENNETT(USA)
7974 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Stefan SCHREYER(GDR)
7950 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Freddy HERBRAND(BEL)
7947 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Steen SMIDT-JENSEN(DEN)
7947 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tadeusz JANCZENKO(POL)
7861 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Josef "Sepp" ZEILBAUER(AUT)
7741 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bruce JENNER(USA)
7722 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Régis GHESQUIERRE(BEL)
7677 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yves LEROY(FRA)
7675 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Boris IVANOV(URS)
7657 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roger LESPAGNARD(BEL)
7519 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Barry KING(GBR)
7468 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Radu GAVRILAS(ROM)
7417 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chauhan Vijay SINGH(IND)
7378 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jean-Pierre SCHOEBEL(FRA)
7273 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Heinz BORN(SUI)
7217 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jozsef BAKAI(HUN)
7071 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jeffrey BANNISTER(USA)
7022 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Wilfred MWALAWANDA(MAW)
6227 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Clifford BROOKS(BAR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gerry MORO(CAN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Peter GABBETT(GBR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Luis FLORES ASTURIAS(GUA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ryszard SKOWRONEK(POL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rudolf MANGISH(SUI)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ludvík DANEK(TCH )
64,40 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jay SILVESTER(USA)
63,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Richard BRUCH(SWE)
63,40 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John POWELL(USA)
62,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Géza FEJER(HUN)
62,62 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Detlef THORITH(GDR)
62,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ferenc TEGLA(HUN)
60,60 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Tim VOLLMER(USA)
60,24 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Penti KAHMA(FIN)
59,22 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Klaus WOLFERMANN(GER)
90,48 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Janis LUSIS(URS)
90,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag William SCHMIDT(USA)
84,42 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Hannu SIITONEN(FIN)
84,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Björn GRIMNES(NOR)
83,08 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jorma KINNUNEN(FIN)
82,08 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Miklos NEMETH(HUN)
81,98 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Fredrick LUKE(USA)
80,06 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Anatoly BONDARCHUK(URS)
75,50 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Jochen SACHSE(GDR)
74,96 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vassili CHMELEVSKI(URS)
74,04 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Uwe BEYER(GER)
71,52 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gyula ZSIVÓTZKY(HUN)
71,38 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sandor ECKSCHMIEDT(HUN)
71,20 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Edwin KLEIN(GER)
71,14 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Shigenobu MUROFUSHI(JPN)
70,88 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Wladyslaw KOMAR(POL)
21,18 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag George WOODS(USA)
21,17 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hartmut BRIESENICK(GDR)
21,14 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hans-Peter GIES(GBR)
21,14 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Allan FEUERBACH(USA)
21,01 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Brian OLDFIELD(USA)
20,91 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Heinfried BIRLENBACH(GER)
20,37 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Vilmos VARJU(HUN)
20,10 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franck SHORTER(USA)
2h12'19"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Karel LISMONT(BEL)
2h14'31"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Degaga "Mamo" WOLDE(ETH)
2h15'08"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenneth MOORE(USA)
2h15'39"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenji KIMIHARA(JPN)
2h16'27"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald HILL(GBR)
2h16'30"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Donald MACGREGOR(GBR)
2h16'34"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jack FOSTER(NZL)
2h16'56"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jack BACHELER(USA)
2h17'38"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lengissa BÉDANE(ETH)
2h18'36"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seppo NIKKARI(FIN)
2h18'49"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Akio USAMI(JPN)
2h18'58"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Derek CLAYTON(AUS)
2h19'49"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yuri VELIKORODNYKH(URS)
2h20'02"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anatoli BARANOV(URS)
2h20'10"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul ANGENVOORTH(GER)
2h20'19"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard MABUZA(SWZ)
2h20'39"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Démisse WOLDE(ETH)
2h20'44"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Reino PAUKKONEN(FIN)
2h21'06"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Colin KIRKHAM(GBR)
2h21'54"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio BRUTTI(ITA)
2h22'12"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag David MCKENZIE(NZL)
2h22'19"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel MCDAID(IRL)
2h22'25"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Renato MARTINI(ITA)
2h22'41"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eckhard LESSE(GDR)
2h22'49"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jacinto SABINAL(MEX)
2h22'56"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gyula TOTH(HUN)
2h22'59"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fernand KOLBECK(FRA)
2h23'01"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hernan BARRENECHE(COL)
2h23'40"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jřrgen P. JENSEN(DEN)
2h24'00"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Manfred STEFFNY(GER)
2h24'25"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lutz PHILIPP(GER)
2h24'25"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ferenc SZEKERES(HUN)
2h25'17"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Terry MANNERS(NZL)
2h25'29"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Igor SHERBAK(URS)
2h25'37"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yoshiaki UNETANI(JPN)
2h25'59"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Chang Son "(PRK)
2h26'45"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franco DE MENEGO(ITA)
2h26'52"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Agustin FERNANDEZ DIAZ(ESP)
2h27'24"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Edward STAWIARZ(POL)
2h28'12"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Armando ALDEGALEGA(POR)
2h28'24"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Desmond MCGANN(IRL)
2h28'31"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos CUQUE LOPEZ(GUA)
2h28'37"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfons SIDLER(SUI)
2h29'09"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfred PENALOZA(MEX)
2h29'51"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Walter VAN RENTERGHEM(BEL)
2h29'58"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Donald WALSH(IRL)
2h31'12"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alvaro MEJIA(COL)
2h31'56"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag RYU "Man Hyong "(PRK)
2h32'29"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos PEREZ ALONSO(ESP)
2h33'22"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rafael TADEO(MEX)
2h35'48"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Victor MORA(COL)
2h37'34"6
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
38"19
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
38"50
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
38"79
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
38"82
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
38"90
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Poland
39"03
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag France
39"14
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Italy
39"14
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Kenya
2'59"8
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'00"5
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag France
3'00"7
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'00"9
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Poland
3'01"1
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Finland
3'01"1
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Sweden
3'02"6
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Trinidad And Tobago
3'03"6
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Wolfgang NORDWIG(GDR)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Robert Lloyd SEAGREN(USA)
5,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jan JOHNSON(USA)
5,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Reinhard KURETZKI(GER)
5,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Bruce SIMPSON(CAN)
5,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Volker OHL(GER)
5,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Hans LAGERQVIST(SWE)
5,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag François TRACANELLI(FRA)
5,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ingemar JERNBERG(SWE)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Wojciech BUCIARSKI(POL)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Christos PAPANIKOLAOU(GRE)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Antti KALLIOMAKI(FIN)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Philippe D'ENCAUSSE(FRA)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tadeusz SLUSARSKI(POL)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Yuri TARMAK(URS)
2,23 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stefan JUNGE(GDR)
2,21 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dwight STONES(USA)
2,21 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hermann MAGERL(GER)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Adam SZEPESI(HUN)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Istvŕn MAJOR(HUN)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John BEERS(CAN)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rustam AKHMETOV(URS)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John HAWKINS(CAN)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Enzo DE FORNO(ITA)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jan DAHLGREN(SWE)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Vassillios PAPADIMITRIOU(GRE)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kestusis SHAPKA(URS)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Bernard GAUTHIER(FRA)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Henry ELLIOT(FRA)
2,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Serban IOAN(ROM)
2,10 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Marco SCHIVO(ITA)
2,10 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lawrence William PECKHAM(AUS)
2,10 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hidehiko TOMIZAWA(JPN)
2,05 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Randy WILLIAMS(USA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hans BAUMGARTNER(GER)
8,18 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Clarence ROBINSON(USA)
8,03 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joshua OWUSU(GHA)
8,01 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Preston CARRINGTON(USA)
7,99 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Max KLAUß(GDR)
7,96 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Alan LERWILL(GBR)
7,91 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Leonid BARKOVSKI(URS)
7,75 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor SANEĎEV(URS)
17,35 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jörg DREHMEL(GDR)
17,31 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Nelson PRUDENCIO(BRA)
17,05 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Carol CORBU(ROM)
16,85 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag John CRAFT(USA)
16,83 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mansor DIA(SEN)
16,83 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Michal JOACHIMOWSKI(POL)
16,69 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Kristen FLŘGSTAD(NOR)
16,44 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila BRAGINA(URS)
4'01"4
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gunhild HOFFMEISTER(GDR)
4'02"8
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paola CACCHI(ITA)
4'02"9
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Karin BURNELEIT(GDR)
4'04"1
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sheila CAREY(GBR)
4'04"8
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lija KEIZER(HOL)
4'05"1
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Tamara PANGELOVA(URS)
4'06"5
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jennifer ORR(AUS)
4'12"2
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Berny BOXERN(HOL)
4'13"1
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ellen TITTEL(GER)
DNF
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Renate STECHER(GDR)
11"07
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Raelene BOYLE(AUS)
11"23
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Silvia CHIVAS(CUB)
11"24
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Iris DAVIS(USA)
11"32
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Annegret RICHTER(GDR)
11"38
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Alice ANNUM(GHA)
11"41
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Barbara FERRELL(USA)
11"45
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Eva GLESKOVÁ(TCH )
12"48
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Annelie EHRHARDT(GDR)
12"59
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Valeria STEFANESCU(ROM)
12"84
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Karin BALZER(GDR)
12"90
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Pamela RYAN(AUS)
12"98
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Teresa NOWAK(POL)
13"17
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Danuta STRASYNSKA(POL)
13"18
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Annerose KRUMPHOLZ(GDR)
13"27
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Grazyna RABSZTYN(POL)
13"44
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Renate STECHER(GDR)
22"40
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Raelene BOYLE(AUS)
22"45
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Irena SZEWINSKA(POL)
22"74
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Ellen STROPAHL(GDR)
22"75
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Annegret KRONIGER(GER)
22"89
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Christina HEINICH(GDR)
22"89
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Alice ANNUM(GHA)
22"99
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Rose ALLWOOD(JAM)
23"11
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Monika ZEHRT(GDR)
51"08
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Rita WILDEN-JAHN(GER)
51"21
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Kathy HAMMOND(USA)
51"64
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Helga SEIDLER(GDR)
51"86
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Mable FERGERSON(USA)
51"96
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Charlene RENDINA(AUS)
51"99
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Dagmar KASLING(GDR)
52"19
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Györgyi SZOMOV-BALOGH(HUN)
52"39
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hildegard FALCK(GER)
1'58"6
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Nijole SABAITE(URS)
1'58"7
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Gunhild HOFFMEISTER(GDR)
1'59"2
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetla ZLATEVA(BUL)
1'59"7
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Vera NIKOLIC(YUG)
2'00"0
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ileana SILAI(ROM)
2'00"0
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Rosemary STIRLING(GBR)
2'00"2
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Abigail HOFFMAN(CAN)
2'00"2
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Faina MELNIK(URS)
66,62 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Argentina MENIS(ROM)
65,06 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Vassilka STOEVA(BUL)
64,34 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tamara DANILOVA(URS)
62,86 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Liesel WESTERMANN(GER)
62,18 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Gabriele HINZMANN(GDR)
61,72 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Carmen IONESCU(ROM)
60,42 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Liudmila MURAVIOVA(URS)
59,00 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ruth FUCHS(GDR)
63,88 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jacqueline TODTEN(GDR)
62,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kathryn SCHMIDT(USA)
59,94 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lutvian MOLLOVA(BUL)
59,36 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Natasa URBANCIC(YUG)
59,06 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eva JANKO(AUT)
58,56 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ewa GRYZIECKA(POL)
57,00 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Svetlana KOROLIOVA(URS)
56,36 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadeshda CHIZHOVA(URS)
21,03 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Margitta GUMMEL(GDR)
20,22 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ivanka CHRISTOVA(BUL)
19,35 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Esfira DOLZHENKO(URS)
19,24 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Marianne ADAM(GDR)
18,94 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Marita LANGE(GDR)
18,85 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Helena FIBINGEROVA(TCH )
18,81 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Elena STOYANOVA(BUL)
18,34 m
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Mary Elizabeth PETERS(GBR)
4801 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Heidemarie ROSENDHAL(GER)
4791 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Burglinde POLLAK(GDR)
4768 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Christine BODNER(GDR)
4671 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Valentina TIKHOMIROVA(URS)
4597 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Nedialka ANGHELOVA(BUL)
4496 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Karen MACK(GER)
4449 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ilona BRUZSENYAK(HUN)
4419 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Nadezhda TKACHENKO(URS)
4370 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Diane JONES(CAN)
4349 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Djurdja FOCIC(YUG)
4332 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Margot EPPINGER(GER)
4313 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ann WILSON(GBR)
4279 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Madupe OSHIKOYA(NGR)
4279 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Deborah VAN KIEKEBELT(CAN)
4272 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Lynette TILLETT(AUS)
4258 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Marie Christine DEBOURSE(FRA)
4239 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Monika PEIKERT(GDR)
4232 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Gale FITZGERALD(USA)
4206 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Elena VINTILA(ROM)
4199 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Jane FREDERICK(USA)
4167 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Odette DUCAS(FRA)
4101 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Margit DERVALITSNE(HUN)
4074 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Edith NÖDING(PER)
3870 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Lucia VAAMONDE(VEN)
3794 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Kathrin LARDI(SUI)
3788 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Margaret MURPHY(IRL)
3770 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag CHUN-YU "Lin "(ROC)
3676 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Liese PROKOP(AUT)
DNF
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Gladys CHANGMEI(MAL)
DNF
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Marilyn KING(USA)
DNS
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ruth MARTIN-JONES(GBR)
DNS
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Eva SURANOVA(TCH )
DNS
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
42"81
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
42"95
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Cuba
43"36
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
43"39
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
43"59
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Australia
43"61
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
43"71
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Poland
44"20
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'23"0
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag United States Of America
3'25"2
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'26"5
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag France
3'27"5
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'28"7
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Australia
3'28"8
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Finland
3'29"4
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'31"9
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ulrike MEYFARTH(GER)
1,92 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yordanka BLAGOYEVA(BUL)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ilona GUSENBAUER(AUT)
1,88 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Barbara INKPEN(GBR)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Rita SCHMIDT(GDR)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Sara SIMEONI(ITA)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Rosemarie WITSCHAS(GDR)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Deborah "Debbie" BRILL(CAN)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Andrea BRUCE(JAM)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ellen MUNDINGER(GER)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Audrey REID(JAM)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Grith EJSTRUP(DEN)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Rita GILDEMEISTER(GDR)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Renate GARTNER(GER)
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Miloslava HÜBNEROVA(TCH )
1,82 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Erika RUDOLF(HUN)
1,79 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ria AHLERS(HOL)
1,79 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alena PROSKOVA(TCH )
1,79 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Cornelia POPESCU(ROM)
1,76 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Snezana HREPEVNIK(YUG)
1,76 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Solveig LANGKILDE(DEN)
1,76 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Milada KARBANOVA(TCH )
1,76 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Magdolna KOMKA(HUN)
1,71 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heidemarie ROSENDHAL(GER)
6,78 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Diana YORGOVA(BUL)
6,77 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Eva SURANOVA(TCH )
6,67 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Marcia GARBEY(CUB)
6,52 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heidi SCHÜLLER(GER)
6,51 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Meta ANTENEN(SUI)
6,49 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Viorica VISCOPOLEANU(ROM)
6,48 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Margrit OLFERT(GDR)
6,46 m

Badminton

Men's Double  medailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  medailleflag Malaysia
Men's Double  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's Double  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's Single  medailleflag Rudy HARTONO(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Svend PRI(DEN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Wolfgang BOCHOW(GER)
Men's Single  medailleflag Sture JOHNSSON(SWE)
Women's Single  medailleflag Noriko NAKAJAMA(JPN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Utami DEWI(INA)
Women's Single  medailleflag Gillian GILKS(GBR)
Women's Single  medailleflag Hiroe YUKI(JPN)
Mixed Double  medailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Double  medailleflag Denmark
Mixed Double  medailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany

Basket-ball

Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
Men's   medailleflag Cuba
Men's   medailleflag Italy
Men's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   medailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   medailleflag Brazil
Men's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   medailleflag Australia
Men's   medailleflag Poland
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's   medailleflag Philippine
Men's   medailleflag Japan
Men's   medailleflag Senegal
Men's   medailleflag Egypt

Boxing

Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Teofilo STEVENSON(CUB)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ion ALEXE(ROM)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Peter HUSSING(GER)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hasse THOMSEN(SWE)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag György GEDÓ(HUN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag U-GIL "Kim "(PRK)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Enrique RODRIGUEZ(ESP)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Ralph EVANS(GBR)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Georgi KOSTADINOV(BUL)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Leo RWABWOGO(UGA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Douglas RODRIGUEZ(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Leszek BLAZYNSKI(POL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Orlando MARTINEZ(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Alfonso ZAMORA(MEX)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ricardo CARRERAS(USA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag George TURPIN(GBR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Boris KUZNETSOV(URS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Philip WARUINGE(KEN)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Clemente ROJAS(COL)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Andras BOTOS(HUN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Jan SZCZEPANSKI(POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Laszlo ORBAN(HUN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfonso PEREZ(COL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Samuel MBUGUA(KEN)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Ray SEALES(USA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Angel ANGELOV(BUL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Issaka DABORG(NGR)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Zvonimir VUJIN(YUG)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Emilio CORREA(CUB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Janos KAJDI(HUN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jesse VALDEZ(USA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Dick "Tiger" MURUNGA(KEN)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Dieter KOTTYSCH(GER)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Wieslaw RUDKOWSKI(POL)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Alan MINTER(GBR)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Peter TIEPOLD(GDR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vyacheslav LEMESHEV(URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Reimavaldemar VIRTANEN(FIN)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Marvin L. JOHNSON(USA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Prince AMARTEY(GHA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mate PARLOV(YUG)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gilberto CARRILLO QUESADA(CUB)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Isaac IKHOURIA(NGR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Janusz GORTAT(POL)

Canoeing Slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Reinhard EIBEN(GDR)
315"84
Men's C1  medailleflag Reinhold KAUDER(GER)
327"89
Men's C1  medailleflag Jamie MCEWAN(USA)
335"95
Men's C1  medailleflag Jochen FORSTER(GDR)
354"42
Men's C1  medailleflag Wolfgang PETERS(GER)
356"25
Men's C1  medailleflag Jürgen KOHLER(GDR)
372"88
Men's C1  medailleflag Karel TRESNAK(TCH )
385"07
Men's C1  medailleflag Petr SODOMKA(TCH )
391"11
Men's C1  medailleflag Zbynek PULEC(TCH )
391"38
Men's C1  medailleflag Angus Gault MORRISON(USA)
393"77
Men's C1  medailleflag Wickliffe Wade WALKER(USA)
399"76
Men's C1  medailleflag Michel TRENCHANT(FRA)
405"98
Men's C1  medailleflag John ALBERT(GBR)
438"40
Men's C1  medailleflag Antun "Tone" HOCEVAR(YUG)
445"40
Men's C1  medailleflag Claude BAUX(FRA)
463"16
Men's C1  medailleflag Bernhard HEINEMANN(GER)
467"41
Men's C1  medailleflag Damjan PRESLOVSEK(YUG)
483"85
Men's C1  medailleflag Francois BONNET(FRA)
526"17
Men's C1  medailleflag William GRIFFITH(CAN)
530"64
Men's C1  medailleflag Rowan OSBORNE(FRA)
561"12
Men's C1  medailleflag Geoffrey DINSDALE(FRA)
576"72
Men's C1  medailleflag Paul EDI(SUI)
642"50
Men's C2  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
310"68
Men's C2  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
311"90
Men's C2  medailleflag France
315"10
Men's C2  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
329"57
Men's C2  medailleflag Poland
366"21
Men's C2  medailleflag Yugoslavia
368"01
Men's C2  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
371"86
Men's C2  medailleflag Austria
375"14
Men's C2  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
386"67
Men's C2  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
388"88
Men's C2  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
402"30
Men's C2  medailleflag United States Of America
407"55
Men's C2  medailleflag Poland
416"10
Men's C2  medailleflag United States Of America
440"08
Men's C2  medailleflag Great Britain
447"08
Men's C2  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
449"10
Men's C2  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
508"44
Men's C2  medailleflag Yugoslavia
558"55
Men's C2  medailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Men's K1  medailleflag Siegbert HORN(GDR)
268"56
Men's K1  medailleflag Norbert SATTLER(AUT)
270"76
Men's K1  medailleflag Harald GIMPEL(GDR)
277"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Ulrich PETERS(GER)
282"82
Men's K1  medailleflag Alfred BAUM(GER)
288"01
Men's K1  medailleflag Marian HAVLICEK(TCH )
289"56
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric EVANS(USA)
296"34
Men's K1  medailleflag Jürgen BREMER(GDR)
303"15
Men's K1  medailleflag Mile SPASOVSKI(YUG)
306"71
Men's K1  medailleflag Kurt PRESSLMAYR(AUT)
311"36
Men's K1  medailleflag Patrick MACCARI(FRA)
311"40
Men's K1  medailleflag Roberto D'ANGELO(ITA)
314"21
Men's K1  medailleflag Edi HEIZ(SUI)
316"74
Men's K1  medailleflag Jerzy STANUCH(POL)
317"09
Men's K1  medailleflag Hans SCHLECHT(AUT)
319"60
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric KOECHLIN(FRA)
330"87
Men's K1  medailleflag Mario DI STAZIO(ITA)
336"04
Men's K1  medailleflag Giuseppe D'ANGELO(ITA)
337"49
Men's K1  medailleflag John HOLLAND(USA)
337"82
Men's K1  medailleflag Vlastimil OUFEDNIK(TCH )
338"10
Men's K1  medailleflag Alain COLOMBE(FRA)
339"54
Men's K1  medailleflag David MITCHELL(GBR)
343"02
Men's K1  medailleflag Wojciech GAWRONSKI(POL)
343"10
Men's K1  medailleflag Gerard COLLINS(IRL)
347"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Matakovic DUBRAVKO(YUG)
351"06
Men's K1  medailleflag Jürgen GERLACH(GER)
361"10
Men's K1  medailleflag Peter BANI(SUI)
377"41
Men's K1  medailleflag Sandy CAMPBELL(USA)
381"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Zlatan IBRAMIMBEGOVIC(YUG)
390"07
Men's K1  medailleflag John MACLEOD(GBR)
398"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Gogi NASKIDASHVILI(URS)
404"36
Men's K1  medailleflag Raymond CALVERLEY(GBR)
410"80
Men's K1  medailleflag Hanspeter HASLER(SUI)
423"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric MUNSHAW(CAN)
434"08
Men's K1  medailleflag Heinz POENN(CAN)
459"28
Men's K1  medailleflag Shoken OKADA(JPN)
496"78
Men's K1  medailleflag Hermann KERCKHOFF(CAN)
595"46
Women's K1  medailleflag Angelika BAHMANN(GDR)
364"50
Women's K1  medailleflag Gisela GROTHAUS(GER)
398"15
Women's K1  medailleflag Magdalena WUNDERLICH(GER)
400"50
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria CWIERTNIEWICZ(POL)
432"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Kunegunda GODAWSKA(POL)
441"05
Women's K1  medailleflag Victoria BROWN(GBR)
443"71
Women's K1  medailleflag Ulrike DEPPE(GER)
456"44
Women's K1  medailleflag Bohumila KAPPLOVÁ(TCH )
460"16
Women's K1  medailleflag Lyn ASHTON(USA)
476"41
Women's K1  medailleflag Martina FALKE(GDR)
482"20
Women's K1  medailleflag Sybille BOEDECKER(GDR)
482"88
Women's K1  medailleflag Danielle KAMBER(SUI)
521"81
Women's K1  medailleflag Heather GOODMAN(GBR)
527"50
Women's K1  medailleflag Cynthia GOODWIN(USA)
528"50
Women's K1  medailleflag Louise HOLCOMBE(USA)
532"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Ludmila POLESNÁ(TCH )
537"47
Women's K1  medailleflag Rosine ROLAND(BEL)
552"03
Women's K1  medailleflag Barbara SATTLER(AUT)
557"67
Women's K1  medailleflag Biruta KHERTSEVA–KHERTSBERGA(URS)
614"42
Women's K1  medailleflag Elisabeth KASER(SUI)
632"88
Women's K1  medailleflag Pauline SQUIRES–GOODWIN(GBR)
673"60
Women's K1  medailleflag Rüzena NOVOTNÁ(TCH )
679"80

Canoeing Sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivan PATZAICHIN(ROM)
4'08"94
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tamas WICHMANN(HUN)
4'12"42
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Detlev LEWE(GER)
4'13"63
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Dirk WEISE(GDR)
4'14"38
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vasili YURCHENKO(URS)
4'14"43
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Boris LUBENOV(BUL)
4'14"65
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jifi CTVRTECKA(TCH )
4'14"98
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Roberto ALTAMIRANO(MEX)
4'20"39
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jerzy OPARA(POL)
4'21"05
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'52"60
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'52"63
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
3'58"10
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'59"24
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
4'00"42
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag United States Of America
4'01"28
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'01"50
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
4'01"60
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Alexander SHAPARENKO(URS)
3'48"06
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Rolf PETERSON(SWE)
3'49"35
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Géza CSAPO(HUN)
3'49"38
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Pierre BURNY(BEL)
3'50"29
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ladislav SOUCEK(TCH )
3'51"05
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Joachim MATTERN(GDR)
3'51"94
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Erik HANSEN(DEN)
3'52"15
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Grzegorz SLEDZIEWSKI(POL)
3'53"22
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Llkka NUMMISTO(FIN)
3'54"10
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'31"23
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
3'32"00
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Poland
3'33"83
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'34"16
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'35"66
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag France
3'36"51
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Austria
3'36"61
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'38"67
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
3'45"40
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
3'14"02
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Romania
3'15"07
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Norway
3'15"27
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Italy
3'15"60
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
3'16"63
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hungary
3'16"88
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Finland
3'16"92
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
3'17"39
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
3'20"22
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Yuliya RYABCHINSKAYA(URS)
2'03"17
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mieke JAAPIES(HOL)
2'04"03
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anna PFEFFER(HUN)
2'05"50
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Irene PEPINHEGE(GER)
2'06"55
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Bettina MÜLLER(GDR)
2'06"85
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maria NICHIFOROV(ROM)
2'07"13
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Kate OLSEN(DEN)
2'07"16
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ingmarie SVENSSON(SWE)
2'07"61
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marcia SMOKE(USA)
2'07"98
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Soviet Union
1'53"50
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'54"30
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Romania
1'55"01
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Hungary
1'55"12
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
1'55"64
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Poland
1'57"45
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Netherlands
1'58"11
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Bulgaria
1'59"40
Women's K2 - 500 m  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'59"84

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Soviet Union
2h11'17"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Netherlands
2h11'47"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Poland
2h11'47"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Belgium
2h12'36"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Norway
2h13'20"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sweden
2h13'36"9
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hungary
2h14'18"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Switzerland
2h14'33"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Italy
2h14'36"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Austria
2h14'48"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denmark
2h15'25"1
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Spain
2h15'37"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h16'15"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Great Britain
2h16'18"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag United States Of America
2h17'06"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cuba
2h17'24"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Australia
2h18'00"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag France
2h18'19"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Finland
2h18'25"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
2h18'27"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yugoslavia
2h18'28"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Colombia
2h18'36"9
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Canada
2h19'39"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Turkey
2h19'56"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mexico
2h21'12"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ireland
2h21'37"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Uruguay
2h21'57"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ethopia
2h28'39"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Trinidad And Tobago
2h29'15"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Peru
2h30'57"5
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Malta
2h31'40"1
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Iran
2h34'30"7
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cameroon
2h40'10"3
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thailand
2h41'42"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Malaysia
2h46'51"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Hennie KUIPER(HOL)
4h14'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kevin Clyde SEFTON(AUS)
4h15'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jaime HUELAMO(ESP)
4h15'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bruce BIDDLE(NZL)
4h15'31"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philip BAYTON(GBR)
4h15'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philip EDWARDS(GBR)
4h15'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wilfried TROTT(GER)
4h15'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francesco MOSER(ITA)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel SAMACA HERNANDEZ(COL)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jesús SARABIA(MEX)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Piet VAN KATWIJK(HOL)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kees PRIEM(HOL)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Freddy MAERTENS(BEL)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roman HUMENBERGER(AUT)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Régis OVION(FRA)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco ELORRIAGA(ESP)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tore MILSETT(NOR)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jirí PRCHAL(TCH )
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bruno HUBSCHMID(SUI)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Iwan SCHMID(SUI)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jřrgen MARCUSSEN(DJI)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erwin TISCHLER(GER)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag András TAKÁCS(HUN)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ueli SUTTER(SUI)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fedor DEN HERTOG(HOL)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fernando CRUZ(COL)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erny KIRCHEN(LUX)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ove JENSEN(DEN)
4h15'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag David JOSE(AUS)
4h15'21"
Men's Race  medailleflag Karl-Heinz OBERFRANZ(GDR)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ryszard SZURKOWSKI(POL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag John TREVORROW(AUS)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wolfgang WESEMANN(GDR)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Valery LIKHACHYOV(URS)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Anatoly STARKOV(URS)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucjan LIS(POL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag José VIEJO(ESP)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Liam HORNER(IRL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernard BOURREAU(FRA)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kieron MCQUAID(IRL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jirí HÁVA(TCH )
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lennart FAGERLUND(SWE)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rados CUBRIC(YUG)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sven-Ake NILSSON(SWE)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustaaf HERMANS(BEL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johann SUMMER(AUT)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Petr MATOUSEK(TCH )
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Henning JŘRGENSEN(DEN)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Walter RICCOMI(ITA)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul BRYDON(NZL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Joze VALENCIC(YUG)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian CHEWTER(CAN)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tekeste WOLDU(ETH)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomás NISTAL(ESP)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wolfgang STEINMAYR(AUT)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucien DIDIER(LUX)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alfred GAIDA(GER)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Donald ALLAN(AUS)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucien DE BRAUWERE(BEL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Teodor VASILE(ROM)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag John HOWARD(USA)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tom MORRIS(CAN)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag John Cotton ALLIS(USA)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tibor DEBRECENI(HUN)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcel DUCHEMIN(FRA)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan DE DIOS(COL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Imre GÉRA(HUN)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter WEIBEL(GER)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter DOYLE(IRL)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thorleif ANDRESEN(NOR)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rudolf MITTEREGGER(AUT)
4h17'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gilles DURAND(CAN)
4h17'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ali HÜRYILMAZ(TUR)
4h17'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Elbio TARDAGUILA(URU)
4h17'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio Aldo ARENCIBIA(CUB)
4h18'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stanisla SZOZDA(POL)
4h20'41"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roberto Florencio BREPPE(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Orlando BATES(BAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hector EDWARDS(BAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kensley REECE(BAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank VAN LOOY(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Luiz Carlos FLORES(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel SILVA JÚNIOR(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jean Bernard DJAMBOU(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Joseph EVOUNA(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Joseph KONO(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicolas OWONA(CMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lindsay GAULD(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabio ACEVEDO(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag José PRIETO(CUB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro RODRÍGUEZ(CUB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raúl Marcelo VÁZQUEZ(CUB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Eigil SŘRENSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert SCHNEIDER(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Emile WALDTEUFEL(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rissom GEBRE MESKEI(ETH)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fisihasion GHEBREYESUS(ETH)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Abdul Suleman RAHMAN(ETH)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Harry HANNUS(FIN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mauno UUSIVIRTA(FIN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tapani VUORENHELA(FIN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ole WACKSTRÖM(FIN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raymond MARTIN(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag John CLEWARTH(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dave LLOYD(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag József PETERMAN(HUN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Noel TAGGART(IRL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Franco ONGARATO(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Aldo PARECCHINI(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Howard FENTON(JAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Radcliffe LAWRENCE(JAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael LECKY(JAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Xavier MIRANDER(JAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tarek ABOU-ZAHAB(LIB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul KIND(LIE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Saad FADZIL(MAL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Omar HAJI SAAD(MAL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daud IBRAHIM(MAL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Abdul RAHUM BAHARUDIN(MAL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raphael KAZEMBE(MAW)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Grimon LANGSON(MAW)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Agustín ALCÁNTARA(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco HUERTA(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco VÁZQUEZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Arve HAUGEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan HENRIKSEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vern HANARAY(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert OLIVER(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Enrique AYLLON(PER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gilberto CHOCCE(PER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fernando CUENCA(PER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos ESPINOZA(PER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maximo JUNTA(PHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan SMYRAK(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dieter GONSCHOREK(GDR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Wolfram KÜHN(GDR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag MING-FA "Shue "(ROC)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniele CESARETTI(SMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Leif HANSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernt JOHANSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hugo SCHAR(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alois HOLÍK(TCH )
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Sataporn KANTASA-ARD(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Sivaporn RATANAPOOL(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pramote SANGSKULROTE(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Panya Dinmuong SINGPRAYOOL(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gbedikpe Emmanuel AMOUZOU(TOG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Charles LEODO(TOG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tompson MENSAH(TOG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Patrick GELLINEAU(TRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Clive SANEY(TRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Anthony SELLIER(TRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vernon STAUBLE(TRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mevlüt BORA(TUR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rifat CALISKAN(TUR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Haluk GÜNÖZGEN(TUR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan TRIFONOV(URS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Valery YARDY(URS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jorge JUKICH(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario MARGELEF(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alberto RODRÍGUEZ(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Eugen PLESKO(YUG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Janez ZAKOTNIK(YUG)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Niels FREDBORG(DEN)
1'06"44
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Daniel CLARK(AUS)
1'06"87
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jürgen SCHÜTZE(GDR)
1'07"02
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Karl KÖTHER(GER)
1'07"21
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Janusz KIERZKOWSKI(POL)
1'07"22
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dimo ANGELOV(BUL)
1'07"55
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Christian BRUNNER(SUI)
1'07"71
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Eduard RAPP(URS)
1'07"73
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ezio CARDI(ITA)
1'07"80
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pierre TRENTIN(FRA)
1'07"85
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Peter VAN DOORN(HOL)
1'08"09
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Steven WOZNICK(USA)
1'08"56
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Anton TKAC(TCH )
1'08"78
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Robert MAVEAU(BEL)
1'08"94
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jocelyn LOVELL(CAN)
1'09"03
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Harry KENT(NZL)
1'09"10
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Michael BENNETT(GBR)
1'09"45
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Harald BUNDLI(NOR)
1'09"72
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Leslie KING(TRI)
1'09"96
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Takafumi MATSUDA(JPN)
1'10"00
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Amador F GIMENEZ(ARG)
1'10"30
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Neville HUNTE(GUY)
1'10"48
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jairo RODRIGUEZ(COL)
1'10"86
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Arturo CAMBRONI(MEX)
1'11"54
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Suriya CHIARASAPAWONG(THA)
1'12"53
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Howard FENTON(JAM)
1'12"64
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag SHUE "Ming-Fa "(ROC)
1'14"05
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Behrouz RAHBAR(IRN)
1'15"39
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ibrahim DAUD(MAL)
1'16"27
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Laurence BURNSIDE(BAH)
1'20"31
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Hector EDWARDS(BAR)
DNF
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ahmed Abdussalam GARIANI(LBA)
DNS
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Knut KNUDSEN(NOR)
4'45"74
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Xaver KURMANN(SUI)
4'51"96
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Hans LUTZ(GER)
4'50"80
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag John Christopher BYLSMA(AUS)
4'54"93
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
4'22"14
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'25"25
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Great Britain
4'23"78
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Poland
4'26"06
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag Poland
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag France
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Daniel MORÉLON(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag John NICHOLSON(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Omar PHAKADZE(URS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Klaas BALK(HOL)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Richard MEADE(GBR)
57,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Alessandro ARGENTON(ITA)
43,33 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jan JÖNSSON(SWE)
39,67 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary D. GORDON–WATSON(GBR)
30,27 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kevin John FREEMAN(USA)
29,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag William ROYCROFT(AUS)
29,6 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Richard A. SANDS(AUS)
24,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruce DAVIDSON(USA)
24,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Harry KLUGMANN(GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bridget PARKER(GBR)
7,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rudolf BEERBOHM(GDR)
3,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sergei MUHIN(URS)
–0,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ludwig GOESSING(GER)
–0,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Paul HÜRLIMANN(SUI)
–11,03 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anton BÜHLER(SUI)
–19,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karl SCHULTZ(GER)
–25,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Michel ROBERT(FRA)
–27,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jacek WIERZCHOWIECKI(POL)
–30,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Valentin GORELKIN(URS)
–34,93 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Michael PLUMB(USA)
–43,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ferdinand CROY(AUT)
–54,27 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag William BULLER(IRL)
–56,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jens NIEHLS(GDR)
–60,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ronald MCMAHON(IRL)
–67,33 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Joachim BROHMANN(GDR)
–71,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Helmut GILLE(GDR)
–74,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Brian SCHRAPEL(AUS)
–82,33 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Patrick LONOLLY–CAREW(IRL)
–95,95 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Dino CONSTANTINI(ITA)
–32,25 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag James WOFFORD(USA)
–99,83 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marek MALECKI(POL)
–109,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jim HENRY(CAN)
–124,67 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Alfred SCHWARZENBACH DR.(SUI)
–125,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Armand BIGOT(FRA)
–133,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark PHILLIPS(GBR)
–134,33 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jan SKOCZYLAS(POL)
–142,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mario TURNER(ITA)
–148,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag István SZABÁCSY(HUN)
–153,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vladimir LANUGIN(URS)
–155,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Friedrich RESCH(AUT)
–172,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Yordan IVANOV(BUL)
–173,75 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Dominique BENTEJAC(FRA)
–177,63 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag François FABIUS(FRA)
–205,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Wendy IRVING(CAN)
–248,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Wolf Dietrich RIHS(CAN)
–258,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Clarke James ROYCROFT(AUT)
–296,12 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gerardo José JAUREGUI(AUS)
–301,32 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Piet VAN DER SCHANS(HOL)
–309,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eduard STIBBE(AHO)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag José Eugenio ACOSTA(ARG)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos Alberto ALVARADO(ARG)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Alejandro GUGLIELMI(ARG)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rudiger WASSIBAUER(AUT)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nikola DIMITROV(BUL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gotcho MILEV(BUL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Boris STEFANOV(BUL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Clint BANBURY(CAN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Robin HAHN(CAN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag József HORVÁTH(HUN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Janos KRIZSAN(HUN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag József VARRÓ(HUN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag William MCLERNON(IRL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Stefano ANGIONI(ITA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag R. David BARCENAS(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mariano BUCIO RAMIREZ(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ramón MEJIA(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Manuel MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hans BRUGMAN(HOL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Maarten JURGENS(HOL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Wojciech MICKUNAS(POL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Horst KARSTEN(GER)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Max HAURI(SUI)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mamashon LSMAILOV(URS)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Great Britain
95,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag United States Of America
10, 81 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
-18,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Australia
-27,86 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
-127,93 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Switzerland
-156,43 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Soviet Union
-190,06 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Italy
-203,58 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ireland
-219,41 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Poland
-281,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag France
-338,56 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Austria
-485,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Argentina
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bulgaria
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Canada
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hungary
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mexico
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Netherlands
DNF
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Liselott LINSENHOFF-SCHINDLING(GER)
1229 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Yelena PETUSHKOVA(URS)
1185 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Josef NECKERMANN(GER)
1177 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan KIZIMOV(URS)
1159 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan KALITA(URS)
1130 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ulla HAKANSON(SWE)
1126 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Karin SCHLÜTER(GER)
1113 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Maud VON ROSEN(SWE)
1088 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christilot HANSON(CAN)
1081 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ninna SWAAB(SWE)
1067 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Aksel Malling MIKKELSEN(DEN)
1060 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hilda Lorna JOHNSTONE(GBR)
1036 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Soviet Union
5095 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
5083 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sweden
4849 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Denmark
4606 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
4552 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Canada
4418 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Switzerland
4383 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Netherlands
4309 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag United States Of America
4283 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Great Britain
4268 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Graziano MANCINELLI(ITA)
0,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ann MOORE(GBR)
3,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Neal SHAPIRO(USA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugo SIMON(AUT)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hartwig STEENKEN(GER)
4,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag James DAY(CAN)
8,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jean-Marcel ROZIER(FRA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alfonso SEGOVIA(ESP)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fritz LIGGES(GER)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag René VARAS(CHI)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Enrique MARTINEZ DE VALLEJO(ESP)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kathryn Hallowell "Kathy" KUSNER(USA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos CAMPOS(POR)
16,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag David BROOME(GBR)
13,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Michael John SAYWELL(GBR)
16,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Gerhard WILTFANG(GER)
28,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag United States Of America
32,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Italy
48,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Great Britain
51,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Switzerland
61,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Canada
64,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Spain
66,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Argentina
121,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Csaba FENYVESI(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jacques LADEGAILLERIE(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gyözö KULCSAR(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Anton Alex PONGRATZ(ROM)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Rolf EDLING(SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jacques BRODIN(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  medailleflag Switzerland
Men's Épée  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Épée  medailleflag France
Men's Épée  medailleflag Romania
Men's Épée  medailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  medailleflag Witold WOYDA(POL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jenö KAMUTI(HUN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Christian NOËL(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Mihai TIU(ROM)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Vladimir DENISSOV(URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Marek DABROWSKI(POL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Foil  medailleflag France
Men's Foil  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's Foil  medailleflag Japan
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Viktor SIDIAK(URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Peter MAROTH(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vladimir NAZLYMOV(URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Michele MAFFEI(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Régis BONISSENT(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Tamas KOVACS(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Romania
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Cuba
Women's Foil  medailleflag Antonella RAGNO-LONZI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ildiko BOBIS(HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Galina GOROKHOVA(URS)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Marie-Chantal DEMAILLE(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Elena BELOVA(URS)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Kerstin PALM(SWE)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Soviet Union
Women's Foil  medailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  medailleflag Romania
Women's Foil  medailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Women's Foil  medailleflag France

Football

Men's   medailleflag Poland
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
Men's   medailleflag German Democratic Republic
Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Akinori NAKAYAMA(JPN)
19,350 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mikhail VORONIN(URS)
19,275 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,225 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,150 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
18,950 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Klaus KÖSTE(GDR)
18,950 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,725 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,525 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Shigeru KASAMATSU(JPN)
19,450 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
19,350 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Akinori NAKAYAMA(JPN)
19,225 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Nikolaď ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,100 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,475 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Shigeru KASAMATSU(JPN)
19,375 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
19,250 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Viktor Vladimir KLIMENKO(URS)
19,125 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Akinori NAKAYAMA(JPN)
18,875 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nikolaď ANDRIANOV(URS)
17,975 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Viktor Vladimir KLIMENKO(URS)
19,125 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,000 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
18,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Shigeru KASAMATSU(JPN)
18,925 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mikhail VORONIN(URS)
18,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Wilhelm KUBICA(POL)
18,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
114,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
114,580 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Akinori NAKAYAMA(JPN)
114,330 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nikolaď ANDRIANOV(URS)
114,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shigeru KASAMATSU(JPN)
113,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Klaus KÖSTE(GDR)
113,075 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Viktor Vladimir KLIMENKO(URS)
113,075 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
112,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wolfgang THÜNE(GDR)
112,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Matthias BREHME(GDR)
112,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Teruichi OKAMURA(JPN)
112,050 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mikhail VORONIN(URS)
111,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LI "Song Sob "(PRK)
111,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eberhard GIENGER(GER)
111,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrzej SZAJNA(POL)
110,975 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vladimir SCHUKIN(URS)
110,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wolfgang KLOTZ(GDR)
110,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksandre MALEEV(URS)
110,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Irme MOLNÁR(HUN)
110,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm KUBICA(POL)
110,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edvard MIKAELIAN(URS)
110,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sylwester KUBICA(POL)
110,325 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter ROHNER(SUI)
110,050 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Walter MÖSSINGER(GER)
110,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Günter SPIESS(GER)
109,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Reinhard RYCHLY(GDR)
109,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Song Jl "(PRK)
109,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jürgen PAEKE(GDR)
109,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zoltán MAGYAR(HUN)
109,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Song Yu "(PRK)
109,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Steven HUG(USA)
108,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Danut GRECU(ROM)
108,850 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Janez BRODNIK(YUG)
108,850 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Petre MIHAIUC(ROM)
108,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mauno NISSINEN(FIN)
108,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jiri FEJTEK(TCH )
108,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Japan
571,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Soviet Union
564,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
559,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Poland
551,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
546,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Democratic People'S Republic Of Korea
545,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Romania
538,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hungary
538,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
538,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag United States Of America
533,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Switzerland
533,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yugoslavia
530,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag France
522,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Cuba
519,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bulgaria
516,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Italy
510,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Australia
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Canada
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Denmark
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Spain
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Finland
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Liechtenstein
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mexico
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Norway
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag New Zealand
DNF
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Klaus KÖSTE(GDR)
18,850 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Viktor Vladimir KLIMENKO(URS)
18,825 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Nikolaď ANDRIANOV(URS)
18,800 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
18,550 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
18,550 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Peter ROHNER(SUI)
18,525 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nikolaď ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,175 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Akinori NAKAYAMA(JPN)
19,125 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Shigeru KASAMATSU(JPN)
19,025 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
18,925 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Klaus KÖSTE(GDR)
18,825 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
18,750 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Karin JANZ(GDR)
19,680 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Erika ZUCHOLD(GDR)
19,450 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
19,450 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,425 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Ilona BÉKÉSI(HUN)
19,275 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Angelika HELLMANN(GDR)
19,200 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
77,030 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karin JANZ(GDR)
76,880 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara LAZAKOVITCH(URS)
76,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Erika ZUCHOLD(GDR)
76,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Liubov BURDA(URS)
75,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Angelika HELLMANN(GDR)
75,550 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
75,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elvira SAADI(URS)
75,075 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ilona BÉKÉSI(HUN)
74,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Cathy RIGBY(USA)
74,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Irene ABEL(GDR)
74,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Richarda SCHMEIßER(GDR)
74,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Krisztina MEDVECZKY(HUN)
74,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monika CSÁSZÁR(HUN)
74,425 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Christine SCHMITT(GDR)
74,400 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Antonina KOSHEL(URS)
74,200 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aniko KÉRY(HUN)
74,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marianna NÉMETHOVA(TCH )
73,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ans VAN GERWEN(HOL)
73,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Miyuki MATSUHISA(JPN)
73,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Joan MOORE(USA)
73,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena CEAMPELEA(ROM)
73,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Uta SCHORN(GER)
73,300 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sona BRÁZDOVÁ(TCH )
73,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eiko HIRASHIMA(JPN)
73,075 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Käthi FRITSCHI(SUI)
73,025 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Zdena DORNÁKOVÁ(TCH )
72,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kimberly CHACE(USA)
72,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anca GRIGORAS(ROM)
72,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Zdena BUJNÁCKOVÁ(TCH )
72,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alina GOREAC(ROM)
72,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hana LISKOVÁ(TCH )
72,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Roxanne PIERCE(USA)
72,475 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Márta KELEMEN(HUN)
72,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Takako HASEGAWA(JPN)
71,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Linda METHENY(USA)
36,250 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Soviet Union
380,50 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
376,55 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hungary
368,25 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag United States Of America
365,90 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
365,00 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Romania
360,70 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Japan
359,75 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
357,95 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Netherlands
353,50 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Poland
350,90 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Canada
350,25 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Italy
349,80 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Switzerland
348,30 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Norway
346,80 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag France
346,20 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bulgaria
346,05 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yugoslavia
339,55 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Great Britain
333,95 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mexico
333,90 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Australia
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag Spain
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag New Zealand
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sweden
DNF
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
19,400 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tamara LAZAKOVITCH(URS)
19,380 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Karin JANZ(GDR)
18,980 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Monika CSÁSZÁR(HUN)
18,925 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
18,800 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Erika ZUCHOLD(GDR)
18,700 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Karin JANZ(GDR)
19,530 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Erika ZUCHOLD(GDR)
19,280 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,250 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Liubov BURDA(URS)
19,225 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
19,175 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Tamara LAZAKOVITCH(URS)
19,050 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
19,580 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,550 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Tamara LAZAKOVITCH(URS)
19,450 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Karin JANZ(GDR)
19,400 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Angelika HELLMANN(GDR)
19,100 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Liubov BURDA(URS)
19,100 pts

Handball

Men's   medailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   medailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   medailleflag Romania
Men's   medailleflag German Democratic Republic

Hockey

Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
Men's   medailleflag Pakistan
Men's   medailleflag India
Men's   medailleflag Netherlands

Judo

Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Willem RUSKA(HOL)
Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Klaus GLAHN(GER)
Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Motoki NISHIMURA(JPN)
Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Givi ONASHVILI(URS)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag Takao KAWAGUCHI(JPN)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag YONG-IK "Kim "(PRK)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag KIM "Yong Ik "(COR)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag Jean-Jacques MOUNIER(FRA)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Toyokazu NOMURA(JPN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Antoni ZAJKOWSKI(POL)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Dietmar HÖTGER(GDR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Anatoly NIVIKOV(URS)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Shinobu SEKINE(JPN)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag OH "Seung-Lip "(COR)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jean-Paul COCHE(FRA)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Brian JACKS(GBR)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Shota KOHOTCHVILI(URS)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag David STARBROOK(GBR)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Chiaki ISHLI(BRA)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Paul BARTH(GER)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Willem RUSKA(HOL)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Vitali KUZNETSOV(URS)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Jean-Claude BRONDDANI(FRA)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Angelo PARISI(FRA)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Andras BALCZŇ(HUN)
5412 pts
Men's   medailleflag Boris ONICHENKO(SWE)
5335 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pavel LEDNEV(URS)
5328 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jeremy Robert FOX(GBR)
5311 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir SHMELEV(URS)
5302 pts
Men's   medailleflag Björn FERM(SWE)
5283 pts
Men's   medailleflag Heiner THADE(GER)
5145 pts
Men's   medailleflag Risto HURME(FIN)
5094 pts
Men's   medailleflag Charles RICHARDS(USA)
5074 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michel GUEGUEN(FRA)
5072 pts
Men's   medailleflag John FITZGERALD(USA)
5070 pts
Men's   medailleflag Zsigmond VILLANYI(HUN)
5047 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ryszard WACH(POL)
4973 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jřrn STEFFENSEN(DEN)
4887 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pál BAKO(HUN)
4879 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mario MEDDA(ITA)
4863 pts
Men's   medailleflag Veikko SALMINEN(FIN)
4852 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang LEU(AUT)
4852 pts
Men's   medailleflag Martti KETELA(FIN)
4849 pts
Men's   medailleflag Walter ESSER(GER)
4826 pts
Men's   medailleflag Janusz PYCIAK-PECIAK(POL)
4817 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jean–Pierre GIUDICELLI(FRA)
4807 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dumitru SPÎRLEA(ROM)
4754 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bo JANSSON(SWE)
4739 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans–Gunnar LILJENVALL(SWE)
4704 pts
Men's   medailleflag Georgi STOYANOV(BUL)
4695 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hole RÖßLER(GER)
4678 pts
Men's   medailleflag Urs HUGI(SUI)
4661 pts
Men's   medailleflag Scott TAYLOR(USA)
4656 pts
Men's   medailleflag Raoul GUEGUEN(FRA)
4638 pts
Men's   medailleflag Masaru SAKANO(JPN)
4627 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert Gordon BARRIE(AUS)
4600 pts
Men's   medailleflag Yuso MAKIHIRA(JPN)
4583 pts
Men's   medailleflag Giovanni PERUGINI(ITA)
4581 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter ZOBL–WESSELY(AUT)
4545 pts
Men's   medailleflag Barry LILLYWHITE(GBR)
4527 pts
Men's   medailleflag Klaus PETERSEN(DEN)
4492 pts
Men's   medailleflag Marian COSMESCU(ROM)
4490 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nicolo DELIGIA(ITA)
4487 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stanislaw SKWIRA(POL)
4486 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter Neville MACKEN(AUS)
4449 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gilberto TOLEDANOS(MEX)
4428 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eduarde OLIVERA LASTRA(MEX)
4426 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bruno JEREBICNIK(AUT)
4415 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans MÜLLER(SUI)
4392 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan BEKKENK(HOL)
4391 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert Lawson PHELPS(GBR)
4385 pts
Men's   medailleflag Albert COVACS(ROM)
4381 pts
Men's   medailleflag Akira KUBO(JPN)
4371 pts
Men's   medailleflag Velko BRATANOV(BUL)
4339 pts
Men's   medailleflag Beat GANZ(SUI)
4323 pts
Men's   medailleflag René HEITMANN(DEN)
4190 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rob VONK(HOL)
4153 pts
Men's   medailleflag Scott SCHEUERMANN(CAN)
4072 pts
Men's   medailleflag Juan José CASTILLA RAMOS(MEX)
4014 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kenneth MAATEN(CAN)
3987 pts
Men's   medailleflag Angel PEPELIANKOV(BUL)
3971 pts
Men's   medailleflag Henk KREDIET(HOL)
3786 pts
Men's   medailleflag George SKENE(CAN)
3297 pts
Men's   medailleflag Soviet Union
15968 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hungary
15348 pts
Men's   medailleflag Finland
14812 pts
Men's   medailleflag United States Of America
14802 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sweden
14708 pts
Men's   medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
14682 pts
Men's   medailleflag France
14559 pts
Men's   medailleflag Poland
14285 pts
Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
14257 pts
Men's   medailleflag Italy
13913 pts
Men's   medailleflag Austria
13865 pts
Men's   medailleflag Romania
13655 pts
Men's   medailleflag Japan
13569 pts
Men's   medailleflag Denmark
13547 pts
Men's   medailleflag Switzerland
13359 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bulgaria
12957 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mexico
12901 pts
Men's   medailleflag Netherlands
12340 pts
Men's   medailleflag Canada
12335 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Soviet Union
7'01"77
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Norway
7'02"58
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'05"55
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Denmark
7'14"19
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Great Britain
7'16"29
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'17"60
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'17"25
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'19"57
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Romania
7'21"36
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
7'21"52
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Soviet Union
7'24"44
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Poland
7'28"92
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'53"16
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Switzerland
6'57"06
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Netherlands
6'58"70
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'58"77
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Poland
7'02"74
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  medailleflag Romania
7'42"90
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag New Zealand
6'08"94
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag United States Of America
6'11"61
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'11"67
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'14"48
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
6'14"91
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Poland
6'29"35
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
6'31"85
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'33"30
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'35"64
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'37"71
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag United States Of America
6'41"86
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag New Zealand
6'42"55
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'27"27
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag New Zealand
6'25"64
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
6'28"41
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Soviet Union
6'31"92
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Romania
6'35"60
Men's Coxless four (4-)  medailleflag Denmark
6'37"28
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Yuri MALISHEV(URS)
7'10"12
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Alberto DEMIDDI(ARG)
7'11"53
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG(GDR)
7'14"45
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Udo HILD(GER)
7'20"81
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag James DEITZ(USA)
7'24"81
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Melchior BÜRGIN(SUI)
7'31"99

Sailing

Men's Star  medailleflag Australia
28,1 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Sweden
44,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
44,4 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Brazil
52,7 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Italy
58,4 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Portugal
68,4 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Great Britain
68,7 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Hungary
74,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Soviet Union
76,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag United States Of America
89,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Austria
92,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Canada
94,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Bahamas
97,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Switzerland
99,7 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Norway
101,0 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Virgin Islands
106,7 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
108,7 pts
Men's Star  medailleflag Argentina
134,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Australia
13,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
41,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag United States Of America
47,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
47,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag New Zealand
51,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Sweden
67,4 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Denmark
68,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Finland
68,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Canada
69,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Austria
71,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Norway
73,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Great Britain
78,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Bermuda
82,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Soviet Union
84,7 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Spain
85,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Ireland
89,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Greece
91,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag France
92,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Bahamas
96,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Poland
106,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Portugal
120,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Jamaica
121,0 pts
Mixed Dragon  medailleflag Argentina
123,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Serge MAURY(FRA)
58,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Ilias KHATZIPAVLIS(GRE)
71,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Viktor POTAPOV(URS)
74,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag John BERTRAND(AUS)
76,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Thomas LUNDQVIST(SWE)
81,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Kim WEBER(FIN)
85,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hans–Christian SCHRÖDER(GDR)
91,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag György FINÁCZY(HUN)
94,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Claudio BIEKARCK(BRA)
105,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Bret DE THIER(NZL)
109,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Jose Manuel QUINA(POR)
109,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Walter MAI(GER)
111,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Mauro PELASCHIER(ITA)
114,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Jacques ROGGE(BEL)
117,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Paul MILES(BER)
119,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Miroslav VEJVODA(TCH )
123,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Walter BACHMANN(SUI)
132,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Patrick PYM(GBR)
133,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Steen KJŘHEDE(DEN)
136,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag John CLARKE(CAN)
141,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Fabris MINSKI(YUG)
146,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Edward BENNETT(USA)
148,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Kees DOUZE(HOL)
153,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Blazej WYSZKOWSKI(POL)
159,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Per WERENSKIOLD(NOR)
167,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Lee GENTIL(PUR)
175,7 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Kazuoki MATSUYAMA(JPN)
176,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Gerardo SEELIGER(ESP)
179,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Richard B GRIFFIN(ISV)
179,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Roberto COLLIARD(MEX)
192,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Kevin MCLAVERTY(IRL)
203,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Roberto Guillermo HAAS(ARG)
204,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Rachot KANJANAVANIT(URS)
214,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Tehmasp Rustom MOGUL(IND)
230,0 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag CHEN "Shiu–Hsiung "(ROC)
235,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Great Britain
22,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag France
40,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
51,1 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Brazil
62,4 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Yugoslavia
63,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Soviet Union
67,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Denmark
74,4 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Australia
75,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag New Zealand
79,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Netherlands
96,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Italy
103,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Sweden
104,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
104,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Norway
109,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Canada
117,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Hungary
120,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Ireland
127,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Austria
127,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Japan
128,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Switzerland
129,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Poland
137,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Greece
137,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag United States Of America
140,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Hong-Kong
156,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Mexico
169,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Israel
171,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Puerto Rico
179,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag Trinidad And Tobago
185,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  medailleflag India
201,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag United States Of America
8,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Sweden
31,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Canada
47,1 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag France
53,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Great Britain
54,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Brazil
64,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Soviet Union
65,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Poland
75,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Spain
76,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Norway
76,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
76,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Finland
77,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Denmark
79,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag German Democratic Republic
83,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Bermuda
88,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Australia
94,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Austria
95,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Belgium
101,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Italy
102,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Switzerland
103,7 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag New Zealand
113,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Argentina
114,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Mexico
131,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Virgin Islands
136,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Bahamas
137,0 pts
Mixed Soling  medailleflag Philippine
153,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Soviet Union
28,1 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Great Britain
34,4 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag United States Of America
47,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Sweden
57,4 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Netherlands
58,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Norway
70,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Brazil
73,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Ireland
74,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag France
78,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Austria
84,4 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Federal Republic Of Germany
88,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Poland
95,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Switzerland
99,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Italy
107,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Canada
114,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Puerto Rico
114,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Denmark
121,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Hong-Kong
125,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Australia
128,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Virgin Islands
131,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  medailleflag Thailand
153,0 pts

Shooting

Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jozef ZAPEDSKI(POL)
595 pts
OR
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ladislav FALTA(TCH )
594 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Viktor TORSHIN(URS)
593 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Paul BUSER(SUI)
592 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jaime GONZALEZ(ESP)
592 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Giovanni LIVERZANI(ITA)
591 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov DENEV(BUL)
590 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gerhard PETRITSCH(AUT)
590 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Vladimir HURT(TCH )
590 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag James MCNALLY(USA)
589 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Helmut SEEGER(GER)
589 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Dan IUGA(ROM)
589 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Immo HUHTINEN(FIN)
589 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Zbigniew FEDYCZAK(POL)
587 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Damian CERDA(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Erwin GLOCK(GER)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Thor-Řistein ENDJŘ(NOR)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexander TARANSKY(AUS)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag John COOKE(GBR)
585 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Arturo COSTA(CUB)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Christian DÜRING(GDR)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Solos NALAMPOON(THA)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Szilárd KUN(HUN)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Igor BAKALOV(URS)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ion TRIPSA(ROM)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jean BAUMANN(FRA)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Seppo MAKINEN(FIN)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Bruce MCMILLAN(NZL)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jules SOBRIAN(CAN)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kanji KUBO(JPN)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Curt ANDERSSON(SWE)
582 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hubert GARSCHALL(AUT)
581 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Takeo KAMACHI(JPN)
580 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Tony CLARK(GBR)
579 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jean-Richard GERMONT(FRA)
579 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Andre ANTUNES(POR)
578 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Homero LADDAGA(MEX)
578 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michel BRAUN(LUX)
577 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Tudev MIAGMARJAV(MGL)
577 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Luis COLINA(COL)
577 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William HARE(CAN)
577 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ivan MANDOV(BUL)
576 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Victor FRANCIS(VEN)
573 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lennart CHRISTENSEN(DEN)
573 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William MCMILLAN(USA)
572 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rangsit YANOTAI(THA)
571 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Bruno MORRI(SMR)
570 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nelson Charles TORNO(ARG)
569 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto FERRARIS(ITA)
568 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Víctor Manuel CASTELLANOS BARRIOS(GUA)
567 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guillermo MARTINEZ(COL)
564 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Simon GONZALEZ(PUR)
563 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rafael RECTO(PHI)
553 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Mario ZANCHEZT(MEX)
551 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Leonard James BULL(KEN)
548 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jose Luis ROSALES(SAL)
543 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Mariano TOM ONG(PHI)
533 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Peter LAURENCE(KEN)
533 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Robert MCAULIFFE(ISV)
494 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kurt REY(SUI)
440 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Fernando MIRANDA(PUR)
DNF
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto TAMAGNINI(SMR)
DNF
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alejandro GUERRA(CUB)
DNS
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Tserenjav ULZIIBAIAR(MGL)
DNS
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag CHAI "Yun Gwon "(PRK)
DNS
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lones WIGGER(USA)
1155 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Boris MELNIK(URS)
1155 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lajos PAPP(HUN)
1149 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uto WUNDERLICH(GDR)
1149 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Karel BULAN(TCH )
1146 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jaakko MINKKINEN(FIN)
1146 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lanny BASSHAM(USA)
1144 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Valentin KORNEV(URS)
1143 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Werner LIPPOLDT(GDR)
1141 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Martin TRUTTMANN(SUI)
1141 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Béla NAGY(HUN)
1140 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Malcolm COOPER(GBR)
1139 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Miguel VALDES(CUB)
1139 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Rudolf POJER(TCH )
1138 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag LI "Yun Hae "(PRK)
1137 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Andrzej SIELEDCOW(POL)
1135 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag LI "Ho Jun "(PRK)
1133 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Helge Edvin ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
1132 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Eugeniusz PEDZISZ(POL)
1131 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Dirk FUDICKAR(GER)
1131 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Petru SANDOR(ROM)
1127 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Andreas BEYELER(SUI)
1126 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sven JOHANSSON(SWE)
1126 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vagn ANDERSEN(DEN)
1125 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Osmo ALA-HONKOLA(FIN)
1121 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Per WEICHEL(URS)
1114 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bjřrn BAKKEN(NOR)
1112 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Eugen SATALA(ROM)
1102 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olegario VAZQUEZ RANA(MEX)
1100 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tao-Yuan WU(URS)
1085 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jesús Alfonso ELIZONDO NAJERA(MEX)
1078 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Yondonjamts BATSUKH(MGL)
1067 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Reinaldo RAMIREZ PATINO(PAR)
1030 pts
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jörge DI GIANDOMENICO(ARG)
DNS
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alvaro CLEOPATOFSKY(COL)
DNS
Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emilian VERGOV(URS)
DNS
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John WRITER(USA)
1166 pts
WR
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lanny BASSHAM(USA)
1157 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Werner LIPPOLDT(GDR)
1153 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Petr KOVARIK(TCH )
1153 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir AGISHEV(URS)
1152 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Andrzej SIELEDCOW(POL)
1151 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gottfried KUSTERMANN(GER)
1149 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU(ROM)
1148 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag LI "Ho Jun "(PRK)
1147 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Zdravko MILUTINOVIC(YUG)
1144 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vitali PARKHIMOVITCH(URS)
1144 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Karel BULAN(TCH )
1144 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emilian VERGOV(URS)
1143 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uto WUNDERLICH(GDR)
1142 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erwin VOGT(SUI)
1141 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bernd KLINGNER(GER)
1141 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag László HAMMERL(HUN)
1141 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Malcolm COOPER(GBR)
1141 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Miguel VALDES(CUB)
1139 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Petru SANDOR(ROM)
1139 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Giuseppe DE CHIRICO(ITA)
1138 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Christer JANSSON(SWE)
1138 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sándor NAGY(HUN)
1138 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilbert EMPTAZ(FRA)
1138 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wolfram WAIBEI(AUT)
1137 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sven JOHANSSON(SWE)
1136 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag LI "Yun Hae "(PRK)
1134 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Raul LANOS(CUB)
1134 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari KERVINEN(FIN)
1134 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henning Brunsgaard CLAUSEN(DEN)
1133 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bob CHURCHILL(GBR)
1132 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jaakko MINKKINEN(FIN)
1132 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Per WEICHEL(URS)
1130 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Stefan VASSILEV(BUL)
1130 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bjřrn BAKKEN(NOR)
1129 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Eugeniusz PEDZISZ(POL)
1128 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Piero ERRANI(ITA)
1128 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Patrice DE MULLENHEIM(FRA)
1126 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Guido LOACKER(AUT)
1126 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mendbayaryn JANTSANKORLOO(MGL)
1125 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Minoru ITO(JPN)
1124 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alf MAYER(CAN)
1123 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olegario VAZQUEZ RANA(MEX)
1122 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Helge Edvin ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
1121 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Martin TRUTTMANN(SUI)
1117 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henry HERSHKOWITZ(ISR)
1114 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE(BEL)
1107 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jaime CALLEJAS(COL)
1106 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Arne SORENSEN(CAN)
1105 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jesús Alfonso ELIZONDO NAJERA(MEX)
1105 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tao-Yuan WU(URS)
1101 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jörge DI GIANDOMENICO(ARG)
1098 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Chavalit KAMUTCHATI(THA)
1090 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Yondonjamts BATSUKH(MGL)
1088 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alfonso RODRIGUEZ(COL)
1087 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hugo CHAMBERLAIN(CRC)
1086 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Preeda PHENGDISTH(THA)
1079 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mehmet DURSUN(TUR)
1078 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lodovico ESPINOSA(PHI)
1072 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Dismus ONYIEGO(KEN)
1063 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Cesar BAPTISTA(POR)
1057 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Juan Antonio VALENCIA(SAL)
1053 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mario R OLIVEIRA(POR)
1051 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John MUHATO(KEN)
1040 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Italo CASALI(SMR)
1026 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Adelbert NICO(ISV)
1017 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francis BOISSON(MON)
1004 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Libero CASALI(SMR)
997 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Salvador SANPERE(ISV)
979 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Daya NADARAJASINGHAM(CEY)
DNS
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Owen PHILLIPS(HBR)
DNS
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alberto SANTIAGO(PUR)
DNS
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag LI "Ho Jun "(PRK)
599 pts
WR
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Victor Lee "Vic" AUER(USA)
498 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU(ROM)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Giuseppe DE CHIRICO(ITA)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jifi VOGLER(TCH )
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jaime SANTIAGO(PUR)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Lones WIGGER(USA)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag László HAMMERL(HUN)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Andrzej TRAJDA(POL)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Donald BROOK(AUS)
596 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Rudolf POJER(TCH )
596 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Werner LIPPOLDT(GDR)
596 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Wolfram WAIBEL(AUT)
596 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE(BEL)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henning Brunsgaard CLAUSEN(DEN)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Silvester KNIPFER(GER)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Willy HILLEN(HOL)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vitali PARKHIMOVITCH(URS)
594 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Emilian VERGOV(URS)
594 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ernesto MONTEMAYOR(MEX)
594 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Stefan VASSILEV(BUL)
594 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ishal KOSOVAI(ALB)
594 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henry HERSHKOWITZ(ISR)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter GOREWSKI(GDR)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Russel DOVE(AUS)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Loannis SKARAFINGAS(GRE)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Evlambio MANTHOS(GRE)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Eulalia ROLINSKA(POL)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mike WATT(NZL)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Zdravko MILUTINOVIE(YUG)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Joe BARRAI(MON)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Olegario VAZQUEZ RANA(MEX)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Manuel HAWAYEK(PUR)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Valentin KORNEV(URS)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mehmet DURSUN(TUR)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Christer JANSSON(SWE)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gottfried KUSTERMANN(GER)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ricardo A. RUSTICUCI(ARG)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Sven JOHANSSON(SWE)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Helge Edvin ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tao-Yuan WU(URS)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mendbayaryn JANTSANKORLOO(MGL)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Walter FRESCURA(ITA)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Humberto CABRERA(CUB)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Michel FONTAINE(FRA)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ian BALLINGER(NZL)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Alf MAYER(CAN)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Sándor NAGY(HUN)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Luis DEL CERRO(ESP)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA(CAN)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Adelso PEŃA(CUB)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Robert HOUMAN(BEL)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ilie CODREANU(ROM)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag John PALIN(GBR)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Phil LAWRENCE(GBR)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Dismus ONYIEGO(KEN)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Zelig SHTROCH(ISR)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag LI "Yun Hae "(PRK)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Minoru ITO(JPN)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag CHOI "Choongsuk "(COR)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jaakko ASIKAINEN(FIN)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erwin VOGT(SUI)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Theo DITZLER(SUI)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jose Luis CALVO(ESP)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Daya NADARAJASINGHAM(CEY)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Beqir KOSOVAI(ALB)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Karl FRÖSCHL(AUT)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hugo CHAMBERLAIN(CRC)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jens NYGARD(NOR)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Udomsak THIANTHONG(THA)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Alfonso RODRIGUEZ(COL)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Chira PRABANDHAYODHIN(THA)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre BOISSON(MON)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Milton TUCKER(BAR)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gladys BALDWIN(PER)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vagn ANDERSEN(DEN)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Agustin RANGEL(VEN)
583 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Douglas MAST(ISV)
583 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Simon EKENO(KEN)
583 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Esa Einari KERVINEN(FIN)
583 pts
Mixed&n